Archbishop Mitty Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta, Michael | So | F/S | 25:17 | 8:26 | 3 | 164/174 | 20/21 | 38/39 | 3/3 | |||||
Atondo, Michael | So | F/S | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 38/174 | 5/21 | 13/39 | 3/13 | 23:23 (3:25,14.6) |
23:23 (3:25,14.6) |
23:23 (3:25,14.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bajar, Bryce | Jr | JV | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 55/180 | 4/11 | 17/39 | 6/14 | 22:15 (1:28,6.6) |
22:15 (1:28,6.6) |
19:52 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Banos, Edgar | Sr | JV | 22:23 | 7:28 | 3 | 117/180 | 9/11 | 24/39 | 6/10 | 23:51 (1:28,6.1) |
23:51 (1:28,6.1) |
23:51 (1:28,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bredlinger, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 24:54 | 8:18 | 3 | 160/174 | 17/21 | 35/39 | 3/3 | 26:53 (1:59,7.4) |
26:53 (1:59,7.4) |
26:53 (1:59,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chan, Gavin | So | F/S | 25:10 | 8:23 | 3 | 162/174 | 19/21 | 37/39 | 3/3 | |||||
Chang, Kevin | Fr | F/S | 22:51 | 7:37 | 3 | 122/174 | 10/21 | 26/39 | 4/8 | |||||
Cheung, Kevin | Jr | JV | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 30/180 | 1/11 | 12/39 | 7/18 | 21:36 (1:39,7.6) |
21:36 (1:39,7.6) |
21:36 (1:39,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chitalia, Rohan | So | F/S | 25:05 | 8:22 | 3 | 161/174 | 18/21 | 36/39 | 3/3 | |||||
Clark, John | Fr | F/S | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3 | 15/174 | 3/21 | 6/39 | 2/14 | 19:47 (0:57,4.8) |
19:47 (0:57,4.8) |
19:03 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Dan, Sumit | Fr | F/S | 19:55 | 6:38 | 3 | 36/174 | 4/21 | 11/39 | 3/14 | 24:08 (4:13,17.5) |
24:08 (4:13,17.5) |
24:08 (4:13,17.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Dattawakar, Anay | Fr | F/S | 24:09 | 8:03 | 3 | 144/174 | 13/21 | 30/39 | 4/6 | |||||
Earley, Ian | So | F/S | 24:29 | 8:10 | 3 | 152/174 | 15/21 | 32/39 | 3/3 | 22:36 | ||||
Gaxiola, Albert | Sr | V | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 64/135 | 3/7 | 4/39 | 10/21 | 18:42 (0:13,1.2) |
18:42 (0:13,1.2) |
18:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Giglierano, Vincent | So | F/S | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 3/174 | 1/21 | 3/39 | 3/15 | 19:56 (1:54,9.5) |
19:56 (1:54,9.5) |
18:19 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hogan, Joshua | Jr | V | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 35/135 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 9/23 | 18:28 (0:45,4.1) |
18:11 (0:28,2.6) |
17:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Iyer, Kedar | Sr | V | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 34/135 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 19/23 | 19:56 (2:14,11.2) |
18:31 (0:49,4.4) |
17:15 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Jaime, Jose | Sr | JV | 20:27 | 6:49 | 3 | 49/180 | 2/11 | 14/39 | 7/15 | 20:11 | ||||
Jaisingh, Raj | Jr | V | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 100/135 | 7/7 | 10/39 | 4/12 | 22:07 (2:31,11.4) |
22:07 (2:31,11.4) |
22:07 (2:31,11.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lafrance, Brian | Fr | F/S | 24:43 | 8:14 | 3 | 157/174 | 16/21 | 34/39 | 3/3 | 24:57 (0:14,0.9) |
24:57 (0:14,0.9) |
24:57 (0:14,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Luna, Lucas | Jr | JV | 24:29 | 8:10 | 3 | 153/180 | 11/11 | 32/39 | 6/8 | |||||
Marani, Nick | Jr | JV | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 77/180 | 6/11 | 20/39 | 7/12 | |||||
McPeak, Preston | Jr | JV | 20:32 | 6:51 | 3 | 52/180 | 3/11 | 16/39 | 6/15 | 20:47 (0:15,1.2) |
20:47 (0:15,1.2) |
20:47 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pestana, Eric | Jr | JV | 22:12 | 7:24 | 3 | 112/180 | 7/11 | 22/39 | 7/11 | 24:22 (2:10,8.9) |
20:33 | 19:51 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Phan, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 22:06 | 7:22 | 3 | 107/174 | 8/21 | 21/39 | 6/9 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 21:39 | ||
Rangel, David | Jr | JV | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 64/180 | 5/11 | 18/39 | 7/12 | 21:28 (0:24,1.9) |
20:50 | 20:09 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Robbins, Sean | Sr | V | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 98/135 | 6/7 | 9/39 | 5/16 | 20:31 (0:57,4.6) |
19:50 (0:16,1.3) |
19:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Rosario, Romeo | Fr | F/S | 25:17 | 8:26 | 3 | 165/174 | 21/21 | 39/39 | 3/3 | |||||
Rose, Keith | So | F/S | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 72/174 | 7/21 | 18/39 | 5/10 | |||||
Simon, Jude | Sr | JV | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 116/180 | 8/11 | 23/39 | 6/10 | |||||
Sola, Zvonimir | Sr | JV | 23:22 | 7:47 | 3 | 142/180 | 10/11 | 27/39 | 6/10 | 25:19 (1:57,7.7) |
22:54 | 22:14 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Sparacino, Joseph | So | F/S | 23:29 | 7:50 | 3 | 135/174 | 12/21 | 29/39 | 5/6 | |||||
Swale, Sean | Jr | V | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 87/135 | 5/7 | 8/39 | 6/17 | 19:58 (0:45,3.8) |
19:58 (0:45,3.8) |
19:29 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tan, Jeffrey | Fr | F/S | 22:34 | 7:31 | 3 | 118/174 | 9/21 | 25/39 | 6/9 | 24:52 (2:18,9.2) |
24:52 (2:18,9.2) |
24:52 (2:18,9.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tate, Christopher | Fr | F/S | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 60/174 | 6/21 | 15/39 | 4/12 | 22:01 (1:30,6.8) |
22:01 (1:30,6.8) |
22:01 (1:30,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thomas, Nick | Jr | V | 19:12 | 6:24 | 3 | 85/135 | 4/7 | 7/39 | 14/21 | 19:28 (0:16,1.4) |
19:28 (0:16,1.4) |
17:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ullah, Ayman | So | F/S | 18:35 | 6:12 | 3 | 6/174 | 2/21 | 5/39 | 2/15 | 20:01 (1:26,7.2) |
20:01 (1:26,7.2) |
17:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Usoz, Mike | Fr | F/S | 24:19 | 8:06 | 3 | 149/174 | 14/21 | 31/39 | 3/4 | |||||
Vranicar, Neil | Fr | F/S | 23:23 | 7:48 | 3 | 132/174 | 11/21 | 28/39 | 5/8 | 23:51 (0:28,2.0) |
23:51 (0:28,2.0) |
23:51 (0:28,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/17 | 92:19 1:31 |
3 | 6:09 | 5:54 | 6:24 | 247 | 5:38 | 88:43 | 86:37 | 86:26 92:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kedar Iyer (24), Joshua Hogan (25), Albert Gaxiola (52), Nick Thomas (72), Sean Swale (74) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/12 | 102:47 1:07 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:39 | 7:01 | 197 | 6:00 | 97:21 | 97:21 | 95:56 | Kevin Cheung (25), Jose Jaime (39), Preston McPeak (41), Bryce Bajar (42), David Rangel (50) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 6/10 | 111:41 1:56 |
3 | 7:27 | 7:09 | 7:47 | 197 | 6:20 | 103:30 | Nick Marani (26), Eric Pestana (38), Jude Simon (41), Edgar Banos (42), Zvonimir Sola (50) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/13 | 95:20 1:56 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:01 | 6:39 | 85 | 6:10 | 93:07 | 93:07 | 93:07 | Vincent Giglierano (2), Ayman Ullah (5), John Clark (12), Sumit Dan (32), Michael Atondo (34) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/8 | 109:06 2:20 |
3 | 7:16 | 6:50 | 7:37 | 131 | 6:39 | 101:09 | 101:09 | 101:09 | Christopher Tate (9), Keith Rose (19), Daniel Phan (32), Jeffrey Tan (35), Kevin Chang (36) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 119:49 1:06 |
3 | 7:59 | 7:48 | 8:10 | 85 | 7:06 | Neil Vranicar (15), Joseph Sparacino (16), Anay Dattawakar (17), Mike Usoz (18), Ian Earley (19) | |||||
F/S 4th 5 | 3/3 | 125:09 0:34 |
