Archbishop Mitty Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arasan, Sarathi Fr JV 20:40.5 7:01 2.95 114/261 7/26 7/26 8/17
Ballou, Fadi Fr JV 20:42.2 7:01 2.95 116/261 8/26 8/26 5/13
Bellitto, Quentin Fr JV 25:14.2 8:33 2.95 239/261 20/26 20/26 3/3
Brown, Lucas Fr JV 27:36.3 9:21 2.95 255/261 26/26 26/26 2/2
Buddharaju, Sahil So JV 21:59.4 7:27 2.95 171/261 13/26 13/26 5/10
Chancey, Connor Fr JV 19:10.2 6:30 2.95 57/261 3/26 3/26 9/24
Chao, Zachary So JV 21:52 7:25 2.95 167/261 12/26 12/26 5/11
Chin, Alexander So JV 21:59.6 7:27 2.95 172/261 14/26 14/26 4/9
De La Cruz, Emmanuel Fr JV 25:32.5 8:39 2.95 243/261 23/26 23/26 2/2
DeBenedetti, Lucas Jr JV 18:22.6 6:14 2.95 29/261 1/26 1/26 10/27
Hegde, Nihar So JV 21:12.2 7:11 2.95 135/261 9/26 9/26 5/12
Lampo, James Fr JV 25:51.4 8:46 2.95 247/261 24/26 24/26 2/2
Meeker, Nicholas Fr JV 19:10.5 6:30 2.95 58/261 4/26 4/26 7/18
Moore, Sean Fr JV 25:26.7 8:38 2.95 241/261 21/26 21/26 2/2
Ngan, Christopher Fr JV 24:22.3 8:16 2.95 227/261 18/26 18/26 3/3
Nguyen, Vincent So JV 24:56 8:27 2.95 234/261 19/26 19/26 3/3
Nome, Gustavo Fr JV 27:28.3 9:19 2.95 253/261 25/26 25/26 2/2
Portugal, Joaquin Fr JV 25:29.1 8:38 2.95 242/261 22/26 22/26 2/2
Rane, Rohan Fr JV 20:12.5 6:51 2.95 100/261 5/26 5/26 9/18
Ray, Rohan Fr JV 20:36.9 6:59 2.95 112/261 6/26 6/26 8/18
Schmidt, Mateo Fr JV 23:29.8 7:58 2.95 211/261 16/26 16/26 3/4
Syed, Zane Fr JV 21:34.1 7:19 2.95 151/261 10/26 10/26 5/12
Vu, Tyler Sr JV 21:48.3 7:23 2.95 162/261 11/26 11/26 5/12
Weatherall, Devon So JV 24:16 8:14 2.95 225/261 17/26 17/26 3/4
Wendling, Dylan Fr JV 22:11.6 7:31 2.95 182/261 15/26 15/26 3/6
Wong, Andrew Sr JV 19:09.9 6:30 2.95 56/261 2/26 2/26 9/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 9/18 96:06
1:50
2.95 6:31 6:14 6:51 242 5:55 99:10
(3:04,3.1)
91:35 88:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Lucas DeBenedetti (24), Andrew Wong (47), Connor Chancey (48), Nicholas Meeker (49), Rohan Rane (74)
JV 2nd 5 5/12 104:46
0:57
2.95 7:06 6:59 7:19 154 6:05 109:31
(4:45,4.3)
98:16 98:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Rohan Ray (27), Sarathi Arasan (28), Fadi Ballou (29), Nihar Hegde (34), Zane Syed (36)
JV 3rd 5 4/6 109:51
0:23
2.95 7:27 7:23 7:31 105 6:33 118:13
(8:22,7.1)
118:13
(8:22,7.1)
109:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tyler Vu (19), Zachary Chao (20), Sahil Buddharaju (21), Alexander Chin (22), Dylan Wendling (23)
JV 4th 5 3/3 122:18
1:44
2.95 8:18 7:58 8:33 72 6:54 Mateo Schmidt (12), Devon Weatherall (13), Christopher Ngan (14), Vincent Nguyen (16), Quentin Bellitto (17)
JV 5th 5 2/2 129:48
2:02
2.95 8:48 8:38 9:19 47 7:38 Sean Moore (7), Joaquin Portugal (8), Emmanuel De La Cruz (9), James Lampo (11), Gustavo Nome (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Curulla Fr De La Salle 17:03.4 5:47
2 Truman Paras Jr Bellarmine 17:11 5:49
3 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 17:14.9 5:51
4 Nathan Liu Jr Bellarmine 17:24 5:54
5 Kieran Brown Fr De La Salle 17:26.4 5:55
6 Arrian Ebrahimi Sr St. Francis (MV) 17:30.3 5:56
7 Andrew Alonzo Jr Alisal 17:30.9 5:56
8 Sebastian Matthews Jr Del Oro 17:36.6 5:58
9 Tyler Roey Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:38.2 5:59
10 Jordan Gutierres Sr De La Salle 17:38.3 5:59
11 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 17:40.2 5:59
12 Michael O'bryan Sr St. Ignatius 17:41.9 6:00
13 Evan O'reilly Jr St. Ignatius 17:43.9 6:01
14 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 17:44.1 6:01
15 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 17:45.6 6:01
16 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 17:46.4 6:01
17 Andy Kwan Sr St. Ignatius 17:46.5 6:02
18 Christopher Hom Jr Bellarmine 17:49.3 6:02
