Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP WCAL on 10/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreacchi, Ashley Fr F/S 28:49.6 9:37 3 71/72 12/12 29/30 3/3
Andreacchi, Kelly Jr JV 27:21.6 9:07 3 61/65 10/12 25/30 4/4 23:07 23:07 23:07 23:07
Ballou, Farrah So F/S 24:01.5 8:00 3 37/72 5/12 14/30 4/5 24:02
(0:01,0.0)
24:02
(0:01,0.0)
24:02
(0:01,0.0)
24:02
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bavishi, Ria Fr F/S 24:20.8 8:07 3 39/72 6/12 16/30 3/5
Canales, Araceli Jr JV 22:36.9 7:32 3 23/65 3/12 10/30 5/6 25:34
(2:58,11.6)
25:34
(2:58,11.6)
24:50
(2:13,8.9)
24:50
(2:13,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carroll, Jorden Sr JV 21:37.3 7:12 3 7/65 1/12 5/30 4/6 21:59
(0:22,1.6)
21:59
(0:22,1.6)
21:59
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dhanani, Samantha So F/S 25:41 8:34 3 49/72 9/12 22/30 3/5 23:14 23:14 23:14 23:14
Ericksen, Michelle Sr JV 24:04.1 8:01 3 35/65 4/12 15/30 5/6 24:15
(0:11,0.7)
24:15
(0:11,0.7)
24:15
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gao, Catherine Sr V 20:27.8 6:49 3 23/38 3/6 3/30 5/6 19:26 19:26 19:26 19:26
Gilmore, Niamh So V 22:02.9 7:21 3 36/38 6/6 8/30 5/6 22:06
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Golshanara, Suzanne Sr JV 25:43.6 8:35 3 54/65 8/12 23/30 3/4
Gurich, Maddy Fr F/S 25:06.9 8:22 3 47/72 8/12 21/30 3/5
Ho, Jasmine Jr V 20:11.6 6:44 3 18/38 2/6 2/30 5/6 20:17
(0:06,0.5)
20:17
(0:06,0.5)
20:17
(0:06,0.5)
20:17
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lee, Elise Fr F/S 25:03.8 8:21 3 46/72 7/12 19/30 3/5
Leuzze, Annabella Fr F/S 22:05.7 7:22 3 8/72 1/12 9/30 3/5
Mangilog, Abby Sr V 18:39.1 6:13 3 3/38 1/6 1/30 3/6 18:53
(0:14,1.2)
18:53
(0:14,1.2)
18:53
(0:14,1.2)
18:53
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marti, Deepa So F/S 27:52.2 9:17 3 66/72 11/12 28/30 3/4 26:37 26:37 26:37 26:37
Miller, Ariel Jr JV 21:45.1 7:15 3 11/65 2/12 6/30 3/6 23:31
(1:46,7.5)
23:31
(1:46,7.5)
23:31
(1:46,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Newcomb, Isabel Jr JV 27:21.6 9:07 3 62/65 11/12 26/30 3/4
Nguyen, Jasmine Jr JV 31:00 10:20 3 65/65 12/12 30/30 2/2
Nome, Carol Jr V 21:46.1 7:15 3 35/38 5/6 7/30 6/6 21:47
(0:01,0.1)
21:47
(0:01,0.1)
21:47
(0:01,0.1)
21:47
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pulchny, Aileen So F/S 22:58.5 7:40 3 18/72 2/12 11/30 4/5 22:19 22:19 22:19 22:19
Ramirez, Ella So F/S 23:32.6 7:51 3 26/72 4/12 13/30 4/5 25:25
(1:52,7.3)
25:25
(1:52,7.3)
25:25
(1:52,7.3)
25:25
(1:52,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scott, Sophia So F/S 27:39.4 9:13 3 64/72 10/12 27/30 3/4
Shridhar, Sona Fr F/S 23:01.8 7:41 3 20/72 3/12 12/30 4/5
Smallwood, Camille Jr JV 26:45.8 8:55 3 58/65 9/12 24/30 4/4 25:19 25:19 25:19 25:19
Smith, Sophia Sr JV 24:23 8:08 3 44/65 5/12 17/30 6/6 25:16
(0:53,3.5)
25:16
(0:53,3.5)
24:39
(0:16,1.1)
23:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vokt, Kayla Sr V 20:46.2 6:55 3 28/38 4/6 4/30 5/6 20:29 20:29 20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Wendling, Julia Jr JV 25:04.1 8:21 3 52/65 7/12 20/30 4/5 25:20
(0:16,1.1)
25:20
(0:16,1.1)
25:20
(0:16,1.1)
25:20
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zenk, Madelynne Sr JV 25:01.6 8:21 3 51/65 6/12 18/30 6/6 25:38
