Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/98

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony, Stephanie Sr V 22:16 7:33 2.95 43/81 7/7 7/7 3/9 21:59 21:59 21:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dunlap, Katie Jr V 21:30 7:17 2.95 31/81 5/7 5/7 3/11 21:56
(0:26,2.0)
21:56
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harmer, Rebekah Sr V 19:37 6:39 2.95 6/81 1/7 1/7 5/15 19:39
(0:02,0.2)
19:39
(0:02,0.2)
19:39
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Locke, Heather Sr V 21:48 7:23 2.95 35/81 6/7 6/7 3/11 21:22 21:22
Martin, Kim So V 19:56 6:45 2.95 10/81 2/7 2/7 3/13 20:21
(0:25,2.0)
20:21
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peters, Rachel Fr V 20:05 6:48 2.95 12/81 3/7 3/7 3/11 21:06
(1:01,4.8)
21:06
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schmidt, Kym Sr V 20:29 6:57 2.95 18/81 4/7 4/7 3/11 21:14
(0:45,3.5)
21:14
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 101:37
1:53
2.95 6:53 6:39 7:17 72 6:39 101:12 103:51
(2:14,2.2)
99:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rebekah Harmer (6), Kim Martin (10), Rachel Peters (12), Kym Schmidt (17), Katie Dunlap (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Brizgys Sr PALO ALTO 17:34 5:57
2 Lauren Gustafson Jr MILLS 18:08 6:09
3 Lauren Currie Sr PALO ALTO 19:04 6:28
4 Angela Gummow Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 19:15 6:32
5 Theresa Radvanyi So SOQUEL 19:30 6:37
6 Rebekah Harmer Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:37 6:39 1/7 1/7 5/15 19:39
(0:02)
19:39
(0:02)
19:39
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Anne Richards Fr ST. FRANCIS MV 19:41 6:40
8 Jessica Upson Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 19:42 6:41
9 Lupe Ornelas So EVERETT ALVAREZ 19:52 6:44
10 Kim Martin So Archbishop Mitty 19:56 6:45 2/7 2/7 3/13 20:21
(0:25)
20:21
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Julia Lee So PALO ALTO 19:57 6:46
12 Rachel Peters Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:05 6:48 3/7 3/7 3/11 21:06
(1:01)
21:06
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Becky Simmons Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 20:05 6:48
14 Caren Currie So PALO ALTO 20:06 6:49
15 Yulianna Ortega Jr HARBOR 20:16 6:52
16 Sara Strand Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 20:23 6:55
17 Sueh-han Liew Sr FREMONT 20:26 6:56
18 Kym Schmidt Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:29 6:57 4/7 4/7 3/11 21:14
(0:45)
21:14
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Tonia Giraud Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:37 6:59
20 Laura Hahn So SAN MATEO 20:43 7:01
21 Cassie Olsen So SOQUEL 20:49 7:03
22 Julie Falconer Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 20:54 7:05
23 Mollyrose Graves So SANTA CLARA 21:01 7:07
24 Teresa Gill So SOQUEL 21:02 7:08
25 Serena Chen Fr SAN MATEO 21:03 7:08
26 Meghan Flanagan Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 21:07 7:09
27 Heidi Bennion Jr PALO ALTO 21:20 7:14
28 Lindsay Peters Sr SOQUEL 21:22 7:15