19 Evan Tsukahara Jr Bellarmine 17:50 6:03
20 Nico Doran So De La Salle 17:50.7 6:03
21 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 17:50.7 6:03
22 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 17:54.1 6:04
23 Robert Brock Sr Del Oro 18:01.5 6:07
24 Will Watkins So Tamalpais 18:03.8 6:07
25 Jesse Rangel Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:04.3 6:08
26 Danny Walker Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:05.7 6:08
27 Lawrence Wu Jr SHC 18:15 6:11
28 Thomas Umhofer Jr Bellarmine 18:20.7 6:13
29 Lucas DeBenedetti Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:22.6 6:14 1/26 1/26 10/27
30 Thomas Braun Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:23.4 6:14
31 Christian Eidson Sr St. Ignatius 18:28.6 6:16
32 Ethan Powers Jr Del Oro 18:30.1 6:16
33 Andre Carey Jr Del Oro 18:30.5 6:16
34 Aarya Parekh Jr Dougherty Valley 18:31 6:17
35 Christopher Raabe-pavlov Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:33.7 6:18
36 Cooper Veit Sr St. Ignatius 18:34.4 6:18
37 Justin Luurtsema So Dougherty Valley 18:37.1 6:19
38 Sean Yang Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:37.8 6:19
39 Kairav Sharma Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:38 6:19
40 Shopnavo Biswas Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:38.6 6:19
41 Griffin Bergman Fr De La Salle 18:39 6:19
42 Jacob Lyons Sr Del Oro 18:47.1 6:22
43 Walker Browning Jr Dougherty Valley 18:47.3 6:22
44 Jason Tong Jr SHC 18:49.3 6:23
45 Jesus Alfaro Sr Alisal 18:49.7 6:23
46 David Barajas Jr St. Ignatius 18:53.2 6:24
47 Marc Wong Jr SHC 18:53.5 6:24
48 Ryan Heitel Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:57.6 6:26
49 David Xiu So Dougherty Valley 18:59.2 6:26
50 Miller Craycraft Jr Bellarmine 19:01 6:27
51 Giovanni Quintana So De La Salle 19:04.5 6:28
52 Ryan Wright Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:06.7 6:29
53 Carter Murphy Jr G. Washington 19:08.2 6:29
54 Ethan Aschemeyer Jr Del Oro 19:08.3 6:29
55 Jack Lum Jr St. Ignatius 19:08.9 6:29
56 Andrew Wong Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:09.9 6:30 2/26 2/26 9/24
57 Connor Chancey Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:10.2 6:30 3/26 3/26 9/24
58 Nicholas Meeker Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:10.5 6:30 4/26 4/26 7/18
59 Rohan Sanda Jr Tamalpais 19:13.7 6:31
60 William Bried So Dougherty Valley 19:14.5 6:31
61 Jose Ortiz So N.Monterey County 19:16.2 6:32
62 Craig Wong So Dougherty Valley 19:16.6 6:32
63 Jonathan Cole Jr SHC 19:18 6:33
64 Ian Bailey Sr Bellarmine 19:18.3 6:33
65 Javier Hernandez Sr Alisal 19:21 6:34
66 Jesus Martinez Jr Alisal 19:21.1 6:34
67 Christian Powell Jr Bellarmine 19:22 6:34
68 Jimmy Roe Sr Bellarmine 19:24.6 6:35
69 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 19:25.2 6:35
70 Andrew Urrutia So De La Salle 19:27.8 6:36
71 Stefan Larson Jr Bellarmine 19:29.1 6:36
72 David Dung Sr SHC 19:35 6:38
73 Alejandro Orozco Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:36.5 6:39
74 Arun Jog Sr St. Francis (MV) 19:39.9 6:40
75 Justin Taylor Jr Santa Teresa 19:39.9 6:40
76 Levi Woodall Fr San Rafael 19:41.3 6:40
77 Colin Steidtman Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:42.3 6:41
78 Blake Todzo Sr Junipero Serra 19:44.3 6:41
79 Ted Penner Jr Junipero Serra 19:44.9 6:42
80 Richard Ho Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:45.3 6:42
81 Wilson Skinner Fr San Rafael 19:46.2 6:42
82 Dan Balboni Jr Bellarmine 19:50 6:43
83 Vinicius Melone Fr N.Monterey County 19:52.9 6:44
84 Sean Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 19:52.9 6:44
85 Nick Arangio Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:55 6:45
