Archbishop Mitty Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Michael So F/S 25:17 8:26 3 164/174 20/21 38/39 3/3
Atondo, Michael So F/S 19:58 6:39 3 38/174 5/21 13/39 3/13 23:23
(3:25,14.6)
23:23
(3:25,14.6)
23:23
(3:25,14.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bajar, Bryce Jr JV 20:47 6:56 3 55/180 4/11 17/39 6/14 22:15
(1:28,6.6)
22:15
(1:28,6.6)
19:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Banos, Edgar Sr JV 22:23 7:28 3 117/180 9/11 24/39 6/10 23:51
(1:28,6.1)
23:51
(1:28,6.1)
23:51
(1:28,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bredlinger, Andrew Fr F/S 24:54 8:18 3 160/174 17/21 35/39 3/3 26:53
(1:59,7.4)
26:53
(1:59,7.4)
26:53
(1:59,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Gavin So F/S 25:10 8:23 3 162/174 19/21 37/39 3/3
Chang, Kevin Fr F/S 22:51 7:37 3 122/174 10/21 26/39 4/8
Cheung, Kevin Jr JV 19:57 6:39 3 30/180 1/11 12/39 7/18 21:36
(1:39,7.6)
21:36
(1:39,7.6)
21:36
(1:39,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chitalia, Rohan So F/S 25:05 8:22 3 161/174 18/21 36/39 3/3
Clark, John Fr F/S 18:50 6:17 3 15/174 3/21 6/39 2/14 19:47
(0:57,4.8)
19:47
(0:57,4.8)
19:03
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dan, Sumit Fr F/S 19:55 6:38 3 36/174 4/21 11/39 3/14 24:08
(4:13,17.5)
24:08
(4:13,17.5)
24:08
(4:13,17.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dattawakar, Anay Fr F/S 24:09 8:03 3 144/174 13/21 30/39 4/6
Earley, Ian So F/S 24:29 8:10 3 152/174 15/21 32/39 3/3 22:36
Gaxiola, Albert Sr V 18:29 6:10 3 64/135 3/7 4/39 10/21 18:42
(0:13,1.2)
18:42
(0:13,1.2)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Giglierano, Vincent So F/S 18:02 6:01 3 3/174 1/21 3/39 3/15 19:56
(1:54,9.5)
19:56
(1:54,9.5)
18:19
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hogan, Joshua Jr V 17:43 5:54 3 35/135 2/7 2/39 9/23 18:28
(0:45,4.1)
18:11
(0:28,2.6)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Iyer, Kedar Sr V 17:42 5:54 3 34/135 1/7 1/39 19/23 19:56
(2:14,11.2)
18:31
(0:49,4.4)
17:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jaime, Jose Sr JV 20:27 6:49 3 49/180 2/11 14/39 7/15 20:11
Jaisingh, Raj Jr V 19:36 6:32 3 100/135 7/7 10/39 4/12 22:07
(2:31,11.4)
22:07
(2:31,11.4)
22:07
(2:31,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lafrance, Brian Fr F/S 24:43 8:14 3 157/174 16/21 34/39 3/3 24:57
(0:14,0.9)
24:57
(0:14,0.9)
24:57
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luna, Lucas Jr JV 24:29 8:10 3 153/180 11/11 32/39 6/8
Marani, Nick Jr JV 21:26 7:09 3 77/180 6/11 20/39 7/12
McPeak, Preston Jr JV 20:32 6:51 3 52/180 3/11 16/39 6/15 20:47
(0:15,1.2)
20:47
(0:15,1.2)
20:47
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pestana, Eric Jr JV 22:12 7:24 3 112/180 7/11 22/39 7/11 24:22
(2:10,8.9)
20:33 19:51 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Phan, Daniel Fr F/S 22:06 7:22 3 107/174 8/21 21/39 6/9 21:39 21:39 21:39
Rangel, David Jr JV 21:04 7:01 3 64/180 5/11 18/39 7/12 21:28
(0:24,1.9)
20:50 20:09 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Robbins, Sean Sr V 19:34 6:31 3 98/135 6/7 9/39 5/16 20:31
(0:57,4.6)
19:50
(0:16,1.3)
19:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rosario, Romeo Fr F/S 25:17 8:26 3 165/174 21/21 39/39 3/3
Rose, Keith So F/S 21:04 7:01 3 72/174 7/21 18/39 5/10
Simon, Jude Sr JV 22:18 7:26 3 116/180 8/11 23/39 6/10
Sola, Zvonimir Sr JV 23:22 7:47 3 142/180 10/11 27/39 6/10 25:19
(1:57,7.7)
22:54 22:14 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Sparacino, Joseph So F/S 23:29 7:50 3 135/174 12/21 29/39 5/6
Swale, Sean Jr V 19:13 6:24 3 87/135 5/7 8/39 6/17 19:58
(0:45,3.8)
19:58
(0:45,3.8)
19:29
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tan, Jeffrey Fr F/S 22:34 7:31 3 118/174 9/21 25/39 6/9 24:52
(2:18,9.2)
24:52
(2:18,9.2)
24:52
(2:18,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tate, Christopher Fr F/S 20:31 6:50 3 60/174 6/21 15/39 4/12 22:01
(1:30,6.8)
22:01
(1:30,6.8)
22:01
(1:30,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas, Nick Jr V 19:12 6:24 3 85/135 4/7 7/39 14/21 19:28
(0:16,1.4)
19:28
(0:16,1.4)
17:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ullah, Ayman So F/S 18:35 6:12 3 6/174 2/21 5/39 2/15 20:01
(1:26,7.2)
20:01
(1:26,7.2)
17:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Usoz, Mike Fr F/S 24:19 8:06 3 149/174 14/21 31/39 3/4
Vranicar, Neil Fr F/S 23:23 7:48 3 132/174 11/21 28/39 5/8 23:51
(0:28,2.0)
23:51
(0:28,2.0)
23:51
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/17 92:19
1:31
3 6:09 5:54 6:24 247 5:38 88:43 86:37 Kedar Iyer (24), Joshua Hogan (25), Albert Gaxiola (52), Nick Thomas (72), Sean Swale (74)
JV 1st 5 6/12 102:47
1:07
3 6:51 6:39 7:01 197 6:00 97:21 97:21 Kevin Cheung (25), Jose Jaime (39), Preston McPeak (41), Bryce Bajar (42), David Rangel (50)
JV 2nd 5 6/10 111:41
1:56
3 7:27 7:09 7:47 197 6:20 Nick Marani (26), Eric Pestana (38), Jude Simon (41), Edgar Banos (42), Zvonimir Sola (50)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 95:20
1:56
3 6:21 6:01 6:39 85 6:10 93:07 93:07 Vincent Giglierano (2), Ayman Ullah (5), John Clark (12), Sumit Dan (32), Michael Atondo (34)
F/S 2nd 5 4/8 109:06
2:20
3 7:16 6:50 7:37 131 6:39 101:09 101:09 Christopher Tate (9), Keith Rose (19), Daniel Phan (32), Jeffrey Tan (35), Kevin Chang (36)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 119:49
1:06
3 7:59 7:48 8:10 85 7:06 Neil Vranicar (15), Joseph Sparacino (16), Anay Dattawakar (17), Mike Usoz (18), Ian Earley (19)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 125:09
0:34
3 8:21 8:14 8:26 85 7:20 Brian Lafrance (15), Andrew Bredlinger (16), Rohan Chitalia (17), Gavin Chan (18), Michael Acosta (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Philip Macquitty Jr Palo Alto 15:43 5:14
2 Brennan Lynch Sr Santa Cruz 15:44 5:15
3 Jake Arveson Sr Monterey 16:16 5:25
4 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 16:24 5:28
5 Paul Summers Jr Gunn 16:35 5:32
6 Safai Eric Jr Los Altos 16:43 5:34
7 Michael C. Young Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 16:48 5:36
8 Charlie Avis Sr Palo Alto 16:53 5:38
9 Robert Chen Jr Gunn 16:55 5:38
10 Alex Johann Jr Gunn 16:55 5:38
11 Cristian Ponce Sr Salinas 16:56 5:39
12 Ryan Peabody Jr Aptos 16:58 5:39
13 Skyler Cummins Sr Palo Alto 17:02 5:41
14 Henry Jordan Jr Palo Alto 17:03 5:41
15 Michael Nguyen Sr Adrian Wilcox 17:10 5:43
16 Philip Shen Sr Salinas 17:12 5:44
17 Kai Proschan Sr Mills 17:17 5:46