(0:36,2.3)
25:38
(0:36,2.3)
25:38
(0:36,2.3)
25:38
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 101:51
3:07
3 6:47 6:13 7:15 107 6:20 94:23 94:23 94:23 Abby Mangilog (3), Jasmine Ho (18), Catherine Gao (23), Kayla Vokt (28), Carol Nome (35)
JV 1st 5 5/6 114:26
2:46
3 7:38 7:12 8:08 108 7:06 105:43 105:43 105:43 Jorden Carroll (7), Ariel Miller (11), Araceli Canales (23), Michelle Ericksen (31), Sophia Smith (36)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 129:57
2:20
3 8:40 8:21 9:07 88 7:42 121:55 121:55 115:13 Madelynne Zenk (14), Julia Wendling (15), Suzanne Golshanara (16), Camille Smallwood (20), Kelly Andreacchi (23)
F/S 1st 5 4/5 115:40
1:56
3 7:43 7:22 8:00 97 7:13 118:01
(2:21,2.0)
118:01
(2:21,2.0)
107:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Annabella Leuzze (8), Aileen Pulchny (18), Sona Shridhar (20), Ella Ramirez (23), Farrah Ballou (28)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 127:52
3:19
3 8:31 8:07 9:13 89 7:43 128:52
(1:00,0.8)
128:52
(1:00,0.8)
117:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ria Bavishi (14), Elise Lee (17), Maddy Gurich (18), Samantha Dhanani (19), Sophia Scott (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Skahill St. Francis (MV) 17:55.2 5:58
2 Katie O'dea St. Ignatius 18:35.8 6:12
3 Abby Mangilog Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:39.1 6:13 1/6 1/30 3/6 18:53
(0:14)
18:53
(0:14)
18:53
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Paige Comiso Presentation 18:40 6:13
5 Jacqueline Miley St. Francis (MV) 18:55.6 6:19
6 Madeleine Coli St. Francis (MV) 19:13.8 6:25
7 Carla Cornillon St. Francis (MV) 19:16.1 6:25
8 Caroline Worthington St. Ignatius 19:21.7 6:27
9 Jordan Hahn Valley Christian (SJ) 19:24.8 6:28
10 Mackenzie Thomas Valley Christian (SJ) 19:26.5 6:29
11 Gianna Mendoza Presentation 19:43.7 6:35
12 Sophia Morris St. Francis (MV) 19:43.9 6:35
13 Haley Torsney St. Francis (MV) 19:44.2 6:35
14 Desiree Cadena Presentation 19:44.9 6:35
15 Alexandra Lazar Presentation 19:46 6:35
16 Sophia Patterson Valley Christian (SJ) 19:53.6 6:38
17 Katelyn Stone Valley Christian (SJ) 20:04.6 6:42
18 Jasmine Ho Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:11.6 6:44 2/6 2/30 5/6 20:17
(0:06)
20:17
(0:06)
20:17
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Carolyn Scott Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:15.1 6:45
20 Audrey James Presentation 20:15.9 6:45
21 Mia Sto. Domingo St. Ignatius 20:19.5 6:47
22 Aleah Jayme St. Ignatius 20:21.5 6:47
23 Catherine Gao Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:27.8 6:49 3/6 3/30 5/6 19:26 19:26 19:26
24 Kim Ladd Presentation 20:29.9 6:50
25 Kayla Nanez Valley Christian (SJ) 20:35 6:52
26 Alyssa Mcgrath St. Ignatius 20:36.1 6:52
27 Hannah Theaker Valley Christian (SJ) 20:37.5 6:53
28 Kayla Vokt Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:46.2 6:55 4/6 4/30 5/6 20:29 20:29 20:06
29 Maura Mcinerney St. Ignatius 21:00.3 7:00
30 Josie Vignos Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:00.8 7:00
31 Natalie Borrelli Presentation 21:06.9 7:02
32 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:32.7 7:11
