Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agu, Connor Fr Fr 21:42.6 7:22 2.95 91/148 5/10 26/37 7/7 22:37
(0:54,4.0)
22:37
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Agu, Reese Fr Fr 22:46.1 7:43 2.95 114/148 7/10 30/37 7/7
Arroyo, Justin Fr Fr 23:18.2 7:54 2.95 117/148 8/10 32/37 7/7
Bass, Cristian So So 20:35.8 6:59 2.95 58/112 3/6 21/37 5/7 20:58
(0:22,1.7)
21:07
(0:31,2.5)
20:58
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bhardwaj, Sheel Jr JV 20:40.2 7:00 2.95 98/139 11/14 22/37 5/6 21:51
(1:11,5.4)
22:00
(1:20,6.1)
21:51
(1:11,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Camarota, Braeden Jr JV 18:49.6 6:23 2.95 56/139 5/14 12/37 5/6 19:10
(0:21,1.8)
19:12
(0:22,1.9)
19:10
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Choudhury, Arnav Fr JV 18:59.8 6:26 2.95 63/139 6/14 13/37 5/6 18:18 18:18
Chu, Wesley Jr JV 26:21.9 8:56 2.95 132/139 13/14 36/37 5/5 24:32 24:32 24:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coyle, Eric Sr V 16:10.6 5:29 2.95 14/53 1/7 1/37 5/8 15:52 15:57 15:52
Dillon, Aleksei Jr V 17:23.8 5:54 2.95 42/53 6/7 6/37 5/8 18:15
(0:51,4.6)
18:15
(0:51,4.6)
18:15
(0:51,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Falcone, Jim Jr V 16:16.7 5:31 2.95 16/53 2/7 2/37 3/8 17:16
(1:00,5.7)
17:15
(0:59,5.7)
17:15
(0:59,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garate, Sebastian Jr JV 19:24.7 6:35 2.95 78/139 7/14 15/37 5/6 19:24 19:26
(0:02,0.1)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Hamilton, Nicholas So So 22:13 7:32 2.95 86/112 4/6 28/37 6/7 21:57 23:48
(1:35,6.6)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Jensen, Michael Fr Fr 21:20.5 7:14 2.95 79/148 4/10 25/37 7/7 22:28
(1:07,5.0)
22:28
(1:07,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leather, Samuel Jr V 16:48.3 5:42 2.95 28/53 3/7 3/37 6/8 16:53
(0:05,0.5)
16:53
(0:05,0.5)
16:53
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Wallace Jr JV 20:11.2 6:51 2.95 94/139 10/14 20/37 5/6 21:20
(1:08,5.3)
18:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Lippman, Jakab Fr Fr 23:36.5 8:00 2.95 122/148 9/10 33/37 7/7 27:30
(3:53,14.1)
27:30
(3:53,14.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matyushkin, Allen Fr Fr 21:16.2 7:13 2.95 77/148 3/10 24/37 7/7
Mitbo, Shane Sr JV 17:40.3 5:59 2.95 33/139 1/14 8/37 6/8 16:50 16:50 16:50
Nolin, Douglas Fr Fr 22:42.7 7:42 2.95 113/148 6/10 29/37 7/7 23:52
(1:09,4.8)
23:52
(1:09,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pantoja, John Fr Fr 20:41.2 7:01 2.95 59/148 2/10 23/37 7/7 22:45
(2:04,9.1)
22:45
(2:04,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patel, Anish So So 19:53.9 6:45 2.95 41/112 1/6 17/37 5/7 20:21
(0:27,2.2)
20:39
(0:45,3.6)
20:21
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pearson, Christopher Fr JV 18:25.2 6:15 2.95 49/139 3/14 10/37 5/7 19:44
(1:19,6.6)
19:44
(1:19,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perera, Derek Sr V 17:10.4 5:49 2.95 35/53 4/7 4/37 6/8 16:44 17:16
(0:06,0.6)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Pinal, Yoshmar Sr V 17:12.2 5:50 2.95 36/53 5/7 5/37 4/8 17:37
(0:25,2.4)
17:37
(0:25,2.4)
17:37
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro Fr Fr 19:04.8 6:28 2.95 24/148 1/10 14/37 7/7 19:04 19:04
Prakash, Tejas So So 22:59.1 7:47 2.95 92/112 5/6 31/37 6/7 23:56
(0:57,4.0)
23:56
(0:57,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pyle, Charles Sr JV 20:05.9 6:49 2.95 93/139 9/14 19/37 5/6 18:30 18:56 18:30
Raje, Yush Jr JV 26:38.1 9:02 2.95 135/139 14/14 37/37 5/5
Rintala, Andrew Jr JV 19:34.5 6:38 2.95 81/139 8/14 16/37 5/6 17:57 17:57 17:50
Rothwell, Connor Fr Fr 23:39.7 8:01 2.95 124/148 10/10 34/37 7/7 23:53
(0:13,0.9)
23:53
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shaikh, Nabeel So So 26:14.9 8:54 2.95 109/112 6/6 35/37 6/6 27:04
(0:49,3.0)
27:04
(0:49,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shridhar, Tuan Jr V 17:29.3 5:56 2.95 45/53 7/7 7/37 3/5 17:14 18:53
(1:23,7.3)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Tekwani, Nickhil Jr JV 22:08.8 7:30 2.95 114/139 12/14 27/37 5/5 23:04
(0:55,4.0)
23:04
(0:55,4.0)
23:04
(0:55,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Telebrico, Jon So JV 18:44.2 6:21 2.95 55/139 4/14 11/37 5/6 20:12
(1:28,7.3)
18:30 18:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Tong, Leo Jr JV 17:55.4 6:05 2.95 39/139 2/14 9/37 5/7 17:46 17:46 17:46
Woo, Joseph So So 19:58.8 6:46 2.95 43/112 2/6 18/37 5/7 19:45 20:23
(0:24,2.0)
19:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 83:38
1:02
2.95 5:40 5:29 5:50 129 5:17 82:08 93:48
(10:09,10.8)
82:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eric Coyle (14), Jim Falcone (16), Samuel Leather (28), Derek Perera (35), Yoshmar Pinal (36)
So 1st 5 5/7 105:41
3:05
2.95 7:10 6:45 7:47 171 5:49 88:28 88:28 88:28 Anish Patel (26), Joseph Woo (27), Cristian Bass (33), Nicholas Hamilton (42), Tejas Prakash (43)
JV 1st 5 5/6 91:35
1:09
2.95 6:13 5:59 6:23 160 5:38 89:18 99:10
(7:35,7.6)
88:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Shane Mitbo (27), Leo Tong (31), Christopher Pearson (33), Jon Telebrico (34), Braeden Camarota (35)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 98:16
1:11
2.95 6:40 6:26 6:51 151 5:48 109:31
(11:15,10.3)
98:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Arnav Choudhury (25), Sebastian Garate (30), Andrew Rintala (31), Charles Pyle (32), Wallace Lin (33)
Fr 1st 5 7/7 104:05
2:38
2.95 7:03 6:28 7:22 194 6:07 97:57 97:57 89:15 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (23), John Pantoja (38), Allen Matyushkin (43), Michael Jensen (44), Connor Agu (46)
Fr 2nd 5 7/7 116:03
0:57
2.95 7:52 7:42 8:01 210 6:29 104:35 102:46 Douglas Nolin (39), Reese Agu (40), Justin Arroyo (42), Jakab Lippman (44), Connor Rothwell (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Bellarmine CP 14:59.6 5:05
2 Alex Scales Bellarmine CP 15:14.3 5:10
3 Shyam Kumar St. Francis (MV) 15:18.7 5:11
4 Colton Colonna St. Francis (MV) 15:23.3 5:13
5 Naren Karur St. Francis (MV) 15:50.5 5:22
6 Neerav Gade Bellarmine CP 15:52.7 5:23
7 Luke Pinkel Bellarmine CP 15:56.2 5:24
8 Daniel Skahill St. Francis (MV) 15:58.1 5:25
9 Joseph Deck Bellarmine CP 15:59.8 5:25
10 Trevor Paulbitski A. Riordan 16:01.7 5:26
11 Dylan Doblar Bellarmine CP 16:05.1 5:27
12 Daniel Griffin St. Francis (MV) 16:06.9 5:28
13 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 16:09.8 5:29
14 Eric Coyle Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:10.6 5:29 1/7 1/37 5/8 15:52 15:57 15:52
15 Antonio Macabantad St. Francis (MV) 16:15 5:31
16 Jim Falcone Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:16.7 5:31 2/7 2/37 3/8 17:16
(1:00)
17:15
(0:59)
17:15
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Ian Cranfield A. Riordan 16:23.2 5:33
18 Massi Donati Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:28.2 5:35
19 Benjamin Micallef Bellarmine CP 16:30.9 5:36
20 Taylor Spaulding St. Ignatius 16:35.1 5:37
21 Michael Kilgariff A. Riordan 16:36.9 5:38
22 Charlie Strella Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:37.7 5:38
23 Aziz Wong St. Ignatius 16:39.1 5:39
24 Nate Lara Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:41.6 5:40
25 Michael Lundgren St. Ignatius 16:41.7 5:40
26 Marco Bonacini St. Ignatius 16:42.4 5:40
27 James Upchurch A. Riordan 16:47 5:41
28 Samuel Leather Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:48.3 5:42 3/7 3/37 6/8 16:53
(0:05)
16:53
(0:05)
16:53
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ara Archbold Junipero Serra 16:48.5 5:42
30 Enrique Brenes Junipero Serra 16:50.6 5:43
31 Cameron Lockard Valley Christian (SJ) 16:53.1 5:43
32 Joseph Reanti Valley Christian (SJ) 16:56.7 5:45
33 Connor Sheridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:57.4 5:45
34 Sam Cuevas Valley Christian (SJ) 16:57.5 5:45
35 Derek Perera Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:10.4 5:49 4/7 4/37 6/8 16:44 17:16
(0:06)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Yoshmar Pinal Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:12.2 5:50 5/7 5/37 4/8 17:37
(0:25)
17:37
(0:25)
17:37
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Jack Lewis Junipero Serra 17:14 5:51
38 Matthew Farrugio Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:15.6 5:51
39 Ethan Guerrero Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:18.2 5:52
40 Yonatan Ocbai Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:21.6 5:53
41 James Estillore St. Ignatius 17:23.2 5:54
42 Aleksei Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:23.8 5:54 6/7 6/37 5/8 18:15
(0:51)
18:15
(0:51)
18:15
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Andrew Abbey Junipero Serra 17:24.3 5:54
44 Aidan Pond Junipero Serra 17:28.1 5:55
45 Tuan Shridhar Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:29.3 5:56 7/7 7/37 3/5 17:14 18:53
(1:23)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Ryan Possa Junipero Serra 17:31 5:56
47 Wesley Deffenbaugh Valley Christian (SJ) 17:31.7 5:57
48 Alexander Vallecillo A. Riordan 17:41.7 6:00
49 Gene Aberouette A. Riordan 17:42 6:00
50 Rami Hijab Junipero Serra 17:48.9 6:02
51 Kevin Oliva A. Riordan 18:27.7 6:15
52 Jonathan Pappas Valley Christian (SJ) 18:52.3 6:24
53 Ragav Saran Valley Christian (SJ) 19:27.2 6:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
78:03
15:37
5:17
25 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau
-
15:00
5:05
1
Alex Scales
-
15:14
5:10
2
Neerav Gade
-
15:53
5:23
6
Luke Pinkel
-
15:56
5:24
7
Joseph Deck
-
16:00
5:25
9
Dylan Doblar
-
16:05
5:27
11
Benjamin Micallef
-
16:31
5:36
19
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
78:38
15:44
5:20
32 Shyam Kumar
-
15:19
5:11
3
Colton Colonna
-
15:23
5:13
4
Naren Karur
-
15:51
5:22
5
Daniel Skahill
-
15:58
5:25
8
Daniel Griffin
-
16:07
5:28
12
Antonio Macabantad
-
16:15
5:31
15




3 St. Ignatius
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:33
82:48
16:34
5:37
107 Nick Hollister
-
16:10
5:29
13
Taylor Spaulding
-
16:35
5:37
20
Aziz Wong
-
16:39
5:39
23
Michael Lundgren
-
16:42
5:40
25
Marco Bonacini
-
16:42
5:40
26
James Estillore
-
17:23
5:54
41




4 A. Riordan
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:40
83:31
16:42
5:40
123 Trevor Paulbitski
-
16:02
5:26
10
Ian Cranfield
-
16:23
5:33
17
Michael Kilgariff
-
16:37
5:38
21
James Upchurch
-
16:47
5:41
27
Alexander Vallecillo
-
17:42
6:00
48
Gene Aberouette
-
17:42
6:00
49
Kevin Oliva
-
18:28
6:15
51
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
83:38
16:44
5:40
129 Eric Coyle
Sr
16:11
5:29
14
Jim Falcone
Jr
16:17
5:31
16
Samuel Leather
Jr
16:48
5:42
28