3 | 8:21 | 8:14 | 8:26 | 85 | 7:20 | Brian Lafrance (15), Andrew Bredlinger (16), Rohan Chitalia (17), Gavin Chan (18), Michael Acosta (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Macquitty | Jr | Palo Alto | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Brennan Lynch | Sr | Santa Cruz | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Jake Arveson | Sr | Monterey | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Luca Signore | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Paul Summers | Jr | Gunn | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Safai Eric | Jr | Los Altos | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Michael C. Young | Jr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Charlie Avis | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Robert Chen | Jr | Gunn | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Alex Johann | Jr | Gunn | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Cristian Ponce | Sr | Salinas | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Peabody | Jr | Aptos | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Skyler Cummins | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Henry Jordan | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Michael Nguyen | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Philip Shen | Sr | Salinas | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Kai Proschan | Sr | Mills | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Grant Foster | Fr | Prospect | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Diego Escobar | So | Alisal | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Gallegos | Jr | North Monterey County | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Ruben Mendoza | Sr | Salinas | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Jarod Nixon | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Hodges | Sr | Riverbank | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Amrit Subramanian | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Adrian Duran | So | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Christian Ortega | Jr | Salinas | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Chris Nunez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Roberto Lopez | Jr | Avenal | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Juan C Reyes-Diaz | Sr | Monterey | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Manuel Negrete | So | Alisal | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Alex Shore | Jr | Monterey | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Winsten Van Keulen | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Glassman | Jr | Gunn | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Kedar Iyer | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:42 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 19/23 | 19:56 (2:14) |
18:31 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Joshua Hogan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:43 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 9/23 | 18:28 (0:45) |
18:11 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Andrew Stober | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Joe Ocon | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Shawn Adair | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Lance Wolfsmith | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Aj Flint | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Rory Runser | So | Gunn | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Akira Soto | Sr | Monterey | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Francisco Gonzalez | Jr | Avenal | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Schneider Benjamin | So | Los Altos | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Lafrancis | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Tony Perez | Sr | Sutter | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Alexis Romero | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Ben Hodges | So | Riverbank | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Alex Voet | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Ben Sklaroff | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Martin Salas | Jr | Andrew Hill | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Jim Ngo | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Alex Reyes | Jr | Riverbank | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Jang | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Gene Burinskiy | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Nick Cotter | So | Prospect | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Zack Wilhelm | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Alex Hanakahi | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Vendelin Michael | So | Los Altos | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Derek Diesenroth | So | Ann Sobrato | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Rudy Schwartz | Sr | Gunn | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Francisco Moreno | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Paul Prieto | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Albert Gaxiola | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3/7 | 4/39 | 10/21 | 18:42 (0:13) |
18:42 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Alex Collins | Sr | Prospect | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Richard Correa-Sorich | So | Prospect | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Kuo | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | William Hui | Sr | Mills | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Slater Meehan | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Adin Vaewsorn | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Jeffrey Lin | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Pierce | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Julio Medina | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Howard Luis | Sr | Andrew Hill | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Lum | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Francisco Salvador | Fr | Alisal | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Mats Allen | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Scandlyn | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Miguel Sanchez | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Peter Ngoi | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Sam Gomez | Jr | Alisal | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Jesus Flores | Sr | Sutter | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Leland Au | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Bohrer Scotty | Sr | Los Altos | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Nick Thomas | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:12 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 7/39 | 14/21 | 19:28 (0:16) |
19:28 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
86 | Eddie Ruano | So | Everett Alvarez | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Sean Swale | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:13 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 8/39 | 6/17 | 19:58 (0:45) |
19:58 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Diego Lara | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Johnnie Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Shawn Ranck | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Dominik Rogers | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Chiang | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Eric Yepez | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | John Ryan | Jr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Yepez | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Diego Vallejo | So | Adrian Wilcox | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Diesenroth | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Sean Robbins | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:34 | 6:31 | 6/7 | 9/39 | 5/16 | 20:31 (0:57) |
19:50 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
99 | Jose Alvarado | Jr | Alisal | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Raj Jaisingh | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:36 | 6:32 | 7/7 | 10/39 | 4/12 | 22:07 (2:31) |
22:07 (2:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
101 | Bentley Nunes | Sr | Sutter | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Irvin Carillo | Sr | Riverbank | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Chris Esposito | Jr | Santa Cruz | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Oribello Wesley | So | Los Altos | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Arturo Cabrera | Jr | Alisal | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
