Archbishop Mitty Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arasan, Sarathi Fr F/S 13:55.7 6:58 2 82/323 3/20 10/27 13/26
Arroyo, Justin So F/S 15:05.9 7:33 2 180/323 10/20 17/27 7/14 15:10
(0:04,0.5)
15:10
(0:04,0.5)
15:10
(0:04,0.5)
15:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ballou, Fadi Fr F/S 13:47.5 6:54 2 76/323 2/20 9/27 16/26
Belitto, Quentin Fr F/S 15:14.7 7:37 2 186/323 11/20 18/27 7/11 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Brown, Lucas Fr F/S 17:01.7 8:31 2 278/323 19/20 26/27 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buddharaju, Sahil So F/S 14:18.3 7:09 2 123/323 5/20 12/27 14/25
Chancey, Connor Fr F/S 12:41.2 6:21 2 90/201 5/7 5/27 11/30
Chao, Zachary So F/S 14:46.9 7:23 2 160/323 8/20 15/27 10/18
Choudhury, Arnav So F/S 11:13.4 5:37 2 2/201 1/7 1/27 2/33 11:50
(0:36,5.1)
11:50
(0:36,5.1)
11:50
(0:36,5.1)
11:20
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
De La Cruz, Emmanuel Fr F/S 16:32.2 8:16 2 263/323 18/20 25/27 5/5
Hegde, Nihar So F/S 13:46.3 6:53 2 74/323 1/20 8/27 20/27
Lampo, James Fr F/S 16:03.1 8:02 2 246/323 15/20 22/27 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lippman, Jakab So F/S 16:21.5 8:11 2 257/323 16/20 23/27 5/7 18:40
(2:19,12.4)
18:40
(2:19,12.4)
18:40
(2:19,12.4)
18:29
(2:07,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meeker, Nicholas Fr F/S 12:35 6:18 2 79/201 4/7 4/27 13/31
Moore, Sean Fr F/S 16:31.4 8:16 2 262/323 17/20 24/27 5/6
Ngan, Christopher Fr F/S 15:42.2 7:51 2 228/323 13/20 20/27 6/10
Nolin, Douglas So F/S 14:30.7 7:15 2 141/323 7/20 14/27 9/21 17:23
(2:52,16.5)
17:23
(2:52,16.5)
17:23
(2:52,16.5)
15:03
(0:32,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nome, Gustavo Fr F/S 18:10.3 9:05 2 301/323 20/20 27/27 5/5
Pantoja, John So F/S 13:15.4 6:38 2 131/201 6/7 6/27 12/28 13:37
(0:21,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pearson, Christopher So F/S 12:34.5 6:17 2 76/201 3/7 3/27 15/31 12:44
(0:09,1.2)
12:44
(0:09,1.2)
12:44
(0:09,1.2)
11:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro So F/S 11:45.1 5:53 2 22/201 2/7 2/27 7/31 12:58
(1:13,9.3)
12:58
(1:13,9.3)
12:58
(1:13,9.3)
11:58
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Portugal, Joaquin Fr F/S 14:02.8 7:01 2 94/323 4/20 11/27 11/25
Ray, Rohan Fr F/S 13:17.5 6:39 2 135/201 7/7 7/27 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmidt, Mateo Fr F/S 15:54.5 7:57 2 239/323 14/20 21/27 6/9
Syed, Zane Fr F/S 14:25.2 7:13 2 133/323 6/20 13/27 11/24
Weatherall, Devon So F/S 15:18.8 7:39 2 193/323 12/20 19/27 6/10
Wendling, Dylan Fr F/S 14:53.1 7:27 2 167/323 9/20 16/27 8/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 10/30 60:49
1:28
2 6:05 5:37 6:21 263 5:50 62:10
(1:21,2.2)
62:10
(1:21,2.2)
58:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Arnav Choudhury (2), Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (22), Christopher Pearson (74), Nicholas Meeker (77), Connor Chancey (88)
F/S 1st 5 14/25 69:51
0:32
2 6:59 6:53 7:09 405 6:24 62:10 62:10 58:51 Nihar Hegde (69), Fadi Ballou (71), Sarathi Arasan (76), Joaquin Portugal (84), Sahil Buddharaju (105)
F/S 2nd 5 7/14 73:42
0:41
2 7:22 7:13 7:33 231 6:48 84:06
(10:24,12.4)
84:06
(10:24,12.4)
70:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zane Syed (35), Douglas Nolin (40), Zachary Chao (47), Dylan Wendling (52), Justin Arroyo (57)
F/S 3rd 5 6/9 78:13
0:48
2 7:49 7:37 8:02 167 7:09 74:44 74:44 Quentin Belitto (22), Devon Weatherall (27), Christopher Ngan (38), Mateo Schmidt (39), James Lampo (41)
F/S 4th 5 5/5 84:37
1:49
2 8:28 8:11 9:05 129 7:43 Jakab Lippman (22), Sean Moore (24), Emmanuel De La Cruz (25), Lucas Brown (28), Gustavo Nome (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek O'connor So De La Salle 11:08.4 5:34
2 Arnav Choudhury So Archbishop Mitty 11:13.4 5:37 1/7 1/27 2/33 11:50
(0:36)
11:50
(0:36)
11:50
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Dylan Gunn Fr Campolindo 11:17.2 5:39
4 Hudson Grace Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 11:22.5 5:41
5 Yarin Dan So Granada 11:22.7 5:41
6 Anthony Guerra So Granada 11:24.4 5:42
7 Jacob Schwarz So Mission Viejo 11:25.7 5:43
8 Euan Houston Fr Amador Valley 11:25.8 5:43
9 Andrew Blelloch Fr Lowell 11:27 5:44
10 Jamie Hawkins So Bella Vista 11:28.4 5:44
11 Talon Krieger So Jesuit 11:29.1 5:45
12 Lucas Chaney Fr Bishop O'Dowd 11:29.4 5:45
13 Sam Morasch So Campolindo 11:29.4 5:45
14 Martin Smith So Jesuit 11:29.9 5:45
15 Dominic Giusto So De La Salle 11:32.3 5:46
16 Nick Hutson So Acalanes 11:33.2 5:47
17 Norton Choy So Lowell 11:33.2 5:47
18 Patrick Curulla Fr De La Salle 11:36.4 5:48
19 Caelin Sutch So Jesuit 11:36.8 5:48
20 Thomas Mennink So Granada 11:44.4 5:52
21 Luke Santagata Fr Mission Viejo 11:44.9 5:52
22 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro So Archbishop Mitty 11:45.1 5:53 2/7 2/27 7/31 12:58
(1:13)
12:58
(1:13)
12:58
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Damon Lin Fr McClatchy 11:45.2 5:53
24 Hunter Aldridge Fr Unattached 11:47.4 5:54
25 Demetri Petuskey So Jesuit 11:47.8 5:54
26 Parker Van Ostrand Fr McClatchy 11:49.6 5:55
27 Jack Daley So Las Lomas 11:49.8 5:55
28 Dylan Cronin So Campolindo 11:50.6 5:55
29 Calder Severson So San Ramon Valley 11:52.2 5:56
30 Anthony Naprawa Fr San Ramon Valley 11:53.6 5:57
31 Ananth Goyal Fr Dougherty Valley 11:55.2 5:58
32 Joseph Ziegler So College Park 11:55.6 5:58
33 Jayson Leach So Jesuit 11:56.6 5:58
34 Jacob Crummett So Bella Vista 11:57 5:59
35 Jack Estes So San Ramon Valley 11:57.2 5:59
36 Daniel Stern So San Ramon Valley 11:57.7 5:59
37 Nico Doran So De La Salle 11:58.1 5:59
38 Jeremy Laporte So Bella Vista 11:58.1 5:59
39 Derek Kotarba Fr Acalanes 11:58.7 5:59
40 Nelson Mcmahon So McClatchy 11:59.3 6:00
41 Elias Yar So Dougherty Valley 11:59.7 6:00
42 Sam Roth Fr Acalanes 12:00.6 6:00
43 Alec Herrera So College Park 12:02.4 6:01
44 Mateo Arevalo So Vacaville 12:02.5 6:01
45 Feoden Soriano Fr Granada 12:03.3 6:02
46 Gabe Preciado So Heritage (Brentwood) 12:05.5 6:03
47 Eric Huitt So Jesuit 12:05.9 6:03
48 Vijay Sithambaram So Amador Valley 12:06.5 6:03
49 David Silva So Vacaville 12:06.8 6:03
50 Andrew Flores So Mission Viejo 12:07.1 6:04
51 Kieran Brown Fr De La Salle 12:07.8 6:04
52 Connor Ree So Mission Viejo 12:08.8 6:04
53 Owen Lekki Fr Campolindo 12:10.4 6:05
54 Max Jorgenson So Amador Valley 12:10.7 6:05
55 Eric Connelly2 Fr San Ramon Valley 12:12.1 6:06
56 Owen Choy So Lowell 12:13 6:07
57 Arik Nashan Fr Campolindo 12:13.6 6:07
58 Evan Manley So Bella Vista 12:15.4 6:08
59 Nathan Butterfield So Clayton Valley 12:19.5 6:10
60 Giovanni Quintana So De La Salle 12:20.2 6:10
61 Levi Huizenga Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:21.5 6:11
62 James Switzer Fr Monte Vista 12:23 6:12
63 Griffin Bergman Fr De La Salle 12:23.2 6:12
64 Jason Chin So Dougherty Valley 12:23.3 6:12
65 Jackson Reddick So McClatchy 12:24.7 6:12
66 Dominic Basaldua Fr Acalanes 12:27 6:14
67 Ehan Shah So Amador Valley 12:27.5 6:14
68 Kyle Pickle So College Park 12:27.8 6:14
69 Benjamin Malek So Redwood (Larkspur) 12:28 6:14
70 Bruce Marlatt Fr Bella Vista 12:28.5 6:14
71 Justin Luurtsema So Dougherty Valley 12:29.5 6:15
72 Todd Kane-ross2 So Emery 12:30.2 6:15
73 Siddharth Sandhu So Las Lomas 12:31.6 6:16
74 Eric Mendoza So Mission Viejo 12:31.9 6:16
75 Ethan Gaigalas So College Park 12:34.1 6:17
76 Christopher Pearson So Archbishop Mitty 12:34.5 6:17 3/7 3/27 15/31 12:44
(0:09)
12:44
(0:09)
12:44
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 David Xiu So Dougherty Valley 12:34.7 6:17
78 Bryan Albor So Bella Vista 12:34.9 6:17
79 Nicholas Meeker Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:35 6:18 4/7 4/27 13/31
80 Oliver Sekel Fr College Park 12:35 6:18
81 Rocklin Dhaliwal So Granada 12:35.6 6:18
82 Tommy Gee Fr Jesuit 12:35.8 6:18
83 Pablo Nguyen So Campolindo 12:36 6:18
84 Matthew O'brien So Miramonte 12:36.8 6:18
85 Connor Harrod Fr Bella Vista 12:37 6:19
86 Ryan Haley So Amador Valley 12:38.1 6:19
87 Jack Loupe Fr Mission Viejo 12:39.1 6:20
88 Kyle Stoffregen Fr Liberty 12:39.9 6:20
89 Andrew Porras So Antioch 12:40 6:20
