Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreacchi, Ashley Fr F/S 29:45.2 10:05 2.95 66/71 13/15 32/34 3/3 29:46
(0:01,0.0)
29:46
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andreacchi, Kelly Jr JV 28:06.8 9:32 2.95 65/66 11/12 27/34 4/4 23:15 27:07 23:15
Bavishi, Ria Fr F/S 24:19.9 8:15 2.95 33/71 7/15 19/34 3/5 25:55
(1:35,6.1)
25:55
(1:35,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Canales, Araceli Jr JV 22:25.5 7:36 2.95 14/66 2/12 12/34 5/6 23:23
(0:57,4.1)
23:23
(0:57,4.1)
23:23
(0:57,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carroll, Jorden Sr JV 22:26.8 7:37 2.95 15/66 3/12 13/34 4/6 21:45 21:45 21:45
Constantin, Dimitra So V 19:45.7 6:42 2.95 10/39 2/7 2/34 2/6 21:04
(1:19,6.2)
21:04
(1:19,6.2)
21:04
(1:19,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dhanani, Samantha So F/S 28:07.7 9:32 2.95 58/71 10/15 28/34 3/3 24:20 28:23
(0:15,0.9)
24:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Ericksen, Michelle Sr JV 24:25.8 8:17 2.95 34/66 6/12 20/34 5/5 26:13
(1:47,6.8)
25:43
(1:17,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gao, Catherine Sr V 20:27.9 6:56 2.95 21/39 3/7 3/34 5/6 19:08 19:25 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gilmore, Niamh So V 22:22.8 7:35 2.95 39/39 7/7 8/34 3/3
Golshanara, Suzanne Sr JV 26:25.4 8:57 2.95 52/66 9/12 24/34 2/4 27:26
(1:01,3.7)
27:26
(1:01,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gurich, Maddy Fr F/S 27:19.4 9:16 2.95 51/71 9/15 25/34 3/5 27:47
(0:28,1.7)
27:47
(0:28,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ho, Jasmine Jr V 20:44.1 7:02 2.95 23/39 4/7 4/34 4/6 20:13 20:22 20:13
Kaiser, Marissa Fr F/S 31:22 10:38 2.95 70/71 15/15 34/34 3/3 27:34 27:34
Lee, Elise Fr F/S 23:59.2 8:08 2.95 27/71 6/15 17/34 3/5 26:49
(2:50,10.6)
26:49
(2:50,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leuzze, Annabella Fr F/S 22:03.7 7:29 2.95 5/71 1/15 6/34 4/5
Mangilog, Abby Sr V 19:00.7 6:27 2.95 4/39 1/7 1/34 4/6 19:00 18:39 18:39
Marti, Deepa So F/S 28:12.4 9:34 2.95 59/71 11/15 29/34 3/3 27:23 29:30
(1:18,4.4)
27:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Miller, Ariel Jr V 22:08.7 7:30 2.95 38/39 6/7 7/34 6/6 21:55 21:55
Moreno, Paola So F/S 23:38.7 8:01 2.95 23/71 5/15 16/34 3/5 23:34 23:34 23:34
Newcomb, Isabel Jr JV 27:32.4 9:20 2.95 58/66 10/12 26/34 3/4
Nome, Carol Jr JV 22:23.4 7:35 2.95 13/66 1/12 9/34 5/6 21:18 22:28
(0:05,0.3)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Pulchny, Aileen So F/S 22:25.1 7:36 2.95 12/71 3/15 11/34 2/5 22:12 23:45
(1:20,5.6)
22:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Ramirez, Ella So F/S 23:33.1 7:59 2.95 22/71 4/15 15/34 4/5 24:57
(1:24,5.6)
25:37
(2:04,8.1)
24:57
(1:24,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Schueler, Jessica Sr JV 23:59.8 8:08 2.95 31/66 5/12 18/34 5/6 24:34
(0:34,2.3)
24:34
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott, Sophia So F/S 28:57.4 9:49 2.95 63/71 12/15 31/34 3/3 31:09
(2:12,7.0)
31:09
(2:12,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shinnerl, Hannah Jr JV 28:18.2 9:36 2.95 66/66 12/12 30/34 4/4 27:41 27:41 27:41
