Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarado, Miriam So F/S 25:38 8:41 2.95 29/50 5/12 20/29 3/3 25:48
(0:10,0.6)
25:48
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Arellano, Lisette So V 19:58 6:46 2.95 16/51 3/7 3/29 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bourey, Karen So F/S 25:06 8:31 2.95 25/50 3/12 18/29 3/3 23:53 23:53 23:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cate Bernal, Mary Fr F/S 26:26 8:58 2.95 35/50 7/12 23/29 3/3 28:52
(2:26,8.4)
28:52
(2:26,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Delacruz, Stephanie Fr JV 30:54 10:28 2.95 83/84 10/10 29/29 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denatale, Danielle Jr V 21:05 7:09 2.95 33/51 7/7 8/29 2/5 21:52
(0:47,3.6)
21:25
(0:20,1.6)
20:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Eilbert, Charlotte Fr F/S 26:27 8:58 2.95 36/50 8/12 24/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fairchild, Kristen Sr V 20:43 7:01 2.95 28/51 6/7 6/29 2/7 21:36
(0:53,4.1)
21:36
(0:53,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Friedenbach, Laura So F/S 28:35 9:41 2.95 46/50 11/12 27/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Friedenbach, Sharon So F/S 23:42 8:02 2.95 15/50 2/12 16/29 3/3 25:56
(2:14,8.6)
25:56
(2:14,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Greco, Alexandra Fr V 20:33 6:58 2.95 26/51 5/7 5/29 3/7 21:05
(0:32,2.5)
21:05
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hartsell, Jenna So F/S 26:50 9:06 2.95 40/50 10/12 26/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Alyssa Fr JV 21:58 7:27 2.95 11/84 3/10 10/29 3/7 23:29
(1:31,6.5)
23:29
(1:31,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kinkade, Merritt So F/S 25:39 8:42 2.95 30/50 6/12 21/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laux, Kari Fr V 20:30 6:57 2.95 25/51 4/7 4/29 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lienhart, Catherine Fr JV 22:01 7:28 2.95 14/84 4/10 11/29 2/7 22:09
(0:08,0.6)
22:09
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Melling, Erica Fr JV 22:10 7:31 2.95 17/84 5/10 12/29 2/7 22:54
(0:44,3.2)
22:54
(0:44,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Meyer, Alexandra Fr F/S 23:06 7:50 2.95 10/50 1/12 15/29 3/3 25:01
(1:55,7.7)
25:01
(1:55,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mock, Tiffany Fr JV 22:13 7:32 2.95 18/84 6/10 13/29 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peters, Camielle Fr F/S 25:16 8:34 2.95 26/50 4/12 19/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Plank, McKayla Jr V 19:32 6:37 2.95 9/51 2/7 2/29 3/8 18:31 18:17 18:04
Ritter, Megan Sr JV 24:16 8:14 2.95 42/84 8/10 17/29 3/6 23:44 23:44 22:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Renisha Fr V 18:53 6:24 2.95 4/51 1/7 1/29 4/8 20:52
(1:59,9.5)
20:52
(1:59,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rotella, Amanda Fr JV 22:27 7:37 2.95 23/84 7/10 14/29 2/6 24:22
(1:55,7.9)
24:22
(1:55,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Silverstein, Rachel So F/S 26:50 9:06 2.95 39/50 9/12 25/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trujillo, Morgan Fr JV 21:27 7:16 2.95 8/84 2/10 9/29 3/7 22:22
(0:55,4.1)
22:22
(0:55,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Watje, Elizabeth Sr JV 25:40 8:42 2.95 66/84 9/10 22/29 5/6 26:22
(0:42,2.7)
26:22
(0:42,2.7)
26:22
(0:42,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wilson, Stephanie So JV 20:55 7:05 2.95 3/84 1/10 7/29 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Christina So F/S 29:18 9:56 2.95 49/50 12/12 28/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 99:26
1:40
2.95 6:44 6:24 6:58 80 6:32 109:10
