Archbishop Mitty Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Jeremy Fr JV 22:53.8 7:46 2.95 199/239 16/20 29/34 3/3
Arroyo, Justin Jr JV 21:44.5 7:22 2.95 174/239 12/20 22/34 4/6 22:51
(1:06,4.8)
22:51
(1:06,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ballou, Fadi So So 20:08 6:49 2.95 95/179 1/7 12/34 22/25 20:42
(0:34,2.8)
20:55
(0:47,3.7)
20:42
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Buddharaju, Sahil Jr JV 21:35.9 7:19 2.95 171/239 11/20 20/34 4/8 21:59
(0:24,1.8)
21:07 21:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Cauchi, Mateo Fr JV 18:53.5 6:24 2.95 52/239 1/20 7/34 15/30
Chancey, Connor So V 17:09.2 5:49 2.95 59/103 3/7 3/34 11/16 19:10
(2:01,10.5)
17:56
(0:47,4.4)
17:56
(0:47,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chao, Zachary Jr JV 21:26.7 7:16 2.95 165/239 9/20 18/34 4/8 21:52
(0:25,1.9)
21:07 21:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Chin, Alexander Jr JV 21:18.9 7:14 2.95 158/239 7/20 16/34 7/15 22:00
(0:41,3.1)
21:21
(0:02,0.2)
21:21
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Choudhury, Arnav Jr V 16:58.5 5:45 2.95 52/103 1/7 1/34 17/18 19:00
(2:01,10.6)
18:18
(1:19,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chuang, Anthony Fr JV 21:27.2 7:16 2.95 166/239 10/20 19/34 4/8
Chun, Owen Fr JV 21:53.1 7:25 2.95 177/239 13/20 23/34 4/5
De La Cruz, Emmanuel So So 22:31 7:38 2.95 154/179 4/7 25/34 15/17 25:33
(3:02,11.8)
25:49
(3:18,12.8)
25:33
(3:02,11.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
DeBenedetti, Lucas Sr V 18:33.1 6:17 2.95 91/103 6/7 6/34 11/12 18:23 18:14 18:14
Dornblaser, James Jr JV 25:19.4 8:35 2.95 221/239 18/20 31/34 3/3 24:18 24:18
Gong, David So So 21:43.3 7:22 2.95 136/179 3/7 21/34 17/19
Hegde, Nihar Jr V 18:55.7 6:25 2.95 96/103 7/7 8/34 8/8 21:12
(2:17,10.7)
20:12
(1:16,6.3)
20:12
(1:16,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iden, Taylor So V 17:26.5 5:55 2.95 71/103 4/7 4/34 11/16
Jensen, Michael Jr JV 19:04.5 6:28 2.95 60/239 2/20 9/34 9/26 21:03
(1:58,9.4)
21:03
(1:58,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jo, Aden Fr JV 22:46.8 7:43 2.95 197/239 15/20 28/34 4/4
Lippman, Jakab Jr JV 25:25.8 8:37 2.95 222/239 19/20 32/34 3/3 26:45
(1:19,4.9)
23:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Meeker, Nicholas So V 17:54.7 6:04 2.95 82/103 5/7 5/34 11/16 19:11
(1:16,6.6)
18:20
(0:25,2.3)
18:20
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mui, Benjamin Fr JV 21:23.6 7:15 2.95 163/239 8/20 17/34 5/10
Ngan, Christopher So So 22:34.6 7:39 2.95 157/179 6/7 27/34 10/12 24:22
(1:48,7.4)
22:52
(0:17,1.3)
22:52
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nolin, Douglas Jr JV 25:33.3 8:40 2.95 224/239 20/20 33/34 3/3 21:35 21:35
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo Fr JV 19:23.6 6:34 2.95 78/239 3/20 10/34 10/20
Pantoja, John Jr JV 19:58.5 6:46 2.95 105/239 4/20 11/34 8/20 19:22 19:22
Patel, Anish Sr JV 20:23.4 6:55 2.95 121/239 5/20 13/34 8/17 18:57 18:57
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro Jr V 17:04.9 5:47 2.95 56/103 2/7 2/34 13/17 16:44 16:44
Schmidt, Mateo So So 22:31.7 7:38 2.95 155/179 5/7 26/34 13/16 23:30
(0:58,4.1)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Shukla, Kush Fr JV 23:00.3 7:48 2.95 202/239 17/20 30/34 3/3
Syed, Zane So So 20:31.5 6:57 2.95 109/179 2/7 14/34 20/24 21:34
(1:03,4.8)
21:26
(0:54,4.2)
21:26
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vashishtha, Ojas So So 30:34.1 10:22 2.95 179/179 7/7 34/34 8/8
Weatherall, Devon Jr JV 22:21.4 7:35 2.95 190/239 14/20 24/34 4/4 24:16
(1:55,7.9)
23:15
(0:53,3.8)
23:15
(0:53,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Woo, Joseph Sr JV 21:04.6 7:09 2.95 150/239 6/20 15/34 10/16 20:22 19:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 86:34
0:56
2.95 5:52 5:45 6:04 310 5:20 82:52 82:00 Arnav Choudhury (50), Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (54), Connor Chancey (57), Taylor Iden (69), Nicholas Meeker (80)
So 1st 5 15/16 107:26
2:24
2.95 7:17 6:49 7:38 403 5:49 102:50 88:28 Fadi Ballou (63), Zane Syed (73), David Gong (86), Emmanuel De La Cruz (90), Mateo Schmidt (91)
JV 1st 5 9/17 97:44
1:30
2.95 6:38 6:24 6:55 245 5:46 96:06 92:43 88:28 Mateo Cauchi (32), Michael Jensen (37), Alfredo Orozco De Rueda (48), John Pantoja (58), Anish Patel (70)
JV 2nd 5 5/8 106:41
0:23
2.95 7:14 7:09 7:16 147 5:54 104:46 99:25 98:09 Joseph Woo (26), Alexander Chin (28), Benjamin Mui (30), Zachary Chao (31), Anthony Chuang (32)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 110:22
1:11
2.95 7:29 7:19 7:43 102 6:03 109:51 107:45 107:45 Sahil Buddharaju (17), Justin Arroyo (18), Owen Chun (20), Devon Weatherall (23), Aden Jo (24)
JV 4th 5 3/3 122:13
2:40
2.95 8:17 7:46 8:40 85 6:14 122:18
(0:06,0.1)
134:41
(12:29,9.3)
122:18
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeremy Arroyo (15), Kush Shukla (16), James Dornblaser (17), Jakab Lippman (18), Douglas Nolin (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine 15:11.4 5:09
2 Joshua White Sr Granada 15:18 5:11
3 Ross D'orfani Sr Bellarmine 15:34.1 5:17
4 Garrett Macquiddy Jr Westmont 15:35.7 5:17
5 Ishaan Singh Jr Evergreen Valley 15:36.1 5:17
6 Lorenzo Orozco Sr Valley View 15:36.5 5:17
7 Tyler Hattori Sr Granada 15:46.7 5:21
8 Juan Nunez Sr Valley View 15:51.3 5:22
9 Seth Jeppson Jr Granada 15:51.7 5:23
10 Rigo Garcia Sr Greenfield 15:51.9 5:23
11 Evan Franco Jr Branham 15:57.4 5:25
12 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine 15:58.4 5:25
13 Clem Welsh So Bellarmine 16:00.7 5:26
14 Galen Topper So Bellarmine 16:01.7 5:26
15 Oscar Chavez-gasper Jr Valley View 16:02.2 5:26
16 Brandon Johnson Jr Santa Teresa 16:05.9 5:27
17 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine 16:06.4 5:28
18 Advait Krishnan So Evergreen Valley 16:08 5:28
19 Brian Pedraza Sr Willow Glen 16:08.2 5:28
20 Benjamin Picard So St. Francis (MV) 16:08.5 5:28
21 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 16:08.8 5:28
22 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 16:12.7 5:30
23 Hrishi Kachhia Jr Evergreen Valley 16:14.2 5:30
24 Benjamin Garver Jr St. Francis (MV) 16:18.8 5:32
25 Julian Galicia-thomas Sr Granada 16:19.9 5:32
26 Alex Asch Jr Willow Glen 16:20.4 5:32
27 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 16:21.5 5:33
28 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 16:25.4 5:34
29 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 16:26.1 5:34
30 Connor Ueyama Jr Dougherty Valley 16:30.4 5:36
31 Jake Slade So Nevada Union 16:30.7 5:36
32 Yuuki Okazaki Sr Santa Teresa 16:32.2 5:36
33 Yarin Dan Jr Granada 16:33.4 5:37
34 Antonio Valenti So Nevada Union 16:33.7 5:37
35 Andrew Lau Sr Granada 16:33.8 5:37
36 Decker Krogh Sr Nevada Union 16:37.5 5:38
37 Robert Oryall So Branham 16:38.1 5:38
38 Brendan Creeks Jr Burlingame 16:39.5 5:39
39 Ethan Leahy Sr Santa Teresa 16:39.8 5:39
40 Ananth Goyal So Dougherty Valley 16:40.2 5:39
41 Andrew Abbey Sr Junipero Serra 16:41 5:39
42 Mason Payne Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:41.4 5:39
43 Wyatt Gough Sr Nevada Union 16:41.9 5:40
44 Edgar Williams Sr Santa Teresa 16:45.9 5:41
45 Ruben Diaz So Valley View 16:46.4 5:41
46 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine 16:48.7 5:42
47 Julian Virrueta Jr Willow Glen 16:49.1 5:42
48 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:53.1 5:43
49 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 16:53.2 5:43
50 Mateo Dominguez Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:53.4 5:44
51 Carson Smith Jr Santa Teresa 16:57.7 5:45
52 Arnav Choudhury Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:58.5 5:45 1/7 1/34 17/18 19:00
(2:01)
18:18
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Miles Curry So Valley View 17:00.8 5:46
54 Leo Lopez Sr Valley View 17:00.9 5:46
55 Leo Lappalainen Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:03 5:47
56 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:04.9 5:47 2/7 2/34 13/17 16:44 16:44
57 Siddarth Somala Sr Dougherty Valley 17:07 5:48
58 Noor Seale Sr Evergreen Valley 17:08.4 5:49
59 Connor Chancey So Archbishop Mitty 17:09.2 5:49 3/7 3/34 11/16 19:10
(2:01)
17:56
(0:47)
17:56
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 17:09.7 5:49
61 Travis Selby So Nevada Union 17:10.3 5:49
62 Marc Encarnacion Fr Valley View 17:11.7 5:50
63 Kelly Hubbard So Willow Glen 17:12.6 5:50
64 Chinmaya Salinamakki So Dougherty Valley 17:13.2 5:50
65 Jett Felder So Westmont 17:15.1 5:51
66 James Pappadakis Jr Willow Glen 17:17.3 5:52
67 Owen Davies Jr Santa Teresa 17:17.5 5:52
68 Devon Nuti Jr Willow Glen 17:22.5 5:53
69 David Abdelmalek Sr Dougherty Valley 17:24 5:54
70 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:26.2 5:55
71 Taylor Iden So Archbishop Mitty 17:26.5 5:55 4/7 4/34 11/16
72 Brendan Callagy Sr Junipero Serra 17:28.2 5:55
73 Ryan Morgan Jr Nevada Union 17:29.4 5:56
74 Ryan Possa Sr Junipero Serra 17:31.9 5:57
75 Derek Han So Lynbrook 17:36.7 5:58
76 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 17:37.9 5:59
77 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 17:41.6 6:00
78 Daniel Walker Sr St. Francis (MV) 17:44.6 6:01
79 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 17:46 6:01
80 Hrishikesh Joshi So Westmont 17:48.5 6:02
81 Blocked Bib Branham 17:51.5 6:03
82 Nicholas Meeker So Archbishop Mitty 17:54.7 6:04 5/7 5/34 11/16 19:11
(1:16)
18:20
(0:25)
18:20
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Arshome Sahagun Sr Evergreen Valley 17:54.8 6:04
84 Jimmy Doan So Evergreen Valley 17:57.2 6:05
85 Cayden Hennessey Sr Nevada Union 17:58.2 6:05
86 Caleb Mok Sr Santa Teresa 18:00.4 6:06
87 Shawn Hogh Jr Westmont 18:00.9 6:06
88 Logan Unger So Willow Glen 18:05.5 6:08
89 Aaron Becker So Burlingame 18:10.1 6:10
90 Ethan Lin So Lynbrook 18:12.8 6:10
91 Lucas DeBenedetti Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:33.1 6:17 6/7 6/34 11/12 18:23 18:14 18:14
92 Scott Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:33.8 6:18
93 Logan Azem Jr Junipero Serra 18:38.3 6:19
94 Brian Dang So Westmont 18:53.4 6:24
95 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 18:54.7 6:25
96 Nihar Hegde Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:55.7 6:25 7/7 8/34 8/8 21:12
(2:17)
20:12
(1:16)
20:12
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Trey Alhorn Jr Junipero Serra 18:58 6:26
98 Jesus Murillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:29.2 6:36
99 Alan Do So Andrew P. Hill 19:30.1 6:37
100 Bryant Houston So Branham 19:59 6:46
101 Richard Ho So Andrew P. Hill 20:06.9 6:49
102 Richard Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:35.6 6:59
103 Dustin Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:06 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
78:46
15:45
5:20
40 Colin Peattie
So
15:11
5:09
1
Ross D'orfani
Sr
15:34
5:17
3
Nolan Topper
So
15:58
5:25
11
Clem Welsh
So
16:01
5:26
12
Galen Topper
So
16:02
5:26
13
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:06
5:28
16
Sam Diab
Sr
16:49
5:42
44
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
79:50
15:58
5:25
74 Joshua White
Sr
15:18
5:11
2
Tyler Hattori
Sr
15:47
5:21
7
Seth Jeppson
Jr
15:52
5:23
9
Julian Galicia-thomas
Sr
16:20
5:32
24
Yarin Dan
Jr
16:33
5:37
32
Andrew Lau
Sr
16:34
5:37
34




