Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/1/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Claire Fr F/S 27:50.6 8:59 3.1 74/87 13/18 32/37 4/4
Abbott, Sarah Jr V 19:49.7 6:24 3.1 13/44 4/7 4/37 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andreacchi, Kelly So F/S 24:03.7 7:46 3.1 23/87 4/18 16/37 3/4 26:27
(2:23,9.0)
26:27
(2:23,9.0)
26:27
(2:23,9.0)
26:27
(2:23,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ballou, Farrah Fr F/S 25:34.3 8:15 3.1 49/87 8/18 24/37 3/4
Baumert, Olivia Fr F/S 28:03.5 9:03 3.1 76/87 14/18 33/37 4/4
Canales, Araceli So F/S 24:36.6 7:56 3.1 29/87 5/18 18/37 3/4 27:01
(2:24,8.9)
27:01
(2:24,8.9)
27:01
(2:24,8.9)
27:01
(2:24,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carroll, Jorden Jr JV 22:56 7:24 3.1 12/85 4/12 14/37 2/7 23:15
(0:19,1.4)
23:15
(0:19,1.4)
23:15
(0:19,1.4)
23:15
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Pierola, Camila Sr JV 25:12.4 8:08 3.1 51/85 9/12 22/37 3/6 24:52 24:52 24:52 24:52
Dhanani, Samantha Fr F/S 24:42.3 7:58 3.1 31/87 6/18 19/37 3/4
Dovek, Rachel Sr JV 25:00.6 8:04 3.1 47/85 8/12 21/37 3/6 25:53
(0:52,3.4)
25:53
(0:52,3.4)
25:53
(0:52,3.4)
25:53
(0:52,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gao, Catherine Jr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 14/44 5/7 5/37 2/7 21:59
(1:55,8.7)
21:59
(1:55,8.7)
21:59
(1:55,8.7)
21:59
(1:55,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grum, Yabsera So F/S 26:43.2 8:37 3.1 62/87 9/18 26/37 4/4 24:13 24:13 24:13 24:13
Ho, Jasmine So F/S 21:25.3 6:55 3.1 3/87 1/18 8/37 2/4
Jones, Leanicia Sr V 21:12.2 6:50 3.1 24/44 7/7 7/37 2/4 21:00 21:00 21:00 19:55
Jones, Natalia Sr JV 26:03.3 8:24 3.1 63/85 10/12 25/37 3/5 23:48 23:48 23:48 23:48
Kinsella, Amelia So F/S 27:49.1 8:58 3.1 73/87 12/18 31/37 4/4 23:14 23:14 23:14 23:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lemak, Julia Sr V 18:38.4 6:01 3.1 1/44 1/7 1/37 1/7 19:41
(1:03,5.3)
19:41
(1:03,5.3)
19:41
(1:03,5.3)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mangilog, Abby Jr V 19:21.4 6:15 3.1 6/44 3/7 3/37 1/7 20:06
(0:45,3.7)
20:06
(0:45,3.7)
20:06
(0:45,3.7)
19:27
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marti, Deepa Fr F/S 28:27.3 9:11 3.1 79/87 16/18 35/37 3/4
Moreno, Paola Fr F/S 25:16.5 8:09 3.1 44/87 7/18 23/37 3/4
Nome, Carol So F/S 22:36.4 7:18 3.1 6/87 2/18 11/37 2/4 26:18
(3:42,14.0)
26:18
(3:42,14.0)
26:18
(3:42,14.0)
26:18
(3:42,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Palacio, Caitlin Sr JV 23:04.5 7:27 3.1 15/85 5/12 15/37 1/7 22:26 22:26 22:26
Pierola, Francesca De Jr JV 21:45.5 7:01 3.1 4/85 2/12 10/37 2/7 22:46
(1:01,4.4)
22:46
(1:01,4.4)
22:46
(1:01,4.4)
22:46
(1:01,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pulchny, Aileen Fr F/S 22:54.2 7:23 3.1 11/87 3/18 13/37 3/4
Raman, Maya Fr F/S 28:06.5 9:04 3.1 77/87 15/18 34/37 3/4
Ramirez, Arianna Sr JV 26:53.1 8:40 3.1 69/85 12/12 29/37 2/4 26:35 26:35 26:35 26:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Savage, Sarah So V 20:13.9 6:32 3.1 15/44 6/7 6/37 1/5 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:15
Shinnerl, Hannah So F/S 29:31 9:31 3.1 81/87 17/18 36/37 3/4 33:43
(4:12,12.5)
33:43
(4:12,12.5)
33:43
(4:12,12.5)
33:43
(4:12,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smallwood, Camille So F/S 26:46.7 8:38 3.1 63/87 10/18 27/37 4/4 31:02
