Archbishop Mitty Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/99

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aitken, Robbie So So 21:40 7:21 2.95 122/202 4/5 10/11 15/23
Crowley, Lucas Jr V 15:42 5:19 2.95 3/69 1/3 1/11 3/14 16:41
(0:59,5.9)
16:06
(0:24,2.5)
16:06
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Darcy, Ryan Jr JV 20:06 6:49 2.95 59/147 3/3 8/11 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doran, Jim Jr V 16:31 5:36 2.95 21/69 2/3 2/11 6/12 17:27
(0:56,5.3)
17:17
(0:46,4.4)
17:17
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Galster, Joel Jr JV 18:59 6:26 2.95 30/147 1/3 5/11 12/31 19:38
(0:39,3.3)
19:38
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaufmen, Nate Fr So 22:38 7:40 2.95 152/202 5/5 11/11 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marini, Nick Fr So 19:49 6:43 2.95 77/202 3/5 7/11 13/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mc Keown, Chris Jr V 21:29 7:17 2.95 69/69 3/3 9/11 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Merten-row, Michael Jr JV 19:17 6:32 2.95 37/147 2/3 6/11 6/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olson, Drew So So 17:11 5:49 2.95 6/202 1/5 3/11 5/37
Verbrugge, Matt So So 17:28 5:55 2.95 13/202 2/5 4/11 3/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 11/19 98:46
5:27
2.95 6:42 5:49 7:40 267 5:54 89:06 89:06 89:06 Drew Olson (4), Matt Verbrugge (8), Nick Marini (61), Robbie Aitken (87), Nate Kaufmen (107)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Chaves Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:08 5:08
2 Neil Davis Jr BELLARMINE PREP 15:10 5:08
3 Lucas Crowley Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:42 5:19 1/3 1/11 3/14 16:41
(0:59)
16:06
(0:24)
16:06
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Russ Martin Jr LOS GATOS 15:43 5:20
5 Grant Guenther Sr SOQUEL 15:58 5:25
6 Nate De Felice Sr JESUIT 15:59 5:25
7 Brandon Collins Jr JESUIT 16:06 5:27
8 Eric Dixon Sr NORTH MONTEREY 16:07 5:28
9 John Harrah Jr JESUIT 16:07 5:28
10 Thomas Viramontes Jr LOS GATOS 16:08 5:28
11 John Harper So DUBLIN 16:09 5:28
12 Marcos Gomez So DUBLIN 16:10 5:29
13 Samer Narang Jr BELLARMINE PREP 16:11 5:29
14 Frankie Benteris Jr SAN BENITO 16:12 5:29
15 Eric Morse Sr JESUIT 16:18 5:32
16 Patrick Hernandez So SAN BENITO 16:19 5:32
17 Nick De Felice So JESUIT 16:19 5:32
18 Jose Chavez Jr MODESTO 16:23 5:33
19 Paul Roge Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:29 5:35
20 Barry Carmody Jr JESUIT 16:31 5:36
21 Jim Doran Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:31 5:36 2/3 2/11 6/12 17:27
(0:56)
17:17
(0:46)
17:17
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Marcus Johnson Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:34 5:37
23 Ben Morales Sr SAN BENITO 16:36 5:38
24 Ivan Rodriguez Jr WATSONVILLE 16:42 5:40
25 Mario Andreozzi Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:44 5:40
26 Jeff Hoefi Jr LOS GATOS 16:44 5:40
27 Cliff Irrebara So SAN BENITO 16:45 5:41
28 Jorge Sanchez Sr SAN BENITO 16:45 5:41
29 Danny Sanchez Jr NORTH MONTEREY 16:48 5:42
30 Aaron Buttery Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:49 5:42
31 Zack Di Salvo Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:53 5:43
32 Dan Depizza Jr JESUIT 16:54 5:44
33 Bill Yang Jr MODESTO 16:55 5:44
34 Mike Mccandless Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:58 5:45
35 Gerardo Chavez Jr NORTH MONTEREY 16:59 5:45
