Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/3/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asbun, Nicole Jr V 16:17 6:47 2.4 21/43 6/7 7/30 2/4
Brobst, Olivia Sr V 15:37 6:30 2.4 9/43 2/7 3/30 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carroll, Jorden Fr F/S 17:37 7:20 2.4 16/106 4/13 15/30 2/6
Cervantez, Audrey Jr JV 17:49 7:25 2.4 23/70 6/10 18/30 2/6
De Pierola, Camila So F/S 19:27 8:06 2.4 66/106 11/13 26/30 3/4
Dovek, Rachel So F/S 17:57 7:29 2.4 27/106 7/13 20/30 2/6
Gao, Catherine Fr F/S 17:43 7:23 2.4 18/106 5/13 17/30 2/6
Grabeel, Paris Jr JV 17:35 7:20 2.4 16/70 4/10 14/30 2/7
Jones, Leanicia So F/S 15:30 6:28 2.4 1/106 1/13 2/30 1/6
Jones, Natalia So F/S 19:32 8:08 2.4 68/106 12/13 27/30 3/4
Le, Allison Jr V 15:54 6:38 2.4 13/43 5/7 6/30 1/7
Lemak, Julia So V 14:23 6:00 2.4 2/43 1/7 1/30 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mangilog, Abby Fr F/S 16:17 6:47 2.4 4/106 2/13 7/30 1/6
McEntee, Briana Jr JV 18:08 7:33 2.4 27/70 8/10 22/30 1/5
Mejia, Laura So F/S 18:43 7:48 2.4 47/106 8/13 23/30 3/5
Nguyen, Sabrina Jr JV 17:00 7:05 2.4 5/70 1/10 11/30 3/7
Patel, Pooja Jr JV 17:29 7:17 2.4 13/70 2/10 12/30 3/7
Ramaratnam, Uma Jr JV 18:05 7:32 2.4 25/70 7/10 21/30 2/6
Ramirez, Arianna So F/S 19:21 8:04 2.4 62/106 10/13 25/30 3/5
Ruiz, Maya Jr JV 21:53 9:07 2.4 62/70 9/10 29/30 4/5
Santosuosso, Sierra Sr JV 17:39 7:21 2.4 19/70 5/10 16/30 2/7
Slater, Laura Sr JV 22:52 9:32 2.4 65/70 10/10 30/30 4/4
Smith, Sophia Fr F/S 19:46 8:14 2.4 72/106 13/13 28/30 3/4
Sweeney, Kelly Sr V 15:48 6:35 2.4 11/43 3/7 4/30 2/7
van Besouw, Anne So F/S 16:42 6:58 2.4 7/106 3/13 10/30 1/6
Vokt, Kayla Fr F/S 17:51 7:26 2.4 22/106 6/13 19/30 2/6
Wang, Maggie Jr JV 17:31 7:18 2.4 14/70 3/10 13/30 2/7
Weiner, Erin So V 15:49 6:35 2.4 12/43 4/7 5/30 1/7
Weiner, Haley Sr V 16:18 6:48 2.4 22/43 7/7 9/30 1/4
Zamudio, Macie Fr F/S 18:45 7:49 2.4 48/106 9/13 24/30 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 77:31
1:31
2.4 6:28 6:00 6:38 47 6:22 Julia Lemak (2), Olivia Brobst (9), Kelly Sweeney (11), Erin Weiner (12), Allison Le (13)
JV 1st 5 2/7 87:14
0:39
2.4 7:16 7:05 7:21 67 7:02 Sabrina Nguyen (5), Pooja Patel (13), Maggie Wang (14), Paris Grabeel (16), Sierra Santosuosso (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 98:47
5:03
2.4 8:14 7:25 9:32 58 7:38 Audrey Cervantez (3), Uma Ramaratnam (4), Briana McEntee (5), Maya Ruiz (22), Laura Slater (24)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 83:49
2:13
2.4 6:59 6:28 7:23 46 6:59 Leanicia Jones (1), Abby Mangilog (4), Anne van Besouw (7), Jorden Carroll (16), Catherine Gao (18)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 92:37
1:30
2.4 7:43 7:26 8:04 62 7:30 Kayla Vokt (2), Rachel Dovek (5), Laura Mejia (16), Macie Zamudio (17), Arianna Ramirez (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Bounds Fr ST. FRANCIS 13:59 5:50
2 Julia Lemak So Archbishop Mitty 14:23 6:00 1/7 1/30 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Brianna Bilter Fr St.Ignatius 14:47 6:10
4 Hannah Wood Sr PRESENTATION 15:00 6:15
