Mitty Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/14/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bharadwaj, Ankush Fr F/S 21:40 7:13 3 117/206 10/20 21/35 5/11
Blanco, Jonathan Sr V 19:11 6:24 3 67/105 5/7 10/35 8/14 18:24 18:24 18:11
Caldwell, John Fr F/S 21:39 7:13 3 116/206 9/20 20/35 6/13
Chan, Jeremy Jr JV 30:29 10:10 3 101/101 8/8 35/35 4/4 27:20 27:20 27:20
Coyle, Eric Fr F/S 16:59 5:40 3 1/206 1/20 1/35 1/19
Doshi, Parth So F/S 23:59 8:00 3 164/206 17/20 29/35 2/3
En Ling, Ze So F/S 25:12 8:24 3 188/206 19/20 31/35 2/2 26:18
(1:06,4.2)
26:18
(1:06,4.2)
26:18
(1:06,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gao, Milton Jr JV 25:35 8:32 3 91/101 7/8 33/35 6/6 24:06 24:06 24:06
Ghazzali, Affaan Fr F/S 22:30 7:30 3 133/206 12/20 23/35 4/7
Gonzalez, Jose So F/S 19:36 6:32 3 50/206 6/20 11/35 3/15
He, Eric Jr JV 20:47 6:56 3 50/101 3/8 16/35 8/13 21:17
(0:30,2.3)
21:17
(0:30,2.3)
21:17
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimenez, Eric So F/S 22:33 7:31 3 134/206 13/20 24/35 2/6
Kang, Harmen So F/S 17:54 5:58 3 11/206 3/20 6/35 2/18 20:54
(3:00,14.4)
20:54
(3:00,14.4)
20:54
(3:00,14.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kumar, Rohit So F/S 20:53 6:58 3 87/206 7/20 17/35 4/15 19:22 19:22 19:22
Lee, Marcus So F/S 24:23 8:08 3 171/206 18/20 30/35 2/2 23:55 23:55 23:55
Leuzze, Vincent So F/S 18:34 6:11 3 23/206 5/20 8/35 2/16 20:47
(2:13,10.7)
20:47
(2:13,10.7)
20:47
(2:13,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Austin Jr JV 19:45 6:35 3 33/101 1/8 12/35 10/16 19:12 19:12 19:12
Ljubicic, Ivan Sr V 20:40 6:53 3 84/105 7/7 14/35 5/7 You ROCK! (BP)
Manzo, Gabrial Jr JV 23:15 7:45 3 78/101 5/8 26/35 8/10
Martinez, Jared Jr JV 25:18 8:26 3 89/101 6/8 32/35 6/8
Massaro, Matthew Jr V 19:53 6:38 3 76/105 6/7 13/35 5/9
Mcdonald, Esteban So F/S 18:33 6:11 3 21/206 4/20 7/35 3/18 22:00
(3:27,15.7)
22:00
(3:27,15.7)
22:00
(3:27,15.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mitbo, Shane Fr F/S 21:43 7:14 3 120/206 11/20 22/35 4/8
Pappas, Nicholas Jr JV 21:09 7:03 3 59/101 4/8 18/35 7/12
Perera, Derek Fr F/S 21:19 7:06 3 103/206 8/20 19/35 5/13
Powell, Roy Sr V 18:56 6:19 3 58/105 4/7 9/35 9/16 You ROCK! (BP)
Pyle, Charles Fr F/S 23:22 7:47 3 147/206 15/20 27/35 2/4
Quant, Brandon Fr F/S 22:45 7:35 3 140/206 14/20 25/35 2/6
Ravi, Nikhil Fr F/S 23:47 7:56 3 160/206 16/20 28/35 2/3
Remaker, Matthew Jr V 17:20 5:47 3 26/105 3/7 4/35 5/19 17:05 17:02 17:02 You ROCK! (BP)
Saha, Anish Jr JV 20:45 6:55 3 49/101 2/8 15/35 10/14 20:21 20:21 20:21
Sisley, Tyler Sr V 17:06 5:42 3 20/105 1/7 2/35 12/21 17:31
(0:25,2.4)
16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (LY, BP)
Siu, Justin So F/S 17:43 5:54 3 8/206 2/20 5/35 3/19
Wilkerson, James Sr V 17:18 5:46 3 25/105 2/7 3/35 7/19 16:54 17:03 16:54
Yamamoto, Paul So F/S 25:56 8:39 3 191/206 20/20 34/35 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/14 89:51
2:05
3 5:59 5:42 6:24 162 5:32 86:53 84:58 84:58 Tyler Sisley (16), James Wilkerson (20), Matthew Remaker (21), Roy Powell (48), Jonathan Blanco (57)
JV 1st 5 8/10 105:41
3:30
3 7:03 6:35 7:45 212 6:12 102:47 97:21 Austin Lin (31), Anish Saha (41), Eric He (42), Nicholas Pappas (45), Gabrial Manzo (53)
F/S 1st 5 3/16 89:43
1:35
3 5:59 5:40 6:11 64 5:57 92:50
(3:07,3.4)
92:50
(3:07,3.4)
92:50
(3:07,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Coyle (1), Justin Siu (8), Harmen Kang (11), Esteban Mcdonald (21), Vincent Leuzze (23)
F/S 2nd 5 5/11 105:07
2:04
3 7:00 6:32 7:13 125 6:33 104:23 104:23 101:09 Jose Gonzalez (6), Rohit Kumar (18), Derek Perera (30), John Caldwell (35), Ankush Bharadwaj (36)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 112:53
1:39
3 7:32 7:14 7:47 54 7:11 112:06 112:06 112:06 Shane Mitbo (6), Affaan Ghazzali (10), Eric Jimenez (11), Brandon Quant (13), Charles Pyle (14)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 123:17
2:09
3 8:13 7:56 8:39 39 7:53 123:20
(0:03,0.0)
123:20
(0:03,0.0)
123:20
(0:03,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nikhil Ravi (4), Parth Doshi (5), Marcus Lee (7), Ze En Ling (11), Paul Yamamoto (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgar Bonilla Jr KING CITY 15:45 5:15
2 Gabriel Mclarnan Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:52 5:17
3 Steven Velarde Sr SAN BENITO 15:56 5:19
4 Abdinur Hussein Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:33 5:31
5 Adam Schulze Jr LELAND 16:33 5:31
6 Patrick Olson So APTOS 16:34 5:31
7 Gaurav Begur Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:35 5:32
8 Xander Olivero So ST. FRANCIS 16:41 5:34
9 Fenn Hoppe Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:43 5:34
10 Alex Ward So ST. FRANCIS 16:45 5:35
11 Eduardo Orozco Jr KING CITY 16:47 5:36
12 Javier Garcia Sr GREENFIELD 16:55 5:38
13 Arturo Rivera Sr ALISAL 17:00 5:40
14 Eddie King Sr LIVE OAK 17:00 5:40
15 Jack Rose Jr APTOS 17:01 5:40
16 Ross Corey Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:01 5:40
17 David Espinola Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:04 5:41
18 Ian Clark Jr SALINAS 17:05 5:42
19 Johnny Ott So ST. FRANCIS 17:05 5:42
20 Tyler Sisley Sr Mitty 17:06 5:42 1/7 2/35 12/21 17:31