86 Giovanni Della Maggiore Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:55.7 6:45
87 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 19:56.3 6:46
88 Elijah Samudio Fr N.Monterey County 19:57.1 6:46
89 Jordan Lam Sr Dougherty Valley 19:59.1 6:46
90 Jacob Winans Jr Aptos 20:03.2 6:48
91 Eric Schultz Sr Westmont 20:05.5 6:49
92 Samuel Holbrook Jr Carlmont 20:06.1 6:49
93 Anthony Ng Sr G. Washington 20:06.3 6:49
94 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 20:06.8 6:49
95 Ruben Vega Jr Alisal 20:08.9 6:50
96 Brian So Sr Carlmont 20:10.1 6:50
97 Ryan Nowell Sr Carlmont 20:10.1 6:50
98 Avinash Rao So Dougherty Valley 20:10.5 6:50
99 Aldrym Gamatero Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:11.4 6:51
100 Rohan Rane Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:12.5 6:51 5/26 5/26 9/18
101 Juian Van Bruaene Jr Bellarmine 20:16.1 6:52
102 Garo Ekmekjian Jr St. Ignatius 20:21.4 6:54
103 Andrew Chuang Sr Dougherty Valley 20:22.4 6:54
104 Nathan Raj Sr Dougherty Valley 20:24.9 6:55
105 Andrew Laughlin Jr St. Ignatius 20:28.1 6:56
106 Anish Punaroor Jr Dougherty Valley 20:28.9 6:57
107 Emmanuel Castro Jr Alisal 20:29.5 6:57
108 Gavin Bomhoff Jr Del Oro 20:30.7 6:57
109 Matthew Atangan Jr Bellarmine 20:31.6 6:57
110 Victor Pham So Bishop O'Dowd 20:32 6:58
111 Brendan Bacon So San Rafael 20:32.9 6:58
112 Rohan Ray Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:36.9 6:59 6/26 6/26 8/18
113 Loewe Velasco Sr G. Washington 20:38.9 7:00
114 Sarathi Arasan Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:40.5 7:01 7/26 7/26 8/17
115 Jude Hick So San Rafael 20:41.6 7:01
116 Fadi Ballou Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:42.2 7:01 8/26 8/26 5/13
117 Damian Valdes Fr N.Monterey County 20:42.2 7:01
118 John Haskell Jr St. Ignatius 20:44.1 7:02
119 Enzo Lucich So St. Ignatius 20:44.9 7:02
120 Zach Krone Sr Santa Teresa 20:46.9 7:03
121 Thomas Haskell Sr St. Ignatius 20:49.6 7:04
122 Atharva Sahasrabudhe Fr Dougherty Valley 20:51.7 7:04
123 Max Payne Fr N.Monterey County 20:53.1 7:05
124 David Abdelmalek Jr Dougherty Valley 20:55.5 7:06
125 Jared Quesada Jr St. Ignatius 20:57.6 7:06
126 Ryan Carney Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:00 7:07
127 Joseph Sweeney So Bishop O'Dowd 21:00.1 7:07
128 Ethan Lin Jr Arch. Riordan 21:01.4 7:08
129 Stephen Deng So Dougherty Valley 21:01.6 7:08
130 Matthew Nieva So Dougherty Valley 21:02.4 7:08
131 Nicholas Tong Jr SHC 21:03.6 7:08
132 Caleb Ahn Jr Carlmont 21:06.3 7:09
133 Kunal Handa Jr Bellarmine 21:09.9 7:10
134 Alexander Moto Daijo Sr G. Washington 21:11.2 7:11
135 Nihar Hegde So Archbishop Mitty 21:12.2 7:11 9/26 9/26 5/12
136 Ryan Kee Jr Carlmont 21:12.7 7:11
137 Arjun Babu So Dougherty Valley 21:12.7 7:11
138 Evan Forsman Jr Arch. Riordan 21:15.3 7:12
139 Aryam Chhazal Fr Dougherty Valley 21:16.1 7:13
140 Justin Yamamura Sr St. Ignatius 21:16.4 7:13
141 Sean Moore Jr Arch. Riordan 21:17.7 7:13
142 Christian Aquino Sr Junipero Serra 21:18.5 7:13
143 Joshua Uppal Fr Dougherty Valley 21:20.3 7:14
144 Spencer Cheong Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:22.5 7:15
145 Jered Briceno So G. Washington 21:23.2 7:15
146 Christian Ortega Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:25.7 7:16
147 Viboll Thach Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:29.8 7:17
148 Jose Luis Lezama Fr N.Monterey County 21:30.2 7:17
149 Conner Demo Jr Bellarmine 21:31.6 7:18
150 Owen Navarro Jr San Rafael 21:33.5 7:18
151 Zane Syed Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:34.1 7:19 10/26 10/26 5/12
152 Jason Liu Sr Carlmont 21:34.5 7:19
153 Kevin Huynh Sr Andrew P. Hill 21:35.8 7:19
154 James Chiang Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:36.7 7:20
