Archbishop Mitty Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boraston, Sara | So | So | 29:51 | 9:57 | 3 | 146/158 | 12/14 | 28/37 | 2/2 | 27:36 | ||||
Bullis, Amanda | Fr | Fr | 32:53 | 10:58 | 3 | 114/121 | 5/6 | 32/37 | 7/9 | |||||
Caldwell, Jessica | Jr | Jr | 30:21 | 10:07 | 3 | 143/166 | 9/12 | 29/37 | 2/3 | 25:12 | ||||
Campbell, Shannon | So | So | 34:21 | 11:27 | 3 | 155/158 | 14/14 | 34/37 | 2/2 | |||||
Chanroo, Toni | Jr | Jr | 28:40 | 9:33 | 3 | 130/166 | 7/12 | 19/37 | 2/3 | 30:32 (1:52,6.1) |
30:32 (1:52,6.1) |
30:32 (1:52,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Colpo, Isabella | Fr | Fr | 34:47 | 11:36 | 3 | 120/121 | 6/6 | 35/37 | 4/4 | |||||
Curtis, Julia | Jr | Jr | 24:05 | 8:02 | 3 | 69/166 | 2/12 | 8/37 | 21/36 | |||||
Davidson, Mandy | Jr | Jr | 38:02 | 12:41 | 3 | 166/166 | 12/12 | 37/37 | 2/2 | 33:11 | ||||
Dillon, Amanda | Fr | Fr | 28:51 | 9:37 | 3 | 91/121 | 3/6 | 23/37 | 18/22 | |||||
Edgecumbe, Katherine | Jr | Jr | 23:22 | 7:47 | 3 | 53/166 | 1/12 | 6/37 | 30/45 | 26:15 (2:53,11.0) |
26:15 (2:53,11.0) |
22:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ellis, Nicole | So | So | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 17/158 | 2/14 | 2/37 | 3/26 | 20:32 | ||||
Etterman, Jessica | Fr | Fr | 24:42 | 8:14 | 3 | 42/121 | 1/6 | 12/37 | 24/33 | |||||
Farabaugh, Morgan | So | So | 29:16 | 9:45 | 3 | 140/158 | 10/14 | 24/37 | 2/3 | |||||
Fong, Kristin | So | So | 29:48 | 9:56 | 3 | 145/158 | 11/14 | 27/37 | 2/2 | 27:07 | ||||
Garlejo, April | So | So | 22:27 | 7:29 | 3 | 38/158 | 4/14 | 4/37 | 3/15 | 23:20 (0:53,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gowans, Alicia | Jr | Jr | 36:48 | 12:16 | 3 | 165/166 | 11/12 | 36/37 | 2/2 | |||||
Guzikowski, Amanda | So | So | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 22/158 | 3/14 | 3/37 | 2/22 | 20:21 | ||||
Heinbaugh, Heather | Fr | Fr | 26:19 | 8:46 | 3 | 69/121 | 2/6 | 17/37 | 19/25 | |||||
John, Natalie | So | So | 28:44 | 9:35 | 3 | 135/158 | 7/14 | 20/37 | 6/9 | 27:28 | ||||
John, Stephnie | Sr | Sr | 23:29 | 7:50 | 3 | 37/117 | 1/5 | 7/37 | 25/39 | 24:00 (0:31,2.2) |
24:00 (0:31,2.2) |
22:20 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Johnson, Jaslyn | Jr | Jr | 27:08 | 9:03 | 3 | 120/166 | 6/12 | 18/37 | 4/7 | 27:38 (0:30,1.8) |
27:38 (0:30,1.8) |
25:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kriege, Mary | So | So | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 12/158 | 1/14 | 1/37 | 10/39 | 21:03 | ||||
Kwok, Sharon | Jr | Jr | 33:59 | 11:20 | 3 | 158/166 | 10/12 | 33/37 | 2/2 | 25:22 | ||||
Lee, Alexa | Jr | Jr | 26:03 | 8:41 | 3 | 103/166 | 5/12 | 15/37 | 5/14 | 21:52 | 20:43 | 20:37 | ||
Maas, Casey | Jr | Jr | 25:44 | 8:35 | 3 | 101/166 | 4/12 | 13/37 | 10/22 | 22:39 | ||||
Mitalas, Elisabeth | Jr | Jr | 24:39 | 8:13 | 3 | 79/166 | 3/12 | 10/37 | 10/27 | |||||
Moeller, Hannah | Jr | Jr | 29:38 | 9:53 | 3 | 139/166 | 8/12 | 25/37 | 2/3 | 25:19 | ||||
Nalesnik, Anne | Sr | Sr | 29:43 | 9:54 | 3 | 109/117 | 5/5 | 26/37 | 9/10 | 25:05 | 24:07 | 24:07 | ||
Ossai, Leslie | So | So | 31:13 | 10:24 | 3 | 150/158 | 13/14 | 31/37 | 2/2 | 27:48 | ||||
Pickett, Darcy | Sr | Sr | 25:56 | 8:39 | 3 | 68/117 | 4/5 | 14/37 | 6/10 | 22:26 | 22:26 | 22:10 | ||
Pierce, Katie | Sr | Sr | 24:41 | 8:14 | 3 | 54/117 | 3/5 | 11/37 | 8/14 | 24:06 | 24:06 | 23:57 | ||
Salinas, Jacquelin | So | So | 28:46 | 9:35 | 3 | 136/158 | 8/14 | 21/37 | 3/6 | 22:33 | ||||
Sanchez, Desirae | So | So | 26:04 | 8:41 | 3 | 101/158 | 6/14 | 16/37 | 5/12 | |||||
Singh, Shivali | So | So | 28:48 | 9:36 | 3 | 137/158 | 9/14 | 22/37 | 3/3 | |||||
Strayer, Alisa | Sr | Sr | 24:06 | 8:02 | 3 | 45/117 | 2/5 | 9/37 | 17/32 | 22:25 | 20:53 | 20:53 | ||
Sudlow, Elise | Fr | Fr | 30:31 | 10:10 | 3 | 100/121 | 4/6 | 30/37 | 10/15 | |||||
Thomas, Kristi | So | So | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 41/158 | 5/14 | 5/37 | 3/12 | 20:34 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 7/10 | 127:55 6:14 |
3 | 8:32 | 7:50 | 9:54 | 145 | 7:26 | Stephnie John (13), Alisa Strayer (19), Katie Pierce (25), Darcy Pickett (35), Anne Nalesnik (53) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 2/12 | 109:13 1:17 |
3 | 7:17 | 7:05 | 7:31 | 77 | 7:01 | Mary Kriege (6), Nicole Ellis (8), Amanda Guzikowski (11), April Garlejo (25), Kristi Thomas (27) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 141:38 3:12 |
3 | 9:27 | 8:41 | 9:45 | 68 | 7:43 | Desirae Sanchez (10), Natalie John (13), Jacquelin Salinas (14), Shivali Singh (15), Morgan Farabaugh (16) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 8/14 | 123:53 2:41 |
3 | 8:16 | 7:47 | 8:41 | 191 | 7:17 | Katherine Edgecumbe (26), Julia Curtis (34), Elisabeth Mitalas (38), Casey Maas (46), Alexa Lee (47) | |||||
Jr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 149:46 6:51 |
3 | 9:59 | 9:03 | 11:20 | 50 | 7:54 | Jaslyn Johnson (8), Toni Chanroo (9), Hannah Moeller (10), Jessica Caldwell (11), Sharon Kwok (12) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/9 | 143:16 8:11 |
3 | 9:33 | 8:14 | 10:58 | 164 | 7:49 | 122:49 | Jessica Etterman (12), Heather Heinbaugh (28), Amanda Dillon (37), Elise Sudlow (39), Amanda Bullis (48) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Bergman | Sr | VALLEY CHR | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Katy Daly | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Chloe Allen | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Jean Feng | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Michelle Johnson | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Alex Westbrook | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Justine Fedronic | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Hough | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Stephanie Barnett | Sr | LELAND | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Kathleen Miller | Sr | GILROY | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Katie Nast | Sr | SARATOGA | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Courtney Allen | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Kayla Matsuda | Sr | JAMES LICK | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Olivia Duran | Sr | LIVE OAK | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Stump | Fr | LOS GATOS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Jerri Spence | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Jackie Sun | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Cecilia Chu | Sr | MILLS | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Lisa Zimmer | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
20 | Hayley Pascale | Sr | CARLMONT | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Vanessa Farias | Sr | SAN BENITO | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Alicia Ramos | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Kayla Firenzi | Sr | S.L.V. | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Cecilia Vazquez | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | Cassandra Gonzalez | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Marci Thiessen | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | Breanna Winstead | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Janel Peralez | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Christine Bobula | Sr | GILROY | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Elizabeth Delacruz | Sr | N.M.C. | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
31 | Christina Chen | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
32 | Emilse Tapia | Sr | N.M.C. | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
33 | Megan Salanoa | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
34 | Susan Sinsheimer | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Fearon Hosmer | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
36 | Kelsey Johnson | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Stephnie John | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:29 | 7:50 | 1/5 | 7/37 | 25/39 | 24:00 (0:31) |
