Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreacchi, Ashley So F/S 26:34.3 9:00 2.95 53/73 10/14 20/31 3/4 29:45
(3:11,10.7)
29:45
(3:11,10.7)
29:45
(3:11,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arthur, Annabelle So F/S 24:33.1 8:19 2.95 33/73 7/14 15/31 3/4 25:59
(1:26,5.5)
25:59
(1:26,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ballou, Farrah Jr JV 26:50.8 9:06 2.95 49/61 4/10 22/31 5/6 25:03 23:51
Baumert, Olivia Jr JV 27:05.9 9:11 2.95 52/61 5/10 23/31 5/6 26:11 26:11
Bermudez, Isabelle Fr F/S 30:42.6 10:25 2.95 70/73 13/14 30/31 3/3 32:15
(1:33,4.8)
32:15
(1:33,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Biebel, Emily Fr F/S 22:47.7 7:44 2.95 11/73 1/14 6/31 4/4 24:36
(1:49,7.3)
24:36
(1:49,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Canales, Araceli Sr JV 23:35.2 8:00 2.95 23/61 1/10 11/31 6/6 22:26 22:26 22:26
D'souza, Freya So F/S 30:57 10:29 2.95 71/73 14/14 31/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gurich, Maddy So F/S 24:16.2 8:14 2.95 29/73 6/14 14/31 4/4 27:19
(3:03,11.2)
27:19
(3:03,11.2)
27:19
(3:03,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ho, Eunice Fr F/S 23:19.1 7:54 2.95 18/73 2/14 7/31 4/4 25:09
(1:50,7.3)
25:09
(1:50,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ho, Jasmine Sr V 21:36.3 7:19 2.95 30/40 2/7 2/31 6/6 20:44 21:03 20:13
Kinsella, Amelia Sr V 22:04.1 7:29 2.95 34/40 3/7 3/31 6/6 21:33 21:33
Koplos, Allison Jr JV 25:01.8 8:29 2.95 39/61 2/10 16/31 5/6 25:38
(0:36,2.3)
25:38
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Elise So F/S 25:08.1 8:31 2.95 37/73 8/14 17/31 3/4 23:59 23:59 23:59
Levy, Mayah Fr F/S 23:50.7 8:05 2.95 24/73 5/14 13/31 4/4 26:17
(2:26,9.3)
26:17
(2:26,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lombardo, Mia Sr V 21:07.3 7:10 2.95 27/40 1/7 1/31 6/6 22:22
(1:14,5.5)
22:22
(1:14,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marti, Deepa Jr JV 30:29.9 10:20 2.95 58/61 9/10 28/31 4/5 28:12 28:12 27:23
Miller, Ariel Sr V 23:26.1 7:57 2.95 39/40 7/7 9/31 4/4 22:09 21:59 21:55
Navarrete, Brianna So F/S 23:27.8 7:57 2.95 20/73 3/14 10/31 4/4 24:42
(1:14,5.0)
24:42
(1:14,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nome, Carole Sr V 22:27.2 7:37 2.95 37/40 5/7 5/31 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pulchny, Aileen Jr V 23:25.4 7:56 2.95 38/40 6/7 8/31 5/6 22:25 22:25 22:12
Scott, Sophia Jr JV 28:40.6 9:43 2.95 55/61 6/10 25/31 5/5 28:57
(0:17,1.0)
28:57
(0:17,1.0)
28:57
(0:17,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shinnerl, Hannah Sr JV 29:33.7 10:01 2.95 57/61 8/10 27/31 5/5 28:18 28:18 27:41
Shridhar, Sona So V 22:08 7:30 2.95 36/40 4/7 4/31 6/6 22:24
(0:16,1.2)
22:24
(0:16,1.2)
22:24
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smallwood, Camille Sr JV 26:22.9 8:57 2.95 46/61 3/10 18/31 5/6 26:00 26:00 25:05
Tillmann, Ella Fr F/S 26:46.5 9:05 2.95 56/73 11/14 21/31 3/4 28:49
(2:02,7.1)
28:49
(2:02,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tran, Khanh So F/S 23:42.3 8:02 2.95 22/73 4/14 12/31 4/4 25:17
(1:35,6.2)
25:17
(1:35,6.2)
25:17
(1:35,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Venkat, Maya Jr JV 29:24.1 9:58 2.95 56/61 7/10 26/31 5/5 31:09
(1:45,5.6)
31:09
(1:45,5.6)
30:21
