Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/1/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agashe, Tushar Fr Fr 21:34 6:57 3.1 67/160 4/7 25/31 5/7
Baggiolini, Henry So So 21:40.5 7:00 3.1 70/98 10/12 26/31 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bass, Cristian Fr Fr 22:55.2 7:24 3.1 93/160 5/7 27/31 7/7
Camarota, Braeden So So 20:27.6 6:36 3.1 58/98 7/12 19/31 4/5 27:22
(6:54,25.2)
27:22
(6:54,25.2)
27:22
(6:54,25.2)
27:22
(6:54,25.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chu, Wesley So So 27:32.4 8:53 3.1 96/98 12/12 31/31 5/5
Coyle, Eric Jr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 17/55 1/6 1/31 5/8 16:42
(0:07,0.7)
16:42
(0:07,0.7)
16:42
(0:07,0.7)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dillon, Aleksei So So 18:41.5 6:02 3.1 24/98 4/12 13/31 4/5
Dominic, Roshan So So 20:36.6 6:39 3.1 61/98 8/12 20/31 4/5
Falcone, Jim So So 18:31.1 5:58 3.1 22/98 2/12 10/31 4/6 21:47
(3:16,15.0)
21:47
(3:16,15.0)
21:47
(3:16,15.0)
21:47
(3:16,15.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garate, Sebastian So So 20:59 6:46 3.1 63/98 9/12 22/31 4/5
Ghazzali, Affaan Jr JV 21:17.1 6:52 3.1 88/143 6/6 24/31 5/7 20:44 20:44 20:44 20:44
Gonzalez, Jose Sr JV 19:33 6:18 3.1 55/143 5/6 17/31 4/7
Hamilton, Nicholas Fr Fr 24:35.7 7:56 3.1 123/160 7/7 29/31 7/7
Kumar, Rohit Sr JV 18:05.2 5:50 3.1 21/143 1/6 7/31 4/8 20:10
(2:05,10.3)
20:10
(2:05,10.3)
20:10
(2:05,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leather, Samuel So V 17:14.8 5:34 3.1 31/55 3/6 3/31 6/8 19:24
(2:09,11.1)
19:24
(2:09,11.1)
19:24
(2:09,11.1)
19:24
(2:09,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leuzze, Vincent Sr JV 18:16.1 5:54 3.1 29/143 2/6 8/31 4/8 18:43
(0:27,2.4)
18:43
(0:27,2.4)
18:43
(0:27,2.4)
18:43
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Makhni, Devin Fr Fr 19:30.9 6:18 3.1 22/160 1/7 16/31 5/7
Mcdonald, Esteban Sr V 17:21.6 5:36 3.1 33/55 4/6 4/31 5/8 18:44
(1:22,7.3)
18:44
(1:22,7.3)
18:44
(1:22,7.3)
18:34
(1:12,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mitbo, Shane Jr V 17:42.9 5:43 3.1 39/55 6/6 6/31 4/8
Olsen, Liam So So 20:24.3 6:35 3.1 56/98 6/12 18/31 4/5 22:31
(2:07,9.4)
22:31
(2:07,9.4)
22:31
(2:07,9.4)
22:31
(2:07,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patel, Anish Fr Fr 23:03 7:26 3.1 97/160 6/7 28/31 7/7
Perera, Derek Jr V 17:41.9 5:43 3.1 37/55 5/6 5/31 5/8 18:00
(0:18,1.7)
18:00
(0:18,1.7)
18:00
(0:18,1.7)
17:56
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pinal, Yoshmar Jr JV 18:34.1 5:59 3.1 38/143 3/6 11/31 4/7
Pyle, Charles Jr JV 19:28.7 6:17 3.1 54/143 4/6 15/31 5/7 20:32
(1:03,5.1)
20:32
(1:03,5.1)
20:32
(1:03,5.1)
20:32
(1:03,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rintala, Andrew So So 18:40.6 6:01 3.1 23/98 3/12 12/31 4/5 19:39
(0:58,5.0)
19:39
(0:58,5.0)
19:39
(0:58,5.0)
19:39
(0:58,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shridhar, Tuan So So 18:17.9 5:54 3.1 17/98 1/12 9/31 5/6 20:41
(2:23,11.5)
20:41
(2:23,11.5)
20:41
(2:23,11.5)
20:41
(2:23,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Siu, Justin Sr V 16:40.9 5:23 3.1 20/55 2/6 2/31 5/8 17:53
(1:12,6.7)
17:53
(1:12,6.7)
17:53
(1:12,6.7)
17:53
(1:12,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tekwani, Nickhil So So 26:37.8 8:35 3.1 95/98 11/12 30/31 5/5
Tong, Leo So So 19:05.1 6:09 3.1 33/98 5/12 14/31 4/5 19:30
(0:25,2.1)
19:30
(0:25,2.1)
19:30
(0:25,2.1)
19:30
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vargas, Illan Fr Fr 21:12.5 6:50 3.1 57/160 3/7 23/31 5/7
Woo, Joseph Fr Fr 20:46.5 6:42 3.1 47/160 2/7 21/31 6/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 85:34
1:07
3.1 5:31 5:21 5:43 138 5:11 86:36
(1:02,1.2)
86:36
(1:02,1.2)
86:36
(1:02,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Coyle (17), Justin Siu (20), Samuel Leather (31), Esteban Mcdonald (33), Derek Perera (37)
So 1st 5 4/5 93:16
0:47
3.1 6:01 5:54 6:09 108 5:39 107:35
(14:19,13.3)
107:35
(14:19,13.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tuan Shridhar (16), Jim Falcone (21), Andrew Rintala (22), Aleksei Dillon (23), Leo Tong (26)
So 2nd 5 4/5 104:08
1:16
3.1 6:43 6:35 7:00 107 5:57 Liam Olsen (18), Braeden Camarota (19), Roshan Dominic (21), Sebastian Garate (22), Henry Baggiolini (27)
JV 1st 5 4/7 93:57
1:28
3.1 6:04 5:50 6:18 125 5:24 97:53
(3:56,4.0)
97:53
(3:56,4.0)
97:53
(3:56,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rohit Kumar (18), Vincent Leuzze (22), Yoshmar Pinal (24), Charles Pyle (30), Jose Gonzalez (31)
