Archbishop Mitty Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/11/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Borge, Icevin Fr Fr 24:10 8:12 2.95 130/154 8/11 19/23 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cronin, Kyle Fr Fr 17:37 5:58 2.95 4/154 2/11 4/23 1/20
Dejong, Menso Fr Fr 17:35 5:58 2.95 3/154 1/11 3/23 3/26
Dudley, Matt So So 20:47 7:03 2.95 77/138 6/11 13/23 5/8 22:20
(1:33,6.9)
23:31
(2:44,11.6)
22:20
(1:33,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dunlay, Brian Fr Fr 19:54 6:45 2.95 43/154 5/11 9/23 4/13
Escobar, Matt Fr Fr 24:25 8:17 2.95 133/154 9/11 20/23 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Eric Fr Fr 25:48 8:45 2.95 143/154 10/11 21/23 4/5
Hernandez, Mike So So 17:41 6:00 2.95 14/138 2/11 5/23 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Horiuchi, Joey So So 17:23 5:54 2.95 8/138 1/11 2/23 4/24 18:30
(1:07,6.0)
18:12
(0:49,4.5)
18:12
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maynard, Charles So So 23:00 7:48 2.95 114/138 10/11 17/23 4/5
Pomposo, Anthony Fr Fr 17:52 6:03 2.95 9/154 3/11 6/23 1/18
Rodeau, Brantley Fr Fr 27:26 9:18 2.95 150/154 11/11 22/23 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Slugocki, Tim Fr Fr 23:31 7:58 2.95 126/154 7/11 18/23 6/7
Thompson, Robbie So So 20:45 7:02 2.95 75/138 5/11 12/23 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Udall, John Fr Fr 20:14 6:52 2.95 52/154 6/11 11/23 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Udall, Steve Fr Fr 19:36 6:39 2.95 36/154 4/11 8/23 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Van Norman, Cyrus So So 19:56 6:45 2.95 59/138 4/11 10/23 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verbrugge, Andrew Sr V 16:26 5:34 2.95 10/167 1/1 1/23 9/33 16:59
(0:33,3.2)
16:52
(0:26,2.6)
16:52
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Verbungge, Steven So So 21:38 7:20 2.95 92/138 8/11 15/23 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Veunten, Kyle So So 18:45 6:21 2.95 35/138 3/11 7/23 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Werling, Andy So So 21:01 7:07 2.95 81/138 7/11 14/23 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Evan So So 21:54 7:25 2.95 97/138 9/11 16/23 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Bobbie Fr So 27:58 9:29 2.95 136/138 11/11 23/23 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/11 94:30
3:22
2.95 6:24 5:54 7:02 129 5:48 99:07
(4:37,4.7)
89:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joey Horiuchi (8), Mike Hernandez (13), Kyle Veunten (28), Cyrus Van Norman (38), Robbie Thompson (42)
So 2nd 5 4/5 108:20
2:13
2.95 7:21 7:03 7:48 119 6:24 Matt Dudley (21), Andy Werling (23), Steven Verbungge (24), Evan Wu (25), Charles Maynard (26)
Fr 1st 5 3/13 92:34
2:19
2.95 6:17 5:58 6:45 79 6:08 99:57
(7:23,7.4)
97:23
(4:49,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Menso Dejong (2), Kyle Cronin (3), Anthony Pomposo (7), Steve Udall (31), Brian Dunlay (36)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 118:08
5:34
2.95 8:01 6:52 8:45 112 6:50 John Udall (4), Tim Slugocki (25), Icevin Borge (26), Matt Escobar (28), Eric Garcia (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Fitch Sr MONTGOMERY 15:39 5:18
2 Marco Rodriguez Sr TULARE WESTERN 15:48 5:21
3 Jose Gutierrez Sr JAMES LICK 16:00 5:25
4 Jorge Santillan Jr TULARE WESTERN 16:01 5:26
5 Joe Sanders Jr FAIRFIELD 16:09 5:28
6 Wes Davidson Sr SOQUEL 16:12 5:29
7 Adalberto Corres Jr SEASIDE 16:15 5:31
8 Billy Wong Jr LIVE OAK 16:16 5:31
9 Luis Corvera Sr NORTH SALINAS 16:24 5:34
10 Andrew Verbrugge Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:26 5:34 1/1 1/23 9/33 16:59
(0:33)
16:52
(0:26)
16:52
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jorge Oliveros Sr KING CITY 16:27 5:35
12 Juan Gutierrez So YERBA BUENA 16:32 5:36
13 Samuel Martinez Sr KING CITY 16:34 5:37
14 Jose Mendez Jr TULARE WESTERN 16:37 5:38
15 Rafael Ramirez Sr KING CITY 16:39 5:39
16 Matt Peck Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:43 5:40
17 Alex Conley Jr MONTGOMERY 16:45 5:41
18 Steven Thompson So SEASIDE 16:50 5:42
19 Jeff Zmolelc Jr IRVINGTON 16:50 5:42
20 Jay Vasquez Jr FAIRFIELD 16:51 5:43
21 Chris Mcguire Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:52 5:43
22 Michael Walters Jr SEASIDE 16:52 5:43
23 Tyler Hill Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:00 5:46
24 Benno Berg Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:09 5:49
25 Brandon D'souza Jr VANDEN 17:11 5:49
26 Alan Luna So TULARE WESTERN 17:15 5:51
27 Chance Carothers Jr MONTE VISTA 17:15 5:51
28 Rob Zahradka Jr FAIRFIELD 17:21 5:53
29 Sean Dundon Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:26 5:55
30 Chuck Duiham Sr IRVINGTON 17:27 5:55
31 Jose Dominguez Sr JAMES LICK 17:28 5:55