90 Connor Chancey Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:41.2 6:21 5/7 5/27 11/30
91 Aakersh Mathur Fr Monte Vista 12:41.6 6:21
92 Dante Pellegrino So Clayton Valley 12:42.4 6:21
93 Aaron Lescure So San Ramon Valley 12:44.1 6:22
94 Erik Davis So San Ramon Valley 12:45.7 6:23
95 Cody Mendenhall So Vacaville 12:46 6:23
96 Craig Wong So Dougherty Valley 12:47.3 6:24
97 Harrison Mains Fr Acalanes 12:49.3 6:25
98 Ted Mcdonough Fr Lowell 12:49.8 6:25
99 Evan Yabu Fr Campolindo 12:50.4 6:25
100 Joshua Martinez Fr Salinas 12:50.9 6:25
101 William Bried So Dougherty Valley 12:51 6:26
102 Ryan Wright Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:51.2 6:26
103 Elliot Gilmore So Clayton Valley 12:52 6:26
104 Jason Hintz So Vacaville 12:52.9 6:26
105 Gabriel Panlilio So Salinas 12:54.1 6:27
106 William Stanko Fr Las Lomas 12:56.2 6:28
107 Ethan Garsten Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:56.4 6:28
108 Max Nelson Fr Acalanes 13:00.1 6:30
109 Ted Saenger So Las Lomas 13:00.5 6:30
110 Ryan Gottschalk Fr Miramonte 13:01.4 6:31
111 Austin Jamias Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:02.9 6:31
112 Vincent Galbraith So Liberty 13:02.9 6:31
113 Ryan Rodriguez Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:03.5 6:32
114 Robert Martin So Vacaville 13:03.7 6:32
115 Mason Atteridge So Salinas 13:03.9 6:32
116 Ryan Scholtes Fr Vacaville 13:03.9 6:32
117 Devon Angle So Inderkum 13:04.2 6:32
118 Nicholas Marci Fr Salinas 13:05 6:33
119 Matthew Andrade Fr Clayton Valley 13:05.5 6:33
120 Austin Niedziejko Fr Liberty 13:06.5 6:33
121 Jack Garner So Clayton Valley 13:06.7 6:33
122 Tyler Economos Fr Monte Vista 13:06.8 6:33
123 Logan Harris So Monte Vista 13:07.7 6:34
124 Austin Sollom So Mission Viejo 13:10.3 6:35
125 Sam Hussey So Monte Vista 13:10.8 6:35
126 Benjamin Tellez Fr College Park 13:10.9 6:35
127 Yuliy Ludov Fr Mira Loma 13:11 6:36
128 Sean Taulbee Fr Granada 13:13.7 6:37
129 Connor Choy So Las Lomas 13:14.4 6:37
130 Max Ortega Fr Liberty 13:14.6 6:37
131 John Pantoja So Archbishop Mitty 13:15.4 6:38 6/7 6/27 12/28
132 Mitchell Aaron Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:15.6 6:38
133 Nicky Ciotola So Las Lomas 13:15.7 6:38
134 Elijah Lopez Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:16.4 6:38
135 Rohan Ray Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:17.5 6:39 7/7 7/27 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Alexander Anaya So Mira Loma 13:18.5 6:39
137 Christian White Fr Clayton Valley 13:19 6:40
138 Kyle Von Seeburg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:20 6:40
139 Colin Steidtmann Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:20 6:40
140 Aryan Lohia So Las Lomas 13:20.4 6:40
141 Carlos Castillo Fr Antioch 13:21.7 6:41
142 Tyler Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 13:30.6 6:45
143 Jose Caballero Iii So Freedom 13:32.2 6:46
144 Santiago Lazarczyk Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:33.2 6:47
145 Brody Moreno-mcclure Fr Liberty 13:33.3 6:47
146 Andrew Carr Fr Salinas 13:34 6:47
147 Sanjith Rajesh So Amador Valley 13:35.1 6:48
148 Spencer Browne Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:36.6 6:48
149 Adrien Argast Fr Miramonte 13:41 6:51
150 Bradley Haire Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:42.1 6:51
151 Nadeem Afridi So Inderkum 13:43.2 6:52
152 Josh Cattolico Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:47 6:54
153 Nicholas O'neill Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:47 6:54
154 Chase Vogler Fr Granada 13:48.8 6:54
155 Christian Roy So Miramonte 13:53.1 6:57
156 David Hershberger Fr Salinas 13:53.3 6:57
157 Cristian Venegas So Antioch 13:55 6:58
158 Harrison Hein Fr Inderkum 13:56.4 6:58
159 Gage Subramanian Fr Miramonte 13:59.6 7:00
160 Mark Moroz So Concord 14:01.5 7:01
161 Sam Hemesath Fr McClatchy 14:02.3 7:01
162 Joseph Murphy So Freedom 14:02.4 7:01
163 Konrad Stromayer Fr Mira Loma 14:02.5 7:01
164 Dominic Rivera So Vacaville 14:03.3 7:02
165 Nathaniel Acido So Lowell 14:03.9 7:02
166 Ethan Smithers So Liberty 14:07.5 7:04
167 Maxwell O'neill Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:13.3 7:07
168 Erich Bahm Fr Mira Loma 14:17.3 7:09
169 Cesar Rubio So Antioch 14:20 7:10
170 Aidan Andriessen Fr Mira Loma 14:20.3 7:10
171 Joel Martinez So Pittsburg 14:21.9 7:11
172 Jamison Faulkner Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:24.1 7:12
173 William Towne Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:27.8 7:14
174 Dylan Hirst So Miramonte 14:32.6 7:16
175 Henry Chadwick So McClatchy 14:36 7:18
176 Mateo Pena Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:37.2 7:19
177 Roger Flores So Sacred Heart Prep 14:37.9 7:19
178 Tyler Healy Fr Liberty 14:38.8 7:19
179 Eliot Paynter Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:39.7 7:20
180 Joshua Arsenault So Inderkum 14:40.6 7:20
181 Evan Pratt So Mira Loma 14:41.8 7:21
182 David Darrin-bascomb Fr Pittsburg 14:46.3 7:23
183 Joseph Romero So Inderkum 14:48.8 7:24
184 Quincy Sewell Fr Concord 14:49.9 7:25
185 Marcus Huynh Fr Miramonte 14:51.3 7:26
186 Julian Rodriguez Fr Antioch 15:01 7:31
187 Justin Cao Fr Concord 15:01 7:31
188 Deven Young Fr Lowell 15:02.8 7:31
189 Benjamin Taylor So Freedom 15:13.9 7:37
190 Finn Roblin Fr Sacred Heart Prep 15:25 7:43
191 Jj Jones Fr Inderkum 15:28.6 7:44
192 Danashi Messele So Inderkum 15:33 7:47
193 Brandon Barros Fr Antioch 15:33.5 7:47
194 Justin Ruiz So Concord 15:42.8 7:51
195 Kyle Wirfel Fr Freedom 15:48.4 7:54
196 Martin Velazquez-montoya Fr Pittsburg 15:48.4 7:54
197 Kyle Biven So Concord 15:53.7 7:57
198 Neco Tejada So Concord 16:19.8 8:10
199 Cid Agustin So Freedom 16:31.4 8:16
200 Waylon Johnson So Pittsburg 16:56.2 8:28
201 Louis Solana Fr Freedom 19:05.3 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
10-5-4-1-1
Gap: 0:28
58:20
11:40
5:50
100 Talon Krieger
So
11:29
5:45
11
Martin Smith
So
11:30
5:45
14
Caelin Sutch
So
11:37
5:48
19
Demetri Petuskey
So
11:48
5:54
24
Jayson Leach
So
11:57
5:58
32
Eric Huitt
So
12:06
6:03
46
Tommy Gee
Fr
12:36
6:18
80
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
58:23
11:41
5:50
120 Derek O'connor
So
11:08
5:34
1
Dominic Giusto
So
11:32
5:46
15
Patrick Curulla
Fr
11:36
5:48
18
Nico Doran
So
11:58
5:59
36
Kieran Brown
Fr
12:08
6:04
50
Giovanni Quintana
So
12:20
6:10
59
Griffin Bergman
Fr
12:23
6:12
62
3 Campolindo
3-2-3-4-3
Gap: 0:56
59:01
11:48
5:54
151 Dylan Gunn
Fr
11:17
5:39
3
Sam Morasch
So
11:29
5:45
13
Dylan Cronin
So
11:51
5:55
27
Owen Lekki
Fr
12:10
6:05
52
Arik Nashan
Fr
12:14
6:07
56
Pablo Nguyen
So
12:36
6:18
81
Evan Yabu
Fr
12:50
6:25
97
4 Granada
5-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:13
59:10
11:50
5:55
154 Yarin Dan
So
11:23
5:41
5
Anthony Guerra
So
11:24
5:42
6
Thomas Mennink
So
11:44
5:52
20
Feoden Soriano
Fr
12:03
6:02
44
Rocklin Dhaliwal
So
12:36
6:18
79
Sean Taulbee
Fr
13:14
6:37
126
Chase Vogler
Fr
13:49
6:54
152
5 San Ramon Valley
15-12-9-5-5
Gap: 0:20
59:53
11:59
5:59
180 Calder Severson
So
11:52
5:56
28
Anthony Naprawa
Fr
11:54
5:57
29
Jack Estes
So
11:57
5:59
34
Daniel Stern
So
11:58
5:59
35
Eric Connelly2
Fr
12:12
6:06
54
Aaron Lescure
So
12:44
6:22
91
Erik Davis
So
12:46
6:23
92
6 Mission Viejo
6-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:06
59:58
12:00
6:00
200 Jacob Schwarz
So
11:26
5:43
7
Luke Santagata
Fr
11:45
5:52
21
Andrew Flores
So
12:07
6:04
49
Connor Ree
So
12:09
6:04
51
Eric Mendoza
So
12:32
6:16
72
Jack Loupe
Fr
12:39
6:20
85
Austin Sollom
So
13:10
6:35
122
7 Bella Vista
9-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:00
60:07
12:01
6:01
206 Jamie Hawkins
So
11:28
5:44
10
Jacob Crummett
So
11:57
5:59
33
Jeremy Laporte
So
11:58
5:59
37
Evan Manley
So
12:15
6:08
57
Bruce Marlatt
Fr
12:29
6:14
69
Bryan Albor
So
12:35
6:17
76
Connor Harrod
Fr
12:37
6:19
83
8 Acalanes
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:16
60:49
12:10
6:05
255 Nick Hutson
So
11:33
5:47
16
Derek Kotarba
Fr
11:59
5:59
38
Sam Roth
Fr
12:01
6:00
41
Dominic Basaldua
Fr
12:27
6:14
65
Harrison Mains
Fr
12:49
6:25
95
Max Nelson
Fr
13:00
6:30
106




