Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP WCAL on 10/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreacchi, Ashley So F/S 24:55.7 8:19 3 47/74 11/15 21/34 3/4 28:50
(3:54,13.5)
28:50
(3:54,13.5)
28:50
(3:54,13.5)
28:50
(3:54,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arthur, Annabelle So F/S 24:31.9 8:11 3 40/74 9/15 18/34 3/4
Ballou, Farrah Jr JV 25:29.8 8:30 3 55/66 4/12 23/34 6/6 24:02 24:02 24:02 24:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baumert, Olivia Jr JV 27:54.8 9:18 3 63/66 9/12 29/34 4/4 26:33 26:33 26:33
Bermudez, Isabelle Fr F/S 30:08.3 10:03 3 71/74 14/15 32/34 3/3
Biebel, Emily Fr F/S 23:18.8 7:46 3 29/74 5/15 13/34 4/4
Canales, Araceli Sr JV 22:44.3 7:35 3 23/66 1/12 9/34 5/6 22:37 22:37 22:37 22:37
D'souza, Freya So F/S 30:09.6 10:03 3 72/74 15/15 33/34 3/3
Dhanani, Samantha Jr JV 34:19.7 11:27 3 66/66 12/12 34/34 3/3 25:41 25:41 23:14 23:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Galeb-roskopp, Sara So V 20:55.7 6:59 3 30/40 1/7 1/34 6/6
Gupta, Shreya Fr V 22:00.8 7:20 3 37/40 4/7 5/34 6/6
Gurich, Madeleine So F/S 22:57.7 7:39 3 24/74 3/15 10/34 4/4 25:07
(2:09,8.6)
25:07
(2:09,8.6)
25:07
(2:09,8.6)
25:07
(2:09,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ho, Eunice Fr F/S 23:07.6 7:43 3 28/74 4/15 12/34 4/4
Ho, Jasmine Sr V 21:20.1 7:07 3 32/40 2/7 2/34 6/6 20:12 20:12 20:12 20:12
Kinsella, Amelia Sr V 22:28.6 7:30 3 39/40 6/7 7/34 6/6 21:32 21:32 21:32
Koplos, Allison Jr JV 24:36.5 8:12 3 47/66 3/12 19/34 6/6
Lee, Elise So F/S 24:21.3 8:07 3 38/74 8/15 17/34 3/4 25:04
(0:43,2.8)
25:04
(0:43,2.8)
25:04
(0:43,2.8)
25:04
(0:43,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Levy, Mayah Fr F/S 23:30.6 7:50 3 32/74 6/15 14/34 4/4
Lombardo, Mia Sr V 21:33.5 7:11 3 33/40 3/7 3/34 6/6
Marti, Deepa Jr JV 27:50.9 9:17 3 61/66 8/12 28/34 5/5 27:52
(0:01,0.1)
27:52
(0:01,0.1)
26:37 26:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Moreno, Paola Jr JV 23:02.6 7:41 3 27/66 2/12 11/34 5/6
Navarrete, Brianna Fr F/S 22:28.8 7:30 3 18/74 2/15 8/34 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nome, Carole Sr V 22:24.9 7:28 3 38/40 5/7 6/34 6/6
Pulchny, Aileen Jr V 23:38.3 7:53 3 40/40 7/7 16/34 4/4 22:59 22:59 22:19 22:19
Scott, Sophia Jr JV 27:16.6 9:06 3 58/66 6/12 26/34 5/5 27:39
(0:23,1.4)
27:39
(0:23,1.4)
27:39
(0:23,1.4)
27:39
(0:23,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shinnerl, Hannah Sr JV 28:00.4 9:20 3 64/66 10/12 30/34 3/3 27:50 27:50 27:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shridhar, Sona So F/S 21:42.2 7:14 3 9/74 1/15 4/34 4/4 23:02
(1:20,5.8)
23:02
(1:20,5.8)
23:02
(1:20,5.8)
23:02
(1:20,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smallwood, Camille Sr JV 26:04.3 8:41 3 57/66 5/12 25/34 6/6 26:46
(0:42,2.6)
26:46
(0:42,2.6)
25:19 25:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tillmann, Ella Fr F/S 26:03.6 8:41 3 58/74 13/15 24/34 3/4
Tran, Khanh So F/S 23:32.5 7:51 3 33/74 7/15 15/34 3/4