155 Eric Burke Fr San Rafael 21:37.5 7:20
156 Ishmeal Arredondo Sr N.Monterey County 21:41.8 7:21
157 Bernabe Munoz Fr N.Monterey County 21:42.7 7:22
158 Ari Mcdonald So San Rafael 21:46.9 7:23
159 Kyle Von Seeburg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:47.6 7:23
160 Anthony Garcia Sr Alisal 21:47.7 7:23
161 Tom Tran Sr Westmoor 21:47.9 7:23
162 Tyler Vu Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:48.3 7:23 11/26 11/26 5/12
163 Milo Kuiper Rauch So Bishop O'Dowd 21:48.8 7:24
164 Minh Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 21:49.7 7:24
165 Jonathan Tam So G. Washington 21:49.9 7:24
166 Peter Schmitz Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:51 7:24
167 Zachary Chao So Archbishop Mitty 21:52 7:25 12/26 12/26 5/11
168 Duncan Sinclair Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:52.9 7:25
169 Michael Mcguire Jr Bellarmine 21:56 7:26
170 Nicholas Brown Jr Carlmont 21:58.2 7:27
171 Sahil Buddharaju So Archbishop Mitty 21:59.4 7:27 13/26 13/26 5/10
172 Alexander Chin So Archbishop Mitty 21:59.6 7:27 14/26 14/26 4/9
173 Spencer Browne Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:00.7 7:28
174 Aidan Pond So Junipero Serra 22:01.2 7:28
175 Yates Do Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:04.9 7:29
176 Callum Keddie Jr Carlmont 22:06.6 7:30
177 Heriberto Rodriguez So N.Monterey County 22:07.2 7:30
178 Tristan Scheetz Jr Bellarmine 22:07.3 7:30
179 Enatsu Sugioka Sr Carlmont 22:09.8 7:31
180 Michael Barrell So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:10.9 7:31
181 Ross Mathews Jr Santa Teresa 22:11.4 7:31
182 Dylan Wendling Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:11.6 7:31 15/26 15/26 3/6
183 Edison Bai Sr Carlmont 22:12 7:32
184 Jackson Bigelow Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:13.6 7:32
185 Nestor Ruelas Jr N.Monterey County 22:16.1 7:33
186 Jose Salazar Jr G. Washington 22:22.9 7:35
187 Marlon Fu Jr Carlmont 22:23.7 7:35
188 Max Tripp Jr Tamalpais 22:25.4 7:36
189 Camilo Dent Jr N.Monterey County 22:26.8 7:37
190 Ethan Holloway Jr Junipero Serra 22:27.4 7:37
191 Amit Mettapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 22:28.5 7:37
192 Eduardo De La Cruz Sr G. Washington 22:29.1 7:37
193 Drake Zhao Sr Carlmont 22:30.7 7:38
194 Pablo Mendoza Sr St. Francis (MV) 22:31.1 7:38
195 Charles Swiencicki Jr Santa Cruz 22:31.6 7:38
196 Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar Sr Westmoor 22:35 7:39
197 Alan Do Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:40.2 7:41
198 Oliver Molinero Jr Alisal 22:43.9 7:42
199 Daniel Ralls Jr Junipero Serra 22:44.3 7:42
200 An Le So Andrew P. Hill 22:46 7:43
201 Marcus Peterson Jr Bellarmine 22:46.9 7:43
202 Joseph Vandongen So A. Lincoln (SF) 22:47 7:43
203 Jedidiah Peek Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 22:49.8 7:44
204 John Chiang Jr St. Ignatius 22:51 7:45
205 Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des Fr Bishop O'Dowd 23:13.1 7:52
206 Alexander Scott So A. Lincoln (SF) 23:13.2 7:52
207 Israel Bedolla Jr N.Monterey County 23:17.7 7:54
208 Jed Afficial Jr Westmoor 23:20.2 7:55
209 Noah Buschkamp Spinel Fr G. Washington 23:22.3 7:55
210 Herklin Amaro Sr Alisal 23:24.8 7:56
211 Mateo Schmidt Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:29.8 7:58 16/26 16/26 3/4
212 Brian Nguyen2 So Andrew P. Hill 23:32.1 7:59
213 Carlos Lopez Jr Alisal 23:34.8 8:00
214 Katen Iyer Sr Leland 23:38.5 8:01
215 Jose Perez Jr N.Monterey County 23:39.1 8:01
216 Patrick Clark So San Rafael 23:41.4 8:02
217 Aiden Herrera Jr Junipero Serra 23:42.3 8:02
218 Isaac Valenzuela Sr Alisal 23:42.5 8:02
219 Noel Miranda Jr Junipero Serra 23:42.8 8:02
220 Andre Amante Jr Westmoor 24:08 8:11
