Archbishop Mitty Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/7/00

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aitken, Robbie Jr JV 15:56 7:05 2.25 81/136 6/8 10/15 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowers, Jeffrey So F/S 16:06 7:09 2.25 126/174 2/3 11/15 28/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conlas, Jeremy Fr F/S 15:12 6:45 2.25 30/117 2/4 8/15 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Miguel Sr JV 16:58 7:32 2.25 102/136 8/8 13/15 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lienhart, John Fr F/S 15:17 6:48 2.25 34/117 3/4 9/15 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marini, Nick So F/S 13:34 6:02 2.25 20/174 1/3 1/15 12/37 14:59
(1:25,9.5)
14:59
(1:25,9.5)
14:59
(1:25,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McKeown, Chris Sr JV 14:05 6:16 2.25 15/136 1/8 2/15 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mertens, Mike Sr JV 14:26 6:25 2.25 23/136 3/8 4/15 4/16 15:02
(0:36,4.0)
15:02
(0:36,4.0)
15:02
(0:36,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Moffat, Brian So F/S 17:05 7:36 2.25 157/174 3/3 14/15 26/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nguyen, Mike Jr JV 14:49 6:35 2.25 32/136 4/8 6/15 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rastegar, Navid Fr F/S 17:29 7:46 2.25 95/117 4/4 15/15 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roukema, Sean Sr JV 15:11 6:45 2.25 50/136 5/8 7/15 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salgado, Ricardo Sr JV 16:17 7:14 2.25 87/136 7/8 12/15 4/10
Tseng, David Jr JV 14:08 6:17 2.25 17/136 2/8 3/15 5/21 14:57
(0:49,5.5)
14:57
(0:49,5.5)
14:57
(0:49,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Verbrugge, Andrew Fr F/S 14:39 6:31 2.25 23/117 1/4 5/15 16/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/13 72:39
1:06
2.25 6:27 6:16 6:45 123 6:01 76:22
(3:43,4.9)
76:22
(3:43,4.9)
76:22
(3:43,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris McKeown (14), David Tseng (16), Mike Mertens (22), Mike Nguyen (30), Sean Roukema (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Darcy Jr SERRA 13:05 5:49
2 Scott Drexel Jr SERRA 13:14 5:53
3 Adam Earnhart Sr WEST HILLS 13:24 5:57
4 William Melo Jr WEST HILLS 13:26 5:58
5 Robert Hernandez Fr WEST HILLS 13:27 5:59
6 Miguel Rocha Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:27 5:59
7 Ricky Kassab Jr WEST HILLS 13:35 6:02
8 Juan Alvarado Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:36 6:03
9 Philip Litwin Jr WESTMOOR 13:49 6:08
10 Anthony Dorado Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:52 6:10
11 Zach Ninteman So WEST HILLS 13:54 6:11
12 John Reina Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:58 6:12
13 Mike Rossmassler Sr LOS GATOS 14:01 6:14
14 Dan Richter Sr ST FRANCIS 14:04 6:15
15 Chris McKeown Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:05 6:16 1/8 2/15 7/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Jason Yuki Jr LOS GATOS 14:06 6:16
17 David Tseng Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:08 6:17 2/8 3/15 5/21 14:57
(0:49)
14:57
(0:49)
14:57
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Ed Boenig Jr SERRA 14:10 6:18
19 Max Ross Jr GUNN 14:11 6:18
20 Jorge Vazquez Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:13 6:19
21 Brian Gallagher Sr SERRA 14:19 6:22
22 Ryan Groshong Jr SERRA 14:21 6:23