24:00 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Natalie Hartman | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Collins | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Katie Jungwirth | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
41 | Sharanya Shankar | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
42 | Kacy Clark | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Sherie Tan | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
44 | Gianna Delucchi | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Alisa Strayer | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:06 | 8:02 | 2/5 | 9/37 | 17/32 | 22:25 | 20:53 | ||
46 | Ali Silva | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Levine | Sr | LOS GATOS | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
48 | Malitza Gutierrez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Sylvia Wojdyla | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Natan | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
51 | Briana Leon | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Marissa Everling | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
53 | Mara Spelick | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
54 | Katie Pierce | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:41 | 8:14 | 3/5 | 11/37 | 8/14 | 24:06 | 24:06 | ||
55 | Hanna Navarro | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
56 | Adaleta Avdic | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Pailin Srukhosit | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Kaitlin Lee | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
59 | Martha Cuenca | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
60 | Marise Thadani | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
61 | Amy Skillicorn | Sr | LOS GATOS | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
62 | Elsie Carrillo | Sr | JAMES LICK | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
63 | Annie Burson-Ryan | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
64 | Elizabeth Moreno | Sr | SAN BENITO | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
65 | Mary Abdul-Massih | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
66 | Jennifer Masters | Sr | ESCALON | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
67 | Florence Loi | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
68 | Darcy Pickett | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:56 | 8:39 | 4/5 | 14/37 | 6/10 | 22:26 | 22:26 | ||
69 | Catherine Vu | Sr | PRESENTATION | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
70 | Ashley Chou | Sr | SARATOGA | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
71 | Shauna McKee | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
72 | Tanya Singh | Sr | HILLSDALE | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
73 | Riana Parvez | Sr | WILCOX | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
74 | Casey Westbrook | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
75 | Megan Gregory | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
76 | Mariel Valencia | Sr | SEASIDE | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
77 | Argueza Nadine | Sr | SEASIDE | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Mayra Garcia | Sr | ALISAL | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
79 | Melinda Chen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
80 | Alexa Stuck | Sr | PRESENTATION | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
81 | Annika Foreman | Sr | MONTEREY | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
82 | Kayla Barekat | Sr | PRESENTATION | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
83 | Julie Ray | Sr | WILCOX | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
84 | Lisa Clark | Sr | SARATOGA | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
85 | Katelyn Freund | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
86 | Emily Gray | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
87 | Vanessa Taylor | Sr | SEASIDE | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
88 | Honeygirl Lacasandi | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
89 | Maria Olivo | Sr | ALVAREZ | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
90 | Lauren Doss | Sr | PRESENTATION | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
91 | Irene Ching | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
92 | Elisenda Smith | Sr | SEASIDE | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
93 | Thelma Riley | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
94 | Skyler Young | Sr | HILLSDALE | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
95 | Briana Beltran | Sr | MONTEREY | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
96 | Mariel Dinglasan | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
97 | Stacy Truong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
98 | Anissa Liu | Sr | PRESENTATION | 28:25 | 9:28 | |||||||
99 | Blanca Martinez | Sr | KING CITY | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
100 | Karina Rey | Sr | ALISAL | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
101 | Ash Krishnamurthy | Sr | LOS GATOS | 28:30 | 9:30 | |||||||
102 | Emily Murphy | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
103 | Madison Kisst | Sr | ESCALON | 28:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
104 | Amanda Yang | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
105 | Katherine Wright | Sr | HILLSDALE | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
106 | Megan Dalton | Sr | PRESENTATION | 29:03 | 9:41 | |||||||
107 | Sarah McKee | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 29:04 | 9:41 | |||||||
108 | Beatriz Penilla | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 29:23 | 9:48 | |||||||
109 | Anne Nalesnik | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 29:43 | 9:54 | 5/5 | 26/37 | 9/10 | 25:05 | 24:07 | ||
110 | Alyssa Aguirre | Sr | KING CITY | 30:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
111 | Heather Gregg | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 31:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
112 | Adriana Ocampo | Sr | SAN BENITO | 33:10 | 11:03 | |||||||
113 | Joleysa Manese | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 33:30 | 11:10 | |||||||
114 | Angelina Santoyo | Sr | ALVAREZ | 35:14 | 11:45 | |||||||
115 | Hannah Tarling | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 39:07 | 13:02 | |||||||
116 | Alexa Rae Agustin | Sr | MERCY - BURL. | 39:12 | 13:04 | |||||||
117 | Lauren Rommel | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 41:40 | 13:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAINT IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:52 |
111:24 22:17 7:26 |
59 | Katy Daly Sr 18:59 6:20 1 |
Jackie Sun Sr 20:57 6:59 6 |
Christina Chen Sr 23:03 7:41 11 |
Natalie Hartman Sr 23:34 7:51 14 |
Pailin Srukhosit Sr 24:51 8:17 27 |
||
2 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 3-5-5-4-2 Gap: 5:50 |
117:33 23:31 7:50 |
96 | Alex Westbrook Sr 19:17 6:26 3 |
Kacy Clark Sr 23:52 7:57 16 |
Olivia Natan Sr 24:30 8:10 23 |
Hanna Navarro Sr 24:47 8:16 26 |
Kaitlin Lee Sr 25:07 8:22 28 |
||
3 | LOS GATOS 5-2-2-2-3 Gap: 8:02 |
119:57 23:59 8:00 |
111 | Rachel Stump Fr 20:28 6:49 5 |
Lisa Zimmer Sr 21:19 7:06 7 |
Sarah Levine Sr 24:14 8:05 20 |
Amy Skillicorn Sr 25:26 8:29 31 |
Ash Krishnamurthy Sr 28:30 9:30 48 |
||
4 | MONTA VISTA 2-4-4-5-4 Gap: 7:51 |
121:02 24:12 8:04 |
118 | Jean Feng Sr 19:12 6:24 2 |
Sharanya Shankar Sr 23:48 7:56 15 |
Mara Spelick Sr 24:39 8:13 24 |
Shauna McKee Sr 26:20 8:47 37 |
Melinda Chen Sr 27:03 9:01 40 |
||
5 | SAN BENITO 4-2-3-3-5 Gap: 13:11 |
125:10 25:02 8:21 |
121 | Courtney Allen Sr 19:59 6:40 4 |
Vanessa Farias Sr 22:06 7:22 8 |
Malitza Gutierrez Sr 24:15 8:05 21 |
Elizabeth Moreno Sr 25:40 8:33 33 |
Adriana Ocampo Sr 33:10 11:03 55 |
||
6 | NOTRE DAME (SJ) 7-6-8-7-6 Gap: 4:35 |
125:23 25:05 8:22 |
136 | Janel Peralez Sr 22:44 7:35 10 |
Sherie Tan Sr 23:54 7:58 17 |
Annie Burson-Ryan Sr 25:31 8:30 32 |
Florence Loi Sr 25:55 8:38 34 |
Katelyn Freund Sr 27:19 9:06 43 |
