Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/2/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-montano, Candy Jr JV 31:27 10:09 3.1 83/85 18/18 40/41 2/2
Andreacchi, Kelly Fr F/S 26:27 8:32 3.1 49/108 12/16 32/41 3/4
Asbun, Nicole Sr JV 23:35 7:36 3.1 9/85 5/18 17/41 1/6 21:30 21:30 20:44
Braham, Isabel Jr JV 30:01 9:41 3.1 77/85 17/18 38/41 2/2
Canales, Araceli Fr F/S 27:01 8:43 3.1 58/108 13/16 34/41 3/4
Carroll, Jorden So F/S 23:15 7:30 3.1 9/108 4/16 14/41 1/5
Ceja, Lauren Jr JV 29:05 9:23 3.1 72/85 16/18 37/41 2/2
Cervantez, Audrey Sr JV 23:02 7:26 3.1 5/85 3/18 12/41 1/6
De Pierola, Camila Jr JV 24:52 8:01 3.1 30/85 9/18 22/41 2/4
Deguzman, Hana Fr F/S 26:19 8:29 3.1 46/108 10/16 29/41 3/4
Dovek, Rachel Jr JV 25:53 8:21 3.1 43/85 12/18 27/41 2/4 26:08
(0:15,1.0)
26:08
(0:15,1.0)
26:08
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ericksen, Michelle So F/S 26:26 8:32 3.1 48/108 11/16 31/41 3/4
Gao, Catherine So F/S 21:59 7:05 3.1 3/108 1/16 8/41 2/5
Grum, Yabsera Fr F/S 24:13 7:49 3.1 20/108 6/16 19/41 2/5
He, Carol Sr JV 27:04 8:44 3.1 54/85 15/18 35/41 2/3 24:51 24:51 24:51
Horta, Calista Sr JV 22:30 7:15 3.1 2/85 2/18 10/41 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jones, Leanicia Jr V 21:00 6:46 3.1 14/43 6/7 6/41 2/5 19:55
Jones, Natalia Jr JV 23:48 7:41 3.1 13/85 6/18 18/41 2/6
Kinsella, Amelia Fr F/S 23:14 7:30 3.1 8/108 3/16 13/41 2/5
Le, Allison Sr V 19:50 6:24 3.1 6/43 3/7 3/41 1/7 22:34
(2:44,12.1)
22:34
(2:44,12.1)
20:08
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lemak, Julia Jr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 3/43 2/7 2/41 1/7 18:29
Mangilog, Abby So V 20:06 6:29 3.1 7/43 4/7 4/41 1/7 20:17
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mejia, Laura Jr JV 24:53 8:02 3.1 31/85 10/18 23/41 2/4 25:34
(0:41,2.7)
25:34
(0:41,2.7)
25:34
(0:41,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miller, Ariel Fr F/S 25:08 8:06 3.1 29/108 7/16 24/41 3/4
Nguyen, Sabrina Sr JV 22:12 7:10 3.1 1/85 1/18 9/41 1/7 23:55
(1:43,7.2)
23:55
(1:43,7.2)
23:55
(1:43,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nome, Carol Fr F/S 26:18 8:29 3.1 45/108 9/16 28/41 3/4
Patel, Pooja Sr JV 26:23 8:31 3.1 48/85 13/18 30/41 2/3 21:58 21:58 21:58
Pierola, Francesca De So F/S 22:46 7:21 3.1 6/108 2/16 11/41 2/5
Ramaratnam, Uma Sr JV 24:45 7:59 3.1 29/85 8/18 21/41 2/5 23:02 23:02 23:02
Ramirez, Arianna Jr JV 26:35 8:35 3.1 52/85 14/18 33/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruiz, Maya Sr JV 24:35 7:56 3.1 24/85 7/18 20/41 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Savage, Sarah Fr V 19:30 6:17 3.1 1/43 1/7 1/41 1/7
Shinnerl, Hannah Fr F/S 33:43 10:53 3.1 98/108 16/16 41/41 3/3
Smallwood, Camille Fr F/S 31:02 10:01 3.1 90/108 15/16 39/41 3/3
Smallwood, Chloe So F/S 23:34 7:36 3.1 12/108 5/16 16/41 1/5
Smith, Sophia So F/S 25:29 8:13 3.1 30/108 8/16 26/41 3/4
van Besouw, Anne Jr JV 25:28 8:13 3.1 37/85 11/18 25/41 2/4 24:28 24:28 24:28
Vokt, Kayla So V 21:50 7:03 3.1 21/43 7/7 7/41 2/3
Wang, Maggie Sr JV 23:23 7:33 3.1 7/85 4/18 15/41 1/6 21:35 21:35 21:35
Weiner, Erin Jr V 20:12 6:31 3.1 10/43 5/7 5/41 1/7 22:10
(1:58,8.9)
22:10
(1:58,8.9)
20:14
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wendling, Julia Fr F/S 27:22 8:50 3.1 64/108 14/16 36/41 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 99:19
0:42
3.1 6:24 6:17 6:31 27 6:24 100:59
(1:40,1.7)
100:59
(1:40,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sarah Savage (1), Julia Lemak (3), Allison Le (6), Abby Mangilog (7), Erin Weiner (10)
