Archbishop Mitty Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Claire Fr JV 27:48.6 9:26 2.95 193/252 11/13 18/20 3/5
Andreacchi, Kelly So JV 24:29 8:18 2.95 79/252 3/13 10/20 15/31 27:24
(2:55,10.6)
25:20
(0:51,3.4)
25:20
(0:51,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ballou, Farrah Fr JV 24:33.3 8:19 2.95 84/252 4/13 11/20 10/26
Baumert, Olivia Fr JV 26:24.5 8:57 2.95 151/252 6/13 13/20 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dhanani, Samantha Fr JV 24:05.5 8:10 2.95 60/252 1/13 8/20 24/38
Ho, Jasmine So V 20:19.6 6:53 2.95 33/207 1/7 1/20 25/43
Jones, Natalia Sr JV 27:32.6 9:20 2.95 178/252 8/13 15/20 7/14 26:01 26:01 24:09
Marti, Deepa Fr JV 29:12.5 9:54 2.95 218/252 13/13 20/20 3/4
Moreno, Paola Fr JV 24:05.8 8:10 2.95 61/252 2/13 9/20 19/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nome, Carol So V 22:10.4 7:31 2.95 99/207 5/7 5/20 3/29 26:02
(3:52,14.8)
25:46
(3:36,13.9)
25:46
(3:36,13.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palacio, Caitlin Sr V 22:32.7 7:39 2.95 119/207 6/7 6/20 2/20 20:42 20:42
Pierola, Francesca De Jr V 20:58.7 7:07 2.95 48/207 3/7 3/20 4/36 22:10
(1:11,5.4)
22:07
(1:08,5.1)
22:07
(1:08,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pulchny, Aileen Fr V 22:49 7:44 2.95 130/207 7/7 7/20 3/6
Ramirez, Ella Fr JV 27:10.1 9:13 2.95 170/252 7/13 14/20 10/16
Shinnerl, Hannah So JV 28:53.5 9:48 2.95 215/252 12/13 19/20 3/4 32:33
(3:40,11.2)
29:34
(0:41,2.3)
29:34
(0:41,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smallwood, Camille So JV 27:39.5 9:23 2.95 184/252 9/13 16/20 5/9 26:58 25:46 25:46
Smallwood, Chloe Jr V 21:53.5 7:25 2.95 81/207 4/7 4/20 6/31 22:39
(0:46,3.3)
22:09
(0:16,1.2)
22:09
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
van Besouw, Anne Sr JV 25:53.1 8:46 2.95 141/252 5/13 12/20 14/23 24:11 23:08 21:46
Vokt, Kayla Jr V 20:43.1 7:01 2.95 40/207 2/7 2/20 8/42 21:47
(1:04,4.9)
21:02
(0:19,1.5)
21:02
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wendling, Julia So JV 27:39.9 9:23 2.95 185/252 10/13 17/20 3/7 27:33 26:51 26:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/29 106:05
1:51
2.95 7:12 6:53 7:31 223 6:49 103:44 96:00 96:00 Jasmine Ho (24), Kayla Vokt (29), Francesca De Pierola (34), Chloe Smallwood (60), Carol Nome (76)
JV 1st 5 15/23 123:07
1:48
2.95 8:21 8:10 8:46 324 7:32 110:28 114:30 104:43 Samantha Dhanani (47), Paola Moreno (48), Kelly Andreacchi (62), Farrah Ballou (66), Anne van Besouw (101)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 136:27
1:15
2.95 9:15 8:57 9:23 117 8:21 120:11 124:20 115:00 Olivia Baumert (18), Ella Ramirez (22), Natalia Jones (24), Camille Smallwood (26), Julia Wendling (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Cupertino 18:06.8 6:08
2 Evelin Meza Greenfield 18:26.1 6:15
3 Serena Myjer Mountain View 18:30.1 6:16
4 Skyler Miller Branham 18:34.9 6:18
5 Jocelyn Sosa Greenfield 18:43.9 6:21
6 Hana Marsheck Woodside Priory 18:51.7 6:24
7 Natalie Novitsky Sacred Heart Prep 18:54.8 6:25
8 Paige Comiso Presentation 18:59.4 6:26
9 Juliette Love Nueva School 19:03.9 6:28
10 Meagan Moyer Mercy (Burlingame) 19:05.7 6:28
11 Eliza Crowder Menlo School 19:08.2 6:29
12 Johanna Ross Oakland Tech 19:19.6 6:33
13 Amy Stanfield Sonoma Valley 19:25.8 6:35
14 Madison Mcmanus Presentation 19:31 6:37
15 Chloe Olsen Mountain View 19:32.6 6:37
16 Zion Gabriel Eastside College Prep 19:45.5 6:42
17 Amber Fry Mountain View 19:46.4 6:42
18 Stephanie Bustos Piedmont Hills 19:46.5 6:42
19 Ashley Osborne Presentation 19:48.8 6:43
20 Sarah Macgregor Branham 19:49.7 6:43
21 Caroline Garrett Oakland Tech 19:50.6 6:44
22 Jessica Gutshall Santa Catalina US 19:53.2 6:44
23 Nadia Perez Alisal 19:53.8 6:45
24 Alyssa Ayala Liberty Ranch 19:56.8 6:46
25 Roxana Ortiz Pacific Collegiate 20:00.3 6:47
26 Monica Ruelas Gilroy 20:04.1 6:48
27 Hilda Perez Modesto 20:10.4 6:50
28 Faith Mora North Monterey County 20:10.4 6:50
29 Jodi Mar Sacred Heart Cath Prep 20:12.6 6:51
30 Carla Espinoza Milpitas 20:15.4 6:52
31 Apryl Chiem Evergreen Valley 20:17.2 6:53
32 Aryana Perillo Modesto 20:18 6:53
33 Jasmine Ho So Archbishop Mitty 20:19.6 6:53 1/7 1/20 25/43
34 Sonia Perez Modesto 20:25.8 6:56
35 Mary Claire Simone Presentation 20:27.3 6:56
36 Riley Mcglinchy Notre Dame (Bel) 20:28.6 6:56
37 Kerry Young Modesto 20:33.1 6:58
38 Kimmy Villegas Santa Catalina US 20:34.2 6:58
39 Sierra Seratti Leigh 20:36.8 6:59
40 Kayla Vokt Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:43.1 7:01 2/7 2/20 8/42 21:47
(1:04)
21:02
(0:19)
21:02
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Maddy Libbey Sonoma Valley 20:47.8 7:03
42 Hannah Dinsdale Willow Glen 20:50.6 7:04
43 Ashley Mathews Santa Teresa 20:52.1 7:04
44 Priya Kadakia Evergreen Valley 20:53.7 7:05
45 Erika Pistor Pacific Collegiate 20:53.7 7:05
46 Kenia French Crystal Springs Uplands 20:55.7 7:06
47 Iris Wu Piedmont Hills 20:58 7:06
48 Francesca De Pierola Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:58.7 7:07 3/7 3/20 4/36 22:10
(1:11)
22:07
(1:08)
22:07
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Zoe Blankenship Willow Glen 20:59 7:07
50 Lara Herbermann San Rafael 21:06.3 7:09
51 Tanya Campos Greenfield 21:07 7:09
52 Courtney Robinson Liberty Ranch 21:09.8 7:10
53 Katie Newbold Convent -Sacred Heart 21:10.6 7:11
54 Cosi Layton Castilleja 21:14.3 7:12
55 Daniela Ramirez Seaside 21:16.8 7:13
56 Maggie Ellison Carmel 21:20.4 7:14
57 Aishwarya Laddha Cupertino 21:22.8 7:15
58 Sarah Delgado North Monterey County 21:24 7:15
59 Maddie Cashel Sonoma Valley 21:24.9 7:16
60 Mallory Charron Newark Memorial 21:25 7:16
61 Maria Mendoza James Lick 21:26.4 7:16
62 Samantha Tran Piedmont Hills 21:28.3 7:17
63 Madi Hamilton Mountain View 21:28.6 7:17
64 Cati Bianchi St. Francis (Wat) 21:28.6 7:17
65 Meera Santhanam Nueva School 21:29.6 7:17
66 Sarah Halabe Woodside Priory 21:30 7:17
67 Tammy Yu George Washington 21:35.6 7:19
68 Alex Alcaraz Notre Dame (Sa) 21:37 7:20
69 Sharisse Paule Newark Memorial 21:38.8 7:20
70 Claire Wang Cupertino 21:43.6 7:22
71 Hannah Shapiro Cupertino 21:45.1 7:22
72 Chloe Leclair Presentation 21:45.2 7:22
73 Hailey Smyrniotis Pioneer (San Jose) 21:45.9 7:23
74 Olivia Burke St. Francis (Wat) 21:46.7 7:23
75 Amy Troung Evergreen Valley 21:48.6 7:24
76 Andrea Hernandez North Monterey County 21:50 7:24
77 Ariana Aranda Eastside College Prep 21:50.2 7:24
78 Brenda Bermudez North Monterey County 21:51 7:24
79 Tatiana Podhajny Pioneer (San Jose) 21:51.1 7:24
80 Audrey White Mountain View 21:51.2 7:24
81 Chloe Smallwood Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:53.5 7:25 4/7 4/20 6/31 22:39
(0:46)
22:09
(0:16)
22:09
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Isabella Gentile Evergreen Valley 21:53.7 7:25
83 Lauren Traum Castilleja 21:53.9 7:25
