Archbishop Mitty Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/13/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-montano, Candy Jr JV 30:48 10:16 3 121/150 16/16 37/38 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andreacchi, Kelly Fr F/S 26:01.6 8:41 3 49/111 12/16 28/38 1/3
Asbun, Nicole Sr JV 22:42.7 7:34 3 13/150 3/16 12/38 2/19 21:26 21:26 20:21 19:57
Braham, Isabel Jr JV 29:48.6 9:56 3 110/150 15/16 35/38 2/2
Canales, Araceli Fr F/S 25:51.7 8:37 3 46/111 10/16 26/38 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carroll, Jorden So F/S 22:20.5 7:27 3 12/111 2/16 9/38 3/17 24:33
(2:13,9.0)
24:33
(2:13,9.0)
24:33
(2:13,9.0)
22:52
(0:32,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ceja, Lauren Jr JV 29:43 9:54 3 108/150 14/16 34/38 2/3
Cervantez, Audrey Sr JV 22:53.2 7:38 3 15/150 4/16 13/38 2/16 23:22
(0:29,2.1)
23:22
(0:29,2.1)
23:22
(0:29,2.1)
21:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
De Pierola, Camila Jr JV 25:20.4 8:27 3 52/150 10/16 25/38 2/5 25:42
(0:22,1.4)
25:42
(0:22,1.4)
25:42
(0:22,1.4)
24:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Deguzman, Hana Fr F/S 25:15.8 8:25 3 39/111 9/16 24/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ericksen, Michelle So F/S 28:03.8 9:21 3 69/111 14/16 33/38 1/1
Gao, Catherine So F/S 22:02.6 7:21 3 10/111 1/16 7/38 7/17 27:15
(5:12,19.1)
27:15
(5:12,19.1)
27:15
(5:12,19.1)
22:04
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grum, Yabsera Fr F/S 24:48.5 8:16 3 30/111 7/16 21/38 1/7
He, Carol Sr JV 27:36.1 9:12 3 90/150 13/16 32/38 2/3 26:01 26:01 23:53
Horta, Calista Sr JV 23:01.5 7:41 3 16/150 5/16 14/38 2/15
Jones, Leanicia Jr V 21:05.3 7:02 3 26/129 5/6 5/38 2/15 21:50
(0:45,3.4)
21:50
(0:45,3.4)
21:50
(0:45,3.4)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jones, Natalia Jr JV 23:57.6 7:59 3 26/150 7/16 19/38 2/7 27:32
(3:34,13.0)
27:32
(3:34,13.0)
27:32
(3:34,13.0)
23:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kinsella, Amelia Fr F/S 23:25.2 7:48 3 21/111 6/16 17/38 1/8
Le, Allison Sr V 20:03.1 6:41 3 16/129 2/6 2/38 3/24 21:08
(1:05,5.1)
21:08
(1:05,5.1)
21:08
(1:05,5.1)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mangilog, Abby So V 20:14.5 6:45 3 18/129 4/6 4/38 2/16 20:30
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mejia, Laura Jr JV 26:02.4 8:41 3 62/150 11/16 29/38 2/4 24:29 24:29 24:29 24:04
Miller, Ariel Fr F/S 25:04.3 8:21 3 36/111 8/16 22/38 1/6
Nguyen, Sabrina Sr JV 22:12.1 7:24 3 6/150 1/16 8/38 5/25 23:28
(1:16,5.4)
23:28
(1:16,5.4)
23:28
(1:16,5.4)
22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nome, Carol Fr F/S 25:59.7 8:40 3 48/111 11/16 27/38 1/3
Patel, Pooja Sr JV 25:06.5 8:22 3 50/150 9/16 23/38 2/5 23:16 23:16 21:58 21:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pierola, Francesca De So F/S 22:21.9 7:27 3 13/111 3/16 10/38 2/16
Ramirez, Arianna Jr JV 27:06.1 9:02 3 80/150 12/16 31/38 2/3 27:00 27:00 27:00 24:35
Ruiz, Maya Sr JV 24:41.5 8:14 3 44/150 8/16 20/38 2/6 27:51
(3:10,11.3)
27:51
(3:10,11.3)
27:51
(3:10,11.3)
26:01
(1:20,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Savage, Sarah Fr V 19:25.1 6:28 3 7/129 1/6 1/38 7/27
Shinnerl, Hannah Fr F/S 32:33.3 10:51 3 100/111 16/16 38/38 1/1
Smallwood, Camille Fr F/S 29:53.3 9:58 3 85/111 15/16 36/38 1/1
Smallwood, Chloe So F/S 23:15.9 7:45 3 18/111 4/16 15/38 1/11
Smith, Sophia So F/S 23:24.7 7:48 3 20/111 5/16 16/38 1/8 29:56
(6:31,21.8)
29:56
(6:31,21.8)
29:56
(6:31,21.8)
24:39
(1:14,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
van Besouw, Anne Jr JV 23:46.7 7:56 3 22/150 6/16 18/38 2/12 22:10 22:10 22:10 21:09
Vokt, Kayla So V 21:53 7:18 3 32/129 6/6 6/38 2/12 23:48
(1:55,8.1)
23:48
(1:55,8.1)
23:48
(1:55,8.1)
22:47
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Maggie Sr JV 22:37.3 7:32 3 11/150 2/16 11/38 2/22 23:02
(0:25,1.8)
23:02
(0:25,1.8)
22:24 21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Weiner, Erin Jr V 20:03.9 6:41 3 17/129 3/6 3/38 3/20 20:56
(0:52,4.1)
20:56
(0:52,4.1)
20:56
(0:52,4.1)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wendling, Julia Fr F/S 27:04.8 9:02 3 58/111 13/16 30/38 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 100:52
1:40
3 6:43 6:28 7:02 66 6:33 102:54
(2:02,2.0)
102:54
(2:02,2.0)
97:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sarah Savage (5), Allison Le (13), Erin Weiner (14), Abby Mangilog (15), Leanicia Jones (19)
JV 1st 5 2/15 113:27
0:49
3 7:34 7:24 7:41 57 7:18 117:24
(3:57,3.4)
117:24
(3:57,3.4)
113:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sabrina Nguyen (6), Maggie Wang (10), Nicole Asbun (12), Audrey Cervantez (14), Calista Horta (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 122:53
1:34
3 8:12 7:56 8:27 40 8:01 130:53
(8:00,6.1)
130:53
(8:00,6.1)
121:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anne van Besouw (2), Natalia Jones (5), Maya Ruiz (10), Pooja Patel (11), Camila De Pierola (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 140:16
3:46
3 9:21 8:41 9:56 42 8:28 129:07 125:24 Laura Mejia (5), Arianna Ramirez (6), Carol He (8), Lauren Ceja (11), Isabel Braham (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 113:26
1:22
3 7:34 7:21 7:48 39 7:34 116:10
(2:44,2.4)
116:10
(2:44,2.4)
109:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Catherine Gao (5), Jorden Carroll (6), Francesca De Pierola (7), Chloe Smallwood (10), Sophia Smith (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 124:26