Fr 1st 5 6/7 105:59
3:24
3.1 6:50 6:18 7:24 152 5:48 98:51 98:51 98:51 Devin Makhni (17), Joseph Woo (24), Illan Vargas (31), Tushar Agashe (34), Cristian Bass (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xander Olivero St. Francis 15:55.5 5:08
2 Matt Richardson Bellarmine 15:56.2 5:08
3 Dylan Doblar Bellarmine 15:58.1 5:09
4 Matthew Herrera Serra 16:05 5:11
5 Krey Hacker St. Ignatius 16:07.3 5:12
6 Thomas Busse Bellarmine 16:08.8 5:13
7 Donald Welsh Bellarmine 16:09.5 5:13
8 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Bellarmine 16:11.3 5:13
9 Michael Dunne St. Ignatius 16:11.8 5:13
10 Alex Scales Bellarmine 16:16.3 5:15
11 Benjamin Micallef Bellarmine 16:17.3 5:15
12 Kyle Reidy St. Ignatius 16:22.2 5:17
13 Jonathan Garcia Serra 16:23.9 5:17
14 Adam Mansell Serra 16:26.3 5:18
15 Colton Colonna St. Francis 16:29.7 5:19
16 Shyam Kumar St. Francis 16:34.3 5:21
17 Eric Coyle Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:35 5:21 1/6 1/31 5/8 16:42
(0:07)
16:42
(0:07)
16:42
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brian Kosewic Riordan 16:36.5 5:21
19 Kevin Lehr St. Ignatius 16:39.1 5:22
20 Justin Siu Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:40.9 5:23 2/6 2/31 5/8 17:53
(1:12)
17:53
(1:12)
17:53
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Owen Kemp St. Francis 16:41.9 5:23
22 Johnny Ott St. Francis 16:44.2 5:24
23 Alex Ward St. Francis 16:47.1 5:25
24 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 16:48.9 5:25
25 Narun Raman St. Francis 16:55.6 5:28
26 Ian Cranfield Riordan 16:57.6 5:28
27 Joseph Renati Valley Christian 17:00.4 5:29
28 Trevor Paulbitski Riordan 17:04.6 5:31
29 Ara Archbold Serra 17:07.7 5:32
30 Raymond Breault St. Ignatius 17:08.4 5:32
31 Samuel Leather So Archbishop Mitty 17:14.8 5:34 3/6 3/31 6/8 19:24
(2:09)
19:24
(2:09)
19:24
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Hank Hoffelt Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:16.5 5:34
33 Esteban Mcdonald Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:21.6 5:36 4/6 4/31 5/8 18:44
(1:22)
18:44
(1:22)
18:44
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Morgan Sommer St. Ignatius 17:25.7 5:37
35 Samuel Cuevas Valley Christian 17:30.9 5:39
36 Lucas Furrer Serra 17:38.6 5:41
37 Derek Perera Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:41.9 5:43 5/6 5/31 5/8 18:00
(0:18)
18:00
(0:18)
18:00
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Nedu Ndili Valley Christian 17:42.5 5:43
39 Shane Mitbo Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:42.9 5:43 6/6 6/31 4/8
40 Cameron Lockard Valley Christian 17:46.5 5:44
41 Justin Baraona Valley Christian 17:54.1 5:46
42 Peter Enfantino Valley Christian 17:56.5 5:47
43 Marc Blais Serra 17:58.6 5:48
44 James Upchurch Riordan 18:00.8 5:49
45 Dean Demoss Valley Christian 18:03.9 5:50
46 Tycho Meimban Riordan 18:10.6 5:52
47 Ethan Guerrero Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:12.3 5:52
48 Nate Lara Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:31.4 5:59
49 Enrique Brenes Serra 18:37.7 6:01
50 Connor Sheridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:37.7 6:01
51 Michael Kilgariff Riordan 18:38 6:01
52 Yonatan Ocbai Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:48.3 6:04
53 Charlie Strella Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:48.3 6:04
54 Kevin Oliva Riordan 18:59.7 6:08
55 Joey Kozuch Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:05.8 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
80:24
16:05
5:11
26 Matt Richards
-
15:56
5:08
2
Dylan Doblar
-
15:58
5:09
3
Thomas Busse
-
16:09
5:13
6
Donald Welsh
-
16:10
5:13
7
Meika Beaudoin
-
16:11
5:13
8
Alex Scales
-
16:16
5:15
10
Benjamin Micallef
-
16:17
5:15
11
2 St. Ignatius
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
82:09
16:26
5:18
69 Krey Hacker
-
16:07
5:12
5
Michael Dunne
-
16:12
5:13
9
Kyle Reidy
-
16:22
5:17
12
Kevin Lehr
-
16:39
5:22
19
Nick Holliste
-
16:49
5:25
24
Raymond Breault
-
17:08
5:32
30
Morgan Sommer
-
17:26
5:37
34
3 St. Francis
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
82:26
16:29
5:19
75 Xander Olivero
-
15:56
5:08
1
Colton Colonna
-
16:30
5:19
15
Shyam Kumar
-
16:34
5:21
16
Owen Kemp
-
16:42
5:23
21
Johnny Ott
-
16:44
5:24
22
Alex Ward
-
16:47
5:25
23
Narun Raman
-
16:56
5:28
25
4 Serra
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
83:42
16:44
5:24
96 Matthew Herrera
-
16:05
5:11
4
Jonathan Garcia
-
16:24
5:17
13
Adam Mansell
-
16:26
5:18
14
Ara Archbold
-
17:08
5:32
29
Lucas Furrer
-
17:39