32 Victor Rendon Jr JAMES LICK 17:29 5:56
33 Kevin Bookholdt So SANTA TERESA 17:29 5:56
34 Neil Steiner Sr SANTA TERESA 17:34 5:57
35 Will Fennie Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:34 5:57
36 Jesus Camacho Fr KING CITY 17:36 5:58
37 Jesus Atanacio Jr LIVE OAK 17:40 5:59
38 Francisco Alcantar Jr KING CITY 17:42 6:00
39 Ranjodh Bajwa Jr YERBA BUENA 17:42 6:00
40 Jon Dillan Sr TULARE WESTERN 17:43 6:00
41 Cliff Dean Jr MONTEREY 17:45 6:01
42 Blake Mcdowell Fr MONTGOMERY 17:46 6:01
43 Matt Young Jr TULARE WESTERN 17:47 6:02
44 Jeff Schaffer Sr MONTE VISTA 17:48 6:02
45 Jeremy Cutcher Fr MONTGOMERY 17:52 6:03
46 John Raquinio Jr SANTA TERESA 17:53 6:04
47 Chris Alexander Sr LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 17:53 6:04
48 David Krauth Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:53 6:04
49 Andrew Loc Jr CUPERTINO 17:55 6:04
50 Randy Henderson Sr OAK GROVE 17:57 6:05
51 Alberto Luna Jr TULARE WESTERN 17:57 6:05
52 Gautam Peri So CUPERTINO 17:58 6:05
53 Josh Thomas Jr FAIRFIELD 17:58 6:05
54 Jimmie Dunn Sr FAIRFIELD 17:59 6:06
55 Glen Ganaden Jr SEASIDE 18:00 6:06
56 Roselio Ayelar So TULARE WESTERN 18:01 6:06
57 Karl Carrillo Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:02 6:07
58 Marlon Alvarenga Sr SEASIDE 18:02 6:07
59 Nick Barisone Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:04 6:07
60 Kramer Straube Fr SACRED HEART PREP 18:07 6:08
61 Jack Husting Jr IRVINGTON 18:07 6:08
62 Bennett Jackson So HARBOR 18:07 6:08
63 Ryan Roseman So HARBOR 18:08 6:09
64 Sandro Zaragoza Jr LINCOLN SAN JOSE 18:08 6:09
65 Rogelio Gonzalez Jr JAMES LICK 18:09 6:09
66 Brent Hatakeyama So LIVE OAK 18:10 6:09
67 Derrick Barcliff Jr SEASIDE 18:11 6:10
68 John Uribe Jr YERBA BUENA 18:13 6:11
69 Francis Gadayan Sr RIORDAN 18:13 6:11
70 Weihow Hsue Sr CUPERTINO 18:14 6:11
71 Jonathan Kauei Jr LIVE OAK 18:15 6:11
72 Tony Mcmillin Fr HARBOR 18:15 6:11
73 Sergio Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 18:17 6:12
74 Jeovany Vega Jr TULARE WESTERN 18:18 6:12
75 Antonio Manzano Jr NORTH SALINAS 18:19 6:13
76 Jason Zhu Sr CUPERTINO 18:22 6:14
77 Uriel Rivera Jr YERBA BUENA 18:23 6:14
78 Michael Snyder Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:24 6:14
79 Servando Tzintzun Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:25 6:15
80 Sean Bashel So MONTGOMERY 18:27 6:15
81 Kenji Kurita So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:28 6:16
82 Daniel Smith Jr MONTEREY 18:28 6:16
83 Justin Cates Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:29 6:16
84 Travis Yoshimoto Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:30 6:16
85 Tom Dunehew Sr FAIRFIELD 18:31 6:17
86 Tim Rawlings Sr PALMA 18:32 6:17
87 Tyler Reis Jr GUSTINE 18:33 6:17
88 Alex Dillon Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:34 6:18
89 Ansel Misfeldt2 Jr CUPERTINO 18:38 6:19
90 Daniel Vahradian Fr HARBOR 18:39 6:19
91 Matt Cloussen So RIORDAN 18:39 6:19
92 Kenny Benner So LIVE OAK 18:41 6:20
93 Michael Gray Fr SANTA TERESA 18:42 6:20
94 Tyler Locey Jr HARBOR 18:42 6:20
95 Hugo Martinez Jr YERBA BUENA 18:43 6:21
96 Bryan Chell Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:45 6:21
97 Josh Craig Sr LIVE OAK 18:48 6:22
98 Nick Mott So LIVE OAK 18:49 6:23
99 Danny Wecks Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:51 6:23
100 Ruben Mendoza Sr KING CITY 18:52 6:24
101 Richard Fillman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:54 6:24
102 Bryan Condy Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:58 6:26
103 Tim Condie So KING'S ACADEMY 19:00 6:26
104 Thang Nguyen Jr YERBA BUENA 19:03 6:27
105 Alex Morano Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:03 6:27
106 Matt Galdin Fr IRVINGTON 19:04 6:28
107 Darwin Fernandeza Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:09 6:29
108 Jose Desantos Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:10 6:30
109 Justin Panitchpakd Jr HARBOR 19:13 6:31
110 Kole Tanouye So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:21 6:34
111 Eric Chau Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:23 6:34
112 Alejandro Murrillo Fr RIORDAN 19:26 6:35
113 David Mccall Fr SACRED HEART PREP 19:32 6:37
114 Karl Wilson So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:32 6:37
115 Aubert Demaray Jr SACRED HEART PREP 19:33 6:38
116 Ken Han Jr CUPERTINO 19:35 6:38
117 Dagoberto Ramirez So NORTH SALINAS 19:37 6:39
118 Corey Young Sr IRVINGTON 19:38 6:39
119 Alvin Tan Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:40 6:40
120 Jose Mendiola So LINCOLN SAN JOSE 19:44 6:41
121 Daan Giron Jr OAK GROVE 19:45 6:42
122 Lachlan Hall So MONTGOMERY 19:45 6:42
123 Ryan Morishige So PINEWOOD 19:45 6:42
124 Josh Bellinger Sr PALMA 19:46 6:42
125 Renato Nanny Jr JAMES LICK 19:47 6:42
