Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Edgecumbe, Katherine Jr V 22:05 7:22 3 73/135 6/7 6/7 7/17 22:03 22:03 21:26
Ellis, Nicole So V 21:07 7:02 3 47/135 4/7 4/7 6/18 21:06 21:06 20:32
Garlejo, April So V 21:02 7:01 3 44/135 2/7 2/7 11/22 21:26
(0:24,1.9)
21:26
(0:24,1.9)
20:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guzikowski, Amanda So V 21:02 7:01 3 45/135 3/7 3/7 8/19 21:56
(0:54,4.1)
21:33
(0:31,2.4)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
John, Stephnie Sr V 21:21 7:07 3 56/135 5/7 5/7 6/18 21:44
(0:23,1.8)
21:44
(0:23,1.8)
21:35
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kriege, Mary So V 20:19 6:46 3 29/135 1/7 1/7 13/24 21:17
(0:58,4.5)
21:15
(0:56,4.4)
20:23
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas, Kristi So V 22:14 7:25 3 76/135 7/7 7/7 4/17 21:50 21:50 20:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/18 104:51
1:02
3 6:59 6:46 7:07 211 6:25 107:29
(2:38,2.4)
100:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mary Kriege (28), April Garlejo (42), Amanda Guzikowski (43), Nicole Ellis (45), Stephnie John (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 STEPHANIE BARNETT Sr LELAND 18:36 6:12
2 MARY REYNOLDS Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:45 6:15
3 ALEX WESTBROOK Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:56 6:19
4 LISA FAWCETT Jr GUNN 19:08 6:23
5 ZOE PAPPAS Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:13 6:24
6 CINDY HUANG So LYNBROOK 19:19 6:26
7 RACHEL STUMP Sr LOS GATOS 19:21 6:27
8 KRISTINE TALBOT Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:23 6:28
9 MELISSA HOPPER Jr LEIGH 19:30 6:30
10 CLAUDIA BARNETT Jr LELAND 19:33 6:31
11 KATIE CASTRO So LOS GATOS 19:34 6:31
12 LORI MENDELSOHN Sr WOODSIDE 19:35 6:32
13 ABBEY BLAKE Fr WESTMONT 19:38 6:33
14 EMMA DOHNER So GUNN 19:39 6:33
15 ERIN HICKS Jr LOS ALTOS 19:40 6:33
16 ANGIE KORPUSIK So PRESENTATION 19:41 6:34
17 ELIZABETH SCOLERI So LOS GATOS 19:44 6:35
18 COURTNEY ALBINI Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:51 6:37
19 MARTINA DE GEUS Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:54 6:38
20 EMILY SITLER So ST. FRANCIS 20:00 6:40
21 ANNELISE BROCHIER Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:01 6:40
22 BITA MANESH Sr SANTA CLARA 20:03 6:41
23 SARAH WELLS So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:09 6:43
24 VICORIA TSOLIS So PRESENTATION 20:10 6:43
25 LAUREN TANG So LYNBROOK 20:12 6:44
26 SUSIE REYNOLDS So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:12 6:44
27 MICHELLE YEE Jr LYNBROOK 20:16 6:45
28 MICHELLE HOPPER So LEIGH 20:18 6:46
