Archbishop Mitty Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/99

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Crowley, Lucas Jr V 16:24 5:17 3.1 22/133 1/2 1/2 18/44 16:36
(0:12,1.2)
16:36
(0:12,1.2)
16:36
(0:12,1.2)
16:36
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Doran, Jim Jr V 17:06 5:31 3.1 60/133 2/2 2/2 12/19 17:43
(0:37,3.5)
17:43
(0:37,3.5)
17:43
(0:37,3.5)
17:43
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rojas Sr SS SOUTH EL MONTE 15:45 5:05
2 Matt Sartor Jr NS ENTERPRISE 15:47 5:05
3 Chris Eggers Sr NCS GRANADA 15:53 5:07
4 Nate Kabanuck Sr NCS CASA GRANDE 15:56 5:08
5 Russ Martin Jr CCS LOS GATOS 15:58 5:09
6 Robbie Boyle Jr NCS GRANADA 16:00 5:10
7 Corey Duquette Sr SJS SIERRA 16:00 5:10
8 Chris Johnson Jr NCS REDWOOD 16:03 5:11
9 Blake Swier SDS MAR VISTA 16:04 5:11
10 Eric Chavez Jr CCS ST. FRANCIS MV 16:04 5:11
11 Patrick Bolvin Jr SJS ROCKLIN 16:06 5:12
12 Eddie Guerrero Sr SS DON BOSCO TECH 16:08 5:12
13 Ryan Burnett Sr SS LA CANADA 16:09 5:13
14 Jordan Kinley So NCS MARIA CARILLO 16:12 5:14
15 Francisco Garcia Sr SJS LOS BANOS 16:14 5:14
16 Justin Rau Sr NCS GRANADA 16:15 5:15
17 Matt Batres So SS DON BOSCO TECH 16:16 5:15
18 Peter Simon SDS CRAWFORD 16:18 5:15
19 Cesar Borboa Sr SS SOUTH HILLS 16:19 5:16
20 Chris Kuntz Jr NCS REDWOOD 16:21 5:16
21 Marcos Campos Sr SS LA PUENTE 16:22 5:17
22 Lucas Crowley Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:24 5:17 1/2 1/2 18/44 16:36
(0:12)
16:36
(0:12)
16:36
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Sean Arias Sr SS DON BOSCO TECH 16:26 5:18
24 Aaron Ponce Sr SS DON BOSCO TECH 16:26 5:18
25 Fernando Borboa Sr SS SOUTH HILLS 16:26 5:18
26 Phillip Kruttschnit So SS DOS PUEBLOS 16:27 5:18
27 Jeremy Van Tress Sr SS RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:31 5:20
28 Nick Franco Sr NCS REDWOOD 16:32 5:20
29 Jorge Ferree Sr SS SOUTH HILLS 16:33 5:20
30 Zach Regner Sr CCS LOS GATOS 16:33 5:20
31 Ryan Mcginnis Jr NCS LAS LOMAS 16:34 5:21
32 Jeron Clark Jr NCS GRANADA 16:35 5:21
33 Tomas Viramontes Jr CCS LOS GATOS 16:35 5:21
34 John Fong Sr CCS LOS ALTOS 16:36 5:21
35 Ramiro Guillen Sr SS DOS PUEBLOS 16:36 5:21
36 Erik Orozco Sr SJS CENTER 16:37 5:22
37 Davin Nisser Sr SJS SONORA 16:37 5:22
38 Jeff Hoeft Jr CCS LOS GATOS 16:38 5:22
39 Eric Kruttschnitt So SS DOS PUEBLOS 16:40 5:23
40 Phillip Demay Jr SS BURROUGHS 16:40 5:23
41 Tom Waugh Sr NS FOOTHILL 16:42 5:23
42 Steve Hart Sr SJS SONORA 16:42 5:23
43 Matt Scala Jr SS DON BOSCO TECH 16:43 5:24
44 Jesse Hodges Sr SS SOUTH HILLS 16:43 5:24
45 Jose Alvarez Sr SS DOS PUEBLOS 16:43 5:24
46 Riley Gerbrandt Jr CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:44 5:24
47 Yong-sung Leal Fr NCS ARROYO 16:45 5:24
48 Ivan Navarro So CCS JAMES LICK 16:47 5:25
49 Philip Krynsky Sr SS SOUTH HILLS 16:49 5:25
50 Ricky Cuevas Jr SJS EAST UNION 16:51 5:26
51 Luis Castro Jr SS DON BOSCO TECH 16:53 5:27
52 Jeff Gardina Sr NCS PINER 16:57 5:28
53 Rudy Arguelles Jr SS SOUTH HILLS 17:00 5:29
54 Chris Butterick Jr CCS ST. FRANCIS MV 17:00 5:29
55 Rigo Hernandez Jr SS LA PUENTE 17:03 5:30
56 Manuel Puga Fr CS SHAFTER 17:03 5:30
57 Octavio Loeza Sr CS SHAFTER 17:04 5:30
58 David Frank Jr NS ENTERPRISE 17:06 5:31
59 Chris Gamboa Jr SS SOUTH HILLS 17:06 5:31
60 Jim Doran Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:06 5:31 2/2 2/2 12/19 17:43