18 Grant Foster Fr Prospect 17:18 5:46
19 Diego Escobar So Alisal 17:18 5:46
20 Miguel Gallegos Jr North Monterey County 17:19 5:46
21 Ruben Mendoza Sr Salinas 17:19 5:46
22 Jarod Nixon Jr Menlo Atherton 17:20 5:47
23 Jacob Hodges Sr Riverbank 17:21 5:47
24 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 17:22 5:47
25 Adrian Duran So St. Francis Central Coast Cath 17:29 5:50
26 Christian Ortega Jr Salinas 17:29 5:50
27 Chris Nunez Sr Riverbank 17:32 5:51
28 Roberto Lopez Jr Avenal 17:34 5:51
29 Juan C Reyes-Diaz Sr Monterey 17:34 5:51
30 Manuel Negrete So Alisal 17:36 5:52
31 Alex Shore Jr Monterey 17:36 5:52
32 Winsten Van Keulen Jr Ann Sobrato 17:38 5:53
33 Ethan Glassman Jr Gunn 17:42 5:54
34 Kedar Iyer Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:42 5:54 1/7 1/39 19/23 19:56
(2:14)
18:31
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Joshua Hogan Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:43 5:54 2/7 2/39 9/23 18:28
(0:45)
18:11
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Andrew Stober Jr Palo Alto 17:45 5:55
37 Joe Ocon Jr Menlo Atherton 17:46 5:55
38 Shawn Adair Sr Ann Sobrato 17:50 5:57
39 Lance Wolfsmith Sr Ann Sobrato 17:50 5:57
40 Aj Flint Sr Lynbrook 17:52 5:57
41 Rory Runser So Gunn 17:53 5:58
42 Akira Soto Sr Monterey 17:54 5:58
43 Francisco Gonzalez Jr Avenal 17:57 5:59
44 Schneider Benjamin So Los Altos 18:00 6:00
45 Anthony Lafrancis Fr Santa Cruz 18:01 6:00
46 Tony Perez Sr Sutter 18:02 6:01
47 Alexis Romero Sr North Monterey County 18:03 6:01
48 Ben Hodges So Riverbank 18:04 6:01
49 Alex Voet Jr Palo Alto 18:04 6:01
50 Ben Sklaroff Jr Palo Alto 18:04 6:01
51 Martin Salas Jr Andrew Hill 18:05 6:02
52 Jim Ngo Sr Adrian Wilcox 18:07 6:02
53 Alex Reyes Jr Riverbank 18:12 6:04
54 Andrew Jang Sr Lynbrook 18:14 6:05
55 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 18:14 6:05
56 Nick Cotter So Prospect 18:19 6:06
57 Zack Wilhelm Jr North Monterey County 18:19 6:06
58 Alex Hanakahi Jr North Monterey County 18:20 6:07
59 Vendelin Michael So Los Altos 18:22 6:07
60 Derek Diesenroth So Ann Sobrato 18:24 6:08
61 Rudy Schwartz Sr Gunn 18:24 6:08
62 Francisco Moreno Jr North Monterey County 18:25 6:08
63 Paul Prieto Jr North Monterey County 18:25 6:08
64 Albert Gaxiola Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:29 6:10 3/7 4/39 10/21 18:42
(0:13)
18:42
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Alex Collins Sr Prospect 18:30 6:10
66 Richard Correa-Sorich So Prospect 18:38 6:13
67 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 18:41 6:14
68 William Hui Sr Mills 18:42 6:14
69 Slater Meehan Fr Santa Cruz 18:43 6:14
70 Adin Vaewsorn Sr Menlo Atherton 18:45 6:15
71 Jeffrey Lin Sr Menlo Atherton 18:45 6:15
72 Andrew Pierce Sr North Monterey County 18:46 6:15
73 Julio Medina Jr Everett Alvarez 18:47 6:16
74 Howard Luis Sr Andrew Hill 18:55 6:18
75 Andrew Lum Sr Lynbrook 18:55 6:18
76 Francisco Salvador Fr Alisal 18:56 6:19
77 Mats Allen Fr Santa Cruz 18:57 6:19
78 Ryan Scandlyn Sr Menlo Atherton 18:58 6:19
79 Miguel Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 18:59 6:20
80 Peter Ngoi Jr Everett Alvarez 19:03 6:21
81 Sam Gomez Jr Alisal 19:04 6:21
82 Jesus Flores Sr Sutter 19:05 6:22
83 Leland Au Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:05 6:22
84 Bohrer Scotty Sr Los Altos 19:06 6:22
85 Nick Thomas Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:12 6:24 4/7 7/39 14/21 19:28
(0:16)
19:28
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Eddie Ruano So Everett Alvarez 19:12 6:24
87 Sean Swale Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:13 6:24 5/7 8/39 6/17 19:58
(0:45)
19:58
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Diego Lara Jr Everett Alvarez 19:14 6:25
89 Johnnie Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 19:15 6:25
90 Shawn Ranck Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:17 6:26
91 Dominik Rogers Sr Andrew Hill 19:20 6:27
92 Kevin Chiang Sr Andrew Hill 19:21 6:27
93 Eric Yepez Sr Pajaro Valley 19:22 6:27
94 John Ryan Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 19:22 6:27
95 Daniel Yepez Jr Pajaro Valley 19:26 6:29
96 Diego Vallejo So Adrian Wilcox 19:30 6:30
97 Kyle Diesenroth Sr Ann Sobrato 19:34 6:31
98 Sean Robbins Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:34 6:31 6/7 9/39 5/16 20:31
(0:57)
19:50
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Jose Alvarado Jr Alisal 19:35 6:32
100 Raj Jaisingh Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 6:32 7/7 10/39 4/12 22:07
(2:31)
22:07
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Bentley Nunes Sr Sutter 19:38 6:33
102 Irvin Carillo Sr Riverbank 19:39 6:33
103 Chris Esposito Jr Santa Cruz 19:43 6:34
104 Oribello Wesley So Los Altos 19:43 6:34
105 Arturo Cabrera Jr Alisal 19:47 6:36
106 Vladimir Debabov Sr Mills 19:50 6:37
107 Jose Torres Jr Aptos 19:53 6:38
108 Arturo Chiquito So Everett Alvarez 19:57 6:39
109 Sam McClure Jr Menlo Atherton 20:01 6:40
110 David Cesar Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:02 6:41
111 Steve Ojeda Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:02 6:41
112 Winters Zachary Jr Los Altos 20:03 6:41
113 Paul Correa-Sorich So Prospect 20:07 6:42
114 Manny Aguilar Jr Everett Alvarez 20:11 6:44
115 Enrique Rios Sr Pajaro Valley 20:11 6:44
116 Aaron Ortiz Jr Riverbank 20:12 6:44
117 Oscar Nunez Fr Riverbank 20:13 6:44
118 Michael Eiskamp Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 20:15 6:45
119 Joel Palermo Jr Prospect 20:19 6:46
120 Paul Garnica Sr Andrew Hill 20:25 6:48
121 Cameron Hiserman So St. Francis Central Coast Cath 20:30 6:50
122 Colin Boyle Jr Santa Cruz 20:37 6:52
123 Anthony Gotti Sr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 20:50 6:57
124 Josh Tapp Fr Sutter 21:19 7:06
125 Andy Tran Sr Andrew Hill 21:30 7:10
126 Juan Salinas Fr Santa Cruz 21:51 7:17
127 Jake Ryan So St. Francis Central Coast Cath 21:51 7:17
128 Alfredo Ramirez Sr Pajaro Valley 22:28 7:29
129 Poonja Karim Jr Los Altos 22:29 7:30
130 Dillon Whitsett Jr Sutter 22:52 7:37
131 Nick Wright Jr Sutter 23:48 7:56
132 William Lu Jr Mills 23:53 7:58
133 Nikos Krohn Sr Sutter 23:55 7:58
134 Gabe Devilbiss Jr Sutter 24:11 8:04
135 Jacob Ernst Jr Sutter 24:12 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
84:26
16:53
5:38
55 Philip Macquitty
Jr
15:43
5:14
1
Charlie Avis
Sr
16:53
5:38
7
Skyler Cummins
Sr
17:02
5:41
10
Henry Jordan
Jr
17:03
5:41
11
Andrew Stober
Jr
17:45
5:55
26








