Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP WCAL on 10/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agashe, Tushar Jr JV 18:41.5 6:14 3 62/138 6/19 16/54 5/7 19:59
(1:17,6.4)
19:59
(1:17,6.4)
19:59
(1:17,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Arasan, Sarathi Fr Fr 19:42 6:34 3 47/162 4/16 22/54 5/7
Arroyo, Justin So So 21:40.4 7:13 3 91/117 8/12 39/54 5/6 22:27
(0:47,3.5)
22:27
(0:47,3.5)
22:27
(0:47,3.5)
22:27
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ballou, Fadi Fr Fr 20:05.4 6:42 3 55/162 6/16 26/54 5/7
Bass, Cristian Jr JV 19:10.8 6:24 3 81/138 9/19 20/54 4/6 20:40
(1:29,7.2)
20:40
(1:29,7.2)
20:14
(1:03,5.2)
20:14
(1:03,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bellitto, Quentin Fr Fr 23:49.4 7:56 3 144/162 13/16 46/54 5/5
Bhardwaj, Sheel Sr JV 20:33.9 6:51 3 105/138 13/19 32/54 4/5 21:02
(0:28,2.2)
21:02
(0:28,2.2)
21:02
(0:28,2.2)
21:02
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brown, Lucas Fr Fr 25:13.3 8:24 3 156/162 16/16 52/54 5/5
Buddharaju, Sahil So So 20:20.9 6:47 3 73/117 4/12 28/54 7/7
Chancey, Connor Fr Fr 18:04.4 6:01 3 13/162 1/16 10/54 4/7
Chao, Zachary So So 20:28.3 6:49 3 76/117 5/12 31/54 7/7
Chin, Alexander So So 20:48.2 6:56 3 83/117 6/12 33/54 7/7
Choudhury, Arnav So V 16:10.6 5:24 3 13/54 3/7 3/54 2/8 17:27
(1:16,7.3)
17:27
(1:16,7.3)
17:27
(1:16,7.3)
17:27
(1:16,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chu, Wesley Sr JV 28:21 9:27 3 138/138 19/19 54/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
DeBenedetti, Lucas Jr JV 17:36.5 5:52 3 29/138 1/19 8/54 5/8
Dillon, Aleksei Sr V 16:43.3 5:34 3 27/54 4/7 4/54 3/8 17:22
(0:39,3.7)
17:22
(0:39,3.7)
17:22
(0:39,3.7)
17:22
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dornblaser, James So So 24:44.8 8:15 3 110/117 12/12 51/54 4/5
Falcone, Jim Sr V 17:08.7 5:43 3 46/54 7/7 7/54 3/7 16:33 16:33 16:33 16:33
Garate, Sebastian Sr JV 19:12.4 6:24 3 83/138 10/19 21/54 4/6 19:47
(0:35,2.9)
19:47
(0:35,2.9)
19:47
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hamilton, Nicholas Jr JV 24:38 8:13 3 131/138 17/19 50/54 4/4 23:00 23:00 22:49 22:49
Hegde, Nihar So So 19:56.2 6:39 3 68/117 2/12 23/54 7/7
Jensen, Michael So So 19:58.6 6:40 3 70/117 3/12 24/54 7/7 21:40
(1:41,7.8)
21:40
(1:41,7.8)
21:40
(1:41,7.8)
21:40
(1:41,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lampo, James Fr Fr 24:21.2 8:07 3 153/162 15/16 48/54 5/5
Leather, Samuel Sr V 16:04.5 5:22 3 10/54 1/7 1/54 4/8 16:45
(0:40,4.0)
16:45
(0:40,4.0)
16:45
(0:40,4.0)
16:45
(0:40,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lippman, Jakab So So 24:25.7 8:09 3 109/117 11/12 49/54 5/5 24:51
(0:26,1.7)
24:51
(0:26,1.7)
24:51
(0:26,1.7)
24:51
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Makhni, Devin Jr V 16:10.3 5:23 3 12/54 2/7 2/54 2/8 18:49
(2:38,14.0)
18:49
(2:38,14.0)
18:49
(2:38,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Meeker, Nicholas Fr Fr 18:13.8 6:05 3 17/162 3/16 14/54 3/7
Moore, Sean Fr Fr 23:16.1 7:45 3 135/162 12/16 43/54 5/5
Ngan, Christopher Fr Fr 22:47.8 7:36 3 128/162 11/16 40/54 5/5
Nguyen, Vincent So So 22:58 7:39 3 104/117 9/12 41/54 6/6
Nolin, Douglas So So 21:16.3 7:05 3 88/117 7/12 35/54 6/6 22:30
(1:14,5.5)
22:30
(1:14,5.5)
22:30
(1:14,5.5)
22:30
(1:14,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nome, Gustavo Fr Fr 23:55.6 7:59 3 145/162 14/16 47/54 5/5
Olsen, Liam Sr JV 23:06.3 7:42 3 124/138 15/19 42/54 4/5 19:20 19:20 19:20
Pantoja, John So So 19:07.5 6:23 3 43/117 1/12 19/54 7/7 20:47
(1:40,8.0)
20:47
(1:40,8.0)
20:47
(1:40,8.0)
20:47
(1:40,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patel, Anish Jr JV 19:02.8 6:21 3 78/138 8/19 18/54 5/7 19:35
(0:32,2.7)
19:35
(0:32,2.7)
19:35
(0:32,2.7)
19:35
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pearson, Christopher So JV 18:05.7 6:02 3 46/138 3/19 11/54 5/8 18:41
(0:36,3.2)
18:41
(0:36,3.2)
18:41
(0:36,3.2)
18:41
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro So V 17:00.3 5:40 3 43/54 6/7 6/54 4/7 18:49
(1:49,9.7)
18:49
(1:49,9.7)
18:49
(1:49,9.7)
18:49
(1:49,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Portugal, Joaquin Fr Fr 21:34.1 7:11 3 103/162 10/16 38/54 5/5
Prakash, Tejas Jr JV 23:24.3 7:48 3 126/138 16/19 44/54 4/4 22:37 22:37 22:37 22:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raje, Yush Sr JV 26:26.9 8:49 3 134/138 18/19 53/54 4/4 24:12 24:12 24:12 24:12
Rane, Rohan Fr Fr 18:07.1 6:02 3 14/162 2/16 12/54 3/7
Ray, Rohan Fr Fr 19:58.9 6:40 3 52/162 5/16 25/54 5/7
Schmidt, Mateo Fr Fr 21:22.3 7:07 3 102/162 9/16 37/54 5/5
Shridhar, Tuan Sr V 16:44.9 5:35 3 28/54 5/7 5/54 3/8 17:22
(0:37,3.5)
17:22
(0:37,3.5)
17:22
(0:37,3.5)
17:22
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Syed, Zane Fr Fr 20:09.5 6:43 3 57/162 7/16 27/54 5/7
Tekwani, Nickhil Sr JV 20:59.8 7:00 3 107/138 14/19 34/54 4/5 21:52
(0:53,4.0)
21:52
(0:53,4.0)
21:52
(0:53,4.0)
21:52
(0:53,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Telebrico, Jon Jr JV 17:47.1 5:56 3 35/138 2/19 9/54 5/8 18:08
(0:21,1.9)
18:08
(0:21,1.9)
18:08
(0:21,1.9)
18:08
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tong, Leo Sr JV 18:10.1 6:03 3 48/138 4/19 13/54 5/7 17:24 17:24 17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vu, Tyler Sr JV 20:27 6:49 3 103/138 12/19 30/54 4/5
Weatherall, Devon So So 23:40.3 7:53 3 108/117 10/12 45/54 5/5
Wendling, Dylan Fr Fr 21:18.9 7:06 3 98/162 8/16 36/54 5/6
Wong, Andrew Sr JV 18:14.5 6:05 3 50/138 5/19 15/54 5/7
Woo, Joseph Jr JV 20:24.9 6:48 3 101/138 11/19 29/54 4/5 19:19 19:19 19:19 19:19
Wright, Torin Sr JV 18:44.5 6:15 3 63/138 7/19 17/54 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 81:54
0:40
3 5:28 5:22 5:35 90 5:08 83:16
(1:23,1.7)
83:16
(1:23,1.7)
83:16
(1:23,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Samuel Leather (10), Devin Makhni (12), Arnav Choudhury (13), Aleksei Dillon (27), Tuan Shridhar (28)
So 1st 5 7/7 99:52
1:21
3 6:39 6:23 6:49 185 5:42 100:19
(0:27,0.5)
100:19
(0:27,0.5)
88:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) John Pantoja (25), Nihar Hegde (38), Michael Jensen (39), Sahil Buddharaju (40), Zachary Chao (43)
So 2nd 5 5/5 110:23
2:52
3 7:22 6:56 7:53 129 5:51 104:24 104:24 Alexander Chin (19), Douglas Nolin (22), Justin Arroyo (25), Vincent Nguyen (31), Devon Weatherall (32)
JV 1st 5 5/7 89:54
