Archbishop Mitty Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/14/00
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowers, Megan | Sr | JV | 26:17 | 8:55 | 2.95 | 58/84 | 1/1 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 25:34 | 25:34 | 25:34 | ||
Coluin, Sophie | So | F/S | 30:08 | 10:13 | 2.95 | 141/153 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 10/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fono, Jen | Jr | V | 22:27 | 7:37 | 2.95 | 88/159 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 19/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Giovanetti, Amanda | Jr | F/S | 24:45 | 8:23 | 2.95 | 64/153 | 2/7 | 8/14 | 15/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Glass, Rachel | Jr | F/S | 26:40 | 9:02 | 2.95 | 100/153 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hernandez, Iliana | Fr | V | 23:35 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 108/159 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 10/16 | |||||
Motroni, Kate | Fr | F/S | 32:41 | 11:05 | 2.95 | 150/153 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 8/8 | |||||
Nolan, Clairo | Fr | F/S | 24:31 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 59/153 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 23/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pas, Amber | Sr | F/S | 25:03 | 8:29 | 2.95 | 70/153 | 3/7 | 9/14 | 10/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pound, Allie | Fr | V | 21:32 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 66/159 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 24/35 | |||||
Ritter, Megan | Sr | V | 23:12 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 101/159 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 14/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Romgel, Veronica | So | V | 23:16 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 103/159 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 12/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stransen, Jessica | Fr | F/S | 27:24 | 9:17 | 2.95 | 112/153 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 10/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wuerz, Stephanie | Jr | V | 23:02 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 98/159 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 16/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/21 | 113:29 1:44 |
2.95 | 7:42 | 7:18 | 7:53 | 392 | 6:19 | 108:54 | 99:11 | Allie Pound (57), Jen Fono (75), Stephanie Wuerz (85), Megan Ritter (87), Veronica Romgel (88) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 12/13 | 128:23 2:53 |
2.95 | 8:42 | 8:19 | 9:17 | 279 | 7:24 | 121:22 | 121:22 | 121:22 | Clairo Nolan (45), Amanda Giovanetti (47), Amber Pas (52), Rachel Glass (64), Jessica Stransen (71) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandra Barrient | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Ruth Graham | So | GUNN | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Michelle Gallagher | So | MERCY B. | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Leah Demarchena | Jr | NOTRE DAME | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Raquel Barrientos | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Jenny Lewis | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Shiloh Whiting | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Laura Muller | Jr | WOODLAND | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Hillary Schwarzbac | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Valeria Delgado | So | BUCHANAN | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Natalie Garcia | Sr | BUCHANAN | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Monica Garcia | Sr | WOODLAND | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Julia Gordon | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Phyliss Blanchard | Fr | RANCHO COTATE | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Jessica Laslovich | Fr | BUCHANAN | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Sabrina Johnson | So | CLOVIS | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Karis Wilson | So | BUCHANAN | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Amy Townsend | Jr | NOTRE DAME | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Lindsey Christman | Jr | HARBOR | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Loie Hollowell | Sr | WOODLAND | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Becky Bremenkemp | So | CLOVIS | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Hannah Anderson | So | SOQUEL | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Kristin Funck | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Alisa Gammon | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
25 | Rachel Yarrington | Fr | NOTRE DAME | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Maja Ruznic | Sr | I.S.A. | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
27 | Sunny Arada | Jr | BUCHANAN | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Connie Mata | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Kristy Barrus | Jr | CLOVIS | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | Alana Levinson | So | CASTILLEJA | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Carol Goodwin | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Meredith Heilbut | Sr | BUCHANAN | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Abbey Wilson | Jr | HARBOR | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Carrie Lovejoy | Sr | BUCHANAN | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Allison Maddux | So | HARBOR | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Nikki Espinoza | Sr | CLOVIS | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Laura Albrecht | Jr | HARBOR | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Megan Cearly | So | WOODLAND | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Tara Hawkins | So | CLOVIS | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Danielle Bisho | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Allison Schmidt | So | SAN BENITO | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Teresa Gill | Sr | SOQUEL | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Katherine Brill | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Laura Brill | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Mary Luna | Jr | GUNN | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Mary Maleta | So | SOQUEL | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