126 Uriel Casas Sr YERBA BUENA 19:49 6:43
127 Josh Twleselman Jr PALMA 19:49 6:43
128 Kyle Thornburg Jr SANTA TERESA 19:50 6:43
129 David Lee Fr MONTGOMERY 19:50 6:43
130 Jose Medina Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:53 6:44
131 Mike Jones Sr IRVINGTON 19:55 6:45
132 Peter Jepsen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:00 6:47
133 Matt Booth So PINEWOOD 20:01 6:47
134 Larry Lom Jr PALMA 20:07 6:49
135 Robert Mcclure Jr CUPERTINO 20:12 6:51
136 Jeremy Imas So SANTA TERESA 20:14 6:52
137 Nathan Hawks Jr PINEWOOD 20:15 6:52
138 Matt Baker Jr SANTA TERESA 20:19 6:53
139 Colin Gerber So SCOTTS VALLEY 20:26 6:56
140 Lamont Chamberlin Sr MONTEREY 20:26 6:56
141 Brandon Fischer Sr PALMA 20:31 6:57
142 Brian Baker Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:33 6:58
143 Perry Steever Jr LINCOLN SAN JOSE 20:40 7:00
144 Kevin Roberts Jr LINCOLN SAN JOSE 20:40 7:00
145 Patrick Heindan Jr IRVINGTON 20:48 7:03
146 Billy Rowan Fr SACRED HEART PREP 20:49 7:03
147 Kenny Guertin Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:53 7:05
148 Brandon Alvarez Jr KING'S ACADEMY 20:54 7:05
149 Jesse Witmer Jr MONTE VISTA 21:04 7:08
150 Jose Martinez Sr RIORDAN 21:04 7:08
151 Dean Amath Jr OAK GROVE 21:13 7:12
152 David Bitner So PINEWOOD 21:23 7:15
153 Nathan Kenville Fr HARBOR 21:35 7:19
154 Jamel Stewart Jr VANDEN 21:36 7:19
155 Scott Silva Jr SOQUEL 21:38 7:20
156 Bobby Casas Jr OAK GROVE 21:49 7:24
157 Edison Park Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:53 7:25
158 Brandon Hoehn Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:55 7:26
159 Alistair Wong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:06 7:29
160 Vicents Nguyen Fr LINCOLN SAN JOSE 22:07 7:30
161 Victor Tu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:38 7:40
162 Quan Nguyen So OAK GROVE 23:18 7:54
163 Richard Castro Jr LINCOLN SAN JOSE 23:44 8:03
164 Scott Connolly Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:27 8:17
165 Miguel Gaeta Jr LINCOLN SAN JOSE 24:32 8:19
166 John Devilliers Fr KING'S ACADEMY 28:26 9:38
167 Donald Frasier Sr PALMA 35:24 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Alvarado So ST. IGNATIUS 16:31 5:36
2 Robert Alvarado So ST. IGNATIUS 16:40 5:39
3 Steven Borg So SERRA 17:08 5:48
4 Jorge Salazar So GREENFIELD 17:09 5:49
5 Kevin Aguirre So ST. IGNATIUS 17:12 5:50
6 Michael Borg So SERRA 17:13 5:50
7 Jason Chorpening So SERRA 17:19 5:52
8 Joey Horiuchi So Archbishop Mitty 17:23 5:54 1/11 2/23 4/24 18:30
(1:07)
18:12
(0:49)
18:12
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Joe Viglienzoni So SOQUEL 17:28 5:55
10 Jonathan Gragert So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:30 5:56
11 Bobby Lange Jr. So ST. IGNATIUS 17:33 5:57
12 Paul Zmuda So ST. IGNATIUS 17:38 5:59
13 Ben Iremonger So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:39 5:59
14 Mike Hernandez So Archbishop Mitty 17:41 6:00 2/11 5/23 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Colby Moore So BELLARMINE 17:41 6:00
16 David Parker Fr SERRA 17:43 6:00
17 Andrew Harada So BELLARMINE 17:44 6:01
18 Ryan Howard So FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 17:52 6:03
19 Russell Megowan So SERRA 17:56 6:05
20 Josh Hernandez So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:59 6:06
21 Kyle Wulff So BELLARMINE 17:59 6:06
22 Ryan Maruyama So APTOS HIGH SCHOOL 18:03 6:07
23 Daniel Harrington So ST. IGNATIUS 18:06 6:08
24 Derek Okumura So HOMESTEAD 18:11 6:10
25 Matt Bejar So BELLARMINE 18:12 6:10
26 Skyler Martin So MONTEREY 18:16 6:12
27 David Pochowski So HOMESTEAD 18:16 6:12
28 Jullan Maher So PALMA 18:22 6:14
29 Jose Sanchez So GREENFIELD 18:28 6:16
30 Daniel Harkin So SERRA 18:29 6:16
31 Alex London So SERRA 18:34 6:18
32 Jp Rastrullo So SERRA 18:35 6:18
33 Daniel Malagon So GREENFIELD 18:36 6:18
34 Antonio Madrigal So GUSTINE 18:36 6:18
35 Kyle Veunten So Archbishop Mitty 18:45 6:21 3/11 7/23 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Adam Cohen So SOQUEL 18:48 6:22
37 Kai Pederson So FAIRFIELD 18:51 6:23
38 Ian Randolph So ST. IGNATIUS 18:51 6:23
39 Chris Hoffman So ST. IGNATIUS 18:55 6:25
40 Takahiro Shiraiwa So LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 18:59 6:26
41 Steven Kontz So SOQUEL 19:00 6:26
42 Brandon Bacerra So HILLSDALE 19:00 6:26
43 Robert Byrne So FAIRFIELD 19:03 6:27
44 Gabriel Saneillan So GREENFIELD 19:08 6:29
45 Jose Hernandez So GREENFIELD 19:10 6:30
46 Andrew Willis So BELLARMINE 19:11 6:30
47 Chris Langbehn Fr VANDEN 19:12 6:31
48 Oscar Roque So ST. IGNATIUS 19:14 6:31
49 Connor Smith So ST. IGNATIUS 19:19 6:33
50 Steven Powell So SERRA 19:20 6:33
51 Bobby Carroll So BELLARMINE 19:26 6:35
52 Chris Corgas RIORDAN 19:27 6:36
53 Tom Shanahan So ST. IGNATIUS 19:30 6:37
54 Juan Malagon So GREENFIELD 19:35 6:38