3 Valley View
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
81:17
16:15
5:31
122 Lorenzo Orozco
Sr
15:37
5:17
6
Juan Nunez
Sr
15:51
5:22
8
Oscar Chavez-gasper
Jr
16:02
5:26
14
Ruben Diaz
So
16:46
5:41
43
Miles Curry
So
17:01
5:46
51
Leo Lopez
Sr
17:01
5:46
52
Marc Encarnacion
Fr
17:12
5:50
60
4 Santa Teresa
7-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:52
83:02
16:36
5:38
174 Brandon Johnson
Jr
16:06
5:27
15
Yuuki Okazaki
Sr
16:32
5:36
31
Ethan Leahy
Sr
16:40
5:39
37
Edgar Williams
Sr
16:46
5:41
42
Carson Smith
Jr
16:58
5:45
49
Owen Davies
Jr
17:18
5:52
65
Caleb Mok
Sr
18:00
6:06
84
5 Dougherty Valley
12-10-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
83:05
16:37
5:38
175 Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
16:22
5:33
26
Michael Schneider
Jr
16:25
5:34
27
Connor Ueyama
Jr
16:30
5:36
29
Ananth Goyal
So
16:40
5:39
38
Siddarth Somala
Sr
17:07
5:48
55
Chinmaya Salinamakki
So
17:13
5:50
62
David Abdelmalek
Sr
17:24
5:54
67
6 Evergreen Valley
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:19
83:02
16:36
5:38
181 Ishaan Singh
Jr
15:36
5:17
5
Advait Krishnan
So
16:08
5:28
17
Hrishi Kachhia
Jr
16:14
5:30
22
Noor Seale
Sr
17:08
5:49
56
Arshome Sahagun
Sr
17:55
6:04
81
Jimmy Doan
So
17:57
6:05
82




7 St. Francis (MV)
9-5-5-7-7
Gap: 0:55
83:05
16:37
5:38
183 Benjamin Picard
So
16:09
5:28
19
Benjamin Garver
Jr
16:19
5:32
23
Mason Payne
Sr
16:41
5:39
40
Mateo Dominguez
Sr
16:53
5:44
48
Leo Lappalainen
Jr
17:03
5:47
53
Daniel Walker
Sr
17:45
6:01
76




8 Nevada Union
13-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:40
83:34
16:43
5:40
198 Jake Slade
So
16:31
5:36
30
Antonio Valenti
So
16:34
5:37
33
Decker Krogh
Sr
16:38
5:38
35
Wyatt Gough
Sr
16:42
5:40
41
Travis Selby
So
17:10
5:49
59
Ryan Morgan
Jr
17:29
5:56
71
Cayden Hennessey
Sr
17:58
6:05
83
9 Willow Glen
8-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:09
83:48
16:46
5:41
213 Brian Pedraza
Sr
16:08
5:28
18
Alex Asch
Jr
16:20
5:32
25
Julian Virrueta
Jr
16:49
5:42
45
Kelly Hubbard
So
17:13
5:50
61
James Pappadakis
Jr
17:17
5:52
64
Devon Nuti
Jr
17:23
5:53
66
Logan Unger
So
18:06
6:08
86
10 Lynbrook
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
84:59
17:00
5:46
253 Cosmo Cao
Jr
16:09
5:28
20
Vincent Peng
Jr
16:26
5:34
28
Maxwell Chien
So
17:10
5:49
58
Derek Han
So
17:37
5:58
73
Rohit Malhotra
So
17:38
5:59
74
Ethan Lin
So
18:13
6:10
87
Matthew Wang
So
18:55
6:25
92
11 Alisal
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
85:11
17:02
5:47
259 Jose Velazquez
So
16:13
5:30
21
Peter Maciel
Sr
16:53
5:43
46
Christopher Castro
Jr
16:53
5:43
47
Luis Martinez
Jr
17:26
5:55
68
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
17:46
6:01
77








