Archbishop Mitty Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/7/00

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowers, Megan Sr JV 19:30 8:40 2.25 64/114 5/11 5/11 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colvin, Sophie So JV 21:57 9:45 2.25 97/114 10/11 10/11 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glass, Rachel So JV 18:42 8:19 2.25 49/114 4/11 4/11 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Henderson, Janine Sr JV 18:26 8:12 2.25 41/114 2/11 2/11 8/18 18:15 18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jarrett, Corrie Jr JV 17:18 7:41 2.25 21/114 1/11 1/11 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Angelee Fr JV 20:11 8:58 2.25 77/114 7/11 7/11 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maotroni, Kate Fr JV 22:00 9:47 2.25 98/114 11/11 11/11 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thiele, Ascension Fr JV 20:33 9:08 2.25 83/114 9/11 9/11 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thornton, Christine Fr JV 20:27 9:05 2.25 80/114 8/11 8/11 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tong, Jenna Jr JV 18:28 8:12 2.25 44/114 3/11 3/11 7/16
Wuerz, Michelle Jr JV 19:48 8:48 2.25 69/114 6/11 6/11 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/7 92:24
2:12
2.25 8:13 7:41 8:40 135 7:05 Corrie Jarrett (16), Janine Henderson (27), Jenna Tong (28), Rachel Glass (30), Megan Bowers (34)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 102:56
2:09
2.25 9:09 8:48 9:45 82 8:01 Michelle Wuerz (13), Angelee Kumar (15), Christine Thornton (17), Ascension Thiele (18), Sophie Colvin (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elaine Gillespie Fr WEST HILLS 15:22 6:50
2 Jessica Hoffman Jr WEST HILLS 15:33 6:55
3 Jance Dale Fr WEST HILLS 15:59 7:06
4 Darcy Fox Sr WEST HILLS 16:06 7:09
5 Emily Ash Jr PINER 16:11 7:12
6 Kristi Yachle Fr LOS GATOS 16:15 7:13
7 Terry Encarnacion Sr WESTMOOR 16:41 7:25
8 Amber Douglas So WEST HILLS 16:46 7:27
9 Carolyn World Fr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 16:55 7:31
10 Kelley Blalock Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:56 7:32
11 Kate Cherry So GUNN 16:57 7:32
12 Priya Jhingan Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:58 7:32
13 Leah Mattei So NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 17:02 7:34
14 Kim Legg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:04 7:35
15 Kelly Neary So NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 17:08 7:37
16 Nicole Cote Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:11 7:38
17 Sarah Zerzan Fr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 17:12 7:39
18 Tara Meyer Fr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 17:14 7:40
19 Danielle Sheehan Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:15 7:40
20 Ashley Harris Fr LOS GATOS 17:16 7:40
21 Corrie Jarrett Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:18 7:41 1/11 1/11 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Vanessa Goslow Fr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 17:28 7:46
23 Dina Contreras Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 17:29 7:46
24 Sarah Gray Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:29 7:46
25 Karen Krouse Jr PRESENTATION 17:36 7:49
26 Share Mazloom Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:42 7:52
27 Veronica Tapia So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:45 7:53
28 Jennifer Kim Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:51 7:56
29 Laura Rossmassler So LOS GATOS 17:53 7:57
30 Caitlin Price Jr MODESTO 18:02 8:01
31 Jennifer Christian Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:02 8:01
32 Jessica Campbell Sr PINER 18:05 8:02
33 Susie Wakerly Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:06 8:03
34 Kristin Cembura Jr GRACE DAVIS 18:07 8:03
35 Laleh Jalilian So PRESENTATION 18:07 8:03
36 Natalie Garcia Fr PRESENTATION 18:11 8:05
37 Helena Mellish So PRESENTATION 18:14 8:06
38 Patricia Oksen Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:17 8:08
39 Heather Carthy Fr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 18:22 8:10
40 Christina Decker Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:26 8:12
41 Janine Henderson Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:26 8:12 2/11 2/11 8/18 18:15 18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Tashni Riddick Jr TERRA NOVA 18:27 8:12
43 Kara Hedlund So ST. FRANCIS 18:28 8:12
44 Jenna Tong Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:28 8:12 3/11 3/11 7/16
45 Gina Chavez So PRESENTATION 18:32 8:14
46 Shelby Hoppis Jr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 18:36 8:16
47 Ashley Faust Fr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 18:37 8:16