(9:44,8.9)
102:39
(3:13,3.1)
97:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Renisha Robinson (4), McKayla Plank (9), Lisette Arellano (16), Kari Laux (25), Alexandra Greco (26)
JV 1st 5 3/7 108:31
1:15
2.95 7:21 7:05 7:31 53 7:16 115:00
(6:29,5.6)
115:00
(6:29,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Stephanie Wilson (3), Morgan Trujillo (8), Alyssa Hernandez (11), Catherine Lienhart (14), Erica Melling (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 125:30
8:41
2.95 8:31 7:32 10:28 92 7:46 Tiffany Mock (2), Amanda Rotella (5), Megan Ritter (17), Elizabeth Watje (30), Stephanie Delacruz (38)
F/S 1st 5 3/3 122:48
2:32
2.95 8:20 7:50 8:41 77 7:20 128:23
(5:35,4.3)
121:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexandra Meyer (10), Sharon Friedenbach (13), Karen Bourey (17), Camielle Peters (18), Miriam Alvarado (19)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 132:12
1:11
2.95 8:58 8:42 9:06 85 7:54 Merritt Kinkade (15), Mary Cate Bernal (16), Charlotte Eilbert (17), Rachel Silverstein (18), Jenna Hartsell (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Grelli Sr PRESENTATION 17:33 5:57
2 Ciara Viehweg Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:14 6:11
3 Francesca C-bowman Sr SHC 18:43 6:21
4 Renisha Robinson Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:53 6:24 1/7 1/29 4/8 20:52
(1:59)
20:52
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sarah Zerzan Sr NOTRE DAME 19:02 6:27
6 Melanie Scannell Jr SHC 19:03 6:27
7 Zoe Unruh So ST. IGNATIUS 19:12 6:31
8 Jenny Power Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:29 6:36
9 McKayla Plank Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:32 6:37 2/7 2/29 3/8 18:31 18:17 18:04
10 Allison Mcguire Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:33 6:38
11 Mandy Williams Sr PRESENTATION 19:39 6:40
12 Sierra Siemer Jr PRESENTATION 19:39 6:40
13 Meghan Mullen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 6:41
14 Ryan Mccauley Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:45 6:42
15 Alice Hobbs So ST. IGNATIUS 19:57 6:46
16 Lisette Arellano So Archbishop Mitty 19:58 6:46 3/7 3/29 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Rachel Giovannetti Jr SHC 20:00 6:47
18 Lauren Albin Jr PRESENTATION 20:12 6:51
19 Candice Avanes So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:13 6:51
20 Rhiannon Cadelinia Jr SHC 20:15 6:52
21 Kathleen Dazzi So PRESENTATION 20:18 6:53
22 Jillian Bowman Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:19 6:53
23 Melissa Tran So ST. FRANCIS 20:19 6:53
24 Cassie Camilleri So ST. FRANCIS 20:20 6:54
25 Kari Laux Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:30 6:57 4/7 4/29 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Alexandra Greco Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:33 6:58 5/7 5/29 3/7 21:05
(0:32)
21:05
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Kelly Davenport So ST. IGNATIUS 20:38 7:00
28 Kristen Fairchild Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:43 7:01 6/7 6/29 2/7 21:36
(0:53)
21:36
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Lexie Reynolds So ST. FRANCIS 20:52 7:04
30 Lauren Salazar Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:56 7:06
31 Kim Pacatte Jr SHC 20:57 7:06
32 Meghan Terrell So SHC 21:02 7:08
33 Danielle Denatale Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:05 7:09 7/7 8/29 2/5 21:52
(0:47)
21:25
(0:20)
20:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
34 Natalie Martinez Jr SHC 21:06 7:09
35 Morgan Davies Sr PRESENTATION 21:27 7:16
36 Caitlin Morici Jr PRESENTATION 21:31 7:18
37 Emily Reagan Sr SH PREP 21:44 7:22
