Mitty Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/14/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asbun, Nicole Jr V 21:26 7:09 3 20/89 5/6 5/28 1/9 20:21 20:23 20:21 You ROCK! (BP)
Carroll, Jorden Fr F/S 24:33 8:11 3 28/95 6/12 20/28 1/8
Cervantez, Audrey Jr JV 23:22 7:47 3 13/97 3/10 11/28 3/14
De Pierola, Camila So F/S 25:42 8:34 3 42/95 7/12 21/28 1/7
Dovek, Rachel So F/S 23:53 7:58 3 20/95 4/12 14/28 2/11 29:28
(5:35,18.9)
29:28
(5:35,18.9)
29:28
(5:35,18.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gao, Catherine Fr F/S 27:15 9:05 3 61/95 10/12 24/28 1/4
Grabeel, Paris Jr JV 24:19 8:06 3 28/97 8/10 18/28 2/5 23:35 23:35 23:35
Jones, Leanicia So F/S 21:50 7:17 3 6/95 1/12 7/28 3/15
Jones, Natalia So F/S 27:32 9:11 3 63/95 11/12 25/28 1/3
Le, Allison Jr V 21:08 7:03 3 16/89 4/6 4/28 1/13 23:23
(2:15,9.6)
23:23
(2:15,9.6)
23:23
(2:15,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lemak, Julia So V 18:51 6:17 3 1/89 1/6 1/28 1/19
McEntee, Briana Jr JV 24:19 8:06 3 27/97 7/10 17/28 2/6 29:48
(5:29,18.4)
29:48
(5:29,18.4)
29:48
(5:29,18.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Mejia, Laura So F/S 24:29 8:10 3 25/95 5/12 19/28 1/8
Nguyen, Sabrina Jr JV 23:28 7:49 3 14/97 4/10 12/28 2/12 24:31
(1:03,4.3)
24:31
(1:03,4.3)
24:31
(1:03,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patel, Pooja Jr JV 23:16 7:45 3 10/97 2/10 10/28 3/15 21:58 21:58 21:58 You ROCK! (BP)
Ramaratnam, Uma Jr JV 24:16 8:05 3 23/97 5/10 15/28 2/10 23:41 23:41 23:41
Ramirez, Arianna So F/S 27:00 9:00 3 55/95 9/12 23/28 1/5
Ruiz, Maya Jr JV 27:51 9:17 3 67/97 9/10 26/28 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Santosuosso, Sierra Sr JV 24:17 8:06 3 25/97 6/10 16/28 2/8
Slater, Laura Sr JV 30:07 10:02 3 80/97 10/10 28/28 2/3 29:43 29:43 29:43 You ROCK! (BP)
Smith, Sophia Fr F/S 29:56 9:59 3 82/95 12/12 27/28 1/2
Sweeney, Kelly Sr V 20:33 6:51 3 9/89 2/6 2/28 2/18 21:20
(0:47,3.7)
21:20
(0:47,3.7)
21:20
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
van Besouw, Anne So F/S 22:10 7:23 3 9/95 2/12 8/28 3/13 24:27
(2:17,9.3)
24:27
(2:17,9.3)
24:27
(2:17,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vokt, Kayla Fr F/S 23:48 7:56 3 18/95 3/12 13/28 2/13
Wang, Maggie Jr JV 23:02 7:41 3 7/97 1/10 9/28 3/15 22:24 22:24 22:24
Weiner, Erin So V 20:56 6:59 3 14/89 3/6 3/28 1/17 22:21
(1:25,6.3)
22:21
(1:25,6.3)
22:21
(1:25,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Weiner, Haley Sr V 21:47 7:16 3 25/89 6/6 6/28 1/7 22:14
(0:27,2.0)
22:14
(0:27,2.0)
22:14
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zamudio, Macie Fr F/S 25:45 8:35 3 44/95 8/12 22/28 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 102:54
2:35
3 6:52 6:17 7:09 37 6:52 101:08 97:14 97:14 Julia Lemak (1), Kelly Sweeney (5), Erin Weiner (8), Allison Le (10), Nicole Asbun (13)
JV 1st 5 2/10 117:24
1:14
3 7:50 7:41 8:05 65 7:34 113:26 113:26 113:26 Maggie Wang (7), Pooja Patel (10), Audrey Cervantez (13), Sabrina Nguyen (14), Uma Ramaratnam (21)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 130:53
5:50
3 8:44 8:06 10:02 29 8:44 141:37
(10:44,7.6)
141:37
(10:44,7.6)
121:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sierra Santosuosso (1), Briana McEntee (2), Paris Grabeel (3), Maya Ruiz (8), Laura Slater (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 116:10
2:39
3 7:45 7:17 8:10 51 7:45 109:54 109:54 109:54 Leanicia Jones (2), Anne van Besouw (4), Kayla Vokt (12), Rachel Dovek (14), Laura Mejia (19)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 130:15