0:38
3 6:00 5:52 6:05 142 5:27 91:18
(1:24,1.5)
91:18
(1:24,1.5)
90:09
(0:15,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lucas DeBenedetti (22), Jon Telebrico (24), Christopher Pearson (31), Leo Tong (32), Andrew Wong (33)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 94:52
0:31
3 6:19 6:14 6:24 129 5:41 Tushar Agashe (22), Torin Wright (23), Anish Patel (27), Cristian Bass (28), Sebastian Garate (29)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 105:32
2:41
3 7:02 6:48 7:42 118 5:56 Joseph Woo (21), Tyler Vu (22), Sheel Bhardwaj (24), Nickhil Tekwani (25), Liam Olsen (26)
Fr 1st 5 4/7 94:06
1:55
3 6:16 6:01 6:40 104 5:58 97:25
(3:19,3.4)
97:25
(3:19,3.4)
94:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Connor Chancey (11), Rohan Rane (12), Nicholas Meeker (15), Sarathi Arasan (32), Rohan Ray (34)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 104:30
1:29
3 6:58 6:42 7:11 141 6:02 111:20
(6:50,6.1)
111:20
(6:50,6.1)
102:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Fadi Ballou (22), Zane Syed (23), Dylan Wendling (31), Mateo Schmidt (32), Joaquin Portugal (33)
Fr 3rd 5 5/5 118:10
1:33
3 7:53 7:36 8:07 155 6:17 114:15 114:15 Christopher Ngan (29), Sean Moore (30), Quentin Bellitto (31), Gustavo Nome (32), James Lampo (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shyam Kumar Sr St. Francis 15:15.9 5:05
2 Colton Colonna Jr St. Francis 15:15.9 5:05
3 Juan Pablo Garcia So St. Francis 15:21 5:07
4 Joseph Renati Sr Valley Christian 15:24.5 5:08
5 Eric Eng Jr St. Francis 15:30.7 5:10
6 Daniel Skahill Jr St. Francis 15:35.3 5:12
7 Paulbitski Trevor Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:35.6 5:12
8 Mason Elefant Jr St. Francis 15:35.6 5:12
9 Aiden Maddison So St. Francis 15:42.1 5:14
10 Samuel Leather Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:04.5 5:22 1/7 1/54 4/8 16:45
(0:40)
16:45
(0:40)
16:45
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Luke Hammers Jr Bellarmine 16:09.2 5:23
12 Devin Makhni Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:10.3 5:23 2/7 2/54 2/8 18:49
(2:38)
18:49
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Arnav Choudhury So Archbishop Mitty 16:10.6 5:24 3/7 3/54 2/8 17:27
(1:16)
17:27
(1:16)
17:27
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Matthew Farruggio Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:12.3 5:24
15 Nicholas Riener Sr Bellarmine 16:13.2 5:24
16 Marco Bonacini Sr St. Ignatius 16:14.9 5:25
17 Enrique Brenes Sr Serra 16:18.6 5:26
18 Ted Fuell Jr Bellarmine 16:25.4 5:28
19 Luigi Zialcita Sr Bellarmine 16:29.4 5:30
20 Andrew Abbey Jr Serra 16:31.5 5:31
21 Justin Seidel Sr Bellarmine 16:32.4 5:31
22 Upchurch James Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:33.3 5:31
23 Evan Yee Jr St. Ignatius 16:34.9 5:32
24 Sam Diab Jr Bellarmine 16:37.7 5:33
25 Odocayen Ej So Archbishop Riordan 16:38.8 5:33
26 Sean Doheny Sr St. Ignatius 16:40.2 5:33
27 Aleksei Dillon Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:43.3 5:34 4/7 4/54 3/8 17:22
(0:39)
17:22
(0:39)
17:22
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Tuan Shridhar Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:44.9 5:35 5/7 5/54 3/8 17:22
(0:37)
17:22
(0:37)
17:22
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 John Degraw Sr St. Ignatius 16:45.3 5:35
30 Sean O'brien Sr Serra 16:45.8 5:35
31 Aberouette Gene Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:46.8 5:36
32 Vallecillo Alexander Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:47 5:36
33 Yonatan Ocbai Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:47.8 5:36
34 William Luders Fr Valley Christian 16:47.9 5:36
35 Ethan Guerrero Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:48.3 5:36
36 Raymond Zhang Jr Serra 16:49.2 5:36
37 Ryan Possa Jr Serra 16:49.7 5:37
38 Jack Lewis Sr Serra 16:50.3 5:37
39 Charlie Strella Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:50.7 5:37
40 Peter Deck Jr Bellarmine 16:57.4 5:39
41 Joey Cuevas Sr St. Ignatius 16:58.7 5:40
42 Christopher Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:59.4 5:40
43 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro So Archbishop Mitty 17:00.3 5:40 6/7 6/54 4/7 18:49
(1:49)
18:49
(1:49)
18:49
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Matt Fisher Sr St. Ignatius 17:04.5 5:42
45 Connor Sheridon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:05.8 5:42
46 Jim Falcone Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:08.7 5:43 7/7 7/54 3/7 16:33 16:33 16:33
47 Noah Shinn Fr Valley Christian 17:09.3 5:43
48 Chris Andrews Sr St. Ignatius 17:25.2 5:48
49 Brendan Callagy Jr Serra 17:33.5 5:51
50 Robert Gallardo Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:42.7 5:54
51 Nate Moore Jr Valley Christian 17:52 5:57
52 Benjamin Kaestner Fr Valley Christian 17:58.5 6:00
53 Jack Adamson Jr Valley Christian 17:59.7 6:00
54 Raghav Saran Jr Valley Christian 18:50.8 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
76:59
15:24
5:08
17 Shyam Kumar
Sr
15:16
5:05
1
Colton Colonna
Jr
15:16
5:05
2
Juan Pablo Garcia
So
15:21
5:07
3
Eric Eng
Jr
15:31
5:10
5
Daniel Skahill
Jr
15:35
5:12
6
Mason Elefant
Jr
15:36
5:12
8
Aiden Maddison
So
15:42
5:14
9
2 Bellarmine
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:23
81:50
16:22
5:27
84 Luke Hammers
Jr
16:09
5:23
11
Nicholas Riener
Sr
16:13
5:24
15
Ted Fuell
Jr
16:25
5:28
18
Luigi Zialcita
Sr
16:29
5:30
19
Justin Seidel
Sr
16:32
5:31
21
Sam Diab
Jr
16:38
5:33
24
Peter Deck
Jr
16:57
5:39
40
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:40
81:54
16:23
5:28
90 Samuel Leather
Sr
16:05
5:22
10
Devin Makhni
Jr
16:10
5:23
12
Arnav Choudhur
So
16:11
5:24
13
Aleksei Dillon
Sr
16:43
5:34
27
Tuan Shridhar
Sr
16:45
5:35
28
Alvaro Pinal-Al
So
17:00
5:40
43
Jim Falcone
Sr
17:09
5:43
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Archbishop Riordan
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
82:22
16:28
5:29
117 Paulbits Trevor
Sr
15:36
5:12
7
Upchurch James
Sr
16:33
5:31
22
Odocayen Ej
So
16:39
5:33
25
Aberouet Gene
Sr
16:47
5:36
31
Vallecil Alexande
Sr
16:47
5:36
32








5 St. Ignatius
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
83:14
16:39
5:33
135 Marco Bonacini
Sr
16:15
5:25
16
Evan Yee
Jr
16:35
5:32
23
Sean Doheny
Sr
16:40
5:33
26
John Degraw
Sr
16:45
5:35
29
Joey Cuevas
Sr
16:59
5:40
41