5 Melissa Seaman So ST. FRANCIS 15:07 6:18
6 Gia Kim So ST. FRANCIS 15:10 6:19
7 Jessica Xu Sr Valley Christian (SJ) 15:14 6:21
8 Ashley Lara Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 15:37 6:30
9 Olivia Brobst Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:37 6:30 2/7 3/30 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Andrea Vlahos Sr St.Ignatius 15:46 6:34
11 Kelly Sweeney Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:48 6:35 3/7 4/30 2/7
12 Erin Weiner So Archbishop Mitty 15:49 6:35 4/7 5/30 1/7
13 Allison Le Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:54 6:38 5/7 6/30 1/7
14 Erin Smith Sr St.Ignatius 15:59 6:40
15 Barbara Zhao So ST. FRANCIS 16:01 6:40
16 Karen Mac Sr Valley Christian (SJ) 16:02 6:41
17 Olivia Jacobo Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:02 6:41
18 Hannah Kim Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:07 6:43
19 Veronica Alberts So St.Ignatius 16:08 6:43
20 Caleece Nash Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:14 6:46
21 Nicole Asbun Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:17 6:47 6/7 7/30 2/4
22 Haley Weiner Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:18 6:48 7/7 9/30 1/4
23 Katie Spence Sr St.Ignatius 16:21 6:49
24 Kaela Lee Fr St.Ignatius 16:34 6:54
25 Vasilia Veziris Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:36 6:55
26 Carolyn Scott Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:39 6:56
27 Maryclaire Simone So PRESENTATION 16:44 6:58
28 Kristin Gill Jr PRESENTATION 16:48 7:00
29 Kimberly Ira So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:52 7:02
30 Erin Lynch So PRESENTATION 16:54 7:03
31 Ashley Osborne So PRESENTATION 16:57 7:04
32 Micaela Lum So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:57 7:04
33 Megan Mcdonell Jr Notre Dame Belmont 16:57 7:04
34 Dyllen Ford Fr St.Ignatius 17:06 7:08
35 Morgan Starkey Sr Valley Christian (SJ) 17:15 7:11
36 Sinead Hinchion Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:18 7:13
37 Blossom Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:22 7:14
38 Laurasia Holzman Sr Notre Dame Belmont 17:30 7:18
39 Precious Listana Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32 7:18
40 Emily Casey Sr Notre Dame Belmont 17:35 7:20
41 Megan Gillespie Sr Valley Christian (SJ) 17:37 7:20
42 Hannah Say Sr Notre Dame Belmont 17:59 7:30
43 Julia Montes-laing So Notre Dame Belmont 18:59 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
76:24
15:17
6:22
45 Julia Bounds
Fr
13:59
5:50
1
Melissa Seaman
So
15:07
6:18
5
Gia Kim
So
15:10
6:19
6
Barbara Zhao
So
16:01
6:40
15
Hannah Kim
Jr
16:07
6:43
18
Caleece Nash
Jr
16:14
6:46
20
Vasilia Veziris
Sr
16:36
6:55
25
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
77:31
15:30
6:28
47 Julia Lemak
So
14:23
6:00
2
Olivia Brobst
Sr
15:37
6:30
9
Kelly Sweeney
Sr
15:48
6:35
11
Erin Weiner
So
15:49
6:35
12
Allison Le
Jr
15:54
6:38
13
Nicole Asbun
Jr
16:17
6:47
21
Haley Weiner
Sr
16:18
6:48
22
3 St.Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
79:01
15:48
6:35
69 Brianna Bilter
Fr