84 Malia Cashel Sonoma Valley 21:54 7:25
85 Kimberly Licea Piedmont Hills 21:56 7:26
86 Deanna Santos Seaside 21:57.3 7:27
87 Priscilla Cadena Mt. Pleasant 21:57.3 7:27
88 Dominique Lau Mountain View 21:58.2 7:27
89 Mia Roberts Sacred Heart Cath Prep 21:59.2 7:27
90 Carolyn Scott Sacred Heart Cath Prep 21:59.4 7:27
91 Riley Croghan St. Francis (Wat) 21:59.9 7:27
92 India Flinchum Mountain View 22:01.1 7:28
93 Eloisa Difuntorum Milpitas 22:02.3 7:28
94 Bailey Mckeon Notre Dame (Bel) 22:03.7 7:29
95 Elizabeth O'reilly San Rafael 22:04.3 7:29
96 Claire Traum Castilleja 22:05.1 7:29
97 Kylie Wong Mercy (Burlingame) 22:07.4 7:30
98 Vanessa Osorio Seaside 22:08.4 7:30
99 Carol Nome So Archbishop Mitty 22:10.4 7:31 5/7 5/20 3/29 26:02
(3:52)
25:46
(3:36)
25:46
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Savannah Mendoza Modesto 22:10.9 7:31
101 Jordan Yoder Leigh 22:14.2 7:32
102 Sophie Schafer Oakland Tech 22:16.1 7:33
103 Nell Schafer Oakland Tech 22:16.1 7:33
104 Carissa Lee San Rafael 22:16.5 7:33
105 Sara Tuck Carmel 22:19.6 7:34
106 Alina Doan Piedmont Hills 22:19.8 7:34
107 Joanne Li George Washington 22:20.2 7:34
108 Helena Goodman Sonoma Valley 22:21.2 7:35
109 Elena Huynh Seaside 22:22.7 7:35
110 Bryanna Nuno Evergreen Valley 22:23.6 7:35
111 Anna Weins Milpitas 22:23.8 7:36
112 Hailey Long Convent -Sacred Heart 22:24.6 7:36
113 Angie Wang Castilleja 22:24.9 7:36
114 Alexis De Silva Newark Memorial 22:25.7 7:36
115 Karla Lozano Gilroy 22:28.2 7:37
116 Natalia Osorio Seaside 22:29.1 7:37
117 Carina Avelar Alisal 22:30.1 7:38
118 Vanessa Abarca Milpitas 22:32 7:38
119 Caitlin Palacio Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:32.7 7:39 6/7 6/20 2/20 20:42 20:42
120 Sophia Donovan Menlo School 22:32.7 7:39
121 Toni Arriaga Liberty Ranch 22:33.5 7:39
122 Sara Campista Pioneer (San Jose) 22:37.2 7:40
123 Gloria Qiu Piedmont Hills 22:37.4 7:40
124 Jiana Cortero Evergreen Valley 22:40 7:41
125 Tammy Dinh Evergreen Valley 22:40.8 7:41
126 Colleen Lang Carmel 22:41.6 7:42
127 Camellia Ly George Washington 22:41.9 7:42
128 Gabby Stanton-fischer Mercy (Burlingame) 22:44.8 7:43
129 Maggie Walter Convent -Sacred Heart 22:46.3 7:43
130 Aileen Pulchny Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:49 7:44 7/7 7/20 3/6
131 Maria Aceves Notre Dame (Sa) 22:49.7 7:44
132 Ingrid Corrigan Sacred Heart Prep 22:49.9 7:44
133 Jean Howell Sacred Heart Prep 22:50.4 7:45
134 Riley Robison San Rafael 22:51.3 7:45
135 Katie Thomis Convent -Sacred Heart 22:52.5 7:45
136 Danielle Sidi Sacred Heart Cath Prep 22:52.7 7:45
137 Viviana Vasquez-torres Milpitas 22:53.3 7:46
138 Gabriela Straub Sacred Heart Cath Prep 22:54.6 7:46
139 Mary Tuomala Sacred Heart Prep 22:57.4 7:47
140 Ayla Frost Oakland Tech 22:58.7 7:47
141 Tiffany Pham Piedmont Hills 22:59 7:47
142 Grace Chang Milpitas 22:59.6 7:48
143 Alex Stout Castilleja 23:02.5 7:49
144 Brooke Whitcomb Sacred Heart Prep 23:02.7 7:49
145 Alondra Rodriguez Alisal 23:03.5 7:49
146 Logan Alcosiba Newark Memorial 23:03.9 7:49
147 Aida Olmos Gilroy 23:04.1 7:49
148 Jennifer Custodio James Lick 23:07.9 7:50
149 Clarissa Guzman Eastside College Prep 23:12.9 7:52
150 Julieta Flores Seaside 23:16.9 7:54
151 Tania Quintana Oakland Tech 23:19.5 7:54
152 Monserrat Roa Newark Memorial 23:21.3 7:55
153 Sabrina K Pham Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:22.2 7:55
154 Natascha Holenstein Presentation 23:22.4 7:55
155 Madeline Luscher Presentation 23:22.8 7:56
156 Rayanne Bookout North Monterey County 23:22.8 7:56
157 Melissa Cagney Mercy (Burlingame) 23:25.5 7:56
158 Erin Donahue Pioneer (San Jose) 23:31.1 7:58
159 Melissa Ortiz Mt. Pleasant 23:33.4 7:59
160 Nancy Escalante Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:34.4 7:59
161 Ana Cahuas Convent -Sacred Heart 23:40.3 8:01
162 Pranjal Mishra Cupertino 23:41.6 8:02
163 Andrea Ortiz James Lick 23:43.2 8:02
164 Vannesa Gurrola Eastside College Prep 23:44.2 8:03
165 Shelby Robinett St. Francis (Wat) 23:44.4 8:03
166 Gina Condotti Pacific Collegiate 23:44.6 8:03
167 Avery Croghan St. Francis (Wat) 23:45.2 8:03
168 Daisy Nava James Lick 23:50.1 8:05
169 Keemya Bashiri Sacred Heart Prep 23:53.1 8:06
170 Esmeralda Rios Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:58.9 8:08
171 Lauren Ferguson Menlo School 24:03.2 8:09
172 Melisa Hancock Liberty Ranch 24:05.3 8:10
173 Gabriela Aguilar James Lick 24:05.6 8:10
174 Chloe Lai Menlo School 24:11.3 8:12
175 Kat Ghodoosian Leigh 24:13.3 8:13
176 Barbra Altawil Leigh 24:13.5 8:13
177 Natalia Cordon Menlo School 24:13.8 8:13
178 Holly Burgess Newark Memorial 24:13.8 8:13
179 Linda Rocha North Monterey County 24:14.8 8:13
180 Enya Van Ham Santa Teresa 24:16.2 8:14
181 Alexis Garcia Alisal 24:19 8:15
182 Hannah Taschek Convent -Sacred Heart 24:19.1 8:15
183 Rosalba Saavedra Alisal 24:19.3 8:15
184 Maddie Lipscomb Pacific Collegiate 24:27 8:17
185 Eden Ramirez Notre Dame (Sa) 24:27.3 8:17
186 Giselle Garcia Eastside College Prep 24:28.5 8:18
187 Mikayla Dimulias Branham 24:29.4 8:18
188 Katalina Garrido Santa Teresa 24:37.4 8:21
189 Isabel O'malley-krohn Pacific Collegiate 24:43.2 8:23
190 Katrin Pistor Pacific Collegiate 24:44.9 8:23
191 Wendy Li George Washington 24:48.8 8:25
192 Samantha Suarez Notre Dame (Sa) 25:05.7 8:30
193 Jane Zhang Cupertino 25:05.7 8:30
194 April Li Menlo School 25:06.2 8:31
195 Raquel Rodriguez James Lick 25:06.6 8:31
196 Jessica Barri Mercy (Burlingame) 25:09.2 8:32
197 Lauren Rocheleau Mercy (Burlingame) 25:10.4 8:32
198 Zayla Oliveira Notre Dame (Sa) 25:10.8 8:32
199 Lindsay O'boyle Leigh 25:33.2 8:40
200 Kristina Baykshtite Leigh 25:55.8 8:47
201 Stephanie Braun Pioneer (San Jose) 27:09 9:12
202 Anna Marrinson San Rafael 27:45.4 9:25
203 Cherry Jung Leigh 27:58.7 9:29
204 Christine Wooler Notre Dame (Sa) 28:06.1 9:32
205 Margaret Pazon Eastside College Prep 28:06.3 9:32
206 Anna Thlete Oak Grove (San Jose) 31:11.2 10:34
207 Cristal Rodriguez Oak Grove (San Jose) 34:00.3 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:46
100:32
20:06
6:49
104 Paige Comiso
-
18:59
6:26
4
Madison Mcmanus
-
19:31
6:37
9
Ashley Osborne
-
19:49
6:43
14
Mary Claire Simone
-
20:27
6:56
26
Chloe Leclair
-
21:45
7:22
51
Natascha Holenstein
-
23:22
7:55
124
Madeline Luscher
-
23:23
7:56
125
2 Mountain View
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:21
101:09
20:14
6:51
128 Serena Myjer
-
18:30
6:16
2
Chloe Olsen
-
19:33
6:37
10
Amber Fry
-
19:46
6:42
12
Madi Hamilton
-
21:29
7:17
45
Audrey White
-
21:51
7:24
59
Dominique Lau
-
21:58
7:27
66
India Flinchum
-
22:01
7:28
70
3 Modesto
13-6-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
103:38
20:44
7:02
170 Hilda Perez
-
20:10
6:50
18
Aryana Perillo
-
20:18
6:53
23
Sonia Perez
-
20:26
6:56
25
Kerry Young
-
20:33
6:58
27
Savannah Mendoza
-
22:11
7:31
77