38 Marisol Sarabia Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:49 7:24
39 Rachel Yarranton Sr NOTRE DAME 21:52 7:25
40 Courtney Connors Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:00 7:27
41 Kelsey Greenleaf Sr SH PREP 22:16 7:33
42 Darlene Thomas Sr NOTRE DAME 22:56 7:46
43 Kelly Byers Jr NOTRE DAME 22:58 7:47
44 Jordan Apgar So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:03 7:49
45 Sam Prasad Fr NOTRE DAME 23:08 7:51
46 Melissa Erle So NOTRE DAME 23:25 7:56
47 Emma Armstrong So NOTRE DAME 23:50 8:05
48 Amanda Klien Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:31 8:19
49 Rachel O'harra Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:37 8:21
50 Alessandra Perez-r Jr SH PREP 24:38 8:21
51 Anna Paustenbach Fr SH PREP 24:49 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
96:23
19:17
6:32
44 Ciara Viehweg
Jr
18:14
6:11
2
Zoe Unruh
So
19:12
6:31
7
Jenny Power
Jr
19:29
6:36
8
Meghan Mullen
Jr
19:43
6:41
13
Ryan Mccauley
Jr
19:45
6:42
14
Alice Hobbs
So
19:57
6:46
15
Kelly Davenpor
So
20:38
7:00
27
2 PRESENTATION
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
97:21
19:28
6:36
63 Melissa Grelli
Sr
17:33
5:57
1
Mandy Williams
Sr
19:39
6:40
11
Sierra Siemer
Jr
19:39
6:40
12
Lauren Albin
Jr
20:12
6:51
18
Kathleen Dazzi
So
20:18
6:53
21
Morgan Davies
Sr
21:27
7:16
35
Caitlin Morici
Jr
21:31
7:18
36
3 SHC
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
98:58
19:48
6:43
77 Francesc C-bowman
Sr
18:43
6:21
3
Melanie Scannell
Jr
19:03
6:27
6
Rachel Giovanne
Jr
20:00
6:47
17
Rhiannon Cadelini
Jr
20:15
6:52
20
Kim Pacatte
Jr
20:57
7:06
31
Meghan Terrell
So
21:02
7:08
32
Natalie Martinez
Jr
21:06
7:09
34
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
99:26
19:53
6:44
80 Renisha Robinson
Fr
18:53
6:24
4
McKayla Plank
Jr
19:32
6:37
9
Lisette Arellano
So
19:58
6:46
16
Kari Laux
Fr
20:30
6:57
25
Alexandr Greco
Fr
20:33
6:58
26
Kristen Fairchil
Sr
20:43
7:01
28
Danielle Denatale
Jr
21:05
7:09
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 ST. FRANCIS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
101:23
20:17
6:52
108 Allison Mcguire
Sr
19:33
6:38
10
Jillian Bowman
Sr
20:19
6:53
22
Melissa Tran
So
20:19
6:53
23
Cassie Camiller
So
20:20
6:54
24
Lexie Reynolds
So
20:52
7:04
29
Lauren Salazar
Jr
20:56
7:06
30




6 NOTRE DAME
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:06
109:56
21:59
7:27
167 Sarah Zerzan
Sr
19:02
6:27
5
Rachel Yarranto
Sr
21:52
7:25
38
Darlene Thomas
Sr
22:56
7:46
40
Kelly Byers
Jr
22:58
7:47
41
Sam Prasad
Fr
23:08
7:51
43
Melissa Erle
So
23:25
7:56
44
Emma Armstron
So
23:50
8:05
45
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:18
111:36
22:19
7:34
183 Candice Avanes
So
20:13
6:51
19
Marisol Sarabia
Jr
21:49
7:24
37
Courtney Connors
Sr
22:00
7:27
39
Jordan Apgar
So
23:03
7:49
42
Amanda Klien
Fr
24:31
8:19
46
Rachel O'harra
Jr
24:37
8:21
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Loughridge Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:27 6:56
2 Kendra Vanburen Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:53 7:05
3 Stephanie Wilson So Archbishop Mitty 20:55 7:05 1/10 7/29 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jeanette Moritz Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:57 7:06
5 Erica Kenworthy Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:21 7:14
6 Annie Lee Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:21 7:14
7 Rachel Kerrigan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:25 7:16
8 Morgan Trujillo Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:27 7:16 2/10 9/29 3/7 22:22
(0:55)
22:22
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Nicole Mcdonald So ST. IGNATIUS 21:55 7:26