||
7 | Archbishop Mitty 9-8-7-6-7 Gap: 6:14 |
127:55 25:35 8:32 |
145 | Stephnie John Sr 23:29 7:50 13 |
Alisa Strayer Sr 24:06 8:02 19 |
Katie Pierce Sr 24:41 8:14 25 |
Darcy Pickett Sr 25:56 8:39 35 |
Anne Nalesnik Sr 29:43 9:54 53 |
||
8 | MERCY - BURL. 6-6-6-8-8 Gap: 6:18 |
128:12 25:38 8:33 |
148 | Cassandra Gonzalez Sr 22:32 7:31 9 |
Gianna Delucchi Sr 23:57 7:59 18 |
Sylvia Wojdyla Sr 24:21 8:07 22 |
Emily Murphy Sr 28:32 9:31 49 |
Amanda Yang Sr 28:50 9:37 50 |
||
9 | SEASIDE 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:34 |
132:07 26:25 8:48 |
179 | Megan Salanoa Sr 23:09 7:43 12 |
Mariel Valencia Sr 26:51 8:57 38 |
Argueza Nadine Sr 26:58 8:59 39 |
Vanessa Taylor Sr 27:26 9:09 44 |
Elisenda Smith Sr 27:43 9:14 46 |
||
10 | PRESENTATION 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
136:18 27:16 9:05 |
211 | Catherine Vu Sr 25:59 8:40 36 |
Alexa Stuck Sr 27:05 9:02 41 |
Kayla Barekat Sr 27:11 9:04 42 |
Lauren Doss Sr 27:38 9:13 45 |
Anissa Liu Sr 28:25 9:28 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Hinds | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Jessie Petersen | So | CARLMONT | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Corissa Storms | So | WEST VALLEY | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Katie Castro | So | LOS GATOS | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Angie Korpusik | So | PRESENTATION | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
6 | Delanne Bartlett | So | ENTERPRISE | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Emily Blaha | So | VALLEY CHR | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Linnea Biddick | So | APTOS | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Ryan | So | REDONDO UNION | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Claire Knowles | So | LOS GATOS | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Jacquelyn Urbina | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
12 | Mary Kriege | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:15 | 7:05 | 1/14 | 1/37 | 10/39 | ||||
13 | Susie Reynolds | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Brown | So | SUNNYSIDE | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Akaysha Dhaliwal | So | MADERA SOUTH | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
16 | My Linh Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Ellis | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:26 | 7:09 | 2/14 | 2/37 | 3/26 | ||||
18 | Devon Errington | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Sam Scheutz | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Sadie Navarro | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Laura O'Neil | So | REDONDO UNION | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Amanda Guzikowski | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3/14 | 3/37 | 2/22 | ||||
23 | Amanda Cole | So | SANTA CRUZ | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Dayna Casillas | So | SAN BENITO | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Grace Tobias | So | SAN BENITO | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Izzie Baney | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Emily Childress | So | LELAND | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Caileen Viehweg | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Bridget Sullivan | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
30 | Becca Dobyns | So | LOS GATOS | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
31 | Gina D'Arpino | So | PRESENTATION | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
32 | Yamileth Jimenez | So | WESTMOOR | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
33 | Amanda Schallert | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Kirsten Belinsky | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Claire Pfeiffer | So | LELAND | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Amy Johnston | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Brenda Salvador | So | ALISAL | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
38 | April Garlejo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:27 | 7:29 | 4/14 | 4/37 | 3/15 | ||||
39 | Alice Navarro | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Hanisha Marshall | So | SUNNYSIDE | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Kristi Thomas | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:32 | 7:31 | 5/14 | 5/37 | 3/12 | ||||
42 | Jessica Cook | So | SAN BENITO | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Tom | So | PIONEER | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
44 | Raqeul Avila | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
45 | Emily Kelley | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Clare Smith | So | PRESENTATION | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
47 | Melissa Chaidez | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
48 | Breana Kostreba | So | APTOS | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Fran O'Connor | So | HALF MOON BAY | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
50 | Leighann Kemerer | So | HILLSDALE | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Kelsey Sawyer | So | LAS LOMAS | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
52 | Rebecca Reid | So | MERCY - BURL. | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
53 | Julie Perrone | So | PRESENTATION | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
54 | Sandy Narez | So | N.M.C. | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
55 | Allie Ballesteros | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
56 | Ashleigh Brendlen | So | LELAND | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
57 | Alex Stanley | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
58 | Elizabeth Paolini | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
59 | Linnea Shorey | So | SAN BENITO | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Danielle Brown | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Danica Brogdon | So | LAS LOMAS | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
62 | Maddie Pfister | So | S.L.V. | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
63 | Teresa Giovannetti | So | LELAND | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
64 | Lena King | So | HALF MOON BAY | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
65 | Ann Chang | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
66 | Sierra Duran | So | ESCALON | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
67 | Elaine Yan | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Maricela Olmos | So | GILROY | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
69 | Mariko Kuga | So | HILLSDALE | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
70 | Ashley Zuniga | So | MADERA SOUTH | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Sarah Wada | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Kathleen Ocampo | So | WESTMOOR | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
73 | Idabelle Gutierrez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
74 | Chelsea Faulk | So | LIVE OAK | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Chanda Le | So | PRESENTATION | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
76 | Kyongwon Pak | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
77 | Paula Quiroz | So | N.M.C. | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
78 | Izadella Meza | So | SAN BENITO | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
79 | Alex Fox | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
80 | Rachelle Tanase | So | LELAND | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
81 | Christine Liu | So | LELAND | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
82 | Veronica Lane | So | VALLEY CHR | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
83 | Nicole McDuffie | So | LOS GATOS | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
84 | Stacy Hanawa | So | HILLSDALE | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
85 | Aishleen Spiers | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
