Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dillon, Aleksei Sr V 17:20.9 5:47 3 36/95 3/7 3/7 5/12 18:33
(1:13,6.5)
18:33
(1:13,6.5)
16:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Falcone, Jim Sr V 17:23 5:48 3 39/95 6/7 6/7 3/12 18:04
(0:41,3.8)
18:04
(0:41,3.8)
16:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leather, Samuel Sr V 16:35 5:32 3 16/95 2/7 2/7 3/15 19:54
(3:19,16.7)
19:54
(3:19,16.7)
16:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Makhni, Devin Jr V 16:19.4 5:26 3 12/95 1/7 1/7 6/20 19:34
(3:15,16.6)
19:34
(3:15,16.6)
16:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro So V 17:22.3 5:47 3 38/95 5/7 5/7 3/12 17:00
Shridhar, Tuan Sr V 17:21.7 5:47 3 37/95 4/7 4/7 3/12 17:56
(0:34,3.2)
17:56
(0:34,3.2)
16:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Telebrico, Jon Jr V 18:29.9 6:10 3 68/95 7/7 7/7 4/12 21:33
(3:03,14.1)
21:33
(3:03,14.1)
17:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 84:59
1:03
3 5:40 5:26 5:47 118 5:15 85:58
(0:59,1.1)
84:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Devin Makhni (9), Samuel Leather (13), Aleksei Dillon (31), Tuan Shridhar (32), Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Estrella Sr Andrew Hill 15:21 5:07
2 Shyam Kumar Sr St. Francis-MV 15:21.1 5:07
3 Colton Colonna Jr St. Francis-MV 15:39.7 5:13
4 Eric Eng Jr St. Francis-MV 15:43 5:14
5 Juan Pablo Garcia So St. Francis-MV 15:48.6 5:16
6 Marco Dal Canto So Willow Glen 16:01.6 5:21
7 Daniel Skahill Jr St. Francis-MV 16:07.9 5:23
8 Mason Elefant Jr St. Francis-MV 16:10 5:23
9 Joseph Renati Sr Valley Christian 16:12.2 5:24
10 Daniel Frees Sr Mountain View 16:14.9 5:25
11 Aiden Maddison So St. Francis-MV 16:16.9 5:26
12 Devin Makhni Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:19.4 5:26 1/7 1/7 6/20 19:34
(3:15)
19:34
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Justin Chiao So Gunn 16:27.9 5:29
14 Zach Walker Sr Willow Glen 16:28.9 5:30
15 Evan Franco So Branham 16:34.2 5:31
16 Samuel Leather Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:35 5:32 2/7 2/7 3/15 19:54
(3:19)
19:54
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Nic Dinsdale Sr Willow Glen 16:42 5:34
18 Max Corrales Sr Pioneer 16:44 5:35
19 Ethan Sunseri Sr Pioneer 16:46.5 5:36
20 Alex Asch So Willow Glen 16:49 5:36
21 Julian Virrhueta Jr Willow Glen 16:49.5 5:37
22 Jesse Cruz Jr Overfelt 16:54.9 5:38
23 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 16:57.9 5:39
24 Chris Chavez Sr Gilroy 16:58.5 5:40
25 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 17:00.5 5:40
26 Enrique Brenes Sr Serra 17:01.7 5:41
27 Andrew Abbey Jr Serra 17:04.1 5:41
28 Julio Cerda Sr Willow Glen 17:06.5 5:42
29 Noah Strause Jr Aragon 17:09.8 5:43
30 Sean O'brien Sr Serra 17:12.4 5:44
31 Riker Cox Sr Pioneer 17:17.3 5:46
32 Noe Serafio Jr Gilroy 17:17.4 5:46
33 Matthew Zazkowski So Wilcox 17:18 5:46
34 Colin Huang Sr Gunn 17:18.9 5:46
35 Mustafa Abdalla Sr Willow Glen 17:19.2 5:46
36 Aleksei Dillon Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:20.9 5:47 3/7 3/7 5/12 18:33
(1:13)
18:33
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Tuan Shridhar Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:21.7 5:47 4/7 4/7 3/12 17:56
(0:34)
17:56