48 Sonia Hilton Jr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 18:38 8:17
49 Rachel Glass So Archbishop Mitty 18:42 8:19 4/11 4/11 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Beth Morales Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 18:47 8:21
51 Michelle Maher Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:50 8:22
52 Jane Han So GUNN 18:54 8:24
53 Yasmin Krishnamurthy So GUNN 18:56 8:25
54 Kyla Gibboney Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:04 8:28
55 Michelle Swenson So ST. FRANCIS 19:04 8:28
56 Toni Lessler Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:08 8:30
57 Jenna Yendil Jr WESTMOOR 19:14 8:33
58 Theresa Condon So ST. FRANCIS 19:21 8:36
59 Rebecca Wang Jr LELAND 19:21 8:36
60 Katrina Ostertag Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:21 8:36
61 Alex Pantelis Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:23 8:37
62 Heather Gardinier Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:29 8:40
63 Ping Wang Fr GUNN 19:30 8:40
64 Megan Bowers Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:30 8:40 5/11 5/11 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Linda Alvarez Jr YERBA BUENA 19:33 8:41
66 Thal-Hang Le Sr YERBA BUENA 19:43 8:46
67 Svetlana Zenkin Sr GUNN 19:43 8:46
68 Aura Velasquez Sr MODESTO 19:47 8:48
69 Michelle Wuerz Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:48 8:48 6/11 6/11 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Kate Leary Jr LOS GATOS 19:50 8:49
71 Rebecca Simon So BERKELEY 19:50 8:49
72 Jessica Fant So NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 19:51 8:49
73 Rebecca Caustrita Jr GRACE DAVIS 19:52 8:50
74 Christa Salazar Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:53 8:50
75 Nicole Mendez Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:03 8:55
76 Jessica Lu Fr LELAND 20:05 8:56
77 Angelee Kumar Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:11 8:58 7/11 7/11 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Suzanne Stuebing Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:13 8:59
79 Nicole Dekelaite Fr NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 20:20 9:02
80 Christine Thornton Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:27 9:05 8/11 8/11 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Sophia Lu Jr PINER 20:28 9:06
82 Jennifer Miranda Jr OVERFELT 20:30 9:07
83 Ascension Thiele Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:33 9:08 9/11 9/11 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Angela Chang Fr LELAND 20:35 9:09
85 Rosalyn Valera Jr WESTMOOR 20:39 9:11
86 Becky Thomas So ST. FRANCIS 20:44 9:13
87 Vanessa Huynh Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:53 9:17
88 Serena Low So WESTMOOR 21:09 9:24
89 Priscilla Hughes Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:20 9:29
90 Becky Aguirre Jr WESTMONT 21:23 9:30
91 Aureal Wilson Jr HAYWARD 21:23 9:30
92 Vanessa Viggiano Jr GUNN 21:24 9:31
93 Cecelia Leung Sr LYNBROOK 21:24 9:31
94 Michelle Lee So GUNN 21:28 9:32
95 Sharon Yao Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 21:36 9:36
96 Laura Person So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:53 9:44
97 Sophie Colvin So Archbishop Mitty 21:57 9:45 10/11 10/11 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Kate Maotroni Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:00 9:47 11/11 11/11 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Chanel Viara Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:10 9:51
100 Hanae Casseres So GUNN 22:11 9:52
101 Angela Ramirez Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:12 9:52
102 Karly Ngai Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 22:15 9:53
103 Laura Woods Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:16 9:54
104 Serrina Aguirre Jr PRESENTATION 22:23 9:57
105 Chhayleng Touch Jr MODESTO 22:31 10:00
106 Gennie Medina Rodrig Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 22:37 10:03
107 Alejandra Zuniga So YERBA BUENA 22:45 10:07
108 Angela Goytia Jr WESTMONT 22:54 10:11
109 Stephanie Huang So GUNN 23:06 10:16
110 Marcie Montelongo Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 24:27 10:52
111 Erin Puckett Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 24:29 10:53
112 Taran Johnson Jr GRACE DAVIS 24:57 11:05
113 Stephanie Meer Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 27:09 12:04
114 Katie Ried Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 29:07 12:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WEST HILLS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
79:46
15:57
7:05
15 Elaine Gillespie
Fr
15:22
6:50
1
Jessica Hoffman
Jr
15:33
6:55
2
Jance Dale
Fr
15:59
7:06
3
Darcy Fox
Sr
16:06
7:09
4
Amber Douglas
So
16:46
7:27
5