(0:25)
16:58 16:58 You ROCK! (LY, BP)
21 Noah Price Sr APTOS 17:07 5:42
22 Jose Ruiz Jr SAN BENITO 17:11 5:44
23 Joey Johnson So LELAND 17:15 5:45
24 Rory Buckman Jr LELAND 17:16 5:45
25 James Wilkerson Sr Mitty 17:18 5:46 2/7 3/35 7/19 16:54 17:03 16:54
26 Matthew Remaker Jr Mitty 17:20 5:47 3/7 4/35 5/19 17:05 17:02 17:02 You ROCK! (BP)
27 Chris Gregory Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:24 5:48
28 Juan Gutierrez So SAN BENITO 17:33 5:51
29 Chris Tiran Sr APTOS 17:34 5:51
30 Harrison Mitchell Jr SALINAS 17:35 5:52
31 Gautam Sowda Sr LELAND 17:35 5:52
32 Jorge Figueroa Sr ALISAL 17:37 5:52
33 Sean Mc Carthy Sr LELAND 17:40 5:53
34 Connor Doyle Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:42 5:54
35 Javier Azcona Jr SAN BENITO 17:43 5:54
36 Erik Munoz Sr KING CITY 17:44 5:55
37 Dhruv Kumar Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:54 5:58
38 Manuel Lopez Sr SALINAS 17:58 5:59
39 Trent Storm Sr SALINAS 18:00 6:00
40 Brandon Ramirez Jr KING CITY 18:00 6:00
41 Williams Ordaz Jr KING CITY 18:01 6:00
42 Johnny Trudelle Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:08 6:03
43 Elijah Changco So SAN BENITO 18:10 6:03
44 Antonio Pelayo Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:12 6:04
45 Joseph Hales Jr KING CITY 18:17 6:06
46 James De Lorimier Sr PALMA 18:19 6:06
47 Christopher Vazquez Sr LELAND 18:22 6:07
48 Daniel Gutierrez Jr ALISAL 18:25 6:08
49 Jack Weeks Sr LELAND 18:29 6:10
50 Christian Marquez Jr SALINAS 18:30 6:10
51 Matthew Gastello So PALMA 18:38 6:13
52 Andrew Christensen Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:42 6:14
53 Giovanni Ruiz So ALISAL 18:47 6:16
54 Andrew Martinez So ALISAL 18:47 6:16
55 Epifanio Rios So SOLEDAD 18:49 6:16
56 Zachary Davis Jr PAJARO VALLEY 18:51 6:17
57 Daniel Farakesh So PIONEER 18:56 6:19
58 Roy Powell Sr Mitty 18:56 6:19 4/7 9/35 9/16 You ROCK! (BP)
59 Johnny Nieto Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:58 6:19
60 Jose Barajas Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:00 6:20
61 Steven Camcam Jr PALMA 19:01 6:20
62 Andrew Martinez Jr SOLEDAD 19:02 6:21
63 Kevin Capiz Sr KING CITY 19:03 6:21
64 Sean Kaufman Jr GILROY 19:05 6:22
65 Kairo Barrosa Jr GILROY 19:05 6:22
66 Christian Ayala Sr PIONEER 19:06 6:22
67 Jonathan Blanco Sr Mitty 19:11 6:24 5/7 10/35 8/14 18:24 18:24 18:11
68 Giulio Rancadore Jr PIONEER 19:12 6:24
69 Ian Karin Sr LIVE OAK 19:17 6:26
70 Jaime Mendoza Fr ALISAL 19:18 6:26
71 David Jia Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:23 6:28
72 Jesse Dueck Jr PIONEER 19:31 6:30
73 Jacob Silva Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:38 6:33
74 Michael Levine Jr PALMA 19:43 6:34
75 Kevin Geraci So PALMA 19:49 6:36
76 Matthew Massaro Jr Mitty 19:53 6:38 6/7 13/35 5/9
77 Ernesto Robles Sr PAJARO VALLEY 19:53 6:38
78 Daniel Miranda So ALISAL 20:07 6:42
79 Schyler Treaner Jr PALMA 20:10 6:43
80 Micael Ortiz Sr PAJARO VALLEY 20:11 6:44
81 Matthew Switzer Jr CHRISTOPHER 20:12 6:44
82 Michael Mekuria Jr PIONEER 20:13 6:44
83 Noah Smith Jr PIONEER 20:13 6:44
84 Ivan Ljubicic Sr Mitty 20:40 6:53 7/7 14/35 5/7 You ROCK! (BP)
85 Darren Nguyen Jr PIONEER 20:43 6:54
86 Nathan Sanders Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:01 7:00
87 Shawn Sanders Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:02 7:01
88 Adolfo Rua Jr SOLEDAD 21:12 7:04
89 Milan Leruyet Jr LIVE OAK 21:15 7:05
90 Joseph Molina Sr SOLEDAD 21:23 7:08
91 Emanuel Valdez So SOLEDAD 21:24 7:08
92 Jose Cordova Jr GILROY 21:52 7:17
93 Tanner Hallinan Sr LIVE OAK 22:14 7:25
94 Javier Maldonado Jr SOLEDAD 22:18 7:26
95 Alexander Miranda Jr CHRISTOPHER 22:29 7:30
96 Ramon Gonzalez Jr CHRISTOPHER 22:38 7:33
97 Tim Ponomarenko Fr LIVE OAK 22:48 7:36
98 Ismael Chavez So SOLEDAD 23:01 7:40
99 Jorge Martinez Jr LIVE OAK 23:31 7:50
100 Jared Wiley Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 23:33 7:51
101 John Gundayao So SUMMIT RAINIER 25:14 8:25
102 Jesus Ochoa Jr GILROY 26:25 8:48
103 Edwin Hernandez Jr GILROY 26:25 8:48
104 Austin Eriquez So SUMMIT TAHOMA 26:50 8:57
105 Albin Quan So SUMMIT TAHOMA 27:05 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
82:58
16:36
5:32
39 Gabriel Mclarnan
Sr
15:52
5:17
2
Gaurav Begur
Sr
16:35
5:32
6
Xander Olivero
So
16:41
5:34
7
Alex Ward
So
16:45
5:35
9
Johnny Ott
So
17:05
5:42
15
Connor Doyle
Jr
17:42
5:54
27
Dhruv Kumar
Jr
17:54
5:58
30
2 LELAND
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:07
86:19
17:16
5:45
92 Adam Schulze
Jr
16:33
5:31
5
Joey Johnson
So
17:15
5:45
18
Rory Buckman
Jr
17:16
5:45
19
Gautam Sowda
Sr
17:35
5:52
24
Sean Mc Carthy
Sr
17:40
5:53
26
Christop Vazquez
Sr
18:22
6:07
39
Jack Weeks
Sr
18:29
6:10
41
3 SAN BENITO
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:14
86:33
17:19
5:46
105 Steven Velarde
Sr
15:56
5:19
3
Jose Ruiz
Jr
17:11
5:44
17
Juan Gutierre
So
17:33
5:51
22
Javier Azcona
Jr
17:43
5:54
28
Elijah Changco
So
18:10
6:03
35








4 KING CITY
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:16
86:17
17:15
5:45
107 Edgar Bonilla
Jr
15:45
5:15
1
Eduardo Orozco
Jr
16:47
5:36
10
Erik Munoz
Sr
17:44
5:55
29
Brandon Ramirez
Jr
18:00
6:00
33
Williams Ordaz
Jr