5:41
36
Marc Blais
-
17:59
5:48
43
Enrique Brenes
-
18:38
6:01
49
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
85:34
17:07
5:31
138 Eric Coyle
Jr
16:35
5:21
17
Justin Siu
Sr
16:41
5:23
20
Samuel Leather
So
17:15
5:34
31
Esteban Mcdonald
Sr
17:22
5:36
33
Derek Perera
Jr
17:42
5:43
37
Shane Mitbo
Jr
17:43
5:43
39




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
86:50
17:22
5:36
162 Brian Kosewic
-
16:37
5:21
18
Ian Cranfiel
-
16:58
5:28
26
Trevor Paulbits
-
17:05
5:31
28
James Upchurch
-
18:01
5:49
44
Tycho Meimban
-
18:11
5:52
46
Michael Kilgarif
-
18:38
6:01
51
Kevin Oliva
-
19:00
6:08
54
7 Valley Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
87:54
17:35
5:40
181 Joseph Renati
-
17:00
5:29
27
Samuel Cuevas
-
17:31
5:39
35
Nedu Ndili
-
17:43
5:43
38
Cameron Lockard
-
17:47
5:44
40
Justin Baraona
-
17:54
5:46
41
Peter Enfantin
-
17:57
5:47
42
Dean Demoss
-
18:04
5:50
45
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:32
91:26
18:17
5:54
229 Hank Hoffelt
-
17:17
5:34
32
Ethan Guerrero
-
18:12
5:52
47
Nate Lara
-
18:31
5:59
48
Connor Sheridon
-
18:38
6:01
50
Yonatan Ocbai
-
18:48
6:04
52
Charlie Strella
-
18:48
6:04
53
Joey Kozuch
-
19:06
6:10
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neerav Gade Bellarmine 16:46.9 5:25
2 Daniel Leclair Bellarmine 17:06.4 5:31
3 Antonio Macabantad St. Francis 17:19.5 5:35
4 James Estillore St. Ignatius 17:19.9 5:35
5 Naren Karur St. Francis 17:22.2 5:36
6 Sean Doheny St. Ignatius 17:40.7 5:42
7 Luigi Zialcita Bellarmine 17:47.8 5:44
8 Jonathan Jackson St. Francis 17:53.2 5:46
9 Andrew Romero Bellarmine 17:55.2 5:47
10 Scott Andersen Bellarmine 17:57.2 5:47
11 Rami Hijab Serra 17:58.4 5:48
12 Kyle Donahue Bellarmine 18:02.4 5:49
13 Matt Fisher St. Ignatius 18:03.3 5:49
14 Thomas Clark Bellarmine 18:08.7 5:51
15 Charlie Logan Bellarmine 18:15 5:53
16 Seamus Lucey St. Ignatius 18:15.2 5:53
17 Tuan Shridhar So Archbishop Mitty 18:17.9 5:54 1/12 9/31 5/6 20:41
(2:23)
20:41
(2:23)
20:41
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Stephen Rowsey St. Francis 18:24 5:56
19 Marco Bonacini St. Ignatius 18:26.7 5:57
20 Michael O'bryan St. Ignatius 18:28.1 5:57
21 Michael Lundgren St. Ignatius 18:28.5 5:58
22 Jim Falcone So Archbishop Mitty 18:31.1 5:58 2/12 10/31 4/6 21:47
(3:16)
21:47
(3:16)
21:47
(3:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Andrew Rintala So Archbishop Mitty 18:40.6 6:01 3/12 12/31 4/5 19:39
(0:58)
19:39
(0:58)
19:39
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Aleksei Dillon So Archbishop Mitty 18:41.5 6:02 4/12 13/31 4/5
25 Justin Seidel Bellarmine 18:42.1 6:02
26 Arrian Ebrahimi St. Francis 18:42.2 6:02
27 Alfonso Lopez St. Ignatius 18:54.2 6:06
28 Andrew Presher St. Ignatius 18:56.3 6:07
29 Dante Carollo Bellarmine 18:58 6:07
30 Joey Cuevas St. Ignatius 18:59.9 6:08
31 Jesse Rangel St. Francis 19:00.3 6:08
32 John Degraw St. Ignatius 19:04.2 6:09
33 Leo Tong So Archbishop Mitty 19:05.1 6:09 5/12 14/31 4/5 19:30
(0:25)
19:30
(0:25)
19:30
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Nicholas Riener Bellarmine 19:06.7 6:10
35 Jason Bruni Bellarmine 19:07.5 6:10
36 Michael Nazari Bellarmine 19:09.9 6:11
37 Kyle Huang St. Ignatius 19:10.8 6:11
38 Armando Malton St. Ignatius 19:14.5 6:12
39 Brad Schroek Bellarmine 19:15.1 6:13
40 Shopnavo Biswas St. Francis 19:18.2 6:14
41 Christian Aquino Serra 19:19.3 6:14
42 Jack Lewis Serra 19:23.1 6:15
43 Arun Jog St. Francis 19:26.8 6:16
44 Jack Thomas Bellarmine 19:29.2 6:17
45 Gene Abourlette Riordan 19:39.6 6:21
46 Robert Schmidt Bellarmine 19:42.5 6:21
47 Tenhir Iyer Bellarmine 19:43 6:22
48 Chris Andrews St. Ignatius 19:43.2 6:22
49 Blake Todzo Serra 19:46.3 6:23
50 Sean O'brien Serra 19:50.4 6:24
51 Conal Gallagher St. Ignatius 19:58.6 6:27
52 Jimmy Roe Bellarmine 20:08.4 6:30
53 Elias Felix Bellarmine 20:14.9 6:32
54 Cooper Veit St. Ignatius 20:15 6:32
55 Tyler Lok St. Ignatius 20:22.5 6:34
56 Liam Olsen So Archbishop Mitty 20:24.3 6:35 6/12 18/31 4/5 22:31
(2:07)
22:31
(2:07)
22:31
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Christian Eidson St. Ignatius 20:25.2 6:35
58 Braeden Camarota So Archbishop Mitty 20:27.6 6:36 7/12 19/31 4/5 27:22
(6:54)
27:22
(6:54)
27:22
(6:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Christopher Raabe-pavlov St. Francis 20:30.2 6:37
60 Max Marvin Bellarmine 20:34.4 6:38
61 Roshan Dominic So Archbishop Mitty 20:36.6 6:39 8/12 20/31 4/5
62 Graham Grisedale Bellarmine 20:50.4 6:43
63 Sebastian Garate So Archbishop Mitty 20:59 6:46 9/12 22/31 4/5