(0:37)
17:43
(0:37)
17:43
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Zack Bates-vorbeck Jr SJS ROCKLIN 17:07 5:31
62 Jeremy Brooks So NS FOOTHILL 17:08 5:32
63 Jeremiah Hanks Jr NS ENTERPRISE 17:08 5:32
64 Jake Spangler Sr CCS ST. FRANCIS MV 17:10 5:32
65 Rick Calvo Sr SS SOUTH PASADENA 17:10 5:32
66 Jacob Kliebe Jr NS PARADISE 17:11 5:33
67 Eric Richey SDS MISSION BAY 17:12 5:33
68 Chris Sheehan Jr CCS ST. FRANCIS MV 17:14 5:34
69 Josh Garrett Sr SS DOS PUEBLOS 17:14 5:34
70 Brian Theilen Jr SDS UNIVERSITY SD 17:15 5:34
71 Justin Steele Sr CS WASHINGTON UNION 17:15 5:34
72 Greg Tolan Jr CCS LOS GATOS 17:15 5:34
73 Mark Pfizenmayer Sr SDS UNIVERSITY SD 17:16 5:34
74 Marlon Hernandez Sr SS LA PUENTE 17:17 5:35
75 Leonardo Palacios Sr CS EXETER 17:17 5:35
76 James Carr Jr NS ENTERPRISE 17:18 5:35
77 Jonny Perez Jr SJS SONORA 17:20 5:35
78 Darren Key Jr CCS LOS GATOS 17:21 5:36
79 Richard Ciesco So SJS ROCKLIN 17:23 5:36
80 Chris Roberts Sr NCS GRANADA 17:24 5:37
81 Jose Jimenez Jr SS LA PUENTE 17:24 5:37
82 Steven Sorenson Sr CS SHAFTER 17:28 5:38
83 Tommy Ellsaldez Sr SS DON BOSCO TECH 17:29 5:38
84 Jason Tufts Sr SJS SONORA 17:30 5:39
85 Luke Zahradnik Jr NCS REDWOOD 17:34 5:40
86 Jonathan Benet So SDS UNIVERSITY SD 17:35 5:40
87 David Padilla So CS YOSEMITE 17:37 5:41
88 Ian Wolfe Jr NCS GRANADA 17:37 5:41
89 Idrise Osman SDS CRAWFORD 17:37 5:41
90 Michael Carini So SDS UNIVERSITY SD 17:38 5:41
91 Mike Mccandless Sr CCS ST. FRANCIS MV 17:40 5:42
92 Ryan Butler Sr CS TEHACHAPI 17:42 5:43
93 Jesus Perez SDS MAR VISTA 17:44 5:43
94 Ray Aguilar Sr SS LA PUENTE 17:44 5:43
95 Cesar Santiago Sr SS DOS PUEBLOS 17:45 5:44
96 Owen Weddle So SS DOS PUEBLOS 17:46 5:44
97 David Kausek Jr CCS ST. FRANCIS MV 17:47 5:44
98 Ryan Estrada Sr NCS GRANADA 17:49 5:45
99 Matt Bates Jr CCS LOS GATOS 17:49 5:45
100 Chris Allen Sr CCS ST. FRANCIS MV 17:51 5:45
101 Chris Spafford Jr NS ENTERPRISE 17:52 5:46
102 Emmit Gonzales So CS SHAFTER 17:52 5:46
103 Alex Lubinski Sr SJS ROCKLIN 17:53 5:46
104 Tim Egger Sr SJS GALT 17:56 5:47
105 Ryan Royce Fr SJS SONORA 17:59 5:48
106 Oscar Aguilar Sr CS DINUBA 18:00 5:48
107 Andrew Garrett Fr NCS REDWOOD 18:00 5:48
108 Oscar Avila Jr SFS MCATEER 18:01 5:49
109 Andrew Sartor Fr NS ENTERPRISE 18:01 5:49
110 Paddy Tatusko Fr SDS UNIVERSITY SD 18:02 5:49
111 Ricky Barnes So CS GARCES MEMORIAL 18:03 5:49
112 Tory Meredith Sr NS FOOTHILL 18:04 5:50
113 Ruben Duenas So CS SHAFTER 18:04 5:50
114 Ben Schoettgen Sr SJS SONORA 18:07 5:51
115 Robert Ayala Fr CS SHAFTER 18:07 5:51
116 Luis Rovira So SS LA PUENTE 18:09 5:51
117 Mark Assenmacher Sr SJS ROCKLIN 18:11 5:52
118 Dustin Dipple Sr NS PARADISE 18:17 5:54
119 Steve Dalton Jr SDS UNIVERSITY SD 18:20 5:55
120 Jeff Gehringer So NCS REDWOOD 18:21 5:55
121 Michael Dooher Fr NCS REDWOOD 18:24 5:56
122 Chad White Sr SJS SONORA 18:25 5:56
123 Jim Carey Sr SDS UNIVERSITY SD 18:27 5:57
124 Cesar Gonzales Jr CS SHAFTER 18:31 5:58
125 Scott Nishi Jr SJS ROCKLIN 18:36 6:00
126 Sal Medina Jr CS EXETER 18:41 6:02
127 Josh Ramos So NS ENTERPRISE 18:49 6:04
128 Eric Gifford So CS EXETER 19:02 6:08
129 Matt Barcellos Sr CS EXETER 19:03 6:09
130 Antonio Rocha So SS LA PUENTE 19:10 6:11
131 Chris Carlson So CS EXETER 19:25 6:16
132 Noe Alvarado Sr CS EXETER 19:28 6:17
133 Isaac Gonzales Jr CS EXETER 20:41 6:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.