23 Mike Mertens Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:26 6:25 3/8 4/15 4/16 15:02
(0:36)
15:02
(0:36)
15:02
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Wesley Forrest Jr WESTMOOR 14:26 6:25
25 Spencer Kincheloe Jr GRACE DAVIS 14:31 6:27
26 Marcus Nicosia Sr JAMES LOGAN 14:36 6:29
27 Andre Koehler So SERRA 14:41 6:32
28 Shabih Rizvi Jr WESTMOOR 14:45 6:33
29 Baru Lopez Sr ST FRANCIS 14:46 6:34
30 James Kao Jr MONTA VISTA 14:47 6:34
31 David Rodriguez Sr SERRA 14:48 6:35
32 Mike Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:49 6:35 4/8 6/15 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Joseph Helfrich Sr SERRA 14:51 6:36
34 Casey Courtney Sr LYNBROOK 14:51 6:36
35 Joseph Porter Jr SERRA 14:52 6:36
36 Chris Reardon So SERRA 14:53 6:37
37 Nelson Bradley Jr LOS GATOS 14:55 6:38
38 Tim Jacobsen Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:56 6:38
39 Andrew Dekalaita Jr SERRA 14:56 6:38
40 Constante Limcolioc Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:58 6:39
41 Jared Baker Jr LOS GATOS 15:00 6:40
42 Igor Melnik Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:01 6:40
43 Mike Yee Jr WESTMOOR 15:02 6:41
44 Crispin Agustin Jr LELAND 15:02 6:41
45 Sergio O'Connor Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:05 6:42
46 Daniel Le Jr LELAND 15:06 6:43
47 Eric Yap Jr LELAND 15:06 6:43
48 Danny Torres Jr WILCOX 15:08 6:44
49 Jesse Rocha Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:10 6:44
50 Sean Roukema Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:11 6:45 5/8 7/15 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Mike Hansen Sr SERRA 15:14 6:46
52 Edgar Nunez So JAMES LOGAN 15:15 6:47
53 Edward Yap Jr WESTMOOR 15:16 6:47
54 Greg Hynes So ST FRANCIS 15:19 6:48
55 Eric Joe Jr MODESTO 15:19 6:48
56 Juan Antonio Corne Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:21 6:49
57 Oliver Wong Jr WESTMOOR 15:24 6:51
58 Nathanael Horton Fr ARAGON 15:25 6:51
59 Nick Golding Sr SERRA 15:29 6:53
60 Michael Lundbom Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:32 6:54
61 Will Lampe Jr LOS GATOS 15:33 6:55
62 Johnny Hong Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:39 6:57
63 Johnny Ngai Sr MONTA VISTA 15:40 6:58
64 Dennis Chan Jr WESTMOOR 15:40 6:58
65 Markus Engelbrekts Sr LELAND 15:41 6:58
66 Ryan Chan So MONTA VISTA 15:43 6:59
67 Spenser Hall So BERKELEY 15:46 7:00
68 Matt Arata Jr SERRA 15:47 7:01
69 Josh Bulman So JAMES LOGAN 15:48 7:01
70 Arthur Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA 15:49 7:02
71 Dominidus Heift Jr LELAND 15:50 7:02
72 Brendan Lyall So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:51 7:03
73 Sid Sarker Sr LELAND 15:52 7:03
74 Allen Sytwu Sr GUNN 15:52 7:03
75 Sean Lindecker Sr LOS GATOS 15:53 7:04
76 Paul Meyers Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:53 7:04
77 Luis Torres Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:54 7:04
78 Chris Tang Sr LYNBROOK 15:55 7:04
79 Anthony Sabbadini Jr ARAGON 15:55 7:04
80 Andrew Call So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:56 7:05
81 Robbie Aitken Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:56 7:05 6/8 10/15 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Oded Wurman Sr GUNN 15:57 7:05
83 Daniel Weil Jr BERKELEY 15:58 7:06
84 Cliff Benham So SERRA 16:04 7:08
85 Ehtishbay Hassan Sr WESTMOOR 16:07 7:10
86 Jonathan Fone So SERRA 16:08 7:10
