Archbishop Mitty Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boraston, Sara So F/S 21:19 8:53 2.4 65/102 7/13 15/29 5/7 22:00
(0:41,3.1)
22:00
(0:41,3.1)
22:00
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brewka, Julia Sr JV 21:19 8:53 2.4 59/104 9/16 15/29 2/4 21:04 21:04
Bullis, Amanda Fr F/S 24:45 10:19 2.4 93/102 12/13 27/29 2/2
Caldwell, Jessica Jr JV 22:47 9:30 2.4 81/104 11/16 21/29 2/3 21:37 21:37 21:37
Campbell, Shannon So F/S 25:02 10:26 2.4 96/102 13/13 28/29 2/2 26:13
(1:11,4.5)
26:13
(1:11,4.5)
26:13
(1:11,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Curtis, Julia Jr JV 17:36 7:20 2.4 4/104 1/16 1/29 2/19
Davidson, Mandy Jr JV 28:27 11:51 2.4 104/104 16/16 29/29 1/1 26:39 26:39 26:39
Dillon, Amanda Fr F/S 21:09 8:49 2.4 61/102 5/13 13/29 6/9
Fong, Kristin So F/S 21:13 8:50 2.4 62/102 6/13 14/29 6/7 22:22
(1:09,5.1)
22:22
(1:09,5.1)
22:22
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gowans, Alicia Jr JV 24:08 10:03 2.4 92/104 14/16 24/29 1/1
Heinbaugh, Heather Fr F/S 20:59 8:45 2.4 59/102 3/13 11/29 8/12
John, Natalie So F/S 20:18 8:28 2.4 49/102 2/13 9/29 10/15 23:29
(3:11,13.6)
23:29
(3:11,13.6)
23:29
(3:11,13.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Jaslyn Jr JV 20:30 8:33 2.4 47/104 8/16 10/29 2/4 19:31 19:31 19:31
Kwok, Sharon Jr JV 22:17 9:17 2.4 77/104 10/16 19/29 2/4 22:40
(0:23,1.7)
22:40
(0:23,1.7)
22:40
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maas, Casey Jr JV 19:20 8:03 2.4 29/104 6/16 6/29 2/6 18:36 18:36 18:36
McBerry, Meghan Fr F/S 21:03 8:46 2.4 60/102 4/13 12/29 6/10
Mitalas, Elisabeth Jr JV 18:54 7:53 2.4 22/104 4/16 4/29 2/12
Moeller, Hannah Jr JV 23:00 9:35 2.4 84/104 12/16 22/29 2/2 21:07 21:07 21:07
Ossai, Leslie So F/S 22:45 9:29 2.4 82/102 10/13 20/29 3/4 22:46
(0:01,0.1)
22:46
(0:01,0.1)
22:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Phan, Belinda Fr F/S 22:15 9:16 2.4 78/102 9/13 18/29 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pierce, Katie Sr JV 18:24 7:40 2.4 17/104 3/16 3/29 2/15
Sanchez, Desirae So F/S 19:37 8:10 2.4 36/102 1/13 7/29 12/15
Singh, Shivali So F/S 21:34 8:59 2.4 70/102 8/13 17/29 4/6
Strayer, Alisa Sr JV 17:45 7:24 2.4 7/104 2/16 2/29 2/17
Tate, Taylor Sr JV 24:36 10:15 2.4 93/104 15/16 26/29 1/1 20:35 20:35 20:35
Vanoli, Jessica Jr JV 23:07 9:38 2.4 86/104 13/16 23/29 1/1
Willis, Miriam Fr F/S 24:14 10:06 2.4 92/102 11/13 25/29 2/2
Wood, Melanie Sr JV 20:06 8:23 2.4 39/104 7/16 8/29 2/5 20:15
(0:09,0.7)
20:15
(0:09,0.7)
20:15
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ybarra, Alyssa Sr JV 18:56 7:53 2.4 23/104 5/16 5/29 2/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/9 91:35
1:20
2.4 7:38 7:20 7:53 55 7:11 94:54
(3:19,3.5)
94:54
(3:19,3.5)
91:37
(0:02,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Julia Curtis (4), Alisa Strayer (6), Katie Pierce (12), Elisabeth Mitalas (16), Alyssa Ybarra (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 103:32
2:57
2.4 8:38 8:03 9:17 50 7:50 Casey Maas (7), Melanie Wood (8), Jaslyn Johnson (9), Julia Brewka (11), Sharon Kwok (15)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 117:38
1:49