14:47
6:10
3
Andrea Vlahos
Sr
15:46
6:34
10
Erin Smith
Sr
15:59
6:40
14
Veronica Alberts
So
16:08
6:43
19
Katie Spence
Sr
16:21
6:49
23
Kaela Lee
Fr
16:34
6:54
24
Dyllen Ford
Fr
17:06
7:08
34
4 Valley Christian (SJ)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
81:45
16:21
6:49
107 Jessica Xu
Sr
15:14
6:21
7
Ashley Lara
Jr
15:37
6:30
8
Karen Mac
Sr
16:02
6:41
16
Morgan Starkey
Sr
17:15
7:11
35
Megan Gillespie
Sr
17:37
7:20
41








5 PRESENTATION
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
82:23
16:29
6:52
120 Hannah Wood
Sr
15:00
6:15
4
Maryclaire Simone
So
16:44
6:58
27
Kristin Gill
Jr
16:48
7:00
28
Erin Lynch
So
16:54
7:03
30
Ashley Osborne
So
16:57
7:04
31








6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
83:48
16:46
6:59
140 Olivia Jacobo
Sr
16:02
6:41
17
Carolyn Scott
Fr
16:39
6:56
26
Kimberly Ira
So
16:52
7:02
29
Micaela Lum
So
16:57
7:04
32
Sinead Hinchion
Sr
17:18
7:13
36
Blossom Wong
Jr
17:22
7:14
37
Precious Listana
Jr
17:32
7:18
39
7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
89:00
17:48
7:25
196 Megan Mcdonell
Jr
16:57
7:04
33
Laurasia Holzman
Sr
17:30
7:18
38
Emily Casey
Sr
17:35
7:20
40
Hannah Say
Sr
17:59
7:30
42
Julia Montes-laing
So
18:59
7:55
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Van Wagoner Sr Valley Christian (SJ) 15:48 6:35
2 Janice Gau Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:41 6:57
3 Courtney Fetter Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:46 6:59
4 Jessica Drury Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:47 7:00
5 Sabrina Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:00 7:05 1/10 11/30 3/7
6 Bettina Alessandria Sr St.Ignatius 17:04 7:07
7 Rachel Morrison Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:04 7:07
8 Francesca Ledesma Jr St.Ignatius 17:06 7:08
9 Emma Phelps Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:08 7:08
10 Dominique Yadegar Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:10 7:09
11 Hannah Nelson Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:18 7:13
12 Jules Moura Sr PRESENTATION 17:20 7:13
13 Pooja Patel Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:29 7:17 2/10 12/30 3/7
14 Maggie Wang Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:31 7:18 3/10 13/30 2/7
15 Alexa Fotinos Jr St.Ignatius 17:33 7:19
16 Paris Grabeel Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:35 7:20 4/10 14/30 2/7
17 Jodi Mar Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:36 7:20
18 Chiara Mantovani Jr PRESENTATION 17:37 7:20
19 Sierra Santosuosso Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:39 7:21 5/10 16/30 2/7
20 Annie Yeh Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 17:40 7:22
21 Maddie Hoover Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 17:44 7:23
22 Callie Welsh Sr St.Ignatius 17:48 7:25
23 Audrey Cervantez Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:49 7:25 6/10 18/30 2/6
24 Christina Gallagher Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:59 7:30
25 Uma Ramaratnam Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:05 7:32 7/10 21/30 2/6