2:42
3 8:41 8:11 9:05 21 8:41 122:21 122:21 122:21 Jorden Carroll (1), Camila De Pierola (2), Macie Zamudio (3), Arianna Ramirez (6), Catherine Gao (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lemak So Mitty 18:51 6:17 1/6 1/28 1/19
2 Clare Peabody Sr APTOS 19:08 6:23
3 Amy Quinones Jr SAN BENITO 19:18 6:26
4 Jeanine Noordam Sr PIONEER 19:31 6:30
5 Yulisa Abundis Jr APTOS 19:47 6:36
6 Riley Mason So LELAND 19:57 6:39
7 Kylee Kiesow Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:08 6:43
8 Alex Lathos Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 20:20 6:47
9 Kelly Sweeney Sr Mitty 20:33 6:51 2/6 2/28 2/18 21:20
(0:47)
21:20
(0:47)
21:20
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
10 Lily Patterson Sr SANTA CATALINA 20:35 6:52
11 Cristina Harber Jr KING CITY 20:44 6:55
12 Gabriella Alvarez Jr SAN BENITO 20:46 6:55
13 Malena Grover Sr SALINAS 20:49 6:56
14 Erin Weiner So Mitty 20:56 6:59 3/6 3/28 1/17 22:21
(1:25)
22:21
(1:25)
22:21
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Katherine Monteon So SAN BENITO 20:59 7:00
16 Allison Le Jr Mitty 21:08 7:03 4/6 4/28 1/13 23:23
(2:15)
23:23
(2:15)
23:23
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Mohini Narasimhan Sr LELAND 21:13 7:04
18 Shannon Hoyle So LIVE OAK 21:17 7:06
19 Maria Rodriguez Sr ALISAL 21:20 7:07
20 Nicole Asbun Jr Mitty 21:26 7:09 5/6 5/28 1/9 20:21 20:23 20:21 You ROCK! (BP)
21 Emily Passey Jr APTOS 21:38 7:13
22 Katie Wilkinson Sr PIONEER 21:41 7:14
23 Maria Naclerio So WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:42 7:14
24 Megan Mayfield Jr SALINAS 21:45 7:15
25 Haley Weiner Sr Mitty 21:47 7:16 6/6 6/28 1/7 22:14
(0:27)
22:14
(0:27)
22:14
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Karina Barnett Fr LELAND 21:48 7:16
27 Rachel Womer So LELAND 21:50 7:17
28 Elise Rust Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:01 7:20
29 Anjelica Collins Jr SAN BENITO 22:08 7:23
30 Leya Mogesse Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:11 7:24
31 Jessica Gutshall So SANTA CATALINA 22:15 7:25
32 Kimmy Villegas So SANTA CATALINA 22:17 7:26
33 Jocelyne Ruiz Sr ALISAL 22:23 7:28
34 Erin Donahue Fr PIONEER 22:23 7:28
35 Liliana Garduno Jr ALISAL 22:24 7:28
36 Mackenzie Meyer Fr PIONEER 22:25 7:28
37 Megan Mcdonell Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 22:27 7:29
38 Sarah Halabe So WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:29 7:30
39 Tanera Van Diggelen Jr LELAND 22:30 7:30
40 Alyssa Renteria Sr PIONEER 22:34 7:31
41 Amber Varney Jr SALINAS 22:36 7:32
42 Riley Mcglinchy So NOTRE DAME BEL 22:39 7:33
43 Ashten Nguyen So SANTA CATALINA 22:49 7:36
44 Ruby Perez Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:52 7:37
45 Arismel Tena Sr SALINAS 22:53 7:38
46 Vicky Fox Jr CHRISTOPHER 22:56 7:39
47 Rosa Cecenas Sr ALISAL 22:56 7:39
48 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr ALISAL 23:00 7:40
49 Kassandra Ramos Jr SAN BENITO 23:07 7:42
50 Laura Garzon-rojas Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:11 7:44
51 Katja Hoppu Sr LIVE OAK 23:20 7:47
52 Natalie Filippi So CHRISTOPHER 23:25 7:48
53 Alyssa Sanchez Jr SOLEDAD 23:27 7:49
54 Stephanie Stenberg Jr LELAND 23:33 7:51
55 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr ALISAL 23:38 7:53
56 Audrey Bennett Fr SANTA CATALINA 23:44 7:55
57 Emily Casey Sr NOTRE DAME BEL 23:45 7:55
58 Caren Mccarthy Sr PIONEER 23:56 7:59
59 Michaela Fahlen Jr PIONEER 23:57 7:59
60 Daniela Hernandez Sr ALISAL 24:00 8:00