47 | Molly Doyle | So | SOQUEL | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Bahati Bodden | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
49 | Allison Mcguire | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
50 | Katie Caulfield | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
51 | Melissa Cohen | So | SOQUEL | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Rachel Restani | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
53 | Isa Barth-rogers | Sr | LICK-WILMERDINS | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Irene Esperiweta | Jr | W.C. OVERFELT | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Madeline Flint | So | NOTRE DAME | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Erika Stageberg | Jr | LICK-WILMERDINS | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Ellen Beebe | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Stacey Nakano | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
59 | Sonya Spaulding | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Hilda Morales | So | GUNDERSON | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | Nicole Delia | Fr | RANCHO COTATE | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Hannah Coombe | Sr | CARMEL | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Brookie Detterman | Fr | SOQUEL | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
64 | Katie Barrus | Jr | CLOVIS | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Laoven Charles | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
66 | Allie Pound | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:32 | 7:18 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 24/35 | ||||
67 | Elise Sellers | Jr | SOQUEL | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Elizabeth Gress | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
69 | Julia Schmiess | So | SALINAS | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Gina Restani | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Erica Yung | So | GUNN | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Sigolene Ortega | Jr | HARBOR | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Brenda Gonzales | Jr | NOTRE DAME | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Jessamyn Conell-pr | Jr | GUNN | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
75 | Lacey Hughey | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Jeanette Timko | So | NOTRE DAME | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
77 | Karen Ring | So | CASTILLEJA | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
78 | Melissa Paquin | Sr | CARMEL | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
79 | Doreen Buttery | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Jessica Hewins | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Erin Hall | Sr | MOUTAIN VIEW | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
82 | Eileen Bocanegra | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Romo | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
84 | Sarah Mackota | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Nicola Fung | Jr | SALINAS | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
86 | Adrai Hernandez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Anna Lara | Jr | GILROY | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
88 | Jen Fono | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:27 | 7:37 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 19/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Evelyn Bocanegra | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
90 | Katherine Magid | Jr | GUNN | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Stephanie Lago | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Elizabeth Martin-c | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Sandra Cooke | Jr | MERCY B. | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
94 | Ellen Thompson | Fr | MERCY B. | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
95 | Dalia Magana | So | YERBA BUENA | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
96 | Jenna Dryden | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
97 | Nicole Fisher | Jr | HARBOR | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
98 | Stephanie Wuerz | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:02 | 7:48 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 16/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
99 | Emily Moss | Sr | CARMEL | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
100 | Sonia Gutiernez | Jr | W.C. OVERFELT | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
101 | Megan Ritter | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:12 | 7:52 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 14/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
102 | Laura Schmeiss | Sr | SALINAS | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