(0:57,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wendling, Julia Sr JV 30:30.2 10:20 2.95 59/61 10/10 29/31 4/4 26:24 26:24 25:27
Yamagiwa, Mia Fr F/S 26:31.5 8:59 2.95 51/73 9/14 19/31 4/4 27:29
(0:57,3.5)
27:29
(0:57,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zertuche, Lydia Fr F/S 27:53.5 9:27 2.95 62/73 12/14 24/31 3/4 29:03
(1:09,4.0)
29:03
(1:09,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 109:23
1:20
2.95 7:25 7:10 7:37 164 6:37 101:08 103:10 93:47 Mia Lombardo (27), Jasmine Ho (30), Amelia Kinsella (34), Sona Shridhar (36), Carole Nome (37)
JV 1st 5 5/6 128:57
3:31
2.95 8:45 8:00 9:11 157 7:31 114:26 119:34 104:43 Araceli Canales (23), Allison Koplos (30), Camille Smallwood (33), Farrah Ballou (34), Olivia Baumert (37)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 148:39
1:50
2.95 10:05 9:43 10:20 110 8:03 130:47 137:36 115:00 Sophia Scott (20), Maya Venkat (21), Hannah Shinnerl (22), Deepa Marti (23), Julia Wendling (24)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 117:08
1:03
2.95 7:56 7:44 8:05 91 7:31 114:05 114:05 104:59 Emily Biebel (11), Eunice Ho (17), Brianna Navarrete (19), Khanh Tran (21), Mayah Levy (23)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 127:03
2:18
2.95 8:37 8:14 9:00 83 7:59 129:03
(2:00,1.5)
129:03
(2:00,1.5)
117:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Maddy Gurich (9), Annabelle Arthur (13), Elise Lee (16), Mia Yamagiwa (22), Ashley Andreacchi (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Comiso Sr Presentation 18:44.7 6:21
2 Gianna Mendoza So Presentation 19:14.2 6:31
3 Zoe Hartfield Fr Presentation 19:43.2 6:41
4 Sabina House So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:43.8 6:41
5 Madeleine Coli Sr St. Francis 19:49.4 6:43
6 Audrey James Jr Presentation 19:51.9 6:44
7 Isabelle Cairns Fr St. Francis 19:56.7 6:46
8 Katelyn Stone So Valley Christian 20:01.9 6:47
9 Alexandra Lazar Jr Presentation 20:02.1 6:47
10 Christine Albrecht Jr Valley Christian 20:02.9 6:48
11 Gabriella Escobar Jr Presentation 20:12.6 6:51
12 Haley Torsney Sr St. Francis 20:18.2 6:53
13 Katie O'dea Sr St. Ignatius 20:23.9 6:55
14 Roxane Thomas Fr St. Francis 20:28.7 6:57
15 Evie Cohen Fr St. Ignatius 20:29.4 6:57
16 Alexandra Cilley Fr St. Francis 20:36.5 6:59
17 Alicia Helmer Fr St. Ignatius 20:39.4 7:00
18 Iris Yee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:40.1 7:00
19 Tessa House So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:45.4 7:02
20 Keo Chui Sr St. Ignatius 20:46.9 7:03
21 Katelyn Chu So St. Francis 20:48.2 7:03
22 Alexis Mcmahon So Valley Christian 20:50.9 7:04
23 Carolyn Lum Sr St. Ignatius 20:51.4 7:04
24 Sophia Morris Sr St. Francis 20:51.4 7:04
25 Madison Craig Fr Presentation 20:51.4 7:04
26 Caroline Worthington Jr St. Ignatius 21:05.4 7:09
27 Mia Lombardo Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:07.3 7:10 1/7 1/31 6/6 22:22
(1:14)
22:22
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Elle Boyden Jr St. Ignatius 21:23 7:15
29 Corona Smith So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:24.8 7:16
30 Jasmine Ho Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:36.3 7:19 2/7 2/31 6/6 20:44 21:03 20:13
31 Maylene Aguilar Jr Valley Christian 21:46.2 7:23
32 Kennedy Salvador Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:50.6 7:24
33 Josette Vignos Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:00 7:27