18:01
6:00
34
Joseph Hales
Jr
18:17
6:06
37
Kevin Capiz
Sr
19:03
6:21
53
5 WILLOW GLEN
4-3-2-5-5
Gap: 2:27
88:18
17:40
5:53
124 Abdinur Hussein
Sr
16:33
5:31
4
Fenn Hoppe
Jr
16:43
5:34
8
David Espinola
Sr
17:04
5:41
13
Johnny Nieto
Sr
18:58
6:19
49
Jose Barajas
Jr
19:00
6:20
50








6 SALINAS
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:25
89:08
17:50
5:57
142 Ian Clark
Jr
17:05
5:42
14
Harrison Mitchell
Jr
17:35
5:52
23
Manuel Lopez
Sr
17:58
5:59
31
Trent Storm
Sr
18:00
6:00
32
Christia Marquez
Jr
18:30
6:10
42








7 Mitty
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:05
89:51
17:58
5:59
162 Tyler Sisley
Sr
17:06
5:42
16
James Wilkerso
Sr
17:18
5:46
20
Matthew Remaker
Jr
17:20
5:47
21
Roy Powell
Sr
18:56
6:19
48
Jonathan Blanco
Sr
19:11
6:24
57
Matthew Massaro
Jr
19:53
6:38
66
Ivan Ljubicic
Sr
20:40
6:53
71
8 ALISAL
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
90:36
18:07
6:02
165 Arturo Rivera
Sr
17:00
5:40
11
Jorge Figueroa
Sr
17:37
5:52
25
Daniel Gutierre
Jr
18:25
6:08
40
Giovanni Ruiz
So
18:47
6:16
44
Andrew Martinez
So
18:47
6:16
45
Jaime Mendoza
Fr
19:18
6:26
60
Daniel Miranda
So
20:07
6:42
67
9 PALMA
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
95:30
19:06
6:22
261 James De Lorimier
Sr
18:19
6:06
38
Matthew Gastello
So
18:38
6:13
43
Steven Camcam
Jr
19:01
6:20
51
Michael Levine
Jr
19:43
6:34
64
Kevin Geraci
So
19:49
6:36
65
Schyler Treaner
Jr
20:10
6:43
68




10 PIONEER
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:17
96:58
19:24
6:28
292 Daniel Farakesh
So
18:56
6:19
47
Christia Ayala
Sr
19:06
6:22
56
Giulio Rancador
Jr
19:12
6:24
58
Jesse Dueck
Jr
19:31
6:30
62
Michael Mekuria
Jr
20:13
6:44
69
Noah Smith
Jr
20:13
6:44
70
Darren Nguyen
Jr
20:43
6:54
72
11 NORTH SALINAS
10-11-11-12-11
Gap: 2:50
99:16
19:51
6:37
307 Antonio Pelayo
Sr
18:12
6:04
36
David Jia
Jr
19:23
6:28
61
Jacob Silva
Sr
19:38
6:33
63
Nathan Sanders
Sr
21:01
7:00
73
Shawn Sanders
Sr
21:02
7:01
74








12 LIVE OAK
7-9-10-11-12
Gap: 5:48
102:34
20:31
6:50
309 Eddie King
Sr
17:00
5:40
12
Ian Karin
Sr
19:17
6:26
59
Milan Leruyet
Jr
21:15
7:05
76
Tanner Hallinan
Sr
22:14
7:25
80
Tim Ponomare
Fr
22:48
7:36
82
Jorge Martinez
Jr
23:31
7:50
84




13 SOLEDAD
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:35
101:50
20:22
6:47
328 Epifanio Rios
So
18:49
6:16
46
Andrew Martinez
Jr
19:02
6:21
52
Adolfo Rua
Jr
21:12
7:04
75
Joseph Molina
Sr
21:23
7:08
77
Emanuel Valdez
So
21:24
7:08
78
Javier Maldonad
Jr
22:18
7:26
81
Ismael Chavez
So
23:01
7:40
83
14 GILROY
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:20
112:52
22:34
7:31
359 Sean Kaufman
Jr
19:05
6:22
54
Kairo Barrosa
Jr
19:05
6:22
55
Jose Cordova
Jr
21:52
7:17
79
Jesus Ochoa
Jr
26:25
8:48
85
Edwin Hernande
Jr
26:25
8:48
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trystan Adams So SAN BENITO 17:48 5:56
2 Cristian Mendoza Sr BUHACH COLONY 18:08 6:03
3 Zachary Rodriguez Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:11 6:04
4 Manuel Leon Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:16 6:05
5 Diego Andrade Jr KING CITY 18:25 6:08
6 Juilo Rodriguez Sr SAN BENITO 18:28 6:09
7 Jeffrey Garver Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:30 6:10
8 Robert Vallejo Jr SALINAS 18:33 6:11
9 Miguel Cisneros So BUHACH COLONY 18:33 6:11
10 Jack Kehmna Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:34 6:11
11 Alfonso Rubio Sr GREENFIELD 18:35 6:12
12 Austin Schwarz Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:36 6:12
13 Hector Rubio Jr SALINAS 18:37 6:12
14 Christopher Osugi Sr LELAND 18:39 6:13
15 Robert Winget Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:48 6:16
16 David Clark Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:51 6:17
17 Ethan Kirk So BUHACH COLONY 18:53 6:18
18 Jake Last So SAN BENITO 19:07 6:22
19 Thomas Brinkop Fr BUHACH COLONY 19:13 6:24
20 Abraham Espinoza Sr ALISAL 19:17 6:26
21 Alberto Hernandez So BUHACH COLONY 19:21 6:27
22 Harrison Hobbs Fr BUHACH COLONY 19:22 6:27
23 Fredy Ventura Sr SAN BENITO 19:26 6:29
24 Sergio Coronel Jr SALINAS 19:27 6:29
25 Alex Lujan Jr KING CITY 19:27 6:29
26 Timon Richardson Jr ALISAL 19:31 6:30
27 David Morgan Jr SAN BENITO 19:32 6:31
28 Kyle Ritchie So ST. FRANCIS 19:33 6:31
29 Dominic Uccelli Sr SALINAS 19:34 6:31
30 Fernando Gonzalez Sr ALISAL 19:42 6:34
31 Jonathan Moran Sr ALISAL 19:42 6:34
32 Andrew Adams Sr SALINAS 19:43 6:34
33 Austin Lin Jr Mitty 19:45 6:35 1/8 12/35 10/16 19:12 19:12 19:12
34 Connor Scheuerman Sr BUHACH COLONY 19:53 6:38
35 Miguel Ruiz Jr SAN BENITO 19:58 6:39
36 Cesar Perez Sr ALISAL 19:59 6:40
37 Josef Ayupan Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:01 6:40
38 Gregorio Corona Jr ALISAL 20:07 6:42
39 Jesse Diaz Jr ALISAL 20:16 6:45
40 Humberto Gallardo Jr NORTH SALINAS 20:17 6:46
41 Nicholas Holman So ST. FRANCIS 20:17 6:46
42 Chris Guerra Jr KING CITY 20:19 6:46
43 Ray Jussen Jr LELAND 20:34 6:51
44 Arturo Dominguez Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:38 6:53
45 Joseph Mio Montescl Jr ALISAL 20:38 6:53
46 Alex Mitra Jr ALISAL 20:40 6:53
47 Ben Lewis Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:41 6:54
48 Pedro Dominguez Sr GREENFIELD 20:44 6:55
