Archbishop Mitty Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agashe, Tushar So JV 19:37.4 6:39 2.95 44/206 3/17 8/23 8/25 20:25
(0:48,3.9)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Agu, Connor Fr JV 22:37 7:40 2.95 151/206 10/17 16/23 5/8
Bass, Cristian So JV 21:06.9 7:09 2.95 107/206 6/17 12/23 6/17 21:30
(0:23,1.8)
20:58 20:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Bhardwaj, Sheel Jr JV 22:00.2 7:28 2.95 137/206 8/17 14/23 5/10 23:24
(1:24,6.0)
21:51 21:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Camarota, Braeden Jr V 19:11.7 6:30 2.95 134/149 5/6 6/23 19/21 19:48
(0:37,3.1)
19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Choudhury, Arnav Fr V 18:17.8 6:12 2.95 106/149 1/6 1/23 25/26
Garate, Sebastian Jr JV 19:26.4 6:35 2.95 38/206 2/17 7/23 9/25 20:28
(1:01,5.0)
19:24 19:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Hamilton, Nicholas So JV 23:47.8 8:04 2.95 178/206 12/17 18/23 3/4 22:58 21:57 21:57
Jensen, Michael Fr JV 22:27.5 7:37 2.95 145/206 9/17 15/23 5/8
Lin, Wallace Jr JV 21:19.6 7:14 2.95 116/206 7/17 13/23 5/13 18:33 18:33
Lippman, Jakab Fr JV 27:29.9 9:19 2.95 200/206 17/17 23/23 2/3
Nolin, Douglas Fr JV 23:51.7 8:05 2.95 179/206 13/17 19/23 3/4
Pantoja, John Fr JV 22:45 7:43 2.95 154/206 11/17 17/23 3/5
Patel, Anish So JV 20:38.7 7:00 2.95 89/206 5/17 11/23 8/22 20:36 20:21 20:21
Pearson, Christopher Fr V 19:43.9 6:41 2.95 143/149 6/6 9/23 17/18
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro Fr JV 19:04.3 6:28 2.95 31/206 1/17 5/23 12/25
Prakash, Tejas So JV 23:55.9 8:07 2.95 183/206 15/17 21/23 3/3
Pyle, Charles Sr V 18:56 6:25 2.95 130/149 4/6 4/23 19/22 18:57
(0:01,0.1)
18:30 18:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Rothwell, Connor Fr JV 23:52.8 8:06 2.95 180/206 14/17 20/23 3/3
Shaikh, Nabeel So JV 27:03.5 9:10 2.95 198/206 16/17 22/23 3/3
Shridhar, Tuan Jr V 18:52.5 6:24 2.95 129/149 3/6 3/23 22/24 17:14 17:14
Telebrico, Jon So V 18:29.6 6:16 2.95 116/149 2/6 2/23 23/25 20:40
(2:11,10.5)
20:12
(1:43,8.5)
20:12
(1:43,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woo, Joseph So JV 20:23 6:55 2.95 82/206 4/17 10/23 11/23 19:48 19:45 19:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/21 93:48
0:54
2.95 6:22 6:12 6:30 575 5:23 88:21 84:34 82:00 Arnav Choudhury (99), Jon Telebrico (108), Tuan Shridhar (121), Charles Pyle (122), Braeden Camarota (125)
JV 1st 5 9/22 99:10
1:34
2.95 6:43 6:28 7:00 259 6:09 96:02 89:18 88:28 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (30), Sebastian Garate (37), Tushar Agashe (43), Joseph Woo (72), Anish Patel (77)
JV 2nd 5 5/8 109:31
1:30
2.95 7:26 7:09 7:40 120 6:39 100:57 100:57 98:09 Cristian Bass (14), Wallace Lin (18), Sheel Bhardwaj (25), Michael Jensen (30), Connor Agu (33)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 118:13
1:11
2.95 8:01 7:43 8:07 61 7:50 109:08 109:08 109:08 John Pantoja (2), Nicholas Hamilton (13), Douglas Nolin (14), Connor Rothwell (15), Tejas Prakash (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine CP 15:18.5 5:11
2 Shyam Kumar Jr St. Francis (MV) 15:28.2 5:15
3 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Jr Bellarmine CP 15:35 5:17
4 Mike Mccausland Sr Central Catholic 15:39.1 5:18
5 Julian Adam Sr Westmont 15:40 5:19
6 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:44.8 5:20
7 Colton Colonna So St. Francis (MV) 15:47.5 5:21
8 Jorge Estrella Jr Andrew P. Hill 15:48.5 5:22
9 Sam Lavorato So Palma 15:53 5:23
10 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine CP 15:54.7 5:24
11 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:59.1 5:25
12 Jake Lange Sr Nueva School 16:02.3 5:26
13 Matt Mccausland Sr Central Catholic 16:05.5 5:27
14 Naren Karur Jr St. Francis (MV) 16:11.1 5:29
15 Cameron Thompson Jr Central Catholic 16:11.6 5:29
16 Gavin Macpherson Sr Central Catholic 16:17.2 5:31
17 Luke Pinkel So Bellarmine CP 16:17.3 5:31
18 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 16:19.4 5:32
19 Daniel Skahill So St. Francis (MV) 16:19.5 5:32
20 Eric Brecht Jr Central Catholic 16:20.5 5:32
21 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 16:24 5:34
22 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 16:25.1 5:34
23 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 16:25.7 5:34
24 Josue Perez Jr Modesto 16:25.8 5:34
25 Benjamin Micallef Sr Bellarmine CP 16:26.1 5:34
26 Ian Cranfield Sr Riordan 16:26.1 5:34
27 Antonio Macabantad Jr St. Francis (MV) 16:26.6 5:34
28 Leo Pando Sr Modesto 16:28.1 5:35
29 Ryan Wilson Jr Carlmont 16:28.5 5:35
30 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 16:30 5:36
31 Jason Gomez Jr Westmont 16:30.3 5:36
32 Garrett Gough So Nevada Union 16:30.5 5:36
33 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 16:30.5 5:36
34 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:31 5:36
35 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 16:31.3 5:36
36 Jalen Harris So Central Catholic 16:38 5:38
37 Brady Lance Sr Central Catholic 16:41.4 5:39
38 Garrett Macquiddy Fr Westmont 16:41.5 5:39
39 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine CP 16:44.3 5:40
40 Trevor Paulbitski Jr Riordan 16:45.2 5:41
41 Cole Kretlow Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:45.2 5:41
42 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine CP 16:45.4 5:41
43 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 16:45.6 5:41
44 Aaron Gonzalez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:45.7 5:41
45 Justin Hsu So Carlmont 16:50.2 5:42
46 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:50.4 5:43
47 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 16:52.2 5:43
48 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 16:52.6 5:43
49 Thomas Murphy So Bishop O'Dowd 16:52.9 5:43
50 Cameron Duquette Sr Modesto 16:57.6 5:45
51 Andrew George Sr St. Francis (MV) 17:00.5 5:46
52 Decker Krogh So Nevada Union 17:01.6 5:46
53 Mason Elefant So St. Francis (MV) 17:03.4 5:47
54 Tim Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 17:03.5 5:47
55 Zak Woodworth Sr Acalanes 17:03.7 5:47
56 Luis Garcia Jr Aptos 17:07.9 5:48
57 Kyle Dimick So Carlmont 17:10.2 5:49
58 Jose Orendain Sr Modesto 17:10.7 5:49
59 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 17:12.7 5:50
60 Hugh Chomentowski Jr Santa Cruz 17:16 5:51
61 Taylor Spaulding Sr St. Ignatius 17:16.3 5:51
62 James Estillore Jr St. Ignatius 17:17.1 5:52
63 Tommy Padilla So Palma 17:17.8 5:52
64 Eric Jackson So Carlmont 17:17.9 5:52
65 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:18.5 5:52
66 Michael Kilgariff Sr Riordan 17:19.1 5:52
67 Andrew Owens Fr Acalanes 17:20.3 5:53
68 Surafel Abebe So Andrew P. Hill 17:24 5:54
69 Aidan Pond Fr Junipero Serra 17:24 5:54
70 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:25.2 5:54
71 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 17:25.4 5:54
72 Ara Archbold Sr Junipero Serra 17:26.3 5:55
73 Spencer Berkins Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:26.8 5:55
74 Matthew Quinn Jr Aptos 17:27.8 5:55
75 Ethan Frigon Jr Acalanes 17:28.5 5:55
76 Luis Orendain Sr Modesto 17:29.9 5:56
77 Siddhartha Krishnan Sr Evergreen Valley 17:35.1 5:58
78 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 17:35.6 5:58
79 Davis Ross Sr Scotts Valley 17:36.9 5:58
80 Owen Taffe Bishop O'Dowd 17:38.4 5:59
81 Arshome Sahagun So Evergreen Valley 17:40.3 5:59
82 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 17:40.5 5:59
83 James Upchurch Jr Riordan 17:41.8 6:00
84 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 17:42.5 6:00
85 Davis Olsen Fr Nevada Union 17:46 6:01
86 Nathan Kvamme Jr Scotts Valley 17:46.3 6:01
87 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 17:46.4 6:01
88 Travis Lane Sr Scotts Valley 17:51.2 6:03
89 Koya Oki Jr Aptos 17:51.8 6:03
90 Andrew Abbey So Junipero Serra 17:57.6 6:05
91 Baxter Wesson Sr Scotts Valley 17:57.9 6:05
92 Riley Noon So Acalanes 17:57.9 6:05
93 Rami Hijab Jr Junipero Serra 18:02.6 6:07
94 Matt Coleman Sr Willow Glen 18:05.4 6:08
95 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 18:05.8 6:08
96 Amaury Avat Jr Carlmont 18:08.2 6:09
97 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 18:09.4 6:09
98 Josue Del Real Jr Alisal 18:09.8 6:09
99 Gene Aberouette Jr Riordan 18:10.3 6:10
100 Ryan Possa So Junipero Serra 18:10.8 6:10
101 Josh Ross Jr Nevada Union 18:12 6:10
102 Jesus Alfaro Jr Alisal 18:12 6:10
103 Dibyojyoti Chowdhury So Evergreen Valley 18:13.9 6:11
104 Steven Ignatowicz Sr Scotts Valley 18:15.3 6:11
105 Finian Rawson Jr Palma 18:16.1 6:12
106 Arnav Choudhury Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:17.8 6:12 1/6 1/23 25/26
107 Zach Krone Jr Santa Teresa 18:18.5 6:12
108 Cameron Richards Jr Nevada Union 18:19.8 6:13
109 Albert Su So Lynbrook 18:22.3 6:14
110 Dante Orendain Jr Modesto 18:23 6:14
111 Marco Dal Canto Fr Willow Glen 18:23.9 6:14
112 Aziz Wong Sr St. Ignatius 18:26.8 6:15
113 John Degraw Jr St. Ignatius 18:27 6:15
114 Aaron Escobar So Palma 18:27.7 6:15
115 Angel Akawi Sr Evergreen Valley 18:28.7 6:16
116 Jon Telebrico So Archbishop Mitty 18:29.6 6:16 2/6 2/23 23/25 20:40
(2:11)
20:12
(1:43)
20:12
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Marco Bonacini Jr St. Ignatius 18:30.2 6:16
118 Blake Todzo Jr Junipero Serra 18:31.1 6:17
119 Octavio Rubio Jr Palma 18:32.7 6:17
120 Aaron Moskovitz So Carlmont 18:34 6:18
121 Enrique Brenes Jr Junipero Serra 18:35.8 6:18
122 Darren Mudge So Scotts Valley 18:36.2 6:18
123 Nagaganesh Jaladanki Sr Evergreen Valley 18:36.8 6:19
124 Alex Ly Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:46.8 6:22
125 Caleb Metzler Fr Carlmont 18:47.3 6:22
126 Zak Tom Sr Acalanes 18:47.7 6:22
127 Aidan Lafferty Fr Palma 18:48.6 6:23
128 Rishi Chandiramani So Scotts Valley 18:49.9 6:23
129 Tuan Shridhar Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:52.5 6:24 3/6 3/23 22/24 17:14 17:14
130 Charles Pyle Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:56 6:25 4/6 4/23 19/22 18:57
(0:01)
18:30 18:30 You ROCK! (LY)
131 Adrien Castellanos Sr Modesto 18:58.6 6:26
132 Mauricio Guerra Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:58.7 6:26
133 Jake Gill Jr Santa Cruz 19:04.2 6:28
134 Braeden Camarota Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:11.7 6:30 5/6 6/23 19/21 19:48
(0:37)
19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (LY)
135 Emmanuel Nieto Sr Alisal 19:13.8 6:31
136 Kevin Medina Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:19.3 6:33
137 Lance Dagdagan Jr Westmont 19:20 6:33
138 Anthony Alvarez Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:23.2 6:34
139 Jake Weber Sr Santa Teresa 19:24.3 6:35
140 Herklin Amaro Jr Alisal 19:25.9 6:35
141 Don Le Sr Evergreen Valley 19:27 6:36
142 James Durkin Jr Nevada Union 19:29.2 6:36
143 Christopher Pearson Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:43.9 6:41 6/6 9/23 17/18
144 Harrison Seymour Fr Acalanes 19:58.2 6:46
145 Sunny Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:02.5 6:48
146 Justin Macquiddy Jr Westmont 20:25.4 6:55
147 Jack Busch Fr Palma 20:25.6 6:55
148 Brian Luu Jr Santa Teresa 20:40.5 7:01
149 Michael Acosta Jr Evergreen Valley 21:22.9 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
79:32
15:54
5:23
54 Alex Scales
Jr
15:19
5:11
1
Meika Beaudoin-rousseau
Jr
15:35
5:17
3
Dylan Doblar
Sr
15:55
5:24
10
Luke Pinkel
So
16:17
5:31
16
Benjamin Micallef
Sr
16:26
5:34
24
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:44
5:40
38
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:45
5:41
41
2 Central Catholic
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
80:34
16:07
5:28
64 Mike Mccausland
Sr
15:39
5:18
4
Matt Mccausland
Sr
16:06
5:27
12
Cameron Thompson
Jr
16:12
5:29
14
Gavin Macpherson
Sr
16:17
5:31
15
Eric Brecht
Jr
16:21
5:32
19
Jalen Harris
So
16:38
5:38
35
Brady Lance
Sr
16:41
5:39
36
3 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:58
80:13
16:03
5:26
66 Shyam Kumar
Jr
15:28
5:15
2
Colton Colonna
So
15:48
5:21
7
Naren Karur
Jr
16:11
5:29
13
Daniel Skahill
So
16:20
5:32
18
Antonio Macabantad
Jr
16:27
5:34
26
Andrew George
Sr
17:01
5:46
50
Mason Elefant
So
17:03
5:47
52
4 De La Salle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
81:35
16:19
5:32
109 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:45
5:20
6
Luke Giusto
Jr
16:24
5:34
20
Taylor Ellis
Sr
16:26
5:34
22
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:30
5:36
29
Connor Livingston
So
16:31
5:36
32
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:50
5:43
45
Omar Khleif
Jr
17:46
6:01
83
5 Willow Glen
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
83:30
16:42
5:40
199 Zach Walker
Jr
15:59
5:25
11
Julio Cerda
Jr
16:31
5:36
33
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
16:31
5:36
34
Tim Arredondo
Sr
17:04
5:47
53
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
17:25
5:54
68
Matt Coleman
Sr
18:05
6:08
89
Marco Dal Canto
Fr
18:24
6:14
103
6 Cupertino
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
84:21
16:52
5:43
223 Maximiliano Chavez
So
16:25
5:34
21
Debarshi Basak
Jr
16:46
5:41
42
Jake Davidson
Jr
16:52
5:43
46
Owen Tanaka
So
16:53
5:43
47
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:25
5:54
67
Parker Magnuson
Jr
17:36
5:58
74
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
18:09
6:09
92
7 Modesto
11-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:04
84:32
16:54
5:44
227 Josue Perez
Jr
16:26
5:34
23
Leo Pando
Sr
16:28
5:35
27
Cameron Duquette
Sr
16:58
5:45
49
Jose Orendain
Sr
17:11
5:49
56
Luis Orendain
Sr
17:30
5:56
72
Dante Orendain
Jr
18:23
6:14
102
Adrien Castellanos
Sr
18:59
6:26
123
8 Bishop O'Dowd
15-15-11-10-8
Gap: 0:53
85:29
17:06
5:48
277 Cole Kretlow
Jr
16:45
5:41
40
Aaron Gonzalez
Sr
16:46
5:41
43
Thomas Murphy
So
16:53
5:43
48
Spencer Berkins
Jr
17:27
5:55
70
Owen Taffe
-
17:38
5:59
76