29 Mary Kriege So Archbishop Mitty 20:19 6:46 1/7 1/7 13/24 21:17
(0:58)
21:15
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 LISA ZIMMER Sr LOS GATOS 20:20 6:47
31 KATHLEEN HIGGINS Jr PALO ALTO 20:21 6:47
32 LAUREN CROSHAW Fr ARAGON 20:30 6:50
33 ELIZABETH SCOTT Sr PALO ALTO 20:31 6:50
34 ADRIANA ROMERO Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:34 6:51
35 TARA SAXENA Sr GUNN 20:34 6:51
36 CECILIA CHU Sr MILLS 20:34 6:51
37 JOANNE REID Sr GUNN 20:35 6:52
38 KIERAN GALLAGHER Fr GUNN 20:37 6:52
39 TAYLOR GROSECLOSE So ST. FRANCIS 20:38 6:53
40 GILLIAN LUI Sr PALO ALTO 20:47 6:56
41 SERINA RYE Fr LOS ALTOS 20:55 6:58
42 RACHEL PHILLIPS Jr PRESENTATION 20:57 6:59
43 GINA D'ARPINO So PRESENTATION 21:00 7:00
44 April Garlejo So Archbishop Mitty 21:02 7:01 2/7 2/7 11/22 21:26
(0:24)
21:26
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Amanda Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 21:02 7:01 3/7 3/7 8/19 21:56
(0:54)
21:33
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 RACHEL BENT So GUNN 21:07 7:02
47 Nicole Ellis So Archbishop Mitty 21:07 7:02 4/7 4/7 6/18 21:06 21:06
48 REBEKAH PHILLIPS Sr PRESENTATION 21:07 7:02
49 STEPHANIE TAM Sr MILLS 21:09 7:03
50 REGINA WANG Jr PALO ALTO 21:10 7:03
51 GRACIE CAIN So PALO ALTO 21:14 7:05
52 ALEX SEDA Sr ANN SOBRATO 21:14 7:05
53 CHIANNA WANG Jr LYNBROOK 21:14 7:05
54 MICHELLE WATTS Jr WILCOX 21:16 7:05
55 SUSAN HEINSELMAN So PALO ALTO 21:19 7:06
56 Stephnie John Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:21 7:07 5/7 5/7 6/18 21:44
(0:23)
21:44
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 SARAH HAYDOCK Sr PALO ALTO 21:31 7:10
58 SHONA HEMMADY Fr CUPERTINO 21:32 7:11
59 KATY WHITE So SANTA CLARA 21:36 7:12
60 SARAH GILBERT Fr ANN SOBRATO 21:40 7:13
61 JENNIFER TAI Sr LYNBROOK 21:42 7:14
62 BRENNA FITZPATRICK Sr WOODSIDE 21:43 7:14
63 JESSICA LAM Fr MILLS 21:43 7:14
64 HANNAH GUSTAFSON So LOS GATOS 21:43 7:14
65 REBECCA CHAN So FREMONT 21:49 7:16
66 MICHELLE HSIEH Jr LELAND 21:50 7:17
67 SUSED CABRERA Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:53 7:18
68 ROSITA URIOSTEGUI So NORTH SALINAS 21:54 7:18
69 KRISTEN BRYSON Jr LYNBROOK 21:56 7:19
70 RACHEL GUNSALUS Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:58 7:19
71 MADELINE ROEMER Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:01 7:20
72 MELISSA LOROCCI So LOS GATOS 22:01 7:20
73 Katherine Edgecumbe Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:05 7:22 6/7 6/7 7/17 22:03 22:03
74 LAUREN WEBER So LEIGH 22:06 7:22
75 YIN THEINT Jr WESTMOOR 22:06 7:22
76 Kristi Thomas So Archbishop Mitty 22:14 7:25 7/7 7/7 4/17 21:50 21:50
77 CLAIRE PFIEFFER So LELAND 22:22 7:27
