Archbishop Mitty Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agashe, Tushar Fr F/S 21:52.7 7:18 3 152/308 12/13 24/25 1/13
Camarota, Braeden So F/S 20:03.8 6:41 3 83/308 7/13 18/25 2/20 24:55
(4:51,19.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Coyle, Eric Jr V 16:46.6 5:36 3 11/153 1/6 1/25 9/28 16:37 16:31 16:31 16:07
Dillon, Aleksei So F/S 18:33.4 6:11 3 29/308 5/13 11/25 1/24
Dominic, Roshan So JV 20:45 6:55 3 60/193 6/6 21/25 3/16 23:35
(2:50,12.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Falcone, Jim So F/S 18:03.9 6:01 3 16/308 2/13 7/25 3/26 23:10
(5:06,22.0)
23:10
(5:06,22.0)
23:10
(5:06,22.0)
20:08
(2:04,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gonzalez, Jose Sr JV 18:56.8 6:19 3 11/193 3/6 14/25 2/24 19:36
(0:39,3.3)
19:36
(0:39,3.3)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hamilton, Nicholas Fr F/S 24:02.9 8:01 3 238/308 13/13 25/25 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kang, Harmen Sr V 18:33.4 6:11 3 72/153 6/6 11/25 3/18 17:41 17:04 17:04 16:41
Kumar, Rohit Sr JV 18:26.1 6:09 3 4/193 1/6 9/25 4/24 19:46
(1:20,6.7)
19:46
(1:20,6.7)
19:22
(0:56,4.8)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leuzze, Vincent Sr JV 18:55.9 6:19 3 9/193 2/6 13/25 2/24 18:42 17:39 17:39 17:39
Makhni, Devin Fr F/S 19:34.2 6:31 3 54/308 6/13 17/25 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mcdonald, Esteban Sr V 17:01.5 5:41 3 17/153 3/6 3/25 1/25 17:46
(0:44,4.1)
19:09
(2:08,11.1)
17:46
(0:44,4.1)
17:04
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mitbo, Shane Jr V 17:29.7 5:50 3 34/153 4/6 4/25 2/24 21:43
(4:13,19.4)
21:43
(4:13,19.4)
19:51
(2:21,11.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Patel, Anish Fr F/S 21:37.5 7:13 3 145/308 11/13 23/25 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perera, Derek Jr V 17:45.7 5:55 3 39/153 5/6 5/25 2/21 18:19
(0:33,3.0)
18:12
(0:26,2.4)
18:12
(0:26,2.4)
17:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pinal, Yoshmar Jr JV 19:05.1 6:22 3 15/193 4/6 15/25 1/23
Pyle, Charles Jr JV 19:16.7 6:26 3 19/193 5/6 16/25 1/22 20:18
(1:02,5.0)
20:18
(1:02,5.0)
20:18
(1:02,5.0)
19:57
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rintala, Andrew So F/S 18:13.4 6:04 3 18/308 3/13 8/25 3/25 19:53
(1:40,8.3)
19:53
(1:40,8.3)
19:53
(1:40,8.3)
18:43
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shridhar, Tuan So F/S 17:55.9 5:59 3 13/308 1/13 6/25 9/27 20:41
(2:45,13.3)
20:41
(2:45,13.3)
20:41
(2:45,13.3)
19:13
(1:17,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Siu, Justin Sr V 16:54.3 5:38 3 13/153 2/6 2/25 4/25 17:33
(0:39,3.7)
17:52
(0:58,5.4)
17:33
(0:39,3.7)
17:02
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Telebrico, Jon Fr F/S 21:32.8 7:11 3 143/308 10/13 22/25 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tong, Leo So F/S 18:30.8 6:10 3 28/308 4/13 10/25 2/25 19:26
(0:55,4.7)
19:26
(0:55,4.7)
19:26
(0:55,4.7)
18:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vargas, Illan Fr F/S 20:20.3 6:47 3 94/308 8/13 19/25 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woo, Joseph Fr F/S 20:44.9 6:55 3 104/308 9/13 20/25 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 85:58
0:59
3 5:44 5:36 5:55 96 5:41 87:56
(1:58,2.2)
85:37 84:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Eric Coyle (9), Justin Siu (11), Esteban Mcdonald (15), Shane Mitbo (28), Derek Perera (33)
JV 1st 5 1/22 94:41
0:51
3 6:19 6:09 6:26 54 6:18 96:48
(2:07,2.2)
96:48
(2:07,2.2)
96:48
(2:07,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rohit Kumar (4), Vincent Leuzze (8), Jose Gonzalez (10), Yoshmar Pinal (14), Charles Pyle (18)
F/S 1st 5 2/24 91:17
0:38
3 6:05 5:59 6:11 99 5:51 99:36
(8:18,8.3)
99:36
(8:18,8.3)
89:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tuan Shridhar (12), Jim Falcone (15), Andrew Rintala (17), Leo Tong (27), Aleksei Dillon (28)
F/S 2nd 5 2/15 102:16
1:59
3 6:49 6:31 7:11 61 6:48 112:21
(10:05,9.0)
112:21
(10:05,9.0)
101:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Devin Makhni (1), Braeden Camarota (5), Illan Vargas (9), Joseph Woo (14), Jon Telebrico (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison Sr Lynbrook 16:00 5:20
2 Nolan Dozier Sr Ann Sobrato 16:21.3 5:27
3 John Ross Sr Scotts Valley 16:25.3 5:28
4 Braeden Kraft Sr Del Campo 16:25.8 5:29
5 Roman Munoz Jr King City 16:28.8 5:30
6 Ricardo Lizardi Sr King City 16:31.9 5:31
7 Zach Walker So Willow Glen 16:32.4 5:31
8 Luke Mccartney Sr Scotts Valley 16:33.4 5:31
9 Andreas Godderis Sr Los Altos 16:40.2 5:33
10 Elijah Changco Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:45.3 5:35
11 Eric Coyle Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:46.6 5:36 1/6 1/25 9/28 16:37 16:31 16:31
12 William Euerle Sr Willow Glen 16:51.2 5:37
13 Justin Siu Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:54.3 5:38 2/6 2/25 4/25 17:33
(0:39)
17:52
(0:58)
17:33
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jaime Garcia Sr Greenfield 16:57.9 5:39
15 Sam Lavorato Fr Palma 16:59.4 5:40
16 Tyler Yep Sr Evergreen Valley 17:01.4 5:40
17 Esteban Mcdonald Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:01.5 5:41 3/6 3/25 1/25 17:46
(0:44)
19:09
(2:08)
17:46
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Christian Aldape Sr North Salinas 17:04.5 5:42
19 Troy Dao Sr Willow Glen 17:07.8 5:43
20 Paul Colosi Sr St Francis Central C... 17:09.4 5:43
21 Braxton Rico Jr St Francis Central C... 17:09.5 5:43
22 Giovanni Dal Canto Sr Willow Glen 17:12.9 5:44
23 Frank Zhou Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:14.6 5:45
24 Senai Gebrehiwet Sr Leland 17:16.2 5:45
25 Yusuf Altimimi Sr Adrian Wilcox 17:17 5:46
26 Raul Figueroa Sr Greenfield 17:17.4 5:46
26 Jeremy Lanthier So Del Campo 17:17.4 5:46
28 Robert Screven Sr Woodside Priory 17:20.8 5:47
29 Raul Barraza Sr North Salinas 17:21.4 5:47
30 Joey Johnson Sr Leland 17:22.1 5:47
31 Jesus Avalos Jr King City 17:22.3 5:47
32 Timothy Arredondo Jr Willow Glen 17:27.4 5:49
33 Sergio Lopez So Del Campo 17:29.6 5:50
34 Shane Mitbo Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:29.7 5:50 4/6 4/25 2/24 21:43
(4:13)
21:43
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Juan Gutierrez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:35.8 5:52
36 Kaden Agha So The York School 17:36.2 5:52
37 Owen Tanaka Fr Cupertino 17:41.9 5:54
38 Mitchell Rohr So Valley Christian-SJ 17:43 5:54
39 Derek Perera Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:45.7 5:55 5/6 5/25 2/21 18:19
(0:33)
18:12
(0:26)
18:12
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Luke Colosi Sr St Francis Central C... 17:48.4 5:56
41 Chiedum Ndili Jr Valley Christian-SJ 17:51.3 5:57
42 Nolan Sanchez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:54.6 5:58
43 Shawn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 17:56.5 5:59
44 Tommy Padilla Fr Palma 17:57.7 5:59
45 Phillip Tasabia Jr Del Campo 17:58.1 5:59
46 Willy Tu Sr Cupertino 17:58.6 6:00
47 Matthew Tang Sr Leland 17:59.4 6:00
48 Davis Ross Jr Scotts Valley 18:00.7 6:00
49 Cameron Lockard Jr Valley Christian-SJ 18:03.7 6:01
50 Ricardo Heredia Sr Soledad 18:04 6:01
51 Angelo Tenorio Sr Cupertino 18:04.9 6:02
52 Epifanio Rios Sr Soledad 18:05.3 6:02
53 Luis Perez Jr Greenfield 18:05.6 6:02
54 Henry Hoffelt Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:07.6 6:03
55 Salvador Villegos So Del Campo 18:09.5 6:03
56 Owen Mackenzie Fr Los Altos 18:09.6 6:03
57 Justin Baraona Jr Valley Christian-SJ 18:11.3 6:04
58 Jake Davidson So Cupertino 18:13.3 6:04
59 Andrew Young Jr Los Altos 18:15.2 6:05
60 David Macias Sr North Salinas 18:16.6 6:06
61 Isaiah Mcelvain Sr Del Campo 18:17.4 6:06
62 David Curry Sr Willow Glen 18:17.8 6:06
63 Nico Tapia Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:18.5 6:06
64 Steven Ignatowicz Jr Scotts Valley 18:18.7 6:06
65 Eric Heiser Jr Gilroy 18:21.6 6:07
66 Nathan Kvamme So Scotts Valley 18:22.2 6:07
67 Jim Sussenguth Sr Lynbrook 18:26.5 6:09
68 Viktor Niemiec Jr Los Altos 18:27.7 6:09
69 Samuel Cuevas Jr Valley Christian-SJ 18:29.1 6:10
70 Michael Mella Sr Leland 18:31.6 6:11
71 Matthew Gastello Sr Palma 18:31.7 6:11
72 Harmen Kang Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:33.4 6:11 6/6 11/25 3/18 17:41 17:04 17:04
73 Braulio Campos Jr Gilroy 18:33.7 6:11
74 Don Le Jr Evergreen Valley 18:34.8 6:12
75 Jack Nash So Woodside Priory 18:35.7 6:12
76 Debarshi Basak So Cupertino 18:37.4 6:12
77 Victor Nambo Sr North Salinas 18:37.9 6:13
78 Nathaniel Lara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:39.7 6:13
79 Bryant Barraza Jr North Salinas 18:40.1 6:13
80 Parker Magnuson So Cupertino 18:40.3 6:13
81 Daniel Vo Jr Leland 18:41.9 6:14
82 Christopher Cheung Sr Lynbrook 18:43.8 6:15
83 Baxter Wesson Jr Scotts Valley 18:48.1 6:16
84 Anthony Matarazzo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:51.7 6:17
85 Andrew Martinez Sr Alisal 18:56.7 6:19
86 Venny Petrini Jr Scotts Valley 18:57.5 6:19
87 Matthew Acosta Sr Evergreen Valley 18:58.7 6:20
88 Siddhartha Krishnan Jr Evergreen Valley 18:59.3 6:20
89 Geoffrey Glass So Los Altos 18:59.4 6:20
90 Ricardo Rios Jr Leland 19:00.5 6:20
91 Brian Reyes Sr Willow Glen 19:01.1 6:20
91 Raul Perez Sr King City 19:01.1 6:20
93 Christopher Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:02.6 6:21
94 Sergio Bautista Sr Alisal 19:03.1 6:21
95 Angel Cortes Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:03.2 6:21
96 Jeremy Dong Sr Valley Christian-SJ 19:03.8 6:21
97 Maximino Jardines Jr Alisal 19:04.4 6:21
98 Edelbert Claudio Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:04.5 6:22
99 Ruben Perez Jr Gilroy 19:05.5 6:22
100 Roberto Vilarreal Jr Westmoor 19:09.8 6:23
101 Javier Alcala So Alisal 19:09.9 6:23
102 Ethan Guerrero So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:12.2 6:24
103 Ryan Ixtlahuac Sr The York School 19:14.3 6:25
104 Will Calciano Sr The York School 19:15.6 6:25
105 Xander Laney Jr The York School 19:18.7 6:26
106 Eddie Gaytan Sr Greenfield 19:20.2 6:27
107 Finian Rawson So Palma 19:25.8 6:29
108 Phillip De Lorimier Sr The York School 19:27.7 6:29
109 Michael Kropff Sr Gilroy 19:28.4 6:29
110 Benjamin Hanneman Sr King City 19:28.7 6:30
111 Luis Mendoza So San Benito (Hollister) 19:30.8 6:30
112 Jose Vega Sr North Salinas 19:35.9 6:32
113 Kalvin Lam Sr Evergreen Valley 19:38.8 6:33
114 Josh Gutow Sr Woodside Priory 19:44.1 6:35
115 Jacob Folkman Jr Los Altos 19:45.5 6:35
116 Christian Gallardo Jr Palma 19:52.1 6:37
117 David Garcia Jr Gilroy 19:53.7 6:38
118 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 19:55.7 6:39
119 Angel Akawi Jr Evergreen Valley 19:56.6 6:39
120 Daniel Soto Jr Palma 19:58 6:39
121 Ben Morss Jr Woodside Priory 20:01.1 6:40
122 Jakez Larzul Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:04.2 6:41
123 Adam Shapiro Fr The York School 20:06.3 6:42
124 Ricardo Ruelas Jr King City 20:09.5 6:43
125 Jose Calderon Fr Palma 20:09.6 6:43
126 Tristen Laney Fr The York School 20:18.9 6:46
127 Logan Flores So Gilroy 20:21.7 6:47
128 Aldo Pantoja Sr Westmoor 20:24.4 6:48
129 Diego Barajas So Alisal 20:26.6 6:49
130 Nathaniel Ramos Jr St Francis Central C... 20:30.4 6:50
131 Audric Ma Jr Westmoor 20:39.6 6:53
132 Jose Tony Barrados Jr Gilroy 20:43.1 6:54
133 Andre' Selby Sr Christopher 20:47.8 6:56
134 Keahi Puntanilla Jr Evergreen Valley 20:54.3 6:58
135 Omar Shatrat Jr Westmoor 20:59.2 7:00
136 Ireneo Ramirez Jr Greenfield 21:08.7 7:03
137 Christopher Manduj... Jr Soledad 21:09 7:03
138 Alexis Perez Sr North Salinas 21:25.1 7:08
139 Jack Youstra Jr Woodside Priory 21:32.3 7:11
140 Elijah Bacani Jr Westmoor 21:48.5 7:16
141 Hector Andrade Fr Soledad 21:53.2 7:18
142 Sawyer Ciccone Jr Christopher 21:55 7:18
143 Jason Bi Sr Leland 22:15.8 7:25
144 Alex Soe Jr Westmoor 22:20.6 7:27
145 Sergio Alcala Sr Abraham Lincoln 22:26.5 7:29
146 Jesus Rodriguez Fr Soledad 22:52.9 7:38
147 Emanuel Ortiz Sr Pajaro Valley 22:56.5 7:39
148 Brandon Quan Sr Abraham Lincoln 23:09.8 7:43
149 Robert Guillen Fr Soledad 23:53.9 7:58
150 Ismael Chavez Sr Soledad 23:58.7 8:00
151 Hiram Rodriguez Sr Christopher 24:25.6 8:09
152 Brandon Ellemberg Sr Christopher 24:51.9 8:17
153 Joseph Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:48.2 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
85:12
17:02
5:41
76 Zach Walker
So
16:32
5:31
5
William Euerle
Sr
16:51
5:37
10
Troy Dao
Sr
17:08
5:43
17
Giovanni Dal Canto
Sr
17:13
5:44
18
Timothy Arredond
Jr
17:27
5:49
26
David Curry
Sr
18:18
6:06
54
Brian Reyes
Sr
19:01
6:20
81
2 Archbishop Mitty
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
85:58
17:12
5:44
96 Eric Coyle
Jr
16:47
5:36
9
Justin Siu
Sr
16:54
5:38
11
Esteban Mcdonald
Sr
17:02
5:41
15
Shane Mitbo
Jr
17:30
5:50
28
Derek Perera
Jr
17:46
5:55
33
Harmen Kang
Sr
18:33
6:11
63