9 Carlmont
13-11-9-8-9
Gap: 1:40
85:55
17:11
5:49
279 Ryan Wilson
Jr
16:29
5:35
28
Justin Hsu
So
16:50
5:42
44
Kyle Dimick
So
17:10
5:49
55
Eric Jackson
So
17:18
5:52
61
Amaury Avat
Jr
18:08
6:09
91
Aaron Moskovitz
So
18:34
6:18
112
Caleb Metzler
Fr
18:47
6:22
117
10 Riordan
12-9-9-11-10
Gap: 1:44
86:23
17:17
5:51
299 Ian Cranfield
Sr
16:26
5:34
25
Trevor Paulbitski
Jr
16:45
5:41
39
Michael Kilgariff
Sr
17:19
5:52
63
James Upchurch
Jr
17:42
6:00
79
Gene Aberouette
Jr
18:10
6:10
93








11 Lynbrook
9-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:46
86:37
17:19
5:52
304 Kevin Chacko
Jr
16:19
5:32
17
Hugo Wu
Jr
17:13
5:50
57
Tru Do
Jr
17:19
5:52
62
Nico Rios
Jr
17:41
5:59
78
Vincent Peng
Fr
18:06
6:08
90
Albert Su
So
18:22
6:14
101




12 Westmont
4-5-5-9-12
Gap: 4:45
88:37
17:43
6:00
333 Julian Adam
Sr
15:40
5:19
5
Jason Gomez
Jr
16:30
5:36
30
Garrett Macquiddy
Fr
16:42
5:39
37
Lance Dagdagan
Jr
19:20
6:33
127
Justin Macquiddy
Jr
20:25
6:55
134








13 Nevada Union
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
87:50
17:34
5:57
358 Garrett Gough
So
16:31
5:36
31
Decker Krogh
So
17:02
5:46
51
Davis Olsen
Fr
17:46
6:01
81
Josh Ross
Jr
18:12
6:10
95
Cameron Richards
Jr
18:20
6:13
100
James Durkin
Jr
19:29
6:36
130