2:27
3 8:18 7:48 8:37 25 8:18 130:15
(5:50,4.5)
130:15
(5:50,4.5)
122:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Amelia Kinsella (1), Yabsera Grum (3), Ariel Miller (5), Hana Deguzman (7), Araceli Canales (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 137:03
3:54
3 9:08 8:40 9:58 15 9:08 143:15
(6:12,4.3)
134:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Carol Nome (1), Kelly Andreacchi (2), Julia Wendling (3), Michelle Ericksen (4), Camille Smallwood (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:06.1 6:02
2 Niki Iyer So Harker 18:24 6:08
3 Lizzie Lacy Sr Menlo School 18:44 6:15
4 Julia Bounds So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:56.3 6:19
5 Matti Peoples Jr Aptos 18:59.7 6:20
6 Riley Mason Jr Leland 19:07.1 6:22
7 Sarah Savage Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:25.1 6:28 1/6 1/38 7/27
8 Illi Gardner So Henry M. Gunn 19:28.3 6:29
9 Emily Aiken Sr Henry M. Gunn 19:35.7 6:32
10 Emily Skahill So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:37.6 6:33
11 Amy Quinones Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:37.8 6:33
12 Gia Kim Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:38.8 6:33
13 Melissa Seaman Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:41.4 6:34
14 Seanna Campista Fr Pioneer 19:44.6 6:35
15 Jocelyn Sosa Jr Greenfield 19:48.5 6:36
16 Allison Le Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:03.1 6:41 2/6 2/38 3/24 21:08
(1:05)
21:08
(1:05)
21:08
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Erin Weiner Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:03.9 6:41 3/6 3/38 3/20 20:56
(0:52)
20:56
(0:52)
20:56
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Abby Mangilog So Archbishop Mitty 20:14.5 6:45 4/6 4/38 2/16
19 Katie Chu Sr Crystal Spri 20:20.3 6:47
20 Riley Mcglinchy Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:21.5 6:47
21 Hannah Kim Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:27.8 6:49
22 Jackie Foti Jr Sacred Heart 20:49.7 6:57
23 Olivia Brashears So Abraham Lincoln 20:52.7 6:58
24 Hana Marsheck Jr Woodside Priory 20:58.6 7:00
25 Quin Lin Harrill So Aptos 21:01.2 7:00
26 Leanicia Jones Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:05.3 7:02 5/6 5/38 2/15 21:50
(0:45)
21:50
(0:45)
21:50
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Barbara Zhao Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:14.9 7:05
28 Emma Chiao Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:24.3 7:08
29 Mackenzie Meyer So Pioneer 21:32.2 7:11
30 Carolyn Scott So Sacred Heart 21:42 7:14
31 Julia Dunker Fr Pioneer 21:43.8 7:15
32 Kayla Vokt So Archbishop Mitty 21:53 7:18 6/6 6/38 2/12 23:48
(1:55)
23:48
(1:55)
23:48
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Lianne Blodgett Sr Crystal Spri 21:53.4 7:18
34 Tanera Van Diggelen Sr Leland 21:56.8 7:19
35 Katie Hall Sr Terra Nova 21:57.7 7:19
36 Megan Mcdonell Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:01.6 7:21
37 Katherine Monteon Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:03.2 7:21
38 Michelle Zhang Sr Henry M. Gunn 22:05 7:22
39 Liliana Garduno Sr Alisal 22:14 7:25
40 Kira Emma Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:17.7 7:26
41 Alex Dellar Jr Harker 22:19.5 7:27
42 Brianna Martin So San Benito (Hollister) 22:30 7:30
43 Anjelica Collins Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:30.2 7:30
44 Jeanette Cruz Jr King City 22:31.3 7:30
45 Emma Phelps Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:34.4 7:31
46 Jodi Mar So Sacred Heart 22:37.5 7:33
47 Zoe Blankenship Jr Willow Glen 22:39.8 7:33
48 Ellie Milanesa Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:43.9 7:35
49 Hannah Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 22:52.7 7:38
50 Brooke Hammarskjold Menlo School 23:01.6 7:41
51 Melissa Cagney Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:07.8 7:43
52 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 23:10.6 7:44
53 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Alisal 23:10.7 7:44
54 Delia Estrada So Alisal 23:10.8 7:44
55 Sara Campista So Pioneer 23:13.2 7:44
56 Simran Arora Sr Menlo School 23:16 7:45
57 Flora Wang Sr Westmoor 23:25.2 7:48
58 Emily Renteria Jr Pioneer 23:25.4 7:48
59 Maya Miklos Jr Henry M. Gunn 23:33.3 7:51
60 Sandy Garcia So King City 23:39.2 7:53
61 Lauryn Orozco So Soledad 23:42.6 7:54
62 Maya Jeyendran Jr Harker 23:43.4 7:54
63 Bibiana Reyes Fr King City 23:46.6 7:56
64 Mary Najibi Jr Harker 23:56.6 7:59
65 Daisy Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 23:57.6 7:59
66 Jenelle Lee Jr Sacred Heart 23:59.8 8:00
67 Gabby Stanton-fischer Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 24:06.5 8:02
68 Kimberly Ira Jr Sacred Heart 24:07.8 8:03
69 Karina Collins Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:09.8 8:03
70 Precious Listana Sr Sacred Heart 24:13.3 8:04
71 Carina Avelar Jr Alisal 24:24.4 8:08
72 Yessenia Magallanes Sr Westmoor 24:25.5 8:09
73 Grace Hammarskjold So Menlo School 24:27.9 8:09
74 Esmeralda Espinoza Sr Alisal 24:28.8 8:10
75 Melissa Barajas Sr Everett Alvarez 24:33.8 8:11
76 Natasha Lasky Sr Menlo School 24:38.4 8:13
77 Enedina Canales Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:39.7 8:13
78 Lisa Tanaka Jr Westmoor 24:39.7 8:13
79 Justine Oliva Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 24:44.9 8:15
80 Lauryn Nimis So Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:59.7 8:20
81 Alondra Rodriguez So Alisal 25:00.8 8:20
