Archbishop Mitty Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Michael So So 19:37 8:10 2.4 74/84 7/9 23/28 4/4
Atondo, Michael So So 15:59 6:40 2.4 33/84 2/9 8/28 9/14
Bajar, Bryce Jr JV 16:08 6:43 2.4 41/135 7/10 9/28 4/11 16:28
(0:20,2.0)
16:28
(0:20,2.0)
16:28
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Banos, Edgar Sr JV 17:09 7:09 2.4 77/135 9/10 13/28 4/7 19:15
(2:06,10.9)
19:15
(2:06,10.9)
19:15
(2:06,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bredlinger, Andrew Fr Fr 20:51 8:41 2.4 71/85 9/9 27/28 3/4
Chan, Gavin So So 20:02 8:21 2.4 75/84 8/9 24/28 3/3
Chang, Kevin Fr Fr 18:15 7:36 2.4 46/85 4/9 17/28 4/9
Cheung, Kevin Jr JV 15:53 6:37 2.4 34/135 6/10 7/28 4/12
Chitalia, Rohan So So 20:10 8:24 2.4 77/84 9/9 25/28 3/3
Cizdziel, Benjamin Sr JV 21:11 8:50 2.4 126/135 10/10 28/28 5/5
Earley, Ian So So 18:42 7:48 2.4 68/84 5/9 20/28 6/9 18:27 18:27 18:27
Jaime, Jose Sr JV 15:46 6:34 2.4 30/135 4/10 5/28 4/15 17:46
(2:00,11.3)
17:46
(2:00,11.3)
17:46
(2:00,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jaisingh, Raj Jr JV 15:48 6:35 2.4 31/135 5/10 6/28 4/15
Lafrance, Brian Fr Fr 18:17 7:37 2.4 47/85 5/9 18/28 4/8
Marani, Nick Jr JV 16:23 6:50 2.4 50/135 8/10 11/28 4/8
McPeak, Preston Jr JV 15:34 6:29 2.4 26/135 3/10 4/28 4/15
Phan, Daniel Fr Fr 16:20 6:48 2.4 24/85 1/9 10/28 12/15
Rangel, David Jr JV 15:33 6:29 2.4 25/135 2/10 3/28 4/16 15:44
(0:11,1.2)
15:44
(0:11,1.2)
15:44
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Robbins, Sean Sr JV 15:25 6:25 2.4 19/135 1/10 2/28 7/20 15:40
(0:15,1.6)
15:40
(0:15,1.6)
15:40
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Alejandro So So 18:01 7:30 2.4 65/84 4/9 15/28 9/11 16:35 16:35 16:35
Rosario, Romeo Fr Fr 20:32 8:33 2.4 70/85 8/9 26/28 4/4
Rose, Keith So So 17:09 7:09 2.4 49/84 3/9 13/28 8/12
Sparacino, Joseph So So 19:35 8:10 2.4 73/84 6/9 22/28 6/6
Tate, Christopher Fr Fr 16:45 6:59 2.4 27/85 2/9 12/28 6/12
Ullah, Ayman So So 14:46 6:09 2.4 11/84 1/9 1/28 8/15 14:33 14:33 14:33
Usoz, Mike Fr Fr 18:32 7:43 2.4 49/85 6/9 19/28 4/6
VanValkenburg, Tyler Fr Fr 19:13 8:00 2.4 59/85 7/9 21/28 4/5
Vranicar, Neil Fr Fr 18:07 7:33 2.4 45/85 3/9 16/28 7/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 6/9 84:37
3:56
2.4 7:03 6:09 7:48 158 6:04 82:22 82:22 78:37 Ayman Ullah (8), Michael Atondo (25), Keith Rose (36), Alejandro Rodriguez (44), Ian Earley (45)
JV 1st 5 4/15 78:06
0:23
2.4 6:31 6:25 6:35 122 5:56 79:07
(1:01,1.3)
79:07
(1:01,1.3)
76:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Robbins (18), David Rangel (23), Preston McPeak (24), Jose Jaime (28), Raj Jaisingh (29)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 86:44
5:18
2.4 7:14 6:37 8:50 86 6:24 84:33 84:33 Kevin Cheung (9), Bryce Bajar (12), Nick Marani (16), Edgar Banos (20), Benjamin Cizdziel (29)
Fr 1st 5 5/8 87:44
1:57
2.4 7:19 6:48 7:37 144 6:26 78:35 78:35 78:35 Daniel Phan (18), Christopher Tate (21), Neil Vranicar (34), Kevin Chang (35), Brian Lafrance (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Mandac Westmoor 13:55 5:48
2 Danny Colon Serra 13:55 5:48
3 Michael Andemeskel Oakland Tech 14:07 5:53
4 Stephan Sester Serra 14:19 5:58
5 Josh Barraza Pajaro Valley 14:19 5:58
6 Ford Milligan Serra 14:32 6:03
7 Christopher Martinez Andrew Hill 14:37 6:05
8 Andrew O'Connor Riordan 14:40 6:07
9 Andrew Menzel Serra 14:42 6:08