26 Stephanie Mccarthy Sr St.Ignatius 18:07 7:33
27 Briana McEntee Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:08 7:33 8/10 22/30 1/5
28 Wailani Martin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:09 7:34
29 Georgia Davey Jr St.Ignatius 18:11 7:35
30 Barbara Alberts Jr St.Ignatius 18:15 7:36
31 Marissa Corry Jr St.Ignatius 18:20 7:38
32 Sophia Balistreri Jr St.Ignatius 18:22 7:39
33 Laura Caracciolo Jr St.Ignatius 18:32 7:43
34 Caela Lunde Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:38 7:46
35 Caitlin Doyle So Notre Dame Belmont 18:45 7:49
36 Katie Thomson Sr St.Ignatius 18:57 7:54
37 Alli Foreman Jr PRESENTATION 19:08 7:58
38 Grace Parziale Jr PRESENTATION 19:13 8:00
39 Kaylee Kohlmaier Sr Notre Dame Belmont 19:31 8:08
40 Hannah Lyons-cavasos Jr Notre Dame Belmont 19:32 8:08
41 Lydia Vanmuckey Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 19:35 8:10
42 Sallyanne Hinchion Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:35 8:10
43 Alex Murphy Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:49 8:15
44 Lauren Williams Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:51 8:16
45 Caitlyn Cournale Jr St.Ignatius 19:54 8:18
46 Julia Pontius So St.Ignatius 19:56 8:18
47 Nina Amarandos So Notre Dame Belmont 20:06 8:23
48 Lizzie Menzel Sr Notre Dame Belmont 20:08 8:23
49 Erica Zetterquist Jr PRESENTATION 20:13 8:25
50 Rebekah Bruckner Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 20:15 8:26
51 Audrey Chang Sr Valley Christian (SJ) 20:17 8:27
52 Courtney Nelsen Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 20:18 8:28
53 Priscille Alden Jr St.Ignatius 20:24 8:30
54 Annaclaire Marley Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:36 8:35
55 Alyssa Llewellyn Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 20:37 8:35
56 Emilia Holl Sr St.Ignatius 20:48 8:40
57 Rachel Parent Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:50 8:41
58 Sana Allam Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:53 8:42
59 Stephanie Lim Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 21:23 8:55
60 Maddy Rinn Sr St.Ignatius 21:32 8:58
61 Janie Weaver So Notre Dame Belmont 21:39 9:01
62 Maya Ruiz Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:53 9:07 9/10 29/30 4/5
63 Madeline England Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:41 9:27
64 Elaine Ma Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 22:46 9:29
65 Laura Slater Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:52 9:32 10/10 30/30 4/4
66 Lydia Sum Jr Valley Christian (SJ) 22:56 9:33
67 Emily Geisick Jr PRESENTATION 24:10 10:04
68 Annie Zhu Jr Notre Dame Belmont 24:18 10:08
69 Alex Healey Sr PRESENTATION 24:32 10:13
70 Hannah Rajasekaran So Notre Dame Belmont 28:06 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:26
16:53
7:02
25 Janice Gau
Sr
16:41
6:57
2
Courtney Fetter
Sr
16:46
6:59
3
Jessica Drury
Sr
16:47
7:00
4
Rachel Morrison
Sr
17:04
7:07
7
Emma Phelps
Jr
17:08
7:08
9
Dominique Yadegar
Sr
17:10
7:09
10
Hannah Nelson
Jr
17:18
7:13
11
