Archbishop Mitty Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boraston, Sara So So 29:51 9:57 3 146/158 12/14 28/37 2/2 27:36
Bullis, Amanda Fr Fr 32:53 10:58 3 114/121 5/6 32/37 7/9
Caldwell, Jessica Jr Jr 30:21 10:07 3 143/166 9/12 29/37 2/3 25:12
Campbell, Shannon So So 34:21 11:27 3 155/158 14/14 34/37 2/2
Chanroo, Toni Jr Jr 28:40 9:33 3 130/166 7/12 19/37 2/3 30:32
(1:52,6.1)
30:32
(1:52,6.1)
30:32
(1:52,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Colpo, Isabella Fr Fr 34:47 11:36 3 120/121 6/6 35/37 4/4
Curtis, Julia Jr Jr 24:05 8:02 3 69/166 2/12 8/37 21/36
Davidson, Mandy Jr Jr 38:02 12:41 3 166/166 12/12 37/37 2/2 33:11
Dillon, Amanda Fr Fr 28:51 9:37 3 91/121 3/6 23/37 18/22
Edgecumbe, Katherine Jr Jr 23:22 7:47 3 53/166 1/12 6/37 30/45 26:15
(2:53,11.0)
26:15
(2:53,11.0)
22:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ellis, Nicole So So 21:26 7:09 3 17/158 2/14 2/37 3/26 20:32
Etterman, Jessica Fr Fr 24:42 8:14 3 42/121 1/6 12/37 24/33
Farabaugh, Morgan So So 29:16 9:45 3 140/158 10/14 24/37 2/3
Fong, Kristin So So 29:48 9:56 3 145/158 11/14 27/37 2/2 27:07
Garlejo, April So So 22:27 7:29 3 38/158 4/14 4/37 3/15 23:20
(0:53,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gowans, Alicia Jr Jr 36:48 12:16 3 165/166 11/12 36/37 2/2
Guzikowski, Amanda So So 21:33 7:11 3 22/158 3/14 3/37 2/22 20:21
Heinbaugh, Heather Fr Fr 26:19 8:46 3 69/121 2/6 17/37 19/25
John, Natalie So So 28:44 9:35 3 135/158 7/14 20/37 6/9 27:28
John, Stephnie Sr Sr 23:29 7:50 3 37/117 1/5 7/37 25/39 24:00
(0:31,2.2)
24:00
(0:31,2.2)
22:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Jaslyn Jr Jr 27:08 9:03 3 120/166 6/12 18/37 4/7 27:38
(0:30,1.8)
27:38
(0:30,1.8)
25:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kriege, Mary So So 21:15 7:05 3 12/158 1/14 1/37 10/39 21:03
Kwok, Sharon Jr Jr 33:59 11:20 3 158/166 10/12 33/37 2/2 25:22
Lee, Alexa Jr Jr 26:03 8:41 3 103/166 5/12 15/37 5/14 21:52 20:43 20:37
Maas, Casey Jr Jr 25:44 8:35 3 101/166 4/12 13/37 10/22 22:39
Mitalas, Elisabeth Jr Jr 24:39 8:13 3 79/166 3/12 10/37 10/27
Moeller, Hannah Jr Jr 29:38 9:53 3 139/166 8/12 25/37 2/3 25:19
Nalesnik, Anne Sr Sr 29:43 9:54 3 109/117 5/5 26/37 9/10 25:05 24:07 24:07
Ossai, Leslie So So 31:13 10:24 3 150/158 13/14 31/37 2/2 27:48
Pickett, Darcy Sr Sr 25:56 8:39 3 68/117 4/5 14/37 6/10 22:26 22:26 22:10
Pierce, Katie Sr Sr 24:41 8:14 3 54/117 3/5 11/37 8/14 24:06 24:06 23:57
Salinas, Jacquelin So So 28:46 9:35 3 136/158 8/14 21/37 3/6 22:33
Sanchez, Desirae So So 26:04 8:41 3 101/158 6/14 16/37 5/12
Singh, Shivali So So 28:48 9:36 3 137/158 9/14 22/37 3/3
Strayer, Alisa Sr Sr 24:06 8:02 3 45/117 2/5 9/37 17/32 22:25 20:53 20:53
Sudlow, Elise Fr Fr 30:31 10:10 3 100/121 4/6 30/37 10/15
Thomas, Kristi So So 22:32 7:31 3 41/158 5/14 5/37 3/12 20:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 7/10 127:55
6:14
3 8:32 7:50 9:54 145 7:26 Stephnie John (13), Alisa Strayer (19), Katie Pierce (25), Darcy Pickett (35), Anne Nalesnik (53)
So 1st 5 2/12 109:13
1:17
3 7:17 7:05 7:31 77 7:01 Mary Kriege (6), Nicole Ellis (8), Amanda Guzikowski (11), April Garlejo (25), Kristi Thomas (27)
So 2nd 5 3/3 141:38
3:12
3 9:27 8:41 9:45 68 7:43 Desirae Sanchez (10), Natalie John (13), Jacquelin Salinas (14), Shivali Singh (15), Morgan Farabaugh (16)
Jr 1st 5 8/14 123:53
2:41
3 8:16 7:47 8:41 191 7:17 Katherine Edgecumbe (26), Julia Curtis (34), Elisabeth Mitalas (38), Casey Maas (46), Alexa Lee (47)
Jr 2nd 5 2/2 149:46
6:51
3 9:59 9:03 11:20 50 7:54 Jaslyn Johnson (8), Toni Chanroo (9), Hannah Moeller (10), Jessica Caldwell (11), Sharon Kwok (12)
Fr 1st 5 7/9 143:16
8:11
3 9:33 8:14 10:58 164 7:49 Jessica Etterman (12), Heather Heinbaugh (28), Amanda Dillon (37), Elise Sudlow (39), Amanda Bullis (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Bergman Sr VALLEY CHR 18:25 6:08
2 Katy Daly Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 18:59 6:20
3 Chloe Allen Sr CLOVIS WEST 19:07 6:22
4 Jean Feng Sr MONTA VISTA 19:12 6:24
5 Michelle Johnson Sr WEST VALLEY 19:14 6:25
6 Alex Westbrook Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:17 6:26
7 Justine Fedronic Sr CARLMONT 19:29 6:30
8 Nicole Hough Sr REDONDO UNION 19:42 6:34
9 Stephanie Barnett Sr LELAND 19:46 6:35
10 Kathleen Miller Sr GILROY 19:49 6:36
11 Katie Nast Sr SARATOGA 19:52 6:37
12 Courtney Allen Sr SAN BENITO 19:59 6:40
13 Kayla Matsuda Sr JAMES LICK 20:23 6:48
14 Olivia Duran Sr LIVE OAK 20:26 6:49
15 Rachel Stump Fr LOS GATOS 20:28 6:49
16 Jerri Spence Sr ENTERPRISE 20:53 6:58
17 Jackie Sun Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:57 6:59
18 Cecilia Chu Sr MILLS 21:18 7:06
19 Lisa Zimmer Sr LOS GATOS 21:19 7:06
20 Hayley Pascale Sr CARLMONT 21:27 7:09
21 Vanessa Farias Sr SAN BENITO 22:06 7:22
22 Alicia Ramos Sr SUNNYSIDE 22:14 7:25
23 Kayla Firenzi Sr S.L.V. 22:26 7:29
24 Cecilia Vazquez Sr SUNNYSIDE 22:28 7:29
25 Cassandra Gonzalez Sr MERCY - BURL. 22:32 7:31
26 Marci Thiessen Sr CLOVIS WEST 22:38 7:33
27 Breanna Winstead Sr ENTERPRISE 22:42 7:34
28 Janel Peralez Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 22:44 7:35
29 Christine Bobula Sr GILROY 22:48 7:36
30 Elizabeth Delacruz Sr N.M.C. 23:02 7:41
31 Christina Chen Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 23:03 7:41
32 Emilse Tapia Sr N.M.C. 23:04 7:41
33 Megan Salanoa Sr SEASIDE 23:09 7:43
34 Susan Sinsheimer Sr REDONDO UNION 23:09 7:43
35 Fearon Hosmer Sr SANTA CRUZ 23:14 7:45
36 Kelsey Johnson Sr SANTA CRUZ 23:25 7:48
37 Stephnie John Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:29 7:50 1/5 7/37 25/39 24:00
(0:31)
24:00
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Natalie Hartman Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 23:34 7:51
39 Samantha Collins Sr SILVER CREEK 23:38 7:53
40 Katie Jungwirth Sr WEST VALLEY 23:46 7:55
41 Sharanya Shankar Sr MONTA VISTA 23:48 7:56
42 Kacy Clark Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:52 7:57
43 Sherie Tan Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 23:54 7:58
44 Gianna Delucchi Sr MERCY - BURL. 23:57 7:59
45 Alisa Strayer Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:06 8:02 2/5 9/37 17/32 22:25 20:53
46 Ali Silva Sr NOTRE DAME SAL. 24:07 8:02
47 Sarah Levine Sr LOS GATOS 24:14 8:05
48 Malitza Gutierrez Sr SAN BENITO 24:15 8:05
49 Sylvia Wojdyla Sr MERCY - BURL. 24:21 8:07
50 Olivia Natan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:30 8:10
51 Briana Leon Sr SUNNYSIDE 24:31 8:10
52 Marissa Everling Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 24:33 8:11
53 Mara Spelick Sr MONTA VISTA 24:39 8:13
54 Katie Pierce Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:41 8:14 3/5 11/37 8/14 24:06 24:06
55 Hanna Navarro Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:47 8:16
56 Adaleta Avdic Sr REDONDO UNION 24:50 8:17
57 Pailin Srukhosit Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:51 8:17
58 Kaitlin Lee Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:07 8:22
59 Martha Cuenca Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:08 8:23
60 Marise Thadani Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:17 8:26
61 Amy Skillicorn Sr LOS GATOS 25:26 8:29
62 Elsie Carrillo Sr JAMES LICK 25:30 8:30
63 Annie Burson-Ryan Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 25:31 8:30
64 Elizabeth Moreno Sr SAN BENITO 25:40 8:33
65 Mary Abdul-Massih Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:43 8:34
66 Jennifer Masters Sr ESCALON 25:48 8:36
67 Florence Loi Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 25:55 8:38
68 Darcy Pickett Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:56 8:39 4/5 14/37 6/10 22:26 22:26
69 Catherine Vu Sr PRESENTATION 25:59 8:40
70 Ashley Chou Sr SARATOGA 26:06 8:42
71 Shauna McKee Sr MONTA VISTA 26:20 8:47
72 Tanya Singh Sr HILLSDALE 26:35 8:52
73 Riana Parvez Sr WILCOX 26:41 8:54
74 Casey Westbrook Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 26:48 8:56
75 Megan Gregory Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 26:49 8:56
76 Mariel Valencia Sr SEASIDE 26:51 8:57
77 Argueza Nadine Sr SEASIDE 26:58 8:59
78 Mayra Garcia Sr ALISAL 27:00 9:00
79 Melinda Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 27:03 9:01
80 Alexa Stuck Sr PRESENTATION 27:05 9:02
81 Annika Foreman Sr MONTEREY 27:10 9:03
82 Kayla Barekat Sr PRESENTATION 27:11 9:04
83 Julie Ray Sr WILCOX 27:14 9:05
84 Lisa Clark Sr SARATOGA 27:16 9:05
85 Katelyn Freund Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 27:19 9:06
86 Emily Gray Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 27:22 9:07
87 Vanessa Taylor Sr SEASIDE 27:26 9:09
88 Honeygirl Lacasandi Sr WATSONVILLE 27:32 9:11
89 Maria Olivo Sr ALVAREZ 27:37 9:12
90 Lauren Doss Sr PRESENTATION 27:38 9:13
91 Irene Ching Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 27:41 9:14
92 Elisenda Smith Sr SEASIDE 27:43 9:14
93 Thelma Riley Sr NOTRE DAME SAL. 27:45 9:15
94 Skyler Young Sr HILLSDALE 27:50 9:17
95 Briana Beltran Sr MONTEREY 27:57 9:19
96 Mariel Dinglasan Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 27:58 9:19
97 Stacy Truong Sr SILVER CREEK 28:11 9:24
98 Anissa Liu Sr PRESENTATION 28:25 9:28
99 Blanca Martinez Sr KING CITY 28:26 9:29
100 Karina Rey Sr ALISAL 28:29 9:30
101 Ash Krishnamurthy Sr LOS GATOS 28:30 9:30
102 Emily Murphy Sr MERCY - BURL. 28:32 9:31
103 Madison Kisst Sr ESCALON 28:46 9:35
104 Amanda Yang Sr MERCY - BURL. 28:50 9:37
105 Katherine Wright Sr HILLSDALE 28:56 9:39
106 Megan Dalton Sr PRESENTATION 29:03 9:41
107 Sarah McKee Sr MONTA VISTA 29:04 9:41
108 Beatriz Penilla Sr WATSONVILLE 29:23 9:48
109 Anne Nalesnik Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:43 9:54 5/5 26/37 9/10 25:05 24:07
110 Alyssa Aguirre Sr KING CITY 30:06 10:02
111 Heather Gregg Sr MERCY - BURL. 31:21 10:27
112 Adriana Ocampo Sr SAN BENITO 33:10 11:03
113 Joleysa Manese Sr MERCY - BURL. 33:30 11:10
114 Angelina Santoyo Sr ALVAREZ 35:14 11:45
115 Hannah Tarling Sr MERCY - BURL. 39:07 13:02
116 Alexa Rae Agustin Sr MERCY - BURL. 39:12 13:04
117 Lauren Rommel Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 41:40 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAINT IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:52
111:24
22:17
7:26
59 Katy Daly
Sr
18:59
6:20
1
Jackie Sun
Sr
20:57
6:59
6
Christin Chen
Sr
23:03
7:41
11
Natalie Hartman
Sr
23:34
7:51
14
Pailin Srukhosi
Sr
24:51
8:17
27