2 Gunn
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
86:00
17:12
5:44
75 Paul Summers
Jr
16:35
5:32
4
Robert Chen
Jr
16:55
5:38
8
Alex Johann
Jr
16:55
5:38
9
Ethan Glassman
Jr
17:42
5:54
23
Rory Runser
So
17:53
5:58
31








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
88:06
17:37
5:52
136 Luca Signore
Jr
16:24
5:28
3
Amrit Subramanian
Jr
17:22
5:47
18
Aj Flint
Sr
17:52
5:57
30
Andrew Jang
Sr
18:14
6:05
42
Gene Burinskiy
Sr
18:14
6:05
43








4 North Monterey County
10-11-8-6-4
Gap: 1:06
90:26
18:05
6:02
191 Miguel Gallegos
Jr
17:19
5:46
15
Alexis Romero
Sr
18:03
6:01
35
Zack Wilhelm
Jr
18:19
6:06
45
Alex Hanakahi
Jr
18:20
6:07
46
Francisco Moreno
Jr
18:25
6:08
50








5 Riverbank
12-7-4-4-5
Gap: 2:18
90:48
18:10
6:03
201 Jacob Hodges
Sr
17:21
5:47
17
Chris Nunez
Sr
17:32
5:51
20
Ben Hodges
So
18:04
6:01
36
Alex Reyes
Jr
18:12
6:04
41
Irvin Carillo
Sr
19:39
6:33
87








6 Ann Sobrato
13-11-5-5-6
Gap: 1:56
91:16
18:15
6:05
209 Winsten Van Keulen
Jr
17:38
5:53
22
Shawn Adair
Sr
17:50
5:57
28
Lance Wolfsmith
Sr
17:50
5:57
29
Derek Diesenroth
So
18:24
6:08
48
Kyle Diesenroth
Sr
19:34
6:31
82








7 Menlo Atherton
11-9-10-9-7
Gap: 1:38
91:34
18:19
6:06
223 Jarod Nixon
Jr
17:20
5:47
16
Joe Ocon
Jr
17:46
5:55
27
Adin Vaewsorn
Sr
18:45
6:15
57
Jeffrey Lin
Sr
18:45
6:15
58
Ryan Scandlyn
Sr
18:58
6:19
65








8 Santa Cruz
2-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:59
91:08
18:14
6:05
243 Brennan Lynch
Sr
15:44
5:15
2
Anthony Lafrancis
Fr
18:01
6:00
33
Slater Meehan
Fr
18:43
6:14
56
Mats Allen
Fr
18:57
6:19
64
Chris Esposito
Jr
19:43
6:34
88








9 Los Altos
5-7-6-7-9
Gap: 3:00
91:54
18:23
6:08
244 Safai Eric
Jr
16:43
5:34
5
Schneider Benjamin
So
18:00
6:00
32
Vendelin Michael
So
18:22
6:07
47
Bohrer Scotty
Sr
19:06
6:22
71
Oribello Wesley
So
19:43
6:34
89








10 Archbishop Mitty
14-10-11-12-10
Gap: 1:31
92:19
18:28
6:09
247 Kedar Iyer
Sr
17:42
5:54
24
Joshua Hogan
Jr
17:43
5:54
25
Albert Gaxiola
Sr
18:29
6:10
52
Nick Thomas
Jr
19:12
6:24
72
Sean Swale
Jr
19:13
6:24
74








11 Alisal
9-5-9-11-11
Gap: 2:17
92:29
18:30
6:10
250 Diego Escobar
So
17:18
5:46
14
Manuel Negrete
So
17:36
5:52
21
Francisco Salvador
Fr
18:56
6:19
63
Sam Gomez
Jr
19:04
6:21
68
Jose Alvarado
Jr
19:35
6:32
84








12 Prospect
8-14-13-10-12
Gap: 2:49
92:52
18:34
6:11
260 Grant Foster
Fr
17:18
5:46
13
Nick Cotter
So
18:19
6:06
44
Alex Collins
Sr
18:30
6:10
53
Richard Correa-Sorich
So
18:38
6:13
54
Paul Correa-Sorich
So
20:07
6:42
96








13 Adrian Wilcox
7-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:20
93:09
18:38
6:13
280 Michael Nguyen
Sr
17:10
5:43
12
Jim Ngo
Sr
18:07
6:02
40
Leland Au
Sr
19:05
6:22
70
Shawn Ranck
Sr
19:17
6:26
77
Diego Vallejo
So
19:30
6:30
81








14 St. Francis Central Coast Cath
6-4-12-14-14
Gap: 3:42
94:24
18:53
6:18
308 Michael C. Young
Jr
16:48
5:36
6
Adrian Duran
So
17:29
5:50
19
John Ryan
Jr
19:22
6:27
80
Michael Eiskamp
Jr
20:15
6:45
100
Cameron Hiserman
So
20:30
6:50
103








15 Andrew Hill
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:16
94:56
18:59
6:20
333 Martin Salas
Jr
18:05
6:02
39
Howard Luis
Sr
18:55
6:18
61
Johnnie Nguyen
Jr
19:15
6:25
76
Dominik Rogers
Sr
19:20
6:27
78
Kevin Chiang
Sr
19:21
6:27
79








16 Everett Alvarez
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:27
95:15
19:03
6:21
341 Julio Medina
Jr
18:47
6:16
60
Miguel Sanchez
So
18:59
6:20
66
Peter Ngoi
Jr
19:03
6:21
67
Eddie Ruano
So
19:12
6:24
73
Diego Lara
Jr
19:14
6:25
75








