Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Borge, Kevin Fr Fr 22:48 7:44 2.95 89/101 10/12 20/25 4/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Cronin, Kyle Fr Fr 17:02 5:46 2.95 1/101 1/12 2/25 1/7 17:37
(0:35,3.3)
17:37
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Dejong, Menso Fr Fr 17:18 5:52 2.95 2/101 2/12 5/25 1/7 17:35
(0:17,1.6)
17:35
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Dudley, Matthew So So 19:28 6:36 2.95 33/78 1/8 11/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Dunlay, Brian Fr Fr 18:20 6:13 2.95 13/101 4/12 7/25 2/7 19:54
(1:34,7.9)
19:54
(1:34,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Escobar, Matthew Fr Fr 22:47 7:43 2.95 88/101 9/12 19/25 5/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Garcia, Eric Fr Fr 22:50 7:44 2.95 91/101 11/12 21/25 4/4 25:48
(2:58,11.5)
25:48
(2:58,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Hernandez, Michael So V 17:08 5:48 2.95 25/53 3/5 4/25 5/8 You ROCK! (BP)
Horiuchi, Joseph So V 17:07 5:48 2.95 24/53 2/5 3/25 5/8 You ROCK! (BP)
Luke, Jonathon Fr Fr 25:21 8:36 2.95 101/101 12/12 25/25 4/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Maynard, Charles So So 21:43 7:22 2.95 60/78 4/8 16/25 4/5 23:00
(1:17,5.6)
23:00
(1:17,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Moffat, Matthew So So 23:50 8:05 2.95 70/78 6/8 22/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Pomposo, Anthony Fr Fr 17:45 6:01 2.95 6/101 3/12 6/25 2/7 17:52
(0:07,0.7)
17:52
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Rideau, Brantley Fr Fr 18:50 6:23 2.95 18/101 5/12 9/25 2/7 You ROCK! (BP)
Slugocki, Tim Fr Fr 22:17 7:33 2.95 82/101 8/12 17/25 5/7 23:31
(1:14,5.2)
23:31
(1:14,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Thompson, Robert So So 20:10 6:50 2.95 42/78 2/8 13/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Udall, John Fr Fr 20:12 6:51 2.95 46/101 7/12 14/25 4/7 20:14
(0:02,0.2)
20:14
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Udall, Steven Fr Fr 19:43 6:41 2.95 35/101 6/12 12/25 3/7 You ROCK! (BP)
Ueunten, Kyle So V 18:36 6:18 2.95 46/53 4/5 8/25 7/8 20:18
(1:42,8.4)
20:18
(1:42,8.4)
20:18
(1:42,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Vannorman, Cyrus Fr V 19:01 6:27 2.95 48/53 5/5 10/25 6/8 You ROCK! (BP)
Verbrugge, Andrew Sr V 16:11 5:29 2.95 10/53 1/5 1/25 4/8 16:52
(0:41,4.1)
16:26
(0:15,1.5)
16:26
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Verbrugge, Steven So So 22:23 7:35 2.95 62/78 5/8 18/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Werling, Andrew So So 20:36 6:59 2.95 51/78 3/8 15/25 4/5 22:06
(1:30,6.8)
22:06
(1:30,6.8)
22:06
(1:30,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Wohlend, Jason Fr So 24:35 8:20 2.95 74/78 7/8 23/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Yu, Bobby So So 25:16 8:34 2.95 76/78 8/8 24/25 4/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 88:03
2:50
2.95 5:58 5:29 6:27 153 5:25 89:10
(1:07,1.3)
89:10
(1:07,1.3)
82:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Verbrugge (10), Joseph Horiuchi (24), Michael Hernandez (25), Kyle Ueunten (46), Cyrus Vannorman (48)
So 1st 5 4/5 104:20
2:55
2.95 7:04 6:36 7:35 123 5:44 94:30 89:06 Matthew Dudley (21), Robert Thompson (24), Andrew Werling (25), Charles Maynard (26), Steven Verbrugge (27)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 89:15