10 Ashley Thrailkill Jr SHC 21:56 7:26
11 Alyssa Hernandez Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:58 7:27 3/10 10/29 3/7 23:29
(1:31)
23:29
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Addie Cuneo Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:59 7:27
13 Kristina Serrato Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:01 7:28
14 Catherine Lienhart Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:01 7:28 4/10 11/29 2/7 22:09
(0:08)
22:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Kathleen Dwyer So PRESENTATION 22:04 7:29
16 Joanna Draeger Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:07 7:30
17 Erica Melling Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:10 7:31 5/10 12/29 2/7 22:54
(0:44)
22:54
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Tiffany Mock Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:13 7:32 6/10 13/29 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Christina Condon Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:16 7:33
20 Isabelle Alford-la Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:23 7:35
21 Diana Keeler Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:25 7:36
22 Katie Eklund Jr PRESENTATION 22:25 7:36
23 Amanda Rotella Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:27 7:37 7/10 14/29 2/6 24:22
(1:55)
24:22
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Krystal Yee So SHC 22:30 7:38
25 Lindsay Ferriera Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:44 7:42
26 Kari Mah Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:51 7:45
27 Heidi Lam So SHC 23:10 7:51
28 Alex Carr Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:13 7:52
29 Lea Knopf Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:18 7:54
30 Crissy Deocampo So NOTRE DAME 23:21 7:55
31 Michelle Ajuria So NOTRE DAME 23:30 7:58
32 Edith Cardenas Jr SHC 23:32 7:59
33 Elizabeth Ontano Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:35 8:00
34 Erin Cavanaugh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:38 8:01
35 Michelle Riener Jr PRESENTATION 23:39 8:01
36 Katherine Mcmaster Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:40 8:01
37 Hannah Brosnan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:41 8:02
38 Juliet Olmos So SHC 23:43 8:02
39 Sarina Crivello So SHC 23:52 8:05
40 Sherie Lo So SHC 23:54 8:06
41 Jessica Chen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:03 8:09
42 Megan Ritter Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:16 8:14 8/10 17/29 3/6 23:44 23:44 22:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kendall Reischel Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:17 8:14
44 Lizzy Nice So NOTRE DAME 24:17 8:14
45 Valerie Wolf Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:23 8:16
46 Andree Engelhardt Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:23 8:16
47 Rebecca Daley So NOTRE DAME 24:26 8:17
48 Mariele Thadani So SHC 24:30 8:18
49 Kaitlin Neary So NOTRE DAME 24:33 8:19
50 Jeannette Quintana Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:38 8:21
51 Katelyn Kerrigan Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:40 8:22
52 Dominique Jacqueme Jr NOTRE DAME 24:41 8:22
53 Ana Carrera-lynch So NOTRE DAME 24:43 8:23
54 Brittany Thrailkil Fr SHC 24:44 8:23
55 Jackie Ramorino So NOTRE DAME 24:45 8:23
56 Lynn Wilson Fr PRESENTATION 24:45 8:23
57 Kristen Straub Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:46 8:24
58 Meghan Burns So NOTRE DAME 24:50 8:25
59 Kristie Menzel Jr NOTRE DAME 24:53 8:26
60 Christina Young Sr SHC 24:53 8:26
61 Francesca Flaherty Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:02 8:29