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Del Campo
2-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:44
87:20
17:28
5:49
133 Braeden Kraft
Sr
16:26
5:29
2
Jeremy Lanthier
So
17:17
5:46
20
Sergio Lopez
So
17:30
5:50
27
Phillip Tasabia
Jr
17:58
5:59
37
Salvador Villegos
So
18:10
6:03
47
Isaiah Mcelvain
Sr
18:17
6:06
53




4 Scotts Valley
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
87:40
17:32
5:51
161 John Ross
Sr
16:25
5:28
1
Luke Mccartne
Sr
16:33
5:31
6
Davis Ross
Jr
18:01
6:00
40
Steven Ignatowi
Jr
18:19
6:06
56
Nathan Kvamme
So
18:22
6:07
58
Baxter Wesson
Jr
18:48
6:16
73
Venny Petrini
Jr
18:58
6:19
76
5 San Benito (Hollister)
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:06
89:26
17:53
5:58
201 Elijah Changco
Sr
16:45
5:35
8
Juan Gutierre
Sr
17:36
5:52
29
Nolan Sanchez
Jr
17:55
5:58
35
Nico Tapia
Fr
18:19
6:06
55
Anthony Matarazz
Jr
18:52
6:17
74
Angel Cortes
Jr
19:03
6:21
85
Luis Mendoza
So
19:31
6:30
101
6 King City
3-1-1-5-6
Gap: 3:00
88:53
17:47
5:56
213 Roman Munoz
Jr
16:29
5:30
3
Ricardo Lizardi
Sr
16:32
5:31
4
Jesus Avalos
Jr
17:22
5:47
25
Raul Perez
Sr
19:01
6:20
81
Benjamin Hanneman
Sr
19:29
6:30
100
Ricardo Ruelas
Jr
20:10
6:43
114




7 Leland
12-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:26
89:51
17:58
5:59
215 Senai Gebrehiw
Sr
17:16
5:45
19
Joey Johnson
Sr
17:22
5:47
24
Matthew Tang
Sr
17:59
6:00
39
Michael Mella
Sr
18:32
6:11
61
Daniel Vo
Jr
18:42
6:14
72
Ricardo Rios
Jr
19:01
6:20
80
Jason Bi
Sr
22:16
7:25
130
8 Valley Christian-SJ
16-12-11-8-8
Gap: 0:46
90:18
18:04
6:01
216 Mitchell Rohr
So
17:43
5:54
32
Chiedum Ndili
Jr
17:51
5:57
34
Cameron Lockard
Jr
18:04
6:01
41
Justin Baraona
Jr
18:11
6:04
49
Samuel Cuevas
Jr
18:29
6:10
60
Jeremy Dong
Sr
19:04
6:21
86




9 North Salinas
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
90:01
18:00
6:00
229 Christia Aldape
Sr
17:05
5:42
16
Raul Barraza
Sr
17:21
5:47
23
David Macias
Sr
18:17
6:06
52
Victor Nambo
Sr
18:38
6:13
68
Bryant Barraza
Jr
18:40
6:13
70
Jose Vega
Sr
19:36
6:32
102
Alexis Perez
Sr
21:25
7:08
126
9 Cupertino
15-13-13-10-9
Gap: 0:56
90:36
18:07
6:02
229 Owen Tanaka
Fr
17:42
5:54
31
Willy Tu
Sr
17:59
6:00
38
Angelo Tenorio
Sr
18:05
6:02
43
Jake Davidson
So
18:13
6:04
50
Debarshi Basak
So
18:37
6:12
67
Parker Magnuson
So
18:40
6:13
71
Peter Martin
Jr
19:56
6:39
108
11 Los Altos
5-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:19
90:32
18:06
6:02
244 Andreas Godderis
Sr
16:40
5:33
7
Owen Mackenzi
Fr
18:10
6:03
48
Andrew Young
Jr
18:15
6:05
51
Viktor Niemiec
Jr
18:28
6:09
59
Geoffrey Glass
So
18:59
6:20
79
Jacob Folkman
Jr
19:46
6:35
105




12 Greenfield
8-6-7-12-12
Gap: 4:11
92:50
18:34
6:11
297 Jaime Garcia
Sr
16:58
5:39
12
Raul Figueroa
Sr
17:17
5:46
20
Luis Perez
Jr
18:06
6:02
45
Eddie Gaytan
Sr
19:20
6:27
96
Ireneo Ramirez
Jr
21:09
7:03
124