1:48
2.95 6:03 5:46 6:23 40 6:01 92:34
(3:19,3.6)
92:34
(3:19,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kyle Cronin (1), Menso Dejong (2), Anthony Pomposo (6), Brian Dunlay (13), Brantley Rideau (18)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 107:47
3:05
2.95 7:18 6:41 7:44 95 6:37 118:08
(10:21,8.8)
118:08
(10:21,8.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Steven Udall (7), John Udall (13), Tim Slugocki (24), Matthew Escobar (25), Kevin Borge (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Sitler So ST. FRANCIS 15:28 5:15
2 Matt Honaker Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:34 5:17
3 Kevin Chaves Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:34 5:17
4 Dominic Vogl Sr SERRA 15:43 5:20
5 Will Holleran Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:53 5:23
6 Mike Delaurenti Sr SERRA 16:00 5:25
7 Brian Fisher Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:02 5:26
8 Chris Furnari Sr SERRA 16:06 5:27
9 Nicholas Alvarado So ST. IGNATIUS 16:10 5:29
10 Andrew Verbrugge Sr Mitty 16:11 5:29 1/5 1/25 4/8 16:52
(0:41)
16:26
(0:15)
16:26
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
11 Sam Berrin Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:17 5:31
12 Michael Peroutka Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:20 5:32
13 David Darling Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:21 5:33
14 Kareem Barghouti Jr SERRA 16:23 5:33
15 Carlos Ramirez Jr SERRA 16:24 5:34
16 Matt Peck Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:32 5:36
17 Robert Broderick Fr SERRA 16:34 5:37
18 Chris Mcguire Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:38 5:38
19 Danny Smith Jr BELLARMINE 16:50 5:42
20 Alex Guney Sr BELLARMINE 16:51 5:43
21 Stephen Sweeney Sr SERRA 16:51 5:43
22 Ian Wintrup Sr BELLARMINE 17:02 5:46
23 Matt Eckert Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:05 5:47
24 Joseph Horiuchi So Mitty 17:07 5:48 2/5 3/25 5/8 You ROCK! (BP)
25 Michael Hernandez So Mitty 17:08 5:48 3/5 4/25 5/8 You ROCK! (BP)
26 Mike Bullard Fr SHC 17:08 5:48
27 Mike Rohrs Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:09 5:49
28 Matt Bordoni Sr BELLARMINE 17:12 5:50
29 Sean Mulligan Sr SHC 17:14 5:51
30 Francis Kitrick Jr BELLARMINE 17:18 5:52
31 Brian Bensch Jr BELLARMINE 17:20 5:53
32 Tristan Arcelona Sr SHC 17:22 5:53
33 Brett Donnelly Jr BELLARMINE 17:25 5:54
34 Gino Giusti Sr SHC 17:31 5:56
35 David Krauth Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:35 5:58
36 Josh Ling So SHC 17:49 6:02
37 Ken Mccandless Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:53 6:04
38 Francisco Gadayan Sr RIORDAN 18:09 6:09
39 Brian Conway Jr SHC 18:17 6:12
40 Kole Tanouye So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:18 6:12
41 Sam Pompei So ST. FRANCIS 18:24 6:14
42 Justin Cates Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:26 6:15
43 Alejandro Murillo Fr RIORDAN 18:27 6:15
44 Bryan Tolentino So SHC 18:28 6:16
45 Francisco Hernande Sr RIORDAN 18:30 6:16
46 Kyle Ueunten So Mitty 18:36 6:18 4/5 8/25 7/8 20:18
(1:42)
20:18
(1:42)
20:18
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
47 Chris Corgas So RIORDAN 18:50 6:23
48 Cyrus Vannorman Fr Mitty 19:01 6:27 5/5 10/25 6/8 You ROCK! (BP)
49 Steven Walton Fr RIORDAN 19:03 6:27
50 Kenny Guertin Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:11 6:30