55 Marcelo Macaranas So BELLARMINE 19:36 6:39
56 Andrew Lim So BELLARMINE 19:36 6:39
57 Erik Loos So ST. IGNATIUS 19:38 6:39
58 Robert Kelly So ST. IGNATIUS 19:49 6:43
59 Cyrus Van Norman So Archbishop Mitty 19:56 6:45 4/11 10/23 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Kyle Bambrick So SAN BENITO 19:58 6:46
61 Arash Safari So APTOS HIGH SCHOOL 20:01 6:47
62 Jon Cefalu So HOMESTEAD 20:15 6:52
63 Tj Watterson So SERRA 20:16 6:52
64 Kevin Trando So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:16 6:52
65 Kit Bedell Fr MONTEREY 20:25 6:55
66 Joe Dickerson So BELLARMINE 20:27 6:56
67 James Daly So ST. IGNATIUS 20:31 6:57
68 Michael Tan So SILVER CREEK 20:33 6:58
69 Shane Keller So BELLARMINE 20:33 6:58
70 Tushar Khadloya So BELLARMINE 20:34 6:58
71 Bobby Homung So BELLARMINE 20:36 6:59
72 Neel Rao So BELLARMINE 20:38 7:00
73 Brian Phlegly So MONTEREY 20:40 7:00
74 David Egan So SERRA 20:44 7:02
75 Robbie Thompson So Archbishop Mitty 20:45 7:02 5/11 12/23 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Chris Castillo So PALMA 20:45 7:02
77 Matt Dudley So Archbishop Mitty 20:47 7:03 6/11 13/23 5/8 22:20
(1:33)
23:31
(2:44)
22:20
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Steven Herrman RIORDAN 20:53 7:05
79 Hisham Dahud So SERRA 20:57 7:06
80 Eric Alexander So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:57 7:06
81 Andy Werling So Archbishop Mitty 21:01 7:07 7/11 14/23 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 David Palacios So BELLARMINE 21:02 7:08
83 Sharat Raju So BELLARMINE 21:03 7:08
84 Jim Kolling So ST. IGNATIUS 21:04 7:08
85 Brett Lando So ST. IGNATIUS 21:05 7:09
86 Joel Bliden So SOQUEL 21:05 7:09
87 Ernest Maningding So BELLARMINE 21:10 7:11
88 Kevin Guitierrez So APTOS HIGH SCHOOL 21:15 7:12
89 Daniel Burgos So KING CITY 21:30 7:17
90 Anthony Lew So SERRA 21:31 7:18
91 Wyatt Eddington So KING CITY 21:35 7:19
92 Steven Verbungge So Archbishop Mitty 21:38 7:20 8/11 15/23 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Stephen Huynh So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:40 7:21
94 Evan Walker So SOQUEL 21:49 7:24
95 Barry Lockwood So BELLARMINE 21:50 7:24
96 Pwin Tuntasood So BELLARMINE 21:51 7:24
97 Evan Wu So Archbishop Mitty 21:54 7:25 9/11 16/23 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Raymond Lee So GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:57 7:26
99 Matt Domenech So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:59 7:27
100 Greg Wilson So SERRA 21:59 7:27
101 George Asomationos RIORDAN 22:00 7:27
102 Isaac Orme So ST. IGNATIUS 22:01 7:28
103 Juan Caballero So GREENFIELD 22:05 7:29
104 Carl Massaro So MONTEREY 22:10 7:31
105 Ignacio Esemillo So MONTEREY 22:12 7:32
106 Alexander Sporck So BELLARMINE 22:16 7:33
107 Tommy Doan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:17 7:33
108 Justice Welburn So KING CITY 22:21 7:35
109 Cody Eddington So KING CITY 22:30 7:38
110 Andrew Zbin So BELLARMINE 22:36 7:40
111 Michael Tam So GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:38 7:40
112 Brian Martinez So BELLARMINE 22:41 7:41
113 Jake Landholdt So SERRA 22:45 7:43
114 Charles Maynard So Archbishop Mitty 23:00 7:48 10/11 17/23 4/5
115 Jacob Skaogheim So PALMA 23:16 7:53
116 Isaac Solidarios So EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:17 7:54
117 John Dixon So SAN BENITO 23:26 7:57
118 Daniel Haas So BELLARMINE 23:29 7:58
119 Andrew Liang So BELLARMINE 23:32 7:59
120 Loven Ko So GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:56 8:07
121 George Holtzhousen So PALMA 24:13 8:13
122 Steve Millan So OAK GROVE 24:17 8:14
123 Robert La So GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:19 8:15
124 Pierce Stanley So BELLARMINE 24:22 8:16
125 Alfredo Lopez So PALMA 24:45 8:23
126 Michael Harrison So KING CITY 24:48 8:24
127 Michael Glilingham So PALMA 24:51 8:25
128 Ed Vasquez So KING CITY 25:15 8:34
129 Kevin Najarro So ST. IGNATIUS 25:20 8:35
130 Kevin Brashear So BELLARMINE 25:39 8:42
131 Stephen Yim So EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:34 9:00
132 Chris Dang So EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:36 9:01
133 David Hang So EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:55 9:07
134 Ananth Srinivasan So BELLARMINE 27:12 9:13
135 Eric Prado RIORDAN 27:33 9:20
136 Bobbie Yu Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:58 9:29 11/11 23/23 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Tony Michaiel So EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:11 9:33
138 Mike Jin So BELLARMINE 28:41 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
85:34
17:07
5:48
31 Nicholas Alvarado
So
16:31
5:36
1
Robert Alvarado
So
16:40
5:39
2
Kevin Aguirre
So
17:12
5:50
5
Bobby Lange Jr.