34 Amelia Kinsella Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:04.1 7:29 3/7 3/31 6/6 21:33 21:33
35 Sophia Patterson Sr Valley Christian 22:07.7 7:30
36 Sona Shridhar So Archbishop Mitty 22:08 7:30 4/7 4/31 6/6 22:24
(0:16)
22:24
(0:16)
22:24
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Carole Nome Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:27.2 7:37 5/7 5/31 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Aileen Pulchny Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:25.4 7:56 6/7 8/31 5/6 22:25 22:25 22:12
39 Ariel Miller Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:26.1 7:57 7/7 9/31 4/4 22:09 21:59 21:55
40 Hannah Theaker Sr Valley Christian 24:11.4 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
97:36
19:31
6:37
21 Paige Comiso
Sr
18:45
6:21
1
Gianna Mendoza
So
19:14
6:31
2
Zoe Hartfiel
Fr
19:43
6:41
3
Audrey James
Jr
19:52
6:44
6
Alexandr Lazar
Jr
20:02
6:47
9
Gabriell Escobar
Jr
20:13
6:51
11
Madison Craig
Fr
20:51
7:04
25
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
101:10
20:14
6:51
54 Madelein Coli
Sr
19:49
6:43
5
Isabelle Cairns
Fr
19:57
6:46
7
Haley Torsney
Sr
20:18
6:53
12
Roxane Thomas
Fr
20:29
6:57
14
Alexandr Cilley
Fr
20:37
6:59
16
Katelyn Chu
So
20:48
7:03
21
Sophia Morris
Sr
20:51
7:04
24
3 St. Ignatius
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:28
103:11
20:38
7:00
88 Katie O'dea
Sr
20:24
6:55
13
Evie Cohen
Fr
20:29
6:57
15
Alicia Helmer
Fr
20:39
7:00
17
Keo Chui
Sr
20:47
7:03
20
Carolyn Lum
Sr
20:51
7:04
23
Caroline Worthing
Jr
21:05
7:09
26
Elle Boyden
Jr
21:23
7:15
28
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
104:25
20:53
7:05
102 Sabina House
So
19:44
6:41
4
Iris Yee
So
20:40
7:00
18
Tessa House
So
20:45
7:02
19
Corona Smith
So
21:25
7:16
29
Kennedy Salvador
Fr
21:51
7:24
32
Josette Vignos
Jr
22:00
7:27
33




5 Valley Christian
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:06
104:50
20:58
7:06
106 Katelyn Stone
So
20:02
6:47
8
Christin Albrecht
Jr
20:03
6:48
10
Alexis Mcmahon
So
20:51
7:04
22
Maylene Aguilar
Jr
21:46
7:23
31
Sophia Patterso
Sr
22:08
7:30
35
Hannah Theaker
Sr
24:11
8:12
40




6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
109:23
21:53
7:25
164 Mia Lombardo
Sr
21:07
7:10
27
Jasmine Ho
Sr
21:36
7:19
30
Amelia Kinsella
Sr
22:04
7:29
34
Sona Shridhar
So
22:08
7:30
36
Carole Nome
Sr
22:27
7:37
37
Aileen Pulchny
Jr
23:25
7:56
38
Ariel Miller
Sr
23:26
7:57
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bianca Mantovani Jr Presentation 21:01.9 7:08
2 Natalie Borrelli Sr Presentation 21:08.8 7:10
3 Annie Magee Sr St. Ignatius 21:10.2 7:11
4 Jessica Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:42.4 7:21
5 Chaylene Tran Jr St. Ignatius 21:48.4 7:24
6 Erin Louie Jr St. Ignatius 22:04.1 7:29
7 Chloe Poon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:16.2 7:33
8 Elizabeth Hong Jr St. Francis 22:25.3 7:36
9 Eden Vitakis Sr St. Francis 22:34.2 7:39
10 Jessica Davied Jr Presentation 22:39.7 7:41
11 Chloe David Jr St. Ignatius 22:53.4 7:46
12 Alexa Lim Sr St. Ignatius 22:56.8 7:47
13 Lauren Leung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:58.8 7:47
14 Katie Mcfadden Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:00 7:48
15 Isabel Lozito Jr St. Ignatius 23:06.5 7:50