Matt Fisher
Sr
17:05
5:42
44
Chris Andrews
Sr
17:25
5:48
48
6 Serra
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
83:15
16:39
5:33
140 Enrique Brenes
Sr
16:19
5:26
17
Andrew Abbey
Jr
16:32
5:31
20
Sean O'brien
Sr
16:46
5:35
30
Raymond Zhang
Jr
16:49
5:36
36
Ryan Possa
Jr
16:50
5:37
37
Jack Lewis
Sr
16:50
5:37
38
Brendan Callagy
Jr
17:34
5:51
49
7 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
83:39
16:44
5:35
163 Matthew Farruggi
Jr
16:12
5:24
14
Yonatan Ocbai
Sr
16:48
5:36
33
Ethan Guerrero
Sr
16:48
5:36
35
Charlie Strella
Jr
16:51
5:37
39
Christop Nip
Sr
16:59
5:40
42
Connor Sheridon
Jr
17:06
5:42
45
Robert Gallardo
Sr
17:43
5:54
50
8 Valley Christian
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:34
85:12
17:02
5:41
188 Joseph Renati
Sr
15:25
5:08
4
William Luders
Fr
16:48
5:36
34
Noah Shinn
Fr
17:09
5:43
47
Nate Moore
Jr
17:52
5:57
51
Benjamin Kaestner
Fr
17:59
6:00
52
Jack Adamson
Jr
18:00
6:00
53
Raghav Saran
Jr
18:51
6:17
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joell Macias So Bellarmine 16:58.1 5:39
2 Holden Duflock So Bellarmine 16:59.5 5:40
3 Matthew Nazari So Bellarmine 17:05.7 5:42
4 Isaiah Amanuel So Bellarmine 17:08.2 5:43
5 James Cuff-alvarado So Bellarmine 17:14.1 5:45
6 Justin Cai So Bellarmine 17:18.6 5:46
7 Weston Raynak So Bellarmine 17:18.7 5:46
8 Aidan Pond So Serra 17:24.7 5:48
9 Tanay Menezes So Bellarmine 17:29.3 5:50
10 Benjamin Garver So St. Francis 17:30.6 5:50
11 Alex Hall So St. Ignatius 17:34.4 5:51
12 Leo Lappalainen So St. Francis 17:40 5:53
13 Trey Alhorn So Serra 17:41 5:54
14 Kiran Larney-badani So Bellarmine 17:41.3 5:54
15 Andres Ibarra So Bellarmine 17:52.7 5:58
16 Sam Todd So Bellarmine 17:55.1 5:58
17 Dylan Souza So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:07.1 6:02
18 George Hollister So St. Ignatius 18:08.5 6:03
19 Lukas Snycerski So Bellarmine 18:10.2 6:03
20 Luke Meyercord So Bellarmine 18:11.1 6:04
21 Issac Lee So St. Ignatius 18:15.3 6:05
22 Matt Eckstrom So Bellarmine 18:18.3 6:06
23 Zach Koverman So Bellarmine 18:18.6 6:06
24 Carson Vent So St. Francis 18:19.5 6:07
25 Tyler Truong So St. Ignatius 18:28.2 6:09
26 James Garrow So Bellarmine 18:29.6 6:10
27 Jackson Whitney So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:32.8 6:11
28 Devon Montgomery-eder So Bellarmine 18:33.1 6:11
29 Logan Azem So Serra 18:37.6 6:13
30 Torrente Aj So Archbishop Riordan 18:38.2 6:13
31 Ronan Kramer So St. Ignatius 18:39.9 6:13
32 Grant Robinson So Bellarmine 18:44 6:15
33 Ajosh Antony So Bellarmine 18:44.1 6:15
34 Colin Richardson So Bellarmine 18:46.9 6:16
35 Yianni Kouretas So Bellarmine 18:50.8 6:17
36 Johnny O'meara So St. Ignatius 18:51.2 6:17
37 Aidan Pidgeon So St. Ignatius 18:59.9 6:20
38 Nikil Nambiar So Bellarmine 19:00.8 6:20
39 Aditya Hariharan So St. Francis 19:01.4 6:20
40 Jay Kim So Bellarmine 19:02.3 6:21
41 Chris Collins So Bellarmine 19:02.9 6:21
42 Kyle Hutchinson So Bellarmine 19:07.2 6:22
43 John Pantoja So Archbishop Mitty 19:07.5 6:23 1/12 19/54 7/7 20:47
(1:40)
20:47
(1:40)
20:47
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Luke Schuman-cawley So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:10.4 6:23
45 Matthew Miloslavich So St. Ignatius 19:13.7 6:25
46 Gray Michael So Archbishop Riordan 19:16.5 6:26
47 Aberouette Randy So Archbishop Riordan 19:20.3 6:27
48 Dominic Pe Benito So Bellarmine 19:22.6 6:28
49 Matthew Fujii So Bellarmine 19:23.4 6:28
50 Emilio Garcia So Bellarmine 19:24.7 6:28
51 Brandon Xu So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:25.2 6:28
52 Oliver Ortiz So St. Ignatius 19:30.1 6:30
53 Owen Veit So St. Ignatius 19:30.7 6:30
54 Wesley Falxa-sturken So Bellarmine 19:33.2 6:31
55 Brandon Hong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:33.3 6:31
56 Ryan Barry So St. Ignatius 19:33.6 6:31
57 Robert Christian So St. Ignatius 19:33.9 6:31
58 Andrew Showalter So St. Francis 19:36.9 6:32
59 Daniel Martinez So Bellarmine 19:38.1 6:33
60 Alec Desuasido So Serra 19:39.1 6:33
61 Aidan Marca So Serra 19:40.3 6:33
62 Paul-jose Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:40.7 6:34
63 Mcmahon Conor So Archbishop Riordan 19:42.5 6:34
64 Ruivivar Alex Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:44.1 6:35
65 Coby Sobrepena So St. Ignatius 19:47 6:36
66 Charlie Ashendorf So St. Ignatius 19:49.2 6:36
67 Mark Habelt So Serra 19:53.6 6:38
68 Nihar Hegde So Archbishop Mitty 19:56.2 6:39 2/12 23/54 7/7
69 Lucas Kihmm So Bellarmine 19:58 6:39
70 Michael Jensen So Archbishop Mitty 19:58.6 6:40 3/12 24/54 7/7 21:40
(1:41)
21:40
(1:41)
21:40
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Cameron Grant Van Camp So Bellarmine 20:07 6:42
72 Tim Mullins So St. Ignatius 20:14.1 6:45
73 Sahil Buddharaju So Archbishop Mitty 20:20.9 6:47 4/12 28/54 7/7
74 Lundquist Nicholas So Archbishop Riordan 20:22.3 6:47
75 Andrew Carr-wallace So Serra 20:26.4 6:49
76 Zachary Chao So Archbishop Mitty 20:28.3 6:49 5/12 31/54 7/7
77 Yash Butani So St. Francis 20:29.7 6:50
78 Henderson Daniel So Archbishop Riordan 20:30.5 6:50
79 Ethan Cannizzaro So Bellarmine 20:32.1 6:51
80 Matthew Silvas So Bellarmine 20:34.7 6:52
81 Matthew Yee So St. Ignatius 20:46.6 6:56
82 Jonathan Lee So St. Francis 20:47.8 6:56
83 Alexander Chin So Archbishop Mitty 20:48.2 6:56 6/12 33/54 7/7
84 Ben Osborne So Bellarmine 20:52.1 6:57
85 Samuel Colmenares So St. Francis 21:02.2 7:01
86 Justin Samford So St. Francis 21:10.9 7:04
87 Nathan Bovone So Bellarmine 21:15.3 7:05
88 Douglas Nolin So Archbishop Mitty 21:16.3 7:05 7/12 35/54 6/6 22:30
(1:14)
22:30
(1:14)
22:30
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Alan Ou So Serra 21:22.8 7:08
90 Curt Tyler So Serra 21:34.6 7:12
91 Justin Arroyo So Archbishop Mitty 21:40.4 7:13 8/12 39/54 5/6 22:27
(0:47)
22:27
(0:47)
22:27
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Sam Corvi So St. Ignatius 21:42.3 7:14
93 Phillips Zachary So Archbishop Riordan 21:49.5 7:17
94 Luca Schrammel So Serra 21:51.4 7:17
95 Ashvatth Maheriya So St. Francis 21:57.2 7:19
96 Chris Zazueta So Bellarmine 21:59.8 7:20
97 Sherwin Lai So Bellarmine 22:00.2 7:20
98 Darius Kafayi So Bellarmine 22:01.6 7:21
99 Oliver Lopez So Bellarmine 22:05.2 7:22
100 Jackson Barada So St. Francis 22:25.6 7:29
101 Fernandez Cheyne So Archbishop Riordan 22:45.5 7:35
102 Joseph Narducci So St. Francis 22:50.3 7:37