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-5-5-4-2
Gap: 5:50
117:33
23:31
7:50
96 Alex Westbroo
Sr
19:17
6:26
3
Kacy Clark
Sr
23:52
7:57
16
Olivia Natan
Sr
24:30
8:10
23
Hanna Navarro
Sr
24:47
8:16
26
Kaitlin Lee
Sr
25:07
8:22
28








3 LOS GATOS
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 8:02
119:57
23:59
8:00
111 Rachel Stump
Fr
20:28
6:49
5
Lisa Zimmer
Sr
21:19
7:06
7
Sarah Levine
Sr
24:14
8:05
20
Amy Skillico
Sr
25:26
8:29
31
Ash Krishnam
Sr
28:30
9:30
48








4 MONTA VISTA
2-4-4-5-4
Gap: 7:51
121:02
24:12
8:04
118 Jean Feng
Sr
19:12
6:24
2
Sharanya Shankar
Sr
23:48
7:56
15
Mara Spelick
Sr
24:39
8:13
24
Shauna McKee
Sr
26:20
8:47
37
Melinda Chen
Sr
27:03
9:01
40








5 SAN BENITO
4-2-3-3-5
Gap: 13:11
125:10
25:02
8:21
121 Courtney Allen
Sr
19:59
6:40
4
Vanessa Farias
Sr
22:06
7:22
8
Malitza Gutierre
Sr
24:15
8:05
21
Elizabet Moreno
Sr
25:40
8:33
33
Adriana Ocampo
Sr
33:10
11:03
55








6 NOTRE DAME (SJ)
7-6-8-7-6
Gap: 4:35
125:23
25:05
8:22
136 Janel Peralez
Sr
22:44
7:35
10
Sherie Tan
Sr
23:54
7:58
17
Annie Burson-R
Sr
25:31
8:30
32
Florence Loi
Sr
25:55
8:38
34
Katelyn Freund
Sr
27:19
9:06
43








7 Archbishop Mitty
9-8-7-6-7
Gap: 6:14
127:55
25:35
8:32
145 Stephnie John
Sr
23:29
7:50
13
Alisa Strayer
Sr
24:06
8:02
19
Katie Pierce
Sr
24:41
8:14
25
Darcy Pickett
Sr
25:56
8:39
35
Anne Nalesnik
Sr
29:43
9:54
53








8 MERCY - BURL.
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 6:18
128:12
25:38
8:33
148 Cassandr Gonzalez
Sr
22:32
7:31
9
Gianna Delucchi
Sr
23:57
7:59
18
Sylvia Wojdyla
Sr
24:21
8:07
22
Emily Murphy
Sr
28:32
9:31
49
Amanda Yang
Sr
28:50
9:37
50








9 SEASIDE
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:34
132:07
26:25
8:48
179 Megan Salanoa
Sr
23:09
7:43
12
Mariel Valencia
Sr
26:51
8:57
38
Argueza Nadine
Sr
26:58
8:59
39
Vanessa Taylor
Sr
27:26
9:09
44
Elisenda Smith
Sr
27:43
9:14
46








10 PRESENTATION
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
136:18
27:16
9:05
211 Catherin Vu
Sr
25:59
8:40
36
Alexa Stuck
Sr
27:05
9:02
41
Kayla Barekat
Sr
27:11
9:04
42
Lauren Doss
Sr
27:38
9:13
45
Anissa Liu
Sr
28:25
9:28
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hinds So SAINT IGNATIUS 18:27 6:09
2 Jessie Petersen So CARLMONT 18:55 6:18
3 Corissa Storms So WEST VALLEY 19:33 6:31
4 Katie Castro So LOS GATOS 19:58 6:39
5 Angie Korpusik So PRESENTATION 20:28 6:49
6 Delanne Bartlett So ENTERPRISE 20:30 6:50
7 Emily Blaha So VALLEY CHR 20:30 6:50
8 Linnea Biddick So APTOS 20:31 6:50
9 Kelly Ryan So REDONDO UNION 20:59 7:00
10 Claire Knowles So LOS GATOS 21:05 7:02
11 Jacquelyn Urbina So SAINT IGNATIUS 21:09 7:03
12 Mary Kriege So Archbishop Mitty 21:15 7:05 1/14 1/37 10/39
13 Susie Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:16 7:05
14 Taylor Brown So SUNNYSIDE 21:20 7:07
15 Akaysha Dhaliwal So MADERA SOUTH 21:21 7:07
16 My Linh Pham So SILVER CREEK 21:25 7:08
17 Nicole Ellis So Archbishop Mitty 21:26 7:09 2/14 2/37 3/26
18 Devon Errington So WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:26 7:09
19 Sam Scheutz So SAINT IGNATIUS 21:28 7:09
20 Sadie Navarro So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:28 7:09
21 Laura O'Neil So REDONDO UNION 21:32 7:11
22 Amanda Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 21:33 7:11 3/14 3/37 2/22
23 Amanda Cole So SANTA CRUZ 21:34 7:11
24 Dayna Casillas So SAN BENITO 21:36 7:12
25 Grace Tobias So SAN BENITO 21:47 7:16
26 Izzie Baney So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:55 7:18
27 Emily Childress So LELAND 22:01 7:20
28 Caileen Viehweg So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:05 7:22
29 Bridget Sullivan So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:10 7:23
30 Becca Dobyns So LOS GATOS 22:14 7:25
31 Gina D'Arpino So PRESENTATION 22:16 7:25
32 Yamileth Jimenez So WESTMOOR 22:17 7:26
33 Amanda Schallert So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:18 7:26
34 Kirsten Belinsky So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:19 7:26
35 Claire Pfeiffer So LELAND 22:20 7:27
36 Amy Johnston So NOTRE DAME SAL. 22:24 7:28
37 Brenda Salvador So ALISAL 22:26 7:29
38 April Garlejo So Archbishop Mitty 22:27 7:29 4/14 4/37 3/15
39 Alice Navarro So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:28 7:29
40 Hanisha Marshall So SUNNYSIDE 22:28 7:29
41 Kristi Thomas So Archbishop Mitty 22:32 7:31 5/14 5/37 3/12
42 Jessica Cook So SAN BENITO 22:34 7:31
43 Jessica Tom So PIONEER 22:37 7:32
44 Raqeul Avila So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:42 7:34
45 Emily Kelley So HALF MOON BAY 22:43 7:34
46 Clare Smith So PRESENTATION 22:44 7:35
47 Melissa Chaidez So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 22:47 7:36
48 Breana Kostreba So APTOS 23:09 7:43
49 Fran O'Connor So HALF MOON BAY 23:10 7:43
50 Leighann Kemerer So HILLSDALE 23:11 7:44
51 Kelsey Sawyer So LAS LOMAS 23:14 7:45
52 Rebecca Reid So MERCY - BURL. 23:14 7:45
53 Julie Perrone So PRESENTATION 23:15 7:45
54 Sandy Narez So N.M.C. 23:17 7:46
55 Allie Ballesteros So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:18 7:46
56 Ashleigh Brendlen So LELAND 23:19 7:46
57 Alex Stanley So SAINT IGNATIUS 23:20 7:47
58 Elizabeth Paolini So SAINT IGNATIUS 23:20 7:47
59 Linnea Shorey So SAN BENITO 23:26 7:49