Shridhar, Sona Fr F/S 22:24.2 7:36 2.95 11/71 2/15 10/34 4/5 24:09
(1:44,7.2)
24:09
(1:44,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smallwood, Camille Jr JV 25:59.9 8:49 2.95 49/66 7/12 22/34 4/5 25:05 29:04
(3:04,10.5)
25:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Smith, Sophia Sr JV 23:10.1 7:51 2.95 26/66 4/12 14/34 5/6 23:48
(0:38,2.7)
23:32
(0:22,1.6)
23:32
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tran, Khanh Fr F/S 25:16.8 8:34 2.95 42/71 8/15 21/34 3/5 28:17
(3:00,10.6)
28:17
(3:00,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Venkat, Maya So F/S 31:09.3 10:34 2.95 69/71 14/15 33/34 3/3 30:21 30:21 30:21
Vokt, Kayla Sr V 21:09.7 7:10 2.95 29/39 5/7 5/34 5/6 20:29 20:29 20:29
Wendling, Julia Jr JV 26:23.7 8:57 2.95 51/66 8/12 23/34 4/4 25:27 28:48
(2:24,8.4)
25:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 101:08
2:09
2.95 6:51 6:27 7:10 87 6:28 93:49 93:47 93:47 Abby Mangilog (4), Dimitra Constantin (10), Catherine Gao (21), Jasmine Ho (23), Kayla Vokt (29)
JV 1st 5 5/6 114:26
1:36
2.95 7:45 7:35 8:08 98 7:24 104:55 122:55
(8:29,6.9)
104:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Carol Nome (13), Araceli Canales (14), Jorden Carroll (15), Sophia Smith (26), Jessica Schueler (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 130:47
3:07
2.95 8:52 8:17 9:20 77 8:08 115:57 131:42
(0:55,0.7)
115:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michelle Ericksen (7), Camille Smallwood (15), Julia Wendling (16), Suzanne Golshanara (17), Isabel Newcomb (22)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 114:05
1:35
2.95 7:44 7:29 8:01 73 7:21 113:29 113:29 104:59 Annabella Leuzze (5), Sona Shridhar (11), Aileen Pulchny (12), Ella Ramirez (22), Paola Moreno (23)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 129:03
4:09
2.95 8:45 8:08 9:32 74 8:00 122:55 122:55 117:38 Elise Lee (7), Ria Bavishi (13), Khanh Tran (17), Maddy Gurich (18), Samantha Dhanani (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 149:26
3:10
2.95 10:08 9:34 10:38 82 8:32 131:22 131:22 127:50 Deepa Marti (14), Sophia Scott (15), Ashley Andreacchi (16), Maya Venkat (18), Marissa Kaiser (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Skahill St. Francis (MV) 17:59.5 6:06
2 Katie O'dea St. Ignatius 18:43.8 6:21
3 Paige Comiso Presentation 18:55 6:25
4 Abby Mangilog Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:00.7 6:27 1/7 1/34 4/6 19:00 18:39 18:39
5 Jacqueline Miley St. Francis (MV) 19:06.3 6:29
6 Madeleine Coli St. Francis (MV) 19:14.4 6:31
7 Jordan Hahn Valley Christian (SJ) 19:16.9 6:32
8 Carla Cornillon St. Francis (MV) 19:26.2 6:35
9 Haley Torsney St. Francis (MV) 19:40.5 6:40
10 Dimitra Constantin So Archbishop Mitty 19:45.7 6:42 2/7 2/34 2/6 21:04
(1:19)
21:04
(1:19)
21:04
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Mackenzie Thomas Valley Christian (SJ) 19:46.6 6:42
12 Caroline Worthington St. Ignatius 19:48 6:43
13 Gianna Mendoza Presentation 19:50.3 6:43
14 Carolyn Scott Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:53.4 6:45