10 Diego Vallejo Wilcox 14:44 6:08
11 Ayman Ullah So Archbishop Mitty 14:46 6:09 1/9 1/28 8/15 14:33 14:33 14:33
12 Gurtek Singh Silver Creek 14:49 6:10
13 James Fok Silver Creek 14:53 6:12
14 Sherrils Larkin Oakland Tech 14:58 6:14
15 Harjinder Singh Silver Creek 14:59 6:15
16 Danny Patino Riordan 15:17 6:22
17 Sergio Quinones Andrew Hill 15:17 6:22
18 Ali Sanchez Riordan 15:21 6:24
19 Brandon Council Serra 15:23 6:25
20 Monorom Chim Silver Creek 15:24 6:25
21 Brian Mallari Westmoor 15:27 6:26
22 Adam Zuffi Serra 15:29 6:27
23 Ajay Jassal Silver Creek 15:31 6:28
24 Kurt Ison Westmoor 15:33 6:29
25 Josh Franco Aragon 15:35 6:30
26 T.j. San Diego Serra 15:36 6:30
27 Shaan Gill Washington-Fremont 15:36 6:30
28 Joey Scannell Serra 15:43 6:33
29 Alan Rodriguez Pajaro Valley 15:45 6:34
30 Ryan Guzalowski Aragon 15:47 6:35
31 Zac Grove Riordan 15:52 6:37
32 Gerardo Flores Westmoor 15:55 6:38
33 Michael Atondo So Archbishop Mitty 15:59 6:40 2/9 8/28 9/14
34 Anton Molina Westmoor 16:05 6:42
35 Justin Kelly Washington-Fremont 16:10 6:44
36 Jason Finkelstein Oakland Tech 16:11 6:45
37 Jason Lam Silver Creek 16:12 6:45
38 Scott Tang Silver Creek 16:22 6:49
39 Johnathon Hari Westmoor 16:25 6:50
40 Omar Munoz Andrew Hill 16:33 6:54
41 Dino Manalaua Riordan 16:34 6:54
42 Sean Clark Terra Nova 16:35 6:55
43 Ryan Tomasi Washington-Fremont 16:37 6:55
44 David Garza Wilcox 16:43 6:58
45 Damon Becerra Serra 16:55 7:03
46 Jr. Aredo Serra 16:55 7:03
47 Tri Huynh Andrew Hill 16:56 7:03
48 Jacob Spence King's Academy 16:57 7:04
49 Keith Rose So Archbishop Mitty 17:09 7:09 3/9 13/28 8/12
50 Danny Gomez-Carreto Mission-SF 17:14 7:11
51 George Symons Serra 17:17 7:12
52 Johnny Campos Pajaro Valley 17:22 7:14
53 Pablo Robles Pajaro Valley 17:23 7:15
54 Mitch Magat Riordan 17:23 7:15
55 Martin Morco Westmoor 17:23 7:15
56 Hadja Voojta Washington-Fremont 17:26 7:16
57 Brian Haas King's Academy 17:28 7:17
58 Matt Catanghal Westmoor 17:28 7:17
59 Jacob Burke Wilcox 17:37 7:20
60 Joshua Mak Westmoor 17:41 7:22
61 Gabe Gabbert Terra Nova 17:43 7:23
62 Sid Nguyen Wilcox 17:48 7:25
63 Steven Bustamante Andrew Hill 17:53 7:27
64 Long Phan Andrew Hill 17:53 7:27
65 Alejandro Rodriguez So Archbishop Mitty 18:01 7:30 4/9 15/28 9/11 16:35 16:35 16:35
66 Frank Gepalaga Westmoor 18:02 7:31
67 Teddy Tran Westmoor 18:18 7:38
68 Ian Earley So Archbishop Mitty 18:42 7:48 5/9 20/28 6/9 18:27 18:27 18:27
69 Trevor Koga Washington-Fremont 19:03 7:56
70 Cristiam Morales Mission-SF 19:18 8:02
71 Martin Ieong Westmoor 19:19 8:03
72 Ezra Stoller SF-University 19:30 8:08
73 Joseph Sparacino So Archbishop Mitty 19:35 8:10 6/9 22/28 6/6
74 Michael Acosta So Archbishop Mitty 19:37 8:10 7/9 23/28 4/4
75 Gavin Chan So Archbishop Mitty 20:02 8:21 8/9 24/28 3/3
76 Christopher Icaro Mission-SF 20:08 8:23
77 Rohan Chitalia So Archbishop Mitty 20:10 8:24 9/9 25/28 3/3
78 Noe Rivas Mission-SF 21:15 8:51
79 Daniel Menche King's Academy 21:15 8:51
80 Joshua Sussman King's Academy 22:16 9:17
81 Jason Nice King's Academy 22:23 9:20
82 John Boday Westmoor 22:58 9:34
83 Carlos Rivas Mission-SF 24:06 10:02
84 Joab Mendoza Westmoor 24:21 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
72:51
14:34
6:04
31 Danny Colon
-
13:55
5:48
2
Stephan Sester
-
14:19
5:58
3
Ford Milligan
-
14:32
6:03
4
Andrew Menzel
-
14:42
6:08
7
Brandon Council
-
15:23
6:25
15