4 Archbishop Mitty
18-9-5-6-4
Gap: 1:51
106:05
21:13
7:12
223 Jasmine Ho
So
20:20
6:53
24
Kayla Vokt
Jr
20:43
7:01
29
Francesca De Pierola
Jr
20:59
7:07
34
Chloe Smallwood
Jr
21:54
7:25
60
Carol Nome
So
22:10
7:31
76
Caitlin Palacio
Sr
22:33
7:39
93
Aileen Pulchny
Fr
22:49
7:44
101
5 Sonoma Valley
8-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:55
105:54
21:11
7:11
225 Amy Stanfield
-
19:26
6:35
8
Maddy Libbey
-
20:48
7:03
30
Maddie Cashel
-
21:25
7:16
41
Malia Cashel
-
21:54
7:25
63
Helena Goodman
-
22:21
7:35
83








6 Piedmont Hills
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:33
106:29
21:18
7:13
236 Stephanie Bustos
-
19:47
6:42
13
Iris Wu
-
20:58
7:06
33
Samantha Tran
-
21:28
7:17
44
Kimberly Licea
-
21:56
7:26
64
Alina Doan
-
22:20
7:34
82
Gloria Qiu
-
22:37
7:40
96
Tiffany Pham
-
22:59
7:47
112
7 Evergreen Valley
17-9-9-8-7
Gap: 2:06
107:17
21:27
7:16
253 Apryl Chiem
-
20:17
6:53
22
Priya Kadakia
-
20:54
7:05
31
Amy Troung
-
21:49
7:24
54
Isabella Gentile
-
21:54
7:25
61
Bryanna Nuno
-
22:24
7:35
85
Jiana Cortero
-
22:40
7:41
97
Tammy Dinh
-
22:41
7:41
98
8 Cupertino
1-5-6-4-8
Gap: 5:35
106:40
21:20
7:14
270 Caroline Gee
-
18:07
6:08
1
Aishwarya Laddha
-
21:23
7:15
39
Claire Wang
-
21:44
7:22
49
Hannah Shapiro
-
21:45
7:22
50
Pranjal Mishra
-
23:42
8:02
131
Jane Zhang
-
25:06
8:30
157




9 Oakland Tech
7-3-8-10-9
Gap: 3:39
106:41
21:20
7:14
292 Johanna Ross
-
19:20
6:33
7
Caroline Garrett
-
19:51
6:44
15
Sophie Schafer
-
22:16
7:33
79
Nell Schafer
-
22:16
7:33
80
Ayla Frost
-
22:59
7:47
111
Tania Quintana
-
23:20
7:54
121




10 North Monterey County
14-11-10-9-10
Gap: 3:12
108:38
21:44
7:22
297 Faith Mora
-
20:10
6:50
19
Sarah Delgado
-
21:24
7:15
40
Andrea Hernandez
-
21:50
7:24
55
Brenda Bermudez
-
21:51
7:24
57
Rayanne Bookout
-
23:23
7:56
126
Linda Rocha
-
24:15
8:13
147




11 Seaside
23-20-15-12-11
Gap: 1:12
110:14
22:03
7:28
352 Daniela Ramirez
-
21:17
7:13
38
Deanna Santos
-
21:57
7:27
65
Vanessa Osorio
-
22:08
7:30
75
Elena Huynh
-
22:23
7:35
84
Natalia Osorio
-
22:29
7:37
90
Julieta Flores
-
23:17
7:54
120




