Archbishop Mitty Results from the MHAL #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/11/01

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azevedo, Kristen JV 32:21 10:58 2.95 19/23 5/5 12/12 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caselli, Caroline JV 31:45 10:46 2.95 16/23 4/5 11/12 1/3 30:59 30:59
Denatale, Danielle Fr V 22:27 7:37 2.95 7/34 4/7 4/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glass, Rachel Jr JV 29:03 9:51 2.95 1/23 1/5 8/12 1/7 29:19
(0:16,0.9)
29:19
(0:16,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hernandez, Iliana So V 23:52 8:05 2.95 14/34 6/7 6/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nolan Willis, Claire So V 22:26 7:36 2.95 6/34 3/7 3/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peters, Rachel Sr V 19:54 6:45 2.95 2/34 1/7 1/12 2/5 19:42 19:42
Plank, McKayla Fr V 19:56 6:45 2.95 3/34 2/7 2/12 1/5 19:42 19:42
Pound, Allie So V 22:30 7:38 2.95 8/34 5/7 5/12 1/5 23:31
(1:01,4.3)
23:31
(1:01,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ritter, Megan So V 24:26 8:17 2.95 19/34 7/7 7/12 1/4 26:37
(2:11,8.2)
26:37
(2:11,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thiele-raz, Ascension JV 29:19 9:56 2.95 3/23 2/5 9/12 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Watje, Beth JV 29:20 9:57 2.95 4/23 3/5 10/12 1/4 29:09 29:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 107:13
2:36
2.95 7:16 6:45 7:38 26 7:16 110:14
(3:01,2.7)
110:14
(3:01,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rachel Peters (2), McKayla Plank (3), Claire Nolan Willis (6), Danielle Denatale (7), Allie Pound (8)
JV 1st 5 1/3 151:48
3:18
2.95 10:17 9:51 10:58 30 10:17 133:04 133:04 Rachel Glass (1), Ascension Thiele-raz (3), Beth Watje (4), Caroline Caselli (10), Kristen Azevedo (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Grelli Present 18:57 6:25
2 Rachel Peters Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:54 6:45 1/7 1/12 2/5 19:42 19:42
3 McKayla Plank Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:56 6:45 2/7 2/12 1/5 19:42 19:42
4 Cherie Mcpherson Silver Crk 20:22 6:54
5 Mandy Williams Present 21:09 7:10
6 Claire Nolan Willis So Archbishop Mitty 22:26 7:36 3/7 3/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Danielle Denatale Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:27 7:37 4/7 4/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Allie Pound So Archbishop Mitty 22:30 7:38 5/7 5/12 1/5 23:31
(1:01)
23:31
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Sierra Slemer Present 22:38 7:40
10 Adrianna Morici Present 22:59 7:47
11 Irene Espericueta WCO 23:07 7:50
12 Laleh Jalilian Present 23:17 7:54
13 Marisol Miranda Silver Crk 23:29 7:58
14 Iliana Hernandez So Archbishop Mitty 23:52 8:05 6/7 6/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Leilani Gelacio Silver Crk 24:04 8:09
16 Jennie Gomez Silver Crk 24:12 8:12
17 Christina Warren Silver Crk 24:17 8:14
18 Mary Chan Silver Crk 24:21 8:15
19 Megan Ritter So Archbishop Mitty 24:26 8:17 7/7 7/12 1/4 26:37
(2:11)
26:37
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Sonia Gutierrez WCO 24:44 8:23
21 Nicole Butler Present 24:49 8:25
22 Rosa Alvarez WCO 25:08 8:31
23 Ellen Bailey Present 25:12 8:33
24 Cynthia Montiel Lick 26:02 8:49
25 Erica Topete Lick 26:18 8:55
26 Nayelli Franco WCO 26:50 9:06
27 Esperanza Hernandez Lick 27:05 9:11
28 Johana Gracia Lick 27:08 9:12
29 Mong Sactern WCO 27:40 9:23
30 Maria Miranda WCO 28:50 9:46
31 Michelle Linares Lick 29:07 9:52
32 Veronica Carrasco WCO 30:05 10:12
33 Vanessa Altamirano Lick 30:42 10:24
34 Guadalupe Bonilla Lick 30:56 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
107:13
21:27
7:16
26 Rachel Peters
Sr
19:54
6:45
2
McKayla Plank
Fr
19:56
6:45
3
Claire Nolan Willis
So
22:26
7:36
6
Danielle Denatale
Fr
22:27
7:37
7
Allie Pound
So
22:30
7:38
8
Iliana Hernande
So
23:52
8:05
14
Megan Ritter
So
24:26
8:17
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Present
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:20
109:00
21:48
7:23
37 Melissa Grelli
-
18:57
6:25
1
Mandy Williams
-
21:09
7:10
5
Sierra Slemer
-
22:38
7:40
9
Adrianna Morici
-
22:59
7:47
10
Laleh Jalilian
-
23:17
7:54
12
Nicole Butler
-
24:49
8:25
21
Ellen Bailey
-
25:12
8:33
23
3 Silver Crk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:55
116:24
23:17
7:53
65 Cherie Mcpherso
-
20:22
6:54
4
Marisol Miranda
-
23:29
7:58
13
Leilani Gelacio
-
24:04
8:09
15
Jennie Gomez
-
24:12
8:12
16
Christin Warren
-
24:17
8:14
17
Mary Chan
-
24:21
8:15
18