(4:15,13.7)
31:02
(4:15,13.7)
31:02
(4:15,13.7)
31:02
(4:15,13.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smallwood, Chloe Jr JV 22:48.6 7:21 3.1 10/85 3/12 12/37 2/7 23:34
(0:45,3.2)
23:34
(0:45,3.2)
23:34
(0:45,3.2)
23:34
(0:45,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Sophia Jr JV 24:24 7:52 3.1 31/85 6/12 17/37 3/6 25:29
(1:05,4.3)
25:29
(1:05,4.3)
25:29
(1:05,4.3)
25:29
(1:05,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
van Besouw, Anne Sr JV 24:47.1 8:00 3.1 39/85 7/12 20/37 3/6 25:28
(0:41,2.7)
25:28
(0:41,2.7)
24:28 24:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Venkat, Maya Fr F/S 31:54.9 10:18 3.1 84/87 18/18 37/37 3/3
Vokt, Kayla Jr JV 21:44.4 7:01 3.1 3/85 1/12 9/37 2/7 21:50
(0:06,0.4)
21:50
(0:06,0.4)
21:50
(0:06,0.4)
21:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Weiner, Erin Sr V 19:19.9 6:14 3.1 4/44 2/7 2/37 1/7 20:12
(0:52,4.3)
20:12
(0:52,4.3)
20:12
(0:52,4.3)
19:37
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wendling, Julia So F/S 27:00.8 8:43 3.1 67/87 11/18 30/37 3/4 27:22
(0:21,1.3)
27:22
(0:21,1.3)
27:22
(0:21,1.3)
27:22
(0:21,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zenk, Madelynne Jr JV 26:50 8:39 3.1 68/85 11/12 28/37 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 97:13
1:26
3.1 6:16 6:01 6:28 38 6:16 99:19
(2:06,2.1)
99:19
(2:06,2.1)
99:19
(2:06,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Julia Lemak (1), Erin Weiner (4), Abby Mangilog (6), Sarah Abbott (13), Catherine Gao (14)
JV 1st 5 2/7 112:19
1:20
3.1 7:15 7:01 7:27 44 7:12 114:42
(2:23,2.1)
114:42
(2:23,2.1)
112:32
(0:13,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kayla Vokt (3), Francesca De Pierola (4), Chloe Smallwood (10), Jorden Carroll (12), Caitlin Palacio (15)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 125:27
1:39
3.1 8:06 7:52 8:24 73 7:39 122:53 122:53 122:53 Sophia Smith (8), Anne van Besouw (12), Rachel Dovek (15), Camila De Pierola (16), Natalia Jones (22)
F/S 1st 5 3/4 115:36
3:11
3.1 7:27 6:55 7:56 62 7:01 114:48 114:48 110:43 Jasmine Ho (3), Carol Nome (6), Aileen Pulchny (11), Kelly Andreacchi (20), Araceli Canales (22)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 129:03
2:04
3.1 8:20 7:58 8:38 95 7:37 127:27 127:27 117:21 Samantha Dhanani (12), Paola Moreno (17), Farrah Ballou (19), Yabsera Grum (23), Camille Smallwood (24)
F/S 3rd 5 4/4 138:51
1:06
3.1 8:57 8:43 9:04 99 7:55 138:18 138:18 126:08 Julia Wendling (15), Amelia Kinsella (19), Claire Abbott (20), Olivia Baumert (22), Maya Raman (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lemak Sr Mitty 18:38.4 6:01 1/7 1/37 1/7 19:41
(1:03)
19:41
(1:03)
19:41
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Emilia Janiczek St. Ignatius 18:48.5 6:04
3 Emily Skahill St. Francis 19:17.5 6:13
4 Erin Weiner Sr Mitty 19:19.9 6:14 2/7 2/37 1/7 20:12
(0:52)
20:12
(0:52)
20:12
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Paige Comiso Presentation 19:21.2 6:15
6 Abby Mangilog Jr Mitty 19:21.4 6:15 3/7 3/37 1/7 20:06
(0:45)
20:06
(0:45)
20:06
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Melissa Seaman St. Francis 19:31 6:18
8 Katie O'dea St. Ignatius 19:33.8 6:19
9 Carla Cornillion St. Francis 19:41 6:21
10 Gia Kim St. Francis 19:42.6 6:21
11 Julia Bounds St. Francis 19:46 6:23