103 Eric Scheel So Serra 22:50.9 7:37
104 Vincent Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 22:58 7:39 9/12 41/54 6/6
105 Aarjav Joshi So St. Francis 23:02.5 7:41
106 Gabriel Do So Bellarmine 23:04.8 7:42
107 Dmitry Mukhin So St. Francis 23:21.7 7:47
108 Devon Weatherall So Archbishop Mitty 23:40.3 7:53 10/12 45/54 5/5
109 Jakab Lippman So Archbishop Mitty 24:25.7 8:09 11/12 49/54 5/5 24:51
(0:26)
24:51
(0:26)
24:51
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 James Dornblaser So Archbishop Mitty 24:44.8 8:15 12/12 51/54 4/5
111 Jason Nguyen So Bellarmine 25:13.4 8:24
112 Jared Lujan So Serra 25:21 8:27
113 Michael Paniccia So St. Francis 25:26.2 8:29
114 Anthony Montenegro So Serra 26:58.1 8:59
115 Phineas Jackson So Serra 26:58.1 8:59
116 Stephen Silva So Bellarmine 29:40.3 9:53
117 Tariq Kurdi So Serra 32:09.5 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
85:26
17:05
5:42
15 Joell Macias
So
16:58
5:39
1
Holden Duflock
So
17:00
5:40
2
Matthew Nazari
So
17:06
5:42
3
Isaiah Amanuel
So
17:08
5:43
4
James Cuff-alv
So
17:14
5:45
5
Justin Cai
So
17:19
5:46
6
Weston Raynak
So
17:19
5:46
7
2 St. Ignatius
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
91:06
18:13
6:04
77 Alex Hall
So
17:34
5:51
10
George Holliste
So
18:09
6:03
14
Issac Lee
So
18:15
6:05
15
Tyler Truong
So
18:28
6:09
17
Ronan Kramer
So
18:40
6:13
21
Johnny O'meara
So
18:51
6:17
22
Aidan Pidgeon
So
19:00
6:20
23
3 St. Francis
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:06
92:08
18:26
6:09
91 Benjamin Garver
So
17:31
5:50
9
Leo Lappalai
So
17:40
5:53
11
Carson Vent
So
18:20
6:07
16
Aditya Harihara
So
19:01
6:20
24
Andrew Showalte
So
19:37
6:32
31
Yash Butani
So
20:30
6:50
44
Jonathan Lee
So
20:48
6:56
46
4 Serra
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:16
93:03
18:37
6:12
104 Aidan Pond
So
17:25
5:48
8
Trey Alhorn
So
17:41
5:54
12
Logan Azem
So
18:38
6:13
19
Alec Desuasid
So
19:39
6:33
32
Aidan Marca
So
19:40
6:33
33
Mark Habelt
So
19:54
6:38
37
Andrew Carr-wal
So
20:26
6:49
42
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
94:49
18:58
6:19
116 Dylan Souza
So
18:07
6:02
13
Jackson Whitney
So
18:33
6:11
18
Luke Schuman-
So
19:10
6:23
26
Brandon Xu
So
19:25
6:28
29
Brandon Hong
So
19:33
6:31
30
Paul-jos Wong
So
19:41
6:34
34




6 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
96:42
19:20
6:27
146 Torrente Aj
So
18:38
6:13
20
Gray Michael
So
19:17
6:26
27
Aberouet Randy
So
19:20
6:27
28
Mcmahon Conor
So
19:43
6:34
35
Ruivivar Alex
Fr
19:44
6:35
36
Lundquis Nicholas
So
20:22
6:47
41
Henderso Daniel
So
20:31
6:50
45
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
99:52
19:58
6:39
185 John Pantoja
So
19:08
6:23
25
Nihar Hegde
So
19:56
6:39
38
Michael Jensen
So
19:59
6:40
39
Sahil Buddhara
So
20:21
6:47
40
Zachary Chao
So
20:28
6:49
43
Alexande Chin
So
20:48
6:56
47
Douglas Nolin
So
21:16
7:05
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
87:41
17:32
5:51
15 Justin Cai
So
17:19
5:46
1
Weston Raynak
So
17:19
5:46
2
Tanay Menezes
So
17:29
5:50
3
Kiran Larney-b
So
17:41
5:54
4
Andres Ibarra
So
17:53
5:58
5
Sam Todd
So
17:55
5:58
6
Lukas Snycersk
So
18:10
6:03
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
96:06
19:13
6:24
50 Johnny O'meara
So
18:51
6:17
8
Aidan Pidgeon
So
19:00
6:20
9
Matthew Miloslav
So
19:14
6:25
10
Oliver Ortiz
So
19:30
6:30
11
Owen Veit
So
19:31
6:30
12
Ryan Barry
So
19:34
6:31
13
Robert Christia
So
19:34
6:31
14
3 St. Francis
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
105:28
21:06
7:02
103 Yash Butani
So
20:30
6:50
17
Jonathan Lee
So
20:48
6:56
18
Samuel Colmenar
So
21:02
7:01
20
Justin Samford
So
21:11
7:04
21
Ashvatth Maheriya
So
21:57
7:19
27
Jackson Barada
So
22:26
7:29
28
Joseph Narducci
So
22:50
7:37
29
4 Serra
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:58
105:09
21:02
7:01
104 Mark Habelt
So
19:54
6:38
15
Andrew Carr-wal
So
20:26
6:49
16
Alan Ou
So
21:23
7:08
23
Curt Tyler
So
21:35
7:12
24
Luca Schramme
So
21:51
7:17
26
Eric Scheel
So
22:51
7:37
30
Jared Lujan
So
25:21
8:27
35
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
110:23
22:05
7:22
129 Alexande Chin
So
20:48
6:56
19
Douglas Nolin
So
21:16
7:05
22
Justin Arroyo
So
21:40
7:13
25
Vincent Nguyen
So
22:58
7:39
31
Devon Weathera
So
23:40
7:53
32
Jakab Lippman
So
24:26
8:09
33
James Dornblas
So
24:45
8:15
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naren Karur Sr St. Francis 15:57.5 5:19
2 Jonathan Jackson Sr St. Francis 16:18.8 5:26
3 Antonio Macabantad Sr St. Francis 16:23.2 5:28
4 Mateo Dominguez Jr St. Francis 16:26.9 5:29
5 Massimiliano Donati So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:31.5 5:31
6 Spencer Schwarz Jr St. Francis 16:33.5 5:31
7 Ben Eagen Jr St. Francis 16:38.1 5:33
8 Truman Paras Jr Bellarmine 16:39.7 5:33
9 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 16:43.5 5:35
10 Pat Reilly Jr Bellarmine 16:45 5:35
11 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 16:48.7 5:36
12 Nathan Liu Jr Bellarmine 16:55.3 5:38
13 Tyler Roey Jr St. Francis 17:00.1 5:40
14 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 17:00.5 5:40
15 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 17:04.9 5:42
16 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 17:07.1 5:42
17 Scott Andersen Sr Bellarmine 17:09 5:43
18 Shopnavo Biswas Sr St. Francis 17:09.6 5:43
19 Michael O'bryan Sr St. Ignatius 17:10.2 5:43
20 Nathaniel Horne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:11.5 5:44
21 Stephen Rowsey Sr St. Francis 17:14.7 5:45
22 Arrian Ebrahimi Sr St. Francis 17:19.3 5:46
23 Evan Tsukahara Jr Bellarmine 17:21.5 5:47
24 Danny Walker Jr St. Francis 17:22.4 5:47
25 Evan O'reilly Jr St. Ignatius 17:23.6 5:48
26 Andy Kwan Sr St. Ignatius 17:27.2 5:49
27 John Soler Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:27.7 5:49
28 James Estillore Sr St. Ignatius 17:33.4 5:51
29 Lucas DeBenedetti Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:36.5 5:52 1/19 8/54 5/8
30 Thomas Umhofer Jr Bellarmine 17:37.2 5:52
31 Christian Eidson Sr St. Ignatius 17:38.1 5:53
32 Christopher Hom Jr Bellarmine 17:43.4 5:54
33 Sean Yang Jr St. Francis 17:43.9 5:55
34 Jesse Rangel Sr St. Francis 17:44.5 5:55
35 Jon Telebrico Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:47.1 5:56 2/19 9/54 5/8 18:08
(0:21)
18:08
(0:21)
18:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Rami Hijab Sr Serra 17:52.3 5:57