61 Taylor Chowning Sr APTOS 24:16 8:05
62 Hannah Say Sr NOTRE DAME BEL 24:20 8:07
63 Madison Dewing So LELAND 24:21 8:07
64 Jocelyn Galarza Jr NORTH SALINAS 24:39 8:13
65 Madyrose Houseman So SANTA CATALINA 24:42 8:14
66 Charlotte Wade Fr SANTA CATALINA 24:43 8:14
67 Brianna Garcia Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:05 8:22
68 Julia Montes-laing So NOTRE DAME BEL 25:17 8:26
69 Karen Martinez Jr KING CITY 25:31 8:30
70 Hannah Wilkins Jr KING CITY 25:43 8:34
71 Jessica Yescas Sr SOLEDAD 26:02 8:41
72 Jennifer Palmerin Jr SOLEDAD 26:32 8:51
73 Madison Hughes Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:44 8:55
74 Vanessa Aguilar Jr NORTH SALINAS 27:14 9:05
75 Jacqueline Dimalant Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 27:50 9:17
76 Desiree Flores Sr NORTH SALINAS 28:02 9:21
77 Evelia De Jesus So SOLEDAD 28:16 9:25
78 Lauryn Orozco Fr SOLEDAD 30:21 10:07
79 Emily Kobayashi Jr SUMMIT RAINIER 30:49 10:16
80 Stephanie Swanson So SUMMIT TAHOMA 30:50 10:17
81 Gabriela Zarate So SOLEDAD 30:56 10:19
82 Azra Hill Jr SUMMIT RAINIER 31:13 10:24
83 Azucena Rodriguez Jr CHRISTOPHER 31:17 10:26
84 Maria Chavez Jr NORTH SALINAS 31:34 10:31
85 Estefany Cendejas Sr SOLEDAD 32:17 10:46
86 Corinthia Mejia So SUMMIT RAINIER 32:47 10:56
87 Bianca Jaramillo Sr NORTH SALINAS 33:08 11:03
88 Amara Ortega Jr SUMMIT TAHOMA 34:25 11:28
89 Luz Moreno Jr NORTH SALINAS 34:54 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
102:54
20:35
6:52
37 Julia Lemak
So
18:51
6:17
1
Kelly Sweeney
Sr
20:33
6:51
5
Erin Weiner
So
20:56
6:59
8
Allison Le
Jr
21:08
7:03
10
Nicole Asbun
Jr
21:26
7:09
13
Haley Weiner
Sr
21:47
7:16
15




2 SAN BENITO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:49
106:18
21:16
7:05
68 Amy Quinones
Jr
19:18
6:26
2
Gabriell Alvarez
Jr
20:46
6:55
7
Katherin Monteon
So
20:59
7:00
9
Anjelica Collins
Jr
22:08
7:23
18
Kassandr Ramos
Jr
23:07
7:42
32








3 LELAND
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
107:18
21:28
7:09
74 Riley Mason
So
19:57
6:39
4
Mohini Narasimh
Sr
21:13
7:04
11
Karina Barnett
Fr
21:48
7:16
16
Rachel Womer
So
21:50
7:17
17
Tanera Van Diggelen
Jr
22:30
7:30
26
Stephani Stenberg
Jr
23:33
7:51
34
Madison Dewing
So
24:21
8:07
42
4 PIONEER
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
108:34
21:43
7:14
90 Jeanine Noordam
Sr
19:31
6:30
3
Katie Wilkinso
Sr
21:41
7:14
14
Erin Donahue
Fr
22:23
7:28
22
Mackenzi Meyer
Fr
22:25
7:28
24
Alyssa Renteria
Sr
22:34
7:31
27
Caren Mccarthy
Sr
23:56
7:59
38
Michaela Fahlen
Jr
23:57
7:59
39
5 SANTA CATALINA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
111:40
22:20
7:27
110 Lily Patterso
Sr
20:35
6:52
6
Jessica Gutshall
So
22:15
7:25
19
Kimmy Villegas
So
22:17
7:26
20
Ashten Nguyen
So
22:49
7:36
29
Audrey Bennett
Fr
23:44
7:55
36
Madyrose Houseman
So
24:42
8:14
44
Charlott Wade
Fr
24:43
8:14
45
6 ALISAL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
112:03
22:25
7:28
117 Maria Rodrigue
Sr
21:20
7:07
12
Jocelyne Ruiz
Sr
22:23
7:28
21
Liliana Garduno
Jr
22:24
7:28
23
Rosa Cecenas
Sr
22:56
7:39
30
Elizabet Hernande
Jr
23:00
7:40
31
Esmerald Espinoza
Jr
23:38
7:53
35
Daniela Hernande
Sr
24:00
8:00
40
7 NOTRE DAME BEL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
118:28
23:42
7:54
178 Megan Mcdonell
Jr
22:27
7:29
25
Riley Mcglinch
So
22:39
7:33
28
Emily Casey
Sr
23:45
7:55
37
Hannah Say
Sr
24:20
8:07
41
Julia Montes-l
So
25:17
8:26
47








8 SOLEDAD
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:54
134:38
26:56
8:59
