Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/5/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Sarah Sr V 20:11.7 6:31 3.1 9/39 3/6 3/37 2/6 19:50 19:50 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Andreacchi, Ashley Fr F/S 29:18.7 9:27 3.1 69/75 15/16 36/37 3/3
Andreacchi, Kelly Jr JV 27:43.2 8:57 3.1 63/66 14/15 32/37 2/2 24:04 24:04 24:04 24:04
Bavishi, Ria Fr F/S 25:00.5 8:04 3.1 32/75 6/16 18/37 3/5
Canales, Araceli Jr JV 23:33.7 7:36 3.1 28/66 5/15 13/37 3/6 24:37
(1:03,4.3)
24:37
(1:03,4.3)
24:37
(1:03,4.3)
24:37
(1:03,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carroll, Jorden Sr JV 22:26.8 7:14 3.1 13/66 3/15 9/37 3/6 22:56
(0:29,2.1)
22:56
(0:29,2.1)
22:56
(0:29,2.1)
22:56
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Constantin, Dimitra So V 19:58.5 6:27 3.1 8/39 2/6 2/37 2/6 20:12
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dhanani, Samantha So F/S 25:11.4 8:08 3.1 36/75 7/16 19/37 3/5 24:42 24:42 24:42 24:42
Ericksen, Michelle Sr JV 25:38.4 8:16 3.1 47/66 10/15 24/37 2/3 26:26
(0:48,3.0)
26:26
(0:48,3.0)
26:26
(0:48,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gao, Catherine Sr JV 22:19.3 7:12 3.1 10/66 2/15 8/37 4/6 20:04 20:04 20:04 19:41
Golshanara, Suzanne Sr JV 27:01.4 8:43 3.1 58/66 11/15 29/37 2/3
Gurich, Maddy Fr F/S 25:55.7 8:22 3.1 46/75 9/16 25/37 3/4
Ho, Jasmine Jr V 21:13.7 6:51 3.1 22/39 4/6 4/37 4/6 21:25
(0:12,0.9)
21:25
(0:12,0.9)
21:25
(0:12,0.9)
21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kaiser, Marissa Fr F/S 26:30.7 8:33 3.1 57/75 12/16 28/37 3/3
Koplos, Allison So F/S 24:55.1 8:02 3.1 31/75 5/16 17/37 3/5
Lee, Elise Fr F/S 26:18.7 8:29 3.1 53/75 11/16 27/37 3/4
Leuzze, Annabella Fr F/S 22:42.2 7:19 3.1 4/75 1/16 10/37 3/6
Mangilog, Abby Sr V 19:33.1 6:18 3.1 4/39 1/6 1/37 3/6 19:21 19:21 19:21 19:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Marti, Deepa So F/S 28:20.8 9:09 3.1 63/75 13/16 34/37 3/3 28:27
(0:07,0.4)
28:27
(0:07,0.4)
28:27
(0:07,0.4)
28:27
(0:07,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miller, Ariel Jr JV 23:22.4 7:32 3.1 23/66 4/15 11/37 4/6 25:08
(1:46,7.0)
25:08
(1:46,7.0)
25:08
(1:46,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Moreno, Paola So F/S 23:34.3 7:36 3.1 18/75 3/16 14/37 3/6 25:17
(1:42,6.7)
25:17
(1:42,6.7)
25:17
(1:42,6.7)
25:17
(1:42,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Newcomb, Isabel Jr JV 27:22 8:50 3.1 59/66 12/15 30/37 2/3
Nome, Carol Jr JV 22:13.2 7:10 3.1 8/66 1/15 7/37 4/6 22:36
(0:23,1.7)
22:36
(0:23,1.7)
22:36
(0:23,1.7)
22:36
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pierola, Francesca De Sr V 21:22.5 6:54 3.1 24/39 5/6 5/37 2/6 21:46
(0:23,1.8)
21:46
(0:23,1.8)
21:46
(0:23,1.8)
21:46
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pulchny, Aileen So F/S 23:29.7 7:35 3.1 16/75 2/16 12/37 4/6 22:54 22:54 22:54 22:54
Ramirez, Ella So F/S 25:17.9 8:10 3.1 37/75 8/16 20/37 3/4
Schueler, Jessica Sr JV 24:15.7 7:50 3.1 35/66 6/15 16/37 3/6
Scott, Sophia So F/S 28:33.8 9:13 3.1 64/75 14/16 35/37 3/3
Shinnerl, Hannah Jr JV 27:51.8 8:59 3.1 65/66 15/15 33/37 2/2 29:31
(1:39,5.6)
29:31
(1:39,5.6)
29:31
(1:39,5.6)
29:31