Venkat, Maya Jr JV 29:56.7 9:59 3 65/66 11/12 31/34 3/3 30:25
(0:28,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wendling, Julia Sr JV 27:19.1 9:06 3 59/66 7/12 27/34 5/5 25:04 25:04 25:04 25:04
Yamagiwa, Mia Fr F/S 24:52.7 8:18 3 46/74 10/15 20/34 3/4
Zertuche, Lydia Fr F/S 25:18.6 8:26 3 51/74 12/15 22/34 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 108:15
1:29
3 7:13 6:59 7:28 170 6:28 101:51 101:51 94:23 Sara Galeb-roskopp (30), Jasmine Ho (32), Mia Lombardo (33), Shreya Gupta (37), Carole Nome (38)
JV 1st 5 5/6 121:58
3:20
3 8:08 7:35 8:41 154 7:05 114:26 114:26 105:43 Araceli Canales (21), Paola Moreno (25), Allison Koplos (33), Farrah Ballou (37), Camille Smallwood (38)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 138:22
0:44
3 9:13 9:06 9:20 85 7:30 129:57 129:57 115:13 Sophia Scott (15), Julia Wendling (16), Deepa Marti (17), Olivia Baumert (18), Hannah Shinnerl (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 113:35
1:37
3 7:34 7:14 7:46 99 7:10 115:40
(2:05,1.8)
115:40
(2:05,1.8)
107:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sona Shridhar (9), Brianna Navarrete (18), Madeleine Gurich (23), Eunice Ho (24), Emily Biebel (25)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 120:49
1:22
3 8:03 7:50 8:18 84 7:37 127:52
(7:03,5.5)
127:52
(7:03,5.5)
117:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mayah Levy (12), Khanh Tran (13), Elise Lee (18), Annabelle Arthur (20), Mia Yamagiwa (21)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 136:36
5:14
3 9:06 8:19 10:03 76 8:08 124:37 124:37 Ashley Andreacchi (10), Lydia Zertuche (13), Ella Tillmann (16), Isabelle Bermudez (18), Freya D'souza (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Comiso Sr Presentation 18:06.5 6:02
2 Christine Albrecht Jr Valley Christian 18:58.9 6:20
3 Madeleine Coli Sr St. Francis 19:23.3 6:28
4 Zoe Hartfield Fr Presentation 19:24.3 6:28
5 Haley Torsney Sr St. Francis 19:31.5 6:31
6 Sabina House So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:32.9 6:31
7 Isabelle Cairns Fr St. Francis 19:37.8 6:33
8 Audrey James Jr Presentation 19:38.3 6:33
9 Katie O'dea Sr St. Ignatius 19:47.6 6:36
10 Gianna Mendoza So Presentation 19:48.3 6:36
11 Evie Cohen Fr St. Ignatius 19:49.7 6:37
12 Katelyn Stone So Valley Christian 19:54.5 6:38
13 Alexandra Lazar Jr Presentation 19:56.1 6:39
14 Roxane Thomas Fr St. Francis 19:59.7 6:40
15 Gabriella Escobar Jr Presentation 20:02.7 6:41
16 Madison Craig Fr Presentation 20:07.7 6:43
17 Sophia Patterson Sr Valley Christian 20:10.3 6:43
18 Caroline Worthington Jr St. Ignatius 20:11.7 6:44
19 Alicia Helmer Fr St. Ignatius 20:22.6 6:48
20 Iris Yee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:29.2 6:50
21 Tessa House So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:30.4 6:50
22 Carolyn Lum Sr St. Ignatius 20:33.2 6:51
23 Alexis Mcmahon So Valley Christian 20:33.9 6:51
24 Samantha Garlick Sr St. Francis 20:34.7 6:52