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro So Archbishop Mitty 17:22.3 5:47 5/7 5/7 3/12
39 Jim Falcone Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:23 5:48 6/7 6/7 3/12 18:04
(0:41)
18:04
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Ryan Possa Jr Serra 17:27.9 5:49
41 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 17:28.8 5:50
42 Edouard Eltherington Sr Gunn 17:30.7 5:50
43 Omar Pina Jr A. Lincoln (SJ) 17:32.3 5:51
44 Robert Oryall Fr Branham 17:32.6 5:51
45 Casey Orton Fr Woodside 17:34.3 5:51
46 Ben Woods Jr Mountain View 17:35.8 5:52
47 Noah Kuehn Jr Gunn 17:41.2 5:54
48 Raymond Zhang Jr Serra 17:43.4 5:54
49 Aaron Cho Jr Lynbrook 17:45.9 5:55
50 Hugo Wu Sr Lynbrook 17:48.3 5:56
51 Jack Lewis Sr Serra 17:50.9 5:57
52 William Luders Fr Valley Christian 17:51.5 5:57
53 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 17:51.9 5:57
54 Elias Chavez-hernandez So Gilroy 17:55 5:58
55 Daniel Longo Fr Woodside 17:55.1 5:58
56 Pablo Siguenza Sr Aragon 17:58.5 6:00
57 Elijah Schachterr Fr Gunn 18:03.8 6:01
58 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 18:05.3 6:02
59 Christian Wiebe Jr Leland 18:06.1 6:02
60 Maxwell Kapral So Woodside 18:06.8 6:02
61 Tim Liao Sr Leigh 18:08.5 6:03
62 Ryan Daly Jr Pioneer 18:08.9 6:03
63 Patrick Yi Jr Wilcox 18:11.4 6:04
64 Eugene Baldonado Sr Wilcox 18:17.1 6:06
65 Ronan Morrill So Woodside 18:19.6 6:07
66 Arturo Perez Fr Gilroy 18:26.8 6:09
67 Kentaro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 18:28.2 6:09
68 Jon Telebrico Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:29.9 6:10 7/7 7/7 4/12 21:33
(3:03)
21:33
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Aidan Pond So Serra 18:32.6 6:11
70 Jason Bechdolt Jr Leland 18:36.8 6:12
71 Lucas Bundros Jr Gilroy 18:37.4 6:12
72 Luc Lorain Sr Pioneer 18:38.1 6:13
73 Ethan Soe So Leland 18:40.3 6:13
74 Christian Canellos Sr Woodside 18:46.1 6:15
75 James Wateska Jr Branham 18:49 6:16
76 Tyler Uyeda Jr Leland 18:51.1 6:17
77 Caelan Reinoso So Branham 18:52.1 6:17
78 Jacob Klarke Sr Pioneer 18:52.4 6:17
79 Tobias Worledge Fr Leland 18:54.3 6:18
80 Christopher Liao So Gunn 18:54.9 6:18
81 Elijah Alexander Fr Wilcox 18:57.8 6:19
82 Carlos Sierra Sr Westmoor 18:58.9 6:20
83 Eli Martinez Jr Wilcox 19:00.3 6:20
84 Evan Leung Sr Leland 19:01.6 6:21
85 Taujvyonne Daniels So Pioneer 19:03.8 6:21
86 Andrew Nguyen Fr Branham 19:08.7 6:23
87 Tyler Casey So Woodside 19:13.7 6:25
88 Ryan Wong Fr Gunn 19:13.8 6:25
89 Alberto Bedolla Jr Gilroy 19:16.4 6:25
90 Alex Chen Fr Leland 19:19.4 6:26
91 Jared Belanger Jr Wilcox 19:25.9 6:29
92 Zephyr Granger So Woodside 19:30.7 6:30
93 Trent Algea Fr Branham 19:47.4 6:36
94 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 19:51.7 6:37
95 Benjamin Shoemaker Jr Branham 20:48 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis-MV
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:40
15:44
5:15
16 Shyam Kumar
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Colton Colonna
Jr
15:40
5:13
2
Eric Eng
Jr
15:43
5:14
3
Juan Pablo Garcia
So
15:49
5:16
4
Daniel Skahill
Jr
16:08
5:23
6
Mason Elefant
Jr
16:10
5:23
7
Aiden Maddison
So
16:17
5:26
8
2 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
82:51
16:34
5:31
65 Marco Dal Canto
So
16:02
