Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP - WCAL pre 2022 on 10/17/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bharadwaj, Ankush | Fr | Fr | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 33/145 | 2/9 | 14/33 | 6/8 | 21:40 (2:22,10.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Blanco, Jonathan | Sr | JV | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 46/127 | 1/8 | 10/33 | 6/7 | 17:44 | 17:44 | 17:44 | 17:44 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Caldwell, John | Fr | Fr | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 70/145 | 6/9 | 24/33 | 6/8 | 21:39 (1:02,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chan, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 29:25 | 9:48 | 3 | 126/127 | 8/8 | 33/33 | 6/6 | 27:20 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Chitalia, Mihir | Jr | JV | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 86/127 | 7/8 | 22/33 | 6/7 | 21:35 (1:10,5.4) |
21:35 (1:10,5.4) |
21:04 (0:39,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Coyle, Eric | Fr | V | 16:32 | 5:31 | 3 | 17/49 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 5/8 | 16:59 (0:27,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Doshi, Parth | So | So | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3 | 80/118 | 6/9 | 26/33 | 6/7 | 20:51 | 20:51 | 20:51 | 20:51 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
En Ling, Ze | So | So | 24:19 | 8:06 | 3 | 105/118 | 8/9 | 31/33 | 5/6 | 25:15 (0:56,3.7) |
25:15 (0:56,3.7) |
25:15 (0:56,3.7) |
25:12 (0:53,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ghazzali, Affaan | Fr | Fr | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 37/145 | 3/9 | 15/33 | 7/8 | 22:30 (3:00,13.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gonzalez, Jose | So | So | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 35/118 | 3/9 | 12/33 | 5/7 | 19:36 (0:45,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
He, Eric | Jr | JV | 20:02 | 6:41 | 3 | 79/127 | 6/8 | 21/33 | 6/7 | 24:52 (4:50,19.4) |
24:52 (4:50,19.4) |
21:52 (1:50,8.4) |
20:47 (0:45,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jimenez, Eric | So | So | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 75/118 | 5/9 | 25/33 | 7/7 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 20:34 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Kang, Harmen | So | V | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 39/49 | 7/7 | 7/33 | 3/5 | 19:58 (2:20,11.7) |
19:58 (2:20,11.7) |
19:58 (2:20,11.7) |
17:54 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kumar, Rohit | So | So | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 47/118 | 4/9 | 15/33 | 5/7 | 19:31 (0:01,0.1) |
19:31 (0:01,0.1) |
19:31 (0:01,0.1) |
19:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Lee, Marcus | So | So | 22:17 | 7:26 | 3 | 94/118 | 7/9 | 27/33 | 6/7 | 21:22 | 21:22 | 21:22 | 21:22 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Leuzze, Vincent | So | So | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 21/118 | 2/9 | 9/33 | 5/7 | 19:30 (1:20,6.8) |
19:30 (1:20,6.8) |
19:30 (1:20,6.8) |
18:34 (0:24,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lin, Austin | Jr | JV | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 47/127 | 2/8 | 11/33 | 6/7 | 19:05 (0:27,2.4) |
19:05 (0:27,2.4) |
19:05 (0:27,2.4) |
19:05 (0:27,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Manzo, Gabrial | Jr | JV | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 60/127 | 3/8 | 17/33 | 6/7 | 23:15 (3:42,15.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Massaro, Matthew | Jr | JV | 19:35 | 6:32 | 3 | 62/127 | 4/8 | 18/33 | 6/7 | 19:53 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mcdonald, Esteban | So | So | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 20/118 | 1/9 | 8/33 | 5/7 | 20:37 (2:28,12.0) |
20:37 (2:28,12.0) |
20:37 (2:28,12.0) |
18:33 (0:24,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mitbo, Shane | Fr | Fr | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 44/145 | 4/9 | 19/33 | 6/8 | 21:43 (1:52,8.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Perera, Derek | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 32/145 | 1/9 | 13/33 | 8/8 | 21:19 (2:02,9.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Powel, Roy | Sr | V | 17:21 | 5:47 | 3 | 37/49 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 4/6 | |||||
Pyle, Charles | Fr | Fr | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 106/145 | 7/9 | 28/33 | 7/8 | 23:22 (0:50,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Quant, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 67/145 | 5/9 | 23/33 | 6/8 | 22:45 (2:14,9.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ravi, Nikhil | Fr | Fr | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 114/145 | 9/9 | 30/33 | 5/6 | 23:47 (0:46,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Remaker, Matthew | Jr | V | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3 | 27/49 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 6/8 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:25 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Saha, Anish | Jr | JV | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 76/127 | 5/8 | 20/33 | 6/7 | 19:55 | 19:55 | 19:55 | 19:55 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
Sangster, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 22:51 | 7:37 | 3 | 113/145 | 8/9 | 29/33 | 6/7 | |||||
Sisley, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 32/49 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 4/7 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 16:43 | |
Siu, Justin | So | V | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 30/49 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 6/7 | 18:11 (1:04,5.9) |
18:11 (1:04,5.9) |
18:11 (1:04,5.9) |
17:43 (0:36,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wilkerson, James | Sr | V | 16:47 | 5:36 | 3 | 23/49 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 6/8 | 17:01 (0:14,1.4) |
17:01 (0:14,1.4) |
17:01 (0:14,1.4) |
16:49 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Yamamoto, Paul | So | So | 25:10 | 8:23 | 3 | 111/118 | 9/9 | 32/33 | 5/6 | 25:56 (0:46,3.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/7 | 84:35 0:38 |