12 Branham
6-7-12-12-12
Gap: 4:02
88:08
17:38
5:58
297 Evan Franco
Jr
15:57
5:25
10
Robert Oryall
So
16:38
5:38
36
Joshua Perez
Fr
17:42
6:00
75
Blocked Bib
-
17:52
6:03
79
Bryant Houston
So
19:59
6:46
97








13 Archbishop Mitty
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:56
86:34
17:19
5:52
310 Arnav Choudhury
Jr
16:59
5:45
50
Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro
Jr
17:05
5:47
54
Connor Chancey
So
17:09
5:49
57
Taylor Iden
So
17:27
5:55
69
Nicholas Meeker
So
17:55
6:04
80
Lucas DeBenedetti
Sr
18:33
6:17
88
Nihar Hegde
Jr
18:56
6:25
93
14 Westmont
3-12-13-13-14
Gap: 3:18
87:34
17:31
5:56
321 Garrett Macquiddy
Jr
15:36
5:17
4
Jett Felder
So
17:15
5:51
63
Hrishikesh Joshi
So
17:49
6:02
78
Shawn Hogh
Jr
18:01
6:06
85
Brian Dang
So
18:53
6:24
91








15 Junipero Serra
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:17
89:17
17:51
6:03
365 Andrew Abbey
Sr
16:41
5:39
39
Brendan Callagy
Sr
17:28
5:55
70
Ryan Possa
Sr
17:32
5:57
72
Logan Azem
Jr
18:38
6:19
90
Trey Alhorn
Jr
18:58
6:26
94