62 Amanda Gogna Sr SHC 25:15 8:34
63 Bernadette Frias Jr SHC 25:15 8:34
64 Kelly Mulhair Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:29 8:38
65 Anne Meulman Jr ST. FRANCIS 25:32 8:39
66 Elizabeth Watje Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:40 8:42 9/10 22/29 5/6 26:22
(0:42)
26:22
(0:42)
26:22
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Nina Pedersen So SHC 25:41 8:42
68 Gabriella Santimau Sr SHC 25:50 8:45
69 Kristy Guertin So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:17 8:55
70 Cassandra Cisneros So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:19 8:55
71 Emily Warren Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:21 8:56
72 Samantha Barrera Fr PRESENTATION 26:55 9:07
73 Ashley Callaway Sr PRESENTATION 26:58 9:08
74 Justine Grajski Sr PRESENTATION 27:04 9:11
75 Alyssa Russo Fr PRESENTATION 27:04 9:11
76 Maureen Kantner Sr ST. IGNATIUS 27:16 9:15
77 Lauren Careccia Fr PRESENTATION 27:22 9:17
78 Kathleen Grey Fr PRESENTATION 27:23 9:17
79 Danielle Paya Sr NOTRE DAME 27:31 9:20
80 Carrie Foley Fr NOTRE DAME 27:35 9:21
81 Stephanie Ringel Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:21 9:37
82 Reina Heinz Sr SHC 28:26 9:38
83 Stephanie Delacruz Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:54 10:28 10/10 29/29 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Annika Preyschoft Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 33:04 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
107:07
21:25
7:16
35 Brianna Loughrid
Jr
20:27
6:56
1
Annie Lee
Jr
21:21
7:14
6
Rachel Kerrigan
Sr
21:25
7:16
7
Nicole Mcdonald
So
21:55
7:26
9
Addie Cuneo
Jr
21:59
7:27
12
Kristina Serrato
Sr
22:01
7:28
13
Kari Mah
Sr
22:51
7:45
25
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
107:34
21:31
7:18
46 Kendra Vanburen
Sr
20:53
7:05
2
Jeanette Moritz
Sr
20:57
7:06
4
Erica Kenworth
Sr
21:21
7:14
5
Joanna Draeger
Jr
22:07
7:30
16
Christin Condon
Jr
22:16
7:33
19
Isabelle Alford-l
Jr
22:23
7:35
20
Diana Keeler
Jr
22:25
7:36
21
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
108:31
21:42
7:21
53 Stephani Wilson
So
20:55
7:05
3
Morgan Trujillo
Fr
21:27
7:16
8
Alyssa Hernande
Fr
21:58
7:27
11
Catherin Lienhart
Fr
22:01
7:28
14
Erica Melling
Fr
22:10
7:31
17
Tiffany Mock
Fr
22:13
7:32
18
Amanda Rotella
Fr
22:27
7:37
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 SHC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
114:51
22:58
7:47
120 Ashley Thrailki
Jr
21:56
7:26
10
Krystal Yee
So
22:30
7:38
24
Heidi Lam
So
23:10
7:51
26
Edith Cardenas
Jr
23:32
7:59
29
Juliet Olmos
So
23:43
8:02
31
Sarina Crivello
So
23:52
8:05
32
Sherie Lo
So
23:54
8:06
33
5 PRESENTATION
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:51
119:48
23:58
8:07
149 Kathleen Dwyer
So
22:04
7:29
15
Katie Eklund
Jr
22:25
7:36
22
Michelle Riener
Jr
23:39
8:01
30
Lynn Wilson
Fr
24:45
8:23
39
Samantha Barrera
Fr
26:55
9:07
43
Ashley Callaway
Sr
26:58
9:08
44
Justine Grajski
Sr
27:04
9:11
45
6 NOTRE DAME
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
120:07
24:01
8:09
160 Crissy Deocampo
So
23:21
7:55
27
Michelle Ajuria
So
23:30
7:58
28
Lizzy Nice
So
24:17
8:14
34
Rebecca Daley
So
24:26
8:17
35
Kaitlin Neary
So
24:33
8:19
36
Dominiqu Jacqueme
Jr
24:41
8:22
37
Ana Carrera-
So
24:43
8:23
38
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:18
138:47
27:45
9:25
216 Kristen Straub
Sr
24:46
8:24
40
Kristy Guertin
So
26:17
8:55
41
Cassandr Cisneros
So
26:19
8:55
42
Stephani Ringel
Jr
28:21
9:37
46
Annika Preyscho
Jr
33:04
11:13
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
114:30
22:54
7:46
34 Isabelle Alford-l
Jr
22:23
7:35
3
Diana Keeler
Jr