36 Alton Dunnigan Jr JESUIT 17:00 5:46
37 Raul Alcantar Sr WATSONVILLE 17:04 5:47
38 Francisco Gomez Sr DUBLIN 17:04 5:47
39 Joey Cervantes So WATSONVILLE 17:04 5:47
40 Gregg Tocan Jr LOS GATOS 17:09 5:49
41 Israel Benitez Jr WATSONVILLE 17:09 5:49
42 Mike Buenrostro Jr NORTH MONTEREY 17:10 5:49
43 Martin Gutierrez Sr WATSONVILLE 17:13 5:50
44 Ben Knox Sr JESUIT 17:13 5:50
45 Omar Tostado So WATSONVILLE 17:13 5:50
46 Joe Haufman Jr SAN BENITO 17:14 5:51
47 Darren Ney Jr LOS GATOS 17:17 5:52
48 Tony Martinelli Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:17 5:52
49 Alan Samuels Sr NORTH MONTEREY 17:25 5:54
50 David Kavsek Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:25 5:54
51 Eric Arquette Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:26 5:55
52 Josh Campbell Sr NORTH MONTEREY 17:30 5:56
53 Ryan Kaher Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:35 5:58
54 Matt Bates Jr LOS GATOS 17:38 5:59
55 Izzy Trujillo Sr NORTH MONTEREY 17:38 5:59
56 Rami Dahud Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:45 6:01
57 Ruben Rodriguez So SAN BENITO 17:55 6:04
58 Jeff Whitsett So LYNBROOK 18:08 6:09
59 Mike Hansen Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:11 6:10
60 Jose Gonzalez Jr DUBLIN 18:16 6:12
61 Chris Sheehan Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:17 6:12
62 Chris Jones Jr DUBLIN 18:41 6:20
63 Josh Villarreal Sr DUBLIN 18:42 6:20
64 Justin Vera Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:49 6:23
65 John Yiu So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:51 6:23
66 Paul Avanzino Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:07 6:29
67 David Rodriguez Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:39 6:40
68 Rodrique Egenberge So DUBLIN 19:53 6:44
69 Chris Mc Keown Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:29 7:17 3/3 9/11 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brett Gotcher So APTOS 15:44 5:20
2 Wayne Hopp So BELLARMINE PREP 15:59 5:25
3 Morgan Bouchard So SOQUEL 16:50 5:42
4 Pat Green So JESUIT 16:59 5:45
5 Grant Corvia So BELLARMINE PREP 17:05 5:47
6 Drew Olson So Archbishop Mitty 17:11 5:49 1/5 3/11 5/37
7 Ivan Navarro So LICK 17:13 5:50
8 Mike Bordoni So BELLARMINE PREP 17:14 5:51
9 Manuel Moore So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:18 5:52
10 Jared Ffiguera So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:19 5:52
11 Jose Aguirre Fr FIREBAUGH 17:20 5:53
12 Jerardo Rojas So ALISAL 17:24 5:54
13 Matt Verbrugge So Archbishop Mitty 17:28 5:55 2/5 4/11 3/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kyle Smith So JESUIT 17:29 5:56
15 Michael Buttery So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:30 5:56
16 Aaron Bush So ST. IGNATIUS 17:34 5:57
17 Ka Shing Lau So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:34 5:57
18 Daniel Williams So SOQUEL 17:35 5:58
19 Javith Saldivar So ALISAL 17:41 6:00
20 Senthil Annamalai So OAK RIDGE 17:46 6:01
21 Tyler Gooshall So HALF MOON BAY 17:49 6:02
22 Matt Hellier So MODESTO 17:51 6:03
23 Alfonso Mandujano So W.C. OVERFELT 17:53 6:04
24 Frank Medina So JESUIT 17:53 6:04
25 Nick Cirigliano So JUNIPERO SERRA 17:57 6:05
26 Franco Violich So APTOS 17:57 6:05
27 Matt Lemes So JESUIT 17:59 6:06
28 Ruben Cisneros So FIREBAUGH 18:02 6:07
29 Levi Crawford So GRACE DAVIS 18:03 6:07
30 Matt Andrews So JESUIT 18:06 6:08
31 Tony Cabrera So SILVER CREEK 18:08 6:09
32 Carter Phelps So ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 6:09