(1:39,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shridhar, Sona Fr F/S 23:46.4 7:40 3.1 21/75 4/16 15/37 3/6
Smallwood, Camille Jr JV 27:34.7 8:54 3.1 61/66 13/15 31/37 2/2 26:47 26:47 26:47 26:47
Smith, Sophia Sr JV 25:19.7 8:10 3.1 42/66 7/15 21/37 3/6 24:24 24:24 24:24 24:24
Tran, Khanh Fr F/S 26:12.9 8:27 3.1 51/75 10/16 26/37 3/4
Venkat, Maya So F/S 30:20.6 9:47 3.1 73/75 16/16 37/37 3/3 31:55
(1:34,4.9)
31:55
(1:34,4.9)
31:55
(1:34,4.9)
31:55
(1:34,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vokt, Kayla Sr V 21:26.2 6:55 3.1 25/39 6/6 6/37 2/6 21:44
(0:18,1.4)
21:44
(0:18,1.4)
21:44
(0:18,1.4)
21:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Wendling, Julia Jr JV 25:19.9 8:10 3.1 43/66 8/15 22/37 2/4 27:01
(1:41,6.2)
27:01
(1:41,6.2)
27:01
(1:41,6.2)
27:01
(1:41,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zenk, Madelynne Sr JV 25:33.3 8:15 3.1 46/66 9/15 23/37 2/3 26:50
(1:17,4.8)
26:50
(1:17,4.8)
26:50
(1:17,4.8)
26:50
(1:17,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 102:20
1:49
3.1 6:36 6:18 6:54 67 6:19 97:13 97:13 97:13 Abby Mangilog (4), Dimitra Constantin (8), Sarah Abbott (9), Jasmine Ho (22), Francesca De Pierola (24)
JV 1st 5 4/6 113:55
1:21
3.1 7:21 7:10 7:36 81 7:12 112:19 112:19 112:19 Carol Nome (8), Catherine Gao (10), Jorden Carroll (13), Ariel Miller (23), Araceli Canales (27)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 126:07
1:23
3.1 8:08 7:50 8:16 56 7:34 125:27 125:27 122:53 Jessica Schueler (6), Sophia Smith (11), Julia Wendling (12), Madelynne Zenk (13), Michelle Ericksen (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 137:33
0:50
3.1 8:52 8:43 8:59 47 8:05 131:23 131:23 Suzanne Golshanara (7), Isabel Newcomb (8), Camille Smallwood (9), Kelly Andreacchi (11), Hannah Shinnerl (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 118:28
2:13
3.1 7:39 7:19 8:02 82 7:17 115:36 115:36 110:43 Annabella Leuzze (4), Aileen Pulchny (16), Paola Moreno (18), Sona Shridhar (20), Allison Koplos (24)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 127:38
1:12
3.1 8:14 8:04 8:27 79 7:41 129:03
(1:25,1.1)
129:03
(1:25,1.1)
117:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ria Bavishi (12), Samantha Dhanani (14), Ella Ramirez (15), Maddy Gurich (18), Khanh Tran (20)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 139:03
3:00
3.1 8:58 8:29 9:27 73 8:12 138:51 138:51 126:08 Elise Lee (9), Marissa Kaiser (13), Deepa Marti (16), Sophia Scott (17), Ashley Andreacchi (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Skahill St. Francis (MV) 18:23.6 5:56
2 Paige Comiso Presentation 19:21 6:15
3 Jacqueline Miley St. Francis (MV) 19:28.8 6:17
4 Abby Mangilog Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:33.1 6:18 1/6 1/37 3/6 19:21 19:21 19:21
5 Katie O'dea St. Ignatius 19:39.7 6:21
6 Madeleine Coli St. Francis (MV) 19:45.5 6:22
7 Carla Cornillon St. Francis (MV) 19:49.7 6:24
8 Dimitra Constantin So Archbishop Mitty 19:58.5 6:27 2/6 2/37 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Sarah Abbott Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:11.7 6:31 3/6 3/37 2/6 19:50 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Haley Torsney St. Francis (MV) 20:21.4 6:34
11 Caroline Worthington St. Ignatius 20:22.7 6:34
