Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP - WCAL pre 2022 on 10/15/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agashe, Tushar | Sr | JV | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | 3 | 69/162 | 3/18 | 10/38 | 5/8 | 18:41.5 | 18:41.5 | 18:41.5 | 18:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Arroyo, Jeremy | Fr | Fr | 24:04.9 | 8:02 | 3 | 119/155 | 6/6 | 36/38 | 7/8 | 24:12 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Arroyo, Justin | Jr | JV | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | 3 | 116/162 | 11/18 | 20/38 | 5/6 | 21:40.4 (1:00,4.6) |
21:40.4 (1:00,4.6) |
21:40.4 (1:00,4.6) |
21:40 (1:00,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ballou, Fadi | So | So | 19:33.1 | 6:31 | 3 | 33/100 | 1/7 | 15/38 | 5/7 | 20:05.4 (0:32,2.7) |
20:05.4 (0:32,2.7) |
20:05.4 (0:32,2.7) |
19:50 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bass, Cristian | Sr | JV | 20:18 | 6:46 | 3 | 106/162 | 8/18 | 16/38 | 5/8 | 19:10.8 | 19:10.8 | 19:10.8 | 19:11 | |
Cauchi, Mateo | Fr | JV | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | 3 | 76/162 | 6/18 | 13/38 | 5/8 | 18:44 | ||||
Chancey, Connor | So | V | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | 3 | 29/52 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 3/8 | 18:04.4 (0:55,5.0) |
18:04.4 (0:55,5.0) |
18:04.4 (0:55,5.0) |
17:32 (0:22,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chao, Zachary | Jr | JV | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | 3 | 111/162 | 9/18 | 17/38 | 5/6 | 20:28.3 | 20:28.3 | 20:28.3 | 20:28 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Choudhury, Arnav | Jr | V | 15:57.6 | 5:19 | 3 | 12/52 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 3/8 | 16:10.6 (0:13,1.3) |
16:10.6 (0:13,1.3) |
16:10.6 (0:13,1.3) |
16:11 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chuang, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 58/155 | 2/6 | 22/38 | 8/8 | |||||
Chun, Owen | Fr | Fr | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | 3 | 79/155 | 4/6 | 29/38 | 7/8 | 21:44 | ||||
De La Cruz, Emmanuel | So | So | 21:52.5 | 7:18 | 3 | 75/100 | 5/7 | 28/38 | 5/6 | 21:51 | ||||
DeBenedetti, Lucas | Sr | V | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | 3 | 46/52 | 7/7 | 7/38 | 4/6 | 17:36.5 | 17:36.5 | 17:36.5 | 17:37 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Dornblaser, James | Jr | JV | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | 3 | 135/162 | 14/18 | 31/38 | 4/5 | 24:44.8 (2:11,8.8) |
24:44.8 (2:11,8.8) |
24:44.8 (2:11,8.8) |
24:45 (2:11,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gong, David | So | So | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | 3 | 65/100 | 2/7 | 24/38 | 6/7 | 21:38 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hegde, Nihar | Jr | JV | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | 3 | 68/162 | 2/18 | 9/38 | 6/8 | 19:56.2 (0:56,4.7) |
19:56.2 (0:56,4.7) |
19:56.2 (0:56,4.7) |
19:52 (0:52,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Iden, Taylor | So | V | 16:48.2 | 5:36 | 3 | 22/52 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 3/8 | 17:08 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jensen, Michael | Jr | JV | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | 3 | 52/162 | 1/18 | 8/38 | 6/8 | 19:58.6 (1:29,7.4) |
19:58.6 (1:29,7.4) |
19:58.6 (1:29,7.4) |
19:20 (0:50,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jo, Aden | Fr | Fr | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | 3 | 78/155 | 3/6 | 27/38 | 8/8 | 22:38 (0:47,3.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lippman, Jakab | Jr | JV | 24:46 | 8:15 | 3 | 151/162 | 18/18 | 37/38 | 3/4 | 24:25.7 | 24:25.7 | 24:25.7 | 24:26 | |
Makhni, Devin | Sr | V | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | 3 | 20/52 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 3/8 | 16:10.3 | 16:10.3 | 16:10.3 | 16:10 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Meeker, Nicholas | So | V | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | 3 | 45/52 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 4/6 | 18:13.8 (0:16,1.5) |
18:13.8 (0:16,1.5) |
18:13.8 (0:16,1.5) |
17:42 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Min, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 22:01.7 | 7:21 | 3 | 81/155 | 5/6 | 30/38 | 7/8 | 21:29 | ||||
Mui, Benjamin | Fr | Fr | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | 3 | 44/155 | 1/6 | 18/38 | 8/8 | 19:35 | ||||
Ngan, Christopher | So | So | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | 3 | 74/100 | 4/7 | 26/38 | 5/7 | 22:47.8 (1:10,5.1) |
22:47.8 (1:10,5.1) |
22:47.8 (1:10,5.1) |
22:47 (1:09,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nolin, Douglas | Jr | JV | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | 3 | 145/162 | 17/18 | 35/38 | 4/5 | 21:16.3 | 21:16.3 | 21:16.3 | 21:16 | |
Nome, Gustavo | So | So | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | 3 | 87/100 | 6/7 | 33/38 | 5/5 | 23:55.6 (0:35,2.4) |
23:55.6 (0:35,2.4) |
23:55.6 (0:35,2.4) |
23:37 (0:16,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo | Fr | JV | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | 3 | 79/162 | 7/18 | 14/38 | 5/8 | 19:09 | ||||
Pantoja, John | Jr | JV | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | 3 | 71/162 | 4/18 | 11/38 | 5/8 | 19:07.5 (0:05,0.4) |
19:07.5 (0:05,0.4) |
19:07.5 (0:05,0.4) |
19:08 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Patel, Anish | Sr | JV | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | 3 | 124/162 | 13/18 | 23/38 | 4/5 | 19:02.8 | 19:02.8 | 19:02.8 | 19:03 | |
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro | Jr | V | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | 3 | 21/52 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 3/8 | 17:00.3 (0:12,1.2) |
17:00.3 (0:12,1.2) |
17:00.3 (0:12,1.2) |
17:00 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Prakash, Tejas | Sr | JV | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | 3 | 144/162 | 16/18 | 34/38 | 4/5 | 23:24.3 | 23:24.3 | 22:36.7 | 22:37 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
Schmidt, Mateo | So | So | 21:30.5 | 7:10 | 3 | 72/100 | 3/7 | 25/38 | 6/7 | 21:22.3 | 21:22.3 | 21:22.3 | 21:22 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Syed, Zane | So | JV | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | 3 | 72/162 | 5/18 | 12/38 | 5/8 | 20:09.5 (1:05,5.4) |
20:09.5 (1:05,5.4) |
20:09.5 (1:05,5.4) |
20:10 (1:05,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Vashishtha, Ojas | So | So | 29:24.2 | 9:48 | 3 | 100/100 | 7/7 | 38/38 | 5/5 | |||||
Weatherall, Devon | Jr | JV | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | 3 | 119/162 | 12/18 | 21/38 | 4/5 | 23:40.3 (2:48,11.8) |
23:40.3 (2:48,11.8) |
23:40.3 (2:48,11.8) |
22:51 (1:59,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Wong, Ian | Jr | JV | 23:03 | 7:41 | 3 | 137/162 | 15/18 | 32/38 | 4/5 | 24:35 (1:32,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Woo, Joseph | Sr | JV | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | 3 | 115/162 | 10/18 | 19/38 | 5/6 | 20:24.9 | 20:24.9 | 19:19.4 | 19:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/8 | 83:28 1:12 |
3 | 5:34 | 5:19 | 5:43 | 104 | 5:10 | 81:54 | 81:54 | 81:54 | 81:54 | Arnav Choudhury (12), Devin Makhni (20), Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (21), Taylor Iden (22), Connor Chancey (29) | |
So 1st 5 | 6/6 | 105:45 2:19 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:31 | 7:18 | 162 | 5:52 | 99:52 | 99:52 | 88:36 | 88:36 92:39 |