2.4 9:48 9:30 10:15 15 9:48 Jessica Caldwell (1), Hannah Moeller (2), Jessica Vanoli (3), Alicia Gowans (4), Taylor Tate (5)
F/S 1st 5 7/9 103:06
1:32
2.4 8:36 8:10 8:49 205 7:16 93:45 93:45 91:18 Desirae Sanchez (32), Natalie John (38), Heather Heinbaugh (44), Meghan McBerry (45), Amanda Dillon (46)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 109:06
1:32
2.4 9:06 8:50 9:29 77 8:10 101:45 101:45 97:10 Kristin Fong (13), Sara Boraston (14), Shivali Singh (15), Belinda Phan (17), Leslie Ossai (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annelise Brochier St. Francis 16:11 6:45
2 Chelsea Nobriga St. Francis 16:48 7:00
3 Ellie Frymire St. Francis 17:32 7:18
4 Julia Curtis Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:36 7:20 1/16 1/29 2/19
5 Yin Theint Westmoor 17:37 7:20
6 Rachel Gunsalus St. Francis 17:39 7:21
7 Alisa Strayer Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:45 7:24 2/16 2/29 2/17
8 Tanya Singh Hillsdale 17:47 7:25
9 Rachel Prensky-Pomerinz Lick-Wilmerding 17:48 7:25
10 Michelle Lee Westmoor 17:52 7:27
11 Alex Blefari St. Francis 17:59 7:30
12 Skyler Young Hillsdale 18:02 7:31
13 Mariela Navarro Latino College Prep 18:08 7:33
14 Alena Liskewcz Bentley 18:09 7:34
15 Stef Kaufmann St. Francis 18:13 7:35
16 Casey Lewis Bentley 18:17 7:37
17 Katie Pierce Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:24 7:40 3/16 3/29 2/15
18 Shelby Collins Notre Dame-Belmont 18:44 7:48
19 Michelle Hess St. Francis 18:47 7:50
20 Nicole Hoffert Hillsdale 18:50 7:51
21 Kiersten Kozlovsky St. Francis 18:53 7:52
22 Elisabeth Mitalas Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:54 7:53 4/16 4/29 2/12
23 Alyssa Ybarra Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:56 7:53 5/16 5/29 2/9
24 Shannon Richards St. Francis 19:00 7:55
25 Christelle Xu Washington-Fremont 19:02 7:56
26 Hannah Kingsley-Ma SF-University 19:03 7:56
27 Pooja Gajare St. Francis 19:05 7:57
28 Alyssa Barsanti St. Francis 19:12 8:00
29 Casey Maas Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:20 8:03 6/16 6/29 2/6 18:36 18:36 18:36
30 Eliza Kingsley-Ma Lick-Wilmerding 19:29 8:07
31 Alyssa Obester Half Moon Bay 19:31 8:08
32 Melanie McLaughlin Mercy-Burlingame 19:49 8:15
33 Elizabeth Kong Westmoor 19:52 8:17
34 Jenny Piccolotti Terra Nova 19:52 8:17
35 Christy Chavez Bentley 19:54 8:18
36 Brittany Fonseca Andrew Hill 19:55 8:18
37 Dulce Santana Andrew Hill 19:59 8:20
38 Amy Dunfort Washington-Fremont 20:02 8:21
39 Melanie Wood Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:06 8:23 7/16 8/29 2/5 20:15
(0:09)
20:15
(0:09)
20:15
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Maggie Galle Half Moon Bay 20:08 8:23
41 Emma Johnston Washington-Fremont 20:09 8:24
42 Carolina Gonzalez Latino College Prep 20:10 8:24
43 Kelly Pray Willow Glen 20:15 8:26
44 Carmen Salvador Terra Nova 20:17 8:27
45 Annika Holmlund Lick-Wilmerding 20:18 8:28
46 Jennifer Gerardi Washington-Fremont 20:19 8:28
47 Jaslyn Johnson Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:30 8:33 8/16 10/29 2/4 19:31 19:31 19:31
48 Seni Degerli Willow Glen 20:30 8:33
49 Natalie Kobayashi Notre Dame-Belmont 20:34 8:34
50 Jessica Hodges King's Academy 20:39 8:36