15 Desiree Cadena Presentation 20:06.7 6:49
16 Sophia Patterson Valley Christian (SJ) 20:14.2 6:52
17 Sophia Morris St. Francis (MV) 20:18.2 6:53
18 Mia Sto. Domingo St. Ignatius 20:19.2 6:53
19 Audrey James Presentation 20:20.7 6:54
20 Aleah Jayme St. Ignatius 20:21.3 6:54
21 Catherine Gao Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:27.9 6:56 3/7 3/34 5/6 19:08 19:25 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Alexandra Lazar Presentation 20:31.7 6:58
23 Jasmine Ho Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:44.1 7:02 4/7 4/34 4/6 20:13 20:22 20:13
24 Kim Ladd Presentation 20:48.8 7:03
25 Camille Reed Valley Christian (SJ) 20:55 7:05
26 Natalie Borrelli Presentation 21:02.1 7:08
27 Alyssa Mcgrath St. Ignatius 21:02.7 7:08
28 Hannah Theaker Valley Christian (SJ) 21:04.5 7:09
29 Kayla Vokt Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:09.7 7:10 5/7 5/34 5/6 20:29 20:29 20:29
30 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:14.2 7:12
31 Kayla Nanez Valley Christian (SJ) 21:18.4 7:13
32 Josie Vignos Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:20.3 7:14
33 Katelyn Stone Valley Christian (SJ) 21:28.8 7:17
34 Alexa Lim St. Ignatius 21:30.7 7:18
35 Emma Potter Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:33.3 7:18
36 Jodi Mar Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:36.1 7:19
37 Jessica Blelloch Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:46.5 7:23
38 Ariel Miller Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:08.7 7:30 6/7 7/34 6/6 21:55 21:55
39 Niamh Gilmore So Archbishop Mitty 22:22.8 7:35 7/7 8/34 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
95:27
19:05
6:28
29 Emily Skahill
-
18:00
6:06
1
Jacqueli Miley
-
19:06
6:29
5
Madelein Coli
-
19:14
6:31
6
Carla Cornillo
-
19:26
6:35
8
Haley Torsney
-
19:41
6:40
9
Sophia Morris
-
20:18
6:53
17




2 Presentation
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
99:44
19:57
6:46
72 Paige Comiso
-
18:55
6:25
3
Gianna Mendoza
-
19:50
6:43
13
Desiree Cadena
-
20:07
6:49
15
Audrey James
-
20:21
6:54
19
Alexandr Lazar
-
20:32
6:58
22
Kim Ladd
-
20:49
7:03
24
Natalie Borrelli
-
21:02
7:08
26
3 St. Ignatius
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
100:15
20:03
6:48
79 Katie O'dea
-
18:44
6:21
2
Caroline Worthing
-
19:48
6:43
12
Mia Sto. Domingo
-
20:19
6:53
18
Aleah Jayme
-
20:21
6:54
20
Alyssa Mcgrath
-
21:03
7:08
27
Alexa Lim
-
21:31
7:18
34




4 Valley Christian (SJ)
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:48
101:17
20:15
6:52
87 Jordan Hahn
-
19:17
6:32
7
Mackenzi Thomas
-
19:47
6:42
11
Sophia Patterso
-
20:14
6:52
16
Camille Reed
-
20:55
7:05
25
Hannah Theaker
-
21:05
7:09
28
Kayla Nanez
-
21:18
7:13
31
Katelyn Stone
-
21:29
7:17
33
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-2-5-4-4
Gap: 2:09
101:08
20:14
6:51
87 Abby Mangilog
Sr
19:01
6:27
4
Dimitra Constant
So
19:46
6:42
10
Catherin Gao
Sr
20:28
6:56
21
Jasmine Ho
Jr
20:44
7:02
23
Kayla Vokt
Sr
21:10
7:10
29
Ariel Miller
Jr
22:09
7:30
38
Niamh Gilmore
So
22:23
7:35
39
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
