Archbishop Mitty Results from the MHAL #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/20/01

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azevedo, Kristin JV 27:12 9:13 2.95 9/44 4/12 11/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caselli, Caroline JV 30:59 10:30 2.95 34/44 11/12 18/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denatelle, Danielle V 24:05 8:10 2.95 10/34 5/7 5/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giovenetti, Amanda JV 26:44 9:04 2.95 7/44 3/12 10/19 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glass, Rachel Jr JV 29:19 9:56 2.95 24/44 9/12 16/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Lliana V 25:52 8:46 2.95 18/34 7/7 8/19 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Angelee JV 29:58 10:09 2.95 28/44 10/12 17/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Teresa JV 31:44 10:45 2.95 35/44 12/12 19/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Obot, Brittany Jr JV 27:25 9:18 2.95 12/44 5/12 12/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peters, Rachel Sr V 19:42.1 6:41 2.95 3/34 2/7 2/19 1/5
Plank, McKayla Fr V 19:42 6:41 2.95 2/34 1/7 1/19 2/5
Pound, Allie So V 23:31 7:58 2.95 8/34 4/7 4/19 1/5
Rangel-alarcon, Veronica V 25:20 8:35 2.95 15/34 6/7 7/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ritter, Megan So JV 26:37 9:01 2.95 6/44 2/12 9/19 2/6
Thiele-ruiz, Asension JV 27:55 9:28 2.95 14/44 6/12 13/19 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thornton, Christie JV 28:31 9:40 2.95 20/44 7/12 14/19 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tong, Jenna Sr JV 25:06 8:31 2.95 2/44 1/12 6/19 2/7
Watje, Beth JV 29:09 9:53 2.95 23/44 8/12 15/19 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Willis, Claire V 23:14 7:53 2.95 7/34 3/7 3/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 110:14
4:23
2.95 7:28 6:41 8:10 30 7:28 McKayla Plank (2), Rachel Peters (3), Claire Willis (7), Allie Pound (8), Danielle Denatelle (10)
JV 1st 5 1/5 133:04
2:19
2.95 9:01 8:31 9:18 34 9:01 Jenna Tong (2), Megan Ritter (6), Amanda Giovenetti (7), Kristin Azevedo (8), Brittany Obot (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 144:52
2:03
2.95 9:49 9:28 10:09 15 9:49 Asension Thiele-ruiz (1), Christie Thornton (2), Beth Watje (3), Rachel Glass (4), Angelee Kumar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Grelli Pres 19:29 6:36
2 McKayla Plank Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:42 6:41 1/7 1/19 2/5
3 Rachel Peters Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:42.1 6:41 2/7 2/19 1/5
4 Allison Stiller Lel 20:50 7:04
5 Rachel Rettner Lel 22:29 7:37
6 Mandy Williams Pres 23:01 7:48
7 Claire Willis Archbishop Mitty 23:14 7:53 3/7 3/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Allie Pound So Archbishop Mitty 23:31 7:58 4/7 4/19 1/5
9 Adrianna Morici Pres 23:40 8:01
10 Danielle Denatelle Archbishop Mitty 24:05 8:10 5/7 5/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Kristina Roberts Lel 24:26 8:17
12 Laleh Jalilian Pres 24:32 8:19
13 Daphne Dang Lel 25:02 8:29
14 Morgan Brown Pres 25:15 8:34
15 Veronica Rangel-alarcon Archbishop Mitty 25:20 8:35 6/7 7/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Nicole Buller Pres 25:32 8:39
17 Morgan Davies Pres 25:46 8:44
18 Lliana Hernandez Archbishop Mitty 25:52 8:46 7/7 8/19 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Hien Nguyen MP 26:11 8:53
20 Cynthia Montiel Lick 26:24 8:57
21 Krstin Berry Lel 26:40 9:02
22 Elizabeth Lee Lel 26:43 9:03
23 Erica Topete Lick 27:20 9:16
24 Tutu Phongadith MP 27:23 9:17
25 Kristi Tsukida Lel 29:23 9:58
26 Esperanza Hernandez Lick 29:24 9:58
27 Perla Martinez Lick 30:25 10:19
28 Lupita Bonilla Lick 32:07 10:53
29 Vanessa Lick 32:19 10:57
30 Michelle Linares Lick 32:26 11:00
31 Jennifer Huynh MP 32:34 11:02
32 Jennifer Pham MP 37:41 12:46
33 Jessica MP 43:38 14:47
34 Anna Trujillo MP 43:39 14:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:23
110:14
22:03
7:28
30 McKayla Plank
Fr
19:42
6:41
2
Rachel Peters
Sr
19:42
6:41
3
Claire Willis