51 Michelle Nguyen St. Francis 20:43 8:38
52 Jennifer Amaya Latino College Prep 20:45 8:39
53 Kate Rancatore Hillsdale 20:51 8:41
54 Christine Do Andrew Hill 20:55 8:43
55 Isabelle Sico Notre Dame-Belmont 20:56 8:43
56 Amy Trujillo Andrew Hill 21:05 8:47
57 Amanda Yang Mercy-Burlingame 21:12 8:50
58 Chiara Packard SF-University 21:19 8:53
59 Julia Brewka Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:19 8:53 9/16 15/29 2/4 21:04 21:04
60 Kate Miclean King's Academy 21:21 8:54
61 Olivia Dowling King's Academy 21:27 8:56
62 Jaki Kimball Lick-Wilmerding 21:30 8:58
63 Illiana Lizarrasa Willow Glen 21:32 8:58
64 Becky Tan Hillsdale 21:32 8:58
65 Raven Carson Lick-Wilmerding 21:33 8:59
66 Erica Lewis Notre Dame-Belmont 21:35 9:00
67 Kelsey Schlueter Lick-Wilmerding 21:37 9:00
68 Alex Badduke Notre Dame-Belmont 21:38 9:01
69 Sarkiss Naryne Notre Dame-Belmont 21:47 9:05
70 Rosie Brown King's Academy 21:55 9:08
71 Becca Gleason Notre Dame-Belmont 22:01 9:10
72 Joleysa Manese Mercy-Burlingame 22:08 9:13
73 Maggie Neopolitan Half Moon Bay 22:08 9:13
74 Faviola Rodriguez Pajaro Valley 22:10 9:14
75 Stifany Tan Andrew Hill 22:12 9:15
76 Natalie Sayre Notre Dame-Belmont 22:14 9:16
77 Sharon Kwok Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:17 9:17 10/16 19/29 2/4 22:40
(0:23)
22:40
(0:23)
22:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Teresa Ramorino Notre Dame-Belmont 22:29 9:22
79 Cindy Garcia Andrew Hill 22:37 9:25
80 Amy Hahn King's Academy 22:43 9:28
81 Jessica Caldwell Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:47 9:30 11/16 21/29 2/3 21:37 21:37 21:37
82 Liliana Olivas Andrew Hill 22:49 9:30
83 Sandra Lobato Pajaro Valley 22:57 9:34
84 Hannah Moeller Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:00 9:35 12/16 22/29 2/2 21:07 21:07 21:07
85 Melissa Garcia Andrew Hill 23:06 9:38
86 Jessica Vanoli Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:07 9:38 13/16 23/29 1/1
87 Emily Wong Westmoor 23:24 9:45
88 Sindhu Madhavan Notre Dame-Belmont 23:30 9:48
89 Mary Dinh Willow Glen 23:35 9:50
90 Sofia Aptiz Notre Dame-Belmont 23:41 9:52
91 Katie Nice King's Academy 24:01 10:00
92 Alicia Gowans Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:08 10:03 14/16 24/29 1/1
93 Taylor Tate Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:36 10:15 15/16 26/29 1/1 20:35 20:35 20:35
94 Cindy Bautista Downtown College Prep 24:38 10:16
95 Annie Jeng Highlands Christian 24:41 10:17
96 Cristina Espinoza Latino College Prep 24:52 10:22
97 Nini Nguyen Andrew Hill 25:04 10:27
98 Hannah Tarling Mercy-Burlingame 25:32 10:38
99 Alia Quisol Willow Glen 25:50 10:46
100 Hannah Gaddini King's Academy 26:18 10:58
101 Sarah Nolasco Terra Nova 26:17 10:57
102 Ashley Aveno Andrew Hill 27:04 11:17
103 Alexa Rae Agustin Mercy-Burlingame 27:24 11:25
104 Mandy Davidson Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:27 11:51 16/16 29/29 1/1 26:39 26:39 26:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
86:09
17:14
7:11
20 Annelise Brochier
-
16:11
6:45
1
Chelsea Nobriga
-
16:48
7:00
2
Ellie Frymire
-
17:32
7:18
3
Rachel Gunsalus
-
17:39
7:21
5
Alex Blefari
-
17:59
7:30
9