JV 1st 5 1/6 114:42
1:23
3.1 7:24 7:10 7:36 24 7:24 112:32 112:32 Sabrina Nguyen (1), Calista Horta (2), Audrey Cervantez (5), Maggie Wang (7), Nicole Asbun (9)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 122:53
1:05
3.1 7:56 7:41 8:02 41 7:49 Natalia Jones (2), Maya Ruiz (6), Uma Ramaratnam (10), Camila De Pierola (11), Laura Mejia (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 131:23
1:36
3.1 8:29 8:13 8:44 45 8:14 Anne van Besouw (4), Rachel Dovek (8), Pooja Patel (10), Arianna Ramirez (11), Carol He (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 114:48
1:35
3.1 7:24 7:05 7:36 38 7:17 110:43 110:43 Catherine Gao (3), Francesca De Pierola (6), Amelia Kinsella (8), Jorden Carroll (9), Chloe Smallwood (12)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 127:27
2:06
3.1 8:13 7:49 8:29 56 8:03 117:21 117:21 Yabsera Grum (2), Ariel Miller (8), Sophia Smith (9), Carol Nome (18), Hana Deguzman (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 138:18
4:36
3.1 8:55 8:32 10:01 70 8:23 126:08 126:08 Michelle Ericksen (11), Kelly Andreacchi (12), Araceli Canales (13), Julia Wendling (15), Camille Smallwood (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Savage Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:30 6:17 1/7 1/41 1/7
2 Emily Skahill So ST. FRANCIS 19:40 6:21
3 Julia Lemak Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:41 6:21 2/7 2/41 1/7
4 Emilia Janiczek So St. Ignatius 19:47 6:23
5 Melissa Seaman Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:48 6:23
6 Allison Le Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:50 6:24 3/7 3/41 1/7 22:34
(2:44)
22:34
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Abby Mangilog So Archbishop Mitty 20:06 6:29 4/7 4/41 1/7
8 Gia Kim Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:08 6:30
9 Hannah Kim Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:11 6:31
10 Erin Weiner Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:12 6:31 5/7 5/41 1/7 22:10
(1:58)
22:10
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Carla Cornillon Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:13 6:31
12 Orla Lynagh-shannon Fr St. Ignatius 20:51 6:44
13 Barbara Zhao Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:57 6:45
14 Leanicia Jones Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:00 6:46 6/7 6/41 2/5
15 Unknown V15 PRESENTATION 21:07 6:49
16 Katie O'dea Fr St. Ignatius 21:12 6:50
17 Carolyn Scott So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:32 6:57
18 Emily Mcconnell Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:33 6:57
19 Nicole Favre VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:42 7:00
20 Camille Reed VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:50 7:03
21 Kayla Vokt So Archbishop Mitty 21:50 7:03 7/7 7/41 2/3
22 Francesca Ledesma Sr St. Ignatius 21:52 7:03
23 Unknown V23 PRESENTATION 21:54 7:04
24 Kiko Li VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:55 7:04
25 Megan Mcdonell Sr Notre Dame Belmont 21:56 7:05
26 Jodi Mar So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:58 7:05
27 Unknown V27 PRESENTATION 22:02 7:06
28 Bailey Mckeon Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:13 7:10
29 Vanessa Giacalone VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:35 7:17
30 Unknown V30 PRESENTATION 23:01 7:25
31 Emma Sheedy Jr St. Ignatius 23:07 7:27
32 Kimberly Ira Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:12 7:29