105:37
21:07
7:10
147 Carolyn Scott
-
19:53
6:45
14
Chloe Poon
-
21:14
7:12
30
Josie Vignos
-
21:20
7:14
32
Emma Potter
-
21:33
7:18
35
Jodi Mar
-
21:36
7:19
36
Jessica Blelloch
-
21:47
7:23
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeline Luscher Presentation 21:01.3 7:08
2 Keo Chui St. Ignatius 21:16.6 7:13
3 Bianca Mantovani Presentation 21:23.3 7:15
4 Sophia Smith St. Francis (MV) 21:31.3 7:18
5 Mizuki Kadowaki Presentation 21:36.8 7:20
6 Alanna Drumm St. Francis (MV) 21:43 7:22
7 Hanka Czerw Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:04.7 7:29
8 Hannah Walsh St. Ignatius 22:07.7 7:30
9 Mia Roberts Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:16.4 7:33
10 Christine Nguyen St. Francis (MV) 22:21.9 7:35
11 Amy Maciejewski St. Ignatius 22:22 7:35
12 Anne Magee St. Ignatius 22:22.6 7:35
13 Carol Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:23.4 7:35 1/12 9/34 5/6 21:18 22:28
(0:05)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Araceli Canales Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:25.5 7:36 2/12 12/34 5/6 23:23
(0:57)
23:23
(0:57)
23:23
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jorden Carroll Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:26.8 7:37 3/12 13/34 4/6 21:45 21:45 21:45
16 Natascha Holenstein Presentation 22:29.2 7:37
17 Sophia Garcia-meza Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:35.4 7:39
18 Jessica Davied Presentation 22:36.4 7:40
19 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42.5 7:42
20 Rosalyn Wang St. Ignatius 22:55.8 7:46
21 Alyssa Antipa Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:04 7:49
22 Shelby Szilagyi St. Francis (MV) 23:05.6 7:50
23 Mathilda Sullivan St. Ignatius 23:07.6 7:50
24 Lyndsay Royse St. Francis (MV) 23:08.4 7:51
25 Megan Chan St. Ignatius 23:09 7:51
26 Sophia Smith Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:10.1 7:51 4/12 14/34 5/6 23:48
(0:38)
23:32
(0:22)
23:32
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Maya Shydlowski St. Francis (MV) 23:13.6 7:52
28 Laurelle Manriquez-flores Presentation 23:31.1 7:58
29 Amy Qin St. Francis (MV) 23:38.9 8:01
30 Kiley Dyke St. Ignatius 23:43.7 8:03
31 Jessica Schueler Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:59.8 8:08 5/12 18/34 5/6 24:34
(0:34)
24:34
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Gianna Sozzi Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:03.9 8:09
33 Lauren Cicisly Valley Christian (SJ) 24:25.1 8:17
34 Michelle Ericksen Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:25.8 8:17 6/12 20/34 5/5 26:13
(1:47)
25:43
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Janae Salinas Valley Christian (SJ) 24:36.9 8:21
36 Bianca Guerrero Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:37 8:21
37 Jennifer Kepler Valley Christian (SJ) 24:40.2 8:22
38 Fiona Mahoney St. Ignatius 24:42 8:22
39 Kasey Fung St. Ignatius 25:10 8:32
40 Lauren Tankeh St. Francis (MV) 25:12.7 8:33
41 Justine Jadallah St. Ignatius 25:15.6 8:34
42 Carolyn Lum St. Ignatius 25:21.7 8:36
43 Maggie Theaker Valley Christian (SJ) 25:26.8 8:38