Fadi Ballou (25), David Gong (32), Mateo Schmidt (34), Christopher Ngan (35), Emmanuel De La Cruz (36) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/8 | 94:39 0:34 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:10 | 6:21 | 159 | 5:28 | 89:54 | 89:54 | 89:54 | 89:54 | Michael Jensen (25), Nihar Hegde (32), Tushar Agashe (33), John Pantoja (34), Zane Syed (35) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 99:43 1:35 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:22 | 6:54 | 148 | 5:37 | 94:52 | 94:52 | 94:52 | 94:52 | Mateo Cauchi (24), Alfredo Orozco De Rueda (25), Cristian Bass (32), Zachary Chao (33), Joseph Woo (34) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/5 | 108:20 2:23 |
3 | 7:13 | 6:54 | 7:41 | 119 | 5:42 | 105:32 | 105:32 | 105:32 | 105:32 | Justin Arroyo (21), Devon Weatherall (22), Anish Patel (24), James Dornblaser (25), Ian Wong (27) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 8/8 | 107:37 1:23 |
3 | 7:10 | 6:53 | 7:21 | 215 | 6:04 | 94:06 | 94:06 | 94:06 | 94:06 99:29 |
Benjamin Mui (36), Anthony Chuang (40), Aden Jo (45), Owen Chun (46), Jacob Min (48) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Peattie | So | Bellarmine Prep | 15:09.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Colton Colonna | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 15:19.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Eric Eng | So | St Francis (MV) | 15:20.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Juan Pablo Garcia | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Skahill | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 15:38.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Aiden Maddison | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 15:39.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Clem Welsh | So | Bellarmine Prep | 15:41.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Galen Topper | So | Bellarmine Prep | 15:45.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Ross D'orfani | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 15:45.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Nolan Topper | So | Bellarmine Prep | 15:46.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Luke Pinkel | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 15:51.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Arnav Choudhury | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:57.6 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 3/8 | 16:11 (0:13) |
16:11 (0:13) |
16:11 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Matthew Farruggio | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:02.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Ted Fuell | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:07.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Mason Elefant | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 16:09.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Ej Odocayen | Jr | A. Riordan | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Suvan Kumar | So | St Francis (MV) | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Will Luders | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Abbey | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Devin Makhni | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 3/8 | 16:10.3 | 16:10.3 | 16:10.3 | |
21 | Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 3/8 | 17:00 (0:12) |
17:00 (0:12) |
17:00 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Taylor Iden | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:48.2 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 3/8 | ||||
23 | Ryane Li | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Charlie Strella | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Evan Yee | Sr | St Ignatius | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Raymond Zhang | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Evan Quon | So | St Ignatius | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Sedge Greenlee | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Connor Chancey | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 3/8 | 18:04 (0:55) |
18:04 (0:55) |
18:04 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Connor Sheridon | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Possa | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Aiden Murtagh | Jr | A. Riordan | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Nate Moore | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Alex Hall | Jr | St Ignatius | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Curren Clark | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | George Hollister | Jr | St Ignatius | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Jack Lum | Sr | St Ignatius | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Liam Funke | So | A. Riordan | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Noah Shinn | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Jack Adamson | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Evan Forsman | Sr | A. Riordan | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Dmitri Ryan | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Boy51 Boy51 | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
44 | Brendan Callagy | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Meeker | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 4/6 | 18:14 (0:16) |
18:14 (0:16) |
18:14 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Lucas DeBenedetti | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 7/38 | 4/6 | 17:36.5 | 17:36.5 | 17:36.5 | |
47 | Trey Alhorn | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Issac Lee | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Luke Veit | So | St Ignatius | 18:31.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Lin | Sr | A. Riordan | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Derek Williams | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Ragav Saran | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis (MV) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
77:29 15:30 5:10 |
20 | Colton Colonna Jr 15:19 5:06 2 |
Eric Eng So 15:20 5:07 3 |
Juan Pablo Garcia Sr 15:31 5:10 4 |
Daniel Skahill Fr 15:39 5:13 5 |
Aiden Maddison Fr 15:39 5:13 6 |
Mason Elefant Jr 16:10 5:23 15 |
Suvan Kumar So 16:24 5:28 17 |
2 | Bellarmine Prep 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
78:07 15:37 5:12 |
35 | Colin Peattie So 15:09 5:03 1 |
Clem Welsh So 15:42 5:14 7 |
Galen Topper So 15:45 5:15 8 |
Ross D'orfani Sr 15:45 5:15 9 |
Nolan Topper So 15:46 5:15 10 |
Luke Pinkel Sr 15:51 5:17 11 |
Ted Fuell Sr 16:07 5:22 14 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
83:28 16:42 5:34 |
104 | Arnav Choudhury Jr 15:58 5:19 12 |
Devin Makhni Sr 16:44 5:35 20 |
Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Jr 16:48 5:36 21 |
Taylor Iden So 16:48 5:36 22 |
Connor Chancey So 17:10 5:43 29 |
Nicholas Meeker So 17:58 5:59 45 |
Lucas DeBenedetti Sr 17:59 6:00 46 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
84:44 16:57 5:39 |
130 | Matthew Farruggio Sr 16:03 5:21 13 |
Charlie Strella Sr 16:54 5:38 24 |
Sedge Greenlee Jr 17:07 5:42 28 |
Connor Sheridon Sr 17:14 5:45 30 |
Curren Clark Jr 17:25 5:48 35 |
Dmitri Ryan Fr 17:47 5:56 42 |
Boy51 Boy51 - 17:47 5:56 43 |
5 | Valley Christian-SJ 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
86:02 17:12 5:44 |
153 | Will Luders So 16:29 5:30 18 |
Ryane Li Fr 16:49 5:36 23 |
Nate Moore Sr 17:21 5:47 33 |
Noah Shinn So 17:37 5:52 39 |
Jack Adamson Sr 17:46 5:55 40 |
Derek Williams Jr 21:00 7:00 51 |
Ragav Saran Sr 21:18 7:06 52 |
6 | St Ignatius 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:30 |
86:28 17:18 5:46 |
159 | Evan Yee Sr 17:01 5:40 25 |
Evan Quon So 17:07 5:42 27 |
Alex Hall Jr 17:23 5:48 34 |
George Hollister Jr 17:27 5:49 36 |
Jack Lum Sr 17:31 5:50 37 |
Issac Lee Jr 18:23 6:08 48 |
Luke Veit So 18:31 6:10 49 |
7 | Junipero Serra 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:22 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
167 | Andrew Abbey Sr 16:41 5:34 19 |
Raymond Zhang Sr 17:04 5:41 26 |
Ryan Possa Sr 17:16 5:45 31 |
Brendan Callagy Sr 17:55 5:58 44 |
Trey Alhorn Jr 18:03 6:01 47 |