Derek Perera
Sr
17:10
5:49
35
Yoshmar Pinal
Sr
17:12
5:50
36
Aleksei Dillon
Jr
17:24
5:54
42
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
17:29
5:56
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
84:01
16:48
5:42
135 Massi Donati
-
16:28
5:35
18
Charlie Strella
-
16:38
5:38
22
Nate Lara
-
16:42
5:40
24
Connor Sheridon
-
16:57
5:45
33
Matthew Farrugio
-
17:16
5:51
38
Ethan Guerrero
-
17:18
5:52
39
Yonatan Ocbai
-
17:22
5:53
40
7 Junipero Serra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
85:46
17:09
5:49
183 Ara Archbold
-
16:49
5:42
29
Enrique Brenes
-
16:51
5:43
30
Jack Lewis
-
17:14
5:51
37
Andrew Abbey
-
17:24
5:54
43
Aidan Pond
-
17:28
5:55
44
Ryan Possa
-
17:31
5:56
46
Rami Hijab
-
17:49
6:02
50
8 Valley Christian (SJ)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
87:11
17:26
5:55
196 Cameron Lockard
-
16:53
5:43
31
Joseph Reanti
-
16:57
5:45
32
Sam Cuevas
-
16:58
5:45
34
Wesley Deffenbaugh
-
17:32
5:57
47
Jonathan Pappas
-
18:52
6:24
52
Ragav Saran
-
19:27
6:36
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Hammers Bellarmine CP 16:35.9 5:38
2 Ted Fuell Bellarmine CP 16:47.5 5:42
3 Mason Elefant St. Francis (MV) 16:59.1 5:45
4 Tyler Roey St. Francis (MV) 17:05.6 5:48
5 Mateo Dominguez St. Francis (MV) 17:06.2 5:48
6 Evan Yee St. Ignatius 17:19.1 5:52
7 Peter Deck Bellarmine CP 17:23.9 5:54
8 Sam Diab Bellarmine CP 17:27.1 5:55
9 Derek Cech Bellarmine CP 17:29.5 5:56
10 Truman Paras Bellarmine CP 17:34.4 5:57
11 Will Meinhardt Bellarmine CP 17:43.3 6:00
12 Danny Walker St. Francis (MV) 17:45.5 6:01
13 Patrick Reilly Bellarmine CP 17:49.5 6:03
14 Christopher Hom Bellarmine CP 17:59.3 6:06
15 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Bellarmine CP 17:59.5 6:06
16 Brendan Callagy Junipero Serra 18:00.5 6:06
17 Nathan Liu Bellarmine CP 18:03.7 6:07
18 Andrew Shen St. Francis (MV) 18:07.8 6:09
19 Thomas Umhofer Bellarmine CP 18:10.7 6:10
20 Evan O'reilly St. Ignatius 18:20.2 6:13
21 Sean Yang St. Francis (MV) 18:35 6:18
22 Miller Craycraft Bellarmine CP 18:39.8 6:20
23 Christian Powell Bellarmine CP 18:41.6 6:20
24 Ryan Heitel St. Francis (MV) 18:43.5 6:21
25 Raymond Zhang Junipero Serra 18:44.3 6:21
26 Rodrigo Salazar Bellarmine CP 18:46.5 6:22
27 Evan Tsukahara Bellarmine CP 18:48.3 6:22
28 Kairav Sharma St. Francis (MV) 18:52.3 6:24
29 Tyler Tam St. Ignatius 18:57.7 6:26
30 Brian Burke St. Ignatius 19:03.3 6:28
31 David Barajas St. Ignatius 19:03.8 6:28
32 William Sawrey Bellarmine CP 19:23 6:34
33 Hank Thompson St. Ignatius 19:28 6:36
34 Jack Lum St. Ignatius 19:29.5 6:36
35 Vishaal Jagannadhan Bellarmine CP 19:35 6:38
36 Nick Arangio St. Francis (MV) 19:40 6:40
37 Ben Roussel St. Francis (MV) 19:43.5 6:41
38 Ethan Lew Junipero Serra 19:48.2 6:43
39 Enson Su Junipero Serra 19:53 6:44
40 Johnny Haskell St. Ignatius 19:53.2 6:44
41 Anish Patel So Archbishop Mitty 19:53.9 6:45 1/6 17/37 5/7 20:21
(0:27)
20:39
(0:45)
20:21
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Alejandro Orozco St. Francis (MV) 19:57.7 6:46
43 Joseph Woo So Archbishop Mitty 19:58.8 6:46 2/6 18/37 5/7 19:45 20:23
(0:24)
19:45 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Logan Mclaughlin A. Riordan 19:59.4 6:47
45 Joshua Duenas A. Riordan 20:02 6:47
46 Kameron Duncan Bellarmine CP 20:02.4 6:48
47 David Shao Valley Christian (SJ) 20:03.8 6:48
48 Steven Tong St. Ignatius 20:07.3 6:49
49 Aaron Stevens Valley Christian (SJ) 20:08 6:49
50 Zachary Mccarthy Bellarmine CP 20:10.6 6:50
51 Dan Balboni Bellarmine CP 20:11.2 6:51
52 Stefan Larson Bellarmine CP 20:16.4 6:52
53 Conner Demo Bellarmine CP 20:22.7 6:54
54 Juian Van Bruaene Bellarmine CP 20:25.4 6:55
55 Ted Penner Junipero Serra 20:26.9 6:56
56 Josue Robles Bellarmine CP 20:28.3 6:56
57 Bryan Delgado St. Francis (MV) 20:34.2 6:58
58 Cristian Bass So Archbishop Mitty 20:35.8 6:59 3/6 21/37 5/7 20:58
(0:22)
21:07
(0:31)
20:58
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Jack Adamson Valley Christian (SJ) 20:37.6 7:00
60 Alex Anaya Junipero Serra 20:39 7:00
61 Jared Quesada St. Ignatius 20:41.7 7:01
62 Daniel Ralls Junipero Serra 20:43.1 7:01
63 Armen Demirjian St. Ignatius 20:43.4 7:01
64 Andrew Krikorian Junipero Serra 20:54.1 7:05
65 Preston Chung Junipero Serra 20:56.6 7:06
66 Brandon Miao St. Ignatius 20:58.6 7:07
67 Andrew Laughlin St. Ignatius 20:58.8 7:07
68 Aaron Wang Bellarmine CP 21:02.4 7:08
69 Sean Moore A. Riordan 21:02.9 7:08
70 Jacob Ruiz Bellarmine CP 21:09.5 7:10
71 Dylan Holder Valley Christian (SJ) 21:12.1 7:11
72 Eli Gordon Bellarmine CP 21:12.4 7:11
73 Ethan Holloway Junipero Serra 21:13.2 7:12
74 Michael Mcguire Bellarmine CP 21:16.4 7:13
75 Garo Ekmekjian St. Ignatius 21:21.3 7:14
76 Nestor Montiel Bellarmine CP 21:22.5 7:15
77 Zach Mullis Valley Christian (SJ) 21:30.2 7:17
78 William Harper Junipero Serra 21:33.1 7:18
79 Kaden Tang Valley Christian (SJ) 21:35.5 7:19
80 Hunter Liu Valley Christian (SJ) 21:46.4 7:23
81 Tucker Bollander Junipero Serra 21:50.5 7:24
82 Noel Miranda Junipero Serra 22:03.6 7:29
83 Jake Myers Junipero Serra 22:06.7 7:30
84 Devin Holloway Junipero Serra 22:08.2 7:30
85 Will Malone Junipero Serra 22:08.2 7:30
86 Nicholas Hamilton So Archbishop Mitty 22:13 7:32 4/6 28/37 6/7 21:57 23:48
(1:35)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR)
87 John Chiang St. Ignatius 22:26.2 7:36