25 Keo Chui Sr St. Ignatius 20:35.2 6:52
26 Josette Vignos Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:35.7 6:52
27 Elle Boyden Jr St. Ignatius 20:39.7 6:53
28 Katelyn Chu So St. Francis 20:53.8 6:58
29 Corona Smith So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:54 6:58
30 Sara Galeb-roskopp So Archbishop Mitty 20:55.7 6:59 1/7 1/34 6/6
31 Samantha Thompson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:09 7:03
32 Jasmine Ho Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:20.1 7:07 2/7 2/34 6/6 20:12 20:12 20:12
33 Mia Lombardo Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:33.5 7:11 3/7 3/34 6/6
34 Jessica Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:35.5 7:12
35 Maylene Aguilar Jr Valley Christian 21:49.7 7:17
36 Hannah Theaker Sr Valley Christian 21:51.4 7:17
37 Shreya Gupta Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:00.8 7:20 4/7 5/34 6/6
38 Carole Nome Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:24.9 7:28 5/7 6/34 6/6
39 Amelia Kinsella Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:28.6 7:30 6/7 7/34 6/6 21:32 21:32
40 Aileen Pulchny Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:38.3 7:53 7/7 16/34 4/4 22:59 22:59 22:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
96:54
19:23
6:28
36 Paige Comiso
Sr
18:07
6:02
1
Zoe Hartfiel
Fr
19:24
6:28
4
Audrey James
Jr
19:38
6:33
8
Gianna Mendoza
So
19:48
6:36
10
Alexandr Lazar
Jr
19:56
6:39
13
Gabriell Escobar
Jr
20:03
6:41
15
Madison Craig
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
99:07
19:49
6:36
53 Madelein Coli
Sr
19:23
6:28
3
Haley Torsney
Sr
19:32
6:31
5
Isabelle Cairns
Fr
19:38
6:33
7
Roxane Thomas
Fr
20:00
6:40
14
Samantha Garlick
Sr
20:35
6:52
24
Katelyn Chu
So
20:54
6:58
28




3 St. Ignatius
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
100:45
20:09
6:43
79 Katie O'dea
Sr
19:48
6:36
9
Evie Cohen
Fr
19:50
6:37
11
Caroline Worthing
Jr
20:12
6:44
18
Alicia Helmer
Fr
20:23
6:48
19
Carolyn Lum
Sr
20:33
6:51
22
Keo Chui
Sr
20:35
6:52
25
Elle Boyden
Jr
20:40
6:53
27
4 Valley Christian
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:51
101:27
20:17
6:46
89 Christin Albrecht
Jr
18:59
6:20
2
Katelyn Stone
So
19:55
6:38
12
Sophia Patterso
Sr
20:10
6:43
17
Alexis Mcmahon
So
20:34
6:51
23
Maylene Aguilar
Jr
21:50
7:17
35
Hannah Theaker
Sr
21:51
7:17
36




5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
102:02
20:24
6:48
102 Sabina House
So
19:33
6:31
6
Iris Yee
So
20:29
6:50
20
Tessa House
So
20:30
6:50
21
Josette Vignos
Jr
20:36
6:52
26
Corona Smith
So
20:54
6:58
29
Samantha Thompson
So
21:09
7:03
31
Jessica Blelloch
Jr
21:36
7:12
34
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
108:15
21:39
7:13
170 Sara Galeb-ro
So
20:56
6:59
30
Jasmine Ho
Sr
21:20
7:07
32
Mia Lombardo
Sr
21:34
7:11
33
Shreya Gupta
Fr
22:01
7:20
37
Carole Nome
Sr
22:25
7:28
38
Amelia Kinsella
Sr
22:29
7:30
39
Aileen Pulchny
Jr
23:38
7:53