3 | 5:38 | 5:31 | 5:43 | 129 | 5:19 | 83:42 | 83:42 | 83:42 | 83:24 89:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Eric Coyle (17), James Wilkerson (23), Matthew Remaker (27), Justin Siu (30), Tyler Sisley (32) |
So 1st 5 | 5/7 | 95:22 2:33 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:03 | 6:54 | 144 | 5:40 | 114:52 (19:30,17.0) |
114:52 (19:30,17.0) |
100:00 (4:38,4.6%) |
98:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Esteban Mcdonald (17), Vincent Leuzze (18), Jose Gonzalez (28), Rohit Kumar (36), Eric Jimenez (45) |
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 96:24 1:22 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:13 | 6:40 | 172 | 5:32 | 94:09 | 94:09 | 94:09 | 94:09 105:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jonathan Blanco (30), Austin Lin (31), Gabrial Manzo (35), Matthew Massaro (36), Anish Saha (40) |
Fr 1st 5 | 7/8 | 98:27 1:14 |
3 | 6:34 | 6:26 | 6:50 | 170 | 5:47 | 96:53 | 96:53 | 96:53 | 94:06 | Derek Perera (27), Ankush Bharadwaj (28), Affaan Ghazzali (32), Shane Mitbo (38), Brandon Quant (45) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Lehr | So | St. Ignatius | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Mclarnan Gabe | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Alex Sasser | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Matt Seidel | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Miles Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Ben Osipow | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Justin Barry | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Tucker Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Marcus Avila | So | BELLARMINE | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Lacomble' Robbie | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Isaac Madrid | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Begur Gaurav | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Raymond Breault | So | St. Ignatius | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Krey Hacker | So | St. Ignatius | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Garbiel Flynn | Sr | SERRA | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Mohan Aditya | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Eric Coyle | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:32 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 5/8 | ||||
18 | Ott Johnny | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Herrera | So | SERRA | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Antonio Suarez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Olivero Xander | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Brendan Foti | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | James Wilkerson | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:47 | 5:36 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 6/8 | 17:01 (0:14) |
17:01 (0:14) |
17:01 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Stephen Peterson | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Grant Schlute | Sr | SERRA | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Ward Alex | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Remaker | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 6/8 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | |
28 | Quinn Todzo | Sr | SERRA | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Henry Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Justin Siu | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:07 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 6/7 | 18:11 (1:04) |
18:11 (1:04) |
18:11 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Eric Pang | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Sisley | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:10 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 4/7 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 16:43 | |
33 | Tyler Livy | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Jason Li | Jr | Valley Christian San Jose | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Lucas Montalvo | Jr | SERRA | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Chan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Roy Powel | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:21 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 4/6 | ||||
38 | Drew Barton | Jr | SERRA | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Harmen Kang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:38 | 5:53 | 7/7 | 7/33 | 3/5 | 19:58 (2:20) |
19:58 (2:20) |
19:58 (2:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Brian Koeswic | So | RIORDAN | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Jordan Fan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Morgan Sommer | So | St. Ignatius | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Connor Laughlin | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Jack Alber | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Peter Enfantino | Jr | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Dean Demoss | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Tejas Reddy | Jr | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Jeremy Dong | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Elliot Llyod | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
79:50 15:58 5:19 |
27 | Alex Sasser Jr 15:53 5:18 3 |
Matt Seidel Sr 15:55 5:18 4 |
Miles Meijer Jr 15:58 5:19 5 |
Justin Barry Sr 16:02 5:21 7 |
Tucker Meijer Jr 16:02 5:21 8 |
Marcus Avila So 16:06 5:22 9 |
Isaac Madrid Sr 16:11 5:24 11 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:46 |
81:22 16:16 5:25 |
58 | Mclarnan Gabe Sr 15:49 5:16 2 |
Lacomble' Robbie Sr 16:07 5:22 10 |
Begur Gaurav Sr 16:20 5:27 12 |
Mohan Aditya So 16:31 5:30 16 |
Ott Johnny So 16:35 5:32 18 |
Olivero Xander So 16:41 5:34 21 |
Ward Alex So 16:54 5:38 26 |
3 | St. Ignatius 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:35 |
81:36 16:19 5:26 |
65 | Kevin Lehr So 15:33 5:11 1 |
Ben Osipow Jr 16:00 5:20 6 |
Raymond Breault So 16:27 5:29 13 |
Krey Hacker So 16:28 5:29 14 |
Eric Pang Sr 17:08 5:43 31 |
Tyler Livy Sr 17:15 5:45 33 |
Morgan Sommer So 17:54 5:58 41 |
4 | SERRA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
122 | Garbiel Flynn Sr 16:28 5:29 15 |
Matthew Herrera So 16:38 5:33 19 |