88 Nicholas Mallari St. Francis (MV) 22:33.2 7:39
89 Ninaad Raman St. Francis (MV) 22:34.2 7:39
90 Kunal Handa Bellarmine CP 22:39.3 7:41
91 Sean Stebbins Bellarmine CP 22:56.2 7:47
92 Tejas Prakash So Archbishop Mitty 22:59.1 7:47 5/6 31/37 6/7 23:56
(0:57)
23:56
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Calvin Brown Junipero Serra 23:15.1 7:53
94 Tristan Scheetz Bellarmine CP 23:15.1 7:53
95 Aiden Herrera Junipero Serra 23:17.7 7:54
96 Wesley Liao Valley Christian (SJ) 23:19.9 7:55
97 Diego Ochoa A. Riordan 23:23.5 7:56
98 Hunter Davis A. Riordan 23:28.2 7:57
99 Cole Niswander Bellarmine CP 23:59.5 8:08
100 Kevin Connolly Bellarmine CP 24:02.3 8:09
101 Nicholas Cho Bellarmine CP 24:02.9 8:09
102 Ryan Glennon Bellarmine CP 24:04 8:09
103 Ethan Mancini Bellarmine CP 24:06.3 8:10
104 James Clarke Junipero Serra 24:43.4 8:23
105 Benjamin Harris Bellarmine CP 24:45.8 8:24
106 Christopher Jimenez St. Ignatius 24:48.9 8:25
107 Jack Armanini Bellarmine CP 25:24.2 8:37
108 Gage Sandman Bellarmine CP 25:31.3 8:39
109 Nabeel Shaikh So Archbishop Mitty 26:14.9 8:54 6/6 35/37 6/6 27:04
(0:49)
27:04
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
110 Evan Hersey Bellarmine CP 27:07.5 9:12
111 Siddharth Iyer St. Francis (MV) 28:33.6 9:41
112 Lucas Owens Bellarmine CP 29:15 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:44
17:09
5:49
27 Luke Hammers
-
16:36
5:38
1
Ted Fuell
-
16:48
5:42
2
Peter Deck
-
17:24
5:54
7
Sam Diab
-
17:27
5:55
8
Derek Cech
-
17:30
5:56
9
Truman Paras
-
17:34
5:57
10
Will Meinhardt
-
17:43
6:00
11
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
87:04
17:25
5:54
38 Mason Elefant
-
16:59
5:45
3
Tyler Roey
-
17:06
5:48
4
Mateo Dominguez
-
17:06
5:48
5
Danny Walker
-
17:46
6:01
12
Andrew Shen
-
18:08
6:09
14
Sean Yang
-
18:35
6:18
16
Ryan Heitel
-
18:44
6:21
17
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
92:44
18:33
6:17
81 Evan Yee
-
17:19
5:52
6
Evan O'reilly
-
18:20
6:13
15
Tyler Tam
-
18:58
6:26
19
Brian Burke
-
19:03
6:28
20
David Barajas
-
19:04
6:28
21
Hank Thompson
-
19:28
6:36
22
Jack Lum
-
19:30
6:36
23
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
96:53
19:23
6:34
112 Brendan Callagy
-
18:01
6:06
13
Raymond Zhang
-
18:44
6:21
18
Ethan Lew
-
19:48
6:43
24
Enson Su
-
19:53
6:44
25
Ted Penner
-
20:27
6:56
32
Alex Anaya
-
20:39
7:00
35
Daniel Ralls
-
20:43
7:01
36
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
105:41
21:08
7:10
171 Anish Patel
So
19:54
6:45
26
Joseph Woo
So
19:59
6:46
27
Cristian Bass
So
20:36
6:59
33
Nicholas Hamilton
So
22:13
7:32
42
Tejas Prakash
So
22:59
7:47
43
Nabeel Shaikh
So
26:15
8:54
46




6 Valley Christian (SJ)
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:26
103:32
20:42
7:01
172 David Shao
-
20:04
6:48
30
Aaron Stevens
-
20:08
6:49
31
Jack Adamson
-
20:38
7:00
34
Dylan Holder
-
21:12
7:11
38
Zach Mullis
-
21:30
7:17
39
Kaden Tang
-
21:36
7:19
40
Hunter Liu
-
21:46
7:23
41
7 A. Riordan
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:29
107:56
21:35
7:19
183 Logan Mclaughlin
-
19:59
6:47
28
Joshua Duenas
-
20:02
6:47
29
Sean Moore
-
21:03
7:08
37
Diego Ochoa
-
23:24
7:56
44
Hunter Davis
-
23:28
7:57
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ross D'orfani Bellarmine CP 16:12.5 5:30
2 Edwyn Castillo St. Francis (MV) 16:29.2 5:35
3 Daniel Leclair Bellarmine CP 16:36.2 5:38
4 Thomas Clark Bellarmine CP 16:41.5 5:39
5 Chris Sedayao Bellarmine CP 16:48.1 5:42
6 Justin Seidel Bellarmine CP 16:49.6 5:42
7 Andrew Romero Bellarmine CP 16:53.6 5:44
8 David Heintz St. Francis (MV) 16:57.3 5:45
9 Luigi Zialcita Bellarmine CP 17:02.3 5:47
10 Chris Nip Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:02.4 5:47
11 Nicholas Reiner Bellarmine CP 17:03.9 5:47
12 John Degraw St. Ignatius 17:05.8 5:48
13 Jonathan Jackson St. Francis (MV) 17:08.7 5:49
14 Charlie Logan Bellarmine CP 17:13.1 5:50
15 John Soler Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:15.8 5:51
16 Kyle Donahue Bellarmine CP 17:16.6 5:51
17 Robert Gallardo Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:17.1 5:52
18 Justin Nguyen Bellarmine CP 17:17.2 5:52
19 Dante Carollo Bellarmine CP 17:18.5 5:52
20 Aidan Pesta St. Francis (MV) 17:19 5:52
21 Jason Bruni Bellarmine CP 17:20 5:53
22 Sean Doheny St. Ignatius 17:21.4 5:53
23 Arrian Ebrahimi St. Francis (MV) 17:23.5 5:54
24 Jesse Rangel St. Francis (MV) 17:25.7 5:54
25 Matt Fisher St. Ignatius 17:31.5 5:56
26 Shopnavo Biswas St. Francis (MV) 17:31.7 5:57
27 Michael O'bryan St. Ignatius 17:31.8 5:57
28 Joey Cuevas St. Ignatius 17:33.2 5:57
29 Edelbert Claudio Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:35.6 5:58
30 Reily Cannon St. Ignatius 17:36.5 5:58
31 Sean O'brien Junipero Serra 17:38.2 5:59
32 Nathaniel Horne Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:39.2 5:59
33 Shane Mitbo Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:40.3 5:59 1/14 8/37 6/8 16:50 16:50 16:50
34 Chris Andrews St. Ignatius 17:40.8 6:00
35 Lawrence Wu Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41.4 6:00
36 Brandon Tran Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:43.9 6:01
37 Andrew George St. Francis (MV) 17:47.7 6:02
38 John Mulliken Bellarmine CP 17:52.2 6:03
39 Leo Tong Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:55.4 6:05 2/14 9/37 5/7 17:46 17:46 17:46
40 Justin Folan Bellarmine CP 18:00.4 6:06