13 Palma
9-10-12-13-13
Gap: 2:53
92:47
18:33
6:11
314 Sam Lavorato
Fr
16:59
5:40
13
Tommy Padilla
Fr
17:58
5:59
36
Matthew Gastello
Sr
18:32
6:11
62
Finian Rawson
So
19:26
6:29
97
Christia Gallardo
Jr
19:52
6:37
106
Daniel Soto
Jr
19:58
6:39
110
Jose Calderon
Fr
20:10
6:43
115
14 Evergreen Valley
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:37
93:13
18:39
6:13
337 Tyler Yep
Sr
17:01
5:40
14
Don Le
Jr
18:35
6:12
65
Matthew Acosta
Sr
18:59
6:20
77
Siddhart Krishnan
Jr
18:59
6:20
78
Kalvin Lam
Sr
19:39
6:33
103
Angel Akawi
Jr
19:57
6:39
109
Keahi Puntanil
Jr
20:54
6:58
122
15 Sacred Heart Cathedral
18-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:05
94:07
18:49
6:16
378 Henry Hoffelt
Sr
18:08
6:03
46
Nathanie Lara
Jr
18:40
6:13
69
Christop Nip
So
19:03
6:21
83
Edelbert Claudio
Jr
19:05
6:22
88
Ethan Guerrero
So
19:12
6:24
92
Jakez Larzul
Jr
20:04
6:41
112
Joseph Kozuch
Sr
26:48
8:56
135
16 The York School
14-19-19-18-16
Gap: 1:52
94:53
18:59
6:20
410 Kaden Agha
So
17:36
5:52
30
Ryan Ixtlahua
Sr
19:14
6:25
93
Will Calciano
Sr
19:16
6:25
94
Xander Laney
Jr
19:19
6:26
95
Phillip De Lorimier
Sr
19:28
6:29
98
Adam Shapiro
Fr
20:06
6:42
113
Tristen Laney
Fr
20:19
6:46
116
17 Gilroy
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:32
95:23
19:05
6:22
416 Eric Heiser
Jr
18:22
6:07
57
Braulio Campos
Jr
18:34
6:11
64
Ruben Perez
Jr
19:06
6:22
89
Michael Kropff
Sr
19:28
6:29
99
David Garcia
Jr
19:54
6:38
107
Logan Flores
So
20:22
6:47
117
Jose Tony Barrados
Jr
20:43
6:54
121
18 Woodside Priory
13-16-15-16-18
Gap: 4:12
97:14
19:27
6:29
430 Robert Screven
Sr
17:21
5:47
22
Jack Nash
So
18:36
6:12
66
Josh Gutow
Sr
19:44
6:35
104
Ben Morss
Jr
20:01
6:40
111
Jack Youstra
Jr
21:32
7:11
127








19 Alisal
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:30
96:41
19:20
6:27
456 Andrew Martinez
Sr
18:57
6:19
75
Sergio Bautista
Sr
19:03
6:21
84
Maximino Jardines
Jr
19:04
6:21
87
Javier Alcala
So
19:10
6:23
91
Diego Barajas
So
20:27
6:49
119








20 Soledad
17-15-18-20-20
Gap: 4:49
102:04
20:25
6:48
472 Ricardo Heredia
Sr
18:04
6:01
42
Epifanio Rios
Sr
18:05
6:02
44
Christop Manduj..
Jr
21:09
7:03
125
Hector Andrade
Fr
21:53
7:18
129
Jesus Rodrigue
Fr
22:53
7:38
132
Robert Guillen
Fr
23:54
7:58
133
Ismael Chavez
Sr
23:59
8:00
134
21 Westmoor
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:39
103:02
20:36
6:52
579 Roberto Vilarrea
Jr
19:10
6:23
90
Aldo Pantoja
Sr
20:24
6:48
118
Audric Ma
Jr
20:40
6:53
120
Omar Shatrat
Jr
20:59
7:00
123
Elijah Bacani
Jr
21:49
7:16
128
Alex Soe
Jr
22:21
7:27
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Imanol Talzintan Jr Alisal 17:54.7 5:58
2 Booker Martin Jr Los Altos 18:23 6:08
3 Andrew Campos Jr Willow Glen 18:25.5 6:09
4 Rohit Kumar Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:26.1 6:09 1/6 9/25 4/24 19:46
(1:20)
19:46
(1:20)
19:22
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Matt Robinson Sr Scotts Valley 18:27.2 6:09
6 Brandon Dell So San Benito (Hollister) 18:44.6 6:15
7 Daniel Miranda Sr Alisal 18:45.4 6:15
8 Andrew Frost Sr Del Campo 18:51.1 6:17
9 Vincent Leuzze Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:55.9 6:19 2/6 13/25 2/24 18:42 17:39 17:39
10 Bryan Escamilla Sr Alisal 18:56.3 6:19
11 Jose Gonzalez Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:56.8 6:19 3/6 14/25 2/24 19:36
(0:39)
19:36
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jesus Sanchez Sr Gilroy 18:58.7 6:20
13 Yonatan Ocbai So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:59.1 6:20
14 Richard Guevara Sr Gilroy 19:04.5 6:22
15 Yoshmar Pinal Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:05.1 6:22 4/6 15/25 1/23
16 Connor Hilton So Scotts Valley 19:05.8 6:22
17 Kai Pham Jr Willow Glen 19:07.9 6:23
18 Adrian Gomez Sr Willow Glen 19:15.1 6:25
19 Charles Pyle Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:16.7 6:26 5/6 16/25 1/22 20:18
(1:02)
20:18
(1:02)
20:18
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 19:16.8 6:26
21 Manuel Gutierrez Sr Willow Glen 19:19.4 6:26
22 Leonel Alejandre Jr Alisal 19:24.3 6:28
23 Chris Outman Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:24.7 6:28
24 Diego Jimenez Jr North Monterey County 19:27.9 6:29
25 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 19:31.5 6:31
26 Tim Xiong Jr Del Campo 19:32.6 6:31
27 Henry Jang Jr Lynbrook 19:33.9 6:31
28 Joseph Jay Montesc... Jr Alisal 19:36.7 6:32
29 Emmanuel Nieto Jr Alisal 19:39.3 6:33
30 David Vargas Jr Gilroy 19:44 6:35
31 Bryan Graeser Jr Los Altos 19:47.7 6:36
32 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 19:54.6 6:38
33 Vibhav Parimi Jr Lynbrook 19:55.6 6:39
34 Nick Flores Jr Gonzales 20:00.1 6:40
35 Dylan Coffman Jr Willow Glen 20:00.5 6:40
36 Jorge Rodriguez Jr Alisal 20:04 6:41
37 Matt Coleman Jr Willow Glen 20:04.9 6:42
38 Adrian Rodriguez Jr Del Campo 20:06.2 6:42
39 Alexandre Paquet Sr Leland 20:10.2 6:43
40 Leonel Rangel Sr Greenfield 20:14.1 6:45
41 Nicolas Villanueva Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:14.6 6:45
42 Christopher Guzman Sr Alisal 20:16.4 6:45
43 Josh Zavala Sr Gonzales 20:18.5 6:46
44 Adhithya Kannan Sr Lynbrook 20:21.3 6:47
45 Brandon Tran Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:23.1 6:48
46 Jonathan Granger-j... Jr Scotts Valley 20:24.9 6:48
47 Gilbert Curbelo Sr North Monterey County 20:25.8 6:49
48 Josef Von Haunalter Jr Scotts Valley 20:27.5 6:49
49 Krishna Brunton Jr Los Altos 20:28.7 6:50
50 Connor Doyle Sr Gilroy 20:30.9 6:50
51 Nathan Morioka So San Benito (Hollister) 20:31.3 6:50
52 Josiah Chin So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:32.7 6:51
53 Ignacio Valdez Sr Gonzales 20:34.3 6:51
54 Manny Macias Bueno So San Benito (Hollister) 20:36.7 6:52
55 Ben Carter Jr Los Altos 20:38 6:53
56 Alexander Cramer Jr Alisal 20:38.2 6:53
57 Kelvyn Hernandez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:39.3 6:53
58 Travis Lane Jr Scotts Valley 20:39.9 6:53
59 Jose Hernandez Jr King City 20:41.4 6:54
60 Roshan Dominic So Archbishop Mitty 20:45 6:55 6/6 21/25 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Aditya Prasad Fr Lynbrook 20:48.9 6:56
62 Michael Chu Jr Evergreen Valley 20:49.8 6:57
63 Leonel Murillo Jr North Salinas 20:51.5 6:57
64 Augustin Palacios Sr King City 20:52.5 6:58
65 Shashwath Koppisetty Sr Los Altos 20:53.2 6:58
66 Shoma Kato Sr Leland 20:53.8 6:58
67 Adrian Mendez Jr Willow Glen 20:55.4 6:58
68 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 20:57.3 6:59
69 Enrique Verduzco Sr Eastside College Prep 20:57.7 6:59
70 Chris Carter Jr Los Altos 20:59.9 7:00
72 Mason Butow Jr Willow Glen 21:01.9 7:01
73 Kells Phelan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:03 7:01
74 Juan Melo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:04.6 7:02
75 Mikhail Boulgakov Sr Los Altos 21:06.3 7:02
76 Shayan Salsabilian Jr Scotts Valley 21:06.6 7:02
77 Bryan Le Jr Evergreen Valley 21:08.1 7:03
78 Zachary Sweet Sr Willow Glen 21:09.2 7:03
79 Jonathan Vu Jr Evergreen Valley 21:12.7 7:04
80 Juan Rodriguez Sr Alisal 21:14.8 7:05
81 Michael Sieffert Jr Los Altos 21:14.9 7:05
82 Eloy Cruz Jr King City 21:15.7 7:05
83 Bryan Reyes Jr Alisal 21:16.8 7:06
84 Bud Grant Jr Del Campo 21:19 7:06
85 Alfredo Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 21:21.6 7:07
86 Nikola Milinovich Sr Leland 21:24.2 7:08
87 Faustino Mendez So Gonzales 21:25.1 7:08
88 Brian Le Jr Evergreen Valley 21:27.4 7:09
89 Jeffrey Lin Jr Lynbrook 21:28.1 7:09
90 Luis Piceno Sr Willow Glen 21:33.2 7:11
91 Alexis Perez Jr Alisal 21:42.2 7:14
92 Adrian Beyer Jr Los Altos 21:42.6 7:14
93 Gaven Doyle So Gilroy 21:46.9 7:16
94 Alexis A Perez Sr Alisal 21:47.3 7:16
95 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 21:49.3 7:16
96 Edgar Rubio Sr Alisal 21:51.2 7:17
97 Jose Patino Sr North Salinas 21:51.6 7:17
98 Kevin Yen Sr Los Altos 21:52.6 7:18
99 Jonathan Guillen Jr Eastside College Prep 21:54.6 7:18
100 Mark Jon Harris Jr Eastside College Prep 21:56.1 7:19
102 Isaac Olvera Jr Eastside College Prep 21:57 7:19
103 Jacob Buchner So Christopher 22:00 7:20
104 Aaron Escobar Fr Palma 22:05.6 7:22
105 Humberto Montejano Jr North Monterey County 22:09.7 7:23
106 Trystan Adams Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:14.9 7:25
107 John Shih Sr Leland 22:21.6 7:27
108 Jossue Valdez So Gonzales 22:21.8 7:27
109 Jose Moreno Sr Alisal 22:22.5 7:28
110 Anthony Huynh Jr Evergreen Valley 22:23.7 7:28
111 Cesar Gutierrez Sr North Salinas 22:25.8 7:29
112 Amado Martinez Jr Alisal 22:34.1 7:31
113 Adrian Arredondo Sr Greenfield 22:34.6 7:32
114 Austin Bellusciao Jr Leland 22:38 7:33
115 Vigneshkumar Murug... Sr Evergreen Valley 22:41 7:34
116 Sam Corioso Sr Willow Glen 22:41.1 7:34
117 Diego Celaya Jr North Monterey County 22:43.7 7:35
118 Will Bentley Sr Woodside Priory 22:48.7 7:36
119 Chris Gomez Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh... 22:50.8 7:37
120 Matthew Caspillan Jr Westmoor 22:53.5 7:38
121 Vicente Rios Sr Gonzales 22:55.6 7:39
122 Vincent Tran Jr Gilroy 22:59.2 7:40
123 Adam Morales Sr Eastside College Prep 23:01.2 7:40
124 Giovanni Tamacas Jr Westmoor 23:02.8 7:41
125 Joey Reksoatmodjo Jr Scotts Valley 23:10.7 7:44
126 Aaron Limson Jr Westmoor 23:12.6 7:44
127 Santiago Gonzalez So Luis Valdez Leadersh... 23:15.4 7:45
128 Manpreet Singh Sr Gilroy 23:17.8 7:46
128 Nagaganesh Jaladanki Jr Evergreen Valley 23:17.8 7:46
130 Marc Godinez Jr Gonzales 23:19.8 7:47
131 Robert Riemer Sr Scotts Valley 23:20 7:47
131 Pedro Villicana Jr Gonzales 23:20 7:47
133 Jamie Chen Jr Los Altos 23:21.2 7:47
134 Daniel Morales Jr Greenfield 23:23.1 7:48
135 Mackae Wilcox Fr Woodside Priory 23:23.8 7:48
136 Felix Romero So Gonzales 23:24.5 7:48
137 Gilberto Vazquez Sr North Salinas 23:31.3 7:50
138 Mario Martinez Jr Gonzales 23:32.2 7:51
139 Justin Shiu Jr Westmoor 23:35.8 7:52
140 Christian Ramirez Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh... 23:41.9 7:54
140 Oscar Jimenez Jr Christopher 23:41.9 7:54
142 Bret Wilkins Jr King City 23:44.8 7:55
143 Anthony Andrade Sr King City 23:49.5 7:57
144 Julian Flores Sr Gilroy 23:54 7:58
145 Andrew Garcia So Luis Valdez Leadersh... 23:57.6 7:59
146 Brian Ly Jr Evergreen Valley 23:58.8 8:00
147 Akash Sabharwal Fr Christopher 23:59.6 8:00
148 Michael Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 24:02.1 8:01
149 Sergio Jimenez So Gilroy 24:05.7 8:02
150 Manuel Sanchez Jr Scotts Valley 24:10.7 8:04
151 Roman Sanchez Jr Willow Glen 24:10.8 8:04
152 Peter Lin Jr Westmoor 24:16.7 8:06
153 Raul Quiroz Sr Gonzales 24:31.2 8:10
154 Rodolfo Constantino Jr Alisal 24:32.3 8:11
155 Richard Martinez Sr Gonzales 24:35.5 8:12
156 Oscar Gonzalez Sr North Salinas 24:49.8 8:17
157 Andre Nguyen Sr Evergreen Valley 24:52 8:17
158 Caspar Silvania Fr Palma 25:03.3 8:21
159 Miguel Barajas Jr Alisal 25:03.6 8:21
160 Cameron Owens Sr Westmoor 25:11.2 8:24
161 Victor Suarez So Luis Valdez Leadersh... 25:16 8:25
162 Hector Jimenez Jr North Monterey County 25:19.5 8:27
163 Ronald Paswa Sr North Salinas 25:40.9 8:34
164 Saul Gonzales Fr Palma 25:42.8 8:34
165 Leo St. John Fr Palma 25:45.9 8:35
166 Evan Aguirre So Luis Valdez Leadersh... 25:54.1 8:38
167 Daniel Durate Fr King City 25:58.5 8:40
168 Jonathan Natividad So Christopher 26:02.4 8:41
169 Mario Saenz Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:03.5 8:41
170 Jacob Kowalski Fr Woodside Priory 26:14.8 8:45
171 Chris D'onofrio Jr Christopher 26:17.3 8:46
172 Jack Smith So Woodside Priory 26:22.7 8:48
173 Jonathan Garcia Jr Alisal 26:36.6 8:52
174 Esteban Rubio Jr Christopher 26:37.9 8:53
175 Jose Escalante Jr Alisal 26:44.2 8:55
176 Anthony Contreras Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh... 26:56.6 8:59
177 Ivan Bermudez Sr North Monterey County 27:04.7 9:02
178 Mikhail Saliba So Woodside Priory 27:14.9 9:05
179 Brian Ortiz Sr North Monterey County 27:45.9 9:15
180 Cristian Cruz Jr Alisal 27:52.6 9:18
181 Diego Angeles Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh... 28:40.7 9:34
182 Osvaldo Escalera Jr Alisal 28:44.2 9:35
183 Brian Velasquez Jr Alisal 29:11.4 9:44
184 Ricardo Becerra Sr North Salinas 29:13.1 9:44
185 Jacob Barrera Jr Eastside College Prep 29:16.5 9:46
186 Noel Martinez Jr Eastside College Prep 29:19.7 9:47
187 Mario Rodriguez Sr Alisal 29:38.9 9:53
188 Sebastian Iriarte Palma 31:46.7 10:36
189 Sabino Galindo Sr North Monterey County 32:32.4 10:51
190 Victor Loya Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh... 32:38.1 10:53
191 Roberto Martinez Jr North Monterey County 32:39.6 10:53
192 David Guzman Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh... 32:50 10:57
193 Erick Dye-cain Jr North Monterey County 36:45.1 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
94:41
18:56
6:19
54 Rohit Kumar
Sr
18:26
6:09
4
Vincent Leuzze
Sr
18:56
6:19
8
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
18:57
6:19
10
Yoshmar Pinal
Jr
19:05
6:22
14
Charles Pyle
Jr
19:17
6:26
18
Roshan Dominic
So
20:45
6:55
54




