Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/3/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bharadwaj, Ankush | Fr | Fr | 15:08 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 28/157 | 2/10 | 11/34 | 5/8 | |||||
Blanco, Jonathan | Sr | V | 14:52 | 6:12 | 2.4 | 38/46 | 3/7 | 9/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Caldwell, John | Fr | Fr | 16:15 | 6:46 | 2.4 | 70/157 | 7/10 | 20/34 | 6/8 | |||||
Chan, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 22:46 | 9:29 | 2.4 | 125/125 | 7/7 | 34/34 | 7/7 | |||||
Chitalia, Mihir | Jr | V | 16:18 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 44/46 | 7/7 | 22/34 | 5/5 | |||||
Coyle, Eric | Fr | Fr | 13:01 | 5:25 | 2.4 | 1/157 | 1/10 | 1/34 | 1/8 | |||||
Doshi, Parth | So | So | 17:04 | 7:07 | 2.4 | 95/120 | 7/10 | 24/34 | 7/8 | |||||
En Ling, Ze | So | So | 18:30 | 7:43 | 2.4 | 109/120 | 9/10 | 32/34 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gao, Milton | Jr | JV | 17:54 | 7:28 | 2.4 | 107/125 | 5/7 | 29/34 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ghazzali, Affaan | Fr | Fr | 15:39 | 6:31 | 2.4 | 51/157 | 4/10 | 14/34 | 6/8 | |||||
Gonzalez, Jose | So | So | 14:27 | 6:01 | 2.4 | 30/120 | 4/10 | 7/34 | 4/8 | |||||
He, Eric | Jr | V | 16:06 | 6:43 | 2.4 | 43/46 | 6/7 | 19/34 | 6/6 | |||||
Jimenez, Eric | So | So | 15:56 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 72/120 | 6/10 | 17/34 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kang, Harmen | So | So | 13:47 | 5:45 | 2.4 | 11/120 | 2/10 | 4/34 | 3/8 | |||||
Kumar, Rohit | So | V | 15:13 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 41/46 | 5/7 | 12/34 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lang, Geoffrey | Sr | JV | 17:12 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 98/125 | 4/7 | 26/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Lee, Marcus | So | So | 17:11 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 97/120 | 8/10 | 25/34 | 5/6 | |||||
Leuzze, Vincent | So | So | 14:27 | 6:01 | 2.4 | 31/120 | 5/10 | 8/34 | 3/8 | |||||
Manzo, Gabrial | Jr | JV | 16:17 | 6:47 | 2.4 | 78/125 | 2/7 | 21/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Martinez, Jared | Jr | JV | 17:59 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 110/125 | 6/7 | 30/34 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Massaro, Matthew | Jr | V | 15:00 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 40/46 | 4/7 | 10/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Mcdonald, Esteban | So | So | 14:07 | 5:53 | 2.4 | 19/120 | 3/10 | 6/34 | 4/8 | |||||
Mitbo, Shane | Fr | Fr | 15:47 | 6:35 | 2.4 | 53/157 | 5/10 | 15/34 | 6/8 | |||||
Pappas, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 16:20 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 79/125 | 3/7 | 23/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Perera, Derek | Fr | Fr | 15:36 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 49/157 | 3/10 | 13/34 | 7/8 | |||||
Powel, Roy | Sr | V | 13:49 | 5:45 | 2.4 | 36/46 | 2/7 | 5/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Pyle, Charles | Fr | Fr | 17:27 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 107/157 | 8/10 | 27/34 | 5/7 | |||||
Quant, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 16:03 | 6:41 | 2.4 | 62/157 | 6/10 | 18/34 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ravi, Nikhil | Fr | Fr | 17:59 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 114/157 | 10/10 | 30/34 | 5/6 | |||||
Saha, Anish | Jr | JV | 15:55 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 71/125 | 1/7 | 16/34 | 7/8 | |||||
Sangster, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 17:29 | 7:17 | 2.4 | 109/157 | 9/10 | 28/34 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sisley, Tyler | Sr | V | 13:21 | 5:34 | 2.4 | 20/46 | 1/7 | 2/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Siu, Justin | So | So | 13:43 | 5:43 | 2.4 | 10/120 | 1/10 | 3/34 | 5/8 | |||||
Yamamoto, Paul | So | So | 19:40 | 8:12 | 2.4 | 114/120 | 10/10 | 33/34 | 5/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/7 | 72:15 1:52 |
2.4 | 6:01 | 5:34 | 6:20 | 175 | 5:19 | Tyler Sisley (20), Roy Powel (36), Jonathan Blanco (38), Matthew Massaro (40), Rohit Kumar (41) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 4/8 | 70:31 0:44 |
2.4 | 5:53 | 5:43 | 6:01 | 95 | 5:39 | Justin Siu (10), Harmen Kang (11), Esteban Mcdonald (19), Jose Gonzalez (27), Vincent Leuzze (28) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 88:21 3:44 |
2.4 | 7:22 | 6:38 | 8:12 | 155 | 5:52 | Eric Jimenez (25), Parth Doshi (30), Marcus Lee (31), Ze En Ling (34), Paul Yamamoto (35) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 83:38 1:59 |
2.4 | 6:58 | 6:38 | 7:28 | 189 | 5:30 | Anish Saha (33), Gabrial Manzo (35), Nicholas Pappas (36), Geoffrey Lang (41), Milton Gao (44) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/8 | 75:11 2:46 |
2.4 | 6:16 | 5:25 | 6:35 | 147 | 5:36 | Eric Coyle (1), Ankush Bharadwaj (22), Derek Perera (40), Affaan Ghazzali (41), Shane Mitbo (43) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 85:13 1:56 |
2.4 | 7:06 | 6:41 | 7:30 | 137 | 6:00 | Brandon Quant (18), John Caldwell (23), Charles Pyle (31), Ryan Sangster (32), Nikhil Ravi (33) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Lehr | So | St.Ignatius | 12:20 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Mclarnan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:29 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Xander Olivero | So | ST. FRANCIS | 12:33 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Ben Osipow | Jr | St.Ignatius | 12:41 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Madrid | Sr | Bellarmine | 12:45 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Jr | Bellarmine | 12:50 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Gaurav Begur | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 12:52 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Garbiel Flynn | Sr | SERRA | 12:53 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Raymond Breault | So | St.Ignatius | 12:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Aditya Mohan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 12:56 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Donald Welsh | So | Bellarmine | 12:56 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Lazar | Sr | Bellarmine | 12:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Aziz Ghadiali | So | Bellarmine | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Krey Hacker | So | St.Ignatius | 13:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Johnny Ott | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Burd | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:09 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Antonio Suarez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Alex Ward | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:16 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Jonathan Chan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Sisley | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:21 | 5:34 | 1/7 | 2/34 | 6/7 | ||||