87 Ricardo Salgado Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:17 7:14 7/8 12/15 4/10
88 Gilbert Choy Jr MONTA VISTA 16:18 7:15
89 Stephen Law Sr GUNN 16:19 7:15
90 Mark Hartford Jr GUNN 16:21 7:16
91 Phillip Cartsonas Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:21 7:16
92 John Kocjan So SERRA 16:28 7:19
93 Michael Olson Fr LYNBROOK 16:30 7:20
94 William Lan Jr LYNBROOK 16:34 7:22
95 Mike Ethel So SERRA 16:37 7:23
96 Peter Ochieano So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:38 7:24
97 Matt McKenzie So ST FRANCIS 16:39 7:24
98 Albert Sare Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:39 7:24
99 Steven Hsieh Sr LYNBROOK 16:41 7:25
100 Scott Kwan Jr WESTMOOR 16:44 7:26
101 Alex Kleissner Jr LOS GATOS 16:46 7:27
102 Miguel Garcia Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:58 7:32 8/8 13/15 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Gregg Baumbach Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:05 7:36
104 James Dietrick Sr WESTMONT 17:06 7:36
105 Dan Barclay So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 7:36
106 Erwin Nava Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:11 7:38
107 Bernard Mesa Sr WESTMOOR 17:12 7:39
108 Joel Ramon Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 17:14 7:40
109 Brent Cytron Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 17:15 7:40
110 Max Lin Jr WESTMOOR 17:16 7:40
111 Adam Qwan Sr GUNN 17:17 7:41
112 Mike Chapman Sr WESTMONT 17:22 7:43
113 Tony Nessan Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:24 7:44
114 Dennis Nguyen Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 17:28 7:46
115 Eddie Huang Fr LELAND 17:35 7:49
116 Neal Wang Jr LYNBROOK 17:35 7:49
117 Isaac Padreganda Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:36 7:49
118 Jae Shin Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:39 7:51
119 Brandon Walker Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:41 7:52
120 Sebastian Pereira Fr SAN MATEO 17:48 7:55
121 Brent Kotake Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:56 7:58
122 Shelvin Singh Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:59 8:00
123 Ameet Matharu Sr MONTA VISTA 18:13 8:06
124 Frank Lueng Sr LYNBROOK 18:19 8:08
125 Matt Berrini So SERRA 18:21 8:09
126 Alex Mak Sr WESTMOOR 18:23 8:10
127 Erich Meier So SERRA 18:33 8:15
128 John Shun Fr LELAND 18:50 8:22
129 Matt Claussen Fr LYNBROOK 19:28 8:39
130 Sunil Kamath So SERRA 20:08 8:57
131 Colm Walsh Sr TERRA NOVA 20:22 9:03
132 C.d. Dichioco Jr SERRA 20:24 9:04
133 Michael Leo Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:26 9:05
134 Arun Sellathurai So MONTA VISTA 20:35 9:09
135 Chris Allen Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:44 9:40
136 Eddie Plaza Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:57 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WEST HILLS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
67:46
13:33
6:01
30 Adam Earnhart
Sr
13:24
5:57
3
William Melo
Jr
13:26
5:58
4
Robert Hernandez
Fr
13:27
5:59
5
Ricky Kassab
Jr
13:35
6:02
7
Zach Ninteman
So
13:54
6:11
11








2 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
69:06
13:49
6:09
55 Miguel Rocha
Jr
13:27
5:59
6
Juan Alvarado
Jr
13:36
6:03
8
Anthony Dorado
Jr
13:52
6:10
10
John Reina
Sr
13:58
6:12
12
Jorge Vazquez
Sr
14:13
6:19
19








3 SERRA
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:16
69:09
13:50
