Archbishop Mitty Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boraston, Sara So JV 27:22 9:07 3 133/189 17/24 24/31 2/3 29:51
(2:29,8.3)
29:51
(2:29,8.3)
27:36
(0:14,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brewka, Julia Sr JV 26:01 8:40 3 91/189 14/24 21/31 3/4 27:40
(1:39,6.0)
27:40
(1:39,6.0)
26:17
(0:16,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bullis, Amanda Fr JV 31:02 10:21 3 174/189 22/24 29/31 1/2 32:53
(1:51,5.6)
32:53
(1:51,5.6)
32:53
(1:51,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Campbell, Shannon So JV 31:57 10:39 3 183/189 23/24 30/31 1/2 34:21
(2:24,7.0)
34:21
(2:24,7.0)
34:21
(2:24,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Curtis, Julia Jr V 22:13 7:24 3 60/126 7/7 8/31 2/8 24:05
(1:52,7.8)
24:05
(1:52,7.8)
24:05
(1:52,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dillon, Amanda Fr JV 26:20 8:47 3 102/189 15/24 22/31 3/4 28:51
(2:31,8.7)
28:51
(2:31,8.7)
28:51
(2:31,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Edgecumbe, Katherine Jr V 22:03 7:21 3 54/126 6/7 7/31 2/15 23:22
(1:19,5.6)
23:22
(1:19,5.6)
22:21
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ellis, Nicole So V 21:06 7:02 3 25/126 1/7 1/31 14/24 21:26
(0:20,1.6)
21:26
(0:20,1.6)
20:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Etterman, Jessica Fr JV 22:47 7:36 3 11/189 3/24 10/31 3/18 24:42
(1:55,7.8)
24:42
(1:55,7.8)
24:42
(1:55,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Farabaugh, Morgan So JV 25:40 8:33 3 78/189 12/24 19/31 3/8 29:16
(3:36,12.3)
29:16
(3:36,12.3)
29:16
(3:36,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fong, Kristin So JV 27:13 9:04 3 131/189 16/24 23/31 3/4 29:48
(2:35,8.7)
29:48
(2:35,8.7)
27:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Garlejo, April So V 21:26 7:09 3 33/126 3/7 3/31 6/20 22:27
(1:01,4.5)
22:27
(1:01,4.5)
21:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gowans, Alicia Jr JV 30:25 10:08 3 170/189 19/24 26/31 2/3 36:48
(6:23,17.3)
36:48
(6:23,17.3)
36:48
(6:23,17.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guzikowski, Amanda So V 21:56 7:19 3 51/126 5/7 6/31 5/18 21:33 21:33 20:21
John, Natalie So JV 25:45 8:35 3 82/189 13/24 20/31 3/6 28:44
(2:59,10.4)
28:44
(2:59,10.4)
27:28
(1:43,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
John, Stephnie Sr V 21:44 7:15 3 41/126 4/7 4/31 6/19 23:29
(1:45,7.5)
23:29
(1:45,7.5)
21:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kriege, Mary So V 21:17 7:06 3 29/126 2/7 2/31 6/22 21:15 21:15 20:23
Kwok, Sharon Jr JV 28:46 9:35 3 157/189 18/24 25/31 2/3 33:59
(5:13,15.4)
33:59
(5:13,15.4)
25:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
McEnery, Morgan Jr JV 25:07 8:22 3 58/189 9/24 16/31 3/9 24:55 24:55 24:26
Mitalas, Elisabeth Jr JV 24:15 8:05 3 38/189 7/24 14/31 2/11 24:39
(0:24,1.6)
24:39
(0:24,1.6)
24:39
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Organ, Alyssa Fr JV 30:33 10:11 3 172/189 21/24 28/31 2/2
Phan, Belinda Fr JV 33:20 11:07 3 188/189 24/24 31/31 1/1
Pickett, Darcy Sr JV 24:17 8:06 3 39/189 8/24 15/31 2/10 25:56
(1:39,6.4)
22:26 22:10 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Pierce, Katie Sr JV 23:00 7:40 3 14/189 4/24 11/31 3/15 24:41
(1:41,6.8)
24:06
(1:06,4.6)
23:57
(0:57,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Salinas, Jacquelin So JV 25:11 8:24 3 60/189 10/24 17/31 3/9 28:46
(3:35,12.5)
28:46
(3:35,12.5)
22:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sanchez, Desirae So JV 25:21 8:27 3 67/189 11/24 18/31 3/8 26:04
(0:43,2.7)
26:04
(0:43,2.7)
26:04
(0:43,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Strayer, Alisa Sr JV 22:36 7:32 3 10/189 2/24 9/31 3/19 24:06
(1:30,6.2)
20:53 20:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Thomas, Kristi So JV 21:50 7:17 3 3/189 1/24 5/31 3/21 22:32
(0:42,3.1)
22:32
(0:42,3.1)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wood, Melanie Sr JV 24:13 8:04 3 36/189 6/24 13/31 2/11 22:51
Yamamoto, Jenna Fr JV 30:28 10:09 3 171/189 20/24 27/31 2/2
Ybarra, Alyssa Sr JV 23:20 7:47 3 18/189 5/24 12/31 2/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 107:29
0:50
3 7:10 7:02 7:19 169 6:46 107:19 100:47 Nicole Ellis (23), Mary Kriege (27), April Garlejo (31), Stephnie John (39), Amanda Guzikowski (49)
JV 1st 5 3/14 113:33
1:30
3 7:34 7:17 7:47 51 7:27 114:38
(1:05,0.9)
114:38
(1:05,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kristi Thomas (3), Alisa Strayer (9), Jessica Etterman (10), Katie Pierce (13), Alyssa Ybarra (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 123:03
0:58
3 8:12 8:04 8:24 58 7:54 121:12 121:12 Melanie Wood (6), Elisabeth Mitalas (7), Darcy Pickett (8), Morgan McEnery (18), Jacquelin Salinas (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 129:07
0:59
3 8:36 8:27 8:47 60 8:25 125:24 125:24 Desirae Sanchez (4), Morgan Farabaugh (11), Natalie John (13), Julia Brewka (15), Amanda Dillon (17)
JV 4th 5 2/2 144:14
3:15
3 9:37 9:04 10:09 40 8:56 130:43 130:43 Kristin Fong (5), Sara Boraston (6), Sharon Kwok (8), Alicia Gowans (10), Jenna Yamamoto (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Ferrante Jr Aptos 18:50 6:17
2 Lisa Fawcett Jr Gunn 19:16 6:25
3 Cindy Huang So Lynbrook 19:39 6:33
4 Kim McMullen Jr Aptos 19:52 6:37
5 Elizabeth Scott Sr Palo Alto 19:56 6:39
6 Natalie Sandoval Jr Notre Dame (s) 19:57 6:39
7 Linnea Biddick So Aptos 19:59 6:40
8 Kelsey Palassou Jr Salinas 20:06 6:42
9 Lauren Tang So Lynbrook 20:08 6:43
10 Dominique Guinnane Jr Prospect 20:10 6:43
11 Alexandra Young Fr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 20:25 6:48
12 Tanya Naranjo So Santa Cruz 20:25 6:48
13 Elle Sanders Jr Santa Cruz 20:27 6:49
14 Hicks Erin Jr Los Altos 20:31 6:50