49 Anish Saha Jr Mitty 20:45 6:55 2/8 15/35 10/14 20:21 20:21 20:21
50 Eric He Jr Mitty 20:47 6:56 3/8 16/35 8/13 21:17
(0:30)
21:17
(0:30)
21:17
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Michael Magana Jr ALISAL 20:54 6:58
52 Giovanni Jimenez Ru Jr LATINO C.P. 20:57 6:59
53 Dimitris Antoniadis So ST. FRANCIS 20:57 6:59
54 Juan Martinez Sr ALISAL 20:58 6:59
55 Brian Saldana Jr ALISAL 21:00 7:00
56 Jaime Perez Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:00 7:00
57 Eduardo Perez Jr KING CITY 21:01 7:00
58 Gabriel Munoz Sr ALISAL 21:06 7:02
59 Nicholas Pappas Jr Mitty 21:09 7:03 4/8 18/35 7/12
60 Jose Ramirez Sr ALISAL 21:16 7:05
61 Michael Sheley Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:16 7:05
62 Ruben Fernandez Jr KING CITY 21:23 7:08
63 Jasper Somera Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:25 7:08
64 Jaime Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 21:25 7:08
65 Carlos Constantinid So ST. FRANCIS 21:26 7:09
66 Jordan Myer Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 21:33 7:11
67 Angel Santiago Jr PALMA 21:36 7:12
68 Marco Estanislao Sr LATINO C.P. 21:43 7:14
69 Jerry Lue Sr LELAND 21:43 7:14
70 Braden Egger Jr SAN BENITO 21:45 7:15
71 Paul Takhar So PALMA 21:53 7:18
72 Javier Cortez Jr ALISAL 22:00 7:20
73 Enrique Martinez Jr GREENFIELD 22:07 7:22
74 Chris Zuniga Jr KING CITY 22:15 7:25
75 Nicholas Davis So ST. FRANCIS 22:19 7:26
76 James Lee Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 22:53 7:38
77 Stephen Holman So ST. FRANCIS 23:10 7:43
78 Gabrial Manzo Jr Mitty 23:15 7:45 5/8 26/35 8/10
79 Gustavo Ontiveros Sr ALISAL 23:42 7:54
80 Carlos Felix Jr KING CITY 24:01 8:00
81 Jose-angel Gonzalez Sr ALISAL 24:10 8:03
82 Saul Alcala Jr NORTH SALINAS 24:13 8:04
83 Bryan Mitra Jr ALISAL 24:13 8:04
84 Raymond Tomimbang Jr ALISAL 24:17 8:06
85 Heath Todd Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:37 8:12
86 Javier Chavez Jr KING CITY 24:39 8:13
87 Alexis Perez So NORTH SALINAS 24:46 8:15
88 Jasneel Chaddha Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:52 8:17
89 Jared Martinez Jr Mitty 25:18 8:26 6/8 32/35 6/8
90 Daniel Alvarez Sr NORTH SALINAS 25:29 8:30
91 Milton Gao Jr Mitty 25:35 8:32 7/8 33/35 6/6 24:06 24:06 24:06
92 Jacob Gomez So PALMA 25:50 8:37
93 Jerry Alvarez Sr LATINO C.P. 25:57 8:39
94 Joey Basuini Jr WILLOW GLEN 26:25 8:48
95 Michael Lasquete Jr GILROY 26:42 8:54
96 Jesus Lopez Sr PAJARO VALLEY 26:53 8:58
97 Jonathan Lopez Jr ALISAL 27:21 9:07
98 Jacob Moura Jr LELAND 28:24 9:28
99 Sebastian Iriarte So PALMA 30:02 10:01
100 Adrian Marquez Jr PALMA 30:03 10:01
101 Jeremy Chan Jr Mitty 30:29 10:10 8/8 35/35 4/4 27:20 27:20 27:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
92:56
18:35
6:12
48 Zachary Rodrigue
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Jeffrey Garver
Sr
18:30
6:10
7
Austin Schwarz
Jr
18:36
6:12
11
Robert Winget
Sr
18:48
6:16
13
David Clark
Sr
18:51
6:17
14
Kyle Ritchie
So
19:33
6:31
26
Josef Ayupan
Sr
20:01
6:40
35
2 BUHACH COLONY
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:13
94:08
18:50
6:17
62 Cristian Mendoza
Sr
18:08
6:03
2
Miguel Cisneros
So
18:33
6:11
9
Ethan Kirk
So
18:53
6:18
15
Thomas Brinkop
Fr
19:13
6:24
17
Alberto Hernande
So
19:21
6:27
19
Harrison Hobbs
Fr
19:22
6:27
20
Connor Scheuerm
Sr
19:53
6:38
32
3 SAN BENITO
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:44
94:21
18:52
6:17
69 Trystan Adams
So
17:48
5:56
1
Juilo Rodrigue
Sr
18:28
6:09
6
Jake Last
So
19:07
6:22
16
Fredy Ventura
Sr
19:26
6:29
21
David Morgan
Jr
19:32
6:31
25
Miguel Ruiz
Jr
19:58
6:39
33
Braden Egger
Jr
21:45
7:15
50
4 SALINAS
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
95:54
19:11
6:24
99 Robert Vallejo
Jr
18:33
6:11
8
Hector Rubio
Jr
18:37
6:12
12
Sergio Coronel
Jr
19:27
6:29
22
Dominic Uccelli
Sr
19:34
6:31
27
Andrew Adams
Sr
19:43
6:34
30








5 ALISAL
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:42
98:11
19:38
6:33
133 Abraham Espinoza
Sr
19:17
6:26
18
Timon Richards
Jr
19:31
6:30
24
Fernando Gonzalez
Sr
19:42
6:34
28
Jonathan Moran
Sr
19:42
6:34
29
Cesar Perez
Sr
19:59
6:40
34
Gregorio Corona
Jr
20:07
6:42
36
Jesse Diaz
Jr
20:16
6:45
37
6 WILLOW GLEN
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:09
100:09
20:02
6:41
148 Manuel Leon
Jr
18:16
6:05
4
Jack Kehmna
Sr
18:34
6:11
10
Arturo Domingue
Jr
20:38
6:53
40
Michael Sheley
Sr
21:16
7:05
46
Jasper Somera
Jr
21:25
7:08
48
Joey Basuini
Jr
26:25
8:48
62




7 KING CITY
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:58
100:35
20:07
6:42
158 Diego Andrade
Jr
18:25
6:08
5
Alex Lujan
Jr
19:27
6:29
23
Chris Guerra
Jr
20:19
6:46
39
Eduardo Perez
Jr
21:01
7:00
44
Ruben Fernande
Jr
21:23
7:08
47
Chris Zuniga
Jr
22:15
7:25
52
Carlos Felix
Jr
24:01
8:00
54
8 Mitty
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
105:41
21:08
7:03
212 Austin Lin
Jr
19:45
6:35
31
Anish Saha
Jr
20:45
6:55
41
Eric He
Jr
20:47
6:56
42
Nicholas Pappas
Jr
21:09
7:03
45
Gabrial Manzo
Jr
23:15
7:45
53
Jared Martinez
Jr
25:18
8:26
58
Milton Gao
Jr
25:35
8:32
60
9 NORTH SALINAS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:29
114:53
22:59
7:40
249 Humberto Gallardo
Jr
20:17
6:46
38
Jaime Perez