16 Marijke Pecoraro Sr Presentation 23:11.4 7:52
17 Bianca Guerrero So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:11.9 7:52
18 Madeline Luscher Jr Presentation 23:21.6 7:55
19 Cora Morrison Jr St. Ignatius 23:22 7:55
20 Clarissa Silvers Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:25.5 7:56
21 Maya Shydlowski-besmer Sr St. Francis 23:28.7 7:58
22 Jacqueline Santamaria So Valley Christian 23:32.6 7:59
23 Araceli Canales Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:35.2 8:00 1/10 11/31 6/6 22:26 22:26 22:26
24 Claire Deutsch Jr St. Ignatius 23:42 8:02
25 Claire Amistoso Jr St. Francis 23:46.3 8:03
26 Caroline Irons Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:59 8:08
27 Julianna Kihmm Jr Presentation 23:59.3 8:08
28 Kelly O'neil So St. Francis 24:00 8:08
29 Katherine Kerstetter Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:01.5 8:09
30 Alexandra Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:08.3 8:11
31 Lindsay Royse Sr St. Francis 24:17.3 8:14
32 Alice Canapary Jr St. Ignatius 24:17.9 8:14
33 Courtney Turkatte Sr St. Ignatius 24:21.6 8:15
34 Naomi Noguera So St. Francis 24:24.1 8:16
35 Corinne Perriard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:32.7 8:19
36 Kasey Fung Sr St. Ignatius 24:42.3 8:22
37 Caitlin Cotter Sr St. Ignatius 24:45.7 8:24
38 Alison Ray Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:49.6 8:25
39 Allison Koplos Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:01.8 8:29 2/10 16/31 5/6 25:38
(0:36)
25:38
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Elizabeth Han Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:12.2 8:33
41 Julia Nagel-mayberry Sr St. Francis 25:23 8:36
42 Tessa Johnson Jr Presentation 25:25.6 8:37
43 Janet Qian So Valley Christian 25:26 8:37
44 Rachel Chang Jr Presentation 26:09.1 8:52
45 Faith Springborn Jr Presentation 26:12.3 8:53
46 Camille Smallwood Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:22.9 8:57 3/10 18/31 5/6 26:00 26:00 25:05
47 Megan Lee Jr St. Ignatius 26:24 8:57
48 Lyla Hinkle Jr St. Ignatius 26:28.1 8:58
49 Farrah Ballou Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:50.8 9:06 4/10 22/31 5/6 25:03 23:51
50 Andrea Lopez Jr Valley Christian 26:51.5 9:06
51 Victoria Carlsen Jr Valley Christian 26:54.3 9:07
52 Olivia Baumert Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:05.9 9:11 5/10 23/31 5/6 26:11 26:11
53 Milena Martin Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:32.1 9:20
54 Tisha Lwin Jr Presentation 28:07.7 9:32
55 Sophia Scott Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:40.6 9:43 6/10 25/31 5/5 28:57
(0:17)
28:57
(0:17)
28:57
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Maya Venkat Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:24.1 9:58 7/10 26/31 5/5 31:09
(1:45)
31:09
(1:45)
30:21
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Hannah Shinnerl Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:33.7 10:01 8/10 27/31 5/5 28:18 28:18 27:41
58 Deepa Marti Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:29.9 10:20 9/10 28/31 4/5 28:12 28:12 27:23
59 Julia Wendling Sr Archbishop Mitty 30:30.2 10:20 10/10 29/31 4/4 26:24 26:24 25:27
60 Riya Sardel Sr St. Francis 30:51.6 10:28
61 Tiffany Guo Fr Valley Christian 32:48 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:47
110:53
22:11
7:31