21 | Grant Schlute | Sr | SERRA | 13:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Livy | Sr | St.Ignatius | 13:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Quinn Todzo | Sr | SERRA | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Jack Alber | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Stephen Peterson | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Drew Barton | Jr | SERRA | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Michael Hase | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Eric Pang | Sr | St.Ignatius | 13:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Brendan Foti | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Henry Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Fan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Morgan Sommer | So | St.Ignatius | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Aram Gasparian | Jr | SERRA | 13:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Dhruv Kumar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Lucas Montalvo | Jr | SERRA | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Roy Powel | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:49 | 5:45 | 2/7 | 5/34 | 6/7 | ||||
37 | Jason Li | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Blanco | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 14:52 | 6:12 | 3/7 | 9/34 | 6/7 | ||||
39 | Tejas Reddy | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Massaro | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:00 | 6:15 | 4/7 | 10/34 | 6/7 | ||||
41 | Rohit Kumar | So | Archbishop Mitty | 15:13 | 6:20 | 5/7 | 12/34 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Samuel Han | So | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Eric He | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:06 | 6:43 | 6/7 | 19/34 | 6/6 | ||||
44 | Mihir Chitalia | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:18 | 6:48 | 7/7 | 22/34 | 5/5 | ||||
45 | Inigo Gacia | Sr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Wilson Ye | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
63:52 12:46 5:19 |
37 | Gabe Mclarnan Sr 12:29 5:12 2 |
Xander Olivero So 12:33 5:14 3 |
Gaurav Begur Sr 12:52 5:22 7 |
Aditya Mohan So 12:56 5:23 10 |
Johnny Ott So 13:02 5:26 15 |
Alex Ward So 13:16 5:32 18 |
Dhruv Kumar Jr 13:43 5:43 34 |
2 | Bellarmine 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:15 |
64:30 12:54 5:23 |
47 | Isaac Madrid Sr 12:45 5:19 5 |
Nico Filip-sanchez Jr 12:50 5:21 6 |
Donald Welsh So 12:56 5:23 11 |
Tyler Lazar Sr 12:59 5:25 12 |
Aziz Ghadiali So 13:00 5:25 13 |
Ryan Burd Jr 13:09 5:29 16 |
Michael Hase Jr 13:28 5:37 27 |
3 | St.Ignatius 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:03 |
64:20 12:52 5:22 |
50 | Kevin Lehr So 12:20 5:08 1 |
Ben Osipow Jr 12:41 5:17 4 |
Raymond Breault So 12:54 5:23 9 |
Krey Hacker So 13:02 5:26 14 |
Tyler Livy Sr 13:23 5:35 22 |
Eric Pang Sr 13:30 5:38 28 |
Morgan Sommer So 13:39 5:41 32 |
4 | SERRA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
66:44 13:21 5:34 |
111 | Garbiel Flynn Sr 12:53 5:22 8 |
Grant Schlute Sr 13:21 5:34 21 |
Quinn Todzo Sr 13:24 5:35 23 |
Drew Barton Jr 13:26 5:36 26 |
Aram Gasparian Jr 13:40 5:42 33 |
Lucas Montalvo Jr 13:43 5:43 35 |
|
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:18 |
66:53 13:23 5:34 |
114 | Antonio Suarez Sr 13:13 5:30 17 |
Jonathan Chan Jr 13:20 5:33 19 |
Jack Alber Sr 13:24 5:35 24 |
Stephen Peterson Jr 13:25 5:35 25 |
Brendan Foti Sr 13:31 5:38 29 |
Henry Hoffelt So 13:34 5:39 30 |
Jordan Fan Jr 13:38 5:41 31 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:52 |
72:15 14:27 6:01 |
175 | Tyler Sisley Sr 13:21 5:34 20 |
Roy Powel Sr 13:49 5:45 36 |
Jonathan Blanco Sr 14:52 6:12 38 |
Matthew Massaro Jr 15:00 6:15 40 |
Rohit Kumar So 15:13 6:20 41 |
Eric He Jr 16:06 6:43 43 |
Mihir Chitalia Jr 16:18 6:48 44 |
7 | Valley Christian (SJ) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:50 |
78:11 15:38 6:31 |
209 | Jason Li Jr 14:02 5:51 37 |
Tejas Reddy Jr 14:57 6:14 39 |
Samuel Han So 15:33 6:29 42 |
Inigo Gacia Sr 16:47 7:00 45 |
Wilson Ye Jr 16:52 7:02 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Herrera | So | SERRA | 13:11 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Derek Shiu | So | Bellarmine | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Gurza | So | Bellarmine | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Reidy | So | St.Ignatius | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Samir Arora | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Busse | So | Bellarmine | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Lazar | So | Bellarmine | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Miles Todzo | So | SERRA | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Scott Yang | So | Bellarmine | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Justin Siu | So | Archbishop Mitty | 13:43 | 5:43 | 1/10 | 3/34 | 5/8 | ||||
11 | Harmen Kang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 13:47 | 5:45 | 2/10 | 4/34 | 3/8 | ||||
12 | Koeswic Brian | So | RIORDAN | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Narun Raman | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Gschwind | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Busse | So | Bellarmine | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Diego Ibarra | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Karson | So | Bellarmine | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Marc Blais | So | SERRA | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Esteban Mcdonald | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:07 | 5:53 | 3/10 | 6/34 | 4/8 | ||||
20 | Nico Deruiter | So | Bellarmine | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Emilio Valencia | So | Bellarmine | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Kato | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Deppmeier | So | Bellarmine | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Garod Drumm | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Peter Enfantino | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Shane Kealy | So | St.Ignatius | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Chan | So | St.Ignatius | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Nick Solari | So | St.Ignatius | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Manu Gopakumar | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Jose Gonzalez | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:27 | 6:01 | 4/10 | 7/34 | 4/8 | ||||