||
8 | A. Riordan 5-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:16 |
87:40 17:32 5:51 |
177 | Ej Odocayen Jr 16:23 5:28 16 |
Aiden Murtagh Jr 17:19 5:46 32 |
Liam Funke So 17:32 5:51 38 |
Evan Forsman Sr 17:47 5:56 41 |
Ethan Lin Sr 18:39 6:13 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aiden Theocheung | So | Bellarmine Prep | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Jack Boennighausen | So | Bellarmine Prep | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Dylan Papenfuss | So | Bellarmine Prep | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin Kelly | So | St Francis (MV) | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Vaca | So | Bellarmine Prep | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Sarmenta | So | Bellarmine Prep | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Euan Cairns | So | St Francis (MV) | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Wesley Tse | So | St Ignatius | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Isaiah Zamorra | So | Bellarmine Prep | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Xavier Mcwilliams | So | Bellarmine Prep | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Matt Shugarte | So | St Ignatius | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Ciaran Trevino | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Colby Adams | So | Bellarmine Prep | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Nicholas Jarymowicz | So | Bellarmine Prep | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Seiji Matsuda | So | Bellarmine Prep | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Martin | So | Bellarmine Prep | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Scheetz | So | St Francis (MV) | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Lappalainen | So | St Francis (MV) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Briac Poilane | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Oliver Von Feldt | So | St Francis (MV) | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Jack Livingood | So | St Francis (MV) | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Conor Murphy | So | St Ignatius | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Luke Givens | So | Bellarmine Prep | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Julian Chop | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Connor Chan | So | St Ignatius | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | James Tolland | So | St Francis (MV) | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Bailey | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Jackson Wainwright | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Arnav Malhotra | So | St Francis (MV) | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Kurt Johnston | So | St Francis (MV) | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Nick He | So | St Ignatius | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Zach Schultz | So | Bellarmine Prep | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Fadi Ballou | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:33.1 | 6:31 | 1/7 | 15/38 | 5/7 | 20:05 (0:32) |
20:05 (0:32) |
20:05 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Luis Callahan | So | Bellarmine Prep | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Lum | So | Bellarmine Prep | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Sean Tolland | So | St Francis (MV) | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Giraudo | So | Bellarmine Prep | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Devante Guel | So | Junipero Serra | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Joey Scatena | So | Junipero Serra | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Brady Munnerlyn | So | Bellarmine Prep | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Josh Jackman | So | Bellarmine Prep | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Masuda | So | St Ignatius | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Chen | So | St Francis (MV) | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Parker Ohara | So | St Francis (MV) | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Jack Boguszewski | So | St Ignatius | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Henry Keller | So | Bellarmine Prep | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Jake Testa | So | Bellarmine Prep | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Ayush Rana | So | St Francis (MV) | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Massimo Sciaroni | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Taschek | So | St Ignatius | 20:25.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Curtis Robinson | So | St Ignatius | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Jimmy Hanson | So | Bellarmine Prep | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Alex Valdes | So | Bellarmine Prep | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Nguyen | So | Bellarmine Prep | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Robert Degroot | So | A. Riordan | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Garrett Hawthorne | So | St Ignatius | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Jason Dionida | So | St Ignatius | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Mac Daniels | So | Bellarmine Prep | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Zack Amdursky | So | Bellarmine Prep | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | David Ulloa | So | Bellarmine Prep | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Kolbe Yang | So | St Francis (MV) | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Will Denning | So | Junipero Serra | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Ansh Nagwekar | So | Bellarmine Prep | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Fernando Salvador | So | Bellarmine Prep | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | David Gong | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | 2/7 | 24/38 | 6/7 | ||||
66 | Luke Mcmahan | So | St Ignatius | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
67 | Jason Chiu | So | St Ignatius | 21:23.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Axel Bautista | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Honey | So | St Ignatius | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
70 | Rowan Garzee | So | St Ignatius | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Alex Claure | So | Bellarmine Prep | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Mateo Schmidt | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:30.5 | 7:10 | 3/7 | 25/38 | 6/7 | 21:22.3 | 21:22.3 | 21:22.3 | |
73 | Miko Macaraeg | So | St Ignatius | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Ngan | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | 4/7 | 26/38 | 5/7 | 22:48 (1:10) |
22:48 (1:10) |
22:48 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Emmanuel De La Cruz | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:52.5 | 7:18 | 5/7 | 28/38 | 5/6 | ||||
76 | Tim Halley | So | Bellarmine Prep | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Dowling | So | St Francis (MV) | 21:59.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Giusti | So | St Francis (MV) | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
79 | Diego Phan-romero | So | A. Riordan | 22:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
80 | Marco Colmenares | So | St Francis (MV) | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Jensen Koberlein | So | Bellarmine Prep | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Henry Marquez | So | Bellarmine Prep | 22:51.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Abraham | So | Bellarmine Prep | 22:51.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
84 | Adriel Garcia | So | St Ignatius | 22:59.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Lucas Woodford | So | St Francis (MV) | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