33 Whitney Lundgren Fr St. Ignatius 23:23 7:33
34 Precious Listana Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:35 7:36
35 Blossom Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:40 7:38
36 Leia Wang VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:42 7:39
37 Unknown V37 PRESENTATION 23:55 7:43
38 Julia Montes-laing Jr Notre Dame Belmont 24:10 7:48
39 Jenelle Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:20 7:51
40 Unknown V40 PRESENTATION 24:28 7:54
41 Carolina Fernandez Jr Notre Dame Belmont 24:37 7:56
42 Unknown V42 PRESENTATION 25:08 8:06
43 Hannah Lyons-cavazos Sr Notre Dame Belmont 26:43 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
99:19
19:52
6:24
27 Sarah Savage
Fr
19:30
6:17
1
Julia Lemak
Jr
19:41
6:21
3
Allison Le
Sr
19:50
6:24
6
Abby Mangilog
So
20:06
6:29
7
Erin Weiner
Jr
20:12
6:31
10
Leanicia Jones
Jr
21:00
6:46
14
Kayla Vokt
So
21:50
7:03
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
100:00
20:00
6:27
35 Emily Skahill
So
19:40
6:21
2
Melissa Seaman
Jr
19:48
6:23
5
Gia Kim
Jr
20:08
6:30
8
Hannah Kim
Sr
20:11
6:31
9
Carla Cornillo
Fr
20:13
6:31
11
Barbara Zhao
Jr
20:57
6:45
13
Emily Mcconnel
Jr
21:33
6:57
18
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
106:49
21:22
6:53
85 Emilia Janiczek
So
19:47
6:23
4
Orla Lynagh-s
Fr
20:51
6:44
12
Katie O'dea
Fr
21:12
6:50
16
Francesc Ledesma
Sr
21:52
7:03
22
Emma Sheedy
Jr
23:07
7:27
31
Whitney Lundgren
Fr
23:23
7:33
33




4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
111:44
22:21
7:13
128 Nicole Favre
-
21:42
7:00
19
Camille Reed
-
21:50
7:03
20
Kiko Li
-
21:55
7:04
24
Vanessa Giacalon
-
22:35
7:17
29
Leia Wang
-
23:42
7:39
36








5 PRESENTATION
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
111:59
22:24
7:13
132 Unknown V15
-
21:07
6:49
15
Unknown V23
-
21:54
7:04
23
Unknown V27
-
22:02
7:06
27
Unknown V30
-
23:01
7:25
30
Unknown V37
-
23:55
7:43
37
Unknown V40
-
24:28
7:54
40
Unknown V42
-
25:08
8:06
42
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
113:57
22:47
7:21
144 Carolyn Scott
So
21:32
6:57
17
Jodi Mar
So
21:58
7:05
26
Kimberly Ira
Jr
23:12
7:29
32
Precious Listana
Sr
23:35
7:36
34
Blossom Wong
Sr
23:40
7:38
35
Jenelle Lee
Jr
24:20
7:51
39




7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:47
119:39
23:56
7:43
175 Megan Mcdonell
Sr
21:56
7:05
25
Bailey Mckeon
Fr
22:13
7:10
28
Julia Montes-l
Jr
24:10
7:48
38
Carolina Fernande
Jr
24:37
7:56
41
Hannah Lyons-ca
Sr
26:43
8:37
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Nguyen Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:12 7:10 1/18 9/41 1/7 23:55
(1:43)
23:55
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Calista Horta Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:30 7:15 2/18 10/41 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Katrina Keating Jr St. Ignatius 22:40 7:19
4 Maura Mcinerney So St. Ignatius 22:49 7:22
5 Audrey Cervantez Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:02 7:26 3/18 12/41 1/6
6 Kiley Dyke So St. Ignatius 23:07 7:27
7 Maggie Wang Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:23 7:33 4/18 15/41 1/6 21:35 21:35
8 Marie Hoopes Jr St. Ignatius 23:26 7:34
9 Nicole Asbun Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:35 7:36 5/18 17/41 1/6 21:30 21:30
10 Maddie Ward So ST. FRANCIS 23:36 7:37
11 Danielle Grady Jr St. Ignatius 23:39 7:38
12 Annie Magee Fr St. Ignatius 23:43 7:39
13 Natalia Jones Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:48 7:41 6/18 18/41 2/6