12 Jackie Foti Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:47.6 6:23
13 Sarah Abbott Jr Mitty 19:49.7 6:24 4/7 4/37 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Catherine Gao Jr Mitty 20:04 6:28 5/7 5/37 2/7 21:59
(1:55)
21:59
(1:55)
21:59
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Sarah Savage So Mitty 20:13.9 6:32 6/7 6/37 1/5 19:30 19:30 19:30
16 Barbara Zhao St. Francis 20:18.6 6:33
17 Madison Mcmanus Presentation 20:22.6 6:34
18 Ashley Osborne Presentation 20:26.7 6:36
19 Whitney Lundgren St. Ignatius 20:32.6 6:38
20 Caroline Worthington St. Ignatius 20:34.4 6:38
21 Katrina Keating St. Ignatius 20:41.7 6:41
22 Madeleine Coli St. Francis 20:59.8 6:46
23 Brianna Becerra Valley Christian 21:09.5 6:50
24 Leanicia Jones Sr Mitty 21:12.2 6:50 7/7 7/37 2/4 21:00 21:00 21:00
25 Mackenzie Thomas Valley Christian 21:15.4 6:51
26 Jodi Mar Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:19.6 6:53
27 Aleah Jayme St. Ignatius 21:21.1 6:53
28 Danielle Grady St. Ignatius 21:22.8 6:54
29 Kayla Nanez Valley Christian 21:30 6:56
30 Mary Claire Simone Presentation 21:31.6 6:57
31 Sophia Patterson Valley Christian 21:53.1 7:04
32 Brooke Doblar Presentation 21:55.3 7:04
33 Kiko Li Valley Christian 22:14.4 7:10
34 Hannah Theaker Valley Christian 22:15.3 7:11
35 Erin Lynch Presentation 22:20 7:12
36 Mckeon Bailey Notre Dame Belmont 22:23.4 7:13
37 Danielle Sidi Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:59 7:25
38 Fernandez Carolina Notre Dame Belmont 23:05.8 7:27
39 Gabriela Straub Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:15.1 7:30
40 Sophia Garcia-meza Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:24 7:33
41 Natascha Holenstein Presentation 23:50.2 7:41
42 King Alex Notre Dame Belmont 24:02.5 7:45
43 Harris Sophie Notre Dame Belmont 24:05 7:46
44 Martin Danelle Notre Dame Belmont 24:59.5 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
97:13
19:27
6:16
38 Julia Lemak
Sr
18:38
6:01
1
Erin Weiner
Sr
19:20
6:14
4
Abby Mangilog
Jr
19:21
6:15
6
Sarah Abbott
Jr
19:50
6:24
13
Catherin Gao
Jr
20:04
6:28
14
Sarah Savage
So
20:14
6:32
15
Leanicia Jones
Sr
21:12
6:50
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
97:58
19:36
6:19
40 Emily Skahill
-
19:18
6:13
3
Melissa Seaman
-
19:31
6:18
7
Carla Cornilli
-
19:41
6:21
9
Gia Kim
-
19:43
6:21
10
Julia Bounds
-
19:46
6:23
11
Barbara Zhao
-
20:19
6:33
16
Madelein Coli
-
21:00
6:46
22
3 St. Ignatius
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
100:11
20:02
6:28
70 Emilia Janiczek
-
18:49
6:04
2
Katie O'dea
-
19:34
6:19
8
Whitney Lundgren
-
20:33
6:38
19
Caroline Worthing
-
20:34
6:38
20
Katrina Keating
-
20:42
6:41
21
Aleah Jayme
-
21:21
6:53
27
Danielle Grady
-
21:23
6:54
28
4 Presentation
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
103:37
20:43
6:41
102 Paige Comiso
-
19:21
6:15
5
Madison Mcmanus
-
20:23
6:34
17
Ashley Osborne
-
20:27
6:36
18
Mary Claire Simone
-
21:32
6:57
30
Brooke Doblar
-
21:55
7:04
32
Erin Lynch
-
22:20
7:12
35
Natascha Holenste
-
23:50
7:41
41
5 Valley Christian
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:05
108:02
21:36
6:58
141 Brianna Becerra
-
21:10
6:50
23
Mackenzi Thomas
-
21:15
6:51
25
Kayla Nanez
-
21:30
6:56
29
Sophia Patterso
-
21:53
7:04
31
Kiko Li
-
22:14
7:10
33
Hannah Theaker
-
22:15
7:11
34