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
91:35
18:19
7:38
55 Julia Curtis
Jr
17:36
7:20
4
Alisa Strayer
Sr
17:45
7:24
6
Katie Pierce
Sr
18:24
7:40
12
Elisabeth Mitalas
Jr
18:54
7:53
16
Alyssa Ybarra
Sr
18:56
7:53
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Hillsdale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:45
97:02
19:24
8:05
99 Tanya Singh
-
17:47
7:25
7
Skyler Young
-
18:02
7:31
10
Nicole Hoffert
-
18:50
7:51
15
Kate Rancatore
-
20:51
8:41
29
Becky Tan
-
21:32
8:58
38








4 Lick-Wilmerding
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:45
100:38
20:08
8:23
127 Rachel Prensky-Pomerinz
-
17:48
7:25
8
Eliza Kingsley-Ma
-
19:29
8:07
19
Annika Holmlund
-
20:18
8:28
25
Jaki Kimball
-
21:30
8:58
36
Raven Carson
-
21:33
8:59
39








5 Andrew Hill
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:17
104:06
20:49
8:41
152 Brittany Fonseca
-
19:55
8:18
21
Dulce Santana
-
19:59
8:20
22
Christine Do
-
20:55
8:43
30
Amy Trujillo
-
21:05
8:47
32
Stifany Tan
-
22:12
9:15
47








6 Notre Dame-Belmont
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:54
103:27
20:41
8:37
153 Shelby Collins
-
18:44
7:48
13
Natalie Kobayashi
-
20:34
8:34
27
Isabelle Sico
-
20:56
8:43
31
Erica Lewis
-
21:35
9:00
40
Alex Badduke
-
21:38
9:01
42








7 King's Academy
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:04
108:05
21:37
9:00
190 Jessica Hodges
-
20:39
8:36
28
Kate Miclean
-
21:21
8:54
34
Olivia Dowling
-
21:27
8:56
35
Rosie Brown
-
21:55
9:08
44
Amy Hahn
-
22:43
9:28
49








8 Willow Glen
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:35
111:42
22:20
9:19
192 Kelly Pray
-
20:15
8:26
24
Seni Degerli
-
20:30
8:33
26
Illiana Lizarrasa
-
21:32
8:58
37
Mary Dinh
-
23:35
9:50
51
Alia Quisol
-
25:50
10:46
54








9 Mercy-Burlingame
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 7:35
116:05
23:13
9:40
208 Melanie McLaughlin
-
19:49
8:15
20
Amanda Yang
-
21:12
8:50
33
Joleysa Manese
-
22:08
9:13
46
Hannah Tarling
-
25:32
10:38
53
Alexa Rae Agustin
-
27:24
11:25
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
93:58
18:48
7:50
15 Stef Kaufmann
-
18:13
7:35
1
Michelle Hess
-
18:47
7:50
2
Kiersten Kozlovsky
-
18:53
7:52
3
Shannon Richards
-
19:00
7:55
4
Pooja Gajare
-
19:05
7:57
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
103:32
20:42
8:38
50 Casey Maas
Jr
19:20
8:03
7
Melanie Wood
Sr
20:06
8:23
8
Jaslyn Johnson
Jr
20:30
8:33
9
Julia Brewka
Sr
21:19
8:53
11
Sharon Kwok
Jr
22:17
9:17
15