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Alisal
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
94:37
18:55
6:18
64 Imanol Talzinta
Jr
17:55
5:58
1
Daniel Miranda
Sr
18:45
6:15
7
Bryan Escamill
Sr
18:56
6:19
9
Leonel Alejandr
Jr
19:24
6:28
21
Joseph Jay Montesc.
Jr
19:37
6:32
26
Emmanuel Nieto
Jr
19:39
6:33
27
Jorge Rodrigue
Jr
20:04
6:41
34
3 Willow Glen
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
96:08
19:14
6:25
89 Andrew Campos
Jr
18:26
6:09
3
Kai Pham
Jr
19:08
6:23
16
Adrian Gomez
Sr
19:15
6:25
17
Manuel Gutierre
Sr
19:19
6:26
20
Dylan Coffman
Jr
20:01
6:40
33
Matt Coleman
Jr
20:05
6:42
35
Adrian Mendez
Jr
20:55
6:58
61
4 Scotts Valley
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:13
99:05
19:49
6:36
156 Matt Robinson
Sr
18:27
6:09
5
Connor Hilton
So
19:06
6:22
15
Jonathan Granger-
Jr
20:25
6:48
41
Josef Von Haunalte
Jr
20:28
6:49
43
Travis Lane
Jr
20:40
6:53
52
Shayan Salsabil
Jr
21:07
7:02
68
Joey Reksoatm
Jr
23:11
7:44
101
5 Gilroy
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:48
100:05
20:01
6:40
174 Jesus Sanchez
Sr
18:59
6:20
11
Richard Guevara
Sr
19:05
6:22
13
David Vargas
Jr
19:44
6:35
28
Connor Doyle
Sr
20:31
6:50
45
Gaven Doyle
So
21:47
7:16
77
Vincent Tran
Jr
22:59
7:40
98
Manpreet Singh
Sr
23:18
7:46
104
5 San Benito (Hollister)
6-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:55
99:57
19:59
6:40
174 Brandon Dell
So
18:45
6:15
6
Chris Outman
Jr
19:25
6:28
22
Nathan Morioka
So
20:31
6:50
46
Manny Macias Bueno
So
20:37
6:52
49
Kelvyn Hernande
Fr
20:39
6:53
51
Juan Melo
Jr
21:05
7:02
66
Trystan Adams
Sr
22:15
7:25
86
7 Los Altos
2-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:30
100:11
20:02
6:41
184 Booker Martin
Jr
18:23
6:08
2
Bryan Graeser
Jr
19:48
6:36
29
Krishna Brunton
Jr
20:29
6:50
44
Ben Carter
Jr
20:38
6:53
50
Shashwat Koppiset
Sr
20:53
6:58
59
Chris Carter
Jr
21:00
7:00
64
Mikhail Boulgako
Sr
21:06
7:02
67
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:04
101:13
20:15
6:45
201 Yonatan Ocbai
So
18:59
6:20
12
Nicolas Villanue
Jr
20:15
6:45
37
Brandon Tran
Jr
20:23
6:48
40
Josiah Chin
So
20:33
6:51
47
Kells Phelan
So
21:03
7:01
65








9 Cupertino
9-8-6-8-9
Gap: 2:33
101:30
20:18
6:46
213 Spencer Mills
Sr
19:17
6:26
19
Alex Shieh
Sr
19:32
6:31
24
Jack Robinson
Jr
19:55
6:38
30
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Jr
20:57
6:59
62
Siming Yang
Jr
21:49
7:16
78








10 Lynbrook
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
102:08
20:26
6:49
226 Henry Jang
Jr
19:34
6:31
25
Vibhav Parimi
Jr
19:56
6:39
31
Adhithya Kannan
Sr
20:21
6:47
39
Aditya Prasad
Fr
20:49
6:56
55
Jeffrey Lin
Jr
21:28
7:09
76