So
17:33
5:57
11
Paul Zmuda
So
17:38
5:59
12
Daniel Harrington
So
18:06
6:08
20
Ian Randolph
So
18:51
6:23
30
2 SERRA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
87:19
17:28
5:55
48 Steven Borg
So
17:08
5:48
3
Michael Borg
So
17:13
5:50
6
Jason Chorpening
So
17:19
5:52
7
David Parker
Fr
17:43
6:00
15
Russell Megowan
So
17:56
6:05
17
Daniel Harkin
So
18:29
6:16
25
Alex London
So
18:34
6:18
26
3 BELLARMINE
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
90:47
18:09
6:09
104 Colby Moore
So
17:41
6:00
14
Andrew Harada
So
17:44
6:01
16
Kyle Wulff
So
17:59
6:06
19
Matt Bejar
So
18:12
6:10
21
Andrew Willis
So
19:11
6:30
34
Bobby Carroll
So
19:26
6:35
35
Marcelo Macaranas
So
19:36
6:39
37
4 GREENFIELD
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:01
92:31
18:30
6:16
120 Jorge Salazar
So
17:09
5:49
4
Jose Sanchez
So
18:28
6:16
24
Daniel Malagon
So
18:36
6:18
27
Gabriel Saneillan
So
19:08
6:29
32
Jose Hernandez
So
19:10
6:30
33
Juan Malagon
So
19:35
6:38
36
Juan Caballero
So
22:05
7:29
53
5 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:22
94:30
18:54
6:24
129 Joey Horiuchi
So
17:23
5:54
8
Mike Hernandez
So
17:41
6:00
13
Kyle Veunten
So
18:45
6:21
28
Cyrus Van Norman
So
19:56
6:45
38
Robbie Thompson
So
20:45
7:02
42
Matt Dudley
So
20:47
7:03
44
Andy Werling
So
21:01
7:07
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 EVERGREEN VALLEY
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:10
98:22
19:40
6:40
162 Jonathan Gragert
So
17:30
5:56
10
Josh Hernandez
So
17:59
6:06
18
Kevin Trando
So
20:16
6:52
39
Eric Alexander
So
20:57
7:06
45
Stephen Huynh
So
21:40
7:21
50
Isaac Solidarios
So
23:17
7:54
61
Stephen Yim
So
26:34
9:00
69
7 SOQUEL
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:21
98:10
19:38
6:39
167 Joe Viglienzoni
So
17:28
5:55
9
Adam Cohen
So
18:48
6:22
29
Steven Kontz
So
19:00
6:26
31
Joel Bliden
So
21:05
7:09
47
Evan Walker
So
21:49
7:24
51








8 MONTEREY
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:56
103:43
20:45
7:02
212 Skyler Martin
So
18:16
6:12
22
Kit Bedell
Fr
20:25
6:55
40
Brian Phlegly
So
20:40
7:00
41
Carl Massaro
So
22:10
7:31
54
Ignacio Esemillo
So
22:12
7:32
55








9 PALMA
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:23
111:21
22:16
7:33
254 Jullan Maher
So
18:22
6:14
23
Chris Castillo
So
20:45
7:02
43
Jacob Skaogheim
So
23:16
7:53
60
George Holtzhousen
So
24:13
8:13
63
Alfredo Lopez
So
24:45
8:23
65
Michael Glilingham
So
24:51
8:25
67




10 KING CITY
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
112:44
22:33
7:39
278 Daniel Burgos
So
21:30
7:17
48
Wyatt Eddington
So
21:35
7:19
49
Justice Welburn
So
22:21
7:35
57
Cody Eddington
So
22:30
7:38
58
Michael Harrison
So
24:48
8:24
66
Ed Vasquez
So
25:15
8:34
68




11 GEORGE WASHINGTON
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:22
115:07
23:01
7:48
293 Raymond Lee
So
21:57
7:26
52
Tommy Doan
So
22:17
7:33
56
Michael Tam
So
22:38
7:40
59
Loven Ko
So
23:56
8:07
62
Robert La
So
24:19
8:15
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:13
94:25
18:53
6:24
27 Daniel Harrington
So
18:06
6:08
1
Ian Randolph
So
18:51
6:23
5
Chris Hoffman
So
18:55
6:25
6
Oscar Roque
So
19:14
6:31
7
Connor Smith
So
19:19
6:33
8
Tom Shanahan
So
19:30
6:37
11
Erik Loos
So
19:38
6:39
14
2 SERRA
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:47
95:14
19:03
6:27
33 Daniel Harkin
So
18:29
6:16
2
Alex London
So
18:34
6:18
3
Jp Rastrullo
So
18:35
6:18
4
Steven Powell
So
19:20
6:33
9
Tj Watterson
So
20:16
6:52
15
David Egan
So
20:44
7:02
20
Hisham Dahud
So
20:57
7:06
22
3 BELLARMINE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
99:38
19:56
6:45
68 Bobby Carroll
So
19:26
6:35
10
Marcelo Macaranas
So
19:36
6:39
12
Andrew Lim
So
19:36
6:39
13
Joe Dickerson
So
20:27
6:56
16
Shane Keller
So
20:33
6:58
17
Tushar Khadloya
So
20:34
6:58
18
Bobby Homung
So
20:36
6:59
19
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
108:20
21:40
7:21
119 Matt Dudley
So
20:47
7:03
21
Andy Werling
So
21:01
7:07
23
Steven Verbungge
So
21:38
7:20
24
Evan Wu
So
21:54
7:25
25
Charles Maynard
So
23:00
7:48
26
Bobbie Yu
Fr
27:58
9:29
31




5 EVERGREEN VALLEY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:54
131:33
26:19
8:55
146 Isaac Solidarios
So
23:17
7:54
27
Stephen Yim
So
26:34
9:00
28
Chris Dang
So
26:36
9:01
29
David Hang
So
26:55
9:07
30
Tony Michaiel
So
28:11
9:33
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casey Roche Fr SAINT FRANCIS 17:26 5:55
2 Rishi Agrawal Fr HOMESTEAD 17:30 5:56
3 Menso Dejong Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:35 5:58 1/11 3/23 3/26