3 Notre Dame-Belmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
112:01
22:24
9:20
77 Sarkiss Naryne
-
21:47
9:05
12
Becca Gleason
-
22:01
9:10
13
Natalie Sayre
-
22:14
9:16
14
Teresa Ramorino
-
22:29
9:22
16
Sindhu Madhavan
-
23:30
9:48
22








4 Andrew Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:27
120:40
24:08
10:03
106 Cindy Garcia
-
22:37
9:25
17
Liliana Olivas
-
22:49
9:30
19
Melissa Garcia
-
23:06
9:38
21
Nini Nguyen
-
25:04
10:27
24
Ashley Aveno
-
27:04
11:17
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
117:38
23:32
9:48
15 Jessica Caldwell
Jr
22:47
9:30
1
Hannah Moeller
Jr
23:00
9:35
2
Jessica Vanoli
Jr
23:07
9:38
3
Alicia Gowans
Jr
24:08
10:03
4
Taylor Tate
Sr
24:36
10:15
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Aragon 15:32 6:28
2 Julia Eyler Oakland Tech 15:33 6:29
3 Yami Jimenez Westmoor 16:38 6:56
4 Leighann Kemerer Hillsdale 16:48 7:00
5 Angelica Villahermosa Westmoor 17:05 7:07
6 Kathleen Ocampo Westmoor 17:14 7:11
7 Jessica Peluffo Hillsdale 17:21 7:14
8 Rebecca Reid Mercy-Burlingame 17:22 7:14
9 Itai Brand-Thomas SF-University 17:36 7:20
10 Mariko Kuga Hillsdale 17:41 7:22
11 Isabelle Gutierrez Westmoor 17:44 7:23
12 Adrian Kerester SF-University 17:54 7:28
13 Madeline Ruemer St. Francis 18:07 7:33
14 Carly Siciliano Mercy-Burlingame 18:13 7:35
15 Molly Downs Mercy-Burlingame 18:18 7:38
16 Nicole Novales Westmoor 18:28 7:42
17 Maggie Colgan Hillsdale 18:28 7:42
18 Emily Loo Hillsdale 18:38 7:46
19 Stacy Hanawa Hillsdale 18:42 7:48
20 Amy Saxton St. Francis 18:44 7:48
21 Claire Hutar St. Francis 18:44 7:48
22 Jackie McGraw St. Francis 18:46 7:49
23 Anne Suzuki St. Francis 18:48 7:50
24 Rachel Flaherman SF-University 18:54 7:53
25 Emelie Roche Washington-SF 19:01 7:55
26 Michelle Jensen King's Academy 19:06 7:58
27 Stephanie Landes Aragon 19:07 7:58
28 Rubio Juliet St. Francis 19:08 7:58
29 Esmeralda Navarro Jefferson 19:08 7:58
30 Jennifer Tse Westmoor 19:11 8:00
31 Samantha Hampton Hillsdale 19:16 8:02
32 Bridget Blum SF-University 19:21 8:04
33 Monica Chen St. Francis 19:22 8:04
34 Sandra Cinto Mission-SF 19:26 8:06
35 Monica Reed SF-University 19:30 8:08
36 Desirae Sanchez So Archbishop Mitty 19:37 8:10 1/13 7/29 12/15
37 Ruth Velasquez Mission-SF 19:38 8:11
38 Lizbeth Garcia Andrew Hill 19:43 8:13
39 Jillian Crowley St. Francis 19:44 8:13
40 Amanda Pierce Mercy-Burlingame 19:49 8:15
41 Megan Hinshaw St. Francis 19:49 8:15
42 Rosabel Rodriguez Jefferson 19:49 8:15
43 Megan Benham St. Francis 19:55 8:18
44 Halley Lamberson SF-University 20:00 8:20
45 Lesley Chiang Hillsdale 20:11 8:25
46 Katrina Odofina St. Francis 20:12 8:25
47 Raquel Tenorio Aragon 20:15 8:26
48 Emerald Souza King's Academy 20:17 8:27
49 Natalie John So Archbishop Mitty 20:18 8:28 2/13 9/29 10/15 23:29
(3:11)
23:29
(3:11)
23:29
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Andrea Portillo Downtown College Prep 20:18 8:28
51 Guadalupe Reyna Hillsdale 20:34 8:34
52 Stephanie Lee Mercy-Burlingame 20:37 8:35
53 Mary Ann Karuga Andrew Hill 20:49 8:40
54 Gabriela Pelsinger SF-University 20:50 8:41