31 | Vincent Leuzze | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:27 | 6:01 | 5/10 | 8/34 | 3/8 | ||||
32 | Michael Martinez | So | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Maxwell Bramlett | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Michael Arms | So | SERRA | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Abhinav Begur | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Dean Demoss | So | Valley Christian (SJ) | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Lum | So | St.Ignatius | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Cole Savageaux | So | St.Ignatius | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Pierce Cavanaugh | So | St.Ignatius | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Raymond Kwan | So | St.Ignatius | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Ritchie | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Wendland Derek | So | RIORDAN | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Jeremy Dong | So | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Lucas Furrer | So | SERRA | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Andy Kurpjuweit | So | SERRA | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Meimban Tycho | So | RIORDAN | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Spencer Popa | So | Bellarmine | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Alexander San Jr | So | St.Ignatius | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Steven Landis | So | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | John Petrinovich | So | St.Ignatius | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Penner | So | SERRA | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Holman | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | James Wheeler | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Michael Chichioco | So | St.Ignatius | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Chris Huang | So | St.Ignatius | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Keith O'shea | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Wells Joshua | So | RIORDAN | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Matan | So | Bellarmine | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Moises Pimentel | So | SERRA | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Carlos Constantinides | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Phillip Wong | So | Bellarmine | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Conacosa Jc | So | RIORDAN | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Justin Saligumba | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Bradley Russell | So | St.Ignatius | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Lee | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Ben Fernandez Jr. | So | St.Ignatius | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Baldry | So | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Mateo Leano | So | Bellarmine | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Donati | So | St.Ignatius | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Dimitris Antoniadis | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Lam | So | St.Ignatius | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Eric Jimenez | So | Archbishop Mitty | 15:56 | 6:38 | 6/10 | 17/34 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Sean Macnaughton | So | St.Ignatius | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Kieran Byrne | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Delgabillo Javier | So | RIORDAN | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Taylor Gong | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Morissette | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | James Gipson | So | Bellarmine | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
79 | Joe Lustig | So | Bellarmine | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Abueg | So | St.Ignatius | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Whelan | So | SERRA | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Zachary Johnson | So | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Stephen Grau-kubista | So | Bellarmine | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Fiandeiro | So | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Mitchell Stephens | So | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Brock Upchurch | So | SERRA | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Marcus Gray | So | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Will Yergin | So | Bellarmine | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Spencer Day | So | Bellarmine | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Drew Ramacher | So | Bellarmine | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Josh Kim | So | Bellarmine | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Doyle | So | Bellarmine | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Aidan Mellon-reyes | So | Bellarmine | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Chen Kevin | So | RIORDAN | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Parth Doshi | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:04 | 7:07 | 7/10 | 24/34 | 7/8 | ||||
96 | Stephen Holman | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Marcus Lee | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:11 | 7:10 | 8/10 | 25/34 | 5/6 | ||||
98 | Michael Swain | So | Bellarmine | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Mcgannon | So | Bellarmine | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
100 | Nick Clevenger | So | Bellarmine | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | Manlipid Ron | So | RIORDAN | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
102 | Alex Wang | So | Valley Christian (SJ) | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Nicholas Davis | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Joey Rubino | So | Bellarmine | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
105 | Jason Louie | So | St.Ignatius | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
106 | Aiden Cronin | So | SERRA | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