4 Kyle Cronin Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:37 5:58 2/11 4/23 1/20
5 Alejandro Alvarez- Fr WATSONVILLE 17:41 6:00
6 Anthony Costales Fr FAIRFIELD 17:46 6:01
7 Alex Blease Fr SAINT FRANCIS 17:46 6:01
8 Miguel Zepeda Fr WATSONVILLE 17:52 6:03
9 Anthony Pomposo Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:52 6:03 3/11 6/23 1/18
10 Jose Tostado Fr WATSONVILLE 17:59 6:06
11 Bobby Mccarthy Fr SERRA 18:08 6:09
12 Larry Martinez Fr WATSONVILLE 18:09 6:09
13 Matt Snyder Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:14 6:11
14 David Polhemus Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:19 6:13
15 Peter Hoang Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:27 6:15
16 Benjamin Lo Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:28 6:16
17 Kyle Stewart Fr SAINT FRANCIS 18:37 6:19
18 Evan Bishop Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:38 6:19
19 Chase Milburn Fr WATSONVILLE 18:48 6:22
20 Sergio Calixto Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:55 6:25
21 Chuck Joye Fr SEASIDE 18:58 6:26
22 Colby Chambers Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 6:28
23 Bob Lofgren Fr LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 19:06 6:28
24 Vince Sokhanvari Fr BELLARMINE 19:06 6:28
25 Saul Espinosa Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:07 6:29
26 Dean Crosbie Fr LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 19:08 6:29
27 Michael Wise Fr SERRA 19:09 6:29
28 Jiean Li Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:13 6:31
29 Andre Gonzalez Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:17 6:32
30 Mike Haruff Fr SAINT FRANCIS 19:18 6:33
31 Gino Leonio Fr SERRA 19:19 6:33
32 Brian Chunn Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:20 6:33
33 Steven Walton Fr RIORDAN 19:24 6:35
34 Robbie Anicetti Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:28 6:36
35 Deven Carroll Fr BELLARMINE 19:34 6:38
36 Steve Udall Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 6:39 4/11 8/23 5/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Bryon Mathias-fiqu Fr SAINT FRANCIS 19:38 6:39
38 Marcos Gaeta Fr HOMESTEAD 19:38 6:39
39 Derek Roeder Fr MONTE VISTA 19:39 6:40
40 Patrick Gill Fr SOQUEL 19:42 6:41
41 Louse Balocca Fr BELLARMINE 19:43 6:41
42 Sapaan Shah Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:46 6:42
43 Brian Dunlay Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:54 6:45 5/11 9/23 4/13
44 Ryu Komiyama Fr CUPERTINO 19:58 6:46
45 Filiberto Ramos Fr KING CITY 20:02 6:47
46 John Korinek Fr APTOS HIGH SCHOOL 20:03 6:48
47 Daniel Zhang Fr CUPERTINO 20:05 6:48
48 Fabian Tellez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:09 6:50
49 Andrew Tilton Fr SERRA 20:10 6:50
50 Mike Lavelle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:11 6:51
51 Si Wang Fr CUPERTINO 20:14 6:52
52 John Udall Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:14 6:52 6/11 11/23 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Sal Rancadore Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:14 6:52
54 Sean Reavey Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:15 6:52
55 Ignacio Cuellar Fr KING CITY 20:15 6:52
56 Kevin Zhao Fr SAINT FRANCIS 20:15 6:52
57 Vinh Luu Fr OAK GROVE 20:16 6:52
58 Jared Newmeyer Fr SAINT FRANCIS 20:16 6:52
59 Georgi Dinolov Fr SOQUEL 20:16 6:52
60 Vikram Baparai Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:17 6:53
61 Nathan Goodrich Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:19 6:53
62 Jason Yamaguchi Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:20 6:54
63 Robert Bellinger Fr PALMA 20:21 6:54
64 Jesse Ramirez Fr PALMA 20:25 6:55
65 Eliseo Anaya Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:29 6:57
66 Justin Fillmore Fr BELLARMINE 20:30 6:57
67 Bryan Nguyen Fr HOMESTEAD 20:31 6:57
68 John Bergez Fr PALMA 20:34 6:58
69 Bryant Pena Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:37 6:59
70 Jim Gao Fr LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 20:39 7:00
71 Ryan Aguirre Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:42 7:01
72 Jesus Ramirez Fr RIORDAN 20:43 7:01
73 Anthony Hu Fr SERRA 20:44 7:02
74 Drew Lawson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 7:02
75 Anthocy Ramirez Fr WATSONVILLE 20:46 7:02
76 Cal Trembath Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:49 7:03
77 Alex Moriooni Fr BELLARMINE 20:59 7:07
78 Tj Guardino Fr SERRA 20:59 7:07
79 Morgan Quail Fr HOMESTEAD 21:04 7:08
80 Josh Liem Fr SAN BENITO 21:05 7:09