16 Andrew P. Hill
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:02
98:16
19:39
6:40
477 Scott Nguyen
Sr
18:34
6:18
89
Jesus Murillo
Jr
19:29
6:36
95
Alan Do
So
19:30
6:37
96
Richard Ho
So
20:07
6:49
98
Richard Nguyen
Sr
20:36
6:59
99
Dustin Tran
Sr
22:06
7:29
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Moore So Granada 16:36.8 5:38
2 Casper Aliaga So Bellarmine 16:38.6 5:39
3 Aiden Theochung So Bellarmine 17:09.6 5:49
4 Dylan Papenfuss So Bellarmine 17:14.9 5:51
5 Tyler Nguyen So Bellarmine 17:15.4 5:51
6 Jose Luis Dejesus So Greenfield 17:18.3 5:52
7 Luis Martinez So Greenfield 17:23.2 5:54
8 Feoden Soriano So Granada 17:27.7 5:55
9 Daniel Vaca So Bellarmine 17:33 5:57
10 Joseph Sarmenta So Bellarmine 17:33.1 5:57
11 Eric Kontur So Leland 17:38.8 5:59
12 Jaden Valle So Dublin 17:40.3 5:59
13 Alonso Mora So Marina 17:42.3 6:00
14 Gavin Ogawa So SHCP 17:43.1 6:00
15 Xavier Mcwilliams So Bellarmine 17:55.6 6:05
16 Alexis A Perez So Alisal 17:55.9 6:05
17 Benjamin Kelly So St. Francis (MV) 17:59.2 6:06
18 Mark Bennett So Granada 18:00 6:06
19 Wesley Chiba So Granada 18:00 6:06
20 Sean Taulbee So Granada 18:00.5 6:06
21 Andrew Yong So Granada 18:00.7 6:06
22 John Rocha So Valley View 18:09.9 6:09
23 Suvan Kumar So St. Francis (MV) 18:10.4 6:10
24 Zack Kamali So Leland 18:12.7 6:10
25 Liam Funke So A.Riordan 18:13.3 6:11
26 Kleverson Pena So Greenfield 18:14.6 6:11
27 Brennan Orman So Bellarmine 18:16.5 6:12
28 Isaiah Zamora So Bellarmine 18:17.6 6:12
29 Bryan Krewson So Granada 18:20 6:13
30 Daniel Pantoja So Greenfield 18:21.5 6:13
31 Kelly Galicia-thomas So Granada 18:21.7 6:13
32 Nathan Dilla So Valley View 18:22.3 6:14
33 Kevin Zheng So Evergreen Valley 18:23.5 6:14
34 Jack Boennighausen So Bellarmine 18:24.1 6:14
35 Matthew Edwards So Marina 18:24.4 6:14
36 Ciaran Trevino So SHCP 18:25.2 6:15
37 Lukas Ostien So Granada 18:26.8 6:15
38 Jack Livingood So St. Francis (MV) 18:27.8 6:16
39 Vishal Venkatesh So Granada 18:28.7 6:16
40 Peter Wen So Oakwood (Morgan Hill) 18:29.5 6:16
41 Myles Jacobs So Santa Teresa 18:30.7 6:17
42 Jonathan Lappalainen So St. Francis (MV) 18:31.6 6:17
43 Jackson Wainwright So SHCP 18:32.7 6:17
44 Sriman Gattepalli So Evergreen Valley 18:36 6:18
45 James Tolland So St. Francis (MV) 18:36.9 6:19
46 Dylan Chen So St. Francis (MV) 18:39.4 6:19
47 Jacob Bryant So Granada 18:41.2 6:20
48 Cody Ojeda So Granada 18:43.7 6:21
49 Colby Adams So Bellarmine 18:43.8 6:21
50 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 18:46.9 6:22
51 Jasaneel Bhella So Evergreen Valley 18:47.2 6:22
52 Iain Jung So Lynbrook 18:48 6:22
53 Ryan Seidler So Dublin 18:51.2 6:23
54 Nicholas Jarymowicz So Bellarmine 18:53.8 6:24
55 Ananaye Damene So Willow Glen 18:58.4 6:26
56 Oliver Von Feldt So St. Francis (MV) 18:59.8 6:26
57 Gage Vickers So Dublin 19:00.9 6:27
58 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 19:05 6:28
59 Jordan Jaross So La Canada 19:05.7 6:28
60 Kurt Johnston So St. Francis (MV) 19:06.1 6:29
61 Marko Jovanovic So La Canada 19:06.1 6:29
62 Matthew Lum So Bellarmine 19:12.4 6:31
63 Michael Marsavin So Leland 19:13.4 6:31
64 Luis Callahan So Bellarmine 19:13.7 6:31
65 Arturo Cesareo So Alisal 19:14.4 6:31
66 Sean Tolland So St. Francis (MV) 19:14.5 6:31
67 Trent Donaldson So Leland 19:15.8 6:32
68 Brian Kim So Leland 19:15.8 6:32
69 Luke Givens So Bellarmine 19:19.3 6:33
70 Arnav Malhotra So St. Francis (MV) 19:19.9 6:33
71 Timothy Nguy So Carlmont 19:20.4 6:33
72 Conor Woofter So Dublin 19:22.8 6:34
73 Alejandro Robles So Evergreen Valley 19:27.9 6:36
74 Chase Vogler So Granada 19:32.4 6:37
75 Angelito De Jesus Jr Greenfield 19:36.5 6:39
76 Alexander Garcia-meza So SHCP 19:36.7 6:39
77 Neel Patel So Willow Glen 19:39.8 6:40
78 Brandon Bailey So SHCP 19:44.3 6:41
79 Gustavo Martinez So Alisal 19:47.7 6:43
80 Brevan Rohde So Westmoor 19:48 6:43
81 Aaron Ma So Carlmont 19:48.9 6:43
82 Parker Ohara So St. Francis (MV) 19:49.5 6:43
83 Arvind Kumar So Dublin 19:50.8 6:44
84 Ayush Rana So St. Francis (MV) 19:51.8 6:44
85 Rodrigo Vazquez So Greenfield 19:51.8 6:44
86 Ervin Cunanan So Westmoor 19:53 6:44
87 Brady Munnerlyn So Bellarmine 19:53.2 6:44
88 Henry Keller So Bellarmine 19:56 6:45
89 Chase Hardy So Westmont 19:57.2 6:46
90 Tzen-chuen Ng So Lynbrook 19:58.5 6:46
91 Anthony Fong So Leland 20:03.3 6:48
92 Ryan Kang So Leland 20:05.1 6:49
93 Joshua Jackman So Bellarmine 20:05.2 6:49
94 Devante Guel So Junipero Serra 20:06.6 6:49
95 Fadi Ballou So Archbishop Mitty 20:08 6:49 1/7 12/34 22/25 20:42
(0:34)
20:55
(0:47)
20:42
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Om Goswami So Evergreen Valley 20:10.3 6:50
97 Matthew Rutter So Carlmont 20:13 6:51
98 Christopher Mcguffin So Carlmont 20:16.4 6:52
99 Gerald Sarkes So Santa Teresa 20:16.7 6:52
100 Emmanuel Sanchez So Granada 20:17.2 6:53
101 Micah Rudin So Lynbrook 20:17.3 6:53
102 Jose Juarez Hernandez So Alisal 20:20 6:54
103 Brandan Lee So A.Riordan 20:20.2 6:54
104 Christopher Cho So Lynbrook 20:20.4 6:54
105 Zack Schultz So Bellarmine 20:21.6 6:54
106 Santiago Yescas So George Washington 20:25.1 6:55
107 Joey Scatena So Junipero Serra 20:25.9 6:56
108 Robert Perez So Valley View 20:29.5 6:57
109 Zane Syed So Archbishop Mitty 20:31.5 6:57 2/7 14/34 20/24 21:34
(1:03)
21:26
(0:54)
21:26
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Josue Sanchez So Granada 20:33.2 6:58
111 Gabriel Arreola So Evergreen Valley 20:33.8 6:58
112 Lawrence Wu So Westmoor 20:34 6:58
113 Jake Testa So Bellarmine 20:36.2 6:59
114 Justin Lue So Prospect 20:37.7 7:00
115 John Chu So A.Riordan 20:38.6 7:00
116 Roy Chien So Lynbrook 20:41.5 7:01
117 Lil Godfrey Minamin So Westmoor 20:42.1 7:01
118 Cole Young So Westmont 20:42.8 7:01
119 Jimmy Hanson So Bellarmine 20:50.2 7:04
120 Parker Jones So Bellarmine 20:51.5 7:04
121 Joshua Ahn So Carlmont 20:58.1 7:06
122 Martin Zhong So Carlmont 21:02.6 7:08
123 Ryson Sun Fr George Washington 21:04 7:08
124 Kolbe Yang So St. Francis (MV) 21:05.2 7:09
125 Patrick-bruce Sargent So Dublin 21:07.4 7:10
126 Patrick Zhang So Carlmont 21:10.2 7:11
127 Samuel Wu So Granada 21:12.2 7:11
128 Aaron Dowling So St. Francis (MV) 21:13.3 7:12
129 Zachary Weinfeld So Tamalpais 21:19.1 7:14
130 Will Denning So Junipero Serra 21:23.5 7:15
131 Rahul Cherkuri So Evergreen Valley 21:24.2 7:15
132 Ethan Bintocan So Evergreen Valley 21:25.5 7:16
133 Victor Chen Fr George Washington 21:26.4 7:16
134 Griffin Kramer So Carlmont 21:34.1 7:19
135 Matthew Giusti So St. Francis (MV) 21:40.9 7:21
136 David Gong So Archbishop Mitty 21:43.3 7:22 3/7 21/34 17/19
137 Grayson Everage Fr Tamalpais 21:47.3 7:23
138 Fernando Salvador So Bellarmine 21:53.5 7:25
139 Tim Halley So Bellarmine 21:53.6 7:25
140 David Ulloa So Bellarmine 21:54.2 7:25
141 Wesley Shen So Leland 21:57.7 7:27
142 Diego Diaz So Prospect 21:58.8 7:27
143 Nicholas Shaffer So Junipero Serra 21:59.6 7:27
144 Zack Amdursky So Bellarmine 22:03.2 7:29
145 Matthew Cedano So Evergreen Valley 22:04.4 7:29
146 Matthew Abraham So Bellarmine 22:05.1 7:29
147 Henry Marquez So Bellarmine 22:07.3 7:30
148 Justin Walker So St. Francis (MV) 22:07.8 7:30
149 Mateo Arreola So Evergreen Valley 22:17.1 7:33
150 Brandon Wong So Evergreen Valley 22:19.8 7:34
151 Darcy Eliasi So Leland 22:20.4 7:34
152 Nicholas Duran So Valley View 22:21.4 7:35
153 Gustavo Fierro So Valley View 22:22.7 7:35
154 Emmanuel De La Cruz So Archbishop Mitty 22:31 7:38 4/7 25/34 15/17 25:33
(3:02)
25:49
(3:18)
25:33
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Mateo Schmidt So Archbishop Mitty 22:31.7 7:38 5/7 26/34 13/16 23:30
(0:58)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LY)
156 Jesse Thomas Matawaran So Westmoor 22:34.4 7:39
157 Christopher Ngan So Archbishop Mitty 22:34.6 7:39 6/7 27/34 10/12 24:22
(1:48)
22:52
(0:17)
22:52
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
158 David Daniels So Bellarmine 22:38.7 7:41
159 Philip Tran So Evergreen Valley 22:39 7:41
160 Marce Calmenares So St. Francis (MV) 22:39.3 7:41
161 William Chun Fr George Washington 22:42.4 7:42
162 Alex Claure So Bellarmine 22:49 7:44
163 Skyler Showers Fr George Washington 22:54.9 7:46
164 Liam Bridges So George Washington 22:59.7 7:48
165 Peter Chen So Junipero Serra 23:03.4 7:49
166 Jensen Koberlein So Bellarmine 23:11.7 7:52
167 Peter Chong So Leland 23:31.7 7:59
168 Lucas Woodford So St. Francis (MV) 23:42.8 8:02
169 Alexander Ewe So George Washington 23:47.2 8:04
170 Oscar Chan Fr George Washington 23:56.4 8:07
171 Josh Berman So Tamalpais 24:17.8 8:14
172 Atharv Karanjkar So St. Francis (MV) 24:27.3 8:17
173 Arav Mukherjee So Carlmont 25:31.7 8:39
174 Desai Chancellor So Leland 25:36.7 8:41
175 Hunter Lippert So Bellarmine 25:38.1 8:41
176 David Cava So Westmoor 25:39.7 8:42
177 David Carter So Westmont 25:46.1 8:44
178 Hayden Peregrino So A.Riordan 25:48.9 8:45
179 Ojas Vashishtha So Archbishop Mitty 30:34.1 10:22 7/7 34/34 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:52
17:10
5:49
23 Casper Aliaga
So
16:39
5:39
2
Aiden Theochung
So
17:10
5:49
3
Dylan Papenfuss
So
17:15
5:51
4
Tyler Nguyen
So
17:15
5:51
5
Daniel Vaca
So
17:33
5:57
9
Joseph Sarmenta
So
17:33
5:57
10
Xavier Mcwilliams
So
17:56
6:05
14
2 Granada
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
88:05
17:37
5:58
63 Parker Moore
So
16:37
5:38
1
Feoden Soriano
So
17:28
5:55
8
Mark Bennett
So
18:00
6:06
17
Wesley Chiba
So
18:00
6:06
18
Sean Taulbee
So
18:01
6:06
19
Andrew Yong
So
18:01
6:06
20
Bryan Krewson
So
18:20
6:13
25
3 Greenfield
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
90:54
18:11
6:10
113 Jose Luis Dejesus
So
17:18
5:52
6
Luis Martinez
So
17:23
5:54
7
Kleverson Pena
So
18:15
6:11
24
Daniel Pantoja
So
18:22
6:13
26
Angelito De Jesus
Jr
19:37
6:39
50
Rodrigo Vazquez
So
19:52
6:44
57




4 St. Francis (MV)
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
91:46
18:21
6:13
133 Benjamin Kelly
So
17:59
6:06
16
Suvan Kumar
So
18:10
6:10
22
Jack Livingood
So
18:28
6:16
30
Jonathan Lappalainen
So
18:32
6:17
31
James Tolland
So
18:37
6:19
34
Dylan Chen
So
18:39
6:19
35
Oliver Von Feldt
So
19:00
6:26
40
5 Leland
4-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
93:37
18:43
6:21
168 Eric Kontur
So
17:39
5:59
11
Zack Kamali
So
18:13
6:10
23
Michael Marsavin
So
19:13
6:31
43
Trent Donaldson
So
19:16
6:32
45
Brian Kim
So
19:16
6:32
46
Anthony Fong
So
20:03
6:48
60
Ryan Kang
So
20:05
6:49
61
6 SHCP
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:01
94:02
18:48
6:23
177 Gavin Ogawa
So
17:43
6:00
13
Ciaran Trevino
So
18:25
6:15
29
Jackson Wainwright
So
18:33
6:17
32
Alexander Garcia-meza
So
19:37
6:39
51
Brandon Bailey
So
19:44
6:41
52