82 Julia Montes-laing Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:03 8:21
83 Noemi Amezcua So King City 25:17.3 8:26
84 Briana Garcia Sr North Salinas 25:17.9 8:26
85 Victoria Delacruz So Everett Alvarez 25:24.3 8:28
86 Anh Le So Pioneer 25:27.9 8:29
87 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr Alisal 25:34.3 8:31
88 Blossom Wong Sr Sacred Heart 25:41.5 8:34
89 Jocelyn Galarza Sr North Salinas 25:42 8:34
90 Veronica Ward So Monte Vista 25:44.6 8:35
91 Karen Martinez Sr King City 25:44.9 8:35
92 Michaela Fahlen Sr Pioneer 25:47 8:36
93 Melissa Wong Sr Westmoor 26:03.3 8:41
94 Evelia De Jesus Jr Soledad 26:12.2 8:44
95 Jennifer Palmerin Sr Soledad 26:19.3 8:46
96 A Lincoln Unknown Abraham Lincoln 26:20.3 8:47
97 Aria Coalson Fr Harker 26:26.2 8:49
98 Alyssa Greenhalgh So Abraham Lincoln 26:29.4 8:50
99 Lizette Ochoa Sr Everett Alvarez 26:57.6 8:59
100 Irene Cervantez Jr Everett Alvarez 27:00.8 9:00
101 Samantha Watts Sr Monte Vista 27:03.3 9:01
102 Lauren Tom Jr Westmoor 27:16.6 9:06
103 Leslie Pena Sr North Salinas 27:23.6 9:08
104 Marlene Alonzo Fr Soledad 27:25.9 9:09
105 Jessica Chavez Jr King City 27:27.7 9:09
106 Yvette Tavarez Jr Soledad 27:32.9 9:11
107 Eden Ramirez So Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:53 9:18
108 Gabriela Zarate Jr Soledad 27:55.3 9:18
109 Namitha Vellian Jr Harker 28:11.7 9:24
110 Hannah Lyons-cavasos Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:25.7 9:29
111 Samantha Suarez Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:31.8 9:31
112 Nina Amarandos Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:37 9:32
113 Mvc Unknown Monte Vista 28:39.6 9:33
114 Simran Singh So Monte Vista 28:39.8 9:33
115 Lilybeth Chavez So Everett Alvarez 28:46.1 9:35
116 Jacqueline Dimalanta Sr Summit Tahoma 28:48.5 9:36
117 Sri Gulukota Jr Harker 28:49.3 9:36
118 Phylicia Sanchez Sr Summit Rainier 28:52 9:37
119 Elena Shaheen Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:05.1 9:42
120 Zayla Oliveira Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:06.9 9:42
121 Alpha Rosas Jr Summit Tahoma 29:51.1 9:57
122 Alyssa Sanchez Sr Soledad 30:28.9 10:10
123 Vanessa Aguilar Sr North Salinas 31:10.2 10:23
124 Andrea Romero Sr North Salinas 31:33.9 10:31
125 Athena Lopez Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:56.2 10:39
126 Sarah Yasko Jr Summit Tahoma 32:24.3 10:48
127 Emily Kobayashi Sr Summit Rainier 32:35.7 10:52
128 Julia Keaton So Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:48 10:56
129 Corinthia Mejia Jr Summit Rainier 35:31.4 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain View)
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
98:22
19:40
6:33
50 Julia Bounds
So
18:56
6:19
4
Emily Skahill
So
19:38
6:33
8
Gia Kim
Jr
19:39
6:33
10
Melissa Seaman
Jr
19:41
6:34
11
Hannah Kim
Sr
20:28
6:49
17
Barbara Zhao
Jr
21:15
7:05
20
Emma Phelps
Sr
22:34
7:31
35
2 Henry M. Gunn
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:59
100:39
20:08
6:43
63 Gillian Meeks
Jr
18:06
6:02
1
Illi Gardner
So
19:28
6:29
6
Emily Aiken
Sr
19:36
6:32
7
Emma Chiao
Fr
21:24
7:08
21
Michelle Zhang
Sr
22:05
7:22
28
Maya Miklos
Jr
23:33
7:51
46




3 Archbishop Mitty
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
100:52
20:10
6:43
66 Sarah Savage
Fr
19:25
6:28
5
Allison Le
Sr
20:03
6:41
13
Erin Weiner
Jr
20:04
6:41
14
Abby Mangilog
So
20:15
6:45
15
Leanicia Jones
Jr
21:05
7:02
19
Kayla Vokt
So
21:53
7:18
25




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 San Benito (Hollister)
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:52
108:59
21:48
7:16
131 Amy Quinones
Sr
19:38
6:33
9
Katherin Monteon
Jr
22:03
7:21
27
Kira Emma
Fr
22:18
7:26
30
Brianna Martin
So
22:30
7:30
32
Anjelica Collins
Sr
22:30
7:30
33
Karina Collins
Fr
24:10
8:03
55
Enedina Canales
Sr
24:40
8:13
63
5 Pioneer
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:41
109:39
21:56
7:19
145 Seanna Campista
Fr
19:45
6:35
12
Mackenzi Meyer
So
21:32
7:11
22
Julia Dunker
Fr
21:44
7:15
24
Sara Campista
So
23:13
7:44
42
Emily Renteria
Jr
23:25
7:48
45
Anh Le
So
25:28
8:29
71
Michaela Fahlen
Sr
25:47
8:36
76
6 Sacred Heart
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
113:17
22:39
7:33
184 Jackie Foti
Jr
20:50
6:57
18
Carolyn Scott
So
21:42
7:14
23
Jodi Mar
So
22:38
7:33
36
Jenelle Lee
Jr
24:00
8:00
53
Kimberly Ira
Jr
24:08
8:03
54
Precious Listana
Sr
24:13
8:04
56
Blossom Wong
Sr
25:42
8:34
73
7 Menlo School
3-7-9-8-7
Gap: 5:54
114:08
22:50
7:37
205 Lizzie Lacy
Sr
18:44
6:15
3
Brooke Hammarsk
-
23:02
7:41
38
Simran Arora
Sr
23:16
7:45
43
Grace Hammarsk
So
24:28
8:09
59
Natasha Lasky
Sr
24:38
8:13
62








8 Notre Dame (Belmont)
8-9-7-9-8
Gap: 4:42
115:10
23:02
7:41
211 Riley Mcglinch
Jr
20:22
6:47
16
Megan Mcdonell
Sr
22:02
7:21
26
Ellie Milanesa
Jr
22:44
7:35
37
Lauryn Nimis
So
25:00
8:20
65
Julia Montes-l
Jr
25:03
8:21
67
Eden Ramirez
So
27:53
9:18
88
Hannah Lyons-ca
Sr
28:26
9:29
91
9 Harker
2-4-8-7-9
Gap: 8:02
114:50
22:58
7:39
213 Niki Iyer
So
18:24
6:08
2
Alex Dellar
Jr
22:20
7:27
31
Maya Jeyendra
Jr
23:43
7:54
49
Mary Najibi
Jr
23:57
7:59
51
Aria Coalson
Fr
26:26
8:49
80
Namitha Vellian
Jr
28:12
9:24
90
Sri Gulukota
Jr
28:49
9:36
93
10 Alisal
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:15
117:29
23:30
7:50
227 Liliana Garduno
Sr
22:14
7:25
29
Elizabet Hernande
Sr
23:11
7:44
40
Delia Estrada
So
23:11
7:44
41
Carina Avelar
Jr
24:24
8:08
57
Esmerald Espinoza
Sr
24:29
8:10
60
Alondra Rodrigue