64 Michael Kao Serra 21:08.1 6:49
65 Ian Bailey Bellarmine 21:12.5 6:50
66 Evan Johnson St. Francis 21:14.1 6:51
67 Jonathan Bedolla Serra 21:16.1 6:52
68 Jared Furtado Bellarmine 21:21.4 6:53
69 Adam Egyed St. Francis 21:30.5 6:56
70 Henry Baggiolini So Archbishop Mitty 21:40.5 7:00 10/12 26/31 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Alexander Vallecillo Riordan 21:43.8 7:01
72 Carter Bell Serra 21:48.4 7:02
73 Griffin Eger Serra 21:50.2 7:03
74 Andy Kwan St. Ignatius 21:57.9 7:05
75 Justin Yamamura St. Ignatius 22:10.4 7:09
76 Conor Fitzpatrick St. Ignatius 22:19.3 7:12
77 Anthony Mark St. Ignatius 22:20 7:12
78 Andrew Jarymowycz Bellarmine 22:21 7:13
79 Jared Ivich Serra 22:21.4 7:13
80 George Yang Bellarmine 22:27.9 7:15
81 Max Luna Bellarmine 22:43.5 7:20
82 Kieran Teh Serra 23:06 7:27
83 Taylor Gudino Serra 23:15.5 7:30
84 Alfred Chang St. Francis 23:24.4 7:33
85 Matt Johnson St. Francis 23:39.1 7:38
86 Brentley Johnson Bellarmine 23:43.6 7:39
87 Joseph Kannathumadam Bellarmine 24:13.7 7:49
88 Andrew Mendoza St. Francis 24:28.5 7:54
89 Ryan Lane Bellarmine 24:36.7 7:56
90 Christian Loanzon Bellarmine 25:25.9 8:12
91 Andy Liu Serra 25:44.5 8:18
92 Brandon Kyle Serra 25:59 8:23
93 Matthew Sim Serra 26:10.5 8:27
94 Kevin Yu Bellarmine 26:25.3 8:31
95 Nickhil Tekwani So Archbishop Mitty 26:37.8 8:35 11/12 30/31 5/5
96 Wesley Chu So Archbishop Mitty 27:32.4 8:53 12/12 31/31 5/5
97 Rafael Cooper Bellarmine 27:55.6 9:01
98 Jake Noble Bellarmine 27:58 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:34
17:31
5:39
29 Neerav Gade
-
16:47
5:25
1
Daniel Leclair
-
17:06
5:31
2
Luigi Zialcita
-
17:48
5:44
7
Andrew Romero
-
17:55
5:47
9
Scott Andersen
-
17:57
5:47
10
Kyle Donahue
-
18:02
5:49
12
Thomas Clark
-
18:09
5:51
14
2 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
89:46
17:57
5:47
56 James Estillor
-
17:20
5:35
4
Sean Doheny
-
17:41
5:42
6
Matt Fisher
-
18:03
5:49
13
Seamus Lucey
-
18:15
5:53
15
Marco Bonacini
-
18:27
5:57
18
Michael O'bryan
-
18:28
5:57
19
Michael Lundgren
-
18:29
5:58
20
3 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
89:41
17:56
5:47
57 Antonio Macabant
-
17:20
5:35
3
Naren Karur
-
17:22
5:36
5
Jonathan Jackson
-
17:53
5:46
8
Stephen Rowsey
-
18:24
5:56
17
Arrian Ebrahimi
-
18:42
6:02
24
Jesse Rangel
-
19:00
6:08
25
Shopnavo Biswas
-
19:18
6:14
27
4 Archbishop Mitty
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
93:16
18:39
6:01
108 Tuan Shridhar
So
18:18
5:54
16
Jim Falcone
So
18:31
5:58
21
Andrew Rintala
So
18:41
6:01
22
Aleksei Dillon
So
18:42
6:02
23
Leo Tong
So
19:05
6:09
26
Liam Olsen
So
20:24
6:35
32
Braeden Camarota
So
20:28
6:36
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Serra
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
96:18
19:16
6:13
129 Rami Hijab
-
17:58
5:48
11
Christia Aquino
-
19:19
6:14
28
Jack Lewis
-
19:23
6:15
29
Blake Todzo
-
19:46
6:23
30
Sean O'brien
-
19:50
6:24
31
Michael Kao
-
21:08
6:49
34
Jonathan Bedolla
-
21:16
6:52
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
92:06
18:25
5:57
21 Kyle Donahue
-
18:02
5:49
1
Thomas Clark
-
18:09
5:51
2
Charlie Logan
-
18:15
5:53
3
Justin Seidel
-
18:42
6:02
6
Dante Carollo
-
18:58
6:07
9
Nicholas Riener
-
19:07
6:10
13
Jason Bruni
-
19:08
6:10
14
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
93:47
18:45
6:03
34 Michael O'bryan
-
18:28
5:57
4
Michael Lundgren
-
18:29
5:58
5
Alfonso Lopez
-
18:54
6:06
7
Andrew Presher
-
18:56
6:07
8
Joey Cuevas
-
19:00
6:08
10
John Degraw
-
19:04
6:09
12
Kyle Huang
-
19:11
6:11
15
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
99:30
19:54
6:25
88 Jesse Rangel
-
19:00
6:08
11
Shopnavo Biswas
-
19:18
6:14
16
Arun Jog
-
19:27
6:16
17
Christop Raabe-pa
-
20:30
6:37
20
Evan Johnson
-
21:14
6:51
24
Adam Egyed
-
21:31
6:56
26
Alfred Chang
-
23:24
7:33
33
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
104:08
20:50
6:43
107 Liam Olsen
So
20:24
6:35
18
Braeden Camarota
So
20:28
6:36
19
Roshan Dominic
So
20:37
6:39
21
Sebastia Garate
So
20:59
6:46
22
Henry Baggioli
So
21:41
7:00
27
Nickhil Tekwani
So
26:38
8:35
34
Wesley Chu
So
27:32
8:53
35
5 Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
108:24
21:41
7:00
135 Michael Kao
-
21:08
6:49
23
Jonathan Bedolla
-
21:16
6:52
25
Carter Bell
-
21:48
7:02
28
Griffin Eger
-
21:50
7:03
29
Jared Ivich
-
22:21
7:13
30
Kieran Teh
-
23:06
7:27
31
Taylor Gudino
-
23:16
7:30
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Deck Bellarmine 16:42.9 5:24
2 Matthew Busse Bellarmine 16:43.2 5:24
3 Michael Martinez Bellarmine 16:43.6 5:24