5:21
5
Zach Walker
Sr
16:29
5:30
11
Nic Dinsdale
Sr
16:42
5:34
14
Alex Asch
So
16:49
5:36
17
Julian Virrhuet
Jr
16:50
5:37
18
Julio Cerda
Sr
17:07
5:42
24
Mustafa Abdalla
Sr
17:19
5:46
30
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
84:59
17:00
5:40
118 Devin Makhni
Jr
16:19
5:26
9
Samuel Leather
Sr
16:35
5:32
13
Aleksei Dillon
Sr
17:21
5:47
31
Tuan Shridhar
Sr
17:22
5:47
32
Alvaro Pinal-Al
So
17:22
5:47
33
Jim Falcone
Sr
17:23
5:48
34
Jon Telebric
Jr
18:30
6:10
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Serra
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
86:30
17:18
5:46
146 Enrique Brenes
Sr
17:02
5:41
22
Andrew Abbey
Jr
17:04
5:41
23
Sean O'brien
Sr
17:12
5:44
25
Ryan Possa
Jr
17:28
5:49
35
Raymond Zhang
Jr
17:43
5:54
41
Jack Lewis
Sr
17:51
5:57
44
Aidan Pond
So
18:33
6:11
59
5 Lynbrook
7-6-6-7-5
Gap: 0:50
87:01
17:24
5:48
161 Kevin Chacko
Sr
16:58
5:39
19
Cosmo Cao
So
17:01
5:40
21
Vincent Peng
So
17:29
5:50
36
Aaron Cho
Jr
17:46
5:55
42
Hugo Wu
Sr
17:48
5:56
43
Tru Do
Sr
17:52
5:57
45
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
18:05
6:02
49
6 Gunn
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
87:03
17:25
5:48
164 Justin Chiao
So
16:28
5:29
10
Colin Huang
Sr
17:19
5:46
29
Edouard Eltherin
Sr
17:31
5:50
37
Noah Kuehn
Jr
17:41
5:54
40
Elijah Schachte
Fr
18:04
6:01
48
Christop Liao
So
18:55
6:18
70
Ryan Wong
Fr
19:14
6:25
77
7 Pioneer
6-4-4-5-7
Gap: 1:54
87:35
17:31
5:50
171 Max Corrales
Sr
16:44
5:35
15
Ethan Sunseri
Sr
16:47
5:36
16
Riker Cox
Sr
17:17
5:46
26
Ryan Daly
Jr
18:09
6:03
52
Luc Lorain
Sr
18:38
6:13
62
Jacob Klarke
Sr
18:52
6:17
68
Taujvyon Daniels
So
19:04
6:21
74
8 Gilroy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
89:15
17:51
5:57
210 Chris Chavez
Sr
16:59
5:40
20
Noe Serafio
Jr
17:17
5:46
27
Elias Chavez-h
So
17:55
5:58
46
Arturo Perez
Fr
18:27
6:09
56
Lucas Bundros
Jr
18:37
6:12
61
Alberto Bedolla
Jr
19:16
6:25
78
Anthony Rodrigue
Fr
19:52
6:37
83
9 Woodside
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:12
90:42
18:08
6:03
256 Casey Orton
Fr
17:34
5:51
39
Daniel Longo
Fr
17:55
5:58
47
Maxwell Kapral
So
18:07
6:02
51
Ronan Morrill
So
18:20
6:07
55
Christia Canellos
Sr
18:46
6:15
64
Tyler Casey
So
19:14
6:25
76
Zephyr Granger
So
19:31
6:30
81
10 Branham
5-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:35
90:57
18:11
6:04
257 Evan Franco
So
16:34
5:31
12
Robert Oryall
Fr
17:33
5:51
38
James Wateska
Jr
18:49
6:16
65
Caelan Reinoso
So
18:52
6:17
67
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
19:09
6:23
75
Trent Algea
Fr
19:47
6:36
82
Benjamin Shoemake
Jr
20:48
6:56
84
11 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:40
91:13
18:15
6:05
263 Matthew Zazkowsk
So
17:18
5:46
28
Patrick Yi
Jr
18:11
6:04
53
Eugene Baldonad
Sr
18:17
6:06
54
Kentaro Lawrence
Fr
18:28
6:09
57
Elijah Alexande
Fr
18:58
6:19
71
Eli Martinez
Jr
19:00
6:20
72
Jared Belanger
Jr
19:26
6:29
80
12 Leland
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:48
93:09
18:38
6:13
308 Christia Wiebe
Jr
18:06
6:02
50
Jason Bechdolt
Jr
18:37
6:12
60
Ethan Soe
So
18:40
6:13
63
Tyler Uyeda
Jr
18:51
6:17
66
Tobias Worledge
Fr
18:54
6:18
69
Evan Leung
Sr
19:02
6:21
73
Alex Chen
Fr
19:19
6:26
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.