78 BECCA DOBYNS So LOS GATOS 22:27 7:29
79 SARAH FIELD Fr SANTA CLARA 22:28 7:29
80 JASMINE MIRESHGHI Fr FREMONT 22:32 7:31
81 RACHEL SANDBERG Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:41 7:34
82 JESSICA HUERTA Sr OVERFELT 22:46 7:35
83 GABRIEL JEANPIERRE Jr OVERFELT 22:50 7:37
84 MOLLY VOLDEN So LEIGH 22:50 7:37
85 ALLEGRA MAYER Sr GUNN 22:51 7:37
86 TWYLA HAWLEY Fr WESTMONT 22:52 7:37
87 ERIKA EISENBERG Jr LELAND 22:52 7:37
88 ELIZABETH MEDINA Sr PAJARO VALLEY 22:55 7:38
89 JULIE PERRONE So PRESENTATION 22:55 7:38
90 EMI HASHIZUME Jr ARAGON 22:58 7:39
91 COLETTE L'HEUREUX Sr SANTA CLARA 23:03 7:41
92 CLARE SMITH So PRESENTATION 23:04 7:41
93 NICOLE HUI Sr MILLS 23:07 7:42
94 CHRISTINE RISTOW Sr WESTMONT 23:14 7:45
95 LINSEY PLOSHAY Fr WESTMONT 23:17 7:46
96 ASHLEY SANDBERG Jr ANN SOBRATO 23:18 7:46
97 SHALEENA JEEAWOODY Fr LYNBROOK 23:24 7:48
98 JAZMIN SOSA So WOODSIDE 23:28 7:49
99 JESSICA BLECHER Fr LELAND 23:32 7:51
100 ALLISON CHEN Sr MILLS 23:34 7:51
101 JESSICA SUITS Fr LEIGH 23:35 7:52
102 TIFFANY WONG Jr MILLS 23:40 7:53
103 CYNTHIA LOAYZA So WESTMONT 23:41 7:54
104 STEPHANIE LANDES Fr ARAGON 23:44 7:55
105 MARGEAUX HUANG Jr ARAGON 23:57 7:59
106 KIMBERLY ESPARZA Jr NORTH SALINAS 24:00 8:00
107 ILEANA HURTADO So NORTH SALINAS 24:12 8:04
108 ANESSA GAUR Fr WESTMONT 24:12 8:04
109 CHRISTINE LIU Fr LELAND 24:13 8:04
110 RAQUEL TENORIO Fr ARAGON 24:16 8:05
111 CLAUDIA GARCIA Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:16 8:05
112 AMANDA WILSON Sr LEIGH 24:22 8:07
113 COURTNEY ELLENBERG Fr ANN SOBRATO 24:23 8:08
114 CASSANDRA VALENZUEL So ANN SOBRATO 24:23 8:08
115 JANET TORRES So OVERFELT 24:25 8:08
116 LYNN KWAN Sr MILLS 24:26 8:09
117 JASMINE YNOSTROZA Jr OVERFELT 24:31 8:10
118 EMILY THOMS So ANN SOBRATO 24:34 8:11
119 MICHELLE LEE Jr WESTMOOR 24:39 8:13
120 BECKY MARTIN Sr LEIGH 24:42 8:14
121 ARIANE ADLER Jr WOODSIDE 24:47 8:16
122 LAURA FRACCHIA So WOODSIDE 25:03 8:21
123 ELIZABETH PEDRAZA Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:11 8:24
124 KERRI ROBINSON Jr OVERFELT 25:13 8:24
125 SHELBY BARTHOLD Jr ARAGON 25:15 8:25
126 ELDA ORTIZ Jr PAJARO VALLEY 25:21 8:27
127 PARWANA MOHAMMAD Fr WESTMONT 25:28 8:29
128 YESENIA LARA Sr ARAGON 25:31 8:30
129 MARLEN DIAZ So SANTA CLARA 25:59 8:40
130 HANNAH HOWLAND Jr SANTA CLARA 26:08 8:43
131 MARIA MORENO Sr OVERFELT 26:19 8:46
132 LAURA ACKERMAN So NORTH SALINAS 26:39 8:53
133 HEATHER MARCY Sr SANTA CLARA 26:54 8:58
134 MARISA LUE Sr OVERFELT 27:23 9:08
135 SANDRA LOBATO Jr PAJARO VALLEY 31:00 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
96:11
19:14
6:25
36 MARY REYNOLDS
Sr
18:45
6:15
2
ALEX WESTBROO
Sr
18:56
6:19
3
ZOE PAPPAS