17 Sutter
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:50
100:56
20:11
6:44
406 Tony Perez
Sr
18:02
6:01
34
Jesus Flores
Sr
19:05
6:22
69
Bentley Nunes
Sr
19:38
6:33
86
Josh Tapp
Fr
21:19
7:06
106
Dillon Whitsett
Jr
22:52
7:37
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Rangel-Juarez Sr Salinas 17:43 5:54
2 Bryan Duke Fr Salinas 17:55 5:58
3 Max Bell So Salinas 17:59 6:00
4 Juan Serrano Sr Salinas 18:04 6:01
5 Bryan Tena Fr Salinas 18:21 6:07
6 Pedro Reyes Sr Salinas 18:30 6:10
7 Kevin Roa Jr North Monterey County 18:35 6:12
8 Jeff Shen So Salinas 18:37 6:12
9 Alvin Chang So Lynbrook 18:49 6:16
10 Conor Ney Jr Palo Alto 18:49 6:16
11 John Prader Sr Salinas 18:51 6:17
12 Aaron Vaughn Jr North Monterey County 18:57 6:19
13 Daniel Krigel Fr Gunn 19:04 6:21
14 Grant Gustafson Jr Lynbrook 19:06 6:22
15 Varun Kholi Jr Palo Alto 19:07 6:22
16 Peter Chen Fr Gunn 19:15 6:25
17 Aaron Kitchin Jr Monterey 19:19 6:26
18 Andrew Perez Sr North Monterey County 19:20 6:27
19 Naor Deleanu So Gunn 19:25 6:28
20 William Strickfaden So Gunn 19:29 6:30
21 Derek Pratt-Robinson Sr Salinas 19:30 6:30
22 Tim Brigantino So Salinas 19:30 6:30
23 David Ku Sr Gunn 19:34 6:31
24 Jared Wong So Lynbrook 19:36 6:32
25 Efrain Martinez Sr North Monterey County 19:40 6:33
26 Andrew Chen Fr Gunn 19:42 6:34
27 Andre Carranza Fr Salinas 19:47 6:36
28 Vivek Singh Jr Lynbrook 19:52 6:37
29 Juan Lozoya Jr Salinas 19:53 6:38
30 Kevin Cheung Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:57 6:39 1/11 12/39 7/18 21:36
(1:39)
21:36
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 John Hicks Sr Palo Alto 19:58 6:39
32 Jay Nguyen Sr Palo Alto 19:59 6:40
33 Jaime Maldonado Jr Alisal 20:01 6:40
34 Robert Cooper Sr Menlo Atherton 20:02 6:41
35 Ryan Dibiase Jr Lynbrook 20:03 6:41
36 Seth Munoz Jr Riverbank 20:03 6:41
37 Abe Wilson Sr Palo Alto 20:08 6:43
38 Michael Yuen Jr Lynbrook 20:13 6:44
39 Luis Morales Sr North Monterey County 20:14 6:45
40 John Romeka Fr Salinas 20:16 6:45
41 Oliver Davies Sr Palo Alto 20:17 6:46
42 Daniel Huynh Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:17 6:46
43 Tommy Huang Jr Gunn 20:19 6:46
44 Pablo Reyes Sr North Monterey County 20:20 6:47
45 Leon Sung So Gunn 20:22 6:47
46 Matt Fitzgerald Sr Menlo Atherton 20:22 6:47
47 John Favazza Fr Salinas 20:23 6:48
48 Ethan Yung Jr Gunn 20:26 6:49
49 Jose Jaime Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:27 6:49 2/11 14/39 7/15
50 Kirk Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 20:27 6:49
51 Daniel Lozoya Fr Salinas 20:28 6:49
52 Preston McPeak Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:51 3/11 16/39 6/15 20:47
(0:15)
20:47
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Kenta Labur So Lynbrook 20:41 6:54
54 Tommy Kidder Fr Gunn 20:43 6:54
55 Bryce Bajar Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:47 6:56 4/11 17/39 6/14 22:15
(1:28)
22:15
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Ted Moore Sr Menlo Atherton 20:47 6:56
57 Richard Thompson Sr Andrew Hill 20:48 6:56
58 Isaiah King Jr Alisal 20:51 6:57
59 Gregory Liggett Sr Menlo Atherton 20:52 6:57
60 Ben Chute Sr Menlo Atherton 20:53 6:58
61 Lupe Sanchez Sr Andrew Hill 20:57 6:59
62 Joseph Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 21:02 7:01
63 Atsu Kobashi So Gunn 21:03 7:01
64 David Rangel Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:04 7:01 5/11 18/39 7/12 21:28
(0:24)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR)
65 Kenneth Poon So Lynbrook 21:05 7:02
66 Leo Moley So Gunn 21:05 7:02
67 Eric Schmidt Jr Gunn 21:06 7:02
68 John Tijiboy So Gunn 21:07 7:02
69 Marc Slakey Jr Palo Alto 21:07 7:02
70 Yuta Labur So Lynbrook 21:11 7:04
71 Matt Menninger Jr Menlo Atherton 21:15 7:05
72 Cody Grimes So Gunn 21:16 7:05
73 Daniel Yeh Sr Palo Alto 21:20 7:07
74 Micah Brown So Gunn 21:20 7:07
75 Chris Fitzgerald Sr Menlo Atherton 21:21 7:07
76 Phillip Bezouska So Salinas 21:23 7:08
77 Nick Marani Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:26 7:09 6/11 20/39 7/12
78 Urbano Guerrero Jr Andrew Hill 21:29 7:10
79 Jordan Brown Jr Palo Alto 21:30 7:10
80 Ralph Bourey Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:30 7:10
81 Sam Hartinger So Gunn 21:31 7:10
82 Jude Pinto Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:31 7:10
83 Spencer Meldrum So Gunn 21:34 7:11
84 Griffin Sims Fr Salinas 21:36 7:12
85 Joey Gomez Sr Monterey 21:37 7:12
86 Gray James Jr Los Altos 21:38 7:13
87 Jeff Reeves Fr Salinas 21:38 7:13
88 Mitchell Matt Jr Los Altos 21:39 7:13
89 Mason Adron Fr Los Altos 21:40 7:13
90 Matt Epperson Fr Salinas 21:40 7:13
91 Bapa Aksai Jr Los Altos 21:41 7:14
92 Jesus Garcia Sr North Salinas 21:43 7:14
93 Cedric Flamant So Lynbrook 21:43 7:14
94 Kevin Mao Sr Monterey 21:44 7:15
95 Nathan Curtis Fr Gunn 21:45 7:15
96 Nikhil Bhargava Jr Palo Alto 21:50 7:17
97 Kevin Sheridan Sr Menlo Atherton 21:51 7:17
98 John Olson Jr Palo Alto 21:51 7:17
99 Gospe Sean Fr Los Altos 21:53 7:18
100 Kevin Brown So Adrian Wilcox 21:53 7:18
101 Prajesh Hardas So Lynbrook 21:54 7:18
102 Don Le Jr Andrew Hill 21:58 7:19
103 Jason Catolico So Lynbrook 21:58 7:19
104 Derek Smith Jr Menlo Atherton 21:59 7:20
105 Matt Wood Sr Menlo Atherton 21:59 7:20
106 Francisco Castro Jr North Monterey County 22:00 7:20
107 Thomas Le Sr Andrew Hill 22:04 7:21
108 Sam Dawson So Gunn 22:07 7:22
109 Romero Alberto Sr North Salinas 22:07 7:22
110 Ryan Quincy Jr Menlo Atherton 22:09 7:23
111 Brian Hardoin Jr Monterey 22:11 7:24
112 Eric Pestana Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:12 7:24 7/11 22/39 7/11 24:22
(2:10)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR)
113 Steven Muenzen Jr Menlo Atherton 22:13 7:24
114 Brandon Liu Jr Lynbrook 22:14 7:25
115 Farrell Reilly So Los Altos 22:14 7:25
116 Jude Simon Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:18 7:26 8/11 23/39 6/10
117 Edgar Banos Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:23 7:28 9/11 24/39 6/10 23:51
(1:28)
23:51
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Jonathan Ongman Jr Aptos 22:23 7:28
119 Igor Akimenko Jr Lynbrook 22:26 7:29
120 Oliver Tully Sr Menlo Atherton 22:27 7:29
121 Ashton Webb Jr Andrew Hill 22:28 7:29
122 Danny Wittenauer Fr Gunn 22:32 7:31
123 Fernando Rizo Jr North Salinas 22:33 7:31
124 Michael Thai Sr Adrian Wilcox 22:35 7:32
125 Edgar Hernandez Sr Alisal 22:36 7:32
126 Fried Omri Fr Los Altos 22:36 7:32
127 Josh Lee Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:38 7:33
128 Eyan Chee Fr Lynbrook 22:42 7:34
129 Blake Filo Jr Salinas 22:45 7:35
130 Matt Malmlund Jr North Monterey County 22:50 7:37
131 Anand Pandian So Lynbrook 22:50 7:37
132 Alfred Luna Sr Monterey 22:51 7:37
133 Albert Nakao Jr Monterey 22:55 7:38
134 Kevin Diep Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:01 7:40
135 Dana Burdick Sr Santa Cruz 23:03 7:41
137 Andrew Ma So Lynbrook 23:14 7:45
138 Edwin Gonzalez Jr North Salinas 23:16 7:45
139 Matt Tracy Sr Palo Alto 23:19 7:46
140 Coleman Samuel So Los Altos 23:20 7:47
141 Anthony Lopez Jr Alisal 23:21 7:47
142 Zvonimir Sola Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:22 7:47 10/11 27/39 6/10 25:19
(1:57)
22:54 You ROCK! (LR)
143 Spencer Brock Jr Palo Alto 23:27 7:49
144 Jack Brian Sr Menlo Atherton 23:34 7:51
145 Wang Peter So Los Altos 23:49 7:56
146 Satjit Bola Jr Andrew Hill 23:50 7:57
147 Christian Reyes Sr Alisal 23:51 7:57
148 Evan Hahn Jr Palo Alto 23:54 7:58
149 Michael Fountain Sr Menlo Atherton 23:57 7:59
150 Stephen Gyugyi Sr Adrian Wilcox 24:15 8:05
151 Hung Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 24:24 8:08
152 Macewen Doug Fr Los Altos 24:26 8:09
153 Lucas Luna Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:29 8:10 11/11 32/39 6/8
154 John Ko So Salinas 24:32 8:11
155 Patrick Poon Jr Lynbrook 24:34 8:11
156 Tsou Kevin Sr Los Altos 24:35 8:12
157 Nicholaus Rossini Sr Santa Cruz 24:41 8:14
158 Rosenbaum Simon Fr Los Altos 24:41 8:14
159 Cooke Jasper Jr Los Altos 24:42 8:14
160 Calvin Ou So Lynbrook 24:43 8:14
161 Russell Batiste Sr Alisal 24:48 8:16
162 Eduardo Ibarra-Rojo Jr Alisal 24:52 8:17
163 Mark Eroles Sr Adrian Wilcox 24:57 8:19
164 Michael Hsiu Fr Lynbrook 24:58 8:19
165 Evan Bigelow Fr Prunedale Christian 25:15 8:25
166 Abraham Munoz Jr North Monterey County 25:16 8:25
167 Wilson Balmores Sr Adrian Wilcox 26:02 8:41
168 Robert Fox Jr Palo Alto 26:04 8:41
169 Ron Connors Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 26:35 8:52
170 Weston Gomez Fr Santa Cruz 27:24 9:08
171 Sam Weber Jr Menlo Atherton 27:27 9:09
172 Agrawal Nirav Fr Los Altos 27:28 9:09
173 Merencillo Martin So Los Altos 27:36 9:12
174 Devlin Obrien Sr Santa Cruz 28:06 9:22
175 Albert Jo Sr Adrian Wilcox 28:47 9:36
176 Cesar Palacios Jr North Monterey County 29:41 9:54
177 Eric Wheeler Jr Prunedale Christian 30:58 10:19
178 Joel Anderson Sr Adrian Wilcox 31:13 10:24
179 Stephen Devore Jr Prunedale Christian 38:34 12:51
180 Dung Yum Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 40:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
90:02
18:00
6:00
15 Brian Rangel-Juarez
Sr
17:43
5:54
1
Bryan Duke
Fr
17:55
5:58
2
Max Bell
So
17:59
6:00
3
Juan Serrano
Sr
18:04
6:01
4
Bryan Tena
Fr
18:21
6:07
5