9 Amador Valley
7-11-12-10-9
Gap: 1:12
60:49
12:10
6:05
258 Euan Houston
Fr
11:26
5:43
8
Vijay Sithambaram
So
12:07
6:03
47
Max Jorgenson
So
12:11
6:05
53
Ehan Shah
So
12:28
6:14
66
Ryan Haley
So
12:38
6:19
84
Sanjith Rajesh
So
13:35
6:48
145




10 Archbishop Mitty
2-4-11-11-10
Gap: 1:28
60:49
12:10
6:05
263 Arnav Choudhury
So
11:13
5:37
2
Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro
So
11:45
5:53
22
Christopher Pearson
So
12:35
6:17
74
Nicholas Meeker
Fr
12:35
6:18
77
Connor Chancey
Fr
12:41
6:21
88
John Pantoja
So
13:15
6:38
129
Rohan Ray
Fr
13:18
6:39
133
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Dougherty Valley
16-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:40
61:22
12:16
6:08
278 Ananth Goyal
Fr
11:55
5:58
30
Elias Yar
So
12:00
6:00
40
Jason Chin
So
12:23
6:12
63
Justin Luurtsema
So
12:30
6:15
70
David Xiu
So
12:35
6:17
75
Craig Wong
So
12:47
6:24
94
William Bried
So
12:51
6:26
99
12 College Park
17-15-15-14-12
Gap: 0:39
61:35
12:19
6:09
291 Joseph Ziegler
So
11:56
5:58
31
Alec Herrera
So
12:02
6:01
42
Kyle Pickle
So
12:28
6:14
67
Ethan Gaigalas
So
12:34
6:17
73
Oliver Sekel
Fr
12:35
6:18
78
Benjamin Tellez
Fr
13:11
6:35
124




13 McClatchy
13-9-8-8-13
Gap: 2:17
62:01
12:24
6:12
310 Damon Lin
Fr
11:45
5:53
23
Parker Van Ostrand
Fr
11:50
5:55
25
Nelson Mcmahon
So
11:59
6:00
39
Jackson Reddick
So
12:25
6:12
64
Sam Hemesath
Fr
14:02
7:01
159
Henry Chadwick
So
14:36
7:18
172




14 Lowell
8-6-7-12-14
Gap: 2:37
62:07
12:25
6:13
340 Andrew Blelloch
Fr
11:27
5:44
9
Norton Choy
So
11:33
5:47
17
Owen Choy
So
12:13
6:07
55
Ted Mcdonough
Fr
12:50
6:25
96
Nathaniel Acido
So
14:04
7:02
163
Deven Young
Fr
15:03
7:31
184




15 Redwood (Larkspur)
4-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:25
62:55
12:35
6:18
388 Hudson Grace
Fr
11:23
5:41
4
Levi Huizenga
Fr
12:22
6:11
60
Benjamin Malek
So
12:28
6:14
68
Ethan Garsten
Fr
12:56
6:28
105
Nicholas O'neill
Fr
13:47
6:54
151
Maxwell O'neill
Fr
14:13
7:07
165




16 Vacaville
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:01
62:52
12:34
6:17
398 Mateo Arevalo
So
12:03
6:01
43
David Silva
So
12:07
6:03
48
Cody Mendenhall
So
12:46
6:23
93
Jason Hintz
So
12:53
6:26
102
Robert Martin
So
13:04
6:32
112
Ryan Scholtes
Fr
13:04
6:32
114
Dominic Rivera
So
14:03
7:02
162
17 Las Lomas
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:25
63:33
12:43
6:21
435 Jack Daley
So
11:50
5:55
26
Siddharth Sandhu
So
12:32
6:16
71
William Stanko
Fr
12:56
6:28
104
Ted Saenger
So
13:01
6:30
107
Connor Choy
So
13:14
6:37
127
Nicky Ciotola
So
13:16
6:38
131
Aryan Lohia
So
13:20
6:40
138
18 Clayton Valley
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:47
64:06
12:49
6:25
485 Nathan Butterfield
So
12:20
6:10
58
Dante Pellegrino
So
12:42
6:21
90
Elliot Gilmore
So
12:52
6:26
101
Matthew Andrade
Fr
13:06
6:33
117
Jack Garner
So
13:07
6:33
119
Christian White
Fr
13:19
6:40
135
Tyler Habermeyer
Fr
13:31
6:45
140
19 Monte Vista
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:48
64:30
12:54
6:27
514 James Switzer
Fr
12:23
6:12
61
Aakersh Mathur
Fr
12:42
6:21
89
Tyler Economos
Fr
13:07
6:33
120
Logan Harris
So
13:08
6:34
121
Sam Hussey
So
13:11
6:35
123








20 Bishop O'Dowd
11-18-18-19-20
Gap: 2:04
64:34
12:55
6:27
527 Lucas Chaney
Fr
11:29
5:45
12
Ryan Wright
Fr
12:51
6:26
100
Kyle Von Seeburg
Fr
13:20
6:40
136
Colin Steidtmann
Fr
13:20
6:40
137
Santiago Lazarczyk
Fr
13:33
6:47
142
Spencer Browne
Fr
13:37
6:48
146
William Towne
Fr
14:28
7:14
170
21 Heritage (Brentwood)
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:42
65:28
13:06
6:33
568 Gabe Preciado
So
12:06
6:03
45
Ryan Rodriguez
Fr
13:04
6:32
111
Mitchell Aaron
Fr
13:16
6:38
130
Elijah Lopez
Fr
13:16
6:38
132
Josh Cattolico
Fr
13:47
6:54
150
Jamison Faulkner
Fr
14:24
7:12
169
Mateo Pena
Fr
14:37
7:19
173
22 Salinas
25-24-22-22-22
Gap: 0:43
65:28
13:06
6:33
574 Joshua Martinez
Fr
12:51
6:25
98
Gabriel Panlilio
So
12:54
6:27
103
Mason Atteridge
So
13:04
6:32
113
Nicholas Marci
Fr
13:05
6:33
116
Andrew Carr
Fr
13:34
6:47
144
David Hershberger
Fr
13:53
6:57
154