2 Silver Creek
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
75:36
15:07
6:18
65 Gurtek Singh
-
14:49
6:10
9
James Fok
-
14:53
6:12
10
Harjinder Singh
-
14:59
6:15
11
Monorom Chim
-
15:24
6:25
16
Ajay Jassal
-
15:31
6:28
19








3 Riordan
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
77:44
15:33
6:29
87 Andrew O'Connor
-
14:40
6:07
6
Danny Patino
-
15:17
6:22
12
Ali Sanchez
-
15:21
6:24
14
Zac Grove
-
15:52
6:37
23
Dino Manalaua
-
16:34
6:54
32








4 Westmoor
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
76:55
15:23
6:25
88 Steven Mandac
-
13:55
5:48
1
Brian Mallari
-
15:27
6:26
17
Kurt Ison
-
15:33
6:29
20
Gerardo Flores
-
15:55
6:38
24
Anton Molina
-
16:05
6:42
26








5 Andrew Hill
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
81:16
16:15
6:46
125 Christopher Martinez
-
14:37
6:05
5
Sergio Quinones
-
15:17
6:22
13
Omar Munoz
-
16:33
6:54
31
Tri Huynh
-
16:56
7:03
34
Steven Bustamante
-
17:53
7:27
42








6 Archbishop Mitty
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:56
84:37
16:55
7:03
158 Ayman Ullah
So
14:46
6:09
8
Michael Atondo
So
15:59
6:40
25
Keith Rose
So
17:09
7:09
36
Alejandro Rodriguez
So
18:01
7:30
44
Ian Earley
So
18:42
7:48
45








7 Washington-Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
84:52
16:58
7:04
168 Shaan Gill
-
15:36
6:30
22
Justin Kelly
-
16:10
6:44
27
Ryan Tomasi
-
16:37
6:55
33
Hadja Voojta
-
17:26
7:16
40
Trevor Koga
-
19:03
7:56
46








8 King's Academy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:26
100:19
20:04
8:22
235 Jacob Spence
-
16:57
7:04
35
Brian Haas
-
17:28
7:17
41
Daniel Menche
-
21:15
8:51
52
Joshua Sussman
-
22:16
9:17
53
Jason Nice
-
22:23
9:20
54