86 | Elizabeth Marten | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
87 | Cinthya Mendez | So | CENTRAL | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
88 | Kelly Leung | So | GILROY | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
89 | Lucia Ramirez | So | N.M.C. | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
90 | Brittany Mugannen | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
91 | Samantha Ettinger | Fr | LELAND | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
92 | Lizzy Edwards | So | PRESENTATION | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
93 | Christine Zhang | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
94 | Kaitlyn Johnson | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
95 | Rosa Perez | So | MADERA SOUTH | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
96 | Keani Valle | Fr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
97 | Nicole Trierweiler | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
98 | Amber Bruno | So | MADERA SOUTH | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Logan Caulk | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
100 | Jennifer Tse | Fr | WESTMOOR | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
101 | Desirae Sanchez | So | Archbishop Mitty | 26:04 | 8:41 | 6/14 | 16/37 | 5/12 | ||||
102 | Katlyn Murphy | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
103 | Vanessa Garcia | So | N.M.C. | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
104 | Nicole Novales | Fr | WESTMOOR | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
105 | Autumn Turpin | Fr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
106 | Liana Feldy | So | HALF MOON BAY | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
107 | Amanda Pierce | So | MERCY - BURL. | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
108 | Brenna Fowler | So | LELAND | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
109 | Erin Takeda | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
110 | Makalani Norman | So | HALF MOON BAY | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
111 | Liseth Carreto | Fr | WESTMOOR | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
112 | Natalie Caneja | So | LAS LOMAS | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
113 | Fabnis Jensen | Fr | LOS GATOS | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
114 | Stephanie Lee | So | MERCY - BURL. | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
115 | Amy Prindle | So | LAS LOMAS | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
116 | Jaqueline Martin | So | SAN BENITO | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
117 | Samantha Ramseur | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
118 | Rachel Abraham | So | LOS GATOS | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
119 | Meg Byrne | So | SAINT IGNATIUS | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
120 | Alejandra Lira | So | N.M.C. | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
121 | Julia Mangin | So | LELAND | 27:23 | 9:08 | |||||||
122 | Emma Henderson | So | P.C.S. | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
123 | Trelli Neilsen | So | SANTA CRUZ | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
124 | Kimberly Apuzzo | So | GILROY | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
125 | Kelsea Moriarty | So | SANTA CRUZ | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
126 | Rita Castro | So | ALVAREZ | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
127 | Yoko Kimura | So | MONTA VISTA | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
128 | Alexis Diaz-Infante | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
129 | Maddy Neopolitan | So | HALF MOON BAY | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
130 | Anne Baglione | So | ESCALON | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
131 | Kendra Huntley | So | ESCALON | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
132 | Janella Cariaga | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
133 | Julia Post | So | HALF MOON BAY | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
134 | Bernadette Arroganc | So | MERCY - BURL. | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
135 | Natalie John | So | Archbishop Mitty | 28:44 | 9:35 | 7/14 | 20/37 | 6/9 | ||||
136 | Jacquelin Salinas | So | Archbishop Mitty | 28:46 | 9:35 | 8/14 | 21/37 | 3/6 | ||||
137 | Shivali Singh | So | Archbishop Mitty | 28:48 | 9:36 | 9/14 | 22/37 | 3/3 | ||||
138 | Celene Sanchez | So | N.M.C. | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
139 | Erica Sterlings | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 29:03 | 9:41 | |||||||
140 | Morgan Farabaugh | So | Archbishop Mitty | 29:16 | 9:45 | 10/14 | 24/37 | 2/3 | ||||
141 | Jasjeet Dhanota | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 29:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
142 | Isabel Madrigal | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 29:25 | 9:48 | |||||||
143 | Karyna Brandariz | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 29:26 | 9:49 | |||||||
144 | Catherine Helzer | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 29:42 | 9:54 | |||||||
145 | Kristin Fong | So | Archbishop Mitty | 29:48 | 9:56 | 11/14 | 27/37 | 2/2 | ||||
146 | Sara Boraston | So | Archbishop Mitty | 29:51 | 9:57 | 12/14 | 28/37 | 2/2 | ||||
147 | Naksh Choudhry | Fr | WESTMOOR | 30:17 | 10:06 | |||||||
148 | Aileen Dauz | Fr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 31:07 | 10:22 | |||||||
149 | Ashling Quigley | So | LOS GATOS | 31:09 | 10:23 | |||||||
150 | Leslie Ossai | So | Archbishop Mitty | 31:13 | 10:24 | 13/14 | 31/37 | 2/2 | ||||
151 | Yvonne Texis | So | ALISAL | 31:18 | 10:26 | |||||||
152 | Lucy Kurzava | So | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 31:56 | 10:39 | |||||||
153 | Erin Argamaso | So | WESTMOOR | 32:05 | 10:42 | |||||||
154 | Ali Goodley-Espino | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 33:41 | 11:14 | |||||||
155 | Shannon Campbell | So | Archbishop Mitty | 34:21 | 11:27 | 14/14 | 34/37 | 2/2 | ||||
156 | Michelle Chavez | Fr | JAMES LICK | 34:31 | 11:30 | |||||||
157 | Selene Rangel | So | ALISAL | 35:32 | 11:51 | |||||||
158 | Aditi Prabhakar | So | LELAND | 36:28 | 12:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAINT IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:43 |
105:19 21:04 7:01 |
48 | Rachel Hinds So 18:27 6:09 1 |
Jacquelyn Urbina So 21:09 7:03 5 |
Sam Scheutz So 21:28 7:09 9 |
Caileen Viehweg So 22:05 7:22 16 |
Bridget Sullivan So 22:10 7:23 17 |
||
2 | Archbishop Mitty 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
109:13 21:51 7:17 |
77 | Mary Kriege So 21:15 7:05 6 |
Nicole Ellis So 21:26 7:09 8 |
Amanda Guzikowski So 21:33 7:11 11 |
April Garlejo So 22:27 7:29 25 |
Kristi Thomas So 22:32 7:31 27 |
||
3 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
109:26 21:53 7:18 |
79 | Susie Reynolds So 21:16 7:05 7 |
Sadie Navarro So 21:28 7:09 10 |
Izzie Baney So 21:55 7:18 14 |
Kirsten Belinsky So 22:19 7:26 22 |
Alice Navarro So 22:28 7:29 26 |
||
4 | LOS GATOS 2-1-2-4-4 Gap: 5:21 |
113:15 22:39 7:33 |
128 | Katie Castro So 19:58 6:39 2 |
Claire Knowles So 21:05 7:02 4 |
Becca Dobyns So 22:14 7:25 18 |
Nicole McDuffie So 24:39 8:13 51 |
Brittany Mugannen Fr 25:19 8:26 53 |
||
5 | PRESENTATION 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:40 |
112:51 22:34 7:31 |
132 | Angie Korpusik So 20:28 6:49 3 |
Gina D'Arpino So 22:16 7:25 19 |
Clare Smith So 22:44 7:35 31 |
Julie Perrone So 23:15 7:45 34 |
Chanda Le So 24:08 8:03 45 |
||
6 | SAN BENITO 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:38 |
113:37 22:43 7:34 |
139 | Dayna Casillas So 21:36 7:12 12 |
Grace Tobias So 21:47 7:16 13 |
Jessica Cook So 22:34 7:31 28 |
Linnea Shorey So 23:26 7:49 38 |
Izadella Meza So 24:14 8:05 48 |
||
7 | LELAND 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:23 |
115:44 23:09 7:43 |
164 | Emily Childress So 22:01 7:20 15 |
Claire Pfeiffer So 22:20 7:27 23 |