86 | Krish Praseeth | So | St Francis (MV) | 23:12.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | Gustavo Nome | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | 6/7 | 33/38 | 5/5 | 23:56 (0:35) |
23:56 (0:35) |
23:56 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Peter Chen | So | Junipero Serra | 23:24.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
89 | Ty Alexander | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 24:19.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
90 | Nicholas Shaffer | So | Junipero Serra | 24:21.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
91 | Noah Gazulla | So | St Ignatius | 24:26.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
92 | Jaden Park | So | Bellarmine Prep | 24:58.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
93 | David Nori | So | A. Riordan | 25:17.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
94 | Atharv Karanjkar | So | St Francis (MV) | 25:18.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
95 | Justin Walker | So | St Francis (MV) | 25:23.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Nguyen | So | Bellarmine Prep | 26:32.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
97 | Hunter Lippert | So | Bellarmine Prep | 26:36.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
98 | Christian Yarwood | So | Bellarmine Prep | 27:04.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
99 | Hayden Peregrino | So | A. Riordan | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
100 | Ojas Vashishtha | So | Archbishop Mitty | 29:24.2 | 9:48 | 7/7 | 38/38 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
17 | Aiden Theocheung So 17:08 5:43 1 |
Jack Boennighausen So 17:20 5:47 2 |
Dylan Papenfuss So 17:38 5:53 3 |
Daniel Vaca So 17:47 5:56 5 |
Joseph Sarmenta So 18:01 6:00 6 |
Isaiah Zamorra So 18:24 6:08 9 |
Xavier Mcwilliams So 18:25 6:08 10 |
2 | St Francis (MV) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
54 | Benjamin Kelly So 17:42 5:54 4 |
Euan Cairns So 18:13 6:04 7 |
Tyler Scheetz So 18:42 6:14 13 |
Jonathan Lappalainen So 18:46 6:15 14 |
Oliver Von Feldt So 18:54 6:18 16 |
Jack Livingood So 19:04 6:21 17 |
James Tolland So 19:17 6:26 21 |
3 | St Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
94:36 18:55 6:18 |
81 | Wesley Tse So 18:16 6:05 8 |
Matt Shugarte So 18:27 6:09 11 |
Conor Murphy So 19:09 6:23 18 |
Connor Chan So 19:16 6:25 20 |
Nick He So 19:29 6:30 24 |
Joshua Masuda So 20:00 6:40 28 |
Jack Boguszewski So 20:19 6:46 29 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
95:11 19:02 6:21 |
91 | Ciaran Trevino So 18:27 6:09 12 |
Briac Poilane So 18:47 6:16 15 |
Julian Chop So 19:13 6:24 19 |
Brandon Bailey So 19:18 6:26 22 |
Jackson Wainwright So 19:27 6:29 23 |
Massimo Sciaroni So 20:23 6:48 30 |
Axel Bautista So 21:25 7:08 33 |
5 | Junipero Serra 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:34 |
108:30 21:42 7:14 |
161 | Devante Guel So 19:48 6:36 26 |
Joey Scatena So 19:51 6:37 27 |
Will Denning So 21:04 7:01 31 |
Peter Chen So 23:25 7:48 38 |
Nicholas Shaffer So 24:21 8:07 39 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:19 |
105:45 21:09 7:03 |
162 | Fadi Ballou So 19:33 6:31 25 |
David Gong So 21:11 7:04 32 |
Mateo Schmidt So 21:31 7:10 34 |
Christopher Ngan So 21:38 7:13 35 |
Emmanuel De La Cruz So 21:53 7:18 36 |
Gustavo Nome So 23:21 7:47 37 |
Ojas Vashishtha So 29:24 9:48 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Hammers | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Sam Diab | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Truman Paras | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin Garver | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Picard | So | St Francis (MV) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Reilly | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Ben Callon | So | Bellarmine Prep | 16:32.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Mason Payne | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 16:41.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Luke Meyercord | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Shen | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Mateo Dominguez | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Casper Aliaga | So | Bellarmine Prep | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Holden Duflock | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Joell Macias | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Lukas Snycerski | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Peter Deck | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Tanay Menezes | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Derek Cech | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | James Cuff-alvarado | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Liu | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Isaiah Amanuel | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Danny Walker | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Weston Raynak | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Kunal Handa | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Luke Eccles | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Eagen | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Leo Lappalainen | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Zach Koverman | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Nazari | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Sam Todd | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Sean Yang | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Roey | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Cianain Conefrey-shinozak | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Christopher Hom | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Javier Ascencio | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Lee | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Yianni Kouretas | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Brugnara | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Miller Craycraft | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Evan O'reilly | Sr | St Ignatius | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Justin Cai | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Evan Tsukahara | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Jason Tong | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Johnny O'meara | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Charlie Ashendorf | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | John Soler | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Xu | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Aidan Pond | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Nick Arangio | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Giovanni Romeo | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Hong | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Michael Jensen | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | 1/18 | 8/38 | 6/8 | 19:59 (1:29) |
19:59 (1:29) |
19:59 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Logan Azem | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Luke Schuman-cawley | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | David Barajas | Sr | St Ignatius | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Coby Sobrepena | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Sean Stebbins | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Ronan Kramer | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Gavin Ogawa | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Marc Wong | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Grant Robinson | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Aidan Pidgeon | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Thomas Umhofer | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Matt Eckstrom | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