106 | Vladimir Debabov | Sr | Mills | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Jose Torres | Jr | Aptos | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Arturo Chiquito | So | Everett Alvarez | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Sam McClure | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | David Cesar | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Steve Ojeda | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Winters Zachary | Jr | Los Altos | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Paul Correa-Sorich | So | Prospect | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Manny Aguilar | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
115 | Enrique Rios | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Aaron Ortiz | Jr | Riverbank | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Oscar Nunez | Fr | Riverbank | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Michael Eiskamp | Jr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Joel Palermo | Jr | Prospect | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Paul Garnica | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Hiserman | So | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Colin Boyle | Jr | Santa Cruz | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Gotti | Sr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Josh Tapp | Fr | Sutter | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Andy Tran | Sr | Andrew Hill | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
126 | Juan Salinas | Fr | Santa Cruz | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
127 | Jake Ryan | So | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
128 | Alfredo Ramirez | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Poonja Karim | Jr | Los Altos | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
130 | Dillon Whitsett | Jr | Sutter | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Nick Wright | Jr | Sutter | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
132 | William Lu | Jr | Mills | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Nikos Krohn | Sr | Sutter | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Gabe Devilbiss | Jr | Sutter | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Ernst | Jr | Sutter | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
84:26 16:53 5:38 |
55 | Philip Macquitty Jr 15:43 5:14 1 |
Charlie Avis Sr 16:53 5:38 7 |
Skyler Cummins Sr 17:02 5:41 10 |
Henry Jordan Jr 17:03 5:41 11 |
Andrew Stober Jr 17:45 5:55 26 |
||
2 | Gunn 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
86:00 17:12 5:44 |
75 | Paul Summers Jr 16:35 5:32 4 |
Robert Chen Jr 16:55 5:38 8 |
Alex Johann Jr 16:55 5:38 9 |
Ethan Glassman Jr 17:42 5:54 23 |
Rory Runser So 17:53 5:58 31 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
88:06 17:37 5:52 |
136 | Luca Signore Jr 16:24 5:28 3 |
Amrit Subramanian Jr 17:22 5:47 18 |
Aj Flint Sr 17:52 5:57 30 |
Andrew Jang Sr 18:14 6:05 42 |
Gene Burinskiy Sr 18:14 6:05 43 |
||
4 | North Monterey County 10-11-8-6-4 Gap: 1:06 |
90:26 18:05 6:02 |
191 | Miguel Gallegos Jr 17:19 5:46 15 |
Alexis Romero Sr 18:03 6:01 35 |
Zack Wilhelm Jr 18:19 6:06 45 |
Alex Hanakahi Jr 18:20 6:07 46 |
Francisco Moreno Jr 18:25 6:08 50 |
||
5 | Riverbank 12-7-4-4-5 Gap: 2:18 |
90:48 18:10 6:03 |
201 | Jacob Hodges Sr 17:21 5:47 17 |
Chris Nunez Sr 17:32 5:51 20 |
Ben Hodges So 18:04 6:01 36 |
Alex Reyes Jr 18:12 6:04 41 |
Irvin Carillo Sr 19:39 6:33 87 |
||
6 | Ann Sobrato 13-11-5-5-6 Gap: 1:56 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
209 | Winsten Van Keulen Jr 17:38 5:53 22 |
Shawn Adair Sr 17:50 5:57 28 |
Lance Wolfsmith Sr 17:50 5:57 29 |
Derek Diesenroth So 18:24 6:08 48 |
Kyle Diesenroth Sr 19:34 6:31 82 |
||
7 | Menlo Atherton 11-9-10-9-7 Gap: 1:38 |
91:34 18:19 6:06 |
223 | Jarod Nixon Jr 17:20 5:47 16 |
Joe Ocon Jr 17:46 5:55 27 |
Adin Vaewsorn Sr 18:45 6:15 57 |
Jeffrey Lin Sr 18:45 6:15 58 |
Ryan Scandlyn Sr 18:58 6:19 65 |
||
8 | Santa Cruz 2-5-7-7-8 Gap: 3:59 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
243 | Brennan Lynch Sr 15:44 5:15 2 |
Anthony Lafrancis Fr 18:01 6:00 33 |
Slater Meehan Fr 18:43 6:14 56 |
Mats Allen Fr 18:57 6:19 64 |
Chris Esposito Jr 19:43 6:34 88 |
||
9 | Los Altos 5-7-6-7-9 Gap: 3:00 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
244 | Safai Eric Jr 16:43 5:34 5 |
Schneider Benjamin So 18:00 6:00 32 |
Vendelin Michael So 18:22 6:07 47 |
Bohrer Scotty Sr 19:06 6:22 71 |
Oribello Wesley So 19:43 6:34 89 |
||
10 | Archbishop Mitty 14-10-11-12-10 Gap: 1:31 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
247 | Kedar Iyer Sr 17:42 5:54 24 |
Joshua Hogan Jr 17:43 5:54 25 |
Albert Gaxiola Sr 18:29 6:10 52 |
Nick Thomas Jr 19:12 6:24 72 |
Sean Swale Jr 19:13 6:24 74 |
||
11 | Alisal 9-5-9-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
250 | Diego Escobar So 17:18 5:46 14 |
Manuel Negrete So 17:36 5:52 21 |
Francisco Salvador Fr 18:56 6:19 63 |
Sam Gomez Jr 19:04 6:21 68 |
Jose Alvarado Jr 19:35 6:32 84 |
||
12 | Prospect 8-14-13-10-12 Gap: 2:49 |
92:52 18:34 6:11 |
260 | Grant Foster Fr 17:18 5:46 13 |
Nick Cotter So 18:19 6:06 44 |
Alex Collins Sr 18:30 6:10 53 |
Richard Correa-Sorich So 18:38 6:13 54 |
Paul Correa-Sorich So 20:07 6:42 96 |
||
13 | Adrian Wilcox 7-13-14-13-13 Gap: 2:20 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
280 | Michael Nguyen Sr 17:10 5:43 12 |
Jim Ngo Sr 18:07 6:02 40 |
Leland Au Sr 19:05 6:22 70 |
Shawn Ranck Sr 19:17 6:26 77 |
Diego Vallejo So 19:30 6:30 81 |
||
14 | St. Francis Central Coast Cath 6-4-12-14-14 Gap: 3:42 |
94:24 18:53 6:18 |
308 | Michael C. Young Jr 16:48 5:36 6 |
Adrian Duran So 17:29 5:50 19 |
John Ryan Jr 19:22 6:27 80 |
Michael Eiskamp Jr 20:15 6:45 100 |
Cameron Hiserman So 20:30 6:50 103 |
||
15 | Andrew Hill 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:16 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
333 | Martin Salas Jr 18:05 6:02 39 |
Howard Luis Sr 18:55 6:18 61 |
Johnnie Nguyen Jr 19:15 6:25 76 |
Dominik Rogers Sr 19:20 6:27 78 |
Kevin Chiang Sr 19:21 6:27 79 |
||
16 | Everett Alvarez 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:27 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
341 | Julio Medina Jr 18:47 6:16 60 |
Miguel Sanchez So 18:59 6:20 66 |
Peter Ngoi Jr 19:03 6:21 67 |
Eddie Ruano So 19:12 6:24 73 |
Diego Lara Jr 19:14 6:25 75 |
||
17 | Sutter 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 4:50 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
406 | Tony Perez Sr 18:02 6:01 34 |
Jesus Flores Sr 19:05 6:22 69 |
Bentley Nunes Sr 19:38 6:33 86 |
Josh Tapp Fr 21:19 7:06 106 |
Dillon Whitsett Jr 22:52 7:37 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Rangel-Juarez | Sr | Salinas | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Duke | Fr | Salinas | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Max Bell | So | Salinas | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Juan Serrano | Sr | Salinas | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Bryan Tena | Fr | Salinas | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Pedro Reyes | Sr | Salinas | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Roa | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Jeff Shen | So | Salinas | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Alvin Chang | So | Lynbrook | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Conor Ney | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | John Prader | Sr | Salinas | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Vaughn | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Krigel | Fr | Gunn | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Grant Gustafson | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Varun Kholi | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Peter Chen | Fr | Gunn | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Kitchin | Jr | Monterey | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Perez | Sr | North Monterey County | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Naor Deleanu | So | Gunn | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | William Strickfaden | So | Gunn | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Derek Pratt-Robinson | Sr | Salinas | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Tim Brigantino | So | Salinas | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | David Ku | Sr | Gunn | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Jared Wong | So | Lynbrook | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Efrain Martinez | Sr | North Monterey County | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Chen | Fr | Gunn | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Andre Carranza | Fr | Salinas | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Vivek Singh | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Juan Lozoya | Jr | Salinas | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Cheung | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:57 | 6:39 | 1/11 | 12/39 | 7/18 | 21:36 (1:39) |