6:09
61 Tom Darcy
Jr
13:05
5:49
1
Scott Drexel
Jr
13:14
5:53
2
Ed Boenig
Jr
14:10
6:18
17
Brian Gallagher
Sr
14:19
6:22
20
Ryan Groshong
Jr
14:21
6:23
21








4 Archbishop Mitty
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
72:39
14:32
6:27
123 Chris McKeown
Sr
14:05
6:16
14
David Tseng
Jr
14:08
6:17
16
Mike Mertens
Sr
14:26
6:25
22
Mike Nguyen
Jr
14:49
6:35
30
Sean Roukema
Sr
15:11
6:45
41








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 WESTMOOR
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
73:18
14:40
6:31
138 Philip Litwin
Jr
13:49
6:08
9
Wesley Forrest
Jr
14:26
6:25
23
Shabih Rizvi
Jr
14:45
6:33
27
Mike Yee
Jr
15:02
6:41
36
Edward Yap
Jr
15:16
6:47
43








6 LOS GATOS
5-4-6-5-6
Gap: 1:32
73:35
14:43
6:32
142 Mike Rossmassler
Sr
14:01
6:14
13
Jason Yuki
Jr
14:06
6:16
15
Nelson Bradley
Jr
14:55
6:38
32
Jared Baker
Jr
15:00
6:40
35
Will Lampe
Jr
15:33
6:55
47








7 JAMES LOGAN
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
75:17
15:03
6:42
180 Marcus Nicosia
Sr
14:36
6:29
25
Tim Jacobsen
Jr
14:56
6:38
33
Constante Limcolioc
Jr
14:58
6:39
34
Edgar Nunez
So
15:15
6:47
42
Michael Lundbom
Sr
15:32
6:54
46








8 LELAND
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
76:45
15:21
6:49
220 Crispin Agustin
Jr
15:02
6:41
37
Daniel Le
Jr
15:06
6:43
38
Eric Yap
Jr
15:06
6:43
39
Markus Engelbrekts
Sr
15:41
6:58
51
Dominidus Heift
Jr
15:50
7:02
55








9 MONTA VISTA
10-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
78:17
15:39
6:58
250 James Kao
Jr
14:47
6:34
28
Johnny Ngai
Sr
15:40
6:58
49
Ryan Chan
So
15:43
6:59
52
Arthur Cheng
Jr
15:49
7:02
54
Gilbert Choy
Jr
16:18
7:15
67








10 GRACE DAVIS
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
79:21
15:52
7:03
272 Spencer Kincheloe
Jr
14:31
6:27
24
Johnny Hong
Jr
15:39
6:57
48
Paul Meyers
Jr
15:53
7:04
60
Luis Torres
Jr
15:54
7:04
61
Tony Nessan
Jr
17:24
7:44
79








11 GUNN
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:10
78:40
15:44
7:00
278 Max Ross
Jr
14:11
6:18
18
Allen Sytwu
Sr
15:52
7:03
58
Oded Wurman
Sr
15:57
7:05
65
Stephen Law
Sr
16:19
7:15
68
Mark Hartford
Jr
16:21
7:16
69








12 LYNBROOK
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
80:31
16:06
7:09
310 Casey Courtney
Sr
14:51
6:36
31
Chris Tang
Sr
15:55
7:04
62
Michael Olson
Fr
16:30
7:20
71
William Lan
Jr
16:34
7:22
72
Steven Hsieh
Sr
16:41
7:25
74








13 MENLO-ATHERTON
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
81:53
16:23
7:17
339 Brendan Lyall
So
15:51
7:03
56
Andrew Call
So
15:56
7:05
63
Phillip Cartsonas
Jr
16:21
7:16
70
Peter Ochieano
So
16:38
7:24
73
Dan Barclay
So
17:07
7:36
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Sardella Fr FREMONT 13:26 5:58
2 Augustin Hernandez Fr MT. PLEASANT 13:29 6:00
3 Alex Guney Fr BELLARMINE 13:39 6:04
4 William Hourigan Fr SANTA CLARA 13:40 6:04
5 Andrew Lipkin Fr GUNN 13:42 6:05
6 Bryan Russell Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:52 6:10
7 Eric Padilla Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:56 6:12
8 Jose Garcia Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:03 6:15
9 Steve Witham Fr LOS GATOS 14:10 6:18
10 Adam Lundeen Fr MODESTO 14:14 6:20
11 Carlos Joya Fr ANDREW HILL 14:16 6:20
12 Arturo Alfaro Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:19 6:22
13 Jarrod Bibb Fr ST FRANCIS 14:21 6:23
14 Bobby Pease Fr LOS GATOS 14:22 6:23