81 Brett Hansson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:05 7:09
82 Aron Cna Fr RIORDAN 21:07 7:09
83 Jeff Sunisa Fr MONTE VISTA 21:08 7:10
84 Jason Tsai Fr HILLSDALE 21:09 7:10
85 Alex Trembath Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:09 7:10
86 Mitchell Penrod Fr BELLARMINE 21:18 7:13
87 Matt Sleeper Fr MONTE VISTA 21:20 7:14
88 Vlad Ilin Fr SAINT FRANCIS 21:22 7:15
89 John Cowley Fr SERRA 21:26 7:16
90 Brian Satterwhite Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:26 7:16
91 Matt Gurrola Fr PIONEER 21:27 7:16
92 Richard Che Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:28 7:17
93 Daniel Harris Fr SAN BENITO 21:28 7:17
94 Kyle Matthews Fr MONTE VISTA 21:30 7:17
95 Alex Quintana Fr HILLSDALE 21:34 7:19
96 Chris Johnson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:36 7:19
97 Chad Leto Fr BELLARMINE 21:40 7:21
98 Don Ho Fr BELLARMINE 21:41 7:21
99 Eliot Williams Fr BELLARMINE 21:41 7:21
100 Victor Rubio Fr KING CITY 21:43 7:22
101 Justin Hunter Fr BELLARMINE 21:46 7:23
102 Patrick Kingston Fr SOQUEL 21:47 7:23
103 Doug Gibson Fr SAINT FRANCIS 21:49 7:24
104 Justin Dancer Fr SAINT FRANCIS 21:50 7:24
105 Alan Cameron Fr BELLARMINE 22:03 7:28
106 Hsin-chang Chen Fr CUPERTINO 22:07 7:30
107 David Rivera Fr BELLARMINE 22:11 7:31
108 Krishan Chhiba Fr BELLARMINE 22:19 7:34
109 Declan Hogan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:21 7:35
110 Charlie Koethebeut Fr GUSTINE 22:24 7:36
111 Robbie Koenig Fr SAN BENITO 22:29 7:37
112 D.j. Lopez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:30 7:38
113 Harrison Castro Fr OAK GROVE 22:38 7:40
114 Tom Smith Fr OAK GROVE 22:39 7:41
115 Matthew Meyer Fr RIORDAN 22:51 7:45
116 Jared Duke Fr BELLARMINE 22:51 7:45
117 Kyle Tuttle Fr BELLARMINE 22:52 7:45
118 Nick Huston Fr PALMA 22:54 7:46
119 Andrew Steinbach Fr BELLARMINE 22:57 7:47
120 Jack Winnike Fr BELLARMINE 23:06 7:50
121 William Guthrie Fr BELLARMINE 23:08 7:51
122 Chris King Fr OAK GROVE 23:09 7:51
123 Alex Mccafferty Fr BELLARMINE 23:12 7:52
124 Mark Lieuw Fr RIORDAN 23:12 7:52
125 Tyler Benham Fr SAINT FRANCIS 23:29 7:58
126 Tim Slugocki Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:31 7:58 7/11 18/23 6/7
127 David Casterman Fr BELLARMINE 23:39 8:01
128 Dennis Murphy Jr. Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:43 8:02
129 Ian Kitrick Fr BELLARMINE 23:58 8:07
130 Icevin Borge Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:10 8:12 8/11 19/23 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Chris Freise Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:14 8:13
132 Daniel Ding Fr SAINT FRANCIS 24:19 8:15
133 Matt Escobar Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:25 8:17 9/11 20/23 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Dylan Starbirt Fr BELLARMINE 24:29 8:18
135 Blake Glassman Fr SOQUEL 24:39 8:21
136 Ryan Stagnaro Fr SERRA 24:57 8:27
137 James Andrews Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:00 8:28
138 Mark Frazler Fr PALMA 25:10 8:32
139 Jeff Flaherty Fr SERRA 25:11 8:32
140 Demetryo Martinez Fr WATSONVILLE 25:15 8:34
141 Alex Baker Fr SOQUEL 25:22 8:36
142 Matthew Quan Fr OAK GROVE 25:33 8:40
143 Eric Garcia Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:48 8:45 10/11 21/23 4/5
144 Trinidad Ledesma Fr KING CITY 26:00 8:49
145 Jonathan Codilla Fr BELLARMINE 26:02 8:49
146 Robert Conti Fr RIORDAN 26:14 8:54
147 Freddie Cobb Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:26 8:58
148 Jeff Monica Fr CUPERTINO 26:53 9:07
149 Justin Johnson Fr SANTA CRUZ 27:00 9:09
150 Brantley Rodeau Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:26 9:18 11/11 22/23 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Kevin Rouse Fr SAINT FRANCIS 29:04 9:51
152 Scott Twerdahl Fr LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 29:31 10:00
153 Mustafa Khan Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 30:00 10:10
154 Colin Tarvin Fr PIONEER 31:07 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WATSONVILLE
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:07
90:29
18:06
6:08
45 Alejandro Alvarez-
Fr
17:41
6:00
4
Miguel Zepeda
Fr
17:52
6:03
6
Jose Tostado
Fr
17:59
6:06
8
Larry Martinez
Fr
18:09
6:09
10
Chase Milburn
Fr
18:48
6:22
17
Anthocy Ramirez
Fr
20:46
7:02
59
Demetryo Martinez
Fr
25:15
8:34
77
2 SAINT FRANCIS
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:12
92:45
18:33
6:17
78 Casey Roche
Fr
17:26
5:55
1
Alex Blease
Fr
17:46
6:01
5
Kyle Stewart
Fr
18:37
6:19
15
Mike Haruff
Fr
19:18
6:33
25
Bryon Mathias-fiqu
Fr
19:38
6:39
32
Kevin Zhao
Fr
20:15
6:52
44