14 Palma
7-10-14-14-14
Gap: 2:40
88:27
17:41
6:00
384 Sam Lavorato
So
15:53
5:23
9
Tommy Padilla
So
17:18
5:52
60
Finian Rawson
Jr
18:16
6:12
98
Aaron Escobar
So
18:28
6:15
106
Octavio Rubio
Jr
18:33
6:17
111
Aidan Lafferty
Fr
18:49
6:23
119
Jack Busch
Fr
20:26
6:55
135
15 Acalanes
16-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:44
88:38
17:44
6:01
394 Zak Woodworth
Sr
17:04
5:47
54
Andrew Owens
Fr
17:20
5:53
64
Ethan Frigon
Jr
17:29
5:55
71
Riley Noon
So
17:58
6:05
87
Zak Tom
Sr
18:48
6:22
118
Harrison Seymour
Fr
19:58
6:46
132




16 Junipero Serra
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:47
89:01
17:48
6:02
402 Aidan Pond
Fr
17:24
5:54
66
Ara Archbold
Sr
17:26
5:55
69
Andrew Abbey
So
17:58
6:05
85
Rami Hijab
Jr
18:03
6:07
88
Ryan Possa
So
18:11
6:10
94
Blake Todzo
Jr
18:31
6:17
110
Enrique Brenes
Jr
18:36
6:18
113
17 St. Ignatius
17-16-17-16-17
Gap: 1:11
89:10
17:50
6:03
406 Taylor Spaulding
Sr
17:16
5:51
58
James Estillore
Jr
17:17
5:52
59
Nick Hollister
-
17:43
6:00
80
Aziz Wong
Sr
18:27
6:15
104
John Degraw
Jr
18:27
6:15
105
Marco Bonacini
Jr
18:30
6:16
109