37 Joshua Lee Jr Bellarmine 17:53 5:58
38 Christian Aquino Sr Serra 17:54.9 5:58
39 Cooper Veit Sr St. Ignatius 17:55 5:58
40 Jason Tong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:55.5 5:59
41 David Barajas Jr St. Ignatius 17:56.7 5:59
42 Kairav Sharma Jr St. Francis 17:57.2 5:59
43 Miller Craycraft Jr Bellarmine 17:57.7 5:59
44 Marc Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:58.4 5:59
45 Jack Lum Jr St. Ignatius 17:59.5 6:00
46 Christopher Pearson So Archbishop Mitty 18:05.7 6:02 3/19 11/54 5/8 18:41
(0:36)
18:41
(0:36)
18:41
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Murtagh Aidan So Archbishop Riordan 18:08.3 6:03
48 Leo Tong Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:10.1 6:03 4/19 13/54 5/7 17:24 17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Christian Powell Jr Bellarmine 18:11.8 6:04
50 Andrew Wong Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:14.5 6:05 5/19 15/54 5/7
51 Tyler Lok Sr St. Ignatius 18:15.8 6:05
52 Andrew Shen Jr St. Francis 18:18.3 6:06
53 Ian Bailey Sr Bellarmine 18:18.9 6:06
54 Lawrence Wu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:23.3 6:08
55 Tenhir Iyer Sr Bellarmine 18:24 6:08
56 Chris Carmona Sr Bellarmine 18:25.5 6:09
57 Christopher Raabe-pavlov Sr St. Francis 18:29 6:10
58 Tyler Tam Jr St. Ignatius 18:30.3 6:10
59 Jimmy Roe Sr Bellarmine 18:35.6 6:12
60 David Dung Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:36.6 6:12
61 Stefan Larsen Jr Bellarmine 18:39.1 6:13
62 Tushar Agashe Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:41.5 6:14 6/19 16/54 5/7 19:59
(1:17)
19:59
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Torin Wright Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:44.5 6:15 7/19 17/54 5/7
64 Jonathan Cole Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:45.5 6:15
65 Matthew Atangan Jr Bellarmine 18:46.3 6:15
66 John Haskell Jr St. Ignatius 18:54.1 6:18
67 Julian Van Bruaene Jr Bellarmine 18:55.6 6:19
68 Lovro Dukic Jr Bellarmine 18:55.6 6:19
69 Arun Jog Sr St. Francis 18:56.4 6:19
70 Alejandro Orozco Jr St. Francis 18:57.5 6:19
71 Nick Arangio Jr St. Francis 18:57.8 6:19
72 Blake Todzo Sr Serra 18:59.4 6:20
73 You Jack Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:00.1 6:20
74 Andrew Laughlin Jr St. Ignatius 19:00.1 6:20
75 Dan Balboni Jr Bellarmine 19:01.7 6:21
76 Kunal Handa Jr Bellarmine 19:01.8 6:21
77 William Sawrey Jr Bellarmine 19:02.3 6:21
78 Anish Patel Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:02.8 6:21 8/19 18/54 5/7 19:35
(0:32)
19:35
(0:32)
19:35
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Sean Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 19:06.1 6:22
80 Forsman Evan Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:09.7 6:23
81 Cristian Bass Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:10.8 6:24 9/19 20/54 4/6 20:40
(1:29)
20:40
(1:29)
20:14
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Evan Johnson Sr St. Francis 19:11.3 6:24
83 Sebastian Garate Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:12.4 6:24 10/19 21/54 4/6 19:47
(0:35)
19:47
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Thomas Haskell Sr St. Ignatius 19:20.2 6:27
85 Garo Ekmekjian Jr St. Ignatius 19:21.9 6:27
86 Gio Della Maggiore Jr St. Francis 19:24.8 6:28
87 Enzo Lucich Jr St. Ignatius 19:26.9 6:29
88 Ted Penner Jr Serra 19:30.6 6:30
89 Robert Schmidt Sr Bellarmine 19:32.8 6:31
90 Preson Nguyen Sr Valley Christian 19:51.8 6:37
91 Jared Quesada Jr St. Ignatius 19:52.9 6:38
92 Will Malone Jr Serra 19:56.3 6:39
93 Will Premo Jr Bellarmine 19:58.7 6:40
94 Alex Anaya Jr Serra 19:59.7 6:40
95 Conner Demo Jr Bellarmine 20:00.9 6:40
96 Zach Mullis So Valley Christian 20:02.2 6:41
97 Nicholas Tong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:15.7 6:45
98 Ryan Chen Jr Bellarmine 20:16.6 6:46
99 Ethan Lew Jr Serra 20:17.8 6:46
100 Prathik Kakarlamudi Fr Valley Christian 20:23.2 6:48
101 Joseph Woo Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:24.9 6:48 11/19 29/54 4/5 19:19 19:19 19:19
102 Ryan Glennon Jr Bellarmine 20:26.4 6:49
103 Tyler Vu Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:27 6:49 12/19 30/54 4/5
104 Justin Yamamura Sr St. Ignatius 20:29.8 6:50
105 Sheel Bhardwaj Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:33.9 6:51 13/19 32/54 4/5 21:02
(0:28)
21:02
(0:28)
21:02
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Hunter Liu So Valley Christian 20:45.7 6:55
107 Nickhil Tekwani Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:59.8 7:00 14/19 34/54 4/5 21:52
(0:53)
21:52
(0:53)
21:52
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Ryan Heitel Jr St. Francis 21:00.6 7:00
109 Zachary Mccarthy Jr Bellarmine 21:04.8 7:02
110 Michael Mcguire Jr Bellarmine 21:10.9 7:04
111 Marcus Peterson Jr Bellarmine 21:14.5 7:05
112 Grant Mcgee So Valley Christian 21:23.2 7:08
113 Nick Cho Jr Bellarmine 21:28.1 7:09
114 Daniel Ralls Jr Serra 21:28.7 7:10
115 Jacob Anderson So Valley Christian 21:29.5 7:10
116 Noel Miranda Jr Serra 21:46.9 7:16
117 Spencer Gayner Jr Bellarmine 21:48.7 7:16
118 Matthew Hidde Jr Bellarmine 21:51.4 7:17
119 Liam Heaney Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:52.1 7:17
120 Wesley Liao So Valley Christian 22:19.2 7:26
121 Ethan Holloway Jr Serra 22:25.1 7:28
122 Pablo Mendoza Sr St. Francis 22:37.8 7:33
123 Joel Muncada Jr Bellarmine 22:58.7 7:40
124 Liam Olsen Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:06.3 7:42 15/19 42/54 4/5 19:20 19:20
125 John Chiang Jr St. Ignatius 23:09.5 7:43
126 Tejas Prakash Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:24.3 7:48 16/19 44/54 4/4 22:37 22:37 22:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Rafael Cooper Sr Bellarmine 23:45.8 7:55
128 Ninaad Raman Jr St. Francis 23:46.2 7:55
129 Calvin Brown Jr Serra 24:18.6 8:06
130 Brandon Kyle Sr Serra 24:24.7 8:08
131 Nicholas Hamilton Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:38 8:13 17/19 50/54 4/4 23:00 23:00 22:49
132 Taylor Gudino Sr Serra 25:19 8:26
133 Devin Holloway Jr Serra 25:43 8:34
134 Yush Raje Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:26.9 8:49 18/19 53/54 4/4 24:12 24:12 24:12
135 Garrett Camicia Jr Serra 26:33.3 8:51
136 Derek Van Klaveren Fr Valley Christian 26:44.5 8:55
137 Stanley Coloma Sr St. Francis 28:20.4 9:27