221 Amvinder Chauhan So G. Washington 24:09.9 8:11
222 Leong Wesley So G. Washington 24:11.3 8:12
223 Maximo Puga Fr N.Monterey County 24:12.2 8:12
224 Matthew Hidde Jr Bellarmine 24:12.7 8:12
225 Devon Weatherall So Archbishop Mitty 24:16 8:14 17/26 17/26 3/4
226 Brandon Kyle Sr Junipero Serra 24:21.4 8:15
227 Christopher Ngan Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:22.3 8:16 18/26 18/26 3/3
228 Lewis Bowen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:35.2 8:20
229 Noah Gonzalez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:35.6 8:20
230 Dustin Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:36.9 8:21
231 Justin Aguirre Jr A. Lincoln (SF) 24:40.2 8:22
232 Yaniv Gottlib Fr Dougherty Valley 24:40.8 8:22
233 Zach Wong Sr Carlmont 24:50.5 8:25
234 Vincent Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 24:56 8:27 19/26 19/26 3/3
235 Cole Niswander Jr Bellarmine 25:04.4 8:30
236 Devin Holloway Jr Junipero Serra 25:05.9 8:30
237 Calvin Brown Jr Junipero Serra 25:10.5 8:32
238 Robert Cushing So Bishop O'Dowd 25:10.9 8:32
239 Quentin Bellitto Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:14.2 8:33 20/26 20/26 3/3
240 Nicholas Callan Sr Junipero Serra 25:25.7 8:37
241 Sean Moore Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:26.7 8:38 21/26 21/26 2/2
242 Joaquin Portugal Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:29.1 8:38 22/26 22/26 2/2
243 Emmanuel De La Cruz Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:32.5 8:39 23/26 23/26 2/2
244 Lemar Deguzman Jr Westmoor 25:33.4 8:40
245 Joel Muncada Jr Bellarmine 25:42.3 8:43
246 Maxwell Bjork Fr Santa Cruz 25:47.6 8:45
247 James Lampo Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:51.4 8:46 24/26 24/26 2/2
248 Nicholas Darling Fr Santa Cruz 26:17.2 8:55
249 Anh Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:19.1 8:55
250 Taylor Gudino Sr Junipero Serra 26:43.5 9:04
251 Keval Malde Jr Carlmont 27:02.8 9:10
252 Daniel Vignanker Sr Carlmont 27:13.2 9:14
253 Gustavo Nome Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:28.3 9:19 25/26 25/26 2/2
254 Patrick Li Sr Westmoor 27:34.5 9:21
255 Lucas Brown Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:36.3 9:21 26/26 26/26 2/2
256 Garrett Camicia Jr Junipero Serra 28:01.6 9:30
257 Julian Rios Fr Andrew P. Hill 28:12 9:34
258 Diego Madrigal So Bishop O'Dowd 29:08.8 9:53
259 Alan Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 30:16 10:16
260 Trung Van Fr Andrew P. Hill 30:17 10:16
261 Ethan Yoshino Fr Bishop O'Dowd 42:20 14:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
87:16
17:27
5:55
35 Truman Paras
Jr
17:11
5:49
2
Patrick Reilly
Jr
17:15
5:51
3
Nathan Liu
Jr
17:24
5:54
4
Cianan Conefrey
Jr
17:40
5:59
11
Michael Nazari
Sr
17:46
6:01
15
Jason Bruni
Sr
17:46
6:01
16
Christop Hom
Jr
17:49
6:02
18
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
88:38
17:44
6:01
69 Patrick Curulla
Fr
17:03
5:47
1
Kieran Brown
Fr
17:26
5:55
5
Jordan Gutierre
Sr
17:38
5:59
10
Nico Doran
So
17:51
6:03
19
Griffin Bergman
Fr
18:39
6:19
34
Giovanni Quintana
So
19:05
6:28
42
Andrew Urrutia
So
19:28
6:36
56
3 St. Francis (MV)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
89:52
17:58
6:06
87 Arrian Ebrahimi
Sr
17:30
5:56
6
Tyler Roey
Jr
17:38
5:59
9
Jesse Rangel
Sr
18:04
6:08
21
Danny Walker
Jr
18:06
6:08
22
Christop Raabe-pa
Sr
18:34
6:18
29
Sean Yang
Jr
18:38
6:19
32
Kairav Sharma
Jr
18:38
6:19
33
4 St. Ignatius
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
90:15
18:03
6:07
97 Michael O'bryan
Sr
17:42
6:00
12
Evan O'reilly
Jr
17:44
6:01
13
Andy Kwan
Sr
17:47
6:02
17
Christia Eidson
Sr
18:29
6:16
25
Cooper Veit
Sr
18:34
6:18
30
David Barajas
Jr
18:53
6:24
39
Jack Lum
Jr
19:09
6:29
46