21:36 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | John Hicks | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Jay Nguyen | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Jaime Maldonado | Jr | Alisal | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Robert Cooper | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Dibiase | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Seth Munoz | Jr | Riverbank | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Abe Wilson | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Michael Yuen | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Luis Morales | Sr | North Monterey County | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | John Romeka | Fr | Salinas | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Oliver Davies | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Huynh | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Tommy Huang | Jr | Gunn | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Pablo Reyes | Sr | North Monterey County | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Leon Sung | So | Gunn | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Matt Fitzgerald | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | John Favazza | Fr | Salinas | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Yung | Jr | Gunn | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jose Jaime | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:27 | 6:49 | 2/11 | 14/39 | 7/15 | ||||
50 | Kirk Akimoto | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Lozoya | Fr | Salinas | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Preston McPeak | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:32 | 6:51 | 3/11 | 16/39 | 6/15 | 20:47 (0:15) |
20:47 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Kenta Labur | So | Lynbrook | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Tommy Kidder | Fr | Gunn | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Bryce Bajar | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:47 | 6:56 | 4/11 | 17/39 | 6/14 | 22:15 (1:28) |
22:15 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Ted Moore | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Richard Thompson | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Isaiah King | Jr | Alisal | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Gregory Liggett | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Ben Chute | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Lupe Sanchez | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Atsu Kobashi | So | Gunn | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | David Rangel | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:04 | 7:01 | 5/11 | 18/39 | 7/12 | 21:28 (0:24) |
20:50 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
65 | Kenneth Poon | So | Lynbrook | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Leo Moley | So | Gunn | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Eric Schmidt | Jr | Gunn | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | John Tijiboy | So | Gunn | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Marc Slakey | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Yuta Labur | So | Lynbrook | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
71 | Matt Menninger | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Cody Grimes | So | Gunn | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Yeh | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Micah Brown | So | Gunn | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Chris Fitzgerald | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Phillip Bezouska | So | Salinas | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Nick Marani | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:26 | 7:09 | 6/11 | 20/39 | 7/12 | ||||
78 | Urbano Guerrero | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
79 | Jordan Brown | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Ralph Bourey | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Sam Hartinger | So | Gunn | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Jude Pinto | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Spencer Meldrum | So | Gunn | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Griffin Sims | Fr | Salinas | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Joey Gomez | Sr | Monterey | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Gray James | Jr | Los Altos | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Jeff Reeves | Fr | Salinas | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
88 | Mitchell Matt | Jr | Los Altos | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Mason Adron | Fr | Los Altos | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Matt Epperson | Fr | Salinas | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Bapa Aksai | Jr | Los Altos | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Garcia | Sr | North Salinas | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Cedric Flamant | So | Lynbrook | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Mao | Sr | Monterey | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Curtis | Fr | Gunn | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Nikhil Bhargava | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Sheridan | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | John Olson | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Gospe Sean | Fr | Los Altos | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Brown | So | Adrian Wilcox | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Prajesh Hardas | So | Lynbrook | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
102 | Don Le | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
103 | Jason Catolico | So | Lynbrook | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Derek Smith | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
105 | Matt Wood | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | Francisco Castro | Jr | North Monterey County | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
107 | Thomas Le | Sr | Andrew Hill | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Sam Dawson | So | Gunn | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
109 | Romero Alberto | Sr | North Salinas | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Quincy | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
111 | Brian Hardoin | Jr | Monterey | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
112 | Eric Pestana | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:12 | 7:24 | 7/11 | 22/39 | 7/11 | 24:22 (2:10) |
20:33 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
113 | Steven Muenzen | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Liu | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
115 | Farrell Reilly | So | Los Altos | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Jude Simon | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:18 | 7:26 | 8/11 | 23/39 | 6/10 | ||||
117 | Edgar Banos | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:23 | 7:28 | 9/11 | 24/39 | 6/10 | 23:51 (1:28) |
23:51 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
118 | Jonathan Ongman | Jr | Aptos | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Igor Akimenko | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Oliver Tully | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Ashton Webb | Jr | Andrew Hill | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Danny Wittenauer | Fr | Gunn | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Fernando Rizo | Jr | North Salinas | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
124 | Michael Thai | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