33 Ronnie Mccormick So GRACE DAVIS 18:15 6:11
34 Luis Romero Fr FIREBAUGH 18:18 6:12
35 Scott Drexel So JUNIPERO SERRA 18:19 6:13
36 Jon Ashton So BELLARMINE PREP 18:20 6:13
37 Bryan Lorentz So ST. IGNATIUS 18:20 6:13
38 Mike Sweeney So MONTA VISTA HS 18:21 6:13
39 Shane Templeman So GUNN 18:22 6:14
40 Ryan Moreland So BELLARMINE PREP 18:22 6:14
41 Heremy Bouris So OAK RIDGE 18:28 6:16
42 Victor Saldana So ALISAL 18:31 6:17
43 Joseph Sciarrillo So ST. IGNATIUS 18:32 6:17
44 David Ko So LELAND 18:34 6:18
45 Hoa Man Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:34 6:18
46 Andrew Lamont So HALF MOON BAY 18:36 6:18
47 Jason Yuri So LOS GATOS 18:36 6:18
48 Tim White So OAK RIDGE 18:37 6:19
49 Owen Mcdonagh So ST. IGNATIUS 18:38 6:19
50 Kenneth Pantoja So ANDREW HILL 18:39 6:19
51 Chris Mc Lean So OAK RIDGE 18:39 6:19
52 Mike Burker So NORTH MONTEREY 18:40 6:20
53 Kyle Regan So BELLARMINE PREP 18:48 6:22
54 Cj Varano So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:49 6:23
55 Paul Baker So BELLARMINE PREP 18:49 6:23
56 T. J. Picanco So JESUIT 18:51 6:23
57 Jose Perez So ALISAL 18:52 6:24
58 Jorge Murillo So ALISAL 18:53 6:24
59 Francisco Rangel Fr FIREBAUGH 18:56 6:25
60 Ivan Abarca So ST. IGNATIUS 19:01 6:27
61 Daniel Ho So HALF MOON BAY 19:02 6:27
62 Aaron Stomesrom So GUNN 19:05 6:28
63 Tom Darcy So JUNIPERO SERRA 19:06 6:28
64 Aaron Olson So JUNIPERO SERRA 19:08 6:29
65 Andres Orphanopoul So ST. IGNATIUS 19:09 6:29
66 Mike Bass So HALF MOON BAY 19:11 6:30
67 Kevin Vera So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:19 6:33
68 Ricardo Rangel So FIREBAUGH 19:30 6:37
69 Eduardo Capristo So SILVER CREEK 19:31 6:37
70 Matt Wilka So ST. IGNATIUS 19:32 6:37
71 Aptos Runner2 Fr APTOS 19:37 6:39
72 David Warren So OAK RIDGE 19:37 6:39
73 Dave Butler So JUNIPERO SERRA 19:37 6:39
74 Joe Tam So LINCOLN S.F. 19:40 6:40
75 Ian Antal So GRACE DAVIS 19:43 6:41
76 Juan Alvarado So NORTH MONTEREY 19:46 6:42
77 Nick Marini Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:49 6:43 3/5 7/11 13/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Roberto Castro So FIREBAUGH 19:49 6:43
79 Luke Anthony So NORTH MONTEREY 19:50 6:43
80 Dan Wann So GRACE DAVIS 19:50 6:43
81 Mike Donlon Fr GRACE DAVIS 19:52 6:44
82 Eugene Korchevsky So LINCOLN S.F. 20:00 6:47
83 Nate Amerson So GRACE DAVIS 20:01 6:47
84 Collin Briley So NORTH MONTEREY 20:02 6:47
85 Mike Salzberg So JESUIT 20:06 6:49
86 Aptos Runner Fr APTOS 20:06 6:49
87 Pradeep Daddanoped So ST. FRANCIS 20:10 6:50
88 Andrew Kwok So LELAND 20:10 6:50
89 Andrew Jensen So HALF MOON BAY 20:11 6:51
90 Clay Mcnell So LOS GATOS 20:12 6:51
91 David Johanson So CLOVIS WEST 20:13 6:51
92 George Harrington So ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 6:52
93 Michael Tabora So WATSONVILLE 20:21 6:54
94 Nathan Pasua So W.C. OVERFELT 20:23 6:55
95 Eric Barth So JESUIT 20:24 6:55
96 Ed Kasch So LINCOLN S.F. 20:25 6:55
97 Neel Mukherjee So LELAND 20:26 6:56
98 Albert Lin So MONTA VISTA HS 20:28 6:56
99 Randy Chang So HOMESTEAD 20:30 6:57
100 Joey Ferrera So HALF MOON BAY 20:31 6:57
101 Charles Val So JESUIT 20:31 6:57
102 Francisco Gamino So FIREBAUGH 20:36 6:59
103 Fose Ramos Fr FIREBAUGH 20:37 6:59
104 Grant Goodrich So HALF MOON BAY 20:38 7:00
105 Jared Muridian So CLOVIS WEST 20:41 7:01
106 Dillon Diers So OAK RIDGE 20:44 7:02
107 Aaron Dunaye So OAK RIDGE 20:45 7:02
108 Ethan Elash So LELAND 20:51 7:04
109 Mark Cabagbag So W.C. OVERFELT 20:58 7:06