55 Tiffany Cardanini St. Francis 20:50 8:41
56 Claire O'Callahan St. Francis 20:53 8:42
57 Carmen Esquivel Andrew Hill 20:54 8:43
58 Bernie Arrogancia Mercy-Burlingame 20:55 8:43
59 Heather Heinbaugh Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:59 8:45 3/13 11/29 8/12
60 Meghan McBerry Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:03 8:46 4/13 12/29 6/10
61 Amanda Dillon Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:09 8:49 5/13 13/29 6/9
62 Kristin Fong So Archbishop Mitty 21:13 8:50 6/13 14/29 6/7 22:22
(1:09)
22:22
(1:09)
22:22
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Liseth Carreto Westmoor 21:14 8:51
64 Stephanie Ulloa Downtown College Prep 21:16 8:52
65 Sara Boraston So Archbishop Mitty 21:19 8:53 7/13 15/29 5/7 22:00
(0:41)
22:00
(0:41)
22:00
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Tiye Brown Oakland Tech 21:26 8:56
67 Naksh Choudhry Westmoor 21:26 8:56
68 Christine Nichols St. Francis 21:30 8:58
69 Ngoc Ly Andrew Hill 21:32 8:58
70 Shivali Singh So Archbishop Mitty 21:34 8:59 8/13 17/29 4/6
71 Danielle McFadyen St. Francis 21:43 9:03
72 Taylor Censoprano Hillsdale 21:54 9:08
73 Sarah Inman Terra Nova 21:57 9:09
74 Kira Kellinger St. Francis 22:02 9:11
75 Carol Nishikawa St. Francis 22:03 9:11
76 Olena Kononovych Mission-SF 22:08 9:13
77 Mariela Villamar Mission-SF 22:14 9:16
78 Belinda Phan Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:15 9:16 9/13 18/29 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Robbie Salvador Terra Nova 22:34 9:24
80 Cheyenne Souza King's Academy 22:41 9:27
81 Tammy Nguyen Andrew Hill 22:42 9:28
82 Leslie Ossai So Archbishop Mitty 22:45 9:29 10/13 20/29 3/4 22:46
(0:01)
22:46
(0:01)
22:46
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Briana Hottinger Aragon 22:46 9:29
84 Macy Chantharak Andrew Hill 22:52 9:32
85 Ronah Baha Oakland Tech 22:58 9:34
86 Kamilla Whitfield Oakland Tech 23:01 9:35
87 Tu Tran Andrew Hill 23:06 9:38
88 Christine Del Carlo Mercy-Burlingame 23:11 9:40
89 Colleen Hoskins Mercy-Burlingame 23:16 9:42
90 Emma Dowd SF-University 23:30 9:48
91 Grace Farley St. Francis 24:06 10:02
92 Miriam Willis Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:14 10:06 11/13 25/29 2/2
93 Amanda Bullis Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:45 10:19 12/13 27/29 2/2
94 Virginia Lee Washington-SF 24:51 10:21
95 Daniela Carrillo Downtown College Prep 25:02 10:26
96 Shannon Campbell So Archbishop Mitty 25:02 10:26 13/13 28/29 2/2 26:13
(1:11)
26:13
(1:11)
26:13
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Karen Blanco Mission-SF 25:36 10:40
98 Andrea Rodriguez Mercy-Burlingame 25:45 10:44
99 Nancy Pometta Mercy-Burlingame 26:08 10:53
100 Angela Nun St. Francis 26:10 10:54
101 Asha Omelian St. Francis 26:45 11:09
102 Vasilika Pules Aragon 27:04 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
87:09
17:26
7:16
36 Yami Jimenez
-
16:38
6:56
2
Angelica Villahermosa
-
17:05
7:07
4
Kathleen Ocampo
-
17:14
7:11
5
Isabelle Gutierrez
-
17:44
7:23
10
Nicole Novales
-
18:28
7:42
15