37 Annie Magee
Sr
21:10
7:11
3
Chaylene Tran
Jr
21:48
7:24
5
Erin Louie
Jr
22:04
7:29
6
Chloe David
Jr
22:53
7:46
11
Alexa Lim
Sr
22:57
7:47
12
Isabel Lozito
Jr
23:07
7:50
15
Cora Morrison
Jr
23:22
7:55
19
2 Presentation
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:20
111:23
22:17
7:33
47 Bianca Mantovan
Jr
21:02
7:08
1
Natalie Borrelli
Sr
21:09
7:10
2
Jessica Davied
Jr
22:40
7:41
10
Marijke Pecoraro
Sr
23:11
7:52
16
Madeline Luscher
Jr
23:22
7:55
18
Julianna Kihmm
Jr
23:59
8:08
26
Tessa Johnson
Jr
25:26
8:37
31
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
113:09
22:38
7:40
55 Jessica Blelloch
Jr
21:42
7:21
4
Chloe Poon
Jr
22:16
7:33
7
Lauren Leung
Jr
22:59
7:47
13
Katie Mcfadden
Jr
23:00
7:48
14
Bianca Guerrero
So
23:12
7:52
17
Clarissa Silvers
Sr
23:26
7:56
20
Caroline Irons
Fr
23:59
8:08
25
4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
116:15
23:15
7:53
89 Elizabet Hong
Jr
22:25
7:36
8
Eden Vitakis
Sr
22:34
7:39
9
Maya Shydlows
Sr
23:29
7:58
21
Claire Amistoso
Jr
23:46
8:03
24
Kelly O'neil
So
24:00
8:08
27
Lindsay Royse
Sr
24:17
8:14
28
Naomi Noguera
So
24:24
8:16
29
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:31
128:57
25:47
8:45
157 Araceli Canales
Sr
23:35
8:00
23
Allison Koplos
Jr
25:02
8:29
30
Camille Smallwoo
Sr
26:23
8:57
33
Farrah Ballou
Jr
26:51
9:06
34
Olivia Baumert
Jr
27:06
9:11
37
Sophia Scott
Jr
28:41
9:43
38
Maya Venkat
Jr
29:24
9:58
39
6 Valley Christian
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:15
135:32
27:06
9:11
165 Jacqueli Santamar
So
23:33
7:59
22
Janet Qian
So
25:26
8:37
32
Andrea Lopez
Jr
26:52
9:06
35
Victoria Carlsen
Jr
26:54
9:07
36
Tiffany Guo
Fr
32:48
11:07
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
118:50
23:46
8:03
26 Isabel Lozito
Jr
23:07
7:50
1
Cora Morrison
Jr
23:22
7:55
2
Claire Deutsch
Jr
23:42
8:02
4
Alice Canapary
Jr
24:18
8:14
9
Courtney Turkatte
Sr
24:22
8:15
10
Kasey Fung
Sr
24:42
8:22
12
Caitlin Cotter
Sr
24:46
8:24
13
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
120:07
24:01
8:09
34 Clarissa Silvers
Sr
23:26
7:56
3
Caroline Irons
Fr
23:59
8:08
5
Katherin Kerstett
Fr
24:02
8:09
7
Alexandr Nip
So
24:08
8:11
8
Corinne Perriard
Jr
24:33
8:19
11
Alison Ray
Fr
24:50
8:25
14
Elizabet Han
Jr
25:12
8:33
15
3 Presentation
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:08
129:54
25:59
8:48
76 Julianna Kihmm
Jr
23:59
8:08
6
Tessa Johnson
Jr
25:26
8:37
16
Rachel Chang
Jr
26:09
8:52
17
Faith Springbo
Jr
26:12
8:53
18
Tisha Lwin
Jr
28:08
9:32
19








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
148:39
29:44
10:05
110 Sophia Scott
Jr
28:41
9:43
20
Maya Venkat
Jr
29:24
9:58
21
Hannah Shinnerl
Sr
29:34
10:01
22
Deepa Marti
Jr
30:30
10:20
23
Julia Wendling
Sr
30:30
10:20
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clare Milby Fr St. Ignatius 20:58.1 7:06
2 Hannah Luscher Fr Presentation 21:33.9 7:19
3 Lindsey Rose So Presentation 21:55 7:26
4 Anastasia Dorn So St. Ignatius 21:59.7 7:27
5 Sarah Do Fr Presentation 22:03.6 7:29
6 Hadley Dixon-berger So Presentation 22:12.8 7:32
7 Siena Wong Fr St. Ignatius 22:22.5 7:35
8 Allie Murdock Fr St. Francis 22:30.7 7:38
9 Mariana Gardner Fr St. Ignatius 22:36.3 7:40
10 Selena Coxon-perez Fr St. Francis 22:45.2 7:43
11 Emily Biebel Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:47.7 7:44 1/14 6/31 4/4 24:36