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bianca Mantovani Jr Presentation 20:22.3 6:47
2 Natalie Borrelli Sr Presentation 20:37.6 6:53
3 Sophia Morris Sr St. Francis 20:46.7 6:56
4 Annie Magee Sr St. Ignatius 20:48.1 6:56
5 Erin Louie Jr St. Ignatius 21:14 7:05
6 Alexa Lim Sr St. Ignatius 21:14.8 7:05
7 Sophia Garcia-meza Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:15.8 7:05
8 Kennedy Salvador Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:25.8 7:09
9 Chaylene Tran Jr St. Ignatius 21:28.5 7:09
10 Chloe David Jr St. Ignatius 21:29.7 7:10
11 Elizabeth Hong Jr St. Francis 21:33 7:11
12 Eden Vitakis Sr St. Francis 21:34.1 7:11
13 Mia Roberts Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:36.6 7:12
14 Madeline Luscher Jr Presentation 21:44.4 7:15
15 Alice Canapary Jr St. Ignatius 22:00.7 7:20
16 Jessica Davied Jr Presentation 22:05 7:22
17 Isabel Lozito Jr St. Ignatius 22:07.8 7:23
18 Hanna Czerw Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:10.6 7:24
19 Maddie Bruce Jr St. Ignatius 22:14.6 7:25
20 Katie Mcfadden Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:14.8 7:25
21 Cora Morrison Jr St. Ignatius 22:16.7 7:26
22 Bianca Guerrero So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:30 7:30
23 Araceli Canales Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:44.3 7:35 1/12 9/34 5/6 22:37 22:37 22:37
24 Chloe Poon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:48.6 7:36
25 Julianna Kihmm Jr Presentation 22:54.1 7:38
26 Jacqueline Santamaria So Valley Christian 22:54.5 7:38
27 Paola Moreno Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:02.6 7:41 2/12 11/34 5/6
28 Tessa Johnson Jr Presentation 23:07.5 7:43
29 Claire Amistoso Jr St. Francis 23:10.1 7:43
30 Alexandra Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:11.9 7:44
31 Clarissa Silvers Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:14 7:45
32 Corinne Perriard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:14.2 7:45
33 Maya Shydlowski-besmer Sr St. Francis 23:14.4 7:45
34 Lindsay Royse Sr St. Francis 23:17.1 7:46
35 Marijke Pecoraro Sr Presentation 23:23.8 7:48
36 Caroline Irons Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:31.6 7:51
37 Katherine Kerstetter Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:33.1 7:51
38 Jaya Krishnan Jr Presentation 23:42.2 7:54
39 Claire Deutsch Jr St. Ignatius 23:52.7 7:58
40 Juliana Price Fr Valley Christian 24:00.5 8:00
41 Alison Ray Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:02.3 8:01
42 Janet Qian So Valley Christian 24:02.5 8:01
43 Kasey Fung Sr St. Ignatius 24:06.2 8:02
44 Lauren Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:10.9 8:04
45 Caitlin Cotter Sr St. Ignatius 24:19.6 8:07
46 Gianna Sozzi Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:20.4 8:07
47 Allison Koplos Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:36.5 8:12 3/12 19/34 6/6
48 Andrea Lopez Jr Valley Christian 24:42.3 8:14
49 Julia Nagel-mayberry Sr St. Francis 24:46.2 8:15