138 Wesley Chu Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:21 9:27 19/19 54/54 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
81:40
16:20
5:27
16 Naren Karur
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Jonathan Jackson
Sr
16:19
5:26
2
Antonio Macabant
Sr
16:23
5:28
3
Mateo Domingue
Jr
16:27
5:29
4
Spencer Schwarz
Jr
16:34
5:31
6
Ben Eagen
Jr
16:38
5:33
7
Tyler Roey
Jr
17:00
5:40
13
2 Bellarmine
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
83:52
16:46
5:35
50 Truman Paras
Jr
16:40
5:33
8
Thomas Clark
Sr
16:44
5:35
9
Pat Reilly
Jr
16:45
5:35
10
Michael Nazari
Sr
16:49
5:36
11
Nathan Liu
Jr
16:55
5:38
12
Dante Carollo
Sr
17:01
5:40
14
Cianan Conefrey
Jr
17:05
5:42
15
3 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:28
87:13
17:27
5:49
97 Michael O'bryan
Sr
17:10
5:43
16
Evan O'reilly
Jr
17:24
5:48
18
Andy Kwan
Sr
17:27
5:49
19
James Estillor
Sr
17:33
5:51
21
Christia Eidson
Sr
17:38
5:53
23
Cooper Veit
Sr
17:55
5:58
27
David Barajas
Jr
17:57
5:59
29
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:27
87:05
17:25
5:48
100 Massimil Donati
So
16:32
5:31
5
Nathanie Horne
Jr
17:12
5:44
17
John Soler
Jr
17:28
5:49
20
Jason Tong
Jr
17:56
5:59
28
Marc Wong
Jr
17:58
5:59
30
Lawrence Wu
Jr
18:23
6:08
34
David Dung
Sr
18:37
6:12
35
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
89:54
17:59
6:00
142 Lucas DeBenede
Jr
17:37
5:52
22
Jon Telebric
Jr
17:47
5:56
24
Christop Pearson
So
18:06
6:02
31
Leo Tong
Sr
18:10
6:03
32
Andrew Wong
Sr
18:15
6:05
33
Tushar Agashe
Jr
18:42
6:14
36
Torin Wright
Sr
18:45
6:15
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
94:14
18:51
6:17
169 Rami Hijab
Sr
17:52
5:57
25
Christia Aquino
Sr
17:55
5:58
26
Blake Todzo
Sr
18:59
6:20
38
Ted Penner
Jr
19:31
6:30
39
Will Malone
Jr
19:56
6:39
41
Alex Anaya
Jr
20:00
6:40
42
Ethan Lew
Jr
20:18
6:46
44
7 Valley Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
102:26
20:29
6:50
221 Preson Nguyen
Sr
19:52
6:37
40
Zach Mullis
So
20:02
6:41
43
Prathik Kakarlam
Fr
20:23
6:48
45
Hunter Liu
So
20:46
6:55
46
Grant Mcgee
So
21:23
7:08
47
Jacob Anderson
So
21:30
7:10
48
Wesley Liao
So
22:19
7:26
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
85:22
17:04
5:41
27 Ben Eagen
Jr
16:38
5:33
1
Tyler Roey
Jr
17:00
5:40
2
Shopnavo Biswas
Sr
17:10
5:43
7
Stephen Rowsey
Sr
17:15
5:45
8
Arrian Ebrahimi
Sr
17:19
5:46
9
Danny Walker
Jr
17:22
5:47
11
Sean Yang
Jr
17:44
5:55
14
2 Bellarmine
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:21
85:43
17:09
5:43
28 Dante Carollo
Sr
17:01
5:40
3
Cianan Conefrey
Jr
17:05
5:42
4
Jason Bruni
Sr
17:07
5:42
5
Scott Andersen
Sr
17:09
5:43
6
Evan Tsukahar
Jr
17:22
5:47
10
Thomas Umhofer
Jr
17:37
5:52
12
Christop Hom
Jr
17:43
5:54
13
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
90:37
18:07
6:02
86 Cooper Veit
Sr
17:55
5:58
15
David Barajas
Jr
17:57
5:59
16
Jack Lum
Jr
18:00
6:00
17
Tyler Lok
Sr
18:16
6:05
18
Tyler Tam
Jr
18:30
6:10
20
John Haskell
Jr
18:54
6:18
25
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
19:00
6:20
26
4 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:31
94:52
18:58
6:19
129 Tushar Agashe
Jr
18:42
6:14
22
Torin Wright
Sr
18:45
6:15
23
Anish Patel
Jr
19:03
6:21
27
Cristian Bass
Jr
19:11
6:24
28
Sebastia Garate
Sr
19:12
6:24
29
Joseph Woo
Jr
20:25
6:48
33
Tyler Vu
Sr
20:27
6:49
34
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:29
97:53
19:35
6:32
132 Lawrence Wu
Jr
18:23
6:08
19
David Dung
Sr
18:37
6:12
21
Jonathan Cole
Jr
18:46
6:15
24
Nicholas Tong
Jr
20:16
6:45
31
Liam Heaney
Jr
21:52
7:17
37








6 Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
105:58
21:12
7:04
171 Alex Anaya
Jr
20:00
6:40
30
Ethan Lew
Jr
20:18
6:46
32
Daniel Ralls
Jr
21:29
7:10
35
Noel Miranda
Jr
21:47
7:16
36
Ethan Holloway
Jr
22:25
7:28
38
Calvin Brown
Jr
24:19
8:06
39
Brandon Kyle
Sr
24:25
8:08
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
89:06
17:49
5:56
27 Danny Walker
Jr
17:22
5:47
1
Sean Yang
Jr
17:44
5:55
4
Jesse Rangel
Sr
17:45
5:55
5
Kairav Sharma
Jr
17:57
5:59
7
Andrew Shen
Jr
18:18
6:06
10
Christop Raabe-pa
Sr
18:29
6:10
13
Arun Jog
Sr
18:56
6:19
15
2 Bellarmine
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
89:23
17:53
5:58
28 Thomas Umhofer
Jr
17:37
5:52
2
Christop Hom
Jr
17:43
5:54
3
Joshua Lee
Jr
17:53
5:58
6
Miller Craycraf
Jr
17:58
5:59
8
Christia Powell
Jr
18:12
6:04
9
Ian Bailey
Sr
18:19
6:06
11
Tenhir Iyer
Sr
18:24
6:08
12
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
96:03
19:13
6:24
84 John Haskell
Jr
18:54
6:18
14
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
19:00
6:20
16
Thomas Haskell
Sr
19:20
6:27
17
Garo Ekmekjia
Jr
19:22
6:27
18
Enzo Lucich
Jr
19:27
6:29
19
Jared Quesada
Jr
19:53
6:38
20
Justin Yamamura
Sr
20:30
6:50
23
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
105:32
21:06
7:02
118 Joseph Woo
Jr
20:25
6:48
21
Tyler Vu
Sr
20:27
6:49
22
Sheel Bhardwaj
Sr
20:34
6:51
24
Nickhil Tekwani
Sr
21:00
7:00
25
Liam Olsen
Sr
23:06
7:42
26
Tejas Prakash
Jr
23:24
7:48
27
Nicholas Hamilton
Jr
24:38
8:13
30
5 Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
126:19
25:16
8:25
153 Calvin Brown
Jr
24:19
8:06
28
Brandon Kyle
Sr
24:25
8:08
29
Taylor Gudino
Sr
25:19
8:26
31
Devin Holloway
Jr
25:43
8:34
32
Garrett Camicia
Jr
26:33
8:51
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Quon Fr St. Ignatius 17:34.7 5:52
2 Casper Aliaga Fr Bellarmine 17:52.9 5:58
3 Christian Yarwood Fr Bellarmine 17:54.3 5:58
4 Nolan Topper Fr Bellarmine 17:54.4 5:58
5 Ajay Mallya Fr Bellarmine 17:55.1 5:58
6 Aiden Theocheung Fr Bellarmine 17:57.6 5:59
7 Clem Welsh Fr Bellarmine 17:57.8 5:59
8 Benjamin Kelly Fr St. Francis 17:58.4 5:59
9 Nicholas Jarymowycz Fr Bellarmine 17:58.9 6:00
10 Ryan Martin Fr Bellarmine 18:01.4 6:00
11 Dylan Papenfuss Fr Bellarmine 18:01.8 6:01
12 Nicholas Weitzel Fr St. Francis 18:04.1 6:01
13 Connor Chancey Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:04.4 6:01 1/16 10/54 4/7
14 Rohan Rane Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:07.1 6:02 2/16 12/54 3/7
15 Luke Veit Fr St. Ignatius 18:11.1 6:04
16 Matt Shugarte Fr St. Ignatius 18:12.8 6:04
17 Nicholas Meeker Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:13.8 6:05 3/16 14/54 3/7
18 Devin Mcnamara-pittler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:15.8 6:05
19 Nihaal Harika Fr St. Francis 18:16.5 6:06