23 Liberty
23-23-22-23-23
Gap: 0:53
65:37
13:07
6:34
585 Kyle Stoffregen
Fr
12:40
6:20
86
Vincent Galbraith
So
13:03
6:31
110
Austin Niedziejko
Fr
13:07
6:33
118
Max Ortega
Fr
13:15
6:37
128
Brody Moreno-mcclure
Fr
13:33
6:47
143
Ethan Smithers
So
14:08
7:04
164
Tyler Healy
Fr
14:39
7:19
175
24 Miramonte
22-22-24-24-24
Gap: 1:23
67:12
13:26
6:43
647 Matthew O'brien
So
12:37
6:18
82
Ryan Gottschalk
Fr
13:01
6:31
108
Adrien Argast
Fr
13:41
6:51
147
Christian Roy
So
13:53
6:57
153
Gage Subramanian
Fr
14:00
7:00
157
Dylan Hirst
So
14:33
7:16
171
Marcus Huynh
Fr
14:51
7:26
181
25 Antioch
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:21
69:18
13:52
6:56
730 Andrew Porras
So
12:40
6:20
87
Carlos Castillo
Fr
13:22
6:41
139
Cristian Venegas
So
13:55
6:58
155
Cesar Rubio
So
14:20
7:10
167
Julian Rodriguez
Fr
15:01
7:31
182
Brandon Barros
Fr
15:34
7:47
189




26 Mira Loma
28-27-26-26-26
Gap: 1:09
69:10
13:50
6:55
754 Yuliy Ludov
Fr
13:11
6:36
125
Alexander Anaya
So
13:19
6:39
134
Konrad Stromayer
Fr
14:03
7:01
161
Erich Bahm
Fr
14:17
7:09
166
Aidan Andriessen
Fr
14:20
7:10
168
Evan Pratt
So
14:42
7:21
178




27 Inderkum
27-28-26-27-27
Gap: 1:45
70:13
14:03
7:01
776 Devon Angle
So
13:04
6:32
115
Nadeem Afridi
So
13:43
6:52
149
Harrison Hein
Fr
13:56
6:58
156
Joshua Arsenault
So
14:41
7:20
177
Joseph Romero
So
14:49
7:24
179
Jj Jones
Fr
15:29
7:44
187
Danashi Messele
So
15:33
7:47
188
28 Sacred Heart Prep
26-26-28-28-28
Gap: 2:22
71:28
14:18
7:09
793 Austin Jamias
Fr
13:03
6:31
109
Bradley Haire
Fr
13:42
6:51
148
Roger Flores
So
14:38
7:19
174
Eliot Paynter
Fr
14:40
7:20
176
Finn Roblin
Fr
15:25
7:43
186








29 Freedom
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:59
75:08
15:02
7:31
871 Jose Caballero Iii
So
13:32
6:46
141
Joseph Murphy
So
14:02
7:01
160
Benjamin Taylor
So
15:14
7:37
185
Kyle Wirfel
Fr
15:48
7:54
191
Cid Agustin
So
16:31
8:16
194
Louis Solana
Fr
19:05
9:33
195




30 Concord
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:52
75:29
15:06
7:33
903 Mark Moroz
So
14:02
7:01
158
Quincy Sewell
Fr
14:50
7:25
180
Justin Cao
Fr
15:01
7:31
183
Justin Ruiz
So
15:43
7:51
190
Kyle Biven
So
15:54
7:57
192
Neco Tejada
So
16:20
8:10
193