50 Victoria Carlsen Jr Valley Christian 24:47.6 8:16
51 Courtney Turkatte Sr St. Ignatius 25:04.4 8:21
52 Fiona Crook Jr St. Ignatius 25:09.9 8:23
53 Lyla Hinkle Jr St. Ignatius 25:11.2 8:24
54 Rachel Chang Jr Presentation 25:27.6 8:29
55 Farrah Ballou Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:29.8 8:30 4/12 23/34 6/6 24:02 24:02 24:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Milena Martin Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:38.5 8:33
57 Camille Smallwood Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:04.3 8:41 5/12 25/34 6/6 26:46
(0:42)
26:46
(0:42)
25:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
58 Sophia Scott Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:16.6 9:06 6/12 26/34 5/5 27:39
(0:23)
27:39
(0:23)
27:39
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Julia Wendling Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:19.1 9:06 7/12 27/34 5/5 25:04 25:04 25:04
60 Riya Sardel Sr St. Francis 27:42.5 9:14
61 Deepa Marti Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:50.9 9:17 8/12 28/34 5/5 27:52
(0:01)
27:52
(0:01)
26:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
62 Justine Jadallah Sr St. Ignatius 27:54.8 9:18
63 Olivia Baumert Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:54.8 9:18 9/12 29/34 4/4 26:33 26:33
64 Hannah Shinnerl Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:00.4 9:20 10/12 30/34 3/3 27:50 27:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Maya Venkat Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:56.7 9:59 11/12 31/34 3/3
66 Samantha Dhanani Jr Archbishop Mitty 34:19.7 11:27 12/12 34/34 3/3 25:41 25:41 23:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
106:15
21:15
7:05
34 Annie Magee
Sr
20:48
6:56
4
Erin Louie
Jr
21:14
7:05
5
Alexa Lim
Sr
21:15
7:05
6
Chaylene Tran
Jr
21:29
7:09
9
Chloe David
Jr
21:30
7:10
10
Alice Canapary
Jr
22:01
7:20
15
Isabel Lozito
Jr
22:08
7:23
17
2 Presentation
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
107:43
21:33
7:11
56 Bianca Mantovan
Jr
20:22
6:47
1
Natalie Borrelli
Sr
20:38
6:53
2
Madeline Luscher
Jr
21:44
7:15
14
Jessica Davied
Jr
22:05
7:22
16
Julianna Kihmm
Jr
22:54
7:38
23
Tessa Johnson
Jr
23:08
7:43
26
Marijke Pecoraro
Sr
23:24
7:48
30
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:59
108:44
21:45
7:15
65 Sophia Garcia-m
Jr
21:16
7:05
7
Kennedy Salvador
Fr
21:26
7:09
8
Mia Roberts
Sr
21:37
7:12
13
Hanna Czerw
Jr
22:11
7:24
18
Katie Mcfadden
Jr
22:15
7:25
19
Bianca Guerrero
So
22:30
7:30
20
Chloe Poon
Jr
22:49
7:36
22
4 St. Francis
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:28
110:18
22:04
7:21
81 Sophia Morris
Sr
20:47
6:56
3
Elizabet Hong
Jr
21:33
7:11
11
Eden Vitakis
Sr
21:34
7:11
12
Claire Amistoso
Jr
23:10
7:43
27
Maya Shydlows
Sr
23:14
7:45
28
Lindsay Royse
Sr
23:17
7:46
29
Julia Nagel-ma
Sr
24:46
8:15
35
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:20
121:58
24:24
8:08
154 Araceli Canales
Sr
22:44