107 | Bryce Pauken | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Sindelar | So | Bellarmine | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Ze En Ling | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:30 | 7:43 | 9/10 | 32/34 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
110 | Christian Bagamaspad | So | Bellarmine | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
111 | Ethan Kaye | So | Bellarmine | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
112 | Colin Whitney | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
113 | Brandon Lebeck | So | Bellarmine | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
114 | Paul Yamamoto | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:40 | 8:12 | 10/10 | 33/34 | 5/6 | ||||
115 | Everardo Valencia | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:43 | 8:13 | |||||||
116 | Balisil Jaron | So | RIORDAN | 19:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
117 | Pablo Sanchez | So | Bellarmine | 20:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
118 | Justin Salim | So | Valley Christian (SJ) | 21:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
119 | Linker Thomas | So | RIORDAN | 21:08 | 8:48 | |||||||
120 | Arjun Doreswamy | So | Valley Christian (SJ) | 22:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
67:45 13:33 5:39 |
27 | Derek Shiu So 13:19 5:33 2 |
Daniel Gurza So 13:29 5:37 3 |
Thomas Busse So 13:36 5:40 6 |
Jacob Lazar So 13:39 5:41 7 |
Scott Yang So 13:42 5:43 9 |
Matthew Busse So 13:57 5:49 15 |
Jacob Karson So 13:59 5:50 17 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
69:29 13:54 5:47 |
68 | Samir Arora So 13:32 5:38 5 |
Narun Raman So 13:52 5:47 13 |
Matthew Gschwind So 13:54 5:48 14 |
Diego Ibarra So 13:58 5:49 16 |
Ethan Kato So 14:13 5:55 20 |
Garod Drumm So 14:16 5:57 21 |
Manu Gopakumar So 14:27 6:01 26 |
3 | SERRA 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
70:39 14:08 5:53 |
94 | Matthew Herrera So 13:11 5:30 1 |
Miles Todzo So 13:39 5:41 8 |
Marc Blais So 13:59 5:50 18 |
Michael Arms So 14:47 6:10 30 |
Lucas Furrer So 15:03 6:16 37 |
Andy Kurpjuweit So 15:04 6:17 38 |
Matthew Penner So 15:16 6:22 40 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
70:31 14:06 5:53 |
95 | Justin Siu So 13:43 5:43 10 |
Harmen Kang So 13:47 5:45 11 |
Esteban Mcdonald So 14:07 5:53 19 |
Jose Gonzalez So 14:27 6:01 27 |
Vincent Leuzze So 14:27 6:01 28 |
Eric Jimenez So 15:56 6:38 48 |
Parth Doshi So 17:04 7:07 53 |
5 | St.Ignatius 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
71:34 14:19 5:58 |
108 | Kyle Reidy So 13:31 5:38 4 |
Shane Kealy So 14:23 6:00 23 |
Kyle Chan So 14:24 6:00 24 |
Nick Solari So 14:26 6:01 25 |
Matthew Lum So 14:50 6:11 32 |
Cole Savageaux So 14:52 6:12 33 |
Pierce Cavanaugh So 14:53 6:12 34 |
6 | RIORDAN 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
74:48 14:58 6:14 |
173 | Koeswic Brian So 13:52 5:47 12 |
Wendland Derek So 15:00 6:15 35 |
Meimban Tycho So 15:04 6:17 39 |
Wells Joshua So 15:21 6:24 43 |
Conacosa Jc So 15:31 6:28 44 |
Delgabillo Javier So 16:04 6:42 50 |
Chen Kevin So 16:56 7:03 52 |
7 | Valley Christian (SJ) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:04 |
77:07 15:25 6:26 |
190 | Peter Enfantino Jr 14:19 5:58 22 |
Dean Demoss So 14:48 6:10 31 |
Jeremy Dong So 15:00 6:15 36 |
Nathan Baldry So 15:37 6:30 47 |
Alex Wang So 17:23 7:15 54 |
Justin Salim So 21:05 8:47 55 |
Arjun Doreswamy So 22:33 9:24 56 |
8 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:53 |
76:27 15:17 6:22 |
203 | Maxwell Bramlett So 14:42 6:08 29 |
James Wheeler So 15:18 6:23 41 |
Keith O'shea So 15:20 6:23 42 |
Justin Saligumba So 15:32 6:28 45 |
Matthew Lee So 15:35 6:30 46 |
Kieran Byrne So 16:02 6:41 49 |
Taylor Gong So 16:04 6:42 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
70:29 14:06 5:52 |
15 | Matthew Busse So 13:57 5:49 1 |
Jacob Karson So 13:59 5:50 2 |
Nico Deruiter So 14:09 5:54 3 |
Emilio Valencia So 14:11 5:55 4 |
Jacob Deppmeier So 14:13 5:55 5 |
Michael Martinez So 14:32 6:03 8 |
Spencer Popa So 15:06 6:18 15 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
73:47 14:45 6:09 |
54 | Garod Drumm So 14:16 5:57 6 |
Manu Gopakumar So 14:27 6:01 7 |
Abhinav Begur Fr 14:48 6:10 9 |
Kyle Ritchie So 14:59 6:15 13 |
Nicholas Holman So 15:17 6:22 19 |
Carlos Constantinides So 15:28 6:27 23 |
Dimitris Antoniadis So 15:53 6:37 24 |
3 | St.Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
75:00 15:00 6:15 |
66 | Cole Savageaux So 14:52 6:12 10 |
Pierce Cavanaugh So 14:53 6:12 11 |
Raymond Kwan So 14:57 6:14 12 |
Alexander San Jr So 15:06 6:18 16 |
John Petrinovich So 15:12 6:20 17 |
Michael Chichioco So 15:19 6:23 20 |
Chris Huang So 15:19 6:23 21 |
4 | SERRA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
78:20 15:40 6:32 |
109 | Andy Kurpjuweit So 15:04 6:17 14 |
Matthew Penner So 15:16 6:22 18 |
Moises Pimentel So 15:26 6:26 22 |
Daniel Whelan So 16:12 6:45 27 |
Brock Upchurch So 16:22 6:49 28 |
Aiden Cronin So 18:03 7:31 33 |
|
5 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:44 |
88:21 17:40 7:22 |
155 | Eric Jimenez So 15:56 6:38 25 |
Parth Doshi So 17:04 7:07 30 |
Marcus Lee So 17:11 7:10 31 |
Ze En Ling So 18:30 7:43 34 |
Paul Yamamoto So 19:40 8:12 35 |
||
6 | RIORDAN 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:04 |
91:21 18:16 7:37 |
160 | Delgabillo Javier So 16:04 6:42 26 |
Chen Kevin So 16:56 7:03 29 |
Manlipid Ron So 17:21 7:14 32 |
Balisil Jaron So 19:52 8:17 36 |
Linker Thomas So 21:08 8:48 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Menees | Jr | Bellarmine | 12:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Blankley | Sr | Bellarmine | 13:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Doyle | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:16 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Prajay Lolabattu | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Bryan Heng | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Connor Doyle | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Jeff Hara | Sr | Bellarmine | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Connor Crinion | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Chris Yancey | Sr | SERRA | 13:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Fernando | Sr | SERRA | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Martin Cazares | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Elias Masri | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Kunal Bhatia | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Robert Winget | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Pranay Lolabattu | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Bennett Shaw | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Moises Hernandez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Vishant