Mitty Results from the Mitty v Prospect Dual at Prospect HS on 9/4/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baggiolini, Henry So JV 14:47 6:53 2.15 10/27 7/15 26/34 1/2
Bass, Cristian Fr JV 14:27 6:43 2.15 7/27 6/15 24/34 1/2
Bhardwaj, Sheel So JV 16:28 7:40 2.15 19/27 12/15 31/34 1/2
Chu, Wesley So JV 16:57 7:53 2.15 23/27 13/15 32/34 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Coyle, Eric Jr V 11:23 5:18 2.15 2/29 2/19 2/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Dillon, Aleksei So JV 12:23 5:46 2.15 1/27 1/15 10/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Dominic, Roshan So V 14:25 6:42 2.15 27/29 18/19 23/34 1/1
Falcone, Jim So V 12:36 5:52 2.15 12/29 11/19 12/34 1/1
Garate, Sebastian So JV 15:09 7:03 2.15 13/27 10/15 29/34 1/2
Gonzalez, Jose Sr V 13:04 6:05 2.15 14/29 13/19 14/34 1/1
Hamilton, Nicholas Fr JV 17:06 7:57 2.15 25/27 14/15 33/34 1/1
Jimenez, Eric Sr V 14:17 6:39 2.15 24/29 16/19 21/34 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Kang, Harmen Sr V 11:49 5:30 2.15 6/29 5/19 5/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Kumar, Rohit Sr V 12:17 5:43 2.15 10/29 9/19 9/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Lahitette, Cameron So JV 16:02 7:27 2.15 16/27 11/15 30/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Leather, Samuel So V 11:28 5:20 2.15 4/29 4/19 4/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Leuzze, Vincent Sr V 13:20 6:12 2.15 17/29 15/19 16/34 1/1
Lin, Wallace So V 14:20 6:40 2.15 25/29 17/19 22/34 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Makhni, Devin Fr JV 14:14 6:37 2.15 5/27 5/15 20/34 1/2
Mcdonald, Esteban Sr V 11:24 5:18 2.15 3/29 3/19 3/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Mitbo, Shane Jr V 12:12 5:40 2.15 8/29 7/19 7/34 1/2
Olsen, Liam So V 14:42 6:50 2.15 29/29 19/19 25/34 1/1
Patel, Anish Fr JV 14:54 6:56 2.15 11/27 8/15 27/34 1/2
Perera, Derek Jr V 12:08 5:39 2.15 7/29 6/19 6/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Pinal, Yoshmar Jr JV 13:21 6:13 2.15 2/27 2/15 17/34 1/2
Pyle, Charles Jr V 13:09 6:07 2.15 15/29 14/19 15/34 1/1
Rintala, Andrew So V 12:30 5:49 2.15 11/29 10/19 11/34 1/2
Shridhar, Tuan So V 12:15 5:42 2.15 9/29 8/19 8/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Siu, Justin Sr V 11:20 5:16 2.15 1/29 1/19 1/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Tekwani, Nickhil So JV 17:53 8:19 2.15 27/27 15/15 34/34 1/1
Telebrico, Jon Fr JV 15:00 6:59 2.15 12/27 9/15 28/34 1/2
Tong, Leo So V 12:58 6:02 2.15 13/29 12/19 13/34 1/1
Vargas, Illan Fr JV 14:09 6:35 2.15 3/27 3/15 18/34 1/2
Woo, Joseph Fr JV 14:11 6:36 2.15 4/27 4/15 19/34 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 57:24
0:29
2.15 5:20 5:16 5:30 16 5:20 Justin Siu (1), Eric Coyle (2), Esteban Mcdonald (3), Samuel Leather (4), Harmen Kang (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 61:22
0:22
2.15 5:43 5:39 5:49 15 5:43 Derek Perera (1), Shane Mitbo (2), Tuan Shridhar (3), Rohit Kumar (4), Andrew Rintala (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 65:07
0:44
2.15 6:03 5:52 6:12 15 6:03 Jim Falcone (1), Leo Tong (2), Jose Gonzalez (3), Charles Pyle (4), Vincent Leuzze (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 68:18