6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:36
110:45
22:09
7:09
154 Jackie Foti
-
19:48
6:23
12
Jodi Mar
-
21:20
6:53
26
Danielle Sidi
-
22:59
7:25
37
Gabriela Straub
-
23:15
7:30
39
Sophia Garcia-m
-
23:24
7:33
40








7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:36
118:36
23:43
7:39
203 Mckeon Bailey
-
22:23
7:13
36
Fernande Carolina
-
23:06
7:27
38
King Alex
-
24:03
7:45
42
Harris Sophie
-
24:05
7:46
43
Martin Danelle
-
25:00
8:04
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Mcconnell St. Francis 21:25.6 6:55
2 Sophia Smilth St. Francis 21:32.9 6:57
3 Kayla Vokt Jr Mitty 21:44.4 7:01 1/12 9/37 2/7 21:50
(0:06)
21:50
(0:06)
21:50
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Francesca De Pierola Jr Mitty 21:45.5 7:01 2/12 10/37 2/7 22:46
(1:01)
22:46
(1:01)
22:46
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Alyssa Mcgrath St. Ignatius 22:14.7 7:11
6 Cece Hinz St. Francis 22:33.2 7:17
7 Christine Nguyen St. Francis 22:33.9 7:17
8 Nicole Favre Valley Christian 22:37.8 7:18
9 Emma Sheedy St. Ignatius 22:38.6 7:18
10 Chloe Smallwood Jr Mitty 22:48.6 7:21 3/12 12/37 2/7 23:34
(0:45)
23:34
(0:45)
23:34
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Trish Hoy St. Ignatius 22:53.8 7:23
12 Jorden Carroll Jr Mitty 22:56 7:24 4/12 14/37 2/7 23:15
(0:19)
23:15
(0:19)
23:15
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Chloe Leclair Presentation 22:58.9 7:25
14 Ashley Clayton Valley Christian 23:02.5 7:26
15 Caitlin Palacio Sr Mitty 23:04.5 7:27 5/12 15/37 1/7 22:26 22:26
16 Vanessa Giacalone Valley Christian 23:20.2 7:32
17 Alana Drumm St. Francis 23:25.3 7:33
18 Dyllen Ford St. Ignatius 23:26.8 7:34
19 Gabbie Quila St. Ignatius 23:27.8 7:34
20 Lauren Gomez St. Ignatius 23:28 7:34
21 Emily Slucky St. Ignatius 23:32 7:35
22 Megan Chan St. Ignatius 23:37 7:37
23 Maggie Theaker Valley Christian 23:43.1 7:39
24 Dominique Mohler St. Ignatius 23:44.2 7:39
25 Alison Lazaruk St. Francis 23:53.9 7:43
26 Amy Qin St. Francis 24:02.1 7:45
27 Kiley Dyke St. Ignatius 24:06.4 7:47
28 Desiree Cadena Presentation 24:16.6 7:50
29 Lauren O'reilly Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:17.4 7:50
30 Kiley Stearns Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:21.4 7:51
31 Sophia Smith Jr Mitty 24:24 7:52 6/12 17/37 3/6 25:29
(1:05)
25:29
(1:05)
25:29
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Alyssa Antipa Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:30.5 7:54
33 Shayna Chua St. Francis 24:33 7:55
34 Serena Patel Presentation 24:33.8 7:55
35 Kathleen Cummings St. Ignatius 24:33.9 7:55
36 Lauren Cueto St. Ignatius 24:43.7 7:59
37 Baillie Ashley Notre Dame Belmont 24:44.7 7:59
38 Alexandra Donati St. Ignatius 24:46.4 7:59
39 Anne van Besouw Sr Mitty 24:47.1 8:00 7/12 20/37 3/6 25:28
(0:41)
25:28
(0:41)
24:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
40 Angela Cutler St. Francis 24:48.7 8:00
41 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:51 8:01
42 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:51 8:01
43 Lydia Estavillo Presentation 24:51 8:01
44 Sophie Kostanecki St. Ignatius 24:51.6 8:01
45 Sandhya Bellary Valley Christian 24:53.3 8:02
46 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:57.3 8:03
47 Rachel Dovek Sr Mitty 25:00.6 8:04 8/12 21/37 3/6 25:53
(0:52)
25:53
(0:52)
25:53