44 Brianna Becerra Valley Christian (SJ) 25:27.1 8:38
45 Caitlin Cotter St. Ignatius 25:31.5 8:39
46 Jiji Patricio St. Ignatius 25:46.8 8:44
47 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:49.8 8:45
48 Alexandra Donati St. Ignatius 25:54.6 8:47
49 Camille Smallwood Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:59.9 8:49 7/12 22/34 4/5 25:05 29:04
(3:04)
25:05 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Marie Duffy Presentation 26:02.6 8:50
51 Julia Wendling Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:23.7 8:57 8/12 23/34 4/4 25:27 28:48
(2:24)
25:27 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Suzanne Golshanara Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:25.4 8:57 9/12 24/34 2/4 27:26
(1:01)
27:26
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Iris Yee Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:25.8 8:58
54 Nicole Guzhavin St. Ignatius 26:26.2 8:58
55 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:36.5 9:01
56 Allison Vargas St. Francis (MV) 26:45.4 9:04
57 Olivia Alperin Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:19.7 9:16
58 Isabel Newcomb Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:32.4 9:20 10/12 26/34 3/4
59 Molly Fiske St. Francis (MV) 27:33.2 9:20
60 Riya Sardel St. Francis (MV) 27:41.9 9:23
61 Alexandra Nip Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:46.5 9:25
62 Megan Mac Neill St. Ignatius 27:51.8 9:27
63 Allie Fabela St. Francis (MV) 27:55.5 9:28
64 Maddy Peitz St. Ignatius 27:57.4 9:29
65 Kelly Andreacchi Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:06.8 9:32 11/12 27/34 4/4 23:15 27:07 23:15
66 Hannah Shinnerl Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:18.2 9:36 12/12 30/34 4/4 27:41 27:41 27:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
109:07
21:49
7:24
43 Madeline Luscher
-
21:01
7:08
1
Bianca Mantovan
-
21:23
7:15
3
Mizuki Kadowaki
-
21:37
7:20
5
Natascha Holenste
-
22:29
7:37
16
Jessica Davied
-
22:36
7:40
18
Laurelle Manrique
-
23:31
7:58
28
Marie Duffy
-
26:03
8:50
40
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
111:05
22:13
7:32
53 Keo Chui
-
21:17
7:13
2
Hannah Walsh
-
22:08
7:30
8
Amy Maciejew
-
22:22
7:35
11
Anne Magee
-
22:23
7:35
12
Rosalyn Wang
-
22:56
7:46
20
Mathilda Sullivan
-
23:08
7:50
23
Megan Chan
-
23:09
7:51
25
3 St. Francis (MV)
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
111:50
22:22
7:35
66 Sophia Smith
-
21:31
7:18
4
Alanna Drumm
-
21:43
7:22
6
Christin Nguyen
-
22:22
7:35
10
Shelby Szilagyi
-
23:06
7:50
22
Lyndsay Royse
-
23:08
7:51
24
Maya Shydlows
-
23:14
7:52
27
Amy Qin
-
23:39
8:01
29
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
112:43
22:33
7:39
73 Hanka Czerw
-
22:05
7:29
7
Mia Roberts
-
22:16
7:33
9
Sophia Garcia-m
-
22:35
7:39
17
Brianda Cerda
-
22:43
7:42
19
Alyssa Antipa
-
23:04
7:49
21
Gianna Sozzi
-
24:04
8:09
31
Bianca Guerrero
-
24:37
8:21
35
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
114:26
22:53
7:45
98 Carol Nome
Jr
22:23
7:35
13
Araceli Canales
Jr
22:26
7:36
14
Jorden Carroll
Sr
22:27
7:37
15