22:25
7:36
4
Lindsay Ferriera
Jr
22:44
7:42
6
Lea Knopf
Jr
23:18
7:54
9
Katherin Mcmaster
Sr
23:40
8:01
12
Kendall Reischel
Jr
24:17
8:14
18
Katelyn Kerrigan
Sr
24:40
8:22
20
2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
115:18
23:04
7:49
37 Kristina Serrato
Sr
22:01
7:28
1
Kari Mah
Sr
22:51
7:45
7
Alex Carr
Jr
23:13
7:52
8
Elizabet Ontano
Sr
23:35
8:00
10
Erin Cavanaug
Sr
23:38
8:01
11
Hannah Brosnan
Jr
23:41
8:02
13
Jessica Chen
Jr
24:03
8:09
16
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 8:41
125:30
25:06
8:31
92 Tiffany Mock
Fr
22:13
7:32
2
Amanda Rotella
Fr
22:27
7:37
5
Megan Ritter
Sr
24:16
8:14
17
Elizabet Watje
Sr
25:40
8:42
30
Stephani Delacruz
Fr
30:54
10:28
38








4 SHC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
121:53
24:23
8:16
98 Sarina Crivello
So
23:52
8:05
14
Sherie Lo
So
23:54
8:06
15
Mariele Thadani
So
24:30
8:18
19
Brittany Thrailki
Fr
24:44
8:23
23
Christin Young
Sr
24:53
8:26
27
Amanda Gogna
Sr
25:15
8:34
28
Bernadet Frias
Jr
25:15
8:34
29
5 NOTRE DAME
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
123:52
24:46
8:24
118 Dominiqu Jacqueme
Jr
24:41
8:22
21
Ana Carrera-
So
24:43
8:23
22
Jackie Ramorino
So
24:45
8:23
24
Meghan Burns
So
24:50
8:25
25
Kristie Menzel
Jr
24:53
8:26
26
Danielle Paya
Sr
27:31
9:20
36
Carrie Foley
Fr
27:35
9:21
37
6 PRESENTATION
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
135:51
27:10
9:13
165 Ashley Callaway
Sr
26:58
9:08
31
Justine Grajski
Sr
27:04
9:11
32
Alyssa Russo
Fr
27:04
9:11
33
Lauren Careccia
Fr
27:22
9:17
34
Kathleen Grey
Fr
27:23
9:17
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Bibb Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:47 7:03
2 Ellie Meulman Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:25 7:16
3 Katie Peterson Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:50 7:24
4 Beth Ayers So ST. FRANCIS 21:51 7:24
5 Caitlin Gill So ST. IGNATIUS 22:04 7:29
6 Jessica Yrani So ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 7:31
7 Alexandra Perry Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:14 7:32
8 Allison Hart Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:40 7:41
9 Kelly Conley Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:56 7:46
10 Alexandra Meyer Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:06 7:50 1/12 15/29 3/3 25:01
(1:55)
25:01
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Twisha Buch Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:10 7:51
12 Natalie Lai So ST. FRANCIS 23:18 7:54
13 Natalie Hwang So ST. IGNATIUS 23:29 7:58
14 Jacquelyn Hu So ST. FRANCIS 23:34 7:59
15 Sharon Friedenbach So Archbishop Mitty 23:42 8:02 2/12 16/29 3/3 25:56
(2:14)
25:56
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Kassie Funcell So ST. FRANCIS 23:45 8:03
17 Kirstie Daza Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:00 8:08
18 Michelle Vinnicomb So ST. IGNATIUS 24:03 8:09
19 Jj Fritz Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:08 8:11
20 Alisa Wong Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:10 8:12
21 Meghan Campbell So ST. IGNATIUS 24:21 8:15
22 Erin Zampaglione Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:22 8:16
23 Anamaria Sanchez So ST. FRANCIS 24:22 8:16
24 Rachel Cusing Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:50 8:25
25 Karen Bourey So Archbishop Mitty 25:06 8:31 3/12 18/29 3/3 23:53 23:53 23:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Camielle Peters Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:16 8:34 4/12 19/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Christina Robinson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:26 8:37