2 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:39
87:14
17:27
7:16
67 Sabrina Nguyen
Jr
17:00
7:05
5
Pooja Patel
Jr
17:29
7:17
13
Maggie Wang
Jr
17:31
7:18
14
Paris Grabeel
Jr
17:35
7:20
16
Sierra Santosuosso
Sr
17:39
7:21
19
Audrey Cervantez
Jr
17:49
7:25
23
Uma Ramaratnam
Jr
18:05
7:32
25
3 St.Ignatius
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:03
87:38
17:32
7:18
77 Bettina Alessandria
Sr
17:04
7:07
6
Francesca Ledesma
Jr
17:06
7:08
8
Alexa Fotinos
Jr
17:33
7:19
15
Callie Welsh
Sr
17:48
7:25
22
Stephanie Mccarthy
Sr
18:07
7:33
26
Georgia Davey
Jr
18:11
7:35
28
Barbara Alberts
Jr
18:15
7:36
29
4 Valley Christian (SJ)
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:27
91:02
18:12
7:35
119 Sara Van Wagoner
Sr
15:48
6:35
1
Annie Yeh
Jr
17:40
7:22
20
Maddie Hoover
Jr
17:44
7:23
21
Lydia Vanmuckey
Jr
19:35
8:10
36
Rebekah Bruckner
Jr
20:15
8:26
41
Audrey Chang
Sr
20:17
8:27
42
Courtney Nelsen
Jr
20:18
8:28
43
5 PRESENTATION
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
93:31
18:42
7:48
135 Jules Moura
Sr
17:20
7:13
12
Chiara Mantovani
Jr
17:37
7:20
18
Alli Foreman
Jr
19:08
7:58
32
Grace Parziale
Jr
19:13
8:00
33
Erica Zetterquist
Jr
20:13
8:25
40
Emily Geisick
Jr
24:10
10:04
46
Alex Healey
Sr
24:32
10:13
47
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:59
91:57
18:23
7:40
135 Jodi Mar
Fr
17:36
7:20
17
Christina Gallagher
Jr
17:59
7:30
24
Wailani Martin
Jr
18:09
7:34
27
Caela Lunde
Jr
18:38
7:46
30
Sallyanne Hinchion
Jr
19:35
8:10
37








7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
98:02
19:36
8:10
177 Caitlin Doyle
So
18:45
7:49
31
Kaylee Kohlmaier
Sr
19:31
8:08
34
Hannah Lyons-cavasos
Jr
19:32
8:08
35
Nina Amarandos
So
20:06
8:23
38
Lizzie Menzel
Sr
20:08
8:23
39
Janie Weaver
So
21:39
9:01
44
Madeline England
Fr
22:41
9:27
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Ignatius
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:21
91:40
18:20
7:38
40 Georgia Davey
Jr
18:11
7:35
6
Barbara Alberts
Jr
18:15
7:36
7
Marissa Corry
Jr
18:20
7:38
8
Sophia Balistreri
Jr
18:22
7:39
9
Laura Caracciolo
Jr
18:32
7:43
10
Katie Thomson
Sr
18:57
7:54
11
Caitlyn Cournale
Jr
19:54
8:18
14
2 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 3:26
94:44
18:57
7:54
45 Dominique Yadegar
Sr
17:10
7:09
1
Hannah Nelson
Jr
17:18
7:13
2
Alex Murphy
Sr
19:49
8:15
12
Lauren Williams
Jr
19:51
8:16
13
Annaclaire Marley
Sr
20:36
8:35
17
Rachel Parent
Sr
20:50
8:41
19
Sana Allam
Sr
20:53
8:42
20
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-1-3-3
Gap: 5:03
98:47
19:45
8:14
58 Audrey Cervantez
Jr
17:49
7:25
3
Uma Ramaratnam
Jr
18:05
7:32
4
Briana McEntee
Jr
18:08
7:33
5
Maya Ruiz
Jr
21:53
9:07
22
Laura Slater
Sr
22:52
9:32
24








4 Valley Christian (SJ)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
105:21
21:04
8:47
93 Audrey Chang
Sr
20:17
8:27
15
Courtney Nelsen
Jr
20:18
8:28
16
Alyssa Llewellyn
Jr
20:37
8:35
18
Stephanie Lim
Jr
21:23
8:55
21
Elaine Ma
Jr
22:46
9:29
23
Lydia Sum
Jr
22:56
9:33
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leanicia Jones So Archbishop Mitty 15:30 6:28 1/13 2/30 1/6