2 Gunn
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:30
96:47
19:21
6:27
84 Daniel Krigel
Fr
19:04
6:21
12
Peter Chen
Fr
19:15
6:25
15
Naor Deleanu
So
19:25
6:28
18
William Strickfaden
So
19:29
6:30
19
David Ku
Sr
19:34
6:31
20








3 North Monterey County
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
96:46
19:21
6:27
90 Kevin Roa
Jr
18:35
6:12
7
Aaron Vaughn
Jr
18:57
6:19
11
Andrew Perez
Sr
19:20
6:27
17
Efrain Martinez
Sr
19:40
6:33
22
Luis Morales
Sr
20:14
6:45
33








4 Lynbrook
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
97:26
19:29
6:30
97 Alvin Chang
So
18:49
6:16
9
Grant Gustafson
Jr
19:06
6:22
13
Jared Wong
So
19:36
6:32
21
Vivek Singh
Jr
19:52
6:37
24
Ryan Dibiase
Jr
20:03
6:41
30








5 Palo Alto
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
98:01
19:36
6:32
108 Conor Ney
Jr
18:49
6:16
10
Varun Kholi
Jr
19:07
6:22
14
John Hicks
Sr
19:58
6:39
26
Jay Nguyen
Sr
19:59
6:40
27
Abe Wilson
Sr
20:08
6:43
31








6 Archbishop Mitty
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
102:47
20:33
6:51
197 Kevin Cheung
Jr
19:57
6:39
25
Jose Jaime
Sr
20:27
6:49
39
Preston McPeak
Jr
20:32
6:51
41
Bryce Bajar
Jr
20:47
6:56
42
David Rangel
Jr
21:04
7:01
50








7 Menlo Atherton
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
102:56
20:35
6:52
203 Robert Cooper
Sr
20:02
6:41
29
Matt Fitzgerald
Sr
20:22
6:47
38
Ted Moore
Sr
20:47
6:56
43
Gregory Liggett
Sr
20:52
6:57
46
Ben Chute
Sr
20:53
6:58
47








8 Andrew Hill
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:10
106:14
21:15
7:05
262 Richard Thompson
Sr
20:48
6:56
44
Lupe Sanchez
Sr
20:57
6:59
48
Joseph Nguyen
Jr
21:02
7:01
49
Urbano Guerrero
Jr
21:29
7:10
55
Don Le
Jr
21:58
7:19
66








9 Monterey
6-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:32
107:42
21:32
7:11
283 Aaron Kitchin
Jr
19:19
6:26
16
Joey Gomez
Sr
21:37
7:12
58
Kevin Mao
Sr
21:44
7:15
63
Brian Hardoin
Jr
22:11
7:24
69
Alfred Luna
Sr
22:51
7:37
77








10 Adrian Wilcox
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:18
107:46
21:33
7:11
286 Daniel Huynh
Jr
20:17
6:46
35
Ralph Bourey
Sr
21:30
7:10
56
Jude Pinto
Sr
21:31
7:10
57
Kevin Brown
So
21:53
7:18
65
Michael Thai
Sr
22:35
7:32
73








11 Los Altos
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:15
108:31
21:42
7:14
306 Gray James
Jr
21:38
7:13
59
Mitchell Matt
Jr
21:39
7:13
60
Mason Adron
Fr
21:40
7:13
61
Bapa Aksai
Jr
21:41
7:14
62
Gospe Sean
Fr
21:53
7:18
64








12 Alisal
8-8-10-11-12
Gap: 3:50
110:40
22:08
7:23
308 Jaime Maldonado
Jr
20:01
6:40
28
Isaiah King
Jr
20:51
6:57
45
Edgar Hernandez
Sr
22:36
7:32
74
Anthony Lopez
Jr
23:21
7:47
80
Christian Reyes
Sr
23:51
7:57
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
94:58
19:00
6:20
15 Pedro Reyes
Sr
18:30
6:10
1
Jeff Shen
So
18:37
6:12
2
John Prader
Sr
18:51
6:17
3
Derek Pratt-Robinson
Sr
19:30
6:30
4
Tim Brigantino
So
19:30
6:30
5








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
101:32
20:18
6:46
61 Andrew Chen
Fr
19:42
6:34
6
Tommy Huang
Jr
20:19
6:46
11
Leon Sung
So
20:22
6:47
13
Ethan Yung
Jr
20:26
6:49
14
Tommy Kidder
Fr
20:43
6:54
17