So
25:01
8:20
66
Elizabet Gonzalez
Sr
25:34
8:31
72
11 King City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:14
120:59
24:12
8:04
274 Jeanette Cruz
Jr
22:31
7:30
34
Sandy Garcia
So
23:39
7:53
47
Bibiana Reyes
Fr
23:47
7:56
50
Noemi Amezcua
So
25:17
8:26
68
Karen Martinez
Sr
25:45
8:35
75
Jessica Chavez
Jr
27:28
9:09
86




12 Everett Alvarez
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:47
124:04
24:49
8:16
303 Danielle Rodrigue
Jr
23:11
7:44
39
Daisy Perez
Jr
23:58
7:59
52
Melissa Barajas
Sr
24:34
8:11
61
Victoria Delacruz
So
25:24
8:28
70
Lizette Ochoa
Sr
26:58
8:59
81
Irene Cervante
Jr
27:01
9:00
82
Lilybeth Chavez
So
28:46
9:35
92
13 Westmoor
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:51
125:50
25:10
8:23
326 Flora Wang
Sr
23:25
7:48
44
Yessenia Magallan
Sr
24:26
8:09
58
Lisa Tanaka
Jr
24:40
8:13
64
Melissa Wong
Sr
26:03
8:41
77
Lauren Tom
Jr
27:17
9:06
83








14 Soledad
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:50
131:13
26:15
8:45
377 Lauryn Orozco
So
23:43
7:54
48
Evelia De Jesus
Jr
26:12
8:44
78
Jennifer Palmerin
Sr
26:19
8:46
79
Marlene Alonzo
Fr
27:26
9:09
85
Yvette Tavarez
Jr
27:33
9:11
87
Gabriela Zarate
Jr
27:55
9:18
89
Alyssa Sanchez
Sr
30:29
10:10
94
15 North Salinas
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:16
141:08
28:14
9:25
418 Briana Garcia
Sr
25:18
8:26
69
Jocelyn Galarza
Sr
25:42
8:34
74
Leslie Pena
Sr
27:24
9:08
84
Vanessa Aguilar
Sr
31:10
10:23
95
Andrea Romero
Sr
31:34
10:31
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carla Cornillon Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:44.2 6:55
2 Claire Hu So Henry M. Gunn 20:57.6 6:59
3 Emily Mcconnell Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:33.4 7:11
4 Odalys Barajas Sr Greenfield 21:47.6 7:16
5 Bailey Mckeon Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:11.9 7:24
6 Sabrina Nguyen Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:12.1 7:24 1/16 8/38 5/25 23:28
(1:16)
23:28
(1:16)
23:28
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Madeleine Coli Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:13.4 7:24
8 Christine Nguyen So St Francis (Mountain View) 22:21 7:27
9 Yuju Shin Jr Woodside Priory 22:24.4 7:28
10 Kylie Almazan Jr North Salinas 22:34.6 7:32
11 Maggie Wang Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:37.3 7:32 2/16 11/38 2/22 23:02
(0:25)
23:02
(0:25)
22:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
12 Rachel Redelfs Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:42.4 7:34
13 Nicole Asbun Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:42.7 7:34 3/16 12/38 2/19 21:26 21:26 20:21
14 Elise Epstein So Henry M. Gunn 22:49.4 7:36
15 Audrey Cervantez Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:53.2 7:38 4/16 13/38 2/16 23:22
(0:29)
23:22
(0:29)
23:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Calista Horta Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:01.5 7:41 5/16 14/38 2/15
17 Tanya Campos Jr Greenfield 23:05.4 7:42
18 Faith Avila Jr Buhach Colony 23:16.2 7:45
19 Mirna Sanyal So Henry M. Gunn 23:25.8 7:49
20 Liz Coronado Jr Buhach Colony 23:31.9 7:51
21 Amy Qin So St Francis (Mountain View) 23:38.2 7:53
22 Anne van Besouw Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:46.7 7:56 6/16 18/38 2/12 22:10 22:10 22:10
23 Angela Cutler Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:52.5 7:58
24 Maddie Ward So St Francis (Mountain View) 23:52.6 7:58
25 Adriana Jimenez Sr Greenfield 23:55 7:58
26 Natalia Jones Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:57.6 7:59 7/16 19/38 2/7 27:32
(3:34)
27:32
(3:34)
27:32
(3:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Mary Zhang Jr Leland 24:00.5 8:00
28 Priya Thomas So Henry M. Gunn 24:10.5 8:04
29 Melina Kompella Jr Crystal Spri 24:14.5 8:05
30 Kenia French Jr Crystal Spri 24:19.1 8:06
31 Cati Bianchi Jr St Francis Central Coast 24:21.1 8:07
32 Daphni Fraguglia Jr Buhach Colony 24:23.6 8:08
33 Priscilla Covarrubias Sr Everett Alvarez 24:24 8:08
34 Allison Vargas Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:25.6 8:09
35 Anna Santoro Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:26.3 8:09
36 Litzy Castro Fr Buhach Colony 24:26.5 8:09
37 Samantha Cortez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:27.7 8:09
38 Hillary Diaz So Buhach Colony 24:28.4 8:09
39 Jenny Ogden Jr Aptos 24:28.4 8:09
40 Madeline Zetterquist So St Francis (Mountain View) 24:31.2 8:10
41 Madeleine Wright So St Francis (Mountain View) 24:35.7 8:12
42 Olivia Burke Fr St Francis Central Coast 24:40.4 8:13
43 Alexa Novales Sr Westmoor 24:41.3 8:14
44 Maya Ruiz Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:41.5 8:14 8/16 20/38 2/6 27:51
(3:10)
27:51
(3:10)
27:51
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Alison Lazaruk Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:44 8:15
46 Victoria Daly Jr Sacred Heart 24:56.8 8:19
47 Catriana Larson So Sacred Heart 24:58.2 8:19
48 Diana Garcia Jr Alisal 25:04.4 8:21
49 Alisa Nascimento So Sacred Heart 25:06.3 8:22
50 Pooja Patel Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:06.5 8:22 9/16 23/38 2/5 23:16 23:16 21:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Caela Lunde Sr Sacred Heart 25:17.4 8:26
52 Camila De Pierola Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:20.4 8:27 10/16 25/38 2/5 25:42
(0:22)
25:42
(0:22)
25:42
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Grace Leung Jr Westmoor 25:27.1 8:29