(1:49)
24:36
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Lauren Tapia So St. Ignatius 22:55.2 7:46
13 Kaitlin Khong So Presentation 23:02.7 7:49
14 Sinead Garrett Fr St. Ignatius 23:07.1 7:50
15 Kaitlyn Hubbard So St. Francis 23:10.6 7:51
16 Annie Damico So St. Ignatius 23:13.2 7:52
17 Emily Jones Fr St. Ignatius 23:13.4 7:52
18 Eunice Ho Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:19.1 7:54 2/14 7/31 4/4 25:09
(1:50)
25:09
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Katherine Mekechuk Fr Presentation 23:22.5 7:55
20 Brianna Navarrete So Archbishop Mitty 23:27.8 7:57 3/14 10/31 4/4 24:42
(1:14)
24:42
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Gillian Hughes Fr St. Francis 23:33.3 7:59
22 Khanh Tran So Archbishop Mitty 23:42.3 8:02 4/14 12/31 4/4 25:17
(1:35)
25:17
(1:35)
25:17
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Elizabeth Lipscomb So St. Francis 23:48 8:04
24 Mayah Levy Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:50.7 8:05 5/14 13/31 4/4 26:17
(2:26)
26:17
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Lauren Petree So St. Francis 23:51.1 8:05
26 Alexis Mojjca Fr St. Ignatius 24:02.7 8:09
27 Tiffany Lee So St. Ignatius 24:03.1 8:09
28 Amanda Lee Fr St. Ignatius 24:05.2 8:10
29 Maddy Gurich So Archbishop Mitty 24:16.2 8:14 6/14 14/31 4/4 27:19
(3:03)
27:19
(3:03)
27:19
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Sarah Moran Fr St. Francis 24:19.3 8:15
31 Grace Kennedy So St. Francis 24:21.8 8:16
32 Fiona Mcnamara Fr St. Ignatius 24:24.7 8:17
33 Annabelle Arthur So Archbishop Mitty 24:33.1 8:19 7/14 15/31 3/4 25:59
(1:26)
25:59
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Janani Sriram Fr St. Francis 24:58.2 8:28
35 Madison Oliva Fr St. Francis 24:59.3 8:28
36 Lorena Tran So St. Ignatius 25:01.3 8:29
37 Elise Lee So Archbishop Mitty 25:08.1 8:31 8/14 17/31 3/4 23:59 23:59 23:59
38 Sarah Ott Fr St. Francis 25:11.6 8:32
39 Gabriella Fry-ross Fr St. Ignatius 25:21 8:36
40 Ali O'dea Fr St. Ignatius 25:31 8:39
41 Alyssa Repetti So Presentation 25:36.3 8:41
42 Ellison Fry-ross Fr St. Ignatius 25:50.6 8:46
43 Kayla Chan Fr St. Ignatius 25:54.1 8:47
44 Grace Casserly Fr St. Ignatius 25:58.2 8:48
45 Mayra Lopez Fr Presentation 25:58.7 8:48
46 Harshini Manian Fr Presentation 26:10.1 8:52
47 Rose Gendel Fr St. Francis 26:13.5 8:53
48 Sophie Branham Fr St. Ignatius 26:16.2 8:54
49 Sophie Stefancic Fr St. Ignatius 26:22.5 8:56
50 Shylah Rodriguez So St. Ignatius 26:29.5 8:59
51 Mia Yamagiwa Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:31.5 8:59 9/14 19/31 4/4 27:29
(0:57)
27:29
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Ann Love Fr St. Ignatius 26:32.5 9:00
53 Ashley Andreacchi So Archbishop Mitty 26:34.3 9:00 10/14 20/31 3/4 29:45
(3:11)
29:45
(3:11)
29:45
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Claire Mannion Fr St. Ignatius 26:36 9:01
55 Lizabeth Lopez Fr St. Francis 26:45.5 9:04
56 Ella Tillmann Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:46.5 9:05 11/14 21/31 3/4 28:49
(2:02)
28:49
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Catherine Chu So St. Francis 26:53.4 9:07
58 Briana Koepf So Presentation 27:11.7 9:13
59 Fallon Hinz So St. Francis 27:15.1 9:14
60 Emily Andrews So St. Ignatius 27:16.7 9:15
61 Trinity Harlan Fr St. Francis 27:50.9 9:26