4 Aziz Ghadiali Bellarmine 16:45.4 5:24
5 Derek Shiu Bellarmine 16:48.3 5:25
6 Chris Sedayao Bellarmine 16:53.3 5:27
7 Jacob Deppmeier Bellarmine 16:54 5:27
8 Daniel Gurza Bellarmine 16:59.2 5:29
9 Taylor Spaulding St. Ignatius 17:05.7 5:31
10 Daniel Griffin St. Francis 17:06.7 5:31
11 Samir Arora St. Francis 17:18.8 5:35
12 Preston Yadegar St. Francis 17:26.9 5:38
13 Kyle Ritchie St. Francis 17:44.4 5:43
14 Emilio Valencia Bellarmine 17:44.7 5:43
15 John Petrinovich St. Ignatius 17:45.3 5:44
16 Diego Ibarra St. Francis 17:47 5:44
17 Jacob Karson Bellarmine 17:51.7 5:46
18 Ethan Kato St. Francis 17:53.5 5:46
19 Manu Gopakumar St. Francis 17:58.4 5:48
20 Nizar Sweileh St. Ignatius 18:02.9 5:49
21 Rohit Kumar Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:05.2 5:50 1/6 7/31 4/8 20:10
(2:05)
20:10
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kyle Chan St. Ignatius 18:05.6 5:50
23 Joseph Matan Bellarmine 18:06.6 5:51
24 Scott Yang Bellarmine 18:07 5:51
25 Raymond Kwan St. Ignatius 18:07.4 5:51
26 John Mulliken Bellarmine 18:07.5 5:51
27 Nico Deruiter Bellarmine 18:08.1 5:51
28 Matthew Lum St. Ignatius 18:12.8 5:53
29 Vincent Leuzze Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:16.1 5:54 2/6 8/31 4/8 18:43
(0:27)
18:43
(0:27)
18:43
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Justin Nguyen Bellarmine 18:16.4 5:54
31 Reilly Cannon St. Ignatius 18:16.9 5:54
32 Edwyn Castillo St. Francis 18:20.8 5:55
33 Andrew George St. Francis 18:22.7 5:56
34 Aziz Wong St. Ignatius 18:26.1 5:57
35 Andrew Joseph Bellarmine 18:26.9 5:57
36 Cole Savageaux St. Ignatius 18:28.7 5:58
37 Kyle Tanner Bellarmine 18:32.8 5:59
38 Yoshmar Pinal Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:34.1 5:59 3/6 11/31 4/7
39 Nicholas Holman St. Francis 18:36.8 6:00
40 Andrew Lam St. Ignatius 18:41.9 6:02
41 Edelbert Claudio Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:42 6:02
42 Andres Rocha Bellarmine 18:49 6:04
43 Dimitris Antoniadis St. Francis 18:54.1 6:06
44 Jake Demoss Valley Christian 18:57.2 6:07
45 Jakez Larzul Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:58.8 6:07
46 Michael Lapierre Bellarmine 18:58.8 6:07
47 Abhi Begur St. Francis 18:59.9 6:08
48 Chris Nip Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:06.4 6:10
49 Andrew Cannizzaro Bellarmine 19:08.5 6:10
50 Tyler Donati St. Ignatius 19:08.9 6:11
51 Alexander Paras St. Ignatius 19:11.7 6:12
52 Brandon Tran Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:13.1 6:12
53 Matt Schmidt St. Francis 19:28.6 6:17
54 Charles Pyle Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:28.7 6:17 4/6 15/31 5/7 20:32
(1:03)
20:32
(1:03)
20:32
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jose Gonzalez Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:33 6:18 5/6 17/31 4/7
56 Jeremy Dong Valley Christian 19:39.5 6:20
57 Brevin Vent St. Francis 19:43.5 6:22
58 Andy Kurpjuweit Serra 19:48.9 6:24
59 Nico Villanueva Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:51.6 6:24
60 Andrew Morissette St. Francis 19:52.1 6:25
61 Kavi Sachania St. Francis 19:52.6 6:25
62 Stephen Holman St. Francis 20:00.3 6:27
63 Cole Hammers Bellarmine 20:00.3 6:27
64 Zach Ling St. Francis 20:03.3 6:28
65 Moises Pimentel Serra 20:07.1 6:29
66 Kyle Quan Riordan 20:11.7 6:31
67 Martin Leung St. Ignatius 20:13.7 6:32
68 Josiah Chin Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:14.4 6:32
69 Armon Plummer Serra 20:15.7 6:32
70 John Molina Bellarmine 20:16.7 6:32
71 Bradley Gustafson Bellarmine 20:17.8 6:33
72 Jonathan Bruner Bellarmine 20:19.3 6:33
73 Kevin Chen Riordan 20:23.3 6:35
74 Unknown Unknown47 Bellarmine 20:34.1 6:38
75 Perry Willig Bellarmine 20:34.8 6:38
76 Christopher Bittel Bellarmine 20:35.5 6:39
77 Aidan Mellon-reyes Bellarmine 20:36.6 6:39
78 Joaquin Schmidt Bellarmine 20:38.5 6:40
79 Simon Robles Serra 20:39.2 6:40
80 Jason Louie St. Ignatius 20:43.3 6:41
81 Kells Phelan Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:58.9 6:46
82 James Gipson Bellarmine 21:01.4 6:47
83 Sean Costello Bellarmine 21:03.7 6:48
84 Cameron Lyons Bellarmine 21:05.5 6:48
85 Jay Lara Bellarmine 21:08.4 6:49
86 Johannes Hui Bellarmine 21:10.5 6:50
87 Kevin Do Bellarmine 21:13.9 6:51
88 Affaan Ghazzali Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:17.1 6:52 6/6 24/31 5/7 20:44 20:44 20:44
89 Max Lore Bellarmine 21:28.9 6:56
90 Sevag Momjian Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:30.8 6:56
91 Ryan Mcgannon Bellarmine 21:32.5 6:57
92 Alexander Yang Bellarmine 21:33.7 6:57