7:35
21
Paola Moreno
Jr
23:03
7:41
25
Allison Koplos
Jr
24:37
8:12
33
Farrah Ballou
Jr
25:30
8:30
37
Camille Smallwoo
Sr
26:04
8:41
38
Sophia Scott
Jr
27:17
9:06
39
Julia Wendling
Sr
27:19
9:06
40
6 Valley Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
120:27
24:05
8:02
157 Jacqueli Santamar
So
22:55
7:38
24
Juliana Price
Fr
24:01
8:00
31
Janet Qian
So
24:03
8:01
32
Andrea Lopez
Jr
24:42
8:14
34
Victoria Carlsen
Jr
24:48
8:16
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
112:33
22:31
7:30
22 Alice Canapary
Jr
22:01
7:20
1
Isabel Lozito
Jr
22:08
7:23
2
Maddie Bruce
Jr
22:15
7:25
3
Cora Morrison
Jr
22:17
7:26
4
Claire Deutsch
Jr
23:53
7:58
12
Kasey Fung
Sr
24:06
8:02
13
Caitlin Cotter
Sr
24:20
8:07
14
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
114:59
23:00
7:40
35 Bianca Guerrero
So
22:30
7:30
5
Chloe Poon
Jr
22:49
7:36
6
Alexandr Nip
So
23:12
7:44
7
Clarissa Silvers
Sr
23:14
7:45
8
Corinne Perriard
Jr
23:14
7:45
9
Caroline Irons
Fr
23:32
7:51
10
Katherin Kerstett
Fr
23:33
7:51
11
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
138:22
27:40
9:13
85 Sophia Scott
Jr
27:17
9:06
15
Julia Wendling
Sr
27:19
9:06
16
Deepa Marti
Jr
27:51
9:17
17
Olivia Baumert
Jr
27:55
9:18
18
Hannah Shinnerl
Sr
28:00
9:20
19
Maya Venkat
Jr
29:57
9:59
20
Samantha Dhanani
Jr
34:20
11:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Cilley Fr St. Francis 20:11.3 6:44
2 Clare Milby Fr St. Ignatius 20:28.8 6:50
3 Hannah Luscher Fr Presentation 20:59.4 7:00
4 Sarah Do Fr Presentation 21:26 7:09
5 Anastasia Dorn So St. Ignatius 21:26.3 7:09
6 Kaitlyn Hubbard So St. Francis 21:35.8 7:12
7 Lindsey Rose So Presentation 21:40.1 7:13
8 Katherine Mekechuk Fr Presentation 21:40.7 7:14
9 Sona Shridhar So Archbishop Mitty 21:42.2 7:14 1/15 4/34 4/4 23:02
(1:20)
23:02
(1:20)
23:02
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kaitlin Khong So Presentation 21:44.8 7:15
11 Siena Wong Fr St. Ignatius 21:52 7:17
12 Sinead Garrett Fr St. Ignatius 21:52.4 7:17
13 Hadley Dixon-berger So Presentation 21:54.8 7:18
14 Annie Damico So St. Ignatius 22:06.4 7:22
15 Lauren Tapia So St. Ignatius 22:20.3 7:27
16 Mariana Gardner Fr St. Ignatius 22:25.6 7:29
17 Lauren Petree So St. Francis 22:28.2 7:29
18 Brianna Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:28.8 7:30 2/15 8/34 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Selena Coxon-perez Fr St. Francis 22:43.2 7:34
20 Kyla Dang So St. Francis 22:47.9 7:36
21 Sarah Moran Fr St. Francis 22:51.4 7:37
22 Tiffany Lee So St. Ignatius 22:53 7:38
23 Elizabeth Lipscomb So St. Francis 22:55.4 7:38
24 Madeleine Gurich So Archbishop Mitty 22:57.7 7:39 3/15 10/34 4/4 25:07
(2:09)
25:07
(2:09)
25:07
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Kelly O'neil So St. Francis 23:04.5 7:42
26 Lorena Tran So St. Ignatius 23:06.7 7:42
27 Gillian Hughes Fr St. Francis 23:06.9 7:42
28 Eunice Ho Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:07.6 7:43 4/15 12/34 4/4