12 Sophia Morris St. Francis (MV) 20:24.1 6:35
13 Gianna Mendoza Presentation 20:30.4 6:37
14 Alexandra Lazar Presentation 20:30.9 6:37
15 Desiree Cadena Presentation 20:31.8 6:37
16 Jordan Hahn Valley Christian (SJ) 20:36.6 6:39
17 Whitney Lundgren St. Ignatius 20:40 6:40
18 Mackenzie Thomas Valley Christian (SJ) 20:47.7 6:42
19 Carolyn Scott Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:48.3 6:43
20 Aleah Jayme St. Ignatius 21:01.1 6:47
21 Sophia Patterson Valley Christian (SJ) 21:09.9 6:50
22 Jasmine Ho Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:13.7 6:51 4/6 4/37 4/6 21:25
(0:12)
21:25
(0:12)
21:25
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Kayla Nanez Valley Christian (SJ) 21:16.9 6:52
24 Francesca De Pierola Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:22.5 6:54 5/6 5/37 2/6 21:46
(0:23)
21:46
(0:23)
21:46
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Kayla Vokt Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:26.2 6:55 6/6 6/37 2/6 21:44
(0:18)
21:44
(0:18)
21:44
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Kim Ladd Presentation 21:26.9 6:55
27 Maura Mcinerney St. Ignatius 21:30.5 6:56
28 Hannah Theaker Valley Christian (SJ) 21:33.2 6:57
29 Sophia Smith St. Francis (MV) 21:35 6:58
30 Alyssa Mcgrath St. Ignatius 21:36.9 6:58
31 Audrey James Presentation 21:47.7 7:02
32 Katelyn Stone Valley Christian (SJ) 22:00.6 7:06
33 Jodi Mar Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:09 7:09
34 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:09.4 7:09
35 Josie Vignos Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:09.6 7:09
36 Alexa Lim St. Ignatius 22:24.2 7:14
37 Samantha Thompson Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:37.9 7:18
38 Emma Potter Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:43.1 7:20
39 Sydney Low Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:53.2 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
97:49
19:34
6:19
27 Emily Skahill
-
18:24
5:56
1
Jacqueli Miley
-
19:29
6:17
3
Madelein Coli
-
19:46
6:22
6
Carla Cornillo
-
19:50
6:24
7
Haley Torsney
-
20:21
6:34
10
Sophia Morris
-
20:24
6:35
12
Sophia Smith
-
21:35
6:58
29
2 Archbishop Mitty
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
102:20
20:28
6:36
67 Abby Mangilog
Sr
19:33
6:18
4
Dimitra Constant
So
19:59
6:27
8
Sarah Abbott
Sr
20:12
6:31
9
Jasmine Ho
Jr
21:14
6:51
22
Francesc De Pierola
Sr
21:23
6:54
24
Kayla Vokt
Sr
21:26
6:55
25




3 Presentation
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
102:21
20:28
6:36
70 Paige Comiso
-
19:21
6:15
2
Gianna Mendoza
-
20:30
6:37
13
Alexandr Lazar
-
20:31
6:37
14
Desiree Cadena
-
20:32
6:37
15
Kim Ladd
-
21:27
6:55
26
Audrey James
-
21:48
7:02
31




4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
103:14
20:39
6:40
80 Katie O'dea
-
19:40
6:21
5
Caroline Worthing
-
20:23
6:34
11
Whitney Lundgren
-
20:40
6:40
17
Aleah Jayme
-
21:01
6:47
20
Maura Mcinerne
-
21:31
6:56
27
Alyssa Mcgrath
-
21:37
6:58
30
Alexa Lim
-
22:24
7:14
36
5 Valley Christian (SJ)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
105:24
21:05
6:48
106 Jordan Hahn
-
20:37
6:39
16
Mackenzi Thomas
-
20:48
6:42
18
Sophia Patterso
-
21:10
6:50
21
Kayla Nanez
-