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Elise Wang St. Ignatius 25:06 8:06
49 Meghan Walsh St. Ignatius 25:07.9 8:06
50 Elizabeth Skotz Presentation 25:11.3 8:08
51 Camila De Pierola Sr Mitty 25:12.4 8:08 9/12 22/37 3/6 24:52 24:52 24:52
52 Allyzon Puaoan St. Francis 25:13.8 8:08
53 Emily Kong St. Ignatius 25:15.8 8:09
54 Marie Hoopes St. Ignatius 25:19.9 8:10
55 Monica Yuo St. Ignatius 25:33.2 8:15
56 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:37.9 8:16
57 Vanessa Caastillo Presentation 25:38.1 8:16
58 Reilly Riordan St. Ignatius 25:51.9 8:21
59 Jess Tobin Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:54 8:21
60 Susan Popylisen Presentation 25:54.7 8:22
61 Jacqueline Harris St. Ignatius 25:58.6 8:23
62 Campbell Simmons St. Ignatius 25:58.9 8:23
63 Natalia Jones Sr Mitty 26:03.3 8:24 10/12 25/37 3/5 23:48 23:48 23:48
64 Miyuki Blouin Presentation 26:18.7 8:29
65 Nicole Pogacar St. Ignatius 26:19.3 8:29
66 Megan Mitchell Presentation 26:28.7 8:32
67 Liz Han Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:34.3 8:34
68 Madelynne Zenk Jr Mitty 26:50 8:39 11/12 28/37 2/4
69 Arianna Ramirez Sr Mitty 26:53.1 8:40 12/12 29/37 2/4 26:35 26:35 26:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Jordan Sortino Presentation 27:09.5 8:46
71 Raehyun (lia) Kim Valley Christian 27:15.2 8:47
72 Linnea Storum St. Francis 27:16.6 8:48
73 Hannah Homer Valley Christian 27:16.8 8:48
74 Burton Elizabeh Notre Dame Belmont 27:40.6 8:56
75 Pineda Michelle Notre Dame Belmont 28:11.6 9:06
76 Holly Dahlem St. Ignatius 28:18.8 9:08
77 Grace Cardona Valley Christian 28:22.1 9:09
78 Kathleen Tomlinson Presentation 28:49.4 9:18
79 Grace Kaniewski St. Ignatius 28:54.3 9:19
80 Tiffany Cabrera St. Francis 29:02.5 9:22
81 Marie Duffy Presentation 29:31.4 9:31
82 Claire Naughton Sacred Heart Cathedral 30:29 9:50
83 Remy Ascencio Valley Christian 31:15.9 10:05
84 Vilamejor Iz Notre Dame Belmont 32:05.1 10:21
85 Ligtenberg Johana Notre Dame Belmont 32:25.2 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
111:31
22:18
7:12
33 Emily Mcconnel
-
21:26
6:55
1
Sophia Smilth
-
21:33
6:57
2
Cece Hinz
-
22:33
7:17
6
Christin Nguyen
-
22:34
7:17
7
Alana Drumm
-
23:25
7:33
17
Alison Lazaruk
-
23:54
7:43
23
Amy Qin
-
24:02
7:45
24
2 Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
112:19
22:28
7:15
44 Kayla Vokt
Jr
21:44
7:01
3
Francesc De Pierola
Jr
21:46
7:01
4
Chloe Smallwoo
Jr
22:49
7:21
10
Jorden Carroll
Jr
22:56
7:24
12
Caitlin Palacio
Sr
23:05
7:27
15
Sophia Smith
Jr
24:24
7:52
28
Anne van Besouw
Sr
24:47
8:00
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
114:42
22:56
7:24
62 Alyssa Mcgrath
-
22:15
7:11
5
Emma Sheedy
-
22:39
7:18
9
Trish Hoy
-
22:54
7:23
11
Dyllen Ford
-
23:27
7:34
18
Gabbie Quila
-
23:28
7:34
19
Lauren Gomez
-
23:28
7:34
20
Emily Slucky
-
23:32
7:35
21
4 Valley Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
117:37
23:31
7:35
96 Nicole Favre
-
22:38
7:18
8
Ashley Clayton
-
23:03
7:26
14
Vanessa Giacalon
-
23:20
7:32
16
Maggie Theaker
-
23:43
7:39
22
Sandhya Bellary
-
24:53
8:02
36
Raehyun (lia) Kim
-
27:15
8:47
42
Hannah Homer
-
27:17
8:48
43
5 Presentation
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
121:52
24:22
7:52
141 Chloe Leclair
-
22:59
7:25
13
Desiree Cadena
-
24:17
7:50
25
Serena Patel
-
24:34
7:55
30
Lydia Estavill
-
24:51
8:01
35
Elizabet Skotz
-
25:11