103 | Veronica Romgel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:16 | 7:53 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 12/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Daisy Lamont | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
105 | Eva Markiwicz | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
106 | Erendira Reyes | So | YERBA BUENA | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
107 | Kelsey Wiegmann | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
108 | Iliana Hernandez | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:35 | 8:00 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 10/16 | ||||
109 | Maria Plasencia | Jr | WOODLAND | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
110 | Stacey Crumine | So | WOODLAND | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
111 | Jennifer Valladao | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
112 | Paulina Guerrero | So | YERBA BUENA | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
113 | Hoa Tran | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
114 | Karla Martinez | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
115 | Becky Alcantar | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
116 | Liliana Bailon | So | YERBA BUENA | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
117 | Blair Gabler | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
118 | Elena Lopez | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
119 | Chelsea Elder | Sr | HARBOR | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
120 | Tamsen Lee | Jr | GUNDERSON | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
121 | Sainia Rogers | So | CASTILLEJA | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
122 | Celia Arzate | So | YERBA BUENA | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
123 | Van Tran | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
124 | Sayako Uchida | So | GILROY | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
125 | Lauren Olds | Jr | CARMEL | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
126 | Amy Tran | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
127 | Karen Lee | Sr | GUNDERSON | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
128 | Ashley Crandell | Fr | MERCY B. | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
129 | Maria Torres | So | FRESNO | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
130 | Thanh Nguyen | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
131 | Sheweet Abraham | Fr | GUNDERSON | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
132 | Allison Smith | Jr | WESTMONT | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
133 | Karen Dehnert | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
134 | Sophie Kornberg | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
135 | Rasianamar Sandhu | Jr | LINCOLN | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
136 | Pedro Lopez | Sr | ALISAL | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
137 | Sarah Lim | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
138 | Danny Rios | So | ALISAL | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
139 | Elena Sumintec | So | YERBA BUENA | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
140 | Emmer Fields | Sr | LINCOLN | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
141 | Caitlin Travaille | So | CARMEL | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
142 | Esperanzu Calles | Jr | HARBOR | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
143 | Jessica Jang | Jr | CARMEL | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
144 | Megan Travaille | So | CARMEL | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
145 | Ashley White | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
146 | Charlotte Erickson | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
147 | Tiffony Nguyen | Fr | GUNDERSON | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
148 | Chris Sagor | So | GUNDERSON | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
149 | Mia Simmons | Sr | WESTMONT | 28:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
150 | Delores Curran | So | FRESNO | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
151 | Jj Garcia | Sr | ALISAL | 28:22 | 9:37 | |||||||
152 | Manuela Rodriguez | Jr | FRESNO | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
153 | Elizabeth Hamilton | Fr | LINCOLN | 29:02 | 9:51 | |||||||
154 | Anastasia Potseleu | Fr | MERCY B. | 29:25 | 9:58 | |||||||
155 | Cat Abad | Jr | MERCY B. | 29:29 | 10:00 | |||||||
156 | Alejandra Zuniga | So | YERBA BUENA | 29:32 | 10:01 | |||||||
157 | Beatrice Cantano | Sr | FRESNO | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
158 | Brenda Leal | Jr | FRESNO | 29:46 | 10:05 | |||||||
159 | Mary Beale | Fr | GILROY | 30:47 | 10:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
93:09 18:38 6:19 |
28 | Alejandra Barrient Sr 18:06 6:08 1 |
Raquel Barrientos So 18:36 6:18 5 |
Jenny Lewis So 18:41 6:20 6 |
Shiloh Whiting Sr 18:48 6:22 7 |
Hillary Schwarzbac Jr 18:58 6:26 9 |
Ellen Beebe So 21:16 7:13 50 |
Sarah Romo Jr 22:09 7:31 72 |
2 | BUCHANAN 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
97:19 19:28 6:36 |
76 | Valeria Delgado So 19:06 6:28 10 |
Natalie Garcia Sr 19:14 6:31 11 |
Jessica Laslovich Fr 19:26 6:35 14 |
Karis Wilson So 19:37 6:39 16 |
Sunny Arada Jr 19:56 6:45 25 |
Meredith Heilbut Sr 20:18 6:53 29 |
Carrie Lovejoy Sr 20:21 6:54 31 |
3 | CLOVIS 8-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:01 |
100:20 20:04 6:48 |
130 | Sabrina Johnson So 19:32 6:37 15 |
Becky Bremenkemp So 19:44 6:41 20 |
Kristy Barrus Jr 20:01 6:47 26 |
Nikki Espinoza Sr 20:30 6:57 33 |
Tara Hawkins So 20:33 6:58 36 |
Katie Barrus Jr 21:30 7:17 56 |
|
4 | NOTRE DAME 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:17 |
101:11 20:14 6:52 |
157 | Leah Demarchena Jr 18:34 6:18 4 |