60 Danielle Brown So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 23:29 7:50
61 Danica Brogdon So LAS LOMAS 23:30 7:50
62 Maddie Pfister So S.L.V. 23:37 7:52
63 Teresa Giovannetti So LELAND 23:40 7:53
64 Lena King So HALF MOON BAY 23:53 7:58
65 Ann Chang So MONTA VISTA 23:55 7:58
66 Sierra Duran So ESCALON 24:00 8:00
67 Elaine Yan So SAINT IGNATIUS 24:00 8:00
68 Maricela Olmos So GILROY 24:01 8:00
69 Mariko Kuga So HILLSDALE 24:02 8:01
70 Ashley Zuniga So MADERA SOUTH 24:04 8:01
71 Sarah Wada So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:04 8:01
72 Kathleen Ocampo So WESTMOOR 24:05 8:02
73 Idabelle Gutierrez Fr WESTMOOR 24:08 8:03
74 Chelsea Faulk So LIVE OAK 24:08 8:03
75 Chanda Le So PRESENTATION 24:08 8:03
76 Kyongwon Pak So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 24:09 8:03
77 Paula Quiroz So N.M.C. 24:09 8:03
78 Izadella Meza So SAN BENITO 24:14 8:05
79 Alex Fox So SAINT IGNATIUS 24:17 8:06
80 Rachelle Tanase So LELAND 24:24 8:08
81 Christine Liu So LELAND 24:27 8:09
82 Veronica Lane So VALLEY CHR 24:36 8:12
83 Nicole McDuffie So LOS GATOS 24:39 8:13
84 Stacy Hanawa So HILLSDALE 24:44 8:15
85 Aishleen Spiers So SAINT IGNATIUS 24:51 8:17
86 Elizabeth Marten So MONTA VISTA 24:56 8:19
87 Cinthya Mendez So CENTRAL 25:04 8:21
88 Kelly Leung So GILROY 25:10 8:23
89 Lucia Ramirez So N.M.C. 25:16 8:25
90 Brittany Mugannen Fr LOS GATOS 25:19 8:26
91 Samantha Ettinger Fr LELAND 25:30 8:30
92 Lizzy Edwards So PRESENTATION 25:31 8:30
93 Christine Zhang So SAINT IGNATIUS 25:38 8:33
94 Kaitlyn Johnson So SAINT IGNATIUS 25:41 8:34
95 Rosa Perez So MADERA SOUTH 25:46 8:35
96 Keani Valle Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 26:01 8:40
97 Nicole Trierweiler So SAINT IGNATIUS 26:01 8:40
98 Amber Bruno So MADERA SOUTH 26:02 8:41
99 Logan Caulk So NOTRE DAME SAL. 26:03 8:41
100 Jennifer Tse Fr WESTMOOR 26:03 8:41
101 Desirae Sanchez So Archbishop Mitty 26:04 8:41 6/14 16/37 5/12
102 Katlyn Murphy So SAINT IGNATIUS 26:08 8:43
103 Vanessa Garcia So N.M.C. 26:13 8:44
104 Nicole Novales Fr WESTMOOR 26:16 8:45
105 Autumn Turpin Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 26:21 8:47
106 Liana Feldy So HALF MOON BAY 26:24 8:48
107 Amanda Pierce So MERCY - BURL. 26:27 8:49
108 Brenna Fowler So LELAND 26:32 8:51
109 Erin Takeda So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 26:32 8:51
110 Makalani Norman So HALF MOON BAY 26:36 8:52
111 Liseth Carreto Fr WESTMOOR 26:45 8:55
112 Natalie Caneja So LAS LOMAS 26:46 8:55
113 Fabnis Jensen Fr LOS GATOS 26:46 8:55
114 Stephanie Lee So MERCY - BURL. 26:50 8:57
115 Amy Prindle So LAS LOMAS 26:56 8:59
116 Jaqueline Martin So SAN BENITO 26:59 9:00
117 Samantha Ramseur So NOTRE DAME SAL. 27:02 9:01
118 Rachel Abraham So LOS GATOS 27:04 9:01
119 Meg Byrne So SAINT IGNATIUS 27:11 9:04
120 Alejandra Lira So N.M.C. 27:14 9:05
121 Julia Mangin So LELAND 27:23 9:08
122 Emma Henderson So P.C.S. 27:27 9:09
123 Trelli Neilsen So SANTA CRUZ 27:46 9:15
124 Kimberly Apuzzo So GILROY 27:46 9:15
125 Kelsea Moriarty So SANTA CRUZ 27:51 9:17
126 Rita Castro So ALVAREZ 27:54 9:18
127 Yoko Kimura So MONTA VISTA 27:59 9:20
128 Alexis Diaz-Infante So NOTRE DAME SAL. 28:03 9:21
129 Maddy Neopolitan So HALF MOON BAY 28:03 9:21
130 Anne Baglione So ESCALON 28:08 9:23
131 Kendra Huntley So ESCALON 28:19 9:26
132 Janella Cariaga So EVERGREEN VAL. 28:23 9:28
133 Julia Post So HALF MOON BAY 28:34 9:31
134 Bernadette Arroganc So MERCY - BURL. 28:34 9:31
135 Natalie John So Archbishop Mitty 28:44 9:35 7/14 20/37 6/9
136 Jacquelin Salinas So Archbishop Mitty 28:46 9:35 8/14 21/37 3/6
137 Shivali Singh So Archbishop Mitty 28:48 9:36 9/14 22/37 3/3
138 Celene Sanchez So N.M.C. 28:50 9:37
139 Erica Sterlings So NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:03 9:41
140 Morgan Farabaugh So Archbishop Mitty 29:16 9:45 10/14 24/37 2/3
141 Jasjeet Dhanota So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 29:24 9:48
142 Isabel Madrigal So NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:25 9:48
143 Karyna Brandariz So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 29:26 9:49
144 Catherine Helzer So NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:42 9:54
145 Kristin Fong So Archbishop Mitty 29:48 9:56 11/14 27/37 2/2
146 Sara Boraston So Archbishop Mitty 29:51 9:57 12/14 28/37 2/2
147 Naksh Choudhry Fr WESTMOOR 30:17 10:06
148 Aileen Dauz Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 31:07 10:22
149 Ashling Quigley So LOS GATOS 31:09 10:23
150 Leslie Ossai So Archbishop Mitty 31:13 10:24 13/14 31/37 2/2
151 Yvonne Texis So ALISAL 31:18 10:26
152 Lucy Kurzava So NOTRE DAME SAL. 31:56 10:39
153 Erin Argamaso So WESTMOOR 32:05 10:42
154 Ali Goodley-Espino So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 33:41 11:14
155 Shannon Campbell So Archbishop Mitty 34:21 11:27 14/14 34/37 2/2
156 Michelle Chavez Fr JAMES LICK 34:31 11:30
157 Selene Rangel So ALISAL 35:32 11:51
158 Aditi Prabhakar So LELAND 36:28 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAINT IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
105:19
21:04
7:01
48 Rachel Hinds
So
18:27
6:09
1
Jacquely Urbina
So
21:09
7:03
5
Sam Scheutz
So
21:28
7:09
9
Caileen Viehweg
So
22:05
7:22
16
Bridget Sullivan
So
22:10
7:23
17