Ashleigh Brendlen So 23:19 7:46 37 |
Teresa Giovannetti So 23:40 7:53 40 |
Rachelle Tanase So 24:24 8:08 49 |
||
8 | WESTMOOR 8-8-9-8-8 Gap: 3:59 |
122:49 24:34 8:11 |
224 | Yamileth Jimenez So 22:17 7:26 20 |
Kathleen Ocampo So 24:05 8:02 43 |
Idabelle Gutierrez Fr 24:08 8:03 44 |
Jennifer Tse Fr 26:03 8:41 57 |
Nicole Novales Fr 26:16 8:45 60 |
||
9 | HALF MOON BAY 10-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:53 |
122:46 24:33 8:11 |
228 | Emily Kelley So 22:43 7:34 30 |
Fran O'Connor So 23:10 7:43 33 |
Lena King So 23:53 7:58 41 |
Liana Feldy So 26:24 8:48 61 |
Makalani Norman So 26:36 8:52 63 |
||
10 | NOTRE DAME (SJ) 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:37 |
126:21 25:16 8:25 |
255 | Melissa Chaidez So 22:47 7:36 32 |
Danielle Brown So 23:29 7:50 39 |
Kyongwon Pak So 24:09 8:03 46 |
Erin Takeda So 26:32 8:51 62 |
Jasjeet Dhanota So 29:24 9:48 76 |
||
11 | N.M.C. 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:57 |
126:09 25:14 8:25 |
262 | Sandy Narez So 23:17 7:46 35 |
Paula Quiroz So 24:09 8:03 47 |
Lucia Ramirez So 25:16 8:25 52 |
Vanessa Garcia So 26:13 8:44 59 |
Alejandra Lira So 27:14 9:05 69 |
||
12 | NOTRE DAME SAL. 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 6:39 |
132:35 26:31 8:50 |
292 | Amy Johnston So 22:24 7:28 24 |
Logan Caulk So 26:03 8:41 56 |
Samantha Ramseur So 27:02 9:01 67 |
Alexis Diaz-Infante So 28:03 9:21 70 |
Erica Sterlings So 29:03 9:41 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAINT IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
115:40 23:08 7:43 |
15 | Amanda Schallert So 22:18 7:26 1 |
Raqeul Avila So 22:42 7:34 2 |
Alex Stanley So 23:20 7:47 3 |
Elizabeth Paolini So 23:20 7:47 4 |
Elaine Yan So 24:00 8:00 5 |
||
2 | LELAND 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 12:01 |
140:20 28:04 9:21 |
58 | Christine Liu So 24:27 8:09 7 |
Samantha Ettinger Fr 25:30 8:30 9 |
Brenna Fowler So 26:32 8:51 11 |
Julia Mangin So 27:23 9:08 12 |
Aditi Prabhakar So 36:28 12:09 19 |
||
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:12 |
141:38 28:20 9:27 |
68 | Desirae Sanchez So 26:04 8:41 10 |
Natalie John So 28:44 9:35 13 |
Jacquelin Salinas So 28:46 9:35 14 |
Shivali Singh So 28:48 9:36 15 |
Morgan Farabaugh So 29:16 9:45 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Curtis | Jr | REDONDO UNION | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Marissa Ferrante | Jr | APTOS | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Sammy Hamilton | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Alisha Brown | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Natalie Sandoval | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Martina De Geus | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
7 | Karen Wai | Jr | SARATOGA | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | Claudia Barnett | Jr | LELAND | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
9 | Zoe Pappas | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Kim McMullen | Jr | APTOS | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
11 | Abby Otto | Jr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Jovita Trujillo | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Brandie Rodriguez | Jr | GILROY | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Julia Roake | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Ellen Wleklinski | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Patricia Hernandez | Jr | GILROY | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Emily Tatum | Jr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Hopf | Jr | GILROY | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Rachel Phillips | Jr | PRESENTATION | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Claire Porter | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Abby Barker | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Pearl Rivers | Jr | ESCALON | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Emily Nevitt | Jr | APTOS | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Laura Frentzen | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Caitlin Taylor | Jr | S.L.V. | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Witt | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
27 | Dari Salvador | Jr | ALISAL | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Pittman | Jr | REDONDO UNION | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Libby Brokaw | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Alison Davi | Jr | MONTEREY | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Blair Bacsi | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Nadine Huerta | Jr | N.M.C. | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
33 | Paige Sharp | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Sophie Crinion | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
35 | Kristina Rivera | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Maria Caneja | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
37 | Claire Hindes | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Kayla Germany | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Sumeet Mudahar | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Elle Sanders | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Kelli Sum | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Aditi Krishnapriyan | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Heather Barigian | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
44 | Allie Campbell | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Khrista Delucchi | Jr | ESCALON | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
46 | Mariko Pieterse | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
47 | Melissa McRae | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Kristina Vasquez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Priscilla Castillo | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Shelley Williams | Jr | S.L.V. | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Elda Ortiz | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
52 | Lauren Germany | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
53 | Katherine Edgecumbe | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:22 | 7:47 | 1/12 | 6/37 | 30/45 | 26:15 (2:53) |
26:15 (2:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Lisa Erkander | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
55 | Elizabeth Wallace | Jr | VALLEY CHR | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Pauline Olsen | Jr | LIVE OAK | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Anne Donahoe | Jr | GILROY | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Kathleen Abadie | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Riyana Straetker | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
60 | Michaela Levy | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
61 | Christy Larson | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Cristina Torres | Jr | KING CITY | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
63 | Juliana Wallace | Jr | VALLEY CHR | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Devin Defendis | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Christine La | Jr | SARATOGA | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
66 | Hannah Gustafson | Jr | LOS GATOS | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
67 | Megan Van Vorst | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Amanda James | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
69 | Julia Curtis | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:05 | 8:02 | 2/12 | 8/37 | 21/36 | ||||
70 | Elizabeth Draeger | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
71 | Rebekah Valencia | Jr | GILROY | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Christine Chang | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Haley Eggleston | Jr | S.L.V. | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
74 | Michelle Hsieh | Jr | LELAND | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Maria Rodriquez | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