18 Scotts Valley
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 0:38
89:28
17:54
6:04
424 Davis Ross
Sr
17:37
5:58
75
Nathan Kvamme
Jr
17:46
6:01
82
Travis Lane
Sr
17:51
6:03
84
Baxter Wesson
Sr
17:58
6:05
86
Steven Ignatowicz
Sr
18:15
6:11
97
Darren Mudge
So
18:36
6:18
114
Rishi Chandiramani
So
18:50
6:23
120
19 Andrew P. Hill
6-12-15-18-19
Gap: 3:31
90:17
18:03
6:07
439 Jorge Estrella
Jr
15:49
5:22
8
Surafel Abebe
So
17:24
5:54
65
Alex Ly
Jr
18:47
6:22
116
Mauricio Guerra
Sr
18:59
6:26
124
Kevin Medina
Jr
19:19
6:33
126
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
19:23
6:34
128
Sunny Tran
Sr
20:03
6:48
133
20 Evergreen Valley
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:02
90:35
18:07
6:08
468 Siddhartha Krishnan
Sr
17:35
5:58
73
Arshome Sahagun
So
17:40
5:59
77
Dibyojyoti Chowdhury
So
18:14
6:11
96
Angel Akawi
Sr
18:29
6:16
107
Nagaganesh Jaladanki
Sr
18:37
6:19
115
Don Le
Sr
19:27
6:36
129
Michael Acosta
Jr
21:23
7:15
136
21 Archbishop Mitty
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:54
93:48
18:46
6:22
575 Arnav Choudhury
Fr
18:18
6:12
99
Jon Telebrico
So
18:30
6:16
108
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
18:53
6:24
121
Charles Pyle
Sr
18:56
6:25
122
Braeden Camarota
Jr
19:12
6:30
125
Christopher Pearson
Fr
19:44
6:41
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brayden Mclaughlin So Del Oro 17:29.1 5:56
2 Cade Nelson So Del Oro 17:47.8 6:02
3 Nick Loduca Sr Piedmont 17:55.2 6:04
4 Ty Marshall Jr Carlmont 17:56.2 6:05
5 Andrew Luna Jr Carlmont 17:59.9 6:06
6 Kevin Serrano Jr Galileo Academy 18:07.7 6:09
7 Michael Lundgren Jr St. Ignatius 18:10.2 6:10
8 Sean Doheny Jr St. Ignatius 18:10.4 6:10
9 Nathan Lam Jr Galileo Academy 18:14.1 6:11
10 Reily Cannon Sr St. Ignatius 18:16.5 6:12
11 Jack Lewis Jr Junipero Serra 18:17.6 6:12
12 Kyle Arteaga Sr Del Oro 18:19.9 6:13
13 Michael O'bryan Jr St. Ignatius 18:26.3 6:15
14 Ryan Jacobs Sr Del Oro 18:28.4 6:16
15 Alexander Vallecilo Jr Riordan 18:29.7 6:16
16 Kevin Oliva Sr Riordan 18:33.1 6:17
17 Juan Ramos Sr Modesto 18:42.3 6:20
18 Trey Flores Sr Del Oro 18:43.9 6:21
19 Zachary Mendoza Sr Galileo Academy 18:44.8 6:21
20 Alexander Paras Sr St. Ignatius 18:45.9 6:22
21 Josef Von Haunalter Sr Scotts Valley 18:47.3 6:22
22 Sean O'brien Jr Junipero Serra 18:47.9 6:22
23 Christian Aquino Jr Junipero Serra 18:49.2 6:23
24 Andres Lucero Jr Capuchino 18:56 6:25
25 Jacob Weisert So Tamalpais 18:57.9 6:26
26 Joey Cuevas Jr St. Ignatius 18:59.5 6:26
27 Chris Andrews Jr St. Ignatius 18:59.7 6:26
28 Kyle Quan Sr Riordan 18:59.8 6:26
29 Keith Sibal Sr Piedmont 18:59.8 6:26
30 Mitchell Ross Fr Scotts Valley 19:03.1 6:27
31 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:04.3 6:28 1/17 5/23 12/25
32 Jason Tong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:05.2 6:28
33 Shayan Salsabilian Sr Scotts Valley 19:07.6 6:29
34 Elijah Levy Sr Piedmont 19:10.9 6:30
35 James Thompson Fr Scotts Valley 19:12.8 6:31
36 David Luong Jr Oak Grove (SJ) 19:16.2 6:32
37 Ezequiel Ponce So Andrew P. Hill 19:22.4 6:34
38 Sebastian Garate Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:26.4 6:35 2/17 7/23 9/25 20:28
(1:01)
19:24 19:24 You ROCK! (LY)
39 David Dung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:28.2 6:36
40 Robert Brock Jr Del Oro 19:28.9 6:36
41 Nathan Weaver Jr Scotts Valley 19:31.4 6:37
42 Ethan Aschemeyer So Del Oro 19:32.1 6:37
43 Jeromy Cruz Sr Westmoor 19:32.8 6:38
44 Tushar Agashe So Archbishop Mitty 19:37.4 6:39 3/17 8/23 8/25 20:25
(0:48)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Daniel Choahn Jr Modesto 19:39 6:40
46 Garret Bomhoff Sr Del Oro 19:41.5 6:41
47 Jonathon Granger-jones Sr Scotts Valley 19:43.5 6:41
48 Carter Murphy So George Washington 19:43.9 6:41
49 Brian Yu Jr Galileo Academy 19:45.5 6:42
50 Jonathan Tam Fr George Washington 19:47 6:42
51 Jacob Lyons Jr Del Oro 19:48.5 6:43
52 Cristian Alvarez Fr Oak Grove (SJ) 19:51.7 6:44
53 Cooper Veit Jr St. Ignatius 19:53.1 6:44
54 Marcu Serna Jr Junipero Serra 19:53.7 6:45
55 George Hernandez Sr Modesto 19:55.8 6:45
56 Devin Kealy So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:56.3 6:46
57 Lucas Beard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:57.4 6:46
58 Nicholas Manzano Jr Capuchino 19:58.1 6:46
59 Drew Wadsworth Jr Menlo School 20:00.5 6:47
60 Tyler Lok Jr St. Ignatius 20:02.1 6:47
61 Darius Daud So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:02.1 6:47
62 Anthony Ng Jr George Washington 20:02.8 6:48
63 Luke Shannon So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:04.3 6:48
64 Partha Rao Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:04.9 6:48
65 Josiah Chin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:06.3 6:49
66 Chris Aboujudom Jr Oak Grove (SJ) 20:06.5 6:49
67 Annison Van So A. Lincoln (SF) 20:07.9 6:49
68 Kyle Chu Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:08.3 6:50
69 Griffin Eger Jr Junipero Serra 20:08.6 6:50
70 Vincent Titterton Jr Piedmont 20:08.8 6:50
71 Brandon Nguyen Fr Oak Grove (SJ) 20:08.9 6:50
72 Cameron Nitta Sr Del Oro 20:09.4 6:50
73 Colin Chen Jr Carlmont 20:11.5 6:51
74 Brandon Tu Jr Galileo Academy 20:14.1 6:52
75 William Redenbaugh Jr Summit Rainier 20:15 6:52
76 Christian Eidson Jr St. Ignatius 20:16.8 6:52
77 Aidan Mcallister Jr Modesto 20:17.3 6:53
78 Franklin Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:18.9 6:53
79 Joshua Lee Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 20:21 6:54
80 Fernando Camacho Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:21.6 6:54
81 Logan Ung Fr Bay (SF) 20:21.6 6:54
82 Joseph Woo So Archbishop Mitty 20:23 6:55 4/17 10/23 11/23 19:48 19:45 19:45
83 Zachary Maneja Jr Westmoor 20:23 6:55
84 Logan Ross Fr Scotts Valley 20:28.7 6:57
85 Mitchell Argue Sr Piedmont 20:34.5 6:58
86 Charlie Ruan Sr George Washington 20:35.1 6:59
87 Ike Perl So Tamalpais 20:35.1 6:59
88 Jason Liu Jr Carlmont 20:37.4 6:59
89 Anish Patel So Archbishop Mitty 20:38.7 7:00 5/17 11/23 8/22 20:36 20:21 20:21
90 Joseph Jay Montesclaros Sr Alisal 20:40.6 7:01
91 Justin French Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:41.3 7:01
92 David Bejines Jr James Lick 20:42.9 7:01
93 Harrison Hong Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:42.9 7:01
94 Ryan Nowell Jr Carlmont 20:44.8 7:02
95 Aaron Alberto Jr Capuchino 20:45 7:02
96 Javier Hernandez Jr Alisal 20:45 7:02
97 Derek Bautista Jr Westmoor 20:50.2 7:04
98 Connor Vanligten Jr Menlo School 20:51.1 7:04
99 Anthony Trieu Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 20:55.4 7:06
100 Nien Tran Fr James Lick 20:58.5 7:07
101 Andy Chen So Galileo Academy 20:58.7 7:07
102 Jerricho Habon Fr James Lick 21:00.3 7:07
103 Caleb Romberger Jr Scotts Valley 21:03.9 7:08
104 James Moore Fr Bay (SF) 21:04.2 7:09
105 David Yu Jr Piedmont 21:04.5 7:09
106 Noah Alonzo Jr Westmoor 21:05.8 7:09
107 Cristian Bass So Archbishop Mitty 21:06.9 7:09 6/17 12/23 6/17 21:30
(0:23)
20:58 20:58 You ROCK! (LY)
108 Aldrym Gamatero So Andrew P. Hill 21:10.2 7:11
109 Ken Hinh Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:13.2 7:12
110 Myles Fang Jr Capuchino 21:13.9 7:12
111 Thomas Yang Jr Menlo School 21:15.7 7:12
112 Joshua Chinn So Summit Rainier 21:17.4 7:13