11 Gonzales
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:22
104:40
20:56
6:59
280 Nick Flores
Jr
20:00
6:40
32
Josh Zavala
Sr
20:19
6:46
38
Ignacio Valdez
Sr
20:34
6:51
48
Faustino Mendez
So
21:25
7:08
74
Jossue Valdez
So
22:22
7:27
88
Vicente Rios
Sr
22:56
7:39
97
Marc Godinez
Jr
23:20
7:47
106
12 North Monterey County
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:16
106:09
21:14
7:05
315 Diego Jimenez
Jr
19:28
6:29
23
Gilbert Curbelo
Sr
20:26
6:49
42
Alfredo Ortiz
Jr
21:22
7:07
72
Humberto Montejan
Jr
22:10
7:23
85
Diego Celaya
Jr
22:44
7:35
93
Hector Jimenez
Jr
25:20
8:27
121
Ivan Bermudez
Sr
27:05
9:02
133
13 Leland
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
107:28
21:30
7:10
347 Alexandr Paquet
Sr
20:10
6:43
36
Shoma Kato
Sr
20:54
6:58
60
Nikola Milinovi
Sr
21:24
7:08
73
John Shih
Sr
22:22
7:27
87
Austin Bellusci
Jr
22:38
7:33
91








14 Evergreen Valley
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:34
107:02
21:24
7:08
359 Michael Chu
Jr
20:50
6:57
56
Bryan Le
Jr
21:08
7:03
69
Jonathan Vu
Jr
21:13
7:04
70
Brian Le
Jr
21:27
7:09
75
Anthony Huynh
Jr
22:24
7:28
89
Vigneshk Murug...
Sr
22:41
7:34
92
Nagagane Jaladank
Jr
23:18
7:46
104
15 Eastside College Prep
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 2:04
109:47
21:57
7:19
405 Enrique Verduzco
Sr
20:58
6:59
63
Jonathan Guillen
Jr
21:55
7:18
80
Mark Jon Harris
Jr
21:56
7:19
81
Isaac Olvera
Jr
21:57
7:19
82
Adam Morales
Sr
23:01
7:40
99
Jacob Barrera
Jr
29:17
9:46
136
Noel Martinez
Jr
29:20
9:47
137
16 King City
14-14-14-15-16
Gap: 3:08
110:24
22:05
7:22
407 Jose Hernande
Jr
20:41
6:54
53
Augustin Palacios
Sr
20:53
6:58
58
Eloy Cruz
Jr
21:16
7:05
71
Bret Wilkins
Jr
23:45
7:55
112
Anthony Andrade
Sr
23:50
7:57
113
Daniel Durate
Fr
25:59
8:40
126




17 North Salinas
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:58
113:30
22:42
7:34
451 Leonel Murillo
Jr
20:52
6:57
57
Jose Patino
Sr
21:52
7:17
79
Cesar Gutierre
Sr
22:26
7:29
90
Gilberto Vazquez
Sr
23:31
7:50
108
Oscar Gonzalez
Sr
24:50
8:17
117
Ronald Paswa
Sr
25:41
8:34
122
Ricardo Becerra
Sr
29:13
9:44
135
18 Westmoor
22-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:23
117:01
23:24
7:48
523 Matthew Caspilla
Jr
22:54
7:38
96
Giovanni Tamacas
Jr
23:03
7:41
100
Aaron Limson
Jr
23:13
7:44
102
Justin Shiu
Jr
23:36
7:52
109
Peter Lin
Jr
24:17
8:06
116
Cameron Owens
Sr
25:11
8:24
119




19 Luis Valdez Leadersh...
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:25
119:02
23:48
7:56
542 Chris Gomez
Fr
22:51
7:37
95
Santiago Gonzalez
So
23:15
7:45
103
Christia Ramirez
Fr
23:42
7:54
110
Andrew Garcia
So
23:58
7:59
114
Victor Suarez
So
25:16
8:25
120
Evan Aguirre
So
25:54
8:38
125
Anthony Contrera
Fr
26:57
8:59
132
20 Christopher
18-18-19-20-20
Gap: 4:17
122:01
24:24
8:08
564 Jacob Buchner
So
22:00
7:20
83
Oscar Jimenez
Jr
23:42
7:54
110
Akash Sabharwa
Fr
24:00
8:00
115
Jonathan Nativida
So
26:02
8:41
127
Chris D'onofri
Jr
26:17
8:46
129
Esteban Rubio
Jr
26:38
8:53
131




21 Palma
19-22-21-21-21
Gap: 9:41
130:24
26:05
8:42
587 Aaron Escobar
Fr
22:06
7:22
84
Caspar Silvania
Fr
25:03
8:21
118
Saul Gonzales
Fr
25:43
8:34
123
Leo St. John
Fr
25:46
8:35
124
Sebastia Iriarte
-
31:47
10:36
138








22 Woodside Priory
20-21-22-22-22
Gap: 4:26
126:05
25:13
8:24
593 Will Bentley
Sr
22:49
7:36
94
Mackae Wilcox
Fr
23:24
7:48
107
Jacob Kowalski
Fr
26:15
8:45
128
Jack Smith
So
26:23
8:48
130
Mikhail Saliba
So
27:15
9:05
134