76 | Sophia Cooper | Jr | SARATOGA | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
77 | Meredith Leutzinger | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
78 | Caitlin McAlpine | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
79 | Elisabeth Mitalas | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:39 | 8:13 | 3/12 | 10/37 | 10/27 | ||||
80 | Michelle Lee | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
81 | Lesley Hasegawa | Jr | MONTEREY | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
82 | Ciara Dineen | Jr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
83 | Misty Jensen | Jr | WEST VALLEY | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
84 | Veronica Chavarin | Jr | SUNNYSIDE | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
85 | Megan Lemma | Jr | PRESENTATION | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
86 | Sara Burton | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
87 | Marcy Kawabata | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
88 | Agnes Portal | Jr | ALISAL | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
89 | Stephanie Teel | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
90 | Kelly How | Jr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
91 | Breniel Lemley | Jr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
92 | Emily Martin | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
93 | Chaudy Sotoudeh | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
94 | Megan Dones | Jr | MERCY - BURL. | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
95 | Michelle Madina | Jr | ESCALON | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
96 | Angela Lin | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
97 | Sarah Shirley | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
98 | Molly Jordan | Jr | SARATOGA | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Kelly Irons | Jr | ESCALON | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
100 | Nicole Hoffert | Jr | HILLSDALE | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
101 | Casey Maas | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:44 | 8:35 | 4/12 | 13/37 | 10/22 | ||||
102 | Priscilla Behn | Jr | ALVAREZ | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
103 | Alexa Lee | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:03 | 8:41 | 5/12 | 15/37 | 5/14 | 21:52 | 20:43 | ||
104 | Ana Landeros | Jr | ALVAREZ | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
105 | Alyssa Obester | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
106 | Yin Theint | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | Torie Savage | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
108 | Varsha Salunkhe | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
109 | Kyra Jennings | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
110 | Erika Eisenberg | Jr | LELAND | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
111 | Lizbeth Huerta | Jr | MADERA SOUTH | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
112 | Maria Suarez | Jr | ALISAL | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
113 | Christina Whalen | So | LOS GATOS | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
114 | Katie Moore | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
115 | Brooke Decesare | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
116 | Tess Welburn | Jr | KING CITY | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
117 | Rosa Gomez | Jr | N.M.C. | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
118 | Aileen Le | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
119 | Elizabeth Kong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
120 | Jaslyn Johnson | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:08 | 9:03 | 6/12 | 18/37 | 4/7 | 27:38 (0:30) |
27:38 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
121 | Brandi Callanta | So | SAN BENITO | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
122 | Ana Acosta | Jr | N.M.C. | 27:37 | 9:12 | |||||||
123 | Nataly Raygoza | Jr | ALVAREZ | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
124 | Maribel Martinez | Jr | N.M.C. | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
125 | Ivonne Nolasco | Jr | N.M.C. | 28:14 | 9:25 | |||||||
126 | Emily Ogden | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
127 | Kelsey Gummow | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 28:33 | 9:31 | |||||||
128 | Claire Preising | Jr | LOS GATOS | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
129 | Meilani Villamor | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 28:37 | 9:32 | |||||||
130 | Toni Chanroo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:40 | 9:33 | 7/12 | 19/37 | 2/3 | 30:32 (1:52) |
30:32 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
131 | Catherine Soule | Fr | LOS GATOS | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
132 | Beatriz Collazo | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
133 | Jennifer Shipley | Jr | ESCALON | 29:01 | 9:40 | |||||||
134 | Brenna Brown | Jr | MERCY - BURL. | 29:08 | 9:43 | |||||||
135 | Rebecca Natwick | Jr | MERCY - BURL. | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
136 | Alejandra Cabrera | Jr | ALISAL | 29:22 | 9:47 | |||||||
137 | Jen Brackett | Fr | LOS GATOS | 29:22 | 9:47 | |||||||
138 | Grace Marvin | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 29:36 | 9:52 | |||||||
139 | Hannah Moeller | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 29:38 | 9:53 | 8/12 | 25/37 | 2/3 | ||||
140 | Mary Kasik | Jr | LELAND | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
141 | Nancy Vega | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 29:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
142 | Denise Alvarez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 29:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
143 | Jessica Caldwell | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 30:21 | 10:07 | 9/12 | 29/37 | 2/3 | ||||
144 | Katie Smithee | Jr | SAN BENITO | 30:36 | 10:12 | |||||||
145 | Sandra Lobato | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 30:38 | 10:13 | |||||||
146 | Kate Modic | Jr | SAN BENITO | 30:40 | 10:13 | |||||||
147 | Fran Opulencia | Jr | PRESENTATION | 30:53 | 10:18 | |||||||
148 | Jessica Dobbins | Jr | N.M.C. | 31:45 | 10:35 | |||||||
149 | Tiffany Ting | Jr | VALLEY CHR | 32:11 | 10:44 | |||||||
150 | Noemi Alonzo | Jr | N.M.C. | 32:18 | 10:46 | |||||||
151 | Hannah Bernosky | Jr | SAN BENITO | 32:45 | 10:55 | |||||||
152 | Ashley Brunetti | Jr | ESCALON | 32:57 | 10:59 | |||||||
153 | Tatiana Prado | Jr | MERCY - BURL. | 33:40 | 11:13 | |||||||
154 | Grace Armstrong | Jr | PRESENTATION | 33:40 | 11:13 | |||||||
155 | Donna Kang | Jr | VALLEY CHR | 33:44 | 11:15 | |||||||
156 | Natalie Avalos | Jr | N.M.C. | 33:46 | 11:15 | |||||||
157 | Lysette Luquin | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 33:47 | 11:16 | |||||||
158 | Sharon Kwok | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 33:59 | 11:20 | 10/12 | 33/37 | 2/2 | ||||
159 | Alexandra Lorenzana | Jr | SAN BENITO | 34:02 | 11:21 | |||||||
160 | Emily Wong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 34:18 | 11:26 | |||||||
161 | Claudette Diaz | Jr | VALLEY CHR | 34:28 | 11:29 | |||||||
162 | Briana Jackson | Jr | LELAND | 34:59 | 11:40 | |||||||
163 | Alyssa Loney | Jr | JAMES LICK | 35:10 | 11:43 | |||||||
164 | Natasha Frias | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 35:39 | 11:53 | |||||||
165 | Alicia Gowans | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 36:48 | 12:16 | 11/12 | 36/37 | 2/2 | ||||
166 | Mandy Davidson | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 38:02 | 12:41 | 12/12 | 37/37 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAS LOMAS 6-4-3-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
109:20 21:52 7:17 |
64 | Ellen Wleklinski Jr 21:17 7:06 7 |
Claire Porter Jr 21:30 7:10 11 |
Laura Frentzen Jr 21:53 7:18 13 |
Libby Brokaw Jr 22:18 7:26 15 |
Paige Sharp Jr 22:22 7:27 18 |
||