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Todd Kane-ross So Emery 11:41.5 5:51
2 Miles Lehman-winters So El Cerrito 11:50.2 5:55
3 Cosmo Hadley-carranza So El Cerrito 12:10.2 6:05
4 Cooper Wise So Las Lomas 12:13.1 6:07
5 Nirmal Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 12:13.8 6:07
6 Jack Wilson Fr Bella Vista 12:23.8 6:12
7 Davis Wollesen So Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:26.2 6:13
8 Niall Carbery Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:26.8 6:13
9 Dandan Bester Fr El Cerrito 12:27.6 6:14
10 Ryan Flanagin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:27.7 6:14
11 Ethan Giannini So San Ramon Valley 12:27.8 6:14
12 Camron Barton Fr Las Lomas 12:30.8 6:15
13 Cameron Higgins So San Ramon Valley 12:32.4 6:16
14 Cameron Gray So Granada 12:33.8 6:17
15 Stephan Delagrande Fr Bella Vista 12:43.6 6:22
16 Andrew Urrutia So De La Salle 12:43.8 6:22
17 Alex Wooden Fr Bella Vista 12:46.3 6:23
18 Joe Ryan Fr Jesuit 12:48.2 6:24
19 Mark Bennett Fr Granada 12:48.4 6:24
20 Eriberto Perez So San Ramon Valley 12:49.4 6:25
21 Wesley Jaynes So De La Salle 12:50.2 6:25
22 Lukas Crawford Fr Jesuit 12:52.6 6:26
23 Dominic Borrelli Fr De La Salle 12:56.1 6:28
24 Jack Boyd Fr Vacaville 12:57.4 6:29
25 Jacob Norton Fr Bella Vista 12:58 6:29
26 Jacob Bryant Fr Granada 13:01.9 6:31
27 Sebastian Ramirez So De La Salle 13:02.7 6:31
28 Cole Blagg Fr San Ramon Valley 13:03.1 6:32
29 Domas Placiakis Fr College Park 13:03.3 6:32
30 Jared Wilson Fr De La Salle 13:07.6 6:34
31 Rayan Sanatkar So Dougherty Valley 13:09.7 6:35
32 Will Buckerfield So Bella Vista 13:10.4 6:35
33 Kelly Galicia-thomas Fr Granada 13:11.2 6:36
34 Ryan Brady So Granada 13:11.4 6:36
35 Brandon Kin Fr California (San Ramon) 13:12.2 6:36
36 Diego Vargas So Bella Vista 13:12.5 6:36
37 Owen Callison Fr Monte Vista 13:12.6 6:36
38 Mason Mccann So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:15.2 6:38
39 Sake Manalili Fr Berean Christian 13:15.7 6:38
40 Aryam Chhazal Fr Dougherty Valley 13:16.4 6:38
41 William Hromyk So San Ramon Valley 13:19.1 6:40
42 Max Lehman So Clayton Valley 13:19.8 6:40
43 Yonathan Amare So Monte Vista 13:20.6 6:40
44 Ryan Johnstone Fr Berean Christian 13:20.9 6:40
45 Kipling Van Horn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:21.2 6:41
46 Abdullah Opeyany So Clayton Valley 13:21.7 6:41
47 Nicholas Mast Fr De La Salle 13:21.8 6:41
48 Ben Zilz Fr Vacaville 13:23.3 6:42
49 Diego Donovan So Granada 13:23.4 6:42
50 Andy Ward Fr De La Salle 13:24.5 6:42
51 Isaac Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 13:26.1 6:43
52 Jacob Phister Fr California (San Ramon) 13:26.6 6:43
53 Avinash Rao So Dougherty Valley 13:26.7 6:43
54 Travis Haskin So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:30.7 6:45
55 Wyatt Ricketts Fr De La Salle 13:31.3 6:46
56 Cody Ojeda Fr Granada 13:32.8 6:46
57 Kevin Sunzeri Fr Bella Vista 13:34.6 6:47
58 Curtis Reichardt Fr Liberty 13:35.3 6:48
59 Daniel Fassler Redwood (Larkspur) 13:35.5 6:48
60 Owen Myall Fr Acalanes 13:35.9 6:48
61 Jackson Moseley Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:36.2 6:48
62 Robert Shellenberger Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:36.7 6:48
63 Jacob Walker So Granada 13:37.7 6:49
64 Rohan Matthew Fr Clayton Valley 13:38.2 6:49
65 Holden Thibideau So Bella Vista 13:38.8 6:49
66 Nate Vierra So Vacaville 13:39 6:50
67 Joshua Vomund Fr Monte Vista 13:39.5 6:50
68 Ian Matthews So Las Lomas 13:39.6 6:50
69 Agustin Gomez De La Vega Fr De La Salle 13:39.9 6:50
70 Isaac Sterling So El Cerrito 13:40.5 6:50
71 Stephen Deng So Dougherty Valley 13:42.8 6:51
72 Shunya O'flaherty So Las Lomas 13:43.5 6:52
73 Miller Rassmussen Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:46.1 6:53
74 Nihar Hegde So Archbishop Mitty 13:46.3 6:53 1/20 8/27 20/27
75 Vishal Lashkari Fr Campolindo 13:47.3 6:54
76 Fadi Ballou Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:47.5 6:54 2/20 9/27 16/26
77 Ben Laroe Fr Bella Vista 13:47.9 6:54
78 Andrew Brink So Inderkum 13:49.3 6:55
79 Dylan Davis So San Ramon Valley 13:49.5 6:55
80 Vaughn Zaayer Fr Las Lomas 13:52.7 6:56
81 Theodore Shellenberger Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:55.3 6:58
82 Sarathi Arasan Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:55.7 6:58 3/20 10/27 13/26
83 Vivan Singhal Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:55.7 6:58
84 Ryan Stankovich So College Park 13:56.1 6:58
85 Peter Davis Fr San Ramon Valley 13:58.2 6:59
86 Vincent Castillo Fr De La Salle 13:59.3 7:00
87 Jack Chang Fr Monte Vista 13:59.7 7:00
88 Jack Drey So De La Salle 14:00 7:00
89 Casey Dow So San Ramon Valley 14:00.4 7:00
90 Jackson Bigelow Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:00.7 7:00
91 Cameron Lee So Monte Vista 14:01 7:01
92 Cian Cunningham So Monte Vista 14:02 7:01
93 Ryan Wendt So Las Lomas 14:02.3 7:01
94 Joaquin Portugal Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:02.8 7:01 4/20 11/27 11/25
95 Andrew Kemmerer Fr Las Lomas 14:03 7:02
96 Jack Pieper Fr Campolindo 14:03.3 7:02
97 Matthew Rydberg So Sacred Heart Prep 14:03.4 7:02
98 John Magruder Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:03.8 7:02
99 Arjun Babu So Dougherty Valley 14:04.4 7:02
100 Jaden Sauberman So Monte Vista 14:05.4 7:03
101 Carson Nagel Fr College Park 14:06.3 7:03
102 Ethan Wilson Fr Liberty 14:07.1 7:04
103 Samuel Maytum So Clayton Valley 14:07.6 7:04
104 Julian Schmilinsky Fr Las Lomas 14:07.7 7:04
105 Matthew Jones Fr Jesuit 14:09.2 7:05
106 Aiden Legaria Fr Berean Christian 14:09.5 7:05
107 Michael Martin Fr Vacaville 14:09.7 7:05
108 Hunter Vogel Fr De La Salle 14:10.6 7:05
109 George Smith So El Cerrito 14:11.6 7:06
110 Jhei Salapare So Antioch 14:13.3 7:07
111 Andrew Vincent So Monte Vista 14:13.5 7:07
112 Blake Stewart So Vacaville 14:13.7 7:07
113 Aiden Deyward Fr El Cerrito 14:13.8 7:07
114 Marcus O'neill So Miramonte 14:14.2 7:07
115 Giovanni Warren So Inderkum 14:14.7 7:07
116 Dominic Pellegrino Fr Clayton Valley 14:15.2 7:08
117 Matthew Ruscio Fr De La Salle 14:16.3 7:08
118 Joshua Roseman So Las Lomas 14:16.5 7:08
119 Dylan Woodhall Fr College Park 14:17 7:09
120 Miguel Torrella Fr College Park 14:17.5 7:09
121 Brogan Detels Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:17.8 7:09
122 Ben Morse So Las Lomas 14:18.2 7:09
123 Sahil Buddharaju So Archbishop Mitty 14:18.3 7:09 5/20 12/27 14/25
124 Logan Gallagher So Clayton Valley 14:18.7 7:09
125 Graham Rossi So Las Lomas 14:19.3 7:10
126 Samuel Wu Fr Granada 14:20.1 7:10
127 Spencer Johnson Fr Berean Christian 14:20.6 7:10
128 Austin Parks So Bella Vista 14:20.7 7:10
129 Andrew Chan So Monte Vista 14:21.6 7:11
130 Joshua Uppal Fr Dougherty Valley 14:23.2 7:12
131 Tj Buchanan So Liberty 14:24 7:12
132 Kyle Yang So Monte Vista 14:25.1 7:13
133 Zane Syed Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:25.2 7:13 6/20 13/27 11/24
134 Ben Deviney Fr De La Salle 14:25.3 7:13
135 James Wu So Granada 14:25.4 7:13
136 Finlay Penney Fr Campolindo 14:26.1 7:13
137 Logan Krumholz So Miramonte 14:26.4 7:13
138 Jackson Dinsdale So Vacaville 14:29.3 7:15
139 Matthew Kim So Dougherty Valley 14:29.5 7:15
140 Ethan Briseno Fr Bella Vista 14:29.9 7:15
141 Douglas Nolin So Archbishop Mitty 14:30.7 7:15 7/20 14/27 9/21 17:23
(2:52)
17:23
(2:52)
17:23
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Alvin Kim So Miramonte 14:32.4 7:16
143 Mason Gruebele Fr Campolindo 14:32.7 7:16
144 Joey Anders Fr De La Salle 14:33 7:17
145 Zane Moeller Fr Monte Vista 14:33 7:17
146 William Luo So San Ramon Valley 14:34.7 7:17
147 Francis Agbayani So Vacaville 14:35.3 7:18
148 Jake Khalilieh So Clayton Valley 14:36.1 7:18
149 Randy Belanger Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:37.1 7:19
150 Calvin Gonzalez So Inderkum 14:37.6 7:19
151 Jack Haile So De La Salle 14:39.2 7:20
152 Jonathan Gunter Fr College Park 14:40.6 7:20
153 Aidan Lindell Fr Liberty 14:40.9 7:20
154 Griffin Mahoney Fr California (San Ramon) 14:41.5 7:21
155 Jacob Reyes So Clayton Valley 14:42.9 7:21
156 Ethan Nguyen So Miramonte 14:44.9 7:22
157 Eric Connelly Fr San Ramon Valley 14:46.2 7:23
158 Luke Trujillo Fr De La Salle 14:46.5 7:23
159 Ian Ho Fr Acalanes 14:46.9 7:23
160 Zachary Chao So Archbishop Mitty 14:46.9 7:23 8/20 15/27 10/18
161 Dylan Milsaps Fr Vacaville 14:47 7:24
162 James Murray Fr San Ramon Valley 14:49.6 7:25
163 Andres Mota Fr Clayton Valley 14:50.3 7:25
164 Nolan Runkle Fr Las Lomas 14:50.5 7:25
165 Clayton Hillyard Fr San Ramon Valley 14:53 7:27
166 Clayton Hults So College Park 14:53 7:27
167 Dylan Wendling Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:53.1 7:27 9/20 16/27 8/17
168 Jackson Hammond Fr Monte Vista 14:55.9 7:28
169 Seiji Minowada So Miramonte 14:56.2 7:28
170 Brock Camp Fr Miramonte 14:57 7:29
171 Kush Goswami Fr California (San Ramon) 14:59.3 7:30
172 Irvin Chao So Acalanes 14:59.7 7:30
173 Sam Scheiderman So Antioch 15:00.9 7:30
174 Patrick O'melia So San Ramon Valley 15:00.9 7:30
175 David Marron Fr Acalanes 15:01 7:31
176 Justin Chu So Miramonte 15:01.2 7:31
177 Joseph Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 15:02.6 7:31
178 Manuel Hernandez Fr Inderkum 15:04.1 7:32
179 Nathan Woolsey So Granada 15:05 7:33
180 Justin Arroyo So Archbishop Mitty 15:05.9 7:33 10/20 17/27 7/14 15:10
(0:04)
15:10
(0:04)
15:10
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
181 Lucas Shephard Fr Granada 15:06.3 7:33
182 Max Keystone So El Cerrito 15:07.3 7:34
183 Lukas Ostien Fr Granada 15:11.3 7:36
184 Colby Hadley So Vacaville 15:12 7:36
185 Sohan Bairaboina So Monte Vista 15:12.4 7:36
186 Quentin Belitto Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:14.7 7:37 11/20 18/27 7/11
187 Brayden Jones Fr College Park 15:15.4 7:38
188 Kai Iso-ahola Fr Las Lomas 15:16.1 7:38
189 Joseph Lofrese So Monte Vista 15:16.4 7:38
190 Bryce Yuen Fr Las Lomas 15:17.1 7:39
191 Cristian Pineda Trujillo Fr Vacaville 15:17.5 7:39
192 Tyler Pollak Fr San Ramon Valley 15:18.4 7:39
193 Devon Weatherall So Archbishop Mitty 15:18.8 7:39 12/20 19/27 6/10
194 Amit Mettapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 15:18.8 7:39
195 Cameron Harris Fr Monte Vista 15:19 7:40
196 Jack Williams Fr Campolindo 15:19.2 7:40
197 William Mangani Fr Las Lomas 15:19.8 7:40
198 Andrew Yong Fr Granada 15:21.5 7:41
199 Cj Johnson So San Ramon Valley 15:22.5 7:41
200 Yates Do Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:23.9 7:42
201 Noah Lindo Fr Inderkum 15:25 7:43
202 Taven Cunningham Fr Monte Vista 15:26.2 7:43
203 Hector Corral Fr Mira Loma 15:26.6 7:43
204 Isaac Lopez Fr Granada 15:27.5 7:44
205 Grant Schott Fr Las Lomas 15:28.1 7:44
206 Jesse Reyes So Clayton Valley 15:28.6 7:44
207 Charles Boyle Fr De La Salle 15:29.3 7:45
208 Leopold Dippon So Mira Loma 15:29.5 7:45
209 Chinmai Srinivas So Miramonte 15:30.6 7:45
210 Tyler Ozelton Fr San Ramon Valley 15:31.3 7:46