54 Adrianne Perez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:28.1 8:29
55 Terry David Jr Westmoor 25:38.2 8:33
56 Norma Rojas Sr King City 25:39.2 8:33
57 Jackelyn Gomez Gonzalez Sr Gilroy 25:40.8 8:34
58 Silvia Delgadillo Sr Alisal 25:44.7 8:35
59 Catherine Doering So St Francis (Mountain View) 25:49.1 8:36
60 Dallana Pantoja Jr Greenfield 25:50.5 8:37
61 Nicole Regan So Monte Vista 25:59.9 8:40
62 Laura Mejia Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:02.4 8:41 11/16 29/38 2/4 24:29 24:29 24:29
63 Jasmine Maldonado Sr San Benito (Hollister) 26:05.7 8:42
64 Anna Moreno So Monte Vista 26:17.3 8:46
65 Gemma Guzman So Monte Vista 26:17.8 8:46
66 Erika Sarmiento Jr Buhach Colony 26:20.4 8:47
67 Dayani Ureta Jr Alisal 26:25 8:48
68 Keisha Daco Jr Westmoor 26:26.3 8:49
69 Carolina Fernandez Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:28 8:49
70 Jaulie Goe Jr Woodside Priory 26:30.8 8:50
71 Sophia Bridon So Sacred Heart 26:33.2 8:51
72 Mariela Francisco Jr Westmoor 26:36.7 8:52
73 Karina Medina Jr Willow Glen 26:40.3 8:53
74 Nicole Martinez Jr North Salinas 26:44.9 8:55
75 Allana Rufer Fr Henry M. Gunn 26:48.2 8:56
76 Danelle Martin Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:50.6 8:57
77 Gabriella Huertas Sr Terra Nova 26:57.4 8:59
78 Carolina Mundo Sr Alisal 26:59.2 9:00
79 Elizabeth Lugo Jr King City 27:00.4 9:00
80 Arianna Ramirez Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:06.1 9:02 12/16 31/38 2/3 27:00 27:00 27:00
81 Rachel Yeung Sr Westmoor 27:07.1 9:02
82 Makayla Renteria Jr San Benito (Hollister) 27:09.9 9:03
83 Tania Munoz Jr Alisal 27:14 9:05
84 Hannah Zinn Fr Henry M. Gunn 27:17.9 9:06
85 Brianda Cerda Fr Sacred Heart 27:24.3 9:08
86 Lauren Williams Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 27:24.3 9:08
87 Beatriz Reyes Sr King City 27:29.4 9:10
88 Jade Mcmartin Sr Westmoor 27:31.3 9:10
89 Monica Jeronimo Jr Willow Glen 27:35.5 9:12
90 Carol He Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:36.1 9:12 13/16 32/38 2/3 26:01 26:01
91 Dasy Juarez Jr Alisal 27:37.5 9:13
92 Carol Chin Sr Westmoor 27:42.1 9:14
93 Katie Goldstein Jr Crystal Spri 27:42.8 9:14
94 Adrianna Garibay Jr Everett Alvarez 27:50.1 9:17
95 Jocelyn Rivas Jr Greenfield 27:52.2 9:17
96 Nibha Akireddy So St Francis (Mountain View) 27:54.8 9:18
97 Stephanie Jatnieks Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 28:06.5 9:22
98 Michelle Dionisio Jr Terra Nova 28:21.3 9:27
99 Karenah Rajasekaran Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:30.6 9:30
100 Diana Cabanas Sr Alisal 28:34.6 9:32
101 Elizabeth Mejia Jr North Salinas 28:39.5 9:33
102 Isabelle Qin Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:48.4 9:36
103 Anika2 Banga Fr Harker 28:56.9 9:39
104 Elizabeth Burton So Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:07.1 9:42
105 Jennifer Ayala Sr King City 29:14 9:45
106 Monserat Tejeda Sr King City 29:21.5 9:47
107 Alayna Evans Fr Sacred Heart 29:38.5 9:53
108 Lauren Ceja Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:43 9:54 14/16 34/38 2/3
109 Jennifer Rosas Sr Willow Glen 29:46.1 9:55
110 Isabel Braham Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:48.6 9:56 15/16 35/38 2/2
111 Maria Del Castillo Jr Westmoor 29:50.8 9:57
112 Katie Jepson Monte Vista 29:51 9:57
113 Abigail Calderon Sr Westmoor 29:59.7 10:00
114 Justice Dillard So Aptos 30:00.3 10:00
115 Yvonne Zhang Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:10.2 10:03
116 Bertha Martinez Sr Alisal 30:11.2 10:04
117 Jalista Noriega Jr San Benito (Hollister) 30:13.5 10:04
118 Evelyn Torres Fr Pajaro Valley 30:15.7 10:05
119 Kathryn Quinones So San Benito (Hollister) 30:37.6 10:13
120 Cristina Hernandez Jr North Salinas 30:43.1 10:14
121 Candy Alvarez-montano Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:48 10:16 16/16 37/38 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Mary Zarate Fr Everett Alvarez 30:50.4 10:17
123 Alexa Ruano Jr Everett Alvarez 30:55.2 10:18
124 Linea Badillo Jr Westmoor 30:56 10:19
125 Mimi Chang Sr Westmoor 30:57.6 10:19
126 Mia Buak So Monte Vista 30:57.9 10:19
127 Christina Morales Jr North Salinas 31:03.6 10:21
128 Erika Padilla Jr Everett Alvarez 31:12.8 10:24
129 Karina Campos Fr Luis Valdez 31:13.7 10:25
130 Noella Mendoza Fr St Francis Central Coast 31:25.1 10:28
131 Ashley Hernandez Sr King City 31:34 10:31
132 Rases Habra Jr Westmoor 31:36.2 10:32
133 Maansi Bhanot Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:36.8 10:32
134 Jana Chism Fr Sacred Heart 32:15.6 10:45
135 Larissa Rocha Jr St Francis Central Coast 32:26 10:49
136 Jasmine Estrada Jr St Francis Central Coast 32:26.1 10:49
137 Roxana Khalili Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:29.4 10:50
138 Guadalupe Garcia Jr Alisal 32:38.2 10:53
139 Bella Chavez Jr Everett Alvarez 32:48.6 10:56
140 Alexis Rodriguez Fr St Francis Central Coast 33:20.2 11:07
141 Maribel Santiago Jr Alisal 34:06.9 11:22
142 Andrea Flores Jr Alisal 34:13.3 11:24
143 Amely Zamora Fr Pajaro Valley 34:28.9 11:30
144 Ganiva Aguayo Fr Pajaro Valley 34:28.9 11:30
145 Erika Myint Sr Westmoor 34:51.4 11:37
146 Vanessa De La Cruz Fr Luis Valdez 35:22.4 11:47
147 Angela Ceja Fr Luis Valdez 35:46.6 11:56
148 Archibeque Briana Jr San Benito (Hollister) 36:57.3 12:19
149 Monica Leung Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 38:50.9 12:57
150 Lesley Sanchez Fr Luis Valdez 45:57.21 15:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain View)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