5 Del Oro
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
91:26
18:17
6:12
116 Sebastia Matthews
Jr
17:37
5:58
8
Robert Brock
Sr
18:02
6:07
20
Ethan Powers
Jr
18:30
6:16
26
Andre Carey
Jr
18:31
6:16
27
Jacob Lyons
Sr
18:47
6:22
35
Ethan Aschemey
Jr
19:08
6:29
45
Gavin Bomhoff
Jr
20:31
6:57
76
6 Alisal
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
92:47
18:33
6:17
168 Andrew Alonzo
Jr
17:31
5:56
7
Ulises Carbajal
Jr
17:44
6:01
14
Jesus Alfaro
Sr
18:50
6:23
38
Javier Hernande
Sr
19:21
6:34
54
Jesus Martinez
Jr
19:21
6:34
55
Ruben Vega
Jr
20:09
6:50
70
Emmanuel Castro
Jr
20:30
6:57
75
7 Dougherty Valley
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
94:09
18:50
6:23
186 Aarya Parekh
Jr
18:31
6:17
28
Justin Luurtsem
So
18:37
6:19
31
Walker Browning
Jr
18:47
6:22
36
David Xiu
So
18:59
6:26
41
William Bried
So
19:15
6:31
50
Craig Wong
So
19:17
6:32
52
Jordan Lam
Sr
19:59
6:46
67
8 SHC
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
94:51
18:58
6:26
210 Lawrence Wu
Jr
18:15
6:11
23
Jason Tong
Jr
18:49
6:23
37
Marc Wong
Jr
18:54
6:24
40
Jonathan Cole
Jr
19:18
6:33
53
David Dung
Sr
19:35
6:38
57
Nicholas Tong
Jr
21:04
7:08
86




9 Archbishop Mitty
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
96:06
19:13
6:31
242 Lucas DeBenede
Jr
18:23
6:14
24
Andrew Wong
Sr
19:10
6:30
47
Connor Chancey
Fr
19:10
6:30
48
Nicholas Meeker
Fr
19:11
6:30
49
Rohan Rane
Fr
20:13
6:51
74
Rohan Ray
Fr
20:37
6:59
79
Sarathi Arasan
Fr
20:41
7:01
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
10 N.Monterey County
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:37
100:42
20:08
6:50
348 Jose Ortiz
So
19:16
6:32
51
Vinicius Melone
Fr
19:53
6:44
64
Elijah Samudio
Fr
19:57
6:46
66
Damian Valdes
Fr
20:42
7:01
83
Max Payne
Fr
20:53
7:05
84
Jose Luis Lezama
Fr
21:30
7:17
95
Ishmeal Arredond
Sr
21:42
7:21
101
11 Bishop O'Dowd
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:41
102:09
20:26
6:56
367 Ryan Wright
Fr
19:07
6:29
43
Colin Steidtma
Fr
19:42
6:41
59
Victor Pham
So
20:32
6:58
77
Joseph Sweeney
So
21:00
7:07
85
Kyle Von Seeburg
Fr
21:48
7:23
103
Milo Kuiper Rauch
So
21:49
7:24
105
Peter Schmitz
Fr
21:51
7:24
108
12 G. Washington
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
102:28
20:30
6:57
373 Carter Murphy
Jr
19:08
6:29
44
Anthony Ng
Sr
20:06
6:49
69
Loewe Velasco
Sr
20:39
7:00
80
Alexande Moto Daijo
Sr
21:11
7:11
88
Jered Briceno
So
21:23
7:15
92
Jonathan Tam
So
21:50
7:24
107
Jose Salazar
Jr
22:23
7:35
111
13 San Rafael
13-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:52
102:16
20:27
6:56
377 Levi Woodall
Fr
19:41
6:40
58
Wilson Skinner
Fr
19:46
6:42
63
Brendan Bacon
So
20:33
6:58
78
Jude Hick
So
20:42
7:01
82
Owen Navarro
Jr
21:34
7:18
96
Eric Burke
Fr
21:38
7:20
100
Ari Mcdonald
So
21:47
7:23
102
14 Carlmont
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
102:45
20:33
6:58
387 Samuel Holbrook
Jr
20:06
6:49
68
Brian So
Sr
20:10
6:50
71
Ryan Nowell
Sr
20:10
6:50
72
Caleb Ahn
Jr
21:06
7:09
87
Ryan Kee
Jr
21:13
7:11
89
Jason Liu
Sr
21:35
7:19
97
Nicholas Brown
Jr
21:58
7:27
109
15 Andrew P. Hill
15-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:04
104:52
20:58
7:07
433 Richard Ho
Fr
19:45
6:42
62
Aldrym Gamatero
Jr
20:11
6:51
73
Viboll Thach
Jr
21:30
7:17
94
Kevin Huynh
Sr
21:36
7:19
98
Minh Nguyen
So
21:50
7:24
106
Alan Do
Fr
22:40
7:41
114
An Le
So
22:46
7:43
116
15 Junipero Serra
14-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:43
105:16
21:03
7:08
433 Blake Todzo
Sr
19:44
6:41
60
Ted Penner
Jr
19:45
6:42
61
Christia Aquino
Sr
21:19
7:13
90
Aidan Pond
So
22:01
7:28
110
Ethan Holloway
Jr
22:27
7:37
112
Daniel Ralls
Jr
22:44
7:42
115
Aiden Herrera
Jr
23:42
8:02
121
17 A. Lincoln (SF)