33 Jessica Blelloch Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:35.1 7:12
34 Sydney Low Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:44 7:15
35 Carol Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:46.1 7:15 5/6 7/30 6/6 21:47
(0:01)
21:47
(0:01)
21:47
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Niamh Gilmore So Archbishop Mitty 22:02.9 7:21 6/6 8/30 5/6
37 Emma Potter Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:10.1 7:23
38 Megan Chan St. Ignatius 22:20.6 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
95:05
19:01
6:20
31 Emily Skahill
-
17:55
5:58
1
Jacqueline Miley
-
18:56
6:19
5
Madeleine Coli
-
19:14
6:25
6
Carla Cornillon
-
19:16
6:25
7
Sophia Morris
-
19:44
6:35
12
Haley Torsney
-
19:44
6:35
13




2 Presentation
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
98:11
19:38
6:33
64 Paige Comiso
-
18:40
6:13
4
Gianna Mendoza
-
19:44
6:35
11
Desiree Cadena
-
19:45
6:35
14
Alexandra Lazar
-
19:46
6:35
15
Audrey James
-
20:16
6:45
20
Kim Ladd
-
20:30
6:50
24
Natalie Borrelli
-
21:07
7:02
31
3 Valley Christian (SJ)
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
99:25
19:53
6:38
77 Jordan Hahn
-
19:25
6:28
9
Mackenzie Thomas
-
19:27
6:29
10
Sophia Patterson
-
19:54
6:38
16
Katelyn Stone
-
20:05
6:42
17
Kayla Nanez
-
20:35
6:52
25
Hannah Theaker
-
20:38
6:53
27




4 St. Ignatius
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:00
99:15
19:51
6:37
79 Katie O'dea
-
18:36
6:12
2
Caroline Worthington
-
19:22
6:27
8
Mia Sto. Domingo
-
20:20
6:47
21
Aleah Jayme
-
20:22
6:47
22
Alyssa Mcgrath
-
20:36
6:52
26
Maura Mcinerney
-
21:00
7:00
29
Megan Chan
-
22:21
7:27
38
5 Archbishop Mitty
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
101:51
20:22
6:47
107 Abby Mangilog
Sr
18:39
6:13
3
Jasmine Ho
Jr
20:12
6:44
18
Catherine Gao
Sr
20:28
6:49
23
Kayla Vokt
Sr
20:46
6:55
28
Carol Nome
Jr
21:46
7:15
35
Niamh Gilmore
So
22:03
7:21
36




6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
106:08
21:14
7:05
148 Carolyn Scott
-
20:15
6:45
19
Josie Vignos
-
21:01
7:00
30
Chloe Poon
-
21:33
7:11
32
Jessica Blelloch
-
21:35
7:12
33
Sydney Low
-
21:44
7:15
34
Emma Potter
-
22:10
7:23
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexa Lim St. Ignatius 20:41 6:54
2 Keo Chui St. Ignatius 21:01 7:00
3 Madeline Luscher Presentation 21:04.5 7:02
4 Bianca Mantovani Presentation 21:13.9 7:05
5 Alanna Drumm St. Francis (MV) 21:16.6 7:06
6 Mathilda Sullivan St. Ignatius 21:25.9 7:09
7 Jorden Carroll Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:37.3 7:12 1/12 5/30 4/6 21:59
(0:22)
21:59
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Anne Magee St. Ignatius 21:38.6 7:13
9 Jodi Mar Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:40.3 7:13
10 Mizuki Kadowaki Presentation 21:42.9 7:14
11 Ariel Miller Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:45.1 7:15 2/12 6/30 3/6 23:31
(1:46)
23:31
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Hannah Walsh St. Ignatius 21:47.4 7:16
13 Lauren Cicisly Valley Christian (SJ) 21:53 7:18
14 Christine Nguyen St. Francis (MV) 21:55.4 7:18
15 Jessica Davied Presentation 21:59.2 7:20
16 Natascha Holenstein Presentation 21:59.6 7:20
17 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:00 7:20