21:17
6:52
23
Hannah Theaker
-
21:33
6:57
28
Katelyn Stone
-
22:01
7:06
32




6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
109:54
21:59
7:05
158 Carolyn Scott
-
20:48
6:43
19
Jodi Mar
-
22:09
7:09
33
Chloe Poon
-
22:09
7:09
34
Josie Vignos
-
22:10
7:09
35
Samantha Thompson
-
22:38
7:18
37
Emma Potter
-
22:43
7:20
38
Sydney Low
-
22:53
7:23
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Nguyen St. Francis (MV) 21:53 7:04
2 Mizuki Kadowaki Presentation 22:02.1 7:06
3 Alanna Drumm St. Francis (MV) 22:03 7:07
4 Megan Chan St. Ignatius 22:04.3 7:07
5 Bianca Mantovani Presentation 22:06.3 7:08
6 Rosalyn Wang St. Ignatius 22:09 7:09
7 Madeline Luscher Presentation 22:12.5 7:10
8 Carol Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:13.2 7:10 1/15 7/37 4/6 22:36
(0:23)
22:36
(0:23)
22:36
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Mathilda Sullivan St. Ignatius 22:19.1 7:12
10 Catherine Gao Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:19.3 7:12 2/15 8/37 4/6 20:04 20:04 20:04
11 Keo Chui St. Ignatius 22:19.4 7:12
12 Jessica Blelloch Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:23.7 7:13
13 Jorden Carroll Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:26.8 7:14 3/15 9/37 3/6 22:56
(0:29)
22:56
(0:29)
22:56
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Shelby Szilagyi St. Francis (MV) 22:42 7:19
15 Amy Maciejewski St. Ignatius 22:50 7:22
16 Sophia Garcia-meza Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:50.9 7:22
17 Carolyn Lum St. Ignatius 22:51.6 7:22
18 Anne Magee St. Ignatius 22:52.9 7:23
19 Lauren Cicisly Valley Christian (SJ) 23:11.4 7:29
20 Natascha Holenstein Presentation 23:15.6 7:30
21 Lyndsay Royse St. Francis (MV) 23:17.9 7:31
22 Alyssa Antipa Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:19.7 7:32
23 Ariel Miller Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:22.4 7:32 4/15 11/37 4/6 25:08
(1:46)
25:08
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Hannah Walsh St. Ignatius 23:24.5 7:33
25 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:25.4 7:33
26 Brooke Doblar Presentation 23:27.2 7:34
27 Alexis Mcmahon Valley Christian (SJ) 23:28.6 7:34
28 Araceli Canales Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:33.7 7:36 5/15 13/37 3/6 24:37
(1:03)
24:37
(1:03)
24:37
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Katie Mcfadden Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:35.6 7:37
30 Maya Shydlowski St. Francis (MV) 23:55.7 7:43
31 Kiley Dyke St. Ignatius 24:01.4 7:45
32 Laurelle Manriquez-flores Presentation 24:04.2 7:46
33 Courtney Turkatte St. Ignatius 24:06.4 7:47
34 Ashley Clayton Valley Christian (SJ) 24:11.5 7:48
35 Jessica Schueler Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:15.7 7:50 6/15 16/37 3/6
36 Nicole Guzhavin St. Ignatius 24:17.1 7:50
37 Kailina Mcclendon Valley Christian (SJ) 24:17.7 7:50
38 Megan Mac Neill St. Ignatius 24:24.4 7:52
39 Amy Qin St. Francis (MV) 24:25.3 7:53
40 Lauren Tankeh St. Francis (MV) 24:45.1 7:59
41 Brianna Becerra Valley Christian (SJ) 25:05.9 8:06
42 Sophia Smith Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:19.7 8:10 7/15 21/37 3/6 24:24 24:24 24:24