Iyer | Sr | Bellarmine | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | David Pagan | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Zach Rodriguez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Nick Mussman | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | David Clark | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Josh Pleva | Sr | Bellarmine | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Chris Lanoie | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Toy | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Clem | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Archbold | Sr | SERRA | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Jeff Garver | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Kozuch | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Ben Chew | Jr | St.Ignatius | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Maxwell Thorne | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Zenichi Yaskawa | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Sedayao | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Laughlin Connor | Jr | RIORDAN | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Cueto | Jr | St.Ignatius | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Glenn Mcdonnell | Jr | SERRA | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Eliot Wilde | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Danny Casey | Sr | St.Ignatius | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Alex Nicolas | Sr | St.Ignatius | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Ian Lang | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Hector Martinez | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Josef Ayupan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Charles Manchester | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Pedro Sandoval | Jr | St.Ignatius | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Blair Meehan | Jr | St.Ignatius | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Justin Lee | Jr | St.Ignatius | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Emilio Flamenco | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Paolo Zialcita | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | August Uffleman | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Akhil Surapaneni | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Jon Chew | Jr | St.Ignatius | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Brendon Yu | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Doug Bassin | Sr | St.Ignatius | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Tomas Aragon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Peter Debrine | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Giacinto Jondonovan | Jr | St.Ignatius | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Jim Huttlinger | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Lesieutre | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Matt Balboni | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Kelvin Zhang | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Riley Sellars | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Michael Maniglia | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Martin Bailey | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Zachary Yiu | Jr | St.Ignatius | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Edwin Choi | Jr | St.Ignatius | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Degraw | Jr | St.Ignatius | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Chris Chow | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Milan | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Max Zherebin | Jr | St.Ignatius | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Anish Saha | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:55 | 6:38 | 1/7 | 16/34 | 7/8 | ||||
72 | Reed Piercey | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | John Esteban | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | William Newcomb | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Josh Beasley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Sean Fang | Jr | SERRA | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Gabrial Manzo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:17 | 6:47 | 2/7 | 21/34 | 6/7 | ||||
79 | Nicholas Pappas | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:20 | 6:48 | 3/7 | 23/34 | 6/7 | ||||
80 | Davis Hamilton | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Frank Cannizzaro | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Alex Pell | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Ben Staub | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Lance Miranda | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Machado | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Kenan Mathews | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Riley Seitz | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Nathan Wiley | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Nick Sousa | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Sam Taft | Sr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Robby Leano | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Aredo | Sr | SERRA | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Connor Klitgaard | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Niall Dewitt | Jr | SERRA | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Sullivan | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | David Duff | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Nicholas Steele | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Geoffrey Lang | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:12 | 7:10 | 4/7 | 26/34 | 6/7 | ||||
99 | Quinn Nelson | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Volk Jensiriwanich | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Michael Otto | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | William Coughlan | Sr | SERRA | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Shannon | Sr | SERRA | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Michael Gallo | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
105 | Matthew Akiel | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
106 | Marcel Larrartc | Jr | SERRA | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | Milton Gao | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:54 | 7:28 | 5/7 | 29/34 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Marc Tran | Jr | St.Ignatius | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