Sophia Smith
Sr
23:10
7:51
26
Jessica Schueler
Sr
24:00
8:08
30
Michelle Ericksen
Sr
24:26
8:17
33
Camille Smallwoo
Jr
26:00
8:49
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Valley Christian (SJ)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
124:36
24:55
8:27
177 Lauren Cicisly
-
24:25
8:17
32
Janae Salinas
-
24:37
8:21
34
Jennifer Kepler
-
24:40
8:22
36
Maggie Theaker
-
25:27
8:38
37
Brianna Becerra
-
25:27
8:38
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
119:52
23:58
8:08
27 Mathilda Sullivan
-
23:08
7:50
1
Megan Chan
-
23:09
7:51
2
Kiley Dyke
-
23:44
8:03
5
Fiona Mahoney
-
24:42
8:22
9
Kasey Fung
-
25:10
8:32
10
Justine Jadallah
-
25:16
8:34
12
Carolyn Lum
-
25:22
8:36
13
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:20
126:24
25:17
8:34
61 Maya Shydlows
-
23:14
7:52
3
Amy Qin
-
23:39
8:01
4
Lauren Tankeh
-
25:13
8:33
11
Allison Vargas
-
26:45
9:04
20
Molly Fiske
-
27:33
9:20
23
Riya Sardel
-
27:42
9:23
24
Allie Fabela
-
27:56
9:28
26
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
127:33
25:31
8:39
65 Gianna Sozzi
-
24:04
8:09
6
Bianca Guerrero
-
24:37
8:21
8
Sophia Bridon
-
25:50
8:45
14
Iris Yee
-
26:26
8:58
18
Corinne Perriard
-
26:37
9:01
19
Olivia Alperin
-
27:20
9:16
21
Alexandr Nip
-
27:47
9:25
25
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
130:47
26:09
8:52
77 Michelle Ericksen
Sr
24:26
8:17
7
Camille Smallwoo
Jr
26:00
8:49
15
Julia Wendling
Jr
26:24
8:57
16
Suzanne Golshana
Sr
26:25
8:57
17
Isabel Newcomb
Jr
27:32
9:20
22
Kelly Andreacc
Jr
28:07
9:32
27
Hannah Shinnerl
Jr
28:18
9:36
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Chu St. Francis (MV) 20:15.2 6:52
2 Elle Boyden St. Ignatius 21:01.6 7:08
3 Alexis Mcmahon Valley Christian (SJ) 21:49 7:24
4 Lizzy Hong St. Francis (MV) 21:52.3 7:25
5 Annabella Leuzze Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:03.7 7:29 1/15 6/34 4/5
6 Claire Amistoso St. Francis (MV) 22:04.6 7:29
7 Naomi Noguera St. Francis (MV) 22:06.7 7:30
8 Erin Louie St. Ignatius 22:07.8 7:30
9 Kaitlyn Hubbard St. Francis (MV) 22:11.4 7:31
10 Kailina Mcclendon Valley Christian (SJ) 22:20.8 7:35
11 Sona Shridhar Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:24.2 7:36 2/15 10/34 4/5 24:09
(1:44)
24:09
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Aileen Pulchny So Archbishop Mitty 22:25.1 7:36 3/15 11/34 2/5 22:12 23:45
(1:20)
22:12 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Chaylene Tran St. Ignatius 22:45.7 7:43
14 Cora Morrison St. Ignatius 23:06.8 7:50
15 Lyla Hinkle St. Ignatius 23:08.5 7:51
16 Alice Canapary St. Ignatius 23:08.8 7:51
17 Ashley Clayton Valley Christian (SJ) 23:10.7 7:51
18 Isabella Russell St. Ignatius 23:12.9 7:52
19 Lynnea Jeung Presentation 23:21.9 7:55
20 Maylene Aguilar Valley Christian (SJ) 23:30.8 7:58
21 Audrey Shen St. Francis (MV) 23:32.7 7:59
22 Ella Ramirez So Archbishop Mitty 23:33.1 7:59 4/15 15/34 4/5 24:57
(1:24)
25:37
(2:04)
24:57
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Paola Moreno So Archbishop Mitty 23:38.7 8:01 5/15 16/34 3/5 23:34 23:34 23:34
24 Lauren Tapia St. Ignatius 23:40.4 8:01