7 Alisal
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
94:50
18:58
6:26
190 Alexis A Perez
So
17:56
6:05
15
Joel Mendoza
So
18:47
6:22
36
Bryan Castillo
So
19:05
6:28
42
Arturo Cesareo
So
19:14
6:31
44
Gustavo Martinez
So
19:48
6:43
53
Jose Juarez Hernandez
So
20:20
6:54
68




8 Dublin
5-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:11
94:46
18:57
6:25
196 Jaden Valle
So
17:40
5:59
12
Ryan Seidler
So
18:51
6:23
39
Gage Vickers
So
19:01
6:27
41
Conor Woofter
So
19:23
6:34
48
Arvind Kumar
So
19:51
6:44
56
Patrick-bruce Sargent
So
21:07
7:10
81




9 Evergreen Valley
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
95:25
19:05
6:28
211 Kevin Zheng
So
18:24
6:14
28
Sriman Gattepalli
So
18:36
6:18
33
Jasaneel Bhella
So
18:47
6:22
37
Alejandro Robles
So
19:28
6:36
49
Om Goswami
So
20:10
6:50
64
Gabriel Arreola
So
20:34
6:58
74
Rahul Cherkuri
So
21:24
7:15
84
10 Valley View
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 4:13
101:46
20:21
6:54
297 John Rocha
So
18:10
6:09
21
Nathan Dilla
So
18:22
6:14
27
Robert Perez
So
20:30
6:57
72
Nicholas Duran
So
22:21
7:35
88
Gustavo Fierro
So
22:23
7:35
89








11 Lynbrook
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:54
100:06
20:01
6:47
309 Iain Jung
So
18:48
6:22
38
Tzen-chuen Ng
So
19:59
6:46
59
Micah Rudin
So
20:17
6:53
67
Christopher Cho
So
20:20
6:54
69
Roy Chien
So
20:42
7:01
76








12 Carlmont
12-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:38
100:37
20:07
6:49
311 Timothy Nguy
So
19:20
6:33
47
Aaron Ma
So
19:49
6:43
55
Matthew Rutter
So
20:13
6:51
65
Christopher Mcguffin
So
20:16
6:52
66
Joshua Ahn
So
20:58
7:06
78
Martin Zhong
So
21:03
7:08
79
Patrick Zhang
So
21:10
7:11
82
13 Westmoor
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:46
103:32
20:42
7:01
356 Brevan Rohde
So
19:48
6:43
54
Ervin Cunanan
So
19:53
6:44
58
Lawrence Wu
So
20:34
6:58
75
Lil Godfrey Minamin
So
20:42
7:01
77
Jesse Thomas Matawaran
So
22:34
7:39
92
David Cava
So
25:40
8:42
99




14 Junipero Serra
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:57
106:59
21:24
7:15
400 Devante Guel
So
20:07
6:49
62
Joey Scatena
So
20:26
6:56
71
Will Denning
So
21:24
7:15
83
Nicholas Shaffer
So
22:00
7:27
87
Peter Chen
So
23:03
7:49
97