12 Sacred Heart Cath Prep
15-14-11-12-12
Gap: 2:42
109:59
22:00
7:27
371 Jodi Mar
-
20:13
6:51
20
Mia Roberts
-
21:59
7:27
67
Carolyn Scott
-
21:59
7:27
68
Danielle Sidi
-
22:53
7:45
107
Gabriela Straub
-
22:55
7:46
109








13 Castilleja
22-17-13-11-13
Gap: 1:48
110:41
22:08
7:30
374 Cosi Layton
-
21:14
7:12
37
Lauren Traum
-
21:54
7:25
62
Claire Traum
-
22:05
7:29
73
Angie Wang
-
22:25
7:36
88
Alex Stout
-
23:03
7:49
114








14 Milpitas
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 2:38
110:07
22:01
7:28
378 Carla Espinoza
-
20:15
6:52
21
Eloisa Difuntorum
-
22:02
7:28
71
Anna Weins
-
22:24
7:36
86
Vanessa Abarca
-
22:32
7:38
92
Viviana Vasquez-torres
-
22:53
7:46
108
Grace Chang
-
23:00
7:48
113




15 Newark Memorial
24-15-17-16-15
Gap: 1:56
111:55
22:23
7:35
418 Mallory Charron
-
21:25
7:16
42
Sharisse Paule
-
21:39
7:20
48
Alexis De Silva
-
22:26
7:36
89
Logan Alcosiba
-
23:04
7:49
117
Monserrat Roa
-
23:21
7:55
122
Holly Burgess
-
24:14
8:13
146




16 Sacred Heart Prep
3-21-22-20-16
Gap: 4:08
110:35
22:07
7:30
435 Natalie Novitsky
-
18:55
6:25
3
Ingrid Corrigan
-
22:50
7:44
103
Jean Howell
-
22:50
7:45
104
Mary Tuomala
-
22:57
7:47
110
Brooke Whitcomb
-
23:03
7:49
115
Keemya Bashiri
-
23:53
8:06
138




17 St. Francis (Wat)
26-17-12-17-17
Gap: 2:17
112:45
22:33
7:39
438 Cati Bianchi
-
21:29
7:17
46
Olivia Burke
-
21:47
7:23
53
Riley Croghan
-
22:00
7:27
69
Shelby Robinett
-
23:44
8:03
134
Avery Croghan
-
23:45
8:03
136








18 Convent -Sacred Heart
21-26-23-21-18
Gap: 2:30
112:54
22:35
7:39
459 Katie Newbold
-
21:11
7:11
36
Hailey Long
-
22:25
7:36
87
Maggie Walter
-
22:46
7:43
100
Katie Thomis
-
22:53
7:45
106
Ana Cahuas
-
23:40
8:01
130
Hannah Taschek
-
24:19
8:15
149




18 San Rafael
20-23-20-15-18
Gap: 6:39
116:04
23:13
7:52
459 Lara Herbermann
-
21:06
7:09
35
Elizabeth O'reilly
-
22:04
7:29
72
Carissa Lee
-
22:17
7:33
81
Riley Robison
-
22:51
7:45
105
Anna Marrinson
-
27:45
9:25
166








20 Mercy (Burlingame)
5-13-15-18-20
Gap: 6:04
112:33
22:31
7:38
465 Meagan Moyer
-
19:06
6:28
5
Kylie Wong
-
22:07
7:30
74
Gabby Stanton-fischer
-
22:45
7:43
99
Melissa Cagney
-
23:26
7:56
127
Jessica Barri
-
25:09
8:32
160
Lauren Rocheleau
-
25:10
8:32
161




21 Eastside College Prep
9-12-19-19-21
Gap: 4:43
113:01
22:36
7:40
472 Zion Gabriel
-
19:46
6:42
11
Ariana Aranda
-
21:50
7:24
56
Clarissa Guzman
-
23:13
7:52
119
Vannesa Gurrola
-
23:44
8:03
133
Giselle Garcia
-
24:29
8:18
153
Margaret Pazon
-
28:06
9:32
169




22 Pacific Collegiate
12-8-18-23-22
Gap: 4:43
113:49
22:46
7:43
489 Roxana Ortiz
-
20:00
6:47
17
Erika Pistor
-
20:54
7:05
32
Gina Condotti
-
23:45
8:03
135
Maddie Lipscomb
-
24:27
8:17
151
Isabel O'malley-krohn
-
24:43
8:23
154
Katrin Pistor
-
24:45
8:23
155




23 Pioneer (San Jose)
28-25-21-22-23
Gap: 5:23
116:54
23:23
7:56
498 Hailey Smyrniotis
-
21:46
7:23
52
Tatiana Podhajny
-
21:51
7:24
58
Sara Campista
-
22:37
7:40
95
Erin Donahue
-
23:31
7:58
128
Stephanie Braun
-
27:09
9:12
165








24 Alisal
11-23-23-24-24
Gap: 4:26
114:06
22:49
7:44
521 Nadia Perez
-
19:54
6:45
16
Carina Avelar
-
22:30
7:38
91
Alondra Rodriguez
-
23:04
7:49
116
Alexis Garcia
-
24:19
8:15
148
Rosalba Saavedra
-
24:19
8:15
150








25 Menlo School
6-19-25-25-25
Gap: 5:06
114:09
22:50
7:44
527 Eliza Crowder
-
19:08
6:29
6
Sophia Donovan
-
22:33
7:39
94
Lauren Ferguson
-
24:03
8:09
140
Chloe Lai
-
24:11
8:12
142
Natalia Cordon
-
24:14
8:13
145
April Li
-
25:06
8:31
158




26 Leigh
19-21-26-26-26
Gap: 4:56
116:51
23:22
7:55
556 Sierra Seratti
-
20:37
6:59
28
Jordan Yoder
-
22:14
7:32
78
Kat Ghodoosian
-
24:13
8:13
143
Barbra Altawil
-
24:14
8:13
144
Lindsay O'boyle
-
25:33
8:40
163
Kristina Baykshtite
-
25:56
8:47
164
Cherry Jung
-
27:59
9:29
167
27 James Lick
25-28-27-27-27
Gap: 2:39
116:13
23:15
7:53
571 Maria Mendoza
-
21:26
7:16
43
Jennifer Custodio
-
23:08
7:50
118
Andrea Ortiz
-
23:43
8:02
132
Daisy Nava
-
23:50
8:05
137
Gabriela Aguilar
-
24:06
8:10
141
Raquel Rodriguez
-
25:07
8:31
159




28 Notre Dame (Sa)
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 3:34
119:11
23:50
8:05
619 Alex Alcaraz
-
21:37
7:20
47
Maria Aceves
-
22:50
7:44
102
Eden Ramirez
-
24:27
8:17
152
Samantha Suarez
-
25:06
8:30
156
Zayla Oliveira
-
25:11
8:32
162
Christine Wooler
-
28:06
9:32
168