Jr
21:00
7:00
43
Saul Alcala
Jr
24:13
8:04
55
Heath Todd
Fr
24:37
8:12
56
Alexis Perez
So
24:46
8:15
57
Daniel Alvarez
Sr
25:29
8:30
59




10 PALMA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:27
129:24
25:53
8:38
288 Angel Santiago
Jr
21:36
7:12
49
Paul Takhar
So
21:53
7:18
51
Jacob Gomez
So
25:50
8:37
61
Sebastia Iriarte
So
30:02
10:01
63
Adrian Marquez
Jr
30:03
10:01
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Coyle Fr Mitty 16:59 5:40 1/20 1/35 1/19
2 Troy Dao So WILLOW GLEN 17:07 5:42
3 John Bray So APTOS 17:20 5:47
4 Raul Barraza So NORTH SALINAS 17:30 5:50
5 Aditya Mohan So ST. FRANCIS 17:38 5:53
6 Brian Reyes So WILLOW GLEN 17:38 5:53
7 Samir Arora So ST. FRANCIS 17:40 5:53
8 Justin Siu So Mitty 17:43 5:54 2/20 5/35 3/19
9 Christian Aldape So NORTH SALINAS 17:44 5:55
10 William Eurle So WILLOW GLEN 17:49 5:56
11 Harmen Kang So Mitty 17:54 5:58 3/20 6/35 2/18 20:54
(3:00)
20:54
(3:00)
20:54
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ethan Kato So ST. FRANCIS 18:03 6:01
13 Diego Ibarra So ST. FRANCIS 18:12 6:04
14 Lennin Naranjo So APTOS 18:12 6:04
15 Raul Figueroa So GREENFIELD 18:16 6:05
16 Samuel Leale So WILLOW GLEN 18:18 6:06
17 Jacob Niles So APTOS 18:21 6:07
18 David Colman So LELAND 18:25 6:08
19 David Curry So WILLOW GLEN 18:26 6:09
20 Benjamin Hanneman So KING CITY 18:32 6:11
21 Esteban Mcdonald So Mitty 18:33 6:11 4/20 7/35 3/18 22:00
(3:27)
22:00
(3:27)
22:00
(3:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 David Macias So NORTH SALINAS 18:34 6:11
23 Vincent Leuzze So Mitty 18:34 6:11 5/20 8/35 2/16 20:47
(2:13)
20:47
(2:13)
20:47
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Narun Raman So ST. FRANCIS 18:36 6:12
25 Angel Alcala Fr SAN BENITO 18:39 6:13
26 Preston Yadegar So ST. FRANCIS 18:49 6:16
27 Nolan Sanchez Fr SAN BENITO 18:54 6:18
28 Giovanni Dal Canto So WILLOW GLEN 18:55 6:18
29 Michael Kropff So GILROY 18:55 6:18
30 Sawyer Siccone Fr CHRISTOPHER 18:56 6:19
31 Kai Pham Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:57 6:19
32 Jaime Garcia Fr GREENFIELD 19:00 6:20
33 Robert Screven So WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:01 6:20
34 Collin Robins Fr APTOS 19:04 6:21
35 Garod Drumm So ST. FRANCIS 19:07 6:22
36 Konnor Vonemster Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:10 6:23
37 Giovanni Zacarias So APTOS 19:11 6:24
38 Anthony Rangel Fr KING CITY 19:12 6:24
39 Nick Garaffo So PIONEER 19:13 6:24
40 Leonel Rangel So GREENFIELD 19:15 6:25
41 Jesus Avalos Fr KING CITY 19:15 6:25
42 Felipe Pineda Fr KING CITY 19:15 6:25
43 Brandon Ellenberg So CHRISTOPHER 19:17 6:26
44 Colton Sterkel So PIONEER 19:24 6:28
45 Jonathon Yanez Fr PIONEER 19:29 6:30
46 Ryan Chen Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:29 6:30
47 Raymond Moore So SALINAS 19:31 6:30
48 Daniel Vo Fr LELAND 19:32 6:31
49 Jacob Una'dia So GILROY 19:35 6:32
50 Jose Gonzalez So Mitty 19:36 6:32 6/20 11/35 3/15
51 Ben Morss Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:37 6:32
52 Thomas Combs So LELAND 19:40 6:33
53 Logan Chinn So WILLOW GLEN 19:41 6:34
54 Andres Villagomez Fr GREENFIELD 19:42 6:34
55 Mario Saenz Fr SAN BENITO 19:43 6:34
56 Christopher Plechot Fr APTOS 19:46 6:35
57 Jesus Sanchez So GILROY 19:52 6:37
58 Anthony Matarazzo Fr SAN BENITO 19:53 6:38
59 Josh Gutow So WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:56 6:39
60 Jason Aita So LELAND 19:57 6:39
61 Hector Lopez So CHRISTOPHER 19:58 6:39
62 Luis Perez Fr GREENFIELD 19:58 6:39
63 Natesh Saini Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 20:01 6:40
64 Hector Llamas Fr SAN BENITO 20:03 6:41
65 Jaime Fernadez So MONTE VISTA CHR 20:05 6:42
66 Jeremy Hedlund So SALINAS 20:11 6:44
67 Kenneth Kim Fr SALINAS 20:14 6:45
68 Joshua King Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:15 6:45
69 Luis Meza So KING CITY 20:17 6:46
70 Samuel Jump Fr LELAND 20:19 6:46
71 Daniel Griffin Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:25 6:48
72 Andrew George Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:32 6:51
73 Hugh Westerkamp Fr SALINAS 20:34 6:51
74 Jack Youstra Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:35 6:52
75 Menarc Muyco So NORTH SALINAS 20:35 6:52
76 Jonathan Chagnon Fr SALINAS 20:37 6:52
77 Isaac Harris Fr APTOS 20:39 6:53
78 Diego Letamendi Fr APTOS 20:41 6:54
79 Julian Flores So GILROY 20:42 6:54
80 Luis Chavez So KING CITY 20:42 6:54
81 Nikola Milinovich So LELAND 20:44 6:55
82 Evan Mercure Fr SAN BENITO 20:45 6:55
83 Cesar Martin Del Ca Fr ALISAL 20:46 6:55
84 Marco Valencia Fr LATINO C.P. 20:50 6:57
85 Andre' Selby So CHRISTOPHER 20:51 6:57
86 Kyle Johnson So APTOS 20:52 6:57
87 Rohit Kumar So Mitty 20:53 6:58 7/20 17/35 4/15 19:22 19:22 19:22
88 Jordan Triolo So WILLOW GLEN 20:53 6:58
89 Julian Tan So LELAND 20:59 7:00
90 Matt Coleman Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:00 7:00
91 Matthew Wright So LELAND 21:01 7:00
92 Matthew Schmidt Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:03 7:01
93 Ramon Munoz Fr KING CITY 21:05 7:02
94 Diaz Alejandro Fr CHRISTOPHER 21:08 7:03
95 Justin Pasaag Fr SALINAS 21:09 7:03
96 Patrick Moran So MONTE VISTA CHR 21:11 7:04
97 Chris Li So LELAND 21:11 7:04