43 Julia Wendling Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:19.9 8:10 8/15 22/37 2/4 27:01
(1:41)
27:01
(1:41)
27:01
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Alexandra Donati St. Ignatius 25:21.6 8:11
45 Fiona Mahoney St. Ignatius 25:23 8:11
46 Madelynne Zenk Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:33.3 8:15 9/15 23/37 2/3 26:50
(1:17)
26:50
(1:17)
26:50
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Michelle Ericksen Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:38.4 8:16 10/15 24/37 2/3 26:26
(0:48)
26:26
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:47.3 8:19
49 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:50.7 8:20
50 Caitlin Cotter St. Ignatius 25:57.5 8:22
51 Justine Jadallah St. Ignatius 25:59.5 8:23
52 Marie Duffy Presentation 26:03 8:24
53 Janae Salinas Valley Christian (SJ) 26:05.8 8:25
54 Allison Vargas St. Francis (MV) 26:14 8:28
55 Jennifer Kepler Valley Christian (SJ) 26:22.3 8:30
56 Molly Fiske St. Francis (MV) 26:45.8 8:38
57 Julia Nagel-mayberry St. Francis (MV) 26:56.2 8:41
58 Suzanne Golshanara Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:01.4 8:43 11/15 29/37 2/3
59 Isabel Newcomb Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:22 8:50 12/15 30/37 2/3
60 Gianna Sozzi Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:32 8:53
61 Camille Smallwood Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:34.7 8:54 13/15 31/37 2/2 26:47 26:47 26:47
62 Maddy Peitz St. Ignatius 27:39.2 8:55
63 Kelly Andreacchi Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:43.2 8:57 14/15 32/37 2/2 24:04 24:04 24:04
64 Riya Sardel St. Francis (MV) 27:45 8:57
65 Hannah Shinnerl Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:51.8 8:59 15/15 33/37 2/2 29:31
(1:39)
29:31
(1:39)
29:31
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Allie Fabela St. Francis (MV) 28:57.3 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:46
111:42
22:20
7:12
45 Megan Chan
-
22:04
7:07
4
Rosalyn Wang
-
22:09
7:09
6
Mathilda Sullivan
-
22:19
7:12
9
Keo Chui
-
22:19
7:12
11
Amy Maciejew
-
22:50
7:22
15
Carolyn Lum
-
22:52
7:22
17
Anne Magee
-
22:53
7:23
18
2 Presentation
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:25
113:04
22:37
7:18
59 Mizuki Kadowaki
-
22:02
7:06
2
Bianca Mantovan
-
22:06
7:08
5
Madeline Luscher
-
22:13
7:10
7
Natascha Holenste
-
23:16
7:30
20
Brooke Doblar
-
23:27
7:34
25
Laurelle Manrique
-
24:04
7:46
30
Marie Duffy
-
26:03
8:24
40
3 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
113:52
22:46
7:21
68 Christin Nguyen
-
21:53
7:04
1
Alanna Drumm
-
22:03
7:07
3
Shelby Szilagyi
-
22:42
7:19
14
Lyndsay Royse
-
23:18
7:31
21
Maya Shydlows
-
23:56
7:43
29
Amy Qin
-
24:25
7:53
34
Lauren Tankeh
-
24:45
7:59
35
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
113:55
22:47
7:21
81 Carol Nome
Jr
22:13
7:10
8
Catherin Gao
Sr
22:19
7:12
10
Jorden Carroll
Sr
22:27
7:14
13
Ariel Miller
Jr
23:22
7:32
23
Araceli Canales
Jr
23:34
7:36
27
Jessica Schueler
Sr
24:16
7:50
32
Sophia Smith
Sr
25:20
8:10
37
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
115:35
23:07
7:27
102 Jessica Blelloch
-
22:24
7:13
12
Sophia Garcia-m
-
22:51
7:22
16
Alyssa Antipa
-
23:20
7:32
22
Brianda Cerda
-
23:25
7:33
24
Katie Mcfadden
-