15 Chris Miguel Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 14:23 6:24
16 Christian Ochoa Fr SANTA CLARA 14:23 6:24
17 Alex Ramon Fr LELAND 14:23 6:24
18 Dexter Rabe Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:26 6:25
19 Tyler Day Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:34 6:28
20 Alex Rohlfing Fr HAYWARD 14:34 6:28
21 Howard Chang Fr MONTA VISTA 14:38 6:30
22 Alex Stiller Fr ST FRANCIS 14:38 6:30
23 Andrew Verbrugge Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:39 6:31 1/4 5/15 16/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Ken Elkabany Fr LELAND 14:42 6:32
25 Ben Bluett Mills Fr BELLARMINE 14:51 6:36
26 Greg Arzate Fr OVERFELT 14:54 6:37
27 Thomas Huang Fr MT. PLEASANT 15:05 6:42
28 Esayas Gebrekidan Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:08 6:44
29 Andrew Tupper Fr WESTMONT 15:09 6:44
30 Jeremy Conlas Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:12 6:45 2/4 8/15 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Steven Nava Fr SANTA CLARA 15:13 6:46
32 Tyler Desantis Fr LOS GATOS 15:13 6:46
33 Jarret Lantz Fr ST FRANCIS 15:14 6:46
34 John Lienhart Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:17 6:48 3/4 9/15 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Sam Luy Fr MODESTO 15:20 6:49
36 Randy Henderson Fr OAK GROVE 15:24 6:51
37 Steve Sweeney Fr SERRA 15:26 6:52
38 Adrian Alcarez Fr OVERFELT 15:30 6:53
39 Joseph Seo Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:31 6:54
40 Chris Marsuland Fr WESTMONT 15:34 6:55
41 Jorge Melgoza Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:37 6:56
42 Matt Moran Fr BELLARMINE 15:39 6:57
43 Kyle Klino Fr MANTECA 15:40 6:58
44 Alvin Lam Fr ANDREW HILL 15:41 6:58
45 Joey Henry Fr BELLARMINE 15:43 6:59
46 John McGee Fr GUNN 15:44 7:00
47 Masataka Inagaki Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:44 7:00
48 Dan Florek Fr BELLARMINE 15:45 7:00
49 Yuta Nakata Fr WESTMONT 15:48 7:01
50 Lenny Legarreto Fr MT. PLEASANT 15:48 7:01
51 Spencer Naar Fr GUNN 15:53 7:04
52 Noah Metz Fr GUNN 15:55 7:04
53 Mike Simonetti Fr SERRA 15:56 7:05
54 Alex Arellano Fr SANTA CLARA 16:00 7:07
55 Grant Maller Fr ST FRANCIS 16:01 7:07
56 Shane Wang Fr LELAND 16:02 7:08
57 Branden Silberstein Fr LOS GATOS 16:02 7:08
58 Tom Chen Fr SERRA 16:09 7:11
59 Vladimir Glavtchev Fr SANTA CLARA 16:09 7:11
60 Jared Chun-Creech Fr SERRA 16:12 7:12
61 Peter Garcia Fr MT. PLEASANT 16:13 7:12
62 Greg Geldman Fr LOS GATOS 16:14 7:13
63 Pat Donohoe Fr SERRA 16:16 7:14
64 Brian Almeida Fr WESTMONT 16:17 7:14
65 Stephen Wong Fr ST FRANCIS 16:18 7:15
66 Ramiz Mogannam Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 16:19 7:15
67 Adriel Sanchez Fr OAK GROVE 16:26 7:18
68 Walter Prows Fr LOS GATOS 16:28 7:19
69 John Cantalupi Fr BELLARMINE 16:29 7:20
70 Joe Zwart Fr BELLARMINE 16:30 7:20
71 Jonathon Wong Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:21
72 Jorge Llanos Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:41 7:25
73 Tony Aceves Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:42 7:25
74 Torber Jahn Fr SERRA 16:42 7:25
75 Mark Yinger Fr ST FRANCIS 16:42 7:25
76 Jeremiah Tribble-Car Fr MANTECA 16:45 7:27
77 Adam Mark Fr ST FRANCIS 16:48 7:28
78 Mack Casterman Fr BELLARMINE 16:49 7:28
79 Refugio Ceja Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:55 7:31
80 James Yang Sr SAN MATEO 16:55 7:31
81 Will Pierog Fr BELLARMINE 16:56 7:32