29 Oak Grove (San Jose)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 10:38
136:07
27:13
9:14
732 Sabrina K Pham
-
23:22
7:55
123
Nancy Escalante
-
23:34
7:59
129
Esmeralda Rios
-
23:59
8:08
139
Anna Thlete
-
31:11
10:34
170
Cristal Rodriguez
-
34:00
11:32
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Davis Scotts Valley 20:44.4 7:02
2 Sofia Natividad Aptos 20:49.8 7:04
3 Vanessa Yu George Washington 20:55.5 7:06
4 Erika Escalona Aptos 21:09 7:10
5 Emily Mcconnell St. Francis (MV) 21:18.9 7:14
6 Sophia Smith St. Francis (MV) 21:19.6 7:14
7 Sydney Shirriff Nueva School 21:36.2 7:19
8 Colette Bartschat Tamalpais 21:58.7 7:27
9 Maggie Barbour Tamalpais 22:01.1 7:28
10 Eliza Barton Scotts Valley 22:03.4 7:29
11 Jennifer Mayer Alameda 22:05.9 7:29
12 Tracy Tam Galileo Academy 22:12 7:32
13 Cece Hinz St. Francis (MV) 22:15.1 7:33
14 Sara Steele Tamalpais 22:17.2 7:33
15 Keana Wong A. Lincoln (SF) 22:17.8 7:33
16 Katie Mcghie Tamalpais 22:25.9 7:36
17 Monique Barocio San Benito 22:29.4 7:37
18 Sarah Stoner-nicolosi San Lorenzo Valley 22:35 7:39
19 Samantha Scoppettone Silver Creek 22:41.3 7:41
20 Kelsey Van Allen Tamalpais 22:44.8 7:43
21 Ianna Rodriguez Santa Teresa 22:48.7 7:44
22 Celeste Castro Greenfield 22:49 7:44
23 Carol Chen Silver Creek 22:49.4 7:44
24 Mika Sonnleitner Dougherty Valley 22:50.2 7:44
25 Subin Kim Dougherty Valley 22:51 7:45
26 Lilia Gonzales Harker School 22:51.9 7:45
27 Cindy Ji Nueva School 22:52.7 7:45
28 Alycia Cary Harker School 22:53.2 7:45
29 Lily Marty Willow Glen 22:55.9 7:46
30 Alanna Drumm St. Francis (MV) 22:56.8 7:47
31 Sophie Harris Notre Dame (Bel) 22:57.6 7:47
32 Jenna Lange Nueva School 23:01.8 7:48
33 Carolina Fernandez Notre Dame (Bel) 23:05.1 7:50
34 Adrianna Perez San Benito 23:10.4 7:51
35 Sarah Clarke Santa Teresa 23:13.1 7:52
36 Briana S. Sanchez Dougherty Valley 23:14.4 7:53
37 Tori Knapp Nueva School 23:14.7 7:53
38 Amy Qin St. Francis (MV) 23:15.4 7:53
39 Josette Vignos Sacred Heart Cath Prep 23:15.8 7:53
40 Nell Mitchell Tamalpais 23:18.6 7:54
41 Grace Lu Dougherty Valley 23:23.6 7:56
42 Alondra Vasquez Willow Glen 23:25.4 7:56
43 Leblanc Chloe Crystal Springs Uplands 23:32.9 7:59
44 Joanna Encarnacion Evergreen Valley 23:35.1 8:00
45 Jessica Davied Presentation 23:36.1 8:00
46 Natalie Francis Nueva School 23:38.6 8:01
47 Elle Horwath Nevada Union 23:42.6 8:02
48 Isadora De Castro Crystal Springs Uplands 23:47.2 8:04
49 Josie Andrews San Lorenzo Valley 23:48.1 8:04
50 Ashley Baillie Notre Dame (Bel) 23:49 8:04
51 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cath Prep 23:49.2 8:04
52 Sierra Zane Tamalpais 23:49.2 8:04
53 Samantha Lau George Washington 23:55.8 8:07
54 Alicia Nunez Evergreen Valley 23:58.1 8:07
55 Alison Lazaruk St. Francis (MV) 23:59.8 8:08
56 Vanessa Castillo-curiel Presentation 24:01.6 8:09
57 Charlotte Wimp Scotts Valley 24:02.3 8:09
58 Aneesha Kumar Harker School 24:03.8 8:09
59 Kelly Wong Dougherty Valley 24:05 8:10
60 Samantha Dhanani Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:05.5 8:10 1/13 8/20 24/38
61 Paola Moreno Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:05.8 8:10 2/13 9/20 19/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Katherine Huynh Dougherty Valley 24:06.1 8:10
63 Vivian Vo Silver Creek 24:06.5 8:10
64 Haile Greene San Lorenzo Valley 24:09.1 8:11
65 Lauren O'reilly Sacred Heart Cath Prep 24:09.5 8:11
66 Sarah Brennan Nevada Union 24:12.8 8:12
67 Jasmine Trinh Alameda 24:12.9 8:13
68 Desiree Cadena Presentation 24:16.4 8:14
69 Maddy Saranto Scotts Valley 24:17.1 8:14
70 Elizabeth Skotz Presentation 24:17.3 8:14
71 Bernice Lam A. Lincoln (SF) 24:18.3 8:14
72 Jacqueline Nguyen Silver Creek 24:19.6 8:15
73 Winnie Huang A. Lincoln (SF) 24:20.5 8:15
74 Juliane Blevins Presentation 24:20.8 8:15
75 Yvette Moron-villicana Evergreen Valley 24:23.3 8:16
76 Serena Patel Presentation 24:26 8:17
77 Samantha Chan George Washington 24:26.6 8:17
78 Lydia Estavillo Presentation 24:26.8 8:17
79 Kelly Andreacchi So Archbishop Mitty 24:29 8:18 3/13 10/20 15/31 27:24
(2:55)
25:20
(0:51)
25:20
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Mady Mcneill Scotts Valley 24:30.1 8:18
81 Julia Poetzinger San Lorenzo Valley 24:30.5 8:18
82 Ashley Taylor Santa Teresa 24:30.8 8:19
83 Clare Delucchi A. Lincoln (SF) 24:31.6 8:19
84 Farrah Ballou Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:33.3 8:19 4/13 11/20 10/26
85 Akshaya Vemuri Harker School 24:34.5 8:20
86 Ankushi Dutta Dougherty Valley 24:38.4 8:21
87 Alexis Grimes Dougherty Valley 24:38.4 8:21
88 Samantha Locke Tamalpais 24:38.9 8:21
89 Dallana Pantoja Greenfield 24:38.9 8:21
90 Shayna Chua St. Francis (MV) 24:40.8 8:22
91 Connie Yoon Dougherty Valley 24:41 8:22
92 Nikhita Vasan Presentation 24:50 8:25
93 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cath Prep 24:57.8 8:28
94 Allyson Puyaoan St. Francis (MV) 24:57.9 8:28
95 Ellen Howard Castilleja 24:58.8 8:28
96 Saige Julian-laroza Evergreen Valley 25:01.3 8:29
97 Joyce Zhu Dougherty Valley 25:02.7 8:29
98 Raeann Van Thillo Santa Teresa 25:06.2 8:31
99 Nancy Jing Galileo Academy 25:06.9 8:31
100 Miyuki Blouin Presentation 25:07.2 8:31
101 Nikita Tirupathi Dougherty Valley 25:07.4 8:31
102 Yesenia Rodriguez North Monterey County 25:09.4 8:32
103 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:09.8 8:32
104 Allie Wright Scotts Valley 25:10.1 8:32
105 Jasmin Ruiz Newark Memorial 25:11.1 8:32
106 Megan Lum Dougherty Valley 25:11.6 8:32
107 Melina Kompella Crystal Springs Uplands 25:12.6 8:33
108 Sara Thomas Nevada Union 25:12.9 8:33
109 Mary Najibi Harker School 25:13.4 8:33
110 Samikshya Dhungana Dougherty Valley 25:14.8 8:33
111 Sofia Pirri Convent -Sacred Heart 25:15.6 8:34
112 Alyssa Antipa Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:17.1 8:34
113 Diana Dorantes Seaside 25:17.2 8:34
114 Viviana Garcia Newark Memorial 25:18.3 8:35
115 Josephine Clay A. Lincoln (SF) 25:18.4 8:35
116 Iridian Acala Rodriguez San Benito 25:18.7 8:35
117 Katie O'malley Dougherty Valley 25:18.9 8:35
118 Anjali Eichbaum Woodside Priory 25:19.2 8:35
119 Adrianna Rosales North Monterey County 25:20.5 8:35
120 Mayeann Acosta Andrew P. Hill 25:21.4 8:36
121 Eve Zhong Dougherty Valley 25:22.1 8:36
122 Hannah Rodriguez San Benito 25:22.7 8:36
123 Catli Tran Newark Memorial 25:22.9 8:36
124 Ellie Bourret San Lorenzo Valley 25:25.4 8:37
125 Kelly Li George Washington 25:26.3 8:37
126 Kristen Chan Evergreen Valley 25:27 8:38
127 Jessica Tobin Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:27.3 8:38
128 Alana Smith San Benito 25:29.5 8:38
129 Spurthi Rallapalli Dougherty Valley 25:29.5 8:38
130 Janet Damian Galileo Academy 25:30.5 8:39
131 Kristie Lim Evergreen Valley 25:31.2 8:39
132 Karen Tang A. Lincoln (SF) 25:33 8:40
133 Pratibha Thippa Dougherty Valley 25:35.7 8:41
134 Lizzy Martinez Scotts Valley 25:38.4 8:41
135 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:40.1 8:42
136 Danelle Martin Notre Dame (Bel) 25:40.4 8:42
137 Claire Naughton Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:42.1 8:43
138 Cathy Liang Galileo Academy 25:42.3 8:43
139 Desiree Montoya Alisal 25:44.9 8:44
140 Alice Liang George Washington 25:51.5 8:46
141 Anne van Besouw Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:53.1 8:46 5/13 12/20 14/23 24:11 23:08 21:46
142 Grace Leung Westmoor 25:56.2 8:48
143 Susan Popylisen Presentation 25:57.3 8:48
144 Jennifer Neri Evergreen Valley 25:58.3 8:48
145 Bothayna Mohamed Dougherty Valley 25:59.4 8:49
146 Irene Lowery San Benito 26:07 8:51
147 Lindsey Segal Castilleja 26:09.1 8:52
148 Kylee Kim Dougherty Valley 26:15.3 8:54
149 Nadia Rafiuddin Dougherty Valley 26:18 8:55
150 Angel Chesnet Newark Memorial 26:18 8:55
151 Olivia Baumert Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:24.5 8:57 6/13 13/20 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Natasha Hellebrandt Evergreen Valley 26:26.8 8:58
153 Grace Koonmen Harker School 26:32.3 9:00
154 Celine Ruan Galileo Academy 26:38.5 9:02
155 Ashley Corona North Monterey County 26:40.4 9:03
156 Mercy Chan Westmoor 26:41.4 9:03
157 Yaxuan Guan Galileo Academy 26:41.7 9:03
158 Angie Brooks Seaside 26:43.4 9:04
159 Sarah Tung St. Francis (MV) 26:43.7 9:04
160 Lily Liu Dougherty Valley 26:44.3 9:04
161 Christine Tram George Washington 26:46.4 9:05
162 Rena Ho Westmoor 26:48.1 9:05
163 Divinee Chidume Modesto 26:49.7 9:06
164 Joanna Cuevas Alisal 26:53.7 9:07
165 Christiana Garcia San Benito 27:04.3 9:11
166 Priscilla Garcia Newark Memorial 27:06.3 9:11
167 Tara Patwardhan Newark Memorial 27:06.5 9:11
168 Prianka Deshmukh Dougherty Valley 27:08 9:12
169 Jennifer Avila Newark Memorial 27:09.6 9:12
170 Ella Ramirez Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:10.1 9:13 7/13 14/20 10/16
171 Marie De Silva Santa Cruz 27:13.2 9:14
172 Eryn Lum Dougherty Valley 27:18.4 9:15
173 Gina Alanis North Monterey County 27:19.4 9:16
174 Moriah Chiang A. Lincoln (SF) 27:20.8 9:16
175 Regina Sebestyen Woodside Priory 27:22.5 9:17
176 Jordan Sortino Presentation 27:23.9 9:17
177 Brenda Otero Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 27:29.4 9:19
178 Natalia Jones Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:32.6 9:20 8/13 15/20 7/14 26:01 26:01 24:09
179 Analilia Regla James Lick 27:32.9 9:20
180 Nandita Raghavan Dougherty Valley 27:33.5 9:21
181 Gilma Sevilla Andrew P. Hill 27:36 9:21
182 Alex Romero Newark Memorial 27:36.9 9:22
183 Michelle Pineda Notre Dame (Bel) 27:37.3 9:22
184 Camille Smallwood So Archbishop Mitty 27:39.5 9:23 9/13 16/20 5/9 26:58 25:46 25:46
185 Julia Wendling So Archbishop Mitty 27:39.9 9:23 10/13 17/20 3/7 27:33 26:51 26:51
186 Deysi Cortez Alisal 27:41.3 9:23
187 Tiffany Cabrera St. Francis (MV) 27:42.9 9:24
188 Monserrath Rodriguez Alisal 27:43.9 9:24
189 Megan Mitchell Presentation 27:44.2 9:24
190 Vanessa Le Andrew P. Hill 27:44.6 9:24
191 Alison Khauv Andrew P. Hill 27:45.5 9:25
192 Susan Peterson James Lick 27:46.4 9:25
193 Claire Abbott Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:48.6 9:26 11/13 18/20 3/5
194 Valeria Virrueta Newark Memorial 27:49 9:26
195 Gia Monachino Convent -Sacred Heart 27:49.4 9:26
196 Dani Coffey Scotts Valley 27:50.7 9:26
197 Claire Kosewic Convent -Sacred Heart 27:51.2 9:27
198 Cassidy Nelson Nevada Union 27:53.4 9:27
199 Anissa Ramirez San Lorenzo Valley 27:55.1 9:28
200 Lexie Moura Leland 27:59.6 9:29
201 Elizabeth Burton Notre Dame (Bel) 28:05.1 9:31
202 Marie Duffy Presentation 28:05.4 9:31
203 Sameen Mahmood Modesto 28:18.3 9:36
204 Tyshaliq Mctavish Seaside 28:19.2 9:36
205 Alondra Cazarez North Monterey County 28:20.1 9:36
206 Mariana Miguel-perez Seaside 28:22.3 9:37
207 Tiffany Dang Newark Memorial 28:29.8 9:40
208 Alexa Rivas Newark Memorial 28:30.4 9:40
209 Jessica Louie Convent -Sacred Heart 28:41.3 9:43
210 Brenda Rodriguez Alisal 28:42.9 9:44
211 Kimberly Huynh Andrew P. Hill 28:44.1 9:44
212 Ankita Nambiar Dougherty Valley 28:44.2 9:44
213 Tresha Uy Andrew P. Hill 28:46.1 9:45
214 Alyza Figueroa Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 28:48.4 9:46
215 Hannah Shinnerl So Archbishop Mitty 28:53.5 9:48 12/13 19/20 3/4 32:33
(3:40)
29:34
(0:41)
29:34
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
216 Annie O'hare Scotts Valley 28:54.2 9:48
217 Rosalie Matt Scotts Valley 29:01.1 9:50
218 Deepa Marti Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:12.5 9:54 13/13 20/20 3/4
219 Ana Paula Louie-grover Convent -Sacred Heart 29:29.8 10:00
220 Emma Jaeger Woodside Priory 29:32.8 10:01
221 Shevanne Sumang Westmoor 29:33.8 10:01
222 Michelle Vazquez Seaside 29:37.8 10:03
223 Grayson Griffin North Monterey County 29:45.4 10:05
224 Brittney Yala Andrew P. Hill 30:00.9 10:10
225 Daisy Vasquez Andrew P. Hill 30:03.2 10:11
226 Elizabeth Perez James Lick 30:09.2 10:13
227 Iz Villamejor Notre Dame (Bel) 30:24.2 10:18
228 Ysabel Sosa Westmoor 30:29.9 10:20
229 Dorothy Wongsopawiro Andrew P. Hill 30:35.6 10:22
230 Lilia Ramirez Alisal 30:41 10:24
231 Kathleen Tomlinson Presentation 30:47.1 10:26
232 Emmy Sobol Convent -Sacred Heart 30:53.5 10:28
233 Anna Morales North Monterey County 30:59.9 10:30
234 Emily Cai Westmoor 31:07.2 10:33
235 Sri Smith Harker School 31:11.6 10:34
236 Jocelyn Arias Andrew P. Hill 31:13.5 10:35
237 Namitha Vellian Harker School 31:49.1 10:47
238 Megan Xu Castilleja 32:03.2 10:52
239 Johana Ligtenberg Notre Dame (Bel) 32:15.3 10:56
240 Sophia Ha Andrew P. Hill 32:32.2 11:02
241 Nasheli Arce Evergreen Valley 32:33 11:02
242 Hannah Seastres Dougherty Valley 33:14.7 11:16
243 Darlene Sapien Andrew P. Hill 33:54.9 11:30
244 Amrit Pannu Modesto 34:21 11:39
245 Nicole Ross Seaside 35:10.6 11:55
246 Sandra Pina Andrew P. Hill 36:16.5 12:18
247 Kelly Ochoa Westmoor 37:27.9 12:42
248 Jenny Padaca Westmoor 37:28.5 12:42
249 Tammy Tran Andrew P. Hill 38:37.9 13:06
250 Tielea Britton A. Lincoln (SF) 38:39.1 13:06
251 Dana Archuleta Leland 39:11.4 13:17
252 Monica Zalog Andrew P. Hill 41:19.7 14:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
111:28
22:18
7:33
53 Colette Bartschat
-
21:59
7:27
6
Maggie Barbour
-
22:01
7:28
7
Sara Steele
-
22:17
7:33
11
Katie Mcghie
-
22:26
7:36
13
Kelsey Van Allen
-
22:45
7:43
16
Nell Mitchell
-
23:19
7:54
31
Sierra Zane
-
23:49
8:04
39
2 St. Francis (MV)
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
111:06
22:13
7:32
68 Emily Mcconnell
-
21:19
7:14
3
Sophia Smith
-
21:20
7:14
4
Cece Hinz
-
22:15
7:33
10
Alanna Drumm
-
22:57
7:47
22
Amy Qin
-
23:15
7:53
29
Alison Lazaruk
-
24:00
8:08
42
Shayna Chua
-
24:41
8:22
69
3 Nueva School
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
114:24
22:53
7:45
112 Sydney Shirriff
-
21:36
7:19
5
Cindy Ji
-
22:53
7:45
20
Jenna Lange
-
23:02
7:48
24
Tori Knapp
-
23:15
7:53
28
Natalie Francis
-
23:39
8:01
35