110 Long Hoang So INDEPENDENCE 21:05 7:09
111 Chase Wirth So JESUIT 21:05 7:09
112 Julio Rameniz So LICK 21:09 7:10
113 Simon Teeter-balin So LINCOLN S.F. 21:10 7:11
114 Hector Montejano So NORTH MONTEREY 21:10 7:11
115 Antonio Acosta So NORTH MONTEREY 21:12 7:11
116 Jeff Marlett So CORDOVA 21:17 7:13
117 Stere Gustafson So GRACE DAVIS 21:28 7:17
118 Jesse Dill Fr CUPERTINO 21:28 7:17
119 Eugene Cheung So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:30 7:17
120 Neil Mukhopadhyay So GUNN 21:34 7:19
121 Louis Busta So ST. FRANCIS 21:38 7:20
122 Robbie Aitken So Archbishop Mitty 21:40 7:21 4/5 10/11 15/23
123 Carlos Perez So FRESNO 21:43 7:22
124 Nick Maness So OAK RIDGE 21:44 7:22
125 Aaron Weinstein So LINCOLN S.F. 21:46 7:23
126 Rocky Qualls So ANDREW HILL 21:46 7:23
127 Dustin Park So LELAND 21:49 7:24
128 Jeff Bean So JUNIPERO SERRA 21:50 7:24
129 Kellen Brown So BELLARMINE PREP 21:52 7:25
130 Adam Long So HOMESTEAD 21:52 7:25
131 Ripal Patel So ANDREW HILL 21:53 7:25
132 Mike Smith So PALO ALTO 21:54 7:25
133 Willie Woodward So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:55 7:26
134 Phur Do So INDEPENDENCE 21:58 7:27
135 Hung Ly So INDEPENDENCE 21:59 7:27
136 Matt Kenny Fr CORDOVA 21:59 7:27
137 Arturo Aceves So NORTH MONTEREY 22:03 7:28
138 Edward Boeing So JUNIPERO SERRA 22:04 7:29
139 Jeff Sing So GUNN 22:05 7:29
140 Daniel Lee So LELAND 22:07 7:30
141 Andrew Va So ANDREW HILL 22:07 7:30
142 George Karasek So LINCOLN S.F. 22:08 7:30
143 Ryan Tade So PALMA 22:12 7:32
144 Remy Markpol So LINCOLN S.F. 22:13 7:32
145 Nikui Patel Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:15 7:33
146 Kongkeas Phan So SILVER CREEK 22:17 7:33
147 Gabe Mickartz So GILROY 22:17 7:33
148 Carlos Ortega So WATSONVILLE 22:25 7:36
149 Mitch Stradford So JESUIT 22:27 7:37
150 Spencer Kincheloe So GRACE DAVIS 22:32 7:38
151 Mike Mc Closkey So HOMESTEAD 22:34 7:39
152 Nate Kaufmen Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:38 7:40 5/5 11/11 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Aaron Hom So LINCOLN S.F. 22:41 7:41
154 Joseph Porter So JUNIPERO SERRA 22:41 7:41
155 Nick Schroeder So CORDOVA 22:44 7:42
156 Patrick Joseph So ST. IGNATIUS 22:47 7:43
157 Andrew Chae So HOMESTEAD 22:50 7:44
158 Arthur Cheng So MONTA VISTA HS 22:52 7:45
159 Ryan Groshong So JUNIPERO SERRA 22:57 7:47
160 Oscar Ruiz So NORTH MONTEREY 22:58 7:47
161 John Le So INDEPENDENCE 23:01 7:48
162 Patrick Foreman So ST. FRANCIS 23:04 7:49
163 Kayhan Mashonf So ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 23:18 7:54
164 Thuang Ho So INDEPENDENCE 23:23 7:56
165 Eric Yap So LELAND 23:30 7:58
166 Tony Guglielmi So ST. IGNATIUS 23:35 8:00
167 Bien Thach So INDEPENDENCE 23:35 8:00
168 Johnathan Wood So INDEPENDENCE 23:36 8:00
169 Nicolas Lopez So LICK 23:41 8:02
170 Patrick Heyer So JUNIPERO SERRA 23:44 8:03
171 Mike Guillen Fr SILVER CREEK 23:48 8:04
172 Aaron Driver So MODESTO 23:49 8:04
173 Ivan Berccazias So CUPERTINO 23:50 8:05
174 Allen Hong So CUPERTINO 23:52 8:05
175 Casey Conden So NORTH MONTEREY 23:58 8:07
176 Camilo Hughes So WATSONVILLE 23:58 8:07
177 Paul Meyers So GRACE DAVIS 24:06 8:10
178 Andrew Dekalaita So JUNIPERO SERRA 24:12 8:12
179 Scott Bachman So MODESTO 24:17 8:14
180 Rick Scott So ST. IGNATIUS 24:17 8:14
181 Ken Fung So GUNN 24:39 8:21
182 Julian Gullegos So ST. FRANCIS 24:48 8:24
183 Quyoh Trinh So ANDREW HILL 24:56 8:27
184 Mike Kazarian So JUNIPERO SERRA 25:11 8:32
185 Brandon Walker So NORTH MONTEREY 25:15 8:34