2 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
109:13
21:51
7:17
77 Mary Kriege
So
21:15
7:05
6
Nicole Ellis
So
21:26
7:09
8
Amanda Guzikows
So
21:33
7:11
11
April Garlejo
So
22:27
7:29
25
Kristi Thomas
So
22:32
7:31
27








3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
109:26
21:53
7:18
79 Susie Reynolds
So
21:16
7:05
7
Sadie Navarro
So
21:28
7:09
10
Izzie Baney
So
21:55
7:18
14
Kirsten Belinsky
So
22:19
7:26
22
Alice Navarro
So
22:28
7:29
26








4 LOS GATOS
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 5:21
113:15
22:39
7:33
128 Katie Castro
So
19:58
6:39
2
Claire Knowles
So
21:05
7:02
4
Becca Dobyns
So
22:14
7:25
18
Nicole McDuffie
So
24:39
8:13
51
Brittany Mugannen
Fr
25:19
8:26
53








5 PRESENTATION
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:40
112:51
22:34
7:31
132 Angie Korpusik
So
20:28
6:49
3
Gina D'Arpino
So
22:16
7:25
19
Clare Smith
So
22:44
7:35
31
Julie Perrone
So
23:15
7:45
34
Chanda Le
So
24:08
8:03
45








6 SAN BENITO
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:38
113:37
22:43
7:34
139 Dayna Casillas
So
21:36
7:12
12
Grace Tobias
So
21:47
7:16
13
Jessica Cook
So
22:34
7:31
28
Linnea Shorey
So
23:26
7:49
38
Izadella Meza
So
24:14
8:05
48








7 LELAND
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
115:44
23:09
7:43
164 Emily Childres
So
22:01
7:20
15
Claire Pfeiffer
So
22:20
7:27
23
Ashleigh Brendlen
So
23:19
7:46
37
Teresa Giovanne
So
23:40
7:53
40
Rachelle Tanase
So
24:24
8:08
49