211 Tobias Afdahl So San Ramon Valley 15:31.3 7:46
212 Luke Keefer Fr Jesuit 15:31.3 7:46
213 Conner Taufer Fr San Ramon Valley 15:33.2 7:47
214 Matt Shepard Fr Acalanes 15:33.4 7:47
215 Nick Mehling Woodard So Las Lomas 15:34.3 7:47
216 Michael Walker Fr Las Lomas 15:35.3 7:48
217 Anthony Vaccaro Fr California (San Ramon) 15:36.6 7:48
218 Alvin Liu So Miramonte 15:36.7 7:48
219 Andy Hall Fr Mira Loma 15:37.1 7:49
220 Michael Lin Fr Miramonte 15:37.3 7:49
221 Ethan Luong So Miramonte 15:38.2 7:49
222 Austin Poole So Acalanes 15:39.4 7:50
223 Matthew Day Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:39.7 7:50
224 Adil Scott Fr Liberty 15:40 7:50
225 Lewis Bowen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:40.1 7:50
226 Sam Geotina Fr Las Lomas 15:40.6 7:50
227 Joseph Holland So Antioch 15:41.5 7:51
228 Christopher Ngan Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:42.2 7:51 13/20 20/27 6/10
229 Ethan Lei Fr Liberty 15:42.5 7:51
230 Cristian Dalaison So De La Salle 15:44 7:52
231 Ian White So Acalanes 15:45.1 7:53
232 Spencer Haas So Acalanes 15:47.6 7:54
233 Timmy Canalas Fr Jesuit 15:50.6 7:55
234 Aaryan Redkar So California (San Ramon) 15:50.8 7:55
235 Aidan Mccarthy Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:52.8 7:56
236 Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:53.2 7:57
237 Trevor Matthiesen So Monte Vista 15:53.4 7:57
238 Alex Branka Fr Las Lomas 15:54.4 7:57
239 Mateo Schmidt Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:54.5 7:57 14/20 21/27 6/9
240 Brian Harrigan Fr Liberty 15:54.8 7:57
241 Ian Weber So Vacaville 15:55 7:58
242 David Monaghan So College Park 15:55.1 7:58
243 Ethan Clymer Fr Las Lomas 15:56.5 7:58
244 Sean Bowen So Monte Vista 15:56.7 7:58
245 Noah Gonzalez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:58.5 7:59
246 James Lampo Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:03.1 8:02 15/20 22/27 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
247 Clayton De Sanctis So Clayton Valley 16:06.8 8:03
248 Hersan Calderon Fr Antioch 16:07.8 8:04
249 Jack Rossi So Las Lomas 16:09.1 8:05
250 Max Hess So Las Lomas 16:09.7 8:05
251 Joseph Nuno So Jesuit 16:14.1 8:07
252 Connor Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 16:16.1 8:08
253 Isaac Vazquez So Antioch 16:17.2 8:09
254 Arjun Atwal Fr Inderkum 16:18 8:09
255 Jeffrey Lenh Fr Inderkum 16:20.8 8:10
256 Daniel Raney Fr San Ramon Valley 16:21.1 8:11
257 Jakab Lippman So Archbishop Mitty 16:21.5 8:11 16/20 23/27 5/7 18:40
(2:19)
18:40
(2:19)
18:40
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
258 Lucas Griffin Fr San Ramon Valley 16:22.7 8:11
259 Zachary Mcwilliams Fr Liberty 16:23.5 8:12
260 Joey Utomo So Berean Christian 16:25.1 8:13
261 John O'neal Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:29.4 8:15
262 Sean Moore Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:31.4 8:16 17/20 24/27 5/6
263 Emmanuel De La Cruz Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:32.2 8:16 18/20 25/27 5/5
264 William Milosevich So De La Salle 16:32.7 8:16
265 Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping Fr Las Lomas 16:36.9 8:18
266 George Sicner Fr Jesuit 16:39.1 8:20
267 Connor Yep Fr Bella Vista 16:39.4 8:20
268 Merik Pohl Fr Las Lomas 16:40.2 8:20
269 Jacob White So Vacaville 16:40.6 8:20
270 Samuel Camp So Miramonte 16:41.8 8:21
271 Pearce Pelia So Inderkum 16:42 8:21
272 Benjamin Kahl Fr De La Salle 16:43.6 8:22
273 Campbell Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 16:43.9 8:22
274 Kaz Lau So Las Lomas 16:55.2 8:28
275 Aidan Schaper So Las Lomas 16:56.7 8:28
276 Laurent Yu So Las Lomas 16:57.3 8:29
277 Jordan Eck So Vacaville 16:59.2 8:30
278 Lucas Brown Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:01.7 8:31 19/20 26/27 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
279 Brock Ferrer Fr Liberty 17:06 8:33
280 Ethan Henning Fr Bella Vista 17:07 8:34
281 Matthew Risley So Mira Loma 17:07.3 8:34
282 Kevin Li Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:08.7 8:34
283 Alec Garcia So Miramonte 17:15.4 8:38
284 Andrew Edwards Fr Bella Vista 17:16.2 8:38
285 Khanh Nguyen Fr Inderkum 17:18.1 8:39
286 Edison Li Fr Mira Loma 17:20 8:40
287 Yaniv Gottlib Fr Dougherty Valley 17:20.8 8:40
288 Tyler Wolfe So Monte Vista 17:21.6 8:41
289 Harry Burnick So Miramonte 17:22.2 8:41
290 Santiago Rodriguez So Antioch 17:24.1 8:42
291 Nick Gookins So San Ramon Valley 17:28.7 8:44
292 Isaiah Mendez Fr Antioch 17:29.4 8:45
293 Ari Goodman So Acalanes 17:31.9 8:46
294 Bob Cushing So Bishop O'Dowd 17:33.9 8:47
295 Ryan Ozelton Fr San Ramon Valley 17:36.6 8:48
296 Ashkan Moeini Fr Bella Vista 17:37.3 8:49
297 Nick Emtage Fr Acalanes 17:43.7 8:52
298 Will Soderbury Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:46.9 8:53
299 Xander Lovell Fr Vacaville 17:49.9 8:55
300 Bennett Keeffe Fr San Ramon Valley 17:51.1 8:56
301 Gustavo Nome Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:10.3 9:05 20/20 27/27 5/5
302 Blake Ivovic Fr Vacaville 18:14.7 9:07
303 Josiah Engle Fr Antioch 18:15.1 9:08
304 Ethan Yoshino Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:19.7 9:10
305 Jacob Hilario So Vacaville 18:19.9 9:10
306 Michael Herrera So Mira Loma 18:28.6 9:14
307 Kenneth Webb Fr Berean Christian 18:48.3 9:24
308 Elijah Samuel Fr Inderkum 18:50.7 9:25
309 Alexander Kourjanski So Bishop O'Dowd 18:53.9 9:27
310 Brian Hagewiesche Fr San Ramon Valley 19:01.5 9:31
311 Samuel Soohoo Sr Miramonte 19:27.8 9:44
312 Blake Woodbury Fr Monte Vista 19:28.7 9:44
313 Robert Richard So Vacaville 19:29.2 9:45
314 Eric Gutierrez So Inderkum 19:42.7 9:51
315 Jay Dhillon Fr Miramonte 19:45.1 9:53
316 Fernando Guzman So Inderkum 20:06.7 10:03
317 Ian Mannix So Las Lomas 20:18.1 10:09
318 Christopher Fields Fr Las Lomas 20:56.1 10:28
319 John Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 21:04.9 10:32
320 Christian Ramos So Inderkum 21:45.1 10:53
321 Kamran Azzez So Monte Vista 22:08.2 11:04
322 Adrian Van Poppel So Monte Vista 22:17.8 11:09
323 Devan O'farrell So Las Lomas 22:32.5 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
4-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:47
64:02
12:48
6:24
90 Jack Wilson
Fr
12:24
6:12
5
Stephan Delagrande
Fr
12:44
6:22
14
Alex Wooden
Fr
12:46
6:23
16
Jacob Norton
Fr
12:58
6:29
24
Will Buckerfield
So
13:10
6:35
31
Diego Vargas
So
13:13
6:36
35
Kevin Sunzeri
Fr
13:35
6:47
55
2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:55
63:57
12:47
6:24
103 Davis Wollesen
So
12:26
6:13
6
Niall Carbery
Fr
12:27
6:13
7
Ryan Flanagin
Fr
12:28
6:14
9
Mason Mccann
So
13:15
6:38
37
Kipling Van Horn
Fr
13:21
6:41
44
Matthew Day
Fr
15:40
7:50
145
Kevin Li
Fr
17:09
8:34
165
3 San Ramon Valley
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:51
64:12
12:50
6:25
108 Ethan Giannini
So
12:28
6:14
10
Cameron Higgins
So
12:32
6:16
12
Eriberto Perez
So
12:49
6:25
19
Cole Blagg
Fr
13:03
6:32
27
William Hromyk
So
13:19
6:40
40
Isaac Smith
Fr
13:26
6:43
50
Dylan Davis
So
13:50
6:55
73
4 De La Salle
8-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:24
64:40
12:56
6:28
112 Andrew Urrutia
So
12:44
6:22
15
Wesley Jaynes
So
12:50
6:25
20
Dominic Borrelli
Fr
12:56
6:28
22
Sebastian Ramirez
So
13:03
6:31
26
Jared Wilson
Fr
13:08
6:34
29
Nicholas Mast
Fr
13:22
6:41
46
Andy Ward
Fr
13:25
6:42
49
5 Granada
7-6-5-6-5
Gap: 0:38
64:47
12:57
6:29
121 Cameron Gray
So
12:34
6:17
13
Mark Bennett
Fr
12:48
6:24
18
Jacob Bryant
Fr
13:02
6:31
25
Kelly Galicia-thomas
Fr
13:11
6:36
32
Ryan Brady
So
13:11
6:36
33
Diego Donovan
So
13:23
6:42
48
Cody Ojeda
Fr
13:33
6:46
54
6 El Cerrito
1-1-1-4-6
Gap: 2:21
64:20
12:52
6:26
171 Miles Lehman-winters
So
11:50
5:55
1
Cosmo Hadley-carranza
So
12:10
6:05
2
Dandan Bester
Fr
12:28
6:14
8
Isaac Sterling
So
13:41
6:50
65
George Smith
So
14:12
7:06
95
Aiden Deyward
Fr
14:14
7:07
98
Max Keystone
So
15:07
7:34
134
7 Dougherty Valley
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
65:49
13:10
6:35
191 Nirmal Ayyagari
So
12:14
6:07
4
Rayan Sanatkar
So
13:10
6:35
30
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
13:16
6:38
39
Avinash Rao
So
13:27
6:43
52
Stephen Deng
So
13:43
6:51
66
Arjun Babu
So
14:04
7:02
87
Joshua Uppal
Fr
14:23
7:12
108
8 Las Lomas
2-3-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
66:00
13:12
6:36
219 Cooper Wise
So
12:13
6:07
3
Camron Barton
Fr
12:31
6:15
11
Ian Matthews
So
13:40
6:50
64
Shunya O'flaherty
So
13:44
6:52
67
Vaughn Zaayer
Fr
13:53
6:56
74
Ryan Wendt
So
14:02
7:01
83
Andrew Kemmerer
Fr
14:03
7:02
85
9 Redwood (Larkspur)
16-16-13-11-9
Gap: 0:15
68:05
13:37
6:49
297 Travis Haskin
So
13:31
6:45
53
Daniel Fassler
-
13:36
6:48
57
Jackson Moseley
Fr
13:36
6:48
59
Robert Shellenberger
Fr
13:37
6:48
60
Miller Rassmussen
Fr
13:46
6:53
68
Theodore Shellenberger
Fr
13:55
6:58
75
Brogan Detels
Fr
14:18
7:09
104
10 Monte Vista
13-11-11-9-10
Gap: 0:48
68:13
13:39
6:49
301 Owen Callison
Fr
13:13
6:36
36
Yonathan Amare
So
13:21
6:40
42
Joshua Vomund
Fr
13:40
6:50
63
Jack Chang
Fr
14:00
7:00
79
Cameron Lee
So
14:01
7:01
81
Cian Cunningham
So
14:02
7:01
82
Jaden Sauberman
So
14:05
7:03
88
11 Vacaville
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:16
68:23
13:41
6:50
323 Jack Boyd
Fr
12:57
6:29
23
Ben Zilz
Fr
13:23
6:42
47
Nate Vierra
So
13:39
6:50
62
Michael Martin
Fr
14:10
7:05
94
Blake Stewart
So
14:14
7:07
97
Jackson Dinsdale
So
14:29
7:15
113
Francis Agbayani
So
14:35
7:18
117
12 Clayton Valley
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 0:55
68:43
13:45
6:52
339 Max Lehman
So
13:20
6:40
41
Abdullah Opeyany
So
13:22
6:41
45
Rohan Matthew
Fr
13:38
6:49
61
Samuel Maytum
So
14:08
7:04
91
Dominic Pellegrino
Fr
14:15
7:08
101
Logan Gallagher
So
14:19
7:09
106
Jake Khalilieh
So
14:36
7:18
118
13 College Park
11-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:14
69:40
13:56
6:58
400 Domas Placiakis
Fr
13:03
6:32
28
Ryan Stankovich
So
13:56
6:58
78
Carson Nagel
Fr
14:06
7:03
89
Dylan Woodhall
Fr
14:17
7:09
102
Miguel Torrella
Fr
14:18
7:09
103
Jonathan Gunter
Fr
14:41
7:20
120
Clayton Hults
So
14:53
7:27
125
14 Archbishop Mitty
19-17-17-16-14
Gap: 0:32
69:51
13:58
6:59
405 Nihar Hegde
So
13:46
6:53
69
Fadi Ballou
Fr
13:48
6:54
71
Sarathi Arasan
Fr
13:56
6:58
76
Joaquin Portugal
Fr
14:03
7:01
84
Sahil Buddharaju
So
14:18
7:09
105
Zane Syed
Fr
14:25
7:13
110
Douglas Nolin
So
14:31
7:15
114
15 Jesuit
9-9-9-13-15
Gap: 3:02
71:12
14:14
7:07
421 Joe Ryan
Fr
12:48
6:24
17
Lukas Crawford
Fr
12:53
6:26
21
Matthew Jones
Fr
14:09
7:05
92
Luke Keefer
Fr
15:31
7:46
140
Timmy Canalas
Fr
15:51
7:55
151
Joseph Nuno
So
16:14
8:07
158
George Sicner
Fr
16:39
8:20
163
16 Berean Christian
14-12-14-14-16
Gap: 3:09
71:32
14:18
7:09
443 Sake Manalili
Fr
13:16
6:38
38
Ryan Johnstone
Fr
13:21
6:40
43
Aiden Legaria
Fr
14:10
7:05
93
Spencer Johnson
Fr
14:21
7:10
107
Joey Utomo
So
16:25
8:13
162
Kenneth Webb
Fr
18:48
9:24
170




