Archbishop Mitty Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Nolan Willis, Claire So V 22:35 7:17 3.1 50/120 3/3 3/3 8/20
Peters, Rachel Sr V 19:49 6:24 3.1 9/120 2/3 2/3 2/21
Plank, Mekayla Fr V 19:37 6:20 3.1 6/120 1/3 1/3 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruth Graham Jr GUNN 18:30 5:58
2 Casey Nevitt Jr APTOS 19:17 6:13
3 Melissa Grelli So PRESENTATION 19:24 6:15
4 Jesse Baldwin Jr MILPITAS 19:32 6:18
5 Stephanie Hamilton Fr SLV 19:32 6:18
6 Mekayla Plank Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:37 6:20 1/3 1/3 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Evelyn Wing Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:38 6:20
8 Emily Romo Fr SLV 19:43 6:22
9 Rachel Peters Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:49 6:24 2/3 2/3 2/21
10 Erinn Kim So MILPITAS 19:59 6:27
11 Marie Nguyen So MILPITAS 20:22 6:34
12 Jenny Lewis Jr SLV 20:22 6:34
13 Hillary Schwarzbach Sr SLV 20:37 6:39
14 Ellen Beebe Jr SLV 20:38 6:39
15 Danielle Miller So PALO ALTO 20:43 6:41
16 Alicia Follmar Fr SARATOGA 20:47 6:42
17 Danielle Vargas Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 20:55 6:45
18 Cherie Mcpherson Jr SILVER CREEK 20:58 6:46
19 Leanorra Sanchez Jr APTOS 21:00 6:46
20 Lauren Morimoto Fr GUNN 21:00 6:46
21 Julia Gordon Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:03 6:47
22 Angela Gummow Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:10 6:50
23 Shannon Driskell So NOTRE DAME SJ 21:11 6:50
24 Mary Maleta Jr SOQUEL 21:15 6:51
25 Eva Markiewicz Sr CASTILLEJA 21:17 6:52
26 Erika Elias So MILPITAS 21:21 6:53
27 Katie Munoz So APTOS 21:24 6:54
28 Aisha Kamala Jr SOQUEL 21:28 6:55
29 Erica Yung Jr GUNN 21:30 6:56
30 Katherine Brill Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:32 6:57
31 Lindsey Cooper Fr SLV 21:40 6:59
32 Mari Cervelleira So SOQUEL 21:42 7:00
33 Nicole Reamey So PALO ALTO 21:45 7:01
34 Rena Rico Sr SILVER CREEK 21:45 7:01
35 Brookie Detterman So SOQUEL 21:51 7:03
36 Mary Luna Sr GUNN 21:53 7:04
37 Amy Rogg So PALO ALTO 21:58 7:05
38 Adrianna Morici Sr PRESENTATION 22:02 7:06
39 Jeanette Moritz So ST. FRANCIS 22:02 7:06
40 Paula Mcnally Jr SARATOGA 22:03 7:07
41 Hannah Anderson Jr SOQUEL 22:06 7:08
42 Laura Brill Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:11 7:09
43 Francine Lee Jr LYNBROOK 22:13 7:10
44 Alana Livinson Jr CASTILLEJA 22:15 7:11
45 Jessamyn Conell-price Sr GUNN 22:16 7:11
46 Aya Wakabayashi So LYNBROOK 22:17 7:11
47 Allison Schmidt Jr SAN BENITO 22:18 7:12
48 Janelle Stevens Sr SOQUEL 22:23 7:13
49 Heather Eastman Sr APTOS 22:33 7:16
50 Claire Nolan Willis So Archbishop Mitty 22:35 7:17 3/3 3/3 8/20
51 Alyssa Gagliani Fr BURLINGAME 22:37 7:18
52 Katherine Magid Sr GUNN 22:41 7:19
53 Karen King Jr CASTILLEJA 22:42 7:19
54 Sarah Romo Sr SLV 22:43 7:20
55 Lindsey Fish Jr LOS ALTOS 22:45 7:20
56 Christina Warren Jr SILVER CREEK 22:46 7:21
57 Samia Rogers Jr CASTILLEJA 22:50 7:22