109 | Kelly Lee | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Jared Martinez | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:59 | 7:30 | 6/7 | 30/34 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
111 | Alan Li | Jr | SERRA | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | David Aguilar | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:23 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | Peter Sohn | Sr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Thomas O'neill | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:03 | 7:56 | |||||||
115 | Michael Alvarado | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Kyle Sandvick | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:07 | 8:23 | |||||||
117 | Samir Seshadri | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:09 | 8:24 | |||||||
118 | Bill Lewis | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:44 | 8:38 | |||||||
119 | Loren Santos | Jr | SERRA | 20:51 | 8:41 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Kovach | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 21:31 | 8:58 | |||||||
121 | Kendrick Williams | Jr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 21:32 | 8:58 | |||||||
122 | Alex Apitz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:33 | 8:59 | |||||||
123 | Alan Nguyen | Sr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 21:37 | 9:00 | |||||||
124 | Dominick Keenan | Jr | SERRA | 21:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
125 | Jeremy Chan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:46 | 9:29 | 7/7 | 34/34 | 7/7 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
65:55 13:11 5:30 |
15 | Ryan Menees Jr 12:54 5:23 1 |
Andrew Blankley Sr 13:05 5:27 2 |
Thomas Doyle Jr 13:16 5:32 3 |
Prajay Lolabattu Jr 13:19 5:33 4 |
Bryan Heng Jr 13:21 5:34 5 |
Jeff Hara Sr 13:36 5:40 7 |
Connor Crinion Jr 13:39 5:41 8 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
69:24 13:53 5:47 |
66 | Connor Doyle Jr 13:29 5:37 6 |
Robert Winget Sr 13:52 5:47 12 |
Zach Rodriguez Jr 13:57 5:49 14 |
David Clark Sr 13:59 5:50 16 |
Jeff Garver Sr 14:07 5:53 18 |
Josef Ayupan Jr 14:38 6:06 26 |
Joseph Lesieutre Jr 15:10 6:19 31 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
70:01 14:00 5:50 |
79 | Martin Cazares Sr 13:49 5:45 11 |
Moises Hernandez Sr 13:55 5:48 13 |
Nick Mussman Jr 13:59 5:50 15 |
Joseph Kozuch So 14:07 5:53 19 |
Maxwell Thorne Jr 14:11 5:55 21 |
Tomas Aragon Jr 14:59 6:15 30 |
Kelvin Zhang Sr 15:13 6:20 32 |
4 | SERRA 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
72:09 14:26 6:01 |
93 | Chris Yancey Sr 13:40 5:42 9 |
Matthew Fernando Sr 13:46 5:44 10 |
Brandon Archbold Sr 14:06 5:53 17 |
Glenn Mcdonnell Jr 14:21 5:59 23 |
Sean Fang Jr 16:16 6:47 34 |
Matthew Aredo Sr 17:01 7:05 39 |
Niall Dewitt Jr 17:05 7:07 40 |
5 | St.Ignatius 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
72:19 14:28 6:02 |
118 | Ben Chew Jr 14:08 5:53 20 |
Matthew Cueto Jr 14:19 5:58 22 |
Danny Casey Sr 14:32 6:03 24 |
Alex Nicolas Sr 14:33 6:04 25 |
Pedro Sandoval Jr 14:47 6:10 27 |
Blair Meehan Jr 14:47 6:10 28 |
Justin Lee Jr 14:48 6:10 29 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
83:38 16:44 6:58 |
189 | Anish Saha Jr 15:55 6:38 33 |
Gabrial Manzo Jr 16:17 6:47 35 |
Nicholas Pappas Jr 16:20 6:48 36 |
Geoffrey Lang Sr 17:12 7:10 41 |
Milton Gao Jr 17:54 7:28 44 |
Jared Martinez Jr 17:59 7:30 46 |
Jeremy Chan Jr 22:46 9:29 49 |
7 | Valley Christian (SJ) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
85:58 17:12 7:10 |
205 | Ben Staub Jr 16:24 6:50 37 |
Sam Taft Sr 16:46 6:59 38 |
Volk Jensiriwanich Jr 17:15 7:11 42 |
Michael Gallo Jr 17:37 7:20 43 |
Kelly Lee Jr 17:56 7:28 45 |
Peter Sohn Sr 19:02 7:56 47 |
Kevin Kovach Jr 21:31 8:58 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Coyle | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:01 | 5:25 | 1/10 | 1/34 | 1/8 | ||||
2 | Dylan Doblar | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:01 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Joseph Deck | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin Micallef | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Richardson | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Chris Sedayao | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Ara Archbold | Fr | SERRA | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Nick Hollister | Fr | St.Ignatius | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Cole Parrish | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Chiedum Ndili | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Jose Figueroa | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Tanner | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | John Mulliken | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Griffin | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Joseph | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Justin Baraona | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Kris Churton | Fr | St.Ignatius | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Chen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Lockard | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Tran | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Nizar Sweileh | Fr | St.Ignatius | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Lorenzo Sison | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Minker | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Reynolds Anthony | Fr | RIORDAN | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Tony Sun | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Bradley Gustafson | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Andrew George | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Ankush Bharadwaj | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:08 | 6:18 | 2/10 | 11/34 | 5/8 | ||||
29 | Samuel Cuevas | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Luke Drury | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Yash Patel | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Jospeh Montero | Fr | SERRA | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Oliva Kevin | Fr | RIORDAN | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Aidan Pesta | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Mathew Weeks | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Patrick Dover | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Calvin Wong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Soren Eldemir | Fr | St.Ignatius | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Sean Ramos | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Cranfield Ian | Fr | RIORDAN | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Newman Hu | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Jakez Larzul | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Wilson Chung | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Ben Mann | Fr | St.Ignatius | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Alexander Paras | Fr | St.Ignatius | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Conor Linehan | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Timothy Kwong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Grant Schirle | Fr | St.Ignatius | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Derek Perera | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:36 | 6:30 | 3/10 | 13/34 | 7/8 | ||||