109:34
21:55
7:18
30 Carla Cornillo
Fr
20:44
6:55
1
Emily Mcconnel
Jr
21:33
7:11
3
Madelein Coli
Fr
22:13
7:24
7
Christin Nguyen
So
22:21
7:27
8
Rachel Redelfs
Sr
22:42
7:34
11
Amy Qin
So
23:38
7:53
20
Angela Cutler
Jr
23:53
7:58
22
2 Archbishop Mitty
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
113:27
22:41
7:34
57 Sabrina Nguyen
Sr
22:12
7:24
6
Maggie Wang
Sr
22:37
7:32
10
Nicole Asbun
Sr
22:43
7:34
12
Audrey Cervante
Sr
22:53
7:38
14
Calista Horta
Sr
23:02
7:41
15
Anne van Besouw
Jr
23:47
7:56
21
Natalia Jones
Jr
23:58
7:59
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Henry M. Gunn
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:51
118:12
23:38
7:53
114 Claire Hu
So
20:58
6:59
2
Elise Epstein
So
22:49
7:36
13
Mirna Sanyal
So
23:26
7:49
18
Priya Thomas
So
24:11
8:04
25
Allana Rufer
Fr
26:48
8:56
56
Hannah Zinn
Fr
27:18
9:06
63




4 Buhach Colony
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:12
120:07
24:01
8:00
123 Faith Avila
Jr
23:16
7:45
17
Liz Coronado
Jr
23:32
7:51
19
Daphni Fragugli
Jr
24:24
8:08
27
Litzy Castro
Fr
24:27
8:09
29
Hillary Diaz
So
24:28
8:09
31
Erika Sarmient
Jr
26:20
8:47
49




5 Greenfield
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:05
122:31
24:30
8:10
156 Odalys Barajas
Sr
21:48
7:16
4
Tanya Campos
Jr
23:05
7:42
16
Adriana Jimenez
Sr
23:55
7:58
23
Dallana Pantoja
Jr
25:51
8:37
44
Jocelyn Rivas
Jr
27:52
9:17
69








6 Sacred Heart
12-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
126:52
25:22
8:27
197 Victoria Daly
Jr
24:57
8:19
34
Catriana Larson
So
24:58
8:19
35
Alisa Nascimen
So
25:06
8:22
37
Caela Lunde
Sr
25:17
8:26
38
Sophia Bridon
So
26:33
8:51
53
Brianda Cerda
Fr
27:24
9:08
64
Alayna Evans
Fr
29:39
9:53
77
7 Westmoor
11-11-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
128:50
25:46
8:35
218 Alexa Novales
Sr
24:41
8:14
33
Grace Leung
Jr
25:27
8:29
39
Terry David
Jr
25:38
8:33
41
Keisha Daco
Jr
26:26
8:49
51
Mariela Francisc
Jr
26:37
8:52
54
Rachel Yeung
Sr
27:07
9:02
60
Jade Mcmartin
Sr
27:31
9:10
66
8 Alisal
13-12-10-10-8
Gap: 2:10
131:27
26:17
8:46
249 Diana Garcia
Jr
25:04
8:21
36
Silvia Delgadil
Sr
25:45
8:35
43
Dayani Ureta
Jr
26:25
8:48
50
Carolina Mundo
Sr
26:59
9:00
58
Tania Munoz
Jr
27:14
9:05
62
Dasy Juarez
Jr
27:38
9:13
67
Diana Cabanas
Sr
28:35
9:32
71
9 San Benito (Hollister)
10-10-9-8-9
Gap: 5:46
133:25
26:41
8:54
257 Samantha Cortez
Fr
24:28
8:09
30
Adrianne Perez
Fr
25:28
8:29
40
Jasmine Maldonad
Sr
26:06
8:42
46
Makayla Renteria
Jr
27:10
9:03
61
Jalista Noriega
Jr
30:14
10:04
80
Kathryn Quinones
So
30:38
10:13
81
Archibeq Briana
Jr
36:57
12:19
94
9 Notre Dame (Belmont)
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 6:37
132:50
26:34
8:51
257 Bailey Mckeon
Fr
22:12
7:24
5
Carolina Fernande
Jr
26:28
8:49
52
Danelle Martin
Jr
26:51
8:57
57
Karenah Rajaseka
Fr
28:31
9:30
70
Isabelle Qin
Jr
28:48
9:36
73
Elizabet Burton
So
29:07
9:42
74
Yvonne Zhang
Jr
30:10
10:03
79
11 Monte Vista
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 4:58
139:24
27:53
9:18
303 Nicole Regan
So
26:00
8:40
45
Anna Moreno
So
26:17
8:46
47
Gemma Guzman
So
26:18
8:46
48
Katie Jepson
-
29:51
9:57
78
Mia Buak
So
30:58
10:19
85








12 North Salinas
6-8-11-11-12
Gap: 8:29
139:46
27:57
9:19
304 Kylie Almazan
Jr
22:35
7:32
9
Nicole Martinez
Jr
26:45
8:55
55
Elizabet Mejia
Jr
28:40
9:33
72
Cristina Hernande
Jr
30:43
10:14
82
Christin Morales
Jr
31:04
10:21
86








13 King City
14-15-14-14-13
Gap: 3:42
138:45
27:45
9:15
317 Norma Rojas
Sr
25:39
8:33
42
Elizabet Lugo
Jr
27:00
9:00
59
Beatriz Reyes
Sr
27:29
9:10
65
Jennifer Ayala
Sr
29:14
9:45
75
Monserat Tejeda
Sr
29:22
9:47
76
Ashley Hernande
Sr
31:34
10:31
89




14 St Francis Central Coast
8-7-13-13-14
Gap: 8:05
145:19
29:04
9:41
327 Cati Bianchi
Jr
24:21
8:07
26
Olivia Burke
Fr
24:40
8:13
32
Noella Mendoza
Fr
31:25
10:28
88
Larissa Rocha
Jr
32:26
10:49
90
Jasmine Estrada
Jr
32:26
10:49
91
Alexis Rodrigue
Fr
33:20
11:07
93




15 Everett Alvarez
9-14-15-15-15
Gap: 6:49
145:13
29:03
9:41
350 Priscill Covarrub
Sr
24:24
8:08
28
Adrianna Garibay
Jr
27:50
9:17
68
Mary Zarate
Fr
30:50
10:17
83
Alexa Ruano
Jr
30:55
10:18
84
Erika Padilla
Jr
31:13
10:24
87
Bella Chavez
Jr
32:49
10:56
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain View)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
120:15
24:03
8:01
21 Amy Qin
So
23:38
7:53
1
Angela Cutler
Jr
23:53
7:58
3
Maddie Ward
So
23:53
7:58
4
Allison Vargas
Fr
24:26
8:09
6
Anna Santoro
Sr
24:26
8:09
7
Madeline Zetterqu
So
24:31
8:10
8
Madelein Wright
So
24:36
8:12
9
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
122:53
24:35
8:12
40 Anne van Besouw
Jr
23:47
7:56
2
Natalia Jones
Jr
23:58
7:59
5
Maya Ruiz
Sr
24:42
8:14
10
Pooja Patel
Sr
25:07
8:22
11
Camila De Pierola
Jr
25:20
8:27
12
Laura Mejia
Jr
26:02
8:41
13
Arianna Ramirez
Jr
27:06
9:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Westmoor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
142:11
28:26
9:29
92 Rachel Yeung
Sr
27:07
9:02
15
Jade Mcmartin
Sr
27:31
9:10
16
Carol Chin
Sr
27:42
9:14
18
Maria Del Castillo
Jr
29:51
9:57
21
Abigail Calderon
Sr
30:00
10:00
22
Linea Badillo
Jr
30:56
10:19
25
Mimi Chang
Sr
30:58
10:19
26
4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:29
153:08
30:38
10:13
119 Dasy Juarez
Jr
27:38
9:13
17
Diana Cabanas
Sr
28:35
9:32
19
Bertha Martinez
Sr
30:11
10:04
24
Guadalup Garcia
Jr
32:38
10:53
29
Maribel Santiago
Jr
34:07
11:22
30
Andrea Flores
Jr
34:13
11:24