29 Jessica Spear Sr HARBOR 21:24 7:15
30 Bobby Moser2 So HARBOR 21:26 7:16
31 Katie Dunlap Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:30 7:17 5/7 5/7 3/11 21:56
(0:26)
21:56
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Lauren Cleeves Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 21:32 7:18
33 Meaghan Burleson Sr PALO ALTO 21:33 7:18
34 Hannah Finder Sr HARBOR 21:39 7:20
35 Heather Locke Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:48 7:23 6/7 6/7 3/11 21:22 21:22
36 Brynn Seidel Sr HARBOR 21:51 7:24
37 Tammy Smith Sr LINCOLN 22:00 7:27
38 Sara Cohen Fr SOQUEL 22:00 7:27
39 Jen Shirk Jr MILLS 22:00 7:27
40 Amanda Keller Fr LOS ALTOS 22:02 7:28
41 Theresa Nunez Jr PRESENTATION 22:07 7:30
42 Jessica Gronski Sr PALO ALTO 22:10 7:31
43 Stephanie Anthony Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:16 7:33 7/7 7/7 3/9 21:59 21:59 21:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Brenda Normand Jr SOQUEL 22:23 7:35
45 Courtney Shackleto Jr CARLMONT 22:23 7:35
46 Becca Burnham So LOS ALTOS 22:25 7:36
47 Sujata Shyam Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:31 7:38
48 Erin Hall So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:32 7:38
49 Katharine Hill Fr LOS ALTOS 22:36 7:40
50 Meghan Laffey Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:40 7:41
51 Diana Hay Jr SOQUEL 22:48 7:44
52 Nicole Chacon Jr MILLS 22:55 7:46
53 Candace Gahr Fr HARBOR 23:01 7:48
54 Emily Leung Sr LOS ALTOS 23:04 7:49
55 Stephanie Tenerowi Fr MILLS 23:05 7:49
56 Abigail Deming Sr LINCOLN 23:07 7:50
57 Lynne Maloney Sr LOS ALTOS 23:11 7:52
58 Dana Sears Sr SANTA CLARA 23:15 7:53
59 Teresa Fanchiang Fr MILLS 23:21 7:55
60 Stephanie Stoddart Jr PRESENTATION 23:26 7:57
61 Ruth Ruiz Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:40 8:01
62 Elizabeth Curiel Fr EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:43 8:02
63 Jenny Smith Jr LINCOLN 23:57 8:07
64 Bridget Rhatigan Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:58 8:07
65 Megan Kenny Fr MILLS 24:01 8:08
66 Helen Fish Sr LOS ALTOS 24:07 8:11
67 Karen Teresi Jr MILLS 24:12 8:12
68 Giselle Sancen Sr PRESENTATION 24:14 8:13
69 Bonnie Chen Jr LOS ALTOS 24:21 8:15
70 Dallen Coronel So EVERETT ALVAREZ 24:27 8:17
71 Laura Hess Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:30 8:18
72 Clare Varesio Jr PRESENTATION 24:34 8:20
73 Sigolone Ortega Fr HARBOR 25:12 8:33
74 Margie Martinez Jr PRESENTATION 25:17 8:34
75 Jennifer Lee Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:24 8:37
76 Stephanie Wong Jr PRESENTATION 25:44 8:43
77 Elena Owens Fr LINCOLN 26:16 8:54
78 Shaina Roqozen So LINCOLN 26:25 8:57
79 Nicole Galindo So LINCOLN 26:28 8:58
80 Katie Werback So PRESENTATION 27:11 9:13
81 Rachael Gilkey Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 28:32 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS MV
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:39
99:37
19:55
6:45
52 Angela Gummow
Fr
19:15
6:32
4
Anne Richards
Fr
19:41
6:40
7
Jessica Upson
Sr
19:42
6:41
8
Becky Simmons
Jr
20:05
6:48
13
Julie Falconer
Jr
20:54
7:05
20
Meghan Flanagan