8:08
38
Vanessa Caastill
-
25:38
8:16
40
Susan Popylise
-
25:55
8:22
41
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
122:51
24:34
7:56
149 Lauren O'reilly
-
24:17
7:50
26
Kiley Stearns
-
24:21
7:51
27
Alyssa Antipa
-
24:31
7:54
29
Sophia Bridon
-
24:51
8:01
33
Brianda Cerda
-
24:51
8:01
34
Chloe Poon
-
24:57
8:03
37
Corinne Perriard
-
25:38
8:16
39
7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:41
145:07
29:01
9:22
213 Baillie Ashley
-
24:45
7:59
31
Burton Elizabeh
-
27:41
8:56
44
Pineda Michelle
-
28:12
9:06
45
Vilamejo Iz
-
32:05
10:21
46
Ligtenbe Johana
-
32:25
10:27
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
118:28
23:42
7:39
17 Lauren Gomez
-
23:28
7:34
1
Emily Slucky
-
23:32
7:35
2
Megan Chan
-
23:37
7:37
3
Dominiqu Mohler
-
23:44
7:39
4
Kiley Dyke
-
24:06
7:47
7
Kathleen Cummings
-
24:34
7:55
10
Lauren Cueto
-
24:44
7:59
11
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
122:32
24:30
7:54
50 Alison Lazaruk
-
23:54
7:43
5
Amy Qin
-
24:02
7:45
6
Shayna Chua
-
24:33
7:55
9
Angela Cutler
-
24:49
8:00
13
Allyzon Puaoan
-
25:14
8:08
17
Linnea Storum
-
27:17
8:48
29
Tiffany Cabrera
-
29:03
9:22
31
3 Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
125:27
25:05
8:06
73 Sophia Smith
Jr
24:24
7:52
8
Anne van Besouw
Sr
24:47
8:00
12
Rachel Dovek
Sr
25:01
8:04
15
Camila De Pierola
Sr
25:12
8:08
16
Natalia Jones
Sr
26:03
8:24
22
Madelynn Zenk
Jr
26:50
8:39
26
Arianna Ramirez
Sr
26:53
8:40
27
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:32
133:33
26:43
8:37
110 Chloe Poon
-
24:57
8:03
14
Corinne Perriard
-
25:38
8:16
18
Jess Tobin
-
25:54
8:21
20
Liz Han
-
26:34
8:34
25
Claire Naughton
-
30:29
9:50
33








5 Presentation
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
131:30
26:18
8:29
115 Vanessa Caastill
-
25:38
8:16
19
Susan Popylise
-
25:55
8:22
21
Miyuki Blouin
-
26:19
8:29
23
Megan Mitchell
-
26:29
8:32
24
Jordan Sortino
-
27:10
8:46
28
Kathleen Tomlinso
-
28:49
9:18
30
Marie Duffy
-
29:31
9:31
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Miley St. Francis 20:37.7 6:39
2 Haley Torsney St. Francis 20:56.2 6:45
3 Jasmine Ho So Mitty 21:25.3 6:55 1/18 8/37 2/4
4 Carly Trent St. Francis 21:54.8 7:04
5 Sophia Morris St. Francis 22:29 7:15
6 Carol Nome So Mitty 22:36.4 7:18 2/18 11/37 2/4 26:18
(3:42)
26:18
(3:42)
26:18
(3:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Lauren Livingood St. Francis 22:43.3 7:20
8 Claire Deutsch St. Ignatius 22:49.3 7:22
9 Amy Maciejewski St. Ignatius 22:50.6 7:22
10 Alexa Lim St. Ignatius 22:53 7:23
11 Aileen Pulchny Fr Mitty 22:54.2 7:23 3/18 13/37 3/4
12 Carolyn Lum St. Ignatius 22:55.4 7:24
13 Keo Chui St. Ignatius 22:56.8 7:24
14 Anna Clarke St. Ignatius 23:16.1 7:30
15 Madeline Luscher Presentation 23:22.8 7:33
16 Erin Louie St. Ignatius 23:24.9 7:33
17 Alice Canapary St. Ignatius 23:32 7:35
18 Maddie Bruce St. Ignatius 23:39.1 7:38
19 Lynnea Jeung Presentation 23:41.5 7:39
20 Claire Amistoso St. Francis 23:48 7:41
21 Becca Behrens St. Francis 23:51.1 7:42
22 Kerry Fitzgerald St. Ignatius 24:03.7 7:46
23 Kelly Andreacchi So Mitty 24:03.7 7:46 4/18 16/37 3/4 26:27
(2:23)
26:27
(2:23)
26:27
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jessica Davied Presentation 24:13.5 7:49
25 Annie Magee St. Ignatius 24:18.4 7:50
26 Ali Pong St. Ignatius 24:19.6 7:51
27 Sarah Bettendorf St. Francis 24:31 7:55