Jared Newmeyer
Fr
20:16
6:52
46
3 ST. IGNATIUS
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:59
93:19
18:40
6:20
79 Matt Snyder
Fr
18:14
6:11
11
David Polhemus
Fr
18:19
6:13
12
Benjamin Lo
Fr
18:28
6:16
14
Colby Chambers
Fr
19:05
6:28
19
Jiean Li
Fr
19:13
6:31
23
Robbie Anicetti
Fr
19:28
6:36
29
Fabian Tellez
Fr
20:09
6:50
39
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:19
92:34
18:31
6:17
79 Menso Dejong
Fr
17:35
5:58
2
Kyle Cronin
Fr
17:37
5:58
3
Anthony Pomposo
Fr
17:52
6:03
7
Steve Udall
Fr
19:36
6:39
31
Brian Dunlay
Fr
19:54
6:45
36
John Udall
Fr
20:14
6:52
42
Tim Slugocki
Fr
23:31
7:58
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 WILLOW GLEN
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
96:20
19:16
6:32
132 Evan Bishop
Fr
18:38
6:19
16
Sergio Calixto
Fr
18:55
6:25
18
Saul Espinosa
Fr
19:07
6:29
21
Brian Chunn
Fr
19:20
6:33
27
Jason Yamaguchi
Fr
20:20
6:54
50
Eliseo Anaya
Fr
20:29
6:57
53




6 SERRA
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
97:30
19:30
6:37
155 Bobby Mccarthy
Fr
18:08
6:09
9
Michael Wise
Fr
19:09
6:29
22
Gino Leonio
Fr
19:19
6:33
26
Andrew Tilton
Fr
20:10
6:50
40
Anthony Hu
Fr
20:44
7:02
58
Tj Guardino
Fr
20:59
7:07
61
John Cowley
Fr
21:26
7:16
64
7 EVERGREEN VALLEY
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
98:01
19:36
6:39
163 Peter Hoang
Fr
18:27
6:15
13
Andre Gonzalez
Fr
19:17
6:32
24
Sapaan Shah
Fr
19:46
6:42
35
Sal Rancadore
Fr
20:14
6:52
43
Vikram Baparai
Fr
20:17
6:53
48
Nathan Goodrich
Fr
20:19
6:53
49
Bryant Pena
Fr
20:37
6:59
56
8 BELLARMINE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
99:52
19:58
6:46
198 Vince Sokhanvari
Fr
19:06
6:28
20
Deven Carroll
Fr
19:34
6:38
30
Louse Balocca
Fr
19:43
6:41
34
Justin Fillmore
Fr
20:30
6:57
54
Alex Moriooni
Fr
20:59
7:07
60
Mitchell Penrod
Fr
21:18
7:13
63
Chad Leto
Fr
21:40
7:21
65
9 CUPERTINO
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:55
109:17
21:51
7:25
264 Ryu Komiyama
Fr
19:58
6:46
37
Daniel Zhang
Fr
20:05
6:48
38
Si Wang
Fr
20:14
6:52
41
Hsin-chang Chen
Fr
22:07
7:30
67
Jeff Monica
Fr
26:53
9:07
81








10 RIORDAN
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:48
107:17
21:27
7:16
290 Steven Walton
Fr
19:24
6:35
28
Jesus Ramirez
Fr
20:43
7:01
57
Aron Cna
Fr
21:07
7:09
62
Matthew Meyer
Fr
22:51
7:45
70
Mark Lieuw
Fr
23:12
7:52
73
Robert Conti
Fr
26:14
8:54
80




11 SOQUEL
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:40
111:46
22:21
7:35
299 Patrick Gill
Fr
19:42
6:41
33
Georgi Dinolov
Fr
20:16
6:52
47
Patrick Kingston
Fr
21:47
7:23
66
Blake Glassman
Fr
24:39
8:21
75
Alex Baker
Fr
25:22
8:36
78








12 PALMA
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:49
109:24
21:53
7:25
305 Robert Bellinger
Fr
20:21
6:54
51
Jesse Ramirez
Fr
20:25
6:55
52
John Bergez
Fr
20:34
6:58
55
Nick Huston
Fr
22:54
7:46
71
Mark Frazler
Fr
25:10
8:32
76








13 OAK GROVE
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:17
114:15
22:51
7:45
333 Vinh Luu
Fr
20:16
6:52
45
Harrison Castro
Fr
22:38
7:40
68
Tom Smith
Fr
22:39
7:41
69
Chris King
Fr
23:09
7:51
72
Matthew Quan
Fr
25:33
8:40
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
100:45
20:09
6:50
21 Robbie Anicetti
Fr
19:28
6:36
1
Fabian Tellez
Fr
20:09
6:50
2
Mike Lavelle
Fr
20:11
6:51
3
Sean Reavey
Fr
20:15
6:52
5
Ryan Aguirre
Fr
20:42
7:01
10
Drew Lawson
Fr
20:44
7:02
11
Cal Trembath
Fr
20:49
7:03
12
2 SAINT FRANCIS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
105:32
21:06
7:09
68 Kevin Zhao
Fr
20:15
6:52
6
Jared Newmeyer
Fr
20:16
6:52
7
Vlad Ilin
Fr
21:22
7:15
14
Doug Gibson
Fr
21:49
7:24
20
Justin Dancer
Fr
21:50
7:24
21
Tyler Benham
Fr
23:29
7:58
24
Daniel Ding
Fr
24:19
8:15
27
3 BELLARMINE
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:28
108:06
21:37
7:20
83 Mitchell Penrod
Fr
21:18
7:13
13
Chad Leto
Fr
21:40
7:21
16
Don Ho
Fr
21:41
7:21
17
Eliot Williams
Fr
21:41
7:21
18
Justin Hunter
Fr
21:46
7:23
19
Alan Cameron
Fr
22:03
7:28
22
David Rivera
Fr
22:11
7:31
23
4 EVERGREEN VALLEY
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 9:41
118:48
23:46
8:03
94 Nathan Goodrich
Fr
20:19
6:53
8
Bryant Pena
Fr
20:37
6:59
9
Brian Satterwhite
Fr
21:26
7:16
15
Freddie Cobb
Fr
26:26
8:58
30
Mustafa Khan
Fr
30:00
10:10
32








5 Archbishop Mitty
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:34
118:08
23:38
8:01
112 John Udall
Fr
20:14
6:52
4
Tim Slugocki
Fr
23:31
7:58
25
Icevin Borge
Fr
24:10
8:12
26
Matt Escobar
Fr
24:25
8:17
28
Eric Garcia
Fr
25:48
8:45
29
Brantley Rodeau
Fr
27:26
9:18
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.