9 Mission-SF
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:52
102:01
20:24
8:30
240 Danny Gomez-Carreto
-
17:14
7:11
37
Cristiam Morales
-
19:18
8:02
47
Christopher Icaro
-
20:08
8:23
50
Noe Rivas
-
21:15
8:51
51
Carlos Rivas
-
24:06
10:02
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Costanzo Serra 14:04 5:52
2 Casey Schwenk Serra 14:11 5:55
3 Kevin Corley Serra 14:16 5:57
4 Isaac Rodriguez Downtown College Prep 14:18 5:58
5 James Murphy Serra 14:18 5:58
6 Federico Gutierrez Serra 14:22 5:59
7 Ryan Ngo Westmoor 14:25 6:00
8 Taylor Rivas Westmoor 14:45 6:09
9 Greg Sullivan Washington-Fremont 14:53 6:12
10 Nick Bergen Bentley 14:57 6:14
11 Dani Barri Serra 14:58 6:14
12 Mark Barrios Westmoor 15:00 6:15
13 Josh Montoya Serra 15:06 6:18
14 Matt Padilla Washington-Fremont 15:05 6:17
15 Jomar Carino Westmoor 15:09 6:19
16 Anthony Cisneros Washington-Fremont 15:19 6:23
17 Aaron Wong Serra 15:21 6:24
18 Ray Macias Hillsdale 15:24 6:25
19 Sean Robbins Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:25 6:25 1/10 2/28 7/20 15:40
(0:15)
15:40
(0:15)
15:40
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Gilbert Suarez Westmoor 15:27 6:26
21 Yali Miranda Westmoor 15:28 6:27
22 Anthony Delaurenti Serra 15:31 6:28
23 Alex Morishita Washington-Fremont 15:31 6:28
24 Kevin Chiang Andrew Hill 15:32 6:28
25 David Rangel Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:33 6:29 2/10 3/28 4/16 15:44
(0:11)
15:44
(0:11)
15:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Preston McPeak Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:34 6:29 3/10 4/28 4/15
27 Sean Mitchell Hillsdale 15:38 6:31
28 Shaler Campbell Washington-Fremont 15:43 6:33
29 John Paul Williams Westmoor 15:43 6:33
30 Jose Jaime Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:46 6:34 4/10 5/28 4/15 17:46
(2:00)
17:46
(2:00)
17:46
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Raj Jaisingh Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:48 6:35 5/10 6/28 4/15
32 Tyler Relling Washington-Fremont 15:50 6:36
33 Robert Tolleth Serra 15:53 6:37
34 Kevin Cheung Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:53 6:37 6/10 7/28 4/12
35 Daniel Ruiz Downtown College Prep 15:57 6:39
36 Brendan Gee Lick-Wilmerding 16:02 6:41
37 Curtis Davis Washington-Fremont 16:02 6:41
38 Chris Ng Westmoor 16:05 6:42
39 Ryland Webb Lick-Wilmerding 16:05 6:42
40 Dylan Saba Bentley 16:07 6:43
41 Bryce Bajar Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:08 6:43 7/10 9/28 4/11 16:28
(0:20)
16:28
(0:20)
16:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Alvin Phan Westmoor 16:10 6:44
43 Ross Dohrmann Bentley 16:12 6:45
44 Geoffrey Gardney Bentley 16:13 6:45
45 Daniel Wong Washington-Fremont 16:15 6:46
46 Sean Randall Washington-Fremont 16:16 6:47
47 Patrick Fitzgerlad Bentley 16:17 6:47
48 Jude Pinto Wilcox 16:20 6:48
49 Michael Herman Riordan 16:20 6:48
50 Nick Marani Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:23 6:50 8/10 11/28 4/8
51 Tim Maemura Hillsdale 16:23 6:50
52 Tianlee Chu Lick-Wilmerding 16:23 6:50
53 Jeremy Pang Hillsdale 16:26 6:51
54 Cole Behan Westmoor 16:27 6:51
55 Robbie Ostrow Lick-Wilmerding 16:29 6:52
56 Jordan Yamat Silver Creek 16:31 6:53
57 Lupe Sanchez Andrew Hill 16:33 6:54
58 Daron McClennan Bentley 16:33 6:54
59 Oscar Maciel Silver Creek 16:33 6:54
60 Ulises Valencia Mission-SF 16:40 6:57
61 Tyler Snow King's Academy 16:40 6:57