235 Alyssa Sanchez
Jr
23:27
7:49
33
Jessica Yescas
Sr
26:02
8:41
48
Jennifer Palmerin
Jr
26:32
8:51
49
Evelia De Jesus
So
28:16
9:25
52
Lauryn Orozco
Fr
30:21
10:07
53
Gabriela Zarate
So
30:56
10:19
54
Estefany Cendejas
Sr
32:17
10:46
56
9 NORTH SALINAS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:55
136:34
27:19
9:06
245 Jocelyn Galarza
Jr
24:39
8:13
43
Brianna Garcia
Jr
25:05
8:22
46
Vanessa Aguilar
Jr
27:14
9:05
50
Desiree Flores
Sr
28:02
9:21
51
Maria Chavez
Jr
31:34
10:31
55
Bianca Jaramill
Sr
33:08
11:03
57
Luz Moreno
Jr
34:54
11:38
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alondra Jaime Sr GREENFIELD 21:41 7:14
2 Alissa Rivera So BUHACH COLONY 21:55 7:18
3 Sadie Montague So BUHACH COLONY 22:20 7:27
4 Nancy Rivera Jr GREENFIELD 22:28 7:29
5 Odalys Barajas Jr GREENFIELD 22:33 7:31
6 Miranda Huerta Sr BUHACH COLONY 22:41 7:34
7 Maggie Wang Jr Mitty 23:02 7:41 1/10 9/28 3/15 22:24 22:24 22:24
8 Clealy Torrez Sr ALISAL 23:06 7:42
9 Rose Wilbourne Jr BUHACH COLONY 23:10 7:43
10 Pooja Patel Jr Mitty 23:16 7:45 2/10 10/28 3/15 21:58 21:58 21:58 You ROCK! (BP)
11 Jessica Martinez Sr BUHACH COLONY 23:18 7:46
12 Liz Coronado So BUHACH COLONY 23:21 7:47
13 Audrey Cervantez Jr Mitty 23:22 7:47 3/10 11/28 3/14
14 Sabrina Nguyen Jr Mitty 23:28 7:49 4/10 12/28 2/12 24:31
(1:03)
24:31
(1:03)
24:31
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Michelle Pastrana So SAN BENITO 23:33 7:51
16 Sanya Bedi So BUHACH COLONY 23:39 7:53
17 Daniela Gonzalez Sr ALISAL 23:41 7:54
18 Hilary Diaz Fr BUHACH COLONY 23:45 7:55
19 Enedina Canales Jr SAN BENITO 23:50 7:57
20 Alana Ezrre Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:55 7:58
21 Carolina Mundo Jr ALISAL 24:03 8:01
22 Micaela Pasillas Sr SAN BENITO 24:11 8:04
23 Uma Ramaratnam Jr Mitty 24:16 8:05 5/10 15/28 2/10 23:41 23:41 23:41
24 Jessica Pappas Jr SALINAS 24:17 8:06
25 Sierra Santosuosso Sr Mitty 24:17 8:06 6/10 16/28 2/8
26 Samantha Watts Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 24:19 8:06
27 Briana McEntee Jr Mitty 24:19 8:06 7/10 17/28 2/6 29:48
(5:29)
29:48
(5:29)
29:48
(5:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
28 Paris Grabeel Jr Mitty 24:19 8:06 8/10 18/28 2/5 23:35 23:35 23:35
29 Emily Doughty-wood Jr SALINAS 24:50 8:17
30 Kaylin Dumke Jr SALINAS 25:00 8:20
31 Courtney Pipkin Sr GILROY 25:02 8:21
32 Jessica Ann Fernand Jr SAN BENITO 25:09 8:23
33 Caitlin Doyle So NOTRE DAME BEL 25:13 8:24
34 Maritza Trujillo Jr GREENFIELD 25:16 8:25
35 Nina Amarandos So NOTRE DAME BEL 25:17 8:26
36 Aaryn Flemming Sr SANTA CATALINA 25:17 8:26
37 Ines Borromeo Sr SANTA CATALINA 25:18 8:26
38 Brianna Ruggiero Jr SALINAS 25:18 8:26
39 Madyson Loader Jr SALINAS 25:25 8:28
40 Laurasia Holzman Sr NOTRE DAME BEL 25:27 8:29
41 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 25:29 8:30
42 Estefani Gomez Jr KING CITY 25:30 8:30
43 Laura Colosky Jr SANTA CATALINA 25:40 8:33
44 Blanca Becerracanal Sr GILROY 25:42 8:34
45 Bianca Johnson Sr GILROY 25:45 8:35
46 Ruby Rodriguez Sr ALISAL 25:50 8:37
47 Annemarie Guido Sr LELAND 25:56 8:39
48 Alejandra Lomeli Sr WILLOW GLEN 26:01 8:40
49 Maria Medina Sr WILLOW GLEN 26:04 8:41
50 Vanessa Reyes Sr SAN BENITO 26:13 8:44
51 Lizzie Menzel Sr NOTRE DAME BEL 26:21 8:47
52 Kaylee Kohlmaier Sr NOTRE DAME BEL 26:33 8:51
53 Hannah Lyons-cavaso Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 26:35 8:52
54 Joyce Chan Sr SANTA CATALINA 26:46 8:55
55 Jasmine Mandujano Sr KING CITY 26:46 8:55
56 Anjali Eichbaum So WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:52 8:57