186 Jim Verducci So ST. IGNATIUS 25:24 8:37
187 Danny Soupavong Fr FRESNO 25:28 8:38
188 Ariel Ceballos So FRESNO 25:36 8:41
189 Patrick Cooney So ST. IGNATIUS 25:40 8:42
190 Danny Nguyen So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:40 8:42
191 Tim Pang So INDEPENDENCE 25:43 8:43
192 Luis Torres So GRACE DAVIS 26:07 8:51
193 Bao Ngo So FRESNO 26:08 8:52
194 Danny Leis So LOS GATOS 26:48 9:05
195 Chris Wringer So FRESNO 26:50 9:06
196 Ivan Lam So INDEPENDENCE 26:54 9:07
197 Rod Read So JESUIT 27:07 9:12
198 Vy Phan So INDEPENDENCE 27:13 9:14
199 Tim Kim So HOMESTEAD 27:22 9:17
200 Amir Shobeiri So JUNIPERO SERRA 29:13 9:54
201 Marc Crisp Fr ANDREW HILL 30:41 10:24
202 Vikas Donnro So CUPERTINO 31:25 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
87:00
17:24
5:54
64 Wayne Hopp
So
15:59
5:25
1
Grant Corvia
So
17:05
5:47
3
Mike Bordoni
So
17:14
5:51
5
Jon Ashton
So
18:20
6:13
26
Ryan Moreland
So
18:22
6:14
29
Kyle Regan
So
18:48
6:22
41
Paul Baker
So
18:49
6:23
42
2 JESUIT
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
88:26
17:41
6:00
66 Pat Green
So
16:59
5:45
2
Kyle Smith
So
17:29
5:56
9
Frank Medina
So
17:53
6:04
16
Matt Lemes
So
17:59
6:06
18
Matt Andrews
So
18:06
6:08
21
T. J. Picanco
So
18:51
6:23
43
Mike Salzberg
So
20:06
6:49
69
3 ST. IGNATIUS
7-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:04
91:13
18:15
6:11
129 Aaron Bush
So
17:34
5:57
11
Carter Phelps
So
18:09
6:09
22
Bryan Lorentz
So
18:20
6:13
27
Joseph Sciarrillo
So
18:32
6:17
32
Owen Mcdonagh
So
18:38
6:19
37
Ivan Abarca
So
19:01
6:27
47
Andres Orphanopoul
So
19:09
6:29
52
4 ALISAL
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
91:21
18:16
6:12
140 Jerardo Rojas
So
17:24
5:54
7
Javith Saldivar
So
17:41
6:00
13
Victor Saldana
So
18:31
6:17
31
Jose Perez
So
18:52
6:24
44
Jorge Murillo
So
18:53
6:24
45








5 FIREBAUGH
4-6-3-4-5
Gap: 2:10
92:06
18:25
6:15
150 Jose Aguirre
Fr
17:20
5:53
6
Ruben Cisneros
So
18:02
6:07
19
Luis Romero
Fr
18:18
6:12
24
Francisco Rangel
Fr
18:56
6:25
46
Ricardo Rangel
So
19:30
6:37
55
Roberto Castro
So
19:49
6:43
62
Francisco Gamino
So
20:36
6:59
76
6 OAK RIDGE
8-10-9-6-6
Gap: 1:51
93:07
18:37
6:19
175 Senthil Annamalai
So
17:46
6:01
14
Heremy Bouris
So
18:28
6:16
30
Tim White
So
18:37
6:19
36
Chris Mc Lean
So
18:39
6:19
39
David Warren
So
19:37
6:39
56
Dillon Diers
So
20:44
7:02
78
Aaron Dunaye
So
20:45
7:02
79
7 GRACE DAVIS
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
94:25
18:53
6:24
200 Levi Crawford
So
18:03
6:07
20
Ronnie Mccormick
So
18:15
6:11
23
Hoa Man
Fr
18:34
6:18
34
Ian Antal
So
19:43
6:41
59
Dan Wann
So
19:50
6:43
64
Mike Donlon
Fr
19:52
6:44
65
Nate Amerson
So
20:01
6:47
67
7 JUNIPERO SERRA
10-8-10-8-7
Gap: 1:40
94:07
18:49
6:23
200 Nick Cirigliano
So
17:57
6:05
17
Scott Drexel
So
18:19
6:13
25
Tom Darcy
So
19:06
6:28
50
Aaron Olson
So
19:08
6:29
51
Dave Butler
So
19:37
6:39
57
Jeff Bean
So
21:50
7:24
92
Edward Boeing
So
22:04
7:29
99
9 HALF MOON BAY
9-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:22
94:49
18:58
6:26
222 Tyler Gooshall
So
17:49
6:02
15
Andrew Lamont
So
18:36
6:18
35
Daniel Ho
So
19:02
6:27
48
Mike Bass
So
19:11
6:30
53
Andrew Jensen
So
20:11
6:51
71
Joey Ferrera
So
20:31
6:57
75
Grant Goodrich
So
20:38
7:00
77
10 PIEDMONT HILLS
6-5-7-11-10
Gap: 4:25
97:48
19:34
6:38
256 Michael Buttery
So
17:30
5:56
10
Ka Shing Lau
So
17:34
5:57
12
Kevin Vera
So
19:19
6:33
54
Eugene Cheung
So
21:30
7:17
85
Willie Woodward
So