29 Emily Biebel Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:18.8 7:46 5/15 13/34 4/4
30 Grace Kennedy So St. Francis 23:26.8 7:49
31 Alexis Mojjca Fr St. Ignatius 23:28.4 7:49
32 Mayah Levy Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:30.6 7:50 6/15 14/34 4/4
33 Khanh Tran So Archbishop Mitty 23:32.5 7:51 7/15 15/34 3/4
34 Gabriella Fry-ross Fr St. Ignatius 23:47.2 7:56
35 Naomi Noguera So St. Francis 24:01.6 8:01
36 Fiona Mcnamara Fr St. Ignatius 24:12.4 8:04
37 Harshini Manian Fr Presentation 24:20.6 8:07
38 Elise Lee So Archbishop Mitty 24:21.3 8:07 8/15 17/34 3/4 25:04
(0:43)
25:04
(0:43)
25:04
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Janani Sriram Fr St. Francis 24:27.3 8:09
40 Annabelle Arthur So Archbishop Mitty 24:31.9 8:11 9/15 18/34 3/4
41 Sophie Branham Fr St. Ignatius 24:41.4 8:14
42 Ann Love Fr St. Ignatius 24:41.6 8:14
43 Ellison Fry-ross Fr St. Ignatius 24:44.4 8:15
44 Sophie Stefancic Fr St. Ignatius 24:47.1 8:16
45 Ali O'dea Fr St. Ignatius 24:49.3 8:16
46 Mia Yamagiwa Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:52.7 8:18 10/15 20/34 3/4
47 Ashley Andreacchi So Archbishop Mitty 24:55.7 8:19 11/15 21/34 3/4 28:50
(3:54)
28:50
(3:54)
28:50
(3:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Mayra Lopez Fr Presentation 24:57.4 8:19
49 Sarah Ott Fr St. Francis 25:01.9 8:21
50 Catherine Chu So St. Francis 25:10.8 8:24
51 Lydia Zertuche Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:18.6 8:26 12/15 22/34 3/4
52 Shylah Rodriguez So St. Ignatius 25:19.4 8:26
53 Alyssa Repetti So Presentation 25:23.3 8:28
54 Grace Casserly Fr St. Ignatius 25:37.9 8:33
55 Lizabeth Lopez Fr St. Francis 25:44.7 8:35
56 Briana Koepf So Presentation 25:45 8:35
57 Madison Oliva Fr St. Francis 25:46.6 8:36
58 Ella Tillmann Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:03.6 8:41 13/15 24/34 3/4
59 Stephanie Breeze So St. Ignatius 26:04.7 8:42
60 Rose Gendel Fr St. Francis 26:14.9 8:45
61 Gayatri Puppala Fr Presentation 26:18.1 8:46
62 Olivia Bredel So St. Francis 26:18.7 8:46
63 Emily Andrews So St. Ignatius 26:18.9 8:46
64 Trinity Harlan Fr St. Francis 26:45.5 8:55
65 Claire Mannion Fr St. Ignatius 26:49.8 8:57
66 Mary Bridget Ludwig Fr St. Ignatius 27:07 9:02
67 Anika Adulla So Presentation 27:47.7 9:16
68 Kaleigh Ruegg Fr St. Ignatius 28:01 9:20
69 Isabella Bernhard Fr Presentation 28:22.6 9:28
70 Dalia Mendez Fr St. Francis 28:58.5 9:40
71 Isabelle Bermudez Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:08.3 10:03 14/15 32/34 3/3
72 Freya D'souza So Archbishop Mitty 30:09.6 10:03 15/15 33/34 3/3
73 Lauren Nguyen Fr St. Francis 30:59.2 10:20
74 Catherine Morello So St. Ignatius 31:51.5 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
107:31
21:30
7:10
32 Hannah Luscher
Fr
20:59
7:00
3
Sarah Do
Fr
21:26
7:09
4
Lindsey Rose
So
21:40
7:13
7
Katherin Mekechuk
Fr
21:41
7:14
8
Kaitlin Khong
So
21:45
7:15
10
Hadley Dixon-be
So
21:55
7:18
13
Harshini Manian
Fr
24:21
8:07