62 Denny Woo Riordan 16:46 6:59
63 Logan Thompson King's Academy 16:46 6:59
64 Phillip King Hillsdale 16:47 7:00
65 Ralph Bourey Wilcox 16:48 7:00
66 Dave Bodington Lick-Wilmerding 16:51 7:01
67 Duncan Smikle SF-University 16:52 7:02
68 J.j. Cardoso Highlands Christian 16:57 7:04
69 Chris Probert Half Moon Bay 16:57 7:04
70 Urbano Guerrero Andrew Hill 17:00 7:05
71 James Cameron Terra Nova 17:01 7:05
72 George Reed Mission-SF 17:02 7:06
73 Sam Sedillo King's Academy 17:03 7:06
74 Jazz Santiago Westmoor 17:04 7:07
75 Stephen Gyugyi Wilcox 17:06 7:08
76 Belino Sunga Westmoor 17:07 7:08
77 Edgar Banos Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:09 7:09 9/10 13/28 4/7 19:15
(2:06)
19:15
(2:06)
19:15
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Charles Lam Hillsdale 17:13 7:10
79 Michael Thai Wilcox 17:19 7:13
80 Yuzo Ishikawa Serra 17:21 7:14
81 Chris Gan Wilcox 17:22 7:14
82 Iveno Calip Andrew Hill 17:24 7:15
83 Shawn Lee Bentley 17:25 7:15
84 Andrew Yang Westmoor 17:26 7:16
85 Kevin Diep Wilcox 17:27 7:16
86 Tillden Tecson Westmoor 17:27 7:16
87 Michael Kreher Lick-Wilmerding 17:31 7:18
88 Bandana Fabio Riordan 17:33 7:19
89 Ricky Tam Westmoor 17:34 7:19
90 Ian Day Lick-Wilmerding 17:40 7:22
91 Crisanto Pineda Highlands Christian 17:41 7:22
92 Adrian Ragsac Andrew Hill 17:42 7:23
93 Caesar Soledad Lick-Wilmerding 17:43 7:23
94 Matthew Lima Westmoor 17:44 7:23
95 Sean Cadigan Riordan 17:44 7:23
96 Tianrae Chu Lick-Wilmerding 17:48 7:25
97 Connor Rosen Lick-Wilmerding 17:53 7:27
98 Kevin Jamais Hillsdale 17:59 7:30
99 Eric Tsiliacos Highlands Christian 18:00 7:30
100 Luis Llanos Silver Creek 18:00 7:30
101 Skyler Ferry Half Moon Bay 18:01 7:30
103 Kevin Tran Silver Creek 18:02 7:31
104 Vincent Quan King's Academy 18:14 7:36
105 Walter Ukardum Riordan 18:15 7:36
106 Henry Lima Mission-SF 18:20 7:38
107 Jose Hernandez Lick-Wilmerding 18:21 7:39
108 Wilson Balmores Wilcox 18:21 7:39
109 Jorge Valencia Downtown College Prep 18:39 7:46
110 Kelvin Funes Mission-SF 18:53 7:52
111 Jeser Villanueva Westmoor 18:54 7:53
112 Kevin Nguyen Silver Creek 18:57 7:54
113 Ryan Kam Westmoor 19:03 7:56
114 Jose Cerrano Willow Glen 19:03 7:56
115 Long Chew Washington-Fremont 19:20 8:03
116 Carlos Toledo Mission-SF 19:41 8:12
117 Juvenal Quinones Andrew Hill 19:48 8:15
118 Erik Ulloa Downtown College Prep 19:53 8:17
119 Ricky Lu Bentley 19:59 8:20
120 Bryan Tsiliacos Highlands Christian 20:10 8:24
121 Rodrigo Coelho Highlands Christian 20:15 8:26
122 Dominic Gorospe Highlands Christian 20:32 8:33
123 Av Sahata Silver Creek 20:40 8:37
124 Nathan Cheung King's Academy 20:43 8:38
125 Jack Birnie Bentley 20:43 8:38
126 Benjamin Cizdziel Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:11 8:50 10/10 28/28 5/5
127 Andre Oliveria Highlands Christian 22:15 9:16
128 Kevin Jan Illastion Highlands Christian 22:24 9:20
129 Leo Mariano Highlands Christian 22:32 9:23
130 Max De Andreis San Mateo 22:48 9:30
131 Albert Jo Wilcox 22:48 9:30
132 David Jen Mission-SF 22:49 9:30
133 Alexis Renteria Downtown College Prep 26:15 10:56
134 Dung Nguyen Andrew Hill 26:25 11:00
135 Clevep Padilla Mission-SF 27:48 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
71:11
14:14
5:56
17 Kyle Costanzo
-
14:04
5:52
1
Casey Schwenk
-
14:11
5:55
2
Kevin Corley
-
14:16
5:57
3
James Murphy
-
14:18
5:58
5
Federico Gutierrez
-
14:22
5:59
6