15 Ali Davi Jr Monterey 20:40 6:53
16 Emma Dohner So Gunn 20:43 6:54
17 Dari Salvador Jr Alisal 20:50 6:57
18 Emily Nevitt Jr Aptos 20:55 6:58
19 Cecilia Chu Sr Mills 20:56 6:59
20 Amanda Cole So Santa Cruz 20:58 6:59
21 Cassidy Burr Fr Santa Cruz 21:01 7:00
22 Gracie Cain So Palo Alto 21:01 7:00
23 Gillian Lui Sr Palo Alto 21:02 7:01
24 Michelle Yee Jr Lynbrook 21:06 7:02
25 Nicole Ellis So Archbishop Mitty 21:06 7:02 1/7 1/31 14/24 21:26
(0:20)
21:26
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Tara Saxena Sr Gunn 21:07 7:02
27 Regina Wang Jr Palo Alto 21:11 7:04
28 Susan Heinselman So Palo Alto 21:15 7:05
29 Mary Kriege So Archbishop Mitty 21:17 7:06 2/7 2/31 6/22 21:15 21:15
30 Liza Marinaro Fr Gunn 21:21 7:07
31 Brenda Salvador So Alisal 21:23 7:08
32 Stephanie Tam Sr Mills 21:23 7:08
33 April Garlejo So Archbishop Mitty 21:26 7:09 3/7 3/31 6/20 22:27
(1:01)
22:27
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Joanne Reid Sr Gunn 21:31 7:10
35 Kathryn Chin Fr Salinas 21:32 7:11
36 Tayler Anderson Sr Riverbank 21:38 7:13
37 Jovita Trujillo Jr North Monterey County 21:38 7:13
38 Nadine Huerta Jr North Monterey County 21:38 7:13
39 Kayla Harvey Sr Monterey 21:39 7:13
40 Chianna Wang Jr Lynbrook 21:41 7:14
41 Stephnie John Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:44 7:15 4/7 4/31 6/19 23:29
(1:45)
23:29
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Kelsey Johnson Sr Santa Cruz 21:44 7:15
43 Alex Seda Sr Ann Sobrato 21:45 7:15
44 Leigh Dairaghi So Palo Alto 21:47 7:16
45 Taylor Tushar Sr Aptos 21:47 7:16
46 Lizzie Uscanga Jr Riverbank 21:50 7:17
47 Sarah Haydock Sr Palo Alto 21:50 7:17
48 Sumeet Mudahar Jr Notre Dame (s) 21:51 7:17
49 Julia Vitale So Menlo Atherton 21:53 7:18
50 Rye Serina Fr Los Altos 21:54 7:18
51 Amanda Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 21:56 7:19 5/7 6/31 5/18 21:33 21:33
52 Nina Anderson Fr Notre Dame (s) 22:01 7:20
53 Kristen Bryson Jr Lynbrook 22:01 7:20
54 Katherine Edgecumbe Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:03 7:21 6/7 7/31 2/15 23:22
(1:19)
23:22
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Zaira Guzman Jr North Monterey County 22:08 7:23
56 Heather Barigian Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 22:09 7:23
57 Amy Johnston So Notre Dame (s) 22:10 7:23
58 Stephanie Castro Sr Salinas 22:11 7:24
59 Juana Flores Sr Andrew Hill 22:12 7:24
60 Julia Curtis Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:13 7:24 7/7 8/31 2/8 24:05
(1:52)
24:05
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Bryanna Ramirez Fr Salinas 22:18 7:26
62 Molly Vollstedt Fr Notre Dame (s) 22:19 7:26
63 Natalia Herrera Jr Riverbank 22:23 7:28
64 Michelle Watts Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:24 7:28
65 Cristina Villalobos Jr Salinas 22:27 7:29
66 Ali Silva Sr Notre Dame (s) 22:31 7:30
67 Gemma McHugh Sr Riverbank 22:33 7:31
68 Alejandra Fonseca Jr Andrew Hill 22:39 7:33
69 Jacquelyn Lee Sr Salinas 22:40 7:33
70 Masoni Amber Sr Ann Sobrato 22:41 7:34
71 Elizabeth Delacruz Sr North Monterey County 22:44 7:35
72 Joana Ortiz Sr Alisal 22:47 7:36
73 Yadira Guerrero So Andrew Hill 22:51 7:37
74 Davis Megan So Los Altos 22:55 7:38
75 Jordan Jenkins Jr Santa Cruz 22:57 7:39
76 Rachel Wittenauer Jr Gunn 23:00 7:40
77 Victoria Alcala So Everett Alvarez 23:01 7:40
78 Megan Kohl Sr Monterey 23:02 7:41
79 Sandberg Rachel Jr Ann Sobrato 23:05 7:42
80 Emilse Tapia Sr North Monterey County 23:08 7:43
81 Anna Sadovnikova Sr Lynbrook 23:16 7:45
82 Fearon Hosmer Sr Santa Cruz 23:23 7:48
83 Victoria Fernandez So Menlo Atherton 23:29 7:50
84 Sandy Narez So North Monterey County 23:30 7:50
85 Takako Sahara Sr North Monterey County 23:31 7:50
86 Nicole Hui Sr Mills 23:38 7:53
87 Stephanie Schindler Fr Prospect 23:39 7:53
88 Zoe Moyer So Menlo Atherton 23:41 7:54
89 Allison Chen Sr Mills 23:44 7:55
90 Nayeli Bravo Fr Everett Alvarez 23:52 7:57
91 Tiffany Nguyen So Adrian Wilcox 23:53 7:58
92 Sandberg Ashley Jr Ann Sobrato 24:14 8:05
93 Andrea Anderson Jr Adrian Wilcox 24:18 8:06
94 Anne Wiegman Jr Adrian Wilcox 24:18 8:06
95 Joanne Barros Sr Andrew Hill 24:28 8:09
96 Park Hannah Jr Los Altos 24:28 8:09
97 Lizbeth Garcia So Andrew Hill 24:29 8:10
98 Kyra Jennings Jr Notre Dame (s) 24:38 8:13
99 Nataly Raygoza Jr Everett Alvarez 24:44 8:15
100 Lum Chrissy So Los Altos 24:45 8:15
101 Lynn Kwan Sr Mills 24:46 8:15
102 Karina Rey Sr Alisal 24:54 8:18
103 Valenzuela Cassandra So Ann Sobrato 25:01 8:20
104 Mayra Garcia Sr Alisal 25:02 8:21
105 Marissa Diaz Fr Adrian Wilcox 25:02 8:21
106 Isabel Saucedo Fr Everett Alvarez 25:06 8:22
107 Ruth Nunez Jr Riverbank 25:16 8:25
108 Michelle Huynh Jr Andrew Hill 25:17 8:26
109 Aimee Felix So Riverbank 25:22 8:27
110 Gilbert Sarah Fr Ann Sobrato 25:23 8:28
111 Maggie Valenzuela Jr Alisal 25:24 8:28
112 Christine Nguyen Jr Adrian Wilcox 25:24 8:28
113 Lauterbach Hanna Fr Los Altos 25:25 8:28
114 Kristy Perez Jr Menlo Atherton 25:29 8:30
115 Safai Lauren Fr Los Altos 25:39 8:33
116 Oyuky Villa So Adrian Wilcox 25:45 8:35
117 Mika Lai Sr Menlo Atherton 25:55 8:38
118 Ashley Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 26:03 8:41
119 Jessica Ruxton Jr Sutter 26:40 8:53
120 Brooke O'Neill Jr Sutter 26:41 8:54
121 Savannah Silacci2 Fr Gilroy 27:10 9:03
122 Brigid McCurdy Jr Menlo Atherton 27:12 9:04
123 Annika Foreman Sr Monterey 27:38 9:13
124 Brittany Blaushild Sr Monterey 28:30 9:30
125 Danielle Lavy Sr Sutter 28:51 9:37
126 Sylvia Reyes Sr Avenal 31:03 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
101:23
20:17
6:46
71 Marissa Ferrante
Jr
18:50
6:17
1
Kim McMullen
Jr
19:52
6:37
4
Linnea Biddick
So
19:59
6:40
7
Emily Nevitt
Jr
20:55
6:58
16
Taylor Tushar
Sr
21:47
7:16
43