98 Alexandre Paquet So LELAND 21:12 7:04
99 Antonio Coronado Fr ALISAL 21:13 7:04
100 Lucas Pavich Fr LELAND 21:13 7:04
101 Hiram Rodriguez So CHRISTOPHER 21:15 7:05
102 Eligio Rosales Fr LATINO C.P. 21:16 7:05
103 Derek Perera Fr Mitty 21:19 7:06 8/20 19/35 5/13
104 Emanuel Ortiz So PAJARO VALLEY 21:20 7:07
105 Jack Herrera So WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:22 7:07
106 Eloy Cruz Fr KING CITY 21:24 7:08
107 Freddy Garcia Fr KING CITY 21:25 7:08
108 Irineo Ramirez Fr GREENFIELD 21:30 7:10
109 Raul Perez So KING CITY 21:31 7:10
110 Ryan Chen Fr PIONEER 21:32 7:11
111 Adrian Arredondo So GREENFIELD 21:32 7:11
112 Stuart Buie So MONTE VISTA CHR 21:34 7:11
113 Joseph Jay Montescl Fr ALISAL 21:34 7:11
114 Devin Uyehara Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:35 7:12
115 Aidan Pesta Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:38 7:13
116 John Caldwell Fr Mitty 21:39 7:13 9/20 20/35 6/13
117 Ankush Bharadwaj Fr Mitty 21:40 7:13 10/20 21/35 5/11
118 Juan Melo Fr SAN BENITO 21:41 7:14
119 Seth Howe Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:42 7:14
120 Shane Mitbo Fr Mitty 21:43 7:14 11/20 22/35 4/8
121 Brevin Vent Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:44 7:15
122 Ben Choi So SALINAS 21:45 7:15
123 Jose Vega So NORTH SALINAS 21:50 7:17
124 Alfonso Avalos Fr KING CITY 21:51 7:17
125 Brandon Pina Fr KING CITY 21:52 7:17
126 John Mocettini Fr SALINAS 21:53 7:18
127 James Yates So LELAND 21:53 7:18
128 Matthew Edmondson Fr SALINAS 21:54 7:18
129 John Angkiangco So GILROY 21:57 7:19
130 Saul Alejandre Fr SALINAS 21:57 7:19
131 Shaydon Bodemar Fr PIONEER 21:57 7:19
132 Loren Dickson Fr SAN BENITO 22:01 7:20
133 Affaan Ghazzali Fr Mitty 22:30 7:30 12/20 23/35 4/7
134 Eric Jimenez So Mitty 22:33 7:31 13/20 24/35 2/6
135 Emmanuel Estrada So GREENFIELD 22:34 7:31
136 Tony Sun Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:37 7:32
137 Parker Hughes Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 22:39 7:33
138 Liam Bannon Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:41 7:34
139 Leonel Murillo Fr NORTH SALINAS 22:41 7:34
140 Brandon Quant Fr Mitty 22:45 7:35 14/20 25/35 2/6
141 Ramiro Azcona Fr SAN BENITO 22:50 7:37
142 Jacob Yoder-schrock Fr CHRISTOPHER 22:53 7:38
143 Matthew Morales Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 23:04 7:41
144 Valles Ivan Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 23:09 7:43
145 Chris Clark So CHRISTOPHER 23:11 7:44
146 Ryan Wong So CHRISTOPHER 23:16 7:45
147 Charles Pyle Fr Mitty 23:22 7:47 15/20 27/35 2/4
148 Cesar Gutierez So NORTH SALINAS 23:23 7:48
149 Alexander Patapoff Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:26 7:49
150 Jack Dasch Fr PIONEER 23:26 7:49
151 Missael Campos So ALISAL 23:30 7:50
152 Marc Lopez Fr SAN BENITO 23:32 7:51
153 Paras Sahani Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:33 7:51
154 Kyle Vorreiter So WILLOW GLEN 23:35 7:52
155 David Lugo Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:37 7:52
156 Victor Villagomez Fr KING CITY 23:38 7:53
157 Augustin Palacios So KING CITY 23:39 7:53
158 Shoma Kato So LELAND 23:43 7:54
159 Rodolfo Constantino Fr ALISAL 23:46 7:55
160 Nikhil Ravi Fr Mitty 23:47 7:56 16/20 28/35 2/3
161 Victor Nambo So NORTH SALINAS 23:50 7:57
162 Kyle Richter Fr CHRISTOPHER 23:53 7:58
163 Edsgar Ortiz So PAJARO VALLEY 23:59 8:00
164 Parth Doshi So Mitty 23:59 8:00 17/20 29/35 2/3
165 Akash Singhal Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:00 8:00
166 Mason Butow Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:00 8:00
167 Declan Oglesby Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 24:03 8:01
168 Antonio Reyes Fr ALISAL 24:08 8:03
169 Alexis Perez So ALISAL 24:08 8:03
170 Andres Martinez So LATINO C.P. 24:21 8:07
171 Marcus Lee So Mitty 24:23 8:08 18/20 30/35 2/2 23:55 23:55 23:55
172 Monte Decastongrene Fr APTOS 24:23 8:08
173 Emmanuel Rodriguez Fr LATINO C.P. 24:27 8:09
174 Keyur Patil Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:28 8:09
175 Carlos Canche So WILLOW GLEN 24:28 8:09
176 Nico Vasquez So PIONEER 24:36 8:12
177 Oscar Gonzalz So NORTH SALINAS 24:41 8:14
178 John Kapaku Fr CHRISTOPHER 24:41 8:14
179 Adrian Mendez Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:45 8:15
180 Avinash Rao Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:45 8:15
181 Leonel Alejandre Fr ALISAL 24:49 8:16
182 Alexander Biz Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:50 8:17
183 Allen Hernandez Fr ALISAL 24:52 8:17
184 David Gacs Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 25:02 8:21
185 Leonardo Orozco So NORTH SALINAS 25:06 8:22
186 Yuichiro Tobita Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 25:06 8:22
187 Arijeet Ghatak Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:10 8:23
188 Ze En Ling So Mitty 25:12 8:24 19/20 31/35 2/2 26:18
(1:06)
26:18
(1:06)
26:18
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
189 Rohin Prabhakaran Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:17 8:26
190 Kevin Jussen Fr LELAND 25:37 8:32
191 Paul Yamamoto So Mitty 25:56 8:39 20/20 34/35 2/2
192 Justin Mack Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:09 8:43