8 WESTMOOR
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:59
122:49
24:34
8:11
224 Yamileth Jimenez
So
22:17
7:26
20
Kathleen Ocampo
So
24:05
8:02
43
Idabelle Gutierre
Fr
24:08
8:03
44
Jennifer Tse
Fr
26:03
8:41
57
Nicole Novales
Fr
26:16
8:45
60








9 HALF MOON BAY
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:53
122:46
24:33
8:11
228 Emily Kelley
So
22:43
7:34
30
Fran O'Connor
So
23:10
7:43
33
Lena King
So
23:53
7:58
41
Liana Feldy
So
26:24
8:48
61
Makalani Norman
So
26:36
8:52
63








10 NOTRE DAME (SJ)
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:37
126:21
25:16
8:25
255 Melissa Chaidez
So
22:47
7:36
32
Danielle Brown
So
23:29
7:50
39
Kyongwon Pak
So
24:09
8:03
46
Erin Takeda
So
26:32
8:51
62
Jasjeet Dhanota
So
29:24
9:48
76








11 N.M.C.
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:57
126:09
25:14
8:25
262 Sandy Narez
So
23:17
7:46
35
Paula Quiroz
So
24:09
8:03
47
Lucia Ramirez
So
25:16
8:25
52
Vanessa Garcia
So
26:13
8:44
59
Alejandr Lira
So
27:14
9:05
69








12 NOTRE DAME SAL.
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:39
132:35
26:31
8:50
292 Amy Johnston
So
22:24
7:28
24
Logan Caulk
So
26:03
8:41
56
Samantha Ramseur
So
27:02
9:01
67
Alexis Diaz-Inf
So
28:03
9:21
70
Erica Sterling
So
29:03
9:41
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAINT IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
115:40
23:08
7:43
15 Amanda Schaller
So
22:18
7:26
1
Raqeul Avila
So
22:42
7:34
2
Alex Stanley
So
23:20
7:47
3
Elizabet Paolini
So
23:20
7:47
4
Elaine Yan
So
24:00
8:00
5








2 LELAND
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 12:01
140:20
28:04
9:21
58 Christin Liu
So
24:27
8:09
7
Samantha Ettinger
Fr
25:30
8:30
9
Brenna Fowler
So
26:32
8:51
11
Julia Mangin
So
27:23
9:08
12
Aditi Prabhaka
So
36:28
12:09
19