Amy Townsend Jr 19:37 6:39 17 |
Rachel Yarrington Fr 19:54 6:45 24 |
Madeline Flint So 21:15 7:12 49 |
Brenda Gonzales Jr 21:51 7:24 63 |
Jeanette Timko So 21:58 7:27 66 |
|
5 | WOODLAND 5-2-3-3-5 Gap: 4:45 |
101:57 20:23 6:55 |
168 | Laura Muller Jr 18:51 6:23 8 |
Monica Garcia Sr 19:16 6:32 12 |
Loie Hollowell Sr 19:43 6:41 19 |
Megan Cearly So 20:31 6:57 35 |
Maria Plasencia Jr 23:36 8:00 94 |
Stacey Crumine So 23:40 8:01 95 |
|
6 | HARBOR 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
102:37 20:31 6:57 |
176 | Lindsey Christman Jr 19:41 6:40 18 |
Abbey Wilson Jr 20:20 6:54 30 |
Allison Maddux So 20:28 6:56 32 |
Laura Albrecht Jr 20:31 6:57 34 |
Sigolene Ortega Jr 21:37 7:20 62 |
Nicole Fisher Jr 22:56 7:46 84 |
Chelsea Elder Sr 24:22 8:16 101 |
7 | ST. FRANCIS 7-9-7-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
102:56 20:35 6:59 |
191 | Julia Gordon Jr 19:18 6:33 13 |
Katherine Brill Jr 20:40 7:00 40 |
Laura Brill Jr 20:44 7:02 41 |
Allison Mcguire Fr 20:54 7:05 45 |
Sonya Spaulding So 21:20 7:14 52 |
Jessica Hewins Jr 22:04 7:29 70 |
|
8 | SOQUEL 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:23 |
103:14 20:39 7:00 |
194 | Hannah Anderson So 19:44 6:41 21 |
Teresa Gill Sr 20:38 7:00 39 |
Mary Maleta So 20:52 7:04 43 |
Molly Doyle So 20:53 7:05 44 |
Melissa Cohen So 21:07 7:09 47 |
Brookie Detterman Fr 21:27 7:16 55 |
Elise Sellers Jr 21:33 7:18 58 |
9 | GUNN 2-6-10-9-9 Gap: 4:27 |
105:08 21:02 7:08 |
246 | Ruth Graham So 18:13 6:11 2 |
Mary Luna Jr 20:46 7:02 42 |
Erica Yung So 21:37 7:20 61 |
Jessamyn Conell-pr Jr 21:52 7:25 64 |
Katherine Magid Jr 22:40 7:41 77 |
||
10 | PIEDMONT HILLS 11-8-8-10-10 Gap: 4:07 |
107:07 21:25 7:16 |
266 | Kristin Funck Jr 19:45 6:42 22 |
Carol Goodwin Fr 20:08 6:49 28 |
Stacey Nakano Sr 21:19 7:14 51 |
Doreen Buttery Fr 22:03 7:28 69 |
Jennifer Valladao Jr 23:52 8:05 96 |
||
11 | HALF MOON BAY 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:49 |
107:13 21:27 7:16 |
274 | Alisa Gammon Jr 19:52 6:44 23 |
Rachel Restani Jr 21:09 7:10 48 |
Gina Restani Fr 21:36 7:19 60 |
Lacey Hughey So 21:55 7:26 65 |
Stephanie Lago Jr 22:41 7:41 78 |
Daisy Lamont Fr 23:20 7:55 89 |
Ashley White Fr 26:40 9:02 119 |
12 | ST. IGNATIUS 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:05 |
108:08 21:38 7:20 |
294 | Danielle Bisho Sr 20:37 6:59 37 |
Katie Caulfield Sr 21:00 7:07 46 |
Elizabeth Gress Jr 21:35 7:19 59 |
Sarah Mackota Fr 22:14 7:32 73 |
Elizabeth Martin-c So 22:42 7:42 79 |
Kelsey Wiegmann Jr 23:34 7:59 92 |
|
13 | SAN BENITO 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 2:09 |
110:17 22:03 7:29 |
342 | Allison Schmidt So 20:37 6:59 38 |
Eileen Bocanegra Jr 22:07 7:30 71 |
Adrai Hernandez Jr 22:18 7:34 74 |
Evelyn Bocanegra Jr 22:29 7:37 76 |
Jenna Dryden Jr 22:46 7:43 83 |
||
14 | Archbishop Mitty 18-17-17-16-14 Gap: 1:44 |
113:29 22:42 7:42 |
392 | Allie Pound Fr 21:32 7:18 57 |
Jen Fono Jr 22:27 7:37 75 |
Stephanie Wuerz Jr 23:02 7:48 85 |
Megan Ritter Sr 23:12 7:52 87 |
Veronica Romgel So 23:16 7:53 88 |
Iliana Hernandez Fr 23:35 8:00 93 |
|
15 | MERCY B. 3-12-13-14-15 Gap: 10:56 |
118:19 23:40 8:01 |
397 | Michelle Gallagher So 18:29 6:16 3 |
Sandra Cooke Jr 22:43 7:42 80 |
Ellen Thompson Fr 22:43 7:42 81 |
Ashley Crandell Fr 24:59 8:28 108 |
Anastasia Potseleu Fr 29:25 9:58 125 |
Cat Abad Jr 29:29 10:00 126 |
|
16 | CASTILLEJA 13-14-15-15-16 Gap: 5:19 |
115:40 23:08 7:51 |
399 | Alana Levinson So 20:05 6:48 27 |
Karen Ring So 22:01 7:28 67 |
Eva Markiwicz Jr 23:32 7:59 90 |
Sainia Rogers So 24:38 8:21 103 |
Karen Dehnert Jr 25:24 8:37 112 |
Sophie Kornberg Jr 25:27 8:38 113 |
Sarah Lim Jr 25:51 8:46 114 |
17 | CARMEL 17-16-16-17-17 Gap: 4:58 |
117:43 23:33 7:59 |
429 | Hannah Coombe Sr 21:26 7:16 54 |
Melissa Paquin Sr 22:03 7:28 68 |
Emily Moss Sr 23:04 7:49 86 |
Lauren Olds Jr 24:46 8:24 105 |
Caitlin Travaille So 26:24 8:57 116 |
Jessica Jang Jr 26:32 9:00 117 |
Megan Travaille So 26:33 9:00 118 |
18 | YERBA BUENA 19-19-19-18-18 Gap: 1:56 |
118:53 23:47 8:04 |
474 | Dalia Magana So 22:44 7:42 82 |
Erendira Reyes So 23:34 7:59 91 |
Paulina Guerrero So 23:53 8:06 97 |
Liliana Bailon So 24:02 8:09 100 |
Celia Arzate So 24:40 8:22 104 |
Elena Sumintec So 26:15 8:54 115 |
Alejandra Zuniga So 29:32 10:01 127 |
19 | GUNDERSON 16-18-18-19-19 Gap: 6:18 |
123:47 24:45 8:24 |
494 | Hilda Morales So 21:24 7:15 53 |
Tamsen Lee Jr 24:38 8:21 102 |
Karen Lee Sr 24:54 8:26 107 |
Sheweet Abraham Fr 25:09 8:32 111 |
Tiffony Nguyen Fr 27:42 9:23 121 |
Chris Sagor So 27:57 9:28 122 |
|
20 | INDEPENDENCE 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:06 |
124:51 24:58 8:28 |
533 | Hoa Tran Sr 23:56 8:07 98 |
Karla Martinez Jr 24:00 8:08 99 |
Amy Tran Jr 24:50 8:25 106 |
Thanh Nguyen Jr 25:03 8:29 110 |
Charlotte Erickson So 27:02 9:10 120 |
||
21 | FRESNO 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:46 |
141:38 28:20 9:36 |
613 | Maria Torres So 25:00 8:28 109 |
Delores Curran So 28:12 9:34 123 |
Manuela Rodriguez Jr 28:55 9:48 124 |
Beatrice Cantano Sr 29:45 10:05 128 |
Brenda Leal Jr 29:46 10:05 129 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loi Perez | Jr | BUCHANAN | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
2 | Katie Lockhart | Sr | BUCHANAN | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
3 | Melinda Lipanovich | Sr | EAST UNION | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Stephane Ganzler | Jr | EAST UNION | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
5 | Vanessa James | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
6 | Merry Lin-lee | Jr | LOWELL | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
7 | Aria Velasco | Jr | WOODLAND | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