Grant Schlute Sr 16:51 5:37 25 |
Quinn Todzo Sr 17:03 5:41 28 |
Lucas Montalvo Jr 17:16 5:45 35 |
Drew Barton Jr 17:25 5:48 38 |
|
5 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-6-6-5 Gap: 0:38 |
84:35 16:55 5:38 |
129 | Eric Coyle Fr 16:32 5:31 17 |
James Wilkerson Sr 16:47 5:36 23 |
Matthew Remaker Jr 16:59 5:40 27 |
Justin Siu So 17:07 5:42 30 |
Tyler Sisley Sr 17:10 5:43 32 |
Roy Powel Sr 17:21 5:47 37 |
Harmen Kang So 17:38 5:53 39 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 0:37 |
84:39 16:56 5:39 |
131 | Antonio Suarez Sr 16:41 5:34 20 |
Brendan Foti Sr 16:45 5:35 22 |
Stephen Peterson Jr 16:49 5:36 24 |
Henry Hoffelt So 17:06 5:42 29 |
Jonathan Chan Jr 17:18 5:46 36 |
Jordan Fan Jr 17:47 5:56 40 |
Jack Alber Sr 18:06 6:02 42 |
7 | Valley Christian San Jose 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:57 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
212 | Jason Li Jr 17:15 5:45 34 |
Peter Enfantino Jr 18:24 6:08 43 |
Dean Demoss So 18:27 6:09 44 |
Tejas Reddy Jr 18:28 6:09 45 |
Jeremy Dong So 19:12 6:24 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donald Welsh | So | BELLARMINE | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Derek Shiu | So | BELLARMINE | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Michael Dunne | So | St. Ignatius | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Gurza | So | BELLARMINE | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Arora Samir | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Reidy | So | St. Ignatius | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Busse | So | BELLARMINE | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Miles Todzo | So | SERRA | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Scott Yang | So | BELLARMINE | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Busse | So | BELLARMINE | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Karson | So | BELLARMINE | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Lazar | So | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Gschwind Matthew | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Raman Narun | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Deppmeier | So | BELLARMINE | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Emilio Valencia | So | BELLARMINE | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Marc Blais | So | SERRA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Ibarra Diego | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Kato Ethan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Esteban Mcdonald | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:09 | 6:03 | 1/9 | 8/33 | 5/7 | 20:37 (2:28) |
20:37 (2:28) |
20:37 (2:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Vincent Leuzze | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:10 | 6:03 | 2/9 | 9/33 | 5/7 | 19:30 (1:20) |
19:30 (1:20) |
19:30 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Shane Kealy | So | St. Ignatius | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Drumm Garod | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Nick Solari | So | St. Ignatius | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Chan | So | St. Ignatius | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Maxwell Bramlett | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Michael Martinez | So | BELLARMINE | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Nico Deruiter | So | BELLARMINE | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Steven Landis | So | BELLARMINE | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Gopakumar Manu | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Lucas Furrer | So | SERRA | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Matan | So | BELLARMINE | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Derek Wendland | So | RIORDAN | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Michael Arms | So | SERRA | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Jose Gonzalez | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3/9 | 12/33 | 5/7 | ||||
36 | Luis Figueroa | So | BELLARMINE | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Keith O'shea | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Penner | So | SERRA | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Pierce Cavanaugh | So | St. Ignatius | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Ritchie Kyle | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Andy Kurpjuweit | So | SERRA | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Raymond Kwan | So | St. Ignatius | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Lum | So | St. Ignatius | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Baraan Arthur | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Justin Saligumba | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Tycho Meimban | So | RIORDAN | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Rohit Kumar | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:30 | 6:30 | 4/9 | 15/33 | 5/7 | 19:31 (0:01) |
19:31 (0:01) |
19:31 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Chris Huang | So | St. Ignatius | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Morissette Andrew | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Holman Nicholas | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Moises Pimentel | So | SERRA | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Unknown61 | ST. FRANCIS | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
53 | Martin Leung | So | St. Ignatius | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | John Petrinovich | So | St. Ignatius | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Ben Fernandez Jr. | So | St. Ignatius | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | James Wheeler | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Lee | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Amani Grant | So | RIORDAN | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Doyle | So | BELLARMINE | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Abueg | So | St. Ignatius | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Unknown1 Soph | BELLARMINE | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