1:51
2.15 6:21 5:46 6:37 15 6:21 Aleksei Dillon (1), Yoshmar Pinal (2), Illan Vargas (3), Joseph Woo (4), Devin Makhni (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 74:17
0:42
2.15 6:55 6:43 7:03 15 6:55 Cristian Bass (1), Henry Baggiolini (2), Anish Patel (3), Jon Telebrico (4), Sebastian Garate (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 84:26
1:51
2.15 7:51 7:27 8:19 15 7:51 Cameron Lahitette (1), Sheel Bhardwaj (2), Wesley Chu (3), Nicholas Hamilton (4), Nickhil Tekwani (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Siu Sr Mitty 11:20 5:16 1/19 1/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
2 Eric Coyle Jr Mitty 11:23 5:18 2/19 2/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
3 Esteban Mcdonald Sr Mitty 11:24 5:18 3/19 3/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
4 Samuel Leather So Mitty 11:28 5:20 4/19 4/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
5 J. Morrow Prospect 11:34 5:23
6 Harmen Kang Sr Mitty 11:49 5:30 5/19 5/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
7 Derek Perera Jr Mitty 12:08 5:39 6/19 6/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
8 Shane Mitbo Jr Mitty 12:12 5:40 7/19 7/34 1/2
9 Tuan Shridhar So Mitty 12:15 5:42 8/19 8/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
10 Rohit Kumar Sr Mitty 12:17 5:43 9/19 9/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
11 Andrew Rintala So Mitty 12:30 5:49 10/19 11/34 1/2
12 Jim Falcone So Mitty 12:36 5:52 11/19 12/34 1/1
13 Leo Tong So Mitty 12:58 6:02 12/19 13/34 1/1
14 Jose Gonzalez Sr Mitty 13:04 6:05 13/19 14/34 1/1
15 Charles Pyle Jr Mitty 13:09 6:07 14/19 15/34 1/1
16 K. Joseph Prospect 13:19 6:12
17 Vincent Leuzze Sr Mitty 13:20 6:12 15/19 16/34 1/1
18 D. Ellis Prospect 13:23 6:13
19 R. Desa Prospect 13:25 6:14
20 D. Chuang Prospect 13:32 6:18
21 J. Shoenhair Prospect 13:42 6:22
22 K. Lynn Prospect 14:04 6:33
23 J. Lei Prospect 14:10 6:35
24 Eric Jimenez Sr Mitty 14:17 6:39 16/19 21/34 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
25 Wallace Lin So Mitty 14:20 6:40 17/19 22/34 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
26 M. Miyada Prospect 14:22 6:41
27 Roshan Dominic So Mitty 14:25 6:42 18/19 23/34 1/1
28 T. Ngo Prospect 14:25 6:42
29 Liam Olsen So Mitty 14:42 6:50 19/19 25/34 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
57:24
11:29
5:20
16 Justin Siu
Sr
11:20
5:16
1
Eric Coyle
Jr
11:23
5:18
2
Esteban Mcdonald
Sr
11:24
5:18
3
Samuel Leather
So
11:28
5:20
4
Harmen Kang
Sr
11:49
5:30
6
Derek Perera
Jr
12:08
5:39
7
Shane Mitbo
Jr
12:12
5:40
8
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
65:13
13:03
6:04
47 J. Morrow
-
11:34
5:23
5
K. Joseph
-
13:19
6:12
9
D. Ellis
-
13:23
6:13
10
R. Desa
-
13:25
6:14
11
D. Chuang
-
13:32
6:18
12
J. Shoenhai
-
13:42
6:22
13
K. Lynn
-
14:04
6:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
61:22
12:16
5:43
15 Derek Perera
Jr
12:08
5:39
1
Shane Mitbo
Jr
12:12
5:40
2
Tuan Shridhar
So
12:15
5:42
3
Rohit Kumar
Sr
12:17
5:43
4
Andrew Rintala
So
12:30
5:49
5
Jim Falcone
So
12:36
5:52
6
Leo Tong
So
12:58
6:02
7
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