8 | Janelle Marlowe | Jr | EAST UNION | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Krall | So | CLOVIS | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
10 | Aimee Spray | Jr | BUCHANAN | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
11 | Danielle Sheehan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Theresa Radvanyi | Sr | SOQUEL | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
13 | Leah Mattei | So | NOTRE DAME | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
14 | Ashlee Holmes | So | CLOVIS | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
15 | Maricruz Robles | Sr | KING CITY | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Gray | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Dina Contreras | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Aisha Kamala | So | SOQUEL | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
19 | Kristen Moore | So | LOWELL | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
20 | Kate Gibson | Jr | SANTA CATALINA | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
21 | Grace Yoshitsugu | Jr | LOWELL | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
22 | Devon Gillard | Jr | CLOVIS | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Elaine Harris | Fr | LOWELL | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
24 | Jacqueline Oh | Jr | LOWELL | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Rachel Mcquaid | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
26 | Paloma Mavarro | Jr | KING CITY | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Amanda Venegas | So | CLOVIS | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
28 | Sara Spowart | Jr | SANTA CATALINA | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
29 | Alana Stewart | So | SANTA CATALINA | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
30 | Katie Farnham | Sr | CLOVIS | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
31 | Megan Zabala | So | SANTA CATALINA | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Molly Berenjfooros | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Zerzan | Fr | NOTRE DAME | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Susie Wakerly | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Victoria Lau | So | LOWELL | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
36 | Tara Meyer | Fr | NOTRE DAME | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Sophanny Chea | So | LOWELL | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
38 | Katherine Parker | So | SAN BENITO | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
39 | Catherine Anderson | Jr | NOTRE DAME | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
40 | Keyy Neary | So | NOTRE DAME | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
41 | Beth Morales | Jr | SAN BENITO | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
42 | Shelby Hoppis | Jr | NOTRE DAME | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Carolyn World | Fr | NOTRE DAME | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Laslovich | Sr | BUCHANAN | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Brown | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
46 | Laura Jackson | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
47 | Andrea Miller | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
48 | Tali Manber | Jr | GUNN | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
49 | Lauren Holden | Fr | SANTA CATALINA | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
50 | Ayesha Rahim | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
51 | Jennifer Dickson | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Marisa Armanino | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
53 | Elayne Arterburn | Jr | EAST UNION | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
54 | Heather Carthy | Fr | NOTRE DAME | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
55 | Dianna Lawrence | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
56 | Pattie Soul | Jr | BUCHANAN | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
57 | Andrea Kleissner | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
58 | Megan Bowers | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:17 | 8:55 | 1/1 | 10/14 | 17/21 | 25:34 | 25:34 | 25:34 | |
59 | Diane Nguyen | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
60 | Jackie Nguyen | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Escalante | So | NOTRE DAME | 27:29 | 9:19 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Willyend | So | JAMES LOGAN | 27:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Mcdongah | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
64 | Nicole Mavrakakis | So | INDEPENDENCE | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Miranda | Jr | W.C. OVERFELT | 28:50 | 9:46 | |||||||
66 | Elise Geiger | Jr | GUNN | 28:54 | 9:48 | |||||||
67 | Erica Oppenheimer | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 29:14 | 9:55 | |||||||
68 | Vanessa Viggiano | Jr | GUNN | 29:24 | 9:58 | |||||||
69 | Jennifer Thomas | Fr | NOTRE DAME | 29:25 | 9:58 | |||||||
70 | Juanita Padilla | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 29:25 | 9:58 | |||||||
71 | Becky Aguirre | Jr | WESTMONT | 29:39 | 10:03 | |||||||
72 | Carloa Hollaran | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:57 | 10:09 | |||||||
73 | Kat Hiliman | Fr | NOTRE DAME | 30:27 | 10:19 | |||||||
74 | Nicole Dekelaite | Fr | NOTRE DAME | 30:32 | 10:21 | |||||||
75 | Brittany Sheldon | Jr | WOODLAND | 30:35 | 10:22 | |||||||
76 | Linsey Peterson | Sr | WESTMONT | 30:50 | 10:27 | |||||||
77 | Amy Hong | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 30:52 | 10:28 | |||||||
78 | Angela Goytia | Jr | WESTMONT | 31:09 | 10:34 | |||||||
79 | Brenda Moran | Jr | KING CITY | 31:11 | 10:34 | |||||||