62 Lydia Zertuche Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:53.5 9:27 12/14 24/31 3/4 29:03
(1:09)
29:03
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Stephanie Breeze So St. Ignatius 27:54 9:27
64 Olivia Bredel So St. Francis 27:54.9 9:28
65 Mary Bridget Ludwig Fr St. Ignatius 28:00.2 9:30
66 Isabella Chichioco So St. Ignatius 28:56.6 9:49
67 Gayatri Puppala Fr Presentation 29:04.8 9:51
68 Tiffany Bountovcas Fr St. Francis 29:35.8 10:02
69 Isabella Bernhard Fr Presentation 30:29.4 10:20
70 Isabelle Bermudez Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:42.6 10:25 13/14 30/31 3/3 32:15
(1:33)
32:15
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Freya D'souza So Archbishop Mitty 30:57 10:29 14/14 31/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Kaleigh Ruegg Fr St. Ignatius 33:33.6 11:23
73 Catherine Morello So St. Ignatius 36:39.4 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
110:48
22:10
7:31
29 Hannah Luscher
Fr
21:34
7:19
2
Lindsey Rose
So
21:55
7:26
3
Sarah Do
Fr
22:04
7:29
5
Hadley Dixon-be
So
22:13
7:32
6
Kaitlin Khong
So
23:03
7:49
13
Katherin Mekechuk
Fr
23:23
7:55
18
Alyssa Repetti
So
25:36
8:41
28
2 St. Ignatius
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
110:52
22:10
7:31
33 Clare Milby
Fr
20:58
7:06
1
Anastasi Dorn
So
22:00
7:27
4
Siena Wong
Fr
22:23
7:35
7
Mariana Gardner
Fr
22:36
7:40
9
Lauren Tapia
So
22:55
7:46
12
Sinead Garrett
Fr
23:07
7:50
14
Annie Damico
So
23:13
7:52
16
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
115:48
23:10
7:51
75 Allie Murdock
Fr
22:31
7:38
8
Selena Coxon-pe
Fr
22:45
7:43
10
Kaitlyn Hubbard
So
23:11
7:51
15
Gillian Hughes
Fr
23:33
7:59
20
Elizabet Lipscomb
So
23:48
8:04
22
Lauren Petree
So
23:51
8:05
24
Sarah Moran
Fr
24:19
8:15
26
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
117:08
23:26
7:56
91 Emily Biebel
Fr
22:48
7:44
11
Eunice Ho
Fr
23:19
7:54
17
Brianna Navarret
So
23:28
7:57
19
Khanh Tran
So
23:42
8:02
21
Mayah Levy
Fr
23:51
8:05
23
Maddy Gurich
So
24:16
8:14
25
Annabell Arthur
So
24:33
8:19
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
117:40
23:32
7:59
19 Sinead Garrett
Fr
23:07
7:50
1
Annie Damico
So
23:13
7:52
2
Emily Jones
Fr
23:13
7:52
3
Alexis Mojjca
Fr
24:03
8:09
6
Tiffany Lee
So
24:03
8:09
7
Amanda Lee
Fr
24:05
8:10
8
Fiona Mcnamara
Fr
24:25
8:17
12
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
122:30
24:30
8:18
55 Lauren Petree
So
23:51
8:05
5
Sarah Moran
Fr
24:19
8:15
10
Grace Kennedy
So
24:22
8:16
11
Janani Sriram
Fr
24:58
8:28
14
Madison Oliva
Fr
24:59
8:28
15
Sarah Ott
Fr
25:12
8:32
17
Rose Gendel
Fr
26:14
8:53
21
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
127:03
25:25
8:37
83 Maddy Gurich
So
24:16
8:14
9
Annabell Arthur
So
24:33
8:19
13
Elise Lee
So
25:08
8:31
16
Mia Yamagiwa
Fr
26:32
8:59
22
Ashley Andreacc
So
26:34
9:00
23
Ella Tillmann
Fr
26:47
9:05
24
Lydia Zertuche
Fr
27:54
9:27
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Presentation
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:49
128:19
25:40
8:42
86 Katherin Mekechuk
Fr
23:23
7:55
4
Alyssa Repetti
So
25:36
8:41
18
Mayra Lopez
Fr
25:59
8:48
19
Harshini Manian
Fr
26:10
8:52
20
Briana Koepf
So
27:12
9:13
25
Gayatri Puppala
Fr
29:05
9:51
27
Isabella Bernhard
Fr
30:29
10:20
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.