2 NOTRE DAME - BELMONT
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
85:31
17:06
7:36
54 Carolyn World
Fr
16:55
7:31
6
Leah Mattei
So
17:02
7:34
10
Kelly Neary
So
17:08
7:37
11
Sarah Zerzan
Fr
17:12
7:39
13
Tara Meyer
Fr
17:14
7:40
14








3 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
85:49
17:10
7:38
61 Kelley Blalock
Sr
16:56
7:32
7
Priya Jhingan
Sr
16:58
7:32
9
Nicole Cote
Sr
17:11
7:38
12
Danielle Sheehan
Jr
17:15
7:40
15
Sarah Gray
Jr
17:29
7:46
18








4 PRESENTATION
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
90:40
18:08
8:04
117 Karen Krouse
Jr
17:36
7:49
19
Laleh Jalilian
So
18:07
8:03
22
Natalie Garcia
Fr
18:11
8:05
23
Helena Mellish
So
18:14
8:06
24
Gina Chavez
So
18:32
8:14
29








5 Archbishop Mitty
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
92:24
18:29
8:13
135 Corrie Jarrett
Jr
17:18
7:41
16
Janine Henderson
Sr
18:26
8:12
27
Jenna Tong
Jr
18:28
8:12
28
Rachel Glass
So
18:42
8:19
30
Megan Bowers
Sr
19:30
8:40
34








6 GUNN
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:46
94:00
18:48
8:21
139 Kate Cherry
So
16:57
7:32
8
Jane Han
So
18:54
8:24
31
Yasmin Krishnamurthy
So
18:56
8:25
32
Ping Wang
Fr
19:30
8:40
33
Svetlana Zenkin
Sr
19:43
8:46
35








7 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:55
105:52
21:10
9:25
189 Patricia Oksen
Fr
18:17
8:08
25
Priscilla Hughes
Sr
21:20
9:29
38
Laura Person
So
21:53
9:44
41
Chanel Viara
Jr
22:10
9:51
42
Angela Ramirez
Jr
22:12
9:52
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
90:09
18:02
8:01
21 Share Mazloom
Fr
17:42
7:52
2
Jennifer Kim
Sr
17:51
7:56
3
Jennifer Christian
Fr
18:02
8:01
4
Susie Wakerly
Jr
18:06
8:03
5
Kara Hedlund
So
18:28
8:12
7








2 NOTRE DAME - BELMONT
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
91:41
18:20
8:09
34 Vanessa Goslow
Fr
17:28
7:46
1
Heather Carthy
Fr
18:22
8:10
6
Shelby Hoppis
Jr
18:36
8:16
8
Ashley Faust
Fr
18:37
8:16
9
Sonia Hilton
Jr
18:38
8:17
10








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
102:56
20:35
9:09
82 Michelle Wuerz
Jr
19:48
8:48
13
Angelee Kumar
Fr
20:11
8:58
15
Christine Thornton
Fr
20:27
9:05
17
Ascension Thiele
Fr
20:33
9:08
18
Sophie Colvin
So
21:57
9:45
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.