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
141:38
28:20
9:27
68 Desirae Sanchez
So
26:04
8:41
10
Natalie John
So
28:44
9:35
13
Jacqueli Salinas
So
28:46
9:35
14
Shivali Singh
So
28:48
9:36
15
Morgan Farabaug
So
29:16
9:45
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Curtis Jr REDONDO UNION 18:31 6:10
2 Marissa Ferrante Jr APTOS 18:50 6:17
3 Sammy Hamilton Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:01 6:20
4 Alisha Brown Jr MADERA SOUTH 20:30 6:50
5 Natalie Sandoval Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 20:34 6:51
6 Martina De Geus Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:36 6:52
7 Karen Wai Jr SARATOGA 20:38 6:53
8 Claudia Barnett Jr LELAND 20:42 6:54
9 Zoe Pappas Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:51 6:57
10 Kim McMullen Jr APTOS 20:55 6:58
11 Abby Otto Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 21:02 7:01
12 Jovita Trujillo Jr N.M.C. 21:05 7:02
13 Brandie Rodriguez Jr GILROY 21:06 7:02
14 Julia Roake Jr CARLMONT 21:15 7:05
15 Ellen Wleklinski Jr LAS LOMAS 21:17 7:06
16 Patricia Hernandez Jr GILROY 21:19 7:06
17 Emily Tatum Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
18 Jessica Hopf Jr GILROY 21:25 7:08
19 Rachel Phillips Jr PRESENTATION 21:28 7:09
20 Claire Porter Jr LAS LOMAS 21:30 7:10
21 Abby Barker Jr CARLMONT 21:42 7:14
22 Pearl Rivers Jr ESCALON 21:46 7:15
23 Emily Nevitt Jr APTOS 21:52 7:17
24 Laura Frentzen Jr LAS LOMAS 21:53 7:18
25 Caitlin Taylor Jr S.L.V. 22:01 7:20
26 Elizabeth Witt Jr CLOVIS WEST 22:03 7:21
27 Dari Salvador Jr ALISAL 22:11 7:24
28 Michelle Pittman Jr REDONDO UNION 22:16 7:25
29 Libby Brokaw Jr LAS LOMAS 22:18 7:26
30 Alison Davi Jr MONTEREY 22:19 7:26
31 Blair Bacsi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:20 7:27
32 Nadine Huerta Jr N.M.C. 22:21 7:27
33 Paige Sharp Jr LAS LOMAS 22:22 7:27
34 Sophie Crinion Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 22:29 7:30
35 Kristina Rivera Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:31 7:30
36 Maria Caneja Jr LAS LOMAS 22:32 7:31
37 Claire Hindes Jr LAS LOMAS 22:32 7:31
38 Kayla Germany Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:33 7:31
39 Sumeet Mudahar Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 22:34 7:31
40 Elle Sanders Jr SANTA CRUZ 22:41 7:34
41 Kelli Sum Jr MONTA VISTA 22:44 7:35
42 Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr MONTA VISTA 22:49 7:36
43 Heather Barigian Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 22:52 7:37
44 Allie Campbell Jr CLOVIS WEST 22:53 7:38
45 Khrista Delucchi Jr ESCALON 22:58 7:39
46 Mariko Pieterse Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 23:00 7:40
47 Melissa McRae Jr ENTERPRISE 23:00 7:40
48 Kristina Vasquez Jr SAN BENITO 23:02 7:41
49 Priscilla Castillo Jr SANTA TERESA 23:06 7:42
50 Shelley Williams Jr S.L.V. 23:14 7:45
51 Elda Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:16 7:45
52 Lauren Germany Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:17 7:46
53 Katherine Edgecumbe Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:22 7:47 1/12 6/37 30/45 26:15
(2:53)
26:15
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Lisa Erkander Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:25 7:48
55 Elizabeth Wallace Jr VALLEY CHR 23:28 7:49
56 Pauline Olsen Jr LIVE OAK 23:31 7:50
57 Anne Donahoe Jr GILROY 23:33 7:51
58 Kathleen Abadie Jr HALF MOON BAY 23:45 7:55
59 Riyana Straetker Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:47 7:56
60 Michaela Levy Jr CLOVIS WEST 23:50 7:57
61 Christy Larson Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:50 7:57
62 Cristina Torres Jr KING CITY 23:51 7:57
63 Juliana Wallace Jr VALLEY CHR 23:54 7:58
64 Devin Defendis Jr CLOVIS WEST 23:57 7:59
65 Christine La Jr SARATOGA 23:58 7:59
66 Hannah Gustafson Jr LOS GATOS 23:59 8:00
67 Megan Van Vorst Jr LAS LOMAS 24:01 8:00
68 Amanda James Jr ENTERPRISE 24:03 8:01
69 Julia Curtis Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:05 8:02 2/12 8/37 21/36
70 Elizabeth Draeger Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:10 8:03
71 Rebekah Valencia Jr GILROY 24:11 8:04
72 Christine Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 24:13 8:04
73 Haley Eggleston Jr S.L.V. 24:19 8:06
74 Michelle Hsieh Jr LELAND 24:24 8:08
75 Maria Rodriquez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:31 8:10
76 Sophia Cooper Jr SARATOGA 24:33 8:11
77 Meredith Leutzinger Jr LAS LOMAS 24:37 8:12
78 Caitlin McAlpine Jr SANTA TERESA 24:38 8:13
79 Elisabeth Mitalas Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:39 8:13 3/12 10/37 10/27
80 Michelle Lee Jr WESTMOOR 24:40 8:13
81 Lesley Hasegawa Jr MONTEREY 24:45 8:15
82 Ciara Dineen Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:46 8:15
83 Misty Jensen Jr WEST VALLEY 24:46 8:15
84 Veronica Chavarin Jr SUNNYSIDE 24:49 8:16
85 Megan Lemma Jr PRESENTATION 24:50 8:17
86 Sara Burton Jr LAS LOMAS 24:55 8:18
87 Marcy Kawabata Jr LAS LOMAS 25:01 8:20
88 Agnes Portal Jr ALISAL 25:06 8:22
89 Stephanie Teel Jr SILVER CREEK 25:08 8:23
90 Kelly How Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:09 8:23
91 Breniel Lemley Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:12 8:24
92 Emily Martin Jr LAS LOMAS 25:22 8:27
93 Chaudy Sotoudeh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:23 8:28
94 Megan Dones Jr MERCY - BURL. 25:23 8:28
95 Michelle Madina Jr ESCALON 25:33 8:31
96 Angela Lin Jr MONTA VISTA 25:34 8:31
97 Sarah Shirley Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:36 8:32
98 Molly Jordan Jr SARATOGA 25:38 8:33
99 Kelly Irons Jr ESCALON 25:41 8:34
100 Nicole Hoffert Jr HILLSDALE 25:43 8:34
101 Casey Maas Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:44 8:35 4/12 13/37 10/22
102 Priscilla Behn Jr ALVAREZ 25:59 8:40
103 Alexa Lee Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:03 8:41 5/12 15/37 5/14 21:52 20:43
104 Ana Landeros Jr ALVAREZ 26:03 8:41
105 Alyssa Obester Jr HALF MOON BAY 26:05 8:42
106 Yin Theint Jr WESTMOOR 26:06 8:42
107 Torie Savage Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:07 8:42
108 Varsha Salunkhe Jr MONTA VISTA 26:08 8:43
109 Kyra Jennings Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 26:09 8:43
110 Erika Eisenberg Jr LELAND 26:18 8:46
111 Lizbeth Huerta Jr MADERA SOUTH 26:20 8:47
112 Maria Suarez Jr ALISAL 26:25 8:48
113 Christina Whalen So LOS GATOS 26:32 8:51
114 Katie Moore Jr WATSONVILLE 26:35 8:52
115 Brooke Decesare Jr CLOVIS WEST 26:43 8:54
116 Tess Welburn Jr KING CITY 26:47 8:56
117 Rosa Gomez Jr N.M.C. 26:48 8:56
118 Aileen Le Jr MONTA VISTA 26:48 8:56
119 Elizabeth Kong Jr WESTMOOR 27:04 9:01
120 Jaslyn Johnson Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:08 9:03 6/12 18/37 4/7 27:38
(0:30)
27:38
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Brandi Callanta So SAN BENITO 27:12 9:04
122 Ana Acosta Jr N.M.C. 27:37 9:12
123 Nataly Raygoza Jr ALVAREZ 27:57 9:19
124 Maribel Martinez Jr N.M.C. 27:58 9:19
125 Ivonne Nolasco Jr N.M.C. 28:14 9:25
126 Emily Ogden Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:17 9:26
127 Kelsey Gummow Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:33 9:31
128 Claire Preising Jr LOS GATOS 28:34 9:31
129 Meilani Villamor Jr SILVER CREEK 28:37 9:32
130 Toni Chanroo Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:40 9:33 7/12 19/37 2/3 30:32
(1:52)
30:32
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
131 Catherine Soule Fr LOS GATOS 28:41 9:34
132 Beatriz Collazo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 28:56 9:39
133 Jennifer Shipley Jr ESCALON 29:01 9:40
134 Brenna Brown Jr MERCY - BURL. 29:08 9:43
135 Rebecca Natwick Jr MERCY - BURL. 29:14 9:45
136 Alejandra Cabrera Jr ALISAL 29:22 9:47
137 Jen Brackett Fr LOS GATOS 29:22 9:47
138 Grace Marvin Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:36 9:52
139 Hannah Moeller Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:38 9:53 8/12 25/37 2/3
140 Mary Kasik Jr LELAND 29:40 9:53
141 Nancy Vega Jr WATSONVILLE 29:56 9:59
142 Denise Alvarez Jr WATSONVILLE 29:57 9:59
143 Jessica Caldwell Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:21 10:07 9/12 29/37 2/3
144 Katie Smithee Jr SAN BENITO 30:36 10:12
145 Sandra Lobato Jr PAJARO VALLEY 30:38 10:13
146 Kate Modic Jr SAN BENITO 30:40 10:13
147 Fran Opulencia Jr PRESENTATION 30:53 10:18
148 Jessica Dobbins Jr N.M.C. 31:45 10:35
149 Tiffany Ting Jr VALLEY CHR 32:11 10:44
150 Noemi Alonzo Jr N.M.C. 32:18 10:46
151 Hannah Bernosky Jr SAN BENITO 32:45 10:55
152 Ashley Brunetti Jr ESCALON 32:57 10:59
153 Tatiana Prado Jr MERCY - BURL. 33:40 11:13
154 Grace Armstrong Jr PRESENTATION 33:40 11:13
155 Donna Kang Jr VALLEY CHR 33:44 11:15
156 Natalie Avalos Jr N.M.C. 33:46 11:15
157 Lysette Luquin Jr WATSONVILLE 33:47 11:16
158 Sharon Kwok Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:59 11:20 10/12 33/37 2/2
159 Alexandra Lorenzana Jr SAN BENITO 34:02 11:21
160 Emily Wong Jr WESTMOOR 34:18 11:26
161 Claudette Diaz Jr VALLEY CHR 34:28 11:29
162 Briana Jackson Jr LELAND 34:59 11:40
163 Alyssa Loney Jr JAMES LICK 35:10 11:43
164 Natasha Frias Jr WATSONVILLE 35:39 11:53
165 Alicia Gowans Jr Archbishop Mitty 36:48 12:16 11/12 36/37 2/2
166 Mandy Davidson Jr Archbishop Mitty 38:02 12:41 12/12 37/37 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LAS LOMAS
6-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:05
109:20
21:52
7:17
64 Ellen Wleklins
Jr
21:17
7:06
7
Claire Porter
Jr
21:30
7:10
11
Laura Frentzen
Jr
21:53
7:18
13
Libby Brokaw
Jr
22:18
7:26
15
Paige Sharp
Jr
22:22
7:27
18








2 GILROY
5-3-2-3-2
Gap: 3:05
111:34
22:19
7:26
88 Brandie Rodrigue
Jr
21:06
7:02
6
Patricia Hernande
Jr
21:19
7:06
8
Jessica Hopf
Jr
21:25
7:08
10
Anne Donahoe
Jr
23:33
7:51
29
Rebekah Valencia
Jr
24:11
8:04
35








3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:47
112:35
22:31
7:30
89 Martina De Geus
Jr
20:36
6:52
1
Zoe Pappas
Jr
20:51
6:57
3
Blair Bacsi
Jr
22:20
7:27
16
Lisa Erkander
Jr
23:25
7:48
27
Chaudy Sotoudeh
Jr
25:23
8:28
42








4 SAINT IGNATIUS
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:10
117:33
23:31
7:50
133 Abby Otto
Jr
21:02
7:01
4
Emily Tatum
Jr
21:24
7:08
9
Ciara Dineen
Jr
24:46
8:15
39
Kelly How
Jr
25:09
8:23
40
Breniel Lemley
Jr
25:12
8:24
41