15 Archbishop Mitty
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:24
107:26
21:29
7:17
403 Fadi Ballou
So
20:08
6:49
63
Zane Syed
So
20:32
6:57
73
David Gong
So
21:43
7:22
86
Emmanuel De La Cruz
So
22:31
7:38
90
Mateo Schmidt
So
22:32
7:38
91
Christopher Ngan
So
22:35
7:39
93
Ojas Vashishtha
So
30:34
10:22
100
16 George Washington
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:30
108:33
21:43
7:22
424 Santiago Yescas
So
20:25
6:55
70
Ryson Sun
Fr
21:04
7:08
80
Victor Chen
Fr
21:26
7:16
85
William Chun
Fr
22:42
7:42
94
Skyler Showers
Fr
22:55
7:46
95
Liam Bridges
So
23:00
7:48
96
Alexander Ewe
So
23:47
8:04
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gray Jr Granada 16:42.3 5:40
2 James Cuff-alvarado Jr Bellarmine 16:46.6 5:41
3 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine 16:55.1 5:44
4 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 17:01 5:46
5 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine 17:08 5:48
6 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine 17:10.4 5:49
7 Lukas Snycerski Jr Bellarmine 17:15.6 5:51
8 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine 17:17 5:52
9 Michael Brandt Sr Tamalpais 17:24.8 5:54
10 Matt Eckstrom Jr Bellarmine 17:27.7 5:55
11 Isaias Solorio Jr Greenfield 17:27.7 5:55
12 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine 17:31.4 5:56
13 Zach Koverman Jr Bellarmine 17:34.6 5:57
14 Massimiliano Donati Jr SHCP 17:38.1 5:59
15 Kunal Handa Sr Bellarmine 17:40.4 5:59
16 Christopher Hom Sr Bellarmine 17:42.8 6:00
17 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Sr Bellarmine 17:44.9 6:01
18 Andres Palma Sr Dublin 17:48.5 6:02
19 Aidan Choy-marshall Jr Willow Glen 17:49.8 6:03
20 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Greenfield 17:51.4 6:03
21 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 17:57.1 6:05
22 Kiran Larney-badani Jr Bellarmine 17:59.4 6:06
23 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine 18:02.7 6:07
24 Sean Yang Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:03.2 6:07
25 Matthew Nazari Jr Bellarmine 18:06.7 6:08
26 Ashraf Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 18:08.9 6:09
27 Aaron Moskovitz Sr Carlmont 18:11.8 6:10
28 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 18:16.5 6:12
29 Elias Yar Jr Dougherty Valley 18:19.4 6:13
30 Sam Todd Jr Bellarmine 18:19.5 6:13
31 Javier Asencio Jr Bellarmine 18:19.7 6:13
32 Brandon Hong Jr SHCP 18:23.9 6:14
33 Tj Parnow Fr Nevada Union 18:25.1 6:15
34 Pablo Trujillo2 Jr Alisal 18:25.6 6:15
35 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 18:27.5 6:15
36 Noel Miranda Sr Junipero Serra 18:28.1 6:16
37 Brandon Xu Jr SHCP 18:28.9 6:16
38 Thomas Umhofer Sr Bellarmine 18:29.2 6:16
39 Ethan Erickson Jr Granada 18:29.7 6:16
40 Jason Tong Sr SHCP 18:33.1 6:17
41 Jason Chin Jr Dougherty Valley 18:33.1 6:17
42 Trent Algea So Branham 18:35.2 6:18
43 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 18:39.7 6:20
44 Yianni Kouretas Jr Bellarmine 18:41.2 6:20
45 Sean Stebbins Sr Bellarmine 18:41.5 6:20
46 Grant Robinson Jr Bellarmine 18:45.9 6:22
47 Cole Retzler Jr Nevada Union 18:46.5 6:22
48 Aryam Chhazal So Dougherty Valley 18:48.5 6:23
49 Luke Schuman-cawley Jr SHCP 18:49.4 6:23
50 Justin Cai Jr Bellarmine 18:50.9 6:23
51 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 18:52.2 6:24
52 Mateo Cauchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:53.5 6:24 1/20 7/34 15/30
53 Matthew Elises Jr Dublin 18:55.5 6:25
54 Claudio Montero Sr Carmel 18:57.3 6:26
55 Lawrence Wu Sr SHCP 18:59.2 6:26
56 Ian Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 18:59.9 6:26
57 Dhemath Reddy Fr Dougherty Valley 19:01.5 6:27
58 Daniel Martinez Jr Bellarmine 19:01.7 6:27
59 Logan Boggs Jr La Canada 19:01.7 6:27
60 Michael Jensen Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:04.5 6:28 2/20 9/34 9/26 21:03
(1:58)
21:03
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Nicholas Melendez Sr Granada 19:07.6 6:29
62 Jack Bartoszek Sr Willow Glen 19:07.8 6:29
63 Dominic Clima Fr Branham 19:10.4 6:30
64 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 19:12.2 6:31
65 Tali Benson Jr Nevada Union 19:12.6 6:31
66 Alan Ou Jr Junipero Serra 19:13.9 6:31
67 Brian Lin Jr Dublin 19:14 6:31
68 Dustin Healy Sr Junipero Serra 19:16.4 6:32
69 Levi Woodall So San Rafael 19:17.1 6:32
70 Rylan Suyeishi Jr Evergreen Valley 19:18.8 6:33
71 Jay Kim Jr Bellarmine 19:19.3 6:33
72 Wesley Snook Sr Valley View 19:20.6 6:33
73 Will Kastner So Carmel 19:20.9 6:34
74 Gabriel Martinez Jr Greenfield 19:21.4 6:34
75 Trevor Koss Jr Bellarmine 19:21.8 6:34
76 William Premo Sr Bellarmine 19:22.8 6:34
77 George Luu Sr Evergreen Valley 19:23.5 6:34
78 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:23.6 6:34 3/20 10/34 10/20
79 Bryan Gomez Jr Alisal 19:25.6 6:35
80 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 19:26.1 6:35
81 Atharva Sahasrabudhe So Dougherty Valley 19:28.4 6:36
82 Eric Su Fr Dougherty Valley 19:28.8 6:36
83 Aidan Nicholas Sr Tamalpais 19:28.8 6:36
84 Dan Balboni Sr Bellarmine 19:29.1 6:36
85 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 19:29.3 6:36
86 Jaeyoung Choi Fr Prospect 19:29.3 6:36
87 Khobe Arzadon Sr SHCP 19:29.8 6:37
88 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 19:32.8 6:38
89 Inigo Redondo Fr Dougherty Valley 19:35 6:38
90 Joshua Uppal So Dougherty Valley 19:36.5 6:39
91 Lucas Kihmm Jr Bellarmine 19:41.6 6:41
92 Samarth Boranna Fr Branham 19:42 6:41
93 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 19:42.2 6:41
94 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 19:42.8 6:41
95 Avijit Dhaliwal Sr Dougherty Valley 19:43.3 6:41
96 Harry Retzler Fr Nevada Union 19:43.6 6:41
97 Joseph Baught Sr Nevada Union 19:43.9 6:41
98 Ethan Lew Sr Junipero Serra 19:47.3 6:42
99 Kevin Kiely Sr La Canada 19:48.9 6:43
100 Alex Fernandes Fr Dougherty Valley 19:49.8 6:43
101 Aidan Marca Jr Junipero Serra 19:51.7 6:44
102 Joshua Luna Jr Evergreen Valley 19:52.5 6:44
103 Armaan Hussain Fr Dougherty Valley 19:53.9 6:45
104 Bhuvan Daka So Dougherty Valley 19:56.3 6:46
105 John Pantoja Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:58.5 6:46 4/20 11/34 8/20 19:22 19:22
106 Jude Hick Jr San Rafael 19:59 6:46
107 Caleb Ahn Sr Carlmont 19:59.4 6:47
108 Matthew Larson Sr Granada 20:00.2 6:47
109 Jacob Walker Jr Granada 20:00.7 6:47
110 Ted Penner Sr Junipero Serra 20:02.8 6:48
111 Samuel Colmenares Jr St. Francis (MV) 20:04.6 6:48
112 Randy Aberouette Jr A.Riordan 20:05.8 6:49
113 Alexander Derhacobian Sr Carlmont 20:05.9 6:49
114 Justin Lau Sr St. Francis (MV) 20:06.9 6:49
115 Joshua Guadarrama So Dougherty Valley 20:08.7 6:50
116 Mark Foley Fr Carmel 20:16.5 6:52
117 Damian Smith Jr Greenfield 20:16.9 6:53
118 Jacob Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 20:21 6:54
119 Jack Coleman So Prospect 20:21.7 6:54
120 Jackson Sousa Jr Bellarmine 20:22.1 6:54
121 Anish Patel Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:23.4 6:55 5/20 13/34 8/17 18:57 18:57
122 Joe Barnett Fr Carmel 20:24 6:55
123 Christopher Guzman So Greenfield 20:25.1 6:55
124 Wesley Falxa-sturken Jr Bellarmine 20:26.4 6:56
125 Zachary Mccarthy Sr Bellarmine 20:27.3 6:56
126 Ari Mcdonald Jr San Rafael 20:28.6 6:56
127 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 20:28.9 6:57
128 Michael Kaczinsky Jr St. Francis (Wat) 20:29.4 6:57
129 Ben Osborne Jr Bellarmine 20:31.4 6:57
130 Emilio Garcia Jr Bellarmine 20:32.3 6:58
131 Jonathan Lee Jr St. Francis (MV) 20:33.8 6:58
132 Alex Paloglou So San Rafael 20:34.2 6:58
133 Bryce Rambach Fr Carmel 20:34.4 6:58
134 Jonathan Lim Sr Evergreen Valley 20:35.2 6:59
135 Eric Burke So San Rafael 20:35.3 6:59
136 Dylan Moore Fr San Rafael 20:35.5 6:59
137 Mathieu Morin Sr St. Francis (Wat) 20:35.7 6:59
138 Max Hoffman Fr San Rafael 20:36.5 6:59
139 Brian To Jr Dublin 20:36.8 6:59
140 Liam Hood Jr Carlmont 20:39 7:00
141 Ethan De La Torre Sr Granada 20:39.8 7:00
142 Madhav Viswesvaran Fr Dougherty Valley 20:49.6 7:04
143 Chris Collins Jr Bellarmine 20:50.4 7:04
144 Alex Salwen So San Rafael 20:51.3 7:04
145 Lucas Lehmer Jr Nevada Union 20:55.6 7:06
146 Joshua Milstead Fr Branham 20:56.5 7:06
147 Nicholas Brown Sr Carlmont 20:59.4 7:07
148 Joshua De Castro Sr Westmoor 21:02.1 7:08
149 Christian Ryan-trejo So Carmel 21:02.6 7:08
150 Joseph Woo Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:04.6 7:09 6/20 15/34 10/16 20:22 19:45
151 Alex Hu Fr Dougherty Valley 21:05.6 7:09
152 Justin Samford Jr St. Francis (MV) 21:06.7 7:09
153 Alec Desuasido Jr Junipero Serra 21:11.6 7:11
154 Amit Mettapalli So Dougherty Valley 21:11.7 7:11
155 Dylan Thomas Jr Santa Teresa 21:15.1 7:12
156 Gabriel Munoz Sr Valley View 21:17 7:13
157 Alex Ruivivar Jr A.Riordan 21:18.1 7:13
158 Alexander Chin Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:18.9 7:14 7/20 16/34 7/15 22:00
(0:41)
21:21
(0:02)
21:21
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
159 Giovanni Della Maggiore Sr St. Francis (MV) 21:21 7:14
160 Evangelos Vlahos Jr Carlmont 21:21.7 7:14
161 Govindh Kumar Fr Dougherty Valley 21:21.8 7:15
162 Miguel De La Torre So Pioneer (San Jose) 21:23 7:15
163 Benjamin Mui Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:23.6 7:15 8/20 17/34 5/10
164 Anish Shanmuganathan Fr Dougherty Valley 21:25.7 7:16
165 Zachary Chao Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:26.7 7:16 9/20 18/34 4/8 21:52
(0:25)
21:07 21:07 You ROCK! (LY)
166 Anthony Chuang Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:27.2 7:16 10/20 19/34 4/8
167 Yaniv Gottlib So Dougherty Valley 21:27.6 7:16
168 Ethan Danitz Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:28.1 7:17
169 Wilson Li Jr Westmoor 21:28.6 7:17
170 Sriram Ambadi So Dougherty Valley 21:30.7 7:18
171 Sahil Buddharaju Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:35.9 7:19 11/20 20/34 4/8 21:59
(0:24)
21:07 21:07 You ROCK! (LY)
172 Andy Shu Jr Granada 21:42.6 7:22
173 Zachary Mallet Jr Carlmont 21:42.8 7:22
174 Justin Arroyo Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:44.5 7:22 12/20 22/34 4/6 22:51
(1:06)
22:51
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
175 Patrick Clark Jr San Rafael 21:44.7 7:22
176 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 21:52.9 7:25
177 Owen Chun Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:53.1 7:25 13/20 23/34 4/5
178 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 21:56.5 7:26
179 Nicholas Lau Fr San Rafael 22:02.1 7:28
180 Hong Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:03.2 7:29
181 Kieran Derrington Fr Prospect 22:07.6 7:30
182 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 22:07.7 7:30
183 Luca Schrammel Jr Junipero Serra 22:11 7:31
184 Vineet Sunkavalli Jr Evergreen Valley 22:12.1 7:32
185 Joshua Kim Fr Prospect 22:13.7 7:32
186 Nathan Bovone Jr Bellarmine 22:15.3 7:33
187 Stevie Dean Fr Carmel 22:17.2 7:33
188 Diego Sanchez-ramos Jr Bellarmine 22:20.3 7:34
189 Josue Diaz Flores Fr Prospect 22:20.9 7:35
190 Devon Weatherall Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:21.4 7:35 14/20 24/34 4/4 24:16
(1:55)
23:15
(0:53)
23:15
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
191 Julian Costa So Nevada Union 22:24.5 7:36
192 Paolo Manalo Jr Evergreen Valley 22:31.3 7:38
193 Ved Phadke So Prospect 22:32 7:38
194 Humberto Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 22:38.5 7:41
195 Christian Valencia Jr Willow Glen 22:39 7:41
196 Thomas Davis-mena Sr Westmoor 22:41.5 7:42
197 Aden Jo Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:46.8 7:43 15/20 28/34 4/4
198 David Huynh Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:52.4 7:45
199 Jeremy Arroyo Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:53.8 7:46 16/20 29/34 3/3
200 Justin Thach So Dougherty Valley 22:54.7 7:46
201 Alan Thach So Dougherty Valley 22:57.2 7:47
202 Kush Shukla Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:00.3 7:48 17/20 30/34 3/3
203 Tyler Yamori Little Jr Carlmont 23:06.2 7:50
204 Shawn Kong Sr Westmoor 23:26.9 7:57
205 Erik Chao So San Rafael 23:27.6 7:57
206 An Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:28.2 7:57
207 Evan Fotakis Fr Prospect 23:29.9 7:58
208 Aldrym Gamatero Sr Andrew P. Hill 23:34 7:59
209 Angel Elias So Carmel 23:36.8 8:00
210 Joshua Lee Sr Bellarmine 23:40 8:01
211 Jeremy Raffetto Sr Junipero Serra 23:45.3 8:03
212 Colin Suits Jr Carlmont 23:45.7 8:03
213 Jack Morris Jr Bellarmine 23:51.2 8:05
214 Kenny Ho Jr Westmoor 24:03.3 8:09
215 Michael Mcguire Sr Bellarmine 24:17.6 8:14
216 Norberto Torres Jr Westmoor 24:24.3 8:16
217 Jorge Jimenez Sr Andrew P. Hill 24:44.2 8:23
218 Dmitry Mukhin Jr St. Francis (MV) 24:59.1 8:28
219 Joseph Narducci Jr St. Francis (MV) 25:01.6 8:29
220 Connor Rothwell Jr Westmont 25:04.2 8:30
221 James Dornblaser Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:19.4 8:35 18/20 31/34 3/3 24:18 24:18
222 Jakab Lippman Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:25.8 8:37 19/20 32/34 3/3 26:45
(1:19)
23:37 You ROCK! (LR)
223 Riley Taylor Jr Junipero Serra 25:30.9 8:39
224 Douglas Nolin Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:33.3 8:40 20/20 33/34 3/3 21:35 21:35
225 Dominic Brown Fr San Rafael 25:43.4 8:43
226 Brian Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:48.8 8:45
227 Timmy Pham Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:17.4 8:55
228 Joseph Bazarsky Sr Carlmont 26:27.9 8:58
229 Oliver Lopez Jr Bellarmine 26:31.1 8:59
230 Angel Sandoval Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:50.2 9:06
231 Matthias Hall Sr Carlmont 27:34.6 9:21
232 Trung Van So Andrew P. Hill 27:34.8 9:21
233 Allen Hsing Jr Leland 27:50.7 9:26
234 Anh Tran So Andrew P. Hill 28:00.4 9:30
235 Stephen Silva Jr Bellarmine 28:08.7 9:32
236 Justin Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:17.5 9:35
237 Julian Rios So Andrew P. Hill 28:22.4 9:37
238 Garrett Camicia Sr Junipero Serra 30:15.8 10:16
239 Alan Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 30:57.3 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
85:01
17:00
5:46
20 James Cuff-alvarado
Jr
16:47
5:41
2
Derek Cech
Sr
16:55
5:44
3
Nathan Liu
Sr
17:01
5:46
4
Holden Duflock
Jr
17:08
5:48
5
Isaiah Amanuel
Jr
17:10
5:49
6
Lukas Snycerski
Jr
17:16
5:51
7
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:17
5:52
8
2 Alisal
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
91:46
18:21
6:13
96 Jesus Delgadillo
Jr
17:57
6:05
12
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
18:17
6:12
16
Pablo Trujillo2
Jr
18:26
6:15
20
Maximos Lopez
Jr
18:28
6:15
21
Angel Nieto
Jr
18:40
6:20
27
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
18:52
6:24
31
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
19:12
6:31
39
3 SHCP
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
91:53
18:23
6:14
106 Massimiliano Donati
Jr
17:38
5:59
10
Brandon Hong
Jr
18:24
6:14
18
Brandon Xu
Jr
18:29
6:16
23
Jason Tong
Sr
18:33
6:17
25
Luke Schuman-cawley
Jr
18:49
6:23
30
Lawrence Wu
Sr
18:59
6:26
34
Khobe Arzadon
Sr
19:30
6:37
51
4 Dougherty Valley
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
92:50
18:34
6:18
121 Ashraf Abdelmagid
So
18:09
6:09
14
Elias Yar
Jr
18:19
6:13
17
Jason Chin
Jr
18:33
6:17
26
Aryam Chhazal
So
18:49
6:23
29
Ian Dickenson
So
19:00
6:26
35
Dhemath Reddy
Fr
19:02
6:27
36
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
So
19:28
6:36
49
5 Granada
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
94:21
18:52
6:24
186 Cameron Gray
Jr
16:42
5:40
1
Ethan Erickson
Jr
18:30
6:16
24
Nicholas Melendez
Sr
19:08
6:29
38
Matthew Larson
Sr
20:00
6:47
61
Jacob Walker
Jr
20:01
6:47
62
Ethan De La Torre
Sr
20:40
7:00
82
Andy Shu
Jr
21:43
7:22
94
6 Nevada Union
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:19
95:52
19:10
6:30
194 Tj Parnow
Fr
18:25
6:15
19
Cole Retzler
Jr
18:47
6:22
28
Tali Benson
Jr
19:13
6:31
40
Harry Retzler
Fr
19:44
6:41
53
Joseph Baught
Sr
19:44
6:41
54
Lucas Lehmer
Jr
20:56
7:06
83
Julian Costa
So
22:25
7:36
102
7 Greenfield
3-2-6-6-7
Gap: 2:57
95:23
19:05
6:28
206 Isaias Solorio
Jr
17:28
5:55
9
Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
17:51
6:03
11
Gabriel Martinez
Jr
19:21
6:34
46
Damian Smith
Jr
20:17
6:53
68
Christopher Guzman
So
20:25
6:55
72








