Archbishop Mitty Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Biddle Park on 9/30/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Herr, Lauren | So | V | 22:30.2 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 21/61 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/9 | |||||
Killebrew, Sandra | Jr | V | 22:36.6 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 23/61 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/9 | |||||
Laux, Kari | Sr | V | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 29/61 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/7 | 21:32 | 21:32 | 21:32 | 20:06 | |
Lee, Alexa | Fr | V | 22:20.9 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 19/61 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/9 | |||||
Lott, Aisha | Jr | V | 21:38.9 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 11/61 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/9 | 22:04 (0:25,1.9) |
22:04 (0:25,1.9) |
22:04 (0:25,1.9) |
20:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Robinson, Renisha | Sr | V | 20:30.4 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 4/61 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/9 | 20:17 | 20:17 | 20:17 | 18:45 | |
Strayer, Alisa | So | V | 22:14.5 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 16/61 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/9 | 23:22 (1:08,4.8) |
23:22 (1:08,4.8) |
23:22 (1:08,4.8) |
21:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 109:15 2:00 |
3.1 | 7:03 | 6:37 | 7:16 | 71 | 6:52 | 107:15 | 107:15 | 107:15 | 97:18 | Renisha Robinson (4), Aisha Lott (11), Alisa Strayer (16), Alexa Lee (19), Lauren Herr (21) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dani Jarvis | AGHS | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
2 | Karlee Owens | AGHS | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
3 | Tiffany Hannah | Edison | 20:07.3 | 6:29 | ||||||||
4 | Renisha Robinson | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:30.4 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/9 | 20:17 | 20:17 | 20:17 | |
5 | Brittany Braden | Dos Pueblos | 20:53.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
6 | Rebeccah Herrera | Pioneer Valley | 21:00.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
7 | Megan Martin | Atascadero | 21:06.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
8 | Silvia Nicovich | Atascadero | 21:17.3 | 6:52 | ||||||||
9 | Miki Cruz | Edison | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
10 | Mimi Petersen | Atascadero | 21:25.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
11 | Aisha Lott | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:38.9 | 6:59 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/9 | 22:04 (0:25) |
22:04 (0:25) |
22:04 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Lindsay Reade | Righetti | 21:46 | 7:01 | ||||||||
13 | Mona Sanghri | AGHS | 21:47.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
14 | Karla Camacho | Pioneer Valley | 21:48.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
15 | Courtney Gooch | Edison | 22:09.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
16 | Alisa Strayer | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:14.5 | 7:10 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/9 | 23:22 (1:08) |
23:22 (1:08) |
23:22 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Molly Moses | Atascadero | 22:17 | 7:11 | ||||||||
18 | Monique Sandoval | Pioneer Valley | 22:19.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
19 | Alexa Lee | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:20.9 | 7:13 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/9 | ||||
20 | Oyuki Reyes | Santa Maria | 22:26.3 | 7:14 | ||||||||
21 | Lauren Herr | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:30.2 | 7:16 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/9 | ||||
22 | Anabel Suarez | Santa Maria | 22:30.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
23 | Sandra Killebrew | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:36.6 | 7:18 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/9 | ||||
24 | Alex Rivas | Edison | 22:38.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
25 | Paige Petersen | Atascadero | 22:45 | 7:20 | ||||||||
26 | Diana Solorio | Atascadero | 22:47.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
27 | Natalie Ridling | San Marcos | 22:48 | 7:21 | ||||||||
28 | Alejandra Tapia | Pioneer Valley | 22:49.2 | 7:22 | ||||||||
29 | Kari Laux | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/7 | 21:32 | 21:32 | 21:32 | |
30 | Kenna Wolter | Righetti | 22:53.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