41 Andrew Presher St. Ignatius 18:01.4 6:07
42 Alexander Paras St. Ignatius 18:08.1 6:09
43 Michael Nazari Bellarmine CP 18:13.8 6:11
44 Marc Wong Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:16.6 6:12
45 Matthew Schmidt St. Francis (MV) 18:17.5 6:12
46 Adam Mansell Junipero Serra 18:21.6 6:13
47 Abhinav Begur St. Francis (MV) 18:23.1 6:14
48 Ryan Nazari Bellarmine CP 18:23.7 6:14
49 Christopher Pearson Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:25.2 6:15 3/14 10/37 5/7 19:44
(1:19)
19:44
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Max Ryan Bellarmine CP 18:25.4 6:15
51 Jason Tong Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:28.8 6:16
52 Andres Rocha Bellarmine CP 18:37.3 6:19
53 Kavi Sachania St. Francis (MV) 18:41.2 6:20
54 Christian Eidson St. Ignatius 18:41.3 6:20
55 Jon Telebrico So Archbishop Mitty 18:44.2 6:21 4/14 11/37 5/6 20:12
(1:28)
18:30 18:30 You ROCK! (LY)
56 Braeden Camarota Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:49.6 6:23 5/14 12/37 5/6 19:10
(0:21)
19:12
(0:22)
19:10
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Ian Bialey Bellarmine CP 18:51 6:23
58 Arun Jog St. Francis (MV) 18:53.2 6:24
59 Tyler Lok St. Ignatius 18:53.7 6:24
60 Perry Willig Bellarmine CP 18:55.5 6:25
61 Christian Aquino Junipero Serra 18:57.6 6:26
62 Matthew Bowman Bellarmine CP 18:59.4 6:26
63 Arnav Choudhury Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:59.8 6:26 6/14 13/37 5/6 18:18 18:18
64 Tenhir Iyer Bellarmine CP 19:00.5 6:27
65 Roger Quintanilla Bellarmine CP 19:01.2 6:27
66 Devin Kealy Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:03.2 6:28
67 Kyle Quan A. Riordan 19:03.2 6:28
68 Paolo Nguyen Bellarmine CP 19:05.9 6:28
69 Thomas Haskell St. Ignatius 19:07.9 6:29
70 David Dung Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:09 6:29
71 Cole Hammers Bellarmine CP 19:09.5 6:30
72 Christopher Raabe-pavlov St. Francis (MV) 19:10.1 6:30
73 Jimmy Roe Bellarmine CP 19:13.2 6:31
74 Michael Lapierre Bellarmine CP 19:14.1 6:31
75 Marcu Serna Junipero Serra 19:18.5 6:33
76 Evan Johnson St. Francis (MV) 19:19.1 6:33
77 Josiah Chin Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:20 6:33
78 Sebastian Garate Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:24.7 6:35 7/14 15/37 5/6 19:24 19:26
(0:02)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Chris Bittel Bellarmine CP 19:25.4 6:35
80 Christopher Carmona Bellarmine CP 19:27.9 6:36
81 Andrew Rintala Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:34.5 6:38 8/14 16/37 5/6 17:57 17:57 17:50
82 Tony Sun St. Francis (MV) 19:37.2 6:39
83 Andrew Cannizzaro Bellarmine CP 19:37.6 6:39
84 Lucas Beard Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:38.1 6:39
85 Brevin Vent St. Francis (MV) 19:41.8 6:41
86 Andy Kwan St. Ignatius 19:42.1 6:41
87 Kyle Tanner Bellarmine CP 19:46.2 6:42
88 Matt Johnson St. Francis (MV) 19:57.5 6:46
89 Gabe Gonzalez Bellarmine CP 19:58.4 6:46
90 Matthew Dobner Bellarmine CP 19:58.9 6:46
91 John Molina Bellarmine CP 20:01.1 6:47
92 Gabriel Terry St. Ignatius 20:03.7 6:48
93 Charles Pyle Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:05.9 6:49 9/14 19/37 5/6 18:30 18:56 18:30
94 Wallace Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:11.2 6:51 10/14 20/37 5/6 21:20
(1:08)
18:33 You ROCK! (LR)
95 Jared Ivich Junipero Serra 20:22.3 6:54
96 Griffin Eger Junipero Serra 20:28.4 6:56
97 John Bruner Bellarmine CP 20:30.5 6:57
98 Sheel Bhardwaj Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:40.2 7:00 11/14 22/37 5/6 21:51
(1:11)
22:00
(1:20)
21:51
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Pablo Mendoza St. Francis (MV) 20:43.4 7:01
100 Matthew Rizzo Bellarmine CP 20:50.2 7:04
101 Nicholas Tong Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:56.7 7:06
102 David Santana Bellarmine CP 21:05 7:09
103 Ryan Lane Bellarmine CP 21:11.5 7:11
104 Jonathan Pham St. Francis (MV) 21:14.7 7:12
105 Matthew Shikada Bellarmine CP 21:14.7 7:12
106 Anthony Mark St. Ignatius 21:15.9 7:13
107 Justin Yamamura St. Ignatius 21:20.1 7:14
108 Johannes Hui Bellarmine CP 21:32.6 7:18
109 Preston Nguyen Valley Christian (SJ) 21:34.7 7:19
110 Michael Kao Junipero Serra 21:35.1 7:19
111 Brandon Kyle Junipero Serra 21:37.7 7:20
112 Sean Oblak Bellarmine CP 21:52.4 7:25
113 Jeremy Owens Bellarmine CP 22:07.8 7:30
114 Nickhil Tekwani Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:08.8 7:30 12/14 27/37 5/5 23:04
(0:55)
23:04
(0:55)
23:04
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Kieran Teh Junipero Serra 22:14.4 7:32
116 Jack Blanc Bellarmine CP 22:17.7 7:33
117 Edwin George Bellarmine CP 22:22.1 7:35
118 Nicholas Eastwood Bellarmine CP 22:28.3 7:37
119 Taylor Gudino Junipero Serra 22:36.9 7:40
120 Kevin Yu Bellarmine CP 22:39.7 7:41
121 Nathan Chan Bellarmine CP 22:45.5 7:43
122 Cameron Lyons Bellarmine CP 22:51.5 7:45
123 Alex Toth Bellarmine CP 23:12.5 7:52
124 Alfred Chang St. Francis (MV) 23:48.8 8:04
125 Matthew Sim Junipero Serra 23:59.7 8:08
126 Kabir Arora St. Francis (MV) 24:15.5 8:13
127 Ricardo Miranda A. Riordan 24:21.9 8:16
128 Clayton Sanborn Bellarmine CP 24:23.4 8:16
129 Gus Robison Bellarmine CP 25:14.5 8:33
130 Emilio Curiel Bellarmine CP 25:21.2 8:36
131 Gabe Talamantez Bellarmine CP 25:46.3 8:44