2 Palo Alto
4-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:19
104:25
20:53
6:58
97 Elizabet Scott
Sr
19:56
6:39
5
Gracie Cain
So
21:01
7:00
20
Gillian Lui
Sr
21:02
7:01
21
Regina Wang
Jr
21:11
7:04
25
Susan Heinselm
So
21:15
7:05
26








3 Santa Cruz
7-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:19
104:35
20:55
6:58
98 Tanya Naranjo
So
20:25
6:48
10
Elle Sanders
Jr
20:27
6:49
11
Amanda Cole
So
20:58
6:59
18
Cassidy Burr
Fr
21:01
7:00
19
Kelsey Johnson
Sr
21:44
7:15
40








4 Gunn
2-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:15
103:58
20:48
6:56
100 Lisa Fawcett
Jr
19:16
6:25
2
Emma Dohner
So
20:43
6:54
14
Tara Saxena
Sr
21:07
7:02
24
Liza Marinaro
Fr
21:21
7:07
28
Joanne Reid
Sr
21:31
7:10
32








5 Lynbrook
3-2-2-5-5
Gap: 2:22
104:35
20:55
6:58
123 Cindy Huang
So
19:39
6:33
3
Lauren Tang
So
20:08
6:43
9
Michelle Yee
Jr
21:06
7:02
22
Chianna Wang
Jr
21:41
7:14
38
Kristen Bryson
Jr
22:01
7:20
51