57 Jaulie Goe So WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:52 8:57
58 Carla Valenzuela Sr ALISAL 26:53 8:58
59 Elizabeth Tinoco Jr ALISAL 26:54 8:58
60 Madeline Sausen Sr GILROY 27:06 9:02
61 Sandra Flores Jr ALISAL 27:08 9:03
62 Rosa Rodriguez Jr GILROY 27:15 9:05
63 Jennifer Ayala Jr KING CITY 27:17 9:06
64 Audrey Munoz Jr SALINAS 27:20 9:07
65 Elizabeth Putnam Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 27:34 9:11
66 Itzely Ramirez Sr KING CITY 27:47 9:16
67 Maya Ruiz Jr Mitty 27:51 9:17 9/10 26/28 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
68 Maria Ramirez Jr ALISAL 28:08 9:23
69 Mayra Luna Sr KING CITY 28:42 9:34
70 Aileen Flores Sr KING CITY 28:45 9:35
71 Janie Weaver So NOTRE DAME BEL 28:55 9:38
72 Viviana Estrada Sr ALISAL 28:56 9:39
73 Fetret Tadesse Sr WILLOW GLEN 29:15 9:45
74 Cecily Donovan Jr SANTA CATALINA 29:23 9:48
75 Dominique Chan Sr LELAND 29:31 9:50
76 Madeline England Fr NOTRE DAME BEL 29:39 9:53
77 Maely Castro Sr KING CITY 29:58 9:59
78 Mariela Raya Jr ALISAL 30:02 10:01
79 Diana Cabanas Jr ALISAL 30:03 10:01
80 Laura Slater Sr Mitty 30:07 10:02 10/10 28/28 2/3 29:43 29:43 29:43 You ROCK! (BP)
81 Karla Cortes Sr GILROY 30:17 10:06
82 Carmen Bonilla So LATINO C.P. 30:26 10:09
83 Theresa Cerros Jr SALINAS 30:27 10:09
84 Brenda Mora Sr KING CITY 30:52 10:17
85 Selena Ortega Sr ALISAL 31:27 10:29
86 Laura Rubio Sr GREENFIELD 31:29 10:30
87 Lizeth Samaniego Fr LATINO C.P. 31:38 10:33
88 Amanda Chavez Fr LATINO C.P. 31:43 10:34
89 Corazon Montero Jr ALISAL 31:50 10:37
90 Adrianna Cai So NOTRE DAME BEL 31:51 10:37
91 Marlene Rodriguez Sr ALISAL 31:53 10:38
92 Amy Chio Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 32:11 10:44
93 Nyreay Penn Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 32:34 10:51
94 Brenda Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 33:37 11:12
95 Daniela Garcia Fr LATINO C.P. 34:07 11:22
96 Lori Hayes Sr SAN BENITO 34:28 11:29
97 Hannah Rajaskaran So NOTRE DAME BEL 37:20 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BUHACH COLONY
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:23
113:24
22:41
7:34
31 Alissa Rivera
So
21:55
7:18
2
Sadie Montague
So
22:20
7:27
3
Miranda Huerta
Sr
22:41
7:34
6
Rose Wilbourn
Jr
23:10
7:43
9
Jessica Martinez
Sr
23:18
7:46
11
Liz Coronado
So
23:21
7:47
12
Sanya Bedi
So
23:39
7:53
16
2 Mitty
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:14
117:24
23:29
7:50
65 Maggie Wang
Jr
23:02
7:41
7
Pooja Patel
Jr
23:16
7:45
10
Audrey Cervante
Jr
23:22
7:47
13
Sabrina Nguyen
Jr
23:28
7:49
14
Uma Ramaratn
Jr
24:16
8:05
21
Sierra Santosuo
Sr
24:17
8:06
23
Briana McEntee
Jr
24:19
8:06
24
3 GREENFIELD
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 9:48
123:27
24:41
8:14
103 Alondra Jaime
Sr
21:41
7:14
1
Nancy Rivera
Jr
22:28
7:29
4
Odalys Barajas
Jr
22:33
7:31
5
Maritza Trujillo
Jr
25:16
8:25
30
Laura Rubio
Sr
31:29
10:30
63








4 ALISAL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
122:09
24:26
8:09
123 Clealy Torrez
Sr
23:06
7:42
8
Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
23:41
7:54
17
Carolina Mundo
Jr
24:03
8:01
19
Elizabet Gonzalez
Jr
25:29
8:30
37
Ruby Rodrigue
Sr
25:50
8:37
42
Carla Valenzue
Sr
26:53
8:58
49
Elizabet Tinoco
Jr
26:54
8:58
50
5 SAN BENITO
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:40
122:56
24:35
8:12
124 Michelle Pastrana
So
23:33
7:51
15
Enedina Canales
Jr
23:50
7:57
18
Micaela Pasillas
Sr
24:11
8:04
20
Jessica Ann Fernand
Jr
25:09
8:23