2 | GILROY 5-3-2-3-2 Gap: 3:05 |
111:34 22:19 7:26 |
88 | Brandie Rodriguez Jr 21:06 7:02 6 |
Patricia Hernandez Jr 21:19 7:06 8 |
Jessica Hopf Jr 21:25 7:08 10 |
Anne Donahoe Jr 23:33 7:51 29 |
Rebekah Valencia Jr 24:11 8:04 35 |
||
3 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 4:47 |
112:35 22:31 7:30 |
89 | Martina De Geus Jr 20:36 6:52 1 |
Zoe Pappas Jr 20:51 6:57 3 |
Blair Bacsi Jr 22:20 7:27 16 |
Lisa Erkander Jr 23:25 7:48 27 |
Chaudy Sotoudeh Jr 25:23 8:28 42 |
||
4 | SAINT IGNATIUS 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 4:10 |
117:33 23:31 7:50 |
133 | Abby Otto Jr 21:02 7:01 4 |
Emily Tatum Jr 21:24 7:08 9 |
Ciara Dineen Jr 24:46 8:15 39 |
Kelly How Jr 25:09 8:23 40 |
Breniel Lemley Jr 25:12 8:24 41 |
||
5 | CLOVIS WEST 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 4:40 |
119:26 23:53 7:58 |
152 | Elizabeth Witt Jr 22:03 7:21 14 |
Allie Campbell Jr 22:53 7:38 23 |
Michaela Levy Jr 23:50 7:57 30 |
Devin Defendis Jr 23:57 7:59 32 |
Brooke Decesare Jr 26:43 8:54 53 |
||
6 | MONTA VISTA 9-9-7-6-6 Gap: 3:24 |
121:28 24:18 8:06 |
172 | Kelli Sum Jr 22:44 7:35 21 |
Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr 22:49 7:36 22 |
Christine Chang Jr 24:13 8:04 36 |
Angela Lin Jr 25:34 8:31 44 |
Varsha Salunkhe Jr 26:08 8:43 49 |
||
7 | ESCALON 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 7:15 |
124:59 25:00 8:20 |
188 | Pearl Rivers Jr 21:46 7:15 12 |
Khrista Delucchi Jr 22:58 7:39 24 |
Michelle Madina Jr 25:33 8:31 43 |
Kelly Irons Jr 25:41 8:34 45 |
Jennifer Shipley Jr 29:01 9:40 64 |
||
8 | Archbishop Mitty 11-11-10-9-8 Gap: 2:41 |
123:53 24:47 8:16 |
191 | Katherine Edgecumbe Jr 23:22 7:47 26 |
Julia Curtis Jr 24:05 8:02 34 |
Elisabeth Mitalas Jr 24:39 8:13 38 |
Casey Maas Jr 25:44 8:35 46 |
Alexa Lee Jr 26:03 8:41 47 |
||
9 | N.M.C. 4-5-6-8-9 Gap: 6:53 |
125:49 25:10 8:23 |
193 | Jovita Trujillo Jr 21:05 7:02 5 |
Nadine Huerta Jr 22:21 7:27 17 |
Rosa Gomez Jr 26:48 8:56 54 |
Ana Acosta Jr 27:37 9:12 58 |
Maribel Martinez Jr 27:58 9:19 59 |
||
10 | LELAND 2-8-9-10-10 Gap: 14:17 |
136:03 27:13 9:04 |
234 | Claudia Barnett Jr 20:42 6:54 2 |
Michelle Hsieh Jr 24:24 8:08 37 |
Erika Eisenberg Jr 26:18 8:46 50 |
Mary Kasik Jr 29:40 9:53 66 |
Briana Jackson Jr 34:59 11:40 79 |
||
11 | LOS GATOS 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 5:23 |
137:08 27:26 9:09 |
273 | Hannah Gustafson Jr 23:59 8:00 33 |
Christina Whalen So 26:32 8:51 51 |
Claire Preising Jr 28:34 9:31 61 |
Catherine Soule Fr 28:41 9:34 63 |
Jen Brackett Fr 29:22 9:47 65 |
||
12 | VALLEY CHR 12-10-11-11-12 Gap: 11:00 |
147:45 29:33 9:51 |
284 | Elizabeth Wallace Jr 23:28 7:49 28 |
Juliana Wallace Jr 23:54 7:58 31 |
Tiffany Ting Jr 32:11 10:44 72 |
Donna Kang Jr 33:44 11:15 75 |
Claudette Diaz Jr 34:28 11:29 78 |
||
13 | SAN BENITO 10-12-13-13-13 Gap: 9:43 |
144:15 28:51 9:37 |
294 | Kristina Vasquez Jr 23:02 7:41 25 |
Brandi Callanta So 27:12 9:04 57 |
Katie Smithee Jr 30:36 10:12 69 |
Kate Modic Jr 30:40 10:13 70 |
Hannah Bernosky Jr 32:45 10:55 73 |
||
14 | WATSONVILLE 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 9:04 |
155:54 31:11 10:24 |
343 | Katie Moore Jr 26:35 8:52 52 |
Nancy Vega Jr 29:56 9:59 67 |
Denise Alvarez Jr 29:57 9:59 68 |
Lysette Luquin Jr 33:47 11:16 76 |
Natasha Frias Jr 35:39 11:53 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAS LOMAS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
118:37 23:43 7:54 |
15 | Maria Caneja Jr 22:32 7:31 1 |
Claire Hindes Jr 22:32 7:31 2 |
Megan Van Vorst Jr 24:01 8:00 3 |
Meredith Leutzinger Jr 24:37 8:12 4 |
Sara Burton Jr 24:55 8:18 5 |
||
2 | Archbishop Mitty 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:51 |
149:46 29:57 9:59 |
50 | Jaslyn Johnson Jr 27:08 9:03 8 |
Toni Chanroo Jr 28:40 9:33 9 |
Hannah Moeller Jr 29:38 9:53 10 |
Jessica Caldwell Jr 30:21 10:07 11 |
Sharon Kwok Jr 33:59 11:20 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allison Sturges | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Sharwood | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Megan Shearer | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Wells | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Alexandra Young | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
6 | Cassidy Burr | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Courtney Destaillat | Fr | APTOS | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Montana Miller | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Stephanie Sewell | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Garcia | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Amy Bergman | Fr | VALLEY CHR | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Meghan Morse | Fr | APTOS | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
13 | Isabel Garcia | Fr | VALLEY CHR | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
14 | Laura Pandori | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Savannah Silacci | Fr | GILROY | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Nina Anderson | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
17 | Krista McNulty | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Rios | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Rockwell | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Jacklyn Gill | Fr | PRESENTATION | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
21 | Erin Geraghty | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
22 | Lisa Lacampagne | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
23 | Daniela Lomeli | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
24 | Maritza Ruelas | Fr | GILROY | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Von Hauna | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
26 | Sarah Schreck | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Katarina Boester | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
28 | Lexi Mexicano | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
29 | Yvonne Rangel | Fr | SEASIDE | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
30 | Alyson Wong | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Jacqueline Norton | Fr | APTOS | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Isabelle Monahan | So | LOS GATOS | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Krystle Ann Fabiona | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
34 | Morgan Lira | Fr | VALLEY CHR | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
35 | Caroline Frentzen | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
36 | Christina Scarlett | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Claire Amsden | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Nayeli Bravo | Fr | ALVAREZ | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Laura Vasquez | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
40 | Chelsea McAlpine | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Cynthia Chao | Fr | SAN BENITO | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
42 | Jessica Etterman | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:42 | 8:14 | 1/6 | 12/37 | 24/33 | ||||
43 | Mariah Martinez | Fr | GILROY | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Blecher | Fr | LELAND | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
45 | Claire Copriviza | Fr | P.C.S. | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
46 | Kiera Fincannon | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
47 | Phoebe Bean | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
48 | Adrienne Jones | Fr | LOS GATOS | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Brigette Hong | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Maggie Hoang | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | Maggie Kaprosch | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
52 | Amanda Rabago | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
53 | Molly Vollstedt | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
54 | Maggie Galli | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Dani Montero | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Molly Downs | Fr | MERCY - BURL. | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Kelsey Coney | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