18 Rosalyn Wang St. Ignatius 22:11.3 7:24
19 Sophia Garcia-meza Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:16.3 7:25
20 Amy Maciejewski St. Ignatius 22:17.1 7:26
21 Camille Reed Valley Christian (SJ) 22:20.5 7:27
22 Shelby Szilagyi St. Francis (MV) 22:33.8 7:31
23 Araceli Canales Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:36.9 7:32 3/12 10/30 5/6 25:34
(2:58)
25:34
(2:58)
24:50
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Laurelle Manriquez-flores Presentation 22:48 7:36
25 Kiley Dyke St. Ignatius 23:00.9 7:40
26 Alyssa Antipa Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:02.7 7:41
27 Mia Roberts Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:08.3 7:43
28 Maya Shydlowski St. Francis (MV) 23:20.7 7:47
29 Lyndsay Royse St. Francis (MV) 23:23.5 7:48
30 Lauren Tankeh St. Francis (MV) 23:39.3 7:53
31 Nicole Guzhavin St. Ignatius 23:51.6 7:57
32 Maggie Theaker Valley Christian (SJ) 23:55 7:58
33 Megan Mac Neill St. Ignatius 24:03.6 8:01
34 Fiona Mahoney St. Ignatius 24:03.7 8:01
35 Michelle Ericksen Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:04.1 8:01 4/12 15/30 5/6 24:15
(0:11)
24:15
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Caitlin Cotter St. Ignatius 24:04.7 8:02
37 Janae Salinas Valley Christian (SJ) 24:05.1 8:02
38 Alexandra Donati St. Ignatius 24:05.1 8:02
39 Carolyn Lum St. Ignatius 24:06.7 8:02
40 Kasey Fung St. Ignatius 24:15.4 8:05
41 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:20.4 8:07
42 Gianna Sozzi Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:21.7 8:07
43 Brianna Becerra Valley Christian (SJ) 24:21.8 8:07
44 Sophia Smith Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:23 8:08 5/12 17/30 6/6 25:16
(0:53)
25:16
(0:53)
24:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:27.1 8:09
46 Jennifer Kepler Valley Christian (SJ) 24:27.7 8:09
47 Bianca Guerrero Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:43.7 8:15
48 Courtney Turkatte St. Ignatius 24:49.7 8:17
49 Jiji Patricio St. Ignatius 24:55 8:18
50 Amy Qin St. Francis (MV) 24:55.9 8:19
51 Madelynne Zenk Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:01.6 8:21 6/12 18/30 6/6 25:38
(0:36)
25:38
(0:36)
25:38
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Julia Wendling Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:04.1 8:21 7/12 20/30 4/5 25:20
(0:16)
25:20
(0:16)
25:20
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Marie Duffy Presentation 25:28.4 8:29
54 Suzanne Golshanara Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:43.6 8:35 8/12 23/30 3/4
55 Allison Vargas St. Francis (MV) 25:56.1 8:39
56 Molly Fiske St. Francis (MV) 26:26.1 8:49
57 Olivia Alperin Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:43 8:54
58 Camille Smallwood Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:45.8 8:55 9/12 24/30 4/4 25:19 25:19 25:19
59 Elizabeth Han Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:01.3 9:00
60 Riya Sardel St. Francis (MV) 27:15.5 9:05
61 Kelly Andreacchi Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:21.6 9:07 10/12 25/30 4/4 23:07 23:07 23:07
62 Isabel Newcomb Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:21.6 9:07 11/12 26/30 3/4
63 Allie Fabela St. Francis (MV) 27:35.7 9:12