62 | Javier Delgabillo | So | RIORDAN | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Phillip Wong | So | BELLARMINE | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Wells | So | RIORDAN | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Michael Chichioco | So | St. Ignatius | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Alex Slone | So | SERRA | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Bradley Russell | So | St. Ignatius | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Will Yergin | So | BELLARMINE | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Taylor Gong | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Kieran Byrne | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Donati | So | St. Ignatius | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Alexander San Jr | So | St. Ignatius | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Constantinid Carlos | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | James Gipson | So | BELLARMINE | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Eric Jimenez | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:42 | 6:54 | 5/9 | 25/33 | 7/7 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 20:34 | |
76 | Andrew Lam | So | St. Ignatius | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Day | So | BELLARMINE | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Zachary Johnson | So | BELLARMINE | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | Aidan Mellon-reyes | So | BELLARMINE | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
80 | Parth Doshi | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:10 | 7:03 | 6/9 | 26/33 | 6/7 | 20:51 | 20:51 | 20:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
81 | Miguel Fiandeiro | So | BELLARMINE | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Drew Ramacher | So | BELLARMINE | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
83 | Arman Akhenaton | So | BELLARMINE | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Sean Macnaughton | So | St. Ignatius | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Joe Lustig | So | BELLARMINE | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Whelan | So | SERRA | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Nick Clevenger | So | BELLARMINE | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Brock Upchurch | So | SERRA | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Marcus Gray | So | BELLARMINE | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Josh Kim | So | BELLARMINE | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Joey Rubino | So | BELLARMINE | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Chen | So | RIORDAN | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Mcgannon | So | BELLARMINE | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Marcus Lee | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:17 | 7:26 | 7/9 | 27/33 | 6/7 | 21:22 | 21:22 | 21:22 | |
95 | Jason Louie | So | St. Ignatius | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Michael Swain | So | BELLARMINE | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Jonathan Garcia | So | SERRA | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
98 | Holman Stephen | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
99 | Christian Bagamaspad | So | BELLARMINE | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
100 | Josh Muncada | So | BELLARMINE | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Sindelar | So | BELLARMINE | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
102 | Davis Nicholas | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
103 | Aiden Cronin | So | SERRA | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
104 | Jc Conacosa | So | RIORDAN | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
105 | Ze En Ling | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:19 | 8:06 | 8/9 | 31/33 | 5/6 | 25:15 (0:56) |
25:15 (0:56) |
25:15 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
106 | Valencia Everardo | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
107 | Ron Manlipid | So | RIORDAN | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Kaye | So | BELLARMINE | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
109 | Rao Avinash | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
110 | Felipe Luna | So | BELLARMINE | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
111 | Paul Yamamoto | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:10 | 8:23 | 9/9 | 32/33 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
112 | Brandon Lebeck | So | BELLARMINE | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
113 | Jaron Balisil | So | RIORDAN | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Duong | So | BELLARMINE | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
115 | Thomas Linker | So | RIORDAN | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
116 | Eric Tran | So | BELLARMINE | 29:49 | 9:56 | |||||||
117 | Vinny Way | So | SERRA | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
118 | Louis Sheridan | So | BELLARMINE | 34:06 | 11:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
84:58 17:00 5:40 |
23 | Donald Welsh So 16:26 5:29 1 |
Derek Shiu So 16:40 5:33 2 |
Daniel Gurza So 17:03 5:41 4 |
Thomas Busse So 17:20 5:47 7 |
Scott Yang So 17:29 5:50 9 |
Matthew Busse So 17:30 5:50 10 |
Jacob Karson So 17:31 5:50 11 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
88:20 17:40 5:53 |
61 | Arora Samir So 17:08 5:43 5 |
Gschwind Matthew So 17:34 5:51 12 |
Raman Narun So 17:35 5:52 13 |
Ibarra Diego So 17:58 5:59 15 |
Kato Ethan So 18:05 6:02 16 |
Drumm Garod So 18:11 6:04 20 |
Gopakumar Manu So 18:39 6:13 24 |
3 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
71 | Michael Dunne So 16:41 5:34 3 |
Kyle Reidy So 17:18 5:46 6 |
Shane Kealy So 18:11 6:04 19 |
Nick Solari So 18:17 6:06 21 |
Kyle Chan So 18:19 6:06 22 |
Pierce Cavanaugh So 19:02 6:21 31 |
Raymond Kwan So 19:07 6:22 33 |
4 | SERRA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
104 | Miles Todzo So 17:23 5:48 8 |
Marc Blais So 17:48 5:56 14 |
Lucas Furrer So 18:42 6:14 25 |
Michael Arms So 18:48 6:16 27 |
Matthew Penner So 18:59 6:20 30 |
Andy Kurpjuweit So 19:06 6:22 32 |
Moises Pimentel So 19:36 6:32 37 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
144 | Esteban Mcdonald So 18:09 6:03 17 |
Vincent Leuzze So 18:10 6:03 18 |
Jose Gonzalez So 18:51 6:17 28 |