23:36
7:37
28
Corinne Perriard
-
25:47
8:19
38
Sophia Bridon
-
25:51
8:20
39
6 Valley Christian (SJ)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
120:15
24:03
7:45
145 Lauren Cicisly
-
23:11
7:29
19
Alexis Mcmahon
-
23:29
7:34
26
Ashley Clayton
-
24:12
7:48
31
Kailina Mcclendo
-
24:18
7:50
33
Brianna Becerra
-
25:06
8:06
36
Janae Salinas
-
26:06
8:25
41
Jennifer Kepler
-
26:22
8:30
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
117:17
23:27
7:34
15 Carolyn Lum
-
22:52
7:22
1
Anne Magee
-
22:53
7:23
2
Hannah Walsh
-
23:25
7:33
3
Kiley Dyke
-
24:01
7:45
4
Courtney Turkatte
-
24:06
7:47
5
Nicole Guzhavin
-
24:17
7:50
7
Megan Mac Neill
-
24:24
7:52
8
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
126:07
25:13
8:08
56 Jessica Schueler
Sr
24:16
7:50
6
Sophia Smith
Sr
25:20
8:10
11
Julia Wendling
Jr
25:20
8:10
12
Madelynn Zenk
Sr
25:33
8:15
13
Michelle Ericksen
Sr
25:38
8:16
14
Suzanne Golshana
Sr
27:01
8:43
18
Isabel Newcomb
Jr
27:22
8:50
19
3 St. Francis (MV)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
129:06
25:49
8:20
67 Amy Qin
-
24:25
7:53
9
Lauren Tankeh
-
24:45
7:59
10
Allison Vargas
-
26:14
8:28
15
Molly Fiske
-
26:46
8:38
16
Julia Nagel-ma
-
26:56
8:41
17
Riya Sardel
-
27:45
8:57
20
Allie Fabela
-
28:57
9:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
125:24
25:05
8:05
15 Nicole Guzhavin
-
24:17
7:50
1
Megan Mac Neill
-
24:24
7:52
2
Alexandr Donati
-
25:22
8:11
3
Fiona Mahoney
-
25:23
8:11
4
Caitlin Cotter
-
25:58
8:22
5
Justine Jadallah
-
26:00
8:23
6
Maddy Peitz
-
27:39
8:55
10
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
137:33
27:31
8:52
47 Suzanne Golshana
Sr
27:01
8:43
7
Isabel Newcomb
Jr
27:22
8:50
8
Camille Smallwoo
Jr
27:35
8:54
9
Kelly Andreacc
Jr
27:43
8:57
11
Hannah Shinnerl
Jr
27:52
8:59
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Sto. Domingo St. Ignatius 21:17.9 6:52
2 Katelyn Chu St. Francis (MV) 21:29.1 6:56
3 Elle Boyden St. Ignatius 21:57.6 7:05
4 Annabella Leuzze Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:42.2 7:19 1/16 10/37 3/6
5 Erin Louie St. Ignatius 22:44.1 7:20
6 Christina Bruckner Valley Christian (SJ) 22:47.3 7:21
7 Lizzy Hong St. Francis (MV) 22:49.7 7:22
8 Jessica Davied Presentation 22:52 7:23
9 Claire Amistoso St. Francis (MV) 22:52.7 7:23
10 Naomi Noguera St. Francis (MV) 22:53.6 7:23
11 Kaitlyn Hubbard St. Francis (MV) 22:54.1 7:23
12 Lynnea Jeung Presentation 23:05.1 7:27
13 Sophia Fernandez St. Francis (MV) 23:17.6 7:31
14 Lyla Hinkle St. Ignatius 23:18.6 7:31
15 Isabella Russell St. Ignatius 23:28.8 7:34
16 Aileen Pulchny So Archbishop Mitty 23:29.7 7:35 2/16 12/37 4/6 22:54 22:54 22:54
17 Katie Honeyman St. Ignatius 23:34.2 7:36
18 Paola Moreno So Archbishop Mitty 23:34.3 7:36 3/16 14/37 3/6 25:17
(1:42)
25:17
(1:42)
25:17
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Lauren Tapia St. Ignatius 23:40.1 7:38
20 Cora Morrison St. Ignatius 23:43.3 7:39
21 Sona Shridhar Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:46.4 7:40 4/16 15/37 3/6
22 Kyla Dang St. Francis (MV) 23:47.8 7:41
23 Samantha Lukput St. Francis (MV) 23:53.9 7:43
24 Claire Deutsch St. Ignatius 24:02.2 7:45
25 Chaylene Tran St. Ignatius 24:05.6 7:46
26 Megan Lee St. Ignatius 24:24 7:52