4 WCO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:33
127:29
25:30
8:39
108 Irene Espericu
-
23:07
7:50
11
Sonia Gutierre
-
24:44
8:23
20
Rosa Alvarez
-
25:08
8:31
22
Nayelli Franco
-
26:50
9:06
26
Mong Sactern
-
27:40
9:23
29
Maria Miranda
-
28:50
9:46
30
Veronica Carrasco
-
30:05
10:12
32
5 Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
135:40
27:08
9:12
135 Cynthia Montiel
-
26:02
8:49
24
Erica Topete
-
26:18
8:55
25
Esperanz Hernande
-
27:05
9:11
27
Johana Gracia
-
27:08
9:12
28
Michelle Linares
-
29:07
9:52
31
Vanessa Altamira
-
30:42
10:24
33
Guadalup Bonilla
-
30:56
10:29
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Glass Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:03 9:51 1/5 8/12 1/7 29:19
(0:16)
29:19
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Alexandr Garr-shultz Present 29:15 9:55
3 Ascension Thiele-raz Archbishop Mitty 29:19 9:56 2/5 9/12 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Beth Watje Archbishop Mitty 29:20 9:57 3/5 10/12 1/4 29:09 29:09
5 Andrea Lin Leland 29:48 10:06
6 Amelia Mendez Silver Crk 29:51 10:07
7 Jenny Phan MP 29:56 10:09
8 Jennifer Huynh MP 30:06 10:12
9 Melissa Brown Present 30:12 10:14
10 Lydia Huynh Silver Crk 30:22 10:18
11 Janessa Demaria Leland 30:42 10:24
12 Leslie Sevilla Lick 30:44 10:25
13 Gaby Perez Lick 30:48 10:26
14 Gayatri Boddupalli Present 31:05 10:32
15 Maria Loza Lick 31:34 10:42
16 Caroline Caselli Archbishop Mitty 31:45 10:46 4/5 11/12 1/3 30:59 30:59
17 Maria Koch Leland 32:08 10:54
18 Lizzeth Flores Lick 32:16 10:56
19 Kristen Azevedo Archbishop Mitty 32:21 10:58 5/5 12/12 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Emily Cleegan Present 32:49 11:07
21 Julie Claspill PHHS 32:55 11:09
22 Gina Chavez Present 33:08 11:14
23 Alma Mora Lick 33:13 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:18
151:48
30:22
10:17
30 Rachel Glass
Jr
29:03
9:51
1
Ascensio Thiele-r

29:19
9:56
3
Beth Watje

29:20
9:57
4
Caroline Caselli

31:45
10:46
10
Kristen Azevedo

32:21
10:58
12








2 Present
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:53
156:29
31:18
10:37
42 Alexandr Garr-shu
-
29:15
9:55
2
Melissa Brown
-
30:12
10:14
5
Gayatri Boddupal
-
31:05
10:32
8
Emily Cleegan
-
32:49
11:07
13
Gina Chavez
-
33:08
11:14
14








3 Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
158:35
31:43
10:45
48 Leslie Sevilla
-
30:44
10:25
6
Gaby Perez
-
30:48
10:26
7
Maria Loza
-
31:34
10:42
9
Lizzeth Flores
-
32:16
10:56
11
Alma Mora
-
33:13
11:16
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.