93 Jonathan Pham St. Francis 21:34.9 6:58
94 Zack Johnson Bellarmine 21:34.9 6:58
95 Matthew Bowman Bellarmine 21:37 6:58
96 Jeremy Owens Bellarmine 21:48.5 7:02
97 Paolo Nguyen Bellarmine 21:50.1 7:03
98 Jordan Kension Serra 21:52.1 7:03
99 Willem Kruse Bellarmine 21:56.7 7:05
100 Jeffrey Hooper Bellarmine 21:57.4 7:05
101 Brock Upchurh Serra 22:02.4 7:07
102 Unknown Unknown27 Serra 22:02.9 7:07
103 Thomas Carroll St. Francis 22:04.7 7:07
104 Nathan Chan Bellarmine 22:09.8 7:09
105 Cesar Ramirez Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:18.2 7:12
106 Alex Toth Bellarmine 22:19.5 7:12
107 Matthew Rizzo Bellarmine 22:22.1 7:13
108 Julian Cabrera Bellarmine 22:27.9 7:15
109 Brandon Raymundo St. Ignatius 22:39.6 7:19
110 Justin Salim Valley Christian 22:41.4 7:19
111 Emilio Curiel Bellarmine 22:41.9 7:19
112 Marcus Gray Bellarmine 22:43.1 7:20
113 Cesar Berta Serra 22:46.2 7:21
114 David Dung Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:49.7 7:22
115 Diego Salazar Bellarmine 22:57.7 7:24
116 Neal Bretschneider Bellarmine 22:58.5 7:25
117 Ethan Kaye Bellarmine 22:59.7 7:25
118 Jack Blanc Bellarmine 23:01.4 7:26
119 Jack Shea Bellarmine 23:02.9 7:26
120 Keevan Chandless Serra 23:05 7:27
121 Samuel Phillips St. Francis 23:11.5 7:29
122 Brandon Lebeck Bellarmine 23:14.3 7:30
123 Raul Flores Bellarmine 23:21.9 7:32
124 Andrew Benyshek Bellarmine 23:22.6 7:32
125 Brandon Gaedke Valley Christian 23:25.5 7:33
126 Clayton Sanborn Bellarmine 23:27 7:34
127 Patrick Mccoy Valley Christian 23:29.8 7:35
128 Will Yergin Bellarmine 23:37.2 7:37
129 Coby Gonzalez Bellarmine 23:38.4 7:38
130 Pravin Ravishanker Bellarmine 23:40.6 7:38
131 Josh Muncada Bellarmine 23:49.3 7:41
132 Jason Arzate Bellarmine 23:53.1 7:42
133 Duncan Weinman Serra 24:07.4 7:47
134 Anthony Mac Valley Christian 24:08.5 7:47
135 Raghav Saran Valley Christian 24:10.4 7:48
136 Thomas Zhang St. Francis 24:17.4 7:50
137 Jack Allara Serra 24:25.8 7:53
138 Ryan Gotshall Bellarmine 24:45.6 7:59
139 Edwin George Bellarmine 24:47.8 8:00
140 Vinny Way Serra 25:27.8 8:13
141 Fabian Ortiz Hernandez Bellarmine 26:56.1 8:41
142 Jonathan Sum Valley Christian 27:57.9 9:01
143 Yaseen Elashmawi Valley Christian 27:58.1 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
83:43
16:45
5:24
15 Joseph Deck
-
16:43
5:24
1
Matthew Busse
-
16:43
5:24
2
Michael Martinez
-
16:44
5:24
3
Aziz Ghadiali
-
16:45
5:24
4
Derek Shiu
-
16:48
5:25
5
Chris Sedayao
-
16:53
5:27
6
Jacob Deppmeie
-
16:54
5:27
7
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
87:24
17:29
5:38
56 Daniel Griffin
-
17:07
5:31
9
Samir Arora
-
17:19
5:35
10
Preston Yadegar
-
17:27
5:38
11
Kyle Ritchie
-
17:44
5:43
12
Diego Ibarra
-
17:47
5:44
14
Ethan Kato
-
17:54
5:46
15
Manu Gopakuma
-
17:58
5:48
16
3 St. Ignatius
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
89:07
17:49
5:45
77 Taylor Spauldin
-
17:06
5:31
8
John Petrinov
-
17:45
5:44
13
Nizar Sweileh
-
18:03
5:49
17
Kyle Chan
-
18:06
5:50
19
Raymond Kwan
-
18:07
5:51
20
Matthew Lum
-
18:13
5:53
21
Reilly Cannon
-
18:17
5:54
23
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
93:57
18:47
6:04
125 Rohit Kumar
Sr
18:05
5:50
18
Vincent Leuzze
Sr
18:16
5:54
22
Yoshmar Pinal
Jr
18:34
5:59
24
Charles Pyle
Jr
19:29
6:17
30
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
19:33
6:18
31
Affaan Ghazzali
Jr
21:17
6:52
40




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
95:52
19:10
6:11
143 Edelbert Claudio
-
18:42
6:02
25
Jakez Larzul
-
18:59
6:07
27
Chris Nip
-
19:06
6:10
28
Brandon Tran
-
19:13
6:12
29
Nico Villanue
-
19:52
6:24
34
Josiah Chin
-
20:14
6:32
36
Kells Phelan
-
20:59
6:46
39
6 Serra
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:03
102:43
20:33
6:38
184 Andy Kurpjuwe
-
19:49
6:24
33
Moises Pimentel
-
20:07
6:29
35
Armon Plummer
-
20:16
6:32
37
Simon Robles
-
20:39
6:40
38
Jordan Kension
-
21:52
7:03
41
Brock Upchurh
-
22:02
7:07
42
Unknown Unknown2
-
22:03
7:07
43
7 Valley Christian
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:33
108:13
21:39
6:59
193 Jake Demoss
-
18:57
6:07
26
Jeremy Dong
-
19:40
6:20
32
Justin Salim
-
22:41
7:19
44
Brandon Gaedke
-
23:26
7:33
45
Patrick Mccoy
-
23:30
7:35
46
Anthony Mac
-
24:09
7:47
47
Raghav Saran
-
24:10
7:48
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ross D'orfani Bellarmine 17:33.4 5:40
2 Luke Pinkel Bellarmine 17:45.8 5:44
3 Joshua Lee Bellarmine 17:57.3 5:48
4 Andrew Abbey Serra 18:10.3 5:52
5 Luke Hammers Bellarmine 18:15.1 5:53
6 Tyler Roey St. Francis 18:18.2 5:54
7 Tyler Vergho Bellarmine 18:21.6 5:55