125 | Edgar Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Fried Omri | Fr | Los Altos | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | Josh Lee | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Eyan Chee | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
129 | Blake Filo | Jr | Salinas | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
130 | Matt Malmlund | Jr | North Monterey County | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Anand Pandian | So | Lynbrook | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
132 | Alfred Luna | Sr | Monterey | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Albert Nakao | Jr | Monterey | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Diep | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
135 | Dana Burdick | Sr | Santa Cruz | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Ma | So | Lynbrook | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Edwin Gonzalez | Jr | North Salinas | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | Matt Tracy | Sr | Palo Alto | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
140 | Coleman Samuel | So | Los Altos | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Zvonimir Sola | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:22 | 7:47 | 10/11 | 27/39 | 6/10 | 25:19 (1:57) |
22:54 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
143 | Spencer Brock | Jr | Palo Alto | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
144 | Jack Brian | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
145 | Wang Peter | So | Los Altos | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
146 | Satjit Bola | Jr | Andrew Hill | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
147 | Christian Reyes | Sr | Alisal | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
148 | Evan Hahn | Jr | Palo Alto | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Michael Fountain | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
150 | Stephen Gyugyi | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
151 | Hung Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
152 | Macewen Doug | Fr | Los Altos | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
153 | Lucas Luna | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:29 | 8:10 | 11/11 | 32/39 | 6/8 | ||||
154 | John Ko | So | Salinas | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
155 | Patrick Poon | Jr | Lynbrook | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
156 | Tsou Kevin | Sr | Los Altos | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
157 | Nicholaus Rossini | Sr | Santa Cruz | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
158 | Rosenbaum Simon | Fr | Los Altos | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
159 | Cooke Jasper | Jr | Los Altos | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
160 | Calvin Ou | So | Lynbrook | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
161 | Russell Batiste | Sr | Alisal | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
162 | Eduardo Ibarra-Rojo | Jr | Alisal | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
163 | Mark Eroles | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
164 | Michael Hsiu | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
165 | Evan Bigelow | Fr | Prunedale Christian | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
166 | Abraham Munoz | Jr | North Monterey County | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
167 | Wilson Balmores | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
168 | Robert Fox | Jr | Palo Alto | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
169 | Ron Connors | Jr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
170 | Weston Gomez | Fr | Santa Cruz | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
171 | Sam Weber | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
172 | Agrawal Nirav | Fr | Los Altos | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
173 | Merencillo Martin | So | Los Altos | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
174 | Devlin Obrien | Sr | Santa Cruz | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
175 | Albert Jo | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 28:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
176 | Cesar Palacios | Jr | North Monterey County | 29:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
177 | Eric Wheeler | Jr | Prunedale Christian | 30:58 | 10:19 | |||||||
178 | Joel Anderson | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 31:13 | 10:24 | |||||||
179 | Stephen Devore | Jr | Prunedale Christian | 38:34 | 12:51 | |||||||
180 | Dung Yum Nguyen | Sr | Andrew Hill | 40:00 | 13:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salinas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
15 | Brian Rangel-Juarez Sr 17:43 5:54 1 |
Bryan Duke Fr 17:55 5:58 2 |
Max Bell So 17:59 6:00 3 |
Juan Serrano Sr 18:04 6:01 4 |
Bryan Tena Fr 18:21 6:07 5 |
||
2 | Gunn 5-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:30 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
84 | Daniel Krigel Fr 19:04 6:21 12 |
Peter Chen Fr 19:15 6:25 15 |
Naor Deleanu So 19:25 6:28 18 |
William Strickfaden So 19:29 6:30 19 |
David Ku Sr 19:34 6:31 20 |
||
3 | North Monterey County 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:39 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
90 | Kevin Roa Jr 18:35 6:12 7 |
Aaron Vaughn Jr 18:57 6:19 11 |
Andrew Perez Sr 19:20 6:27 17 |
Efrain Martinez Sr 19:40 6:33 22 |
Luis Morales Sr 20:14 6:45 33 |
||
4 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
97 | Alvin Chang So 18:49 6:16 9 |
Grant Gustafson Jr 19:06 6:22 13 |
Jared Wong So 19:36 6:32 21 |
Vivek Singh Jr 19:52 6:37 24 |
Ryan Dibiase Jr 20:03 6:41 30 |
||
5 | Palo Alto 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
108 | Conor Ney Jr 18:49 6:16 10 |
Varun Kholi Jr 19:07 6:22 14 |
John Hicks Sr 19:58 6:39 26 |
Jay Nguyen Sr 19:59 6:40 27 |
Abe Wilson Sr 20:08 6:43 31 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
197 | Kevin Cheung Jr 19:57 6:39 25 |
Jose Jaime Sr 20:27 6:49 39 |
Preston McPeak Jr 20:32 6:51 41 |
Bryce Bajar Jr 20:47 6:56 42 |
David Rangel Jr 21:04 7:01 50 |
||
7 | Menlo Atherton 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:51 |
102:56 20:35 6:52 |
203 | Robert Cooper Sr 20:02 6:41 29 |
Matt Fitzgerald Sr 20:22 6:47 38 |
Ted Moore Sr 20:47 6:56 43 |
Gregory Liggett Sr 20:52 6:57 46 |
Ben Chute Sr 20:53 6:58 47 |
||
8 | Andrew Hill 11-11-9-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
106:14 21:15 7:05 |
262 | Richard Thompson Sr 20:48 6:56 44 |
Lupe Sanchez Sr 20:57 6:59 48 |
Joseph Nguyen Jr 21:02 7:01 49 |
Urbano Guerrero Jr 21:29 7:10 55 |
Don Le Jr 21:58 7:19 66 |
||
9 | Monterey 6-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:32 |
107:42 21:32 7:11 |
283 | Aaron Kitchin Jr 19:19 6:26 16 |
Joey Gomez Sr 21:37 7:12 58 |
Kevin Mao Sr 21:44 7:15 63 |
Brian Hardoin Jr 22:11 7:24 69 |
Alfred Luna Sr 22:51 7:37 77 |
||
10 | Adrian Wilcox 10-10-11-10-10 Gap: 2:18 |
107:46 21:33 7:11 |
286 | Daniel Huynh Jr 20:17 6:46 35 |
Ralph Bourey Sr 21:30 7:10 56 |
Jude Pinto Sr 21:31 7:10 57 |
Kevin Brown So 21:53 7:18 65 |
Michael Thai Sr 22:35 7:32 73 |
||
11 | Los Altos 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:15 |
108:31 21:42 7:14 |
306 | Gray James Jr 21:38 7:13 59 |
Mitchell Matt Jr 21:39 7:13 60 |
Mason Adron Fr 21:40 7:13 61 |
Bapa Aksai Jr 21:41 7:14 62 |
Gospe Sean Fr 21:53 7:18 64 |
||
12 | Alisal 8-8-10-11-12 Gap: 3:50 |
110:40 22:08 7:23 |
308 | Jaime Maldonado Jr 20:01 6:40 28 |
Isaiah King Jr 20:51 6:57 45 |
Edgar Hernandez Sr 22:36 7:32 74 |
Anthony Lopez Jr 23:21 7:47 80 |
Christian Reyes Sr 23:51 7:57 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salinas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
15 | Pedro Reyes Sr 18:30 6:10 1 |
Jeff Shen So 18:37 6:12 2 |
John Prader Sr 18:51 6:17 3 |
Derek Pratt-Robinson Sr 19:30 6:30 4 |
Tim Brigantino So 19:30 6:30 5 |
||
2 | Gunn 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
101:32 20:18 6:46 |
61 | Andrew Chen Fr 19:42 6:34 6 |
Tommy Huang Jr 20:19 6:46 11 |
Leon Sung So 20:22 6:47 13 |
Ethan Yung Jr 20:26 6:49 14 |
Tommy Kidder Fr 20:43 6:54 17 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