5 CLOVIS WEST
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 4:40
119:26
23:53
7:58
152 Elizabet Witt
Jr
22:03
7:21
14
Allie Campbell
Jr
22:53
7:38
23
Michaela Levy
Jr
23:50
7:57
30
Devin Defendis
Jr
23:57
7:59
32
Brooke Decesare
Jr
26:43
8:54
53








6 MONTA VISTA
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 3:24
121:28
24:18
8:06
172 Kelli Sum
Jr
22:44
7:35
21
Aditi Krishnap
Jr
22:49
7:36
22
Christin Chang
Jr
24:13
8:04
36
Angela Lin
Jr
25:34
8:31
44
Varsha Salunkhe
Jr
26:08
8:43
49








7 ESCALON
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 7:15
124:59
25:00
8:20
188 Pearl Rivers
Jr
21:46
7:15
12
Khrista Delucchi
Jr
22:58
7:39
24
Michelle Madina
Jr
25:33
8:31
43
Kelly Irons
Jr
25:41
8:34
45
Jennifer Shipley
Jr
29:01
9:40
64








8 Archbishop Mitty
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 2:41
123:53
24:47
8:16
191 Katherin Edgecumb
Jr
23:22
7:47
26
Julia Curtis
Jr
24:05
8:02
34
Elisabet Mitalas
Jr
24:39
8:13
38
Casey Maas
Jr
25:44
8:35
46
Alexa Lee
Jr
26:03
8:41
47








9 N.M.C.
4-5-6-8-9
Gap: 6:53
125:49
25:10
8:23
193 Jovita Trujillo
Jr
21:05
7:02
5
Nadine Huerta
Jr
22:21
7:27
17
Rosa Gomez
Jr
26:48
8:56
54
Ana Acosta
Jr
27:37
9:12
58
Maribel Martinez
Jr
27:58
9:19
59








10 LELAND
2-8-9-10-10
Gap: 14:17
136:03
27:13
9:04
234 Claudia Barnett
Jr
20:42
6:54
2
Michelle Hsieh
Jr
24:24
8:08
37
Erika Eisenber
Jr
26:18
8:46
50
Mary Kasik
Jr
29:40
9:53
66
Briana Jackson
Jr
34:59
11:40
79








11 LOS GATOS
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 5:23
137:08
27:26
9:09
273 Hannah Gustafso
Jr
23:59
8:00
33
Christin Whalen
So
26:32
8:51
51
Claire Preising
Jr
28:34
9:31
61
Catherin Soule
Fr
28:41
9:34
63
Jen Brackett
Fr
29:22
9:47
65








12 VALLEY CHR
12-10-11-11-12
Gap: 11:00
147:45
29:33
9:51
284 Elizabet Wallace
Jr
23:28
7:49
28
Juliana Wallace
Jr
23:54
7:58
31
Tiffany Ting
Jr
32:11
10:44
72
Donna Kang
Jr
33:44
11:15
75
Claudett Diaz
Jr
34:28
11:29
78








13 SAN BENITO
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 9:43
144:15
28:51
9:37
294 Kristina Vasquez
Jr
23:02
7:41
25
Brandi Callanta
So
27:12
9:04
57
Katie Smithee
Jr
30:36
10:12
69
Kate Modic
Jr
30:40
10:13
70
Hannah Bernosky
Jr
32:45
10:55
73