17 California (San Ramon)
12-13-16-17-17
Gap: 2:24
71:56
14:23
7:12
477 Brandon Kin
Fr
13:12
6:36
34
Jacob Phister
Fr
13:27
6:43
51
Griffin Mahoney
Fr
14:42
7:21
122
Kush Goswami
Fr
14:59
7:30
128
Anthony Vaccaro
Fr
15:37
7:48
142
Aaryan Redkar
So
15:51
7:55
152




18 Campolindo
20-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:32
72:09
14:26
7:13
518 Vishal Lashkari
Fr
13:47
6:54
70
Jack Pieper
Fr
14:03
7:02
86
Finlay Penney
Fr
14:26
7:13
111
Mason Gruebele
Fr
14:33
7:16
116
Jack Williams
Fr
15:19
7:40
135








19 Liberty
17-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:05
72:27
14:29
7:15
522 Curtis Reichardt
Fr
13:35
6:48
56
Ethan Wilson
Fr
14:07
7:04
90
Tj Buchanan
So
14:24
7:12
109
Aidan Lindell
Fr
14:41
7:20
121
Adil Scott
Fr
15:40
7:50
146
Ethan Lei
Fr
15:43
7:51
149
Brian Harrigan
Fr
15:55
7:57
155
20 Inderkum
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:36
73:11
14:38
7:19
561 Andrew Brink
So
13:49
6:55
72
Giovanni Warren
So
14:15
7:07
100
Calvin Gonzalez
So
14:38
7:19
119
Manuel Hernandez
Fr
15:04
7:32
133
Noah Lindo
Fr
15:25
7:43
137
Arjun Atwal
Fr
16:18
8:09
160
Jeffrey Lenh
Fr
16:21
8:10
161
21 Miramonte
24-23-23-23-21
Gap: 0:42
72:54
14:35
7:17
575 Marcus O'neill
So
14:14
7:07
99
Logan Krumholz
So
14:26
7:13
112
Alvin Kim
So
14:32
7:16
115
Ethan Nguyen
So
14:45
7:22
123
Seiji Minowada
So
14:56
7:28
126
Brock Camp
Fr
14:57
7:29
127
Justin Chu
So
15:01
7:31
132
22 Acalanes
18-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:58
73:57
14:47
7:24
583 Owen Myall
Fr
13:36
6:48
58
Ian Ho
Fr
14:47
7:23
124
Irvin Chao
So
15:00
7:30
129
David Marron
Fr
15:01
7:31
131
Matt Shepard
Fr
15:33
7:47
141
Austin Poole
So
15:39
7:50
144
Ian White
So
15:45
7:53
150
23 Bishop O'Dowd
22-20-21-21-23
Gap: 1:57
74:53
14:59
7:29
593 Vivan Singhal
Fr
13:56
6:58
77
Jackson Bigelow
Fr
14:01
7:00
80
Yates Do
Fr
15:24
7:42
136
Lewis Bowen
Fr
15:40
7:50
147
Aidan Mccarthy
Fr
15:53
7:56
153
Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des
Fr
15:53
7:57
154
Noah Gonzalez
Fr
15:59
7:59
156
24 Antioch
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:04
77:21
15:28
7:44
690 Jhei Salapare
So
14:13
7:07
96
Sam Scheiderman
So
15:01
7:30
130
Joseph Holland
So
15:42
7:51
148
Hersan Calderon
Fr
16:08
8:04
157
Isaac Vazquez
So
16:17
8:09
159
Santiago Rodriguez
So
17:24
8:42
167
Isaiah Mendez
Fr
17:29
8:45
168
25 Mira Loma
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:53
81:01
16:12
8:06
750 Hector Corral
Fr
15:27
7:43
138
Leopold Dippon
So
15:30
7:45
139
Andy Hall
Fr
15:37
7:49
143
Matthew Risley
So
17:07
8:34
164
Edison Li
Fr
17:20
8:40
166
Michael Herrera
So
18:29
9:14
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
67:57
13:35
6:48
38 Nicholas Mast
Fr
13:22
6:41
2
Andy Ward
Fr
13:25
6:42
4
Wyatt Ricketts
Fr
13:31
6:46
6
Agustin Gomez De La Vega
Fr
13:40
6:50
11
Vincent Castillo
Fr
13:59
7:00
15
Jack Drey
So
14:00
7:00
16
Hunter Vogel
Fr
14:11
7:05
24
2 Bella Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
68:35
13:43
6:51
62 Diego Vargas
So
13:13
6:36
1
Kevin Sunzeri
Fr
13:35
6:47
8
Holden Thibideau
So
13:39
6:49
10
Ben Laroe
Fr
13:48
6:54
12
Austin Parks
So
14:21
7:10
31
Ethan Briseno
Fr
14:30
7:15
39
Connor Yep
Fr
16:39
8:20
78
3 Granada
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:02
69:19
13:52
6:56
85 Diego Donovan
So
13:23
6:42
3
Cody Ojeda
Fr
13:33
6:46
7
Jacob Walker
So
13:38
6:49
9
Samuel Wu
Fr
14:20
7:10
30
James Wu
So
14:25
7:13
36
Nathan Woolsey
So
15:05
7:33
56
Lucas Shephard
Fr
15:06
7:33
58
4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:09
69:49
13:58
6:59
91 Isaac Smith
Fr
13:26
6:43
5
Dylan Davis
So
13:50
6:55
13
Peter Davis
Fr
13:58
6:59
14
Casey Dow
So
14:00
7:00
17
William Luo
So
14:35
7:17
42
Eric Connelly
Fr
14:46
7:23
46
James Murray
Fr
14:50
7:25
49
5 Las Lomas
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
70:48
14:10
7:05
115 Ryan Wendt
So
14:02
7:01
19
Andrew Kemmerer
Fr
14:03
7:02
20
Julian Schmilinsky
Fr
14:08
7:04
23
Joshua Roseman
So
14:17
7:08
26
Ben Morse
So
14:18
7:09
27
Graham Rossi
So
14:19
7:10
29
Nolan Runkle
Fr
14:51
7:25
51
6 Monte Vista
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:23
71:08
14:14
7:07
131 Cian Cunningham
So
14:02
7:01
18
Jaden Sauberman
So
14:05
7:03
22
Andrew Vincent
So
14:14
7:07
25
Andrew Chan
So
14:22
7:11
32
Kyle Yang
So
14:25
7:13
34
Zane Moeller
Fr
14:33
7:17
41
Jackson Hammond
Fr
14:56
7:28
53
7 Archbishop Mitty
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:41
73:42
14:44
7:22
231 Zane Syed
Fr
14:25
7:13
35
Douglas Nolin
So
14:31
7:15
40
Zachary Chao
So
14:47
7:23
47
Dylan Wendling
Fr
14:53
7:27
52
Justin Arroyo
So
15:06
7:33
57
Quentin Belitto
Fr
15:15
7:37
60
Devon Weatherall
So
15:19
7:39
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Clayton Valley
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:10
73:57
14:47
7:24
231 Logan Gallagher
So
14:19
7:09
28
Jake Khalilieh
So
14:36
7:18
44
Jacob Reyes
So
14:43
7:21
45
Andres Mota
Fr
14:50
7:25
50
Jesse Reyes
So
15:29
7:44
64
Clayton De Sanctis
So
16:07
8:03
75