51 Bradford Low Sr RIORDAN 19:30 6:37
52 Derek Bausek Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:31 6:37
53 Tim Cahill Jr RIORDAN 19:52 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
79:47
15:57
5:25
40 Ben Sitler
So
15:28
5:15
1
Matt Honaker
Sr
15:34
5:17
2
Kevin Chaves
Sr
15:34
5:17
3
Brian Fisher
Jr
16:02
5:26
7
Mike Rohrs
Jr
17:09
5:49
27
Ken Mccandle
Jr
17:53
6:04
37
Sam Pompei
So
18:24
6:14
41
2 SERRA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
80:36
16:07
5:28
47 Dominic Vogl
Sr
15:43
5:20
4
Mike Delauren
Sr
16:00
5:25
6
Chris Furnari
Sr
16:06
5:27
8
Kareem Barghout
Jr
16:23
5:33
14
Carlos Ramirez
Jr
16:24
5:34
15
Robert Broderic
Fr
16:34
5:37
17
Stephen Sweeney
Sr
16:51
5:43
21
3 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
81:01
16:12
5:30
50 Will Holleran
Sr
15:53
5:23
5
Nicholas Alvarado
So
16:10
5:29
9
Sam Berrin
Sr
16:17
5:31
11
Michael Peroutka
Sr
16:20
5:32
12
David Darling
Sr
16:21
5:33
13
Matt Peck
Jr
16:32
5:36
16
Chris Mcguire
Jr
16:38
5:38
18
4 BELLARMINE
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
85:13
17:03
5:47
119 Danny Smith
Jr
16:50
5:42
19
Alex Guney
Sr
16:51
5:43
20
Ian Wintrup
Sr
17:02
5:46
22
Matt Bordoni
Sr
17:12
5:50
28
Francis Kitrick
Jr
17:18
5:52
30
Brian Bensch
Jr
17:20
5:53
31
Brett Donnelly
Jr
17:25
5:54
33
5 Mitty
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:50
88:03
17:37
5:58
153 Andrew Verbrugg
Sr
16:11
5:29
10
Joseph Horiuchi
So
17:07
5:48
24
Michael Hernande
So
17:08
5:48
25
Kyle Ueunten
So
18:36
6:18
46
Cyrus Vannorma
Fr
19:01
6:27
48








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 SHC
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
87:04
17:25
5:54
157 Mike Bullard
Fr
17:08
5:48
26
Sean Mulligan
Sr
17:14
5:51
29
Tristan Arcelona
Sr
17:22
5:53
32
Gino Giusti
Sr
17:31
5:56
34
Josh Ling
So
17:49
6:02
36
Brian Conway
Jr
18:17
6:12
39
Bryan Tolentin
So
18:28
6:16
44
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
90:35
18:07
6:08
190 Matt Eckert
Sr
17:05
5:47
23
David Krauth
Sr
17:35
5:58
35
Kole Tanouye
So
18:18
6:12
40
Justin Cates
Jr
18:26
6:15
42
Kenny Guertin
Jr
19:11
6:30
50
Derek Bausek
Fr
19:31
6:37
52




8 RIORDAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
92:59
18:36
6:18
222 Francisc Gadayan
Sr
18:09
6:09
38
Alejandr Murillo
Fr
18:27
6:15
43
Francisc Hernande
Sr
18:30
6:16
45
Chris Corgas
So
18:50
6:23
47
Steven Walton
Fr
19:03
6:27
49
Bradford Low
Sr
19:30
6:37
51
Tim Cahill
Jr
19:52
6:44
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Morthole So ST. IGNATIUS 16:26 5:34
2 Steven Borg So SERRA 16:37 5:38
3 Michael Borg So SERRA 16:38 5:38
4 Jason Chorpening So SERRA 16:47 5:41
5 Robert Alvarado So ST. IGNATIUS 16:56 5:44
6 Kevin Aguirre So ST. IGNATIUS 17:09 5:49
7 Luke Pulaski So ST. IGNATIUS 17:12 5:50
8 Russell Megowan So SERRA 17:12 5:50
9 Bobby Mccarthy Fr SERRA 17:15 5:51
10 Paul Zmuda So ST. IGNATIUS 17:18 5:52
11 Daniel Harrington So ST. IGNATIUS 17:20 5:53
12 David Parker So SERRA 17:25 5:54
13 Jd Smiley So SERRA 17:36 5:58
14 Kyle Wulff So BELLARMINE 17:50 6:03
15 Matt Bejar So BELLARMINE 17:59 6:06
16 Steven Powell So SERRA 18:02 6:07
17 Colby Moore So BELLARMINE 18:02 6:07
18 Alex London So SERRA 18:03 6:07
19 Tim Watterson So SERRA 18:15 6:11
20 Andrew Harada So BELLARMINE 18:15 6:11
21 Jp Rastrullo So SERRA 18:19 6:13