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
103:37
20:43
6:54
81 Michael Yuen
Jr
20:13
6:44
9
Kirk Akimoto
Jr
20:27
6:49
15
Kenta Labur
So
20:41
6:54
16
Kenneth Poon
So
21:05
7:02
19
Yuta Labur
So
21:11
7:04
22








4 Palo Alto
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
106:04
21:13
7:04
111 Oliver Davies
Sr
20:17
6:46
10
Marc Slakey
Jr
21:07
7:02
21
Daniel Yeh
Sr
21:20
7:07
24
Jordan Brown
Jr
21:30
7:10
27
Nikhil Bhargava
Jr
21:50
7:17
29








5 Menlo Atherton
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
108:25
21:41
7:14
145 Matt Menninger
Jr
21:15
7:05
23
Chris Fitzgerald
Sr
21:21
7:07
25
Kevin Sheridan
Sr
21:51
7:17
30
Derek Smith
Jr
21:59
7:20
33
Matt Wood
Sr
21:59
7:20
34








6 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:56
111:41
22:20
7:27
197 Nick Marani
Jr
21:26
7:09
26
Eric Pestana
Jr
22:12
7:24
38
Jude Simon
Sr
22:18
7:26
41
Edgar Banos
Sr
22:23
7:28
42
Zvonimir Sola
Sr
23:22
7:47
50








7 North Monterey County
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 9:21
120:07
24:01
8:00
216 Pablo Reyes
Sr
20:20
6:47
12
Francisco Castro
Jr
22:00
7:20
35
Matt Malmlund
Jr
22:50
7:37
46
Abraham Munoz
Jr
25:16
8:25
60
Cesar Palacios
Jr
29:41
9:54
63








8 Los Altos
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:12
116:25
23:17
7:46
239 Farrell Reilly
So
22:14
7:25
40
Fried Omri
Fr
22:36
7:32
44
Coleman Samuel
So
23:20
7:47
49
Wang Peter
So
23:49
7:56
51
Macewen Doug
Fr
24:26
8:09
55








9 Andrew Hill
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 17:56
132:46
26:33
8:51
250 Thomas Le
Sr
22:04
7:21
36
Ashton Webb
Jr
22:28
7:29
43
Satjit Bola
Jr
23:50
7:57
52
Hung Nguyen
Jr
24:24
8:08
54
Dung Yum Nguyen
Sr
40:00
13:20
65