70:43
14:09
6:35
50 J. Shoenhai
-
13:42
6:22
8
K. Lynn
-
14:04
6:33
9
J. Lei
-
14:10
6:35
10
M. Miyada
-
14:22
6:41
11
T. Ngo
-
14:25
6:42
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
65:07
13:01
6:03
15 Jim Falcone
So
12:36
5:52
1
Leo Tong
So
12:58
6:02
2
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
13:04
6:05
3
Charles Pyle
Jr
13:09
6:07
4
Vincent Leuzze
Sr
13:20
6:12
5
Eric Jimenez
Sr
14:17
6:39
6
Wallace Lin
So
14:20
6:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aleksei Dillon So Mitty 12:23 5:46 1/15 10/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
2 Yoshmar Pinal Jr Mitty 13:21 6:13 2/15 17/34 1/2
3 Illan Vargas Fr Mitty 14:09 6:35 3/15 18/34 1/2
4 Joseph Woo Fr Mitty 14:11 6:36 4/15 19/34 1/2
5 Devin Makhni Fr Mitty 14:14 6:37 5/15 20/34 1/2
6 C. Huynh Prospect 14:16 6:38
7 Cristian Bass Fr Mitty 14:27 6:43 6/15 24/34 1/2
8 T. Walayashi Prospect 14:38 6:48
9 E. Zhi Prospect 14:41 6:50
10 Henry Baggiolini So Mitty 14:47 6:53 7/15 26/34 1/2
11 Anish Patel Fr Mitty 14:54 6:56 8/15 27/34 1/2
12 Jon Telebrico Fr Mitty 15:00 6:59 9/15 28/34 1/2
13 Sebastian Garate So Mitty 15:09 7:03 10/15 29/34 1/2
14 R. Collier Prospect 15:12 7:04
15 J. Serrano Prospect 16:01 7:27
16 Cameron Lahitette So Mitty 16:02 7:27 11/15 30/34 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
17 N. Shu Prospect 16:18 7:35
18 K. Yanatake Prospect 16:19 7:35
19 Sheel Bhardwaj So Mitty 16:28 7:40 12/15 31/34 1/2
20 A. Chang Prospect 16:36 7:43
21 T. Youngman Prospect 16:39 7:45
22 O. Gonzalez Prospect 16:54 7:52
23 Wesley Chu So Mitty 16:57 7:53 13/15 32/34 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
24 A. Dinh Prospect 17:00 7:54
25 Nicholas Hamilton Fr Mitty 17:06 7:57 14/15 33/34 1/1
26 G. Soekamto Prospect 17:39 8:13
27 Nickhil Tekwani So Mitty 17:53 8:19 15/15 34/34 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
68:18
13:40
6:21
15 Aleksei Dillon
So
12:23
5:46
1
Yoshmar Pinal
Jr
13:21
6:13
2
Illan Vargas
Fr
14:09
6:35
3
Joseph Woo
Fr
14:11
6:36
4
Devin Makhni
Fr
14:14
6:37
5
Cristian Bass
Fr
14:27
6:43
7
Henry Baggioli
So
14:47
6:53
10
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
74:48
14:58
6:57
46 C. Huynh
-
14:16
6:38
6
T. Walayash
-
14:38
6:48
8
E. Zhi
-
14:41
6:50
9
R. Collier
-
15:12
7:04
11
J. Serrano
-
16:01
7:27
12
N. Shu
-
16:18
7:35
13
K. Yanatake
-
16:19
7:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
74:17
14:51
6:55
15 Cristian Bass
Fr
14:27
6:43
1
Henry Baggioli
So
14:47
6:53
2
Anish Patel
Fr
14:54
6:56
3
Jon Telebric
Fr
15:00
6:59
4
Sebastia Garate
So
15:09
7:03
5
Cameron Lahitett
So
16:02
7:27
6
Sheel Bhardwaj
So
16:28
7:40
9
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
82:46
16:33
7:42
48 N. Shu
-
16:18
7:35
7
K. Yanatake
-
16:19
7:35
8
A. Chang
-
16:36
7:43
10
T. Youngman
-
16:39
7:45
11
O. Gonzalez
-
16:54
7:52
12
A. Dinh
-
17:00
7:54
13
G. Soekamto
-
17:39
8:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
84:26
16:53
7:51
15 Cameron Lahitett
So
16:02
7:27
1
Sheel Bhardwaj
So
16:28
7:40
2
Wesley Chu
So
16:57
7:53
3
Nicholas Hamilton
Fr
17:06
7:57
4
Nickhil Tekwani
So
17:53
8:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.