2 Westmoor
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
74:46
14:57
6:14
61 Ryan Ngo
-
14:25
6:00
7
Taylor Rivas
-
14:45
6:09
8
Mark Barrios
-
15:00
6:15
12
Jomar Carino
-
15:09
6:19
15
Gilbert Suarez
-
15:27
6:26
19








3 Washington-Fremont
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
76:31
15:18
6:23
86 Greg Sullivan
-
14:53
6:12
9
Matt Padilla
-
15:05
6:17
14
Anthony Cisneros
-
15:19
6:23
16
Alex Morishita
-
15:31
6:28
21
Shaler Campbell
-
15:43
6:33
26








4 Archbishop Mitty
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
78:06
15:37
6:31
122 Sean Robbins
Sr
15:25
6:25
18
David Rangel
Jr
15:33
6:29
23
Preston McPeak
Jr
15:34
6:29
24
Jose Jaime
Sr
15:46
6:34
28
Raj Jaisingh
Jr
15:48
6:35
29








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Bentley
5-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
79:46
15:57
6:39
163 Nick Bergen
-
14:57
6:14
10
Dylan Saba
-
16:07
6:43
36
Ross Dohrmann
-
16:12
6:45
38
Geoffrey Gardney
-
16:13
6:45
39
Patrick Fitzgerlad
-
16:17
6:47
40








6 Hillsdale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
80:38
16:08
6:43
185 Ray Macias
-
15:24
6:25
17
Sean Mitchell
-
15:38
6:31
25
Tim Maemura
-
16:23
6:50
43
Jeremy Pang
-
16:26
6:51
45
Phillip King
-
16:47
7:00
55








7 Lick-Wilmerding
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
81:50
16:22
6:49
215 Brendan Gee
-
16:02
6:41
33
Ryland Webb
-
16:05
6:42
35
Tianlee Chu
-
16:23
6:50
44
Robbie Ostrow
-
16:29
6:52
46
Dave Bodington
-
16:51
7:01
57








8 Andrew Hill
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:10
84:11
16:50
7:01
268 Kevin Chiang
-
15:32
6:28
22
Lupe Sanchez
-
16:33
6:54
48
Urbano Guerrero
-
17:00
7:05
59
Iveno Calip
-
17:24
7:15
66
Adrian Ragsac
-
17:42
7:23
73








9 Wilcox
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:02
84:55
16:59
7:05
288 Jude Pinto
-
16:20
6:48
41
Ralph Bourey
-
16:48
7:00
56
Stephen Gyugyi
-
17:06
7:08
62
Michael Thai
-
17:19
7:13
64
Chris Gan
-
17:22
7:14
65








10 Downtown College Prep
2-4-8-9-10
Gap: 11:57
95:02
19:00
7:55
303 Isaac Rodriguez
-
14:18
5:58
4
Daniel Ruiz
-
15:57
6:39
32
Jorge Valencia
-
18:39
7:46
83
Erik Ulloa
-
19:53
8:17
88
Alexis Renteria
-
26:15
10:56
96








11 Riordan
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
86:38
17:20
7:13
319 Michael Herman
-
16:20
6:48
42
Denny Woo
-
16:46
6:59
53
Bandana Fabio
-
17:33
7:19
70
Sean Cadigan
-
17:44
7:23
74
Walter Ukardum
-
18:15
7:36
80








12 Silver Creek
12-11-13-13-12
Gap: 2:26
88:03
17:37
7:20
337 Jordan Yamat
-
16:31
6:53
47
Oscar Maciel
-
16:33
6:54
50
Luis Llanos
-
18:00
7:30
77
Kevin Tran
-
18:02
7:31
78
Kevin Nguyen
-
18:57
7:54
85








13 King's Academy
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 4:03
89:26
17:53
7:27
339 Tyler Snow
-
16:40
6:57
52
Logan Thompson
-
16:46
6:59
54
Sam Sedillo
-
17:03
7:06
61
Vincent Quan
-
18:14
7:36
79
Nathan Cheung
-
20:43
8:38
93








14 Mission-SF
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:01
90:36
18:07
7:33
362 Ulises Valencia
-
16:40
6:57
51
George Reed
-
17:02
7:06
60
Henry Lima
-
18:20
7:38
81
Kelvin Funes
-
18:53
7:52
84
Carlos Toledo
-
19:41
8:12
86








15 Highlands Christian
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:18
93:03
18:37
7:45
385 J.j. Cardoso
-
16:57
7:04
58
Crisanto Pineda
-
17:41
7:22
72
Eric Tsiliacos
-
18:00
7:30
76
Bryan Tsiliacos
-
20:10
8:24
89
Rodrigo Coelho
-
20:15
8:26
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
76:49
15:22
6:24
19 Dani Barri
-
14:58
6:14
1
Josh Montoya
-
15:06
6:18
2
Aaron Wong
-
15:21
6:24
3
Anthony Delaurenti
-
15:31
6:28
5
Robert Tolleth
-
15:53
6:37
8