2 Emilia Janiczek Fr St.Ignatius 15:31 6:28
3 Emily Skahill Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:06 6:43
4 Abby Mangilog Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:17 6:47 2/13 7/30 1/6
5 Maren Smith So St.Ignatius 16:34 6:54
6 Nicole Favre So Valley Christian (SJ) 16:42 6:58
7 Anne van Besouw So Archbishop Mitty 16:42 6:58 3/13 10/30 1/6
8 Vanessa Giacalone So Valley Christian (SJ) 16:58 7:04
9 Maura Mcinerney Fr St.Ignatius 17:04 7:07
10 Christine Nguyen Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:13 7:10
11 Katrina Keating So St.Ignatius 17:22 7:14
12 Jade Wang-o'shea So St.Ignatius 17:24 7:15
13 Leia Wang So Valley Christian (SJ) 17:28 7:17
14 Lydia Estavillo Fr PRESENTATION 17:32 7:18
15 Danielle Grady So St.Ignatius 17:37 7:20
16 Jorden Carroll Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:37 7:20 4/13 15/30 2/6
17 Desiree Cadena Fr PRESENTATION 17:40 7:22
18 Catherine Gao Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:43 7:23 5/13 17/30 2/6
19 Shayna Chua Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:45 7:24
20 Maya Barboza Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:48 7:25
21 Jessica Weigel-pena Fr PRESENTATION 17:49 7:25
22 Kayla Vokt Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:51 7:26 6/13 19/30 2/6
23 Marlena Axelsson Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:54 7:28
24 Alyssa Mcgrath Fr St.Ignatius 17:55 7:28
25 Sophie Link Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:56 7:28
26 Jenelle Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:56 7:28
27 Rachel Dovek So Archbishop Mitty 17:57 7:29 7/13 20/30 2/6
28 Chloe Leclair So PRESENTATION 17:58 7:29
29 Valerie Kau So St.Ignatius 18:00 7:30
30 Alana Danison So St.Ignatius 18:09 7:34
31 Catriana Larson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:13 7:35
32 Maddie Ward Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:14 7:36
33 Natascha Holenstein Fr PRESENTATION 18:18 7:38
34 Megan Chan Fr St.Ignatius 18:19 7:38
35 Camille Rumberger So St.Ignatius 18:20 7:38
36 Kiley Dyke Fr St.Ignatius 18:21 7:39
37 Jacqueline Harris Fr St.Ignatius 18:24 7:40
38 Holly Dahlem Fr St.Ignatius 18:25 7:40
39 Alexandra Donati Fr St.Ignatius 18:25 7:40
40 Sophie Kostanecki Fr St.Ignatius 18:26 7:41
41 Srividhya Shanker So ST. FRANCIS 18:35 7:45
42 Angela Cutler So ST. FRANCIS 18:35 7:45
43 Alisa Nascimento Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:35 7:45
44 Lauren Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:39 7:46
45 Alison Lazauk So ST. FRANCIS 18:41 7:47
46 Amy Qin Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:42 7:48
47 Laura Mejia So Archbishop Mitty 18:43 7:48 8/13 23/30 3/5
48 Macie Zamudio Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:45 7:49 9/13 24/30 3/5
49 Miyuki Blouin So PRESENTATION 18:49 7:50
50 Paloma Colunga Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:50 7:51
51 Maya Kuchan Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:52 7:52
52 Katie Lewis So PRESENTATION 18:57 7:54
53 Elise Wang So St.Ignatius 19:00 7:55