132 Wesley Chu Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:21.9 8:56 13/14 36/37 5/5 24:32 24:32 24:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Eric Craviotto A. Riordan 26:34.5 9:01
134 Long Tran Bellarmine CP 26:36.5 9:01
135 Yush Raje Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:38.1 9:02 14/14 37/37 5/5
136 Michael Rizzo Bellarmine CP 27:32 9:20
137 Ethan Taitano Bellarmine CP 28:11.9 9:34
138 Nick Baraan St. Francis (MV) 28:48.3 9:46
139 Brian Dang St. Francis (MV) 29:16.4 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
83:08
16:38
5:38
19 Ross D'orfani
-
16:13
5:30
1
Daniel Leclair
-
16:36
5:38
3
Thomas Clark
-
16:42
5:39
4
Chris Sedayao
-
16:48
5:42
5
Justin Seidel
-
16:50
5:42
6
Andrew Romero
-
16:54
5:44
7
Luigi Zialcita
-
17:02
5:47
9
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
85:18
17:04
5:47
54 Edwyn Castillo
-
16:29
5:35
2
David Heintz
-
16:57
5:45
8
Jonathan Jackson
-
17:09
5:49
12
Aidan Pesta
-
17:19
5:52
15
Arrian Ebrahimi
-
17:24
5:54
17
Jesse Rangel
-
17:26
5:54
18
Shopnavo Biswas
-
17:32
5:57
20
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
86:50
17:22
5:53
86 Chris Nip
-
17:02
5:47
10
John Soler
-
17:16
5:51
13
Robert Gallardo
-
17:17
5:52
14
Edelbert Claudio
-
17:36
5:58
23
Nathaniel Horne
-
17:39
5:59
26
Lawrence Wu
-
17:41
6:00
29
Brandon Tran
-
17:44
6:01
30
4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
87:04
17:25
5:54
89 John Degraw
-
17:06
5:48
11
Sean Doheny
-
17:21
5:53
16
Matt Fisher
-
17:32
5:56
19
Michael O'bryan
-
17:32
5:57
21
Joey Cuevas
-
17:33
5:57
22
Reily Cannon
-
17:37
5:58
24
Chris Andrews
-
17:41
6:00
28
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
91:35
18:19
6:13
160 Shane Mitbo
Sr
17:40
5:59
27
Leo Tong
Jr
17:55
6:05
31
Christopher Pearson
Fr
18:25
6:15
33
Jon Telebrico
So
18:44
6:21
34
Braeden Camarota
Jr
18:50
6:23
35
Arnav Choudhury
Fr
19:00
6:26
37
Sebastian Garate
Jr
19:25
6:35
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Junipero Serra
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
94:38
18:56
6:25
171 Sean O'brien
-
17:38
5:59
25
Adam Mansell
-
18:22
6:13
32
Christian Aquino
-
18:58
6:26
36
Marcu Serna
-
19:19
6:33
38
Jared Ivich
-
20:22
6:54
40
Griffin Eger
-
20:28
6:56
41
Michael Kao
-
21:35
7:19
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
85:30
17:06
5:48
15 Andrew Romero
-
16:54
5:44
1
Luigi Zialcita
-
17:02
5:47
2
Nicholas Reiner
-
17:04
5:47
3
Charlie Logan
-
17:13
5:50
4
Kyle Donahue
-
17:17
5:51
5
Justin Nguyen
-
17:17
5:52
6
Dante Carollo
-
17:19
5:52
7
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
89:26
17:53
6:04
68 Jesse Rangel
-
17:26
5:54
8
Shopnavo Biswas
-
17:32
5:57
9
Andrew George
-
17:48
6:02
14
Matthew Schmidt
-
18:18
6:12
18
Abhinav Begur
-
18:23
6:14
19
Kavi Sachania
-
18:41
6:20
21
Arun Jog
-
18:53
6:24
23
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
90:08
18:02
6:07
74 Reily Cannon
-
17:37
5:58
10
Chris Andrews
-
17:41
6:00
11
Andrew Presher
-
18:01
6:07
15
Alexander Paras
-
18:08
6:09
16
Christian Eidson
-
18:41
6:20
22
Tyler Lok
-
18:54
6:24
24
Thomas Haskell
-
19:08
6:29
27
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
91:14
18:15
6:11
88 Lawrence Wu
-
17:41
6:00
12
Brandon Tran
-
17:44
6:01
13
Marc Wong
-
18:17
6:12
17
Jason Tong
-
18:29
6:16
20
Devin Kealy
-
19:03
6:28
26
David Dung
-
19:09
6:29
28
Josiah Chin
-
19:20
6:33
29
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
98:16
19:39
6:40
151 Arnav Choudhury
Fr
19:00
6:26
25
Sebastian Garate
Jr
19:25
6:35
30
Andrew Rintala
Jr
19:35
6:38
31
Charles Pyle
Sr
20:06
6:49
32
Wallace Lin
Jr
20:11
6:51
33
Sheel Bhardwaj
Jr
20:40
7:00
35
Nickhil Tekwani
Jr
22:09
7:30
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
108:33
21:43
7:22
186 Griffin Eger
-
20:28
6:56
34
Michael Kao
-
21:35
7:19
36
Brandon Kyle
-
21:38
7:20
37
Kieran Teh
-
22:14
7:32
39
Taylor Gudino
-
22:37
7:40
40
Matthew Sim
-
24:00
8:08
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euan Cairns St. Francis (MV) 17:36.7 5:58
2 Jp Garcia St. Francis (MV) 17:37.8 5:59
3 Sedge Greenlee Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:45.6 6:01
4 Ej Odocayen A. Riordan 17:48 6:02
5 Trey Alhorn Junipero Serra 17:48.4 6:02
6 Patrick Mccarthy Bellarmine CP 17:50.4 6:03
7 Holden Duflock Bellarmine CP 17:57.1 6:05
8 Taten Williams Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:59.2 6:06
9 Dylan Souza Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:59.4 6:06
10 Javier Asencio Bellarmine CP 18:05.4 6:08
11 Leo Lappalainen St. Francis (MV) 18:07.5 6:09
12 Isaiah Amanuel Bellarmine CP 18:08.1 6:09
13 Tanay Menezes Bellarmine CP 18:17.2 6:12
14 Joell Macias Bellarmine CP 18:30.1 6:16
15 Tommy Hooker St. Ignatius 18:30.9 6:17
16 Samuel Colmenares St. Francis (MV) 18:34.7 6:18
17 Devon Montgomery Bellarmine CP 18:37.7 6:19
18 Logan Azem Junipero Serra 18:42.9 6:21
19 Eli Matuszak Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:42.9 6:21
20 Alex Hall St. Ignatius 18:45.6 6:22
21 Kiran Larney-badani Bellarmine CP 18:52.7 6:24
22 Garrett Thompson Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:55.2 6:25
23 Kenneth-kyle Manling St. Francis (MV) 18:57.7 6:26
24 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:04.8 6:28 1/10 14/37 7/7 19:04 19:04
25 Everett Glass St. Ignatius 19:10 6:30
26 Benny Garver St. Francis (MV) 19:10.1 6:30
27 Aidan Marca Junipero Serra 19:21.9 6:34