20 John Boennighausen Fr Bellarmine 18:23 6:08
21 Anay Nagarajan Fr St. Francis 18:24.7 6:08
22 Tyler Scheetz Fr St. Francis 18:25.6 6:09
23 Seiji Matsuda Fr Bellarmine 18:25.9 6:09
24 Mason Tsai Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:29 6:10
25 Joseph Sarmenta Fr Bellarmine 18:31.2 6:10
26 Suvan Kumar Fr St. Francis 18:41 6:14
27 Wesley Tse Fr St. Ignatius 18:44.9 6:15
28 Leo Daniels Fr St. Ignatius 18:51 6:17
29 Jack Livingood Fr St. Francis 18:56.2 6:19
30 Ayden Raptentsetsang Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:00.5 6:20
31 David Rizkalla Fr St. Francis 19:03.2 6:21
32 Joshua Jackman Fr Bellarmine 19:04 6:21
33 Tyler Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 19:07.5 6:23
34 Ty Kodera Fr St. Francis 19:08.8 6:23
35 Elvis Gomez Fr Bellarmine 19:09.2 6:23
36 Jack Doyle Fr St. Ignatius 19:17.1 6:26
37 Jackson Wainwright Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:18.8 6:26
38 Briac Poilane Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:19.1 6:26
39 Massimo Sciaroni Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:23 6:28
40 Akul Kakitapalli Fr St. Francis 19:23.5 6:28
41 Connor Chan Fr St. Ignatius 19:25.8 6:29
42 Julian Chop Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:28.9 6:30
43 Ciaran Trevino Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30 6:30
44 Alden Shea Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30.6 6:30
45 Ty Alexander Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30.7 6:30
46 Matthew Lum Fr Bellarmine 19:30.9 6:30
47 Sarathi Arasan Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:42 6:34 4/16 22/54 5/7
48 Daniel Vaca Fr Bellarmine 19:45 6:35
49 Nick He Fr St. Ignatius 19:45.6 6:35
50 Zach Schultz Fr Bellarmine 19:50.7 6:37
51 Funke Liam Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:52.9 6:38
52 Rohan Ray Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:58.9 6:40 5/16 25/54 5/7
53 Kurt Johnston Fr St. Francis 20:00 6:40
54 Adam Liu Fr Bellarmine 20:03.1 6:41
55 Fadi Ballou Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:05.4 6:42 6/16 26/54 5/7
56 Xavier Mcwilliams Fr Bellarmine 20:08.7 6:43
57 Zane Syed Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:09.5 6:43 7/16 27/54 5/7
58 Ansh Nagwekar Fr Bellarmine 20:11.3 6:44
59 Dylan Chen Fr St. Francis 20:11.4 6:44
60 Zane Koverman Fr Bellarmine 20:11.7 6:44
61 Jake Testa Fr Bellarmine 20:12.5 6:44
62 Jimmy Hanson Fr Bellarmine 20:13 6:44
63 Gabriel Alcaide-abreu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:14.7 6:45
64 Julien Schaffner Fr Serra 20:18.6 6:46
65 Jack Skinner Fr St. Ignatius 20:19.2 6:46
66 Jason Chiu Fr St. Ignatius 20:20.7 6:47
67 Zachary Bearg Fr St. Ignatius 20:21.9 6:47
68 Sean Tolland Fr St. Francis 20:26.3 6:49
69 Lee Brandan Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:26.9 6:49
70 Alexander Valdes Fr Bellarmine 20:27.4 6:49
71 Oliver Von Feldt Fr St. Francis 20:32 6:51
72 Rahul Nair Fr St. Francis 20:41.3 6:54
73 Trevor Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:42.3 6:54
74 Joshua Padilla Fr St. Ignatius 20:42.7 6:54
75 Sean Vellequette Fr St. Francis 20:42.8 6:54
76 Sebastian Lui Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:46.4 6:55
77 Devante Guel Fr Serra 20:49.1 6:56
78 Joshua Masuda Fr St. Ignatius 20:49.9 6:57
79 Jensen Koberlein Fr Bellarmine 20:51.2 6:57
80 Michael Cowburn Fr St. Francis 20:53.1 6:58
81 Christian Klostermann Fr Bellarmine 20:53.8 6:58
82 Zack Sloan Fr Bellarmine 20:54.5 6:58
83 Kaishuu Shinozaki-conefry Fr Bellarmine 20:54.8 6:58
84 Mihir Heda Fr St. Francis 20:55.3 6:58
85 Isaiah Zamorra Fr Bellarmine 20:55.4 6:58
86 Douglas Page Fr Bellarmine 20:57.8 6:59
87 Arnav Malhotra Fr St. Francis 20:59.6 7:00
88 Riku Choy Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:00.6 7:00
89 Ryan Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:01.5 7:01
90 Gavin Ogawa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:03.4 7:01
91 Parker Ohara Fr St. Francis 21:04.1 7:01
92 Lucas Woodford Fr St. Francis 21:05.1 7:02
93 Luke Mcmahan Fr St. Ignatius 21:05.5 7:02
94 Adam Mikacich Fr Bellarmine 21:05.6 7:02
95 James Tolland Fr St. Francis 21:09.9 7:03
96 Patrick Galambos Fr St. Francis 21:10.2 7:03
97 Will Denning Fr Serra 21:18.7 7:06
98 Dylan Wendling Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:18.9 7:06 8/16 36/54 5/6
99 Conor Murphy Fr St. Ignatius 21:20.4 7:07
100 Alexander Claure Fr Bellarmine 21:20.6 7:07
101 Luis Callahan Fr Bellarmine 21:21.2 7:07
102 Mateo Schmidt Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:22.3 7:07 9/16 37/54 5/5
103 Joaquin Portugal Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:34.1 7:11 10/16 38/54 5/5
104 Ryan Morokutti Fr St. Francis 21:34.9 7:12
105 Alexander Kuettel Fr St. Francis 21:36.1 7:12
106 Santino Rocchio Fr St. Ignatius 21:37.3 7:12
107 Kyle Taschek Fr St. Ignatius 21:39.8 7:13
108 Lau Benjamin Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:40.6 7:14
109 Jacob Barnett Fr Serra 21:49 7:16
110 Paul Cauchi Fr St. Francis 21:59.7 7:20
111 Rohit Kuppireddy Fr St. Francis 22:00.8 7:20
112 Rob Byrne Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:01.8 7:21
113 Shoaib Valani Fr Bellarmine 22:03 7:21
114 Unknown Unknown Bellarmine 22:04.9 7:22
115 Tim Halley Fr Bellarmine 22:05.1 7:22
116 Nathan Jobalia Fr Bellarmine 22:08.1 7:23
117 Vinh-khiem Hoang Fr Bellarmine 22:09.3 7:23
118 Michael Tognotti Fr Serra 22:10.9 7:24
119 Nikhil Thankasala Fr St. Francis 22:18.1 7:26
120 Eric Marchant Fr Bellarmine 22:19.2 7:26
121 Jonathan Lappalainen Fr St. Francis 22:29.2 7:30
122 Joey Scatena Fr Serra 22:31.9 7:31
123 Aaron Dowling Fr St. Francis 22:35.9 7:32
124 Rowan Garzee Fr St. Ignatius 22:36.7 7:32
125 Ethan Sam Fr St. Ignatius 22:42.8 7:34
126 Kolbe Yang Fr St. Francis 22:45.7 7:35
127 Jason Dionida Fr St. Ignatius 22:46.2 7:35
128 Christopher Ngan Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:47.8 7:36 11/16 40/54 5/5
129 Matthew Abraham Fr Bellarmine 22:51.7 7:37
130 Ayush Rana Fr St. Francis 22:54.9 7:38
131 John Agarpao Fr Bellarmine 22:55.5 7:39
132 Angelo Alonso Fr Bellarmine 22:58 7:39
133 Jeffrey Ling Fr St. Ignatius 23:05.3 7:42
134 Zack Amdursky Fr Bellarmine 23:10.5 7:44
135 Sean Moore Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:16.1 7:45 12/16 43/54 5/5
136 Joshua Petrus Fr Bellarmine 23:20.7 7:47