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:27
110:02
22:00
7:28
518 Spencer Cheong
Sr
21:23
7:15
91
Christia Ortega
Sr
21:26
7:16
93
James Chiang
Fr
21:37
7:20
99
Joseph Vandonge
So
22:47
7:43
117
Jedidiah Peek
Fr
22:50
7:44
118
Alexande Scott
So
23:13
7:52
119
Justin Aguirre
Jr
24:40
8:22
123
18 Westmoor
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:12
111:47
22:21
7:35
524 Jacob De Castro
Sr
19:56
6:46
65
Tom Tran
Sr
21:48
7:23
104
Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar
Sr
22:35
7:39
113
Jed Afficial
Jr
23:20
7:55
120
Andre Amante
Jr
24:08
8:11
122
Lemar Deguzman
Jr
25:33
8:40
124
Patrick Li
Sr
27:35
9:21
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:37
17:55
6:05
15 Jason Bruni
Sr
17:46
6:01
1
Christop Hom
Jr
17:49
6:02
2
Evan Tsukahar
Jr
17:50
6:03
3
Dante Carollo
Sr
17:51
6:03
4
Thomas Umhofer
Jr
18:21
6:13
5
Miller Craycraf
Jr
19:01
6:27
11
Ian Bailey
Sr
19:18
6:33
14
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:29
18:54
6:24
46 Sean Yang
Jr
18:38
6:19
6
Kairav Sharma
Jr
18:38
6:19
7
Shopnavo Biswas
Sr
18:39
6:19
8
Ryan Heitel
Jr
18:58
6:26
10
Alejandr Orozco
Jr
19:37
6:39
15
Arun Jog
Sr
19:40
6:40
16
Nick Arangio
Jr
19:55
6:45
17
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
100:14
20:03
6:48
96 Craig Wong
So
19:17
6:32
13
Jordan Lam
Sr
19:59
6:46
18
Avinash Rao
So
20:11
6:50
20
Andrew Chuang
Sr
20:22
6:54
22
Nathan Raj
Sr
20:25
6:55
23
Anish Punaroor
Jr
20:29
6:57
25
Atharva Sahasrab
Fr
20:52
7:04
33
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
99:36
19:55
6:45
96 David Barajas
Jr
18:53
6:24
9
Jack Lum
Jr
19:09
6:29
12
Garo Ekmekjia
Jr
20:21
6:54
21
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
20:28
6:56
24
John Haskell
Jr
20:44
7:02
30
Enzo Lucich
So
20:45
7:02
31
Thomas Haskell
Sr
20:50
7:04
32
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
104:46
20:57
7:06
154 Rohan Ray
Fr
20:37
6:59
27
Sarathi Arasan
Fr
20:41
7:01
28
Fadi Ballou
Fr
20:42
7:01
29
Nihar Hegde
So
21:12
7:11
34
Zane Syed
Fr
21:34
7:19
36
Tyler Vu
Sr
21:48
7:23
41
Zachary Chao
So
21:52
7:25
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
6 Alisal
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
108:35
21:43
7:22
215 Ruben Vega
Jr
20:09
6:50
19
Emmanuel Castro
Jr
20:30
6:57
26
Anthony Garcia
Sr
21:48
7:23
40
Oliver Molinero
Jr
22:44
7:42
62
Herklin Amaro
Sr
23:25
7:56
68
Carlos Lopez
Jr
23:35
8:00
70
Isaac Valenzue
Sr
23:43
8:02
72
7 N.Monterey County
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
109:18
21:52
7:25
218 Jose Luis Lezama
Fr
21:30
7:17
35
Ishmeal Arredond
Sr
21:42
7:21
38
Bernabe Munoz
Fr
21:43
7:22
39
Heribert Rodrigue
So
22:07
7:30
51
Nestor Ruelas
Jr
22:16
7:33
55
Camilo Dent
Jr
22:27
7:37
58
Israel Bedolla
Jr
23:18
7:54
66
8 Bishop O'Dowd
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:16
109:38
21:56
7:26
229 Milo Kuiper Rauch
So
21:49
7:24
42
Peter Schmitz
Fr
21:51
7:24
44
Duncan Sinclair
Jr
21:53
7:25
46
Spencer Browne
Fr
22:01
7:28
48
Yates Do
Fr
22:05
7:29
49
Jackson Bigelow
Fr
22:14
7:32
54
Max-emil Kluiwstr
Fr
23:13
7:52
65
9 Carlmont
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:38
110:01
22:00
7:28
239 Jason Liu
Sr
21:35
7:19
37
Nicholas Brown
Jr
21:58
7:27
47
Callum Keddie
Jr
22:07
7:30
50
Enatsu Sugioka
Sr
22:10
7:31
52
Edison Bai
Sr
22:12
7:32
53
Marlon Fu
Jr
22:24
7:35
57
Drake Zhao
Sr
22:31
7:38
60
10 G. Washington
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
114:14
22:51
7:45
299 Jonathan Tam
So
21:50
7:24
43
Jose Salazar
Jr
22:23
7:35
56
Eduardo De La Cruz
Sr
22:29
7:37
59
Noah Buschkam Spinel
Fr
23:22
7:55
67
Amvinder Chauhan
So
24:10
8:11
74
Leong Wesley
So
24:11
8:12
75




11 Andrew P. Hill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:39
119:54