64 Maddy Peitz St. Ignatius 28:41.2 9:34
65 Jasmine Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 31:00 10:20 12/12 30/30 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
106:34
21:19
7:06
29 Alexa Lim
-
20:41
6:54
1
Keo Chui
-
21:01
7:00
2
Mathilda Sullivan
-
21:26
7:09
6
Anne Magee
-
21:39
7:13
8
Hannah Walsh
-
21:47
7:16
12
Rosalyn Wang
-
22:11
7:24
18
Amy Maciejewski
-
22:17
7:26
20
2 Presentation
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
108:00
21:36
7:12
48 Madeline Luscher
-
21:05
7:02
3
Bianca Mantovani
-
21:14
7:05
4
Mizuki Kadowaki
-
21:43
7:14
10
Jessica Davied
-
21:59
7:20
15
Natascha Holenstein
-
22:00
7:20
16
Laurelle Manriquez-flores
-
22:48
7:36
24
Marie Duffy
-
25:28
8:29
41
3 St. Francis (MV)
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
112:30
22:30
7:30
96 Alanna Drumm
-
21:17
7:06
5
Christine Nguyen
-
21:55
7:18
14
Shelby Szilagyi
-
22:34
7:31
22
Maya Shydlowski
-
23:21
7:47
27
Lyndsay Royse
-
23:24
7:48
28
Lauren Tankeh
-
23:39
7:53
29
Amy Qin
-
24:56
8:19
38
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:28
112:08
22:26
7:29
96 Jodi Mar
-
21:40
7:13
9
Brianda Cerda
-
22:00
7:20
17
Sophia Garcia-meza
-
22:16
7:25
19
Alyssa Antipa
-
23:03
7:41
25
Mia Roberts
-
23:08
7:43
26
Corinne Perriard
-
24:20
8:07
33
Gianna Sozzi
-
24:22
8:07
34
5 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:46
114:26
22:53
7:38
108 Jorden Carroll
Sr
21:37
7:12
7
Ariel Miller
Jr
21:45
7:15
11
Araceli Canales
Jr
22:37
7:32
23
Michelle Ericksen
Sr
24:04
8:01
31
Sophia Smith
Sr
24:23
8:08
36
Madelynne Zenk
Sr
25:02
8:21
39
Julia Wendling
Jr
25:04
8:21
40
6 Valley Christian (SJ)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
116:35
23:19
7:46
131 Lauren Cicisly
-
21:53
7:18
13
Camille Reed
-
22:21
7:27
21
Maggie Theaker
-
23:55
7:58
30
Janae Salinas
-
24:05
8:02
32
Brianna Becerra
-
24:22
8:07
35
Jennifer Kepler
-
24:28
8:09
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
115:25
23:05
7:42
17 Rosalyn Wang
-
22:11
7:24
1
Amy Maciejewski
-
22:17
7:26
2
Kiley Dyke
-
23:01
7:40
3
Nicole Guzhavin
-
23:52
7:57
5
Megan Mac Neill
-
24:04
8:01
6
Fiona Mahoney
-
24:04
8:01
7
Caitlin Cotter
-
24:05
8:02
8
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
124:36
24:55
8:18
61 Corinne Perriard
-
24:20
8:07
9
Gianna Sozzi
-
24:22
8:07
10
Sophia Bridon
-
24:27
8:09
11
Bianca Guerrero
-
24:44
8:15
12
Olivia Alperin
-
26:43
8:54
19
Elizabeth Han
-
27:01
9:00
21




3 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:36
128:13
25:39
8:33
74 Lauren Tankeh
-
23:39
7:53
4
Amy Qin
-
24:56
8:19
13
Allison Vargas
-
25:56
8:39
17
Molly Fiske
-
26:26
8:49
18
Riya Sardel
-
27:16
9:05
22
Allie Fabela
-
27:36
9:12
25




4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
129:57
25:59
8:40
88 Madelynne Zenk
Sr
25:02
8:21
14
Julia Wendling
Jr
25:04
8:21
15
Suzanne Golshanara
Sr
25:44
8:35
16
Camille Smallwood
Jr
26:46
8:55
20
Kelly Andreacchi
Jr
27:22
9:07
23
Isabel Newcomb
Jr
27:22
9:07
24
Jasmine Nguyen
Jr
31:00
10:20
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Chu St. Francis (MV) 20:29.4 6:50
2 Elle Boyden St. Ignatius 21:41.9 7:14
3 Sophia Fernandez St. Francis (MV) 21:55 7:18
4 Lizzy Hong St. Francis (MV) 21:55.1 7:18
