Archbishop Mitty Results from the Mitty v Prospect Dual at Prospect HS on 9/4/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Claire Fr JV 18:37 8:40 2.15 13/20 10/12 29/32 1/1
Abbott, Sarah Jr JV 13:32 6:18 2.15 1/20 1/12 4/32 1/2
Andreacchi, Kelly So V 16:06 7:29 2.15 19/27 12/20 15/32 1/1
Canales, Araceli So V 16:08 7:30 2.15 20/27 13/20 16/32 1/1
Carroll, Jorden Jr V 16:00 7:27 2.15 18/27 11/20 14/32 1/1
De Pierola, Camila Sr V 16:59 7:54 2.15 22/27 15/20 22/32 1/1
Dhanani, Samantha Fr JV 16:14 7:33 2.15 6/20 5/12 18/32 1/2
Dovek, Rachel Sr V 17:00 7:54 2.15 23/27 16/20 23/32 1/1
Gao, Catherine Jr V 13:44 6:23 2.15 9/27 6/20 7/32 1/2
Grum, Yabsera So V 17:04 7:56 2.15 24/27 17/20 24/32 1/1
Ho, Jasmine So JV 15:04 7:00 2.15 3/20 2/12 10/32 1/2
Jones, Leanicia Sr V 13:41 6:22 2.15 8/27 5/20 6/32 1/2
Jones, Natalia Sr V 16:56 7:53 2.15 21/27 14/20 21/32 1/1
Koplos, Allison Fr JV 16:19 7:35 2.15 8/20 7/12 20/32 1/2
Lemak, Julia Sr V 12:31 5:49 2.15 1/27 1/20 1/32 1/2
Mangilog, Abby Jr V 13:27 6:15 2.15 4/27 3/20 3/32 1/2
Marti, Deepa Fr JV 19:36 9:07 2.15 17/20 11/12 30/32 1/1
Moreno, Paola Fr JV 17:41 8:13 2.15 11/20 8/12 27/32 1/2
Nome, Carol So V 15:44 7:19 2.15 17/27 10/20 13/32 1/1
Pierola, Francesca De Jr V 14:25 6:42 2.15 10/27 7/20 8/32 1/2
Pulchny, Aileen Fr JV 16:11 7:32 2.15 5/20 4/12 17/32 1/2
Raman, Maya Fr JV 17:47 8:16 2.15 12/20 9/12 28/32 1/1
Ramirez, Arianna Sr V 17:09 7:59 2.15 25/27 18/20 25/32 1/1
Ramirez, Ella Fr JV 16:17 7:34 2.15 7/20 6/12 19/32 1/2
Read, Julia Sr JV 15:09 7:03 2.15 4/20 3/12 11/32 1/2
Savage, Sarah So V 13:18 6:11 2.15 3/27 2/20 2/32 1/2
Shinnerl, Hannah So V 19:41 9:09 2.15 27/27 20/20 31/32 1/1
Smallwood, Camille So V 17:36 8:11 2.15 26/27 19/20 26/32 1/1
Smallwood, Chloe Jr V 14:49 6:53 2.15 13/27 8/20 9/32 1/1
Venkat, Maya Fr JV 20:37 9:35 2.15 20/20 12/12 32/32 1/1
Vokt, Kayla Jr V 15:12 7:04 2.15 14/27 9/20 12/32 1/1
Weiner, Erin Sr V 13:33 6:18 2.15 6/27 4/20 5/32 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 66:30
1:10
2.15 6:11 5:49 6:22 22 6:11 Julia Lemak (1), Sarah Savage (3), Abby Mangilog (4), Erin Weiner (6), Leanicia Jones (8)
V 2nd 5 1/1 73:54
2:00
2.15 6:52 6:23 7:19 15 6:52 Catherine Gao (1), Francesca De Pierola (2), Chloe Smallwood (3), Kayla Vokt (4), Carol Nome (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 82:09
0:59
2.15 7:39 7:27 7:54 15 7:39 Jorden Carroll (1), Kelly Andreacchi (2), Araceli Canales (3), Natalia Jones (4), Camila De Pierola (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 88:30
2:41
2.15 8:14 7:54 9:09 15 8:14 Rachel Dovek (1), Yabsera Grum (2), Arianna Ramirez (3), Camille Smallwood (4), Hannah Shinnerl (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 76:10
2:42
2.15 7:05 6:18 7:33 19 7:05 Sarah Abbott (1), Jasmine Ho (3), Julia Read (4), Aileen Pulchny (5), Samantha Dhanani (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 86:41
2:20
2.15 8:04 7:34 8:40 15 8:04 Ella Ramirez (1), Allison Koplos (2), Paola Moreno (3), Maya Raman (4), Claire Abbott (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lemak Sr Archbishop Mitty 12:31 5:49 1/20 1/32 1/2
2 A. Baron Prospect 13:02 6:04
3 Sarah Savage So Archbishop Mitty 13:18 6:11 2/20 2/32 1/2
4 Abby Mangilog Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:27 6:15 3/20 3/32 1/2
5 M. Daney Prospect 13:31 6:17
6 Erin Weiner Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:33 6:18 4/20 5/32 1/2
7 I. Canell Prospect 13:40 6:21
8 Leanicia Jones Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:41 6:22 5/20 6/32 1/2
9 Catherine Gao Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:44 6:23 6/20 7/32 1/2
10 Francesca De Pierola Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:25 6:42 7/20 8/32 1/2
11 S. Baron Prospect 14:30 6:45
12 A. Marques Prospect 14:31 6:45
13 Chloe Smallwood Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:49 6:53 8/20 9/32 1/1
14 Kayla Vokt Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:12 7:04 9/20 12/32 1/1
15 J. Rocha Prospect 15:12 7:04
16 L. Joseph Prospect 15:41 7:18
17 Carol Nome So Archbishop Mitty 15:44 7:19 10/20 13/32 1/1
18 Jorden Carroll Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:00 7:27 11/20 14/32 1/1