4 Dougherty Valley
10-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
116:24
23:17
7:54
140 Mika Sonnleitner
-
22:50
7:44
17
Subin Kim
-
22:51
7:45
18
Briana S. Sanchez
-
23:14
7:53
27
Grace Lu
-
23:24
7:56
32
Kelly Wong
-
24:05
8:10
46
Katherine Huynh
-
24:06
8:10
49
Ankushi Dutta
-
24:38
8:21
68
5 Scotts Valley
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:46
115:37
23:07
7:50
169 Sophia Davis
-
20:44
7:02
1
Eliza Barton
-
22:03
7:29
8
Charlotte Wimp
-
24:02
8:09
44
Maddy Saranto
-
24:17
8:14
53
Mady Mcneill
-
24:30
8:18
63
Allie Wright
-
25:10
8:32
75
Lizzy Martinez
-
25:38
8:41
96
6 Harker School
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
119:37
23:55
8:07
229 Lilia Gonzales
-
22:52
7:45
19
Alycia Cary
-
22:53
7:45
21
Aneesha Kumar
-
24:04
8:09
45
Akshaya Vemuri
-
24:35
8:20
67
Mary Najibi
-
25:13
8:33
77
Grace Koonmen
-
26:32
9:00
107
Sri Smith
-
31:12
10:34
151
7 Presentation
15-14-13-9-7
Gap: 0:45
120:32
24:06
8:10
240 Jessica Davied
-
23:36
8:00
34
Vanessa Castillo-curiel
-
24:02
8:09
43
Desiree Cadena
-
24:16
8:14
52
Elizabeth Skotz
-
24:17
8:14
54
Juliane Blevins
-
24:21
8:15
57
Serena Patel
-
24:26
8:17
59
Lydia Estavillo
-
24:27
8:17
61
8 San Lorenzo Valley
9-10-8-7-8
Gap: 2:50
120:28
24:06
8:10
253 Sarah Stoner-nicolosi
-
22:35
7:39
15
Josie Andrews
-
23:48
8:04
36
Haile Greene
-
24:09
8:11
50
Julia Poetzinger
-
24:31
8:18
64
Ellie Bourret
-
25:25
8:37
88
Anissa Ramirez
-
27:55
9:28
131