5 Claire Amistoso St. Francis (MV) 21:55.3 7:18
6 Erin Louie St. Ignatius 21:55.5 7:19
7 Kaitlyn Hubbard St. Francis (MV) 22:04.3 7:21
8 Annabella Leuzze Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:05.7 7:22 1/12 9/30 3/5
9 Alexis Mcmahon Valley Christian (SJ) 22:08.8 7:23
10 Kailina Mcclendon Valley Christian (SJ) 22:26.1 7:29
11 Cora Morrison St. Ignatius 22:28.3 7:29
12 Ashley Clayton Valley Christian (SJ) 22:36.1 7:32
13 Christina Bruckner Valley Christian (SJ) 22:38.9 7:33
14 Naomi Noguera St. Francis (MV) 22:44.1 7:35
15 Isabella Russell St. Ignatius 22:49.9 7:37
16 Alice Canapary St. Ignatius 22:51.2 7:37
17 Katie Honeyman St. Ignatius 22:57.8 7:39
18 Aileen Pulchny So Archbishop Mitty 22:58.5 7:40 2/12 11/30 4/5 22:19 22:19 22:19
19 Kyla Dang St. Francis (MV) 22:58.6 7:40
20 Sona Shridhar Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:01.8 7:41 3/12 12/30 4/5
21 Claire Deutsch St. Ignatius 23:04.8 7:42
22 Samantha Lukput St. Francis (MV) 23:07 7:42
23 Lyla Hinkle St. Ignatius 23:08.8 7:43
24 Nicole Gou St. Francis (MV) 23:10 7:43
25 Lynnea Jeung Presentation 23:13.8 7:45
26 Ella Ramirez So Archbishop Mitty 23:32.6 7:51 4/12 13/30 4/5 25:25
(1:52)
25:25
(1:52)
25:25
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Megan Lee St. Ignatius 23:36.9 7:52
28 Lauren Tapia St. Ignatius 23:39.3 7:53
29 Maylene Aguilar Valley Christian (SJ) 23:46.4 7:55
30 Ashley Fardig St. Francis (MV) 23:51.7 7:57
31 Lorena Tran St. Ignatius 23:53.8 7:58
32 Catherine Brooke St. Ignatius 23:54.5 7:58
33 Marie Hayes Presentation 23:56 7:59
34 Wynna Huang St. Francis (MV) 23:57.4 7:59
35 Leilani Love Presentation 23:59.3 8:00
36 Julianna Kihmm Presentation 23:59.5 8:00
37 Farrah Ballou So Archbishop Mitty 24:01.5 8:00 5/12 14/30 4/5 24:02
(0:01)
24:02
(0:01)
24:02
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Tessa Johnson Presentation 24:02 8:01
39 Ria Bavishi Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:20.8 8:07 6/12 16/30 3/5
40 Kelly O'neill St. Francis (MV) 24:28 8:09
41 Janet Qian Valley Christian (SJ) 24:28.7 8:10
42 Lindsey Rose Presentation 24:37.5 8:13
43 Audrey Shen St. Francis (MV) 24:40.1 8:13
44 Sarah Bettendorf St. Francis (MV) 24:51.9 8:17
45 Maddie Dolan St. Ignatius 24:57.5 8:19
46 Elise Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:03.8 8:21 7/12 19/30 3/5
47 Maddy Gurich Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:06.9 8:22 8/12 21/30 3/5
48 Isabella Chichioco St. Ignatius 25:28 8:29
49 Samantha Dhanani So Archbishop Mitty 25:41 8:34 9/12 22/30 3/5 23:14 23:14 23:14
50 Annie Damico St. Ignatius 25:45.9 8:35
51 Juliette Jorgenson St. Francis (MV) 25:54.6 8:38
52 Branagh Milligan-mcaleese St. Ignatius 25:59.4 8:40
53 Naman Gill Valley Christian (SJ) 26:01.6 8:41
54 Andrea Lopez Valley Christian (SJ) 26:02.5 8:41
55 Fallon Hinz St. Francis (MV) 26:06.2 8:42
56 Catherine Chu St. Francis (MV) 26:07.3 8:42
57 Natalie Lancaster St. Ignatius 26:07.7 8:43
58 Ally Hughes St. Ignatius 26:08.1 8:43
59 Isabella Bricknell St. Ignatius 26:09.7 8:43
60 Tyler Ortiz St. Ignatius 26:10.6 8:44
61 Mckenna Smith St. Francis (MV) 26:11.2 8:44
62 Anika Adulla Presentation 26:58.9 9:00
63 Remy Ascencio Valley Christian (SJ) 27:34.1 9:11