Rohit Kumar So 19:30 6:30 36 |
Eric Jimenez So 20:42 6:54 45 |
Parth Doshi So 21:10 7:03 46 |
Marcus Lee So 22:17 7:26 48 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
163 | Maxwell Bramlett So 18:24 6:08 23 |
Keith O'shea So 18:54 6:18 29 |
Justin Saligumba So 19:27 6:29 34 |
James Wheeler So 19:47 6:36 38 |
Matthew Lee So 19:53 6:38 39 |
Taylor Gong So 20:20 6:47 43 |
Kieran Byrne So 20:23 6:48 44 |
7 | RIORDAN 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
98:26 19:41 6:34 |
184 | Derek Wendland So 18:46 6:15 26 |
Tycho Meimban So 19:30 6:30 35 |
Amani Grant So 19:56 6:39 40 |
Javier Delgabillo So 20:04 6:41 41 |
Joshua Wells So 20:10 6:43 42 |
Kevin Chen So 22:04 7:21 47 |
Jc Conacosa So 23:49 7:56 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricardo Avila | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Blankley | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Prajay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Menees | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Doyle | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Lazar | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Bryan Heng | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Josh Pleva | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Bennett Shaw | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Aram Gasparian | Jr | SERRA | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Chris Yancey | Sr | SERRA | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Ramon Garciagomez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Pranay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Padraig Lyons | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Kumar Dhruv | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Doyle Connor | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Fernando | Sr | SERRA | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Cueto | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Moises Hernandez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Martin Cazares | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Jeff Hara | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Garver Jeff | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Connor Crinion | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Winget Robert | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Ben Chew | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Elias Masri | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Kunal Bhatia | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Vishant Iyer | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Clark David | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Kozuch | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Archbold | Sr | SERRA | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Pietrow Nick | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Glenn Mcdonnell | Jr | SERRA | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Unknown49 | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
38 | Unknown1 | BELLARMINE | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
39 | Alex Nicolas | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | David Pagan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Unknown51 | St. Ignatius | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
42 | Maxwell Thorne | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Akhil Surapaneni | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Hector Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Riley Sellars | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Blanco | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:38 | 6:13 | 1/8 | 10/33 | 6/7 | 17:44 | 17:44 | 17:44 | |
47 | Austin Lin | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:38 | 6:13 | 2/8 | 11/33 | 6/7 | 19:05 (0:27) |
19:05 (0:27) |
19:05 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | August Uffleman | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Sedayao | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Unknown52 | St. Ignatius | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
51 | Ayupan Josef | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Zenichi Yaskawa | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Emilio Flamenco | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Schmidt Matthew | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Peter Debrine | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Pedro Sandoval | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Paolo Zialcita | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Blake Chellew | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Frank Cannizzaro | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Gabrial Manzo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3/8 | 17/33 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Reed Piercey | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Massaro | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:35 | 6:32 | 4/8 | 18/33 | 6/7 | ||||
63 | Zachary Yiu | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Jon Chew | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Kelvin Zhang | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Samuel Han | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Danny Casey | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Ian Lang | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Milan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Schwarz Austin | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Jim Huttlinger | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Justin Lee | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Gordon Barrows | Sr | SERRA | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Michael Maniglia | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Edwin Choi | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Anish Saha | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:00 | 6:40 | 5/8 | 20/33 | 6/7 | 19:55 | 19:55 | 19:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
77 | Giacinto Jondonovan | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Unknown56 | St. Ignatius | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
79 | Eric He | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:02 | 6:41 | 6/8 | 21/33 | 6/7 | 24:52 (4:50) |