103:37 20:43 6:54 |
81 | Michael Yuen Jr 20:13 6:44 9 |
Kirk Akimoto Jr 20:27 6:49 15 |
Kenta Labur So 20:41 6:54 16 |
Kenneth Poon So 21:05 7:02 19 |
Yuta Labur So 21:11 7:04 22 |
||
4 | Palo Alto 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
106:04 21:13 7:04 |
111 | Oliver Davies Sr 20:17 6:46 10 |
Marc Slakey Jr 21:07 7:02 21 |
Daniel Yeh Sr 21:20 7:07 24 |
Jordan Brown Jr 21:30 7:10 27 |
Nikhil Bhargava Jr 21:50 7:17 29 |
||
5 | Menlo Atherton 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:44 |
108:25 21:41 7:14 |
145 | Matt Menninger Jr 21:15 7:05 23 |
Chris Fitzgerald Sr 21:21 7:07 25 |
Kevin Sheridan Sr 21:51 7:17 30 |
Derek Smith Jr 21:59 7:20 33 |
Matt Wood Sr 21:59 7:20 34 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
111:41 22:20 7:27 |
197 | Nick Marani Jr 21:26 7:09 26 |
Eric Pestana Jr 22:12 7:24 38 |
Jude Simon Sr 22:18 7:26 41 |
Edgar Banos Sr 22:23 7:28 42 |
Zvonimir Sola Sr 23:22 7:47 50 |
||
7 | North Monterey County 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 9:21 |
120:07 24:01 8:00 |
216 | Pablo Reyes Sr 20:20 6:47 12 |
Francisco Castro Jr 22:00 7:20 35 |
Matt Malmlund Jr 22:50 7:37 46 |
Abraham Munoz Jr 25:16 8:25 60 |
Cesar Palacios Jr 29:41 9:54 63 |
||
8 | Los Altos 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:12 |
116:25 23:17 7:46 |
239 | Farrell Reilly So 22:14 7:25 40 |
Fried Omri Fr 22:36 7:32 44 |
Coleman Samuel So 23:20 7:47 49 |
Wang Peter So 23:49 7:56 51 |
Macewen Doug Fr 24:26 8:09 55 |
||
9 | Andrew Hill 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 17:56 |
132:46 26:33 8:51 |
250 | Thomas Le Sr 22:04 7:21 36 |
Ashton Webb Jr 22:28 7:29 43 |
Satjit Bola Jr 23:50 7:57 52 |
Hung Nguyen Jr 24:24 8:08 54 |
Dung Yum Nguyen Sr 40:00 13:20 65 |
||
10 | Adrian Wilcox 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:24 |
120:53 24:11 8:04 |
265 | Josh Lee Jr 22:38 7:33 45 |
Kevin Diep Jr 23:01 7:40 47 |
Stephen Gyugyi Sr 24:15 8:05 53 |
Mark Eroles Sr 24:57 8:19 59 |
Wilson Balmores Sr 26:02 8:41 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Ramirez | Fr | Avenal | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Barraza | So | Pajaro Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Vincent Giglierano | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:02 | 6:01 | 1/21 | 3/39 | 3/15 | 19:56 (1:54) |
19:56 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Mike Hester | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Jack Beckwith | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Ayman Ullah | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:35 | 6:12 | 2/21 | 5/39 | 2/15 | 20:01 (1:26) |
20:01 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Dustin Hill | Fr | Aptos | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Casey Eason | So | Menlo Atherton | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Christopher Martinez | So | Andrew Hill | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Tucker Albright | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Scandlyn | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Brendy Hale | So | Menlo Atherton | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Connor Munger | So | Aptos | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Spencer Berry | So | Menlo Atherton | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | John Clark | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3/21 | 6/39 | 2/14 | 19:47 (0:57) |
19:47 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Stephen Hart | So | North Monterey County | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Manuel Cervantes | So | Alisal | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Charles Lockner | So | Palo Alto | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Corso Rosati | Fr | Palo Alto | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Jose Palma | Fr | Avenal | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Cristian Perez | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Freddy Avis | Fr | Palo Alto | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Jose Contreras | Fr | Avenal | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Tony Li | So | Mills | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Chris Doan | So | Adrian Wilcox | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Julian Xie | So | Mills | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Spanner | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Lucas Chan | So | Palo Alto | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Andre Gouyet | Fr | Palo Alto | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Daryn Arakawa | Fr | Monterey | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | McComb Egan | So | Los Altos | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Alan Rodriguez | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Eddie Meza | So | Alisal | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Keenan Morgan | Fr | Los Altos | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Lance Cummins | So | Palo Alto | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Sumit Dan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:55 | 6:38 | 4/21 | 11/39 | 3/14 | 24:08 (4:13) |
24:08 (4:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Gabriel Devera | So | Monterey | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Michael Atondo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:58 | 6:39 | 5/21 | 13/39 | 3/13 | 23:23 (3:25) |
23:23 (3:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Adrian Aguayo | So | North Monterey County | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Dan Alcaras | Fr | Avenal | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Michael Li | So | Palo Alto | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Tony Ruvalcaba | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Jauregui | So | Alisal | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | James Maa | Fr | Palo Alto | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Victor Torres | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Hinton Aaron | So | Los Altos | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Cuson Mark | So | Los Altos | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | David Garza | So | Adrian Wilcox | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Becerra | Fr | North Salinas | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Wyatt Carr | Fr | Monterey | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Luis Perez | So | North Monterey County | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Yort Judd | So | Los Altos | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Brian Benton | Fr | Palo Alto | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Garrick Yuen | Fr | Mills | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Marvin Henriquez | So | Avenal | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Fair | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Jovani Mejia | Fr | Avenal | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Chris Delgadillo | So | Alisal | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Vladimir Salvador | Fr | Alisal | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Tate | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:31 | 6:50 | 6/21 | 15/39 | 4/12 | 22:01 (1:30) |
22:01 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Bryan Hoyt | So | Palo Alto | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Carp Andrew | So | Los Altos | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Gerardo Castellanos | So | North Monterey County | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Malenka Benjamin | So | Los Altos | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Zachary Gyugyi | So | Adrian Wilcox | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Lucas Delcalvo | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Burke | So | Adrian Wilcox | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Berube Aaron | Fr | Los Altos | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Curtis Lau | So | Mills | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Philipp Kopisch | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | Casey Ball | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