14 Alexa Fotinos Sr St. Ignatius 23:50 7:41
15 Caela Lunde Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:53 7:42
16 Angela Cutler Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:57 7:44
17 Cecelia Hinz Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:57 7:44
18 Catriana Larson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:58 7:44
19 Rachel Redelfs Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:03 7:45
20 Amy Maciejewski Fr St. Ignatius 24:11 7:48
21 Alison Lazauk Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:14 7:49
22 Unknown Jv22 PRESENTATION 24:29 7:54
23 Anna Santoro Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:32 7:55
24 Maya Ruiz Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:35 7:56 7/18 20/41 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Srividhya Shanker Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:37 7:56
26 Unknown Jv26 PRESENTATION 24:37 7:56
27 Lauren Gomez Jr St. Ignatius 24:38 7:57
28 Sophia Balistreri Sr St. Ignatius 24:42 7:58
29 Uma Ramaratnam Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:45 7:59 8/18 21/41 2/5 23:02 23:02
30 Camila De Pierola Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:52 8:01 9/18 22/41 2/4
31 Laura Mejia Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:53 8:02 10/18 23/41 2/4 25:34
(0:41)
25:34
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Unknown Jv32 PRESENTATION 25:07 8:06
33 Barbara Alberts Sr St. Ignatius 25:11 8:07
34 Unknown Jv34 PRESENTATION 25:16 8:09
35 Laura Caracciolo Sr St. Ignatius 25:21 8:11
36 Morgan Feeney Sr St. Ignatius 25:27 8:13
37 Anne van Besouw Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:28 8:13 11/18 25/41 2/4 24:28 24:28
38 Unknown Jv38 PRESENTATION 25:43 8:18
39 Brianda Cerda Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:47 8:19
40 Georgia Davey Sr St. Ignatius 25:47 8:19
41 Marissa Corry Sr St. Ignatius 25:51 8:20
42 Kathleen Cummings Jr St. Ignatius 25:51 8:20
43 Rachel Dovek Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:53 8:21 12/18 27/41 2/4 26:08
(0:15)
26:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Unknown Jv44 PRESENTATION 26:02 8:24
45 Lauren Williams Sr ST. FRANCIS 26:07 8:25
46 Unknown Jv46 PRESENTATION 26:15 8:28
47 Elise Wang Jr St. Ignatius 26:16 8:28
48 Pooja Patel Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:23 8:31 13/18 30/41 2/3 21:58 21:58
49 Gabbie Quila Jr St. Ignatius 26:24 8:31
50 Annalie Lui Jr St. Ignatius 26:25 8:31
51 Danelle Martin Jr Notre Dame Belmont 26:27 8:32
52 Arianna Ramirez Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:35 8:35 14/18 33/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Sophia Bridon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:42 8:37
54 Carol He Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:04 8:44 15/18 35/41 2/3 24:51 24:51
55 Megan Omelian Jr ST. FRANCIS 27:24 8:50
56 Unknown Jv56 PRESENTATION 27:37 8:55
57 Neha Gubbi Jr ST. FRANCIS 27:38 8:55
58 Kelly Muskat Jr ST. FRANCIS 27:39 8:55
59 Unknown Jv59 PRESENTATION 27:41 8:56
60 Unknown Jv60 PRESENTATION 27:41 8:56
61 Unknown Jv61 PRESENTATION 27:45 8:57
62 Unknown Jv62 PRESENTATION 27:51 8:59
63 Unknown Jv63 PRESENTATION 27:57 9:01
64 Yvonne Zhang Jr Notre Dame Belmont 27:57 9:01
65 Unknown Jv65 PRESENTATION 27:58 9:01
66 Caitlyn Cournale Sr St. Ignatius 28:00 9:02
67 Elizabeth Burton So Notre Dame Belmont 28:28 9:11
68 Karenah Rajasekaran Fr Notre Dame Belmont 28:38 9:14