24:52 (4:50) |
21:52 (1:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Matt Balboni | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Sean Fang | Jr | SERRA | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Tomas Aragon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Baldry | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Colin Whitney | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Mihir Chitalia | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:25 | 6:48 | 7/8 | 22/33 | 6/7 | 21:35 (1:10) |
21:35 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
87 | William Newcomb | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Rodriguez Zach | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Chris Chow | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Max Zherebin | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Machado | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Nick Sousa | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Davis Hamilton | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Beasley Josh | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Alex Pell | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Robby Leano | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Nicholas Steele | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Unknown6 | BELLARMINE | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
99 | Wilson Ye | Jr | Valley Christian San Jose | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
100 | Brendon Barrows | Sr | SERRA | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Wiley | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Connor Klitgaard | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Keenan Flynn | Jr | SERRA | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | William Coughlan | Sr | SERRA | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Lance Miranda | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Lewis Ben | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Sullivan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Quinn Nelson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Marcel Larrartc | Jr | SERRA | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Aredo | Sr | SERRA | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Marc Tran | Jr | St. Ignatius | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | David Aguilar | Sr | BELLARMINE | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
113 | Michael Otto | Sr | BELLARMINE | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
114 | Alan Li | Jr | SERRA | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
115 | Minh Nguyen | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
116 | Duan Justin | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Sandvick | Sr | BELLARMINE | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
118 | Michael Alvarado | Jr | BELLARMINE | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
119 | Apitz Alex | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
120 | Lesieutre Joseph | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
121 | Bill Lewis | Sr | BELLARMINE | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
122 | Justin Salim | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
123 | Kendrick Williams | Jr | Valley Christian San Jose | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
124 | Dominick Keenan | Jr | SERRA | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
125 | Arjun Doreswamy | So | Valley Christian San Jose | 29:15 | 9:45 | |||||||
126 | Jeremy Chan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 29:25 | 9:48 | 8/8 | 33/33 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Loren Santos | Jr | SERRA | 29:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
82:59 16:36 5:32 |
15 | Ricardo Avila Jr 16:19 5:26 1 |
Nico Filip-sanchez Jr 16:32 5:31 2 |
Andrew Blankley Sr 16:39 5:33 3 |
Prajay Lolabattu Jr 16:43 5:34 4 |
Ryan Menees Jr 16:46 5:35 5 |
Thomas Doyle Jr 16:55 5:38 6 |
Tyler Lazar Sr 17:06 5:42 7 |
2 | SERRA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
76 | Aram Gasparian Jr 17:19 5:46 8 |
Chris Yancey Sr 17:27 5:49 9 |
Matthew Fernando Sr 17:35 5:52 13 |
Brandon Archbold Sr 18:13 6:04 22 |
Glenn Mcdonnell Jr 18:18 6:06 24 |
Gordon Barrows Sr 19:54 6:38 39 |
Sean Fang Jr 20:08 6:43 42 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
89:14 17:51 5:57 |
78 | Kumar Dhruv Jr 17:33 5:51 11 |
Doyle Connor Jr 17:34 5:51 12 |
Garver Jeff Sr 17:54 5:58 17 |
Winget Robert Sr 18:02 6:01 18 |
Clark David Sr 18:11 6:04 20 |
Pietrow Nick Jr 18:17 6:06 23 |
Ayupan Josef Jr 19:05 6:22 33 |
4 | St. Ignatius 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
90:01 18:00 6:00 |
96 | Padraig Lyons Jr 17:32 5:51 10 |
Matthew Cueto Jr 17:38 5:53 14 |
Ben Chew Jr 18:03 6:01 19 |
Alex Nicolas Sr 18:22 6:07 26 |
Unknown51 - 18:26 6:09 27 |
Unknown52 - 18:53 6:18 32 |
Pedro Sandoval Jr 19:24 6:28 34 |
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
90:33 18:07 6:02 |
105 | Moises Hernandez Sr 17:43 5:54 15 |
Martin Cazares Sr 17:47 5:56 16 |
Joseph Kozuch So 18:13 6:04 21 |
Unknown49 - 18:19 6:06 25 |
Maxwell Thorne Jr 18:31 6:10 28 |
Riley Sellars Sr 18:37 6:12 29 |
Kelvin Zhang Sr 19:39 6:33 37 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
96:24 19:17 6:26 |
172 | Jonathan Blanco Sr 18:38 6:13 30 |
Austin Lin Jr 18:38 6:13 31 |
Gabrial Manzo Jr 19:33 6:31 35 |
Matthew Massaro Jr 19:35 6:32 36 |
Anish Saha Jr 20:00 6:40 40 |
Eric He Jr 20:02 6:41 41 |
Mihir Chitalia Jr 20:25 6:48 44 |
7 | Valley Christian San Jose 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:31 |
112:54 22:35 7:32 |
219 | Samuel Han So 19:42 6:34 38 |
Nathan Baldry So 20:14 6:45 43 |
Wilson Ye Jr 21:11 7:04 45 |
Minh Nguyen So 24:34 8:11 46 |
Justin Salim So 27:13 9:04 47 |
Kendrick Williams Jr 27:37 9:12 48 |