6 Archbishop Mitty
12-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
107:29
21:30
7:10
169 Nicole Ellis
So
21:06
7:02
23
Mary Kriege
So
21:17
7:06
27
April Garlejo
So
21:26
7:09
31
Stephnie John
Sr
21:44
7:15
39
Amanda Guzikows
So
21:56
7:19
49








7 Notre Dame (s)
5-11-8-8-7
Gap: 2:22
108:18
21:40
7:13
215 Natalie Sandoval
Jr
19:57
6:39
6
Sumeet Mudahar
Jr
21:51
7:17
46
Nina Anderson
Fr
22:01
7:20
50
Amy Johnston
So
22:10
7:23
54
Molly Vollsted
Fr
22:19
7:26
59








8 Salinas
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:21
108:34
21:43
7:14
216 Kelsey Palassou
Jr
20:06
6:42
8
Kathryn Chin
Fr
21:32
7:11
33
Stephani Castro
Sr
22:11
7:24
55
Bryanna Ramirez
Fr
22:18
7:26
58
Cristina Villalob
Jr
22:27
7:29
62








9 North Monterey County
14-13-10-9-9
Gap: 1:30
111:16
22:15
7:25
268 Jovita Trujillo
Jr
21:38
7:13
35
Nadine Huerta
Jr
21:38
7:13
36
Zaira Guzman
Jr
22:08
7:23
53
Elizabet Delacruz
Sr
22:44
7:35
68
Emilse Tapia
Sr
23:08
7:43
76








10 Riverbank
13-14-14-10-10
Gap: 3:38
113:40
22:44
7:35
301 Tayler Anderson
Sr
21:38
7:13
34
Lizzie Uscanga
Jr
21:50
7:17
44
Natalia Herrera
Jr
22:23
7:28
60
Gemma McHugh
Sr
22:33
7:31
64
Ruth Nunez
Jr
25:16
8:25
99








11 Alisal
10-7-9-11-11
Gap: 4:12
114:56
22:59
7:40
305 Dari Salvador
Jr
20:50
6:57
15
Brenda Salvador
So
21:23
7:08
29
Joana Ortiz
Sr
22:47
7:36
69
Karina Rey
Sr
24:54
8:18
95
Mayra Garcia
Sr
25:02
8:21
97








12 Mills
11-8-12-12-12
Gap: 3:50
114:27
22:53
7:38
307 Cecilia Chu
Sr
20:56
6:59
17
Stephani Tam
Sr
21:23
7:08
30
Nicole Hui
Sr
23:38
7:53
82
Allison Chen
Sr
23:44
7:55
84
Lynn Kwan
Sr
24:46
8:15
94








13 Los Altos
8-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:14
114:33
22:55
7:38
314 Hicks Erin
Jr
20:31
6:50
12
Rye Serina
Fr
21:54
7:18
48
Davis Megan
So
22:55
7:38
71
Park Hannah
Jr
24:28
8:09
90
Lum Chrissy
So
24:45
8:15
93








14 Monterey
9-9-10-14-14
Gap: 7:50
121:29
24:18
8:06
349 Ali Davi
Jr
20:40
6:53
13
Kayla Harvey
Sr
21:39
7:13
37
Megan Kohl
Sr
23:02
7:41
74
Annika Foreman
Sr
27:38
9:13
112
Brittany Blaushil
Sr
28:30
9:30
113








15 Ann Sobrato
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:16
116:46
23:21
7:47
365 Alex Seda
Sr
21:45
7:15
41
Masoni Amber
Sr
22:41
7:34
67
Sandberg Rachel
Jr
23:05
7:42
75
Sandberg Ashley
Jr
24:14
8:05
86
Valenzue Cassandr
So
25:01
8:20
96








16 Andrew Hill
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:17
116:39
23:20
7:47
371 Juana Flores
Sr
22:12
7:24
56
Alejandr Fonseca
Jr
22:39
7:33
65
Yadira Guerrero
So
22:51
7:37
70
Joanne Barros
Sr
24:28
8:09
89
Lizbeth Garcia
So
24:29
8:10
91








17 Adrian Wilcox
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:38
119:55
23:59
8:00
419 Michelle Watts
Jr
22:24
7:28
61
Tiffany Nguyen
So
23:53
7:58
85
Andrea Anderson
Jr
24:18
8:06
87
Anne Wiegman
Jr
24:18
8:06
88
Marissa Diaz
Fr
25:02
8:21
98