80 | Van Du | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 32:05 | 10:53 | |||||||
81 | Kira Meusser | Jr | WESTMONT | 32:41 | 11:05 | |||||||
82 | Iris Cushing | Sr | WOODLAND | 32:43 | 11:05 | |||||||
83 | Analicia Torres | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 33:01 | 11:12 | |||||||
84 | Marcie Montelongo | Jr | SAN BENITO | 34:25 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Norvell | Fr | BUCHANAN | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
2 | Keiko Imazumi | So | OAK GROVE | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Rhonda Mcgee | So | VANDEN | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
4 | Otilia Torres | So | LOWELL | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Vivian Rhone | So | JAMES LOGAN | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Jeanette Moritz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
7 | Melissa Aurit | So | JAMES LOGAN | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Maricel Hernandez | So | JAMES LOGAN | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Jennifer Cook | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Hammerstein | Fr | EAST UNION | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
11 | Diana Best | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
12 | Emma Hinojosa | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | Anna Reichardt | So | LOWELL | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Tracy Zhu | Fr | LOWELL | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
15 | Jillian Bowman | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Kelly Leong | Fr | LOWELL | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Dominique De La | So | SO SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Mary Davis | Fr | BUCHANAN | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Amanda Burchill | Fr | BUCHANAN | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Katrina Soohoo | So | LOWELL | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Nikki Akraboff | So | LOWELL | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
22 | Emily Craig | So | LOWELL | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Gama | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Andrey Goral | So | BUCHANAN | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Aleandra Calerdina | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Diana Cuevas | Fr | EAST UNION | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
27 | Holly Spaulding | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
28 | Natalie Spiller | So | GUNN | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
29 | Maria Nino | Fr | KING CITY | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Aimee Green | So | BUCHANAN | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
31 | Abbey Berhane | So | OAK GROVE | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
32 | Mandy Loretz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Amy Murphy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
34 | Christina Vasquez | So | JAMES LOGAN | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
35 | Suzy Prowitt | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
36 | Anita Kari | So | JAMES LOGAN | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Erickson | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | Lindsey Erickson | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
39 | Melissa Baubien | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Bair | Fr | GUNN | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Sheena Bissett | So | VANDEN | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Marianne Armenta | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Nancy Guevara | So | ANDREW HILL | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
44 | Share Mazloom | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
45 | Melyndee Butterfie | Fr | WOODLAND | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Kyla Rogind | Fr | PINEWOOD | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
47 | Corie Richter | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
48 | Jesse Heusser | Fr | WESTMONT | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
49 | Sam Cherrington | So | BUCHANAN | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Rios | So | SALINAS | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
51 | Jessica Davi | So | SALINAS | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
52 | Stephanie Gast | So | SANTA CLARA | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
53 | Gina Conti | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
54 | Phuong Lu | So | ANDREW HILL | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
55 | Lauren Borlla | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
56 | Jennifer Christian | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Laura Baldwin | Fr | MOUTAIN VIEW | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
58 | Eleni Mastorakos | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
59 | Clairo Nolan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:31 | 8:19 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 23/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Heidi Berenjfooros | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
61 | Kailey Hoyle | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Mong Saetern | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Kara Hedlund | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Amanda Giovanetti | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:45 | 8:23 | 2/7 | 8/14 | 15/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Jazmin Garison | So | SALINAS | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
