Archbishop Mitty Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/99

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bronson, Meredith Sr V 16:50 7:29 2.25 35/87 2/7 2/10 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denatale, Stephanie JV 18:31 8:14 2.25 33/77 2/3 9/10 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dunlap, Katie Sr V 16:53 7:30 2.25 36/87 3/7 3/10 5/14
Henderson, Janine Jr JV 18:15 8:07 2.25 28/77 1/3 8/10 11/16
Jorgenson, V 17:51 7:56 2.25 58/87 6/7 6/10 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Martin, Kim Jr V 15:49 7:02 2.25 13/87 1/7 1/10 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'maley, Tracy JV 19:44 8:46 2.25 48/77 3/3 10/10 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robbins, V 18:03 8:01 2.25 64/87 7/7 7/10 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Toews, Ashley V 17:40 7:51 2.25 55/87 5/7 5/10 4/11
Tseng, Ada Sr V 17:30 7:47 2.25 51/87 4/7 4/10 5/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/11 84:42
1:51
2.25 7:32 7:02 7:51 146 6:55 75:02 75:02 75:02 Kim Martin (7), Meredith Bronson (26), Katie Dunlap (27), Ada Tseng (41), Ashley Toews (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Bei Montgomery 13:28 5:59
2 Itzell Vargas Bell Gardens 14:22 6:23
3 Sarah Bashel Montgomery 14:41 6:32
4 Courtney Stewart Castro Valley 14:46 6:34
5 Naomi Bisagno Piner 15:05 6:42
6 Melonie Tracy Del Campo 15:12 6:45
7 Monique Silva Aptos 15:18 6:48
8 Diane Arellano Bell Gardens 15:25 6:51
9 Rosey Toney Castro Valley 15:36 6:56
10 Beverly Havner Del Mar 15:40 6:58
11 Monique Galvin Bell Gardens 15:47 7:01
12 Lynsey Harris Los Gatos 15:48 7:01
13 Kim Martin Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:49 7:02 1/7 1/10 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Elisha Kildunne Oak Grove 15:49 7:02
15 Keiko Imazumi Oak Grove 15:51 7:03
16 Laura Dukas East Union 15:52 7:03
17 Patty Flores Bell Gardens 15:55 7:04
18 Chris Wong Castro Valley 16:00 7:07
19 Merin Clark Los Gatos 16:03 7:08
20 Akani Namba Monta Vista 16:09 7:11
21 Sarah Burke Monta Vista 16:09 7:11
22 Kate Leary Los Gatos 15:15 6:47
23 Leticia Covarrubias Bell Gardens 16:19 7:15
24 Jessica Groom Castro Valley 16:23 7:17
25 Jessica Dominguez Overfelt 16:27 7:19
26 Patty Toscano Bell Gardens 16:31 7:20
27 Jessica Rios Bell Gardens 16:33 7:21
28 Lauren Ho Westmoor 16:34 7:22
29 Julie Chiu Westmoor 16:35 7:22
30 Monika Garcia Overfelt 16:43 7:26
31 Vietchi Rodriguez Wilcox 16:46 7:27
32 Erica Williams Los Gatos 16:49 7:28
33 Jennifer Brown Fremont 16:50 7:29
34 Amanda Wulczynski Oak Grove 16:50 7:29
35 Meredith Bronson Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:50 7:29 2/7 2/10 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Katie Dunlap Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:53 7:30 3/7 3/10 5/14
37 Cynthia Chiu Monta Vista 16:54 7:31
38 Ellie Sajedi Fremont 16:56 7:32
39 Elizabeth Halverson Yuba City 17:01 7:34
40 Veronica Peschansky Monta Vista 17:01 7:34
41 Tiffany Tang Wilcox 17:03 7:35
42 Polly Sidorovski Lynbrook 17:09 7:37
43 Sadie Hunt Yuba City 17:10 7:38
44 Emily Maples Monta Vista 17:12 7:39
45 Jo Ellen Tam Castro Valley 17:14 7:40
46 Stephanie Claussen Lynbrook 17:18 7:41
47 Patti Viri Westmoor 17:19 7:42
48 Paige Ferguson Yuba City 17:20 7:42
49 Ellen Zeng Monta Vista 17:26 7:45
50 Angela Mercado Santa Clara 17:29 7:46
51 Ada Tseng Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:30 7:47 4/7 4/10 5/12
52 Ashly Ruis Wilcox 17:33 7:48
53 Annie Hung Monta Vista 17:35 7:49
54 Crystal Carrillo Westmoor 17:38 7:50
55 Ashley Toews Archbishop Mitty 17:40 7:51 5/7 5/10 4/11
56 Karen Strach Wilcox 17:42 7:52
57 Fennell Keever Lynbrook 17:44 7:53
58 Jorgenson Archbishop Mitty 17:51 7:56 6/7 6/10 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Jenna Vendill Westmoor 17:53 7:57
60 Romero Oak Grove 17:58 7:59
61 Jones Yuba City 17:58 7:59
62 Souza Manteca 18:00 8:00
63 Mitchell Berkeley 18:01 8:00
64 Robbins Archbishop Mitty 18:03 8:01 7/7 7/10 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Laura Smallwood Wilcox 18:07 8:03
66 Andie Knudsen Los Gatos 18:16 8:07
67 Ellin Chen Lynbrook 18:19 8:08
68 Ancona Fremont 18:19 8:08
69 Berhane Oak Grove 18:24 8:11
70 Vanessa Christensen Santa Clara 18:25 8:11
71 Amarech Guangul Santa Clara 18:30 8:13
72 Kristen Kam Fremont 18:34 8:15
73 Williams Yuba City 18:43 8:19
74 Taylor Manteca 18:45 8:20
75 Lisa Mcdonnell Santa Clara 18:55 8:24
76 Justin Jones Del Campo 19:01 8:27
77 Janet Serrato Manteca 19:02 8:28
78 Beatriz Solario Oak Grove 19:03 8:28
79 Frances Shin Lynbrook 19:09 8:31
80 Debra Terry Yuba City 19:11 8:32
81 Pauline Huang Lynbrook 19:18 8:35
82 Erika Perez Overfelt 19:57 8:52
83 Kaysey Tonk Hill 20:02 8:54
84 Manjit Singh Yuba City 20:40 9:11
85 Amantha Hordagoda Fremont 21:16 9:27
86 Karla Guiterrez Hill 22:37 10:03
87 Jacquelyn Threat Westmoor 23:06 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bell Gardens
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
77:48
15:34
6:55
35 Itzell Vargas
-
14:22
6:23
1
Diane Arellano
-
15:25
6:51
3
Monique Galvin
-
15:47
7:01
5
Patty Flores
-
15:55
7:04
10
Leticia Covarrubias
-
16:19
7:15
16
Patty Toscano
-
16:31
7:20
18
Jessica Rios
-
16:33
7:21
19
2 Castro Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
79:59
16:00
7:07
70 Courtney Stewart
-
14:46
6:34
2
Rosey Toney
-
15:36
6:56
4
Chris Wong
-
16:00
7:07
11
Jessica Groom
-
16:23
7:17
17
Jo Ellen Tam
-
17:14
7:40
36








