Archbishop Mitty Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Biddle Park on 9/27/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edgecumbe, Katherine | Jr | V | 22:50.4 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 20/36 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/3 | 26:30 (3:40,13.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ellis, Nicole | So | V | 21:18.9 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 7/36 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/6 | 21:55 (0:36,2.7) |
21:55 (0:36,2.7) |
21:55 (0:36,2.7) |
21:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Garlejo, April | So | V | 22:17.2 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 18/36 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/4 | 24:41 (2:24,9.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guzikowski, Amanda | So | V | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 8/36 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 22:10 (0:42,3.2) |
22:10 (0:42,3.2) |
22:10 (0:42,3.2) |
21:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
John, Stephnie | Sr | V | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 11/36 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 22:38 (0:51,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kriege, Mary | So | V | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 5/36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | 22:50 (1:46,7.8) |
22:50 (1:46,7.8) |
22:50 (1:46,7.8) |
22:08 (1:04,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thomas, Kristi | So | V | 21:47.5 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 12/36 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 22:14 (0:27,2.0) |
22:14 (0:27,2.0) |
22:14 (0:27,2.0) |
21:56 (0:09,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 107:24 0:44 |
3.1 | 6:56 | 6:48 | 7:02 | 43 | 6:39 | 111:45 (4:21,3.9) |
111:45 (4:21,3.9) |
107:15 | 97:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Mary Kriege (5), Nicole Ellis (7), Amanda Guzikowski (8), Stephnie John (11), Kristi Thomas (12) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlee Owens | Sr | ARROYO GRANDE CROSS | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Cynthia Vasquez | Jr | RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | McKenzie Goldman | Sr | ARROYO GRANDE CROSS | 20:23.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
4 | Hannah Stevens | Fr | ARROYO GRANDE CROSS | 20:25.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Mary Kriege | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | 22:50 (1:46) |
22:50 (1:46) |
22:50 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Emily Johnston | Fr | ARROYO GRANDE CROSS | 21:13.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Ellis | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:18.9 | 6:53 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/6 | 21:55 (0:36) |
21:55 (0:36) |
21:55 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Amanda Guzikowski | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 22:10 (0:42) |
22:10 (0:42) |
22:10 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Lindsey Reade | Jr | RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Heather Soden | So | RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL | 21:37.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Stephnie John | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Kristi Thomas | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:47.5 | 7:02 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 22:14 (0:27) |
22:14 (0:27) |
22:14 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Katie Rodriguez | So | RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL | 21:51.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | Rachel Hurd | So | PIONEER VALLEY HIGH | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Cheyenne Martinez-Trevino | Sr | RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Lionor Alcala | Fr | EDISON HS | 22:12.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Amanda Trecartin | So | ARROYO GRANDE CROSS | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | April Garlejo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:17.2 | 7:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/4 | ||||
19 | Stephanie Anderson | Sr | PIONEER VALLEY HIGH | 22:36.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Katherine Edgecumbe | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:50.4 | 7:22 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Stephanie Mercado | So | EDISON HS | 22:51.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Sensika Niyathapala | So | RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL | 22:55.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Grecia Elenes | Sr | EDISON HS | 22:56.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Cheyenne Hayes | Jr | RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL | 23:08.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
25 | Shanna Angelus | Sr | ARROYO GRANDE CROSS | 23:26.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Karla Camacho | Jr | PIONEER VALLEY HIGH | 23:48.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Doris Mendoza | Sr | PIONEER VALLEY HIGH | 23:50.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
28 | Nancy Gomez | Fr | PIONEER VALLEY HIGH | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
29 | Vanessa Vergara | So | SANTA MARIA H S | 24:20.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Ana Contreras | Sr | PIONEER VALLEY HIGH | 24:28.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Jasmine Rubalcava | Jr | PIONEER VALLEY HIGH | 24:31.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Martha Oregel | So | SANTA MARIA H S | 25:35.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
33 | Jazmine Rangel | Sr | EDISON HS | 27:48.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
34 | Cynthia Orozco | Jr | SANTA MARIA H S | 28:20.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Webb | So | SANTA MARIA H S | 28:41.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
36 | Rosa Mendoza | Sr | SANTA MARIA H S | 29:46.9 | 9:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARROYO GRANDE CROSS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:22 |
103:11 20:38 6:39 |
30 | Karlee Owens Sr 18:54 6:06 1 |
McKenzie Goldman Sr 20:23 6:35 3 |
Hannah Stevens Fr 20:25 6:35 4 |
Emily Johnston Fr 21:13 6:51 6 |
Amanda Trecartin So 22:16 7:11 16 |
||
2 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
107:24 21:29 6:56 |
43 | Mary Kriege So 21:04 6:48 5 |
Nicole Ellis So 21:19 6:53 7 |
Amanda Guzikowski So 21:28 6:55 8 |
Stephnie John Sr 21:47 7:01 11 |
Kristi Thomas So 21:48 7:02 12 |
||
3 | RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
107:21 21:28 6:56 |
49 | Cynthia Vasquez Jr 20:19 6:33 2 |
Lindsey Reade Jr 21:32 6:57 9 |
Heather Soden So 21:38 6:59 10 |
Katie Rodriguez So 21:52 7:03 13 |
Cheyenne Martinez-Trevino Sr 22:00 7:06 15 |
||
4 | PIONEER VALLEY HIGH 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
116:08 23:14 7:30 |
104 | Rachel Hurd So 21:58 7:05 14 |
Stephanie Anderson Sr 22:37 7:18 18 |
Karla Camacho Jr 23:49 7:41 23 |
Doris Mendoza Sr 23:50 7:41 24 |
Nancy Gomez Fr 23:54 7:43 25 |
||
5 | SANTA MARIA H S 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:27 |
136:44 27:21 8:49 |
148 | Vanessa Vergara So 24:20 7:51 26 |
Martha Oregel So 25:35 8:15 29 |
Cynthia Orozco Jr 28:20 9:08 30 |
Katherine Webb So 28:42 9:15 31 |
Rosa Mendoza Sr 29:47 9:36 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.