28
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
107:46
21:33
7:11
44 Clare Milby
Fr
20:29
6:50
2
Anastasi Dorn
So
21:26
7:09
5
Siena Wong
Fr
21:52
7:17
11
Sinead Garrett
Fr
21:52
7:17
12
Annie Damico
So
22:06
7:22
14
Lauren Tapia
So
22:20
7:27
15
Mariana Gardner
Fr
22:26
7:29
16
3 St. Francis
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
109:46
21:57
7:19
63 Alexandr Cilley
Fr
20:11
6:44
1
Kaitlyn Hubbard
So
21:36
7:12
6
Lauren Petree
So
22:28
7:29
17
Selena Coxon-pe
Fr
22:43
7:34
19
Kyla Dang
So
22:48
7:36
20
Sarah Moran
Fr
22:51
7:37
21
Elizabet Lipscomb
So
22:55
7:38
22
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
113:35
22:43
7:34
99 Sona Shridhar
So
21:42
7:14
9
Brianna Navarret
Fr
22:29
7:30
18
Madelein Gurich
So
22:58
7:39
23
Eunice Ho
Fr
23:08
7:43
24
Emily Biebel
Fr
23:19
7:46
25
Mayah Levy
Fr
23:31
7:50
26
Khanh Tran
So
23:33
7:51
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
114:14
22:51
7:37
29 Lauren Tapia
So
22:20
7:27
2
Mariana Gardner
Fr
22:26
7:29
3
Tiffany Lee
So
22:53
7:38
5
Lorena Tran
So
23:07
7:42
8
Alexis Mojjca
Fr
23:28
7:49
11
Gabriell Fry-ross
Fr
23:47
7:56
14
Fiona Mcnamara
Fr
24:12
8:04
16
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
115:25
23:05
7:42
36 Sarah Moran
Fr
22:51
7:37
4
Elizabet Lipscomb
So
22:55
7:38
6
Kelly O'neil
So
23:05
7:42
7
Gillian Hughes
Fr
23:07
7:42
9
Grace Kennedy
So
23:27
7:49
10
Naomi Noguera
So
24:02
8:01
15
Janani Sriram
Fr
24:27
8:09
19
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:22
120:49
24:10
8:03
84 Mayah Levy
Fr
23:31
7:50
12
Khanh Tran
So
23:33
7:51
13
Elise Lee
So
24:21
8:07
18
Annabell Arthur
So
24:32
8:11
20
Mia Yamagiwa
Fr
24:53
8:18
21
Ashley Andreacc
So
24:56
8:19
22
Lydia Zertuche
Fr
25:19
8:26
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Presentation
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:50
122:21
24:28
8:09
92 Hadley Dixon-be
So
21:55
7:18
1
Harshini Manian
Fr
24:21
8:07
17
Mayra Lopez
Fr
24:57
8:19
23
Alyssa Repetti
So
25:23
8:28
25
Briana Koepf
So
25:45
8:35
26
Gayatri Puppala
Fr
26:18
8:46
27
Anika Adulla
So
27:48
9:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
122:07
24:25
8:08
22 Gabriell Fry-ross
Fr
23:47
7:56
1
Fiona Mcnamara
Fr
24:12
8:04
3
Sophie Branham
Fr
24:41
8:14
5
Ann Love
Fr
24:42
8:14
6
Ellison Fry-ross
Fr
24:44
8:15
7
Sophie Stefanci
Fr
24:47
8:16
8
Ali O'dea
Fr
24:49
8:16
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
124:26
24:53
8:18
43 Naomi Noguera
So
24:02
8:01
2
Janani Sriram
Fr
24:27
8:09
4
Sarah Ott
Fr
25:02
8:21
11
Catherin Chu
So
25:11
8:24
12
Lizabeth Lopez
Fr
25:45
8:35
14
Madison Oliva
Fr
25:47
8:36
15
Rose Gendel
Fr
26:15
8:45
17
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:14
136:36
27:19
9:06
76 Ashley Andreacc
So
24:56
8:19
10
Lydia Zertuche
Fr
25:19
8:26
13
Ella Tillmann
Fr
26:04
8:41
16
Isabelle Bermudez
Fr
30:08
10:03
18
Freya D'souza
So
30:10
10:03
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.