31




5 Notre Dame (Belmont)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:44
162:14
32:27
10:49
130 Elizabet Burton
So
29:07
9:42
20
Yvonne Zhang
Jr
30:10
10:03
23
Maansi Bhanot
Fr
31:37
10:32
27
Roxana Khalili
Fr
32:29
10:50
28
Monica Leung
Jr
38:51
12:57
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain View)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
127:04
25:25
8:28
17 Madeline Zetterqu
So
24:31
8:10
1
Madelein Wright
So
24:36
8:12
2
Alison Lazaruk
Jr
24:44
8:15
3
Catherin Doering
So
25:49
8:36
4
Lauren Williams
Sr
27:24
9:08
7
Nibha Akireddy
So
27:55
9:18
9
Stephani Jatnieks
Jr
28:07
9:22
10
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:46
140:16
28:03
9:21
42 Laura Mejia
Jr
26:02
8:41
5
Arianna Ramirez
Jr
27:06
9:02
6
Carol He
Sr
27:36
9:12
8
Lauren Ceja
Jr
29:43
9:54
11
Isabel Braham
Jr
29:49
9:56
12
Candy Alvarez-
Jr
30:48
10:16
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marea Zlatunich Fr Aptos 19:55.7 6:39
2 Karina Barnett So Leland 20:08.4 6:43
3 Annika Niles Fr Aptos 20:49.2 6:56
4 Catherine Knox So Leland 20:50 6:57
5 Stacy Alejo Fr Willow Glen 21:18 7:06
6 Erika Escalona So Aptos 21:25.3 7:08
7 Evelyn Meza So Greenfield 21:30.7 7:10
8 Jennifer Ayala So North Salinas 21:31.3 7:10
9 Monica Ruelas So Gilroy 21:45.1 7:15
10 Catherine Gao So Archbishop Mitty 22:02.6 7:21 1/16 7/38 7/17 27:15
(5:12)
27:15
(5:12)
27:15
(5:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 E.v. Nora So Crystal Spri 22:19.6 7:27
12 Jorden Carroll So Archbishop Mitty 22:20.5 7:27 2/16 9/38 3/17 24:33
(2:13)
24:33
(2:13)
24:33
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Francesca De Pierola So Archbishop Mitty 22:21.9 7:27 3/16 10/38 2/16
14 Margot Wilkinson Fr Willow Glen 22:35.7 7:32
15 Briseida Perez Fr Gilroy 22:52.7 7:38
16 Eliana Fuchs Fr Crystal Spri 22:58.2 7:39
17 Emma Clark Fr Willow Glen 23:03.7 7:41
18 Chloe Smallwood So Archbishop Mitty 23:15.9 7:45 4/16 15/38 1/11
19 Sofia Natividad Fr Aptos 23:22.7 7:48
20 Sophia Smith So Archbishop Mitty 23:24.7 7:48 5/16 16/38 1/8 29:56
(6:31)
29:56
(6:31)
29:56
(6:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Amelia Kinsella Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:25.2 7:48 6/16 17/38 1/8
22 Angelica Flores Fr Willow Glen 23:25.6 7:49
23 Jocelyn Arredondo So Willow Glen 23:40 7:53
24 Muriel Butler Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:50.1 7:57
25 Stephanie Simon So Leland 23:55 7:58
26 Zoe Jinishian Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:57.5 7:59
27 Nina Arias So North Salinas 24:15.5 8:05
28 Isadora De Castro So Crystal Spri 24:29.8 8:10
29 Alondra Vasquez So Willow Glen 24:35 8:12
30 Yabsera Grum Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:48.5 8:16 7/16 21/38 1/7
31 Laney Goo So Westmoor 24:52.9 8:18
32 Katherine Chiu Fr Leland 24:54.8 8:18
33 Citlally Sotelo So North Salinas 24:55.1 8:18
34 Amanda Rondez So Leland 24:55.6 8:19
35 Ashley Seay Fr Willow Glen 25:02.9 8:21
36 Ariel Miller Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:04.3 8:21 8/16 22/38 1/6
37 Amber Seay Fr Willow Glen 25:05.7 8:22
38 Rosalba Saavedra So Alisal 25:11.9 8:24
39 Hana Deguzman Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:15.8 8:25 9/16 24/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Anahi Guzman So Alisal 25:21.8 8:27
41 Natalie Flores So Alisal 25:30.2 8:30
42 Elizabeth Cazares Fr King City 25:34.7 8:32
43 Heidi Velazquez Fr Alisal 25:36.1 8:32
44 Madeline Peyton So Willow Glen 25:46.4 8:35
45 Melissa Solorzano So Alisal 25:49.3 8:36
46 Araceli Canales Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:51.7 8:37 10/16 26/38 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Jessica Espinola Fr Willow Glen 25:55.5 8:39
48 Carol Nome Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:59.7 8:40 11/16 27/38 1/3
49 Kelly Andreacchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:01.6 8:41 12/16 28/38 1/3
50 Mikayla Osorio So Westmoor 26:09.1 8:43
51 Bessie Nicolaides Fr Everett Alvarez 26:12.8 8:44
52 Aaliyah Bueno Fr Everett Alvarez 26:16.2 8:45
53 Milagros Ortega Fr King City 26:17.7 8:46
54 Leilani Sabit So Westmoor 26:32.5 8:51
55 Nataly Cruz Fr Alisal 26:34.7 8:52
56 Maria Hernandez Fr Greenfield 26:58.3 8:59
57 Cassie Ward Fr Monte Vista 27:02.3 9:01
58 Julia Wendling Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:04.8 9:02 13/16 30/38 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Edith Rojas Fr King City 27:07.1 9:02
60 Analilia Robles Fr Alisal 27:12.8 9:04
61 Katherine Wu Fr Westmoor 27:19.1 9:06
62 Monica Sanchez So Alisal 27:23.5 9:08
63 Alexis Garcia So Alisal 27:30.2 9:10
64 Celeste Castro So Greenfield 27:30.6 9:10
65 Maike Boehm Fr Leland 27:32.5 9:11
66 Charis Chiu Fr Woodside Priory 27:44 9:15
67 Sofia Martinez So Greenfield 27:51.4 9:17
68 Dianna Do Fr Westmoor 27:51.5 9:17
69 Michelle Ericksen So Archbishop Mitty 28:03.8 9:21 14/16 33/38 1/1
70 Nicolette Shaheen Fr Greenfield 28:05.3 9:22
71 Geniya Magidina So Westmoor 28:20.7 9:27
72 Tiffany Chen Fr Westmoor 28:30.1 9:30
73 Wako Morimoto So Woodside Priory 28:33.5 9:31
74 Jazlyn Verduzco Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:33.9 9:31
75 Ritu Basant Fr Leland 28:51.5 9:37
76 Laura Tai Fr Westmoor 28:51.8 9:37
77 Jessica Win Fr Westmoor 28:52 9:37
78 Eva El Fishawy Fr Woodside Priory 28:55.1 9:38
79 Rachel Hensley Fr Monte Vista 29:04.5 9:42
80 Yosselin Cuevas So King City 29:12.6 9:44
81 Erin Sisk So Mercy (Burlingame) 29:28.8 9:50