137 Jack Randazzo Fr Bellarmine 23:24.8 7:48
138 Fernando Salvador Fr Bellarmine 23:25.2 7:48
139 Moll Julian Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:25.8 7:49
140 Adriel Garcia Fr St. Ignatius 23:26.3 7:49
141 Jaden Park Fr Bellarmine 23:34.3 7:51
142 Ethan Chu Fr St. Ignatius 23:35.9 7:52
143 Ryan Coronel Fr St. Ignatius 23:37.1 7:52
144 Quentin Bellitto Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:49.4 7:56 13/16 46/54 5/5
145 Gustavo Nome Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:55.6 7:59 14/16 47/54 5/5
146 Daniel Mendoza Fr St. Francis 23:58.7 8:00
147 Krish Praseeth Fr St. Francis 24:02.3 8:01
148 Fillon Alejandro Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:03.4 8:01
149 Peter Chen Fr Serra 24:11 8:04
150 Brandon Ridgeway Fr St. Francis 24:11.2 8:04
151 Braeden Hammett Fr Bellarmine 24:18 8:06
152 Nicholas Shaffer Fr Serra 24:18.6 8:06
153 James Lampo Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:21.2 8:07 15/16 48/54 5/5
154 Noah Gazulla Fr St. Ignatius 24:24.4 8:08
155 Lee Brandan2 Fr Archbishop Riordan 25:01.6 8:21
156 Lucas Brown Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:13.3 8:24 16/16 52/54 5/5
157 Ashok Ramkumar Fr Bellarmine 26:13 8:44
158 Tyler Cincebeaux Fr St. Ignatius 27:23.8 9:08
159 Martinez Jorge Fr Archbishop Riordan 27:54.4 9:18
160 Lexiss Pe Benito Fr St. Francis 27:57.3 9:19
161 Gerardo Gamino Fr St. Francis 28:02.5 9:21
162 Michael Santos Fr St. Ignatius 37:00 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
89:34
17:55
5:58
20 Casper Aliaga
Fr
17:53
5:58
2
Christia Yarwood
Fr
17:54
5:58
3
Nolan Topper
Fr
17:54
5:58
4
Ajay Mallya
Fr
17:55
5:58
5
Aiden Theocheu
Fr
17:58
5:59
6
Clem Welsh
Fr
17:58
5:59
7
Nicholas Jarymowy
Fr
17:59
6:00
9
2 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:27
91:09
18:14
6:05
72 Benjamin Kelly
Fr
17:58
5:59
8
Nicholas Weitzel
Fr
18:04
6:01
10
Nihaal Harika
Fr
18:17
6:06
17
Anay Nagaraja
Fr
18:25
6:08
18
Tyler Scheetz
Fr
18:26
6:09
19
Suvan Kumar
Fr
18:41
6:14
21
Jack Livingoo
Fr
18:56
6:19
24
3 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
91:35
18:19
6:06
73 Evan Quon
Fr
17:35
5:52
1
Luke Veit
Fr
18:11
6:04
13
Matt Shugarte
Fr
18:13
6:04
14
Wesley Tse
Fr
18:45
6:15
22
Leo Daniels
Fr
18:51
6:17
23
Jack Doyle
Fr
19:17
6:26
26
Connor Chan
Fr
19:26
6:29
30
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
94:06
18:49
6:16
104 Connor Chancey
Fr
18:04
6:01
11
Rohan Rane
Fr
18:07
6:02
12
Nicholas Meeker
Fr
18:14
6:05
15
Sarathi Arasan
Fr
19:42
6:34
32
Rohan Ray
Fr
19:59
6:40
34
Fadi Ballou
Fr
20:05
6:42
35
Zane Syed
Fr
20:10
6:43
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
94:23
18:53
6:18
116 Devin Mcnamara
Fr
18:16
6:05
16
Mason Tsai
Fr
18:29
6:10
20
Ayden Raptents
Fr
19:01
6:20
25
Jackson Wainwrig
Fr
19:19
6:26
27
Briac Poilane
Fr
19:19
6:26
28
Massimo Sciaroni
Fr
19:23
6:28
29
Julian Chop
Fr
19:29
6:30
31
6 Serra
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:52
106:26
21:17
7:06
201 Julien Schaffne
Fr
20:19
6:46
37
Devante Guel
Fr
20:49
6:56
39
Will Denning
Fr
21:19
7:06
40
Jacob Barnett
Fr
21:49
7:16
42
Michael Tognotti
Fr
22:11
7:24
43
Joey Scatena
Fr
22:32
7:31
44
Peter Chen
Fr
24:11
8:04
47
7 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:11
109:30
21:54
7:18
203 Funke Liam
Fr
19:53
6:38
33
Lee Brandan
Fr
20:27
6:49
38
Lau Benjamin
Fr
21:41
7:14
41
Moll Julian
Fr
23:26
7:49
45
Fillon Alejandr
Fr
24:03
8:01
46
Lee Brandan2
Fr
25:02
8:21
48
Martinez Jorge
Fr
27:54
9:18
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
90:23
18:05
6:02
15 Clem Welsh
Fr
17:58
5:59
1
Nicholas Jarymowy
Fr
17:59
6:00
2
Ryan Martin
Fr
18:01
6:00
3
Dylan Papenfus
Fr
18:02
6:01
4
John Boennigh
Fr
18:23
6:08
5
Seiji Matsuda
Fr
18:26
6:09
6
Joseph Sarmenta
Fr
18:31
6:10
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
95:13
19:03
6:21
52 Suvan Kumar
Fr
18:41
6:14
8
Jack Livingoo
Fr
18:56
6:19
9
David Rizkalla
Fr
19:03
6:21
10
Ty Kodera
Fr
19:09
6:23
11
Akul Kakitapa
Fr
19:24
6:28
14
Kurt Johnston
Fr
20:00
6:40
21
Dylan Chen
Fr
20:11
6:44
24
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
97:23
19:29
6:30
83 Massimo Sciaroni
Fr
19:23
6:28
13
Julian Chop
Fr
19:29
6:30
16
Ciaran Trevino
Fr
19:30
6:30
17
Alden Shea
Fr
19:31
6:30
18
Ty Alexande
Fr
19:31
6:30
19
Gabriel Alcaide-
Fr
20:15
6:45
25
Trevor Lee
Fr
20:42
6:54
29
4 St. Ignatius
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
99:08
19:50
6:37
100 Jack Doyle
Fr
19:17
6:26
12
Connor Chan
Fr
19:26
6:29
15
Nick He
Fr
19:46
6:35
20
Jack Skinner
Fr
20:19
6:46
26
Jason Chiu
Fr
20:21
6:47
27
Zachary Bearg
Fr
20:22
6:47
28
Joshua Padilla
Fr
20:43
6:54
30
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
104:30
20:54
6:58
141 Fadi Ballou
Fr
20:05
6:42
22
Zane Syed
Fr
20:10
6:43
23
Dylan Wendling
Fr
21:19
7:06
31
Mateo Schmidt
Fr
21:22
7:07
32
Joaquin Portugal
Fr
21:34
7:11
33
Christop Ngan
Fr
22:48
7:36
34
Sean Moore
Fr
23:16
7:45
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
94:18
18:52
6:17
15 Seiji Matsuda
Fr
18:26
6:09
1
Joseph Sarmenta
Fr
18:31
6:10
2
Joshua Jackman
Fr
19:04
6:21
3
Tyler Nguyen
Fr
19:08
6:23
4
Elvis Gomez
Fr
19:09
6:23
5
Matthew Lum
Fr
19:31
6:30
6
Daniel Vaca
Fr
19:45
6:35
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
101:51
20:22
6:47
56 Kurt Johnston
Fr
20:00
6:40
8
Dylan Chen
Fr
20:11
6:44
9
Sean Tolland
Fr
20:26
6:49
12
Oliver Von Feldt
Fr
20:32
6:51
13
Rahul Nair
Fr
20:41
6:54
14
Sean Velleque
Fr
20:43
6:54
17
Michael Cowburn
Fr
20:53
6:58
20
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
103:46
20:45
6:55
86 Gabriel Alcaide-
Fr
20:15
6:45
10
Trevor Lee
Fr
20:42
6:54
15
Sebastia Lui
Fr
20:46
6:55
18
Riku Choy
Fr
21:01
7:00
21
Ryan Lee
Fr
21:02
7:01
22
Gavin Ogawa
Fr
21:03
7:01
23
Rob Byrne
Fr
22:02
7:21
28
4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
104:20
20:52
6:57
95 Zachary Bearg
Fr
20:22
6:47
11
Joshua Padilla
Fr
20:43
6:54
16
Joshua Masuda
Fr
20:50
6:57
19
Luke Mcmahan
Fr
21:06
7:02
24
Conor Murphy
Fr
21:20
7:07
25
Santino Rocchio
Fr
21:37
7:12
26
Kyle Taschek
Fr
21:40
7:13
27
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
118:10
23:38
7:53
155 Christop Ngan
Fr
22:48
7:36
29
Sean Moore
Fr
23:16
7:45
30
Quentin Bellitto
Fr
23:49
7:56
31
Gustavo Nome
Fr
23:56
7:59
32
James Lampo
Fr
24:21
8:07
33
Lucas Brown
Fr
25:13
8:24
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.