69 Isabelle Qin Jr Notre Dame Belmont 28:40 9:15
70 Stephanie Jatnieks Jr ST. FRANCIS 28:49 9:18
71 Nicole Pogacar Jr St. Ignatius 29:01 9:22
72 Lauren Ceja Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:05 9:23 16/18 37/41 2/2
73 Priscille Alden Sr St. Ignatius 29:15 9:26
74 Alayna Evans Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 29:20 9:28
75 Nina Amarandos Jr Notre Dame Belmont 29:29 9:31
76 Sonia Naughton Jr St. Ignatius 29:36 9:33
77 Isabel Braham Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:01 9:41 17/18 38/41 2/2
78 Lizzie Mccaffrey Jr St. Ignatius 30:23 9:48
79 Jana Chism Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 30:49 9:56
80 Annie Yeh VALLEY CHRISTIAN 31:03 10:01
81 Stephanie Lim VALLEY CHRISTIAN 31:04 10:01
82 Maansi Bhanot Fr Notre Dame Belmont 31:08 10:03
83 Candy Alvarez-montano Jr Archbishop Mitty 31:27 10:09 18/18 40/41 2/2
84 Roxana Khalili Fr Notre Dame Belmont 35:48 11:33
85 Unknown Jv85 PRESENTATION 37:57 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
114:42
22:56
7:24
24 Sabrina Nguyen
Sr
22:12
7:10
1
Calista Horta
Sr
22:30
7:15
2
Audrey Cervante
Sr
23:02
7:26
5
Maggie Wang
Sr
23:23
7:33
7
Nicole Asbun
Sr
23:35
7:36
9
Natalia Jones
Jr
23:48
7:41
13
Maya Ruiz
Sr
24:35
7:56
23
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
115:41
23:08
7:28
32 Katrina Keating
Jr
22:40
7:19
3
Maura Mcinerne
So
22:49
7:22
4
Kiley Dyke
So
23:07
7:27
6
Marie Hoopes
Jr
23:26
7:34
8
Danielle Grady
Jr
23:39
7:38
11
Annie Magee
Fr
23:43
7:39
12
Alexa Fotinos
Sr
23:50
7:41
14
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
119:47
23:57
7:44
82 Maddie Ward
So
23:36
7:37
10
Angela Cutler
Jr
23:57
7:44
16
Cecelia Hinz
Jr
23:57
7:44
17
Rachel Redelfs
Sr
24:03
7:45
19
Alison Lazauk
Jr
24:14
7:49
20
Anna Santoro
Sr
24:32
7:55
22
Srividhy Shanker
Jr
24:37
7:56
24
4 PRESENTATION
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
125:12
25:02
8:05
127 Unknown Jv22
-
24:29
7:54
21
Unknown Jv26
-
24:37
7:56
25
Unknown Jv32
-
25:07
8:06
26
Unknown Jv34
-
25:16
8:09
27
Unknown Jv38
-
25:43
8:18
28
Unknown Jv44
-
26:02
8:24
30
Unknown Jv46
-
26:15
8:28
31
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:27
129:40
25:56
8:22
133 Caela Lunde
Sr
23:53
7:42
15
Catriana Larson
So
23:58
7:44
18
Brianda Cerda
Fr
25:47
8:19
29
Sophia Bridon
So
26:42
8:37
33
Alayna Evans
Fr
29:20
9:28
38
Jana Chism
Fr
30:49
9:56
40




6 Notre Dame Belmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
140:10
28:02
9:03
174 Danelle Martin
Jr
26:27
8:32
32
Yvonne Zhang
Jr
27:57
9:01
34
Elizabet Burton
So
28:28
9:11
35
Karenah Rajaseka
Fr
28:38
9:14
36
Isabelle Qin
Jr
28:40
9:15
37
Nina Amarando
Jr
29:29
9:31
39
Maansi Bhanot
Fr
31:08
10:03
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
121:04
24:13
7:49
25 Annie Magee
Fr
23:43
7:39
1
Alexa Fotinos
Sr
23:50
7:41
3
Amy Maciejew
Fr
24:11
7:48
4
Lauren Gomez
Jr
24:38
7:57
8
Sophia Balistre
Sr
24:42
7:58
9
Barbara Alberts
Sr
25:11
8:07
13
Laura Caraccio
Sr
25:21
8:11
14
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
122:53
24:35
7:56
41 Natalia Jones
Jr
23:48
7:41
2
Maya Ruiz
Sr
24:35
7:56
6
Uma Ramaratn
Sr
24:45
7:59
10
Camila De Pierola
Jr
24:52
8:01
11
Laura Mejia
Jr
24:53
8:02
12
Anne van Besouw
Jr
25:28
8:13
15
Rachel Dovek
Jr
25:53
8:21
16
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
130:18
26:04
8:24
72 Anna Santoro
Sr
24:32
7:55
5
Srividhy Shanker
Jr
24:37
7:56
7
Lauren Williams
Sr
26:07
8:25
18
Megan Omelian
Jr
27:24
8:50
20
Neha Gubbi
Jr
27:38
8:55
22