3 Los Gatos
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
82:11
16:26
7:18
110 Lynsey Harris
-
15:48
7:01
6
Merin Clark
-
16:03
7:08
12
Kate Leary
-
15:15
6:47
15
Erica Williams
-
16:49
7:28
23
Andie Knudsen
-
18:16
8:07
54








4 Monta Vista
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:03
83:25
16:41
7:25
121 Akani Namba
-
16:09
7:11
13
Sarah Burke
-
16:09
7:11
14
Cynthia Chiu
-
16:54
7:31
28
Veronica Peschansky
-
17:01
7:34
31
Emily Maples
-
17:12
7:39
35
Ellen Zeng
-
17:26
7:45
40
Annie Hung
-
17:35
7:49
43
5 Archbishop Mitty
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:51
84:42
16:56
7:32
146 Kim Martin
Jr
15:49
7:02
7
Meredith Bronson
Sr
16:50
7:29
26
Katie Dunlap
Sr
16:53
7:30
27
Ada Tseng
Sr
17:30
7:47
41
Ashley Toews

17:40
7:51
45
Jorgenson

17:51
7:56
48
Robbins

18:03
8:01
52
6 Oak Grove
5-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:35
84:52
16:58
7:33
149 Elisha Kildunne
-
15:49
7:02
8
Keiko Imazumi
-
15:51
7:03
9
Amanda Wulczynski
-
16:50
7:29
25
Romero
-
17:58
7:59
50
Berhane
-
18:24
8:11
57
Beatriz Solario
-
19:03
8:28
60




7 Westmoor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
85:59
17:12
7:39
172 Lauren Ho
-
16:34
7:22
20
Julie Chiu
-
16:35
7:22
21
Patti Viri
-
17:19
7:42
38
Crystal Carrillo
-
17:38
7:50
44
Jenna Vendill
-
17:53
7:57
49
Jacquelyn Threat
-
23:06
10:16
66




8 Wilcox
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
87:11
17:26
7:45
195 Vietchi Rodriguez
-
16:46
7:27
22
Tiffany Tang
-
17:03
7:35
32
Ashly Ruis
-
17:33
7:48
42
Karen Strach
-
17:42
7:52
46
Laura Smallwood
-
18:07
8:03
53








9 Yuba City
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
88:12
17:38
7:50
213 Elizabeth Halverson
-
17:01
7:34
30
Sadie Hunt
-
17:10
7:38
34
Paige Ferguson
-
17:20
7:42
39
Jones
-
17:58
7:59
51
Williams
-
18:43
8:19
59
Debra Terry
-
19:11
8:32
62
Manjit Singh
-
20:40
9:11
64
10 Fremont
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:26
91:55
18:23
8:10
232 Jennifer Brown
-
16:50
7:29
24
Ellie Sajedi
-
16:56
7:32
29
Ancona
-
18:19
8:08
56
Kristen Kam
-
18:34
8:15
58
Amantha Hordagoda
-
21:16
9:27
65