22 Daniel Harkin So SERRA 18:26 6:15
23 Ian Randolph So ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 6:16
24 Oscar Roque So ST. IGNATIUS 18:31 6:17
25 Connor Smith So ST. IGNATIUS 18:33 6:17
26 Tom Shanahan So ST. IGNATIUS 18:33 6:17
27 Robert Kelly So ST. IGNATIUS 18:36 6:18
28 Andrew Willis So BELLARMINE 18:51 6:23
29 Chris Hoffman So ST. IGNATIUS 18:53 6:24
30 Andrew Lim So BELLARMINE 18:58 6:26
31 Brett Lando So ST. IGNATIUS 19:20 6:33
32 Jim Kolling So ST. IGNATIUS 19:21 6:34
33 Matthew Dudley So Mitty 19:28 6:36 1/8 11/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
34 Hisham Dahud So SERRA 19:31 6:37
35 Erik Loos So ST. IGNATIUS 19:34 6:38
36 Tushar Khadloya So BELLARMINE 19:41 6:40
37 Bobby Carroll So BELLARMINE 19:49 6:43
38 Chris Davis So BELLARMINE 19:50 6:43
39 Steven Herrman So RIORDAN 19:54 6:45
40 David Egan So SERRA 20:05 6:48
41 Joe Dickerson So BELLARMINE 20:08 6:49
42 Robert Thompson So Mitty 20:10 6:50 2/8 13/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
43 Andrew Zbin So BELLARMINE 20:11 6:51
44 David Palacios So BELLARMINE 20:12 6:51
45 Shane Keller So BELLARMINE 20:17 6:53
46 Neel Rao So BELLARMINE 20:18 6:53
47 Bobby Hornung So BELLARMINE 20:22 6:54
48 Isaac Orme So ST. IGNATIUS 20:30 6:57
49 Kevin Najarro So ST. IGNATIUS 20:33 6:58
50 James Daly So ST. IGNATIUS 20:34 6:58
51 Andrew Werling So Mitty 20:36 6:59 3/8 15/25 4/5 22:06
(1:30)
22:06
(1:30)
22:06
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
52 Sharat Raju So BELLARMINE 20:37 6:59
53 Alexander Sporck So BELLARMINE 20:39 7:00
54 Barry Lockwood So BELLARMINE 20:44 7:02
55 Brian Martinez So BELLARMINE 21:06 7:09
56 Anthony Lew So SERRA 21:15 7:12
57 Jake Landholt So SERRA 21:16 7:13
58 Pwin Tuntasood So BELLARMINE 21:17 7:13
59 Matt Grimes So BELLARMINE 21:24 7:15
60 Charles Maynard So Mitty 21:43 7:22 4/8 16/25 4/5 23:00
(1:17)
23:00
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
61 Marcelo Macaranas So BELLARMINE 22:10 7:31
62 Steven Verbrugge So Mitty 22:23 7:35 5/8 18/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
63 Bob Dunn Fr RIORDAN 22:28 7:37
64 Derek Chang Fr RIORDAN 22:38 7:40
65 Mark Lieuw Fr RIORDAN 22:42 7:42
66 George Asomatianos So RIORDAN 22:47 7:43
67 Daniel Haas So BELLARMINE 22:54 7:46
68 Andrew Liang So BELLARMINE 23:09 7:51
69 Ernest Maningding So BELLARMINE 23:42 8:02
70 Matthew Moffat So Mitty 23:50 8:05 6/8 22/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
71 Robert Conti Fr RIORDAN 23:59 8:08
72 Pierce Stanley So BELLARMINE 24:15 8:13
73 Kevin Brashear So BELLARMINE 24:27 8:17
74 Jason Wohlend Fr Mitty 24:35 8:20 7/8 23/25 4/5 You ROCK! (BP)
75 Mike Jin So BELLARMINE 24:55 8:27
76 Bobby Yu So Mitty 25:16 8:34 8/8 24/25 4/4 You ROCK! (BP)
77 Ananth Srinivasan So BELLARMINE 25:31 8:39
78 Eric Prado So RIORDAN 28:35 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
84:29
16:54
5:44
26 Steven Borg
So
16:37
5:38
2
Michael Borg
So
16:38
5:38
3
Jason Chorpeni
So
16:47
5:41
4
Russell Megowan
So
17:12
5:50
8
Bobby Mccarthy
Fr
17:15
5:51
9
David Parker
So
17:25
5:54
12
Jd Smiley
So
17:36
5:58
13
2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
85:01
17:00
5:46
29 Daniel Morthole
So
16:26
5:34
1
Robert Alvarado
So
16:56
5:44
5
Kevin Aguirre
So
17:09
5:49
6
Luke Pulaski
So
17:12
5:50
7
Paul Zmuda
So
17:18
5:52
10
Daniel Harringt
So
17:20
5:53
11
Ian Randolph