9 Sacred Heart Cath Prep
13-12-10-11-9
Gap: 1:54
121:22
24:16
8:14
263 Josette Vignos
-
23:16
7:53
30
Chloe Poon
-
23:49
8:04
38
Lauren O'reilly
-
24:10
8:11
51
Sophia Bridon
-
24:58
8:28
70
Brianda Cerda
-
25:10
8:32
74
Alyssa Antipa
-
25:17
8:34
79
Jessica Tobin
-
25:27
8:38
91
10 A. Lincoln (SF)
7-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:01
120:47
24:09
8:11
270 Keana Wong
-
22:18
7:33
12
Bernice Lam
-
24:18
8:14
55
Winnie Huang
-
24:21
8:15
56
Clare Delucchi
-
24:32
8:19
65
Josephine Clay
-
25:18
8:35
82
Karen Tang
-
25:33
8:40
95
Moriah Chiang
-
27:21
9:16
122
11 George Washington
2-8-9-12-11
Gap: 4:56
120:36
24:07
8:11
291 Vanessa Yu
-
20:56
7:06
2
Samantha Lau
-
23:56
8:07
40
Samantha Chan
-
24:27
8:17
60
Kelly Li
-
25:26
8:37
89
Alice Liang
-
25:52
8:46
100
Christine Tram
-
26:46
9:05
113