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Garcia So Aptos 16:59.9 5:40
2 Ej Kelly Fr St Francis Central C... 17:00.7 5:40
3 Joseph Reanti So Valley Christian-SJ 17:03 5:41
4 Koya Oki So Aptos 17:07.3 5:42
5 Jorge Benitez So Aptos 17:11.8 5:44
6 Julio Cerda So Willow Glen 17:13.2 5:44
7 Maximiliano Chavez Fr Cupertino 17:39.7 5:53
8 Julian Arias So Greenfield 17:40.1 5:53
9 Rigo Garcia Fr Greenfield 17:42.2 5:54
10 Josiah Sweet Fr Aptos 17:42.5 5:54
11 Marco Milinovich So Leland 17:43.3 5:54
12 Brandon Gutierrez So North Salinas 17:48.1 5:56
13 Tuan Shridhar So Archbishop Mitty 17:55.9 5:59 1/13 6/25 9/27 20:41
(2:45)
20:41
(2:45)
20:41
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Omar Pina Fr Abraham Lincoln 17:59.9 6:00
15 Luis Meza So Greenfield 18:00.3 6:00
16 Jim Falcone So Archbishop Mitty 18:03.9 6:01 2/13 7/25 3/26 23:10
(5:06)
23:10
(5:06)
23:10
(5:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Nick Dinsdale So Willow Glen 18:06.3 6:02
18 Andrew Rintala So Archbishop Mitty 18:13.4 6:04 3/13 8/25 3/25 19:53
(1:40)
19:53
(1:40)
19:53
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Arshome Sahagun Fr Evergreen Valley 18:15.2 6:05
20 Chase Morgan So Del Campo 18:16.2 6:05
21 Lucas Frazier So Cupertino 18:16.9 6:06
22 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 18:18.8 6:06
23 Jack Voigt So King City 18:20.9 6:07
24 Max Velazquez So Eastside College Prep 18:22.6 6:08
25 Michael Acosta So Evergreen Valley 18:27.2 6:09
26 Elliot Ruiz Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:30.2 6:10
27 Rodrigo Cochran So Los Altos 18:30.3 6:10
28 Leo Tong So Archbishop Mitty 18:30.8 6:10 4/13 10/25 2/25 19:26
(0:55)
19:26
(0:55)
19:26
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Aleksei Dillon So Archbishop Mitty 18:33.4 6:11 5/13 11/25 1/24
30 Nachiket Ingle So Lynbrook 18:38.9 6:13
31 Anthony Sanchez So Eastside College Prep 18:41.5 6:14
32 Albert Su Fr Lynbrook 18:43.2 6:14
33 Connor Sheridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:44.1 6:15
34 Jacob Sandoval So Greenfield 18:46 6:15
35 Freddy Von Oepen Fr Aptos 18:46.8 6:16
36 Charles Strella Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:47 6:16
37 Joshua Grzymala Fr Willow Glen 18:47.6 6:16
38 Nathan Godderis So Los Altos 18:49.3 6:16
39 William Cui So Leland 18:50.2 6:17
40 Nick Paron So Del Campo 18:51.6 6:17
41 James Wilkinson So Willow Glen 18:52.2 6:17
42 Joseph Ramirez Fr St Francis Central C... 18:52.6 6:18
43 Miguel Zendejas Fr King City 18:55.2 6:18
44 Nikolas Gibson Fr Los Altos 18:55.8 6:19
45 Dibyojojyoti Chowd... Fr Evergreen Valley 19:01 6:20
46 Tru Do So Lynbrook 19:01.4 6:20
47 Sal Nesci Fr Leland 19:09.5 6:23
48 Toki Nakae Fr Leland 19:11.8 6:24
49 Jake Demoss Fr Valley Christian-SJ 19:13.1 6:24
50 Austin Hudson So Christopher 19:15.9 6:25
51 Adryan Rios So Del Campo 19:22.8 6:28
52 William Calder Fr Evergreen Valley 19:28.2 6:29
53 Carlos Sierra So Westmoor 19:29 6:30
54 Devin Makhni Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:34.2 6:31 6/13 17/25 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 John Soler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:35.1 6:32
56 Matthew Farruggio Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:36.2 6:32
57 Harry Vo Do So North Salinas 19:38.7 6:33
58 Calvin Ng So Westmoor 19:42.1 6:34
59 Alexander Cushing So Los Altos 19:43.3 6:34
60 Nathan Ton So Evergreen Valley 19:43.4 6:34
61 Jesus Jimenez Fr North Salinas 19:44 6:35
62 Eugene Baldonado So Adrian Wilcox 19:44.4 6:35
63 Elian Fontanilla So Westmoor 19:44.8 6:35
64 Kurtis Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 19:45.6 6:35
65 Diego Herrera So Los Altos 19:46 6:35
66 Diego Garcia Fr North Salinas 19:46.7 6:36
67 Rafael Tapia Fr North Monterey County 19:47.3 6:36
68 Juan Plata Fr Eastside College Prep 19:47.4 6:36
69 Keanu Villa So Westmoor 19:47.6 6:36
70 Joel Rosas So North Monterey County 19:48.7 6:36
71 Jose Munoz So Eastside College Prep 19:50.7 6:37
72 Gerald Maresh Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:52.2 6:37
73 Omar Perez Fr Alisal 19:52.6 6:38
74 Victor Ma Fr Evergreen Valley 19:53 6:38
75 Ryoma Matsuura Fr Cupertino 19:53.3 6:38
76 Herklin Amaro So Alisal 19:53.4 6:38
77 Tomo Yoshino Fr Los Altos 19:55.9 6:39
78 Matthew Mella So Leland 19:57.7 6:39
79 William Redenbaugh So Summit Rainier 19:59.8 6:40
80 Anthony Valdivia Fr North Monterey County 20:00 6:40
81 Salvador Resendiz Fr Greenfield 20:02 6:41
82 Ajay Prasad So Cupertino 20:02.4 6:41
83 Braeden Camarota So Archbishop Mitty 20:03.8 6:41 7/13 18/25 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Austin Soe Fr Leland 20:04.5 6:42
85 Jesus Alfaro So Alisal 20:05.1 6:42
86 Noe Serafio Fr Gilroy 20:06.5 6:42
87 Clifford Xu Fr Evergreen Valley 20:10 6:43
88 Cole Nakanishi Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:11.3 6:44
89 Johnny Olivares Fr North Salinas 20:11.9 6:44
90 Lucas Bundros Fr Gilroy 20:16.8 6:46
91 Nestor Cardenas Fr Alisal 20:18.2 6:46
92 Jonathan Hung So Lynbrook 20:19 6:46
93 Rodrick Alberto So North Salinas 20:19.4 6:46
94 Illan Vargas Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:20.3 6:47 8/13 19/25 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Nathaniel Horne Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:24.5 6:48
96 Derek Bautista So Westmoor 20:28.4 6:49
96 Matthew Carpenter So Los Altos 20:28.4 6:49
98 Cameron Reyes So North Monterey County 20:28.9 6:50
99 Michael Kulinich So Leland 20:29.9 6:50
100 Michael Schraml Fr Willow Glen 20:31.1 6:50
101 Raul Azcona So San Benito (Hollister) 20:37.4 6:52
102 Christopher Fong-c... So Evergreen Valley 20:38.9 6:53
103 Darren Mudge Fr Scotts Valley 20:39.4 6:53
104 Joseph Woo Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:44.9 6:55 9/13 20/25 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Carlos Nunez Fr Eastside College Prep 20:45.9 6:55
106 Pranav Hariharane Fr Cupertino 20:46.2 6:55
107 Adam Kahn So St Francis Central C... 20:47.4 6:56
108 Edward Choi So Lynbrook 20:48.3 6:56
109 Sage Parker-sigala Fr Cupertino 20:49.1 6:56
110 Nathan Koketsu Fr Willow Glen 20:50.2 6:57
111 Joshua Mendez So Eastside College Prep 20:51.8 6:57
112 David Ambriz So St Francis Central C... 20:52.2 6:57
113 Sevag Momjian So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:52.3 6:57
114 Joseph Loredo Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:52.9 6:58
115 Manuel Gaytan So Greenfield 20:53.1 6:58
116 Al Devillena Fr Del Campo 20:53.3 6:58
117 Adrian Vazquez So North Salinas 20:54.4 6:58
118 Marcos Perez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:55.8 6:59
119 Enzo Filangeri Fr Abraham Lincoln 20:58.6 7:00
120 Nick Mejia So Del Campo 21:03.1 7:01
121 Rohan Bhargava Fr Leland 21:04.3 7:01
122 Henry Peterson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:06.8 7:02
123 Erik Picazo Fr King City 21:07.5 7:03
124 Leon Zha Fr Cupertino 21:07.8 7:03
125 Gabriel Campuzano Fr Christopher 21:14.1 7:05
126 Jason Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:15.6 7:05
127 Osvaldo Flores So North Salinas 21:16.4 7:05
128 Akhil Jakatdar So Los Altos 21:17.2 7:06
128 Jose Torres Fr King City 21:17.2 7:06
130 Cristian Cisneros Fr Eastside College Prep 21:18.8 7:06
131 Marcus Pearce So Lynbrook 21:19.1 7:06
132 Dante Aguilar Fr Eastside College Prep 21:20 7:07
133 Jason Gallo So St Francis Central C... 21:20.3 7:07
134 Bryce Eggers So San Benito (Hollister) 21:20.7 7:07
135 Temo Jimenez So Abraham Lincoln 21:24.3 7:08
136 Robert Baghdasaryan Fr Leland 21:26.5 7:09
137 Ethan Hasenauer Fr Scotts Valley 21:27.3 7:09
138 Joel Ramirez Fr Alisal 21:27.6 7:09
139 Manuel Mejia So Summit Rainier 21:28.8 7:10
140 Isaih Bocanegra Fr Aptos 21:30.6 7:10
141 Skyler Hughett Fr Scotts Valley 21:31.1 7:10
142 Raymond Sha So Evergreen Valley 21:31.6 7:11
143 Jon Telebrico Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:32.8 7:11 10/13 22/25 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Adam Mar So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:33.8 7:11
145 Dylan Schepp Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:37.5 7:13
145 Anish Patel Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:37.5 7:13 11/13 23/25 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Antonio Torres So Alisal 21:44.4 7:15
148 Alexis Nunez So Eastside College Prep 21:46.4 7:15
149 Nolan Redman Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:46.8 7:16
150 Connor Cook Fr Los Altos 21:48.3 7:16
150 Anthony Garcia So Alisal 21:48.3 7:16
152 Tushar Agashe Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:52.7 7:18 12/13 24/25 1/13
153 Cristopher Mansilla Fr Eastside College Prep 21:57.1 7:19
154 Samuel Rivera Fr King City 21:58.2 7:19
155 Mark Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 21:59.1 7:20
156 Daniel Villa So North Monterey County 22:02 7:21
157 Andrew Bucaloy Fr Aptos 22:04.3 7:21
158 David Mendoza So Westmoor 22:04.8 7:22
159 Sejun Park Fr Leland 22:07.7 7:23
160 Kenny Martinez Fr Greenfield 22:09.9 7:23
161 Stephen Justo So Westmoor 22:10.4 7:23
162 Emiliano Martin De... Fr Alisal 22:12.4 7:24
163 Shaun Tucker So King City 22:13.4 7:24
164 Max Knight Fr Del Campo 22:13.5 7:25
165 Carlos Mendoza So Gilroy 22:14.5 7:25
166 Martin Penn So Los Altos 22:15.1 7:25
167 Lucas Urquidez Fr North Salinas 22:15.2 7:25
168 Madhav Asok Fr Cupertino 22:16.5 7:26
169 David Yanez So Scotts Valley 22:17.8 7:26
170 Lawrence Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:18.1 7:26
171 Teo Martinez So Willow Glen 22:18.7 7:26
172 Christian Schierer So King City 22:20.5 7:27
173 Ricky Labeef Fr King City 22:21.6 7:27
174 Alex Luna So Los Altos 22:22.4 7:27
175 Daniel Adams Fr Los Altos 22:24.5 7:28
176 Caleb Romberger So Scotts Valley 22:25.1 7:28
177 Ky Hoang Fr Evergreen Valley 22:27.1 7:29
178 David Cooney Fr Cupertino 22:27.5 7:29
179 Luis Villarreal Fr Westmoor 22:29 7:30
180 Aditya Kumar Fr Cupertino 22:31.9 7:31
181 Jeff-ryan Soriano Fr Westmoor 22:34.5 7:32
182 Dominic Galu Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:34.8 7:32
183 Trent Hurtado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:35.4 7:32
184 Paxton Ryan Fr Willow Glen 22:35.8 7:32
185 Anthony Paquet Fr Leland 22:36.4 7:32
186 Saketh Ayyalasomay... Fr Cupertino 22:36.5 7:32
187 Chris Chan So Westmoor 22:38.6 7:33
188 Ben Gross So Los Altos 22:45.5 7:35
189 Tom Tran So Westmoor 22:46.9 7:36
190 George Fisher So Los Altos 22:48.3 7:36
191 Luis Cruzvalasco So Gilroy 22:56.9 7:39
192 Noah Alonzo So Westmoor 22:57.2 7:39
193 Corey Su So Westmoor 22:57.5 7:39
194 John Xavier Nunez So Westmoor 22:59.5 7:40
195 Jose Camacho Fr Alisal 23:00.2 7:40
196 Khalid Shatrat Fr Westmoor 23:01.7 7:41
197 Joshua Angkiangco So Evergreen Valley 23:02.1 7:41
198 Matthew Michaels Fr Willow Glen 23:03.1 7:41
199 Lucas Lowe Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:09 7:43
200 Jasper Edbrooke So Cupertino 23:09.3 7:43
201 William Torres Fr Willow Glen 23:10.2 7:43
201 Alberto Bedolla Fr Gilroy 23:10.2 7:43
203 Juan Rosas So Greenfield 23:13.7 7:45
204 Nicholas Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:14.1 7:45
205 Spencer Tatum So Willow Glen 23:16.4 7:45
206 Marc Wong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:17.1 7:46
207 Jacob De Castro Fr Westmoor 23:20.9 7:47
208 Jeremiah Smith Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:21.4 7:47
209 Juan Alonso Fr Alisal 23:22.4 7:47
210 Darryl Yeo So Los Altos 23:22.6 7:48
211 Mitchell Baron Fr Scotts Valley 23:25.7 7:49
212 Arundel Kramer Fr North Salinas 23:26.3 7:49
213 Esteban Meza Fr Alisal 23:28.8 7:50
214 Terran Lin So Westmoor 23:29.1 7:50
215 Roberto Nunez Fr Eastside College Prep 23:31.4 7:50
216 Eduardo Villagomez Fr Greenfield 23:35.9 7:52
217 Robert Vergara Fr Westmoor 23:37.8 7:53
218 Christian Aguilar So Pajaro Valley 23:39.4 7:53
219 Jalen Tamblin So Del Campo 23:42.7 7:54
220 Diego Hernandez So Eastside College Prep 23:43.5 7:55
221 Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr Westmoor 23:44.3 7:55
222 David Vo So Leland 23:44.7 7:55
223 Erick Hernandez So Eastside College Prep 23:44.9 7:55
224 Max Sanchez Fr Willow Glen 23:46.5 7:56
225 Carlos Vivanco Fr Gilroy 23:49.1 7:56
226 Yousef Shaikh Fr Evergreen Valley 23:49.6 7:57
227 Alfredo Padilla Fr Abraham Lincoln 23:50.5 7:57
228 Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr Cupertino 23:51.6 7:57
229 Jesus Trujillo So Greenfield 23:52.7 7:58
230 Sam Rodarte So Scotts Valley 23:55.6 7:59
231 Abraham Perez Fr Greenfield 23:55.7 7:59
231 Adam Henriques Fr Abraham Lincoln 23:55.7 7:59
233 Orion Guido Fr North Monterey County 23:56.1 7:59
234 Christian Casarez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:57.5 7:59
235 Nathan Gonzalez Fr North Monterey County 24:00.3 8:00
236 Joshua Lawson Fr North Salinas 24:00.9 8:00
237 Anthony Scott Fr North Salinas 24:02.2 8:01
238 Nicholas Hamilton Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:02.9 8:01 13/13 25/25 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
239 Wyatt Wolfe So Gilroy 24:05.7 8:02
240 Zachary Maneja So Westmoor 24:08.7 8:03
240 Justin Espiritu Fr Evergreen Valley 24:08.7 8:03
242 Eduardo Ramirez So Greenfield 24:09.5 8:03
243 Joshua De Castro Fr Westmoor 24:10 8:03
244 Andrew De La Cruz So Westmoor 24:11.6 8:04
245 Abraham Chavez Fr North Monterey County 24:12.3 8:04
246 Lius Castrejon Fr Del Campo 24:13.9 8:05
247 Luis Rosas Fr Eastside College Prep 24:15.7 8:05
248 Efren Reyes Fr North Salinas 24:16 8:05
249 Brayan Perez Fr Alisal 24:16.4 8:05
250 Jonathan Lim Fr Evergreen Valley 24:17.4 8:06
251 Jack Jeffery Fr Aptos 24:18.6 8:06
252 Emiliano Calvario Fr Eastside College Prep 24:34.9 8:12
253 Swastyak Gaur So Evergreen Valley 24:50.3 8:17
254 Mathieu Morin Fr St Francis Central C... 24:54 8:18
255 Varun Bopardikar So Los Altos 25:07.6 8:23
256 Benjamin Molaro Fr Cupertino 25:12.3 8:24
257 Oliver Molinero Fr Alisal 25:13.8 8:25
258 Navodit Rastogi So Leland 25:18.8 8:26
259 Elias Henninger Fr Del Campo 25:22 8:27
260 Sergio Carrasco Fr Greenfield 25:23.8 8:28
261 Jose Frias So Leland 25:29 8:30
262 Camilo Dent Fr North Monterey County 25:36.8 8:32
263 Alex Su Fr Westmoor 25:42.1 8:34
264 David Ruiz So Pajaro Valley 25:46.5 8:36
265 Xavier Alvarez So Westmoor 25:50.7 8:37
266 Austin Shiu Fr Westmoor 25:59.3 8:40
267 Alonso Sandoval So North Monterey County 26:05.3 8:42
268 Aakaash Narayanan Fr Summit Rainier 26:20.9 8:47
269 Ignacio Saavedra Fr North Salinas 26:26.4 8:49
270 Shawn Kong Fr Westmoor 26:26.9 8:49
271 Brandon Liu Fr Leland 26:28.1 8:49
272 Richard Louie So Westmoor 26:30.4 8:50
273 Anthony Zanella Fr Leland 26:32.3 8:51
274 Patrick Li So Westmoor 26:40.7 8:54
275 Benjamin Cornell Fr Los Altos 26:48 8:56
276 Jose Mendoza So North Monterey County 26:50.8 8:57
277 Marcos Alfaro So Alisal 26:56 8:59
278 Felix Lin Fr Westmoor 26:58.3 8:59
279 Alex Carty So Los Altos 27:08.8 9:03
280 Joe Thompson Fr Scotts Valley 27:16.8 9:06
281 Semisi Tuitavake Fr Eastside College Prep 27:18.4 9:06
282 Pablo Juarez Fr Alisal 27:21.4 9:07
283 Evan Tuitavake So Eastside College Prep 27:25.7 9:09
284 Emilio Sanchez So North Salinas 27:32.2 9:11
285 Hsiu-tsun Ku Fr Christopher 27:35.8 9:12
286 Andre Amante Fr Westmoor 27:45.3 9:15
287 Kevin Le Fr Evergreen Valley 27:46 9:15
288 Ernesto Perez Fr Gilroy 28:02.9 9:21
289 David Shivner Fr King City 28:05.7 9:22
290 Yoel Sanchez So North Monterey County 28:11.9 9:24
291 Ryan Lo Fr Westmoor 28:18.4 9:26
292 Andres Perez So Eastside College Prep 28:32.1 9:31
293 Dylan Ellemberg Fr Christopher 28:37.4 9:32
294 Eduardo Garcia So Greenfield 28:55.4 9:38
295 Noel Diaz Fr North Salinas 28:58.1 9:39
296 Ricardo Mejia Fr North Salinas 28:58.7 9:40
297 Kyle Serrano Fr Westmoor 29:10.2 9:43
298 Austin Ellemberg Fr Christopher 29:16.8 9:46
299 Victor Guzman Fr Eastside College Prep 29:40 9:53
300 Evan Fu So Los Altos 29:45 9:55
301 Ethan Ruzik Fr Del Campo 30:00.2 10:00
302 Jaden Lastimosa Fr Summit Rainier 30:22.6 10:08
303 Marco Fregoso Fr Pajaro Valley 30:28.8 10:10
304 Alexander Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 31:18 10:26
305 Samuel Hernandez So Pajaro Valley 32:21.6 10:47
306 Eduardo Diaz Fr Eastside College Prep 33:59.4 11:20
307 Jose Aaron Lucas So Eastside College Prep 34:01.8 11:21
308 Kai Perillo So Summit Rainier 35:00.3 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
87:48
17:34
5:51
51 Luis Garcia
So
17:00
5:40
1
Koya Oki
So
17:07
5:42
3
Jorge Benitez
So
17:12
5:44
4
Josiah Sweet
Fr
17:43
5:54
9
Freddy Von Oepen
Fr
18:47
6:16
34
Isaih Bocanegr
Fr
21:31
7:10
126
Andrew Bucaloy
Fr
22:04
7:21
133
2 Archbishop Mitty
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
91:17
18:15
6:05
99 Tuan Shridhar
So
17:56
5:59
12
Jim Falcone
So
18:04
6:01
15
Andrew Rintala
So
18:13
6:04
17
Leo Tong
So
18:31
6:10
27
Aleksei Dillon
So
18:33
6:11
28
Devin Makhni
Fr
19:34
6:31
52
Braeden Camarota
So
20:04
6:41
80
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Greenfield
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:22
92:11
18:26
6:09
140 Julian Arias
So
17:40
5:53
7
Rigo Garcia
Fr
17:42
5:54
8
Luis Meza
So
18:00
6:00
14
Jacob Sandoval
So
18:46
6:15
33
Salvador Resendiz
Fr
20:02
6:41
78
Manuel Gaytan
So
20:53
6:58
108
Kenny Martinez
Fr
22:10
7:23
135
4 Willow Glen
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
93:30
18:42
6:14
192 Julio Cerda
So
17:13
5:44
5
Nick Dinsdale
So
18:06
6:02
16
Joshua Grzymala
Fr
18:48
6:16
36
James Wilkinso
So
18:52
6:17
40
Michael Schraml
Fr
20:31
6:50
95
Nathan Koketsu
Fr
20:50
6:57
103
Teo Martinez
So
22:19
7:26
141
5 Evergreen Valley
10-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
94:55
18:59
6:20
194 Arshome Sahagun
Fr
18:15
6:05
18
Michael Acosta
So
18:27
6:09
24
Dibyojoj Chowd...
Fr
19:01
6:20
44
William Calder
Fr
19:28
6:29
50
Nathan Ton
So
19:43
6:34
58
Kurtis Nguyen
So
19:46
6:35
61
Victor Ma
Fr
19:53
6:38
71
6 Lynbrook
12-9-5-5-6
Gap: 2:00
95:01
19:00
6:20
214 Hugo Wu
So
18:19
6:06
21
Nachiket Ingle
So
18:39
6:13
29
Albert Su
Fr
18:43
6:14
31
Tru Do
So
19:01
6:20
45
Jonathan Hung
So
20:19
6:46
88
Edward Choi
So
20:48
6:56
101
Marcus Pearce
So
21:19
7:06
119
7 Leland
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
94:53
18:59
6:20
216 Marco Milinovi
So
17:43
5:54
10
William Cui
So
18:50
6:17
38
Sal Nesci
Fr
19:10
6:23
46
Toki Nakae
Fr
19:12
6:24
47
Matthew Mella
So
19:58
6:39
75
Austin Soe
Fr
20:05
6:42
81
Michael Kulinich
So
20:30
6:50
94
8 Los Altos
16-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:16
95:45
19:09
6:23
225 Rodrigo Cochran
So
18:30
6:10
26
Nathan Godderis
So
18:49
6:16
37
Nikolas Gibson
Fr
18:56
6:19
43
Alexande Cushing
So
19:43
6:34
57
Diego Herrera
So
19:46
6:35
62
Tomo Yoshino
Fr
19:56
6:39
74
Matthew Carpente
So
20:28
6:49
91
9 Sacred Heart Cathedral
17-15-12-9-9
Gap: 1:27
96:54
19:23
6:28
258 Connor Sheridon
Fr
18:44
6:15
32
Charles Strella
Fr
18:47
6:16
35
John Soler
Fr
19:35
6:32
53
Matthew Farruggi
Fr
19:36
6:32
54
Cole Nakanish
Fr
20:11
6:44
84
Nathanie Horne
Fr
20:25
6:48
90
Sevag Momjian
So
20:52
6:57
106
10 North Salinas
7-14-13-12-10
Gap: 2:24
97:09
19:26
6:29
273 Brandon Gutierre
So
17:48
5:56
11
Harry Vo Do
So
19:39
6:33
55
Jesus Jimenez
Fr
19:44
6:35
59
Diego Garcia
Fr
19:47
6:36
63
Johnny Olivares
Fr
20:12
6:44
85
Rodrick Alberto
So
20:19
6:46
89
Adrian Vazquez
So
20:54
6:58
110
11 Cupertino
4-4-8-10-11
Gap: 3:07
96:39
19:20
6:27
276 Maximili Chavez
Fr
17:40
5:53
6
Lucas Frazier
So
18:17
6:06
20
Ryoma Matsuura
Fr
19:53
6:38
72
Ajay Prasad
So
20:02
6:41
79
Pranav Harihara
Fr
20:46
6:55
99
Sage Parker-s
Fr
20:49
6:56
102
Leon Zha
Fr
21:08
7:03
115
12 Eastside College Prep
14-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:23
97:28
19:30
6:30
284 Max Velazque
So
18:23
6:08
23
Anthony Sanchez
So
18:42
6:14
30
Juan Plata
Fr
19:47
6:36
65
Jose Munoz
So
19:51
6:37
68
Carlos Nunez
Fr
20:46
6:55
98
Joshua Mendez
So
20:52
6:57
104
Cristian Cisneros
Fr
21:19
7:06
118
13 Westmoor
19-17-15-14-13
Gap: 0:59
99:12
19:50
6:37
324 Carlos Sierra
So
19:29
6:30
51
Calvin Ng
So
19:42
6:34
56
Elian Fontanil
So
19:45
6:35
60
Keanu Villa
So
19:48
6:36
66
Derek Bautista
So
20:28
6:49
91
David Mendoza
So
22:05
7:22
134
Stephen Justo
So
22:10
7:23
136
14 Del Campo
11-11-10-13-14
Gap: 2:47
98:27
19:41
6:34
329 Chase Morgan
So
18:16
6:05
19
Nick Paron
So
18:52
6:17
39
Adryan Rios
So
19:23
6:28
49
Al Devillen
Fr
20:53
6:58
109
Nick Mejia
So
21:03
7:01
113
Max Knight
Fr
22:14
7:25
138
Jalen Tamblin
So
23:43
7:54
147
15 St Francis Central C...
2-7-14-15-15
Gap: 4:20
98:53
19:47
6:36
368 Ej Kelly
Fr
17:01
5:40
2
Joseph Ramirez
Fr
18:53
6:18
41
Adam Kahn
So
20:47
6:56
100
David Ambriz
So
20:52
6:57
105
Jason Gallo
So
21:20
7:07
120
Mathieu Morin
Fr
24:54
8:18
155