Kelly Muskat
Jr
27:39
8:55
23
Stephani Jatnieks
Jr
28:49
9:18
28
4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
135:16
27:03
8:44
106 Unknown Jv44
-
26:02
8:24
17
Unknown Jv46
-
26:15
8:28
19
Unknown Jv56
-
27:37
8:55
21
Unknown Jv59
-
27:41
8:56
24
Unknown Jv60
-
27:41
8:56
25
Unknown Jv61
-
27:45
8:57
26
Unknown Jv62
-
27:51
8:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
127:37
25:31
8:14
17 Barbara Alberts
Sr
25:11
8:07
1
Laura Caraccio
Sr
25:21
8:11
2
Morgan Feeney
Sr
25:27
8:13
3
Georgia Davey
Sr
25:47
8:19
5
Marissa Corry
Sr
25:51
8:20
6
Kathleen Cummings
Jr
25:51
8:20
7
Elise Wang
Jr
26:16
8:28
9
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
131:23
26:17
8:29
45 Anne van Besouw
Jr
25:28
8:13
4
Rachel Dovek
Jr
25:53
8:21
8
Pooja Patel
Sr
26:23
8:31
10
Arianna Ramirez
Jr
26:35
8:35
11
Carol He
Sr
27:04
8:44
12
Lauren Ceja
Jr
29:05
9:23
17
Isabel Braham
Jr
30:01
9:41
18
3 PRESENTATION
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:12
149:28
29:54
9:39
77 Unknown Jv61
-
27:45
8:57
13
Unknown Jv62
-
27:51
8:59
14
Unknown Jv63
-
27:57
9:01
15
Unknown Jv65
-
27:58
9:01
16
Unknown Jv85
-
37:57
12:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carly Trent Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:26 6:55
2 Madeleine Coli Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:55 7:04
3 Catherine Gao So Archbishop Mitty 21:59 7:05 1/16 8/41 2/5
4 Christine Nguyen So ST. FRANCIS 22:24 7:14
5 Brianna Becerra VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:27 7:15
6 Francesca De Pierola So Archbishop Mitty 22:46 7:21 2/16 11/41 2/5
7 Lauren Cicisly VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:58 7:25
8 Amelia Kinsella Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:14 7:30 3/16 13/41 2/5
9 Jorden Carroll So Archbishop Mitty 23:15 7:30 4/16 14/41 1/5
10 Emma Knaus So St. Ignatius 23:21 7:32
11 Marlena Axelsson So ST. FRANCIS 23:30 7:35
12 Chloe Smallwood So Archbishop Mitty 23:34 7:36 5/16 16/41 1/5
13 Amy Qin So ST. FRANCIS 23:34 7:36
14 Nicole Guzhavin Fr St. Ignatius 23:37 7:37
15 Dyllen Ford So St. Ignatius 23:38 7:37
16 Allison Vargas Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:54 7:43
17 Dominique Mohler So St. Ignatius 24:00 7:45
18 Sophia Paterson VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:03 7:45
19 Elizabeth Benham So St. Ignatius 24:11 7:48
20 Yabsera Grum Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:13 7:49 6/16 19/41 2/5
21 Lindsay Royse Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:15 7:49
22 Unknown Fs22 PRESENTATION 24:15 7:49
23 Hannah Theaker VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:23 7:52
24 Megan Chan So St. Ignatius 24:30 7:54
25 Aleah Jayme So St. Ignatius 24:32 7:55
26 Alyssa Mcgrath So St. Ignatius 24:49 8:00
27 Unknown Fs27 PRESENTATION 25:07 8:06
28 Nicole Kim Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:07 8:06
29 Ariel Miller Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:08 8:06 7/16 24/41 3/4
30 Sophia Smith So Archbishop Mitty 25:29 8:13 8/16 26/41 3/4
31 Emily Kong So St. Ignatius 25:32 8:14
32 Catherine Doering So ST. FRANCIS 25:37 8:16
33 Madeline Wright So ST. FRANCIS 25:46 8:19
34 Lauren Cueto So St. Ignatius 25:49 8:20
35 Alex Donati So St. Ignatius 25:49 8:20
36 Meghan Walsh So St. Ignatius 25:52 8:21
37 Holly Dahlem So St. Ignatius 25:59 8:23
38 Ayanna Rubio Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:00 8:23
39 Maddy Peitz Fr St. Ignatius 26:00 8:23