28 Johnny O'meara St. Ignatius 19:28.1 6:36
29 Julian Bialous Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:28.4 6:36
30 Ethan Asbra St. Ignatius 19:31.6 6:37
31 Curt Tyler Junipero Serra 19:35.3 6:38
32 Owen Veit St. Ignatius 19:35.3 6:38
33 Isaac Lee St. Ignatius 19:35.4 6:38
34 Aidan Pideon St. Ignatius 19:39.8 6:40
35 Colin Richardson Bellarmine CP 19:41.8 6:41
36 Tyler Truong St. Ignatius 19:43.3 6:41
37 Michael Gray A. Riordan 19:49.7 6:43
38 Randy Aberouette A. Riordan 19:50 6:43
39 George Hollister St. Ignatius 19:50.1 6:43
40 Sam Todd Bellarmine CP 19:51.3 6:44
41 Carson Vent St. Francis (MV) 19:57.6 6:46
42 Mateo Diaz Bellarmine CP 19:59.3 6:47
43 Aman Khinvasara St. Francis (MV) 20:00.4 6:47
44 Spencer Wood St. Francis (MV) 20:00.9 6:47
45 Dominic Pe Benito Bellarmine CP 20:03.5 6:48
46 Paul Jacob-hines St. Francis (MV) 20:05.4 6:49
47 Bryan Harter Bellarmine CP 20:05.5 6:49
48 Jackson Whitney Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:07.2 6:49
49 Justin Cai Bellarmine CP 20:07.7 6:49
50 James Cuff-alvarado Bellarmine CP 20:12.9 6:51
51 Robert Christian St. Ignatius 20:16.6 6:52
52 Aidan Leung St. Francis (MV) 20:17 6:53
53 Brandon Xu Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:26.8 6:56
54 Weston Raynak Bellarmine CP 20:28 6:56
55 Luke Schuman-cawley Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:31.4 6:57
56 Marcus Pineda Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:32.3 6:58
57 Ronon Kramer St. Ignatius 20:33.7 6:58
58 Ethan Villanuevo A. Riordan 20:40.2 7:00
59 John Pantoja Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:41.2 7:01 2/10 23/37 7/7 22:45
(2:04)
22:45
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Matthew Nazari Bellarmine CP 20:41.3 7:01
61 Damon Nguyen Bellarmine CP 20:41.8 7:01
62 Ashvatth Maheriya St. Francis (MV) 20:58.9 7:07
63 Matthew Miloslavich St. Ignatius 21:01.8 7:08
64 Zach Koverman Bellarmine CP 21:04.1 7:09
65 Gianluca Billante St. Ignatius 21:04.2 7:09
66 Devin Kaya A. Riordan 21:07.2 7:10
67 Daniel Henderson A. Riordan 21:07.3 7:10
68 Alan Ou Junipero Serra 21:09.2 7:10
69 Brandon Hong Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:09.6 7:10
70 Alec Desuasido Junipero Serra 21:10 7:11
71 Teddy Dziura Bellarmine CP 21:10.8 7:11
72 Ryan Barry St. Ignatius 21:12.3 7:11
73 Tony Liano St. Ignatius 21:12.4 7:11
74 Ethan Cannizzaro Bellarmine CP 21:12.7 7:11
75 Ben Osborne Bellarmine CP 21:13.3 7:12
76 Daniel Gaffney St. Ignatius 21:15 7:12
77 Allen Matyushkin Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:16.2 7:13 3/10 24/37 7/7
78 Luke Meyercord Bellarmine CP 21:17.3 7:13
79 Michael Jensen Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:20.5 7:14 4/10 25/37 7/7 22:28
(1:07)
22:28
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Seiji Imai St. Francis (MV) 21:20.5 7:14
81 Shruthik Musukula Bellarmine CP 21:23.8 7:15
82 Oliver Ortiz St. Ignatius 21:26.7 7:16
83 Jay Kim Bellarmine CP 21:29.4 7:17
84 Thomas Brugnara Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:36.3 7:19
85 Conor Mcmahon A. Riordan 21:36.4 7:19
86 Andrew Showalter St. Francis (MV) 21:37.1 7:20
87 Neil Kaushikkar St. Francis (MV) 21:38.4 7:20
88 Tj Ng Bellarmine CP 21:38.5 7:20
89 Zachary Phillips A. Riordan 21:41.7 7:21
90 Booker Rodriguez St. Francis (MV) 21:42.5 7:22
91 Connor Agu Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:42.6 7:22 5/10 26/37 7/7 22:37
(0:54)
22:37
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Nikil Nambiar Bellarmine CP 21:44 7:22
93 Jackson Sousa Bellarmine CP 21:44.7 7:22
94 Nicholas Lundquist A. Riordan 21:50.1 7:24
95 Yatin Bhat St. Francis (MV) 21:53.3 7:25
96 Rory Lepore Bellarmine CP 21:54.2 7:25
97 James Garrow Bellarmine CP 22:01 7:28
98 Sherwin Lai Bellarmine CP 22:02.8 7:28
99 Jacob Taylor A. Riordan 22:10.3 7:31
100 Aidan Murtagh A. Riordan 22:11.3 7:31
101 Nicholas Patterson Junipero Serra 22:14.1 7:32
102 Andrew Carr-wallace Junipero Serra 22:17.7 7:33
103 Mateo Guittap A. Riordan 22:17.8 7:33
104 Cole Mcdonough St. Ignatius 22:18.2 7:34
105 Brady Pauken Bellarmine CP 22:18.5 7:34
106 Jonathan Lee St. Francis (MV) 22:19.4 7:34
107 Bryce Lambing Bellarmine CP 22:20.3 7:34
108 Dmitry Mukhin St. Francis (MV) 22:26.9 7:37
109 Trevor Koss Bellarmine CP 22:33.3 7:39
110 Henry Lee St. Francis (MV) 22:35.3 7:39
111 Joseph Narducci St. Francis (MV) 22:39.9 7:41
112 Jake Crandall Bellarmine CP 22:40 7:41
113 Douglas Nolin Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:42.7 7:42 6/10 29/37 7/7 23:52
(1:09)
23:52
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Reese Agu Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:46.1 7:43 7/10 30/37 7/7
115 Yash Butani St. Francis (MV) 23:01.2 7:48
116 Sebastian Anderson Junipero Serra 23:02.1 7:49
117 Justin Arroyo Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:18.2 7:54 8/10 32/37 7/7
118 Reilly Thompson Junipero Serra 23:27.3 7:57
119 Akash Vemulapalli Bellarmine CP 23:30.6 7:58
120 Justin Garlepp Bellarmine CP 23:32.6 7:59
121 Michael Paniccia St. Francis (MV) 23:35.2 8:00
122 Jakab Lippman Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:36.5 8:00 9/10 33/37 7/7 27:30
(3:53)
27:30
(3:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
123 Ben Robison Bellarmine CP 23:38.8 8:01
124 Connor Rothwell Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:39.7 8:01 10/10 34/37 7/7 23:53