18 Menlo Atherton
16-17-17-17-18
Gap: 4:02
120:27
24:05
8:02
424 Julia Vitale
So
21:53
7:18
47
Victoria Fernande
So
23:29
7:50
79
Zoe Moyer
So
23:41
7:54
83
Kristy Perez
Jr
25:29
8:30
106
Mika Lai
Sr
25:55
8:38
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kathleen Higgins Jr Palo Alto 20:56 6:59
2 Kieran Gallagher Fr Gunn 21:09 7:03
3 Kristi Thomas So Archbishop Mitty 21:50 7:17 1/24 5/31 3/21 22:32
(0:42)
22:32
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Claire O'Connell Jr Gunn 22:01 7:20
5 Rachel Bent So Gunn 22:06 7:22
6 Danielle Aspitz Sr Gunn 22:27 7:29
7 Grace Park Sr Palo Alto 22:28 7:29
8 Jessica Lam Fr Mills 22:30 7:30
9 Erin Kiekhaefer So Palo Alto 22:36 7:32
10 Alisa Strayer Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:36 7:32 2/24 9/31 3/19 24:06
(1:30)
20:53 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Jessica Etterman Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:47 7:36 3/24 10/31 3/18 24:42
(1:55)
24:42
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Rachelle Holmgren Fr Palo Alto 22:50 7:37
13 Lydia Guo Fr Palo Alto 22:51 7:37
14 Katie Pierce Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:00 7:40 4/24 11/31 3/15 24:41
(1:41)
24:06
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Tiffany Wong Jr Mills 23:09 7:43
16 Stephanie Blalock Jr Salinas 23:12 7:44
17 Melanie Maemura Sr Palo Alto 23:12 7:44
18 Alyssa Ybarra Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:20 7:47 5/24 12/31 2/14
19 Elda Ortiz Jr Pajaro Valley 23:21 7:47
20 Jamie Ngo Sr Lynbrook 23:28 7:49
21 Marelle Goodlander Sr North Monterey County 23:30 7:50
22 Jessie Kuo Sr Palo Alto 23:35 7:52
23 Natasha Haris Jr Palo Alto 23:46 7:55
24 Erin Gray So Salinas 23:47 7:56
25 Abby Lapier Jr Palo Alto 23:53 7:58
26 Daisy Calderon Jr Riverbank 23:54 7:58
27 Marielle Argueza So Monterey 23:55 7:58
28 Diane Hardy Fr Gunn 23:57 7:59
29 Elsa Solorio Jr North Monterey County 24:04 8:01
30 Priya Kshirsagar So Palo Alto 24:06 8:02
31 Rosa Gomez Jr North Monterey County 24:07 8:02
32 Lizzie Prader So Salinas 24:08 8:03
33 Noemi Cisneros Jr Riverbank 24:09 8:03
34 Lanie Ricketts Sr Salinas 24:10 8:03
35 Brianna Tucker Jr Lynbrook 24:11 8:04
36 Melanie Wood Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:13 8:04 6/24 13/31 2/11
37 Alyssa Colijn Fr Salinas 24:13 8:04
38 Elisabeth Mitalas Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:15 8:05 7/24 14/31 2/11 24:39
(0:24)
24:39
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Darcy Pickett Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:17 8:06 8/24 15/31 2/10 25:56
(1:39)
22:26 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Martha Splitthoff Jr Gunn 24:21 8:07
41 Emily Benatar So Palo Alto 24:29 8:10
42 Janelle Sanchez Jr Salinas 24:30 8:10
43 Asuka Ishihara Fr Gunn 24:31 8:10
44 Mayra Tostada Jr North Monterey County 24:34 8:11
45 Kira Prokopakis Sr Adrian Wilcox 24:36 8:12
46 Audrey Knox So Gunn 24:36 8:12
47 Logan Caulk So Notre Dame (s) 24:38 8:13
48 Shayda Abadi Fr Menlo Atherton 24:39 8:13
49 Rachael Clark Jr Gunn 24:42 8:14
50 Ashley Ramirez Sr Pajaro Valley 24:45 8:15
51 Grace Mi So Gunn 24:49 8:16
52 Linda Wang So Gunn 24:54 8:18
53 Samantha Ramseur So Notre Dame (s) 24:55 8:18
54 Jain Aditi Fr Los Altos 24:55 8:18
55 Rachelle Gere So Gunn 24:56 8:19
56 Adams Miranda So Los Altos 25:03 8:21
57 Ana Acosta Jr North Monterey County 25:05 8:22
58 Morgan McEnery Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:07 8:22 9/24 16/31 3/9 24:55 24:55
59 Aakriti Jain Jr Lynbrook 25:09 8:23
60 Jacquelin Salinas So Archbishop Mitty 25:11 8:24 10/24 17/31 3/9 28:46
(3:35)
28:46
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Eliza Johnson Sr Lynbrook 25:12 8:24
62 Crystal Soria Fr Salinas 25:13 8:24
63 Ngoc Ly Fr Andrew Hill 25:15 8:25
64 Cashen Audrey Fr Los Altos 25:16 8:25
65 Michelle Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 25:17 8:26
66 Vivian Wan Jr Mills 25:19 8:26
67 Desirae Sanchez So Archbishop Mitty 25:21 8:27 11/24 18/31 3/8 26:04
(0:43)
26:04
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Willa Akey So Gunn 25:22 8:27
69 Dulce Santana Jr Andrew Hill 25:28 8:29
70 Anne Hildebrand Fr Palo Alto 25:32 8:31
71 Rebekka Haisch Sr North Monterey County 25:33 8:31
72 Mor Albalak So Gunn 25:34 8:31
73 Jennifer Li Jr Gunn 25:36 8:32
74 Elaine Yau So Palo Alto 25:37 8:32
75 Briana Ornelas Fr Adrian Wilcox 25:37 8:32
76 Manuela Richter So Palo Alto 25:39 8:33
77 Lauren Bosio Fr Salinas 25:40 8:33
78 Morgan Farabaugh So Archbishop Mitty 25:40 8:33 12/24 19/31 3/8 29:16
(3:36)
29:16
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Paz Flor Fr Los Altos 25:44 8:35
80 Kimberley Hallsted So Palo Alto 25:45 8:35
81 Kelsea Moriarty So Santa Cruz 25:45 8:35
82 Natalie John So Archbishop Mitty 25:45 8:35 13/24 20/31 3/6 28:44
(2:59)
28:44
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Kyley Horton Jr Avenal 25:46 8:35
84 Paige Montgomery Sr Menlo Atherton 25:46 8:35
85 Lucia Ramirez So North Monterey County 25:51 8:37
86 Amber Walsh So Sutter 25:52 8:37
87 Shantz Amy Fr Los Altos 25:55 8:38
88 Grace Marvin Jr Notre Dame (s) 25:56 8:39
89 Amber Khan Jr Gunn 25:59 8:40
90 Melissa Grace Jr Menlo Atherton 26:00 8:40
91 Julia Brewka Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:01 8:40 14/24 21/31 3/4 27:40
(1:39)
27:40
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Marsha Aguas Jr Adrian Wilcox 26:03 8:41