25 Claire Deutsch St. Ignatius 23:53.2 8:06
26 Ashley Fardig St. Francis (MV) 23:57.1 8:07
27 Elise Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:59.2 8:08 6/15 17/34 3/5 26:49
(2:50)
26:49
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Samantha Lukput St. Francis (MV) 24:02.2 8:09
29 Megan Lee St. Ignatius 24:06.8 8:10
30 Maddie Dolan St. Ignatius 24:10.4 8:12
31 Wynna Huang St. Francis (MV) 24:16.9 8:14
32 Kelly O'neill St. Francis (MV) 24:17.2 8:14
33 Ria Bavishi Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:19.9 8:15 7/15 19/34 3/5 25:55
(1:35)
25:55
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Janet Qian Valley Christian (SJ) 24:22.5 8:16
35 Lorena Tran St. Ignatius 24:30 8:18
36 Sarah Bettendorf St. Francis (MV) 24:48.1 8:24
37 Leilani Love Presentation 24:54.1 8:26
38 Julianna Kihmm Presentation 24:55.5 8:27
39 Lindsey Rose Presentation 24:59.6 8:28
40 Annie Damico St. Ignatius 25:15.7 8:34
41 Nicole Gou St. Francis (MV) 25:16.7 8:34
42 Khanh Tran Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:16.8 8:34 8/15 21/34 3/5 28:17
(3:00)
28:17
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Isabella Chichioco St. Ignatius 25:25.2 8:37
44 Juliette Jorgenson St. Francis (MV) 25:27.2 8:38
45 Naman Gill Valley Christian (SJ) 26:12 8:53
46 Andrea Lopez Valley Christian (SJ) 26:12.7 8:53
47 Lauren Petree St. Francis (MV) 26:21.9 8:56
48 Catherine Brooke St. Ignatius 26:32.8 9:00
49 Isabella Bricknell St. Ignatius 26:33.4 9:00
50 Briana Koepf Presentation 27:09.6 9:12
51 Maddy Gurich Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:19.4 9:16 9/15 25/34 3/5 27:47
(0:28)
27:47
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Alyssa Repetti Presentation 27:21.1 9:16
53 Ally Hughes St. Ignatius 27:24.4 9:17
54 Tyler Ortiz St. Ignatius 27:25.3 9:18
55 Natalie Lancaster St. Ignatius 27:25.5 9:18
56 Fallon Hinz St. Francis (MV) 27:25.8 9:18
57 Catherine Chu St. Francis (MV) 27:30.2 9:19
58 Samantha Dhanani So Archbishop Mitty 28:07.7 9:32 10/15 28/34 3/3 24:20 28:23
(0:15)
24:06 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Deepa Marti So Archbishop Mitty 28:12.4 9:34 11/15 29/34 3/3 27:23 29:30
(1:18)
27:23 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Tisha Lwin Presentation 28:12.5 9:34
61 Remy Ascencio Valley Christian (SJ) 28:23.9 9:38
62 Hannah Homer Valley Christian (SJ) 28:23.9 9:38
63 Sophia Scott So Archbishop Mitty 28:57.4 9:49 12/15 31/34 3/3 31:09
(2:12)
31:09
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Anika Adulla Presentation 28:59.2 9:50
65 Stephanie Breeze St. Ignatius 29:31.6 10:01
66 Ashley Andreacchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:45.2 10:05 13/15 32/34 3/3 29:46
(0:01)
29:46
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Isabel Lozito St. Ignatius 30:27.5 10:19
68 Ashlyn Catuna St. Francis (MV) 30:51.8 10:28
69 Maya Venkat So Archbishop Mitty 31:09.3 10:34 14/15 33/34 3/3 30:21 30:21 30:21
70 Marissa Kaiser Fr Archbishop Mitty 31:22 10:38 15/15 34/34 3/3 27:34 27:34
71 Hadley Dixon Presentation 33:54 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