8 Junipero Serra
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
96:37
19:19
6:33
216 Noel Miranda
Sr
18:28
6:16
22
Alan Ou
Jr
19:14
6:31
41
Dustin Healy
Sr
19:16
6:32
42
Ethan Lew
Sr
19:47
6:42
55
Aidan Marca
Jr
19:52
6:44
56
Ted Penner
Sr
20:03
6:48
63
Alec Desuasido
Jr
21:12
7:11
89
9 Archbishop Mitty
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
97:44
19:33
6:38
245 Mateo Cauchi
Fr
18:54
6:24
32
Michael Jensen
Jr
19:05
6:28
37
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
Fr
19:24
6:34
48
John Pantoja
Jr
19:59
6:46
58
Anish Patel
Sr
20:23
6:55
70
Joseph Woo
Sr
21:05
7:09
87
Alexander Chin
Jr
21:19
7:14
90
10 Evergreen Valley
14-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:16
98:43
19:45
6:42
277 Rylan Suyeishi
Jr
19:19
6:33
44
George Luu
Sr
19:24
6:34
47
Jeffrey Nguyen
Jr
19:33
6:38
52
Joshua Luna
Jr
19:53
6:44
57
Jonathan Lim
Sr
20:35
6:59
77
Vineet Sunkavalli
Jr
22:12
7:32
98
Paolo Manalo
Jr
22:31
7:38
103
11 Carmel
12-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:37
99:33
19:55
6:45
292 Claudio Montero
Sr
18:57
6:26
33
Will Kastner
So
19:21
6:34
45
Mark Foley
Fr
20:17
6:52
67
Joe Barnett
Fr
20:24
6:55
71
Bryce Rambach
Fr
20:34
6:58
76
Christian Ryan-trejo
So
21:03
7:08
86
Stevie Dean
Fr
22:17
7:33
100
12 St. Francis (MV)
6-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:04
99:55
19:59
6:46
305 Sean Yang
Sr
18:03
6:07
13
Samuel Colmenares
Jr
20:05
6:48
64
Justin Lau
Sr
20:07
6:49
66
Jonathan Lee
Jr
20:34
6:58
74
Justin Samford
Jr
21:07
7:09
88
Giovanni Della Maggiore
Sr
21:21
7:14
91
Dmitry Mukhin
Jr
24:59
8:28
114
12 Carlmont
8-10-10-13-12
Gap: 2:48
99:56
19:59
6:46
305 Aaron Moskovitz
Sr
18:12
6:10
15
Caleb Ahn
Sr
19:59
6:47
60
Alexander Derhacobian
Sr
20:06
6:49
65
Liam Hood
Jr
20:39
7:00
81
Nicholas Brown
Sr
20:59
7:07
84
Evangelos Vlahos
Jr
21:22
7:14
92
Zachary Mallet
Jr
21:43
7:22
95
14 San Rafael
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:18
100:54
20:11
6:50
328 Levi Woodall
So
19:17
6:32
43
Jude Hick
Jr
19:59
6:46
59
Ari Mcdonald
Jr
20:29
6:56
73
Alex Paloglou
So
20:34
6:58
75
Eric Burke
So
20:35
6:59
78
Dylan Moore
Fr
20:36
6:59
79
Max Hoffman
Fr
20:37
6:59
80
15 Prospect
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:52
106:33
21:19
7:13
416 Jaeyoung Choi
Fr
19:29
6:36
50
Jack Coleman
So
20:22
6:54
69
Kieran Derrington
Fr
22:08
7:30
97
Joshua Kim
Fr
22:14
7:32
99
Josue Diaz Flores
Fr
22:21
7:35
101
Ved Phadke
So
22:32
7:38
104
Evan Fotakis
Fr
23:30
7:58
109
16 Westmoor
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:01
112:42
22:32
7:38
501 Joshua De Castro
Sr
21:02
7:08
85
Wilson Li
Jr
21:29
7:17
93
Thomas Davis-mena
Sr
22:42
7:42
105
Shawn Kong
Sr
23:27
7:57
107
Kenny Ho
Jr
24:03
8:09
111
Norberto Torres
Jr
24:24
8:16
112