82 Joanna Cuevas So Alisal 29:32.2 9:51
83 Margot Heron So Woodside Priory 29:37 9:52
84 Jennifer Sanchez Paredes Fr San Benito (Hollister) 29:50.4 9:57
85 Camille Smallwood Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:53.3 9:58 15/16 36/38 1/1
86 Lizbeth Morado So Alisal 29:58.3 9:59
87 Indira Jung Kapoor Fr Summit Tahoma 30:28.6 10:10
88 Evelyn Lopez Fr King City 30:36.6 10:12
89 Jacqueline Rios Fr King City 30:47.2 10:16
90 Zeferina Villa Fr Greenfield 30:50.6 10:17
91 Angela Guzman So Greenfield 31:07.6 10:23
92 Paula Cornejo Fr Greenfield 31:09 10:23
93 Maria Malagon Fr Greenfield 31:14.5 10:25
94 Guadalupe Serrano So San Benito (Hollister) 31:26.8 10:29
95 Giselle Munoz Fr Willow Glen 31:47 10:36
96 Jasmin Gonzales Fr King City 31:47.7 10:36
97 Danila Chavez Fr Willow Glen 31:48 10:36
98 Belen Andrade Fr San Benito (Hollister) 32:23.3 10:48
99 Crystal Rocha Fr Everett Alvarez 32:32.6 10:51
100 Hannah Shinnerl Fr Archbishop Mitty 32:33.3 10:51 16/16 38/38 1/1
101 Marian Viado So Summit Tahoma 33:42.2 11:14
102 Alma Rojas So King City 34:16.8 11:26
103 Erandeni Camacho So Alisal 34:33.6 11:31
104 Angela Zamudio So Alisal 35:58.2 11:59
105 Marryjoe Garcia So Greenfield 36:08 12:03
106 Yoslinne Rangel So Everett Alvarez 36:28.7 12:10
107 Yolanda Romo Romero Fr Everett Alvarez 36:47.4 12:16
108 Marissa Camacho Fr Everett Alvarez 37:08 12:23
109 Brianne Rouleau So Summit Tahoma 39:23.9 13:08
110 Briseida Villalobos Fr Willow Glen 39:24.8 13:08
111 Kristin Chmelicek Jr Monte Vista 39:30.6 13:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
113:26
22:41
7:34
39 Catherin Gao
So
22:03
7:21
5
Jorden Carroll
So
22:21
7:27
6
Francesc De Pierola
So
22:22
7:27
7
Chloe Smallwoo
So
23:16
7:45
10
Sophia Smith
So
23:25
7:48
11
Amelia Kinsella
Fr
23:25
7:48
12
Yabsera Grum
Fr
24:49
8:16
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Willow Glen
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:22
114:03
22:49
7:36
47 Stacy Alejo
Fr
21:18
7:06
3
Margot Wilkinso
Fr
22:36
7:32
8
Emma Clark
Fr
23:04
7:41
9
Angelica Flores
Fr
23:26
7:49
13
Jocelyn Arredond
So
23:40
7:53
14
Alondra Vasquez
So
24:35
8:12
16
Ashley Seay
Fr
25:03
8:21
21
3 Leland
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:47
114:44
22:57
7:39
57 Karina Barnett
So
20:08
6:43
1
Catherin Knox
So
20:50
6:57
2
Stephani Simon
So
23:55
7:58
15
Katherin Chiu
Fr
24:55
8:18
19
Amanda Rondez
So
24:56
8:19
20
Maike Boehm
Fr
27:33
9:11
39
Ritu Basant
Fr
28:52
9:37
45
4 Alisal
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
127:29
25:30
8:30
122 Rosalba Saavedra
So
25:12
8:24
22
Anahi Guzman
So
25:22
8:27
23
Natalie Flores
So
25:30
8:30
24
Heidi Velazque
Fr
25:36
8:32
26
Melissa Solorzan
So
25:49
8:36
27
Nataly Cruz
Fr
26:35
8:52
33
Analilia Robles
Fr
27:13
9:04
36
5 Westmoor
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:59
132:45
26:33
8:51
156 Laney Goo
So
24:53
8:18
18
Mikayla Osorio
So
26:09
8:43
28
Leilani Sabit
So
26:33
8:51
32
Katherin Wu
Fr
27:19
9:06
37
Dianna Do
Fr
27:52
9:17
41
Geniya Magidina
So
28:21
9:27
43
Tiffany Chen
Fr
28:30
9:30
44
6 Greenfield
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 6:35
131:56
26:23
8:48
158 Evelyn Meza
So
21:31
7:10
4
Maria Hernande
Fr
26:58
8:59
34
Celeste Castro
So
27:31
9:10
38
Sofia Martinez
So
27:51
9:17
40
Nicolett Shaheen
Fr
28:05
9:22
42
Zeferina Villa
Fr
30:51
10:17
49
Angela Guzman
So
31:08
10:23
50
7 King City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:02
138:49
27:46
9:15
184 Elizabet Cazares
Fr
25:35
8:32
25
Milagros Ortega
Fr
26:18
8:46
31
Edith Rojas
Fr
27:07
9:02
35
Yosselin Cuevas
So
29:13
9:44
46
Evelyn Lopez
Fr
30:37
10:12
47
Jacqueli Rios
Fr
30:47
10:16
48
Jasmin Gonzales
Fr
31:48
10:36
51
8 Everett Alvarez
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 10:35
158:18
31:40
10:33
218 Bessie Nicolaid
Fr
26:13
8:44
29
Aaliyah Bueno
Fr
26:16
8:45
30
Crystal Rocha
Fr
32:33
10:51
52
Yoslinne Rangel
So
36:29
12:10
53
Yolanda Romo Romero
Fr
36:47
12:16
54
Marissa Camacho
Fr
37:08
12:23
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
124:26
24:53
8:18
25 Amelia Kinsella
Fr
23:25
7:48
1
Yabsera Grum
Fr
24:49
8:16
3
Ariel Miller
Fr
25:04
8:21
5
Hana Deguzman
Fr
25:16
8:25
7
Araceli Canales
Fr
25:52
8:37
9
Carol Nome
Fr
26:00
8:40
11
Kelly Andreacc
Fr
26:02
8:41
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
126:26
25:17
8:26
30 Alondra Vasquez
So
24:35
8:12
2
Ashley Seay
Fr
25:03
8:21
4
Amber Seay
Fr
25:06
8:22
6
Madeline Peyton
So
25:46
8:35
8
Jessica Espinola
Fr
25:56
8:39
10
Giselle Munoz
Fr
31:47
10:36
23
Danila Chavez
Fr
31:48
10:36
24
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
138:13
27:39
9:13
75 Nataly Cruz
Fr
26:35
8:52
13
Analilia Robles
Fr
27:13
9:04
14
Monica Sanchez
So
27:24
9:08
15
Alexis Garcia
So
27:30
9:10
16
Joanna Cuevas
So
29:32
9:51
17
Lizbeth Morado
So
29:58
9:59
18
Erandeni Camacho
So
34:34
11:31
25
4 Greenfield
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:17
160:30
32:06
10:42
108 Zeferina Villa
Fr
30:51
10:17
19
Angela Guzman
So
31:08
10:23
20
Paula Cornejo
Fr
31:09
10:23
21
Maria Malagon
Fr
31:15
10:25
22
Marryjoe Garcia
So
36:08
12:03
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:54
137:03
27:25
9:08
15 Carol Nome
Fr
26:00
8:40
1
Kelly Andreacc
Fr
26:02
8:41
2
Julia Wendling
Fr
27:05
9:02
3
Michelle Ericksen
So
28:04
9:21
4
Camille Smallwoo
Fr
29:53
9:58
5
Hannah Shinnerl
Fr
32:33
10:51
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.