So
18:29
6:16
18
3 BELLARMINE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
90:57
18:11
6:10
81 Kyle Wulff
So
17:50
6:03
14
Matt Bejar
So
17:59
6:06
15
Colby Moore
So
18:02
6:07
16
Andrew Harada
So
18:15
6:11
17
Andrew Willis
So
18:51
6:23
19
Andrew Lim
So
18:58
6:26
20
Tushar Khadloya
So
19:41
6:40
22
4 Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
104:20
20:52
7:04
123 Matthew Dudley
So
19:28
6:36
21
Robert Thompson
So
20:10
6:50
24
Andrew Werling
So
20:36
6:59
25
Charles Maynard
So
21:43
7:22
26
Steven Verbrugg
So
22:23
7:35
27
Matthew Moffat
So
23:50
8:05
32
Jason Wohlend
Fr
24:35
8:20
34
5 RIORDAN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
110:29
22:06
7:29
141 Steven Herrman
So
19:54
6:45
23
Bob Dunn
Fr
22:28
7:37
28
Derek Chang
Fr
22:38
7:40
29
Mark Lieuw
Fr
22:42
7:42
30
George Asomatia
So
22:47
7:43
31
Robert Conti
Fr
23:59
8:08
33
Eric Prado
So
28:35
9:41
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Cronin Fr Mitty 17:02 5:46 1/12 2/25 1/7 17:37
(0:35)
17:37
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
2 Menso Dejong Fr Mitty 17:18 5:52 2/12 5/25 1/7 17:35
(0:17)
17:35
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
3 Casey Roche Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:25 5:54
4 Alex Blease Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:35 5:58
5 Twisha Buch2 Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:44 6:01
6 Anthony Pomposo Fr Mitty 17:45 6:01 3/12 6/25 2/7 17:52
(0:07)
17:52
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
7 Kevin Murphy Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:51 6:03
8 Colby Chambers Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:04 6:07
9 Benjamin Lo Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:07 6:08
10 Gino Leonio Fr SERRA 18:12 6:10
11 Kevin Rouse Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:13 6:11
12 Jiean Li Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:20 6:13
13 Brian Dunlay Fr Mitty 18:20 6:13 4/12 7/25 2/7 19:54
(1:34)
19:54
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
14 Nicholas C-bowman Fr SHC 18:24 6:14
15 Michael Wise Fr SERRA 18:34 6:18
16 Vince Sokhanvari Fr BELLARMINE 18:34 6:18
17 Robbie Anicetti Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 6:19
18 Brantley Rideau Fr Mitty 18:50 6:23 5/12 9/25 2/7 You ROCK! (BP)
19 Deven Carroll Fr BELLARMINE 18:53 6:24
20 Amdrew Tilton Fr SERRA 18:54 6:24
21 Anthony Hu Fr SERRA 18:56 6:25
22 Sean Reavey Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:57 6:25
23 Ryan Aguirre Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:12 6:31
24 Justin Fillmore Fr BELLARMINE 19:14 6:31
25 Niall O'flynn Fr SHC 19:19 6:33
26 Jesus Ramirez Fr RIORDAN 19:19 6:33
27 Alex Trembath Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:24 6:35
28 Mike Lavelle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:25 6:35
29 Mike Haruff Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:25 6:35
30 Kevin Zhao Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:25 6:35
31 Louis Balocca Fr BELLARMINE 19:27 6:36
32 Mitchell Penrod Fr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:39
33 Declan Hogan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:40
34 Ethan Wicklund Fr SHC 19:42 6:41
35 Steven Udall Fr Mitty 19:43 6:41 6/12 12/25 3/7 You ROCK! (BP)
36 Tj Guardino Fr SERRA 19:45 6:42