50 | Cole Hammers | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Affaan Ghazzali | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:39 | 6:31 | 4/10 | 14/34 | 6/8 | ||||
52 | Seth Howe | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Shane Mitbo | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:47 | 6:35 | 5/10 | 15/34 | 6/8 | ||||
54 | Nathan Dejan | Fr | St.Ignatius | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Nathaniel Lara | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Miranda Alfonso | Fr | RIORDAN | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Devin Uyehara | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Edelbert Claudio | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Cannizzaro | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Michael Haynes | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Brevin Vent | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Quant | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:03 | 6:41 | 6/10 | 18/34 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Brian Biewer | Fr | St.Ignatius | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Kieran Manning | Fr | St.Ignatius | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Aziz Wong | Fr | St.Ignatius | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Alexander Yang | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Chan | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | John Bruner | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Milner | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | John Caldwell | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:15 | 6:46 | 7/10 | 20/34 | 6/8 | ||||
71 | Daniel Miller | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
72 | Johannes Hui | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Patapoff | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Reilly Cannon | Fr | St.Ignatius | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Joel Joseph | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Andres Rocha | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Sean Chen | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Louis Normandin | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Christian Hunter | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Dobner | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Zhang | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Obrien Jack | Fr | RIORDAN | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Bryant Cong | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Akash Singhal | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Gee Matthew | Fr | RIORDAN | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Alexander Patapoff | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Nico Starink | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Justin Nguyen | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Jerome Torres | Fr | St.Ignatius | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Paras Sahani | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Justin Mack | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Sean Costello | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
93 | Paolo Sanchez | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Declan Sanchez | Fr | SERRA | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Will Courtney | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Walker Combs | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Alessandria | Fr | St.Ignatius | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | August Harter | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Edwin George | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Alex Bahram | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | Connor Fetter | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Arthur Baraan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Perry Willig | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Zach Boehnlein | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Michael Lapierre | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Alex Toth | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Charles Pyle | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:27 | 7:16 | 8/10 | 27/34 | 5/7 | ||||
108 | Jack Jensen | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Sangster | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:29 | 7:17 | 9/10 | 28/34 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
110 | Nikhil Rajavasireddy | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Johnathan Pham | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
112 | Rohin Prabhakaran | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
113 | Thomas Zhang | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
114 | Nikhil Ravi | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:59 | 7:30 | 10/10 | 30/34 | 5/6 | ||||
115 | Bradley Fisher | Fr | SERRA | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
116 | Grant Hillyer | Fr | SERRA | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
117 | Xavier Cortes | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Hunter Courtney | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Sameer Vijay | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Owen Evans | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Alex Biz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:21 | 7:39 | |||||||
122 | Brandon Raymundo | Fr | St.Ignatius | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Parsons | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
124 | Kieran Day | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
125 | John Waters | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:29 | 7:42 | |||||||
126 | Zaney Jack | Fr | RIORDAN | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
127 | Viray Elijah | Fr | RIORDAN | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
128 | John Molina | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