28
Vanessa Reyes
Sr
26:13
8:44
43
Lori Hayes
Sr
34:28
11:29
64




6 SALINAS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
124:50
24:58
8:19
142 Jessica Pappas
Jr
24:17
8:06
22
Emily Doughty-
Jr
24:50
8:17
25
Kaylin Dumke
Jr
25:00
8:20
26
Brianna Ruggiero
Jr
25:18
8:26
34
Madyson Loader
Jr
25:25
8:28
35
Audrey Munoz
Jr
27:20
9:07
54
Theresa Cerros
Jr
30:27
10:09
62
7 NOTRE DAME BEL
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
128:51
25:46
8:35
185 Caitlin Doyle
So
25:13
8:24
29
Nina Amarando
So
25:17
8:26
31
Laurasia Holzman
Sr
25:27
8:29
36
Lizzie Menzel
Sr
26:21
8:47
44
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Sr
26:33
8:51
45
Hannah Lyons-ca
Jr
26:35
8:52
46
Janie Weaver
So
28:55
9:38
58
8 SANTA CATALINA
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:06
132:24
26:29
8:50
210 Aaryn Flemming
Sr
25:17
8:26
32
Ines Borromeo
Sr
25:18
8:26
33
Laura Colosky
Jr
25:40
8:33
39
Joyce Chan
Sr
26:46
8:55
47
Cecily Donovan
Jr
29:23
9:48
59








9 GILROY
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
130:50
26:10
8:43
211 Courtney Pipkin
Sr
25:02
8:21
27
Blanca Becerrac
Sr
25:42
8:34
40
Bianca Johnson
Sr
25:45
8:35
41
Madeline Sausen
Sr
27:06
9:02
51
Rosa Rodrigue
Jr
27:15
9:05
52
Karla Cortes
Sr
30:17
10:06
61




10 KING CITY
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:12
136:02
27:12
9:04
250 Estefani Gomez
Jr
25:30
8:30
38
Jasmine Mandujan
Sr
26:46
8:55
48
Jennifer Ayala
Jr
27:17
9:06
53
Itzely Ramirez
Sr
27:47
9:16
55
Mayra Luna
Sr
28:42
9:34
56
Aileen Flores
Sr
28:45
9:35
57
Maely Castro
Sr
29:58
9:59
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:50
130:53
26:11
8:44
29 Sierra Santosuo
Sr
24:17
8:06
1
Briana McEntee
Jr
24:19
8:06
2
Paris Grabeel
Jr
24:19
8:06
3
Maya Ruiz
Jr
27:51
9:17
8
Laura Slater
Sr
30:07
10:02
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 ALISAL
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
137:59
27:36
9:12
38 Carla Valenzue
Sr
26:53
8:58
5
Elizabet Tinoco
Jr
26:54
8:58
6
Sandra Flores
Jr
27:08
9:03
7
Maria Ramirez
Jr
28:08
9:23
9
Viviana Estrada
Sr
28:56
9:39
11
Mariela Raya
Jr
30:02
10:01
13
Diana Cabanas
Jr
30:03
10:01
14
3 NOTRE DAME BEL
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:45
154:20
30:52
10:17
59 Hannah Lyons-ca
Jr
26:35
8:52
4
Janie Weaver
So
28:55
9:38
10
Madeline England
Fr
29:39
9:53
12
Adrianna Cai
So
31:51
10:37
16
Hannah Rajaskar
So
37:20
12:27
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Quinn So APTOS 19:14 6:25
2 Matti Peoples So APTOS 19:21 6:27
3 Anika Mcbride Fr APTOS 19:33 6:31
4 Emily Forsberg So APTOS 20:42 6:54
5 Hannah Dinsdale So WILLOW GLEN 21:25 7:08
6 Leanicia Jones So Mitty 21:50 7:17 1/12 7/28 3/15
7 Monica Ruelas Fr GILROY 21:58 7:19
8 Zoe Blankenship So WILLOW GLEN 22:06 7:22
9 Anne van Besouw So Mitty 22:10 7:23 2/12 8/28 3/13 24:27
(2:17)
24:27
(2:17)
24:27
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Tanya Campos So GREENFIELD 22:13 7:24
11 Veronica Ward Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 22:31 7:30
12 Jeanette Cruz So KING CITY 22:35 7:32
13 Kylie Almazan So NORTH SALINAS 22:39 7:33
14 Jennifer Ayala Fr NORTH SALINAS 22:40 7:33
15 Karen Lowe Fr SALINAS 23:17 7:46
16 Brianna Martin Fr SAN BENITO 23:30 7:50
17 Evelin Meza Fr GREENFIELD 23:44 7:55
18 Kayla Vokt Fr Mitty 23:48 7:56 3/12 13/28 2/13
19 Dallana Pantoja So GREENFIELD 23:50 7:57
20 Rachel Dovek So Mitty 23:53 7:58 4/12 14/28 2/11 29:28
(5:35)
29:28
(5:35)
29:28
(5:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Diana Garcia So ALISAL 24:07 8:02