21:55
7:26
95
Nikui Patel
Fr
22:15
7:33
105
Danny Nguyen
So
25:40
8:42
118
11 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-6-10-11
Gap: 5:27
98:46
19:45
6:42
267 Drew Olson
So
17:11
5:49
4
Matt Verbrugge
So
17:28
5:55
8
Nick Marini
Fr
19:49
6:43
61
Robbie Aitken
So
21:40
7:21
87
Nate Kaufmen
Fr
22:38
7:40
107








12 NORTH MONTEREY
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:30
99:28
19:54
6:45
314 Mike Burker
So
18:40
6:20
40
Juan Alvarado
So
19:46
6:42
60
Luke Anthony
So
19:50
6:43
63
Collin Briley
So
20:02
6:47
68
Hector Montejano
So
21:10
7:11
83
Antonio Acosta
So
21:12
7:11
84
Arturo Aceves
So
22:03
7:28
98
13 LELAND
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:15
101:50
20:22
6:54
347 David Ko
So
18:34
6:18
33
Andrew Kwok
So
20:10
6:50
70
Neel Mukherjee
So
20:26
6:56
73
Ethan Elash
So
20:51
7:04
80
Dustin Park
So
21:49
7:24
91
Daniel Lee
So
22:07
7:30
101
Eric Yap
So
23:30
7:58
111
14 LINCOLN S.F.
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:06
103:01
20:36
6:59
367 Joe Tam
So
19:40
6:40
58
Eugene Korchevsky
So
20:00
6:47
66
Ed Kasch
So
20:25
6:55
72
Simon Teeter-balin
So
21:10
7:11
82
Aaron Weinstein
So
21:46
7:23
89
George Karasek
So
22:08
7:30
103
Remy Markpol
So
22:13
7:32
104
15 GUNN
12-12-12-14-15
Gap: 6:17
105:45
21:09
7:10
377 Shane Templeman
So
18:22
6:14
28
Aaron Stomesrom
So
19:05
6:28
49
Neil Mukhopadhyay
So
21:34
7:19
86
Jeff Sing
So
22:05
7:29
100
Ken Fung
So
24:39
8:21
114








16 ANDREW HILL
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:17
109:21
21:52
7:25
439 Kenneth Pantoja
So
18:39
6:19
38
Rocky Qualls
So
21:46
7:23
90
Ripal Patel
So
21:53
7:25
94
Andrew Va
So
22:07
7:30
102
Quyoh Trinh
So
24:56
8:27
115
Marc Crisp
Fr
30:41
10:24
122




17 INDEPENDENCE
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:18
111:26
22:17
7:33
493 Long Hoang
So
21:05
7:09
81
Phur Do
So
21:58
7:27
96
Hung Ly
So
21:59
7:27
97
John Le
So
23:01
7:48
109
Thuang Ho
So
23:23
7:56
110
Bien Thach
So
23:35
8:00
112
Johnathan Wood
So
23:36
8:00
113
18 HOMESTEAD
17-17-17-17-18
Gap: 6:52
115:08
23:02
7:48
502 Randy Chang
So
20:30
6:57
74
Adam Long
So
21:52
7:25
93
Mike Mc Closkey
So
22:34
7:39
106
Andrew Chae
So
22:50
7:44
108
Tim Kim
So
27:22
9:17
121








19 FRESNO
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:07
125:45
25:09
8:32
560 Carlos Perez
So
21:43
7:22
88
Danny Soupavong
Fr
25:28
8:38
116
Ariel Ceballos
So
25:36
8:41
117
Bao Ngo
So
26:08
8:52
119
Chris Wringer
So
26:50
9:06
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Futrell Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:08 5:48
2 Guillermo Rocha Jr NORTH MONTEREY 17:23 5:54
3 Jeff Benford Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:34 5:57
4 James Moralez Sr JESUIT 17:38 5:59
5 Tim Byram Jr EAST UNION 17:41 6:00
6 Vasily Gladish Sr EAST UNION 17:44 6:01
7 Mike Wueste Sr BELLARMINE PREP 17:45 6:01
8 Scott Siegfried Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:46 6:01
9 David Pearl Sr BELLARMINE PREP 17:49 6:02
10 Jpe Lordan So CUPERTINO 17:50 6:03
11 Tim Drobniek Jr PALMA 17:53 6:04
12 Andrew Voogel Jr NORTH MONTEREY 17:55 6:04
13 Joe Neagele Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:58 6:05
14 John Hall Sr MADERA 18:01 6:06
15 Ruben Barrajas Jr MADERA 18:05 6:08
16 Mikie Torres Jr MADERA 18:19 6:13
17 Anton Igudesman Jr LINCOLN S.F. 18:20 6:13
18 Andy Solari Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:28 6:16