Arjun Doreswamy So 29:15 9:45 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Doblar | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Richardson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Chris Sedayao | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Cole Parrish | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Ara Archbold | Fr | SERRA | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Nick Hollister | Fr | St. Ignatius | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Benjamin Micallef | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Chiedum Ndili | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Nizar Sweileh | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Lockard | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Jose Figueroa | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Bradley Gustafson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Justin Baraona | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Mathew Weeks | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Reynolds | Fr | RIORDAN | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Tanner | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Griffin Daniel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | John Mulliken | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Chen Ryan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | George Andrew | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Soren Eldemir | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Samuel Cuevas | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Ian Cranfield | Fr | RIORDAN | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Yash Patel | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Lorenzo Sison | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Kris Churton | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Patrick Dover | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Tran | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Oliva | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Wilson Chung | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Derek Perera | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:17 | 6:26 | 1/9 | 13/33 | 8/8 | ||||
33 | Ankush Bharadwaj | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:18 | 6:26 | 2/9 | 14/33 | 6/8 | ||||
34 | Calvin Wong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Jakez Larzul | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Grant Schirle | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Affaan Ghazzali | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3/9 | 15/33 | 7/8 | ||||
38 | Sean Ramos | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Drury Luke | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Brian Biewer | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Alexander Paras | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Jospeh Montero | Fr | SERRA | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Conor Linehan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Shane Mitbo | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:51 | 6:37 | 4/9 | 19/33 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Howe Seth | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Edelbert Claudio | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Dejan | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Michael Haynes | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Will Courtney | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Lara | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Kieran Manning | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Aziz Wong | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | John Bruner | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Jack Obrien | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Begur Abhinav | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Heintz David | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Patapoff Nicholas | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Sean Chen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Sun Tony | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Chan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
61 | Reilly Cannon | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Cole Hammers | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Cannizzaro | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Newman Hu | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Johannes Hui | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Miller | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Quant | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:31 | 6:50 | 5/9 | 23/33 | 6/8 | ||||
68 | Pesta Aidan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Alessandria | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | John Caldwell | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:37 | 6:52 | 6/9 | 24/33 | 6/8 | ||||
71 | Andres Rocha | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Timothy Kwong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Walker Combs | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Jerome Torres | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Alfonso Miranda | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Michael Lapierre | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Bryant Cong | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Declan Sanchez | Fr | SERRA | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Milner | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Patapoff Alexander | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Vent Brevin | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
82 | Justin Nguyen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
83 | Sean Costello | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
84 | Singhal Akash | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Zhang | Fr | Valley Christian San Jose | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
86 | Louis Normandin | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
87 | Lucien Mittlestoet | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Sanchez Paolo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Taylor | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Joel Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Sahani Paras | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Christian Hunter | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Ben Mann | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Jack Jensen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Mack Justin | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Malachy Costina | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Hunter Courtney | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Dobner | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Raymundo | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Grant Hillyer | Fr | SERRA | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