193 Morgan Teng Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:14 8:45
194 Mario Rodriguez So ALISAL 26:19 8:46
195 Andres Rosales Fr ALISAL 26:25 8:48
196 Sameer Vijay Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:27 8:49
197 Andres Reyes So ALISAL 26:38 8:53
198 Eluterio Dejesus So GREENFIELD 26:50 8:57
199 Jacob Venegas So KING CITY 26:54 8:58
200 Alan Zhong So MONTE VISTA CHR 27:28 9:09
201 Juan Guzman Fr SAN BENITO 29:07 9:42
202 Nick Treynor Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 30:35 10:12
203 Miguel Barajas Fr ALISAL 31:39 10:33
204 Isiah Hernandez Fr SAN BENITO 32:44 10:55
205 Eugene Miller Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 32:58 10:59
206 Carlos Lopez Fr ALISAL 33:29 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
89:18
17:52
5:57
53 Troy Dao
So
17:07
5:42
2
Brian Reyes
So
17:38
5:53
6
William Eurle
So
17:49
5:56
10
Samuel Leale
So
18:18
6:06
16
David Curry
So
18:26
6:09
19
Giovanni Dal Canto
So
18:55
6:18
28
Kai Pham
Fr
18:57
6:19
31
2 ST. FRANCIS
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
90:09
18:02
6:01
61 Aditya Mohan
So
17:38
5:53
5
Samir Arora
So
17:40
5:53
7
Ethan Kato
So
18:03
6:01
12
Diego Ibarra
So
18:12
6:04
13
Narun Raman
So
18:36
6:12
24
Preston Yadegar
So
18:49
6:16
26
Garod Drumm
So
19:07
6:22
35
3 Mitty
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:35
89:43
17:57
5:59
64 Eric Coyle
Fr
16:59
5:40
1
Justin Siu
So
17:43
5:54
8
Harmen Kang
So
17:54
5:58
11
Esteban Mcdonald
So
18:33
6:11
21
Vincent Leuzze
So
18:34
6:11
23
Jose Gonzalez
So
19:36
6:32
49
Rohit Kumar
So
20:53
6:58
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 APTOS
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
92:08
18:26
6:09
105 John Bray
So
17:20
5:47
3
Lennin Naranjo
So
18:12
6:04
14
Jacob Niles
So
18:21
6:07
17
Collin Robins
Fr
19:04
6:21
34
Giovanni Zacarias
So
19:11
6:24
37
Christop Plechot
Fr
19:46
6:35
54
Isaac Harris
Fr
20:39
6:53
71
5 NORTH SALINAS
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:20
96:13
19:15
6:25
198 Raul Barraza
So
17:30
5:50
4
Christia Aldape
So
17:44
5:55
9
David Macias
So
18:34
6:11
22
Menarc Muyco
So
20:35
6:52
69
Jose Vega
So
21:50
7:17
94
Leonel Murillo
Fr
22:41
7:34
99
Cesar Gutierez
So
23:23
7:48
101
6 GREENFIELD
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
96:11
19:14
6:25
199 Raul Figueroa
So
18:16
6:05
15
Jaime Garcia
Fr
19:00
6:20
32
Leonel Rangel
So
19:15
6:25
40
Andres Villagom
Fr
19:42
6:34
52
Luis Perez
Fr
19:58
6:39
60
Irineo Ramirez
Fr
21:30
7:10
87
Adrian Arredond
So
21:32
7:11
89
7 KING CITY
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
96:31
19:18
6:26
206 Benjamin Hanneman
So
18:32
6:11
20
Anthony Rangel
Fr
19:12
6:24
38
Jesus Avalos
Fr
19:15
6:25
41
Felipe Pineda
Fr
19:15
6:25
42
Luis Meza
So
20:17
6:46
65
Luis Chavez
So
20:42
6:54
73
Ramon Munoz
Fr
21:05
7:02
80
8 SAN BENITO
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
97:12
19:26
6:29
222 Angel Alcala
Fr
18:39
6:13
25
Nolan Sanchez
Fr
18:54
6:18
27
Mario Saenz
Fr
19:43
6:34
53
Anthony Matarazz
Fr
19:53
6:38
56
Hector Llamas
Fr
20:03
6:41
61
Evan Mercure
Fr
20:45
6:55
75
Juan Melo
Fr
21:41
7:14
92
9 LELAND
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:54
97:53
19:35
6:32
240 David Colman
So
18:25
6:08
18
Daniel Vo
Fr
19:32
6:31
47
Thomas Combs
So
19:40
6:33
51
Jason Aita
So
19:57
6:39
58
Samuel Jump
Fr
20:19
6:46
66
Nikola Milinovi
So
20:44
6:55
74
Julian Tan
So
20:59
7:00
79
10 WOODSIDE PRIORY
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
98:19
19:40
6:33
244 Robert Screven
So
19:01
6:20
33
Konnor Vonemste
Fr
19:10
6:23
36
Ben Morss
Fr
19:37
6:32
50
Josh Gutow
So
19:56
6:39
57
Jack Youstra
Fr
20:35
6:52
68
Jack Herrera
So
21:22
7:07
86
Liam Bannon
Fr
22:41
7:34
98
11 CHRISTOPHER
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:12
100:10
20:02
6:41
290 Sawyer Siccone
Fr
18:56
6:19
30
Brandon Ellenber
So
19:17
6:26
43
Hector Lopez
So
19:58
6:39
59
Andre' Selby
So
20:51
6:57
77
Diaz Alejandr
Fr
21:08
7:03
81
Hiram Rodrigue
So
21:15
7:05
85
Jacob Yoder-sc
Fr
22:53
7:38
100
12 GILROY
10-12-12-11-12
Gap: 3:02
101:01
20:12
6:44
299 Michael Kropff
So
18:55
6:18
29
Jacob Una'dia
So
19:35
6:32
48
Jesus Sanchez
So
19:52
6:37
55
Julian Flores
So
20:42
6:54
72
John Angkiang
So
21:57
7:19
95








13 SALINAS
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:06
101:07
20:13
6:44
310 Raymond Moore
So
19:31
6:30
46
Jeremy Hedlund
So
20:11
6:44
63
Kenneth Kim
Fr
20:14
6:45
64
Hugh Westerka
Fr
20:34
6:51
67
Jonathan Chagnon
Fr
20:37
6:52
70
Justin Pasaag
Fr
21:09
7:03
82
Ben Choi
So
21:45
7:15
93
14 PIONEER
13-13-11-13-14
Gap: 2:44
101:35
20:19
6:46
312 Nick Garaffo
So
19:13
6:24
39
Colton Sterkel
So
19:24
6:28
44
Jonathon Yanez
Fr
19:29
6:30
45
Ryan Chen
Fr
21:32
7:11
88
Shaydon Bodemar
Fr
21:57
7:19
96
Jack Dasch
Fr
23:26
7:49
102
Nico Vasquez
So
24:36
8:12
108
15 MONTE VISTA CHR
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:58
109:32
21:54
7:18
437 Jaime Fernadez
So
20:05
6:42
62
Patrick Moran
So
21:11
7:04
83
Stuart Buie
So
21:34
7:11
90
Parker Hughes
Fr
22:39
7:33
97
Declan Oglesby
Fr
24:03
8:01
105
Yuichiro Tobita
Fr
25:06