19 Samuel Ramirez Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:35 6:18
20 Ryan Griffith Jr SACRED HEART CATH. 18:37 6:19
21 Ryan Darling Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:38 6:19
22 Ernexto Velarde Jr MADERA 18:46 6:22
23 Brian Enderson Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:46 6:22
24 Arturo Aguayo Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:50 6:23
25 Dominick Gundera Jr JESUIT 18:52 6:24
26 Lloyd Thompson Sr MADERA 18:54 6:24
27 John Reina Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:55 6:25
28 Tony Russo Sr JESUIT 18:56 6:25
29 Jimmy Goodwin Jr EAST UNION 18:57 6:25
30 Joel Galster Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:59 6:26 1/3 5/11 12/31 19:38
(0:39)
19:38
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Arturo Mosqueda Sr SAN BENITO 19:04 6:28
32 Philip Sanchez Jr JESUIT 19:05 6:28
33 Rap Delasouje Jr BELLARMINE PREP 19:05 6:28
34 Stephen Torres Jr JESUIT 19:06 6:28
35 Bobby Mccarthy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:13 6:31
36 Moijej Ramos Jr WATSONVILLE 19:16 6:32
37 Michael Merten-row Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:17 6:32 2/3 6/11 6/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Mark Restani So HALF MOON BAY 19:18 6:33
39 Rosalas Gachnex So ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 19:19 6:33
40 Oscar Tovar Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:30 6:37
41 Hugo Quincnes Sr NORTH MONTEREY 19:32 6:37
42 Tom Rux Jr SAN BENITO 19:35 6:38
43 Dan Richter Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:36 6:39
44 Brando Erazo Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:36 6:39
45 Nick Golding Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:37 6:39
46 Ryan Lewis So SAN BENITO 19:38 6:39
47 Jason Ferris Sr NORTH MONTEREY 19:41 6:40
48 Albert Marquez Sr SAN BENITO 19:43 6:41
49 James Gross Jr EAST UNION 19:43 6:41
50 Israel Giron Jr MADERA 19:44 6:41
51 Mel Puzon Jr MODESTO 19:46 6:42
52 Robert De Vere Hun Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:47 6:42
53 Ben Di Gegorio So CUPERTINO 19:48 6:43
54 Baru Lopez Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:51 6:44
55 David Werman So CUPERTINO 19:59 6:46
56 Kris Mott Fr LIVE OAK 19:59 6:46
57 Ryan Darby Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:00 6:47
58 Joe Mcquaid Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:00 6:47
59 Ryan Darcy Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:06 6:49 3/3 8/11 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Andy Miller Jr JESUIT 20:08 6:49
61 Alex Orozco Jr JESUIT 20:09 6:50
62 Jesus Medina Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:12 6:51
63 Dan Seagrave Jr MODESTO 20:15 6:52
64 Daniel Judnick Jr BELLARMINE PREP 20:16 6:52
65 Eric Chalness Sr BELLARMINE PREP 20:20 6:54
66 Ricky Leon Fr SAN BENITO 20:22 6:54
67 Michael Calderon Jr JESUIT 20:25 6:55
68 Alex Nichols Jr JESUIT 20:26 6:56
69 Elias Zoulas Jr BELLARMINE PREP 20:27 6:56
70 Andrew Bradley Jr JESUIT 20:28 6:56
71 Collin Pevelchik Jr JESUIT 20:30 6:57
72 Anthony Urena So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:31 6:57
73 Eugene Koo Jr MONTA VISTA HS 20:32 6:58
74 Jonathan Jimenez Fr GUNDERSON 20:33 6:58
75 Aaron Lee Jr LINCOLN S.F. 20:36 6:59
76 Johny Ngai Jr MONTA VISTA HS 20:40 7:00
77 Roberto Garcia Sr NORTH MONTEREY 20:45 7:02
78 Daniel Meek Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:50 7:04
79 Leonard Castaneda Sr GRACE DAVIS 20:51 7:04