108:30
21:42
7:21
27 Katelyn Chu
-
20:15
6:52
1
Lizzy Hong
-
21:52
7:25
4
Claire Amistoso
-
22:05
7:29
6
Naomi Noguera
-
22:07
7:30
7
Kaitlyn Hubbard
-
22:11
7:31
9
Audrey Shen
-
23:33
7:59
21
Ashley Fardig
-
23:57
8:07
24
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
112:10
22:26
7:36
52 Elle Boyden
-
21:02
7:08
2
Erin Louie
-
22:08
7:30
8
Chaylene Tran
-
22:46
7:43
13
Cora Morrison
-
23:07
7:50
14
Lyla Hinkle
-
23:09
7:51
15
Alice Canapary
-
23:09
7:51
16
Isabella Russell
-
23:13
7:52
18
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
114:05
22:49
7:44
73 Annabell Leuzze
Fr
22:04
7:29
5
Sona Shridhar
Fr
22:24
7:36
11
Aileen Pulchny
So
22:25
7:36
12
Ella Ramirez
So
23:33
7:59
22
Paola Moreno
So
23:39
8:01
23
Elise Lee
Fr
23:59
8:08
25
Ria Bavishi
Fr
24:20
8:15
26
4 Valley Christian (SJ)
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:34
115:14
23:03
7:49
77 Alexis Mcmahon
-
21:49
7:24
3
Kailina Mcclendo
-
22:21
7:35
10
Ashley Clayton
-
23:11
7:51
17
Maylene Aguilar
-
23:31
7:58
20
Janet Qian
-
24:23
8:16
27
Naman Gill
-
26:12
8:53
31
Andrea Lopez
-
26:13
8:53
32
5 Presentation
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
125:21
25:04
8:30
139 Lynnea Jeung
-
23:22
7:55
19
Leilani Love
-
24:54
8:26
28
Julianna Kihmm
-
24:56
8:27
29
Lindsey Rose
-
25:00
8:28
30
Briana Koepf
-
27:10
9:12
33
Alyssa Repetti
-
27:21
9:16
34
Tisha Lwin
-
28:13
9:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
118:02
23:36
8:00
21 Alice Canapary
-
23:09
7:51
1
Isabella Russell
-
23:13
7:52
2
Lauren Tapia
-
23:40
8:01
4
Claire Deutsch
-
23:53
8:06
5
Megan Lee
-
24:07
8:10
9
Maddie Dolan
-
24:10
8:12
10
Lorena Tran
-
24:30
8:18
14
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
120:06
24:01
8:09
40 Audrey Shen
-
23:33
7:59
3
Ashley Fardig
-
23:57
8:07
6
Samantha Lukput
-
24:02
8:09
8
Wynna Huang
-
24:17
8:14
11
Kelly O'neill
-
24:17
8:14
12
Sarah Bettendo
-
24:48
8:24
15
Nicole Gou
-
25:17
8:34
16
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:09
129:03
25:49
8:45
74 Elise Lee
Fr
23:59
8:08
7
Ria Bavishi
Fr
24:20
8:15
13
Khanh Tran
Fr
25:17
8:34
17
Maddy Gurich
Fr
27:19
9:16
18
Samantha Dhanani
So
28:08
9:32
19
Deepa Marti
So
28:12
9:34
20
Sophia Scott
So
28:57
9:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
125:54
25:11
8:32
22 Maddie Dolan
-
24:10
8:12
1
Lorena Tran
-
24:30
8:18
2
Annie Damico
-
25:16
8:34
4
Isabella Chichioc
-
25:25
8:37
6
Catherin Brooke
-
26:33
9:00
9
Isabella Bricknel
-
26:33
9:00
10
Ally Hughes
-
27:24
9:17
11
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
129:20
25:52
8:46
35 Sarah Bettendo
-
24:48
8:24
3
Nicole Gou
-
25:17
8:34
5
Juliette Jorgenso
-
25:27
8:38
7
Lauren Petree
-
26:22
8:56
8
Fallon Hinz
-
27:26
9:18
12
Catherin Chu
-
27:30
9:19
13
Ashlyn Catuna
-
30:52
10:28
17
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
149:26
29:53
10:08
82 Deepa Marti
So
28:12
9:34
14
Sophia Scott
So
28:57
9:49
15
Ashley Andreacc
Fr
29:45
10:05
16
Maya Venkat
So
31:09
10:34
18
Marissa Kaiser
Fr
31:22
10:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.