12 Evergreen Valley
14-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:52
122:25
24:29
8:18
293 Joanna Encarnacion
-
23:35
8:00
33
Alicia Nunez
-
23:58
8:07
41
Yvette Moron-villicana
-
24:23
8:16
58
Saige Julian-laroza
-
25:01
8:29
71
Kristen Chan
-
25:27
8:38
90
Kristie Lim
-
25:31
8:39
94
Jennifer Neri
-
25:58
8:48
103
13 San Benito
8-6-11-14-13
Gap: 3:00
121:51
24:22
8:16
301 Monique Barocio
-
22:29
7:37
14
Adrianna Perez
-
23:10
7:51
26
Iridian Acala Rodriguez
-
25:19
8:35
83
Hannah Rodriguez
-
25:23
8:36
86
Alana Smith
-
25:30
8:38
92
Irene Lowery
-
26:07
8:51
104
Christiana Garcia
-
27:04
9:11
116
14 Notre Dame (Bel)
12-9-6-8-14
Gap: 4:40
123:09
24:38
8:21
306 Sophie Harris
-
22:58
7:47
23
Carolina Fernandez
-
23:05
7:50
25
Ashley Baillie
-
23:49
8:04
37
Danelle Martin
-
25:40
8:42
97
Michelle Pineda
-
27:37
9:22
124
Elizabeth Burton
-
28:05
9:31
132
Iz Villamejor
-
30:24
10:18
145
15 Archbishop Mitty
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
123:07
24:37
8:21
324 Samantha Dhanani
Fr
24:06
8:10
47
Paola Moreno
Fr
24:06
8:10
48
Kelly Andreacchi
So
24:29
8:18
62
Farrah Ballou
Fr
24:33
8:19
66
Anne van Besouw
Sr
25:53
8:46
101
Olivia Baumert
Fr
26:25
8:57
106
Ella Ramirez
Fr
27:10
9:13
120
16 Galileo Academy
6-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:27
125:10
25:02
8:29
380 Tracy Tam
-
22:12
7:32
9
Nancy Jing
-
25:07
8:31
72
Janet Damian
-
25:31
8:39
93
Cathy Liang
-
25:42
8:43
98
Celine Ruan
-
26:39
9:02
108
Yaxuan Guan
-
26:42
9:03
111




17 Newark Memorial
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
129:17
25:51
8:46
466 Jasmin Ruiz
-
25:11
8:32
76
Viviana Garcia
-
25:18
8:35
81
Catli Tran
-
25:23
8:36
87
Angel Chesnet
-
26:18
8:55
105
Priscilla Garcia
-
27:06
9:11
117
Tara Patwardhan
-
27:07
9:11
118
Jennifer Avila
-
27:10
9:12
119
18 North Monterey County
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:11
132:50
26:34
9:00
521 Yesenia Rodriguez
-
25:09
8:32
73
Adrianna Rosales
-
25:21
8:35
84
Ashley Corona
-
26:40
9:03
109
Gina Alanis
-
27:19
9:16
121
Alondra Cazarez
-
28:20
9:36
134
Grayson Griffin
-
29:45
10:05
143
Anna Morales
-
31:00
10:30
149
19 Andrew P. Hill
21-21-21-20-19
Gap: 3:23
137:12
27:26
9:18
601 Mayeann Acosta
-
25:21
8:36
85
Gilma Sevilla
-
27:36
9:21
123
Vanessa Le
-
27:45
9:24
127
Alison Khauv
-
27:46
9:25
128
Kimberly Huynh
-
28:44
9:44
138
Tresha Uy
-
28:46
9:45
139
Brittney Yala
-
30:01
10:10
144
20 Alisal
22-23-23-21-20
Gap: 2:58
136:47
27:21
9:16
602 Desiree Montoya
-
25:45
8:44
99
Joanna Cuevas
-
26:54
9:07
115
Deysi Cortez
-
27:41
9:23
125
Monserrath Rodriguez
-
27:44
9:24
126
Brenda Rodriguez
-
28:43
9:44
137
Lilia Ramirez
-
30:41
10:24
147




20 Seaside
20-19-19-19-20
Gap: 4:21
138:20
27:40
9:23
602 Diana Dorantes
-
25:17
8:34
80
Angie Brooks
-
26:43
9:04
112
Tyshaliq Mctavish
-
28:19
9:36
133
Mariana Miguel-perez
-
28:22
9:37
135
Michelle Vazquez
-
29:38
10:03
142
Nicole Ross
-
35:11
11:55
152




22 Convent -Sacred Heart
19-20-22-23-22
Gap: 4:14
139:07
27:49
9:26
613 Sofia Pirri
-
25:16
8:34
78
Gia Monachino
-
27:49
9:26
129
Claire Kosewic
-
27:51
9:27
130
Jessica Louie
-
28:41
9:43
136
Ana Paula Louie-grover
-
29:30
10:00
140
Emmy Sobol
-
30:54
10:28
148




22 Westmoor
23-22-20-22-22
Gap: 4:34
139:29
27:54
9:27
613 Grace Leung
-
25:56
8:48
102
Mercy Chan
-
26:41
9:03
110
Rena Ho
-
26:48
9:05
114
Shevanne Sumang
-
29:34
10:01
141
Ysabel Sosa
-
30:30
10:20
146
Emily Cai
-
31:07
10:33
150
Kelly Ochoa
-
37:28
12:42
153
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
123:07
24:37
8:21
32 Katherine Huynh
-
24:06
8:10
2
Ankushi Dutta
-
24:38
8:21
5
Alexis Grimes
-
24:38
8:21
6
Connie Yoon
-
24:41
8:22
8
Joyce Zhu
-
25:03
8:29
11
Nikita Tirupathi
-
25:07
8:31
13
Megan Lum
-
25:12
8:32
15
2 Presentation
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
124:47
24:57
8:28
45 Serena Patel
-
24:26
8:17
3
Lydia Estavillo
-
24:27
8:17
4
Nikhita Vasan
-
24:50
8:25
9
Miyuki Blouin
-
25:07
8:31
12
Susan Popylisen
-
25:57
8:48
17
Jordan Sortino
-
27:24
9:17
23
Megan Mitchell
-
27:44
9:24
29
3 St. Francis (MV)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
128:05
25:37
8:41
65 Alison Lazaruk
-
24:00
8:08
1
Shayna Chua
-
24:41
8:22
7
Allyson Puyaoan
-
24:58
8:28
10
Sarah Tung
-
26:44
9:04
19
Tiffany Cabrera
-
27:43
9:24
28








4 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
136:27
27:17
9:15
117 Olivia Baumert
Fr
26:25
8:57
18
Ella Ramirez
Fr
27:10
9:13
22
Natalia Jones
Sr
27:33
9:20
24
Camille Smallwood
So
27:40
9:23
26
Julia Wendling
So
27:40
9:23
27
Claire Abbott
Fr
27:49
9:26
30
Hannah Shinnerl
So
28:54
9:48
36
5 Newark Memorial
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
138:12
27:38
9:22
130 Tara Patwardhan
-
27:07
9:11
20
Jennifer Avila
-
27:10
9:12
21
Alex Romero
-
27:37
9:22
25
Valeria Virrueta
-
27:49
9:26
31
Tiffany Dang
-
28:30
9:40
33
Alexa Rivas
-
28:30
9:40
34




6 Scotts Valley
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:51
136:35
27:19
9:16
137 Allie Wright
-
25:10
8:32
14
Lizzy Martinez
-
25:38
8:41
16
Dani Coffey
-
27:51
9:26
32
Annie O'hare
-
28:54
9:48
37
Rosalie Matt
-
29:01
9:50
38








7 Andrew P. Hill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
150:39
30:08
10:13
197 Tresha Uy
-
28:46
9:45
35
Brittney Yala
-
30:01
10:10
39
Daisy Vasquez
-
30:03
10:11
40
Dorothy Wongsopawiro
-
30:36
10:22
41
Jocelyn Arias
-
31:14
10:35
42
Sophia Ha
-
32:32
11:02
43
Darlene Sapien
-
33:55
11:30
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.