Sr
21:07
7:09
22
Lauren Cleeves
Jr
21:32
7:18
28
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:46
98:01
19:36
6:39
52 Katie Brizgys
Sr
17:34
5:57
1
Lauren Currie
Sr
19:04
6:28
3
Julia Lee
So
19:57
6:46
11
Caren Currie
So
20:06
6:49
14
Heidi Bennion
Jr
21:20
7:14
23
Meaghan Burleson
Sr
21:33
7:18
29
Jessica Gronski
Sr
22:10
7:31
38
3 Archbishop Mitty
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
101:37
20:19
6:53
72 Rebekah Harmer
Sr
19:37
6:39
6
Kim Martin
So
19:56
6:45
10
Rachel Peters
Fr
20:05
6:48
12
Kym Schmidt
Sr
20:29
6:57
17
Katie Dunlap
Jr
21:30
7:17
27
Heather Locke
Sr
21:48
7:23
31
Stephani Anthony
Sr
22:16
7:33
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 SOQUEL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
104:43
20:57
7:06
103 Theresa Radvanyi
So
19:30
6:37
5
Cassie Olsen
So
20:49
7:03
19
Teresa Gill
So
21:02
7:08
21
Lindsay Peters
Sr
21:22
7:15
24
Sara Cohen
Fr
22:00
7:27
34
Brenda Normand
Jr
22:23
7:35
40
Diana Hay
Jr
22:48
7:44
46
5 HARBOR
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
106:36
21:19
7:14
128 Yulianna Ortega
Jr
20:16
6:52
15
Jessica Spear
Sr
21:24
7:15
25
Bobby Moser2
So
21:26
7:16
26
Hannah Finder
Sr
21:39
7:20
30
Brynn Seidel
Sr
21:51
7:24
32
Candace Gahr
Fr
23:01
7:48
48
Sigolone Ortega
Fr
25:12
8:33
67
6 MILLS
2-6-7-6-6
Gap: 5:13
109:29
21:54
7:25
187 Lauren Gustafso
Jr
18:08
6:09
2
Jen Shirk
Jr
22:00
7:27
35
Nicole Chacon
Jr
22:55
7:46
47
Stephani Tenerowi
Fr
23:05
7:49
50
Teresa Fanchian
Fr
23:21
7:55
53
Megan Kenny
Fr
24:01
8:08
59
Karen Teresi
Jr
24:12
8:12
61
7 EVERETT ALVAREZ
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:06
111:36
22:19
7:34
194 Lupe Ornelas
So
19:52
6:44
9
Sara Strand
Sr
20:23
6:55
16
Ruth Ruiz
Sr
23:40
8:01
55
Elizabet Curiel
Fr
23:43
8:02
56
Bridget Rhatigan
Jr
23:58
8:07
58
Dallen Coronel
So
24:27
8:17
64
Rachael Gilkey
Sr
28:32
9:40
75
8 MOUNTAIN VIEW
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:53
112:50
22:34
7:39
213 Tonia Giraud
Sr
20:37
6:59
18
Sujata Shyam
Fr
22:31
7:38
42
Erin Hall
So
22:32
7:38
43
Meghan Laffey
Fr
22:40
7:41
45
Laura Hess
Fr
24:30
8:18
65
Jennifer Lee
Sr
25:24
8:37
69




9 LOS ALTOS
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
113:18
22:40
7:41
222 Amanda Keller
Fr
22:02
7:28
36
Becca Burnham
So
22:25
7:36
41
Katharin Hill
Fr
22:36
7:40
44
Emily Leung
Sr
23:04
7:49
49
Lynne Maloney
Sr
23:11
7:52
52
Helen Fish
Sr
24:07
8:11
60
Bonnie Chen
Jr
24:21
8:15
63
10 LINCOLN
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:25
121:45
24:21
8:15
284 Tammy Smith
Sr
22:00
7:27
33
Abigail Deming
Sr
23:07
7:50
51
Jenny Smith
Jr
23:57
8:07
57
Elena Owens
Fr
26:16
8:54
71
Shaina Roqozen
So
26:25
8:57
72
Nicole Galindo
So
26:28
8:58
73




11 PRESENTATION
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:10
119:38
23:56
8:07
287 Theresa Nunez
Jr
22:07
7:30
37
Stephani Stoddart
Jr
23:26
7:57
54
Giselle Sancen
Sr
24:14
8:13
62
Clare Varesio
Jr
24:34
8:20
66
Margie Martinez
Jr
25:17
8:34
68
Stephani Wong
Jr
25:44
8:43
70
Katie Werback
So
27:11
9:13
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.