28 Courtney Turkatte St. Ignatius 24:33 7:55
29 Araceli Canales So Mitty 24:36.6 7:56 5/18 18/37 3/4 27:01
(2:24)
27:01
(2:24)
27:01
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Madeleine Barry St. Francis 24:38.2 7:57
31 Samantha Dhanani Fr Mitty 24:42.3 7:58 6/18 19/37 3/4
32 Nicole Guzhavin St. Ignatius 24:44.3 7:59
33 Megan Lee St. Ignatius 24:49.5 8:00
34 Delainy Reinard Presentation 24:55.5 8:02
35 Lyla Hinkle St. Ignatius 24:58.7 8:03
36 Lindsay Royse St. Francis 24:58.9 8:04
37 Justine Jadallah St. Ignatius 25:01.3 8:04
38 Sophie Mack St. Ignatius 25:02.4 8:05
39 Audrey James Presentation 25:03.3 8:05
40 Megan Mac Neill St. Ignatius 25:06.1 8:06
41 Maya Shydlowsi St. Francis 25:06.8 8:06
42 Lizzy Hong St. Francis 25:08.5 8:07
43 Maria Fontan Presentation 25:15.7 8:09
44 Paola Moreno Fr Mitty 25:16.5 8:09 7/18 23/37 3/4
45 Molly Fishe St. Francis 25:16.5 8:09
46 Grace Karic St. Francis 25:22.4 8:11
47 Caitlin Cotter St. Ignatius 25:23.5 8:11
48 Olivia Martinez Presentation 25:29.3 8:13
49 Farrah Ballou Fr Mitty 25:34.3 8:15 8/18 24/37 3/4
50 Faith Springborn Presentation 25:43.8 8:18
51 Ashley Fardig St. Francis 25:43.8 8:18
52 Nikhita Vasan Presentation 25:53 8:21
53 Leilani Love Presentation 25:54.7 8:22
54 Ava Koros St. Ignatius 25:54.7 8:22
55 Cora Morrison St. Ignatius 25:57.1 8:22
56 Fiona Mahoney St. Ignatius 25:58.7 8:23
57 Lauren Tankeh St. Francis 26:00.7 8:23
58 Britney Le St. Francis 26:06.2 8:25
59 Chaylene Tran St. Ignatius 26:11.1 8:27
60 Kasey Fung St. Ignatius 26:14.7 8:28
61 Mckenna Smith St. Francis 26:24 8:31
62 Yabsera Grum So Mitty 26:43.2 8:37 9/18 26/37 4/4 24:13 24:13 24:13
63 Camille Smallwood So Mitty 26:46.7 8:38 10/18 27/37 4/4 31:02
(4:15)
31:02
(4:15)
31:02
(4:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Riya Sardal St. Francis 26:52.3 8:40
65 Allison Vargas St. Francis 26:56.1 8:41
66 Elizabeth Wynne St. Ignatius 26:56.4 8:41
67 Julia Wendling So Mitty 27:00.8 8:43 11/18 30/37 3/4 27:22
(0:21)
27:22
(0:21)
27:22
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Gabbie Modric St. Francis 27:00.8 8:43
69 Montse Gasca Presentation 27:08.9 8:45
70 Julianna Kihmm Presentation 27:18.8 8:49
71 Ana Abarca St. Ignatius 27:42.5 8:56
72 Bianca Mantovani Presentation 27:43.9 8:57
73 Amelia Kinsella So Mitty 27:49.1 8:58 12/18 31/37 4/4 23:14 23:14 23:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Claire Abbott Fr Mitty 27:50.6 8:59 13/18 32/37 4/4
75 Riley Hall-reigel Presentation 27:58.2 9:01
76 Olivia Baumert Fr Mitty 28:03.5 9:03 14/18 33/37 4/4
77 Maya Raman Fr Mitty 28:06.5 9:04 15/18 34/37 3/4
78 Laurelle Manriquez-flores Presentation 28:13.3 9:06
79 Deepa Marti Fr Mitty 28:27.3 9:11 16/18 35/37 3/4
80 Allie Fabela St. Francis 28:33.7 9:13
81 Hannah Shinnerl So Mitty 29:31 9:31 17/18 36/37 3/4 33:43
(4:12)
33:43
(4:12)
33:43
(4:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Alexia Margarit St. Francis 29:56.1 9:39
83 Nataliya Mokra St. Ignatius 30:26.8 9:49
84 Maya Venkat Fr Mitty 31:54.9 10:18 18/18 37/37 3/3
85 Roma Kidambi Presentation 32:09.1 10:22
86 Jessica Yoshioka St. Francis 33:46.6 10:54
87 Meagan Moura Presentation 37:40 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
108:41
21:44
7:01
19 Jacqueli Miley
-
20:38
6:39
1
Haley Torsney
-
20:56
6:45
2
Carly Trent
-
21:55
7:04
4
Sophia Morris