66 | Fara Husain | So | MOUTAIN VIEW | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
67 | Arianda Cuevas | Fr | KING CITY | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
68 | Nancy Yang | So | GUNN | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
69 | Laura Judson-holly | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
70 | Amber Pas | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:03 | 8:29 | 3/7 | 9/14 | 10/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Alison Chang | Fr | LICK-WILMERDINS | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
72 | Megan Huynh | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
73 | Whitney Richards | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
74 | Laura Vidovich | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
75 | Veronica Najera | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
76 | Erin Mccarthy | So | VANDEN | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
77 | Michelle Maher | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
78 | Colleen Lynch | So | MOUTAIN VIEW | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
79 | Crystal Rippey | Fr | SALINAS | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
80 | Laura Mae Bryan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
81 | Jen Ramsey | So | SANTA TERESA | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
82 | Sophia Paolozzi | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
83 | Katrina Laedesma | So | ST. LAWRENCE | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
84 | Toni Lessier | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
85 | Andria Mendoza | So | OAK GROVE | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
86 | Priya Jhingan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
87 | Lindsay Dillon | Fr | GUNN | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
88 | Elizabeth Chou | Fr | GUNN | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
89 | Jrina Talis | Fr | GUNN | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
90 | Linsey Smith | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
91 | Thresa Condon | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
92 | Yasmin Krishnamurt | So | GUNN | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
93 | Megan Funck | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
94 | Cynthia Chen | So | GUNN | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
95 | Michelle Swenson | So | ST. FRANCIS | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
96 | Jonelle Fournet-co | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
97 | Vanessa Mitchner | So | SALINAS | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
98 | Violet Quesada | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
99 | Jennifer Davis | So | SALINAS | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
100 | Rachel Glass | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:40 | 9:02 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
101 | Francesca Mcarthur | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
102 | Rosario Muran | Fr | KING CITY | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
103 | Nicole Mendez | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
104 | Clarissa Wong | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
105 | Kimberly Panelo | So | OAK GROVE | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
106 | Laura Bravo | Fr | KING CITY | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
107 | Jenna Tomaino | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
108 | Heather Gardinier | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
109 | Sophia Salfiti | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
110 | Denise Alverez | Fr | OAK GROVE | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
111 | Jora Lehrman | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
112 | Jessica Stransen | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:24 | 9:17 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 10/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
113 | Sophia Case | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 27:44 | 9:24 | |||||||
114 | Robin Shpiel | Fr | WESTMONT | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
115 | Kristina Scolari | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
116 | Becky Thomas | So | ST. FRANCIS | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
117 | Isabel Nire | So | KING CITY | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
118 | Suzanne Stuebing | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
119 | Morgan Murphy | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
120 | Alex Pantelis | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:27 | 9:39 | |||||||
121 | Anne Rigor | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
122 | Elizabeth Ontano | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:44 | 9:44 | |||||||
123 | Christina Young | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
124 | Rachel Kerrigan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
125 | Natalie Moreno | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 29:02 | 9:51 | |||||||
126 | Sarah Roberts | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 29:02 | 9:51 | |||||||
127 | Meagan Herfkens | So | GUNN | 29:03 | 9:51 | |||||||
128 | Cassie Alvarado | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 29:11 | 9:54 | |||||||
129 | Veronica Carrasco | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 29:12 | 9:54 | |||||||
130 | Veronica Alcantar | Fr | W.C. OVERFELT | 29:26 | 9:59 | |||||||
131 | Anne-marie Carr | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:26 | 9:59 | |||||||
132 | Carmen Munoz | Fr | KING CITY | 29:30 | 10:00 | |||||||