23:14
7:53
7
Allie Pound
So
23:31
7:58
8
Danielle Denatell

24:05
8:10
10
Veronica Rangel-a

25:20
8:35
15
Lliana Hernande

25:52
8:46
18
2 Pres
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:46
115:57
23:11
7:52
42 Melissa Grelli
-
19:29
6:36
1
Mandy Williams
-
23:01
7:48
6
Adrianna Morici
-
23:40
8:01
9
Laleh Jalilian
-
24:32
8:19
12
Morgan Brown
-
25:15
8:34
14
Nicole Buller
-
25:32
8:39
16
Morgan Davies
-
25:46
8:44
17
3 Lel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:50
119:27
23:53
8:06
54 Allison Stiller
-
20:50
7:04
4
Rachel Rettner
-
22:29
7:37
5
Kristina Roberts
-
24:26
8:17
11
Daphne Dang
-
25:02
8:29
13
Krstin Berry
-
26:40
9:02
21
Elizabet Lee
-
26:43
9:03
22
Kristi Tsukida
-
29:23
9:58
25
4 Lick
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:43
145:40
29:08
9:53
124 Cynthia Montiel
-
26:24
8:57
20
Erica Topete
-
27:20
9:16
23
Esperanz Hernande
-
29:24
9:58
26
Perla Martinez
-
30:25
10:19
27
Lupita Bonilla
-
32:07
10:53
28
Vanessa
-
32:19
10:57
29
Michelle Linares
-
32:26
11:00
30
5 MP
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 17:27
167:27
33:29
11:21
139 Hien Nguyen
-
26:11
8:53
19
Tutu Phongadi
-
27:23
9:17
24
Jennifer Huynh
-
32:34
11:02
31
Jennifer Pham
-
37:41
12:46
32
Jessica
-
43:38
14:47
33
Anna Trujillo
-
43:39
14:48
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Serra Siemer Pres 25:05 8:30
2 Jenna Tong Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:06 8:31 1/12 6/19 2/7
3 Gloria Linn Lel 26:09 8:52
4 Natalie Garcia Pres 26:23 8:57
5 Marie Chen SC 26:25 8:57
6 Megan Ritter So Archbishop Mitty 26:37 9:01 2/12 9/19 2/6
7 Amanda Giovenetti Archbishop Mitty 26:44 9:04 3/12 10/19 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Megan Huynh PH 26:45 9:04
9 Kristin Azevedo Archbishop Mitty 27:12 9:13 4/12 11/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jesenia Perez SC 27:20 9:16
11 Ellen Bailey Pres 27:22 9:17
12 Brittany Obot Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:25 9:18 5/12 12/19 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Nicole Chavez Pres 27:40 9:23
14 Asension Thiele-ruiz Archbishop Mitty 27:55 9:28 6/12 13/19 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Mary Cradle Lick 27:55 9:28
16 Michelle Bartlett SC 28:03 9:31
17 Joanna Garcia Lick 28:10 9:33
18 Alexandra Gerr-schultz Pres 28:16 9:35
19 Megan Funck PH 28:02 9:30
20 Christie Thornton Archbishop Mitty 28:31 9:40 7/12 14/19 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Christine Choi Lel 28:44 9:44
22 Marissa Brown Pres 29:04 9:51
23 Beth Watje Archbishop Mitty 29:09 9:53 8/12 15/19 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Rachel Glass Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:19 9:56 9/12 16/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Van Anh Tran Lel 29:26 9:59
26 Jasmine Tzeng Lel 29:32 10:01
27 Andrea Lin Lel 29:33 10:01
28 Angelee Kumar Archbishop Mitty 29:58 10:09 10/12 17/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Thy Nguyen Lel 30:03 10:11
30 Amelia Mendez SC 30:47 10:26
31 Leslie Sevilla Lick 30:56 10:29
32 Lydia Huynh SC 30:57 10:29
33 Veronica Carrasco Over 30:58 10:30
34 Caroline Caselli Archbishop Mitty 30:59 10:30 11/12 18/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Teresa Martinez Archbishop Mitty 31:44 10:45 12/12 19/19 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Cynthia Cervantes Lick 31:57 10:50
37 Julie Claspill PH 32:11 10:55
38 Sarah Hsia Lel 32:48 11:07
39 Gqaby Perez Lick 33:22 11:19
40 Baddupam Gyatri Pres 33:45 11:26
41 Gina Chavez Pres 34:51 11:49
42 Lizzeth Flores Lick 35:52 12:09
43 Alma Mora Lick 36:58 12:32
44 Maria Loza Lick 37:06 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
133:04
26:37
9:01
34 Jenna Tong
Sr
25:06
8:31
2
Megan Ritter
So
26:37
9:01
6
Amanda Giovenet