66 | Oliver Ortiz | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Miloslavich | Jr | St Ignatius | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Nihar Hegde | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | 2/18 | 9/38 | 6/8 | 19:56 (0:56) |
19:56 (0:56) |
19:56 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Tushar Agashe | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | 3/18 | 10/38 | 5/8 | 18:41.5 | 18:41.5 | 18:41.5 | |
70 | Tim Mullins | Jr | St Ignatius | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | John Pantoja | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | 4/18 | 11/38 | 5/8 | 19:08 (0:05) |
19:08 (0:05) |
19:08 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Zane Syed | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | 5/18 | 12/38 | 5/8 | 20:10 (1:05) |
20:10 (1:05) |
20:10 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Ethan Lew | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Nicholas Lundquist | Jr | A. Riordan | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Dustin Healy | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Mateo Cauchi | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | 6/18 | 13/38 | 5/8 | ||||
77 | Alan Ou | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Conner Demo | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Alfredo Orozco De Rueda | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | 7/18 | 14/38 | 5/8 | ||||
80 | Ted Penner | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Lucas Kihmm | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Randy Aberouette | Jr | A. Riordan | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Khobe Arzadon | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Dan Balboni | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Will Premo | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Nikil Nambiar | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Trevor Koss | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Yee | Jr | St Ignatius | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Lovro Dukic | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Truong | Jr | St Ignatius | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Lee | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Linus Zheng | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Jay Kim | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Samuel Colmenares | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Aidan Marca | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Fujii | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Owen Veit | Jr | St Ignatius | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Kairav Sharma | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Enzo Lucich | Sr | St Ignatius | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Justin Lau | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Rory Lepore | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Tong | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Zach Mccarthy | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Conor Mcmahon | Jr | A. Riordan | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Carson Vent | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Cristian Bass | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:18 | 6:46 | 8/18 | 16/38 | 5/8 | 19:10.8 | 19:10.8 | 19:10.8 | |
107 | Ryan Barry | Jr | St Ignatius | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Ghythe Haddad | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Hunter Liu | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Justin Samford | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
111 | Zachary Chao | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | 9/18 | 17/38 | 5/6 | 20:28.3 | 20:28.3 | 20:28.3 | |
112 | Emilio Garcia | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Alex Ruivivar | So | A. Riordan | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Will Simonds | Jr | St Ignatius | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Woo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | 10/18 | 19/38 | 5/6 | 20:24.9 | 20:24.9 | 19:19.4 | |
116 | Justin Arroyo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:40.5 | 6:54 | 11/18 | 20/38 | 5/6 | 21:40 (1:00) |
21:40 (1:00) |
21:40 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
117 | Ben Osborne | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
118 | Will Malone | Sr | Junipero Serra | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Devon Weatherall | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | 12/18 | 21/38 | 4/5 | 23:40 (2:48) |
23:40 (2:48) |
23:40 (2:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
120 | Julian Van Bruaene | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
121 | Alec Desuasido | Jr | Junipero Serra | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Jared Quesada | Sr | St Ignatius | 21:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
123 | Zach Mullis | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Anish Patel | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | 13/18 | 23/38 | 4/5 | 19:02.8 | 19:02.8 | 19:02.8 | |
125 | Ryan Glennon | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Zazueta | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:27.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | Emilio Gorog | Jr | A. Riordan | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
128 | Aarjav Joshi | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
129 | Chris Collins | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Hidde | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:01.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Luca Schrammel | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:05.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Joseph Narducci | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
133 | Jared Malto | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:26.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Bovone | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
135 | James Dornblaser | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | 14/18 | 31/38 | 4/5 | 24:45 (2:11) |
24:45 (2:11) |
24:45 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
136 | Noel Miranda | Sr | Junipero Serra | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Ian Wong | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:03 | 7:41 | 15/18 | 32/38 | 4/5 | ||||
138 | Jeremy Raffetto | Sr | Junipero Serra | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
139 | Michael Mcguire | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
140 | Dmitry Mukhin | Jr | St Francis (MV) | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
141 | Grant Mcgee | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 23:19.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Wesley Liao | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 23:25.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
143 | Ben Kaestner | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
144 | Tejas Prakash | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | 16/18 | 34/38 | 4/5 | 23:24.3 | 23:24.3 | 22:36.7 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
145 | Douglas Nolin | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | 17/18 | 35/38 | 4/5 | 21:16.3 | 21:16.3 | 21:16.3 | |
146 | Joseph George | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
147 | Joseph Torrey | Jr | Junipero Serra | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
148 | Wesley Falxa-sturken | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 23:53.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Alex Anaya | Sr | Junipero Serra | 24:35.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