10 Adrian Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:24
120:53
24:11
8:04
265 Josh Lee
Jr
22:38
7:33
45
Kevin Diep
Jr
23:01
7:40
47
Stephen Gyugyi
Sr
24:15
8:05
53
Mark Eroles
Sr
24:57
8:19
59
Wilson Balmores
Sr
26:02
8:41
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Ramirez Fr Avenal 17:52 5:57
2 Joshua Barraza So Pajaro Valley 17:59 6:00
3 Vincent Giglierano So Archbishop Mitty 18:02 6:01 1/21 3/39 3/15 19:56
(1:54)
19:56
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Mike Hester Fr Menlo Atherton 18:03 6:01
5 Jack Beckwith Fr Menlo Atherton 18:20 6:07
6 Ayman Ullah So Archbishop Mitty 18:35 6:12 2/21 5/39 2/15 20:01
(1:26)
20:01
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Dustin Hill Fr Aptos 18:42 6:14
8 Casey Eason So Menlo Atherton 18:44 6:15
9 Christopher Martinez So Andrew Hill 18:44 6:15
10 Tucker Albright Fr Menlo Atherton 18:45 6:15
11 Jordan Scandlyn Fr Menlo Atherton 18:45 6:15
12 Brendy Hale So Menlo Atherton 18:46 6:15
13 Connor Munger So Aptos 18:46 6:15
14 Spencer Berry So Menlo Atherton 18:47 6:16
15 John Clark Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:50 6:17 3/21 6/39 2/14 19:47
(0:57)
19:47
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Stephen Hart So North Monterey County 18:50 6:17
17 Manuel Cervantes So Alisal 19:05 6:22
18 Charles Lockner So Palo Alto 19:05 6:22
19 Corso Rosati Fr Palo Alto 19:08 6:23
20 Jose Palma Fr Avenal 19:10 6:23
21 Cristian Perez Fr Adrian Wilcox 19:12 6:24
22 Freddy Avis Fr Palo Alto 19:14 6:25
23 Jose Contreras Fr Avenal 19:15 6:25
24 Tony Li So Mills 19:20 6:27
25 Chris Doan So Adrian Wilcox 19:21 6:27
26 Julian Xie So Mills 19:21 6:27
27 Aaron Spanner Fr Adrian Wilcox 19:22 6:27
28 Lucas Chan So Palo Alto 19:25 6:28
29 Andre Gouyet Fr Palo Alto 19:29 6:30
30 Daryn Arakawa Fr Monterey 19:37 6:32
31 McComb Egan So Los Altos 19:37 6:32
32 Alan Rodriguez Fr Pajaro Valley 19:38 6:33
33 Eddie Meza So Alisal 19:43 6:34
34 Keenan Morgan Fr Los Altos 19:53 6:38
35 Lance Cummins So Palo Alto 19:55 6:38
36 Sumit Dan Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:55 6:38 4/21 11/39 3/14 24:08
(4:13)
24:08
(4:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Gabriel Devera So Monterey 19:56 6:39
38 Michael Atondo So Archbishop Mitty 19:58 6:39 5/21 13/39 3/13 23:23
(3:25)
23:23
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Adrian Aguayo So North Monterey County 19:58 6:39
40 Dan Alcaras Fr Avenal 20:00 6:40
41 Michael Li So Palo Alto 20:01 6:40
42 Tony Ruvalcaba Fr North Monterey County 20:02 6:41
43 Daniel Jauregui So Alisal 20:04 6:41
44 James Maa Fr Palo Alto 20:05 6:42
45 Victor Torres Fr North Monterey County 20:06 6:42
46 Hinton Aaron So Los Altos 20:07 6:42
47 Cuson Mark So Los Altos 20:07 6:42
48 David Garza So Adrian Wilcox 20:09 6:43
49 Joseph Becerra Fr North Salinas 20:14 6:45
50 Wyatt Carr Fr Monterey 20:14 6:45
51 Luis Perez So North Monterey County 20:16 6:45
52 Yort Judd So Los Altos 20:18 6:46
53 Brian Benton Fr Palo Alto 20:18 6:46
54 Garrick Yuen Fr Mills 20:21 6:47
55 Marvin Henriquez So Avenal 20:25 6:48
56 Tyler Fair Fr Menlo Atherton 20:25 6:48
57 Jovani Mejia Fr Avenal 20:27 6:49
58 Chris Delgadillo So Alisal 20:28 6:49
59 Vladimir Salvador Fr Alisal 20:28 6:49
60 Christopher Tate Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:31 6:50 6/21 15/39 4/12 22:01
(1:30)
22:01
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Bryan Hoyt So Palo Alto 20:34 6:51
62 Carp Andrew So Los Altos 20:44 6:55
63 Gerardo Castellanos So North Monterey County 20:44 6:55
64 Malenka Benjamin So Los Altos 20:45 6:55
65 Zachary Gyugyi So Adrian Wilcox 20:45 6:55
66 Lucas Delcalvo Fr Menlo Atherton 20:46 6:55
67 Jacob Burke So Adrian Wilcox 20:46 6:55
68 Berube Aaron Fr Los Altos 20:49 6:56
69 Curtis Lau So Mills 20:51 6:57
70 Philipp Kopisch Fr Menlo Atherton 21:00 7:00
71 Casey Ball Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:01 7:00
72 Keith Rose So Archbishop Mitty 21:04 7:01 7/21 18/39 5/10
73 Thad Claassen Fr Palo Alto 21:04 7:01
74 Montgomery Jack So Los Altos 21:05 7:02
75 Tri Huynh So Andrew Hill 21:06 7:02
76 Dwulet Gregory So Los Altos 21:06 7:02
77 Pablo Robles Fr Pajaro Valley 21:06 7:02
78 Ryan Call Fr North Monterey County 21:07 7:02
79 Daniel O'Neel So Menlo Atherton 21:09 7:03
80 Soward Stephen Fr Los Altos 21:10 7:03
81 Palmer Ian So Los Altos 21:10 7:03
82 Bryan Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 21:11 7:04
83 Mark Moritz-Rabson So Menlo Atherton 21:14 7:05
84 Francisco Tapia Fr North Monterey County 21:14 7:05
85 Steven Bustamante So Andrew Hill 21:15 7:05
86 Sam Asin Fr Palo Alto 21:15 7:05
87 Henry Mouat So Menlo Atherton 21:16 7:05
88 Jd Wilhelm Fr Sutter 21:17 7:06
89 Winston Nunes So Sutter 21:21 7:07
90 David Lim Fr Palo Alto 21:23 7:08
91 Nabeel Sami So Palo Alto 21:25 7:08
92 Tyler Schuster Fr Sutter 21:28 7:09
93 Fredrik Lofgren Fr Palo Alto 21:29 7:10
94 Scott Zhuge So Palo Alto 21:36 7:12
95 Cameron Kelley So Menlo Atherton 21:38 7:13
96 Jason Collins So North Monterey County 21:43 7:14
97 Jake Lindquist So Menlo Atherton 21:43 7:14
98 Daniel Chan Fr North Salinas 21:47 7:16
99 Carlos Martinez Fr North Salinas 21:48 7:16
100 Ryo Nakamura Fr North Salinas 21:56 7:19
101 Jake Meyers So Menlo Atherton 21:57 7:19
102 Mark Reyno So Adrian Wilcox 21:58 7:19
103 Hale Tussing So Menlo Atherton 21:58 7:19
104 Derrick Chinn Fr Mills 22:00 7:20
105 Sasha Kuvydrin So Palo Alto 22:00 7:20
106 David Cline So North Salinas 22:03 7:21
107 Daniel Phan Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:06 7:22 8/21 21/39 6/9 21:39 21:39
108 Will Rossi Fr Palo Alto 22:06 7:22
109 Nathan Norimoto Fr Palo Alto 22:06 7:22
110 Alex Fioretti So Menlo Atherton 22:10 7:23
111 Andy Nixon So Menlo Atherton 22:11 7:24
112 Oscar Herrera Fr Avenal 22:12 7:24
113 Brian Banta So Menlo Atherton 22:13 7:24
114 Tristan Konolige So Menlo Atherton 22:13 7:24
115 Peter Dennis Fr Palo Alto 22:14 7:25
116 Justin Choi So Palo Alto 22:27 7:29
117 Miycoe Call So Adrian Wilcox 22:30 7:30
118 Jeffrey Tan Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:34 7:31 9/21 25/39 6/9 24:52
(2:18)
24:52
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Rafael Ramos So Palo Alto 22:40 7:33
120 Casas Scott So Los Altos 22:41 7:34
121 Johnny Campos Fr Pajaro Valley 22:49 7:36
122 Kevin Chang Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:51 7:37 10/21 26/39 4/8
123 Hector Ortiz So Avenal 22:54 7:38
124 Chris Arnaldo Fr North Monterey County 23:02 7:41
125 Anthony Renteria So North Monterey County 23:02 7:41
126 Daniel Kopisch Fr Menlo Atherton 23:05 7:42
127 David Pham So Andrew Hill 23:06 7:42
128 Stephen Triplett Fr Sutter 23:06 7:42
129 Jesus Serrano Fr Avenal 23:08 7:43
130 Duc Doan So Andrew Hill 23:11 7:44
131 Alex Carter Fr Palo Alto 23:11 7:44
132 Neil Vranicar Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:23 7:48 11/21 28/39 5/8 23:51
(0:28)
23:51
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Daniel Castello So Mills 23:27 7:49
134 Cesar Guerra So North Monterey County 23:27 7:49
135 Joseph Sparacino So Archbishop Mitty 23:29 7:50 12/21 29/39 5/6
136 Francisco Reynoza Fr Avenal 23:37 7:52
137 Clayton Isaeff Fr Monterey 23:41 7:54
138 Logan Russ Fr Sutter 23:45 7:55
139 Jonathan Ho Fr Mills 23:49 7:56
140 Chris McClellan So Andrew Hill 23:52 7:57
141 Simon Li So Mills 23:56 7:59
142 Connor Hamm So Adrian Wilcox 23:57 7:59
143 Stephen Koo So Palo Alto 23:58 7:59
144 Anay Dattawakar Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:09 8:03 13/21 30/39 4/6
145 Paul Tran Fr Adrian Wilcox 24:10 8:03
146 Samuel Rupprecht So Menlo Atherton 24:12 8:04
147 Joe Solvason So Palo Alto 24:14 8:05
148 Jackson Miley Fr Palo Alto 24:15 8:05
149 Mike Usoz Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:19 8:06 14/21 31/39 3/4
150 Mathew Schacher Fr Andrew Hill 24:24 8:08
151 Shawn Serrano Fr North Salinas 24:24 8:08
152 Ian Earley So Archbishop Mitty 24:29 8:10 15/21 32/39 3/3
153 John Lopez So North Monterey County 24:30 8:10
154 Andres Flores So Mills 24:32 8:11
155 Thomas Leung So Mills 24:37 8:12
156 Erik Ryediger So Monterey 24:43 8:14
157 Brian Lafrance Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:43 8:14 16/21 34/39 3/3 24:57
(0:14)
24:57
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
158 Alex Kasses Fr Adrian Wilcox 24:49 8:16
159 Adam Munoz Fr North Monterey County 24:51 8:17
160 Andrew Bredlinger Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:54 8:18 17/21 35/39 3/3 26:53
(1:59)
26:53
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
161 Rohan Chitalia So Archbishop Mitty 25:05 8:22 18/21 36/39 3/3
162 Gavin Chan So Archbishop Mitty 25:10 8:23 19/21 37/39 3/3
163 Derrick Chu Fr Mills 25:14 8:25
164 Michael Acosta So Archbishop Mitty 25:17 8:26 20/21 38/39 3/3
165 Romeo Rosario Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:17 8:26 21/21 39/39 3/3
166 Khanh Nguyen So North Salinas 25:20 8:27
167 Kenta Muraoka So Menlo Atherton 25:20 8:27
168 Alex Yee So Adrian Wilcox 26:03 8:41
169 Michael Buteau So Palo Alto 26:06 8:42
170 Ari Pimentel So Alisal 26:14 8:45
171 Michael Huynh Fr Andrew Hill 26:15 8:45
172 Andrade Tony Fr Avenal 26:26 8:49
173 Thomas Wright Fr Sutter 26:27 8:49
174 Michael Morton So Palo Alto 29:57 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo Atherton
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
92:37
18:31
6:10
30 Mike Hester
Fr
18:03
6:01
3
Jack Beckwith
Fr
18:20
6:07
4
Casey Eason
So
18:44
6:15
6
Tucker Albright
Fr
18:45
6:15
8
Jordan Scandlyn
Fr
18:45
6:15
9








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
95:20
19:04
6:21
85 Vincent Giglierano
So
18:02
6:01
2
Ayman Ullah
So
18:35
6:12
5
John Clark
Fr
18:50
6:17
12
Sumit Dan
Fr
19:55
6:38
32
Michael Atondo
So
19:58
6:39
34








3 Palo Alto
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:24
96:21
19:16
6:25
101 Charles Lockner
So
19:05
6:22
15
Corso Rosati
Fr
19:08
6:23
16
Freddy Avis
Fr
19:14
6:25
19
Lucas Chan
So
19:25
6:28
25
Andre Gouyet
Fr
19:29
6:30
26








