Archbishop Mitty Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Biddle Park on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Clark, John Fr V 19:21 6:15 3.1 36/39 7/7 7/8 4/5
Gaxiola, Albert Sr V 18:33 5:59 3.1 24/39 4/7 4/8 4/6 20:36
(2:03,10.0)
20:36
(2:03,10.0)
20:36
(2:03,10.0)
19:48
(1:15,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Giglierano, Vincent So V 18:37 6:00 3.1 26/39 5/7 5/8 3/5 19:44
(1:07,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hogan, Joshua Jr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 9/39 1/7 1/8 4/6 19:08
(1:42,8.9)
19:08
(1:42,8.9)
19:08
(1:42,8.9)
19:00
(1:34,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Iyer, Kedar Sr V 18:04 5:50 3.1 16/39 2/7 2/8 4/6 19:18
(1:14,6.4)
19:18
(1:14,6.4)
19:18
(1:14,6.4)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Swale, Sean Jr V 19:11 6:11 3.1 35/39 6/7 6/8 5/5 22:19
(3:08,14.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thomas, Nick Jr V 18:10 5:52 3.1 20/39 3/7 3/8 5/6 19:03
(0:53,4.6)
19:03
(0:53,4.6)
19:03
(0:53,4.6)
19:03
(0:53,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 90:50
1:11
3.1 5:52 5:37 6:00 95 5:36 95:14
(4:24,4.6)
95:14
(4:24,4.6)
91:49
(0:59,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joshua Hogan (9), Kedar Iyer (16), Nick Thomas (20), Albert Gaxiola (24), Vincent Giglierano (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hugo Gutierrez ARROYO GRANDE CROSS 16:50 5:26
2 Steven Youngblood PIONEER VALLEY HIGH 16:51 5:26
3 Servando Perez RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL 17:10 5:32
4 Taylor Frias RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL 17:16 5:34
5 Josh Davis ARROYO GRANDE CROSS 17:22 5:36
6 Cullen Cali ARROYO GRANDE CROSS 17:22 5:36
7 Dan Smith ARROYO GRANDE CROSS 17:22 5:36
8 Byron Carpenter RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL 17:25 5:37
9 Joshua Hogan Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:26 5:37 1/7 1/8 4/6 19:08
(1:42)
19:08
(1:42)
19:08
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Manuel Perez RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL 17:28 5:38
11 Israel Ruvaleaba SANTA MARIA H S 17:34 5:40
12 Jose Corona ARROYO GRANDE CROSS 17:45 5:44
13 Raul Ojeda PIONEER VALLEY HIGH 17:56 5:47
14 Topher Norling RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL 18:01 5:49
15 Juan Sanchez PIONEER VALLEY HIGH 18:03 5:49
16 Kedar Iyer Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:04 5:50 2/7 2/8 4/6 19:18
(1:14)
19:18
(1:14)
19:18
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 David Itumibe SANTA MARIA H S 18:06 5:50
18 Gabino Suarez SANTA MARIA H S 18:06 5:50
19 Vincent Rodriguez RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL 18:07 5:51
20 Nick Thomas Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:10 5:52 3/7 3/8 5/6 19:03
(0:53)
19:03
(0:53)
19:03
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Juan Alvarez ARROYO GRANDE CROSS 18:20 5:55
22 Andres Pille ARROYO GRANDE CROSS 18:26 5:57
23 Jose Morales SANTA MARIA H S 18:31 5:58
24 Albert Gaxiola Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:33 5:59 4/7 4/8 4/6 20:36
(2:03)
20:36
(2:03)
20:36
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Sugar Georgebrown RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL 18:37 6:00
26 Vincent Giglierano So Archbishop Mitty 18:37 6:00 5/7 5/8 3/5
27 Jose Flores PIONEER VALLEY HIGH 18:48 6:04
28 Carter Alldredge EDISON HS 18:50 6:05
29 Hugo Sanchez PIONEER VALLEY HIGH 18:56 6:06
30 Cesar Rico EDISON HS 19:00 6:08
31 Uriel Morales SANTA MARIA H S 19:01 6:08
32 Bryant Maldonado PIONEER VALLEY HIGH 19:05 6:09
33 Benito Camarillo SANTA MARIA H S 19:09 6:11
34 Isidro Venegas SANTA MARIA H S 19:10 6:11
35 Sean Swale Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:11 6:11 6/7 6/8 5/5
36 John Clark Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:21 6:15 7/7 7/8 4/5
37 Daniel Houston EDISON HS 20:22 6:34
38 Ismael Villa PIONEER VALLEY HIGH 20:23 6:35
39 Sang Thao EDISON HS 23:44 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARROYO GRANDE CROSS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
86:41
17:20
5:36
31 Hugo Gutierre
-
16:50
5:26
1
Josh Davis
-
17:22
5:36
5
Cullen Cali
-
17:22
5:36
6
Dan Smith
-
17:22
5:36
7
Jose Corona
-
17:45
5:44
12








2 RIGHETTI HIGH SCHOOL
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
87:20
17:28
5:38
39 Servando Perez
-
17:10
5:32
3
Taylor Frias
-
17:16
5:34
4
Byron Carpente
-
17:25
5:37
8
Manuel Perez
-
17:28
5:38
10
Topher Norling
-
18:01
5:49
14








3 PIONEER VALLEY HIGH
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
90:34
18:07
5:51
85 Steven Youngblo
-
16:51
5:26
2
Raul Ojeda
-
17:56
5:47
13
Juan Sanchez
-
18:03
5:49
15
Jose Flores
-
18:48
6:04
27
Hugo Sanchez
-
18:56
6:06
28








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
90:50
18:10
5:52
95 Joshua Hogan
Jr
17:26
5:37
9
Kedar Iyer
Sr
18:04
5:50
16
Nick Thomas
Jr
18:10
5:52
20
Albert Gaxiola
Sr
18:33
5:59
24
Vincent Gigliera
So
18:37
6:00
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 SANTA MARIA H S
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:27
91:18
18:16
5:53
98 Israel Ruvaleab
-
17:34
5:40
11
David Itumibe
-
18:06
5:50
17
Gabino Suarez
-
18:06
5:50
18
Jose Morales
-
18:31
5:58
23
Uriel Morales
-
19:01
6:08
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.