129 | Malcolm Willig | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
130 | Morgan Teng | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
131 | Chris Bittel | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:39 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | John Walsh | Fr | St.Ignatius | 18:39 | 7:46 | |||||||
133 | Jonathan Chung | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Dylan Parr | Fr | SERRA | 18:45 | 7:49 | |||||||
135 | Arthur Peterson | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
136 | Barcena Diego | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
137 | Thomas Carroll | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
138 | Simon Trinh | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:21 | 8:04 | |||||||
139 | Fletcher Seitz | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:25 | 8:05 | |||||||
140 | Nick Zhou | Fr | SERRA | 19:53 | 8:17 | |||||||
141 | Mark Visenio | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | SERRA | 20:52 | 8:42 | |||||||
143 | Cameron Ormiston | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:59 | 8:45 | |||||||
144 | David Santana | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:01 | 8:45 | |||||||
145 | Dunean Weiman | Fr | SERRA | 21:14 | 8:51 | |||||||
146 | Emilio Curiel | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:33 | 8:59 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Rizzo | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:39 | 9:01 | |||||||
148 | Joey Michael | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:15 | 9:16 | |||||||
149 | Michael Rizzo | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:29 | 9:22 | |||||||
150 | Noah Jackman | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:55 | 9:33 | |||||||
151 | Miguel Diaz | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:08 | 9:38 | |||||||
152 | Mason Critchfield | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:12 | 9:40 | |||||||
153 | Jack Blanc | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:15 | 9:41 | |||||||
154 | Ben Ravizza | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:33 | 10:39 | |||||||
155 | Jonathon Sum | Fr | Valley Christian (SJ) | 26:29 | 11:02 | |||||||
156 | George Ajit | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:36 | 11:05 | |||||||
157 | Current Leon | Fr | RIORDAN | 27:22 | 11:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
67:06 13:25 5:36 |
20 | Dylan Doblar Fr 13:01 5:25 2 |
Joseph Deck Fr 13:21 5:34 3 |
Benjamin Micallef Fr 13:32 5:38 4 |
Matthew Richardson Fr 13:33 5:39 5 |
Chris Sedayao Fr 13:39 5:41 6 |
Cole Parrish Fr 14:02 5:51 9 |
Jose Figueroa Fr 14:27 6:01 11 |
2 | Valley Christian (SJ) 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
73:48 14:46 6:09 |
87 | Chiedum Ndili Fr 14:23 6:00 10 |
Justin Baraona Fr 14:33 6:04 13 |
Cameron Lockard Fr 14:35 6:05 16 |
Samuel Cuevas Fr 15:08 6:18 23 |
Yash Patel Fr 15:09 6:19 25 |
Mathew Weeks Fr 15:15 6:21 29 |
Newman Hu Fr 15:19 6:23 34 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
74:22 14:52 6:12 |
92 | Daniel Griffin Fr 14:31 6:03 12 |
Ryan Chen Fr 14:34 6:04 15 |
Tony Sun Fr 15:03 6:16 20 |
Andrew George Fr 15:06 6:18 21 |
Luke Drury Fr 15:08 6:18 24 |
Aidan Pesta Fr 15:14 6:21 28 |
Seth Howe So 15:47 6:35 42 |
4 | St.Ignatius 4-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
73:51 14:46 6:09 |
107 | Nick Hollister Fr 13:59 5:50 8 |
Kris Churton Fr 14:33 6:04 14 |
Nizar Sweileh Fr 14:39 6:06 18 |
Soren Eldemir Fr 15:16 6:22 31 |
Ben Mann Fr 15:24 6:25 36 |
Alexander Paras Fr 15:25 6:25 37 |
Grant Schirle Fr 15:35 6:30 39 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:46 |
75:11 15:02 6:16 |
147 | Eric Coyle Fr 13:01 5:25 1 |
Ankush Bharadwaj Fr 15:08 6:18 22 |
Derek Perera Fr 15:36 6:30 40 |
Affaan Ghazzali Fr 15:39 6:31 41 |
Shane Mitbo Fr 15:47 6:35 43 |
Brandon Quant Fr 16:03 6:41 47 |
John Caldwell Fr 16:15 6:46 48 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 7-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
76:03 15:13 6:20 |
152 | Brandon Tran Fr 14:38 6:06 17 |
Calvin Wong Fr 15:16 6:22 30 |
Sean Ramos Fr 15:18 6:23 32 |
Jakez Larzul Fr 15:20 6:23 35 |
Timothy Kwong Fr 15:31 6:28 38 |
Nathaniel Lara Fr 15:49 6:35 44 |
Edelbert Claudio Fr 15:56 6:38 46 |
7 | RIORDAN 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
77:47 15:33 6:29 |
173 | Reynolds Anthony Fr 14:56 6:13 19 |
Oliva Kevin Fr 15:11 6:20 27 |
Cranfield Ian Fr 15:19 6:23 33 |
Miranda Alfonso Fr 15:55 6:38 45 |
Obrien Jack Fr 16:26 6:51 49 |
Gee Matthew Fr 16:30 6:53 50 |
Zaney Jack Fr 18:30 7:43 54 |
8 | SERRA 3-6-8-8-8 Gap: 4:18 |
82:01 16:24 6:50 |
189 | Ara Archbold Fr 13:47 5:45 7 |
Jospeh Montero Fr 15:10 6:19 26 |
Declan Sanchez Fr 16:54 7:03 51 |
Bradley Fisher Fr 18:05 7:32 52 |
Grant Hillyer Fr 18:05 7:32 53 |
Dylan Parr Fr 18:45 7:49 55 |
Nick Zhou Fr 19:53 8:17 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
71:59 14:24 6:00 |
15 | Cole Parrish Fr 14:02 5:51 1 |
Jose Figueroa Fr 14:27 6:01 2 |
Kyle Tanner Fr 14:28 6:02 3 |
John Mulliken Fr 14:30 6:03 4 |
Andrew Joseph Fr 14:32 6:03 5 |
Lorenzo Sison Fr 14:51 6:11 6 |
Andrew Minker Fr 14:53 6:12 7 |
2 | Valley Christian (SJ) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
78:37 15:43 6:33 |
78 | Mathew Weeks Fr 15:15 6:21 9 |
Newman Hu Fr 15:19 6:23 10 |
Wilson Chung Fr 15:22 6:24 11 |
Matthew Milner Fr 16:15 6:46 22 |
Andrew Zhang Fr 16:26 6:51 26 |
Nico Starink Fr 16:35 6:55 30 |
Jonathon Sum Fr 26:29 11:02 37 |
3 | St.Ignatius 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:39 |
78:54 15:47 6:35 |
79 | Alexander Paras Fr 15:25 6:25 12 |
Grant Schirle Fr 15:35 6:30 13 |
Nathan Dejan Fr 15:47 6:35 15 |
Brian Biewer Fr 16:03 6:41 19 |
Kieran Manning Fr 16:04 6:42 20 |
Aziz Wong Fr 16:05 6:42 21 |
Reilly Cannon Fr 16:21 6:49 25 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
79:17 15:51 6:36 |
79 | Aidan Pesta Fr 15:14 6:21 8 |
Seth Howe So 15:47 6:35 14 |
Devin Uyehara Fr 15:55 6:38 16 |
Brevin Vent Fr 16:02 6:41 17 |
Nicholas Patapoff Fr 16:19 6:48 24 |
Akash Singhal Fr 16:29 6:52 27 |
Alexander Patapoff Fr 16:34 6:54 29 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
85:13 17:03 7:06 |
137 | Brandon Quant Fr 16:03 6:41 18 |
John Caldwell Fr 16:15 6:46 23 |
Charles Pyle Fr 17:27 7:16 31 |
Ryan Sangster Fr 17:29 7:17 32 |
Nikhil Ravi Fr 17:59 7:30 33 |
||
6 | RIORDAN 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 10:52 |
99:55 19:59 8:20 |
171 | Gee Matthew Fr 16:30 6:53 28 |
Zaney Jack Fr 18:30 7:43 34 |
Viray Elijah Fr 18:32 7:43 35 |
Barcena Diego Fr 19:01 7:55 36 |
Current Leon Fr 27:22 11:24 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.