31 | Kayla Gower | Atascadero | 22:55.1 | 7:24 | ||||||||
32 | Ariana Gonzalez | Santa Maria | 22:59.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
33 | Mckenzie Goldman | AGHS | 23:00.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
34 | Elyse Matson | AGHS | 23:01.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
35 | Christine Tellez | AGHS | 23:06.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
36 | Eden Haven | Santa Maria | 23:07.4 | 7:28 | ||||||||
37 | Heather Dohm | Dos Pueblos | 23:09.5 | 7:28 | ||||||||
38 | Brittany Hirsch | San Marcos | 23:10.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
39 | Michelle Trichler | San Marcos | 23:12.6 | 7:29 | ||||||||
40 | Jessica Hernandez | Edison | 23:13.3 | 7:29 | ||||||||
41 | Lani Reed | AGHS | 23:15.6 | 7:30 | ||||||||
42 | Gladys Ramirez | Santa Maria | 23:20.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
43 | Kimberly Sanchez | San Marcos | 23:28.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
44 | Cynthia Vasquez | Righetti | 23:32 | 7:35 | ||||||||
45 | Rae Tyler | Santa Maria | 23:39.4 | 7:38 | ||||||||
46 | Rachel Dennler | Righetti | 23:39.6 | 7:38 | ||||||||
47 | Rachael Mcphail | Dos Pueblos | 23:41.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
48 | Grecia Elenes | Edison | 23:50.5 | 7:41 | ||||||||
49 | Stephanie Anderson | Pioneer Valley | 23:52.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
50 | Sara Rodriguez | Santa Maria | 24:01.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
51 | Kelsi Sullivan | Righetti | 24:14.6 | 7:49 | ||||||||
52 | Sarah Allen | Dos Pueblos | 24:17.3 | 7:50 | ||||||||
53 | Jenny Vasquez | Righetti | 24:20.1 | 7:51 | ||||||||
54 | Doris Mendoza | Pioneer Valley | 24:21.2 | 7:51 | ||||||||
55 | Vanessa Parnez | Edison | 24:30.8 | 7:54 | ||||||||
56 | Toby Harvison | Dos Pueblos | 24:32.8 | 7:55 | ||||||||
57 | Alyssa Baker | Dos Pueblos | 24:33.4 | 7:55 | ||||||||
58 | Laura Spracher | San Marcos | 24:37 | 7:56 | ||||||||
59 | Sarah Shasberger | Dos Pueblos | 25:21.2 | 8:11 | ||||||||
60 | Amanda Elliot | San Marcos | 25:42.9 | 8:18 | ||||||||
61 | Claire Lauer | San Marcos | 25:43.6 | 8:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atascadero 6-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
108:52 21:46 7:01 |
67 | Megan Martin - 21:07 6:49 7 |
Silvia Nicovich - 21:17 6:52 8 |
Mimi Petersen - 21:26 6:55 10 |
Molly Moses - 22:17 7:11 17 |
Paige Petersen - 22:45 7:20 25 |
||
2 | Archbishop Mitty 3-3-4-3-2 Gap: 2:00 |
109:15 21:51 7:03 |
71 | Renisha Robinson Sr 20:30 6:37 4 |
Aisha Lott Jr 21:39 6:59 11 |
Alisa Strayer So 22:15 7:10 16 |
Alexa Lee Fr 22:21 7:13 19 |
Lauren Herr So 22:30 7:16 21 |
||
3 | AGHS 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 3:45 |
106:32 21:18 6:52 |
83 | Dani Jarvis - 19:17 6:13 1 |
Karlee Owens - 19:26 6:16 2 |
Mona Sanghri - 21:47 7:02 13 |
Mckenzie Goldman - 23:00 7:25 33 |
Elyse Matson - 23:02 7:26 34 |
||
4 | Edison 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:06 |
109:29 21:54 7:04 |
91 | Tiffany Hannah - 20:07 6:29 3 |
Miki Cruz - 21:21 6:53 9 |
Courtney Gooch - 22:09 7:09 15 |
Alex Rivas - 22:39 7:18 24 |
Jessica Hernandez - 23:13 7:29 40 |
||
5 | Pioneer Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
111:50 22:22 7:13 |
115 | Rebeccah Herrera - 21:00 6:47 6 |
Karla Camacho - 21:49 7:02 14 |
Monique Sandoval - 22:20 7:12 18 |
Alejandra Tapia - 22:49 7:22 28 |
Stephanie Anderson - 23:52 7:42 49 |
||
6 | Santa Maria 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
114:25 22:53 7:23 |
152 | Oyuki Reyes - 22:26 7:14 20 |
Anabel Suarez - 22:31 7:16 22 |
Ariana Gonzalez - 23:00 7:25 32 |
Eden Haven - 23:07 7:28 36 |
Gladys Ramirez - 23:21 7:32 42 |
||
7 | Righetti 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:29 |
116:05 23:13 7:29 |
183 | Lindsay Reade - 21:46 7:01 12 |
Kenna Wolter - 22:53 7:23 30 |
Cynthia Vasquez - 23:32 7:35 44 |
Rachel Dennler - 23:40 7:38 46 |
Kelsi Sullivan - 24:15 7:49 51 |
||
8 | Dos Pueblos 4-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:39 |
116:35 23:19 7:31 |
197 | Brittany Braden - 20:54 6:44 5 |
Heather Dohm - 23:10 7:28 37 |
Rachael Mcphail - 23:41 7:39 47 |
Sarah Allen - 24:17 7:50 52 |
Toby Harvison - 24:33 7:55 56 |
||
9 | San Marcos 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:49 |
117:16 23:27 7:34 |
205 | Natalie Ridling - 22:48 7:21 27 |
Brittany Hirsch - 23:10 7:29 38 |
Michelle Trichler - 23:13 7:29 39 |
Kimberly Sanchez - 23:28 7:34 43 |
Laura Spracher - 24:37 7:56 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Dani Jarvis, , 19:16.7, AGHS | Atascadero, 108:51.7, 67 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | A, , 16:51.5, AGHS | Righetti, 89:30.1, 40 |