28 Danielle Christoph Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:36 8:41
29 Miriam Alvarado So Archbishop Mitty 25:38 8:41 5/12 20/29 3/3 25:48
(0:10)
25:48
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Merritt Kinkade So Archbishop Mitty 25:39 8:42 6/12 21/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Tamara Caruso Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:56 8:47
32 Katie Garagozzo So ST. FRANCIS 25:58 8:48
33 Megan Tobin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:13 8:53
34 Mackenzie Gifford So ST. IGNATIUS 26:19 8:55
35 Mary Cate Bernal Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:26 8:58 7/12 23/29 3/3 28:52
(2:26)
28:52
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Charlotte Eilbert Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:27 8:58 8/12 24/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Mara Durkin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:30 8:59
38 Catherine Si Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:44 9:04
39 Rachel Silverstein So Archbishop Mitty 26:50 9:06 9/12 25/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jenna Hartsell So Archbishop Mitty 26:50 9:06 10/12 26/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Lauren Ogawa So ST. IGNATIUS 27:09 9:12
42 Ali Williams So ST. IGNATIUS 27:09 9:12
43 Rachel Rawls So ST. IGNATIUS 27:12 9:13
44 Sarah Benjamin Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:26 9:18
45 Daniece Loomis Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:35 9:21
46 Laura Friedenbach So Archbishop Mitty 28:35 9:41 11/12 27/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Julienne Syme So ST. IGNATIUS 28:39 9:43
48 Elizabeth Driscoll So ST. IGNATIUS 28:41 9:43
49 Christina Young So Archbishop Mitty 29:18 9:56 12/12 28/29 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Teresa Leong Fr ST. IGNATIUS 32:08 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
108:07
21:37
7:20
17 Courtney Bibb
Fr
20:47
7:03
1
Ellie Meulman
Fr
21:25
7:16
2
Katie Peterson
Fr
21:50
7:24
3
Beth Ayers
So
21:51
7:24
4
Alexandr Perry
Fr
22:14
7:32
7
Allison Hart
Fr
22:40
7:41
8
Twisha Buch
Fr
23:10
7:51
11
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
114:38
22:56
7:46
46 Caitlin Gill
So
22:04
7:29
5
Jessica Yrani
So
22:09
7:31
6
Kelly Conley
Fr
22:56
7:46
9
Natalie Hwang
So
23:29
7:58
12
Kirstie Daza
Fr
24:00
8:08
14
Michelle Vinnicom
So
24:03
8:09
15
Jj Fritz
Fr
24:08
8:11
16
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
122:48
24:34
8:20
77 Alexandr Meyer
Fr
23:06
7:50
10
Sharon Friedenb
So
23:42
8:02
13
Karen Bourey
So
25:06
8:31
17
Camielle Peters
Fr
25:16
8:34
18
Miriam Alvarado
So
25:38
8:41
19
Merritt Kinkade
So
25:39
8:42
20
Mary Cate Bernal
Fr
26:26
8:58
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
116:27
23:17
7:54
15 Allison Hart
Fr
22:40
7:41
1
Twisha Buch
Fr
23:10
7:51
2
Natalie Lai
So
23:18
7:54
3
Jacquely Hu
So
23:34
7:59
4
Kassie Funcell
So
23:45
8:03
5
Erin Zampagli
Fr
24:22
8:16
10
Anamaria Sanchez
So
24:22
8:16
11
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
121:32
24:18
8:14
42 Michelle Vinnicom
So
24:03
8:09
6
Jj Fritz
Fr
24:08
8:11
7
Alisa Wong
Fr
24:10
8:12
8
Meghan Campbell
So
24:21
8:15
9
Rachel Cusing
Fr
24:50
8:25
12
Christin Robinson
Fr
25:26
8:37
13
Danielle Christop
Fr
25:36
8:41
14
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
132:12
26:26
8:58
85 Merritt Kinkade
So
25:39
8:42
15
Mary Cate Bernal
Fr
26:26
8:58
16
Charlott Eilbert
Fr
26:27
8:58
17
Rachel Silverst
So
26:50
9:06
18
Jenna Hartsell
So
26:50
9:06
19
Laura Friedenb
So
28:35
9:41
20
Christin Young
So
29:18
9:56
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.