133 | Kim Webber | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 29:42 | 10:04 | |||||||
134 | Charlotte Hall | So | WILLOW GLEN | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
135 | Deborah Garro | So | EAST UNION | 29:54 | 10:08 | |||||||
136 | Hanae Casseres | So | GUNN | 29:57 | 10:09 | |||||||
137 | Elysha Anderson | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 30:00 | 10:10 | |||||||
138 | Guadalupe Morales | Fr | KING CITY | 30:03 | 10:11 | |||||||
139 | Noreen Byrne | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 30:03 | 10:11 | |||||||
140 | Julia Ruffo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 30:06 | 10:12 | |||||||
141 | Sophie Coluin | So | Archbishop Mitty | 30:08 | 10:13 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 10/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
142 | Rosanna Nuch | So | OAK GROVE | 30:14 | 10:15 | |||||||
143 | Frances Harris | Fr | I.S.A. | 30:20 | 10:17 | |||||||
144 | Laura Woods | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
145 | Tess Rogers | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 30:35 | 10:22 | |||||||
146 | Karen Lopez | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 30:46 | 10:26 | |||||||
147 | Elisabeth Dekleer | So | MOUTAIN VIEW | 31:28 | 10:40 | |||||||
148 | Nicole Gibbs | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 31:32 | 10:41 | |||||||
149 | Erin Kimmel | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 31:34 | 10:42 | |||||||
150 | Kate Motroni | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 32:41 | 11:05 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 8/8 | ||||
151 | Deanna Goodwin | So | I.S.A. | 34:08 | 11:34 | |||||||
152 | Lisa Bonino | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 34:41 | 11:45 | |||||||
153 | Montshona Ruut | So | I.S.A. | 36:08 | 12:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOWELL 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
109:03 21:49 7:24 |
57 | Otilia Torres So 20:56 7:06 3 |
Anna Reichardt So 21:50 7:24 11 |
Tracy Zhu Fr 21:51 7:24 12 |
Kelly Leong Fr 22:03 7:28 14 |
Katrina Soohoo So 22:23 7:35 17 |
Nikki Akraboff So 22:28 7:37 18 |
Emily Craig So 22:37 7:40 19 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
111:16 22:15 7:33 |
79 | Jeanette Moritz Fr 21:23 7:15 5 |
Emma Hinojosa Fr 21:46 7:23 10 |
Jillian Bowman Fr 22:01 7:28 13 |
Holly Spaulding So 22:45 7:43 23 |
Mandy Loretz So 23:21 7:55 28 |
Melissa Baubien So 23:42 8:02 35 |
Share Mazloom Fr 23:55 8:06 38 |
2 | BUCHANAN 1-4-4-4-3 Gap: 3:19 |
110:13 22:03 7:28 |
79 | Emily Norvell Fr 19:55 6:45 1 |
Mary Davis Fr 22:12 7:32 15 |
Amanda Burchill Fr 22:14 7:32 16 |
Andrey Goral So 22:38 7:40 21 |
Aimee Green So 23:14 7:53 26 |
Sam Cherrington So 24:10 8:12 39 |
|
2 | JAMES LOGAN 4-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:28 |
111:04 22:13 7:32 |
79 | Vivian Rhone So 21:03 7:08 4 |
Melissa Aurit So 21:30 7:17 6 |
Maricel Hernandez So 21:31 7:18 7 |
Christina Vasquez So 23:29 7:58 30 |
Anita Kari So 23:31 7:58 32 |
||
5 | ST. IGNATIUS 11-9-7-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
118:37 23:43 8:03 |
172 | Amy Murphy So 23:23 7:56 29 |
Suzy Prowitt Jr 23:30 7:58 31 |
Ashley Erickson So 23:36 8:00 33 |
Marianne Armenta So 23:47 8:04 37 |
Gina Conti So 24:21 8:15 42 |
Lauren Borlla So 24:26 8:17 43 |
Jonelle Fournet-co So 26:29 8:59 61 |
6 | LICK-WILMERDINS 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 5:42 |
122:20 24:28 8:18 |
212 | Diana Best So 21:41 7:21 9 |
Lindsey Erickson So 23:37 8:00 34 |
Kailey Hoyle So 24:33 8:19 46 |
Alison Chang Fr 25:06 8:31 53 |
Jora Lehrman So 27:23 9:17 70 |
Kim Webber So 29:42 10:04 78 |
Karen Lopez So 30:46 10:26 83 |
7 | OAK GROVE 2-5-5-7-7 Gap: 6:46 |
123:37 24:43 8:23 |
221 | Keiko Imazumi So 20:31 6:57 2 |
Abbey Berhane So 23:16 7:53 27 |
Andria Mendoza So 25:39 8:42 56 |
Kimberly Panelo So 26:54 9:07 67 |
Denise Alverez Fr 27:17 9:15 69 |
Rosanna Nuch So 30:14 10:15 82 |
|
8 | GUNN 9-9-10-9-8 Gap: 2:56 |
123:13 24:39 8:21 |
225 | Natalie Spiller So 22:53 7:45 24 |
Jessica Bair Fr 23:43 8:02 36 |
Nancy Yang So 25:00 8:28 50 |
Lindsay Dillon Fr 25:48 8:45 57 |
Elizabeth Chou Fr 25:49 8:45 58 |
Jrina Talis Fr 25:56 8:47 59 |
Yasmin Krishnamurt So 26:12 8:53 60 |
9 | WATSONVILLE 8-6-7-8-9 Gap: 6:24 |
128:03 25:37 8:41 |
240 | Jennifer Gama Fr 22:38 7:40 20 |
Aleandra Calerdina Fr 22:40 7:41 22 |
Laura Judson-holly Fr 25:02 8:29 51 |
Anne Rigor Fr 28:41 9:43 73 |
Natalie Moreno Fr 29:02 9:51 74 |
||
10 | SALINAS 12-12-11-11-10 Gap: 2:24 |
125:03 25:01 8:29 |
246 | Sarah Rios So 24:10 8:12 40 |
Jessica Davi So 24:11 8:12 41 |
Jazmin Garison So 24:45 8:23 48 |
Crystal Rippey Fr 25:23 8:36 55 |
Vanessa Mitchner So 26:34 9:00 62 |
Jennifer Davis So 26:38 9:02 63 |
|
10 | WILLOW GLEN 6-8-9-10-10 Gap: 7:27 |
127:13 25:27 8:37 |
246 | Jennifer Cook So 21:35 7:19 8 |
Eleni Mastorakos Fr 24:31 8:19 44 |
Veronica Najera Fr 25:19 8:35 54 |
Francesca Mcarthur Fr 26:46 9:04 65 |
Sarah Roberts Fr 29:02 9:51 75 |
Cassie Alvarado Fr 29:11 9:54 76 |
Charlotte Hall So 29:45 10:05 79 |
12 | Archbishop Mitty 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:53 |
128:23 25:41 8:42 |
279 | Clairo Nolan Fr 24:31 8:19 45 |
Amanda Giovanetti Jr 24:45 8:23 47 |
Amber Pas Sr 25:03 8:29 52 |
Rachel Glass Jr 26:40 9:02 64 |
Jessica Stransen Fr 27:24 9:17 71 |
Sophie Coluin So 30:08 10:13 81 |
Kate Motroni Fr 32:41 11:05 84 |
13 | KING CITY 10-11-12-12-13 Gap: 5:09 |
129:53 25:59 8:48 |
280 | Maria Nino Fr 23:01 7:48 25 |
Arianda Cuevas Fr 24:58 8:28 49 |
Rosario Muran Fr 26:49 9:05 66 |
Laura Bravo Fr 26:55 9:07 68 |
Isabel Nire So 28:10 9:33 72 |
Carmen Munoz Fr 29:30 10:00 77 |
Guadalupe Morales Fr 30:03 10:11 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.