4 Avenal
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:33
96:42
19:20
6:27
123 Luis Ramirez
Fr
17:52
5:57
1
Jose Palma
Fr
19:10
6:23
17
Jose Contreras
Fr
19:15
6:25
20
Dan Alcaras
Fr
20:00
6:40
36
Marvin Henriquez
So
20:25
6:48
49








5 Adrian Wilcox
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
98:49
19:46
6:35
164 Cristian Perez
Fr
19:12
6:24
18
Chris Doan
So
19:21
6:27
22
Aaron Spanner
Fr
19:22
6:27
24
David Garza
So
20:09
6:43
43
Zachary Gyugyi
So
20:45
6:55
57








6 North Monterey County
5-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
99:12
19:50
6:37
172 Stephen Hart
So
18:50
6:17
13
Adrian Aguayo
So
19:58
6:39
35
Tony Ruvalcaba
Fr
20:02
6:41
38
Victor Torres
Fr
20:06
6:42
40
Luis Perez
So
20:16
6:45
46








7 Alisal
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:23
99:48
19:58
6:39
185 Manuel Cervantes
So
19:05
6:22
14
Eddie Meza
So
19:43
6:34
29
Daniel Jauregui
So
20:04
6:41
39
Chris Delgadillo
So
20:28
6:49
51
Vladimir Salvador
Fr
20:28
6:49
52








8 Los Altos
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:41
100:02
20:00
6:40
188 McComb Egan
So
19:37
6:32
28
Keenan Morgan
Fr
19:53
6:38
30
Hinton Aaron
So
20:07
6:42
41
Cuson Mark
So
20:07
6:42
42
Yort Judd
So
20:18
6:46
47








9 Mills
9-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:40
101:53
20:23
6:48
223 Tony Li
So
19:20
6:27
21
Julian Xie
So
19:21
6:27
23
Garrick Yuen
Fr
20:21
6:47
48
Curtis Lau
So
20:51
6:57
59
Derrick Chinn
Fr
22:00
7:20
72








10 Monterey
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:06
108:11
21:38
7:13
268 Daryn Arakawa
Fr
19:37
6:32
27
Gabriel Devera
So
19:56
6:39
33
Wyatt Carr
Fr
20:14
6:45
45
Clayton Isaeff
Fr
23:41
7:54
79
Erik Ryediger
So
24:43
8:14
84








11 Andrew Hill
4-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:22
105:22
21:04
7:01
273 Christopher Martinez
So
18:44
6:15
7
Tri Huynh
So
21:06
7:02
62
Bryan Nguyen
Fr
21:11
7:04
64
Steven Bustamante
So
21:15
7:05
65
David Pham
So
23:06
7:42
75








12 North Salinas
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
107:48
21:34
7:11
327 Joseph Becerra
Fr
20:14
6:45
44
Daniel Chan
Fr
21:47
7:16
69
Carlos Martinez
Fr
21:48
7:16
70
Ryo Nakamura
Fr
21:56
7:19
71
David Cline
So
22:03
7:21
73








13 Sutter
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
110:57
22:11
7:24
357 Jd Wilhelm
Fr
21:17
7:06
66
Winston Nunes
So
21:21
7:07
67
Tyler Schuster
Fr
21:28
7:09
68
Stephen Triplett
Fr
23:06
7:42
76
Logan Russ
Fr
23:45
7:55
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
100:53
20:11
6:44
28 Lance Cummins
So
19:55
6:38
3
Michael Li
So
20:01
6:40
4
James Maa
Fr
20:05
6:42
5
Brian Benton
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Bryan Hoyt
So
20:34
6:51
10








2 Menlo Atherton
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:14
99:44
19:57
6:39
41 Brendy Hale
So
18:46
6:15
1
Spencer Berry
So
18:47
6:16
2
Tyler Fair
Fr
20:25
6:48
7
Lucas Delcalvo
Fr
20:46
6:55
14
Philipp Kopisch
Fr
21:00
7:00
17








3 Los Altos
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
104:29
20:54
6:58
83 Carp Andrew
So
20:44
6:55
11
Malenka Benjamin
So
20:45
6:55
13
Berube Aaron
Fr
20:49
6:56
16
Montgomery Jack
So
21:05
7:02
21
Dwulet Gregory
So
21:06
7:02
22








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 2:20
109:06
21:49
7:16
131 Christopher Tate
Fr
20:31
6:50
9
Keith Rose
So
21:04
7:01
19
Daniel Phan
Fr
22:06
7:22
32
Jeffrey Tan
Fr
22:34
7:31
35
Kevin Chang
Fr
22:51
7:37
36








4 North Monterey County
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:18
107:50
21:34
7:11
131 Gerardo Castellanos
So
20:44
6:55
12
Ryan Call
Fr
21:07
7:02
23
Francisco Tapia
Fr
21:14
7:05
28
Jason Collins
So
21:43
7:14
30
Chris Arnaldo
Fr
23:02
7:41
38








6 Adrian Wilcox
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:11
110:12
22:02
7:21
146 Jacob Burke
So
20:46
6:55
15
Casey Ball
Fr
21:01
7:00
18
Mark Reyno
So
21:58
7:19
31
Miycoe Call
So
22:30
7:30
34
Connor Hamm
So
23:57
7:59
48








7 Avenal
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
112:18
22:28
7:29
163 Jovani Mejia
Fr
20:27
6:49
8
Oscar Herrera
Fr
22:12
7:24
33
Hector Ortiz
So
22:54
7:38
37
Jesus Serrano
Fr
23:08
7:43
40
Francisco Reynoza
Fr
23:37
7:52
45








8 Mills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
120:21
24:04
8:01
236 Daniel Castello
So
23:27
7:49
42
Jonathan Ho
Fr
23:49
7:56
46
Simon Li
So
23:56
7:59
47
Andres Flores
So
24:32
8:11
50
Thomas Leung
So
24:37
8:12
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
106:36
21:19
7:06
26 Thad Claassen
Fr
21:04
7:01
1
Sam Asin
Fr
21:15
7:05
4
David Lim
Fr
21:23
7:08
6
Nabeel Sami
So
21:25
7:08
7
Fredrik Lofgren
Fr
21:29
7:10
8








2 Menlo Atherton
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:34
107:00
21:24
7:08
31 Daniel O'Neel
So
21:09
7:03
2
Mark Moritz-Rabson
So
21:14
7:05
3
Henry Mouat
So
21:16
7:05
5
Cameron Kelley
So
21:38
7:13
10
Jake Lindquist
So
21:43
7:14
11








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
119:49
23:58
7:59
85 Neil Vranicar
Fr
23:23
7:48
15
Joseph Sparacino
So
23:29
7:50
16
Anay Dattawakar
Fr
24:09
8:03
17
Mike Usoz
Fr
24:19
8:06
18
Ian Earley
So
24:29
8:10
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
110:02
22:00
7:20
27 Scott Zhuge
So
21:36
7:12
1
Sasha Kuvydrin
So
22:00
7:20
4
Will Rossi
Fr
22:06
7:22
5
Nathan Norimoto
Fr
22:06
7:22
6
Peter Dennis
Fr
22:14
7:25
11








2 Menlo Atherton
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
110:29
22:06
7:22
29 Jake Meyers
So
21:57
7:19
2
Hale Tussing
So
21:58
7:19
3
Alex Fioretti
So
22:10
7:23
7
Andy Nixon
So
22:11
7:24
8
Brian Banta
So
22:13
7:24
9








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
125:09
25:02
8:21
85 Brian Lafrance
Fr
24:43
8:14
15
Andrew Bredlinger
Fr
24:54
8:18
16
Rohan Chitalia
So
25:05
8:22
17
Gavin Chan
So
25:10
8:23
18
Michael Acosta
So
25:17
8:26
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.