8:22
109
Alan Zhong
So
27:28
9:09
110
16 ALISAL
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:00
110:49
22:10
7:23
458 Cesar Martin Del Ca
Fr
20:46
6:55
76
Antonio Coronado
Fr
21:13
7:04
84
Joseph Jay Montescl
Fr
21:34
7:11
91
Missael Campos
So
23:30
7:50
103
Rodolfo Constant
Fr
23:46
7:55
104
Antonio Reyes
Fr
24:08
8:03
106
Alexis Perez
So
24:08
8:03
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
98:22
19:40
6:33
31 Preston Yadegar
So
18:49
6:16
1
Garod Drumm
So
19:07
6:22
4
Ryan Chen
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Daniel Griffin
Fr
20:25
6:48
10
Andrew George
Fr
20:32
6:51
11
Matthew Schmidt
Fr
21:03
7:01
23
Devin Uyehara
Fr
21:35
7:12
34
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
98:41
19:44
6:35
40 Giovanni Dal Canto
So
18:55
6:18
2
Kai Pham
Fr
18:57
6:19
3
Logan Chinn
So
19:41
6:34
7
Joshua King
Fr
20:15
6:45
9
Jordan Triolo
So
20:53
6:58
19
Matt Coleman
Fr
21:00
7:00
21
Kyle Vorreite
So
23:35
7:52
55
3 LELAND
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:28
105:07
21:01
7:00
110 Nikola Milinovi
So
20:44
6:55
15
Julian Tan
So
20:59
7:00
20
Matthew Wright
So
21:01
7:00
22
Chris Li
So
21:11
7:04
26
Alexandr Paquet
So
21:12
7:04
27
Lucas Pavich
Fr
21:13
7:04
28
James Yates
So
21:53
7:18
43
3 APTOS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:37
106:21
21:16
7:05
110 Christop Plechot
Fr
19:46
6:35
8
Isaac Harris
Fr
20:39
6:53
12
Diego Letamend
Fr
20:41
6:54
13
Kyle Johnson
So
20:52
6:57
17
Monte Decaston
Fr
24:23
8:08
60








5 Mitty
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:04
105:07
21:01
7:00
125 Jose Gonzalez
So
19:36
6:32
6
Rohit Kumar
So
20:53
6:58
18
Derek Perera
Fr
21:19
7:06
30
John Caldwell
Fr
21:39
7:13
35
Ankush Bharadwa
Fr
21:40
7:13
36
Shane Mitbo
Fr
21:43
7:14
38
Affaan Ghazzali
Fr
22:30
7:30
47
6 KING CITY
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
106:07
21:13
7:04
134 Luis Chavez
So
20:42
6:54
14
Ramon Munoz
Fr
21:05
7:02
24
Eloy Cruz
Fr
21:24
7:08
31
Freddy Garcia
Fr
21:25
7:08
32
Raul Perez
So
21:31
7:10
33
Alfonso Avalos
Fr
21:51
7:17
40
Brandon Pina
Fr
21:52
7:17
41
7 SALINAS
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
108:38
21:44
7:15
195 Justin Pasaag
Fr
21:09
7:03
25
Ben Choi
So
21:45
7:15
39
John Mocettin
Fr
21:53
7:18
42
Matthew Edmondso
Fr
21:54
7:18
44
Saul Alejandr
Fr
21:57
7:19
45








8 SAN BENITO
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:47
110:49
22:10
7:23
202 Evan Mercure
Fr
20:45
6:55
16
Juan Melo
Fr
21:41
7:14
37
Loren Dickson
Fr
22:01
7:20
46
Ramiro Azcona
Fr
22:50
7:37
49
Marc Lopez
Fr
23:32
7:51
54
Juan Guzman
Fr
29:07
9:42
69
Isiah Hernande
Fr
32:44
10:55
70
9 CHRISTOPHER
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:38
114:28
22:54
7:38
239 Hiram Rodrigue
So
21:15
7:05
29
Jacob Yoder-sc
Fr
22:53
7:38
50
Chris Clark
So
23:11
7:44
51
Ryan Wong
So
23:16
7:45
52
Kyle Richter
Fr
23:53
7:58
57
John Kapaku
Fr
24:41
8:14
62




10 NORTH SALINAS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:25
119:41
23:56
7:59
283 Leonel Murillo
Fr
22:41
7:34
48
Cesar Gutierez
So
23:23
7:48
53
Victor Nambo
So
23:50
7:57
56
Oscar Gonzalz
So
24:41
8:14
61
Leonardo Orozco
So
25:06
8:22
65








11 ALISAL
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
124:16
24:51
8:17
310 Antonio Reyes
Fr
24:08
8:03
58
Alexis Perez
So
24:08
8:03
59
Leonel Alejandr
Fr
24:49
8:16
63
Allen Hernande
Fr
24:52
8:17
64
Mario Rodrigue
So
26:19
8:46
66
Andres Rosales
Fr
26:25
8:48
67
Andres Reyes
So
26:38
8:53
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
107:42
21:32
7:11
21 Matthew Schmidt
Fr
21:03
7:01
2
Devin Uyehara
Fr
21:35
7:12
3
Aidan Pesta
Fr
21:38
7:13
4
Seth Howe
Fr
21:42
7:14
5
Brevin Vent
Fr
21:44
7:15
7
Tony Sun
Fr
22:37
7:32
12
Alexande Patapoff
Fr
23:26
7:49
15
2 Mitty
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
112:53
22:35
7:32
54 Shane Mitbo
Fr
21:43
7:14
6
Affaan Ghazzali
Fr
22:30
7:30
10
Eric Jimenez
So
22:33
7:31
11
Brandon Quant
Fr
22:45
7:35
13
Charles Pyle
Fr
23:22
7:47
14
Nikhil Ravi
Fr
23:47
7:56
20
Parth Doshi
So
23:59
8:00
21
3 WILLOW GLEN
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: 3:28
116:40
23:20
7:47
79 Matt Coleman
Fr
21:00
7:00
1
Kyle Vorreite
So
23:35
7:52
16
David Lugo
Fr
23:37
7:52
17
Mason Butow
Fr
24:00
8:00
22
Keyur Patil
Fr
24:28
8:09
23
Carlos Canche
So
24:28
8:09
24
Adrian Mendez
Fr
24:45
8:15
25
4 KING CITY
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 5:03
117:54
23:35
7:52
80 Alfonso Avalos
Fr
21:51
7:17
8
Brandon Pina
Fr
21:52
7:17
9
Victor Villagom
Fr
23:38
7:53
18
Augustin Palacios
So
23:39
7:53
19
Jacob Venegas
So
26:54
8:58
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
118:21
23:40
7:53
20 Tony Sun
Fr
22:37
7:32
1
Alexande Patapoff
Fr
23:26
7:49
2
Paras Sahani
Fr
23:33
7:51
3
Akash Singhal
Fr
24:00
8:00
6
Avinash Rao
Fr
24:45
8:15
8
Alexande Biz
Fr
24:50
8:17
9
Arijeet Ghatak
Fr
25:10
8:23
10
2 Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
123:17
24:39
8:13
39 Nikhil Ravi
Fr
23:47
7:56
4
Parth Doshi
So
23:59
8:00
5
Marcus Lee
So
24:23
8:08
7
Ze En Ling
So
25:12
8:24
11
Paul Yamamoto
So
25:56
8:39
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.