58 | Amy Ishiguro | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
59 | Mayra Giron | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Limairy Castillo | Fr | MADERA SOUTH | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Isabel Saucedo | Fr | ALVAREZ | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
62 | Maggie Weble | Fr | LOS GATOS | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
63 | Brenda Chiquito | Fr | ALVAREZ | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Natalie Calhoun | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Politoski | Fr | LELAND | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Kelsey Bass | Fr | LELAND | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
67 | Jasmine Gairaud | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
68 | Maria Blanc | Fr | PRESENTATION | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
69 | Heather Heinbaugh | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:19 | 8:46 | 2/6 | 17/37 | 19/25 | ||||
70 | Maria Gonzales | Fr | KING CITY | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
71 | Megan Hanck | Fr | LOS GATOS | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
72 | Michael Fall | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
73 | Celeste Rodriguez | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
74 | Nicole Gallegoni | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 26:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
75 | Mercedes Henke | Fr | ESCALON | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
76 | Ali Howell | Fr | LOS GATOS | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
77 | Anna Tillack | Fr | MERCY - BURL. | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
78 | Gaby Garcia | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
79 | Marisa Ortiz | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 27:23 | 9:08 | |||||||
80 | Seni Degerli | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
81 | Evie Cheek | Fr | CENTRAL | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
82 | Lia Dramen | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
83 | Emika Lisberger | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
84 | Anna Lebedeva | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
85 | Christen Bertain | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 28:02 | 9:21 | |||||||
87 | Erin Chew | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
88 | Nandini Chitale | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
89 | Gabriela Rodriguez | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 28:42 | 9:34 | |||||||
90 | Brianna Van Buren | Fr | GILROY | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
91 | Amanda Dillon | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:51 | 9:37 | 3/6 | 23/37 | 18/22 | ||||
92 | Sarah Brown | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 29:03 | 9:41 | |||||||
93 | Dulce Conda | Fr | N.M.C. | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
94 | Claire Keller | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 29:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
95 | Cristina D'Angelo | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL. | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
96 | Kathy Rizzo | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 29:26 | 9:49 | |||||||
97 | Hannah Ford-Stille | Fr | PRESENTATION | 29:49 | 9:56 | |||||||
98 | Kristen Farrell | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 30:25 | 10:08 | |||||||
99 | Allison Wan | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 30:25 | 10:08 | |||||||
100 | Elise Sudlow | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 30:31 | 10:10 | 4/6 | 30/37 | 10/15 | ||||
101 | Rebecca Arroyo | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 30:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
102 | Jacquelyn Colman | Fr | LELAND | 30:51 | 10:17 | |||||||
103 | Talon Nahhas | Fr | ESCALON | 30:52 | 10:17 | |||||||
104 | Sierra Avalos | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 30:52 | 10:17 | |||||||
105 | Christine Del Carlo | Fr | MERCY - BURL. | 31:17 | 10:26 | |||||||
106 | Kenzie Campbell | Fr | SAN BENITO | 31:44 | 10:35 | |||||||
107 | Audrey Haarberg | Fr | ESCALON | 31:55 | 10:38 | |||||||
108 | Ami Hood | Fr | ESCALON | 32:26 | 10:49 | |||||||
109 | Carina Gonzalez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 32:31 | 10:50 | |||||||
110 | Andrea Garcia | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 32:34 | 10:51 | |||||||
111 | Vanessa Arteaga | Fr | ALVAREZ | 32:37 | 10:52 | |||||||
112 | Amanda Chapman | Fr | ESCALON | 32:42 | 10:54 | |||||||
113 | Madeline Kasik | Fr | LELAND | 32:52 | 10:57 | |||||||
114 | Amanda Bullis | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 32:53 | 10:58 | 5/6 | 32/37 | 7/9 | ||||
115 | Nancy Pometta | Fr | MERCY - BURL. | 33:32 | 11:11 | |||||||
116 | Colleen Hoskins | Fr | MERCY - BURL. | 33:36 | 11:12 | |||||||
117 | Maricruz Esparza | Fr | ALVAREZ | 33:43 | 11:14 | |||||||
118 | Jessica Espinosa | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 33:58 | 11:19 | |||||||
119 | Hannah Guerrero | Fr | SAN BENITO | 34:21 | 11:27 | |||||||
120 | Isabella Colpo | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 34:47 | 11:36 | 6/6 | 35/37 | 4/4 | ||||
121 | Prizma Vazquez | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 35:08 | 11:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAINT IGNATIUS 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:08 |
121:15 24:15 8:05 |
49 | Erin Geraghty Fr 23:04 7:41 4 |
Alyson Wong Fr 23:44 7:55 6 |
Christina Scarlett Fr 24:21 8:07 9 |
Phoebe Bean Fr 24:54 8:18 14 |
Maggie Kaprosch Fr 25:12 8:24 16 |
||
2 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 8:45 |
117:21 23:28 7:49 |
54 | Allison Sturges Fr 19:57 6:39 1 |
Sarah Wells Fr 21:13 7:04 2 |
Lisa Lacampagne Fr 23:05 7:42 5 |
Claire Amsden Fr 24:24 8:08 10 |
Gabriela Rodriguez Fr 28:42 9:34 36 |
||
3 | LOS GATOS 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:26 |
121:41 24:20 8:07 |
65 | Stephanie Sewell Fr 21:36 7:12 3 |
Isabelle Monahan So 23:50 7:57 7 |
Adrienne Jones Fr 24:59 8:20 15 |
Amanda Rabago Fr 25:14 8:25 17 |
Maggie Weble Fr 26:02 8:41 23 |
||
4 | LAS LOMAS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:42 |
129:22 25:52 8:37 |
101 | Caroline Frentzen Fr 24:17 8:06 8 |
Dani Montero Fr 25:34 8:31 18 |
Kelsey Coney Fr 25:45 8:35 20 |
Amy Ishiguro Fr 25:47 8:36 21 |
Anna Lebedeva Fr 27:59 9:20 34 |
||
5 | ALVAREZ 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 9:17 |
142:49 28:34 9:31 |
153 | Nayeli Bravo Fr 24:26 8:09 11 |
Isabel Saucedo Fr 26:00 8:40 22 |
Brenda Chiquito Fr 26:03 8:41 24 |
Vanessa Arteaga Fr 32:37 10:52 45 |
Maricruz Esparza Fr 33:43 11:14 51 |
||
5 | LELAND 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 8:07 |
140:47 28:09 9:23 |
153 | Jessica Blecher Fr 24:45 8:15 13 |
Jennifer Politoski Fr 26:09 8:43 26 |
Kelsey Bass Fr 26:10 8:43 27 |
Jacquelyn Colman Fr 30:51 10:17 40 |
Madeline Kasik Fr 32:52 10:57 47 |
||
7 | Archbishop Mitty 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 8:11 |
143:16 28:39 9:33 |
164 | Jessica Etterman Fr 24:42 8:14 12 |
Heather Heinbaugh Fr 26:19 8:46 28 |
Amanda Dillon Fr 28:51 9:37 37 |
Elise Sudlow Fr 30:31 10:10 39 |
Amanda Bullis Fr 32:53 10:58 48 |
||
8 | MERCY - BURL. 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:54 |
151:27 30:17 10:06 |
193 | Molly Downs Fr 25:42 8:34 19 |
Anna Tillack Fr 27:20 9:07 33 |
Christine Del Carlo Fr 31:17 10:26 42 |
Nancy Pometta Fr 33:32 11:11 49 |
Colleen Hoskins Fr 33:36 11:12 50 |
||
9 | ESCALON 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:48 |
154:49 30:58 10:19 |
205 | Mercedes Henke Fr 26:54 8:58 31 |
Talon Nahhas Fr 30:52 10:17 41 |
Audrey Haarberg Fr 31:55 10:38 43 |
Ami Hood Fr 32:26 10:49 44 |
Amanda Chapman Fr 32:42 10:54 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.