82 Stephen Troxell Fr ST FRANCIS 16:58 7:32
83 Jaime Dominguez Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:05 7:36
84 Dustin Yee Jr HAYWARD 17:05 7:36
85 Chris Nourot Fr HAYWARD 17:06 7:36
86 Kersi Contractor Fr BELLARMINE 17:12 7:39
87 Arthur Chu Fr SAN MATEO 17:15 7:40
88 Eddie Weaverling Fr SAN MATEO 17:16 7:40
89 Scott McPherson Fr BELLARMINE 17:16 7:40
90 Dennis Ha Fr OVERFELT 17:18 7:41
91 Ethan Hoewisch Fr WESTMONT 17:21 7:43
92 Darren Kuiper Fr LOS GATOS 17:25 7:44
93 Mine Lumsden Fr BELLARMINE 17:27 7:45
94 Gabriel Sanchez Fr OAK GROVE 17:28 7:46
95 Navid Rastegar Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:29 7:46 4/4 15/15 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Keith Nelson Fr WESTMONT 17:30 7:47
97 Martin Cordero Fr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:36 7:49
98 Sean Bartlett Fr SERRA 17:37 7:50
99 Alex Grivet Fr LOS GATOS 17:39 7:51
100 John Benzor Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:42 7:52
101 Allan Schuman Fr WESTMONT 17:43 7:52
102 Gaven Grace Fr ST FRANCIS 17:45 7:53
103 David Ho Fr LELAND 17:47 7:54
104 Aron Gera Fr BELLARMINE 17:55 7:58
105 Umang Dave Fr SAN MATEO 17:56 7:58
106 Victor Williams Fr HAYWARD 18:01 8:00
107 Alex Baxter Fr BELLARMINE 18:05 8:02
108 Weston Piper Fr LOS GATOS 18:07 8:03
109 Aaron Hulliger Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:10 8:04
110 Nick Nguyen Fr MONTA VISTA 18:20 8:09
111 Jorge Ceja Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:21 8:09
112 Brian Aganad Fr BELLARMINE 18:22 8:10
113 Dan Isaacs Fr SERRA 18:30 8:13
114 John Dimercurio Fr LELAND 18:33 8:15
115 Ryan Rettenbacher Fr SERRA 18:54 8:24
116 Eddie Jordan Fr WESTMONT 18:56 8:25
117 Roberto Banke Fr HAYWARD 23:11 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Ashley So ARAGON 12:39 5:37
2 Jeremy Mineau Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:43 5:39
3 Kyle Barker So REED - NEVADA 12:45 5:40
4 Jeff Paneda So MANTECA 12:48 5:41
5 Kevin Chavez Fr ST FRANCIS 12:48 5:41
6 Steffan McMurrin So LELAND 12:55 5:44
7 Matt Honaker Fr ST FRANCIS 12:58 5:46
8 Nick Busta So ST FRANCIS 13:01 5:47
9 Elliot Peterson So ST FRANCIS 13:02 5:48
10 Tim Mitro So ST FRANCIS 13:07 5:50
11 Enissan Martinez Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:12 5:52
12 Ron Exley So SERRA 13:12 5:52
13 Max McLaughlin So REED - NEVADA 13:13 5:52
14 Jason Vang So MODESTO 13:19 5:55
15 Umran Tuffail So YUBA CITY 13:21 5:56
16 Will Palladino So ARAGON 13:22 5:56
17 Chris Fox So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:27 5:59
18 Ralf Alfaro So MT. PLEASANT 13:30 6:00
19 Dustin Lee So ST FRANCIS 13:30 6:00
20 Nick Marini So Archbishop Mitty 13:34 6:02 1/3 1/15 12/37 14:59
(1:25)
14:59
(1:25)
14:59
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Jacob Cook So REED - NEVADA 13:35 6:02
22 Eugene Berson Fr LYNBROOK 13:37 6:03
23 Paul Broyer So ARAGON 13:37 6:03
24 Joel Hammond So SANTA CLARA 13:38 6:04
25 Stephen Peru So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:41 6:05
26 Jose Lopez So WILCOX 13:44 6:06
27 Eli Cardenas So OVERFELT 13:47 6:08
28 Marc Esguerra So MT. PLEASANT 13:49 6:08
29 John Eric Buaro So MT. PLEASANT 13:51 6:09
30 Scott Stevenson So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 13:54 6:11
31 Charlie Moses Fr REED - NEVADA 13:56 6:12
32 Antonio Hurtado So HAYWARD 13:57 6:12
33 Max Wainwright So BELLARMINE 13:57 6:12