11 Lynbrook
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
89:39
17:56
7:58
233 Polly Sidorovski
-
17:09
7:37
33
Stephanie Claussen
-
17:18
7:41
37
Fennell Keever
-
17:44
7:53
47
Ellin Chen
-
18:19
8:08
55
Frances Shin
-
19:09
8:31
61
Pauline Huang
-
19:18
8:35
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Cleeves St. Francis 16:18 7:15
2 L. Ingroff Antioch 16:25 7:18
3 Melinda Lipanovich East Union 16:51 7:29
4 Jessica Campbell Piner 16:58 7:32
5 A. Anguiano Antioch 17:03 7:35
6 J. Fortney Antioch 17:08 7:37
7 S. Cianonlitaro Antioch 17:09 7:37
8 Kathleen Yan St. Francis 17:09 7:37
9 Cassie English Montgomery 17:13 7:39
10 Haley Kerr St. Francis 17:14 7:40
11 Roxana Loria Bell Gardens 17:28 7:46
12 Priya Jhingan St. Francis 17:29 7:46
13 Suzy Dodge Castro Valley 17:30 7:47
14 Maria Gaona St. Francis 17:31 7:47
15 Angela Mcbeath Los Gatos 17:35 7:49
16 Jenny Rubnitz Los Gatos 17:41 7:52
17 Emily Moran Alameda 17:43 7:52
18 Nicole Cote St. Francis 17:45 7:53
19 G. Richman Antioch 17:46 7:54
20 Mallory Sheldon Montgomery 17:50 7:56
21 Sofia Paolozzi St. Francis 17:55 7:58
22 Tiffanie Autler East Union 17:57 7:59
23 Gunjan Patangay Monta Vista 17:59 8:00
24 Karina Toscano Bell Gardens 18:06 8:03
25 Mary Beth Moritz St. Francis 18:07 8:03
26 Melissa Abshire East Union 18:10 8:04
27 Meg Thoma Alameda 18:11 8:05
28 Janine Henderson Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:15 8:07 1/3 8/10 11/16
29 Michele Trahan Del Campo 18:17 8:08
30 Natalie Spiller Gunn 18:17 8:08
31 Emily Brown Alameda 18:19 8:08
32 Ariana O'conner St. Francis 18:26 8:12
33 Stephanie Denatale Archbishop Mitty 18:31 8:14 2/3 9/10 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Chandra Yee Lincoln 18:35 8:16
35 Lindsey Mcmanus St. Francis 18:42 8:19
36 Susie Wakerly St. Francis 18:51 8:23
37 Arlene Kennedy Lynbrook 18:59 8:26
38 Jennifer Kim St. Francis 19:03 8:28
39 Daniele Moore Castro Valley 19:04 8:28
40 Ella Sargent St. Francis 19:14 8:33
41 K. Blalock St. Francis 19:20 8:36
42 Samantha Leach Castro Valley 19:24 8:37
43 Amanda Saxton Del Campo 19:26 8:38
44 Jessica Rainey Del Campo 19:28 8:39
45 Elise Geiger Gunn 19:33 8:41
46 Melissa Beaubien St. Francis 19:34 8:42
47 Becky Thomas St. Francis 19:36 8:43
48 Tracy O'maley Archbishop Mitty 19:44 8:46 3/3 10/10 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Angela Shih Lynbrook 19:49 8:48
50 Mary Beth Findley St. Francis 19:56 8:52
51 H. Nelson Antioch 20:02 8:54
52 Tamar Tashjiah St. Francis 20:07 8:56
53 Megan Campi St. Francis 20:15 9:00
54 Jen Luv-nguyen Gunn 20:19 9:02
55 Michelle Swenson St. Francis 20:20 9:02
56 Katrina Hagg St. Francis 20:21 9:03
57 Angel Lee Lynbrook 20:27 9:05
58 Elvia Topete Yuba City 20:28 9:06
59 Jacqui Alvendia St. Francis 20:30 9:07
60 Lora Wang Lynbrook 20:30 9:07
61 Sofina Qureshi Lynbrook 20:37 9:10
62 Nancy Yang Gunn 20:42 9:12
64 Ann Chen Lynbrook 20:55 9:18
65 Katie Cook St. Francis 20:57 9:19
66 Lauren Barlesi St. Francis 21:06 9:23
67 Amy Kerner St. Francis 21:08 9:24
68 Ariel Ogilvie Los Gatos 21:14 9:26
69 Julia Yung Lynbrook 21:14 9:26
70 Wendy Lu Castro Valley 21:20 9:29
71 Neha Bhargava Gunn 21:41 9:38
72 Vanessa Viggiano Gunn 21:44 9:40
73 Heather Clancy Castro Valley 22:27 9:59
74 Clarisse Manning Castro Valley 22:54 10:11
75 Ariana Rodriques Yuba City 23:01 10:14
76 Theresa Vo St. Francis 24:04 10:42
77 Elizabeth Martin St. Francis 24:12 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.