(0:13)
23:53
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Luca Schrammel Junipero Serra 23:48.5 8:04
126 Jesus Gutierrez Bellarmine CP 23:52.3 8:06
127 Jackson Barada St. Francis (MV) 23:53.1 8:06
128 Garrett Munsey Junipero Serra 23:53.3 8:06
129 Anik Singh Bellarmine CP 24:01.6 8:09
130 Raphael Morabe A. Riordan 24:04.7 8:10
131 Diego Stone Bellarmine CP 24:18.5 8:14
132 Kevin Bryan Junipero Serra 24:21.2 8:15
133 Christopher Zazueta Bellarmine CP 24:42.6 8:23
134 Emioliano Garcia Bellarmine CP 24:42.7 8:23
135 Anish Sundar Bellarmine CP 24:45.7 8:24
136 John Banzon A. Riordan 24:50.8 8:25
137 Justin Samford St. Francis (MV) 24:59.4 8:28
138 Aarjav Joshi St. Francis (MV) 25:00.4 8:29
139 Alex Voelker St. Francis (MV) 25:16.8 8:34
140 Miguel Angel Hernandez Junipero Serra 25:37.1 8:41
141 Steven Hickman Bellarmine CP 25:49.5 8:45
142 Eric Scheel Junipero Serra 25:54.3 8:47
143 Jason Nguyen Bellarmine CP 26:56.9 9:08
144 Mario Romero A. Riordan 27:22.8 9:17
145 Gabriel Do Bellarmine CP 28:30.1 9:40
146 Cesar Madrigal Junipero Serra 28:48 9:46
147 Emilio Gorog A. Riordan 29:06.5 9:52
148 Jared Lujan Junipero Serra 31:00 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:27
90:18
18:04
6:07
48 Patrick Mccarthy
-
17:50
6:03
6
Holden Duflock
-
17:57
6:05
7
Javier Asencio
-
18:05
6:08
10
Isaiah Amanuel
-
18:08
6:09
12
Tanay Menezes
-
18:17
6:12
13
Joell Macias
-
18:30
6:16
14
Devon Montgomery
-
18:38
6:19
17
2 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:21
90:54
18:11
6:10
52 Euan Cairns
-
17:37
5:58
1
Jp Garcia
-
17:38
5:59
2
Leo Lappalainen
-
18:08
6:09
11
Samuel Colmenares
-
18:35
6:18
16
Kenneth-kyle Manling
-
18:58
6:26
22
Benny Garver
-
19:10
6:30
25
Carson Vent
-
19:58
6:46
35
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
91:22
18:16
6:12
60 Sedge Greenlee
-
17:46
6:01
3
Taten Williams
-
17:59
6:06
8
Dylan Souza
-
17:59
6:06
9
Eli Matuszak
-
18:43
6:21
19
Garrett Thompson
-
18:55
6:25
21
Julian Bialous
-
19:28
6:36
28
Jackson Whitney
-
20:07
6:49
36
4 St. Ignatius
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
95:26
19:05
6:28
115 Tommy Hooker
-
18:31
6:17
15
Alex Hall
-
18:46
6:22
20
Everett Glass
-
19:10
6:30
24
Johnny O'meara
-
19:28
6:36
27
Ethan Asbra
-
19:32
6:37
29
Owen Veit
-
19:35
6:38
31
Isaac Lee
-
19:35
6:38
32
5 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:21
96:38
19:20
6:33
120 Trey Alhorn
-
17:48
6:02
5
Logan Azem
-
18:43
6:21
18
Aidan Marca
-
19:22
6:34
26
Curt Tyler
-
19:35
6:38
30
Alan Ou
-
21:09
7:10
41
Alec Desuasido
-
21:10
7:11
42
Nicholas Patterson
-
22:14
7:32
47
6 A. Riordan
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:19
99:15
19:51
6:44
147 Ej Odocayen
-
17:48
6:02
4
Michael Gray
-
19:50
6:43
33
Randy Aberouette
-
19:50
6:43
34
Ethan Villanuevo
-
20:40
7:00
37
Devin Kaya
-
21:07
7:10
39
Daniel Henderson
-
21:07
7:10
40
Conor Mcmahon
-
21:36
7:19
45
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:38
104:05
20:49
7:03
194 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro
Fr
19:05
6:28
23
John Pantoja
Fr
20:41
7:01
38
Allen Matyushkin
Fr
21:16
7:13
43
Michael Jensen
Fr
21:21
7:14
44
Connor Agu
Fr
21:43
7:22
46
Douglas Nolin
Fr
22:43
7:42
48
Reese Agu
Fr
22:46
7:43
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
95:34
19:07
6:29
27 Joell Macias
-
18:30
6:16
1
Devon Montgomery
-
18:38
6:19
2
Kiran Larney-badani
-
18:53
6:24
3
Colin Richardson
-
19:42
6:41
9
Sam Todd
-
19:51
6:44
12
Mateo Diaz
-
19:59
6:47
14
Dominic Pe Benito
-
20:04
6:48
17
2 St. Ignatius
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
98:24
19:41
6:40
42 Owen Veit
-
19:35
6:38
6
Isaac Lee
-
19:35
6:38
7
Aidan Pideon
-
19:40
6:40
8
Tyler Truong
-
19:43
6:41
10
George Hollister
-
19:50
6:43
11
Robert Christian
-
20:17
6:52
20
Ronon Kramer
-
20:34
6:58
25
3 St. Francis (MV)
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
99:14
19:51
6:44
66 Benny Garver
-
19:10
6:30
4
Carson Vent
-
19:58
6:46
13
Aman Khinvasara
-
20:00
6:47
15
Spencer Wood
-
20:01
6:47
16
Paul Jacob-hines
-
20:05
6:49
18
Aidan Leung
-
20:17
6:53
21
Ashvatth Maheriya
-
20:59
7:07
26
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
101:06
20:13
6:51
93 Julian Bialous
-
19:28
6:36
5
Jackson Whitney
-
20:07
6:49
19
Brandon Xu
-
20:27
6:56
22
Luke Schuman-cawley
-
20:31
6:57
23
Marcus Pineda
-
20:32
6:58
24
Brandon Hong
-
21:10
7:10
28
Thomas Brugnara
-
21:36
7:19
30
5 A. Riordan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
108:26
21:41
7:21
157 Daniel Henderson
-
21:07
7:10
27
Conor Mcmahon
-
21:36
7:19
31
Zachary Phillips
-
21:42
7:21
32
Nicholas Lundquist
-
21:50
7:24
33
Jacob Taylor
-
22:10
7:31
34
Aidan Murtagh
-
22:11
7:31
35
Mateo Guittap
-
22:18
7:33
38
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
112:11
22:26
7:36
186 Alec Desuasido
-
21:10
7:11
29
Nicholas Patterson
-
22:14
7:32
36
Andrew Carr-wallace
-
22:18
7:33
37
Sebastian Anderson
-
23:02
7:49
41
Reilly Thompson
-
23:27
7:57
43
Luca Schrammel
-
23:49
8:04
46
Garrett Munsey
-
23:53
8:06
47
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
116:03
23:13
7:52
210 Douglas Nolin
Fr
22:43
7:42
39
Reese Agu
Fr
22:46
7:43
40
Justin Arroyo
Fr
23:18
7:54
42
Jakab Lippman
Fr
23:37
8:00
44
Connor Rothwell
Fr
23:40
8:01
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.