113 Kevin Huynh Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:17.9 7:13
114 Justin Yamamura Jr St. Ignatius 21:18.3 7:13
115 Nondas Avdalas Jr Capuchino 21:19.6 7:14
116 Wallace Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:19.6 7:14 7/17 13/23 5/13 18:33 18:33
117 Manuel Mejia Jr Summit Rainier 21:20 7:14
118 Chad Beleyoun Jr Capuchino 21:20.8 7:14
119 Amado Martinez Sr Alisal 21:21.4 7:14
120 Antonio Reyes Sr Alisal 21:21.7 7:14
121 Rodolfo Constantino Sr Alisal 21:23 7:15
122 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 21:24.8 7:16
123 Braden Birkes Fr Liberty Ranch 21:29.1 7:17
124 David Phan So Andrew P. Hill 21:30.1 7:17
125 David Mendoza Jr Westmoor 21:31.6 7:18
126 Timothy Maravillo Jr Alisal 21:39.1 7:20
127 Joaquin Calleja Fr Oak Grove (SJ) 21:41.3 7:21
128 Brandon Kyle Jr Junipero Serra 21:41.5 7:21
129 William Abbott Jr Menlo School 21:42.3 7:21
130 Brendan Vu So Andrew P. Hill 21:45.6 7:23
131 Evan Davies Sr Carlmont 21:48.8 7:24
132 Michael Kao Jr Junipero Serra 21:49.9 7:24
133 Nicholas Tong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:50.1 7:24
134 Jamie Baker Fr Tamalpais 21:52.9 7:25
135 Kyle Mahan Jr Capuchino 21:53.1 7:25
136 Ethan Shiozaki Sr Carlmont 21:57.4 7:27
137 Sheel Bhardwaj Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:00.2 7:28 8/17 14/23 5/10 23:24
(1:24)
21:51 21:51 You ROCK! (LY)
138 Trenton Abid So Liberty Ranch 22:06.4 7:30
139 Zach Wong Jr Carlmont 22:08.6 7:30
140 Sam Rodarte Jr Scotts Valley 22:12.9 7:32
141 Viboll Thach So Andrew P. Hill 22:16.4 7:33
142 Kevin Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:18.3 7:34
143 Hugo Marquez Fr James Lick 22:21.2 7:35
144 Matthew Torres Sr Capuchino 22:25.3 7:36
145 Michael Jensen Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:27.5 7:37 9/17 15/23 5/8
146 David Chong Zhao Sr Westmoor 22:28.1 7:37
147 Joe Thompson So Scotts Valley 22:29.5 7:37
148 Melvin Estrada Fr James Lick 22:30.8 7:38
149 Michael Zheng Jr Modesto 22:31.1 7:38
150 Jiajun Liu So Galileo Academy 22:33.6 7:39
151 Connor Agu Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:37 7:40 10/17 16/23 5/8
152 Lyndon Torio So Piedmont 22:39.5 7:41
153 Kleid Hoxha Jr Junipero Serra 22:44.2 7:42
154 John Pantoja Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:45 7:43 11/17 17/23 3/5
155 Nicolas Barron So Summit Rainier 22:46.1 7:43
156 Reed Rouland Sr Carlmont 22:46.8 7:43
157 Malachi Chou-green Fr Bay (SF) 22:55.8 7:46
158 Joey Reksoatmodjo Sr Scotts Valley 22:56.5 7:47
159 Taylor Dean Fr Scotts Valley 22:57.6 7:47
160 Calder Leppitsch Fr Scotts Valley 23:00.3 7:48
161 Ambrosio Torres Fr Scotts Valley 23:01 7:48
162 Taylor Gudino Jr Junipero Serra 23:03.9 7:49
163 Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar Jr Westmoor 23:05.2 7:50
164 Brandy Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:06.1 7:50
165 Edison Bai Jr Carlmont 23:15.5 7:53
166 Sean Vu Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:19.4 7:54
167 Christopher Sanchez Jr Westmoor 23:23.8 7:56
168 Cleon Doan Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:23.9 7:56
169 Tanner Perry Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:25.1 7:56
170 Sam Gierhan Jr Modesto 23:25.5 7:56
171 Joshua Franco-lee Sr Summit Rainier 23:26.5 7:57
172 Nick Ward So Bay (SF) 23:30.5 7:58
173 Richard Louie Jr Westmoor 23:35.4 8:00
174 Calvin Webster Fr Bay (SF) 23:38.3 8:01
175 Brian Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:45 8:03
176 Alex Pham Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:45.6 8:03
177 Daniel Portillo Fr James Lick 23:45.8 8:03
178 Nicholas Hamilton So Archbishop Mitty 23:47.8 8:04 12/17 18/23 3/4 22:58 21:57 21:57
179 Douglas Nolin Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:51.7 8:05 13/17 19/23 3/4
180 Connor Rothwell Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:52.8 8:06 14/17 20/23 3/3
181 Calvin George Fr Scotts Valley 23:54 8:06
182 Drake Zhao Jr Carlmont 23:54.8 8:06
183 Tejas Prakash So Archbishop Mitty 23:55.9 8:07 15/17 21/23 3/3
184 Nathan Fahey Fr Bay (SF) 24:18.2 8:14
185 Jason Blumberg Fr Liberty Ranch 24:25 8:17
186 Christopher Chan Jr Westmoor 24:31.9 8:19
187 Aaron Brown Sr Menlo School 24:36.3 8:20
188 Canh Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:36.7 8:21
189 Alexander Espinosa Sr Riordan 24:51.9 8:26
190 Cole Sutherland Fr Scotts Valley 24:56.2 8:27
191 Antony Le Sr Andrew P. Hill 25:11.4 8:32
192 Justin Aguirre So A. Lincoln (SF) 25:15.6 8:34
193 Jeromey Klein Jr Carlmont 25:22.6 8:36
194 Richard Chin Fr Bay (SF) 25:57.2 8:48
195 Dylan Joaquin Fr Bay (SF) 26:01.9 8:49
196 Matthew Sim Jr Junipero Serra 26:06.3 8:51
197 Eric Craviotto Sr Riordan 26:08.2 8:52
198 Nabeel Shaikh So Archbishop Mitty 27:03.5 9:10 16/17 22/23 3/3
199 Jakob Tilbury Fr Summit Rainier 27:18.9 9:16
200 Jakab Lippman Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:29.9 9:19 17/17 23/23 2/3
201 Erik Pham Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 27:51.4 9:27
202 Harrison Ngo Sr Andrew P. Hill 28:18.3 9:36
203 Enatsu Sugioka Jr Carlmont 28:21.7 9:37
204 Alex Jory Fr Scotts Valley 28:44.8 9:45
205 Anthony Pham Jr Andrew P. Hill 31:57 10:50
206 Tommy Sokry Sr Andrew P. Hill 33:58.4 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Oro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
90:49
18:10
6:09
47 Brayden Mclaughlin
So
17:29
5:56
1
Cade Nelson
So
17:48
6:02
2
Kyle Arteaga
Sr
18:20
6:13
12
Ryan Jacobs
Sr
18:28
6:16
14
Trey Flores
Sr
18:44
6:21
18
Robert Brock
Jr
19:29
6:36
39
Ethan Aschemeyer
So
19:32
6:37
41
2 St. Ignatius
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
91:49
18:22
6:14
58 Michael Lundgren
Jr
18:10
6:10
7
Sean Doheny
Jr
18:10
6:10
8
Reily Cannon
Sr
18:17
6:12
10
Michael O'bryan
Jr
18:26
6:15
13
Alexander Paras
Sr
18:46
6:22
20
Joey Cuevas
Jr
19:00
6:26
25
Chris Andrews
Jr
19:00
6:26
26
3 Galileo Academy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
95:06
19:01
6:27
145 Kevin Serrano
Jr
18:08
6:09
6
Nathan Lam
Jr
18:14
6:11
9
Zachary Mendoza
Sr
18:45
6:21
19
Brian Yu
Jr
19:46
6:42
46
Brandon Tu
Jr
20:14
6:52
65
Andy Chen
So
20:59
7:07
89
Jiajun Liu
So
22:34
7:39
123
4 Scotts Valley
9-8-8-5-4
Gap: 0:44
95:42
19:08
6:29
156 Josef Von Haunalter
Sr
18:47
6:22
21
Mitchell Ross
Fr
19:03
6:27
29
Shayan Salsabilian
Sr
19:08
6:29
32
James Thompson
Fr
19:13
6:31
34
Nathan Weaver
Jr
19:31
6:37
40
Jonathon Granger-jones
Sr
19:44
6:41
45
Logan Ross
Fr
20:29
6:57
74
5 Junipero Serra
6-7-4-4-5
Gap: 1:51
95:57
19:11
6:30
165 Jack Lewis
Jr
18:18
6:12
11
Sean O'brien
Jr
18:48
6:22
22
Christian Aquino
Jr
18:49
6:23
23
Marcu Serna
Jr
19:54
6:45
48
Griffin Eger
Jr
20:09
6:50
61
Brandon Kyle
Jr
21:42
7:21
112
Michael Kao
Jr
21:50
7:24
115
6 Piedmont
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
96:49
19:22
6:34
201 Nick Loduca
Sr
17:55
6:04
3
Keith Sibal
Sr
19:00
6:26
28
Elijah Levy
Sr
19:11
6:30
33
Vincent Titterton
Jr
20:09
6:50
62
Mitchell Argue
Sr
20:35
6:58
75
David Yu
Jr
21:05
7:09
92
Lyndon Torio
So
22:40
7:41
124
7 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-11-11-8-7
Gap: 1:01
98:33
19:43
6:41
227 Jason Tong
So
19:05
6:28
31
David Dung
Jr
19:28
6:36
38
Devin Kealy
So
19:56
6:46
50
Lucas Beard
Jr
19:57
6:46
51
Josiah Chin
Jr
20:06
6:49
57
Nicholas Tong
So
21:50
7:24
116