26:44
9:04
7
Kristin Azevedo

27:12
9:13
8
Brittany Obot
Jr
27:25
9:18
11
Asension Thiele-r

27:55
9:28
13
Christie Thornton

28:31
9:40
18
2 Pres
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:11
134:46
26:57
9:08
44 Serra Siemer
-
25:05
8:30
1
Natalie Garcia
-
26:23
8:57
4
Ellen Bailey
-
27:22
9:17
10
Nicole Chavez
-
27:40
9:23
12
Alexandr Gerr-sch
-
28:16
9:35
17
Marissa Brown
-
29:04
9:51
20
Baddupam Gyatri
-
33:45
11:26
31
3 SC
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:32
143:32
28:42
9:44
81 Marie Chen
-
26:25
8:57
5
Jesenia Perez
-
27:20
9:16
9
Michelle Bartlett
-
28:03
9:31
15
Amelia Mendez
-
30:47
10:26
25
Lydia Huynh
-
30:57
10:29
27








4 Lel
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:24
143:24
28:41
9:43
88 Gloria Linn
-
26:09
8:52
3
Christin Choi
-
28:44
9:44
19
Van Anh Tran
-
29:26
9:59
21
Jasmine Tzeng
-
29:32
10:01
22
Andrea Lin
-
29:33
10:01
23
Thy Nguyen
-
30:03
10:11
24
Sarah Hsia
-
32:48
11:07
29
5 Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:27
152:20
30:28
10:20
114 Mary Cradle
-
27:55
9:28
14
Joanna Garcia
-
28:10
9:33
16
Leslie Sevilla
-
30:56
10:29
26
Cynthia Cervante
-
31:57
10:50
28
Gqaby Perez
-
33:22
11:19
30
Lizzeth Flores
-
35:52
12:09
32
Alma Mora
-
36:58
12:32
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
144:52
28:58
9:49
15 Asension Thiele-r

27:55
9:28
1
Christie Thornton

28:31
9:40
2
Beth Watje

29:09
9:53
3
Rachel Glass
Jr
29:19
9:56
4
Angelee Kumar

29:58
10:09
5
Caroline Caselli

30:59
10:30
6
Teresa Martinez

31:44
10:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.