22 Sandy Garcia Fr KING CITY 24:12 8:04
23 Harife Tesfamichael So WILLOW GLEN 24:19 8:06
24 Sierra Tringale Fr SALINAS 24:28 8:09
25 Laura Mejia So Mitty 24:29 8:10 5/12 19/28 1/8
26 Karla Lozano So GILROY 24:31 8:10
27 Cinny Ma Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 24:32 8:11
28 Jorden Carroll Fr Mitty 24:33 8:11 6/12 20/28 1/8
29 Savannah Longoria Fr SALINAS 24:39 8:13
30 Jacquelynn Ramirez Fr SALINAS 24:48 8:16
31 Daniela Cervantes Fr GREENFIELD 24:50 8:17
32 Alyssa Jimenez So WILLOW GLEN 24:59 8:20
33 Sarah Vessey Fr SAN BENITO 25:01 8:20
34 Leticia Cardenas Fr SALINAS 25:13 8:24
35 Bella Zambrano Fr SAN BENITO 25:17 8:26
36 Ashley Correia Fr GREENFIELD 25:19 8:26
37 Gemma Guzman Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 25:22 8:27
38 Alexis Moura Fr LELAND 25:25 8:28
39 Anna Moreno Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 25:32 8:31
40 Alana Smith Fr SAN BENITO 25:39 8:33
41 Melissa Rodriguez So ALISAL 25:42 8:34
42 Camila De Pierola So Mitty 25:42 8:34 7/12 21/28 1/7
43 Natalie Flores Fr ALISAL 25:42 8:34
44 Macie Zamudio Fr Mitty 25:45 8:35 8/12 22/28 1/6
45 Alyson Ravizza So WILLOW GLEN 25:48 8:36
46 Anahi Guzman Fr ALISAL 25:55 8:38
47 Jessica Chavez So KING CITY 26:13 8:44
48 Taina Nieves Fr SALINAS 26:16 8:45
49 Sarah Levi So SANTA CATALINA 26:22 8:47
50 Alondra Rodriguez Fr ALISAL 26:22 8:47
51 Karina Medina So WILLOW GLEN 26:33 8:51
52 Delia Estrada Fr ALISAL 26:40 8:53
53 Rosalba Saavedra Fr ALISAL 26:41 8:54
54 Noemi Amezcua Fr KING CITY 26:49 8:56
55 Arianna Ramirez So Mitty 27:00 9:00 9/12 23/28 1/5
56 Evelyn Gomez Fr GREENFIELD 27:00 9:00
57 Madeline Peyton Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:00 9:00
58 Taimmy Romero So KING CITY 27:02 9:01
59 Jocelyn Cornejo Fr ALISAL 27:08 9:03
60 Cecilia Naranjo Fr GILROY 27:14 9:05
61 Catherine Gao Fr Mitty 27:15 9:05 10/12 24/28 1/4
62 Cyanna Serrano So KING CITY 27:23 9:08
63 Natalia Jones So Mitty 27:32 9:11 11/12 25/28 1/3
64 Ruby Sierra Fr ALISAL 27:42 9:14
65 Andrea Saldana Fr SALINAS 27:45 9:15
66 Hannah Rodriguez Fr SAN BENITO 27:50 9:17
67 Nina Arias Fr NORTH SALINAS 28:00 9:20
68 Elizabeth Mejia So NORTH SALINAS 28:05 9:22
69 Librada Lopez So GILROY 28:07 9:22
70 Cillelli Silva So KING CITY 28:31 9:30
71 Flori Sario So KING CITY 28:39 9:33
72 Makayla Renteria So SAN BENITO 28:43 9:34
73 Jasmine Silva Fr ALISAL 28:45 9:35
74 Adriana Tatum Fr SANTA CATALINA 28:46 9:35
75 Maria Aiello So NOTRE DAME SAL 29:14 9:45
76 Galilea Silva Fr GREENFIELD 29:21 9:47
77 Nancy Campos Fr SAN BENITO 29:23 9:48
78 Marryjoe Garcia Fr GREENFIELD 29:28 9:49
79 Diana Rios Fr SAN BENITO 29:31 9:50
80 Martha Perez Fr SAN BENITO 29:33 9:51
81 Eneida Zarazua So ALISAL 29:51 9:57
82 Sophia Smith Fr Mitty 29:56 9:59 12/12 27/28 1/2
83 Sara Munoz-ledo So SANTA CATALINA 30:31 10:10
84 Giselle Mendieta Fr SAN BENITO 30:33 10:11
85 Irene Lowery So SAN BENITO 30:47 10:16
86 Guadalupe Villalobo So GREENFIELD 30:55 10:18
87 Yosselin Cuevas Fr KING CITY 30:59 10:20
88 Archibeque Briana So SAN BENITO 31:40 10:33
89 Brianne Rouleau Fr SUMMIT TAHOMA 31:44 10:35
90 Sara Koopman So WILLOW GLEN 31:52 10:37
91 Sophia Castillo Fr LELAND 33:46 11:15
92 Kjursh Flores So NORTH SALINAS 34:26 11:29
93 Christina Hernandez So NORTH SALINAS 34:40 11:33
94 Yajaira Garcia So GREENFIELD 38:17 12:46
95 Isha Prabhakar Fr LELAND 43:15 14:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
116:10
23:14
7:45
51 Leanicia Jones
So
21:50
7:17
2
Anne van Besouw
So