93 April Melendez Jr Menlo Atherton 26:03 8:41
94 Diana Goodwin Fr Menlo Atherton 26:04 8:41
95 Wendy Rangel Fr Salinas 26:06 8:42
96 Amy Trujillo Jr Andrew Hill 26:07 8:42
97 Jillian Chacon Fr Palo Alto 26:07 8:42
98 Nhu Ho Sr Andrew Hill 26:08 8:43
99 Adilenne Leon Sr Alisal 26:13 8:44
100 Anita Chiang So Adrian Wilcox 26:15 8:45
101 Haley O'Neel Sr Menlo Atherton 26:20 8:47
102 Amanda Dillon Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:20 8:47 15/24 22/31 3/4 28:51
(2:31)
28:51
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Ayako Matsuda Jr Lynbrook 26:21 8:47
104 Maria Narvaez Fr Salinas 26:24 8:48
105 Cooper Jennifer So Los Altos 26:24 8:48
106 Trilly Neilsen So Santa Cruz 26:27 8:49
107 Jordan Sidor Jr Salinas 26:28 8:49
108 Maryann Karuga Fr Andrew Hill 26:28 8:49
109 Christine Do Jr Andrew Hill 26:32 8:51
110 Jennifer Valles Jr Andrew Hill 26:32 8:51
111 Jocelyn Wu Jr Lynbrook 26:32 8:51
112 Treigher Jacqueline So Los Altos 26:33 8:51
113 Torie Nielsen Fr Palo Alto 26:34 8:51
114 Melanie Leng Fr Palo Alto 26:41 8:54
115 Caroline Wang Jr Palo Alto 26:41 8:54
116 Veronica Lopez Sr North Salinas 26:41 8:54
117 Bri Beltran Sr Monterey 26:42 8:54
118 Celeste Rodriguez Fr Notre Dame (s) 26:42 8:54
119 Cole Audrey So Los Altos 26:54 8:58
120 Hamlett Gabriella Fr Los Altos 26:58 8:59
121 Carissa Olmstead So Sutter 26:58 8:59
122 Lara Butler So Menlo Atherton 26:59 9:00
123 Thelma Riley Sr Notre Dame (s) 26:59 9:00
124 Mai Hoang Jr Andrew Hill 27:00 9:00
125 Lauren Tobosa Sr Salinas 27:01 9:00
126 Erin Coffey Fr Santa Cruz 27:03 9:01
127 Jin Hee Kim So Adrian Wilcox 27:03 9:01
128 Cristina D'Angelo Fr Notre Dame (s) 27:06 9:02
129 Serhan Yasmeen Fr Los Altos 27:12 9:04
130 Alexis Diaz-Infante So Notre Dame (s) 27:13 9:04
131 Kristin Fong So Archbishop Mitty 27:13 9:04 16/24 23/31 3/4 29:48
(2:35)
29:48
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
132 Noelle Oguri Sr Adrian Wilcox 27:16 9:05
133 Sara Boraston So Archbishop Mitty 27:22 9:07 17/24 24/31 2/3 29:51
(2:29)
29:51
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Mirbach Marissa Fr Los Altos 27:31 9:10
135 Catherine Helzer So Notre Dame (s) 27:31 9:10
136 Julie Ray Sr Adrian Wilcox 27:32 9:11
137 Mary Kohl Fr Monterey 27:32 9:11
138 Jacquline Sanchez Sr Alisal 27:34 9:11
139 Lillian Tran Sr Andrew Hill 27:35 9:12
140 Liliana Olivas Fr Andrew Hill 27:40 9:13
141 Leslie Shen Jr Palo Alto 27:52 9:17
142 Alejandra Cabrera Jr Alisal 27:54 9:18
143 Sandra Lobato Jr Pajaro Valley 28:03 9:21
144 Stifany Tan Sr Andrew Hill 28:03 9:21
145 Carmen Esquivel So Andrew Hill 28:04 9:21
146 Cindy Garcia Fr Andrew Hill 28:07 9:22
147 Hillary Huang Jr Monterey 28:17 9:26
148 Angie Gayman Fr North Monterey County 28:24 9:28
149 Brenda Soriano So North Monterey County 28:29 9:30
150 Celene Sanchez So North Monterey County 28:33 9:31
151 Erica Sterling So Notre Dame (s) 28:34 9:31
152 Tammy Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 28:36 9:32
153 Tu Tran Fr Andrew Hill 28:39 9:33
154 Eva Toy Sr Mills 28:43 9:34
155 Helen Chen Sr Lynbrook 28:45 9:35
156 Nandini Nittur Sr Lynbrook 28:45 9:35
157 Sharon Kwok Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:46 9:35 18/24 25/31 2/3 33:59
(5:13)
33:59
(5:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
158 Jessica Garcia Jr Riverbank 28:46 9:35
159 Marion Moon So Prunedale Christian 28:54 9:38
160 Kayla Miller Fr Sutter 29:11 9:44
161 Antonia Lamers Sr North Monterey County 29:16 9:45
162 Melissa Garcia So Andrew Hill 29:17 9:46
163 Yvonne Texis So Alisal 29:23 9:48
164 Anna Whitsett Fr Sutter 29:27 9:49
165 Dulce Conda Fr North Monterey County 29:27 9:49
166 Katherine Ernst Fr Sutter 29:39 9:53
167 Denise Cailles Jr Menlo Atherton 30:02 10:01
168 Hannah Fingerhut Fr Palo Alto 30:06 10:02
169 Macy Chantharak Fr Andrew Hill 30:11 10:04
170 Alicia Gowans Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:25 10:08 19/24 26/31 2/3 36:48
(6:23)
36:48
(6:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
171 Jenna Yamamoto Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:28 10:09 20/24 27/31 2/2
172 Alyssa Organ Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:33 10:11 21/24 28/31 2/2
173 Selene Rangel So Alisal 31:00 10:20
174 Amanda Bullis Fr Archbishop Mitty 31:02 10:21 22/24 29/31 1/2 32:53
(1:51)
32:53
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
175 Noemi Alonzo Jr North Monterey County 31:13 10:24
176 Ashley Aveno Fr Andrew Hill 31:19 10:26
177 Alexandra Balestra Fr Menlo Atherton 31:20 10:27
178 Laurie Maemura So Palo Alto 31:25 10:28
179 Cindy Williams Jr Menlo Atherton 31:26 10:29
180 Serena Star Fr Menlo Atherton 31:33 10:31
181 Aiyana Wain Hirschberg So Menlo Atherton 31:35 10:32
182 Madeline Burwell Jr Menlo Atherton 31:47 10:36
183 Shannon Campbell So Archbishop Mitty 31:57 10:39 23/24 30/31 1/2 34:21
(2:24)
34:21
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
184 Chayla Cummings Fr Palo Alto 32:17 10:46
185 Isabel Madrigal So Notre Dame (s) 32:24 10:48
186 Kathrine Sholl So Monterey 32:31 10:50
187 Tang Angela Jr Los Altos 32:47 10:56
188 Belinda Phan Fr Archbishop Mitty 33:20 11:07 24/24 31/31 1/1
189 Haley Horton Fr Avenal 34:54 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
111:40
22:20
7:27
39 Kieran Gallaghe
Fr
21:09
7:03
2
Claire O'Connel
Jr
22:01
7:20
4
Rachel Bent
So
22:06
7:22
5
Danielle Aspitz
Sr
22:27
7:29
6
Diane Hardy
Fr
23:57
7:59
22