8 Carlmont
3-2-7-7-8
Gap: 2:49
97:30
19:30
6:37
231 Ty Marshall
Jr
17:56
6:05
4
Andrew Luna
Jr
18:00
6:06
5
Colin Chen
Jr
20:12
6:51
64
Jason Liu
Jr
20:37
6:59
76
Ryan Nowell
Jr
20:45
7:02
82
Evan Davies
Sr
21:49
7:24
114
Ethan Shiozaki
Sr
21:57
7:27
118
9 Archbishop Mitty
11-10-9-10-9
Gap: 1:34
99:10
19:50
6:43
259 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro
Fr
19:04
6:28
30
Sebastian Garate
Jr
19:26
6:35
37
Tushar Agashe
So
19:37
6:39
43
Joseph Woo
So
20:23
6:55
72
Anish Patel
So
20:39
7:00
77
Cristian Bass
So
21:07
7:09
94
Wallace Lin
Jr
21:20
7:14
102
10 Modesto
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:49
101:06
20:13
6:51
299 Juan Ramos
Sr
18:42
6:20
17
Daniel Choahn
Jr
19:39
6:40
44
George Hernandez
Sr
19:56
6:45
49
Aidan Mcallister
Jr
20:17
6:53
67
Michael Zheng
Jr
22:31
7:38
122
Sam Gierhan
Jr
23:26
7:56
128