27 Ashley Fardig St. Francis (MV) 24:24.4 7:52
28 Alice Canapary St. Ignatius 24:25.7 7:53
29 Maylene Aguilar Valley Christian (SJ) 24:47.2 8:00
30 Marie Hayes Presentation 24:53.3 8:02
31 Allison Koplos So Archbishop Mitty 24:55.1 8:02 5/16 17/37 3/5
32 Ria Bavishi Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:00.5 8:04 6/16 18/37 3/5
33 Leilani Love Presentation 25:03.3 8:05
34 Julianna Kihmm Presentation 25:03.5 8:05
35 Wynna Huang St. Francis (MV) 25:05.9 8:06
36 Samantha Dhanani So Archbishop Mitty 25:11.4 8:08 7/16 19/37 3/5 24:42 24:42 24:42
37 Ella Ramirez So Archbishop Mitty 25:17.9 8:10 8/16 20/37 3/4
38 Janet Qian Valley Christian (SJ) 25:20.9 8:11
39 Andrea Lopez Valley Christian (SJ) 25:23.6 8:11
40 Audrey Shen St. Francis (MV) 25:31.7 8:14
41 Sarah Bettendorf St. Francis (MV) 25:32.9 8:14
42 Deidre Kealy Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:49.9 8:20
43 Annie Damico St. Ignatius 25:52.3 8:21
44 Hannah Homer Valley Christian (SJ) 25:53.3 8:21
45 Bianca Guerrero Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:54.5 8:21
46 Maddy Gurich Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:55.7 8:22 9/16 25/37 3/4
47 Madeleine Barry St. Francis (MV) 25:58.1 8:23
48 Maddie Dolan St. Ignatius 25:59.1 8:23
49 Naman Gill Valley Christian (SJ) 26:00.3 8:23
50 Tessa Johnson Presentation 26:01.9 8:24
51 Khanh Tran Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:12.9 8:27 10/16 26/37 3/4
52 Isabella Chichioco St. Ignatius 26:17.6 8:29
53 Elise Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:18.7 8:29 11/16 27/37 3/4
54 Ally Hughes St. Ignatius 26:20.7 8:30
55 Fallon Hinz St. Francis (MV) 26:25.6 8:31
56 Mckenna Smith St. Francis (MV) 26:27.1 8:32
57 Marissa Kaiser Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:30.7 8:33 12/16 28/37 3/3
58 Cassandra Borromeo Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:32.3 8:34
59 Branagh Milligan-mcaleese St. Ignatius 26:35.7 8:35
60 Isabel Lozito St. Ignatius 27:18.4 8:49
61 Olivia Alperin Sacred Heart Cathedral 28:02.8 9:03
62 Catherine Chu St. Francis (MV) 28:17 9:07
63 Deepa Marti So Archbishop Mitty 28:20.8 9:09 13/16 34/37 3/3 28:27
(0:07)
28:27
(0:07)
28:27
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Sophia Scott So Archbishop Mitty 28:33.8 9:13 14/16 35/37 3/3
65 Remy Ascencio Valley Christian (SJ) 28:43.1 9:16
66 Tisha Lwin Presentation 29:00.8 9:22
67 Jasmine Gutierrez St. Ignatius 29:06.7 9:23
68 Stephanie Breeze St. Ignatius 29:15.9 9:26
69 Ashley Andreacchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:18.7 9:27 15/16 36/37 3/3
70 Alyssa Repetti Presentation 29:27.3 9:30
71 Anika Adulla Presentation 29:58.6 9:40
72 Ashlyn Catuna St. Francis (MV) 30:02.4 9:41
73 Maya Venkat So Archbishop Mitty 30:20.6 9:47 16/16 37/37 3/3 31:55
(1:34)
31:55
(1:34)
31:55
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Hadley Dixon Presentation 30:29.1 9:50
75 Briana Koepf Presentation 30:49.8 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
112:47
22:33
7:17
38 Mia Sto. Domingo
-
21:18
6:52
1
Elle Boyden
-
21:58
7:05
3
Erin Louie
-
22:44
7:20
5
Lyla Hinkle
-
23:19
7:31
14
Isabella Russell
-
23:29
7:34
15
Katie Honeyman
-
23:34
7:36
17
Lauren Tapia
-
23:40