22:10
7:23
4
Kayla Vokt
Fr
23:48
7:56
12
Rachel Dovek
So
23:53
7:58
14
Laura Mejia
So
24:29
8:10
19
Jorden Carroll
Fr
24:33
8:11
20
Camila De Pierola
So
25:42
8:34
31
2 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:23
118:37
23:43
7:54
78 Hannah Dinsdale
So
21:25
7:08
1
Zoe Blankens
So
22:06
7:22
3
Harife Tesfamic
So
24:19
8:06
17
Alyssa Jimenez
So
24:59
8:20
24
Alyson Ravizza
So
25:48
8:36
33
Karina Medina
So
26:33
8:51
38
Madeline Peyton
Fr
27:00
9:00
43
3 GREENFIELD
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
119:56
23:59
8:00
80 Tanya Campos
So
22:13
7:24
5
Evelin Meza
Fr
23:44
7:55
11
Dallana Pantoja
So
23:50
7:57
13
Daniela Cervante
Fr
24:50
8:17
23
Ashley Correia
Fr
25:19
8:26
28
Evelyn Gomez
Fr
27:00
9:00
42
Galilea Silva
Fr
29:21
9:47
52
4 SALINAS
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
122:25
24:29
8:10
96 Karen Lowe
Fr
23:17
7:46
9
Sierra Tringale
Fr
24:28
8:09
18
Savannah Longoria
Fr
24:39
8:13
21
Jacquely Ramirez
Fr
24:48
8:16
22
Leticia Cardenas
Fr
25:13
8:24
26
Taina Nieves
Fr
26:16
8:45
36
Andrea Saldana
Fr
27:45
9:15
46
5 SAN BENITO
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 4:20
127:17
25:27
8:29
138 Brianna Martin
Fr
23:30
7:50
10
Sarah Vessey
Fr
25:01
8:20
25
Bella Zambrano
Fr
25:17
8:26
27
Alana Smith
Fr
25:39
8:33
29
Hannah Rodrigue
Fr
27:50
9:17
47
Makayla Renteria
So
28:43
9:34
51
Nancy Campos
Fr
29:23
9:48
53
6 KING CITY
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:27
126:51
25:22
8:27
142 Jeanette Cruz
So
22:35
7:32
6
Sandy Garcia
Fr
24:12
8:04
16
Jessica Chavez
So
26:13
8:44
35
Noemi Amezcua
Fr
26:49
8:56
41
Taimmy Romero
So
27:02
9:01
44
Cyanna Serrano
So
27:23
9:08
45
Cillelli Silva
So
28:31
9:30
50
7 ALISAL
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:15
127:48
25:34
8:31
148 Diana Garcia
So
24:07
8:02
15
Melissa Rodrigue
So
25:42
8:34
30
Natalie Flores
Fr
25:42
8:34
32
Anahi Guzman
Fr
25:55
8:38
34
Alondra Rodrigue
Fr
26:22
8:47
37
Delia Estrada
Fr
26:40
8:53
39
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
26:41
8:54
40
8 NORTH SALINAS
5-3-7-8-8
Gap: 11:47
135:50
27:10
9:03
166 Kylie Almazan
So
22:39
7:33
7
Jennifer Ayala
Fr
22:40
7:33
8
Nina Arias
Fr
28:00
9:20
48
Elizabet Mejia
So
28:05
9:22
49
Kjursh Flores
So
34:26
11:29
54
Christin Hernande
So
34:40
11:33
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
130:15
26:03
8:41
21 Jorden Carroll
Fr
24:33
8:11
1
Camila De Pierola
So
25:42
8:34
2
Macie Zamudio
Fr
25:45
8:35
3
Arianna Ramirez
So
27:00
9:00
6
Catherin Gao
Fr
27:15
9:05
9
Natalia Jones
So
27:32
9:11
10
Sophia Smith
Fr
29:56
9:59
20
2 ALISAL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
136:56
27:23
9:08
41 Delia Estrada
Fr
26:40
8:53
4
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
26:41
8:54
5
Jocelyn Cornejo
Fr
27:08
9:03
8
Ruby Sierra
Fr
27:42
9:14
11
Jasmine Silva
Fr
28:45
9:35
13
Eneida Zarazua
So
29:51
9:57
19




3 SAN BENITO
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:50
147:43
29:33
9:51
83 Makayla Renteria
So
28:43
9:34
12
Nancy Campos
Fr
29:23
9:48
15
Diana Rios
Fr
29:31
9:50
17
Martha Perez
Fr
29:33
9:51
18
Giselle Mendieta
Fr
30:33
10:11
21
Irene Lowery
So
30:47
10:16
22
Archibeq Briana
So
31:40
10:33
24
4 GREENFIELD
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 11:17
155:01
31:00
10:20
85 Evelyn Gomez
Fr
27:00
9:00
7
Galilea Silva
Fr
29:21
9:47
14
Marryjoe Garcia
Fr
29:28
9:49
16
Guadalup Villalob
So
30:55
10:18
23
Yajaira Garcia
So
38:17
12:46
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.