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
KRISTINE TALBOT
Sr
19:23
6:28
8
MARTINA DE GEUS
Jr
19:54
6:38
18
SARAH WELLS
So
20:09
6:43
22
SUSIE REYNOLDS
So
20:12
6:44
25
2 LOS GATOS
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
100:42
20:08
6:43
123 RACHEL STUMP
Sr
19:21
6:27
7
KATIE CASTRO
So
19:34
6:31
11
ELIZABET SCOLERI
So
19:44
6:35
16
LISA ZIMMER
Sr
20:20
6:47
29
HANNAH GUSTAFSO
So
21:43
7:14
60
MELISSA LOROCCI
So
22:01
7:20
67
BECCA DOBYNS
So
22:27
7:29
72
3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
100:33
20:07
6:42
125 LISA FAWCETT
Jr
19:08
6:23
4
EMMA DOHNER
So
19:39
6:33
14
TARA SAXENA
Sr
20:34
6:51
34
JOANNE REID
Sr
20:35
6:52
36
KIERAN GALLAGHE
Fr
20:37
6:52
37
RACHEL BENT
So
21:07
7:02
44
ALLEGRA MAYER
Sr
22:51
7:37
78
4 ST. FRANCIS
10-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
101:04
20:13
6:44
127 COURTNEY ALBINI
Sr
19:51
6:37
17
EMILY SITLER
So
20:00
6:40
19
ANNELISE BROCHIER
Jr
20:01
6:40
20
ADRIANA ROMERO
Jr
20:34
6:51
33
TAYLOR GROSECLO
So
20:38
6:53
38
RACHEL GUNSALUS
Sr
21:58
7:19
65
MADELINE ROEMER
Fr
22:01
7:20
66
5 LYNBROOK
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:23
102:43
20:33
6:51
164 CINDY HUANG
So
19:19
6:26
6
LAUREN TANG
So
20:12
6:44
24
MICHELLE YEE
Jr
20:16
6:45
26
CHIANNA WANG
Jr
21:14
7:05
51
JENNIFER TAI
Sr
21:42
7:14
57
KRISTEN BRYSON
Jr
21:56
7:19
64
SHALEENA JEEAWOOD
Fr
23:24
7:48
89
6 PRESENTATION
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
102:55
20:35
6:52
165 ANGIE KORPUSIK
So
19:41
6:34
15
VICORIA TSOLIS
So
20:10
6:43
23
RACHEL PHILLIPS
Jr
20:57
6:59
40
GINA D'ARPINO
So
21:00
7:00
41
REBEKAH PHILLIPS
Sr
21:07
7:02
46
JULIE PERRONE
So
22:55
7:38
81
CLARE SMITH
So
23:04
7:41
84
7 PALO ALTO
13-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:53
104:03
20:49
6:56
198 KATHLEEN HIGGINS
Jr
20:21
6:47
30
ELIZABET SCOTT
Sr
20:31
6:50
32
GILLIAN LUI
Sr
20:47
6:56
39
REGINA WANG
Jr
21:10
7:03
48
GRACIE CAIN
So
21:14
7:05
49
SUSAN HEINSELM
So
21:19
7:06
52
SARAH HAYDOCK
Sr
21:31
7:10
54
8 Archbishop Mitty
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
104:51
20:58
6:59
211 Mary Kriege
So
20:19
6:46
28
April Garlejo
So
21:02
7:01
42
Amanda Guzikows
So
21:02
7:01
43
Nicole Ellis
So
21:07
7:02
45
Stephnie John
Sr
21:21
7:07
53








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 LELAND
1-2-6-7-9
Gap: 4:16
105:13
21:03
7:01
223 STEPHANI BARNETT
Sr
18:36
6:12
1
CLAUDIA BARNETT
Jr
19:33
6:31
10
MICHELLE HSIEH
Jr
21:50
7:17
61
CLAIRE PFIEFFER
So
22:22
7:27
71
ERIKA EISENBER
Jr
22:52
7:37
80
JESSICA BLECHER
Fr
23:32
7:51
91
CHRISTIN LIU
Fr
24:13
8:04
101
10 LEIGH
6-6-9-10-10
Gap: 4:05
108:19
21:40