7:38
19
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
112:59
22:36
7:17
39 Katelyn Chu
-
21:29
6:56
2
Lizzy Hong
-
22:50
7:22
7
Claire Amistoso
-
22:53
7:23
9
Naomi Noguera
-
22:54
7:23
10
Kaitlyn Hubbard
-
22:54
7:23
11
Sophia Fernande
-
23:18
7:31
13
Kyla Dang
-
23:48
7:41
21
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
118:28
23:42
7:39
82 Annabell Leuzze
Fr
22:42
7:19
4
Aileen Pulchny
So
23:30
7:35
16
Paola Moreno
So
23:34
7:36
18
Sona Shridhar
Fr
23:46
7:40
20
Allison Koplos
So
24:55
8:02
24
Ria Bavishi
Fr
25:01
8:04
25
Samantha Dhanani
So
25:11
8:08
28
4 Presentation
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
120:57
24:11
7:48
96 Jessica Davied
-
22:52
7:23
8
Lynnea Jeung
-
23:05
7:27
12
Marie Hayes
-
24:53
8:02
23
Leilani Love
-
25:03
8:05
26
Julianna Kihmm
-
25:04
8:05
27
Tessa Johnson
-
26:02
8:24
33
Tisha Lwin
-
29:01
9:22
35
5 Valley Christian (SJ)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
124:12
24:50
8:01
118 Christin Bruckner
-
22:47
7:21
6
Maylene Aguilar
-
24:47
8:00
22
Janet Qian
-
25:21
8:11
29
Andrea Lopez
-
25:24
8:11
30
Hannah Homer
-
25:53
8:21
31
Naman Gill
-
26:00
8:23
32
Remy Ascencio
-
28:43
9:16
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
119:05
23:49
7:41
24 Katie Honeyman
-
23:34
7:36
2
Lauren Tapia
-
23:40
7:38
3
Cora Morrison
-
23:43
7:39
4
Claire Deutsch
-
24:02
7:45
7
Chaylene Tran
-
24:06
7:46
8
Megan Lee
-
24:24
7:52
9
Alice Canapary
-
24:26
7:53
11
2 St. Francis (MV)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
120:30
24:06
7:46
35 Sophia Fernande
-
23:18
7:31
1
Kyla Dang
-
23:48
7:41
5
Samantha Lukput
-
23:54
7:43
6
Ashley Fardig
-
24:24
7:52
10
Wynna Huang
-
25:06
8:06
13
Audrey Shen
-
25:32
8:14
16
Sarah Bettendo
-
25:33
8:14
17
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
127:38
25:32
8:14
79 Ria Bavishi
Fr
25:01
8:04
12
Samantha Dhanani
So
25:11
8:08
14
Ella Ramirez
So
25:18
8:10
15
Maddy Gurich
Fr
25:56
8:22
18
Khanh Tran
Fr
26:13
8:27
20
Elise Lee
Fr
26:19
8:29
21
Marissa Kaiser
Fr
26:31
8:33
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Presentation
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:27
144:58
29:00
9:21
117 Tessa Johnson
-
26:02
8:24
19
Tisha Lwin
-
29:01
9:22
23
Alyssa Repetti
-
29:27
9:30
24
Anika Adulla
-
29:59
9:40
25
Hadley Dixon
-
30:29
9:50
26
Briana Koepf
-
30:50
9:57
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
126:59
25:24
8:12
23 Megan Lee
-
24:24
7:52
1
Alice Canapary
-
24:26
7:53
2
Annie Damico
-
25:52
8:21
5
Maddie Dolan
-
25:59
8:23
7
Isabella Chichioc
-
26:18
8:29
8
Ally Hughes
-
26:21
8:30
10
Branagh Milligan
-
26:36
8:35
14
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
129:55
25:59
8:23
36 Audrey Shen
-
25:32
8:14
3
Sarah Bettendo
-
25:33
8:14
4
Madelein Barry
-
25:58
8:23
6
Fallon Hinz
-
26:26
8:31
11
Mckenna Smith
-
26:27
8:32
12
Catherin Chu
-
28:17
9:07
15
Ashlyn Catuna
-
30:02
9:41
19
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:00
139:03
27:49
8:58
73 Elise Lee
Fr
26:19
8:29
9
Marissa Kaiser
Fr
26:31
8:33
13
Deepa Marti
So
28:21
9:09
16
Sophia Scott
So
28:34
9:13
17
Ashley Andreacc
Fr
29:19
9:27
18
Maya Venkat
So
30:21
9:47
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.