150 | Oliver Lopez | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 24:39.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
151 | Jakab Lippman | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:46 | 8:15 | 18/18 | 37/38 | 3/4 | 24:25.7 | 24:25.7 | 24:25.7 | |
152 | Oscar Diaz Infante Ulloa | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 25:25.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
153 | Jack Morris | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 25:45.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
154 | Riley Taylor | Jr | Junipero Serra | 26:02.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
155 | Eric Howlett | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 26:18.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
156 | Zachary Phillips | Jr | A. Riordan | 26:18.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
157 | Ninaad Raman | Sr | St Francis (MV) | 26:48.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
158 | Aiden Herrera | Sr | Junipero Serra | 27:27.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
159 | Tarqi Kurdi | Jr | Junipero Serra | 30:24.4 | 10:08 | |||||||
160 | Garrett Camicia | Sr | Junipero Serra | 30:53.7 | 10:18 | |||||||
161 | James Duffy | Jr | A. Riordan | 31:08.5 | 10:23 | |||||||
162 | Frank Duffy | Jr | A. Riordan | 45:00 | 15:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
81:58 16:24 5:28 |
19 | Luke Hammers Sr 16:14 5:25 1 |
Sam Diab Sr 16:15 5:25 2 |
Truman Paras Sr 16:26 5:29 3 |
Patrick Reilly Sr 16:30 5:30 6 |
Ben Callon So 16:33 5:31 7 |
Luke Meyercord Jr 16:44 5:35 9 |
Casper Aliaga So 16:49 5:36 12 |
2 | St Francis (MV) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
83:11 16:38 5:33 |
38 | Benjamin Garver Jr 16:26 5:29 4 |
Benjamin Picard So 16:28 5:29 5 |
Mason Payne Sr 16:42 5:34 8 |
Andrew Shen Sr 16:47 5:36 10 |
Mateo Dominguez Sr 16:48 5:36 11 |
Danny Walker Sr 17:13 5:44 13 |
Benjamin Eagen Sr 17:35 5:52 15 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
91 | Luke Eccles Sr 17:33 5:51 14 |
Thomas Brugnara Jr 18:08 6:03 16 |
Jason Tong Sr 18:18 6:06 18 |
John Soler Sr 18:23 6:08 21 |
Brandon Xu Jr 18:23 6:08 22 |
Brandon Hong Jr 18:28 6:09 24 |
Luke Schuman-cawley Jr 18:36 6:12 27 |
4 | St Ignatius 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:29 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
113 | Evan O'reilly Sr 18:10 6:03 17 |
Johnny O'meara Jr 18:20 6:07 19 |
Charlie Ashendorf Jr 18:22 6:07 20 |
David Barajas Sr 18:39 6:13 28 |
Coby Sobrepena Jr 18:39 6:13 29 |
Ronan Kramer Jr 18:40 6:13 30 |
Aidan Pidgeon Jr 18:46 6:15 31 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:34 |
94:39 18:56 6:19 |
159 | Michael Jensen Jr 18:30 6:10 25 |
Nihar Hegde Jr 19:00 6:20 32 |
Tushar Agashe Sr 19:02 6:21 33 |
John Pantoja Jr 19:03 6:21 34 |
Zane Syed So 19:04 6:21 35 |
Mateo Cauchi Fr 19:06 6:22 39 |
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr 19:10 6:23 41 |
6 | Junipero Serra 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 0:43 |
94:14 18:51 6:17 |
163 | Aidan Pond Jr 18:23 6:08 23 |
Logan Azem Jr 18:35 6:12 26 |
Ethan Lew Sr 19:05 6:22 36 |
Dustin Healy Sr 19:05 6:22 38 |
Alan Ou Jr 19:06 6:22 40 |
Ted Penner Sr 19:15 6:25 42 |
Aidan Marca Jr 19:55 6:38 45 |
7 | A. Riordan 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:27 |
100:51 20:10 6:43 |
226 | Nicholas Lundquist Jr 19:05 6:22 37 |
Randy Aberouette Jr 19:21 6:27 43 |
Conor Mcmahon Jr 20:18 6:46 46 |
Alex Ruivivar So 20:35 6:52 49 |
Emilio Gorog Jr 21:32 7:11 51 |
Zachary Phillips Jr 26:19 8:46 55 |
James Duffy Jr 31:09 10:23 56 |
8 | Valley Christian-SJ 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:27 |
105:09 21:02 7:01 |
241 | Linus Zheng Fr 19:53 6:38 44 |
Ghythe Haddad Sr 20:24 6:48 47 |
Hunter Liu Jr 20:26 6:49 48 |
Zach Mullis Jr 21:06 7:02 50 |
Grant Mcgee Jr 23:20 7:47 52 |
Wesley Liao Jr 23:26 7:49 53 |
Ben Kaestner So 23:32 7:51 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
15 | Luke Meyercord Jr 16:44 5:35 1 |
Casper Aliaga So 16:49 5:36 2 |
Holden Duflock Jr 16:49 5:36 3 |
Joell Macias Jr 16:54 5:38 4 |
Lukas Snycerski Jr 16:56 5:39 5 |
Peter Deck Sr 16:59 5:40 6 |
Tanay Menezes Jr 17:02 5:41 7 |
2 | St Francis (MV) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
50 | Danny Walker Sr 17:13 5:44 8 |
Benjamin Eagen Sr 17:35 5:52 9 |
Leo Lappalainen Jr 17:37 5:52 10 |
Sean Yang Sr 17:51 5:57 11 |
Tyler Roey Sr 17:55 5:58 12 |
Nick Arangio Sr 18:25 6:08 13 |
Giovanni Romeo Jr 18:25 6:08 14 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
93:49 18:46 6:15 |
95 | Brandon Hong Jr 18:28 6:09 15 |
Luke Schuman-cawley Jr 18:36 6:12 16 |
Gavin Ogawa So 18:40 6:13 18 |
Marc Wong Sr 18:43 6:14 19 |
Khobe Arzadon Sr 19:22 6:27 27 |
Nicholas Tong Sr 20:15 6:45 31 |
|
4 | St Ignatius 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:22 |
94:10 18:50 6:17 |
103 | Ronan Kramer Jr 18:40 6:13 17 |
Aidan Pidgeon Jr 18:46 6:15 20 |
Oliver Ortiz Jr 18:50 6:17 21 |
Matthew Miloslavich Jr 18:52 6:17 22 |
Tim Mullins Jr 19:02 6:21 23 |
Matthew Yee Jr 19:40 6:33 28 |
Tyler Truong Jr 19:50 6:37 29 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
99:43 19:57 6:39 |
148 | Mateo Cauchi Fr 19:06 6:22 24 |
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr 19:10 6:23 25 |
Cristian Bass Sr 20:18 6:46 32 |
Zachary Chao Jr 20:29 6:50 33 |
Joseph Woo Sr 20:41 6:54 34 |
Justin Arroyo Jr 20:41 6:54 35 |
Devon Weatherall Jr 20:52 6:57 37 |
6 | Junipero Serra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:51 |
103:07 20:37 6:52 |
169 | Ted Penner Sr 19:15 6:25 26 |
Aidan Marca Jr 19:55 6:38 30 |
Will Malone Sr 20:51 6:57 36 |
Alec Desuasido Jr 21:01 7:00 38 |
Luca Schrammel Jr 22:05 7:22 39 |
Noel Miranda Sr 22:58 7:39 40 |
Jeremy Raffetto Sr 23:08 7:43 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
15 | Peter Deck Sr 16:59 5:40 1 |
Tanay Menezes Jr 17:02 5:41 2 |
Derek Cech Sr 17:07 5:42 3 |
James Cuff-alvarado Jr 17:08 5:43 4 |
Nathan Liu Sr 17:09 5:43 5 |
Isaiah Amanuel Jr 17:11 5:44 6 |
Weston Raynak Jr 17:21 5:47 7 |
2 | St Francis (MV) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
57 | Nick Arangio Sr 18:25 6:08 8 |
Giovanni Romeo Jr 18:25 6:08 9 |
Jonathan Lee Jr 19:51 6:37 12 |
Samuel Colmenares Jr 19:55 6:38 13 |
Kairav Sharma Sr 19:58 6:39 15 |
Justin Lau Sr 20:02 6:41 17 |
Carson Vent Jr 20:18 6:46 18 |
3 | St Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
70 | Matthew Yee Jr 19:40 6:33 10 |
Tyler Truong Jr 19:50 6:37 11 |
Owen Veit Jr 19:58 6:39 14 |
Enzo Lucich Sr 20:00 6:40 16 |
Ryan Barry Jr 20:24 6:48 19 |
Will Simonds Jr 20:36 6:52 20 |
Jared Quesada Sr 21:02 7:01 23 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
108:20 21:40 7:13 |
119 | Justin Arroyo Jr 20:41 6:54 21 |
Devon Weatherall Jr 20:52 6:57 22 |
Anish Patel Sr 21:10 7:03 24 |
James Dornblaser Jr 22:34 7:31 25 |
Ian Wong Jr 23:03 7:41 27 |
Tejas Prakash Sr 23:43 7:54 29 |
Douglas Nolin Jr 23:44 7:55 30 |
5 | Junipero Serra 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:05 |
120:37 24:07 8:02 |
150 | Noel Miranda Sr 22:58 7:39 26 |
Jeremy Raffetto Sr 23:08 7:43 28 |
Joseph Torrey Jr 23:53 7:58 31 |
Alex Anaya Sr 24:35 8:12 32 |
Riley Taylor Jr 26:03 8:41 33 |
Aiden Herrera Sr 27:27 9:09 34 |