40 Unknown Fs40 PRESENTATION 26:09 8:26
41 Joan Buse So St. Ignatius 26:11 8:27
42 Allyson Puyaoan So ST. FRANCIS 26:11 8:27
43 Molly Fiske Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:15 8:28
44 Niamh Dunne So St. Ignatius 26:18 8:29
45 Carol Nome Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:18 8:29 9/16 28/41 3/4
46 Hana Deguzman Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:19 8:29 10/16 29/41 3/4
47 Justine Jadallah Fr St. Ignatius 26:24 8:31
48 Michelle Ericksen So Archbishop Mitty 26:26 8:32 11/16 31/41 3/4
49 Kelly Andreacchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:27 8:32 12/16 32/41 3/4
50 Sophie Kostanecki So St. Ignatius 26:33 8:34
51 Keo Chui Fr St. Ignatius 26:34 8:34
52 Carolyn Lum Fr St. Ignatius 26:34 8:34
53 Anna Cumbelich So St. Ignatius 26:37 8:35
54 Erica Goldstein So St. Ignatius 26:41 8:36
55 Isabela Fernandes Fr St. Ignatius 26:46 8:38
56 Jacqueline Harris So St. Ignatius 26:47 8:38
57 Shannon Smith Fr St. Ignatius 26:57 8:42
58 Araceli Canales Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:01 8:43 13/16 34/41 3/4
59 Margret Theaker VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:01 8:43
60 Nibha Akireddy So ST. FRANCIS 27:08 8:45
61 Healy Leider Fr St. Ignatius 27:15 8:47
62 Fiona Sicord So St. Ignatius 27:15 8:47
63 Fiona Mahoney Fr St. Ignatius 27:21 8:49
64 Julia Wendling Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:22 8:50 14/16 36/41 3/4
65 Unknown Fs65 PRESENTATION 27:22 8:50
66 Maya Shydlowski Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:24 8:50
67 Unknown Fs67 PRESENTATION 27:30 8:52
68 Kendra Gonzalez Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:31 8:53
69 Reilly Riordan So St. Ignatius 27:39 8:55
70 Tiffany Cabrera So ST. FRANCIS 27:53 9:00
71 Audrey Chow So ST. FRANCIS 28:16 9:07
72 Maddie Do So ST. FRANCIS 28:17 9:07
73 Chloe Tanlimco Fr St. Ignatius 28:22 9:09
74 Grace Cardona VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:31 9:12
75 Grace Kaniewski So St. Ignatius 28:32 9:12
76 Unknown Fs76 PRESENTATION 28:51 9:18
77 Coleen Mercado So St. Ignatius 28:57 9:20
78 Courtney Turkatte Fr St. Ignatius 28:58 9:21
79 Ana Maria Abarca Fr St. Ignatius 29:07 9:24
80 Sophia Westover So St. Ignatius 29:30 9:31
81 Grace Defrino So St. Ignatius 29:30 9:31
82 Finn O'neil So St. Ignatius 29:47 9:36
83 Madelyn Davey Fr St. Ignatius 29:47 9:36
84 Unknown Fs84 PRESENTATION 29:49 9:37
85 Sophia Jadallah Fr St. Ignatius 29:52 9:38
86 Sarah Euchner Fr St. Ignatius 29:54 9:39
87 Kelley Nguyen Fr ST. FRANCIS 29:57 9:40
88 Julia Baum So St. Ignatius 29:57 9:40
89 Hannah Walsh So St. Ignatius 30:44 9:55
90 Camille Smallwood Fr Archbishop Mitty 31:02 10:01 15/16 39/41 3/3
91 Linnea Storum Jr ST. FRANCIS 31:16 10:05
92 Kasey Fung Fr St. Ignatius 31:25 10:08
93 Isabelle Smyth So St. Ignatius 31:47 10:15
94 Megan Mac Neill Fr St. Ignatius 32:09 10:22
95 Gabriella Schmidt Fr St. Ignatius 32:10 10:23
96 Nataliya Mokra Fr St. Ignatius 32:12 10:23
97 Unknown Fs97 PRESENTATION 33:04 10:40
98 Hannah Shinnerl Fr Archbishop Mitty 33:43 10:53 16/16 41/41 3/3
99 Beatrice Hickox So St. Ignatius 33:45 10:53
100 Unknown Fs100 PRESENTATION 33:47 10:54
101 Kate O'connor So St. Ignatius 34:28 11:07
102 Lana Jarnutowski Fr St. Ignatius 34:28 11:07
103 Unknown Fs103 PRESENTATION 35:32 11:28
104 Unknown Fs104 PRESENTATION 35:39 11:30
105 Unknown Fs105 PRESENTATION 37:28 12:05
106 Tessca Almeida Fr St. Ignatius 37:57 12:15
107 Unknown Fs107 PRESENTATION 42:28 13:42