101 | Prabhakaran Rohin | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
102 | Connor Fetter | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
103 | Parsons Ryan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Alex Bahram | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Unknown37 | SERRA | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
106 | Charles Pyle | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:32 | 7:31 | 7/9 | 28/33 | 7/8 | ||||
107 | Owen Evans | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Vijay Sameer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
109 | Kieran Day | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
110 | Pham Johnathan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | August Harter | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
112 | Edwin George | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Sangster | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:51 | 7:37 | 8/9 | 29/33 | 6/7 | ||||
114 | Nikhil Ravi | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:01 | 7:40 | 9/9 | 30/33 | 5/6 | ||||
115 | Perry Willig | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
116 | Patel Rohan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
117 | John Waters | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | John Molina | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
119 | Lubet Thomas | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
120 | Arthur Peterson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
121 | Carroll Thomas | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
122 | Nick Zhou | Fr | SERRA | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
123 | Biz Alex | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
124 | Mark Visenio | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
125 | Jonathan Chung | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
126 | John Walsh | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Jack Zaney | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
128 | Teng Morgan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
129 | Malcolm Willig | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
130 | Chris Bittel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
131 | Simon Trinh | Fr | BELLARMINE | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
132 | Fletcher Seitz | Fr | BELLARMINE | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
133 | Dunean Weiman | Fr | SERRA | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
134 | Zhang Thomas | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
135 | Cameron Ormiston | Fr | BELLARMINE | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
136 | Diego Barcena | Fr | RIORDAN | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
137 | Emilio Curiel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
138 | Joey Michael | Fr | BELLARMINE | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
139 | Miguel Diaz | Fr | BELLARMINE | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | SERRA | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
141 | Noah Jackman | Fr | BELLARMINE | 30:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
142 | Ben Ravizza | Fr | BELLARMINE | 32:11 | 10:44 | |||||||
143 | Jack Blanc | Fr | BELLARMINE | 32:13 | 10:44 | |||||||
144 | George Ajit | Fr | BELLARMINE | 32:46 | 10:55 | |||||||
145 | Leon Current | Fr | RIORDAN | 38:39 | 12:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
86:40 17:20 5:47 |
17 | Dylan Doblar Fr 16:45 5:35 1 |
Matthew Richardson Fr 17:20 5:47 2 |
Chris Sedayao Fr 17:21 5:47 3 |
Cole Parrish Fr 17:30 5:50 4 |
Benjamin Micallef Fr 17:44 5:55 7 |
Jose Figueroa Fr 18:23 6:08 11 |
Bradley Gustafson Fr 18:28 6:09 12 |
2 | Valley Christian San Jose 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
65 | Chiedum Ndili Fr 17:45 5:55 8 |
Cameron Lockard Fr 18:22 6:07 10 |
Justin Baraona Fr 18:31 6:10 13 |
Mathew Weeks Fr 18:33 6:11 14 |
Samuel Cuevas Fr 18:58 6:19 20 |
Yash Patel Fr 19:00 6:20 22 |
Wilson Chung Fr 19:15 6:25 26 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
93:15 18:39 6:13 |
88 | Nick Hollister Fr 17:31 5:50 6 |
Nizar Sweileh Fr 18:16 6:05 9 |
Soren Eldemir Fr 18:58 6:19 19 |
Kris Churton Fr 19:04 6:21 23 |
Grant Schirle Fr 19:26 6:29 31 |
Brian Biewer Fr 19:39 6:33 35 |
Alexander Paras Fr 19:42 6:34 36 |
4 | ST. FRANCIS 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
124 | Griffin Daniel Fr 18:53 6:18 16 |
Chen Ryan Fr 18:56 6:19 17 |
George Andrew Fr 18:57 6:19 18 |
Drury Luke Fr 19:37 6:32 34 |
Howe Seth So 19:52 6:37 39 |
Begur Abhinav Fr 20:11 6:44 43 |
Heintz David Fr 20:13 6:44 44 |
5 | RIORDAN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
97:40 19:32 6:31 |
151 | Anthony Reynolds Fr 18:34 6:11 15 |
Ian Cranfield Fr 18:59 6:20 21 |
Kevin Oliva Fr 19:15 6:25 25 |
Jack Obrien Fr 20:06 6:42 42 |
Alfonso Miranda Fr 20:46 6:55 48 |
Lucien Mittlestoet Fr 21:30 7:10 50 |
Jacob Taylor Fr 21:36 7:12 51 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:39 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
156 | Brandon Tran Fr 19:14 6:25 24 |
Calvin Wong Fr 19:19 6:26 29 |
Jakez Larzul Fr 19:23 6:28 30 |
Sean Ramos Fr 19:32 6:31 33 |
Edelbert Claudio Fr 19:53 6:38 40 |
Nathaniel Lara Fr 20:04 6:41 41 |
Timothy Kwong Fr 20:44 6:55 47 |
7 | Archbishop Mitty 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:14 |
98:27 19:41 6:34 |
170 | Derek Perera Fr 19:17 6:26 27 |
Ankush Bharadwaj Fr 19:18 6:26 28 |
Affaan Ghazzali Fr 19:30 6:30 32 |
Shane Mitbo Fr 19:51 6:37 38 |
Brandon Quant Fr 20:31 6:50 45 |
John Caldwell Fr 20:37 6:52 46 |
Charles Pyle Fr 22:32 7:31 54 |
8 | SERRA 2-6-8-8-8 Gap: 4:57 |
103:06 20:37 6:52 |
196 | Ara Archbold Fr 17:31 5:50 5 |
Jospeh Montero Fr 19:45 6:35 37 |
Declan Sanchez Fr 20:57 6:59 49 |
Grant Hillyer Fr 22:25 7:28 52 |
Unknown37 - 22:28 7:29 53 |
Nick Zhou Fr 24:11 8:04 55 |
Dunean Weiman Fr 25:30 8:30 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.