Tarqi Kurdi Jr 30:24 10:08 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tristan Lalonde | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Michael Macias | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Owen Kato | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Collin Murtagh | Fr | A. Riordan | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Gutierrez | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Liam Milby | Fr | St Ignatius | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Tommy Rogers | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Jack Glanville | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Steven Head | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Cheston Opsasnick | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | David Aberouette | Fr | A. Riordan | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Bruno Inzunza | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Azariel Martinez-sigala | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Vibhu Krishnan | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Colin Pereira | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Will Togliatti | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Uriel Ramirez | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Quentin Poon | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Justin Lim | Fr | St Ignatius | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Tim Abbott | Fr | St Ignatius | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Kai Hinoki | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:44.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Nguyen | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Billy Ou | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Omar Martinez | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Justin Wang | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
26 | Pedro Brockmann | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | David Bolka | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Jaime Zepeda | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Akhil Iyengar | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Ng | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Lundquist | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Brewer-fong | Fr | St Ignatius | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Tyler T Matsumoto | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | William Wang | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Dsilva | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Michael Bourdet | Fr | St Ignatius | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Stefan Erhart | Fr | St Ignatius | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Maddox Egge | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Jonah Nelson | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Adam Burns | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Nikolas Adams | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Kao | Fr | A. Riordan | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Dominic Thompson | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Benjamin Mui | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | 1/6 | 18/38 | 8/8 | ||||
45 | Wyatt Hartman | Fr | St Ignatius | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Dominic Bradley | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Paul Mathew | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Max Wosczyna | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Butler | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | John Penner | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Charles Kelley | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Constantine Athanasiou | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Ian Javer | Fr | St Ignatius | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Lundgren | Fr | St Ignatius | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Ko | Fr | St Ignatius | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Uthayopas | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Bradley Barry | Fr | St Ignatius | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Chuang | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:09 | 7:03 | 2/6 | 22/38 | 8/8 | ||||
59 | Sean Andrasick | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Xing Chan | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Matt Mohler | Fr | St Ignatius | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Sherman | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 21:23.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Junior Salas | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Adrian Tang | Fr | St Ignatius | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Harry Mahoney | Fr | St Ignatius | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Kaya Richards | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:27.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Stuart Cremer | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 21:27.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Theo Sprouse | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Grant Lindblom | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Israel Paredes | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:29.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
71 | Dominic Jay | Fr | St Ignatius | 21:30.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Erik Anaya | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:33.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Ow | Fr | St Ignatius | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Miles Cozort | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Dylan Starink | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | Colby Zapp | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | William Kulda | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
78 | Aden Jo | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | 3/6 | 27/38 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Owen Chun | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | 4/6 | 29/38 | 7/8 | ||||
80 | Jesus Aguilar | Fr | A. Riordan | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Min | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:01.7 | 7:21 | 5/6 | 30/38 | 7/8 | ||||
82 | Jimmy Marenco | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:02.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Max Lara | Fr | A. Riordan | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Donovan Mcpeek | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:05.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
85 | Robert Yang | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:07.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Nolan Murphy | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
87 | Avery Lee | Fr | St Ignatius | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | Thai Nguyen | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
89 | Calvin Qian | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
90 | Trey Louderback | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:13.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
91 | Fernie Rodriguez | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:18.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Max Amend | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:19.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Moon | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 22:22.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Galvan | Fr | A. Riordan | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Antoine Dupont | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | George York | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:34.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Joe Simonds | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:39.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Brodie Nolan | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:40.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | Boden Hammett | Fr | St Ignatius | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Sam Wilson | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:53.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Kropp | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Tyler J Matsumoto | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