34 Randy West So LOS GATOS 13:59 6:13
35 Alex Aycinena So SERRA 14:01 6:14
36 Steve Silva So JAMES LOGAN 14:02 6:14
37 Jonathan Carr So OAK GROVE 14:02 6:14
38 Daniel Gomez So OVERFELT 14:04 6:15
39 Philip Tsai So SAN MATEO 14:05 6:16
40 Stephen Escobedo So BELLARMINE 14:05 6:16
41 Steven Munoz So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:05 6:16
42 Tyler Hines So DOUGLAS - NEVADA 14:06 6:16
43 Nick Smirnov So GUNN 14:06 6:16
44 Roderick Buenviaje So WESTMOOR 14:07 6:16
45 Mike Southworth So BELLARMINE 14:08 6:17
46 Andrew Simons Fr REED - NEVADA 14:08 6:17
47 Anthony Salazar So WESTMONT 14:11 6:18
48 Alvaro Manzur So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:12 6:19
49 Jimmy De La Cruz So MT. PLEASANT 14:17 6:21
50 Flip Nowak Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:18 6:21
51 Jovin Lawrence Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:20 6:22
52 Daigo Murakami Fr ARAGON 14:20 6:22
53 Stewart Gibbs Fr YUBA CITY 14:21 6:23
54 Josh Sroufe So MODESTO 14:22 6:23
55 Nick Vaanlandingha So HAYWARD 14:22 6:23
56 Matt Kamenski So BELLARMINE 14:23 6:24
57 Clyde Arcaina Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:26 6:25
58 Stuart Jones So MONTA VISTA 14:27 6:25
59 Tomo Mori So LELAND 14:28 6:26
60 James Curley So BELLARMINE 14:29 6:26
61 Charlie Miller So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:30 6:27
62 Andy Sturgess Fr DOUGLAS - NEVADA 14:31 6:27
63 Matt Povey So SERRA 14:32 6:28
64 Tien Nguyen So MT. PLEASANT 14:33 6:28
65 Chris Furnari Fr SERRA 14:34 6:28
66 Nick De Ocampo So SERRA 14:35 6:29
67 Mark Etchin So MONTA VISTA 14:36 6:29
68 Paul Taylor So YUBA CITY 14:36 6:29
69 Isaac Crawford So GRACE DAVIS 14:39 6:31
70 Bo Tran So WESTMONT 14:39 6:31
71 Nathan Lee So LELAND 14:40 6:31
72 Cliff Tanaka Fr ARAGON 14:43 6:32
73 Daniel Yun Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:44 6:33
74 Jose Perez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:44 6:33
75 Michael Belyaev Fr SAN MATEO 14:45 6:33
76 Jordan Boulger So ST FRANCIS 14:46 6:34
77 Karl Iremongez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:47 6:34
78 Lerry Pryzbyla Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:48 6:35
79 Jonathan Acojedo So OVERFELT 14:50 6:36
80 Jason Whitsett Fr LYNBROOK 14:51 6:36
81 Henng Dinh So MT. PLEASANT 14:54 6:37
82 Thatcher Biddle So TERRA NOVA 15:01 6:40
83 Vincent Rocha So SANTA CLARA 15:04 6:42
84 Eldin Dugumovic So SANTA CLARA 15:05 6:42
85 James Dowell So SEQUOIA 15:06 6:43
86 Trevor Fontes So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:06 6:43
87 Mike Ajuria So SERRA 15:08 6:44
88 Forian Sandoval So YERBA BUENA 15:12 6:45
89 Anthony Hardy So ARAGON 15:13 6:46
90 Tony Hsu Jr ARAGON 15:14 6:46
91 Anderson Yip So JAMES LOGAN 15:17 6:48
92 Tony Abas So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 6:48
93 Eric Eakin So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 6:48
94 Shane Haueter Fr GRACE DAVIS 15:18 6:48
95 Jason Livingstone So LOS GATOS 15:18 6:48
96 Zenas Fung So TERRA NOVA 15:18 6:48
97 Vivek Shah So MONTA VISTA 15:21 6:49
98 Wynn Chang So MONTA VISTA 15:23 6:50
99 Julio Martinez Fr ARAGON 15:24 6:51
100 Andrew Nguyen So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 15:24 6:51
101 Jason Harmon Fr TERRA NOVA 15:29 6:53
102 Carl Lam So TERRA NOVA 15:29 6:53
103 Javier Martinez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:29 6:53