17 Andrew P. Hill
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:41
116:42
23:20
7:55
533 Hong Nguyen
Fr
22:03
7:29
96
David Huynh
Fr
22:52
7:45
106
An Le
Jr
23:28
7:57
108
Aldrym Gamatero
Sr
23:34
7:59
110
Jorge Jimenez
Sr
24:44
8:23
113
Brian Nguyen
Jr
25:49
8:45
115
Timmy Pham
Jr
26:17
8:55
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
87:06
17:25
5:54
15 Lukas Snycerski
Jr
17:16
5:51
1
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:17
5:52
2
Matt Eckstrom
Jr
17:28
5:55
3
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:31
5:56
4
Zach Koverman
Jr
17:35
5:57
5
Kunal Handa
Sr
17:40
5:59
6
Christopher Hom
Sr
17:43
6:00
7
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
96:25
19:17
6:32
56 Ruben Ramirez
Jr
18:52
6:24
8
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
19:12
6:31
10
Bryan Gomez
Jr
19:26
6:35
11
Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
19:26
6:35
12
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
19:29
6:36
15
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
19:42
6:41
18
Eduardo Torres
Jr
20:29
6:57
22
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
97:10
19:26
6:35
69 Dhemath Reddy
Fr
19:02
6:27
9
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
So
19:28
6:36
13
Eric Su
Fr
19:29
6:36
14
Inigo Redondo
Fr
19:35
6:38
16
Joshua Uppal
So
19:37
6:39
17
Avijit Dhaliwal
Sr
19:43
6:41
19
Alex Fernandes
Fr
19:50
6:43
20
4 San Rafael
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
105:50
21:10
7:11
145 Dylan Moore
Fr
20:36
6:59
23
Max Hoffman
Fr
20:37
6:59
24
Alex Salwen
So
20:51
7:04
25
Patrick Clark
Jr
21:45
7:22
36
Nicholas Lau
Fr
22:02
7:28
37
Erik Chao
So
23:28
7:57
40
Dominic Brown
Fr
25:43
8:43
44
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
106:41
21:20
7:14
147 Joseph Woo
Sr
21:05
7:09
26
Alexander Chin
Jr
21:19
7:14
28
Benjamin Mui
Fr
21:24
7:15
30
Zachary Chao
Jr
21:27
7:16
31
Anthony Chuang
Fr
21:27
7:16
32
Sahil Buddharaju
Jr
21:36
7:19
33
Justin Arroyo
Jr
21:45
7:22
35
6 Junipero Serra
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:28
112:42
22:32
7:38
170 Ted Penner
Sr
20:03
6:48
21
Alec Desuasido
Jr
21:12
7:11
27
Luca Schrammel
Jr
22:11
7:31
38
Jeremy Raffetto
Sr
23:45
8:03
41
Riley Taylor
Jr
25:31
8:39
43
Garrett Camicia
Sr
30:16
10:16
54




7 Carlmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:06
116:24
23:17
7:54
191 Evangelos Vlahos
Jr
21:22
7:14
29
Zachary Mallet
Jr
21:43
7:22
34
Tyler Yamori Little
Jr
23:06
7:50
39
Colin Suits
Jr
23:46
8:03
42
Joseph Bazarsky
Sr
26:28
8:58
47
Matthias Hall
Sr
27:35
9:21
49




8 Andrew P. Hill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
134:32
26:54
9:07
240 Brian Nguyen
Jr
25:49
8:45
45
Timmy Pham
Jr
26:17
8:55
46
Angel Sandoval
Sr
26:50
9:06
48
Trung Van
So
27:35
9:21
50
Anh Tran
So
28:00
9:30
51
Justin Nguyen
Jr
28:18
9:35
52
Julian Rios
So
28:22
9:37
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
89:10
17:50
6:03
15 Kunal Handa
Sr
17:40
5:59
1
Christopher Hom
Sr
17:43
6:00
2
Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki
Sr
17:45
6:01
3
Kiran Larney-badani
Jr
17:59
6:06
4
Joell Macias
Jr
18:03
6:07
5
Matthew Nazari
Jr
18:07
6:08
6
Sam Todd
Jr
18:20
6:13
7
2 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
99:32
19:54
6:45
55 Avijit Dhaliwal
Sr
19:43
6:41
9
Alex Fernandes
Fr
19:50
6:43
10
Armaan Hussain
Fr
19:54
6:45
11
Bhuvan Daka
So
19:56
6:46
12
Joshua Guadarrama
So
20:09
6:50
13
Jacob Lum
Fr
20:21
6:54
14
Madhav Viswesvaran
Fr
20:50
7:04
16
3 Alisal
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
106:08
21:14
7:12
85 Alejandro Reyes
Jr
19:42
6:41
8
Eduardo Torres
Jr
20:29
6:57
15
Mario Garcia
Jr
21:53
7:25
19
Julian Zepeda
Jr
21:57
7:26
21
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Jr
22:08
7:30
22








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
110:22
22:04
7:29
102 Sahil Buddharaju
Jr
21:36
7:19
17
Justin Arroyo
Jr
21:45
7:22
18
Owen Chun
Fr
21:53
7:25
20
Devon Weatherall
Jr
22:21
7:35
23
Aden Jo
Fr
22:47
7:43
24
Jeremy Arroyo
Fr
22:54
7:46
25
Kush Shukla
Fr
23:00
7:48
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
91:56
18:23
6:14
15 Matthew Nazari
Jr
18:07
6:08
1
Sam Todd
Jr
18:20
6:13
2
Javier Asencio
Jr
18:20
6:13
3
Thomas Umhofer
Sr
18:29
6:16
4
Yianni Kouretas
Jr
18:41
6:20
5
Sean Stebbins
Sr
18:42
6:20
6
Grant Robinson
Jr
18:46
6:22
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
104:50
20:58
7:06
50 Jacob Lum
Fr
20:21
6:54
8
Madhav Viswesvaran
Fr
20:50
7:04
9
Alex Hu
Fr
21:06
7:09
10
Amit Mettapalli
So
21:12
7:11
11
Govindh Kumar
Fr
21:22
7:15
12
Anish Shanmuganathan
Fr
21:26
7:16
13
Yaniv Gottlib
So
21:28
7:16
14
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
122:13
24:27
8:17
85 Jeremy Arroyo
Fr
22:54
7:46
15
Kush Shukla
Fr
23:00
7:48
16
James Dornblaser
Jr
25:19
8:35
17
Jakab Lippman
Jr
25:26
8:37
18
Douglas Nolin
Jr
25:33
8:40
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.