14 WATSONVILLE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 9:04
155:54
31:11
10:24
343 Katie Moore
Jr
26:35
8:52
52
Nancy Vega
Jr
29:56
9:59
67
Denise Alvarez
Jr
29:57
9:59
68
Lysette Luquin
Jr
33:47
11:16
76
Natasha Frias
Jr
35:39
11:53
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LAS LOMAS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
118:37
23:43
7:54
15 Maria Caneja
Jr
22:32
7:31
1
Claire Hindes
Jr
22:32
7:31
2
Megan Van Vorst
Jr
24:01
8:00
3
Meredith Leutzing
Jr
24:37
8:12
4
Sara Burton
Jr
24:55
8:18
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:51
149:46
29:57
9:59
50 Jaslyn Johnson
Jr
27:08
9:03
8
Toni Chanroo
Jr
28:40
9:33
9
Hannah Moeller
Jr
29:38
9:53
10
Jessica Caldwell
Jr
30:21
10:07
11
Sharon Kwok
Jr
33:59
11:20
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Sturges Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:57 6:39
2 Lauren Sharwood Fr CLOVIS WEST 20:14 6:45
3 Megan Shearer Fr CARLMONT 21:01 7:00
4 Sarah Wells Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:13 7:04
5 Alexandra Young Fr ST. FRANCIS CC 21:19 7:06
6 Cassidy Burr Fr SANTA CRUZ 21:27 7:09
7 Courtney Destaillat Fr APTOS 21:36 7:12
8 Montana Miller Fr HALF MOON BAY 21:36 7:12
9 Stephanie Sewell Fr LOS GATOS 21:36 7:12
10 Samantha Garcia Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:37 7:12
11 Amy Bergman Fr VALLEY CHR 21:52 7:17
12 Meghan Morse Fr APTOS 22:05 7:22
13 Isabel Garcia Fr VALLEY CHR 22:16 7:25
14 Laura Pandori Fr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 22:20 7:27
15 Savannah Silacci Fr GILROY 22:35 7:32
16 Nina Anderson Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 22:40 7:33
17 Krista McNulty Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:42 7:34
18 Sophia Rios Fr MADERA SOUTH 22:58 7:39
19 Nicole Rockwell Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:00 7:40
20 Jacklyn Gill Fr PRESENTATION 23:03 7:41
21 Erin Geraghty Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 23:04 7:41
22 Lisa Lacampagne Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:05 7:42
23 Daniela Lomeli Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:11 7:44
24 Maritza Ruelas Fr GILROY 23:12 7:44
25 Elizabeth Von Hauna Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:17 7:46
26 Sarah Schreck Fr CARLMONT 23:23 7:48
27 Katarina Boester Fr HALF MOON BAY 23:23 7:48
28 Lexi Mexicano Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:27 7:49
29 Yvonne Rangel Fr SEASIDE 23:39 7:53
30 Alyson Wong Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 23:44 7:55
31 Jacqueline Norton Fr APTOS 23:45 7:55
32 Isabelle Monahan So LOS GATOS 23:50 7:57
33 Krystle Ann Fabiona Fr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 24:02 8:01
34 Morgan Lira Fr VALLEY CHR 24:12 8:04
35 Caroline Frentzen Fr LAS LOMAS 24:17 8:06
36 Christina Scarlett Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:21 8:07
37 Claire Amsden Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:24 8:08
38 Nayeli Bravo Fr ALVAREZ 24:26 8:09
39 Laura Vasquez Fr PRESENTATION 24:29 8:10
40 Chelsea McAlpine Fr SANTA TERESA 24:36 8:12
41 Cynthia Chao Fr SAN BENITO 24:42 8:14
42 Jessica Etterman Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:42 8:14 1/6 12/37 24/33
43 Mariah Martinez Fr GILROY 24:44 8:15
44 Jessica Blecher Fr LELAND 24:45 8:15
45 Claire Copriviza Fr P.C.S. 24:48 8:16
46 Kiera Fincannon Fr SANTA TERESA 24:52 8:17
47 Phoebe Bean Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:54 8:18
48 Adrienne Jones Fr LOS GATOS 24:59 8:20
49 Brigette Hong Fr MONTA VISTA 25:01 8:20
50 Maggie Hoang Fr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 25:06 8:22
51 Maggie Kaprosch Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:12 8:24
52 Amanda Rabago Fr LOS GATOS 25:14 8:25
53 Molly Vollstedt Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 25:16 8:25
54 Maggie Galli Fr HALF MOON BAY 25:18 8:26
55 Dani Montero Fr LAS LOMAS 25:34 8:31
56 Molly Downs Fr MERCY - BURL. 25:42 8:34
57 Kelsey Coney Fr LAS LOMAS 25:45 8:35
58 Amy Ishiguro Fr LAS LOMAS 25:47 8:36
59 Mayra Giron Fr MADERA SOUTH 25:49 8:36
60 Limairy Castillo Fr MADERA SOUTH 25:56 8:39
61 Isabel Saucedo Fr ALVAREZ 26:00 8:40
62 Maggie Weble Fr LOS GATOS 26:02 8:41
63 Brenda Chiquito Fr ALVAREZ 26:03 8:41
64 Natalie Calhoun Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 26:05 8:42
65 Jennifer Politoski Fr LELAND 26:09 8:43
66 Kelsey Bass Fr LELAND 26:10 8:43
67 Jasmine Gairaud Fr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 26:11 8:44
68 Maria Blanc Fr PRESENTATION 26:18 8:46
69 Heather Heinbaugh Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:19 8:46 2/6 17/37 19/25
70 Maria Gonzales Fr KING CITY 26:23 8:48
71 Megan Hanck Fr LOS GATOS 26:25 8:48
72 Michael Fall Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 26:35 8:52
73 Celeste Rodriguez Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 26:51 8:57
74 Nicole Gallegoni Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 26:53 8:58
75 Mercedes Henke Fr ESCALON 26:54 8:58
76 Ali Howell Fr LOS GATOS 27:14 9:05
77 Anna Tillack Fr MERCY - BURL. 27:20 9:07
78 Gaby Garcia Fr SANTA TERESA 27:22 9:07
79 Marisa Ortiz Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:23 9:08
80 Seni Degerli Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:32 9:11
81 Evie Cheek Fr CENTRAL 27:33 9:11
82 Lia Dramen Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 27:42 9:14
83 Emika Lisberger Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 27:55 9:18
84 Anna Lebedeva Fr LAS LOMAS 27:59 9:20
85 Christen Bertain Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 28:02 9:21
87 Erin Chew Fr LAS LOMAS 28:03 9:21
88 Nandini Chitale Fr MONTA VISTA 28:26 9:29
89 Gabriela Rodriguez Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 28:42 9:34
90 Brianna Van Buren Fr GILROY 28:50 9:37
91 Amanda Dillon Fr Archbishop Mitty 28:51 9:37 3/6 23/37 18/22
92 Sarah Brown Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 29:03 9:41
93 Dulce Conda Fr N.M.C. 29:14 9:45
94 Claire Keller Fr LAS LOMAS 29:17 9:46
95 Cristina D'Angelo Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:19 9:46
96 Kathy Rizzo Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 29:26 9:49
97 Hannah Ford-Stille Fr PRESENTATION 29:49 9:56
98 Kristen Farrell Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 30:25 10:08
99 Allison Wan Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 30:25 10:08
100 Elise Sudlow Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:31 10:10 4/6 30/37 10/15
101 Rebecca Arroyo Fr CLOVIS WEST 30:33 10:11
102 Jacquelyn Colman Fr LELAND 30:51 10:17
103 Talon Nahhas Fr ESCALON 30:52 10:17
104 Sierra Avalos Fr CLOVIS WEST 30:52 10:17
105 Christine Del Carlo Fr MERCY - BURL. 31:17 10:26
106 Kenzie Campbell Fr SAN BENITO 31:44 10:35
107 Audrey Haarberg Fr ESCALON 31:55 10:38
108 Ami Hood Fr ESCALON 32:26 10:49
109 Carina Gonzalez Fr SAN BENITO 32:31 10:50
110 Andrea Garcia Fr SAINT IGNATIUS 32:34 10:51
111 Vanessa Arteaga Fr ALVAREZ 32:37 10:52
112 Amanda Chapman Fr ESCALON 32:42 10:54
113 Madeline Kasik Fr LELAND 32:52 10:57
114 Amanda Bullis Fr Archbishop Mitty 32:53 10:58 5/6 32/37 7/9
115 Nancy Pometta Fr MERCY - BURL. 33:32 11:11
116 Colleen Hoskins Fr MERCY - BURL. 33:36 11:12
117 Maricruz Esparza Fr ALVAREZ 33:43 11:14
118 Jessica Espinosa Fr WATSONVILLE 33:58 11:19
119 Hannah Guerrero Fr SAN BENITO 34:21 11:27
120 Isabella Colpo Fr Archbishop Mitty 34:47 11:36 6/6 35/37 4/4
121 Prizma Vazquez Fr WATSONVILLE 35:08 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAINT IGNATIUS
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:08
121:15
24:15
8:05
49 Erin Geraghty
Fr
23:04
7:41
4
Alyson Wong
Fr
23:44
7:55
6
Christin Scarlett
Fr
24:21
8:07
9
Phoebe Bean
Fr
24:54
8:18
14
Maggie Kaprosch
Fr
25:12
8:24
16








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 8:45
117:21
23:28
7:49
54 Allison Sturges
Fr
19:57
6:39
1
Sarah Wells
Fr
21:13
7:04
2
Lisa Lacampag
Fr
23:05
7:42
5
Claire Amsden
Fr
24:24
8:08
10
Gabriela Rodrigue
Fr
28:42
9:34
36








3 LOS GATOS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:26
121:41
24:20
8:07
65 Stephani Sewell
Fr
21:36
7:12
3
Isabelle Monahan
So
23:50
7:57
7
Adrienne Jones
Fr
24:59
8:20
15
Amanda Rabago
Fr
25:14
8:25
17
Maggie Weble
Fr
26:02
8:41
23








4 LAS LOMAS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:42
129:22
25:52
8:37
101 Caroline Frentzen
Fr
24:17
8:06
8
Dani Montero
Fr
25:34
8:31
18
Kelsey Coney
Fr
25:45
8:35
20
Amy Ishiguro
Fr
25:47
8:36
21
Anna Lebedeva
Fr
27:59
9:20
34








5 LELAND
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 8:07
140:47
28:09
9:23
153 Jessica Blecher
Fr
24:45
8:15
13
Jennifer Politosk
Fr
26:09
8:43
26
Kelsey Bass
Fr
26:10
8:43
27
Jacquely Colman
Fr
30:51
10:17
40
Madeline Kasik
Fr
32:52
10:57
47








5 ALVAREZ
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:17
142:49
28:34
9:31
153 Nayeli Bravo
Fr
24:26
8:09
11
Isabel Saucedo
Fr
26:00
8:40
22
Brenda Chiquito
Fr
26:03
8:41
24
Vanessa Arteaga
Fr
32:37
10:52
45
Maricruz Esparza
Fr
33:43
11:14
51








7 Archbishop Mitty
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:11
143:16
28:39
9:33
164 Jessica Etterman
Fr
24:42
8:14
12
Heather Heinbaug
Fr
26:19
8:46
28
Amanda Dillon
Fr
28:51
9:37
37
Elise Sudlow
Fr
30:31
10:10
39
Amanda Bullis
Fr
32:53
10:58
48








8 MERCY - BURL.
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:54
151:27
30:17
10:06
193 Molly Downs
Fr
25:42
8:34
19
Anna Tillack
Fr
27:20
9:07
33
Christin Del Carlo
Fr
31:17
10:26
42
Nancy Pometta
Fr
33:32
11:11
49
Colleen Hoskins
Fr
33:36
11:12
50








9 ESCALON
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:48
154:49
30:58
10:19
205 Mercedes Henke
Fr
26:54
8:58
31
Talon Nahhas
Fr
30:52
10:17
41
Audrey Haarberg
Fr
31:55
10:38
43
Ami Hood
Fr
32:26
10:49
44
Amanda Chapman
Fr
32:42
10:54
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.