11 Crystal Springs Uplands
17-15-14-13-11
Gap: 0:39
101:01
20:12
6:51
304 Darius Daud
So
20:02
6:47
54
Luke Shannon
So
20:04
6:48
55
Partha Rao
Jr
20:05
6:48
56
Kyle Chu
Sr
20:08
6:50
60
Justin French
Jr
20:41
7:01
79








12 Oak Grove (SJ)
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:25
101:05
20:13
6:51
314 David Luong
Jr
19:16
6:32
35
Cristian Alvarez
Fr
19:52
6:44
47
Chris Aboujudom
Jr
20:07
6:49
58
Brandon Nguyen
Fr
20:09
6:50
63
Joaquin Calleja
Fr
21:41
7:21
111








13 Riordan
7-5-5-11-13
Gap: 7:39
107:03
21:25
7:15
331 Alexander Vallecilo
Jr
18:30
6:16
15
Kevin Oliva
Sr
18:33
6:17
16
Kyle Quan
Sr
19:00
6:26
27
Alexander Espinosa
Sr
24:52
8:26
135
Eric Craviotto
Sr
26:08
8:52
138








14 Andrew P. Hill
14-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:48
101:56
20:23
6:55
350 Ezequiel Ponce
So
19:22
6:34
36
Franklin Nguyen
Jr
20:19
6:53
68
Fernando Camacho
Jr
20:22
6:54
70
Harrison Hong
Jr
20:43
7:01
81
Aldrym Gamatero
So
21:10
7:11
95
Ken Hinh
Jr
21:13
7:12
96
Kevin Huynh
Jr
21:18
7:13
100
15 Capuchino
10-12-13-15-15
Gap: 2:24
102:13
20:27
6:56
357 Andres Lucero
Jr
18:56
6:25
24
Nicholas Manzano
Jr
19:58
6:46
52
Aaron Alberto
Jr
20:45
7:02
83
Myles Fang
Jr
21:14
7:12
97
Nondas Avdalas
Jr
21:20
7:14
101
Chad Beleyoun
Jr
21:21
7:14
104
Kyle Mahan
Jr
21:53
7:25
117
16 Westmoor
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:59
103:23
20:41
7:01
402 Jeromy Cruz
Sr
19:33
6:38
42
Zachary Maneja
Jr
20:23
6:55
73
Derek Bautista
Jr
20:50
7:04
85
Noah Alonzo
Jr
21:06
7:09
93
David Mendoza
Jr
21:32
7:18
109
David Chong Zhao
Sr
22:28
7:37
120
Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar
Jr
23:05
7:50
127
17 Alisal
21-19-20-20-17
Gap: 0:42
105:32
21:06
7:09
480 Joseph Jay Montesclaros
Sr
20:41
7:01
78
Javier Hernandez
Jr
20:45
7:02
84
Amado Martinez
Sr
21:21
7:14
105
Antonio Reyes
Sr
21:22
7:14
106
Rodolfo Constantino
Sr
21:23
7:15
107
Timothy Maravillo
Jr
21:39
7:20
110




18 Menlo School
16-18-18-17-18
Gap: 4:36
108:26
21:41
7:21
484 Drew Wadsworth
Jr
20:01
6:47
53
Connor Vanligten
Jr
20:51
7:04
86
Thomas Yang
Jr
21:16
7:12
98
William Abbott
Jr
21:42
7:21
113
Aaron Brown
Sr
24:36
8:20
134