103 | Tj Lencioni | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Jonathan Mcsweeney | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Sam Davenport | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 23:05.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Allen Forte | Fr | A. Riordan | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Vincent Padilla | Fr | Junipero Serra | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Cummings | Fr | St Ignatius | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Chan | Fr | A. Riordan | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
110 | Jason Huang | Fr | Junipero Serra | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
111 | Connor Harris | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Jake Truong | Fr | St Ignatius | 23:19.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
113 | Dominic Phan-romero | Fr | A. Riordan | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
114 | Cannon Kissane | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 23:43.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
115 | Nicholas D'agostino | Fr | St Ignatius | 23:50.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
116 | Aidan Lew | Fr | Junipero Serra | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
117 | Lucas Mclachlan | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 23:57.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
118 | Carter Hively | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 24:00.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
119 | Jeremy Arroyo | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:04.9 | 8:02 | 6/6 | 36/38 | 7/8 | ||||
120 | Jacob Meza | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 24:06.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
121 | Eddison Carroll | Fr | A. Riordan | 24:39.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
122 | Shawn Covarrubias | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 24:40.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
123 | Ian Leonard | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 24:41.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
124 | Finnan Macrunnels | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 24:46.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
125 | David Tuvshin | Fr | A. Riordan | 24:46.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
126 | Kent Lundy | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 24:49.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Alappatt | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 24:49.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
128 | Mason Deal | Fr | St Ignatius | 24:55.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
129 | Douglas Lim | Fr | St Ignatius | 24:56.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
130 | Dhruv Saran | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 24:58.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
131 | Rushil Patel | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 25:00.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
132 | Gavin Bovone | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
133 | Ernest Mendoza | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 25:18.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
134 | Declan Mcnulty | Fr | St Ignatius | 25:24.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
135 | Ram Gorthi | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 25:31.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
136 | Kellen Weimers | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 25:37.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
137 | Alex Tabios | Fr | A. Riordan | 25:43.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
138 | Victor Dominguez | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 25:50.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
139 | Aidan O'reilly | Fr | Junipero Serra | 25:52.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
140 | Colton Carr | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 26:13.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
141 | Will Parker | Fr | St Ignatius | 26:24.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
142 | Logan Lehnert | Fr | St Ignatius | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
143 | Cal Stewart | Fr | St Ignatius | 26:51.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
144 | Fraser Grueskin | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 27:20.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
145 | Brennan Aquino | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 27:28.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
146 | Will Jennings | Fr | Bellarmine Prep | 27:41.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
147 | Harrison Carpenter | Fr | A. Riordan | 27:46.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
148 | Rory Lunbeck | Fr | St Ignatius | 27:49.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
149 | Parcey Medrina | Fr | St Francis (MV) | 28:16.9 | 9:26 | |||||||
150 | Herman Tsang | Fr | St Ignatius | 28:22 | 9:27 | |||||||
151 | Logan Scudmore | Fr | A. Riordan | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
152 | Logan Paulsen | Fr | A. Riordan | 28:57.5 | 9:39 | |||||||
153 | Joe Fazio | Fr | A. Riordan | 33:00 | 11:00 | |||||||
154 | Bill Lee | Fr | A. Riordan | 33:00.2 | 11:00 | |||||||
155 | Aaron Abraham | Fr | A. Riordan | 33:00.6 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
38 | Tristan Lalonde Fr 16:49 5:36 1 |
Michael Macias Fr 17:50 5:57 2 |
Jack Glanville Fr 18:37 6:12 8 |
Azariel Martinez-sigala Fr 18:53 6:18 13 |
Vibhu Krishnan Fr 18:54 6:18 14 |
Uriel Ramirez Fr 19:15 6:25 17 |
Omar Martinez Fr 19:54 6:38 24 |
2 | St Francis (MV) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
49 | Owen Kato Fr 18:01 6:00 3 |
Steven Head Fr 18:38 6:13 9 |
Cheston Opsasnick Fr 18:43 6:14 10 |
Bruno Inzunza Fr 18:52 6:17 12 |
Colin Pereira Fr 18:56 6:19 15 |
Justin Wang Fr 19:57 6:39 25 |
Pedro Brockmann Fr 20:00 6:40 26 |
3 | Junipero Serra 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
78 | Joseph Gutierrez Fr 18:16 6:05 5 |
Tommy Rogers Fr 18:35 6:12 7 |
Will Togliatti Fr 19:13 6:24 16 |
Billy Ou Fr 19:54 6:38 23 |
Tyler Lundquist Fr 20:14 6:45 27 |
Dominic Thompson Fr 20:38 6:53 35 |
John Penner Fr 20:48 6:56 38 |
4 | St Ignatius 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
98:21 19:40 6:33 |
103 | Liam Milby Fr 18:31 6:10 6 |
Justin Lim Fr 19:31 6:30 19 |
Tim Abbott Fr 19:43 6:34 20 |
Dylan Brewer-fong Fr 20:14 6:45 28 |
Michael Bourdet Fr 20:21 6:47 30 |
Stefan Erhart Fr 20:23 6:48 31 |
Wyatt Hartman Fr 20:41 6:54 37 |
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:57 |
101:24 20:17 6:46 |
141 | Quentin Poon Fr 19:31 6:30 18 |
Kai Hinoki Fr 19:44 6:35 21 |
William Wang Fr 20:19 6:46 29 |
Jonah Nelson Fr 20:23 6:48 32 |
Kaya Richards Fr 21:27 7:09 41 |
Israel Paredes Fr 21:30 7:10 42 |
George York Fr 22:35 7:32 51 |
6 | A. Riordan 3-4-5-5-6 Gap: 3:49 |
101:38 20:20 6:47 |
145 | Collin Murtagh Fr 18:15 6:05 4 |
David Aberouette Fr 18:48 6:16 11 |
Joshua Kao Fr 20:32 6:51 34 |
Jesus Aguilar Fr 21:59 7:20 47 |
Max Lara Fr 22:04 7:21 49 |
Daniel Galvan Fr 22:24 7:28 50 |
Allen Forte Fr 23:07 7:42 52 |
7 | Valley Christian-SJ 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
104:48 20:58 6:59 |
181 | Kevin Nguyen Fr 19:45 6:35 22 |
Nikolas Adams Fr 20:25 6:48 33 |
Matthew Uthayopas Fr 21:06 7:02 39 |
Dylan Starink Fr 21:45 7:15 43 |
Colby Zapp Fr 21:48 7:16 44 |
Kent Lundy Fr 24:49 8:16 54 |
Dhruv Saran Fr 24:59 8:20 55 |
8 | Archbishop Mitty 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:23 |
107:37 21:31 7:10 |
215 | Benjamin Mui Fr 20:39 6:53 36 |
Anthony Chuang Fr 21:09 7:03 40 |
Aden Jo Fr 21:51 7:17 45 |
Owen Chun Fr 21:57 7:19 46 |
Jacob Min Fr 22:02 7:21 48 |
Jeremy Arroyo Fr 24:05 8:02 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.