54 Margret Theaker Fr Valley Christian (SJ) 19:02 7:56
55 Serena Patel So PRESENTATION 19:04 7:57
56 Lauren Gomez So St.Ignatius 19:05 7:57
57 Niamh Dunne Fr St.Ignatius 19:15 8:01
58 Neha Gubbi So ST. FRANCIS 19:16 8:02
59 Anna Meehan Fr St.Ignatius 19:17 8:02
60 Sonia Naughton So St.Ignatius 19:18 8:02
61 Fiona Sicord Fr St.Ignatius 19:21 8:04
62 Arianna Ramirez So Archbishop Mitty 19:21 8:04 10/13 25/30 3/5
63 Emily Kong Fr St.Ignatius 19:24 8:05
64 Catherine Doering Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:26 8:06
65 Shannon Kovach Fr Valley Christian (SJ) 19:27 8:06
66 Camila De Pierola So Archbishop Mitty 19:27 8:06 11/13 26/30 3/4
67 Allison Cong Fr Valley Christian (SJ) 19:31 8:08
68 Natalia Jones So Archbishop Mitty 19:32 8:08 12/13 27/30 3/4
69 Holly Vanderhoof Fr PRESENTATION 19:41 8:12
70 Gabbie Quila So St.Ignatius 19:42 8:13
71 Katie Tomlinson Fr PRESENTATION 19:43 8:13
72 Sophia Smith Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:46 8:14 13/13 28/30 3/4
73 Isabelle Smyth Fr St.Ignatius 19:49 8:15
74 Megan Omelian So ST. FRANCIS 19:51 8:16
75 Aleah Jayme Fr St.Ignatius 19:54 8:18
76 Jordan Barnett Fr St.Ignatius 19:56 8:18
77 Unique Cheon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:58 8:19
78 Sophia Bridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:58 8:19
79 Emma Ottum So Valley Christian (SJ) 20:03 8:21
80 Julia Cazares Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:06 8:23
81 Joan Buse Fr St.Ignatius 20:10 8:24
82 Kylee Krzanich Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:16 8:27
83 Erin Healey Fr PRESENTATION 20:18 8:28
84 Mayu Yoshikawa So Valley Christian (SJ) 20:18 8:28
85 Annalie Lui So St.Ignatius 20:18 8:28
86 Hannah Lee So Valley Christian (SJ) 20:19 8:28
87 Allyson Puyaoan Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:20 8:28
88 Carly Schnoor Fr PRESENTATION 20:21 8:29
89 Gretchen Bigelow Fr PRESENTATION 20:22 8:29
90 Lee Mccarthy So PRESENTATION 20:22 8:29
91 Caroline Maguire So St.Ignatius 20:23 8:30
92 Danielle Silva So St.Ignatius 20:24 8:30
93 Beatrice Hickox Fr St.Ignatius 20:24 8:30
94 Stephanie Jatnieks So ST. FRANCIS 20:26 8:31
95 Megan Mitchell So PRESENTATION 20:28 8:32
96 Meghan Walsh Fr St.Ignatius 20:30 8:33
97 Paola Gonzalez So PRESENTATION 20:38 8:36
98 Lauryn Whisenant Fr St.Ignatius 20:44 8:38
99 Grace Cardona Fr Valley Christian (SJ) 20:46 8:39
100 Sahiba Gill Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:51 9:06
101 Andie Kais Fr PRESENTATION 22:05 9:12
102 Hannah Walsh Fr St.Ignatius 22:13 9:15
103 Audrey Chow Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:29 9:22
104 Kelly Muskat So ST. FRANCIS 22:58 9:34
105 Maddy Fox Fr PRESENTATION 23:44 9:53
106 Bianca Navarro Fr PRESENTATION 23:44 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Ignatius
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:53
83:55
16:47
7:00
39 Emilia Janiczek
Fr
15:31
6:28
2
Maren Smith
So
16:34
6:54
5
Maura Mcinerney
Fr
17:04
7:07
9
Katrina Keating
So
17:22
7:14
11
Jade Wang-o'shea
So
17:24
7:15
12
Danielle Grady