16 San Benito (Hollister)
15-16-17-17-16
Gap: 2:26
100:49
20:10
6:43
408 Elliot Ruiz
Fr
18:30
6:10
25
Gerald Maresh
Fr
19:52
6:37
69
Raul Azcona
So
20:37
6:52
96
Joseph Loredo
Fr
20:53
6:58
107
Marcos Perez
Fr
20:56
6:59
111
Bryce Eggers
So
21:21
7:07
121
Nolan Redman
Fr
21:47
7:16
129
17 King City
13-13-16-16-17
Gap: 3:37
101:39
20:20
6:47
426 Jack Voigt
So
18:21
6:07
22
Miguel Zendejas
Fr
18:55
6:18
42
Erik Picazo
Fr
21:08
7:03
114
Jose Torres
Fr
21:17
7:06
117
Samuel Rivera
Fr
21:58
7:19
131
Shaun Tucker
So
22:13
7:24
137
Christia Schierer
So
22:21
7:27
142
18 North Monterey County
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:15
102:07
20:25
6:48
433 Rafael Tapia
Fr
19:47
6:36
64
Joel Rosas
So
19:49
6:36
67
Anthony Valdivia
Fr
20:00
6:40
77
Cameron Reyes
So
20:29
6:50
93
Daniel Villa
So
22:02
7:21
132
Orion Guido
Fr
23:56
7:59
152
Nathan Gonzalez
Fr
24:00
8:00
153
19 Alisal
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:35
101:37
20:19
6:46
436 Omar Perez
Fr
19:53
6:38
70
Herklin Amaro
So
19:53
6:38
73
Jesus Alfaro
So
20:05
6:42
82
Nestor Cardenas
Fr
20:18
6:46
87
Joel Ramirez
Fr
21:28
7:09
124
Antonio Torres
So
21:44
7:15
128
Anthony Garcia
So
21:48
7:16
130
20 Abraham Lincoln
9-18-20-20-20
Gap: 5:56
108:09
21:38
7:13
547 Omar Pina
Fr
18:00
6:00
13
Enzo Filanger
Fr
20:59
7:00
112
Temo Jimenez
So
21:24
7:08
122
Alfredo Padilla
Fr
23:51
7:57
149
Adam Henrique
Fr
23:56
7:59
151








