Mitty Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Biddle Park on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dejong, Menso Sr V 17:27.7 5:38 3.1 4/56 1/7 1/7 3/9 17:33
(0:05,0.5)
17:33
(0:05,0.5)
17:33
(0:05,0.5)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dunlay, Brian Sr V 19:07.7 6:10 3.1 22/56 4/7 4/7 3/9 18:47 18:47 18:47 18:26
Gabriel, Justin So V 19:19 6:14 3.1 26/56 5/7 5/7 3/9 19:12
Grennan, Patrick Jr V 19:19.8 6:14 3.1 27/56 6/7 6/7 1/7 19:46
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Page, David Jr V 18:52.3 6:05 3.1 20/56 2/7 2/7 6/9 18:53
(0:01,0.1)
18:53
(0:01,0.1)
18:53
(0:01,0.1)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rideau, Brantley Sr V 19:04.6 6:09 3.1 21/56 3/7 3/7 3/9 18:49 18:49 18:49 17:57
Sola, Filip Sr V 19:26 6:16 3.1 30/56 7/7 7/7 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 93:51
1:51
3.1 6:03 5:38 6:14 93 5:46 91:49 91:49 91:49 Menso Dejong (4), David Page (20), Brantley Rideau (21), Brian Dunlay (22), Justin Gabriel (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A AGHS 16:51.5 5:26
2 L Righetti 17:07 5:31
3 R AGHS 17:10.9 5:33
4 Menso Dejong Sr Mitty 17:27.7 5:38 1/7 1/7 3/9 17:33
(0:05)
17:33
(0:05)
17:33
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ao Righetti 17:29.4 5:39
6 Aw Edison 17:51.7 5:46
7 Ax Righetti 17:52.7 5:46
8 Ay Atascadero 17:56.3 5:47
9 Az Pioneer Valley 18:01.2 5:49
10 B Santa Maria 18:13.3 5:53
11 C Santa Maria 18:18.1 5:54
12 D Righetti 18:29 5:58
13 E Edison 18:30.8 5:58
14 F Righetti 18:32 5:59
15 G Pioneer Valley 18:34.6 6:00
16 H AGHS 18:36.9 6:00
17 I AGHS 18:38.9 6:01
18 J AGHS 18:41.6 6:02
19 K Dos Pueblos 18:43.6 6:02
20 David Page Jr Mitty 18:52.3 6:05 2/7 2/7 6/9 18:53
(0:01)
18:53
(0:01)
18:53
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Brantley Rideau Sr Mitty 19:04.6 6:09 3/7 3/7 3/9 18:49 18:49 18:49
22 Brian Dunlay Sr Mitty 19:07.7 6:10 4/7 4/7 3/9 18:47 18:47 18:47
23 M San Marcos 19:08.2 6:10
24 N San Marcos 19:08.9 6:11
25 O Dos Pueblos 19:17.5 6:13
26 Justin Gabriel So Mitty 19:19 6:14 5/7 5/7 3/9
27 Patrick Grennan Jr Mitty 19:19.8 6:14 6/7 6/7 1/7
28 P Edison 19:21.2 6:15
29 Q AGHS 19:24.6 6:16
30 Filip Sola Sr Mitty 19:26 6:16 7/7 7/7 1/4
31 S Dos Pueblos 19:26.8 6:16
32 T Pioneer Valley 19:28.5 6:17
33 U Dos Pueblos 19:29.7 6:17
34 V Pioneer Valley 19:37.3 6:20
35 W San Marcos 19:38.5 6:20
36 X Pioneer Valley 19:41.6 6:21
37 Y Atascadero 19:42.5 6:21
38 Z Righetti 19:43.4 6:22
39 Aa Dos Pueblos 19:53.2 6:25
40 Ab Dos Pueblos 19:53.4 6:25
41 Ac Atascadero 19:56.5 6:26
42 Ad San Marcos 19:59.1 6:27
43 Ae Dos Pueblos 20:06.6 6:29
44 Af Santa Maria 20:08.2 6:30
45 Aj Atascadero 20:10.1 6:30
46 Ak San Marcos 20:14.8 6:32
47 Al San Marcos 20:22.3 6:34
48 Am San Marcos 20:28.2 6:36
49 An Santa Maria 20:29.3 6:37
50 Ap Atascadero 20:29.9 6:37
51 Aq Pioneer Valley 20:32.9 6:38
52 Ar Edison 21:16.8 6:52
53 As Pioneer Valley 21:17.2 6:52
54 At Santa Maria 22:20.5 7:12
55 Au Edison 23:05.8 7:27
56 Av Edison 23:13.3 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Righetti
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
89:30
17:54
5:46
40 L
-
17:07
5:31
2
Ao
-
17:29
5:39
5
Ax
-
17:53
5:46
7
D
-
18:29
5:58
12
F
-
18:32
5:59
14








2 AGHS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
90:00
18:00
5:48
55 A
-
16:52
5:26
1
R
-
17:11
5:33
3
H
-
18:37
6:00
16
I
-
18:39
6:01
17
J
-
18:42
6:02
18








3 Mitty
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
93:51
18:46
6:03
93 Menso Dejong
Sr
17:28
5:38
4
David Page
Jr
18:52
6:05
20
Brantley Rideau
Sr
19:05
6:09
21
Brian Dunlay
Sr
19:08
6:10
22
Justin Gabriel
So
19:19
6:14
26








4 Pioneer Valley
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:40
95:23
19:05
6:09
126 Az
-
18:01
5:49
9
G
-
18:35
6:00
15
T
-
19:29
6:17
32
V
-
19:37
6:20
34
X
-
19:42
6:21
36








5 Dos Pueblos
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:10
96:51
19:22
6:15
147 K
-
18:44
6:02
19
O
-
19:18
6:13
25
S
-
19:27
6:16
31
U
-
19:30
6:17
33
Aa
-
19:53
6:25
39








6 Edison
4-3-4-5-6
Gap: 5:14
100:06
20:01
6:28
154 Aw
-
17:52
5:46
6
E
-
18:31
5:58
13
P
-
19:21
6:15
28
Ar
-
21:17
6:52
52
Au
-
23:06
7:27
55








7 Santa Maria
7-4-6-7-7
Gap: 4:07
99:29
19:54
6:25
168 B
-
18:13
5:53
10
C
-
18:18
5:54
11
Af
-
20:08
6:30
44
An
-
20:29
6:37
49
At
-
22:21
7:12
54








8 San Marcos
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
98:10
19:38
6:20
170 M
-
19:08
6:10
23
N
-
19:09
6:11
24
W
-
19:39
6:20
35
Ad
-
19:59
6:27
42
Ak
-
20:15
6:32
46








9 Atascadero
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:34
98:15
19:39
6:20
181 Ay
-
17:56
5:47
8
Y
-
19:43
6:21
37
Ac
-
19:57
6:26
41
Aj
-
20:10
6:30
45
Ap
-
20:30
6:37
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.