58 Mandy Williams So PRESENTATION 22:53 7:23
59 Leeann Morales So SAN BENITO 23:04 7:26
60 Ashley Benson Fr BURLINGAME 23:05 7:27
61 Jessie Richmond Sr APTOS 23:09 7:28
62 Josephine Chan So SARATOGA 23:09 7:28
63 Kelly Gerula Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 23:14 7:30
64 Cristen Kenyon Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:23 7:33
65 Shelby Burrus Jr MILPITAS 23:24 7:33
66 Ashley Monfort Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:27 7:34
67 Marisol Maranda Jr SILVER CREEK 23:34 7:36
68 Kory Case So SAN BENITO 23:35 7:36
69 Sasoon Kim So LYNBROOK 23:39 7:38
70 Sharlene Su Fr CASTILLEJA 23:42 7:39
71 Nina Morton So CASTILLEJA 23:42 7:39
72 Merissa Periana Sr LOS ALTOS 23:42 7:39
73 Lia Gotcher Fr APTOS 23:45 7:40
74 Lauren Olds Sr CARMEL 23:45 7:40
75 Laleh Jalilian Sr PRESENTATION 23:48 7:41
76 Lauren Tashima Jr SANTA CRUZ 23:50 7:41
77 Sally Tateno Fr PALO ALTO 23:55 7:43
78 Amanda Kellar Sr LOS ALTOS 23:56 7:43
79 Amber Ju So LYNBROOK 23:57 7:44
80 Morgan Davies So PRESENTATION 24:05 7:46
81 Evan Smith So LYNBROOK 24:13 7:49
82 Nathalia Brashear Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:13 7:49
83 Jessica Jang Sr CARMEL 24:17 7:50
84 Joanna Burgess Sr SARATOGA 24:25 7:53
85 Jennie Gomez Jr SILVER CREEK 24:25 7:53
86 Sierra Siemer Fr PRESENTATION 24:30 7:54
87 Ashleigh Behravesh Fr BURLINGAME 24:32 7:55
88 Parisa Maghzi So BURLINGAME 24:34 7:55
89 Eileen Bocangora Sr SAN BENITO 24:36 7:56
90 Soo Lee So LYNBROOK 24:39 7:57
91 Kate Bossange Jr LYNBROOK 24:40 7:57
92 Meghan Burleson Sr PALO ALTO 24:41 7:58
93 Ashley Urgo So CARMEL 24:42 7:58
94 Natalie Spiller Jr GUNN 24:46 7:59
95 Irene Fan So SARATOGA 24:49 8:00
96 Jessica Mellinger Jr CARMEL 24:55 8:02
97 Adria Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 24:56 8:03
98 Jacqueline Molzon So SARATOGA 25:11 8:07
99 Sara Vainer Fr APTOS 25:26 8:12
100 Timaree Johnson Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:28 8:13
101 Tiffany Davies So SAN BENITO 25:28 8:13
102 Karen Dehnert Sr CASTILLEJA 25:31 8:14
103 Stephanie Donohue Fr BURLINGAME 25:40 8:17
104 Christina Ando So SANTA CRUZ 25:54 8:21
105 Megan Weisgerber So MILPITAS 25:59 8:23
106 Parini Shroff Sr KINGS ACADEMY 26:10 8:26
107 Leilani Gelacio Jr SILVER CREEK 26:14 8:28
108 Jenna Wells So BURLINGAME 26:16 8:28
109 Ally Young Jr KINGS ACADEMY 26:19 8:29
110 Megan Travaille Jr CARMEL 26:22 8:30
111 Katie Oliver Fr BURLINGAME 26:52 8:40
112 Natalie Garcia So PRESENTATION 27:15 8:47
113 Ali Apple Fr PALO ALTO 27:20 8:49
114 Christa Bahl Fr KINGS ACADEMY 27:41 8:56
115 Caitlin Travaille Jr CARMEL 28:45 9:16
116 Ali Baer So CARMEL 29:07 9:24
117 Arden Fitzgerald Fr LOS ALTOS 29:17 9:27
118 Racheal O'hara Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 29:34 9:32
119 Teresa Morris Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 29:34 9:32
120 Jesse Martin Sr KINGS ACADEMY 30:52 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.