21 Gilroy
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:04
108:45
21:45
7:15
597 Noe Serafio
Fr
20:07
6:42
83
Lucas Bundros
Fr
20:17
6:46
86
Carlos Mendoza
So
22:15
7:25
139
Luis Cruzvala
So
22:57
7:39
144
Alberto Bedolla
Fr
23:10
7:43
145
Carlos Vivanco
Fr
23:49
7:56
148
Wyatt Wolfe
So
24:06
8:02
154
22 Scotts Valley
24-24-23-23-22
Gap: 1:46
108:21
21:40
7:13
630 Darren Mudge
Fr
20:39
6:53
97
Ethan Hasenaue
Fr
21:27
7:09
123
Skyler Hughett
Fr
21:31
7:10
127
David Yanez
So
22:18
7:26
140
Caleb Romberge
So
22:25
7:28
143
Mitchell Baron
Fr
23:26
7:49
146
Sam Rodarte
So
23:56
7:59
150
23 Christopher
18-21-22-22-23
Gap: 10:01
126:00
25:12
8:24
638 Austin Hudson
So
19:16
6:25
48
Gabriel Campuzan
Fr
21:14
7:05
116
Hsiu-tsu Ku
Fr
27:36
9:12
157
Dylan Ellember
Fr
28:37
9:32
158
Austin Ellember
Fr
29:17
9:46
159








24 Summit Rainier
22-23-24-24-24
Gap: 15:01
133:12
26:38
8:53
678 William Redenbau
So
20:00
6:40
76
Manuel Mejia
So
21:29
7:10
125
Aakaash Narayana
Fr
26:21
8:47
156
Jaden Lastimos
Fr
30:23
10:08
160
Kai Perillo
So
35:00
11:40
161








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
101:59
20:24
6:48
56 Kurtis Nguyen
So
19:46
6:35
2
Victor Ma
Fr
19:53
6:38
3
Clifford Xu
Fr
20:10
6:43
7
Christop Fong-c..
So
20:39
6:53
13
Raymond Sha
So
21:32
7:11
31
Ky Hoang
Fr
22:27
7:29
56
Joshua Angkiang
So
23:02
7:41
70
2 Archbishop Mitty
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
102:16
20:27
6:49
61 Devin Makhni
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Braeden Camarota
So
20:04
6:41
5
Illan Vargas
Fr
20:20
6:47
9
Joseph Woo
Fr
20:45
6:55
14
Jon Telebric
Fr
21:33
7:11
32
Anish Patel
Fr
21:38
7:13
34
Tushar Agashe
Fr
21:53
7:18
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:09
105:13
21:03
7:01
107 Nathanie Horne
Fr
20:25
6:48
10
Sevag Momjian
So
20:52
6:57
18
Henry Peterson
Fr
21:07
7:02
22
Jason Tong
Fr
21:16
7:05
24
Adam Mar
So
21:34
7:11
33
Dylan Schepp
Fr
21:38
7:13
34
Lawrence Wu
Fr
22:18
7:26
52
4 Leland
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:03
105:13
21:03
7:01
113 Austin Soe
Fr
20:05
6:42
6
Michael Kulinich
So
20:30
6:50
12
Rohan Bhargava
Fr
21:04
7:01
21
Robert Baghdasa
Fr
21:27
7:09
30
Sejun Park
Fr
22:08
7:23
44
Anthony Paquet
Fr
22:36
7:32
64
David Vo
So
23:45
7:55
83
5 Los Altos
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:19
105:45
21:09
7:03
129 Tomo Yoshino
Fr
19:56
6:39
4
Matthew Carpente
So
20:28
6:49
11
Akhil Jakatdar
So
21:17
7:06
26
Connor Cook
Fr
21:48
7:16
39
Martin Penn
So
22:15
7:25
49
Alex Luna
So
22:22
7:27
54
Daniel Adams
Fr
22:25
7:28
55
6 Eastside College Prep
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:05
107:14
21:27
7:09
151 Joshua Mendez
So
20:52
6:57
17
Cristian Cisneros
Fr
21:19
7:06
27
Dante Aguilar
Fr
21:20
7:07
28
Alexis Nunez
So
21:46
7:15
37
Cristoph Mansilla
Fr
21:57
7:19
42
Roberto Nunez
Fr
23:31
7:50
79
Diego Hernande
So
23:44
7:55
82
7 North Salinas
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:07
108:12
21:38
7:13
180 Rodrick Alberto
So
20:19
6:46
8
Adrian Vazquez
So
20:54
6:58
20
Osvaldo Flores
So
21:16
7:05
25
Lucas Urquidez
Fr
22:15
7:25
50
Arundel Kramer
Fr
23:26
7:49
77
Joshua Lawson
Fr
24:01
8:00
90
Anthony Scott
Fr
24:02
8:01
91
8 Cupertino
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
109:13
21:51
7:17
205 Sage Parker-s
Fr
20:49
6:56
15
Leon Zha
Fr
21:08
7:03
23
Madhav Asok
Fr
22:17
7:26
51
David Cooney
Fr
22:28
7:29
57
Aditya Kumar
Fr
22:32
7:31
59
Saketh Ayyalaso
Fr
22:37
7:32
65
Jasper Edbrooke
So
23:09
7:43
72
9 Alisal
12-12-9-10-9
Gap: 1:38
112:08
22:26
7:29
267 Antonio Torres
So
21:44
7:15
36
Anthony Garcia
So
21:48
7:16
39
Emiliano Martin De...
Fr
22:12
7:24
47
Jose Camacho
Fr
23:00
7:40
69
Juan Alonso
Fr
23:22
7:47
76
Esteban Meza
Fr
23:29
7:50
78
Brayan Perez
Fr
24:16
8:05
95
10 Westmoor
13-13-13-12-10
Gap: 0:34
111:57
22:23
7:28
273 David Mendoza
So
22:05
7:22
43
Stephen Justo
So
22:10
7:23
46
Luis Villarre
Fr
22:29
7:30
58
Jeff-rya Soriano
Fr
22:35
7:32
60
Chris Chan
So
22:39
7:33
66
Tom Tran
So
22:47
7:36
67
Noah Alonzo
So
22:57
7:39
68
11 Willow Glen
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:20
111:58
22:24
7:28
276 Nathan Koketsu
Fr
20:50
6:57
16
Teo Martinez
So
22:19
7:26
53
Paxton Ryan
Fr
22:36
7:32
63
Matthew Michaels
Fr
23:03
7:41
71
William Torres
Fr
23:10
7:43
73
Spencer Tatum
So
23:16
7:45
75
Max Sanchez
Fr
23:47
7:56
84
12 San Benito (Hollister)
11-10-10-9-12
Gap: 2:37
112:15
22:27
7:29
278 Bryce Eggers
So
21:21
7:07
29
Nolan Redman
Fr
21:47
7:16
38
Dominic Galu
Fr
22:35
7:32
61
Trent Hurtado
Fr
22:35
7:32
62
Christia Casarez
Fr
23:58
7:59
88








13 Greenfield
10-9-12-13-13
Gap: 3:00
113:45
22:45
7:35
303 Manuel Gaytan
So
20:53
6:58
19
Kenny Martinez
Fr
22:10
7:23
45
Juan Rosas
So
23:14
7:45
74
Eduardo Villagom
Fr
23:36
7:52
80
Jesus Trujillo
So
23:53
7:58
85
Abraham Perez
Fr
23:56
7:59
86
Eduardo Ramirez
So
24:10
8:03
92
14 Del Campo
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:47
125:32
25:06
8:22
420 Max Knight
Fr
22:14
7:25
48
Jalen Tamblin
So
23:43
7:54
81
Lius Castrejo
Fr
24:14
8:05
94
Elias Henninge
Fr
25:22
8:27
96
Ethan Ruzik
Fr
30:00
10:00
101








15 North Monterey County
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:09
123:51
24:46
8:15
464 Orion Guido
Fr
23:56
7:59
87
Nathan Gonzalez
Fr
24:00
8:00
89
Abraham Chavez
Fr
24:12
8:04
93
Camilo Dent
Fr
25:37
8:32
97
Alonso Sandoval
So
26:05
8:42
98
Jose Mendoza
So
26:51
8:57
99
Yoel Sanchez
So
28:12
9:24
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.