1 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:55
111:41
22:20
7:27
39 Kathleen Higgins
Jr
20:56
6:59
1
Grace Park
Sr
22:28
7:29
7
Erin Kiekhaef
So
22:36
7:32
8
Rachelle Holmgren
Fr
22:50
7:37
11
Lydia Guo
Fr
22:51
7:37
12








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
113:33
22:43
7:34
51 Kristi Thomas
So
21:50
7:17
3
Alisa Strayer
Sr
22:36
7:32
9
Jessica Etterman
Fr
22:47
7:36
10
Katie Pierce
Sr
23:00
7:40
13
Alyssa Ybarra
Sr
23:20
7:47
16








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Salinas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
119:30
23:54
7:58
114 Stephani Blalock
Jr
23:12
7:44
14
Erin Gray
So
23:47
7:56
20
Lizzie Prader
So
24:08
8:03
25
Lanie Ricketts
Sr
24:10
8:03
26
Alyssa Colijn
Fr
24:13
8:04
29








5 North Monterey County
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
121:20
24:16
8:05
140 Marelle Goodland
Sr
23:30
7:50
18
Elsa Solorio
Jr
24:04
8:01
23
Rosa Gomez
Jr
24:07
8:02
24
Mayra Tostada
Jr
24:34
8:11
34
Ana Acosta
Jr
25:05
8:22
41








6 Lynbrook
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
124:21
24:52
8:17
195 Jamie Ngo
Sr
23:28
7:49
17
Brianna Tucker
Jr
24:11
8:04
27
Aakriti Jain
Jr
25:09
8:23
42
Eliza Johnson
Sr
25:12
8:24
43
Ayako Matsuda
Jr
26:21
8:47
66








7 Los Altos
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
126:53
25:23
8:28
231 Jain Aditi
Fr
24:55
8:18
39
Adams Miranda
So
25:03
8:21
40
Cashen Audrey
Fr
25:16
8:25
46
Paz Flor
Fr
25:44
8:35
51
Shantz Amy
Fr
25:55
8:38
55








8 Andrew Hill
12-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:53
128:15
25:39
8:33
263 Ngoc Ly
Fr
25:15
8:25
45
Michelle Nguyen
Sr
25:17
8:26
47
Dulce Santana
Jr
25:28
8:29
48
Amy Trujillo
Jr
26:07
8:42
61
Nhu Ho
Sr
26:08
8:43
62








9 Menlo Atherton
10-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:25
128:32
25:42
8:34
265 Shayda Abadi
Fr
24:39
8:13
37
Paige Montgome
Sr
25:46
8:35
52
Melissa Grace
Jr
26:00
8:40
57
April Melendez
Jr
26:03
8:41
59
Diana Goodwin
Fr
26:04
8:41
60








10 Notre Dame (s)
9-7-8-9-10
Gap: 2:21
129:10
25:50
8:37
279 Logan Caulk
So
24:38
8:13
36
Samantha Ramseur
So
24:55
8:18
38
Grace Marvin
Jr
25:56
8:39
56
Celeste Rodrigue
Fr
26:42
8:54
73
Thelma Riley
Sr
26:59
9:00
76








11 Adrian Wilcox
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:27
129:34
25:55
8:38
284 Kira Prokopak
Sr
24:36
8:12
35
Briana Ornelas
Fr
25:37
8:32
50
Marsha Aguas
Jr
26:03
8:41
58
Anita Chiang
So
26:15
8:45
64
Jin Hee Kim
So
27:03
9:01
77








12 Monterey
7-12-12-12-12
Gap: 8:36
138:57
27:47
9:16
352 Marielle Argueza
So
23:55
7:58
21
Bri Beltran
Sr
26:42
8:54
72
Mary Kohl
Fr
27:32
9:11
82
Hillary Huang
Jr
28:17
9:26
85
Kathrine Sholl
So
32:31
10:50
92