2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
79:53
15:59
6:39
51 Yali Miranda
-
15:28
6:27
4
John Paul Williams
-
15:43
6:33
6
Chris Ng
-
16:05
6:42
11
Alvin Phan
-
16:10
6:44
13
Cole Behan
-
16:27
6:51
17








3 Washington-Fremont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:30
83:43
16:45
6:59
74 Tyler Relling
-
15:50
6:36
7
Curtis Davis
-
16:02
6:41
10
Daniel Wong
-
16:15
6:46
14
Sean Randall
-
16:16
6:47
15
Long Chew
-
19:20
8:03
28








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:18
86:44
17:21
7:14
86 Kevin Cheung
Jr
15:53
6:37
9
Bryce Bajar
Jr
16:08
6:43
12
Nick Marani
Jr
16:23
6:50
16
Edgar Banos
Sr
17:09
7:09
20
Benjamin Cizdziel
Sr
21:11
8:50
29








5 Lick-Wilmerding
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
88:35
17:43
7:23
120 Michael Kreher
-
17:31
7:18
22
Ian Day
-
17:40
7:22
23
Caesar Soledad
-
17:43
7:23
24
Tianrae Chu
-
17:48
7:25
25
Connor Rosen
-
17:53
7:27
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carsten Stann Serra 13:57 5:49
2 Billy Seeburger Aragon 14:09 5:54
3 Johnathan On Riordan 14:13 5:55
4 Ghila Andemeskel Oakland Tech 14:23 6:00
5 Sonny Estival Westmoor 14:34 6:04
6 Sam Weaver Oakland Tech 14:59 6:15
7 Edric Kyauk Westmoor 15:12 6:20
8 Patrick Haganan Serra 15:25 6:25
9 Avery Turzanski Serra 15:39 6:31
10 Duncan Hosie SF-University 15:43 6:33
11 Elmer Valle Downtown College Prep 15:47 6:35
12 Sergio Ramirez Jefferson 15:57 6:39
13 Nery Martinez Mission-SF 15:58 6:39
14 Mario Ayar Westmoor 16:01 6:40
15 Chris Doan Wilcox 16:01 6:40
16 Harold Goodwill Serra 16:03 6:41
17 Jackson Barnes Riordan 16:04 6:42
18 Timmy Tjuna Riordan 16:06 6:43
19 Jack Samedal Serra 16:06 6:43
20 Sophearth Sao Andrew Hill 16:07 6:43
21 Anthony Vernengo Westmoor 16:10 6:44
22 Mico Pagkalinawan Westmoor 16:12 6:45
23 Aidan Goyette Serra 16:20 6:48
24 Daniel Phan Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:20 6:48 1/9 10/28 12/15
25 Alex Sinclair Riordan 16:24 6:50
26 Will Danforth SF-University 16:44 6:58
27 Christopher Tate Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:45 6:59 2/9 12/28 6/12
28 Howard Bermudez Westmoor 16:57 7:04
29 Taylor Crain Terra Nova 16:58 7:04
30 David Barrientos Mission-SF 17:08 7:08
31 Miguel Geurerro Riordan 17:09 7:09
32 Milen Amin SF-University 17:13 7:10
33 Ryan Thomas Serra 17:13 7:10
34 Tony Aguilar Riordan 17:24 7:15
35 Kevin Sandberg Terra Nova 17:26 7:16
36 Mike Giron Westmoor 17:29 7:17
37 Jacob Friedman Aragon 17:33 7:19
38 Henry Reed Aragon 17:40 7:22
39 Jamie Suhr Serra 17:45 7:24
40 Brian Fong Westmoor 17:47 7:25
41 Mathew Schacher Andrew Hill 17:49 7:25
42 Niles Marfori Riordan 17:54 7:28
43 Adrian Bjane Oakland Tech 17:55 7:28
44 Mark Diaz Riordan 18:05 7:32
45 Neil Vranicar Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:07 7:33 3/9 16/28 7/11
46 Kevin Chang Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:15 7:36 4/9 17/28 4/9
47 Brian Lafrance Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:17 7:37 5/9 18/28 4/8
48 Tyler Ormsby Terra Nova 18:22 7:39
49 Mike Usoz Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:32 7:43 6/9 19/28 4/6
50 Jeremy Xu Washington-SF 18:35 7:45
51 Isai Luna Washington-Fremont 18:35 7:45
52 Gregory Lachica Westmoor 18:36 7:45
53 Yash Kaiwar Aragon 18:54 7:53
54 Brandon Tang SF-University 18:56 7:53
55 Clayton Faroc Terra Nova 19:01 7:55
56 Brian Lee Terra Nova 19:02 7:56
57 Alex Fong SF-University 19:10 7:59
58 Ives Ison Westmoor 19:11 8:00
59 Tyler VanValkenburg Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:13 8:00 7/9 21/28 4/5
60 Eric Andow SF-University 19:15 8:01
61 Charlie Wiebe SF-University 19:23 8:05
62 Sean Donovan Riordan 19:32 8:08
63 Owen Evans Westmoor 19:42 8:13
64 Paul Tran Wilcox 19:51 8:16
65 Patrick Garcialuna Aragon 19:57 8:19
66 Donald Nguyen Andrew Hill 19:57 8:19
67 Carey McDowell Riordan 19:59 8:20
68 Alex Kasses Wilcox 20:25 8:30
69 Shane Holtzer Riordan 20:27 8:31
70 Romeo Rosario Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 8:33 8/9 26/28 4/4
71 Andrew Bredlinger Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:51 8:41 9/9 27/28 3/4
72 Bradley Galinani Riordan 21:08 8:48
73 Nathan Stokes Terra Nova 21:16 8:52
74 Michael Huynh Andrew Hill 21:26 8:56
75 Shane Hanzel Serra 21:40 9:02
76 Alex Ruiz Riordan 21:44 9:03
77 Sergio Martins Riordan 21:56 9:08
78 Rudy Lopez Riordan 22:00 9:10
79 Brandon Jew Riordan 22:01 9:10
80 Jeramie Desoto Downtown College Prep 22:01 9:10
81 Luis Serrano Mission-SF 22:20 9:18
82 Jamie Loo Mission-SF 23:10 9:39
83 Johnathan Gonzales Riordan 23:16 9:42
84 Darin Ortega Riordan 24:57 10:24
85 Jackie Turing Mission-SF 24:57 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
77:10
15:26
6:26
39 Carsten Stann
-
13:57
5:49
1
Patrick Haganan
-
15:25
6:25
6
Avery Turzanski
-
15:39
6:31
7
Harold Goodwill
-
16:03
6:41
11
Jack Samedal
-
16:06
6:43
14