8 Spencer Schwarz St. Francis 18:21.9 5:55
9 Matthew Farruggio Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:38 6:01
10 Ryan De Palma Bellarmine 18:40.4 6:01
11 Ted Fuell Bellarmine 18:41.1 6:02
12 Christopher Hom Bellarmine 18:48.7 6:04
13 Sam Diab Bellarmine 18:49 6:04
14 Danny Skahill St. Francis 18:58.3 6:07
15 Cooper Welsh Bellarmine 19:05.3 6:09
16 Ben Eagen St. Francis 19:06.9 6:10
17 Patrick Reilly Bellarmine 19:07.2 6:10
18 Cole Nakanishi Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:09.3 6:11
19 Nolan Roggy Bellarmine 19:12.4 6:12
20 Branden Callagy Serra 19:13.4 6:12
21 Danny Walker St. Francis 19:27.7 6:17
22 Devin Makhni Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:30.9 6:18 1/7 16/31 5/7
23 Jake Rhodes Bellarmine 19:36.3 6:19
24 Unknown Unknown46 Bellarmine 19:37.6 6:20
25 Jack Soler Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:38.8 6:20
26 Andrew Shen St. Francis 19:39.9 6:21
27 Mason Payne St. Francis 19:40.6 6:21
28 Zack Thorn Bellarmine 19:41.1 6:21
29 Ryan Heitel St. Francis 19:41.1 6:21
30 Nathan Liu Bellarmine 19:43.2 6:22
31 Mason Elefant St. Francis 19:51.1 6:24
32 Thomas Umhofer Bellarmine 20:03.9 6:28
33 Garrett Ellenburg Bellarmine 20:09.9 6:30
34 Marius Josanu St. Francis 20:10.9 6:31
35 Ronan Macrunnels Bellarmine 20:11.3 6:31
36 Vishaal Jagannadhan Bellarmine 20:11.4 6:31
37 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Bellarmine 20:12.1 6:31
38 Unknown Unknown55 Bellarmine 20:14.7 6:32
39 Evan Yee St. Ignatius 20:23.2 6:35
40 Zachary Mckay St. Ignatius 20:29.2 6:37
41 Peter Deck Bellarmine 20:30.9 6:37
42 Marcus Peterson Bellarmine 20:37.3 6:39
43 Henry Peterson Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:38.4 6:39
44 Isaac Conner St. Francis 20:40 6:40
45 Rodrigo Salazar Bellarmine 20:44.3 6:41
46 Emiliano Soto Bellarmine 20:44.8 6:42
47 Joseph Woo Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:46.5 6:42 2/7 21/31 6/7
48 Nathaniel Horne Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:49.3 6:43
49 William Sawrey Bellarmine 20:50.9 6:44
50 Matt Balingit Riordan 20:52.1 6:44
51 Tyler Tam St. Ignatius 20:56.8 6:45
52 Dylan Schepp Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:59.5 6:46
53 Mateo Dominguez St. Francis 21:02.4 6:47
54 Jason Tong Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:03.3 6:48
55 Rafael Morabey Riordan 21:06.5 6:49
56 Ryan Chen Bellarmine 21:11.1 6:50
57 Illan Vargas Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:12.5 6:50 3/7 23/31 5/7
58 Nestor Montiel Bellarmine 21:22.2 6:54
59 Evan O'reilly St. Ignatius 21:26.2 6:55
60 Antonio Matusich Bellarmine 21:26.5 6:55
61 Julian Van Bruaene Bellarmine 21:26.8 6:55
62 Dan Balboni Bellarmine 21:32.1 6:57
63 Stefan Larsen Bellarmine 21:32.5 6:57
64 Unknown Unknown53 Bellarmine 21:32.7 6:57
65 Lawrence Wu Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:33.2 6:57
66 Jack Woods Serra 21:33.3 6:57
67 Tushar Agashe Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:34 6:57 4/7 25/31 5/7
68 Nick Arangio St. Francis 21:36.2 6:58
69 Ethan Lew Serra 21:36.3 6:58
70 Nicholas Napoli St. Ignatius 21:37.8 6:59
71 Kairav Sharma St. Francis 21:41.1 7:00
72 Kellen Riley St. Francis 21:43.4 7:00
73 Ethan Holloway Serra 21:51.3 7:03
74 Jacob Ruiz Bellarmine 21:56.4 7:05
75 Connor Witsoe St. Francis 21:57.9 7:05
76 Alejandro Orozco St. Francis 22:06.2 7:08
77 William Mack St. Francis 22:06.6 7:08
78 Marc Wong Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:06.9 7:08
79 Justin Zhang Riordan 22:17.5 7:11
80 Steven Tong St. Ignatius 22:20.5 7:12
81 Karl Vanuska Riordan 22:21.6 7:13
82 Thomas Anderson Serra 22:21.8 7:13
83 Brent Flemmer St. Francis 22:24 7:14
84 Armen Demirjian St. Ignatius 22:25.3 7:14
85 Jack Lum St. Ignatius 22:28.4 7:15
86 Rueben Sablad Riordan 22:29 7:15
87 Sam Clark Bellarmine 22:29.9 7:15
88 Ben Roussel St. Francis 22:30.2 7:16
89 James Peterson St. Francis 22:37.7 7:18
90 William Premo Bellarmine 22:40.9 7:19
91 Chris Balingit Riordan 22:44 7:20
92 Ethan Lin Riordan 22:45.2 7:20
93 Cristian Bass Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:55.2 7:24 5/7 27/31 7/7
94 Josue Robles Bellarmine 22:59.1 7:25
95 Aaron Wang Bellarmine 23:00.3 7:25
96 Brandon Miao St. Ignatius 23:01.7 7:26
97 Anish Patel Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:03 7:26 6/7 28/31 7/7
98 Naveen Sastri St. Francis 23:03.7 7:26
99 Calvin Brown Serra 23:05.1 7:27
100 Mason Pera Serra 23:09 7:28
101 Kevin Connolly Bellarmine 23:10.5 7:29
102 Cole Niswander Bellarmine 23:11.7 7:29