108 Unknown Fs108 PRESENTATION 43:45 14:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
112:49
22:34
7:17
31 Carly Trent
Fr
21:26
6:55
1
Madelein Coli
Fr
21:55
7:04
2
Christin Nguyen
So
22:24
7:14
4
Marlena Axelsson
So
23:30
7:35
11
Amy Qin
So
23:34
7:36
13
Allison Vargas
Fr
23:54
7:43
16
Lindsay Royse
Fr
24:15
7:49
21
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
114:48
22:58
7:24
38 Catherin Gao
So
21:59
7:05
3
Francesc De Pierola
So
22:46
7:21
6
Amelia Kinsella
Fr
23:14
7:30
8
Jorden Carroll
So
23:15
7:30
9
Chloe Smallwoo
So
23:34
7:36
12
Yabsera Grum
Fr
24:13
7:49
20
Ariel Miller
Fr
25:08
8:06
27
3 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:50
118:47
23:45
7:40
75 Emma Knaus
So
23:21
7:32
10
Nicole Guzhavin
Fr
23:37
7:37
14
Dyllen Ford
So
23:38
7:37
15
Dominiqu Mohler
So
24:00
7:45
17
Elizabet Benham
So
24:11
7:48
19
Megan Chan
So
24:30
7:54
24
Aleah Jayme
So
24:32
7:55
25
4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:34
120:52
24:10
7:48
82 Brianna Becerra
-
22:27
7:15
5
Lauren Cicisly
-
22:58
7:25
7
Sophia Paterson
-
24:03
7:45
18
Hannah Theaker
-
24:23
7:52
23
Margret Theaker
-
27:01
8:43
29
Grace Cardona
-
28:31
9:12
32




5 PRESENTATION
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
130:23
26:05
8:25
137 Unknown Fs22
-
24:15
7:49
22
Unknown Fs27
-
25:07
8:06
26
Unknown Fs40
-
26:09
8:26
28
Unknown Fs65
-
27:22
8:50
30
Unknown Fs67
-
27:30
8:52
31
Unknown Fs76
-
28:51
9:18
33
Unknown Fs84
-
29:49
9:37
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
124:39
24:56
8:03
34 Allison Vargas
Fr
23:54
7:43
1
Lindsay Royse
Fr
24:15
7:49
3
Nicole Kim
Fr
25:07
8:06
7
Catherin Doering
So
25:37
8:16
11
Madeline Wright
So
25:46
8:19
12
Ayanna Rubio
Fr
26:00
8:23
16
Allyson Puyaoan
So
26:11
8:27
17
2 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
125:12
25:02
8:05
38 Megan Chan
So
24:30
7:54
4
Aleah Jayme
So
24:32
7:55
5
Alyssa Mcgrath
So
24:49
8:00
6
Emily Kong
So
25:32
8:14
10
Lauren Cueto
So
25:49
8:20
13
Alex Donati
So
25:49
8:20
14
Meghan Walsh
So
25:52
8:21
15
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
127:27
25:29
8:13
56 Yabsera Grum
Fr
24:13
7:49
2
Ariel Miller
Fr
25:08
8:06
8
Sophia Smith
So
25:29
8:13
9
Carol Nome
Fr
26:18
8:29
18
Hana Deguzman
Fr
26:19
8:29
19
Michelle Ericksen
So
26:26
8:32
20
Kelly Andreacc
Fr
26:27
8:32
21
4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:41
161:03
32:13
10:23
120 Unknown Fs76
-
28:51
9:18
22
Unknown Fs84
-
29:49
9:37
23
Unknown Fs97
-
33:04
10:40
24
Unknown Fs100
-
33:47
10:54
25
Unknown Fs103
-
35:32
11:28
26
Unknown Fs104
-
35:39
11:30
27
Unknown Fs105
-
37:28
12:05
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
129:51
25:58
8:23
17 Alex Donati
So
25:49
8:20
1
Meghan Walsh
So
25:52
8:21
2
Holly Dahlem
So
25:59
8:23
3
Maddy Peitz
Fr
26:00
8:23
5
Joan Buse
So
26:11
8:27
6
Niamh Dunne
So
26:18
8:29
9
Justine Jadallah
Fr
26:24
8:31
10
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
132:58
26:36
8:35
49 Ayanna Rubio
Fr
26:00
8:23
4
Allyson Puyaoan
So
26:11
8:27
7
Molly Fiske
Fr
26:15
8:28
8
Nibha Akireddy
So
27:08
8:45
14
Maya Shydlows
Fr
27:24
8:50
16
Kendra Gonzalez
Fr
27:31
8:53
17
Tiffany Cabrera
So
27:53
9:00
18
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:36
138:18
27:40
8:55
70 Michelle Ericksen
So
26:26
8:32
11
Kelly Andreacc
Fr
26:27
8:32
12
Araceli Canales
Fr
27:01
8:43
13
Julia Wendling
Fr
27:22
8:50
15
Camille Smallwoo
Fr
31:02
10:01
19
Hannah Shinnerl
Fr
33:43
10:53
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.