2 Hillsdale
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
88:56
17:47
7:25
51 Leighann Kemerer
-
16:48
7:00
3
Jessica Peluffo
-
17:21
7:14
6
Mariko Kuga
-
17:41
7:22
9
Maggie Colgan
-
18:28
7:42
16
Emily Loo
-
18:38
7:46
17








3 St. Francis
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:41
93:09
18:38
7:46
94 Madeline Ruemer
-
18:07
7:33
12
Amy Saxton
-
18:44
7:48
19
Claire Hutar
-
18:44
7:48
20
Jackie McGraw
-
18:46
7:49
21
Anne Suzuki
-
18:48
7:50
22








4 SF-University
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
93:15
18:39
7:46
101 Itai Brand-Thomas
-
17:36
7:20
8
Adrian Kerester
-
17:54
7:28
11
Rachel Flaherman
-
18:54
7:53
23
Bridget Blum
-
19:21
8:04
28
Monica Reed
-
19:30
8:08
31








5 Mercy-Burlingame
4-4-3-3-5
Gap: 3:15
94:19
18:52
7:52
108 Rebecca Reid
-
17:22
7:14
7
Carly Siciliano
-
18:13
7:35
13
Molly Downs
-
18:18
7:38
14
Amanda Pierce
-
19:49
8:15
35
Stephanie Lee
-
20:37
8:35
39








6 Aragon
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 11:32
104:44
20:57
8:44
175 Lauren Croshaw
-
15:32
6:28
1
Stephanie Landes
-
19:07
7:58
24
Raquel Tenorio
-
20:15
8:26
37
Briana Hottinger
-
22:46
9:29
54
Vasilika Pules
-
27:04
11:17
59








7 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
103:06
20:37
8:36
205 Desirae Sanchez
So
19:37
8:10
32
Natalie John
So
20:18
8:28
38
Heather Heinbaugh
Fr
20:59
8:45
44
Meghan McBerry
Fr
21:03
8:46
45
Amanda Dillon
Fr
21:09
8:49
46








8 Andrew Hill
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:59
105:40
21:08
8:48
219 Lizbeth Garcia
-
19:43
8:13
34
Mary Ann Karuga
-
20:49
8:40
40
Carmen Esquivel
-
20:54
8:43
42
Ngoc Ly
-
21:32
8:58
50
Tammy Nguyen
-
22:42
9:28
53








9 Mission-SF
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 6:10
109:02
21:48
9:05
224 Sandra Cinto
-
19:26
8:06
30
Ruth Velasquez
-
19:38
8:11
33
Olena Kononovych
-
22:08
9:13
51
Mariela Villamar
-
22:14
9:16
52
Karen Blanco
-
25:36
10:40
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
97:58
19:36
8:10
24 Rubio Juliet
-
19:08
7:58
2
Monica Chen
-
19:22
8:04
4
Jillian Crowley
-
19:44
8:13
5
Megan Hinshaw
-
19:49
8:15
6
Megan Benham
-
19:55
8:18
7








2 Hillsdale
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
100:37
20:07
8:23
38 Stacy Hanawa
-
18:42
7:48
1
Samantha Hampton
-
19:16
8:02
3
Lesley Chiang
-
20:11
8:25
8
Guadalupe Reyna
-
20:34
8:34
10
Taylor Censoprano
-
21:54
9:08
16








3 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
109:06
21:49
9:06
77 Kristin Fong
So
21:13
8:50
13
Sara Boraston
So
21:19
8:53
14
Shivali Singh
So
21:34
8:59
15
Belinda Phan
Fr
22:15
9:16
17
Leslie Ossai
So
22:45
9:29
18








4 Mercy-Burlingame
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:13
119:15
23:51
9:56
98 Bernie Arrogancia
-
20:55
8:43
12
Christine Del Carlo
-
23:11
9:40
19
Colleen Hoskins
-
23:16
9:42
20
Andrea Rodriguez
-
25:45
10:44
23
Nancy Pometta
-
26:08
10:53
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.