72 | Keith Rose | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:04 | 7:01 | 7/21 | 18/39 | 5/10 | ||||
73 | Thad Claassen | Fr | Palo Alto | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Montgomery Jack | So | Los Altos | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
75 | Tri Huynh | So | Andrew Hill | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Dwulet Gregory | So | Los Altos | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Pablo Robles | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Call | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Daniel O'Neel | So | Menlo Atherton | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Soward Stephen | Fr | Los Altos | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Palmer Ian | So | Los Altos | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
82 | Bryan Nguyen | Fr | Andrew Hill | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
83 | Mark Moritz-Rabson | So | Menlo Atherton | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Francisco Tapia | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Steven Bustamante | So | Andrew Hill | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Sam Asin | Fr | Palo Alto | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Henry Mouat | So | Menlo Atherton | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Jd Wilhelm | Fr | Sutter | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Winston Nunes | So | Sutter | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | David Lim | Fr | Palo Alto | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
91 | Nabeel Sami | So | Palo Alto | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Tyler Schuster | Fr | Sutter | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Fredrik Lofgren | Fr | Palo Alto | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | Scott Zhuge | So | Palo Alto | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Cameron Kelley | So | Menlo Atherton | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
96 | Jason Collins | So | North Monterey County | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
97 | Jake Lindquist | So | Menlo Atherton | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Chan | Fr | North Salinas | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
99 | Carlos Martinez | Fr | North Salinas | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
100 | Ryo Nakamura | Fr | North Salinas | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Jake Meyers | So | Menlo Atherton | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Mark Reyno | So | Adrian Wilcox | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
103 | Hale Tussing | So | Menlo Atherton | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Derrick Chinn | Fr | Mills | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
105 | Sasha Kuvydrin | So | Palo Alto | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | David Cline | So | North Salinas | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Phan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:06 | 7:22 | 8/21 | 21/39 | 6/9 | 21:39 | 21:39 | ||
108 | Will Rossi | Fr | Palo Alto | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Norimoto | Fr | Palo Alto | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Alex Fioretti | So | Menlo Atherton | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
111 | Andy Nixon | So | Menlo Atherton | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
112 | Oscar Herrera | Fr | Avenal | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
113 | Brian Banta | So | Menlo Atherton | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Tristan Konolige | So | Menlo Atherton | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
115 | Peter Dennis | Fr | Palo Alto | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Justin Choi | So | Palo Alto | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Miycoe Call | So | Adrian Wilcox | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
118 | Jeffrey Tan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:34 | 7:31 | 9/21 | 25/39 | 6/9 | 24:52 (2:18) |
24:52 (2:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
119 | Rafael Ramos | So | Palo Alto | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
120 | Casas Scott | So | Los Altos | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
121 | Johnny Campos | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Chang | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:51 | 7:37 | 10/21 | 26/39 | 4/8 | ||||
123 | Hector Ortiz | So | Avenal | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Chris Arnaldo | Fr | North Monterey County | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
125 | Anthony Renteria | So | North Monterey County | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Kopisch | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
127 | David Pham | So | Andrew Hill | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
128 | Stephen Triplett | Fr | Sutter | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
129 | Jesus Serrano | Fr | Avenal | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
130 | Duc Doan | So | Andrew Hill | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
131 | Alex Carter | Fr | Palo Alto | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
132 | Neil Vranicar | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:23 | 7:48 | 11/21 | 28/39 | 5/8 | 23:51 (0:28) |
23:51 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
133 | Daniel Castello | So | Mills | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
134 | Cesar Guerra | So | North Monterey County | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Sparacino | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:29 | 7:50 | 12/21 | 29/39 | 5/6 | ||||
136 | Francisco Reynoza | Fr | Avenal | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
137 | Clayton Isaeff | Fr | Monterey | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
138 | Logan Russ | Fr | Sutter | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
139 | Jonathan Ho | Fr | Mills | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
140 | Chris McClellan | So | Andrew Hill | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
141 | Simon Li | So | Mills | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
142 | Connor Hamm | So | Adrian Wilcox | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
143 | Stephen Koo | So | Palo Alto | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
144 | Anay Dattawakar | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:09 | 8:03 | 13/21 | 30/39 | 4/6 | ||||
145 | Paul Tran | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
146 | Samuel Rupprecht | So | Menlo Atherton | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
147 | Joe Solvason | So | Palo Alto | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
148 | Jackson Miley | Fr | Palo Alto | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
149 | Mike Usoz | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:19 | 8:06 | 14/21 | 31/39 | 3/4 | ||||
150 | Mathew Schacher | Fr | Andrew Hill | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
151 | Shawn Serrano | Fr | North Salinas | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
152 | Ian Earley | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:29 | 8:10 | 15/21 | 32/39 | 3/3 | ||||
153 | John Lopez | So | North Monterey County | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
154 | Andres Flores | So | Mills | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
155 | Thomas Leung | So | Mills | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
156 | Erik Ryediger | So | Monterey | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
157 | Brian Lafrance | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:43 | 8:14 | 16/21 | 34/39 | 3/3 | 24:57 (0:14) |
24:57 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
158 | Alex Kasses | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
159 | Adam Munoz | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Bredlinger | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:54 | 8:18 | 17/21 | 35/39 | 3/3 | 26:53 (1:59) |
26:53 (1:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