37 Sean Vranizan Fr SHC 19:46 6:42
38 Cal Trembath Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:47 6:42
39 Nick Karsant Fr SHC 19:49 6:43
40 Aron Chua Fr RIORDAN 19:50 6:43
41 Colin Vranizan Fr SHC 19:51 6:44
42 Drew Lawson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:52 6:44
43 Daniel Ayala Fr BELLARMINE 19:57 6:46
44 Chad Leto Fr BELLARMINE 19:59 6:46
45 Brett Hansson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:00 6:47
46 John Udall Fr Mitty 20:12 6:51 7/12 14/25 4/7 20:14
(0:02)
20:14
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Vlad Illin Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:28 6:56
48 Andrew Steinbach Fr BELLARMINE 20:34 6:58
49 Kyle Tuttle Fr BELLARMINE 20:35 6:59
50 Arthur Chow Fr RIORDAN 20:36 6:59
51 Justin Dancer Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:42 7:01
52 Eliot Williams Fr BELLARMINE 20:43 7:01
53 Alan Cameron Fr BELLARMINE 20:44 7:02
54 Chris Freise Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 7:02
55 Nitish Padgaonkar Fr BELLARMINE 20:47 7:03
56 John Cowley Fr SERRA 20:49 7:03
57 Chris Johnson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:50 7:04
58 Alex Moriconi Fr BELLARMINE 20:59 7:07
59 Bryon Mathias-figu Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:00 7:07
60 Peter Hynson Fr SHC 21:00 7:07
61 Doug Gibson Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:03 7:08
62 Justin Hunter Fr BELLARMINE 21:19 7:14
63 Don Ho Fr BELLARMINE 21:22 7:15
64 Ian Kitrick Fr BELLARMINE 21:28 7:17
65 Brian Dorsey Fr BELLARMINE 21:29 7:17
66 Jack Winnike Fr BELLARMINE 21:30 7:17
67 Matthew Meyer Fr RIORDAN 21:32 7:18
68 Danny Tate Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:34 7:19
69 Krishan Chhiba Fr BELLARMINE 21:41 7:21
70 Bharat Panuganti Fr BELLARMINE 21:42 7:21
71 Andrew Johnson Fr BELLARMINE 21:47 7:23
72 Dennis Murphy Jr. Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:48 7:23
73 Tyler Benham Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:48 7:23
74 Anthony Au Fr SHC 21:48 7:23
75 Kyle Kincaid Fr BELLARMINE 21:56 7:26
76 Jeremy Cabrido Fr BELLARMINE 22:00 7:27
77 Joshua Lopez Fr SHC 22:01 7:28
78 David Casterman Fr BELLARMINE 22:06 7:29
79 Alex Mccafferty Fr BELLARMINE 22:10 7:31
80 Matt Roman Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:10 7:31
81 Ryan Stagnaro Fr SERRA 22:14 7:32
82 Tim Slugocki Fr Mitty 22:17 7:33 8/12 17/25 5/7 23:31
(1:14)
23:31
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
83 James Andrews Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:21 7:35
84 Vincent Gulli Fr RIORDAN 22:34 7:39
85 Rafael Brown Fr RIORDAN 22:36 7:40
86 Jared Duke Fr BELLARMINE 22:38 7:40
87 Daniel Ding Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:45 7:43
88 Matthew Escobar Fr Mitty 22:47 7:43 9/12 19/25 5/5 You ROCK! (BP)
89 Kevin Borge Fr Mitty 22:48 7:44 10/12 20/25 4/4 You ROCK! (BP)
90 Jeff Flaherty Fr SERRA 22:50 7:44
91 Eric Garcia Fr Mitty 22:50 7:44 11/12 21/25 4/4 25:48
(2:58)
25:48
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
92 David Rivera Fr BELLARMINE 23:03 7:49
93 Chirag Shah Fr BELLARMINE 23:15 7:53
94 Clarence Chow Fr RIORDAN 23:15 7:53
95 Sahil Vora Fr BELLARMINE 23:43 8:02
96 Nihar Patel Fr BELLARMINE 23:44 8:03
97 Dylan Starbird Fr BELLARMINE 23:46 8:03
98 Jonathan Codilla Fr BELLARMINE 24:00 8:08
99 Nicholas Kramer Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:47 8:24