9 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-7-9
Gap: 3:16
75:37
15:07
7:34
238 Arjun Babu
So
14:04
7:02
21
Joshua Uppal
Fr
14:23
7:12
33
Matthew Kim
So
14:30
7:15
38
Amit Mettapalli
Fr
15:19
7:39
63
Yaniv Gottlib
Fr
17:21
8:40
83








10 Vacaville
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:48
74:21
14:52
7:26
248 Jackson Dinsdale
So
14:29
7:15
37
Francis Agbayani
So
14:35
7:18
43
Dylan Milsaps
Fr
14:47
7:24
48
Colby Hadley
So
15:12
7:36
59
Cristian Pineda Trujillo
Fr
15:18
7:39
61
Ian Weber
So
15:55
7:58
73
Jacob White
So
16:41
8:20
79
11 Miramonte
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:40
76:43
15:21
7:40
307 Brock Camp
Fr
14:57
7:29
54
Justin Chu
So
15:01
7:31
55
Chinmai Srinivas
So
15:31
7:45
65
Alvin Liu
So
15:37
7:48
66
Michael Lin
Fr
15:37
7:49
67
Ethan Luong
So
15:38
7:49
68
Samuel Camp
So
16:42
8:21
80
12 Acalanes
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
82:28
16:30
8:15
380 Austin Poole
So
15:39
7:50
69
Ian White
So
15:45
7:53
70
Spencer Haas
So
15:48
7:54
71
Ari Goodman
So
17:32
8:46
84
Nick Emtage
Fr
17:44
8:52
86








13 Inderkum
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:33
85:30
17:06
8:33
404 Arjun Atwal
Fr
16:18
8:09
76
Jeffrey Lenh
Fr
16:21
8:10
77
Pearce Pelia
So
16:42
8:21
81
Khanh Nguyen
Fr
17:18
8:39
82
Elijah Samuel
Fr
18:51
9:25
88
Eric Gutierrez
So
19:43
9:51
90
Fernando Guzman
So
20:07
10:03
91
14 Bishop O'Dowd
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:01
86:39
17:20
8:40
407 Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des
Fr
15:53
7:57
72
Noah Gonzalez
Fr
15:59
7:59
74
Bob Cushing
So
17:34
8:47
85
Ethan Yoshino
Fr
18:20
9:10
87
Alexander Kourjanski
So
18:54
9:27
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
71:25
14:17
7:09
18 Jack Drey
So
14:00
7:00
1
Hunter Vogel
Fr
14:11
7:05
2
Matthew Ruscio
Fr
14:16
7:08
3
Ben Deviney
Fr
14:25
7:13
5
Joey Anders
Fr
14:33
7:17
7
Jack Haile
So
14:39
7:20
9
Luke Trujillo
Fr
14:47
7:23
11
2 San Ramon Valley
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
74:48
14:58
7:29
78 Eric Connelly
Fr
14:46
7:23
10
James Murray
Fr
14:50
7:25
12
Clayton Hillyard
Fr
14:53
7:27
14
Patrick O'melia
So
15:01
7:30
16
Tyler Pollak
Fr
15:18
7:39
26
Cj Johnson
So
15:23
7:41
31
Tyler Ozelton
Fr
15:31
7:46
35
3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
75:00
15:00
7:30
85 Zane Moeller
Fr
14:33
7:17
8
Jackson Hammond
Fr
14:56
7:28
15
Joseph Chrisman
Fr
15:03
7:31
17
Sohan Bairaboina
So
15:12
7:36
21
Joseph Lofrese
So
15:16
7:38
24
Cameron Harris
Fr
15:19
7:40
28
Taven Cunningham
Fr
15:26
7:43
32
4 Las Lomas
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
75:03
15:01
7:30
94 Graham Rossi
So
14:19
7:10
4
Nolan Runkle
Fr
14:51
7:25
13
Kai Iso-ahola
Fr
15:16
7:38
23
Bryce Yuen
Fr
15:17
7:39
25
William Mangani
Fr
15:20
7:40
29
Grant Schott
Fr
15:28
7:44
34
Nick Mehling Woodard
So
15:34
7:47
36
5 Granada
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
76:12
15:14
7:37
120 Nathan Woolsey
So
15:05
7:33
18
Lucas Shephard
Fr
15:06
7:33
19
Lukas Ostien
Fr
15:11
7:36
20
Andrew Yong
Fr
15:22
7:41
30
Isaac Lopez
Fr
15:28
7:44
33








6 Archbishop Mitty
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
78:13
15:39
7:49
167 Quentin Belitto
Fr
15:15
7:37
22
Devon Weatherall
So
15:19
7:39
27
Christopher Ngan
Fr
15:42
7:51
38
Mateo Schmidt
Fr
15:55
7:57
39
James Lampo
Fr
16:03
8:02
41
Jakab Lippman
So
16:22
8:11
42
Sean Moore
Fr
16:31
8:16
43
7 Bella Vista
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:07
83:10
16:38
8:19
200 Ethan Briseno
Fr
14:30
7:15
6
Connor Yep
Fr
16:39
8:20
44
Ethan Henning
Fr
17:07
8:34
48
Andrew Edwards
Fr
17:16
8:38
50
Ashkan Moeini
Fr
17:37
8:49
52








8 Vacaville
9-9-8-9-8
Gap: 2:20
85:39
17:08
8:34
239 Ian Weber
So
15:55
7:58
40
Jacob White
So
16:41
8:20
45
Jordan Eck
So
16:59
8:30
47
Xander Lovell
Fr
17:50
8:55
53
Blake Ivovic
Fr
18:15
9:07
54
Jacob Hilario
So
18:20
9:10
55
Robert Richard
So
19:29
9:45
57
8 Miramonte
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:50
86:25
17:17
8:39
239 Ethan Luong
So
15:38
7:49
37
Samuel Camp
So
16:42
8:21
46
Alec Garcia
So
17:15
8:38
49
Harry Burnick
So
17:22
8:41
51
Samuel Soohoo
Sr
19:28
9:44
56
Jay Dhillon
Fr
19:45
9:53
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
77:12
15:26
7:43
50 Jack Haile
So
14:39
7:20
1
Luke Trujillo
Fr
14:47
7:23
2
Charles Boyle
Fr
15:29
7:45
7
Cristian Dalaison
So
15:44
7:52
14
William Milosevich
So
16:33
8:16
26
Benjamin Kahl
Fr
16:44
8:22
27




2 San Ramon Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
78:14
15:39
7:49
51 Cj Johnson
So
15:23
7:41
4
Tyler Ozelton
Fr
15:31
7:46
8
Tobias Afdahl
So
15:31
7:46
9
Conner Taufer
Fr
15:33
7:47
10
Connor Buchanan
So
16:16
8:08
20
Daniel Raney
Fr
16:21
8:11
21
Lucas Griffin
Fr
16:23
8:11
23
3 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
78:13
15:39
7:49
58 Grant Schott
Fr
15:28
7:44
6
Nick Mehling Woodard
So
15:34
7:47
11
Michael Walker
Fr
15:35
7:48
12
Sam Geotina
Fr
15:41
7:50
13
Alex Branka
Fr
15:54
7:57
16
Ethan Clymer
Fr
15:57
7:58
17
Jack Rossi
So
16:09
8:05
19
4 Monte Vista
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:03
79:57
15:59
8:00
70 Cameron Harris
Fr
15:19
7:40
3
Taven Cunningham
Fr
15:26
7:43
5
Trevor Matthiesen
So
15:53
7:57
15
Sean Bowen
So
15:57
7:58
18
Tyler Wolfe
So
17:22
8:41
29
Blake Woodbury
Fr
19:29
9:44
31
Kamran Azzez
So
22:08
11:04
32
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
84:37
16:55
8:28
129 Jakab Lippman
So
16:22
8:11
22
Sean Moore
Fr
16:31
8:16
24
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Fr
16:32
8:16
25
Lucas Brown
Fr
17:02
8:31
28
Gustavo Nome
Fr
18:10
9:05
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.