19 James Lick
22-22-19-19-19
Gap: 1:38
106:28
21:18
7:13
485 David Bejines
Jr
20:43
7:01
80
Nien Tran
Fr
20:59
7:07
88
Jerricho Habon
Fr
21:00
7:07
90
Gustavo Parra
Sr
21:25
7:16
108
Hugo Marquez
Fr
22:21
7:35
119
Melvin Estrada
Fr
22:31
7:38
121
Daniel Portillo
Fr
23:46
8:03
132
20 A. Lincoln (SF)
18-17-17-18-20
Gap: 7:44
114:31
22:54
7:46
491 Annison Van
So
20:08
6:49
59
Joshua Lee
Fr
20:21
6:54
69
Anthony Trieu
Fr
20:55
7:06
87
Justin Aguirre
So
25:16
8:34
136
Erik Pham
Fr
27:51
9:27
140








21 Summit Rainier
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:12
109:05
21:49
7:24
522 William Redenbaugh
Jr
20:15
6:52
66
Joshua Chinn
So
21:17
7:13
99
Manuel Mejia
Jr
21:20
7:14
103
Nicolas Barron
So
22:46
7:43
125
Joshua Franco-lee
Sr
23:27
7:57
129
Jakob Tilbury
Fr
27:19
9:16
139




22 Bay (SF)
20-19-22-22-22
Gap: 3:17
111:30
22:18
7:34
549 Logan Ung
Fr
20:22
6:54
71
James Moore
Fr
21:04
7:09
91
Malachi Chou-green
Fr
22:56
7:46
126
Nick Ward
So
23:31
7:58
130
Calvin Webster
Fr
23:38
8:01
131
Nathan Fahey
Fr
24:18
8:14
133
Richard Chin
Fr
25:57
8:48
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Oro
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
98:40
19:44
6:41
29 Robert Brock
Jr
19:29
6:36
3
Ethan Aschemeyer
So
19:32
6:37
4
Garret Bomhoff
Sr
19:42
6:41
5
Jacob Lyons
Jr
19:49
6:43
7
Cameron Nitta
Sr
20:09
6:50
10








2 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
98:11
19:38
6:39
31 Joey Cuevas
Jr
19:00
6:26
1
Chris Andrews
Jr
19:00
6:26
2
Cooper Veit
Jr
19:53
6:44
8
Tyler Lok
Jr
20:02
6:47
9
Christian Eidson
Jr
20:17
6:52
11
Justin Yamamura
Jr
21:18
7:13
17




3 Scotts Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
105:59
21:12
7:11
90 Jonathon Granger-jones
Sr
19:44
6:41
6
Logan Ross
Fr
20:29
6:57
12
Caleb Romberger
Jr
21:04
7:08
13
Sam Rodarte
Jr
22:13
7:32
27
Joe Thompson
So
22:30
7:37
32
Joey Reksoatmodjo
Sr
22:57
7:47
37
Taylor Dean
Fr
22:58
7:47
38
4 Andrew P. Hill
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
108:03
21:37
7:20
99 Ken Hinh
Jr
21:13
7:12
15
Kevin Huynh
Jr
21:18
7:13
16
David Phan
So
21:30
7:17
19
Brendan Vu
So
21:46
7:23
21
Viboll Thach
So
22:16
7:33
28
Kevin Nguyen
Sr
22:18
7:34
29
Brandy Nguyen
Jr
23:06
7:50
41
5 Archbishop Mitty
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
109:31
21:54
7:26
120 Cristian Bass
So
21:07
7:09
14
Wallace Lin
Jr
21:20
7:14
18
Sheel Bhardwaj
Jr
22:00
7:28
25
Michael Jensen
Fr
22:28
7:37
30
Connor Agu
Fr
22:37
7:40
33
John Pantoja
Fr
22:45
7:43
35
Nicholas Hamilton
So
23:48
8:04
45
6 Carlmont
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
111:57
22:23
7:35
150 Evan Davies
Sr
21:49
7:24
22
Ethan Shiozaki
Sr
21:57
7:27
24
Zach Wong
Jr
22:09
7:30
26
Reed Rouland
Sr
22:47
7:43
36
Edison Bai
Jr
23:16
7:53
42
Drake Zhao
Jr
23:55
8:06
46
Jeromey Klein
Jr
25:23
8:36
48
7 Junipero Serra
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:25
115:26
23:05
7:50
165 Brandon Kyle
Jr
21:42
7:21
20
Michael Kao
Jr
21:50
7:24
23
Kleid Hoxha
Jr
22:44
7:42
34
Taylor Gudino
Jr
23:04
7:49
39
Matthew Sim
Jr
26:06
8:51
49








8 Westmoor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
117:04
23:25
7:56
205 David Chong Zhao
Sr
22:28
7:37
31
Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar
Jr
23:05
7:50
40
Christopher Sanchez
Jr
23:24
7:56
43
Richard Louie
Jr
23:35
8:00
44
Christopher Chan
Jr
24:32
8:19
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
115:49
23:10
7:51
34 Joey Reksoatmodjo
Sr
22:57
7:47
3
Taylor Dean
Fr
22:58
7:47
4
Calder Leppitsch
Fr
23:00
7:48
5
Ambrosio Torres
Fr
23:01
7:48
6
Calvin George
Fr
23:54
8:06
16
Cole Sutherland
Fr
24:56
8:27
18
Alex Jory
Fr
28:45
9:45
21
2 Andrew P. Hill
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
115:33
23:07
7:50
35 Kevin Nguyen
Sr
22:18
7:34
1
Brandy Nguyen
Jr
23:06
7:50
7
Sean Vu
Jr
23:19
7:54
8
Cleon Doan
Jr
23:24
7:56
9
Tanner Perry
Jr
23:25
7:56
10
Brian Tran
Sr
23:45
8:03
11
Alex Pham
Sr
23:46
8:03
12
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
118:13
23:39
8:01
61 John Pantoja
Fr
22:45
7:43
2
Nicholas Hamilton
So
23:48
8:04
13
Douglas Nolin
Fr
23:52
8:05
14
Connor Rothwell
Fr
23:53
8:06
15
Tejas Prakash
So
23:56
8:07
17
Nabeel Shaikh
So
27:04
9:10
19
Jakab Lippman
Fr
27:30
9:19
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.