19 Kelly Andreacchi So Archbishop Mitty 16:06 7:29 12/20 15/32 1/1
20 Araceli Canales So Archbishop Mitty 16:08 7:30 13/20 16/32 1/1
21 Natalia Jones Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:56 7:53 14/20 21/32 1/1
22 Camila De Pierola Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:59 7:54 15/20 22/32 1/1
23 Rachel Dovek Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:00 7:54 16/20 23/32 1/1
24 Yabsera Grum So Archbishop Mitty 17:04 7:56 17/20 24/32 1/1
25 Arianna Ramirez Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:09 7:59 18/20 25/32 1/1
26 Camille Smallwood So Archbishop Mitty 17:36 8:11 19/20 26/32 1/1
27 Hannah Shinnerl So Archbishop Mitty 19:41 9:09 20/20 31/32 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
66:30
13:18
6:11
22 Julia Lemak
Sr
12:31
5:49
1
Sarah Savage
So
13:18
6:11
3
Abby Mangilog
Jr
13:27
6:15
4
Erin Weiner
Sr
13:33
6:18
6
Leanicia Jones
Sr
13:41
6:22
8
Catherin Gao
Jr
13:44
6:23
9
Francesc De Pierola
Jr
14:25
6:42
10
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
69:14
13:51
6:26
37 A. Baron
-
13:02
6:04
2
M. Daney
-
13:31
6:17
5
I. Canell
-
13:40
6:21
7
S. Baron
-
14:30
6:45
11
A. Marques
-
14:31
6:45
12
J. Rocha
-
15:12
7:04
13
L. Joseph
-
15:41
7:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
73:54
14:47
6:52
15 Catherin Gao
Jr
13:44
6:23
1
Francesc De Pierola
Jr
14:25
6:42
2
Chloe Smallwoo
Jr
14:49
6:53
3
Kayla Vokt
Jr
15:12
7:04
4
Carol Nome
So
15:44
7:19
5
Jorden Carroll
Jr
16:00
7:27
6
Kelly Andreacc
So
16:06
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
82:09
16:26
7:39
15 Jorden Carroll
Jr
16:00
7:27
1
Kelly Andreacc
So
16:06
7:29
2
Araceli Canales
So
16:08
7:30
3
Natalia Jones
Sr
16:56
7:53
4
Camila De Pierola
Sr
16:59
7:54
5
Rachel Dovek
Sr
17:00
7:54
6
Yabsera Grum
So
17:04
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
88:30
17:42
8:14
15 Rachel Dovek
Sr
17:00
7:54
1
Yabsera Grum
So
17:04
7:56
2
Arianna Ramirez
Sr
17:09
7:59
3
Camille Smallwoo
So
17:36
8:11
4
Hannah Shinnerl
So
19:41
9:09
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Abbott Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:32 6:18 1/12 4/32 1/2
2 S. Berg Prospect 14:37 6:48
3 Jasmine Ho So Archbishop Mitty 15:04 7:00 2/12 10/32 1/2
4 Julia Read Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:09 7:03 3/12 11/32 1/2
5 Aileen Pulchny Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:11 7:32 4/12 17/32 1/2
6 Samantha Dhanani Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:14 7:33 5/12 18/32 1/2
7 Ella Ramirez Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:17 7:34 6/12 19/32 1/2
8 Allison Koplos Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:19 7:35 7/12 20/32 1/2
9 Am. Schaer Prospect 16:53 7:51
10 Al. Schaer Prospect 17:18 8:03
11 Paola Moreno Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:41 8:13 8/12 27/32 1/2
12 Maya Raman Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:47 8:16 9/12 28/32 1/1
13 Claire Abbott Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:37 8:40 10/12 29/32 1/1
14 S. Kilpatrick Prospect 19:14 8:57
15 K. Koza Prospect 19:14 8:57
16 A. Kusumo Prospect 19:16 8:58
17 Deepa Marti Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 9:07 11/12 30/32 1/1
18 T. Thomas Prospect 19:42 9:10
19 C. Le Prospect 20:18 9:27
20 Maya Venkat Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:37 9:35 12/12 32/32 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
76:10
15:14
7:05
19 Sarah Abbott
Jr
13:32
6:18
1
Jasmine Ho
So
15:04
7:00
3
Julia Read
Sr
15:09
7:03
4
Aileen Pulchny
Fr
16:11
7:32
5
Samantha Dhanani
Fr
16:14
7:33
6
Ella Ramirez
Fr
16:17
7:34
7
Allison Koplos
Fr
16:19
7:35
8
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:37
87:16
17:27
8:07
44 S. Berg
-
14:37
6:48
2
Am. Schaer
-
16:53
7:51
9
Al. Schaer
-
17:18
8:03
10
S. Kilpatri
-
19:14
8:57
11
K. Koza
-
19:14
8:57
12
A. Kusumo
-
19:16
8:58
13
T. Thomas
-
19:42
9:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
86:41
17:20
8:04
15 Ella Ramirez
Fr
16:17
7:34
1
Allison Koplos
Fr
16:19
7:35
2
Paola Moreno
Fr
17:41
8:13
3
Maya Raman
Fr
17:47
8:16
4
Claire Abbott
Fr
18:37
8:40
5
Deepa Marti
Fr
19:36
9:07
6
Maya Venkat
Fr
20:37
9:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.