So
17:37
7:20
15
Alyssa Mcgrath
Fr
17:55
7:28
24
2 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:13
83:49
16:46
6:59
46 Leanicia Jones
So
15:30
6:28
1
Abby Mangilog
Fr
16:17
6:47
4
Anne van Besouw
So
16:42
6:58
7
Jorden Carroll
Fr
17:37
7:20
16
Catherine Gao
Fr
17:43
7:23
18
Kayla Vokt
Fr
17:51
7:26
22
Rachel Dovek
So
17:57
7:29
27
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:48
86:46
17:21
7:14
75 Emily Skahill
Fr
16:06
6:43
3
Christine Nguyen
Fr
17:13
7:10
10
Shayna Chua
Fr
17:45
7:24
19
Maya Barboza
Fr
17:48
7:25
20
Marlena Axelsson
Fr
17:54
7:28
23
Sophie Link
Fr
17:56
7:28
25
Maddie Ward
Fr
18:14
7:36
30
4 Valley Christian (SJ)
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:45
89:37
17:55
7:28
100 Nicole Favre
So
16:42
6:58
6
Vanessa Giacalone
So
16:58
7:04
8
Leia Wang
So
17:28
7:17
13
Margret Theaker
Fr
19:02
7:56
36
Shannon Kovach
Fr
19:27
8:06
37
Allison Cong
Fr
19:31
8:08
38
Emma Ottum
So
20:03
8:21
41
5 PRESENTATION
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
89:17
17:51
7:26
111 Lydia Estavillo
Fr
17:32
7:18
14
Desiree Cadena
Fr
17:40
7:22
17
Jessica Weigel-pena
Fr
17:49
7:25
21
Chloe Leclair
So
17:58
7:29
28
Natascha Holenstein
Fr
18:18
7:38
31
Miyuki Blouin
So
18:49
7:50
34
Katie Lewis
So
18:57
7:54
35
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
93:21
18:40
7:47
159 Jenelle Lee
So
17:56
7:28
26
Catriana Larson
Fr
18:13
7:35
29
Alisa Nascimento
Fr
18:35
7:45
32
Lauren Tong
Fr
18:39
7:46
33
Unique Cheon
So
19:58
8:19
39
Sophia Bridon
Fr
19:58
8:19
40
Julia Cazares
Fr
20:06
8:23
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St.Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
90:00
18:00
7:30
26 Danielle Grady
So
17:37
7:20
1
Alyssa Mcgrath
Fr
17:55
7:28
3
Valerie Kau
So
18:00
7:30
6
Alana Danison
So
18:09
7:34
7
Megan Chan
Fr
18:19
7:38
9
Camille Rumberger
So
18:20
7:38
10
Kiley Dyke
Fr
18:21
7:39
11
2 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
92:01
18:24
7:40
51 Sophie Link
Fr
17:56
7:28
4
Maddie Ward
Fr
18:14
7:36
8
Srividhya Shanker
So
18:35
7:45
12
Angela Cutler
So
18:35
7:45
13
Alison Lazauk
So
18:41
7:47
14
Amy Qin
Fr
18:42
7:48
15
Paloma Colunga
Fr
18:50
7:51
19
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:30
92:37
18:31
7:43
62 Kayla Vokt
Fr
17:51
7:26
2
Rachel Dovek
So
17:57
7:29
5
Laura Mejia
So
18:43
7:48
16
Macie Zamudio
Fr
18:45
7:49
17
Arianna Ramirez
So
19:21
8:04
22
Camila De Pierola
So
19:27
8:06
23
Natalia Jones
So
19:32
8:08
25
4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
96:14
19:15
8:01
112 Miyuki Blouin
So
18:49
7:50
18
Katie Lewis
So
18:57
7:54
20
Serena Patel
So
19:04
7:57
21
Holly Vanderhoof
Fr
19:41
8:12
26
Katie Tomlinson
Fr
19:43
8:13
27
Erin Healey
Fr
20:18
8:28
29
Carly Schnoor
Fr
20:21
8:29
32
5 Valley Christian (SJ)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
100:57
20:11
8:25
146 Allison Cong
Fr
19:31
8:08
24
Emma Ottum
So
20:03
8:21
28
Mayu Yoshikawa
So
20:18
8:28
30
Hannah Lee
So
20:19
8:28
31
Grace Cardona
Fr
20:46
8:39
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.