7:13
275 MELISSA HOPPER
Jr
19:30
6:30
9
MICHELLE HOPPER
So
20:18
6:46
27
LAUREN WEBER
So
22:06
7:22
69
MOLLY VOLDEN
So
22:50
7:37
77
JESSICA SUITS
Fr
23:35
7:52
93
AMANDA WILSON
Sr
24:22
8:07
104
BECKY MARTIN
Sr
24:42
8:14
111
11 MILLS
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
110:07
22:01
7:20
318 CECILIA CHU
Sr
20:34
6:51
35
STEPHANI TAM
Sr
21:09
7:03
47
JESSICA LAM
Fr
21:43
7:14
59
NICOLE HUI
Sr
23:07
7:42
85
ALLISON CHEN
Sr
23:34
7:51
92
TIFFANY WONG
Jr
23:40
7:53
94
LYNN KWAN
Sr
24:26
8:09
108
12 SANTA CLARA
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:56
113:09
22:38
7:33
351 BITA MANESH
Sr
20:03
6:41
21
KATY WHITE
So
21:36
7:12
55
SARAH FIELD
Fr
22:28
7:29
73
COLETTE L'HEUREU
Sr
23:03
7:41
83
MARLEN DIAZ
So
25:59
8:40
119
HANNAH HOWLAND
Jr
26:08
8:43
120
HEATHER MARCY
Sr
26:54
8:58
123
13 WESTMONT
8-14-14-13-13
Gap: 4:03
112:42
22:32
7:31
360 ABBEY BLAKE
Fr
19:38
6:33
13
TWYLA HAWLEY
Fr
22:52
7:37
79
CHRISTIN RISTOW
Sr
23:14
7:45
86
LINSEY PLOSHAY
Fr
23:17
7:46
87
CYNTHIA LOAYZA
So
23:41
7:54
95
ANESSA GAUR
Fr
24:12
8:04
100
PARWANA MOHAMMAD
Fr
25:28
8:29
117
14 ANN SOBRATO
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:09
113:16
22:39
7:33
373 ALEX SEDA
Sr
21:14
7:05
50
SARAH GILBERT
Fr
21:40
7:13
56
RACHEL SANDBERG
Jr
22:41
7:34
74
ASHLEY SANDBERG
Jr
23:18
7:46
88
COURTNEY ELLENBER
Fr
24:23
8:08
105
CASSANDR VALENZUE
So
24:23
8:08
106
EMILY THOMS
So
24:34
8:11
110
15 WOODSIDE
7-10-13-15-15
Gap: 5:28
114:36
22:55
7:38
385 LORI MENDELSO
Sr
19:35
6:32
12
BRENNA FITZPATR
Sr
21:43
7:14
58
JAZMIN SOSA
So
23:28
7:49
90
ARIANE ADLER
Jr
24:47
8:16
112
LAURA FRACCHIA
So
25:03
8:21
113








16 ARAGON
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:46
115:25
23:05
7:42
408 LAUREN CROSHAW
Fr
20:30
6:50
31
EMI HASHIZUM
Jr
22:58
7:39
82
STEPHANI LANDES
Fr
23:44
7:55
96
MARGEAUX HUANG
Jr
23:57
7:59
97
RAQUEL TENORIO
Fr
24:16
8:05
102
SHELBY BARTHOLD
Jr
25:15
8:25
116
YESENIA LARA
Sr
25:31
8:30
118
17 NORTH SALINAS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:23
116:15
23:15
7:45
425 SUSED CABRERA
Sr
21:53
7:18
62
ROSITA URIOSTEG
So
21:54
7:18
63
KIMBERLY ESPARZA
Jr
24:00
8:00
98
ILEANA HURTADO
So
24:12
8:04
99
CLAUDIA GARCIA
Sr
24:16
8:05
103
ELIZABET PEDRAZA
Jr
25:11
8:24
114
LAURA ACKERMAN
So
26:39
8:53
122
18 OVERFELT
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:27
119:45
23:57
7:59
482 JESSICA HUERTA
Sr
22:46
7:35
75
GABRIEL JEANPIER
Jr
22:50
7:37
76
JANET TORRES
So
24:25
8:08
107
JASMINE YNOSTROZ
Jr
24:31
8:10
109
KERRI ROBINSON
Jr
25:13
8:24
115
MARIA MORENO
Sr
26:19
8:46
121
MARISA LUE
Sr
27:23
9:08
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.