23:59
8:08
352 Alan Do
Fr
22:40
7:41
61
An Le
So
22:46
7:43
64
Brian Nguyen2
So
23:32
7:59
69
Dustin Tran
Jr
24:37
8:21
77
Anh Tran
Sr
26:19
8:55
81
Julian Rios
Fr
28:12
9:34
82
Alan Nguyen
Jr
30:16
10:16
83
12 Junipero Serra
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
119:37
23:55
8:07
361 Daniel Ralls
Jr
22:44
7:42
63
Aiden Herrera
Jr
23:42
8:02
71
Noel Miranda
Jr
23:43
8:02
73
Brandon Kyle
Sr
24:21
8:15
76
Devin Holloway
Jr
25:06
8:30
78
Calvin Brown
Jr
25:11
8:32
79
Nicholas Callan
Sr
25:26
8:37
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:35
19:19
6:33
15 Miller Craycraf
Jr
19:01
6:27
1
Ian Bailey
Sr
19:18
6:33
2
Christia Powell
Jr
19:22
6:34
3
Jimmy Roe
Sr
19:25
6:35
4
Stefan Larson
Jr
19:29
6:36
5
Dan Balboni
Jr
19:50
6:43
6
Sean Stebbins
Jr
19:53
6:44
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
104:20
20:52
7:04
60 Anish Punaroor
Jr
20:29
6:57
8
Atharva Sahasrab
Fr
20:52
7:04
11
David Abdelmal
Jr
20:56
7:06
12
Stephen Deng
So
21:02
7:08
14
Matthew Nieva
So
21:02
7:08
15
Arjun Babu
So
21:13
7:11
16
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
21:16
7:13
17
3 St. Ignatius
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
106:40
21:20
7:14
77 Enzo Lucich
So
20:45
7:02
9
Thomas Haskell
Sr
20:50
7:04
10
Jared Quesada
Jr
20:58
7:06
13
Justin Yamamura
Sr
21:16
7:13
18
John Chiang
Jr
22:51
7:45
27








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
109:51
21:58
7:27
105 Tyler Vu
Sr
21:48
7:23
19
Zachary Chao
So
21:52
7:25
20
Sahil Buddhara
So
21:59
7:27
21
Alexande Chin
So
22:00
7:27
22
Dylan Wendling
Fr
22:12
7:31
23
Mateo Schmidt
Fr
23:30
7:58
29
Devon Weathera
So
24:16
8:14
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Bishop O'Dowd
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
119:48
23:58
8:07
149 Jackson Bigelow
Fr
22:14
7:32
24
Max-emil Kluiwstr
Fr
23:13
7:52
28
Lewis Bowen
Fr
24:35
8:20
31
Noah Gonzalez
Fr
24:36
8:20
32
Robert Cushing
So
25:11
8:32
34
Diego Madrigal
So
29:09
9:53
37
Ethan Yoshino
Fr
42:20
14:21
38
6 Carlmont
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:50
124:01
24:48
8:24
155 Marlon Fu
Jr
22:24
7:35
25
Drake Zhao
Sr
22:31
7:38
26
Zach Wong
Sr
24:51
8:25
33
Keval Malde
Jr
27:03
9:10
35
Daniel Vignanke
Sr
27:13
9:14
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
101:41
20:20
6:54
15 Dan Balboni
Jr
19:50
6:43
1
Sean Stebbins
Jr
19:53
6:44
2
Juian Van Bruaene
Jr
20:16
6:52
3
Matthew Atangan
Jr
20:32
6:57
4
Kunal Handa
Jr
21:10
7:10
5
Conner Demo
Jr
21:32
7:18
9
Michael Mcguire
Jr
21:56
7:26
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
110:58
22:12
7:31
47 Arjun Babu
So
21:13
7:11
6
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
21:16
7:13
7
Joshua Uppal
Fr
21:20
7:14
8
Amit Mettapal
Fr
22:29
7:37
11
Yaniv Gottlib
Fr
24:41
8:22
15








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
122:18
24:28
8:18
72 Mateo Schmidt
Fr
23:30
7:58
12
Devon Weathera
So
24:16
8:14
13
Christop Ngan
Fr
24:22
8:16
14
Vincent Nguyen
So
24:56
8:27
16
Quentin Bellitto
Fr
25:14
8:33
17
Sean Moore
Fr
25:27
8:38
18
Joaquin Portugal
Fr
25:29
8:38
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
112:35
22:31
7:38
15 Conner Demo
Jr
21:32
7:18
1
Michael Mcguire
Jr
21:56
7:26
2
Tristan Scheetz
Jr
22:07
7:30
3
Marcus Peterson
Jr
22:47
7:43
4
Matthew Hidde
Jr
24:13
8:12
5
Cole Niswande
Jr
25:04
8:30
6
Joel Muncada
Jr
25:42
8:43
10
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
129:48
25:58
8:48
47 Sean Moore
Fr
25:27
8:38
7
Joaquin Portugal
Fr
25:29
8:38
8
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Fr
25:33
8:39
9
James Lampo
Fr
25:51
8:46
11
Gustavo Nome
Fr
27:28
9:19
12
Lucas Brown
Fr
27:36
9:21
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.