100 Brian Szeto Fr RIORDAN 25:00 8:28
101 Jonathon Luke Fr Mitty 25:21 8:36 12/12 25/25 4/4 You ROCK! (BP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
88:48
17:46
6:01
30 Casey Roche
Fr
17:25
5:54
3
Alex Blease
Fr
17:35
5:58
4
Twisha Buch2
Fr
17:44
6:01
5
Kevin Murphy
Fr
17:51
6:03
7
Kevin Rouse
Fr
18:13
6:11
11
Mike Haruff
Fr
19:25
6:35
28
Kevin Zhao
Fr
19:25
6:35
29
2 Mitty
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
89:15
17:51
6:03
40 Kyle Cronin
Fr
17:02
5:46
1
Menso Dejong
Fr
17:18
5:52
2
Anthony Pomposo
Fr
17:45
6:01
6
Brian Dunlay
Fr
18:20
6:13
13
Brantley Rideau
Fr
18:50
6:23
18
Steven Udall
Fr
19:43
6:41
33
John Udall
Fr
20:12
6:51
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
92:05
18:25
6:15
68 Colby Chambers
Fr
18:04
6:07
8
Benjamin Lo
Fr
18:07
6:08
9
Jiean Li
Fr
18:20
6:13
12
Robbie Anicetti
Fr
18:37
6:19
17
Sean Reavey
Fr
18:57
6:25
22
Ryan Aguirre
Fr
19:12
6:31
23
Alex Trembath
Fr
19:24
6:35
27
4 SERRA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
94:21
18:52
6:24
100 Gino Leonio
Fr
18:12
6:10
10
Michael Wise
Fr
18:34
6:18
15
Amdrew Tilton
Fr
18:54
6:24
20
Anthony Hu
Fr
18:56
6:25
21
Tj Guardino
Fr
19:45
6:42
34
John Cowley
Fr
20:49
7:03
43
Ryan Stagnaro
Fr
22:14
7:32
46
5 BELLARMINE
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
95:44
19:09
6:29
120 Vince Sokhanva
Fr
18:34
6:18
16
Deven Carroll
Fr
18:53
6:24
19
Justin Fillmore
Fr
19:14
6:31
24
Louis Balocca
Fr
19:27
6:36
30
Mitchell Penrod
Fr
19:36
6:39
31
Daniel Ayala
Fr
19:57
6:46
39
Chad Leto
Fr
19:59
6:46
40
6 SHC
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
97:00
19:24
6:35
142 Nicholas C-bowman
Fr
18:24
6:14
14
Niall O'flynn
Fr
19:19
6:33
25
Ethan Wicklund
Fr
19:42
6:41
32
Sean Vranizan
Fr
19:46
6:42
35
Nick Karsant
Fr
19:49
6:43
36
Colin Vranizan
Fr
19:51
6:44
38
Peter Hynson
Fr
21:00
7:07
44
7 RIORDAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
103:51
20:46
7:02
197 Jesus Ramirez
Fr
19:19
6:33
26
Aron Chua
Fr
19:50
6:43
37
Arthur Chow
Fr
20:36
6:59
42
Matthew Meyer
Fr
21:32
7:18
45
Vincent Gulli
Fr
22:34
7:39
47
Rafael Brown
Fr
22:36
7:40
48
Clarence Chow
Fr
23:15
7:53
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
97:29
19:30
6:37
20 Ryan Aguirre
Fr
19:12
6:31
1
Alex Trembath
Fr
19:24
6:35
2
Mike Lavelle
Fr
19:25
6:35
3
Declan Hogan
Fr
19:41
6:40
6
Cal Trembath
Fr
19:47
6:42
8
Drew Lawson
Fr
19:52
6:44
9
Brett Hansson
Fr
20:00
6:47
12
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
101:00
20:12
6:51
61 Mike Haruff
Fr
19:25
6:35
4
Kevin Zhao
Fr
19:25
6:35
5
Vlad Illin
Fr
20:28
6:56
14
Justin Dancer
Fr
20:42
7:01
17
Bryon Mathias-
Fr
21:00
7:07
21
Doug Gibson
Fr
21:03
7:08
22
Tyler Benham
Fr
21:48
7:23
23
3 BELLARMINE
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
101:48
20:22
6:54
70 Daniel Ayala
Fr
19:57
6:46
10
Chad Leto
Fr
19:59
6:46
11
Andrew Steinbac
Fr
20:34
6:58
15
Kyle Tuttle
Fr
20:35
6:59
16
Eliot Williams
Fr
20:43
7:01
18
Alan Cameron
Fr
20:44
7:02
19
Nitish Padgaonk
Fr
20:47
7:03
20
4 Mitty
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
107:47
21:33
7:18
95 Steven Udall
Fr
19:43
6:41
7
John Udall
Fr
20:12
6:51
13
Tim Slugocki
Fr
22:17
7:33
24
Matthew Escobar
Fr
22:47
7:43
25
Kevin Borge
Fr
22:48
7:44
26
Eric Garcia
Fr
22:50
7:44
27
Jonathon Luke
Fr
25:21
8:36
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.