161 | Rohan Chitalia | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:05 | 8:22 | 18/21 | 36/39 | 3/3 | ||||
162 | Gavin Chan | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:10 | 8:23 | 19/21 | 37/39 | 3/3 | ||||
163 | Derrick Chu | Fr | Mills | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
164 | Michael Acosta | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:17 | 8:26 | 20/21 | 38/39 | 3/3 | ||||
165 | Romeo Rosario | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:17 | 8:26 | 21/21 | 39/39 | 3/3 | ||||
166 | Khanh Nguyen | So | North Salinas | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
167 | Kenta Muraoka | So | Menlo Atherton | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
168 | Alex Yee | So | Adrian Wilcox | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
169 | Michael Buteau | So | Palo Alto | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
170 | Ari Pimentel | So | Alisal | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
171 | Michael Huynh | Fr | Andrew Hill | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
172 | Andrade Tony | Fr | Avenal | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
173 | Thomas Wright | Fr | Sutter | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
174 | Michael Morton | So | Palo Alto | 29:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo Atherton 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
92:37 18:31 6:10 |
30 | Mike Hester Fr 18:03 6:01 3 |
Jack Beckwith Fr 18:20 6:07 4 |
Casey Eason So 18:44 6:15 6 |
Tucker Albright Fr 18:45 6:15 8 |
Jordan Scandlyn Fr 18:45 6:15 9 |
||
2 | Archbishop Mitty 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
95:20 19:04 6:21 |
85 | Vincent Giglierano So 18:02 6:01 2 |
Ayman Ullah So 18:35 6:12 5 |
John Clark Fr 18:50 6:17 12 |
Sumit Dan Fr 19:55 6:38 32 |
Michael Atondo So 19:58 6:39 34 |
||
3 | Palo Alto 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:24 |
96:21 19:16 6:25 |
101 | Charles Lockner So 19:05 6:22 15 |
Corso Rosati Fr 19:08 6:23 16 |
Freddy Avis Fr 19:14 6:25 19 |
Lucas Chan So 19:25 6:28 25 |
Andre Gouyet Fr 19:29 6:30 26 |
||
4 | Avenal 1-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:33 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
123 | Luis Ramirez Fr 17:52 5:57 1 |
Jose Palma Fr 19:10 6:23 17 |
Jose Contreras Fr 19:15 6:25 20 |
Dan Alcaras Fr 20:00 6:40 36 |
Marvin Henriquez So 20:25 6:48 49 |
||
5 | Adrian Wilcox 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
164 | Cristian Perez Fr 19:12 6:24 18 |
Chris Doan So 19:21 6:27 22 |
Aaron Spanner Fr 19:22 6:27 24 |
David Garza So 20:09 6:43 43 |
Zachary Gyugyi So 20:45 6:55 57 |
||
6 | North Monterey County 5-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
99:12 19:50 6:37 |
172 | Stephen Hart So 18:50 6:17 13 |
Adrian Aguayo So 19:58 6:39 35 |
Tony Ruvalcaba Fr 20:02 6:41 38 |
Victor Torres Fr 20:06 6:42 40 |
Luis Perez So 20:16 6:45 46 |
||
7 | Alisal 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
99:48 19:58 6:39 |
185 | Manuel Cervantes So 19:05 6:22 14 |
Eddie Meza So 19:43 6:34 29 |
Daniel Jauregui So 20:04 6:41 39 |
Chris Delgadillo So 20:28 6:49 51 |
Vladimir Salvador Fr 20:28 6:49 52 |
||
8 | Los Altos 11-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:41 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
188 | McComb Egan So 19:37 6:32 28 |
Keenan Morgan Fr 19:53 6:38 30 |
Hinton Aaron So 20:07 6:42 41 |
Cuson Mark So 20:07 6:42 42 |
Yort Judd So 20:18 6:46 47 |
||
9 | Mills 9-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:40 |
101:53 20:23 6:48 |
223 | Tony Li So 19:20 6:27 21 |
Julian Xie So 19:21 6:27 23 |
Garrick Yuen Fr 20:21 6:47 48 |
Curtis Lau So 20:51 6:57 59 |
Derrick Chinn Fr 22:00 7:20 72 |
||
10 | Monterey 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:06 |
108:11 21:38 7:13 |
268 | Daryn Arakawa Fr 19:37 6:32 27 |
Gabriel Devera So 19:56 6:39 33 |
Wyatt Carr Fr 20:14 6:45 45 |
Clayton Isaeff Fr 23:41 7:54 79 |
Erik Ryediger So 24:43 8:14 84 |
||
11 | Andrew Hill 4-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:22 |
105:22 21:04 7:01 |
273 | Christopher Martinez So 18:44 6:15 7 |
Tri Huynh So 21:06 7:02 62 |
Bryan Nguyen Fr 21:11 7:04 64 |
Steven Bustamante So 21:15 7:05 65 |
David Pham So 23:06 7:42 75 |
||
12 | North Salinas 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:49 |
107:48 21:34 7:11 |
327 | Joseph Becerra Fr 20:14 6:45 44 |
Daniel Chan Fr 21:47 7:16 69 |
Carlos Martinez Fr 21:48 7:16 70 |
Ryo Nakamura Fr 21:56 7:19 71 |
David Cline So 22:03 7:21 73 |
||
13 | Sutter 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:28 |
110:57 22:11 7:24 |
357 | Jd Wilhelm Fr 21:17 7:06 66 |
Winston Nunes So 21:21 7:07 67 |
Tyler Schuster Fr 21:28 7:09 68 |
Stephen Triplett Fr 23:06 7:42 76 |
Logan Russ Fr 23:45 7:55 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
100:53 20:11 6:44 |
28 | Lance Cummins So 19:55 6:38 3 |
Michael Li So 20:01 6:40 4 |
James Maa Fr 20:05 6:42 5 |
Brian Benton Fr 20:18 6:46 6 |
Bryan Hoyt So 20:34 6:51 10 |
||
2 | Menlo Atherton 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
99:44 19:57 6:39 |
41 | Brendy Hale So 18:46 6:15 1 |
Spencer Berry So 18:47 6:16 2 |
Tyler Fair Fr 20:25 6:48 7 |
Lucas Delcalvo Fr 20:46 6:55 14 |
Philipp Kopisch Fr 21:00 7:00 17 |
||
3 | Los Altos 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
104:29 20:54 6:58 |
83 | Carp Andrew So 20:44 6:55 11 |
Malenka Benjamin So 20:45 6:55 13 |
Berube Aaron Fr 20:49 6:56 16 |
Montgomery Jack So 21:05 7:02 21 |
Dwulet Gregory So 21:06 7:02 22 |
||
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-5-4 Gap: 2:20 |
109:06 21:49 7:16 |
131 | Christopher Tate Fr 20:31 6:50 9 |
Keith Rose So 21:04 7:01 19 |
Daniel Phan Fr 22:06 7:22 32 |
Jeffrey Tan Fr 22:34 7:31 35 |
Kevin Chang Fr 22:51 7:37 36 |
||
4 | North Monterey County 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
107:50 21:34 7:11 |
131 | Gerardo Castellanos So 20:44 6:55 12 |
Ryan Call Fr 21:07 7:02 23 |
Francisco Tapia Fr 21:14 7:05 28 |
Jason Collins So 21:43 7:14 30 |
Chris Arnaldo Fr 23:02 7:41 38 |
||
6 | Adrian Wilcox 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:11 |
110:12 22:02 7:21 |
146 | Jacob Burke So 20:46 6:55 15 |
Casey Ball Fr 21:01 7:00 18 |
Mark Reyno So 21:58 7:19 31 |
Miycoe Call So 22:30 7:30 34 |
Connor Hamm So 23:57 7:59 48 |
||
7 | Avenal 3-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:10 |
112:18 22:28 7:29 |
163 | Jovani Mejia Fr 20:27 6:49 8 |
Oscar Herrera Fr 22:12 7:24 33 |
Hector Ortiz So 22:54 7:38 37 |
Jesus Serrano Fr 23:08 7:43 40 |
Francisco Reynoza Fr 23:37 7:52 45 |
||
8 | Mills 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
120:21 24:04 8:01 |
236 | Daniel Castello So 23:27 7:49 42 |
Jonathan Ho Fr 23:49 7:56 46 |
Simon Li So 23:56 7:59 47 |
Andres Flores So 24:32 8:11 50 |
Thomas Leung So 24:37 8:12 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
106:36 21:19 7:06 |
26 | Thad Claassen Fr 21:04 7:01 1 |
Sam Asin Fr 21:15 7:05 4 |
David Lim Fr 21:23 7:08 6 |
Nabeel Sami So 21:25 7:08 7 |
Fredrik Lofgren Fr 21:29 7:10 8 |
||
2 | Menlo Atherton 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
107:00 21:24 7:08 |
31 | Daniel O'Neel So 21:09 7:03 2 |
Mark Moritz-Rabson So 21:14 7:05 3 |
Henry Mouat So 21:16 7:05 5 |
Cameron Kelley So 21:38 7:13 10 |
Jake Lindquist So 21:43 7:14 11 |
||
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
119:49 23:58 7:59 |
85 | Neil Vranicar Fr 23:23 7:48 15 |
Joseph Sparacino So 23:29 7:50 16 |
Anay Dattawakar Fr 24:09 8:03 17 |
Mike Usoz Fr 24:19 8:06 18 |
Ian Earley So 24:29 8:10 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
110:02 22:00 7:20 |
27 | Scott Zhuge So 21:36 7:12 1 |
Sasha Kuvydrin So 22:00 7:20 4 |
Will Rossi Fr 22:06 7:22 5 |
Nathan Norimoto Fr 22:06 7:22 6 |
Peter Dennis Fr 22:14 7:25 11 |
||
2 | Menlo Atherton 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
110:29 22:06 7:22 |
29 | Jake Meyers So 21:57 7:19 2 |
Hale Tussing So 21:58 7:19 3 |
Alex Fioretti So 22:10 7:23 7 |
Andy Nixon So 22:11 7:24 8 |
Brian Banta So 22:13 7:24 9 |
||
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
125:09 25:02 8:21 |
85 | Brian Lafrance Fr 24:43 8:14 15 |
Andrew Bredlinger Fr 24:54 8:18 16 |
Rohan Chitalia So 25:05 8:22 17 |
Gavin Chan So 25:10 8:23 18 |
Michael Acosta So 25:17 8:26 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.