64 Sophia Scott So Archbishop Mitty 27:39.4 9:13 10/12 27/30 3/4
65 Tisha Lwin Presentation 27:41.5 9:14
66 Deepa Marti So Archbishop Mitty 27:52.2 9:17 11/12 28/30 3/4 26:37 26:37 26:37
67 Alyssa Repetti Presentation 28:10.4 9:23
68 Ashlyn Catuna St. Francis (MV) 28:18 9:26
69 Stephanie Breeze St. Ignatius 28:33.3 9:31
70 Briana Koepf Presentation 28:41.7 9:34
71 Ashley Andreacchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 28:49.6 9:37 12/12 29/30 3/3
72 Hadley Dixon Presentation 31:42.9 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
108:19
21:40
7:13
20 Katelyn Chu
-
20:29
6:50
1
Sophia Fernandez
-
21:55
7:18
3
Lizzy Hong
-
21:55
7:18
4
Claire Amistoso
-
21:55
7:18
5
Kaitlyn Hubbard
-
22:04
7:21
7
Naomi Noguera
-
22:44
7:35
14
Kyla Dang
-
22:59
7:40
19
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
111:47
22:21
7:27
50 Elle Boyden
-
21:42
7:14
2
Erin Louie
-
21:56
7:19
6
Cora Morrison
-
22:28
7:29
11
Isabella Russell
-
22:50
7:37
15
Alice Canapary
-
22:51
7:37
16
Katie Honeyman
-
22:58
7:39
17
Claire Deutsch
-
23:05
7:42
21
3 Valley Christian (SJ)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
113:36
22:43
7:34
68 Alexis Mcmahon
-
22:09
7:23
9
Kailina Mcclendon
-
22:26
7:29
10
Ashley Clayton
-
22:36
7:32
12
Christina Bruckner
-
22:39
7:33
13
Maylene Aguilar
-
23:46
7:55
24
Janet Qian
-
24:29
8:10
31
Naman Gill
-
26:02
8:41
34
4 Archbishop Mitty
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
115:40
23:08
7:43
97 Annabella Leuzze
Fr
22:06
7:22
8
Aileen Pulchny
So
22:59
7:40
18
Sona Shridhar
Fr
23:02
7:41
20
Ella Ramirez
So
23:33
7:51
23
Farrah Ballou
So
24:02
8:00
28
Ria Bavishi
Fr
24:21
8:07
30
Elise Lee
Fr
25:04
8:21
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Presentation
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
119:11
23:50
7:57
129 Lynnea Jeung
-
23:14
7:45
22
Marie Hayes
-
23:56
7:59
25
Leilani Love
-
23:59
8:00
26
Julianna Kihmm
-
24:00
8:00
27
Tessa Johnson
-
24:02
8:01
29
Lindsey Rose
-
24:38
8:13
32
Anika Adulla
-
26:59
9:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
115:51
23:10
7:43
26 Naomi Noguera
-
22:44
7:35
1
Kyla Dang
-
22:59
7:40
3
Samantha Lukput
-
23:07
7:42
5
Nicole Gou
-
23:10
7:43
7
Ashley Fardig
-
23:52
7:57
10
Wynna Huang
-
23:57
7:59
13
Kelly O'neill
-
24:28
8:09
15
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
116:28
23:18
7:46
29 Katie Honeyman
-
22:58
7:39
2
Claire Deutsch
-
23:05
7:42
4
Lyla Hinkle
-
23:09
7:43
6
Megan Lee
-
23:37
7:52
8
Lauren Tapia
-
23:39
7:53
9
Lorena Tran
-
23:54
7:58
11
Catherine Brooke
-
23:55
7:58
12
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:19
127:52
25:34
8:31
89 Ria Bavishi
Fr
24:21
8:07
14
Elise Lee
Fr
25:04
8:21
17
Maddy Gurich
Fr
25:07
8:22
18
Samantha Dhanani
So
25:41
8:34
19
Sophia Scott
So
27:39
9:13
21
Deepa Marti
So
27:52
9:17
23
Ashley Andreacchi
Fr
28:50
9:37
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Presentation
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
136:10
27:14
9:05
107 Lindsey Rose
-
24:38
8:13
16
Anika Adulla
-
26:59
9:00
20
Tisha Lwin
-
27:42
9:14
22
Alyssa Repetti
-
28:10
9:23
24
Briana Koepf
-
28:42
9:34
25
Hadley Dixon
-
31:43
10:34
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.