13 Sutter
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:47
141:07
28:13
9:24
394 Amber Walsh
So
25:52
8:37
54
Carissa Olmstead
So
26:58
8:59
74
Kayla Miller
Fr
29:11
9:44
87
Anna Whitsett
Fr
29:27
9:49
89
Katherin Ernst
Fr
29:39
9:53
90








14 Alisal
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:47
142:04
28:25
9:28
409 Adilenne Leon
Sr
26:13
8:44
63
Jacqulin Sanchez
Sr
27:34
9:11
83
Alejandr Cabrera
Jr
27:54
9:18
84
Yvonne Texis
So
29:23
9:48
88
Selene Rangel
So
31:00
10:20
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
118:32
23:42
7:54
15 Melanie Maemura
Sr
23:12
7:44
1
Jessie Kuo
Sr
23:35
7:52
2
Natasha Haris
Jr
23:46
7:55
3
Abby Lapier
Jr
23:53
7:58
4
Priya Kshirsag
So
24:06
8:02
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
123:03
24:37
8:12
58 Melanie Wood
Sr
24:13
8:04
6
Elisabet Mitalas
Jr
24:15
8:05
7
Darcy Pickett
Sr
24:17
8:06
8
Morgan McEnery
Jr
25:07
8:22
18
Jacqueli Salinas
So
25:11
8:24
19








3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
122:59
24:36
8:12
63 Martha Splittho
Jr
24:21
8:07
9
Asuka Ishihara
Fr
24:31
8:10
12
Audrey Knox
So
24:36
8:12
13
Rachael Clark
Jr
24:42
8:14
14
Grace Mi
So
24:49
8:16
15








4 Salinas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
127:53
25:35
8:32
111 Janelle Sanchez
Jr
24:30
8:10
11
Crystal Soria
Fr
25:13
8:24
20
Lauren Bosio
Fr
25:40
8:33
24
Wendy Rangel
Fr
26:06
8:42
27
Maria Narvaez
Fr
26:24
8:48
29








5 Los Altos
7-6-7-5-5
Gap: 0:48
134:01
26:48
8:56
180 Cooper Jennifer
So
26:24
8:48
30
Treigher Jacqueli
So
26:33
8:51
35
Cole Audrey
So
26:54
8:58
36
Hamlett Gabriell
Fr
26:58
8:59
37
Serhan Yasmeen
Fr
27:12
9:04
42








6 Andrew Hill
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:07
134:07
26:49
8:56
184 Maryann Karuga
Fr
26:28
8:49
32
Christin Do
Jr
26:32
8:51
33
Jennifer Valles
Jr
26:32
8:51
34
Mai Hoang
Jr
27:00
9:00
39
Lillian Tran
Sr
27:35
9:12
46








7 North Monterey County
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:00
136:50
27:22
9:07
199 Rebekka Haisch
Sr
25:33
8:31
23
Lucia Ramirez
So
25:51
8:37
26
Angie Gayman
Fr
28:24
9:28
49
Brenda Soriano
So
28:29
9:30
50
Celene Sanchez
So
28:33
9:31
51








8 Menlo Atherton
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:06
146:07
29:13
9:44
234 Haley O'Neel
Sr
26:20
8:47
28
Lara Butler
So
26:59
9:00
38
Denise Cailles
Jr
30:02
10:01
55
Alexandr Balestra
Fr
31:20
10:27
56
Cindy Williams
Jr
31:26
10:29
57








9 Notre Dame (s)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:18
142:48
28:34
9:31
241 Cristina D'Angelo
Fr
27:06
9:02
41
Alexis Diaz-Inf
So
27:13
9:04
43
Catherin Helzer
So
27:31
9:10
45
Erica Sterling
So
28:34
9:31
52
Isabel Madrigal
So
32:24
10:48
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
126:22
25:16
8:25
25 Linda Wang
So
24:54
8:18
2
Rachelle Gere
So
24:56
8:19
3
Willa Akey
So
25:22
8:27
5
Mor Albalak
So
25:34
8:31
7
Jennifer Li
Jr
25:36
8:32
8








2 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
127:02
25:24
8:28
38 Emily Benatar
So
24:29
8:10
1
Anne Hildebra
Fr
25:32
8:31
6
Elaine Yau
So
25:37
8:32
9
Manuela Richter
So
25:39
8:33
10
Kimberle Hallsted
So
25:45
8:35
12








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
129:07
25:49
8:36
60 Desirae Sanchez
So
25:21
8:27
4
Morgan Farabaug
So
25:40
8:33
11
Natalie John
So
25:45
8:35
13
Julia Brewka
Sr
26:01
8:40
15
Amanda Dillon
Fr
26:20
8:47
17








4 Andrew Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
140:30
28:06
9:22
115 Liliana Olivas
Fr
27:40
9:13
21
Stifany Tan
Sr
28:03
9:21
22
Carmen Esquivel
So
28:04
9:21
23
Cindy Garcia
Fr
28:07
9:22
24
Tammy Nguyen
Fr
28:36
9:32
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
133:55
26:47
8:56
17 Jillian Chacon
Fr
26:07
8:42
1
Torie Nielsen
Fr
26:34
8:51
2
Melanie Leng
Fr
26:41
8:54
3
Caroline Wang
Jr
26:41
8:54
4
Leslie Shen
Jr
27:52
9:17
7








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
144:14
28:51
9:37
40 Kristin Fong
So
27:13
9:04
5
Sara Boraston
So
27:22
9:07
6
Sharon Kwok
Jr
28:46
9:35
8
Alicia Gowans
Jr
30:25
10:08
10
Jenna Yamamoto
Fr
30:28
10:09
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.