80 Jonathan Mckibbon Jr CUPERTINO 20:57 7:06
81 Ron Lance So PALMA 20:59 7:07
82 David Ribardo Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:01 7:07
83 Karl Iremonger Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:04 7:08
84 Sean Mc Aleer Jr JESUIT 21:06 7:09
85 Shane Wilbur So EAST UNION 21:08 7:10
86 Robert Bowman Jr WATSONVILLE 21:09 7:10
87 Acpinder Singh So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:12 7:11
88 Erik Connell So HALF MOON BAY 21:13 7:12
89 Ryan Walsh Jr JESUIT 21:14 7:12
90 Jon Bowman Sr EAST UNION 21:15 7:12
91 Sid Sarkar Jr LELAND 21:18 7:13
92 Afred Hsing Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:24 7:15
93 Sean Brewster Jr SACRED HEART CATH. 21:27 7:16
94 David Thordarson Sr MODESTO 21:31 7:18
95 Brian Hanson So CUPERTINO 21:32 7:18
96 Brian Martinezmole So SACRED HEART CATH. 21:34 7:19
97 Jon Kolby Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:39 7:20
98 Josh Hollerup Sr GUNDERSON 21:40 7:21
99 Bryan Vandermolten Sr NORTH MONTEREY 21:40 7:21
100 Brian Michaels Jr JESUIT 21:43 7:22
101 Pablo Coles Jr MODESTO 21:46 7:23
102 Jarrod Flores Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:23
103 Francisco Marsvill So SAN BENITO 21:48 7:23
104 Nate Myall So SACRED HEART PREP 21:49 7:24
105 Marco Segoria Jr SAN BENITO 21:53 7:25
106 Steve Hrylin So HALF MOON BAY 21:53 7:25
107 Derek Larsen Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:56 7:26
108 Derek Wille-graf Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 22:08 7:30
109 Chris Fox Jr SACRED HEART PREP 22:11 7:31
110 David Rampos Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:11 7:31
111 Kevin Cronin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:16 7:33
112 Carlos Daza Jr NORTH MONTEREY 22:29 7:37
113 Nick Shoob Jr GRACE DAVIS 22:30 7:38
114 Matt Ashby Jr EAST UNION 22:39 7:41
115 Steve Murphey So HALF MOON BAY 22:40 7:41
116 Adam Qwan Jr GUNN 22:43 7:42
117 Joel Pelegrino Jr JESUIT 22:58 7:47
118 Peter Dinh Fr GUNDERSON 22:59 7:47
119 Barrett Ausman So LINCOLN 23:00 7:48
120 Matt Sterling Fr SACRED HEART CATH. 23:04 7:49
121 Barry Low Jr MODESTO 23:08 7:51
122 Alex Miller Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:15 7:53
123 James Mason So LELAND 23:31 7:58
124 Chris Pfaff Jr GILROY 23:41 8:02
125 Dominick Disanti Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:47 8:04
126 Harvey Guy Jr GUNN 23:56 8:07
127 Cj Zamora So LINCOLN 23:59 8:08
128 Garrick Peschke So LIVE OAK 23:59 8:08
129 Robert Colon Jr EAST UNION 24:10 8:12
130 James Wade Sr BELLARMINE PREP 24:12 8:12
131 Angel Verduso Sr GUNDERSON 24:17 8:14
132 Ameet Matharu Jr MONTA VISTA HS 24:18 8:14
133 Matt Wilkinson So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:18 8:14
134 David Kerman Fr PALO ALTO 24:19 8:15
135 Ben Wang Jr SACRED HEART PREP 24:22 8:16
136 Sean Colley So PALO ALTO 24:22 8:16
137 Mitch Thomas Fr LINCOLN 24:23 8:16
138 Anthony Moffett Jr NORTH MONTEREY 24:47 8:24
139 Andrew Green Sr EAST UNION 25:02 8:29
140 Moses Salazar Jr SILVER CREEK 25:08 8:31
141 Josh Romano Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 25:14 8:33
142 Andrew Hsu So LELAND 25:25 8:37
143 Manny Jisrawi Fr SACRED HEART CATH. 26:38 9:02
144 Kennedy Bui Fr GUNDERSON 26:49 9:05
145 Andrew Street Fr GUNDERSON 26:57 9:08
146 Ross Mcdonald Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 28:08 9:32
147 John Guiral So SACRED HEART CATH. 28:53 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.