104 Usman Siddiqi Fr SAN MATEO 15:30 6:53
105 Juan Barajas So OVERFELT 15:30 6:53
106 Matt Marriner Fr YUBA CITY 15:31 6:54
107 Danni Camargo So YERBA BUENA 15:33 6:55
108 Kerry Young So LELAND 15:34 6:55
109 Ryan Abernathy So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:34 6:55
110 Tri Nguyen So YERBA BUENA 15:36 6:56
111 Todd Silverstein So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:37 6:56
112 Damien Johansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:38 6:57
113 Calvin Wu So LYNBROOK 15:38 6:57
114 Miguel Cadena So OVERFELT 15:38 6:57
115 Alex Schmitt So MODESTO 15:41 6:58
116 Jesse Glick So ARAGON 15:42 6:59
117 Webb Knudsen So LOS GATOS 15:47 7:01
118 Albert Chang So MONTA VISTA 15:48 7:01
119 Roberto Ico So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:49 7:02
120 David Homer So HAYWARD 15:54 7:04
121 Dave Guthre So BELLARMINE 15:54 7:04
122 Chris Perino So MODESTO 15:57 7:05
123 Albert Santillano So MODESTO 15:57 7:05
124 Pedro Cardenas Fr YERBA BUENA 15:59 7:06
125 James Ngai So MONTA VISTA 16:00 7:07
126 Jeffrey Bowers So Archbishop Mitty 16:06 7:09 2/3 11/15 28/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Benjamin Veluz So WESTMOOR 16:07 7:10
128 Teddy Wu So BELLARMINE 16:08 7:10
129 Marcus Huynh So LOS GATOS 16:09 7:11
130 John Huynh So MT. PLEASANT 16:11 7:12
131 Satinder Chatha Fr WILCOX 16:19 7:15
132 Danny Hellier So MODESTO 16:19 7:15
133 Steven Chan So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 16:19 7:15
134 Scott Fisher Fr PINER 16:20 7:16
135 Conrad Casas So OVERFELT 16:20 7:16
136 Adam Crane So LOS GATOS 16:24 7:17
137 Greg McKee So GRACE DAVIS 16:26 7:18
138 Matthew Meo So WESTMONT 16:28 7:19
139 Justin Kuo So LELAND 16:33 7:21
140 Josh Helm So MODESTO 16:35 7:22
141 David Perez Fr YERBA BUENA 16:39 7:24
142 Chris Aguirre So OVERFELT 16:39 7:24
143 Alonso Aabsalon So HAYWARD 16:41 7:25
144 David Kane So SAN MATEO 16:41 7:25
145 David Castillo So SANTA CLARA 16:42 7:25
146 Rickey Prasad So GRACE DAVIS 16:49 7:28
147 David Hernandez So MODESTO 16:50 7:29
148 Mitchell Lind Fr YUBA CITY 16:51 7:29
149 Jesse Villanueva So WESTMONT 16:54 7:31
150 Taylor Chen So LYNBROOK 16:56 7:32
151 John Monarski So SAN MATEO 16:57 7:32
152 Paul Yu So LYNBROOK 16:59 7:33
153 Russell Smith Fr TERRA NOVA 16:59 7:33
154 Greg Chin So SAN MATEO 17:00 7:33
155 Alex Chan So OAKLAND 17:02 7:34
156 Roy Fry So WESTMONT 17:04 7:35
157 Brian Moffat So Archbishop Mitty 17:05 7:36 3/3 14/15 26/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Sandeep Vardineni So LYNBROOK 17:19 7:42
159 Jose Lameli So YERBA BUENA 17:26 7:45
160 Edward Oliver Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:27 7:45
161 Jesse Richardson So HAYWARD 17:30 7:47
162 Anthony Bean So MODESTO 17:37 7:50
163 Ali Molsen Fr YUBA CITY 17:44 7:53
164 Daniel Wold So KENNEDY - FREMONT 17:45 7:53
165 Denis Lam So LELAND 17:51 7:56
166 Matt Fondacaro Fr WILCOX 18:04 8:02
167 Alex Kimball So WILCOX 18:07 8:03
168 Eric Troung So OAKLAND 18:09 8:04
169 Omar Ahmed Sr WILCOX 18:09 8:04
170 Philip Chhap Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:13 8:06
171 Ryan Shelton Fr KENNEDY - FREMONT 18:14 8:06
172 Jason Sandvick So MODESTO 18:39 8:17
173 Chris Crank So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:01 8:27
174 Glen Rice So MODESTO 20:15 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.