-
22:29
7:15
5
Lauren Livingoo
-
22:43
7:20
7
Claire Amistoso
-
23:48
7:41
18
Becca Behrens
-
23:51
7:42
19
2 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:08
114:25
22:53
7:23
52 Claire Deutsch
-
22:49
7:22
8
Amy Maciejew
-
22:51
7:22
9
Alexa Lim
-
22:53
7:23
10
Carolyn Lum
-
22:55
7:24
12
Keo Chui
-
22:57
7:24
13
Anna Clarke
-
23:16
7:30
14
Erin Louie
-
23:25
7:33
16
3 Mitty
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:11
115:36
23:07
7:27
62 Jasmine Ho
So
21:25
6:55
3
Carol Nome
So
22:36
7:18
6
Aileen Pulchny
Fr
22:54
7:23
11
Kelly Andreacc
So
24:04
7:46
20
Araceli Canales
So
24:37
7:56
22
Samantha Dhanani
Fr
24:42
7:58
23
Paola Moreno
Fr
25:17
8:09
27
4 Presentation
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
121:17
24:15
7:49
102 Madeline Luscher
-
23:23
7:33
15
Lynnea Jeung
-
23:42
7:39
17
Jessica Davied
-
24:14
7:49
21
Delainy Reinard
-
24:56
8:02
24
Audrey James
-
25:03
8:05
25
Maria Fontan
-
25:16
8:09
26
Olivia Martinez
-
25:29
8:13
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
117:56
23:35
7:37
17 Anna Clarke
-
23:16
7:30
1
Erin Louie
-
23:25
7:33
2
Alice Canapary
-
23:32
7:35
3
Maddie Bruce
-
23:39
7:38
4
Kerry Fitzgera
-
24:04
7:46
7
Annie Magee
-
24:18
7:50
8
Ali Pong
-
24:20
7:51
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
121:47
24:21
7:51
45 Claire Amistoso
-
23:48
7:41
5
Becca Behrens
-
23:51
7:42
6
Sarah Bettendo
-
24:31
7:55
10
Madelein Barry
-
24:38
7:57
11
Lindsay Royse
-
24:59
8:04
13
Maya Shydlows
-
25:07
8:06
14
Lizzy Hong
-
25:09
8:07
15
3 Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
129:03
25:49
8:20
95 Samantha Dhanani
Fr
24:42
7:58
12
Paola Moreno
Fr
25:17
8:09
17
Farrah Ballou
Fr
25:34
8:15
19
Yabsera Grum
So
26:43
8:37
23
Camille Smallwoo
So
26:47
8:38
24
Julia Wendling
So
27:01
8:43
25
Amelia Kinsella
So
27:49
8:58
28
4 Presentation
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
128:17
25:39
8:17
97 Maria Fontan
-
25:16
8:09
16
Olivia Martinez
-
25:29
8:13
18
Faith Springbo
-
25:44
8:18
20
Nikhita Vasan
-
25:53
8:21
21
Leilani Love
-
25:55
8:22
22
Montse Gasca
-
27:09
8:45
26
Julianna Kihmm
-
27:19
8:49
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
122:45
24:33
7:55
15 Annie Magee
-
24:18
7:50
1
Ali Pong
-
24:20
7:51
2
Courtney Turkatte
-
24:33
7:55
3
Nicole Guzhavin
-
24:44
7:59
4
Megan Lee
-
24:50
8:00
5
Lyla Hinkle
-
24:59
8:03
6
Justine Jadallah
-
25:01
8:04
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
126:38
25:20
8:10
50 Maya Shydlows
-
25:07
8:06
8
Lizzy Hong
-
25:09
8:07
9
Molly Fishe
-
25:17
8:09
10
Grace Karic
-
25:22
8:11
11
Ashley Fardig
-
25:44
8:18
12
Lauren Tankeh
-
26:01
8:23
13
Britney Le
-
26:06
8:25
14
3 Presentation
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
138:23
27:41
8:56
96 Montse Gasca
-
27:09
8:45
16
Julianna Kihmm
-
27:19
8:49
17
Bianca Mantovan
-
27:44
8:57
18
Riley Hall-rei
-
27:58
9:01
21
Laurelle Manrique
-
28:13
9:06
24
Roma Kidambi
-
32:09
10:22
27
Meagan Moura
-
37:40
12:09
28
4 Mitty
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
138:51
27:46
8:57
99 Julia Wendling
So
27:01
8:43
15
Amelia Kinsella
So
27:49
8:58
19
Claire Abbott
Fr
27:51
8:59
20
Olivia Baumert
Fr
28:04
9:03
22
Maya Raman
Fr
28:07
9:04
23
Deepa Marti
Fr
28:27
9:11
25
Hannah Shinnerl
So
29:31
9:31
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.