2 Westmoor
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
78:09
15:38
6:31
50 Sonny Estival
-
14:34
6:04
4
Edric Kyauk
-
15:12
6:20
5
Mario Ayar
-
16:01
6:40
10
Anthony Vernengo
-
16:10
6:44
15
Mico Pagkalinawan
-
16:12
6:45
16








3 Riordan
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
79:56
15:59
6:40
72 Johnathan On
-
14:13
5:55
3
Jackson Barnes
-
16:04
6:42
12
Timmy Tjuna
-
16:06
6:43
13
Alex Sinclair
-
16:24
6:50
19
Miguel Geurerro
-
17:09
7:09
25








4 SF-University
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
87:46
17:33
7:19
137 Duncan Hosie
-
15:43
6:33
8
Will Danforth
-
16:44
6:58
20
Milen Amin
-
17:13
7:10
26
Brandon Tang
-
18:56
7:53
40
Alex Fong
-
19:10
7:59
43








5 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:57
87:44
17:33
7:19
144 Daniel Phan
Fr
16:20
6:48
18
Christopher Tate
Fr
16:45
6:59
21
Neil Vranicar
Fr
18:07
7:33
34
Kevin Chang
Fr
18:15
7:36
35
Brian Lafrance
Fr
18:17
7:37
36








6 Aragon
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:48
88:13
17:39
7:21
151 Billy Seeburger
-
14:09
5:54
2
Jacob Friedman
-
17:33
7:19
31
Henry Reed
-
17:40
7:22
32
Yash Kaiwar
-
18:54
7:53
39
Patrick Garcialuna
-
19:57
8:19
47








7 Terra Nova
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:04
90:49
18:10
7:34
172 Taylor Crain
-
16:58
7:04
23
Kevin Sandberg
-
17:26
7:16
29
Tyler Ormsby
-
18:22
7:39
37
Clayton Faroc
-
19:01
7:55
41
Brian Lee
-
19:02
7:56
42








8 Mission-SF
6-5-7-8-8
Gap: 8:59
103:33
20:43
8:38
183 Nery Martinez
-
15:58
6:39
9
David Barrientos
-
17:08
7:08
24
Luis Serrano
-
22:20
9:18
49
Jamie Loo
-
23:10
9:39
50
Jackie Turing
-
24:57
10:24
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.