103 Reed Sparling Bellarmine 23:19.8 7:32
104 Evan Tsukahara Bellarmine 23:27.5 7:34
105 Noel Miranda Serra 23:32.3 7:36
106 Devin Holloway Serra 23:33.2 7:36
107 Preston Chung Serra 23:34.7 7:36
108 Will Harper Serra 23:36.3 7:37
109 Alex Anaya Serra 23:38.2 7:37
110 Sidharth Hosakoppal St. Francis 23:39.6 7:38
111 Nicholas Mallari St. Francis 23:45.5 7:40
112 Bryan Blake St. Ignatius 23:51.7 7:42
113 Johnny Haskell St. Ignatius 24:03.1 7:46
114 Lucas Garner Bellarmine 24:05.3 7:46
115 Shane Rodricks Bellarmine 24:11.1 7:48
116 James Finato St. Francis 24:13 7:49
117 Sean Stebbins Bellarmine 24:15.8 7:50
118 Tristan Scheetz Bellarmine 24:17.4 7:50
119 Zachary Mccarthy Bellarmine 24:17.6 7:50
120 Sameer Chaparala Bellarmine 24:24.5 7:52
121 Eli Gordon Bellarmine 24:27.7 7:53
122 Unknown Unknown9 St. Francis 24:34 7:55
123 Nicholas Hamilton Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:35.7 7:56 7/7 29/31 7/7
124 Sawyer Ford St. Francis 24:36.6 7:56
125 Jackson Doell Serra 24:48.1 8:00
126 Kevin Putz Serra 24:51 8:01
127 Agustin Ruiz St. Francis 24:52.9 8:02
128 Nicholas Ditrapani St. Ignatius 24:55 8:02
129 Aiden Herrera Serra 24:55.1 8:02
130 Matthew Petrus Bellarmine 24:56 8:03
131 Nicholas Qian Bellarmine 24:59 8:04
132 David Barajas St. Ignatius 24:59.4 8:04
133 Aaron Fung Riordan 25:08 8:06
134 Logan Mclaughlin Riordan 25:09.2 8:07
135 Nicholas Tong Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:16 8:09
136 Andres Santana Bellarmine 25:16.3 8:09
137 Andrew Laughlin St. Ignatius 25:26 8:12
138 Teng Liang St. Ignatius 25:29.3 8:13
139 Martin Ham Bellarmine 25:36 8:15
140 Thaddeus Sison Bellarmine 25:59.8 8:23
141 Fernando Flynn-quintanill St. Ignatius 26:00.6 8:23
142 Gabriel Mortera Bellarmine 26:09.5 8:26
143 Jt Clarke Serra 26:11.8 8:27
144 Alex Wu St. Francis 26:12.5 8:27
145 Kunal Handa Bellarmine 26:14.7 8:28
146 Dominic Tolomeo St. Francis 26:23.5 8:31
147 Mac Gaither Bellarmine 26:30.3 8:33
148 Diego Selvas-cano St. Francis 27:00.9 8:43
149 Marco Morales St. Ignatius 27:05.2 8:44
150 Ethan Mancini Bellarmine 27:44.2 8:57
151 Matthias Lai Bellarmine 28:07.3 9:04
152 Ernesto Cena Riordan 29:07.5 9:24
153 Benjamin Harris Bellarmine 29:11.5 9:25
154 Patrick Fox Bellarmine 29:12.2 9:25
155 Evan Hersey Bellarmine 29:23.6 9:29
156 Garo Ekmekjian St. Ignatius 30:06.8 9:43
157 Ninaad Raman St. Francis 30:23.4 9:48
158 Christopher Jimenez St. Ignatius 30:26.9 9:49
159 Hunter Davis Riordan 30:39.8 9:53
160 John Chiang St. Ignatius 31:27.8 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
89:53
17:59
5:48
18 Ross D'orfani
-
17:33
5:40
1
Luke Pinkel
-
17:46
5:44
2
Joshua Lee
-
17:57
5:48
3
Luke Hammers
-
18:15
5:53
5
Tyler Vergho
-
18:22
5:55
7
Ryan De Palma
-
18:40
6:01
10
Ted Fuell
-
18:41
6:02
11
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
94:13
18:51
6:05
55 Tyler Roey
-
18:18
5:54
6
Spencer Schwarz
-
18:22
5:55
8
Danny Skahill
-
18:58
6:07
12
Ben Eagen
-
19:07
6:10
13
Danny Walker
-
19:28
6:17
16
Andrew Shen
-
19:40
6:21
19
Mason Payne
-
19:41
6:21
20
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
98:54
19:47
6:23
89 Matthew Farruggi
-
18:38
6:01
9
Cole Nakanish
-
19:09
6:11
14
Jack Soler
-
19:39
6:20
18
Henry Peterson
-
20:38
6:39
23
Nathanie Horne
-
20:49
6:43
25
Dylan Schepp
-
21:00
6:46
28
Jason Tong
-
21:03
6:48
29
4 Serra
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:41
102:25
20:29
6:36
124 Andrew Abbey
-
18:10
5:52
4
Branden Callagy
-
19:13
6:12
15
Jack Woods
-
21:33
6:57
33
Ethan Lew
-
21:36
6:58
35
Ethan Holloway
-
21:51
7:03
37
Thomas Anderson
-
22:22
7:13
41
Calvin Brown
-
23:05
7:27
48
5 St. Ignatius
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
104:53
20:59
6:46
138 Evan Yee
-
20:23
6:35
21
Zachary Mckay
-
20:29
6:37
22
Tyler Tam
-
20:57
6:45
27
Evan O'reilly
-
21:26
6:55
32
Nicholas Napoli
-
21:38
6:59
36
Steven Tong
-
22:21
7:12
39
Armen Demirjia
-
22:25
7:14
42
6 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:24
105:59
21:12
6:50
152 Devin Makhni
Fr
19:31
6:18
17
Joseph Woo
Fr
20:47
6:42
24
Illan Vargas
Fr
21:13
6:50
31
Tushar Agashe
Fr
21:34
6:57
34
Cristian Bass
Fr
22:55
7:24
46
Anish Patel
Fr
23:03
7:26
47
Nicholas Hamilton
Fr
24:36
7:56
49
7 Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
109:07
21:49
7:02
177 Matt Balingit
-
20:52
6:44
26
Rafael Morabey
-
21:07
6:49
30
Justin Zhang
-
22:18
7:11
38
Karl Vanuska
-
22:22
7:13
40
Rueben Sablad
-
22:29
7:15
43
Chris Balingit
-
22:44
7:20
44
Ethan Lin
-
22:45
7:20
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.